Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 04/06/2002 08:04 PM
                    OFSAA - 2002 - 08/06/2002 to 10/06/2002                    
                                Track and Field                                
                       Mary Ann Sills Track - Belleville                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sherelle Solomon                 St. Joseph S          58.64 
  2  Kate van Buskirk                 Turner-Fento          58.97 
  3  Katherine Morlog                 Highland SS         1:00.07 
  4  Steph Gartley                    St. Clair SS        1:00.27 
  5  Omoye Ugiagbe                    Mary Ward CS        1:00.30 
  6  Lauren Podolski                  Korah CVS           1:00.40 
  7  Rae Dawn Reid                    Mary Ward CS        1:00.44 
  8  Alyssa Daichendt                 Maranatha           1:00.71 
  9  Kim Beardwood                    North Park C        1:01.11 
 10  Melanie Strittmater              Bruyere, Mgs        1:01.17 
 11  Kate Ruediger                    White Oaks          1:01.20 
 12  Amanda Kulikauskas               Etobicoke CI        1:01.34 
 13  Carolyne Pelletier               Colonel By S        1:01.92 
 14  Janine Olthuis                   Dunn, Sir Ja        1:02.00 
 15  Natalie Calderon                 St. Joan            1:02.06 
 16  Sarah Harvey                     Eastview SS         1:02.11 
 17  Courtney Conner                  Sacred Heart        1:02.17 
 18  Sarah Krupovich                  Carleton Pla        1:02.30 
 19  Angela King                      Holy Cross S        1:02.42 
 20  Rosin Douglas                    Mary Ward CS        1:03.37 
 21  Erin Sellar                      Cardinal Car        1:04.20 
 22  Alison Bond                      Williams, Dr        1:04.20 
 23  Candie Sabel                     Lo-Ellen Par        1:05.50 
 24  Kaley Veerman                    Englehart HS        1:10.07 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ian Butcher                      Reding,Bisho          49.26 
  2  Christopher Taylor               Clarkson SS           51.26 
  3  Jaime Peters                     Dunbarton HS          51.61 
  4  Mark Fraser                      Gloucester H          51.76 
  5  Nathan Kerr                      Clarkson SS           52.16 
  6  Brent Boschman                   Sacred Heart          52.78 
  7  Justin Hyman                     St. Joseph S          53.03 
  8  T.J. Foster                      Algonquin             53.15 
  9  Chris Paton                      Bell HS-Nepe          53.47 
 10  Steve Gauvreau                   Hawkesbury E          54.11 
 11  Phil Dalton                      Goderich DCI          54.34 
 12  Thomas Davis                     Saunders SS           54.35 
 13  Ben Sylvester                    Assumption            54.55 
 14  Aaron Charles                    York Memo             54.59 
 15  Adam Campigotto                  Holy Names H          54.66 
 16  Jeffrey Deault                   Notre Dame            54.70 
 17  James Thomson                    Huron Hts SS          54.97 
 18  Brannyn Hale                     Chippewa              55.00 
 19  Paul Kovacs                      St. Joseph's          55.35 
 20  Matthew Leal                     McGivney CHS          55.42 
 21  John Jarvis                      Vanier                55.99 
 22  Max Barkhausen                   Crescent Sch          56.13 
 23  Steven Cheung                    Windfields            56.14 
 24  Jason Lauzon                     Ste. Marie E          58.20 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Chandra Ewing                    Lorne Park S          57.33 
  2  Candace Edwards                  Mount Carmel          57.80 
  3  Meghan Fall                      Brennan, F.J          58.09 
  4  Zeticia Gill                     Mary Ward CS          58.38 
  5  Cat Lee                          Woodstock             58.55 
  6  Dana Wood                        Stouffville           58.56 
  7  Alecia Brown                     Central Peel          58.77 
  8  Sherraine Pencill                Vaughan Rd.           58.95 
  9  Shannon Boodram                  St. Mary's H          58.97 
 10  Bailey Lewis                     North Dundas          59.09 
 11  Madeleine Woods                  Lo-Ellen Par          59.10 
 12  Julia Carew                      Lisgar CI             59.26 
 13  Jaclyn Couse                     Parkside CI           59.51 
 14  Kate Reidel                      Our Lady of           59.62 
 15  Melanie Belore                   West Carleto          59.63 
 16  Heather Jones                    Birchmount P          59.80 
 17  Holly Lincoln                    Agincourt CI        1:00.04 
 18  Leanne Gonsalves                 Mary Ward CS        1:00.22 
 19  Grace Antwi                      Westview            1:01.15 
 20  Lindsay Williamson               Grimsby DSS         1:01.24 
 21  Janice Ashworth                  Bell HS-Nepe        1:01.42 
 22  Maggie Gareau                    St. Basil           1:02.80 
 23  Courtney Campbell                Timiskaming         1:04.10 
 24  Kja Isaacson                     Hammarskjold             NT 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ritchie Harding                  Chaminade Co          50.23 
  2  Randy McCauley                   Catholic Cen          50.51 
  3  Kyle Smith                       Birchmount P          50.72 
  4  Neil Baker                       Thousand Isl          50.93 
  5  Jason Kniznik                    North Toront          51.13 
  6  J.P. Suddaby                     St. Andrew's          51.20 
  7  Abe Draycott                     Parry Sound           51.28 
  8  Chris Marion                     St. Joseph's          51.30 
  9  Andre Dillard                    Catholic Cen          51.42 
 10  David Postle                     Ashbury Coll          51.71 
 11  Brian Hamilton                   St. Mary's S          51.78 
 12  Alan Muzzin                      Holy Names H          51.81 
 13  Greg Andrews                     Erindale SS           51.89 
 14  Matt R. Pierce                   Arnprior DHS          51.99 
 15  Richard Daniels                  Neil McNeil           52.00 
 16  Chris Maludzinski                Innisdale SS          52.13 
 17  Justin Basdeo                    John Cabot            52.36 
 18  Martin Anderson                  Mary Ward CS          52.47 
 19  Paul Walker                      Confederatio          52.50 
 20  Jermaine Blake                   Cathedral HS          52.58 
 21  Greg Boots                       Philip Pococ          52.66 
 22  Craig Johnson                    Dunn, Sir Ja          52.90 
 23  Rob Martin                       Timmins HVS           56.50 
 24  Sheldon Kilcullen                Westgate                 NT 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Patricia Mayers                  Eastdale CVI          55.18 
  2  Tavia Record                     Notre Dame H          57.66 
  3  Tanya Cyrus                      Cedarbrae CI          57.91 
  4  Melissa Chittle                  Aurora HS-Au          57.92 
  5  Ayden Ollivier                   Medway HS-Ar          58.77 
  6  Laura Zeglen                     Iona CSS-Mis          59.26 
  7  Dana Buchanan                    Fellowes HS-          59.76 
  8  Tara Halls                       St. Clair SS        1:00.06 
  9  Kim Dillon                       St. Anne SS         1:00.11 
 10  Lindsay Wilson                   Mary Ward CS        1:00.27 
 11  Katie Sax                        Iona CSS-Mis        1:00.63 
 12  Afia Fordjour                    Brennan, F.J        1:00.73 
 13  Kate Stewart                     Governor Sim        1:00.89 
 14  Andrea Johnson                   Langstaff SS        1:00.93 
 15  Danielle Abraham                 Mary Ward CS        1:00.94 
 16  Katie Hill                       Earl of Marc        1:02.38 
 17  Eleta McKay                      Central Tech        1:02.51 
 18  Katie Elliott                    Dunn, Sir Ja        1:03.30 
 19  Calla Humphries                  Char er D H         1:03.37 
 20  Erin Bailey                      Thomas A. St        1:04.34 
 21  Cherise Devers                   Mary Ward CS        1:04.35 
 22  Tina Rancourt                    Hearst E S          1:09.30 
 23  Krystal Newman                   North Adding        1:09.53 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Therrien                    Ridgemount H          48.16 
  2  Mark Harris                      Birchmount P          49.00 
  3  Jermaine Kelly                   Brampton Cen          49.64 
  4  Andrew Ellerton                  Confederatio          49.90 
  5  Dan Brandao                      Bayridge SS-          50.36 
  6  Matt Chaimbrone                  St. Mary's C          50.40 
  7  Tovee David                      Ridley Colle          50.71 
  8  Jeff Rae                         St. Anne SS           50.80 
  9  Adam Seabrook                    Lucas, A.B.           50.94 
 10  Alexander Greg                   Henry Carr,           51.09 
 11  Erik Enders                      Northern CIV          51.21 
 12  Brad Taylor                      Guelph CVI-G          51.21 
 13  Mark Armstrong                   Twin Lakes S          51.22 
 14  Marc Gobeil                      Lisgar CI             51.23 
 15  Matt Orava                       Cardinal Car          51.82 
 16  Brendan Farnham                  Philip Pococ          51.84 
 17  Hanson Kim Antoine               Weston                51.89 
 18  Jason Rhodes                     Frontenac SS          51.96 
 19  Justin Carmichael                Mary Ward CS          52.09 
 20  Clifford Elson                   Pope John Pa          52.19 
 21  Nick Seaton                      Mount Carmel          52.67 
 22  Chris Greer                      Stayner C.I.          53.10 
 23  Ian Hutchinson                   Manitoulin S          53.80 
 24  Remi Tremblay                    Theriault ES          57.00 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Loiselle                    Riverside SS        5:58.77 
  2  Matt Goodale                     Medway HS-Ar        5:59.47 
  3  Rob Watson                       London South        6:11.14 
  4  Sinisa Simic                     Kennedy, Hon        6:11.53 
  5  Maxime Paquette                  Hawkesbury E        6:19.98 
  6  Maya Aden                        Brookfield H        6:20.69 
  7  Patrick Marion                   Immaculate H        6:21.46 
  8  Joe Yawney                       Lockerby            6:23.20 
  9  Zac Wolochatiuk                  St. Peter's         6:25.63 
 10  Marty Fox                        St. Michael'        6:27.49 
 11  Hannibal Cull                    Dunn, Sir Ja        6:27.50 
 12  Martin Grey                      Perth & Dist        6:29.26 
 13  Chris Martin                     Timmins HVS         6:31.00 
 14  Ryan Lacquement                  Clarkson SS         6:31.91 
 15  Richard Garton                   Queen Elizab        6:32.84 
 16  Gordon Hunter                    St. Andrew's        6:33.75 
 17  August Battiston                 Mentor Colle        6:35.00 
 18  Jon Taylor                       Birchmount P        6:35.52 
 19  Elliot Craig                     Hillfield-St        6:36.64 
 20  Conner Higgins                   St. Michael'        6:38.86 
 21  Yousef Mohammed                  Central Tech        6:39.22 
 22  Davin Raiha                      Marshall McL        6:41.43 
 23  Evan Bayer                       Manitoulin S        6:44.90 
 24  Richard Brazier                  Port Perry H        6:55.14 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Alyson Kohlmeier                 St. Patrick'        4:37.15 
  2  Nikki Tufts                      Saunders SS         4:46.91 
  3  Tarah McKay                      Elmira DSS-E        4:51.41 
  4  Claire Percival                  Northern CIV        4:51.52 
  5  Katie Engel                      South Carlet        4:52.80 
  6  Alex Friel                       St. Joseph's        4:57.32 
  7  Kali Burt                        Rideau HS-El        4:58.28 
  8  Mandy McBean                     Mary Ward CS        4:58.85 
  9  Kate van Buskirk                 Turner-Fento        5:01.38 
 10  Eleanor Rubincam                 Cawthra Park        5:03.19 
 11  Megan Stewart                    Governor Sim        5:03.97 
 12  Robyn Zavadil                    Laura Secord        5:04.05 
 13  Vaiva Yaegar                     Agincourt CI        5:04.21 
 14  Paige Esford                     Bayridge SS-        5:04.29 
 15  Erin Bargate                     Trinity Coll        5:05.53 
 16  Rachel Hannah                    Innisdale SS        5:06.47 
 17  Natalie Turner                   Barrie North        5:08.61 
 18  Jerusha Ellis                    Northern Sec        5:20.08 
 19  Rachel Kirkwood                  Etobicoke CI        5:20.25 
 20  Rachel O'Reilly                  Etobicoke Sc        5:20.42 
 21  Sabrina Lafort                   Theriault ES        5:27.00 
 22  Jeanne Robitaille                Villa-Franca        5:33.00 
 23  Renee Borkovich                  Notre Dame          5:40.30 
 24  Loriana Costanzo                 St. Ignatius             NT 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Woods                       Hillcrest HS        4:06.95 
  2  Adam Lewandowski                 Colonel By S        4:17.50 
  3  Tim Serre                        St. Paul HS         4:18.99 
  4  Joe Brunsting                    Quinte Chris        4:20.90 
  5  Sean Keanney                     Haliburton H        4:21.13 
  6  Scott Capron                     Grimsby DSS         4:22.64 
  7  Scott Emberley                   St.Thomas Aq        4:23.28 
  8  Blair Paul                       Churchill, S        4:24.28 
  9  Ryan Finn                        Pickering HS        4:25.78 
 10  Rob Brown                        McLaughlin,         4:26.82 
 11  Drew Masterson                   St. Michael'        4:26.82 
 12  Eugene Brusilovisky              MacKenzie, A        4:27.18 
 13  Lucas McAneney                   Chippewa            4:27.90 
 14  Marcus Nuxoll                    Resurrection        4:28.34 
 15  TJ Braithwaite                   Chatham-Kent        4:28.68 
 16  Scott Nesbitt                    Morrison D A        4:28.96 
 17  Geoff Daley                      Forest Heigh        4:29.59 
 18  Jude Ignatious                   Mary Ward CS        4:29.96 
 19  Mike Banwell                     Birchmount P        4:30.62 
 20  Ben Lane                         George S. He        4:31.22 
 21  Freddie Nunziata                 John Paul II        4:31.56 
 22  Jason Wall                       St. Joseph-S        4:32.40 
 23  Marc-André Paulin                Algonquin           4:38.00 
 24  Al Towne                         Kapuskasing         4:50.13 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Julia Hicks                      St. Paul HS         4:45.13 
  2  Mandy Wallace                    South Grenvi        4:47.57 
  3  Ashley Hill                      Earl of Marc        4:50.05 
  4  Erin Sask                        Bayridge SS-        4:50.59 
  5  Megan Brown                      St. James HS        4:50.69 
  6  Liliane Sparkes                  Garnier, Ch         4:51.01 
  7  Carla Agnew                      McLaughlin,         4:51.28 
  8  Caitlin Malone                   Aurora HS-Au        4:51.35 
  9  Sarah Weir                       O'Neill CVI         4:51.83 
 10  Sheena Murphy                    Churchill, S        4:52.31 
 11  Caitlin Pauls                    Churchill, S        4:54.08 
 12  Laura Moulton                    Westdale            4:55.86 
 13  Andrea Brouwer                   North Lambto        4:57.44 
 14  Barbara Phelan                   Churchill, S        4:57.85 
 15  Chantelle Laan                   John Paul II        5:01.81 
 16  Stephanie Hermans                Assumption          5:02.40 
 17  Amanda Russell                   St. Joseph-S        5:04.00 
 18  Victoria Koskenoja               White Pines         5:06.40 
 19  Jane Marum                       Francis Libe        5:07.85 
 20  Estee Fresco                     Northern Sec        5:14.35 
 21  Katie Snowden                    York Mills          5:15.19 
 22  Allison McCabe                   Leaside HS          5:16.04 
 23  Amanda Larose                    Theriault ES        5:24.00 
 24  Melissa Bota                     Lo-Ellen Par        5:25.20 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Braden Novakowski                Kingston CVI        4:01.95 
  2  Jeff Scull                       Beamsville D        4:05.37 
  3  Kurt Benninger                   Walkerton           4:06.18 
  4  Mike Bean                        McGregor, Jo        4:09.91 
  5  Andrew O'Riordan                 Cardinal Leg        4:10.11 
  6  Dan Wylie                        Highland SS         4:10.47 
  7  Stephen Koziarski                John Fraser         4:11.16 
  8  Colin Lawrence                   Bluevale CI-        4:11.75 
  9  Andrew Coates                    Sacred Heart        4:11.86 
 10  Derek Snider                     Lindsay CVI         4:12.10 
 11  Gabriel Johnston                 Malvern CI          4:12.18 
 12  Craig Cocchio                    Massey, Vinc        4:12.60 
 13  Kevin Throop                     Eastview SS         4:12.69 
 14  Jeff Harvey                      Cairine Wils        4:13.05 
 15  Travis Cummings                  Regiopolis          4:13.31 
 16  Scott Stricwerda                 Barrie North        4:13.45 
 17  Jay Morrill                      Collingwood         4:13.60 
 18  Saheed Khan                      Central Tech        4:14.63 
 19  Chris Rengifo                    Michael Powe        4:18.19 
 20  Pat Catalano                     Chaminade Co        4:20.06 
 21  Brent Gerhart                    Dunn, Sir Ja        4:22.60 
 22  Rocky Robitaille                 St. Mary's C        4:23.50 
 23  Dan Briand                       Timmins HVS         4:30.00 
 24  Paul Carr                        St. Ignatius             NT 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Diane Nukuri                     Garnier, Ch         4:37.34 
  2  Amy Kohlmeier                    St. Patrick'        4:39.75 
  3  Laura Maludzinski                Innisdale SS        4:42.36 
  4  Daniele Riendeau                 De La Salle         4:55.07 
  5  Kate Henderson                   Notre Dame H        4:55.31 
  6  Anna McRobbie                    Gloucester H        4:56.29 
  7  Jess Sheppard                    Parry Sound         4:56.66 
  8  Sasha Henry                      Our Lady of         4:57.82 
  9  Leslie Oldfield                  Lasalle SS-K        5:00.34 
 10  Meghan MacDonald                 Dorchester          5:02.43 
 11  Andrea Smith                     Aurora HS-Au        5:02.43 
 12  Lori Brown                       Laura Secord        5:03.82 
 13  Kathleen Barnes                  Cardinal New        5:04.60 
 14  Tammy Dufresne                   Algonquin           5:05.00 
 15  Kim Settle                       Robinson,M.M        5:05.79 
 16  Leila Angrand                    Notre Dame          5:06.00 
 17  Jen Oreck                        Governor Sim        5:07.13 
 18  Amanda Lemus                     St. Mary's H        5:09.73 
 19  Whitney Schnarr                  Waterloo            5:09.92 
 20  Laura Harte                      Cardinal New        5:20.89 
 21  Jennifer Hall                    York Mills          5:23.34 
 22  Laura Sardone                    Michael Powe        5:29.84 
 23  Lindsay Embin                    Theriault ES        5:36.00 
 24  Kristen Vidlak                   Hammarskjold             NT 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Tripp                        Quinte SS-Be        3:57.43 
  2  Keiran Ryan                      St. Michael'        4:01.96 
  3  Doug Currie                      Northern CIV        4:02.99 
  4  Derek Lincoln                    Agincourt CI        4:03.17 
  5  Adam Hortian                     Bluevale CI-        4:04.61 
  6  Tom McQuade                      St. Joseph's        4:05.05 
  7  Jeff McCabe                      St. Michael'        4:05.26 
  8  Joe Dionne                       Dwyer, Paul-        4:05.93 
  9  Chris Leverette                  Southwood SS        4:06.18 
 10  Josh Smith                       Chatham-Kent        4:06.45 
 11  Josh Karanja                     Nepean HS-Ot        4:06.53 
 12  Shala Hussein                    Birchmount P        4:07.20 
 13  Brendon Brooks                   Marshall McL        4:09.15 
 14  Chris Van Beurden                North Toront        4:12.00 
 15  Ian Root                         Peterborough        4:12.09 
 16  Patrick Marion                   Immaculate H        4:13.49 
 17  Mike Usnarski                    Notre Dame S        4:14.38 
 18  Brent Schmidt                    Westmount           4:16.90 
 19  David Shultz                     Heart Lake S        4:16.94 
 20  Ramon Bake                       Churchill, S        4:18.20 
 21  Nathan Reiter                    White Pines         4:23.30 
 22  Evan Bayer                       Manitoulin S        4:28.60 
 23  Mathieu Lambert-Belange          Theriault ES        4:46.00 
 24  Andrew Dauphinais                Westgate                 NT