Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     OFSAA West Region - 5/31/02 to 6/1/02
                      Sandwich Secondary School - LaSalle
                                    Results

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.3h  1982        Donalda DUPREY / Pt. Elgin-Saugeen
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS           1:00.27   2
  2 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha              1:00.71   2
  3 Beardwood, Kim               North Park C           1:01.11   2
  4 Strittmater, Melanie         Bruyere, Mgs           1:01.17   2
  5 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent           1:02.43   2
  6 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J           1:02.81   1
  7 Caron, Emily                 St David               1:03.05   2
  8 Yurkiewich, Nicole           Guelph Cvi-G           1:03.50   2
  9 Hauseman, Jaime              Forest Heigh           1:03.73   1
 10 Verbakel, Brittany           Huron Park S           1:03.82   2
 11 Towle, Janine                John Paul II           1:04.21   1
 12 Harrington, Katelyn          St. Mary's H           1:04.27   1
 13 D'Oria, Nathalie             Catholic Cen           1:04.65   1
 14 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa           1:05.06   1
 15 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Chri           1:05.40   1

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:33.99  1997        Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick'           4:37.15
  2 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders SS            4:46.91
  3 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E           4:51.41
  4 Percival, Claire             Northern Civ           4:51.52
  5 Malleck, Julia               St. Mary's H           4:55.54
  6 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H           5:00.43
  7 O'Regan, Maeve               Our Lady of            5:01.75
  8 Carr, Sarah                  St. Clair SS           5:03.12
  9 Pidhoresky, Dayna            Maranatha              5:04.35
 10 Warboys, Amanda              Norwich Dhs            5:17.88
 11 Slee, Laura                  Central Elgi           5:18.28
 12 Jackson, Katelyn             Central Elgi           5:23.42
 13 Dann, Celia                  Medway Hs-Ar           5:30.74
 -- Manderson, Brooke            Centre Welli               DNF
 -- Stroeder, Heather            Sacred Heart               DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River              12.31   1.6
  2 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville              12.42   1.6
  3 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             12.48   1.6
  4 Zorzi, Taylor                John F. Ross             12.80   1.6
  5 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E.             13.28   1.6
  6 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.31   1.6
  7 Brescacin, Jenna             St. Anne SS              13.39   1.6
  8 Auzins, Zinta                Brantford CI             13.54   1.6

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River              12.52Q  NWI  2
  2 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville              12.63Q  NWI  1
  3 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             12.58Q  NWI  2
  4 Zorzi, Taylor                John F. Ross             12.81Q  NWI  1
  5 Auzins, Zinta                Brantford CI             13.42Q  NWI  2
  6 Brescacin, Jenna             St. Anne SS              13.49Q  NWI  1
  7 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E.             13.46q  NWI  2
  8 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.54q  NWI  1
  9 Brahm, Hayley                Lucas, A.B.              13.69   NWI  1
 10 Cook, Amy                    Madill, F.E.             13.71   NWI  1
 11 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's             13.82   NWI  2
 12 Owen, Mallory                Beal, H.B. S             14.04   NWI  1
 13 Corby, Taryn                 North Middle             14.13   NWI  1
 14 Brodie, Jessica              Ur The Pines             14.14   NWI  2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.00  1996        LONDON - BANTING
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsville D H S  'A'                                 52.14   2
  2 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    52.43   2
  3 Guelph C V I-Guelph  'A'                              52.58   2
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               52.95   2
  5 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                52.96   2
  6 West Hill S S  'A'                                    53.14   2
  7 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                             53.44   1
  8 Belle River D H S  'A'                                53.95   1
  9 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     54.00   2
 10 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                                 54.06   1
 11 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               54.70   1
 12 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    54.82   1
 12 East Elgin S S  'A'                                   54.82   1
 14 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        55.30   1
 -- St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'                           DQ   2

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.78m  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Binder, Brianna              Essex Dhs-Es             4.92m  -0.4
  2 Lambden, Stacey              Simcoe Cs-Si             4.86m  -0.4
  3 Quigley, Leanne              Resurrection             4.82m  -0.3
  4 Donovan, Sonya               North Middle             4.76m  -0.6
  5 Josipovic, Bojana            Grand River              4.75m  -2.2
  6 Westcott, Karen              Northern Civ            J4.75m  -0.5
  7 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             4.64m  -0.5
  8 Appleman, Destinee           Lucas, A.B.              4.62m  +0.0
  9 Clarke, Michelle             Lambton Cent             4.48m  -0.3
 10 Taylor, Erin                 Paris Dhs-Pa            J4.48m  -2.0
 11 Sarachielli, Rachel          Mother Teres             4.47m  -1.1
 12 Touton, Alex                 St Christoph             4.45m  -1.1
 13 Schipper, Anita              London Distr             4.41m  -1.3
 14 Mullin, Sarah                Simcoe Cs-Si             4.35m  -0.9
 15 Edwards, Meredith            East Elgin S             4.21m  -3.0

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.06m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Colleen             Brennan, F.J            10.14m
  2 Li, Yin                      Banting, Sir            10.10m
  3 Patterson, Heather           Guelph Cvi-G            10.09m
  4 Henhawk, Kerri               Pauline John             9.72m
  5 Kwiatkowski, Daniela         Catholic Cen             9.58m
  6 Poisson, Alix                St. Joseph's             9.00m
  7 Hedges, Beth                 Harrow Dhs-H             8.97m
  8 Lyons, Kelly                 Northern Civ             8.89m
  9 Steinhoff, Kirby             Delhi Dss-De             8.85m
 10 Vandendries, Candace         Parkside CI              8.77m
 11 Jibb, Chelsea                Ingersoll DC             8.61m
 12 Leon, Jacy                   St. James HS             8.37m
 13 Bos, Megan                   St. Michael              8.00m
 14 Kelch, Hester                Belle River              7.85m

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.56  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             58.09   2
  2 Lee, Cat                     Woodstock                58.55   2
  3 Couse, Jaclyn                Parkside CI              59.51   2
  4 Reidel, Kate                 Our Lady of              59.62   2
  5 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent           1:00.13   2
  6 Obrien, Jenn                 St. John's C           1:01.47   1
  7 Spaling, Sonya               Madill, F.E.           1:01.59   1
  8 Moore, Carly                 Northern Civ           1:01.86   2
  9 McClure, Katie               Medway Hs-Ar           1:02.13   2
 10 Logan, Alesia                Herman, W.F.           1:03.19   1
 11 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon           1:03.49   2
 12 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-C           1:05.86   1
 13 Soustek, Michelle            Preston Hs-C           1:08.91   1
 -- Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs                 DQ   1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:30.83  5/2001      Amy KOHLMEIER/ St.Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Megan                 St. James HS           4:50.69
  2 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambto           4:57.44
  3 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H           4:57.75
  4 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II           5:01.81
  5 Hermans, Stephanie           Assumption             5:02.40
  6 Shepherd, Alina              Central Huro           5:07.25
  7 Janzen, Bethany              Strathroy DC           5:10.82
  8 Baxter, Chelsey              St. Patrick'           5:11.88
  9 Alambets, Angie              Laurier, Sir           5:14.31
 10 Fox, Erin                    Waterloo               5:14.52
 11 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy, Hon           5:16.38
 12 Wroblewski, Ania             Northern Civ           5:20.24
 13 Kerr, Becky                  Centre Welli           5:24.88
 14 Lyons, Jennifer              St. Benedict           5:39.32
 15 Copland, Erin                Oakridge SS            5:43.39

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.06   1.1
  2 Ferris, Laura                Orangeville              12.21   1.1
  3 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II             12.23   1.1
  4 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             12.33   1.1
  5 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             12.66   1.1
  6 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Cent             12.72   1.1
  7 Berkel, Kristen              London Distr             13.47   1.1
  8 Pratt, Brittany              Cameron Heig             13.67   1.1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferris, Laura                Orangeville              12.19Q  NWI  2
  2 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.38Q  NWI  1
  3 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II             12.46Q  NWI  1
  4 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             12.83Q  NWI  2
  5 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             12.55Q  NWI  1
  6 Berkel, Kristen              London Distr             13.18Q  NWI  2
  7 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Cent             12.83q  NWI  1
  8 Pratt, Brittany              Cameron Heig             13.25q  NWI  2
  9 Stewart, Melissa             Laurier, Sir             13.47   NWI  1
 10 Lukasik, Kelli               Grand River              13.53   NWI  2
 11 French, Kara                 Owen Sound C             13.56   NWI  1
 12 Martin, Kelly                Walkerton                13.70   NWI  2
 13 Owen, Megan                  North Middle             13.78   NWI  1
 14 Craig, Leigh                 St. Anne's               14.11   NWI  2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.81  1998        LONDON - BANTING
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               50.07   2
  2 John McGregor S S  'A'                                50.71   2
  3 Orangeville D S S  'A'                                51.15   2
  4 Belle River D H S  'A'                                51.35   2
  5 St. Michael C S S  'A'                                51.40   2
  6 Centennial C V I  'A'                                 51.49   1
  7 John Paul II H S  'A'                                 51.78   2
  8 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              52.33   2
  9 Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                          52.91   1
 10 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                                 53.15   1
 11 North Lambton S S  'A'                                53.33   1
 12 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                        53.37   1
 13 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        54.14   1
 14 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                              54.84   1
 15 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               55.48   2

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.94m  1995        Monique HAAN / London Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ            11.36m   NWI
  2 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D            11.24m   NWI
  3 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, Jo            10.83m   NWI
  4 Los, Rosanna                 Woodland Chr            10.46m   NWI
  5 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J            10.40m   NWI
  6 Garcon, Desiree              Stratford Ce            10.28m   NWI
  7 Plaine, Elisha               Strathroy DC            10.27m   NWI
  8 Smith, Sarah                 East Elgin S            10.08m   NWI
  9 Delaat, Stephanie            Grey Highlan             9.84m   NWI
 10 Dickson, Jaden               Madill, F.E.             9.83m   NWI
 11 Anstett, Brenna              South Huron              9.77m   NWI
 12 Lahey, Shae                  McGregor, Jo             9.74m   NWI
 13 LaPlante, Meg                Simcoe Cs-Si             9.62m   NWI
 14 Lemcke, Erin                 Centennial C             9.32m   NWI
 -- Duce, Tara                   Assumption                  ND   NWI

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.24m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joseph's            36.11m
  2 Kavanaugh, Cindy             Holy Names H            34.74m
  3 Jibb, Sara                   Ingersoll DC            34.25m
  4 Morrissey, Talia             St. Joseph's            34.04m
  5 Weaver, Meghan               Lucas, A.B.             32.98m
  6 VanDam, Laura                Northern Civ            30.56m
  7 Gault, Torey                 Holy Names H            30.06m
  8 Shellard, Satyn              Pauline John            29.66m
  9 Tiffin, Amy                  Bluevale Ci-            29.13m
 10 Nolan, Julie                 Madill, F.E.            29.05m
 11 Dumas, Elaine                Bluevale Ci-            28.88m
 12 Haynes, Jill                 London South            27.33m
 13 Jackson, Stephanie           Banting, Sir            24.28m
 14 Harris, Rebekah              Woodland Chr            22.64m
 15 Mitchell, Megan              Centennial C            21.83m

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.02  1985        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olliver, Ayden               Medway Hs-Ar             58.77   2
  2 Halls, Tara                  St. Clair SS           1:00.06   2
  3 Dillon, Kim                  St. Anne SS            1:00.11   2
  4 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J           1:00.73   1
  5 Estabrooks, Christie         Saunders SS            1:01.35   2
  6 Glowacko, Rose               Guelph Cvi-G           1:02.04   2
  7 Kimber, Tara                 Orangeville            1:02.24   2
  8 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne SS            1:02.31   2
  9 Kimber, Melissa              Orangeville            1:02.54   2
 10 Wilson, Julia                Simcoe Cs-Si           1:02.62   1
 11 Hollinger, Deanna            Bluevale Ci-           1:03.35   1
 12 Towell, Leah                 London Centr           1:04.97   1
 13 Roelands, Bridgette          North Middle           1:06.40   1

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:27.7h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick'           4:39.75
  2 Henry, Sasha                 Our Lady of            4:57.82
  3 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Cent           4:59.67
  4 MacDonald, Meghan            Dorchester             5:02.43
  5 Schnarr, Whitney             Waterloo               5:09.92
  6 Marchant, Lanni              St.Thomas Aq           5:10.06
  7 Perlmutter, Lisa             London Centr           5:14.12
  8 Kewin, Danielle              Our Lady of            5:17.85
  9 Parker, Samantha             Ur The Pines           5:21.73
 10 Thorne, Raelene              St. Benedict           5:23.16
 11 Doster, Meghan               St. Anne SS            5:23.26
 12 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS           5:26.65
 13 McDougall, Mary              St. Anne's             5:28.73
 14 Ross, Andrea                 Catholic Cen           5:40.41

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir             14.03   1.7
  2 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 14.91   1.7
  3 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thoma SS             14.98   1.7
  4 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo                 15.03   1.7
  5 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's             15.23   1.7
  6 Charles, Donna               Laurier, Sir             15.72   1.7
  7 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             16.09   1.7
  8 Bryson, Jodi                 John Diefenb             16.84   1.7

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir             14.18Q  3.8  1
  2 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 14.98Q  1.9  2
  3 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thoma SS             14.98Q  3.8  1
  4 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo                 15.15Q  1.9  2
  5 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's             15.58Q  1.9  2
  6 Charles, Donna               Laurier, Sir             15.89Q  3.8  1
  7 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             16.39q  1.9  2
  8 Bryson, Jodi                 John Diefenb             16.47q  3.8  1
  9 Kuntz, Sara                  John Diefenb             16.53   1.9  2
 10 Hounsell, Laura              Glencoe Dhs              16.98   3.8  1
 11 McLaughlin, Tara             St.Thomas Aq             17.50   1.9  2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.73  2000        LONDON-BANTING
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 F.J. Brennan H S  'A'                                 49.40   2
  2 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     49.99   2
  3 Chatham-Kent S S  'A'                                 50.91   2
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                       51.10   2
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'                        51.71   2
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                              51.87   2
  7 Grand River C I  'A'                                  52.00   2
  8 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                                 52.76   1
  9 Saunders S S  'A'                                     53.03   1
 10 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     53.08   1
 11 Galt C & V I  'A'                                     53.85   1
 12 Kincardine D S S  'A'                                 54.94   1
 -- Resurrection C S S  'A'                                 DNF   1
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                        DQ   1
 -- St. Clair S S  'A'                                       DQ   2

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.78m  1986        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 1.69m
  2 O'Hagan, Shannon             St. Patrick'             1.66m
  3 Smart, Felicia               Saunders SS              1.63m
  4 Hounsell, Laura              Glencoe Dhs              1.55m
  5 Cardoza, Monique             St. Benedict            J1.55m
  6 Slaney, Shauna               North Middle            J1.55m
  6 McQuoid, Nicole              St. Benedict            J1.55m
  8 Amoraal, Naomi               Central Huro            J1.55m
  9 McArthur, Braeanne           Northern Civ            J1.55m
 10 Dafoe, Stacy                 Paris Dhs-Pa             1.50m
 11 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D            J1.50m
 12 Strauss, Kelly               Grand River              1.45m
 13 Boogerman, Amanda            Medway Hs-Ar             1.35m
 -- Evereart, Amanda             Kingsville D                NH

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3.52m  1999        Tanya KRYNEN / Woodstock CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo                 3.35m
  2 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joseph's             3.05m
  3 Currie, Jordie               Saunders SS              2.90m
  4 Veitch, Marcie               St. Anne SS              2.75m
  5 Radu, Stephanie              St. Anne SS             J2.75m
  6 Paron, Nicole                Medway Hs-Ar             2.55m
  7 Woods, Jennifer              Elmira Dss-E            J2.55m
  8 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                J2.55m
  9 Casey, Andrea                Grand River              2.35m
  9 Waite, Tricia                Parkside CI              2.35m
 11 Van Esch, Catherine          Elmira Dss-E            J2.35m
 11 Friesen, Andrea              St. Anne SS             J2.35m
 13 Squire-Smith, Emma           Medway Hs-Ar             2.15m
 14 Rivard, Kelsey               Saunders SS             J2.15m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.56m  1997        Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunko, Andi                  Laurier, Sir            43.02m
  2 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                41.98m
  3 Doiron, Steph                Brennan, F.J            39.23m
  4 Hrick, Pam                   Saunders SS             38.00m
  5 Dunn, Krista                 St. Thoma SS            37.72m
  6 Sovran, Laura                St. Thoma SS            37.32m
  7 Mader, Laura                 Strathroy DC            36.65m
  8 White, Sabrina               Elmira Dss-E            33.33m
  9 Thorne, Richelle             St. Benedict            33.12m
 10 Aberhart, Laura              Sarnia Cits             32.85m
 11 Warren, Caitlin              Pauline John            31.49m
 12 Fulton, Kerri                South Huron             30.85m
 13 Rumig, Diana                 Bluevale Ci-            26.72m
 14 Ronald, Nicole               Galt Cvi-Cam            24.52m
 15 Sharpe, Kristine             Saunders SS             21.83m

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.91  1994        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton, Phil                 Goderich Dci             54.34   1
  2 Davis, Thomas                Saunders SS              54.35   2
  3 Sylvester, Ben               Assumption               54.55   2
  4 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             54.66   2
  5 Johnson, Jerome              Herman, W.F.             54.76   2
  6 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS             54.88   2
  7 Graham, Tyler                Saugeen Dss-             54.95   2
  8 LeBlanc, Francis             St. Benedict             55.19   1
  9 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             55.40   2
 10 Langstaff, Rod               Lambton Cent             56.18   1
 11 Waske, Taylor                Catholic Cen             56.35   1
 12 VanEnglen, T. J.             North Lambto             57.28   1
 13 Offord, Trevor               Our Lady of              57.34   2
 14 Matejcek, Ryan               Glendale HS              57.73   1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:00.0h  1986        Andrew DUTZ / London-Central
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nuxoll, Marcus               Resurrection           4:28.34
  2 Braithwaite, TJ              Chatham-Kent           4:28.68
  3 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh           4:29.59
  4 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II           4:31.56
  5 Kirkwood, Matthew            St David               4:31.61
  6 Carson, Scott                Lucas, A.B.            4:36.02
  7 Bremner, Dan                 Northern Civ           4:36.50
  8 Skrypnyk, Bryan              Oakridge SS            4:37.59
  9 Burton, Jerritt              St.Thomas Aq           4:38.22
 10 Smith, Brent                 Oakridge SS            4:38.91
 11 Frederick, Kurt              St. Anne SS            4:39.07
 12 Fahrun, Dan                  West Hill              4:39.18
 13 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS           4:43.21
 14 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy, Hon           4:54.65
 -- VanSickle, Curtis            Chesley Dhs-                DQ

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             14.87   1.1
  2 Wason, Miquel                Pauline John             14.94   1.1
  3 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              14.95   1.1
  4 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS             15.07   1.1
  5 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              15.19   1.1
  6 Herman, Kyle                 St. Michael              15.25   1.1
  7 Petit, Brett                 Banting, Sir             15.96   1.1
 -- Aitcheson, Tyson             St. Michael                DNF   1.1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              14.92Q  2.8  2
  2 Wason, Miquel                Pauline John             14.99Q  1.9  1
  3 Herman, Kyle                 St. Michael              15.20Q  1.9  1
  4 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             15.24Q  2.8  2
  5 Aitcheson, Tyson             St. Michael              15.28Q  1.9  1
  6 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS             15.29Q  2.8  2
  7 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              15.32q  2.8  2
  8 Petit, Brett                 Banting, Sir             15.46q  1.9  1
  9 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 15.55   1.9  1
 10 Laliberte, Jason             Saugeen Dss-             15.80   1.9  1
 11 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             16.12   1.9  1
 12 Vellenga, Steve              Paris Dhs-Pa             16.16   2.8  2
 13 Murray, Brian                St. Patrick'             16.20   2.8  2
 14 Paetkau, David               Rockway Menn             16.74   2.8  2
 15 Nickie, Troy                 St. Benedict             16.82   1.9  1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.3h  1981        WINDSOR-BRENNAN
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'                        45.37   2
  2 Saunders S S  'A'                                     46.99   1
  3 John McGregor S S  'A'                                47.31   2
  4 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               47.36   2
  5 Paris D H S  'A'                                      47.63   2
  6 St. Anne S S  'A'                                     47.87   1
  7 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     47.94   1
  8 Medway H S  'A'                                       47.97   2
  9 Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                          48.26   2
 10 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        48.41   2
 11 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    48.82   1
 12 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                49.39   1
 13 Oakridge S S  'A'                                     50.44   1
 -- Saugeen D S S  'A'                                       DQ   2
 -- Waterloo C I  'A'                                        DQ   1

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3.80m  1997        Frank KLUNERT / Cardinal Carter
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEwen, Brady                John F. Ross             3.25m
  2 Luck, Kyle                   Medway Hs-Ar            J3.25m
  3 Kelly, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple            J3.25m
  4 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              3.10m
  5 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple            J3.10m
  6 Myers, Josh                  Ur The Pines            J3.10m
  7 Hunter, Jon                  St. Anne SS              2.90m
  7 Lee, Chadd                   Sandwich                 2.90m
  7 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              2.90m
 10 Fitzgerald, Dave             Listowel Dss            J2.90m
 11 Debus, Andrew                Bluevale Ci-            J2.90m
 12 Bietola, Marc                St. Anne SS              2.70m
 12 Atkinson, Devin              Saunders SS              2.70m
 14 McGill, Brendan              Bluevale Ci-            J2.70m
 15 Kirby, Andrew                Sandwich                 2.50m

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.67m  1979        Ken BERRY / London-Laurier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colorado, Bobby              Grand River              5.99m   NWI
  2 Williams, Orlando            Forest Heigh             5.92m   NWI
  3 Passmore, Jeremy             Guelph Cvi-G             5.76m   NWI
  4 Bell, Adam                   Kincardine D             5.73m   NWI
  5 Walach, Steve                Amherst, Gen             5.30m   NWI
  6 Honig, Dave                  Northern Civ            J5.30m   NWI
  7 Power, Brett                 Medway Hs-Ar             5.19m   NWI
  8 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              5.10m   NWI
  9 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman, W.F.             5.04m   NWI
 10 Balint, Tristan              Glencoe Dhs              5.02m   NWI
 11 Brown, JP                    Paincourt ES             5.01m   NWI
 12 Vanderleeuw, Greg            London Distr             4.84m   NWI
 13 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              4.57m   NWI
 -- Maulden, Terry               Herman, W.F.              FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18.23m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ysebaert, Andy               Sarnia Cits             15.35m
  2 Livingston, Zak              Holy Names H            15.16m
  3 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                14.66m
  4 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            14.35m
  5 Salloum, Jerjes              Catholic Cen            14.00m
  6 Scott, Matt                  Kincardine D            13.77m
  7 Hastings, Wil                Grand River             13.14m
  8 Biederman, Brett             Paris Dhs-Pa            13.08m
  9 Cronin, Chris                St. Anne's              12.96m
 10 Arpin, Dan                   Saunders SS             12.76m
 11 Hammell, Steve               Saugeen Dss-           J12.76m
 12 Hurley, Ryan                 Ingersoll DC            12.58m
 13 Peiris, Kelum                Centennial C            12.33m
 14 Ballantyne, Matt             Listowel Dss            11.96m
 15 Rodrigue, Lucas              Ingersoll DC            11.90m

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.94  1997        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Cen             50.51   2
  2 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             51.30   2
  3 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             51.42   2
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             51.81   2
  5 MacGregor, Bill              Resurrection             52.02   1
  6 Dick, Matt                   Catholic Cen             52.05   1
  7 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne SS              52.11   1
  8 Webb, Nik                    St. Benedict             52.29   2
  9 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS              52.32   2
 10 Mangelsen, Rob               East Elgin S             52.67   1
 11 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa             53.31   1
 12 Mott, Mike                   St Christoph             53.43   2
 13 Wale, Mike                   Brantford CI             53.80   1
 14 Havers, Rob                  Lucas, A.B.              53.81   1
 15 Ferguson, Jeff               Simcoe Cs-Si             57.61   2

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:49.3h  1994        Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benninger, Kurt              Walkerton              4:06.18
  2 Dalgarno, Mark               Kincardine D           4:09.33
  3 Bean, Mike                   McGregor, Jo           4:09.91
  4 Lawrence, Colin              Bluevale Ci-           4:11.75
  5 Cocchio, Craig               Massey, Vinc           4:12.60
  6 Thorson, Peter               Saugeen Dss-           4:14.19
  7 Christie, Russell            Lambton Cent           4:19.44
  8 George, Wesley               Laurier, Sir           4:20.77
  9 Horricks, Mike               Oakridge SS            4:25.49
 10 Smith, Josh                  Ingersoll DC           4:34.66
 11 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           4:37.13
 12 Brannagen, Garrett           Riverside SS           4:39.75
 13 Starr, Shawn                 St. James HS           4:40.23
 14 Wheeler, Adam                Glencoe Dhs            4:43.58
 15 Young, James                 St.Thomas Aq           4:52.32

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.70  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's               15.61   2.3
  2 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse E             16.01   2.3
  3 Walker, Wes                  Waterford                16.27   2.3
  4 Metcalfe, Josh               Walkerton                16.38   2.3
  5 Zubair, Abdul                Banting, Sir             16.39   2.3
  6 Strutt, Seamus               Oakridge SS              16.58   2.3
  7 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS             16.68   2.3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.70  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's               15.76Q  1.4  1
  2 Zubair, Abdul                Banting, Sir             16.52Q  2.3  2
  3 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse E             16.15Q  1.4  1
  4 Walker, Wes                  Waterford                16.53Q  2.3  2
  5 Judge, Andrew                John Paul II             16.55Q  2.3  2
  6 Metcalfe, Josh               Walkerton                16.77Q  1.4  1
  7 Strutt, Seamus               Oakridge SS              16.62q  2.3  2
  8 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS             16.82q  1.4  1
  9 Lin, Tony                    Massey, Vinc             16.98   1.4  1
 10 Weber, Mike                  Walkerton                17.06   2.3  2
 11 Favaro, Mark                 St. Thoma SS             17.09   1.4  1
 12 Tran, David                  London Centr             17.33   2.3  2
 13 Doig, Josh                   Northern Civ             17.44   1.4  1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.3h  1992        KITCHENER-GRANT RIVER CI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        43.15!  2
  2 Holy Names H S  'A'                                   44.12   2
  3 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     44.29   2
  4 F.J. Brennan H S  'A'                                 44.91   1
  5 Assumption College / Wind  'A'                        44.98   2
  6 Simcoe C S  'A'                                       45.19   2
  7 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              45.35   1
  8 Resurrection C S S  'A'                               45.40   2
  9 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               46.35   2
 10 Regina Mundi College  'A'                             46.46   1
 11 London District Christian  'A'                        46.66   1
 12 Assumption Colleg/ Brant  'A'                         47.02   2
 13 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                        48.40   1
 14 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                48.89   1
 -- Preston H S  'A'                                        DNF   1

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.22m  2000        Kenen SHADD / Grand River CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harriott, Dwayne             Resurrection            14.54m   0.9
  2 Xu, Eric                     Waterloo                13.10m   2.1
  3 Schultz, Will                Woodstock               12.97m   2.8
  4 Deweger, Adam                London Distr            12.90m   3.1
  5 Hunte, David                 Cameron Heig            12.86m   3.9
  6 Roth, Justin                 Southwood SS            12.83m   2.4
  7 Lai, Victor                  Assumption C            12.73m   1.0
  8 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS            12.70m   2.9
  9 Pham, Hung                   Galt Cvi-Cam            12.32m   3.5
 10 Langlois, Dylan              Kingsville D            12.30m   1.6
 11 Reaume, Ricky                St. Thoma SS            12.27m   1.7
 12 St. Louis, Matt              Strathroy DC            12.13m   4.3
 -- Rajnovich, John              Glendale HS               FOUL   NWI

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.36m  1992        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Matt                 Strathroy DC            43.70m
  2 Suntres, Angelo              Glencoe Dhs             43.38m
  3 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            42.83m
  4 Bailey, Tom                  Bluevale Ci-            40.14m
  5 Fischer, John                Madill, F.E.            40.02m
  6 Slomer, Adam                 Banting, Sir            39.45m
  7 Miller, Mike                 St. Joseph's            39.40m
  8 Tilt, Ken                    Cameron Heig            37.80m
  9 Clayton, Josh                Ur The Pines            37.67m
 10 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                35.93m
 11 Farrell, Josh                Saugeen Dss-            35.23m
 12 Roukema, Dave                London Distr            35.10m
 13 Wikerd, Jean-Paul            Rockway Menn            33.74m
 14 McDuff, Mark                 Walkerton               31.73m
 15 Hanly, Corey                 Northern Civ            28.64m

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.59  1999        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne SS              50.80   2
  2 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B.              50.94   2
  3 Taylor, Brad                 Guelph Cvi-G             51.21   2
  3 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             51.21   2
  5 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             51.49   2
  6 Goulet, Chris                Glendale HS              51.81   1
  7 Maltin, Josh                 Northern Civ             52.01   2
  8 Lewis, Brandon               Simcoe Cs-Si             52.33   1
  9 Dick, Kevin                  Saunders SS              52.37   1
 10 Dufour, Bryan                St. Thoma SS             52.46   2
 11 Penner, Craig                Waterloo-Oxf             52.64   1
 12 Mathai, Rohan                Southwood SS             52.79   1
 13 Weber, Nic                   Rockway Menn             52.95   1
 14 Irvine, Drew                 Catholic Cen             54.04   1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:45.06  1993        Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Doug                 Northern Civ           4:02.99
  2 Hortian, Adam                Bluevale Ci-           4:04.61
  3 Leverette, Chris             Southwood SS           4:06.18
  4 Smith, Josh                  Chatham-Kent           4:06.45
  5 Keeley, Dave                 Northern Civ           4:12.50
  6 Hall, Justin                 Oakridge SS            4:13.18
  7 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS           4:23.55
  8 O'Hagan, Ryan                Northern Civ           4:25.15
  9 Fischer, Steve               Chesley Dhs-           4:27.10
 10 Walton, Adrian               London Centr           4:30.35
 11 Irvine, Peter                Westside Sec           4:36.90
 12 Cybulski, David              Saunders SS            4:40.46

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.82  2000        Adam KUNKEL /Walkerton DSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             15.27   0.6
  2 Scherle, Mark                Ur The Pines             15.41   0.6
  3 Charter, Jordan              Brantford CI             15.89   0.6
  4 Stewart, Mark                Paris Dhs-Pa             16.00   0.6
  5 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B.              16.46   0.6
  6 Kunkel, Keith                Walkerton                16.80   0.6
  7 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey, Vinc             16.83   0.6
  8 Vasovski, Mike               Belle River              17.45   0.6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.82  2000        Adam KUNKEL /Walkerton DSS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             15.50Q  NWI  2
  2 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B.              16.00Q  2.2  1
  3 Scherle, Mark                Ur The Pines             15.73Q  NWI  2
  4 Charter, Jordan              Brantford CI             16.22Q  2.2  1
  5 Stewart, Mark                Paris Dhs-Pa             16.04Q  NWI  2
  6 Vasovski, Mike               Belle River              17.14Q  2.2  1
  7 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey, Vinc             17.25q  NWI  2
  8 Kunkel, Keith                Walkerton                17.30q  2.2  1
  9 Martin, Dustin               Saunders SS              17.49   2.2  1
 10 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy, Hon             18.12   2.2  1
 11 Qulwash, Alaa                Eastwood                 18.41   NWI  2
 12 Calwell, Chad                Glencoe Dhs              20.27   NWI  2

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:56.7h  1984        Nick CIPP / Waterloo-Bluevale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           5:58.77
  2 Goodale, Matt                Medway Hs-Ar           5:59.47
  3 Watson, Rob                  London South           6:11.14
  4 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy, Hon           6:11.53
  5 Serran, Scott                St. Thoma SS           6:15.76
  6 MacAuley, Angus              Centennial C           6:20.28
  7 Fischer, Steve               Chesley Dhs-           6:24.23
  8 McClure, Tim                 St. Michael            6:39.38
  9 Blackport, Darryl            Kitchener Wa           6:43.93
 10 Howe, Brett                  Belle River            6:50.57
 11 Hoyles, Eric                 Southwood SS           7:00.37
 12 Delange, Devin               Beal, H.B. S           7:03.49
 13 Allen, Jeff                  Lambton Cent           7:10.65
 14 Povalofskie, Immanual        St. James HS           7:17.05

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.1h  1992        WATERLOO-BLUEVALE
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                 43.20   2
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               43.97   2
  3 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     44.25   2
  4 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     44.32   2
  5 John Paul II H S  'A'                                 44.67   2
  6 Galt C & V I  'A'                                     44.72   2
  7 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                        45.48   1
  8 Saunders S S  'A'                                     45.50   1
  9 Glendale H S  'A'                                     45.76   1
 10 St. Anne S S  'A'                                     46.48   1
 11 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          47.07   1
 12 Regina Mundi College  'A'                             47.88   1
 -- St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                 DNF   1
 -- Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                            DNF   2
 -- Centre Wellington D H S  'A'                             DQ   2

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.18m  1993        Mike CAZA / Chatham - Ursuline C.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Drew                  Listowel Dss             2.07m
  2 Kraus, Kyle                  Kingsville D             2.04m
  3 Scherle, Mark                Ur The Pines            J2.04m
  4 Scott, Ryan                  Chesley Dhs-             1.95m
  5 Pickell, Mike                Centre Welli            J1.95m
  6 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D             1.90m
  7 Service, Jeremy              St. Patrick'            J1.90m
  8 Vermue, Mitch                London South             1.85m
  9 Wiens, Allan                 Bluevale Ci-            J1.85m
 10 Lawson, Nick                 Pauline John            J1.85m
 11 Odumeru, Jon                 St. James HS             1.80m
 11 Nedin, Alex                  Amherst, Gen             1.80m
 11 Boersma, Jason               Ridgetown DH             1.80m
 14 Coulthard, Aaron             Mitchell Dhs            J1.80m
 15 O'Rourke, Kieran             South Huron             J1.80m
 16 Jarrett, Mike                London Centr             1.75m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 70.20m  5/2001      Trevor SNYDER / St.Joseph's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harber, Mike                 St. Joseph's            57.38m
  2 Wilson, Nate                 Grand River             55.11m
  3 Barr, Andrew                 Brennan, F.J            53.42m
  4 Broughton, Bobby             Laurier, Sir            53.30m
  5 Masse, Steve                 Holy Names H            52.30m
  6 Jones, Doug                  Sarnia Cits             50.07m
  7 Snyder, Jeremy               Bluevale Ci-            49.32m
  8 Wismer, Matt                 Woodland Chr            48.82m
  9 Colbridge, Bryan             Westminster             47.50m
 10 Mendez, Dave                 Galt Cvi-Cam            45.91m
 11 Ullerick, Chris              London South            45.74m
 12 Pilling, Greg                Banting, Sir            45.14m
 13 Simich, Dan                  Brantford CI            44.82m
 14 Thibert, Aaron               Strathroy DC            44.19m
 15 Smith, Frank                 St. Clair SS            42.34m