Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 04/06/2002 08:05 PM
                    OFSAA - 2002 - 08/06/2002 to 10/06/2002                    
                                Track and Field                                
                       Mary Ann Sills Track - Belleville                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Anderson                  Chatham-Kent          47.54 
  2  Taryn Skinner                    Uxbridge              47.73 
  3  Kailee Marks                     Carleton Pla          47.75 
  4  Stephanie Forestell              Beamsville D          47.93 
  5  Amanda Kulikauskas               Etobicoke CI          47.93 
  6  Candie Sabel                     Lo-Ellen Par          48.70 
  7  Sarah Krupovich                  Carleton Pla          48.89 
  8  Jenna Kesty                      St. Joseph-S          49.00 
  9  Sarah Buell                      St. Peter's           49.03 
 10  Emily Michelson                  St. Peter's           49.23 
 11  Katie Horricks                   Banting, Sir          49.24 
 12  Jaime Hauseman                   Forest Heigh          49.27 
 13  Alex Yurichuk                    St.Thomas Aq          49.37 
 14  Simone Martin                    Pine Ridge S          49.38 
 15  Maggie Matheson                  Bayridge SS-          49.44 
 16  Jen Murphy                       Adam Scott            49.51 
 17  erin suckling                    Newmarket HS          50.43 
 18  Meredith Ovenden                 Bluevale CI-          50.43 
 19  Alex Cohl                        Bishop Strac          50.73 
 20  Laura Bannon                     St. Peter's           51.28 
 21  Jen Williams                     Westdale              52.40 
 22  Riley Crawford                   Grimsby DSS           52.87 
 23  Esey Emonena                     Thistletown           54.10 
 24  Kelly Plaskett                   Danforth              54.20 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Frances Keating                  Ste. Marie E          44.20 
  2  Kelly Watson                     McGregor, Jo          44.96 
  3  Amanda Brewer                    Barrie Centr          45.51 
  4  Liane Heale                      Nelson HS             46.04 
  5  Maggie Lynch                     Northern CIV          46.13 
  6  Christie Archer                  Elmvale DHS           46.13 
  7  Christy Bray                     St. Theresa           46.41 
  8  Shannon Boodram                  St. Mary's H          46.54 
  9  Laura Ferris                     Orangeville           46.74 
 10  Lindsay Williamson               Grimsby DSS           47.17 
 11  Sherry Simo                      Crossley              47.44 
 12  Samantha Linneborn               Beamsville D          47.50 
 13  Ashley Ternovan                  St. Anne SS           47.72 
 14  Melanie Belore                   West Carleto          47.85 
 15  Bailey Lewis                     North Dundas          48.28 
 16  Andrea White                     Nepean HS-Ot          48.46 
 17  Heather McCurdy                  Bayside SS            49.32 
 18  Laura Cornish                    Bishop Strac          50.16 
 19  Stephanie Conley                 Charbonnel            50.20 
 20  Alanna Courtright                Bishop Strac          50.33 
 21  Jennifer Mason                   Silverthorn           50.66 
 22  Mia St. Aubin                    Elliot Lake           51.10 
 23  Sophie Adam                      Macdonald-Ca          53.30 
 24  Alison Darling                   Macdonald-Ca          53.90 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Dillon                       St. Anne SS         1:05.15 
  2  Dana Buchanan                    Fellowes HS-        1:06.31 
  3  Leigh Cushnie                    Pine Ridge S        1:06.34 
  4  Deanna Hollinger                 Bluevale CI-        1:07.20 
  5  Bianka Van Egmond                East Northum        1:07.41 
  6  Kate Bickle                      Bayside SS          1:07.93 
  7  Ashley Cuthbert                  Carleton Pla        1:07.94 
  8  Rose Glowacko                    Guelph CVI-G        1:08.14 
  9  Jessica Czaikowski               St. Thomas A        1:08.30 
 10  Fiona Hall                       Lawrence Par        1:08.68 
 11  Iris Roman                       Crossley            1:09.10 
 12  Nicole Christopoulos             Philip Pococ        1:09.11 
 13  Kelly Kennedy                    Regina Mundi        1:09.13 
 14  Kate Stewart                     Governor Sim        1:09.44 
 15  Michelle Nicholls-Cave           Barton SS           1:10.41 
 16  Delaina Sherman                  St. Joseph-S        1:11.50 
 17  Ganiel Liburd                    Unionville          1:12.89 
 18  Erin Kent                        Thomas A. St        1:15.13 
 19  Kristen Snider                   Bear Creek          1:15.58 
 20  Danae Benjamin                   Bishop Strac        1:16.02 
 21  Ljiljana Markovic                York Mills          1:17.62 
 22  Liz Graham                       Branksome Ha        1:18.01 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Keenan Geer                      Port Perry H          42.49 
  2  Brad Crawford                    Barton SS             42.92 
  3  Adam Kallio                      Lo-Ellen Par          43.20 
  4  Cody Sorensen                    Glebe CI-Ott          43.26 
  5  Mark Fraser                      Gloucester H          44.08 
  6  Tyler Graham                     Saugeen DSS-          44.31 
  7  Brandon Robb                     St. Joseph-S          44.40 
  8  Derrick Smith                    Unionville            44.43 
  9  Eric Glocking                    Carleton Pla          44.48 
 10  Dan Zangari                      Riverside SS          44.55 
 11  James Thomson                    Huron Hts SS          44.57 
 12  Adam Brown                       Pickering HS          44.61 
 13  Thomas Brozozowski               St. Francis           44.83 
 14  Ryan Cameron                     Lindsay CVI           44.95 
 15  Bryan Shrum                      Beamsville D          45.03 
 16  Kyle Church                      Southwood SS          45.04 
 17  Shan Khawaja                     Massey, Vinc          45.22 
 18  Marcus Constantine               Chaminade Co          45.50 
 19  Eshan Fernando                   St. Francis           45.55 
 20  Roger Gray                       Windfields            46.50 
 21  Jason Lauzon                     Ste. Marie E          46.80 
 22  Alex Ng                          Crescent Sch          47.03 
 23  Sean Spiering                    Etobicoke CI          47.83 
 24  Jim Pillsworth                   East Northum          48.66 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bill MacGregor                   Resurrection          39.72 
  2  Ryan Byrne                       St. Anne SS           39.75 
  3  Cameron Sahadath                 Pickering HS          40.40 
  4  Jason Wurster                    Ridge-Cr  HS          40.61 
  5  Aaron White                      Trenton HS-T          40.62 
  6  Andrew Ross                      St. Mary's C          40.90 
  7  Carlos Simoes                    St. Benedict          41.30 
  8  Brian Hamilton                   St. Mary's S          41.45 
  9  Dan Sharpe                       St. Anne's            41.53 
 10  Eddy Davies                      Beamsville D          41.82 
 11  Sean Hall                        Laura Secord          41.84 
 12  Richard Daniels                  Neil McNeil           42.00 
 13  Brodie Marks                     Carleton Pla          42.12 
 14  Greg Boots                       Philip Pococ          42.18 
 15  Milah Venugopal                  Lo-Ellen Par          42.40 
 16  Colin Bennett                    Laurier, Sir          42.47 
 17  Jeremy Smith                     Elmvale DHS           42.64 
 18  Josh Hennessy                    East Northum          42.66 
 19  Doug Creighton                   Richview CI           42.80 
 20  Chris Bell                       Elmvale DHS           43.01 
 21  Stephano Chang                   Univ Toronto          43.20 
 22  Matt Trevisan                    Cardinal Car          43.75 
 23  Kevin Marryshow                  Neil McNeil           43.83 
 24  Ian Nelson                       St. Paul SS           44.32 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Martin                      Pine Ridge S          56.22 
  2  Adam Seabrook                    Lucas, A.B.           56.55 
  3  Sinisa Simic                     Kennedy, Hon          56.65 
  4  Jason Rhodes                     Frontenac SS          57.18 
  5  Josh Maltin                      Northern CIV          57.65 
  6  Bryan Dufour                     St. Thoma SS          58.08 
  7  Adam O'Brien                     Carleton Pla          58.13 
  8  Geoff Whittle                    St. Joseph-S          58.40 
  9  Bojan Radojevic                  Woodroffe             58.74 
 10  Steve Paterson                   North Grenvi          58.82 
 11  Remi Tremblay                    Theriault ES          59.08 
 12  Brian Wilson                     Midland SS-M          59.88 
 13  Joseph Konu                      Port Credit         1:00.03 
 14  Phil Biega                       Eden High Sc        1:00.93 
 15  Jamaal Griffiths-Meyer           Neil McNeil         1:00.96 
 16  Jeff Hall                        Crossley            1:01.17 
 17  Craig Peters                     Grimsby DSS         1:01.60 
 18  Aaron Hohn                       Malvern CI          1:02.29 
 19  Matt Smith                       Uxbridge            1:02.53 
 20  William Williams                 Don Mills CI        1:02.66 
 21  Joey DeCristoforo                Cardinal Car        1:03.29 
 22  Babalola Shoga                   Oakwood CI          1:03.79 
 23  Tyler McLeod                     Centennial S        1:03.83 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Alyson Kohlmeier                 St. Patrick'        2:12.68 
  2  Nikki Tufts                      Saunders SS         2:18.25 
  3  Kim Beardwood                    North Park C        2:18.89 
  4  Alyssa Daichendt                 Maranatha           2:19.22 
  5  Eleanor Rubincam                 Cawthra Park        2:22.41 
  6  Katherine Morlog                 Highland SS         2:22.79 
  7  Natasha Cheong                   Oakville Tra        2:23.21 
  8  Kathryn Matheson                 White Oaks          2:23.69 
  9  Katie Engel                      South Carlet        2:23.82 
 10  Alyssa Odell-Makow               Birchmount P        2:26.91 
 11  Nicole Dale                      Cardinal Car        2:27.14 
 12  Natalie Turner                   Barrie North        2:28.57 
 13  Jocelyn Cavanaugh                Mother Teres        2:29.15 
 14  Kaitlyn Hammond                  Holy Trinity        2:30.81 
 15  Erin Bargate                     Trinity Coll        2:32.04 
 16  Jerusha Ellis                    Northern Sec        2:34.51 
 17  Annise Dobson                    Opeongo HS-D        2:34.67 
 18  Jennifer Roberts                 Bishop Strac        2:35.05 
 19  Chenelle Johnson                 Sir Sanford         2:37.91 
 20  Jeanne Robitaille                Villa-Franca        2:38.00 
 21  Louise de Lannoy                 Loretto Abbe        2:38.25 
 22  Andrea Palumbi                   St. Mary's C        2:41.50 
 23  Jackie Erhardt                   Espanola            2:44.70 
 24  Loriana Costanzo                 St. Ignatius             NT 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Adam Lewandowski                 Colonel By S        2:03.77 
  2  TJ Braithwaite                   Chatham-Kent        2:04.24 
  3  Luke Christie                    St. Aloysius        2:04.95 
  4  Drew Masterson                   St. Michael'        2:05.96 
  5  Scott Burley                     Thousand Isl        2:06.09 
  6  Geoff Millard                    Thousand Isl        2:06.56 
  7  Dennis Keefe                     Humberside C        2:06.83 
  8  Steve Gauvreau                   Hawkesbury E        2:06.95 
  9  Andrew West                      Port Colborn        2:07.72 
 10  Jude Ignatious                   Mary Ward CS        2:07.76 
 11  Ryan Finn                        Pickering HS        2:07.83 
 12  Alex Waghorn                     Riverside SS        2:08.05 
 13  Trevor Offord                    Our Lady of         2:08.53 
 14  Scott Emberley                   St.Thomas Aq        2:08.75 
 15  Brannyn Hale                     Chippewa            2:09.00 
 16  Ian Butcher                      Reding,Bisho        2:09.41 
 17  Kyle Rogers                      St. Mary's C        2:09.50 
 18  Craig Herbert                    Innisdale SS        2:09.66 
 19  Cody Nesbitt                     Morrison D A        2:09.79 
 20  Scott Carson                     Lucas, A.B.         2:09.93 
 21  Eugene Brusilovisky              MacKenzie, A        2:10.15 
 22  Jason Wall                       St. Joseph-S        2:10.80 
 23  Steven Hunt                      Nantyr Shore        2:11.48 
 24  Gordon Muir                      Timiskaming         2:20.00 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Caitlin Pauls                    Churchill, S        2:20.44 
  2  Liliane Sparkes                  Garnier, Ch         2:20.78 
  3  Carla Agnew                      McLaughlin,         2:20.89 
  4  Sarah Weir                       O'Neill CVI         2:21.09 
  5  Caitlin Malone                   Aurora HS-Au        2:21.27 
  6  Ashley Hill                      Earl of Marc        2:22.12 
  7  Hannah Eberhard                  Kennedy, Hon        2:22.21 
  8  Hilary Egan                      Nepean HS-Ot        2:23.97 
  9  Ashley Renaud                    Ancaster Hig        2:24.11 
 10  Angie Alambets                   Laurier, Sir        2:24.21 
 11  Shannon Ferreira                 St. Joseph S        2:25.18 
 12  Jane Marum                       Francis Libe        2:25.84 
 13  Ania Wroblewski                  Northern CIV        2:26.20 
 14  Carleigh Weldon                  Massey, Vinc        2:27.44 
 15  Estee Fresco                     Northern Sec        2:27.47 
 16  Katie Perkins                    Bell HS-Nepe        2:27.61 
 17  Julia Beniusis                   Hillfield-St        2:27.76 
 18  Karka Smula                      Bishop Strac        2:28.05 
 19  Kyla Douros                      Senator O'Co        2:28.98 
 20  Amanda Larose                    Theriault ES        2:30.00 
 21  Ashley Woodroffe                 Frontenac SS        2:30.36 
 22  Caitlin Rutherford               Bayside SS          2:34.86 
 23  Emily Murtha                     East Northum        2:36.61 
 24  Sarah Grills                     St. Theresa         2:38.96 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gabriel Johnston                 Malvern CI          1:57.08 
  2  Jeff Scull                       Beamsville D        1:57.60 
  3  Robb Bagg                        Frontenac SS        1:58.80 
  4  Kevin Savard                     Almonte DHS-        1:59.73 
  5  Kyle Smith                       Birchmount P        1:59.85 
  6  Colin Lawrence                   Bluevale CI-        2:00.05 
  7  Andrew Hudson                    Dwyer, Paul-        2:00.36 
  8  August Battiston                 Mentor Colle        2:00.70 
  9  Matt Brikis                      Nepean HS-Ot        2:00.74 
 10  Mark Halls                       St. Clair SS        2:00.92 
 11  Chris Rengifo                    Michael Powe        2:01.08 
 12  Abe Draycott                     Parry Sound         2:01.41 
 13  Nik Webb                         St. Benedict        2:01.43 
 14  Ryan Byrne                       St. Anne SS         2:01.52 
 15  Andrew O'Riordan                 Cardinal Leg        2:01.52 
 16  Jared Thomson                    St. Mary's H        2:01.73 
 17  Matt Menear                      Port Perry H        2:02.33 
 18  Scott Poole                      Port Hope HS        2:02.97 
 19  Paul Walker                      Confederatio        2:04.00 
 20  Paul Stevens                     A.Y. Jackson        2:04.23 
 21  Pat Catalano                     Chaminade Co        2:04.85 
 22  Aaron Kociolek                   Manitoulin S        2:12.40 
 23  Luke Atherton                    Roland Mich         2:13.00 
 24  Paul Carr                        St. Ignatius             NT 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Chittle                  Aurora HS-Au        2:17.49 
  2  Patricia Mayers                  Eastdale CVI        2:17.74 
  3  Laura Maludzinski                Innisdale SS        2:18.02 
  4  Dana Buchanan                    Fellowes HS-        2:18.08 
  5  Daniele Riendeau                 De La Salle         2:18.47 
  6  Tammy Dufresne                   Algonquin           2:20.00 
  7  Danielle Abraham                 Mary Ward CS        2:20.42 
  8  Kate Henderson                   Notre Dame H        2:21.82 
  9  Laura Zeglen                     Iona CSS-Mis        2:22.72 
 10  Jocelyn Gibson                   Lambton Cent        2:22.77 
 11  Kristen Vidlak                   Hammarskjold        2:23.00 
 12  Kim Settle                       Robinson,M.M        2:24.31 
 13  Evelina Kadic                    MacDonald, S        2:24.48 
 14  Anne Wighton                     Birchmount P        2:24.82 
 15  Tara Kimber                      Orangeville         2:25.00 
 16  Whitney Schnarr                  Waterloo            2:25.41 
 17  Jackie Bonisteel                 Borden, Sir         2:25.61 
 18  Raelene Thorne                   St. Benedict        2:26.28 
 19  Amanda Lemus                     St. Mary's H        2:26.66 
 20  Lindsay Embin                    Theriault ES        2:37.00 
 21  Jane Baldwin                     Leaside HS          2:37.67 
 22  Julie Pluym                      Etobicoke CI        2:40.21 
 23  Wendy Clarke                     York Memo           2:47.31 
 24  Leah Belanger                    Westgate                 NT 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Tripp                        Quinte SS-Be        1:54.37 
  2  Andrew Ellerton                  Confederatio        1:55.90 
  3  Keiran Ryan                      St. Michael'        1:55.93 
  4  Chris Leverette                  Southwood SS        1:56.30 
  5  Derek Lincoln                    Agincourt CI        1:57.32 
  6  Brandon Laan                     John Paul II        1:58.15 
  7  Shala Hussein                    Birchmount P        1:58.18 
  8  Justin Hall                      Oakridge SS         1:58.62 
  9  Dave Keeley                      Northern CIV        1:58.79 
 10  Brendon Brooks                   Marshall McL        1:59.25 
 11  Brent Schmidt                    Westmount           2:00.00 
 12  Davin Raiha                      Marshall McL        2:00.11 
 13  David Shultz                     Heart Lake S        2:00.74 
 14  Seamus Little                    Twin Lakes S        2:00.97 
 15  Marty Fox                        St. Michael'        2:01.17 
 16  James Kozak                      Queen Elizab        2:01.24 
 17  Jon Zwier                        Centennial S        2:02.59 
 18  Zac Wolochatiuk                  St. Peter's         2:02.99 
 19  Gavin Sheridan                   Holy Cross S        2:03.77 
 20  Conor Williamson                 Regiopolis          2:04.53 
 21  Scott Waller                     Holy Cross S        2:05.49 
 22  Nathan Reiter                    White Pines         2:06.70 
 23  David Foster                     Timmins HVS         2:12.00 
 24  Andrew Dauphinais                Westgate                 NT 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Johnson                    John F. Ross          24.70 
  2  Omoye Ugiagbe                    Mary Ward CS          25.99 
  3  Janine Olthuis                   Dunn, Sir Ja          26.20 
  4  Nikkita Holder                   Dunbarton HS          26.22 
  5  Steph Gartley                    St. Clair SS          26.35 
  6  Sherelle Solomon                 St. Joseph S          26.41 
  7  Carline Muir                     Weston                26.42 
  8  Rae Dawn Reid                    Mary Ward CS          26.46 
  9  Jenny Magat                      St. Francis           26.84 
 10  Christine Fraser                 Holy Trinity          26.87 
 11  Nicole Miller                    St. Peter's           26.93 
 12  Stephanie Place                  Thousand Isl          26.96 
 13  Melissa James                    Sandwich              26.97 
 14  Khadjc Noel                      Western               27.06 
 15  Amanda Russell                   Waterloo              27.12 
 16  Stephanie Forestell              Beamsville D          27.14 
 17  Reanne Holden                    Thomas A. St          27.39 
 18  Annika Cummings                  Rick Hansen           27.41 
 19  Heather Fromow                   South Carlet          27.45 
 20  Sarah Harvey                     Eastview SS           27.48 
 21  Nikita Williams                  Birchmount P          27.77 
 22  Mahy Bibiane                     Roland Mich           28.00 
 23  Morgan Barrett                   East Northum          29.42 
 24  Mirande Stefak                   Hillcrest HS             NT 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Oneil Whittaker                  Fr. Michael           22.32 
  2  Seyi Smith                       Brookfield H          22.91 
  3  Christopher Taylor               Clarkson SS           22.95 
  4  Justyn Warner                    Middlefield           23.45 
  5  Mark Fraser                      Gloucester H          23.52 
  6  Rob Mitchell                     Lawrence Par          23.64 
  7  Phillippe Piette                 L'Heritage E          23.64 
  8  Khary Mathurin                   Francis Libe          23.67 
  9  Jaime Peters                     Dunbarton HS          23.92 
 10  Clinton Harris                   McGregor, Jo          23.95 
 11  Andrew VanPelt                   Bluevale CI-          23.99 
 12  Adam Newton                      West Ferris           24.00 
 13  Aaron Charles                    York Memo             24.07 
 14  Nathan Kerr                      Clarkson SS           24.09 
 15  Andrew Punzo                     St. Michael'          24.14 
 16  Brent Boschman                   Sacred Heart          24.21 
 17  Scott Mills                      Crossley              24.22 
 18  Casdin Parr                      St. Thoma SS          24.23 
 19  Jordan McCloskey                 St. Joseph's          24.37 
 20  Ian Flaxey                       Dunn, Sir Ja          24.40 
 21  Jean-Paul Crickard               Nouvelle All          24.41 
 22  Stephen Lopez                    Pickering HS          24.45 
 23  Jeremy Buttrum                   St. Joseph-S          24.90 
 24  Jeno Simone                      Elliot Lake           25.00 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Clarke                     St. Basil             24.16 
  2  Sherraine Pencill                Vaughan Rd.           24.60 
  3  Zeticia Gill                     Mary Ward CS          25.23 
  4  Natoya Whittingham               Michael Powe          25.40 
  5  Sarah Nelson                     Northern CIV          25.87 
  6  Kimesha Hamilton                 Centennial C          25.88 
  7  Madeleine Woods                  Lo-Ellen Par          25.90 
  8  Ingrid Jacobs                    Brookfield H          25.96 
  9  Tabia Charles                    Pine Ridge S          26.02 
 10  Nickole Jones                    Chatham-Kent          26.19 
 11  Chandra Ewing                    Lorne Park S          26.22 
 12  Melissa Perryman                 Dwyer, Paul-          26.39 
 13  Dana Wood                        Stouffville           26.39 
 14  Candace Edwards                  Mount Carmel          26.46 
 15  Jessie Winter                    Mennonite             26.68 
 16  Davia Allen                      Lincoln Alex          26.76 
 17  Maggie Gareau                    St. Basil             26.80 
 18  Shannon Boodram                  St. Mary's H          26.80 
 19  Alecia Brown                     Central Peel          26.89 
 20  Tina Vandenhanenberg             Sacred Heart          26.96 
 21  Shantia Thompson                 Glebe CI-Ott          26.97 
 22  Jennifer Read                    Gloucester H          26.98 
 23  Anik Lambert-Belange             Theriault ES          29.10 
 24  Angelita Augustin                Queen Elizab             NT 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Clyde Bridge                     Korah CVS             22.00 
  2  Richard Adu-Bobie                Laurier, Sir          22.20 
  3  Cordell Morrison                 Clarkson SS           22.45 
  4  Martin Anderson                  Mary Ward CS          22.51 
  5  Michael Molyneux                 De La Salle           22.52 
  6  Randy McCauley                   Catholic Cen          22.58 
  7  Darren Hawel                     Glendale HS           22.72 
  8  Ritchie Harding                  Chaminade Co          22.81 
  9  Lee Stewart                      Rideau HS-El          23.00 
 10  Sebastian Bell                   Chippewa              23.00 
 11  Zac Vine                         Bowmanville           23.02 
 12  Chris Marion                     St. Joseph's          23.05 
 13  J.P. Suddaby                     St. Andrew's          23.15 
 14  Alan Muzzin                      Holy Names H          23.16 
 15  Michael Hyman                    St. Joseph S          23.28 
 16  Neil Baker                       Thousand Isl          23.34 
 17  Zaechary Augustine               Weston                23.51 
 18  Kevin Woodley                    Anderson CVI          23.62 
 19  Nat Inniss                       Birchmount P          23.72 
 20  Moe Issa                         Brookfield H          24.06 
 21  Steven McPherson                 John Cabot            24.09 
 22  Fleance Houh                     Philip Pococ          24.22 
 23  Michel Morin                     Ste. Marie E          26.20 
 24  Sheldon Kilcullen                Westgate                 NT 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Purnell                   St. Mark HS           23.95 
  2  Ayden Ollivier                   Medway HS-Ar          24.98 
  3  Darcelle McCutcheon              Napanee DSS-          25.32 
  4  Lindsay Wilson                   Mary Ward CS          25.44 
  5  Tavia Record                     Notre Dame H          25.69 
  6  Danielle Abraham                 Mary Ward CS          26.04 
  7  Tanya Cyrus                      Cedarbrae CI          26.49 
  8  Sabrina Notarangelo              St. Anne SS           26.61 
  9  Nicole Porquet                   Chatham-Kent          26.64 
 10  Rose Glowacko                    Guelph CVI-G          26.71 
 11  Andrea Johnson                   Langstaff SS          26.89 
 12  Tammy Racine                     Notre Dame            26.90 
 13  Gina Aceti                       St. Basil             27.00 
 14  Cristina Venables                Ashbury Coll          27.08 
 15  Roxanne Thorpe                   St. Francis           27.16 
 16  Alison Costa                     Notre Dame S          27.30 
 17  Charmaine Joseph                 Delta SS- Ha          27.53 
 18  Kate Bickle                      Bayside SS            27.54 
 19  Jasmyn Gibbons                   Oakwood CI            27.61 
 20  Shavonne Davis                   Agincourt CI          27.62 
 21  Lorraine Sugar                   Markville SS          27.64 
 22  Cherise Devers                   Mary Ward CS          27.65 
 23  Erin Bailey                      Thomas A. St          28.94 
 24  Kerry Hollingsworth              Crestwood             29.18 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Robinson                  Scarlett Hts          21.61 
  2  Fattah Stanley                   Don Mills CI          21.65 
  3  Ryan Therrien                    Ridgemount H          22.08 
  4  Dennison Collins                 Westview              22.21 
  5  Martin Semenowicz                St.Thomas Aq          22.24 
  6  Alexander Greg                   Henry Carr,           22.38 
  7  Jason Bernardo                   St. Basil             22.40 
  8  Jamie Adjetey-Nelson             St. Joseph's          22.44 
  9  Joshua Taylor                    Cathedral HS          22.48 
 10  Matt Chaimbrone                  St. Mary's C          22.50 
 11  Mark Harris                      Birchmount P          22.59 
 12  Jermaine Kelly                   Brampton Cen          22.61 
 13  Jeff Rae                         St. Anne SS           22.65 
 14  Marc Gobeil                      Lisgar CI             22.70 
 15  Jeremy Castello                  St. Augustin          22.84 
 16  Jerry Ohara                      St. Peter's           22.87 
 17  Justin McLennan                  St. Margueri          22.88 
 18  Jason Chapieski                  St. Joseph's          22.94 
 19  Alex Bouchard                    Woburn                23.28 
 20  Mark Armstrong                   Twin Lakes S          23.31 
 21  Neil Duffy                       Carleton Pla          23.40 
 22  Jason Zerf                       Port Hope HS          23.45 
 23  Richard Pepin                    Elliot Lake           23.50 
 24  Sean Adey                        Lakefield Co          23.74 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Claire Percival                  Northern CIV       10:40.06 
  2  Heather Stroeder                 Sacred Heart       10:43.73 
  3  Rachelle Malette                 Holy Names H       10:48.91 
  4  Dayna Pidhoresky                 Maranatha          10:55.66 
  5  Kali Burt                        Rideau HS-El       10:59.00 
  6  Mandy McBean                     Mary Ward CS       11:09.35 
  7  Alex Friel                       St. Joseph's       11:09.40 
  8  Paige Esford                     Bayridge SS-       11:12.00 
  9  Stacy Jones                      Thousand Isl       11:13.00 
 10  Kate Brennan                     Arnprior DHS       11:16.00 
 11  Rachel Hannah                    Innisdale SS       11:17.98 
 12  Leslie Sexton                    Markville SS       11:20.95 
 13  Rachel O'Reilly                  Etobicoke Sc       11:26.08 
 14  Kaitlyn Hammond                  Holy Trinity       11:32.19 
 15  Maria Pajerska                   Notre Dame S       11:35.97 
 16  Amanda Moodie                    Grimsby DSS        11:38.60 
 17  Haley Logan                      St.Jean De B       11:42.29 
 18  Alaina Kerr                      St. Mary's H       11:47.59 
 19  Meghan Juuti                     Elliot Lake        11:56.80 
 20  Sabrina Lafort                   Theriault ES       11:57.00 
 21  Mary-Anne Hogson                 Western            12:01.69 
 22  Allison Bennett                  Don Mills CI       12:03.81 
 23  Kayla Doroin                     Hillcrest HS       13:13.00 
 24  Gillian Bagley                   Lockerby           13:33.00 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Woods                       Hillcrest HS        9:12.30 
  2  Lucas McAneney                   Chippewa            9:20.60 
  3  Tim Serre                        St. Paul HS         9:33.68 
  4  Joe Brunsting                    Quinte Chris        9:34.64 
  5  Marcus Nuxoll                    Resurrection        9:35.68 
  6  Sean Keanney                     Haliburton H        9:37.71 
  7  Matt Brunsting                   Quinte Chris        9:38.78 
  8  Curtis VanSickle                 Chesley DHS-        9:40.44 
  9  Martin Labute                    St. Joseph's        9:47.00 
 10  Rob Brown                        McLaughlin,         9:47.14 
 11  Marcus Dillon                    McLaughlin,         9:49.45 
 12  Blair Paul                       Churchill, S        9:50.29 
 13  Mike Banwell                     Birchmount P        9:50.42 
 14  Dave Teixeira                    St.Thomas Aq        9:52.81 
 15  Bryan Skrypnyk                   Oakridge SS         9:54.18 
 16  Marc-André Paulin                Algonquin          10:02.00 
 17  Evan Barz                        Bayside SS         10:04.78 
 18  Jeffrey Humphrey                 East York CI       10:05.68 
 19  Nigel Mattiuzzi                  Land, Robert       10:06.11 
 20  Brent Kennedy                    St. Joseph's       10:06.74 
 21  Kemal Kapetanovic                Zion Heights       10:11.86 
 22  Charlie Bankuti                  Chaminade Co       10:15.09 
 23  Richard Humphrey                 East York CI       10:18.21 
 24  Al Towne                         Kapuskasing        10:34.00 
 
Event 105  Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Matassa                  St. Thoma SS        2:38.74 
  2  Clare Buchanan                   Bramalea SS         2:45.67 
  3  Mandi Daly                       Twin Lakes S        6:56.36 
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Brown                      St. James HS       10:27.06 
  2  Julia Hicks                      St. Paul HS        10:35.50 
  3  Mandy Wallace                    South Grenvi       10:47.70 
  4  Erika Jacobs                     West Hill          10:49.14 
  5  Liz Stanford                     Barrie Centr       10:49.74 
  6  Vicky Jones                      Thousand Isl       10:51.40 
  7  Erin Sask                        Bayridge SS-       10:52.70 
  8  Laura Moulton                    Westdale           10:53.78 
  9  Mel Macchione                    Andre, Broth       10:54.83 
 10  Barbara Phelan                   Churchill, S       10:55.29 
 11  Lindsay Manning                  Markville SS       10:57.81 
 12  Jessica Tarling                  St. Paul HS        10:58.99 
 13  Leah Steinke                     Kennedy, Hon       10:59.48 
 14  Andrea Brouwer                   North Lambto       11:00.24 
 15  Victoria Koskenoja               White Pines        11:00.80 
 16  Bethany Janzen                   Strathroy DC       11:03.67 
 17  Sheena Murphy                    Churchill, S       11:06.36 
 18  Katie Snowden                    York Mills         11:10.84 
 19  Amanda Russell                   St. Joseph-S       11:28.20 
 20  Natalie Desimini                 Michael Powe       11:40.75 
 21  Caitlin Tino                     Malvern CI         11:41.43 
 22  Meghan Bruni                     Etobicoke Sc       11:49.84 
 23  Melissa Bota                     Lo-Ellen Par       11:50.70 
 24  Vanessa Percy                    Timiskaming        12:48.00 
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kurt Benninger                   Walkerton           8:54.98 
  2  Braden Novakowski                Kingston CVI        8:56.51 
  3  Matt Loiselle                    Riverside SS        9:00.99 
  4  Mark Dalgarno                    Kincardine D        9:02.91 
  5  A.P. Baillogareon-Sm             Holy Cross H        9:08.05 
  6  Wesley George                    Laurier, Sir        9:09.60 
  7  Jay Morrill                      Collingwood         9:11.65 
  8  Stephen Koziarski                John Fraser         9:11.66 
  9  Kyle Jones                       Queen Elizab        9:15.76 
 10  Kevin Vecmanis                   Anderson CVI        9:17.09 
 11  Travis Cummings                  Regiopolis          9:17.59 
 12  Maxime Paquette                  Hawkesbury E        9:19.61 
 13  Andrew Coates                    Sacred Heart        9:19.74 
 14  Scott Stricwerda                 Barrie North        9:20.16 
 15  Rocky Robitaille                 St. Mary's C        9:20.20 
 16  Saheed Khan                      Central Tech        9:21.70 
 17  Brent Gerhart                    Dunn, Sir Ja        9:25.30 
 18  Ed McCarthy                      Lisgar CI           9:25.51 
 19  Jeff Barr                        Aldershot HS        9:27.46 
 20  Henok Lechbo                     West Toronto        9:31.00 
 21  Lawrence Donegan                 St. Michael'        9:32.55 
 22  Daniel Wojcik                    St. Michael'        9:36.97 
 23  Dan Briand                       Timmins HVS         9:49.00 
 24  Dan Hayden                       St. Ignatius             NT 
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Diane Nukuri                     Garnier, Ch        10:01.75 
  2  Amy Kohlmeier                    St. Patrick'       10:25.27 
  3  Anna McRobbie                    Gloucester H       10:43.83 
  4  Sasha Henry                      Our Lady of        10:46.77 
  5  Jennie Oliver                    Perth & Dist       10:47.00 
  6  Lanni Marchant                   St.Thomas Aq       10:51.64 
  7  Jess Sheppard                    Parry Sound        10:54.53 
  8  Carley Kenwell                   Earl of Marc       10:58.49 
  9  Andrea Smith                     Aurora HS-Au       11:00.81 
 10  Kathleen Barnes                  Cardinal New       11:02.20 
 11  Leslie Oldfield                  Lasalle SS-K       11:08.11 
 12  Laura Kerr                       Centre Welli       11:09.91 
 13  Jill Stapleton                   Westgate           11:11.00 
 14  Annie Robitaille                 Villa-Franca       11:14.00 
 15  Jen Oreck                        Governor Sim       11:19.43 
 16  Jessica Clayson                  Cardinal Car       11:19.87 
 17  Teri Fisher                      Macdonald-Ca       11:37.00 
 18  Jennifer Hall                    York Mills         11:38.65 
 19  Alexis Ramsay                    Mayfield SS        11:41.04 
 20  Laura Harte                      Cardinal New       11:45.05 
 21  Lauen Hoogasian                  Holy Cross H       11:47.49 
 22  Jeannine Deneau                  Nelson HS          11:51.43 
 23  Laura Sardone                    Michael Powe       11:53.21 
 24  Leah Belanger                    Westgate                 NT 
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tom McQuade                      St. Joseph's        8:45.96 
  2  Doug Currie                      Northern CIV        8:49.73 
  3  Matt Goodale                     Medway HS-Ar        8:50.16 
  4  Joe Dionne                       Dwyer, Paul-        8:52.06 
  5  Adam Hortian                     Bluevale CI-        8:59.07 
  6  Deng Kuol                        Catholic Cen        9:01.69 
  7  Josh Karanja                     Nepean HS-Ot        9:06.59 
  8  Maya Aden                        Brookfield H        9:09.14 
  9  Matt Cameron                     Cardinal Car        9:12.04 
 10  Chris Van Beurden                North Toront        9:16.43 
 11  Ian Root                         Peterborough        9:17.93 
 12  Jonathan Favre                   East Northum        9:19.27 
 13  Jeremy Helf                      St. Thomas A        9:21.66 
 14  Dave Albertyn                    Northern Sec        9:25.52 
 15  Ryan Polowski                    St. Thomas M        9:27.60 
 16  Hannibal Cull                    Dunn, Sir Ja        9:28.10 
 17  Colin Jenkins                    St. Thomas M        9:29.78 
 18  Richard Garton                   Queen Elizab        9:30.75 
 19  Mike Usnarski                    Notre Dame S        9:31.23 
 20  Maurice Minor                    St. Joseph-S        9:37.00 
 21  Jeff McCabe                      St. Michael'        9:37.25 
 22  Conner Higgins                   St. Michael'        9:38.29 
 23  Dave Hawken                      Timiskaming        10:10.20 
 24  Andrew Dauphinais                Westgate                 NT