Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 04/06/2002 08:05 PM
                    OFSAA - 2002 - 08/06/2002 to 10/06/2002                    
                                Track and Field                                
                       Mary Ann Sills Track - Belleville                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jamie Vanderbeken                Quinte SS-Be          1.85m 
  2  Chris Baird                      London Distr          1.81m 
  3  Jordan McCloskey                 St. Joseph's          1.81m 
  4  Ryan Clements                    Westminster           1.78m 
  5  David Thibert                    Macdonald-Ca          1.76m 
  6  Josh Harris                      Woodland Chr          1.75m 
  7  Andrew Jesudasan                 Brebeuf               1.75m 
  8  Jermaine Christie                Middlefield           1.75m 
  9  Mike Akpan                       Nepean HS-Ot          1.75m 
 10  James Thomson                    Huron Hts SS          1.75m 
 11  Matt Price                       Thorold SS-T          1.74m 
 12  aaron schilthuis                 Hamilton Dis          1.74m 
 13  Stephane Leclair                 Notre Dame            1.72m 
 14  Mike Rasenberg                   Cornwall CVS          1.70m 
 15  Nick Chapman                     Uxbridge              1.70m 
 16  Reetesh Bose                     Lisgar CI             1.70m 
 17  Edson Jackson                    McGivney CHS          1.70m 
 18  Paul Renard                      Northern Sec          1.70m 
 19  Steve Fox                        McKinnon Par          1.68m 
 20  Ryan Marshall                    Turner-Fento          1.68m 
 21  Brandon Baronaitis               St. Basil             1.65m 
 22  Joel Holder                      Silverthorn           1.65m 
 23  Ronald Ouellette                 Ste. Marie E          1.60m 
 24  Tom Akis                         Fort William             NH 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sultana Frizzell                 Perth & Dist         13.95m 
  2  Laura VanDam                     Northern CIV         12.51m 
  3  Meghan Weaver                    Lucas, A.B.          12.13m 
  4  Chiara Rocca                     St Christoph         10.81m 
  5  Laura Lauzon                     St. Joseph's         10.61m 
  6  Cassandra Carpenter              Earl of Marc         10.59m 
  7  Shirlanne Schroeder              Opeongo HS-D         10.59m 
  8  Kaitlin McWhirter                Innisdale SS         10.28m 
  9  Julie Montes                     Nicholson HS         10.15m 
 10  Mary Touma                       Fr. Michael           9.96m 
 11  Megan Young                      Newtonbrook           9.86m 
 12  Joanne Lachance                  Hanmer                9.79m 
 13  Dana Ferguson                    St. Basil             9.59m 
 14  Cheryl Wight                     Innisdale SS          9.47m 
 15  Melissa Machaj                   Cardinal New          9.41m 
 16  Michelle Castaldi                St. Thomas M          9.32m 
 17  Vanessa Vanleeuwen               Grimsby DSS           9.29m 
 18  Natalie Christie                 Pope John Pa          9.23m 
 19  Katharine Morel                  Cochrane HS           9.22m 
 20  Andrea Stefanyk                  Cardinal New          9.17m 
 21  Kim Gibbs                        Austin, Fr.           9.05m 
 22  Amanda Lorbergs                  Martingrove           9.03m 
 23  Kaylee MacVeigh                  Northeastern          9.03m 
 24  Dallas Orr                       Bayview SS-R          8.83m 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tabia Charles                    Pine Ridge S         12.58m 
  2  Mary Egbo-Egbo                   Danforth             11.75m 
  3  Sarah Nelson                     Northern CIV         11.36m 
  4  Sarah Kipping                    Kingsville D         11.24m 
  5  Kemika Richards                  Pickering HS         11.09m 
  6  Sommer Blackman                  Pickering HS         11.08m 
  7  Michelle Moody                   Newmarket HS         11.02m 
  8  Carly Youlton                    McGregor, Jo         10.83m 
  9  Christina Disipio                John McCrea          10.76m 
 10  Sara Dejonge                     Prince Edwar         10.74m 
 11  Jen Tam                          Kingston CVI         10.71m 
 12  Heather McCurdy                  Bayside SS           10.59m 
 13  Rosanna Los                      Woodland Chr         10.46m 
 14  Heidi Bench                      Laura Secord         10.45m 
 15  Tara Paluzzi                     St. Basil            10.43m 
 16  Loni Frank                       Fr. Michael          10.28m 
 17  Rockelle Walford                 Delta SS- Ha         10.16m 
 18  Shannon Clement                  Korah CVS            10.03m 
 19  Jenna Bell                       Lawrence Par         10.01m 
 20  Jade Leung                       Westlane             10.00m 
 21  Natalie Christie                 Pope John Pa          9.66m 
 22  Sarah Edwards                    St. Clement           9.61m 
 23  Una McCullagh                    Englehart HS          9.00m 
 24  Sheena Potosky                   St. Ignatius             ND 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dwayne Harriott                  Resurrection          6.53m 
  2  David St. Bernard                Francis Libe          6.49m 
  3  Victor Lai                       Assumption C          6.32m 
  4  Niketa Martin                    Silverthorn           6.32m 
  5  Jason Goetz                      Preston HS-C          6.29m 
  6  Ben Krul                         Timiskaming           6.28m 
  7  Noah John                        Beal, H.B. S          6.26m 
  8  Massimo Bertocchi                St. Joan of           6.15m 
  9  Mike Freeman                     South Carlet          6.13m 
 10  Romaine Smith                    McGivney CHS          6.12m 
 11  Jesse Agyekum-Danquah            Heart Lake S          6.10m 
 12  Russell Bruyns                   St.Ignatius           6.09m 
 13  Ron Domingo Santo                Philip Pococ          6.08m 
 14  Fleance Houh                     Philip Pococ          6.07m 
 15  Ben Warnock                      Dunn, Sir Ja          6.07m 
 16  Coel Findlay                     Bayridge SS-          6.06m 
 17  Coujoe Johnson                   Dunbarton HS          6.06m 
 18  Matt Dunlop                      Moira - Bell          6.05m 
 19  Andre Hutton                     C.W.Jeffries          6.04m 
 20  Triston Walker                   St. Mary's H          6.04m 
 21  Matthew Leung                    Marshall McL          5.96m 
 22  Eric McGurrin                    Thousand Isl          5.93m 
 23  Chris Hocking                    LaSalle SS            5.77m 
 24  Evan Timusk                      Bawating              5.74m 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dave Sibley                      St. Mary's H          4.10m 
  2  Troy Sawyer                      Centre Welli          3.95m 
  3  Jeff Edwards                     Sandwich              3.95m 
  4  Bryan Beneteau                   St. Anne SS           3.80m 
  5  Mitch Armstrong                  Hillfield-St          3.60m 
  6  Derek Yamashita                  Markville SS          3.50m 
  7  Shane Lowes                      Haliburton H          3.35m 
  8  Carmen Minor                     Crossley              3.30m 
  9  Shane Campbell                   Haliburton H          3.25m 
 10  Kuo-Yu Tong                      Richview CI           3.25m 
 11  Josh Spiers                      Lasalle SS-K          3.25m 
 12  David Heska                      Crossley              3.15m 
 13  Graham Markhan                   Crescent Sch          3.10m 
 14  Jon Dewey                        St. Theresa           3.10m 
 15  David Green                      Leacock, Ste          3.10m 
 16  Lucas Parkinson                  Carleton Pla          3.05m 
 17  Alex Dobranowski                 Hillfield-St          3.00m 
 18  Guy Champagne                    Theriault ES          3.00m 
 19  Kevin Teh                        Leacock, Ste          2.90m 
 20  Ryan Yoannou                     Crescent Sch          2.80m 
 21  Matt Brown                       Haliburton H          2.75m 
 22  Josh Johnston                    Trenton HS-T          2.45m 
 23  Brian Tress                      Richview CI           2.30m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Anita Schipper                   London Distr         10.96m 
  2  Bojana Josipovic                 Grand River          10.88m 
  3  Karen Westcott                   Northern CIV         10.83m 
  4  Meagan Campbell                  Madill, F.E.         10.62m 
  5  Sam Brown                        Cobourg E            10.37m 
  6  Lacey Vandermarel                Orchard Park         10.30m 
  7  Alex Cohl                        Bishop Strac         10.25m 
  8  Kim Volterman                    Westdale             10.19m 
  9  Missy Stenzl                     Rideau HS-El         10.02m 
 10  Michelle Baird                   West Carleto          9.98m 
 11  Katie Krause                     Dunn, Sir Ja          9.86m 
 12  Katie Pagnello                   Thousand Isl          9.86m 
 13  Heidi Borgamnn                   Iona CSS-Mis          9.81m 
 14  Andrea Lam                       Havergal Col          9.77m 
 15  Emily Hanson                     Laura Secord          9.74m 
 16  Natasha Maunder                  Etobicoke CI          9.72m 
 17  Joanne Tulloch                   Central Algo          9.67m 
 18  Kristin Bickell                  Manitoulin S          9.65m 
 19  Nadine Schweishelm               Collingwood           9.64m 
 20  Karen Belfall                    Ajax HS-Ajax          9.61m 
 21  Thandi Vela                      Oakwood CI            9.53m 
 22  Brianne Ozimok                   St. Joseph's          9.41m 
 23  Dorcina Nash                     Cedarbrae CI          9.36m 
 24  Ashton Bailey                    Cochrane HS           8.07m 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Pocock                       Brennan, F.J         55.14m 
  2  Curtis Durocher                  Belle River          52.36m 
  3  Micheal Slusarczyk               Philip Pococ         45.53m 
  4  Greg Vandeschoot                 North Lambto         44.45m 
  5  Zak Livingston                   Holy Names H         44.00m 
  6  David Muon                       Laura Secord         43.89m 
  7  Paul Kovacs                      St. Joseph's         42.17m 
  8  Andrew Athanasopoulos            Elliot Lake          42.12m 
  9  Ben Phillion                     Opeongo HS-D         41.91m 
 10  Brad Rothwell                    St. Joseph's         41.84m 
 11  Patrick Jordan                   Earl of Marc         41.72m 
 12  John Santilly                    Highland SS          41.63m 
 13  Andy DeMinnik                    St. Peter's          40.28m 
 14  Scott Foster                     Michael Powe         39.91m 
 15  Cory Palmer                      Heart Lake S         39.45m 
 16  Sal Moustakas                    Chaminade Co         38.96m 
 17  Ronald Ouellette                 Ste. Marie E         38.90m 
 18  Brian Guy                        West Ferris          38.44m 
 19  Kyle Nash                        St. Paul HS          38.32m 
 20  Brad Miller                      Sacred Heart         38.09m 
 21  Daniel Daigle                    Theriault ES         37.78m 
 22  Lance Campbell                   Runnymede CI         37.25m 
 23  Thomas Konewka                   Silverthorn          36.96m 
 24  Matt Taylor                      East Northum         34.49m 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stefanie Burch                   Centennial S          1.71m 
  2  Imola Major                      Univ Toronto          1.65m 
  3  Shelby Aldous                    Sandwich              1.63m 
  4  Gemma Oberth                     Havergal Col          1.60m 
  5  Kendra Walker-Roche              Thousand Isl          1.56m 
  6  Joanna Willms                    Northern Sec          1.55m 
  7  Monique Manning                  Pope John Pa          1.55m 
  8  Ashley Brennan                   London Centr          1.55m 
  9  Kristen Berkel                   London Distr          1.55m 
 10  Jen Galt                         McEllligott           1.54m 
 11  Cheryl Silva                     St.Thomas Aq          1.53m 
 12  Sylvia Verheul                   West Ferris           1.52m 
 13  Mikala Lee                       Sacred Heart          1.50m 
 14  Patricia Gauthier                De La Salle           1.50m 
 15  Kim MacFarlane                   Renfrew CI-R          1.50m 
 16  Kristy Hawes                     St. Theresa           1.50m 
 17  Keri Lynn Robinson               Jackson, A.Y          1.50m 
 18  Christine Noordam                Northern              1.50m 
 19  Charolette Dilecce               Port Credit           1.50m 
 20  Loni Frank                       Fr. Michael           1.50m 
 21  Leanne DeGroot                   St Christoph          1.50m 
 22  Christina Stevens                Holy Trinity          1.45m 
 23  Rachel Larose                    Almaguin Hig          1.45m 
 24  Sheena Potosky                   St. Ignatius             NH 
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tyler Koskenoja                  White Pines          54.10m 
  2  Kyle Helf                        St. Thomas A         53.41m 
  3  Skylar Sylvester                 St. Theresa          52.23m 
  4  Matt McKeown                     St. Paul HS          51.40m 
  5  Jon Bultje                       Chatham Chri         51.13m 
  6  Dave Collins                     East Northum         50.26m 
  7  Casey Bowman                     Opeongo HS-D         50.18m 
  8  Jordan Banninga                  St. Clair SS         49.98m 
  9  John Adamek                      Ridge-Cr  HS         49.63m 
 10  Matt Harris                      Strathroy DC         49.00m 
 11  Alex Bernard                     L'Escale ES-         48.72m 
 12  Steve Fantetti                   Brennan, F.J         48.51m 
 13  Tyler King                       Centennial S         48.10m 
 14  Cleigh Pottinger                 Queensway Ch         47.61m 
 15  Dylan McLeod                     Timmins HVS          47.60m 
 16  Taylor Vanravenswaay             Crossley             47.59m 
 17  Joel Lachapelle                  Ste. Marie E         44.81m 
 18  Stephen Burns                    Cardinal Car         44.34m 
 19  Peter Thomme                     Brebeuf              43.42m 
 20  Chris Bell                       Elmvale DHS          41.86m 
 21  Shawn Lacombe                    Cardinal New         41.51m 
 22  Daniel Rosetti                   St. Michael'         39.75m 
 23  Chibuu Phan                      Humberside C         39.08m 
 24  Jesse Boutilier                  Lake Superio             ND 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pam Klundert                     Sandwich              5.43m 
  2  Sabrina Notarangelo              St. Anne SS           5.42m 
  3  Natalie Philips                  Gloucester H          5.42m 
  4  Courtney Stewart                 St. Thoma SS          5.36m 
  5  Georgea Richards                 Laurier, Sir          5.34m 
  6  Megan Glasbergen                 Heritage Chr          5.22m 
  7  Rhea Sant                        Woodroffe             5.18m 
  8  Sam Yocum                        Thousand Isl          5.13m 
  9  Robyn Nichols                    Marian Acade          5.13m 
 10  Amy Dijkema                      Thousand Isl          5.07m 
 11  Julie Noyes                      Lakeshore CH          5.02m 
 12  Danae Benjamin                   Bishop Strac          4.92m 
 13  Tasia Richards                   Mother Teres          4.90m 
 14  Elan Pessoa                      Ajax HS-Ajax          4.88m 
 15  Toure Galligan                   Stayner C.I.          4.87m 
 16  Lori Silver                      Lawrence Par          4.86m 
 17  Nicole Stecker                   Bishop Ryan           4.79m 
 18  Rachael Vanderwal                Bishop Ryan           4.75m 
 19  Racquel Saunders                 Leacock, Ste          4.67m 
 20  Danita Allick                    King City SS          4.57m 
 21  Janice Goodchild                 Espanola              4.40m 
 22  Shannon Symons                   St. Joseph-S          4.25m 
 23  Julie Girard                     Iroquois E S          4.18m 
 24  Gillian Bell                     Chippewa              4.12m 
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Caramanico                  Philip Pococ         16.84m 
  2  Mike Marsh                       Northern CIV         16.77m 
  3  Dave Adamek                      Ridge-Cr  HS         16.15m 
  4  Jon Adornetto                    Cardinal Car         15.92m 
  5  Teo Schwartzentrube              Opeongo HS-D         15.64m 
  6  Colin Blaney                     Philip Pococ         15.58m 
  7  Shane Marko                      Kapuskasing          15.56m 
  8  Torname Oke                      St. Michael'         15.48m 
  9  Shane Church                     Opeongo HS-D         15.33m 
 10  Brian Gillespie                  Arnprior DHS         15.23m 
 11  Ian Dowding                      Strathroy DC         15.23m 
 12  Brian Jones                      Sandwich             15.05m 
 13  Greg Pilling                     Banting, Sir         14.94m 
 14  Stephen Wegener                  Churchill, S         14.71m 
 15  Herman Westendorp                Ernestown SS         14.45m 
 16  Stephen Kitchen                  Richview CI          13.89m 
 17  Ryan Anderson                    Manitoulin S         13.88m 
 18  Dino Collini                     Michael Powe         13.48m 
 19  David Isomaki                    Lo-Ellen Par         13.06m 
 20  Josh Gauthier                    Bawating             13.03m 
 21  Kevin McGrath                    Stouffville          12.84m 
 22  Danny Frederick                  Western              12.69m 
 23  Brad Goulding                    Parry Sound          12.48m 
 24  James Roberts                    Innisdale SS         12.22m 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Alix Poisson                     St. Joseph's         34.08m 
  2  Kim Todd                         Anderson CVI         34.02m 
  3  Chantelle John                   Agincourt CI         30.16m 
  4  Yin Li                           Banting, Sir         30.12m 
  5  Phylicea Bennett                 Weston               29.35m 
  6  Chrystal Quinsey                 Frontenac SS         28.80m 
  7  Jennifer Knowles                 Lord Elgin H         28.26m 
  8  Nicole Manary                    Haliburton H         28.08m 
  9  Katie Leaman                     Huron Hts SS         27.78m 
 10  Emily Hill                       Opeongo HS-D         27.67m 
 11  Amy Richard                      St. Augustin         27.14m 
 12  Rachel Black                     Churchill, S         26.82m 
 13  Marissa Way                      O'Neill CVI          26.80m 
 14  Vanessa DiCarlo                  Windfields           26.70m 
 15  Diana Kuzim                      Fr. Michael          26.50m 
 16  Mallory Crozier                  Renfrew CI-R         25.98m 
 17  Marteen Lortie                   Elliot Lake          25.43m 
 18  Michelle Esplen                  Northern CIV         24.44m 
 19  Gloria Hollahan                  Catholic Cen         24.38m 
 20  Bioana Savic                     Etobicoke CI         24.33m 
 21  Sarah Manson                     Silverthorn          23.81m 
 22  Nicky Bernard                    Villa-Franca         23.16m 
 23  Julie Sharpe                     Bayside SS           21.33m 
 24  Jennifer Genier                  Cochrane HS           7.74m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Henry                    Applewood Ht         12.76m 
  2  Jarrett Brown                    Nicholson HS         12.76m 
  3  Orlando Williams                 Forest Heigh         12.75m 
  4  Chadrick Sinclair                Marian Acade         12.63m 
  5  Stephen Lopez                    Pickering HS         12.52m 
  6  Josh Henry                       Aurora HS-Au         12.40m 
  7  Adam Bell                        Kincardine D         12.36m 
  8  Shan Khawaja                     Massey, Vinc         12.23m 
  9  Patrick Tate                     Birchmount P         12.23m 
 10  Aaron Peterson                   Thousand Isl         12.22m 
 11  Dave Honig                       Northern CIV         12.21m 
 12  Haiqui Lui                       Kingston CVI         12.18m 
 13  Jamie Forsythe                   Holy Cross S         12.08m 
 14  Simeon Jackson                   Loyola CSS-M         12.01m 
 15  Ryan Gordon                      Pickering HS         11.97m 
 16  Robert Fewchuk                   Korah CVS            11.81m 
 17  Rayan Wilson                     Ascension of         11.81m 
 18  Steve Fox                        McKinnon Par         11.80m 
 19  Steven Kung                      Windfields           11.67m 
 20  Adrian Choo                      York Mills           11.66m 
 21  Shawn Siemers                    Central Algo         11.65m 
 22  Ashraf Mohammed                  West Toronto         11.56m 
 23  Ian Flaxey                       Dunn, Sir Ja         11.29m 
 24  Ian Lachapelle                   Ste. Marie E         10.22m 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Daisy VanRavenswaay              Cayuga SS-Ca         12.61m 
  2  Brenda Germain                   Riverside SS         11.21m 
  3  Sasha Matisko                    Bayside SS           10.92m 
  4  Ashley Camden                    St. Patrick'         10.73m 
  5  Kristyn Gerth                    Madill, F.E.         10.67m 
  6  HollyAnn Reilly                  North Adding         10.57m 
  7  Kari Hedges                      Harrow DHS-H         10.52m 
  8  Dusta Thorsell                   Langstaff SS         10.48m 
  9  Katie Turnbull                   Elmvale DHS          10.24m 
 10  Justine Todd                     Smiths Falls         10.07m 
 11  Jen King                         Almonte DHS-         10.05m 
 12  Victoria Benn                    Bloor CI             10.04m 
 13  Sandy Tahirovic                  Etobicoke CI         10.03m 
 14  Jackie Walker                    Churchill, W          9.98m 
 15  Amanda Smelser                   Cayuga SS-Ca          9.80m 
 16  Katherine Dunatov                Michael Powe          9.73m 
 17  Lexy Prescott                    Turner-Fento          9.70m 
 18  Patricia Somers                  Henry Carr,           9.62m 
 19  Megan Edney                      Vaughan               9.58m 
 20  Cat Panabaker                    Westdale              9.28m 
 21  Melissa Morin                    Kapuskasing           9.11m 
 22  Lisa Bertrand                    Northern              8.91m 
 23  Liane Dron                       Haliburton H          8.52m 
 24  Danielle Perron                  Algonquin             8.46m 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cortez Borders                   Herman, W.F.          6.97m 
  2  Steve Cove                       Thousand Isl          6.78m 
  3  Jamie Adjetey-Nelson             St. Joseph's          6.73m 
  4  Mark Scherle                     Ur The Pines          6.67m 
  5  Keegan Maragh                    Central Tech          6.51m 
  6  Mark Cross                       Thousand Isl          6.50m 
  7  Vinny Lozon                      Massey, Vinc          6.48m 
  8  Marlon Nangle                    St. Francis           6.45m 
  9  Carlton Edwards                  Vaughan Rd.           6.44m 
 10  Jon Martin                       Crescent Sch          6.37m 
 11  Ron Kelly                        Bawating              6.33m 
 12  Alex Bouchard                    Woburn                6.31m 
 13  Jermaine Bucknor                 Woodroffe             6.27m 
 14  braden asaph                     Sutton DHS-S          6.24m 
 15  Jason Jordan                     Pickering HS          6.23m 
 16  Akiel John                       Pickering HS          6.22m 
 17  Justin Dane                      Chelmsford            6.20m 
 18  Kwame Johnson                    Mother Teres          6.17m 
 19  Neil Fine                        Borden, Sir           6.14m 
 20  Mark Bachynski                   Grimsby DSS           6.03m 
 21  Sheldon McFarlane                St.Thomas Aq          6.02m 
 22  Justin McLennan                  St. Margueri          5.98m 
 23  Guy Champagne                    Theriault ES          5.67m 
 24  Paul Hemsworth                   Westgate                 ND