Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 04/06/2002 08:04 PM
                    OFSAA - 2002 - 08/06/2002 to 10/06/2002                    
                                Track and Field                                
                       Mary Ann Sills Track - Belleville                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Annika Cummings                  Rick Hansen           4.93m 
  2  Melanie Lavoie                   Plantagenet           4.92m 
  3  Brianna Binder                   Essex DHS-Es          4.92m 
  4  Stacey Lambden                   Simcoe CS-Si          4.86m 
  5  Leanne Quigley                   Resurrection          4.82m 
  6  Cheryl Cobbina                   Francis Libe          4.81m 
  7  Missy Stenzl                     Rideau HS-El          4.76m 
  8  Sonya Donovan                    North Middle          4.76m 
  9  Stephany Skrba                   Langstaff SS          4.74m 
 10  Carline Muir                     Weston                4.71m 
 11  Mackenzie Denyes                 Quinte SS-Be          4.70m 
 12  Rachel Cobean                    St. Basil             4.70m 
 13  Kristi Natress                   Bishop Ryan           4.68m 
 14  Melitta Brown                    Sacred Heart          4.66m 
 15  Lindsay Morrison                 Ancaster Hig          4.66m 
 16  Kristin Bickell                  Manitoulin S          4.65m 
 17  Sarah Wagner                     Orillia DCVI          4.60m 
 18  Allison Lainey                   Collingwood           4.60m 
 19  Morgan Barrett                   East Northum          4.59m 
 20  Mimi Godziek                     Richview CI           4.57m 
 21  Natasha Maunder                  Etobicoke CI          4.53m 
 22  Stephanie Di Francesco           Philip Pococ          4.50m 
 23  Kelsey Piper                     West Ferris           4.31m 
 24  Janie Crepeau                    Macdonald-Ca          4.19m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Leaman                     Huron Hts SS         10.22m 
  2  Chantelle John                   Agincourt CI         10.16m 
  3  Colleen Russell                  Brennan, F.J         10.14m 
  4  Yin Li                           Banting, Sir         10.10m 
  5  Heather Patterson                Guelph CVI-G         10.09m 
  6  Jessica Rocheleau                Casselman ES         10.05m 
  7  Stephany Skrba                   Langstaff SS         10.04m 
  8  Chrystal Quinsey                 Frontenac SS         10.01m 
  9  Nicole Walcott                   Middlefield           9.83m 
 10  Kerri Henhawk                    Pauline John          9.72m 
 11  Daniella McKee                   Frontenac SS          9.68m 
 12  Samantha Piquette                St. Francis           9.59m 
 13  Aisha Penney                     Pope John Pa          9.43m 
 14  Jennifer Knowles                 Lord Elgin H          9.20m 
 15  Stacey Fraser                    St. Joseph S          9.10m 
 16  Sarah Manson                     Silverthorn           8.82m 
 17  Ashley Veale                     Lockerby              8.72m 
 18  Shannon Robinson                 Father John           8.69m 
 19  Amy Richard                      St. Augustin          8.55m 
 20  Ali Greey                        St. Clement           8.53m 
 21  Carla Dangelo                    Barton SS             8.43m 
 22  Trudy Reynes                     Port Hope HS          8.39m 
 23  Genevieve Carre                  Macdonald-Ca          7.98m 
 24  Laurie Nuhn                      Englehart HS          7.40m 
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cindy Kavanaugh                  Holy Names H         43.61m 
  2  Elaine Dumas                     Bluevale CI-         40.83m 
  3  Katrina Pitawanakwat             Manitoulin S         38.86m 
  4  Sultana Frizzell                 Perth & Dist         38.65m 
  5  Krista Switzer                   Holy Names H         37.83m 
  6  Heather Walker                   John Diefenb         37.69m 
  7  Stacey Lillico                   St. Mark HS          34.85m 
  8  Natasha Neuman                   Glengarry ES         34.75m 
  9  Dominique Dawes                  Frontenac SS         33.62m 
 10  Alex Grigaitis                   St. Theresa          33.56m 
 11  Meghan Hartwell                  St. Joseph S         32.34m 
 12  Nicole Crossman                  Kipling CI-E         31.90m 
 13  Shonna Olendy                    Bawating             31.71m 
 14  Kira Stasiuk                     Cardinal Car         31.56m 
 15  Christine Elliot                 Georgetown D         30.58m 
 16  Victoria Krisko                  Sutton DHS-S         30.50m 
 17  Laurie Smith                     Cayuga SS-Ca         30.49m 
 18  Mabel Lai                        St. Robert's         30.04m 
 19  Amanda Black                     Ancaster Hig         29.81m 
 20  Sara Sobie                       Silverthorn          26.97m 
 21  Adele Madonia                    Univ Toronto         26.72m 
 22  Megan Phillips                   Timiskaming          25.40m 
 23  Michelle Morton                  Don Mills CI         25.35m 
 24  Una McCullagh                    Englehart HS         25.05m 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mark Dillon                      Bowmanville           2.00m 
  2  Massimo Bertocchi                St. Joan of           2.00m 
  3  Noah John                        Beal, H.B. S          1.93m 
  4  Ben Krul                         Timiskaming           1.90m 
  5  Rudy Richardson                  Emery CI-Isl          1.86m 
  6  Bobby Tozer                      Regiopolis            1.85m 
  7  Mike Schuurmans                  Lucas, A.B.           1.85m 
  8  John Stencill                    Sudbury SS            1.83m 
  9  David St. Bernard                Francis Libe          1.83m 
 10  Larry Lasswell                   Pearson,Lest          1.83m 
 11  Niketa Martin                    Silverthorn           1.80m 
 12  Erik Montgomery                  Kingston CVI          1.80m 
 13  Fraser Robinson                  South Carlet          1.80m 
 14  Jimmy Rush                       St. Michael           1.80m 
 15  Andrew Johnson                   Dennis Morri          1.80m 
 16  Eric Xu                          Waterloo              1.80m 
 17  Rob Mangelsen                    East Elgin S          1.80m 
 18  Kwasi Danso                      St. Mary's H          1.80m 
 19  Jon Morris                       St. Thomas M          1.80m 
 20  Derrick Latourelle               Macdonald-Ca          1.78m 
 21  Justin Giles                     Twin Lakes S          1.75m 
 22  Spencer Clarke                   Almaguin Hig          1.75m 
 23  Nathan Holder                    Silverthorn           1.75m 
 24  Alex Gunn                        Lockerby              1.73m 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Sovran                     St. Thoma SS         40.64m 
  2  Daisy VanRavenswaay              Cayuga SS-Ca         40.10m 
  3  Courtney Brown                   Orillia DCVI         37.60m 
  4  Sasha Matisko                    Bayside SS           37.12m 
  5  Kari Hedges                      Harrow DHS-H         36.20m 
  6  Michelle Baggio                  Holy Names H         34.80m 
  7  Kate Johnston                    Central Huro         34.47m 
  8  Joanne Osborne                   Father John          32.68m 
  9  Danielle Perron                  Algonquin            32.31m 
 10  Erin Lockridge                   Napanee DSS-         32.05m 
 11  Catherine Nowierski              Philip Pococ         31.97m 
 12  Giota Athanasopoulos             Elliot Lake          31.60m 
 13  Courtney Fuller                  Etobicoke CI         31.33m 
 14  Liane Dron                       Haliburton H         30.98m 
 15  Sandy Tahirovic                  Etobicoke CI         30.61m 
 16  Kathleen Camblin                 Arnprior DHS         30.50m 
 17  Amanda Slingerland               St. Theresa          29.02m 
 18  Kendall Milne                    Richview CI          28.56m 
 19  Melissa Morin                    Kapuskasing          27.05m 
 20  Oriana Nierojewski               Assumption H         26.30m 
 21  Rachel McBride                   Georgetown D         25.15m 
 22  Amy Kates                        Dunn, Sir Ja         24.80m 
 23  Jen MacKay                       Parry Sound          24.76m 
 24  Elizabeth Cooke-Nuttal           Twin Lakes S         24.40m 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kenen Shadd                      Grand River          15.73m 
  2  Steve Cove                       Thousand Isl         14.12m 
  3  Marlon Nangle                    St. Francis          14.03m 
  4  Akiel John                       Pickering HS         13.94m 
  5  Sean Hazell                      Walkerton            13.76m 
  6  Drew Haynes                      London Centr         13.72m 
  7  Mike Kent                        Strathroy DC         13.66m 
  8  Dwayne Patterson                 Runnymede CI         13.35m 
  9  Brad Boucock                     Laura Secord         13.30m 
 10  Carlton Edwards                  Vaughan Rd.          13.06m 
 11  Jamie Davis                      Pearson, L           12.98m 
 12  Michael Spence                   Pearson, L           12.88m 
 13  Torname Oke                      St. Michael'         12.81m 
 14  Mike Day                         Collingwood          12.78m 
 15  Josh Neadow                      Sharbot Lake         12.74m 
 16  Kwame Johnson                    Mother Teres         12.72m 
 17  Mark Duldulao                    Regiopolis           12.57m 
 18  Cam Crawford                     Lakefield Co         12.57m 
 19  Stewart Young                    Barton SS            12.56m 
 20  Timothy Droppert                 Niagara Coll         12.20m 
 21  Guy Champagne                    Theriault ES         12.11m 
 22  Justin Dane                      Chelmsford           11.93m 
 23  Ron Kelly                        Bawating             11.70m 
 24  Paul Hemsworth                   Westgate                 ND 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Open
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jennifer Sulpher                 Waterloo              3.35m 
  2  Ashley Jeffs                     Crossley              3.15m 
  3  Iris Roman                       Crossley              3.15m 
  4  Adriana Lyons                    St. Joseph's          3.05m 
  5  Julie Noyes                      Lakeshore CH          3.00m 
  6  Janice Creighton                 Richview CI           2.95m 
  7  Jordie Currie                    Saunders SS           2.90m 
  8  Dana Haley                       St. Mark HS           2.75m 
  9  Lindsay Billett                  Grenville Ch          2.75m 
 10  Marcie Veitch                    St. Anne SS           2.75m 
 11  Jenny Jordan                     St. Peter's           2.75m 
 12  Caley Sisson                     Haliburton H          2.60m 
 13  Lisa Bland                       Bramalea SS           2.55m 
 14  Tiffany Basto                    Lockerby              2.50m 
 15  Iris LO                          Leacock, Ste          2.35m 
 16  Leanna Lee                       Leacock, Ste          2.35m 
 17  Jessica Bujold                   Notre Dame            2.05m 
 18  Gillian McKee                    Almaguin Hig          2.00m 
 19  Erica Dion                       St. Theresa           2.00m 
 20  Amber MacNeil                    Lockerby              1.90m 
 21  Katie Dowdall                    Richview CI           1.80m