Make your own free website on Tripod.com
WECSSAA Allcomers 3 - Girls    
 
Place Name School Time Points
 
Midget Girls 4 X 400 Relay  
 
1   Massey 5.20.4 25
     
     
Junior Girls 4 X 400 Relay      
     
1   St. Joseph 4.49.1 25
     
     
Senior Girls 4 X 400 Relay      
     
1   Brennan 4.14.6 25
2   St. Anne 4.25.2 24
3   Kennedy 4.35.4 23
4   Holy Names 4.37.7 22
5   Herman 4.43.6 21
6   Riverside 4.45.8 20
7   Brennan 4.47.8 19
8   Herman 5.08.1 18
9   Kennedy 5.19.0 17
     
     
     
Midget Girls 800m      
     
1 Alyssa Daichendt Marantha 2.31.1 25
2 Rachelle Malette Holy Names 2.39.1 24
3 Dayna Pidhoresky Marantha 2.43.2 23
4 Carley Quinlan Cardinal Carter 2.48.5 22
5 Jamie Harris Massey 2.49.1 21
6 Monika Notta Brennan 2.51.2 20
7 Heather Cantin Kingsville 2.53.9 19
8 Heidi Shallow Riverside 2.56.0 18
9 Kristen Patterson St. Anne 2.57.8 17
10 Jocelyn Nikita Kennedy 2.58.2 16
11 Annie Golubova St. Joseph 2.50.6 15
12 Bridget Power Villanova 3.01.3 14
13 Amanda Doster St. Anne 3.01.8 13
14 Jane Roy Catholic Central 3.02.0 12
15 Kelly Dunwoody Belle River 3.03.1 11
16 Emily Hicks Riverside 3.03.2 10
17 Alex Gow Kingsville 3.06.4 9
18 Karin Johnson Sandwich 3.09.6 8
19 Brianne Miller Sandwich 3.11.0 7
20 Kelly O'Brien St. Anne 3.11.1 6
21 Laura Southcott Massey 3.13.1 5
22 Brittany Bernier Belle River 3.17.5 4
     
     
Junior Girls 800m      
     
1 Leah Steinke Kennedy 2.24.3 25
2 Jacqueline Malette Holy Names 2.25.4 24
3 Nicole Brouyette Villanova 2.41.4 23
4 Hannah Eberhard Kennedy 2.42.9 22
5 Katie Hicks Riverside 2.45.3 21
6 Marsha Kucera L'Essor 2.47.4 20
7 Nikki Nolte Sandwich 2.47.8 19
8 Krystal Royse Walkerville 2.52.9 18
9 Renee Worotny Essex 2.55.7 17
10 Belinda Li Massey 2.56.0 16
11 Mary Beth Paterson Massey 2.59.8 15
12 Katrina Diles Catholic Central 3.06.2 14
13 Nicole Raymond Herman 3.08.1 13
14 Christine Ross Herman 3.08.4 12
15 Jenny Thibert Walkerville 3.10.4 11
16 Rebecca Kenemy Cardinal Carter 3.12.7 10
17 Annie Wilbur Holy Names 3.12.9 9
18 Rachel Booth Herman 3.15.7 8
19 Chanelle Guitard Herman 3.16.1 7
20 Angelika Jouchimouvicz Holy Names 3.18.9 6
21 Jessica Newton Catholic Central 3.29.3 5
22 Nicole Labee Riverside 3.30.4 4
23 Katie Shoust Catholic Central 3.36.0 3
24 Pam Delic Riverside 3.51.0 2
     
     
Senior Girls 800m      
     
1 Sandy Kunkel Villanova 2.36.4 25
2 Katie-Lynn Gervais Riverside 2.39.5 24
3 Meghan Doster St. Anne 2.39.7 23
4 Tiffany Matuk Villanova 2.44.4 22
5 Anita Debaere Essex 2.46.1 21
6 Judith Miller Holy Names 2.56.5 20
7 Erin Dupuis Herman 3.04.2 19
8 Maija Liusi-Kokko Belle River 3.13.1 18
9 Sarah Hardy St. Anne 3.24.0 17
     
     
     
Midget Girls 300m Hurdles      
     
1 Ashley Cooper Kingsville 54.2 25
2 Elcombe Herman 56.2 24
3 Jenna Brescaucin St. Anne 56.8 23
4 Mila Rudic St. Anne 58.5 22
5 Ashley Langlois St. Anne 1.00.9 21
6 Lisa Rutgers Cardinal Carter 1.02.9 20
     
     
Junior Girls 300m Hurdles      
     
1 Ashley Ternovan St. Anne 52.1 25
2 Nikki Nolte Sandwich 56.6 24
3 Jaclyn Levac Assumption 58.1 23
4 Michelle Novakovich St. Anne 60.0 22
5 Laura Girimonte   1.02.3 21
     
     
Senior Girls 400m Hurdles      
     
1 Kim Dillon St. Anne 1.09.2 25
2 Natasha Wouters Herman 1.16.8 24
3 Stephanie Szpak Sandwich 1.19.9 23
     
     
     
Midget Girls 100m      
     
1 Leah Smitham Brennan 13.3 25
2 Sos Brennan 13.4 24
3 Danielle Harrison Kingsville 13.5 22.5
3 Erin Busteed Belle River 13.5 22.5
5 Cathyna Soukthavone St. Joseph 13.6 20.5
5 Melissa James Sandwich 13.6 20.5
7 Chinye Azuh Riverside 13.8 19
8 Christine Souligny Villanova 13.9 18
9 Ruth Emode Kennedy 14.0 17
10 Christine J Holy Names 14.1 16
11 Alyssa Moses Sandwich 14.2 15
12 Jacqueline Hebert St. Anne 14.3 13.5
12 Mila Rudic St. Anne 14.3 13.5
14 Jillian Soucie Villanova 14.4 12
15 Tracey Lauzon St. Joseph 14.7 11
16 Casey Dunbar Massey 14.9 9.5
16 Toonny Khamvongsa Brennan 14.9 9.5
18 Sara Dauncey St. Joseph 15.0 7.5
18 Corinna Mitchell Catholic Central 15.0 7.5
20 Jessica Ouellette Riverside 15.1 5.5
20 Suzanne M L'Essor 15.1 5.5
22 Jennifer Shepley Belle River 15.2 3.5
22 Tara Szabo Marantha 15.2 3.5
24 Diana Celestino Holy Names 15.8 2
25 Stephanie Kubis Riverside 16.2 1
26 Celzni Deleon Brennan 16.3 1
26 Alicia Ouellette Brennan 16.3 1
27 Christina Tenna St. Anne 16.4 1
29 Michelle McLean Catholic Central 16.9 1
30 Yathindra Dissansyake Massey 17.0 1
30 Ashley Langlois St. Anne 17.0 1
32 Mena Al-Rais Brennan 17.1 1
32 Lexy Butler Massey 17.1 1
34 Lauren Willms Leamington 33.3 1
35 Danielle Gaba Catholic Central 36.3 1
     
     
Junior Girls 100m      
     
1 Alesia Logan Herman 13.2 25
2 Jenny Ng Villanova 14.0 24
3 Nikki Maenpac L'Essor 14.1 23
4 Davina Cipriana Brennan 14.2 22
5 Sarah Butler Holy Names 14.3 21
6 Jessica Yablonsky St. Joseph 14.4 19.5
6 Holly St. Louis Riverside 14.4 19.5
8 Christine Ross Herman 14.5 17.5
8 Amy MacKenzie Walkerville 14.5 17.5
10 Jenna Fedek Brennan 14.6 16
11 Jasmine Cusmonic Brennan 14.9 15
12 Katie Oliver Holy Names 15.1 13.5
12 Nicole Raymond Herman 15.1 13.5
14 Gillian Daly Brennan 15.2 11.5
14 Randa Markos St. Joseph 15.2 11.5
16 Margaret Kaczmarek St. Joseph 15.3 10
17 Brittany Whalen Walkerville 15.4 8.5
17 Mireille Ghouib Catholic Central 15.4 8.5
19 Amanda Craig Kennedy 15.5 6.5
19 Linda Awuku Sandwich 15.5 6.5
21 Amanda Hamments St. Joseph 15.7 5
22 Jillian Smith St. Joseph 16.0 3.5
22 Lindsay Knowler Catholic Central 16.0 3.5
24 Diana Goia Kennedy 16.4 2
     
       
Senior Girls 100m      
     
1 Sabrina Notarangelo St. Anne 13.1 25
2 Magda Orzylowski Brennan 13.3 24
3 Kim Aldous Sandwich 13.4 23
4 Joan Emode Kennedy 13.8 22
5 Jessica Dorie Harrow 14.1 21
6 Stephanie Szpak Sandwich 14.3 20
7 Cecilia Liu Kennedy 14.6 19
8 Jill St. Louis Sandwich 14.9 18
9 Ashley Seguin St. Joseph 16.0 17
10 Marta Cach Catholic Central 17.5 16
     
     
     
Midget Girls Distance Medley Relay    
     
1   Massey 16.54.5 25
     
     
Junior Girls Distance Medley Relay    
     
1   Walkerville 16.30.6 25
2   Riverside 18.08.4 24
     
     
Senior Girls Distance Medley Relay    
     
1   Kennedy 14.37.3 25
2   Villanova 14.44.5 24
3   Herman 17.04.8 23
     
     
     
Place Name School Distance Points
     
     
Midget Girls High Jump      
     
1 Brianna Binder Essex 1.55 25
2 Jennifer Luu Riverside 1.30 24
3 Lisa Rutgers Cardinal Carter NH 0
     
     
Junior Girls High Jump      
     
1 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 1.55 25
2 Karissa Quinlan Cardinal Carter 1.45 24
3 Lauren Lazar St. Anne 1.25 23
4 Jen Klundert   1.25 22
5 Lisa Awuku Sandwich NH 0
     
     
Senior Girls High Jump      
     
1 Mallory Wood Kingsville 1.45 25
2 Magda Orzylowski Brennan 1.40 24
3 Amanda Evergert Kingsville 1.35 23
     
     
     
Midget Girls Triple Jump      
     
1 Jillian Soucie Villanova 9.50 25
2 Chinye Azuh Riverside 9.49 24
3 Danielle Harrison Kingsville 9.38 23
4 Ashley Cooper Kingsville 9.17 22
5 Erin Busteed Belle River 8.95 21
6 Stacy Schinkel Essex 8.94 20
7 Tracey Lauzon St. Joseph 8.46 19
8 Marrie Veitch   8.34 18
9 Alyssa Moses Sandwich 8.23 17
10 Diana Hegedus Herman 8.05 16
11 Jennifer Luu Riverside 7.88 15
12 Greer Elcombe Herman 7.83 14
13 Bridget Power Villanova 7.50 13
14 Yathindra Dissanayake Massey 7.47 12
15 Amanda Marshall Sandwich 7.14 11
16 Denielle Jackson Herman 6.71 10
     
     
Junior Girls Triple Jump      
     
1 Jessie Plante Brennan 9.34 25
2 Magda Walczak St. Joseph 8.83 24
3 Holly St. Louis Riverside 8.52 23
4 Krystal Banfill St. Joseph 8.32 22
5 Susan Chovanec Riverside 8.04 21
6 Mireille Ghouib Catholic Central 7.79 20
7 Lindsay Knowler Catholic Central 7.51 19
8 Renee Guilbeaut L'Essor 7.07 18
     
     
Senior Girls Triple Jump      
     
1 Courtney Stewert Villanova 10.41 25
2 Sabrina Notarangel St. Anne 10.25 24
3 Mallory Wood Kingsville 9.87 23
4 Stephanie Szpak Sandwich 9.42 22
5 Alexandra Stanu Sandwich 9.27 21
6 Jann Shreve Sandwich ND 0
     
     
     
Midget Girls Javelin      
     
1 Dana Smith Massey 26.65 25
2 Colleen Russell Brennan 24.27 24
3 Brooke Pierozynski St. Anne 23.05 23
4 Justine Pelletier Sandwich 21.05 22
5 Gloria Hollohan Catholic Central 20.73 21
6 Kristen Mastrodicasa St. Anne 18.42 20
7 Jessica Courtney Sandwich 17.31 19
8 Leah Rose Brennan 16.54 18
9 Jessica Newman Sandwich 16.20 17
10 Briana Dubowski St. Anne 14.79 18
11 Vanessa Wiper Kingsville 14.51 17
12 Laura Weingarden Sandwich 12.49 16
     
     
Junior Girls Javelin      
     
1 Krista Switzer Holy Names 33.60 25
2 Michelle Baggio Holy Names 31.04 23
3 Jennifer Hitchcock Sandwich 28.98 22
4 Amy Grima Villanova 28.00 21
5 Meaghan Griffith Sandwich 24.94 20
6 Jackie Sawatsky Sandwich 22.78 19
7 Annette Morand Riverside 21.57 18
8 Talia Morrissey St. Joseph 21.09 17
9 Elisabeth Drouillard L'Essor 20.92 16
10 Gillian Schmitz Brennan 20.58 15
11 Kira Bechard Catholic Central ND 0
11 Jessica Morris Massey ND 0
11 Ashley Coutinno Belle River ND 0
11 Lindsay Verkoeyen Herman ND 0
11 Alicia Vasiladis Villanova ND 0
11 Rhiana Tessier Brennan ND 0
11 Steph Falkner Brennan ND 0
11 Veronica Phipps Massey ND 0
     
     
Senior Girls Javelin      
     
1 Cindy Kavanaugh Holy Names 39.01 25
2 Torey Gault Holy Names 34.54 24
3 Krista Dunn Villanova 34.48 23
4 Laura Sovran Villanova 32.27 22
5 Kari Hedges Harrow 28.50 21
6 Caitlin Foster Sandwich 24.90 20
7 Mazta Cagi Catholic Central ND 0
7 Mandy Vernhout Riverside ND 0
7 Anita Chevannes Catholic Central ND 0
7 Naomi Eberhard Kennedy ND 0
7 Dawauna Thomas Catholic Central ND 0
     
     
Girls Pole Vault      
     
1 Adriana Lyons St. Joseph 2.95 25
2 Marcie Veitch St. Anne 2.55 24
3 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 2.35 23
4 Andrea Friesen St. Anne 2.35 22
5 Valerie Slack Sandwich NH 0
5 Steph Radu Sandwich NH 0
5 Kim Corrente St. Joseph NH 0