Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - East Region                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2002 East Regional Track and Field Meet - 30/05/02
                   Terry Fox Athletic Facility (Ottawa, ON)
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Place, Stephanie             Thousand Isl             13.00   NWI
  2 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             13.02   NWI
  3 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             13.05   NWI
  4 Hesketh, Caitlin             Smiths Falls             13.14   NWI
  5 Marks, Kailee                Carleton Pla             13.21   NWI
  6 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart             13.25   NWI
  7 Davis, Laura                 Napanee Dss-             13.39   NWI
  8 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             13.48   NWI

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             12.89Q  0.4  2
  2 Davis, Laura                 Napanee Dss-             13.16Q  0.1  1
  3 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             13.06Q  0.4  2
  4 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart             13.17Q  0.1  1
  5 Marks, Kailee                Carleton Pla             13.13Q  0.4  2
  6 Hesketh, Caitlin             Smiths Falls             13.32Q  0.1  1
  7 Place, Stephanie             Thousand Isl             13.16q  0.4  2
  8 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             13.59q  0.4  2
  9 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew              13.60   0.4  2
 10 Chort, Ashley                Aquinas                  13.62   0.4  2
 11 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H             13.66   0.1  1
 12 Thompson, Patrice            Laurier, Sir             13.77   0.4  2
 13 Spence, Jessica              IE Weldon                13.81   0.1  1
 14 Marlin, Danielle             Centennial S             13.85   0.1  1
 15 Sine, Tiffany                St. Theresa              14.08   0.1  1

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             11.21   0.4
  2 Pyper, Todd                  St. Mark HS              11.63   0.4
  3 Piette, Phillippe            L'Heritage E             11.69   0.4
  4 Crawford, Nathan             East Northum             11.75   0.4
  5 Duvalsaint, Rodley           L'Heritage E             11.82   0.4
  6 Boivin, Jason                L'Escale Es-             11.91   0.4
  7 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew Ci-R             12.04   0.4
  8 Sorensen, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             12.06   0.4

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             11.15Q  1.3  2
  2 Crawford, Nathan             East Northum             11.67Q  1.6  1
  3 Pyper, Todd                  St. Mark HS              11.59Q  1.3  2
  4 Sorensen, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             11.87Q  1.6  1
  5 Piette, Phillippe            L'Heritage E             11.67Q  1.3  2
  6 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew Ci-R             12.05Q  1.6  1
  7 Boivin, Jason                L'Escale Es-             11.81q  1.3  2
  8 Duvalsaint, Rodley           L'Heritage E             11.90q  1.3  2
  9 Black, Kody                  Trenton Hs-T             11.93   1.3  2
 10 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale HS              11.96   1.3  2
 11 Bissonette, David            Glebe Ci-Ott             11.98   1.3  2
 12 Voduca, Alex                 Ridgemount H             12.39   1.6  1
 13 Han, Chang Joon              Albert Colle             12.59   1.6  1
 14 Green, Sean                  Cobourg West             12.59   1.6  1

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             26.87   NWI
  2 Place, Stephanie             Thousand Isl             26.96   NWI
  3 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             27.39   NWI
  4 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             27.45   NWI
  5 King, Angela                 Holy Cross S             27.90   NWI
  6 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean Hs-Ot             28.59   NWI
  7 Barrett, Morgan              East Northum             29.42   NWI

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Place, Stephanie             Thousand Isl             27.30Q  0.8  1
  2 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             27.74Q  1.8  2
  3 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             27.38Q  0.8  1
  4 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart             28.09Q  1.8  2
  5 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             27.98Q  0.8  1
  6 King, Angela                 Holy Cross S             28.30Q  1.8  2
  7 Barrett, Morgan              East Northum             28.58q  0.8  1
  8 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean Hs-Ot             28.86q  0.8  1
  9 Chort, Ashley                Aquinas                  28.97   0.8  1
 10 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew              28.99   0.8  1
 11 Marlin, Danielle             Centennial S             29.23   1.8  2
 12 Murray, Danielle             St. Theresa              29.23   1.8  2
 13 Avery, Amanda                Perth & Dist             29.39   0.8  1
 14 Brady, Emily                 Mother Teres             29.74   1.8  2

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             22.91   1.0
  2 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             23.52   1.0
  3 Piette, Phillippe            L'Heritage E             23.64   1.0
  4 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart             24.21   1.0
  5 Duvalsaint, Rodley           L'Heritage E             24.30   1.0
  6 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew Ci-R             24.34   1.0
  7 Bissonette, David            Glebe Ci-Ott             24.48   1.0
  8 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale HS              24.66   1.0

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             23.16Q  1.3  2
  2 Piette, Phillippe            L'Heritage E             24.05Q  0.7  1
  3 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             24.05Q  1.3  2
  4 Duvalsaint, Rodley           L'Heritage E             24.46Q  0.7  1
  5 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart             24.24Q  1.3  2
  6 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale HS              24.60Q  0.7  1
  7 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew Ci-R             24.39q  1.3  2
  8 Bissonette, David            Glebe Ci-Ott             24.82q  1.3  2
  9 Cross, Adam                  Thousand Isl             25.14   0.7  1
 10 Lamothe, Phil                Glebe Ci-Ott             25.20   1.3  2
 11 Bronson, Andrew              Lindsay Cvi              25.48   1.3  2
 12 Crawford, Nathan             East Northum             25.66   0.7  1
 13 Denyes, Cory                 East Northum             26.64   1.3  2
 14 Sadlier, Aaron               Norwood Dhs              28.62   0.7  1

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Carolyne          Colonel By S           1:01.92   2
  2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart           1:02.17   2
  3 Krupovich, Sarah             Carleton Pla           1:02.30   2
  4 King, Angela                 Holy Cross S           1:02.42   2
  5 Matheson, Maggie             Bayridge Ss-           1:03.38   1
  6 Seguin, Catherine            Franco-Cite            1:04.13   1
  7 Brown, Hannah                Trenton Hs-T           1:04.36   2
  8 Brown, Sam                   Cobourg E              1:05.02   2
  9 Chort, Ashley                Aquinas                1:05.20   1
 10 Critch, Andrea               Quinte Ss-Be           1:05.32   2
 11 Marlin, Danielle             Centennial S           1:05.35   2
 12 Reinstra, Heidi              South Grenvi           1:05.59   1
 13 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H           1:08.67   1
 14 Hutchinson, Jennifer         Earl of Marc           1:09.56   1
 15 Moore, Shannon               Jackson, A.Y           1:09.88   1

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             51.76   2
  2 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart             52.78   2
  3 Paton, Chris                 Bell Hs-Nepe             53.47   2
  4 Gauvreau, Steve              Hawkesbury E             54.11   2
  5 King, Andrew                 Ashbury Coll             54.13   2
  6 Zerf, Jamie                  Port Hope HS             54.81   2
  7 Black, Kody                  Trenton Hs-T             54.88   2
  8 Lawlor, Cody                 Regiopolis               55.83   1
  9 Antonello, Mike              Sacred Heart             57.95   1
 10 Cross, Adam                  Thousand Isl             57.96   1
 11 Gonzalez, Sebastian          Albert Colle             57.96   1
 12 Wolters, Jonathan            East Northum             58.15   1
 13 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H             59.09   1
 14 Hawn, Jesse                  Trenton Hs-T           1:01.09   2
 15 Luciani, James               St. Joseph's           1:04.46   1

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Engel, Katie                 South Carlet           2:23.82   2
  2 Cavanaugh, Jocelyn           Mother Teres           2:29.15   2
  3 Bargate, Erin                Trinity Coll           2:32.04   2
  4 Dobson, Annise               Opeongo Hs-D           2:34.67   2
  5 deBruyn, Samantha            Renfrew Ci-R           2:35.01   2
  6 Moran, Brittany              East Northum           2:35.23   1
  7 MacDonald, Courtney          St. Mary's S           2:35.31   1
  8 Seguin, Catherine            Franco-Cite            2:35.74   1
  9 Brady, Jillian               North Grenvi           2:36.55   1
 10 Dickinson, Emma              Brookfield H           2:37.92   2
 11 French, Kate                 Ashbury Coll           2:39.16   1
 12 Labrash, Amanda              Trenton Hs-T           2:40.30   1
 13 Abbott, Meghan               Bayridge Ss-           2:43.19   1
 14 O'Neill, Lisa                IE Weldon              2:43.79   2
 -- Pelletier, Carolyne          Colonel By S               DNF   2

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S           2:03.77   2
  2 Burley, Scott                Thousand Isl           2:06.09   2
  3 Millard, Geoff               Thousand Isl           2:06.56   2
  4 Gauvreau, Steve              Hawkesbury E           2:06.95   2
  5 Gorman, Patrick              Brookfield H           2:07.54   2
  6 Glen-Anderson, Sebastian     Trenton Hs-T           2:09.81   2
  7 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaum     Hawkesbury E           2:09.91   2
  8 Lawlor, Cody                 Regiopolis             2:10.45   1
  9 Carkner, Billy               Earl of Marc           2:12.36   2
 10 Zerf, Jamie                  Port Hope HS           2:13.25   1
 11 Duncan, Andrew               Colonel By S           2:14.48   2
 12 Stevenson, Taylor            Trenton Hs-T           2:14.55   1
 13 Golder, Sam                  Lisgar CI              2:16.50   1
 14 O'Rourke, Cory               Holy Cross             2:19.68   1
 15 Sadlier, Aaron               Norwood Dhs            2:24.71   1

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engel, Katie                 South Carlet           4:52.80
  2 Burt, Kali                   Rideau Hs-El           4:58.28
  3 Esford, Paige                Bayridge Ss-           5:04.29
  4 Bargate, Erin                Trinity Coll           5:05.53
  5 Brennan, Kate                Arnprior Dhs           5:10.46
  6 Jones, Stacy                 Thousand Isl           5:10.93
  7 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity           5:16.46
  8 Moran, Brittany              East Northum           5:19.19
  9 McKenze, Alexandra           Canterbury H           5:22.38
 10 MacDonald, Courtney          St. Mary's S           5:26.75
 11 Dickinson, Emma              Brookfield H           5:27.59
 12 Eddy, Lindsay                East Northum           5:27.62
 13 Labrash, Amanda              Trenton Hs-T           5:31.77
 14 McAuley, Anna                Earl of Marc           5:37.19
 15 Miller, Tammy                St. Matthew            5:40.82

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest HS           4:06.95
  2 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S           4:17.50
  3 Brunsting, Joe               Quinte Chris           4:20.90
  4 Keanney, Sean                Haliburton H           4:21.13
  5 Millard, Geoff               Thousand Isl           4:21.23
  6 Miller, Scott                Woodroffe              4:30.79
  7 Brunsting, Matt              Quinte Chris           4:31.24
  8 Tejwani, Neal                Bell Hs-Nepe           4:33.05
  9 Streight, Jairus             Regiopolis             4:33.48
 10 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart           4:35.21
 11 Gay, Kevin                   Brockville C           4:36.73
 12 Brunsting, Kevin             Thousand Isl           4:37.65
 13 Taillon, Marc-Philipe        Plantagenet            4:38.58
 14 Glen-Anderson, Sebastian     Trenton Hs-T           4:39.19
 15 Barz, Evan                   Bayside SS             4:40.26

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burt, Kali                   Rideau Hs-El          10:59.0h
  2 Esford, Paige                Bayridge Ss-          11:12.0h
  3 Jones, Stacy                 Thousand Isl          11:13.0h
  4 Brennan, Kate                Arnprior Dhs          11:16.0h
  5 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity          11:28.0h
  6 Cromwell, Jade               Trenton Hs-T          11:58.0h
  7 Eddy, Lindsay                East Northum          12:00.0h
  8 Hill, Megan                  Holy Cross S          12:16.0h
  9 Miller, Tammy                St. Matthew           12:22.0h
 10 Hennessy, Megan              East Northum          12:23.0h
 11 McAuley, Anna                Earl of Marc          12:26.0h
 12 Aden, Nejat                  Brookfield H          12:53.0h
 13 Colford, Liz                 Holy Trinity          13:04.0h
 14 Moynes, Jackie               Lindsay Cvi           13:06.0h
 15 Nauta, Laura                 Thomas A. St          13:07.0h
 16 Wight, Hilary                Lisgar CI             13:08.0h

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest HS           9:12.30
  2 Brunsting, Joe               Quinte Chris           9:34.64
  3 Keanney, Sean                Haliburton H           9:37.71
  4 Brunsting, Matt              Quinte Chris           9:38.78
  5 Streight, Jairus             Regiopolis             9:48.00
  6 Burley, Scott                Thousand Isl           9:57.15
  7 Barz, Evan                   Bayside SS            10:04.78
  8 Tejwani, Neal                Bell Hs-Nepe          10:08.87
  9 Rennie, John                 Lisgar CI             10:11.84
 10 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart          10:13.71
 11 McCracken, James             Trinity Coll          10:15.85
 12 Gay, Kevin                   Brockville C          10:25.83
 13 Kasaboski, Dallas            Renfrew Ci-R          10:30.10
 14 Lalonde, Patrick             Hawkesbury E          10:32.20
 -- Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S               DNF

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             13.41   1.6
  2 Murphy, Jen                  Adam Scott               13.60   1.6
  3 Janak-Bailey, Natalie        Glebe Ci-Ott             13.72   1.6
  4 Harvey, Laura                Rideau Hs-El             13.74   1.6
  5 Taylor, Sydney               Sydenham HS              13.75   1.6
  6 Smith, Alex                  Almonte Dhs-             14.15   1.6
  7 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity             14.26   1.6
  8 Duncan, Ashley               Carleton Pla             14.42   1.6

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             13.75Q  0.3  1
  2 Janak-Bailey, Natalie        Glebe Ci-Ott             13.77Q  0.8  2
  3 Taylor, Sydney               Sydenham HS              13.77Q  0.8  2
  4 Murphy, Jen                  Adam Scott               13.81Q  0.3  1
  5 Smith, Alex                  Almonte Dhs-             13.99Q  0.3  1
  6 Harvey, Laura                Rideau Hs-El             14.19Q  0.8  2
  7 Duncan, Ashley               Carleton Pla             14.07q  0.3  1
  8 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity             14.32q  0.8  2
  9 Boyce, Eve                   East Northum             14.77   0.3  1
 10 Pagnello, Katie              Thousand Isl             15.33   0.8  2
 11 Miller, Laura                Norwood Dhs              15.48   0.8  2
 12 Lovatt-Stern, Jacquie        Ashbury Coll             16.61   0.8  2
 13 Kirk, Tanya                  Ashbury Coll             16.75   0.8  2
 14 Jamieson, Hilliary           Colonel By S             17.76   0.3  1

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abrams, Curtis               Sydenham HS              15.08   0.7
  2 Thomas, Nick                 Thousand Isl             15.10   0.7
  3 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea              15.53   0.7
  4 Burley, Glenn                East Northum             15.64   0.7
  5 Shelly, Wayne                Haliburton H             15.87   0.7
  6 Glocking, Eric               Carleton Pla             16.02   0.7
  7 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe Ci-Ott             17.15   0.7
  8 Prins, Ryan                  East Northum             17.73   0.7

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abrams, Curtis               Sydenham HS              14.80Q  1.6  1
  2 Burley, Glenn                East Northum             15.98Q  0.7  2
  3 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea              15.40Q  1.6  1
  4 Shelly, Wayne                Haliburton H             16.43Q  0.7  2
  5 Thomas, Nick                 Thousand Isl             15.44Q  1.6  1
  6 Glocking, Eric               Carleton Pla             16.52Q  0.7  2
  7 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe Ci-Ott             16.56q  1.6  1
  8 Prins, Ryan                  East Northum             16.75q  1.6  1
  9 Cameron, Jeff                Bell Hs-Nepe             16.89   1.6  1
 10 Lynch, Tom                   Gananoque                17.13   0.7  2
 11 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity             17.26   0.7  2
 12 Mensa, Emmanuel              Mother Teres             17.37   0.7  2
 13 Derouchie, Tristan           St.Laurent/S             17.61   0.7  2
 14 Van Egmond, Jahn             East Northum             17.76   1.6  1
 15 Brotoglie, Cody              Adam Scott               18.17   1.6  1
 16 Khansryri, Will              Jackson, A.Y             19.01   0.7  2

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marks, Kailee                Carleton Pla             47.75   2
  2 Krupovich, Sarah             Carleton Pla             48.89   2
  3 Buell, Sarah                 St. Peter's              49.03   2
  4 Matheson, Maggie             Bayridge Ss-             49.44   2
  5 Murphy, Jen                  Adam Scott               49.51   2
  6 Bannon, Laura                St. Peter's              51.28   2
  7 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean Hs-Ot             51.79   2
  8 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity             53.29   1
  9 Pagnello, Katie              Thousand Isl             54.70   1
 10 Pollock, Brittany            Fenelon Fall             55.17   2
 11 Massie, Angelique            L'Heritage E             55.86   1
 12 McLeish, Sara                Mother Teres             56.40   1
 13 Jamieson, Hilliary           Colonel By S             57.37   1
 14 Stefanowski, Maia            Lisgar CI                57.51   1
 15 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         South Carlet             58.25   1
 16 Tomasi, Nikki                Centre Hasti             58.82   1

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             43.26   2
  2 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             44.08   2
  3 Glocking, Eric               Carleton Pla             44.48   2
  4 Cameron, Ryan                Lindsay Cvi              44.95   2
  5 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity             44.97   1
  6 Radcliffe, Steve             Bayridge Ss-             45.05   2
  7 Bourgon, Francis             Plantagenet              46.04   2
  8 Savard, Brent                Almonte Dhs-             46.48   2
  9 Correy, Shane                Hillcrest HS             48.26   1
 10 Lynch, Tom                   Gananoque                48.38   1
 11 Pillsworth, Jim              East Northum             48.66   1
 12 Hanah, Chris                 South Carlet             49.13   1
 13 Searle, Jamie                Moira - Bell             49.62   1
 14 Burley, Glenn                East Northum             51.04   2
 15 Marcus, James                Hillcrest HS             52.69   1

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drodge, Jandra               Earl of Marc             1.55m
  2 Burton, Kristin              Kenner Cvi               1.47m
  3 Fraser, Deb                  Bayside SS              J1.47m
  4 Schuler, Lindsay             Thousand Isl            J1.47m
  5 Smith, Alex                  Almonte Dhs-            J1.47m
  6 Hranchuck, Kieva             Canterbury H            J1.47m
  7 Dougherty, Leah              Renfrew Ci-R             1.42m
  8 Peddell, Kathlene            Char er D H             J1.42m
  8 Bannon, Laura                St. Peter's             J1.42m
 10 Wilkenson, Jessica           IE Weldon                1.37m
 10 Reitav, Norah                Centre Hasti             1.37m
 12 White, Crystal               Gloucester H             1.32m
 12 McGregor, Shyla              Carleton Pla             1.32m
 -- Hutchinson, Jennifer         Earl of Marc                NH
 -- Coville, Kara                John McCrea                 NH
 -- Stefanowski, Maia            Lisgar CI                   NH

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanderbeken, Jamie           Quinte Ss-Be             1.85m
  2 Akpan, Mike                  Nepean Hs-Ot             1.75m
  3 Rasenberg, Mike              Cornwall Cvs             1.70m
  4 Bose, Reetesh                Lisgar CI               J1.70m
  5 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea             J1.70m
  6 Kingsbury, Clark             Hillcrest HS            J1.70m
  7 Westendorp, Thomas           Ernestown SS             1.65m
  7 Verch, Josh                  Opeongo Hs-D             1.65m
  9 Cameron, Jeff                Bell Hs-Nepe            J1.65m
 10 Moore, Matt                  Haliburton H             1.60m
 11 Grundy, Kyle                 Lasalle Ss-K            J1.60m
 12 Cameron, Ryan                Lindsay Cvi              1.55m
 12 Allward, Todd                Regiopolis               1.55m
 14 Pellerin, J-P                ES Marc Garn            J1.55m
 -- Askew, Chris                 Jackson, A.Y                NH
 -- Ferguson, Justin             Trenton Hs-T                NH

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Blake               Grenville Ch             3.15m
  2 Brockman, Scott              Bayridge Ss-             3.05m
  3 Latimer, Kurt                Thousand Isl             2.95m
  4 Root-McCaig, Bradon          Adam Scott               2.65m
  5 Frye, Sebastien              Grenville Ch             2.45m
  6 Shelly, Wayne                Haliburton H             2.30m
  6 Crozier, Scott               Opeongo Hs-D             2.30m

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Melanie              Plantagenet              4.92m   NWI
  2 Stenzl, Missy                Rideau Hs-El             4.76m   NWI
  3 Denyes, Mackenzie            Quinte Ss-Be             4.70m   NWI
  4 Barrett, Morgan              East Northum             4.59m   NWI
  5 Lauv, Julia                  Earl of Marc             4.52m   NWI
  6 Omole, Cecilia               Colonel By S            J4.52m   NWI
  7 Phanthathirath, Bounsava     Renfrew Ci-R            J4.52m   NWI
  8 Baird, Michelle              West Carleto             4.47m   NWI
  9 Barney, Erin                 Fenelon Fall             4.36m   NWI
  9 Williamson, Martha           Regiopolis               4.36m   NWI
 11 Eng, Miranda                 Borden, Sir              4.35m   NWI
 12 Verney, Alison               Brookfield H             4.30m   NWI
 13 Shanon, Ashley               St. Mary's S             4.27m   NWI
 14 White, Crystal               Gloucester H             4.14m   NWI

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             6.64m   NWI
  2 Piette, Phillippe            L'Heritage E             6.24m   NWI
  3 Evers, Sam                   Thousand Isl             5.93m   NWI
  4 Sorensen, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             5.73m   NWI
  5 Brown, Jarrett               Nicholson HS             5.63m   NWI
  6 Forsythe, Jamie              Holy Cross S             5.61m   NWI
  7 Fine, Gary                   Borden, Sir              5.58m   NWI
  8 Pomerleau, Christian         L'Escale Es-             5.57m   NWI
  9 Dunphy, Matt                 Crestwood                5.50m   NWI
 10 Akpan, Mike                  Nepean Hs-Ot             5.26m   NWI
 11 Chesney, Nolan               Regiopolis               5.20m   NWI
 12 McTaggart, James             Quinte Ss-Be             5.13m   NWI
 12 Lehtonen, Mika               St. Matthew              5.13m   NWI
 14 Clark, Brandon               East Northum             5.09m   NWI
 15 Cousineau, Ryan              St. Mark HS              5.08m   NWI
 16 Appleby, Rob                 East Northum             5.01m   NWI

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Sam                   Cobourg E               10.37m   NWI
  2 Stenzl, Missy                Rideau Hs-El            10.02m   NWI
  3 Baird, Michelle              West Carleto             9.98m   NWI
  4 Pagnello, Katie              Thousand Isl             9.86m   NWI
  5 Taylor, Sydney               Sydenham HS              9.84m   NWI
  6 Coville, Kara                John McCrea              9.83m   NWI
  7 Barrett, Morgan              East Northum             9.65m   NWI
  8 Daniels, Hannah              Bayside SS               9.39m   NWI
  9 Wilkenson, Jessica           IE Weldon                9.35m   NWI
 10 Hesketh, Caitlin             Smiths Falls             9.34m   NWI
 11 Cook, Jordan                 Moira - Bell             9.30m   NWI
 12 Verney, Alison               Brookfield H             9.24m   NWI
 13 Eng, Miranda                 Borden, Sir              9.14m   NWI
 14 Drodge, Jandra               Earl of Marc             8.77m   NWI
 -- Phanthathirath, Bounsava     Renfrew Ci-R              FOUL   NWI
 -- Carlton, Laurel              Nepean Hs-Ot              FOUL   NWI

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jarrett               Nicholson HS            12.76m   NWI
  2 Peterson, Aaron              Thousand Isl            12.22m   NWI
  3 Lui, Haiqui                  Kingston Cvi            12.18m   NWI
  4 Forsythe, Jamie              Holy Cross S            12.08m   NWI
  5 Tse, Alex                    Nepean Hs-Ot            12.00m   NWI
  6 Denyes, Cory                 East Northum            11.96m   NWI
  7 Verch, Josh                  Opeongo Hs-D            11.88m   NWI
  8 Cameron, Ryan                Lindsay Cvi             11.77m   NWI
  9 Pomerleau, Christian         L'Escale Es-            11.39m   NWI
 10 Sadlier, Aaron               Norwood Dhs             11.09m   NWI
 11 Mutter, Andrew               Ashbury Coll            10.67m   NWI
 12 Fenton, Jonathan             Hillcrest HS            10.51m   NWI
 13 Hintzen, Richard             Gloucester H            10.40m   NWI
 14 Starkauskas, Davis           Centennial S            10.30m   NWI
 15 Wardak, Hasib                Bell Hs-Nepe            10.25m   NWI
 16 Cornell, Nick                Bell Hs-Nepe             9.93m   NWI

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocheleau, Jessica           Casselman ES            10.05m
  2 Quinsey, Chrystal            Frontenac SS            10.01m
  3 McKee, Daniella              Frontenac SS             9.68m
  4 Piquette, Samantha           St. Francis              9.59m
  5 Chant, Katie                 Brockville C             8.62m
  6 Reynes, Trudy                Port Hope HS             8.39m
  7 Baird, Michelle              West Carleto             8.36m
  8 Dawson, Kate                 Haliburton H             8.20m
  9 Hogewoning, Marion           Quinte Chris             7.98m
 10 Pantalone, Samantha          Holy Trinity             7.26m
 11 Alam, Aasma                  Holy Trinity             7.14m
 12 Stewart, Amanda              Merivale HS              7.13m
 13 Ross, Jessica                Port Hope HS             7.06m
 14 McInnes, Tara                St. Paul HS              7.03m
 15 Brennan, Kaitlyn             Bayside SS               6.51m
 16 Constatinescu, Luiza         Immaculate H             6.18m

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westendorp, Thomas           Ernestown SS            14.07m
  2 North, Rem                   Thousand Isl            13.81m
  3 Willis, Dave                 Bayridge Ss-            13.41m
  4 Gauthier, Denis              Vankleek H              13.18m
  5 Nash, Kyle                   St. Paul HS             13.15m
  6 Davis, Parker                South Carlet            12.98m
  7 Dafoe, Cory                  Centennial S            12.41m
  8 Kearns, Tyler                East Northum            12.04m
  9 Taylor, Matt                 East Northum            11.85m
 10 Hemrie, Justin               Fenelon Fall            11.74m
 11 Jordan, Patrick              Earl of Marc            11.37m
 12 Collins, Shawn               Holy Trinity            10.73m
 13 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh        Jackson, A.Y            10.54m
 14 Boivin, Jason                L'Escale Es-            10.39m
 15 Hogeveen, Kevin              South Carlet            10.36m
 16 Vreugdenhil, Mark            Quinte Chris             9.92m

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinsey, Chrystal            Frontenac SS            28.80m
  2 Manary, Nicole               Haliburton H            28.08m
  3 Hill, Emily                  Opeongo Hs-D            27.67m
  4 Crozier, Mallory             Renfrew Ci-R            25.98m
  5 Gutknecht, Evodie            Rothwell Osn            25.72m
  6 Pittico, Callie              Seaway Dhs-I            23.74m
  7 Sharpe, Julie                Bayside SS              21.33m
  8 Acton, Marsha                East Northum            20.72m
  9 Pantalone, Samantha          Holy Trinity            19.84m
 10 Sullivan, Jessica            St. Paul HS             19.77m
 11 Alam, Aasma                  Holy Trinity            19.30m
 12 Brennan, Kaitlyn             Bayside SS              18.14m
 13 Constatinescu, Luiza         Immaculate H            18.11m
 14 Stewart, Amanda              Merivale HS             17.30m
 15 Angel, Marie                 Thomas A. St            17.09m
 16 Patel, Trishna               Borden, Sir             12.92m

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillion, Ben                Opeongo Hs-D            41.91m
  2 Jordan, Patrick              Earl of Marc            41.72m
  3 Nash, Kyle                   St. Paul HS             38.32m
  4 Taylor, Matt                 East Northum            34.49m
  5 Bebee, Andrew                Napanee Dss-            33.31m
  6 Moore, Matt                  Haliburton H            33.14m
  7 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh        Jackson, A.Y            31.70m
  8 Robson, Brad                 Centre Hasti            29.97m
  9 Nitchmannn, Dave             St. John's-P            29.86m
 10 Swain, Zach                  IE Weldon               29.59m
 11 Davis, Parker                South Carlet            28.09m
 12 Fournier, Andrew             Ernestown SS            27.40m
 13 Johnson, Brady               Opeongo Hs-D            26.10m
 14 Hogeveen, Kevin              South Carlet            25.54m
 15 Parisien, Nick               Bell Hs-Nepe            25.24m
 -- Shelly, Wayne                Haliburton H              FOUL

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Sara                Fellowes Hs-            35.59m
  2 O'Connor, Amber              Bishop Smith            30.45m
  3 Dawson, Kate                 Haliburton H            30.02m
  4 Dobson, Annise               Opeongo Hs-D            29.77m
  5 Acton, Marsha                East Northum            29.40m
  6 Constatinescu, Luiza         Immaculate H            26.90m
  7 Sharpe, Julie                Bayside SS              26.02m
  8 Reynes, Trudy                Port Hope HS           J26.02m
  9 Pantalone, Samantha          Holy Trinity            24.55m
 10 Chollet, Didiane             L'Heritage E            24.22m
 11 McKee, Daniella              Frontenac SS            21.86m
 12 Brown, Julie                 Thomas A. St            20.46m
 13 Stewart, Amanda              Merivale HS             19.12m
 14 Mitchell, Janelle            Jackson, A.Y            18.74m
 15 Patel, Trishna               Borden, Sir             15.22m
 -- Gedge, Laura                 Bell Hs-Nepe              FOUL

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillion, Ben                Opeongo Hs-D            49.80m
  2 Hintzen, Richard             Gloucester H            48.85m
  3 Herbison, Jordan             Thousand Isl            45.05m
  4 Belisle, Jason               Perth & Dist            42.73m
  5 O'Conner, Leigh              Arnprior Dhs            41.95m
  6 Watters, Jason               East Northum            39.16m
  7 Raymond, Samuel              Casselman ES            39.10m
  8 Streeter, Phil               St. Peter's             35.88m
  9 Fine, Gary                   Borden, Sir             34.31m
 10 Harris, Justin               Laurentian H            33.77m
 11 Erwin, Ty                    Glebe Ci-Ott            33.72m
 12 Swain, Zach                  IE Weldon               32.83m
 13 Jordan, Patrick              Earl of Marc            29.82m
 14 Nash, Kyle                   St. Paul HS             29.56m
 15 King, Evan                   Norwood Dhs             26.46m
 -- Finch, Kyle                  Adam Scott                FOUL

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             52.91   2
  2 Carleton Place H S  'A'                               53.76   2
  3 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          54.36   2
  4 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                55.05   2
  5 Rideau D H S  'A'                                     55.07   2
  6 Renfrew C I  'A'                                      55.08   1
  7 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  55.50   2
  8 Gloucester H S  'A'                                   55.80   1
  9 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         56.11   2
 10 CharlottenburgH & Lancast  'A'                        56.58   1
 11 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                              56.93   1
 12 Quinte S S  'A'                                       56.95   2
 13 Centennial SS  'A'                                    57.53   1
 14 Brookfield H S  'A'                                   57.75   1
 15 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       57.85   1
 16 Elmwood School for Girls  'A'                         59.87   1

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 L'Heritage E S  'A'                                   47.01   2
  2 Carleton Place H S  'A'                               47.88   2
  3 Bell H S  'A'                                         48.10   2
  4 Glebe C I  'A'                                        48.27   2
  5 Bayridge S S  'A'                                     48.43   2
  6 L'Escale E S  'A'                                     48.53   2
  7 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    50.12   1
  8 Trenton H S  'A'                                      50.52   1
  9 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               50.70   1
 10 Centennial SS  'A'                                    51.55   1
 11 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                              51.64   1
 12 East Northumberland S S  'B'                          52.06   1
 -- East Northumberland S S  'A'                             DQ   2
 -- Thousand Islands S S  'A'                                DQ   2
 -- A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                   DQ   1

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             12.43   1.2
  2 Oyewumi, Dupe                Regiopolis               12.79   1.2
  3 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.84   1.2
  4 Downer, Callie               Crestwood                12.96   1.2
  5 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             12.99   1.2
  6 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             13.06   1.2
  7 Wells, Megan                 St. Theresa              13.12   1.2
  8 Lalonde, Michele             Hawkesbury E             13.17   1.2

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             12.47Q  0.2  2
  2 Downer, Callie               Crestwood                12.97Q  0.6  1
  3 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.88Q  0.2  2
  4 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             13.12Q  0.6  1
  5 Oyewumi, Dupe                Regiopolis               12.93Q  0.2  2
  6 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             13.17Q  0.6  1
  7 Wells, Megan                 St. Theresa              13.22q  0.6  1
  8 Lalonde, Michele             Hawkesbury E             13.31q  0.2  2
  9 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H             13.32   0.6  1
 10 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X H             13.34   0.2  2
 11 Dugas, Andree                L'Escale Es-             13.43   0.2  2
 12 Fernell, Pam                 Thousand Isl             13.49   0.2  2
 13 Loftus, Kaitlin              Bishop Smith             13.60   0.2  2
 14 Byrd, Britney                East Northum             13.91   0.6  1
 15 Kornie, Steph                Thomas A. St             14.07   0.6  1
 16 Husak, Katie                 East Northum             14.16   0.6  1

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             10.67   0.6
  2 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau Hs-El             11.30   0.6
  3 Lalonde, Marc-Andre          Hawkesbury E             11.55   0.6
  4 Oelsner, Nathanial           Arnprior Dhs             11.64   0.6
  5 Cummings, Brian              North Dundas             11.69   0.6
  6 Anderson, Joel               Crestwood                11.75   0.6
  7 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest HS             11.77   0.6

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             10.83Q  0.8  2
  2 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest HS             11.41Q  0.4  1
  3 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau Hs-El             11.40Q  0.8  2
  4 Anderson, Joel               Crestwood                11.72Q  0.4  1
  5 Lalonde, Marc-Andre          Hawkesbury E             11.58Q  0.8  2
  6 Cummings, Brian              North Dundas             11.72Q  0.4  1
  7 Oelsner, Nathanial           Arnprior Dhs             11.74q  0.8  2
  8 Shearman, Chris              Adam Scott               11.82q  0.4  1
  9 Freeman, Mike                South Carlet             11.84   0.8  2
 10 Pollack, Ben                 Kingston Cvi             11.90   0.8  2
 11 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wils             11.93   0.4  1
 12 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             11.95   0.8  2
 13 Smith, Justin                St. Mark HS              11.97   0.4  1
 14 Clarkson, Ali                Crestwood                12.00   0.8  2
 15 Cheung, Jacky                Trinity Coll             12.05   0.4  1
 16 MacDonald, Dan               Fenelon Fall             12.10   0.4  1

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             25.96   1.0
  2 Lewis, Bailey                North Dundas             26.60   1.0
  3 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             26.96   1.0
  4 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             26.97   1.0
  5 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H             26.98   1.0
  6 Lalonde, Michele             Hawkesbury E             27.39   1.0
  7 Downer, Callie               Crestwood                27.72   1.0
 -- Brunette, Tania              Hawkesbury E               DNF   1.0

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             26.18Q  1.6  2
  2 Lewis, Bailey                North Dundas             26.50Q  1.6  1
  3 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             27.20Q  1.6  1
  4 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H             27.28Q  1.6  2
  5 Downer, Callie               Crestwood                27.24Q  1.6  1
  6 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             27.43Q  1.6  2
  7 Lalonde, Michele             Hawkesbury E             27.34q  1.6  1
  8 Brunette, Tania              Hawkesbury E             27.52q  1.6  2
  9 Metcalfe, Jessica            Thousand Isl             27.64   1.6  2
 10 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X H             27.76   1.6  2
 11 Tam, Jen                     Kingston Cvi             27.81   1.6  1
 12 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale HS              27.92   1.6  1
 13 Byrd, Britney                East Northum             29.36   1.6  1
 14 Moon, Terra                  Moira - Bell             30.55   1.6  2

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             22.20   1.1
  2 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau Hs-El             23.00   1.1
  3 Baker, Neil                  Thousand Isl             23.34   1.1
  4 White, Aaron                 Trenton Hs-T             23.60   1.1
  5 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             24.06   1.1
  6 Wright, Brennan              Regiopolis               24.22   1.1
  7 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury Coll             24.24   1.1
  8 Cummings, Brian              North Dundas             24.26   1.1

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             22.63Q  0.6  1
  2 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau Hs-El             23.15Q  2.7  2
  3 Baker, Neil                  Thousand Isl             23.62Q  0.6  1
  4 White, Aaron                 Trenton Hs-T             23.82Q  2.7  2
  5 Wright, Brennan              Regiopolis               23.75Q  0.6  1
  6 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             24.11Q  2.7  2
  7 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury Coll             24.03q  0.6  1
  8 Cummings, Brian              North Dundas             24.09q  0.6  1
  9 Clayton, Jessie              Carleton Pla             24.47   2.7  2
 10 Lancop, Greg                 Laurier, Sir             24.71   2.7  2
 11 Powers, Dylan                Haliburton H             24.80   2.7  2
 12 Taillefer, Sebastien         ES Marc Garn             24.88   2.7  2
 13 Cheung, Jacky                Trinity Coll             24.95   0.6  1
 14 Poirier, Stephen             Bell Hs-Nepe             25.10   0.6  1
 15 Smith, Brennan               Crestwood                25.40   0.6  1

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bailey                North Dundas             59.09   2
  2 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI                59.26   2
  3 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto             59.63   2
  4 Ashworth, Janice             Bell Hs-Nepe           1:01.42   2
  5 MacFarlane, Kim              Renfrew Ci-R           1:02.11   2
  6 Brunette, Tania              Hawkesbury E           1:02.44   2
  7 Metcalfe, Jessica            Thousand Isl           1:04.78   2
  8 Kane, Meghan                 Glebe Ci-Ott           1:05.37   1
  9 Campbell, Meghan             St. Joseph's           1:05.44   2
 10 Ezard, Jenn                  East Northum           1:06.58   1
 11 Garey, Charity               North Adding           1:09.72   1

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Neil                  Thousand Isl             50.93   2
  2 Postle, David                Ashbury Coll             51.71   2
  3 Hamilton, Brian              St. Mary's S             51.78   2
  4 Pierce, Matt R.              Arnprior Dhs             51.99   2
  5 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart             52.77   2
  6 Barkovic, Ben                Trinity Coll             53.23   1
  7 Hennessy, Josh               East Northum             53.36   2
  8 Nitschmann, Adam             St. John's-P             53.55   1
  9 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest HS             53.64   1
 10 Lester, Dan                  Carleton Pla             53.73   2
 11 Joanisse, David              Hawkesbury E             53.98   2
 12 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar CI                54.25   1
 13 Akers, Jason                 Thomas A. St             54.27   1

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of Marc           2:22.12   2
  2 Egan, Hilary                 Nepean Hs-Ot           2:23.97   2
  3 Wallace, Mandy               South Grenvi           2:25.05   2
  4 Perkins, Katie               Bell Hs-Nepe           2:27.61   2
  5 Woodroffe, Ashley            Frontenac SS           2:30.36   1
  6 Rice, Joey                   Merivale HS            2:30.59   2
  7 Ferguson, Jodi               Perth & Dist           2:31.83   1
  8 Skotty, Hannah               Sacred Heart           2:31.91   1
  9 Rutherford, Caitlyn          Bayside SS             2:34.86   2
 10 Murtha, Emily                East Northum           2:36.61   1
 11 Gauthier, Veronique          Hawkesbury E           2:37.44   2
 12 Grills, Sarah                St. Theresa            2:38.96   1
 13 Phan, Milkyway               Merivale HS            2:39.60   1
 14 Greiger, Amelia              Crestwood              2:39.81   1
 15 Hughes, Brittany             Trenton Hs-T           2:41.44   1

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bagg, Robb                   Frontenac SS           1:58.80   2
  2 Savard, Kevin                Almonte Dhs-           1:59.73   2
  3 Brikis, Matt                 Nepean Hs-Ot           2:00.74   2
  4 Poole, Scott                 Port Hope HS           2:02.97   2
  5 Prater, Darren               Earl of Marc           2:03.22   2
  6 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart           2:03.66   2
  7 Millard, Matt                Thousand Isl           2:04.07   2
  8 Harvey, Jeff                 Cairine Wils           2:04.99   2
  9 Robinson, Scott              Bayridge Ss-           2:05.19   1
 10 Barkovic, Ben                Trinity Coll           2:05.99   1
 11 Gilchrist, Mick              Merivale HS            2:08.39   1
 12 Hogan, Jason                 IE Weldon              2:10.45   1
 13 Hudson, Paul                 Nepean Hs-Ot           2:12.33   1
 14 Young, Ben                   Quinte Ss-Be           2:12.47   1
 15 Craig, Brian                 East Northum           2:13.47   1

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul HS            4:45.13
  2 Wallace, Mandy               South Grenvi           4:47.57
  3 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of Marc           4:50.05
  4 Sask, Erin                   Bayridge Ss-           4:50.59
  5 Perkins, Katie               Bell Hs-Nepe           4:51.73
  6 Jones, Vicky                 Thousand Isl           4:53.52
  7 Ricci, Amanda                St. Pius X H           5:09.24
  8 Kirkham, Amy                 Lasalle Ss-K           5:14.79
  9 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H           5:17.02
 10 Murtha, Emily                East Northum           5:19.48
 11 Grills, Sarah                St. Theresa            5:23.18
 12 Glover, Adrienne             St. Paul SS            5:25.66
 13 Hughes, Brittany             Trenton Hs-T           5:27.90
 14 McMurray, Daina              East Northum           5:39.45

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novakowski, Braden           Kingston Cvi           4:01.95
  2 Snider, Derek                Lindsay Cvi            4:12.10
  3 Harvey, Jeff                 Cairine Wils           4:13.05
  4 Cummings, Travis             Regiopolis             4:13.31
  5 Millard, Matt                Thousand Isl           4:16.70
  6 McCarthy, Ed                 Lisgar CI              4:18.49
  7 Prater, Darren               Earl of Marc           4:21.81
  8 Coupland, Kevin              Crestwood              4:22.83
  9 Poole, Scott                 Port Hope HS           4:23.90
 10 Ladd, Jordan                 Thousand Isl           4:24.95
 11 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H           4:29.75
 12 Volpi, Matt                  Hillcrest HS           4:29.92
 13 Palmer, Thom                 Glebe Ci-Ott           4:30.26
 14 Duarte, Jordan               Holy Cross             4:30.48
 15 Young, Ben                   Quinte Ss-Be           4:34.48
 16 Bagg, Robb                   Frontenac SS           4:43.07

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul HS           10:35.5h
  2 Wallace, Mandy               South Grenvi          10:47.7h
  3 Jones, Vicky                 Thousand Isl          10:51.4h
  4 Sask, Erin                   Bayridge Ss-          10:52.7h
  5 McCallum, Jean               St. Patrick           11:05.1h
  6 Kirkham, Amy                 Lasalle Ss-K          11:16.0h
  7 Ricci, Amanda                St. Pius X H          11:24.1h
  8 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H          11:48.9h
  9 Raven, Lizzy                 Lasalle Ss-K          11:50.8h
 10 Bourne, Sarah                Bell Hs-Nepe          12:01.8h
 11 Lavalee, Rachel              St. Peter's           12:11.9h
 12 Beardsley, Kate              Lisgar CI             12:16.2h
 13 Glover, Adrienne             St. Paul SS           12:22.2h
 14 Whyte, Lauren                Albert Colle          12:46.5h

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novakowski, Braden           Kingston Cvi           8:56.51
  2 Cummings, Travis             Regiopolis             9:17.59
  3 Paquette, Maxime             Hawkesbury E           9:19.61
  4 McCarthy, Ed                 Lisgar CI              9:25.51
  5 Matley, Jordan               Merivale HS            9:33.87
  6 Prater, Darren               Earl of Marc           9:38.34
  7 Ladd, Jordan                 Thousand Isl           9:45.27
  8 Snider, Derek                Lindsay Cvi            9:47.39
  9 Mulvihill, Chris             Renfrew Ci-R           9:50.60
 10 Darling, Kyle                Adam Scott             9:51.59
 11 Campbell, Jacob              Glebe Ci-Ott           9:52.72
 12 Duarte, Jordan               Holy Cross             9:58.06
 13 Adamson, Ryan                Jackson, A.Y          10:03.49
 14 Palmer, Thom                 Glebe Ci-Ott          10:03.82
 15 Coupland, Kevin              Crestwood             10:28.94

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-             12.21   0.6
  2 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood Scho             12.26   0.6
  3 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI                12.29   0.6
  4 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.32   0.6
  5 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ot             12.41   0.6
  6 Jordan, Jenny                St. Peter's              12.67   0.6
  7 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto             12.69   0.6
  8 Voteary, Grace               Sydenham HS              13.15   0.6

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-             12.28Q  0.4  1
  2 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood Scho             12.41Q  1.2  2
  3 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.37Q  0.4  1
  4 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ot             12.69Q  1.2  2
  5 Jordan, Jenny                St. Peter's              12.71Q  1.2  2
  6 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto             12.87Q  0.4  1
  7 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI                12.77q  1.2  2
  8 Voteary, Grace               Sydenham HS              13.04q  0.4  1
  9 Krech, Michelle              Almonte Dhs-             13.18   0.4  1
 10 Hook, Ashley                 Arnprior Dhs             13.51   1.2  2
 11 Prins, Erica                 East Northum             13.57   1.2  2
 12 Ward, Meaghan                Fenelon Fall             13.97   0.4  1
 13 Curry, Jodi                  Haliburton H             14.89   1.2  2
 14 Doering, Julia               Glebe Ci-Ott             15.21   0.4  1
 15 Morrison, Katie              St. Mary C H             17.26   0.4  1
 16 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside SS               20.77   1.2  2

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercer, Sonny                Regiopolis               15.75   0.7
  2 Seymour, Graham              Lasalle Ss-K             15.91   0.7
  3 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity             16.06   0.7
  4 Gentles, Matt                Trinity Coll             16.07   0.7
  5 Buckley, Jon                 Sydenham HS              16.22   0.7
  6 Pitchers, Kyle               North Grenvi             16.52   0.7
  7 Shearman, Chris              Adam Scott               16.92   0.7
 -- Edwards, Chris               Earl of Marc               DNF   0.7

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercer, Sonny                Regiopolis               16.10Q  1.6  1
  2 Seymour, Graham              Lasalle Ss-K             16.33Q  0.7  2
  3 Buckley, Jon                 Sydenham HS              16.38Q  1.6  1
  4 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity             16.38Q  0.7  2
  5 Shearman, Chris              Adam Scott               16.39Q  0.7  2
  6 Pitchers, Kyle               North Grenvi             16.49Q  1.6  1
  7 Edwards, Chris               Earl of Marc             16.51q  0.7  2
  8 Gentles, Matt                Trinity Coll             16.73q  0.7  2
  9 Blom, Theo                   North Dundas             17.03   1.6  1
 10 Hennessy, Josh               East Northum             17.67   1.6  1
 11 de Sevigny, Marek            West Carleto             18.33   1.6  1
 12 Cowie, Steve                 Centennial S             19.06   1.6  1
 13 Wu, Ying Di                  Lisgar CI                19.21   0.7  2
 14 Swales, Nait                 Port Hope HS             19.22   0.7  2
 15 Verrachia, Scott             Earl of Marc             19.37   1.6  1
 16 Samuel, Brad                 John McCrea              19.65   0.7  2

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto             47.85   2
  2 Lewis, Bailey                North Dundas             48.28   2
  3 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ot             48.46   2
  4 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside SS               49.32   2
  5 Krech, Michelle              Almonte Dhs-             49.73   1
  6 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-             50.15   2
  7 Arsenault, Erica             East Northum             51.05   2
  8 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood Scho             51.96   2
  9 Hook, Ashley                 Arnprior Dhs             51.96   1
 10 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside SS               52.52   1
 11 Knowles, Jessica             Adam Scott               52.84   1
 12 McVicar, Michelle            Holy Trinity             53.46   1
 13 Doering, Julia               Glebe Ci-Ott             54.11   1
 14 Clancy, Judith               IE Weldon                55.50   1
 -- Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI                  DNF   2

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Aaron                 Trenton Hs-T             40.62   2
  2 Hamilton, Brian              St. Mary's S             41.45   2
  3 Savard, Kevin                Almonte Dhs-             41.78   2
  4 Marks, Brodie                Carleton Pla             42.12   1
  5 Bennett, Colin               Laurier, Sir             42.47   2
  6 Seymour, Graham              Lasalle Ss-K             42.50   1
  7 Hennessy, Josh               East Northum             42.66   2
  8 Gale, Tyler                  Gloucester H             42.69   2
  9 Markell, Alex                St. Joseph's             42.82   2
 10 Pitchers, Kyle               North Grenvi             43.03   1
 11 Willis, John                 Holy Trinity             43.15   1
 12 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar CI                43.56   1
 13 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity             43.72   1
 14 Nelson, Ian                  St. Peter's              44.32   2
 15 Hamilton, Stuart             Lisgar CI                45.82   1
 16 Cowie, Steve                 Centennial S             47.62   1

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker-Roche, Kendra         Thousand Isl             1.56m
  2 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              1.50m
  2 MacFarlane, Kim              Renfrew Ci-R             1.50m
  4 Robinson, Keri Lynn          Jackson, A.Y            J1.50m
  5 Forsen, Stace                Sacred Heart            J1.50m
  6 Binkley, Megan               Frontenac SS             1.45m
  7 Carew, Vanessa               Lisgar CI               J1.45m
  7 Metherel, Rachel             Fenelon Fall            J1.45m
  9 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S             1.40m
 10 Beresczki, Amy               Port Hope HS            J1.40m
 11 Costanza, Holly              Brookfield H            J1.40m
 12 Prins, Erica                 East Northum             1.35m
 12 Weatherilt, Amber            Crestwood                1.35m
 -- Neuman, Natasha              Glengarry ES                NH
 -- Maughan, Kaitlin             Lasalle Ss-K                NH
 -- Royle, Stephanie             Moira - Bell              FAIL

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tozer, Bobby                 Regiopolis               1.85m
  2 Rush, Jimmy                  St. Michael              1.80m
  3 Montgomery, Erik             Kingston Cvi            J1.80m
  4 Robinson, Fraser             South Carlet            J1.80m
  5 Durkin, Ian                  St. Peter HS             1.75m
  6 Allin, Jim                   Quinte Ss-Be            J1.75m
  7 Kellam, Dave                 Kingston Cvi            J1.75m
  8 Ellerton, Brad               Bayside SS              J1.75m
  9 Jones, Ryan                  St. Mark HS              1.70m
 10 Zylstra, Paul                East Northum             1.65m
 10 Lane, Joey                   IE Weldon                1.65m
 11 Poirier, Stephen             Bell Hs-Nepe            J1.65m
 -- Vanderydt, Mitch             St. Mark HS                 NH
 -- Stuart, Alex                 Lasalle Ss-K                NH
 -- Milliken, Andrew             Nepean Hs-Ot                NH
 -- Dunlop, Matt                 Moira - Bell               DNF

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nourse, Brian                Adam Scott               3.50m
  2 Knapp, Eric                  Thousand Isl             3.20m
  3 Tang, Ho Yin                 Grenville Ch            J3.20m
  4 Taylor, Robbie               Thousand Isl             3.05m
  5 Heming, Shawn                Haliburton H             2.60m
  6 Morey, Matt                  Sydenham HS             J2.60m
  7 Darling, Kyle                Adam Scott               2.45m
  8 McGurrin, Eric               Thousand Isl             2.30m
  9 Jung, Dan                    Haliburton H            J2.30m
 -- Gilmore, Scott               St. Mark HS                 NH
 -- Shearman, Chris              Adam Scott                  DQ

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dejonge, Sara                Prince Edwar             5.28m   NWI
  2 Disipio, Christina           John McCrea              5.16m   NWI
  3 Carew, Vanessa               Lisgar CI                5.15m   NWI
  4 Tam, Jen                     Kingston Cvi             5.09m   NWI
  5 Jordan, Jenny                St. Peter's              5.00m   NWI
  6 Imrie, Alana                 Lindsay Cvi              4.83m   NWI
  7 Snider, Melissa              Sydenham HS              4.82m   NWI
  7 Heibein, Erin                South Grenvi             4.82m   NWI
 -- Watson, Sarah                Lindsay Cvi                 ND   NWI
 -- Conley, Tanya                Prince Edwar                ND   NWI
 -- Green, Meaghan               St. Pius X H                ND   NWI
 -- Leclaire, Laura              John McCrea                 ND   NWI
 -- Holmes, Ashley               Thousand Isl                ND   NWI
 -- Cahill, Mary                 Opeongo Hs-D                ND   NWI
 -- Taylor, Sandra               Lisgar CI                   ND   NWI
 -- Mann, Aly                    Elmwood Scho                ND   NWI

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Mike                South Carlet             6.13m   NWI
  2 Findlay, Coel                Bayridge Ss-             6.06m   NWI
  3 Dunlop, Matt                 Moira - Bell             6.05m   NWI
  4 McGurrin, Eric               Thousand Isl             5.93m   NWI
  5 Boudriau, Phil               Trenton Hs-T             5.92m   NWI
  6 Cove, Chris                  Thousand Isl             5.90m   NWI
  7 Rathwell, Scott              Renfrew Ci-R             5.89m   NWI
  8 McCurry, Ryan                Earl of Marc             5.85m   NWI
  9 Seguin, Kristian             Hawkesbury E             5.80m   NWI
 10 Mathews, Evan                Crestwood                5.71m   NWI
 11 Allin, Jim                   Quinte Ss-Be             5.63m   NWI
 12 Willis, John                 Holy Trinity             5.57m   NWI
 13 Johnson, Andrew              Earl of Marc             5.52m   NWI
 14 Malik, Anwar                 Brookfield H             5.47m   NWI
 15 Taina, Kevin                 Jackson, A.Y             5.10m   NWI
 16 Lane, Joey                   IE Weldon                5.07m   NWI

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Disipio, Christina           John McCrea             10.76m   NWI
  2 Dejonge, Sara                Prince Edwar            10.74m   NWI
  3 Tam, Jen                     Kingston Cvi            10.71m   NWI
  4 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside SS              10.59m   NWI
  5 Arsenault, Erica             East Northum            10.29m   NWI
  6 Watson, Sarah                Lindsay Cvi             10.20m   NWI
  7 Skolko, Ingrid               Nepean Hs-Ot            10.16m   NWI
  8 Martin, Holly                Thousand Isl            10.12m   NWI
  9 Stuckless, Jamie             Jackson, A.Y             9.89m   NWI
 10 Love, Kris                   Ernestown SS             9.79m   NWI
 11 Sutcliffe, Alice             Crestwood                9.77m   NWI
 12 Cosentino, Alycia            Thousand Isl             9.70m   NWI
 13 Holmes, Ashley               Thousand Isl             9.63m   NWI
 14 Mann, Aly                    Elmwood Scho             9.50m   NWI
 15 Robinson, Keri Lynn          Jackson, A.Y             9.35m   NWI
 16 Powell, Steph                Jackson, A.Y             9.03m   NWI

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tozer, Bobby                 Regiopolis              13.60m   NWI
  2 Dunlop, Matt                 Moira - Bell            13.11m   NWI
  3 Rathwell, Scott              Renfrew Ci-R            13.01m   NWI
  4 McCurry, Ryan                Earl of Marc            12.99m   NWI
  5 Hanly, Peter                 Lasalle Ss-K            12.80m   NWI
  6 Clement, Rory                North Dundas            12.65m   NWI
  7 McGurrin, Eric               Thousand Isl            12.49m   NWI
  8 Bakelaar, Lawrence           Quinte Chris            12.25m   NWI
  9 Small, Mike                  Centennial S            12.09m   NWI
 10 Palimaka, Stefan             North Adding            11.94m   NWI
 11 Trinh, Philippe              Hillcrest HS            11.86m   NWI
 12 Freeston, Jesse              Hillcrest HS            11.85m   NWI
 13 Willis, John                 Holy Trinity            11.50m   NWI
 14 Gale, Tyler                  Gloucester H            11.40m   NWI
 15 Johnson, Andrew              Earl of Marc            11.37m   NWI
 16 Christian, Ryan              East Northum            11.09m   NWI

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Sultana            Perth & Dist            13.95m
  2 Schroeder, Shirlanne         Opeongo Hs-D            10.59m
  2 Carpenter, Cassandra         Earl of Marc            10.59m
  4 Montes, Julie                Nicholson HS            10.15m
  5 Leone, Nikki                 Trenton Hs-T             9.49m
  6 Brunsveld, Amy               Rothwell Osn             9.39m
  7 Thibault, Andreanne          Hawkesbury E            J9.39m
  8 Howcroft, Lindsay            Elmwood Scho             9.28m
  9 Jacquith, Megan              Rideau Hs-El             8.92m
 10 Bechara, Cynthia             Hillcrest HS             8.77m
 11 Etieber, Donna               Immaculate H             8.63m
 12 Belcher, Ashton              St. Mark HS              8.58m
 13 Murphy, Anne                 Prince Edwar             8.55m
 14 Rorabeck, Kate               Prince Edwar             8.18m
 15 McKay, Karyn                 St. Mark HS              7.95m
 16 Bannon, Ellen                St. Peter's              7.37m

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alex               Trinity Coll            14.89m
  2 White, Brad                  Thousand Isl            14.07m
  3 Carquez, Ron                 Regiopolis              13.08m
  4 Gilmore, Scott               St. Mark HS             13.06m
  5 Dacuk, Brandon               North Adding            13.00m
  6 Plante-Ajah, Philip          Gloucester H            12.99m
  6 Bellaire, Brandon            Opeongo Hs-D            12.99m
  8 Golding, Scott               Sacred Heart            12.50m
  9 Hulton, Ryan                 Frontenac SS            12.44m
 10 MacDonald, Dan               Fenelon Fall            11.50m
 11 Hijazi, Danny                Jackson, A.Y            11.44m
 12 Cochrane, James              Gloucester H            11.40m
 13 Baumhour, Shane              Haliburton H            11.33m
 14 Robillard, Chris             Sacred Heart             9.74m

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Sultana            Perth & Dist            44.19m
  2 Carpenter, Cassandra         Earl of Marc            33.64m
  3 Schroeder, Shirlanne         Opeongo Hs-D            32.15m
  4 Webdale, Desirey             Fenelon Fall            31.70m
  5 Malloy, Shona                Haliburton H            27.57m
  6 Thibault, Andreanne          Hawkesbury E            27.50m
  7 Rorabeck, Kate               Prince Edwar            27.01m
  8 Lappala, Jessica             Ernestown SS            26.82m
  9 Murphy, Anne                 Prince Edwar            25.93m
 10 Howcroft, Lindsay            Elmwood Scho            25.33m
 11 Walsh, Courtney              East Northum            23.58m
 12 Brunsveld, Amy               Rothwell Osn            22.54m
 13 Etieber, Donna               Immaculate H            21.55m
 14 Campbell, Caitlin            Earl of Marc            20.38m
 15 McKay, Karyn                 St. Mark HS             19.80m
 16 Hamilton, Simone             Brookfield H            17.09m

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollack, Ben                 Kingston Cvi            44.74m
  2 Christian, Ryan              East Northum            37.55m
  3 Bowman, Casey                Opeongo Hs-D            36.53m
  4 Hansma, Jason                Renfrew Ci-R            36.40m
  5 Arbotnot, Ryan               Renfrew Ci-R            34.27m
  6 Hebert, Jake                 Lindsay Cvi             34.21m
  7 Bernard, Alex                L'Escale Es-            34.03m
  8 Sharpe, Brad                 East Northum            32.28m
  9 MacDonald, Dan               Fenelon Fall            31.30m
 10 Baumhour, Shane              Haliburton H            31.18m
 11 Robillard, Chris             Sacred Heart            30.51m
 12 Ball, Chris                  Jackson, A.Y            29.75m
 13 Cochrane, James              Gloucester H            29.44m
 14 Plante-Ajah, Philip          Gloucester H            28.37m
 14 Armitage, Ryan               Jackson, A.Y            28.37m
 16 Dixon, Paul                  Jackson, A.Y            23.47m

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Sultana            Perth & Dist            38.65m
  2 Lillico, Stacey              St. Mark HS             34.85m
  3 Neuman, Natasha              Glengarry ES            34.75m
  4 Dawes, Dominique             Frontenac SS            33.62m
  5 Carpenter, Cassandra         Earl of Marc            32.22m
  6 Arsenault, Erica             East Northum            28.47m
  7 Orr, Ashley                  Sydenham HS             28.21m
  8 Prins, Erica                 East Northum            27.94m
  9 Etieber, Donna               Immaculate H            27.60m
 10 Goodchild, Annie             Cairine Wils            25.97m
 11 Mainville, Chantal           La Citadelle            25.90m
 12 McConnell, Jordan            Centennial S            25.35m
 13 Andrusek, Lindsay            Nepean Hs-Ot            24.59m
 14 Scott, Ashton                Prince Edwar            24.23m
 15 Delorme, Becky               Crestwood               23.57m
 16 Campbell, Caitlin            Earl of Marc            19.39m

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Dave                East Northum            50.26m
  2 Bowman, Casey                Opeongo Hs-D            50.18m
  3 Bernard, Alex                L'Escale Es-            48.72m
  4 King, Tyler                  Centennial S            48.10m
  5 Collins, Matt                Fellowes Hs-            47.90m
  6 Courneya, Geoff              Holy Cross S            44.66m
  7 Bradshaw, Alex               Trinity Coll            44.58m
  8 Lammers, Mike                East Northum            44.53m
  9 Robillard, Chris             Sacred Heart            43.39m
 10 Ball, Chris                  Jackson, A.Y            40.13m
 11 Machinga, Tafadzwa           Glebe Ci-Ott            37.32m
 12 Mahoney, Ryan                Borden, Sir             35.92m
 13 Huang, Johnny                Holy Cross              34.19m
 14 Kartzmark, Will              Osgoode Hs-M            33.63m
 15 Scott, Cale                  Jackson, A.Y            31.05m
 -- Parent, Michel               Hawkesbury E              FOUL

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkesbury ES Reg.  'A'                               51.42   2
  2 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             52.07   2
  3 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       52.21   2
  4 Earl of March S S  'A'                                53.48   1
  5 Nepean H S  'A'                                       53.51   2
  6 Elmwood School for Girls  'A'                         54.01   2
  7 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 54.09   2
  8 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               54.51   1
  9 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    54.80   1
 10 Embrun E S  'A'                                       54.97   1
 11 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          56.29   1
 12 Moira S S  'A'                                        56.72   1
 13 Crestwood S S  'B'                                    57.27   1
 14 St Theresa's  'A'                                     58.07   2
 -- Opeongo H S  'A'                                         DQ   1
 -- Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                               DQ   2

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkesbury ES Reg.  'A'                               45.25   2
  2 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    45.87   2
  3 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            46.12   1
  4 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             46.15   1
  5 Brookfield H S  'A'                                   46.30   2
  6 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         46.32   2
  7 Gloucester H S  'A'                                   46.39   2
  8 Carleton Place H S  'A'                               46.46   1
  9 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                    46.59   2
 10 Trinity College S  'A'                                47.10   1
 11 Centennial SS  'A'                                    47.38   1
 12 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          47.59   1
 13 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 47.94   1
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  'A'                            DNF   2
 -- Arnprior D H S  'A'                                      DQ   2

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              11.59   0.7
  2 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-             12.20   0.7
  3 Akinsulie, Esther            Jackson, A.Y             12.79   0.7
  4 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe                12.88   0.7
  5 Gow, Erin                    East Northum             13.18   0.7
  6 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             13.38   0.7
  7 Sauve, Natasha               L'Heritage E             13.50   0.7
  8 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H             13.53   0.7

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              12.02Q  0.2  2
  2 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-             12.40Q  0.1  1
  3 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe                12.86Q  0.1  1
  4 Akinsulie, Esther            Jackson, A.Y             13.00Q  0.2  2
  5 Gow, Erin                    East Northum             13.15Q  0.1  1
  6 Sauve, Natasha               L'Heritage E             13.53Q  0.2  2
  7 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             13.25q  0.1  1
  8 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H             13.40q  0.1  1
  9 Gibbons, Alison              Holy Cross S             13.53   0.1  1
 10 Dickinson, Crystal           North Hastin             13.55   0.2  2
 11 Wheeler, Ashley              Perth & Dist             13.63   0.2  2
 12 Buchanan, Brianna            Earl of Marc             13.64   0.1  1
 13 Wiens, Lauren                Nicholson HS             13.85   0.1  1
 14 MacKenzie, Keegan            Haliburton H             13.85   0.2  2

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cove, Steve                  Thousand Isl             11.07   1.2
  2 Acker, Nick                  Bayside SS               11.33   1.2
  3 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                11.46   1.2
  4 Ukwuoma, Emie                Bayridge Ss-             11.48   1.2
  5 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                11.51   1.2
  6 Dasilua, Dan                 St. Joseph's             11.51   1.2
  7 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers              11.63   1.2
  8 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             11.63   1.2

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cove, Steve                  Thousand Isl             11.16Q  0.3  1
  2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                11.30Q  0.1  2
  3 Acker, Nick                  Bayside SS               11.33Q  0.1  2
  4 Dasilua, Dan                 St. Joseph's             11.60Q  0.3  1
  5 Ukwuoma, Emie                Bayridge Ss-             11.61Q  0.1  2
  6 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers              11.63Q  0.3  1
  7 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             11.62q  0.1  2
  8 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                11.64q  0.3  1
  9 Zerf, Jason                  Port Hope HS             11.68   0.1  2
 10 Adey, Sean                   Lakefield Co             11.79   0.1  2
 11 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe                11.90   0.1  2
 12 Prionas, Matt                Trenton Hs-T             11.96   0.3  1
 13 Arnup, Will                  Haliburton H             21.31   0.3  1

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              23.95   1.7
  2 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-             25.32   1.7
  3 Venables, Cristina           Ashbury Coll             27.08   1.7
  4 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside SS               27.54   1.7
  5 Sauve, Natasha               L'Heritage E             28.06   1.7
  6 Ballantyne, Heather          St. Pius X H             28.27   1.7
  7 Wheeler, Ashley              Perth & Dist             28.75   1.7

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              24.54Q  0.9  2
  2 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-             26.44Q  0.9  1
  3 Venables, Cristina           Ashbury Coll             27.69Q  0.9  1
  4 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside SS               27.72Q  0.9  2
  5 Sauve, Natasha               L'Heritage E             28.12Q  0.9  2
  6 Wheeler, Ashley              Perth & Dist             28.35Q  0.9  1
  7 Ballantyne, Heather          St. Pius X H             28.24q  0.9  2
  8 Buchanan, Brianna            Earl of Marc             28.35q  0.9  1
  9 Gibbons, Alison              Holy Cross S             28.39   0.9  1
 10 Hill, Katie                  Earl of Marc             28.78   0.9  2
 11 Fortin, Rachel               St. Peter HS             28.94   0.9  2
 12 Hollingsworth, Kerry         Crestwood                29.18   0.9  1
 13 Bailey, Erin                 Thomas A. St             29.74   0.9  2

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H             22.08   2.3
  2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                22.70   2.3
  3 Rhodes, Jason                Frontenac SS             23.09   2.3
  4 Duffy, Neil                  Carleton Pla             23.40   2.3
  5 Zerf, Jason                  Port Hope HS             23.45   2.3
  6 Dasilua, Dan                 St. Joseph's             23.48   2.3
  7 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             23.55   2.3
  8 Adey, Sean                   Lakefield Co             23.74   2.3

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H             22.35Q  2.5  2
  2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                22.80Q  2.8  1
  3 Rhodes, Jason                Frontenac SS             23.44Q  2.5  2
  4 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             23.73Q  2.8  1
  5 Dasilua, Dan                 St. Joseph's             23.51Q  2.5  2
  6 Zerf, Jason                  Port Hope HS             23.81Q  2.8  1
  7 Duffy, Neil                  Carleton Pla             23.67q  2.5  2
  8 Adey, Sean                   Lakefield Co             23.83q  2.5  2
  9 Ukwuoma, Emie                Bayridge Ss-             23.84   2.8  1
 10 Robinson, Rashide            Bell Hs-Nepe             23.87   2.5  2
 11 Prionas, Matt                Trenton Hs-T             24.23   2.5  2
 12 Colterman, Matt              Renfrew Ci-R             24.24   2.8  1
 13 Beck, Adam                   Earl of Marc             24.28   2.5  2
 14 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H             24.84   2.8  1
 15 Brummell, Daren              Trenton Hs-T             25.00   2.8  1

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana               Fellowes Hs-             59.76   2
  2 Hill, Katie                  Earl of Marc           1:02.38   2
  3 Humphries, Calla             Char er D H            1:03.37   2
  4 Bailey, Erin                 Thomas A. St           1:04.34   2
  5 Chappel, Christy             Almonte Dhs-           1:05.69   2
  6 Mitchell, Shannon            Sacred Heart           1:05.98   1
  7 Sparks, Caitlin              Ashbury Coll           1:06.24   1
  8 Mitchell, Steph              Merivale HS            1:06.78   1
  9 Antonello, Cat               Sacred Heart           1:07.78   1
 10 Newman, Krystal              North Adding           1:09.53   1

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H             48.16   2
  2 Brandao, Dan                 Bayridge Ss-             50.36   2
  3 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                51.23   2
  4 Rhodes, Jason                Frontenac SS             51.96   2
  5 Zerf, Jason                  Port Hope HS             52.31   2
  6 Roth, Jon                    Thousand Isl             53.16   1
  7 Carveggio, Justin            Crestwood                53.23   2
  8 Robinson, Rashide            Bell Hs-Nepe             53.70   2
  9 Beck, Adam                   Earl of Marc             53.74   1
 10 Betts, Steve                 Borden, Sir              53.96   1
 11 Cheung, Jacky                Grenville Ch             54.34   1
 12 Stanley, Adam                East Northum             55.89   1
 13 Renaud, Francis              Hawkesbury E             56.21   1
 14 Huszarik, Greg               North Hastin             56.51   1
 15 Brummell, Daren              Trenton Hs-T             57.62   1
 16 Corinaldi, Jaime             Hillcrest HS             58.37   2

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana               Fellowes Hs-           2:18.08   2
  2 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle            2:18.47   2
  3 Henderson, Kate              Notre Dame H           2:21.82   2
  4 Bonisteel, Jackie            Borden, Sir            2:25.61   2
  5 Revell, Catriona             Bayside SS             2:29.03   2
  6 Verheul, Jennifer            Thousand Isl           2:29.74   1
  7 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar CI              2:29.97   2
  8 Humphries, Calla             Char er D H            2:30.01   2
  9 Cochrane, Erin               North Dundas           2:30.42   1
 10 Smith, Heather               Sydenham HS            2:32.76   1
 11 Mitchell, Steph              Merivale HS            2:34.56   1
 12 Allen, Lauren                Lakefield Co           2:35.22   1
 13 Skotty, Sarah                Sacred Heart           2:35.62   2
 14 Gibbons, Kristen             St. Theresa            2:46.90   1
 15 Devries, Tamara              East Northum           2:49.24   1

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tripp, Dan                   Quinte Ss-Be           1:54.37   2
  2 Sheridan, Gavin              Holy Cross S           2:03.77   2
  3 Williamson, Conor            Regiopolis             2:04.53   2
  4 Waller, Scott                Holy Cross S           2:05.49   2
  5 Roth, Jon                    Thousand Isl           2:07.82   2
  6 Adams, Najeeb                Madawaska Va           2:09.16   1
  7 Mintah, Kojo                 Merivale HS            2:10.38   2
  8 Clark, Tim                   Lisgar CI              2:10.60   1
  9 Ibrahim, Bashir              St. Pius X H           2:11.63   1
 10 Huszarik, Greg               North Hastin           2:12.00   1
 11 Robinson, Rashide            Bell Hs-Nepe           2:12.20   2
 12 Toth, Chris                  Lakefield DS           2:14.12   1
 13 Weiss, Arden                 Holy Trinity           2:15.02   1
 14 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H           2:15.70   1

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle            4:55.07
  2 Henderson, Kate              Notre Dame H           4:55.31
  3 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H           4:56.29
  4 Oldfield, Leslie             Lasalle Ss-K           5:00.34
  5 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of Marc           5:02.72
  6 Harris, Jenny                Frontenac SS           5:07.48
  7 Allen, Lauren                Lakefield Co           5:14.95
  8 Klimpke, Lauren              North Dundas           5:16.94
  9 Skotty, Sarah                Sacred Heart           5:22.49
 10 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar CI              5:23.92
 11 Markovich, Stephanie         Centennial S           5:27.63
 12 Jones, Stephanie             Thousand Isl           5:36.68
 13 Ingram, Amy                  Lindsay Cvi            5:38.87
 14 Hendricks, Alison            Moira - Bell           5:46.52

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tripp, Dan                   Quinte Ss-Be           3:57.43
  2 Karanja, Josh                Nepean Hs-Ot           4:06.53
  3 Root, Ian                    Peterborough           4:12.09
  4 Marion, Patrick              Immaculate H           4:13.49
  5 Favre, Jonathan              East Northum           4:14.56
  6 Burt, Jordan                 Rideau Hs-El           4:17.18
  7 Lalonde, Micheal             Hawkesbury E           4:24.00
  8 Sheridan, Gavin              Holy Cross S           4:26.69
  9 McDougall, Jon               Earl of Marc           4:28.07
 10 Mohamed, Abdi                Laurentian H           4:28.24
 11 Lefaivre, Jeremy             Glengarry ES           4:31.52
 12 Charette, J-Francois         Hawkesbury E           4:34.87
 13 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle            4:36.77
 14 Appleby, Lee                 Thomas A. St           4:38.68
 15 Patelka, Geoff               Lindsay Cvi            4:43.12

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H          10:43.83
  2 Oliver, Jennie               Perth & Dist          10:47.00
  3 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of Marc          10:58.49
  4 Oldfield, Leslie             Lasalle Ss-K          11:08.11
  5 Ellis, Andrea                MacKenzie HS          11:20.58
  6 Harris, Jenny                Frontenac SS          11:25.05
  7 Markovich, Stephanie         Centennial S          11:35.83
  8 Hawes, Erin                  Bayridge Ss-          11:48.79
  9 Hendricks, Alison            Moira - Bell          12:06.15
 10 Dingwall, Emily              Nepean Hs-Ot          12:07.53
 11 Wilson, J.J.                 Ashbury Coll          12:12.87
 12 Ingram, Amy                  Lindsay Cvi           12:24.25
 13 Jeffery, Maggie              Holy Trinity          12:46.11

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karanja, Josh                Nepean Hs-Ot           9:06.59
  2 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H           9:09.14
  3 Root, Ian                    Peterborough           9:17.93
  4 Favre, Jonathan              East Northum           9:19.27
  5 Burt, Jordan                 Rideau Hs-El           9:22.16
  6 Lalonde, Micheal             Hawkesbury E           9:35.21
  7 Appleby, Lee                 Thomas A. St           9:46.39
  8 Patelka, Geoff               Lindsay Cvi           10:01.70
  9 Maillet, Nathan              Frontenac SS          10:08.30
 10 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle           10:10.35
 11 Charette, J-Francois         Hawkesbury E          10:14.37
 12 Bocking, Paul                St. Peter's           10:14.75
 13 Hjalmerson, Kris             Carleton Pla          10:23.35

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-             14.02   0.4
  2 Van Egmond, Bianka           East Northum             15.19   0.4
  3 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             15.65   0.4
  4 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark HS              15.96   0.4
  5 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale HS              16.41   0.4
  6 Henry, Melissa               Almonte Dhs-             17.29   0.4
  7 Roud, Sharilyn               Lasalle Ss-K             17.49   0.4
  8 Swan, Jessica                Haliburton H             17.49   0.4

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-             14.60Q  1.0  1
  2 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             15.17Q  0.7  2
  3 Van Egmond, Bianka           East Northum             15.55Q  0.7  2
  4 Swan, Jessica                Haliburton H             17.36Q  1.0  1
  5 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark HS              16.16Q  0.7  2
  6 Henry, Melissa               Almonte Dhs-             17.74Q  1.0  1
  7 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale HS              16.66q  0.7  2
  8 Roud, Sharilyn               Lasalle Ss-K             17.65q  0.7  2
  9 Wiens, Lauren                Nicholson HS             18.03   1.0  1
 10 Diotte, Avalyne              Almonte Dhs-             18.27   1.0  1
 11 Voteary, Kelly               Sydenham HS              18.42   1.0  1
 12 Dickinson, Crystal           North Hastin             19.21   0.7  2
 13 Wilson, Jennifer             Earl of Marc             19.96   0.7  2
 14 Sitaram, Asha                Borden, Sir              20.25   0.7  2

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                15.25   0.1
  2 Lim, Shaun                   Jackson, A.Y             15.30   0.1
  3 Paterson, Steve              North Grenvi             15.84   0.1
  4 Long, Collin                 Carleton Pla             16.22   0.1
  5 Burden, Scott                Arnprior Dhs             16.27   0.1
  6 Romkey, Curtis               Merivale HS              16.86   0.1
  7 Ray, Tyler                   East Northum             18.05   0.1
  8 O'Brien, Adam                Carleton Pla             18.26   0.1

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                15.69Q  1.5  1
  2 Lim, Shaun                   Jackson, A.Y             15.75Q  0.5  2
  3 Paterson, Steve              North Grenvi             15.80Q  1.5  1
  4 Ray, Tyler                   East Northum             16.48Q  0.5  2
  5 O'Brien, Adam                Carleton Pla             16.20Q  1.5  1
  6 Burden, Scott                Arnprior Dhs             16.63Q  0.5  2
  7 Long, Collin                 Carleton Pla             16.74q  0.5  2
  8 Romkey, Curtis               Merivale HS              17.13q  0.5  2
  9 Berezny, Mark                Bayside SS               17.28   1.5  1
 10 Gillespie, Anthony           East Northum             18.35   0.5  2
 11 Lisk, Jared                  Centennial S             18.95   1.5  1
 12 Brown, Matt                  Haliburton H             19.17   1.5  1

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana               Fellowes Hs-           1:06.31   2
  2 Van Egmond, Bianka           East Northum           1:07.41   2
  3 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside SS             1:07.93   2
  4 Cuthbert, Ashley             Carleton Pla           1:07.94   2
  5 Voteary, Kelly               Sydenham HS            1:11.61   1
  6 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale HS            1:12.04   2
  7 Roud, Sharilyn               Lasalle Ss-K           1:13.78   2
  8 Kent, Erin                   Thomas A. St           1:15.31   1
  9 Culhane, Parnell             East Northum           1:15.39   2
 10 Henry, Melissa               Almonte Dhs-           1:15.69   2
 11 Footit, Meghan               South Carlet           1:16.64   1
 12 Malloy, Cindy                Haliburton H           1:28.54   1

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Jason                Frontenac SS             57.18   2
  2 O'Brien, Adam                Carleton Pla             58.13   2
  3 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe                58.74   2
  4 Paterson, Steve              North Grenvi             58.82   2
  5 Colterman, Matt              Renfrew Ci-R           1:01.27   2
  6 Romkey, Curtis               Merivale HS            1:01.46   2
  7 Reid, Ray                    Lisgar CI              1:01.72   2
  8 Neil, Jon                    Holy Trinity           1:03.77   1
  9 McLeod, Tyler                Centennial S           1:03.83   1
 10 Quilty, Wally                South Carlet           1:04.70   1
 11 Gillespie, Anthony           East Northum           1:05.72   1
 12 Pigden, Tony                 Centennial S           1:06.16   1

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deninson, Jessica            Regiopolis               1.63m
  2 Jansman, Erica               Thousand Isl            J1.63m
  3 Jellicoe, Marie              Lindsay Cvi              1.55m
  3 Hultink, Lorraine            St. Joseph's             1.55m
  5 Storey, Ava                  Opeongo Hs-D             1.50m
  6 Robbins, Annalee             North Hastin            J1.50m
  7 Edward, Emmy Lou             Mother Teres             1.45m
  8 Trenholm, Cathy              John McCrea             J1.45m
  8 Fulton, Heather              Thousand Isl            J1.45m
 10 Juneau, Ashley               Kenner Cvi              J1.45m
 11 Arscott, Jessica             Fenelon Fall             1.40m
 12 Swales, Kara                 Port Hope HS            J1.40m
 -- Conrad, Snow                 Cairine Wils                NH
 -- Johnston, Emily              Earl of Marc                NH

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fine, Neil                   Borden, Sir              2.05m
  2 St. Michael, Dan             Renfrew Ci-R             1.95m
  3 Vanags, Alex                 Quinte Ss-Be            J1.95m
  4 Corinaldi, Jaime             Hillcrest HS             1.90m
  5 Jenkins, Chris               North Hastin            J1.90m
  6 Long, Collin                 Carleton Pla             1.85m
  7 Adair, Adam                  East Northum            J1.85m
  8 Duldulao, Mark               Regiopolis               1.75m
  9 Pawria, Shival               Grenville Ch             1.70m
 10 Meier, Rod                   Earl of Marc            J1.70m
 11 Vandenburg, Ryan             Nicholson HS             1.65m
 12 Lee, Wayne                   Char er D H             J1.65m
 -- Mitchell, Tyson              North Hastin                NH
 -- Lee, John                    Bell Hs-Nepe                NH

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jenny                St. Peter's              2.75m
  1 Billett, Lindsay             Grenville Ch             2.75m
  3 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark HS             J2.75m
  4 Sisson, Caley                Haliburton H             2.60m
  5 Roud, Sharilyn               Lasalle Ss-K            J2.60m
  6 Simpson, Katie               Trinity Coll             2.30m
  7 Collins, Katie               Opeongo Hs-D            J2.30m
  8 Harrison, Heidi              Lasalle Ss-K            J2.30m
  9 Zimmerling, Jessica          Arnprior Dhs             2.00m

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowes, Shane                 Haliburton H             3.35m
  2 Spiers, Josh                 Lasalle Ss-K             3.25m
  3 Campbell, Shane              Haliburton H            J3.25m
  4 Parkinson, Lucas             Carleton Pla             3.05m
  5 Carr, Don                    Grenville Ch             2.90m
  6 Milonas, Nick                Bayridge Ss-             2.75m
  7 Brown, Matt                  Haliburton H            J2.75m
  8 Johnston, Josh               Trenton Hs-T             2.45m
  9 Botting, Mike                Bayridge Ss-            J2.45m

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             5.42m   NWI
  2 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe                5.18m   NWI
  3 Yocum, Sam                   Thousand Isl             5.13m   NWI
  4 Dijkema, Amy                 Thousand Isl             5.07m   NWI
  5 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside SS               5.03m   NWI
  6 Akinsulie, Esther            Jackson, A.Y             4.92m   NWI
  7 Lynch, Mary Frances          La Citadelle             4.77m   NWI
  8 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H             4.67m   NWI
  9 O'Hara, Erin                 Almonte Dhs-             4.59m   NWI
 10 Nussberger, Sonja            North Adding             4.52m   NWI
 11 Robbins, Annalee             North Hastin             4.51m   NWI
 11 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale HS              4.51m   NWI
 13 Newman, Krystal              North Adding             4.24m   NWI
 14 Kazi, Sylvia                 Vankleek H               4.21m   NWI
 15 Brady, Caitlin               North Hastin             4.00m   NWI
 -- Edwards, Diane               Ridgemount H              FOUL   NWI

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cove, Steve                  Thousand Isl             6.78m   NWI
  2 Cross, Mark                  Thousand Isl             6.50m   NWI
  3 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                6.27m   NWI
  4 Fine, Neil                   Borden, Sir              6.14m   NWI
  5 Kilmartin, Lorcan            Lakefield Co             6.05m   NWI
  6 Cheung, Warren               Merivale HS              6.04m   NWI
  7 McInnis, TJ                  North Adding             6.01m   NWI
  8 Rodgerson, Rick              Bayridge Ss-             5.95m   NWI
  9 McFadden, Eric               Moira - Bell             5.74m   NWI
 10 Skov, Mark                   Rideau Hs-Ot             5.72m   NWI
 11 Rusheleau, Paul              Arnprior Dhs             5.69m   NWI
 12 Addo, Ni                     Ashbury Coll             5.60m   NWI
 13 Meier, Rod                   Earl of Marc             5.57m   NWI
 14 Perkins, Dustin              Brockville C             5.22m   NWI

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yocum, Sam                   Thousand Isl            10.70m   NWI
  2 Robinson, Ashley             Jackson, A.Y            10.58m   NWI
  3 Dijkema, Amy                 Thousand Isl            10.42m   NWI
  4 Trenholm, Cathy              John McCrea             10.34m   NWI
  5 O'Hara, Erin                 Almonte Dhs-            10.27m   NWI
  6 Robbins, Annalee             North Hastin            10.17m   NWI
  7 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H            10.15m   NWI
  8 Lammers, Alsion              Quinte Chris             9.99m   NWI
  9 Fisher, Stacey               Bayridge Ss-             9.70m   NWI
 10 Nussberger, Sonja            North Adding             9.67m   NWI
 11 Morrin, Erica                Borden, Sir              9.48m   NWI
 12 Jellicoe, Marie              Lindsay Cvi              9.27m   NWI
 13 Carkner, Jaime               Jackson, A.Y             9.24m   NWI
 14 Farquharson, Donna           Holy Cross               5.33m   NWI
 -- Dunster, Joanna              Thousand Isl              FOUL   NWI

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cove, Steve                  Thousand Isl            14.12m   NWI
  2 Neadow, Josh                 Sharbot Lake            12.74m   NWI
  3 Duldulao, Mark               Regiopolis              12.57m   NWI
  4 Crawford, Cam                Lakefield Co           J12.57m   NWI
  5 Grange, Mitch                Brockville C            12.54m   NWI
  6 Lim, Shaun                   Jackson, A.Y            12.38m   NWI
  7 Fine, Neil                   Borden, Sir             12.18m   NWI
  8 McMillan, Bryan              Regiopolis              12.08m   NWI
  9 Kalu, Kalu                   Woodroffe               11.85m   NWI
 10 Mitchell, Tyson              North Hastin            11.84m   NWI
 11 Meier, Rod                   Earl of Marc            11.64m   NWI
 12 Adair, Adam                  East Northum            11.61m   NWI
 13 Wong, John                   Ridgemount H            11.37m   NWI
 14 Vandenburg, Ryan             Nicholson HS            11.22m   NWI
 15 Jenkins, Chris               North Hastin            11.18m   NWI
 16 Voisin, Graham               Holy Trinity            11.02m   NWI

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matisko, Sasha               Bayside SS              10.92m
  2 Reilly, HollyAnn             North Adding            10.57m
  3 Todd, Justine                Smiths Falls            10.07m
  4 King, Jen                    Almonte Dhs-            10.05m
  5 Jackson, Kerri               Ernestown SS             9.49m
  6 Velthuis, Heather            North Dundas             9.12m
  7 Drone, Liane                 Haliburton H             8.52m
  8 Morrison, Veronica           Bell Hs-Nepe             8.06m
  9 Reeveswhit, Lindsey          Lisgar CI                7.89m
 10 Bailey, Erin                 Thomas A. St             7.69m
 11 Sproule, Trudy               South Carlet             7.65m
 12 DeGuise, Jenn                Jackson, A.Y             7.56m
 13 Huddlestone, Tara            Crestwood                7.27m
 -- Shrestha, Maya               Merivale HS                 ND
 -- Lockridge, Erin              Napanee Dss-                ND
 -- Ladanyi, Sylvia              Jackson, A.Y                ND

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartzentrube, Teo         Opeongo Hs-D            15.64m
  2 Church, Shane                Opeongo Hs-D            15.33m
  3 Gillespie, Brian             Arnprior Dhs            15.23m
  4 Westendorp, Herman           Ernestown SS            14.45m
  5 MacPhee, David               Opeongo Hs-D            13.94m
  6 Ashbourne, Adam              Bayside SS              13.38m
  7 Skeaff, Devon                East Northum            13.36m
  8 Langille, Jordan             Holy Trinity            13.19m
  9 Tomlinson, Adam              Haliburton H            12.33m
 10 Lindell, Marc                Borden, Sir             11.69m
 11 Ruckstuhl, Ken               East Northum            11.13m
 12 Malik, Aryn                  St. Peter HS            10.90m
 13 Salter, Lachlan              Nepean Hs-Ot            10.82m
 14 Boreen, Jon                  Sacred Heart            10.54m
 15 Aggett, Lance                Haliburton H            10.21m

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matisko, Sasha               Bayside SS              37.12m
  2 Lockridge, Erin              Napanee Dss-            32.05m
  3 Drone, Liane                 Haliburton H            30.98m
  4 Camblin, Kathleen            Arnprior Dhs            30.50m
  5 O'Grady, Lyndsay             Arnprior Dhs            27.95m
  6 Velthuis, Heather            North Dundas            26.80m
  7 Dale, Heather                Opeongo Hs-D            24.95m
  8 Sproule, Trudy               South Carlet            24.85m
  9 DeGuise, Jenn                Jackson, A.Y            23.99m
 10 Ladanyi, Sylvia              Jackson, A.Y            23.88m
 11 Morrison, Veronica           Bell Hs-Nepe            23.32m
 12 Reilly, HollyAnn             North Adding            22.87m
 13 Vanwill, Amy                 Norwood Dhs             22.24m
 14 Ong, Kimberly                Merivale HS             20.59m
 15 Conrad, Snow                 Cairine Wils            20.07m
 16 Huddlestone, Tara            Crestwood               18.76m

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartzentrube, Teo         Opeongo Hs-D            47.60m
  2 MacPhee, David               Opeongo Hs-D            45.28m
  3 Weber, Wolfgang              St. John's-P            44.35m
  4 Tomlinson, Adam              Haliburton H            42.45m
  5 Ruckstuhl, Ken               East Northum            41.26m
  6 Lindell, Marc                Borden, Sir             39.50m
  7 Ritchie, Jim                 Kingston Cvi            36.95m
  8 Kuipers, Justin              East Northum            36.25m
  9 Hendry, Mike                 Earl of Marc            35.90m
 10 Langille, Jordan             Holy Trinity            33.80m
 11 Curtis, Chris                Kenner Cvi              32.79m
 12 Leckie, Ben                  Thomas A. St            30.48m
 13 Weir, Adam                   Carleton Pla            29.79m
 14 Perrin, Justin               South Carlet            28.99m
 15 Ross, Andrew                 Sacred Heart            25.46m
 16 Boreen, Jon                  Sacred Heart            24.43m

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Heather               Sydenham HS             39.84m
  2 Moffat, Jessica              L'Heritage E            34.74m
  3 Otley, Jen                   Borden, Sir             33.74m
  4 Nisbet, Lana                 Centennial S            33.68m
  5 Whitmore, Danielle           Norwood Dhs             32.51m
  6 Lussier, Melanie             De La Salle             29.92m
  7 Harrison, Heidi              Lasalle Ss-K            28.64m
  8 Velthuis, Heather            North Dundas            28.53m
  9 Banfield, Kendra             Prince Edwar            26.42m
 10 Ong, Kimberly                Merivale HS             26.11m
 11 Drone, Liane                 Haliburton H            25.25m
 12 Conrad, Snow                 Cairine Wils            24.14m
 13 Thibodeau, Roxanne           De La Salle             23.14m
 14 Esford, Lindsay              Bayridge Ss-            22.82m
 15 Huddlestone, Tara            Crestwood               19.62m
 -- Sproule, Trudy               South Carlet                ND

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Church, Shane                Opeongo Hs-D            55.16m
  2 Elie, Jerome                 L'Heritage E            52.05m
  3 Stott, Scott                 Sydenham HS             50.79m
  4 Rusheleau, Paul              Arnprior Dhs            50.20m
  5 Ritchie, Jim                 Kingston Cvi            46.73m
  6 Kuipers, Justin              East Northum            44.14m
  7 Martin, Nathan               East Northum            42.07m
  8 Perrin, Justin               South Carlet            40.36m
  9 Covell, Gregg                East Northum            39.13m
 10 Hendry, Mike                 Earl of Marc            38.51m
 11 Lindell, Marc                Borden, Sir             37.87m
 12 Biggs, Luc                   Sacred Heart            37.54m
 13 White, David                 Merivale HS             37.27m
 14 Kilmartin, Lorcan            Lakefield Co            37.00m
 15 Leckie, Ben                  Thomas A. St            36.17m
 16 MacDonald, Taylor            Osgoode Hs-M            34.22m

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          52.39   2
  2 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                52.73   2
  3 Brookfield H S  'A'                                   52.89   2
  4 North Hastings D H S  'A'                             53.22   2
  5 Almonte D H S  'A'                                    53.35   2
  6 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             53.37   2
  7 St. Pius X C H S  'A'                                 53.68   2
  8 Renfrew C I  'A'                                      53.98   1
  9 Sydenham H S  'A'                                     54.23   1
 10 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 56.14   1
 11 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         56.34   1
 12 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                            56.67   1
 13 Trenton H S  'A'                                      57.84   1
 14 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                              58.98   1
 -- Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                   DNF   2
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                     DQ   1

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             44.70   2
  2 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       45.26   2
  3 Merivale H S  'A'                                     45.31   2
  4 Bayside S S  'A'                                      45.40   2
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  45.56   2
  6 Trenton H S  'A'                                      45.58   2
  7 Bayridge S S  'A'                                     45.61   1
  8 Renfrew C I  'A'                                      45.67   1
  9 Lakefield College School  'A'                         45.92   2
 10 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               46.30   1
 11 Carleton Place H S  'A'                               46.41   1
 12 Ridgemount H S  'A'                                   46.74   1
 13 Sydenham H S  'A'                                     46.87   1
 14 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          47.17   1
 15 North Addington E C  'A'                              47.48   1

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paquette, Maxime             Hawkesbury E           6:19.98
  2 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H           6:20.69
  3 Marion, Patrick              Immaculate H           6:21.46
  4 Grey, Martin                 Perth & Dist           6:29.26
  5 Matley, Jordan               Merivale HS            6:34.36
  6 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H           6:37.35
  7 McDougall, Jon               Earl of Marc           6:47.01
  8 Henderson, Kyle              Thousand Isl           6:47.81
  9 Mulvihill, Chris             Renfrew Ci-R           6:54.71
 10 Martin, Nathan               East Northum           7:03.19
 11 Mills, Danny                 Lindsay Cvi            7:08.50
 12 Ambridge, Alex               Haliburton H           7:17.31
 13 Yolkowski, Jordan            Renfrew Ci-R           7:18.37
 14 Cimon, Josh                  Gloucester H           7:18.39
 15 Frost, Chris                 Peterborough           7:22.84

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carleton Place H S  'A'                             4:10.80   2
  2 Bayside S S  'A'                                    4:14.97   2
  3 Merivale H S  'A'                                   4:17.09   2
  4 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                           4:17.18   2
  5 North Dundas D H S  'A'                             4:17.23   1
  6 Bayridge S S  'A'                                   4:17.64   1
  7 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        4:18.51   2
  8 Gloucester H S  'A'                                 4:21.01   2
  9 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                               4:21.32   2
 10 Ashbury College  'A'                                4:23.80   1
 11 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  4:28.13   1
 12 South Carleton H S  'A'                             4:29.59   1
 13 Lisgar C I  'A'                                     4:33.64   2
 14 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                               4:35.05   1
 15 East Northumberland S S  'B'                        4:39.96   1
 16 North Hastings D H S  'A'                           4:45.59   1

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                           3:30.05   2
  2 Merivale H S  'A'                                   3:32.97   2
  3 Bayridge S S  'A'                                   3:35.45   1
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:35.98   2
  5 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                          3:37.60   1
  6 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        3:38.01   2
  7 Bell H S  'A'                                       3:38.98   2
  8 Lisgar C I  'A'                                     3:39.35   2
  9 Trenton H S  'A'                                    3:39.56   1
 10 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  3:41.45   1
 11 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                  3:43.46   2
 12 Quinte S S  'A'                                     3:44.94   1
 13 Lakefield College School  'A'                       3:49.13   1
 14 Nepean H S  'A'                                     4:00.81   1
 -- Carleton Place H S  'A'                                  DQ   2

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henkle, Seth                 St. Mary's S             14.79   0.2
  2 Bond, Jason`                 St. Mary's S             27.53   0.2

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliot, Craig                Holy Cross S           4:34.49
  2 Dorion, Marc                 Plantagenet            6:46.18