Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     OFSAA West Region - 5/31/02 to 6/1/02
                      Sandwich Secondary School - LaSalle
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.2h  1978        Linda LOCKYER / London - Lucas
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross             12.12!  2.7
  2 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River              12.82   2.7
  3 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             13.00   2.7
  4 Demers, Andrea               Paincourt ES             13.05   2.7
  5 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo                 13.06   2.7
  6 Bray, Jessica                South Huron              13.12   2.7
  7 Lee, Samantha                St. James HS             13.14   2.7
  8 Calhoun, Christine           St.Thomas Aq             13.37   2.7

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.2h  1978        Linda LOCKYER / London - Lucas
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross             12.65Q -1.4  1
  2 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River              12.92Q -1.4  2
  3 Demers, Andrea               Paincourt ES             12.98Q -1.4  1
  4 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             12.99Q -1.4  2
  5 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo                 13.07Q -1.4  2
  6 Calhoun, Christine           St.Thomas Aq             13.18Q -1.4  1
  7 Lee, Samantha                St. James HS             13.16q -1.4  2
  8 Bray, Jessica                South Huron              13.22q -1.4  2
  9 Souligny, Christine          St. Thoma SS             13.33  -1.4  1
  9 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 13.33  -1.4  1
 11 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             13.39  -1.4  2
 12 Marziali, Morgan             St. Michael              13.40  -1.4  1
 13 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville              13.43  -1.4  2
 14 Kurilsky, Deena              London South             13.78  -1.4  2
 15 Asken, Amy                   Catholic Cen             13.91  -1.4  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.2h  1978        Octavia BECKLES / London-Laurier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross             24.70!  2.1
  2 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS             26.35   2.1
  3 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 26.97   2.1
  4 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo                 27.12   2.1
  5 Souligny, Christine          St. Thoma SS             27.25   2.1
  6 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             27.38   2.1
  7 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa             27.44   2.1
  8 Yurkiewich, Nicole           Guelph Cvi-G             27.82   2.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.2h  1978        Octavia BECKLES / London-Laurier
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Emily               John F. Ross             25.84Q  0.7  2
  2 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS             26.71Q -0.5  1
  3 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo                 27.03Q -0.5  1
  4 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 27.12Q  0.7  2
  5 Souligny, Christine          St. Thoma SS             27.18Q -0.5  1
  6 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             27.35Q  0.7  2
  7 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa             27.41q  0.7  2
  8 Yurkiewich, Nicole           Guelph Cvi-G             27.45q  0.7  2
  9 Harrington, Katelyn          St. Mary's H             27.70  -0.5  1
 10 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Chri             27.71  -0.5  1
 11 Caron, Emily                 St David                 28.29  -0.5  1
 12 Hubie, Carly                 Goderich Dci             28.43   0.7  2
 13 John, Chantelle              Beal, H.B. S             28.51  -0.5  1
 14 D'Oria, Nathalie             Catholic Cen             28.67   0.7  2
 15 Calhoun, Christine           St.Thomas Aq             29.12  -0.5  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.3h  1982        Donalda DUPREY / Pt. Elgin-Saugeen
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS           1:00.27   2
  2 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha              1:00.71   2
  3 Beardwood, Kim               North Park C           1:01.11   2
  4 Strittmater, Melanie         Bruyere, Mgs           1:01.17   2
  5 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent           1:02.43   2
  6 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J           1:02.81   1
  7 Caron, Emily                 St David               1:03.05   2
  8 Yurkiewich, Nicole           Guelph Cvi-G           1:03.50   2
  9 Hauseman, Jaime              Forest Heigh           1:03.73   1
 10 Verbakel, Brittany           Huron Park S           1:03.82   2
 11 Towle, Janine                John Paul II           1:04.21   1
 12 Harrington, Katelyn          St. Mary's H           1:04.27   1
 13 D'Oria, Nathalie             Catholic Cen           1:04.65   1
 14 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa           1:05.06   1
 15 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Chri           1:05.40   1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:12.83  5/2001      Alyson KOHLMEIER /St. Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick'           2:12.68!
  2 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders SS            2:18.25
  3 Beardwood, Kim               North Park C           2:18.89
  4 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha              2:19.22
  5 Carr, Sarah                  St. Clair SS           2:22.01
  6 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E           2:22.15
  7 Manderson, Brooke            Centre Welli           2:22.22
  8 Strittmater, Melanie         Bruyere, Mgs           2:27.93
  9 Lawson, Keely                Catholic Cen           2:31.65
 10 Warboys, Amanda              Norwich Dhs            2:34.61
 11 Ayers, Amanda                St Christoph           2:35.76
 12 Ludwig, Amanda               Waterloo               2:36.49
 13 Hubert, Alyssa               Ur The Pines           2:42.41

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:33.99  1997        Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick'           4:37.15
  2 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders SS            4:46.91
  3 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E           4:51.41
  4 Percival, Claire             Northern Civ           4:51.52
  5 Malleck, Julia               St. Mary's H           4:55.54
  6 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H           5:00.43
  7 O'Regan, Maeve               Our Lady of            5:01.75
  8 Carr, Sarah                  St. Clair SS           5:03.12
  9 Pidhoresky, Dayna            Maranatha              5:04.35
 10 Warboys, Amanda              Norwich Dhs            5:17.88
 11 Slee, Laura                  Central Elgi           5:18.28
 12 Jackson, Katelyn             Central Elgi           5:23.42
 13 Dann, Celia                  Medway Hs-Ar           5:30.74
 -- Manderson, Brooke            Centre Welli               DNF
 -- Stroeder, Heather            Sacred Heart               DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:48.0h  1986        Jennifer ARMSTRONG / London-South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Percival, Claire             Northern Civ          10:40.06
  2 Stroeder, Heather            Sacred Heart          10:43.73
  3 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H          10:48.91
  4 Pidhoresky, Dayna            Maranatha             10:55.66
  5 O'Regan, Maeve               Our Lady of           11:06.21
  6 Wilson, Lauren               Oakridge SS           11:14.18
  7 Malleck, Julia               St. Mary's H          11:15.01
  8 Ayers, Amanda                St Christoph          11:32.71
  9 Jackson, Katelyn             Central Elgi          11:34.67
 10 Tratnyek, Anna               St. Michael           11:49.45
 11 Manocha, Ranita              London South          12:21.68
 12 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy, Hon          12:40.02
 -- Becker, Alex                 Our Lady of                DNF
 -- Coker, Meghan                Our Lady of                DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River              12.31   1.6
  2 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville              12.42   1.6
  3 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             12.48   1.6
  4 Zorzi, Taylor                John F. Ross             12.80   1.6
  5 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E.             13.28   1.6
  6 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.31   1.6
  7 Brescacin, Jenna             St. Anne SS              13.39   1.6
  8 Auzins, Zinta                Brantford CI             13.54   1.6

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River              12.52Q  NWI  2
  2 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville              12.63Q  NWI  1
  3 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             12.58Q  NWI  2
  4 Zorzi, Taylor                John F. Ross             12.81Q  NWI  1
  5 Auzins, Zinta                Brantford CI             13.42Q  NWI  2
  6 Brescacin, Jenna             St. Anne SS              13.49Q  NWI  1
  7 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E.             13.46q  NWI  2
  8 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.54q  NWI  1
  9 Brahm, Hayley                Lucas, A.B.              13.69   NWI  1
 10 Cook, Amy                    Madill, F.E.             13.71   NWI  1
 11 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's             13.82   NWI  2
 12 Owen, Mallory                Beal, H.B. S             14.04   NWI  1
 13 Corby, Taryn                 North Middle             14.13   NWI  1
 14 Brodie, Jessica              Ur The Pines             14.14   NWI  2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.80  1997        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent             47.54   2
  2 Horricks, Katie              Banting, Sir             49.24   2
  3 Hauseman, Jaime              Forest Heigh             49.27   2
  4 Ovenden, Meredith            Bluevale Ci-             50.43   2
  5 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St. Anne SS              50.58   2
  6 Raaymakers, Ashley           Lambton Cent             51.13   2
  7 Fitton, Carolyn              Kitchener Wa             51.31   2
  8 Brescacin, Jenna             St. Anne SS              51.36   1
  9 Soliguin, Amanda             St. Benedict             51.37   1
 10 Cooper, Ashley               Kingsville D             51.60   1
 11 Harrington, Katelyn          St. Mary's H             51.72   2
 12 McIntosh, Allison            Saunders SS              52.34   1
 13 Corby, Taryn                 North Middle             52.38   1
 14 Tscirhart, Victoria          St. James HS             52.93   1
 15 Bruckswaiger, Emily          Banting, Sir             53.12   1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.00  1996        LONDON - BANTING
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsville D H S  'A'                                 52.14   2
  2 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    52.43   2
  3 Guelph C V I-Guelph  'A'                              52.58   2
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               52.95   2
  5 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                52.96   2
  6 West Hill S S  'A'                                    53.14   2
  7 John F. Ross C & V I  'A'                             53.44   1
  8 Belle River D H S  'A'                                53.95   1
  9 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     54.00   2
 10 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                                 54.06   1
 11 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               54.70   1
 12 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    54.82   1
 12 East Elgin S S  'A'                                   54.82   1
 14 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        55.30   1
 -- St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'                           DQ   2

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.73m  1984        Leanne MADILL / Guelph-Centennial
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             1.68m
  2 James, Alyssa                Elmira Dss-E             1.59m
  3 Binder, Brianna              Essex Dhs-Es             1.56m
  4 Warwick, Ashley              Madill, F.E.             1.53m
  5 Vanheugten, Marcie           Holy Trinity            J1.53m
  6 Verbakel, Brittany           Huron Park S             1.45m
  7 Demers, Andrea               Paincourt ES            J1.45m
  7 Taylor, Morgan               West Hill               J1.45m
  9 Slomp, Jenn                  Simcoe Cs-Si            J1.45m
 10 Lee, Samantha                St. James HS             1.40m
 10 Knutsen, Brenna              Ur The Pines             1.40m
 10 Neilson, Erin                L'Essor                  1.40m
 10 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E.             1.40m
 14 Edwards, Meredith            East Elgin S            J1.40m
 15 Cook, Amy                    Madill, F.E.            J1.40m

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.78m  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Binder, Brianna              Essex Dhs-Es             4.92m  -0.4
  2 Lambden, Stacey              Simcoe Cs-Si             4.86m  -0.4
  3 Quigley, Leanne              Resurrection             4.82m  -0.3
  4 Donovan, Sonya               North Middle             4.76m  -0.6
  5 Josipovic, Bojana            Grand River              4.75m  -2.2
  6 Westcott, Karen              Northern Civ            J4.75m  -0.5
  7 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             4.64m  -0.5
  8 Appleman, Destinee           Lucas, A.B.              4.62m  +0.0
  9 Clarke, Michelle             Lambton Cent             4.48m  -0.3
 10 Taylor, Erin                 Paris Dhs-Pa            J4.48m  -2.0
 11 Sarachielli, Rachel          Mother Teres             4.47m  -1.1
 12 Touton, Alex                 St Christoph             4.45m  -1.1
 13 Schipper, Anita              London Distr             4.41m  -1.3
 14 Mullin, Sarah                Simcoe Cs-Si             4.35m  -0.9
 15 Edwards, Meredith            East Elgin S             4.21m  -3.0

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.21m  1992        Tracy KENDRICK / Kitchener-Eastwood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schipper, Anita              London Distr            10.96m   NWI
  2 Josipovic, Bojana            Grand River             10.88m   NWI
  3 Westcott, Karen              Northern Civ            10.83m   NWI
  4 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E.            10.62m   NWI
  5 Merrill, Victoria            Orangeville             10.58m   NWI
  6 Lambden, Stacey              Simcoe Cs-Si            10.26m   NWI
  7 Brahm, Hayley                Lucas, A.B.             10.04m   NWI
  8 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             9.97m   NWI
  9 Ovenden, Meredith            Bluevale Ci-             9.91m   NWI
 10 Holder, Kayla                John Paul II             9.90m   NWI
 11 Schinkel, Stacey             Essex Dhs-Es             9.85m   NWI
 12 Brodie, Jessica              Ur The Pines             9.78m   NWI
 13 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent             9.77m   NWI
 14 Edwards, Meredith            East Elgin S             9.46m   NWI
 15 Zachariah, Neb               Centennial C             9.04m   NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.06m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Colleen             Brennan, F.J            10.14m
  2 Li, Yin                      Banting, Sir            10.10m
  3 Patterson, Heather           Guelph Cvi-G            10.09m
  4 Henhawk, Kerri               Pauline John             9.72m
  5 Kwiatkowski, Daniela         Catholic Cen             9.58m
  6 Poisson, Alix                St. Joseph's             9.00m
  7 Hedges, Beth                 Harrow Dhs-H             8.97m
  8 Lyons, Kelly                 Northern Civ             8.89m
  9 Steinhoff, Kirby             Delhi Dss-De             8.85m
 10 Vandendries, Candace         Parkside CI              8.77m
 11 Jibb, Chelsea                Ingersoll DC             8.61m
 12 Leon, Jacy                   St. James HS             8.37m
 13 Bos, Megan                   St. Michael              8.00m
 14 Kelch, Hester                Belle River              7.85m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.46m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poisson, Alix                St. Joseph's            34.08m
  2 Li, Yin                      Banting, Sir            30.12m
  3 Esplen, Michelle             Northern Civ            24.44m
  4 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen            24.38m
  5 Gaunt, Ashley                Madill, F.E.            23.88m
  6 Nemeth, Ashley               Valley Heigh            22.89m
  7 Voisin, Melissa              Centre Welli            22.02m
  8 Merner, Courtney             London South            21.30m
  9 Dieleman, Jamie-Lyn          London Distr            19.50m
 10 Leon, Jacy                   St. James HS            19.44m
 11 Ahluwahlia, Aman             Grand River             18.40m
 12 Smith, Dana                  Massey, Vinc            18.30m
 13 Dubowski, Briana             St. Anne SS             17.85m
 14 Harris, Amy                  Medway Hs-Ar            17.65m
 15 Dineen, Gina                 Norwell Dss-            17.30m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.72m  1978        Martha HART / London-Oakridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Casey               Parkside CI             34.01m
  2 Pelletier, Justine           Sandwich                31.50m
  3 George, Natasha              Sarnia Cits             31.29m
  4 Smith, Catherine             Forest Heigh            30.60m
  5 Smith, Dana                  Massey, Vinc            29.05m
  6 Leon, Jacy                   St. James HS            28.08m
  7 Jannsen, Kari                Huron Park S            27.53m
  8 Conlin, Cathy                North Middle            25.97m
  9 Beckett, Danielle            Ingersoll DC            25.43m
 10 Pierozynski, Brooke          St. Anne SS             25.02m
 11 Maksymchuk, Lindsay          Pauline John            24.09m
 12 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen            23.41m
 13 Burtch, Dana                 Brantford CI            23.12m
 14 Slack, Meagan                Grand River             22.84m
 -- Bellavance, Breigh           Mitchell Dhs              FOUL

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Kimesha            Centennial C             12.54  -1.9
  2 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             12.59  -1.9
  3 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.61  -1.9
  4 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs              12.72  -1.9
  5 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huro             12.74  -1.9
  6 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             12.75  -1.9
  7 Winter, Jessie               Mennonite                12.92  -1.9
  8 Comtois, Rebecca             St. Michael              13.10  -1.9

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Kimesha            Centennial C             12.54Q -1.8  1
  2 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huro             12.76Q -1.4  2
  3 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             12.71Q -1.8  1
  4 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs              12.83Q -1.4  2
  5 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.73Q -1.8  1
  6 Comtois, Rebecca             St. Michael              13.01Q -1.4  2
  7 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             12.86q -1.8  1
  8 Winter, Jessie               Mennonite                13.00q -1.8  1
  9 Obrien, Jenn                 St. John's C             13.03  -1.4  2
 10 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo-Oxf             13.06  -1.4  2
 11 Logan, Alesia                Herman, W.F.             13.24  -1.4  2
 12 Heathcote, Joanna            Oakridge SS              13.44  -1.8  1
 13 Schenck, Jami                Pauline John             13.54  -1.8  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ             25.87   1.8
  2 Hamilton, Kimesha            Centennial C             25.88   1.8
  3 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             26.19   1.8
  4 Winter, Jessie               Mennonite                26.68   1.8
  5 Obrien, Jenn                 St. John's C             26.93   1.8
  5 Lee, Cat                     Woodstock                26.93   1.8
  7 Reidel, Kate                 Our Lady of              27.01   1.8
  8 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs              28.04   1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Kimesha            Centennial C             25.89Q -1.0  2
  2 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             26.15Q  0.6  1
  3 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ             26.33Q -1.0  2
  4 Winter, Jessie               Mennonite                26.39Q  0.6  1
  5 Lee, Cat                     Woodstock                26.56Q  0.6  1
  6 Reidel, Kate                 Our Lady of              26.95Q -1.0  2
  7 Obrien, Jenn                 St. John's C             26.86q  0.6  1
  8 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs              26.91q  0.6  1
  9 Comtois, Rebecca             St. Michael              26.94   0.6  1
 10 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huro             27.03  -1.0  2
 11 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo-Oxf             27.20  -1.0  2
 12 Ruybers, Robyn               Lambton Cent             27.24   0.6  1
 13 Logan, Alesia                Herman, W.F.             27.46  -1.0  2
 14 McClure, Katie               Medway Hs-Ar             27.61   0.6  1
 15 Schenck, Jami                Pauline John             27.71  -1.0  2

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.56  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             58.09   2
  2 Lee, Cat                     Woodstock                58.55   2
  3 Couse, Jaclyn                Parkside CI              59.51   2
  4 Reidel, Kate                 Our Lady of              59.62   2
  5 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent           1:00.13   2
  6 Obrien, Jenn                 St. John's C           1:01.47   1
  7 Spaling, Sonya               Madill, F.E.           1:01.59   1
  8 Moore, Carly                 Northern Civ           1:01.86   2
  9 McClure, Katie               Medway Hs-Ar           1:02.13   2
 10 Logan, Alesia                Herman, W.F.           1:03.19   1
 11 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon           1:03.49   2
 12 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-C           1:05.86   1
 13 Soustek, Michelle            Preston Hs-C           1:08.91   1
 -- Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs                 DQ   1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.3h  1991        Sue BERG / Kitchener-Cameron Hts.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon           2:22.21
  2 Alambets, Angie              Laurier, Sir           2:24.21
  3 Wroblewski, Ania             Northern Civ           2:26.20
  4 Weldon, Carleigh             Massey, Vinc           2:27.44
  5 Brouyette, Nicole            St. Thoma SS           2:30.41
  6 DeBLOCK, Mandi               Mitchell Dhs           2:31.30
  7 Kerr, Becky                  Centre Welli           2:31.39
  8 Colvin, Kristyn              Saunders SS            2:33.61
  9 Soustek, Michelle            Preston Hs-C           2:34.55
 10 Kunz, Amy                    Catholic Cen           2:39.48
 11 Langman, Erika               Orangeville            2:41.59
 12 Hassum, Amanda               Pere-Rene de           2:49.51

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:30.83  5/2001      Amy KOHLMEIER/ St.Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Megan                 St. James HS           4:50.69
  2 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambto           4:57.44
  3 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H           4:57.75
  4 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II           5:01.81
  5 Hermans, Stephanie           Assumption             5:02.40
  6 Shepherd, Alina              Central Huro           5:07.25
  7 Janzen, Bethany              Strathroy DC           5:10.82
  8 Baxter, Chelsey              St. Patrick'           5:11.88
  9 Alambets, Angie              Laurier, Sir           5:14.31
 10 Fox, Erin                    Waterloo               5:14.52
 11 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy, Hon           5:16.38
 12 Wroblewski, Ania             Northern Civ           5:20.24
 13 Kerr, Becky                  Centre Welli           5:24.88
 14 Lyons, Jennifer              St. Benedict           5:39.32
 15 Copland, Erin                Oakridge SS            5:43.39

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:50.02  5/2001      Amy KOHLMEIER / St.Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Megan                 St. James HS          10:27.06
  2 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy, Hon          10:59.48
  3 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambto          11:00.24
  4 Janzen, Bethany              Strathroy DC          11:03.67
  5 Fox, Erin                    Waterloo              11:17.68
  6 Hermans, Stephanie           Assumption            11:25.94
  7 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II          11:29.79
  8 Lemon, Kimber                Oakridge SS           11:32.54
  9 Lyons, Jennifer              St. Benedict          11:45.88
 10 Copping, Tabitha             Paris Dhs-Pa          11:48.32
 11 Garcia, Carmen               Riverside SS          11:50.19
 12 Shepherd, Alina              Central Huro          12:01.68
 13 Copland, Erin                Oakridge SS           12:27.31
 14 Kunkel, Sandy                St. Thoma SS          12:49.93
 -- Baxter, Chelsey              St. Patrick'               DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.06   1.1
  2 Ferris, Laura                Orangeville              12.21   1.1
  3 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II             12.23   1.1
  4 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             12.33   1.1
  5 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             12.66   1.1
  6 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Cent             12.72   1.1
  7 Berkel, Kristen              London Distr             13.47   1.1
  8 Pratt, Brittany              Cameron Heig             13.67   1.1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferris, Laura                Orangeville              12.19Q  NWI  2
  2 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.38Q  NWI  1
  3 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II             12.46Q  NWI  1
  4 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             12.83Q  NWI  2
  5 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             12.55Q  NWI  1
  6 Berkel, Kristen              London Distr             13.18Q  NWI  2
  7 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Cent             12.83q  NWI  1
  8 Pratt, Brittany              Cameron Heig             13.25q  NWI  2
  9 Stewart, Melissa             Laurier, Sir             13.47   NWI  1
 10 Lukasik, Kelli               Grand River              13.53   NWI  2
 11 French, Kara                 Owen Sound C             13.56   NWI  1
 12 Martin, Kelly                Walkerton                13.70   NWI  2
 13 Owen, Megan                  North Middle             13.78   NWI  1
 14 Craig, Leigh                 St. Anne's               14.11   NWI  2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.78  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             44.96   2
  2 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             46.13   2
  3 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon             46.25   2
  4 Ferris, Laura                Orangeville              46.74   2
  5 Ternovan, Ashley             St. Anne SS              47.72   2
  6 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II             48.30   2
  7 Hayes, Laura                 Parkside CI              48.53   2
  8 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             49.18   2
  9 Craig, Leigh                 St. Anne's               50.45   1
 10 Croker, Sonya                John Diefenb             50.46   1
 11 Martin, Kelly                Walkerton                51.40   1
 12 Langman, Erika               Orangeville              51.82   1
 13 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-C             52.02   1
 14 Vanhie, Nicole               North Middle             52.77   1
 -- Berkel, Kristen              London Distr               DNF   1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.81  1998        LONDON - BANTING
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               50.07   2
  2 John McGregor S S  'A'                                50.71   2
  3 Orangeville D S S  'A'                                51.15   2
  4 Belle River D H S  'A'                                51.35   2
  5 St. Michael C S S  'A'                                51.40   2
  6 Centennial C V I  'A'                                 51.49   1
  7 John Paul II H S  'A'                                 51.78   2
  8 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              52.33   2
  9 Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                          52.91   1
 10 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                                 53.15   1
 11 North Lambton S S  'A'                                53.33   1
 12 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                        53.37   1
 13 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        54.14   1
 14 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                              54.84   1
 15 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               55.48   2

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.77m  1985        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 1.63m
  2 Berkel, Kristen              London Distr             1.55m
  3 Brennan, Ashley              London Centr            J1.55m
  4 DeGroot, Leanne              St Christoph             1.50m
  5 Lemcke, Erin                 Centennial C            J1.50m
  6 VandenBerg, Sophia           Woodland Chr            J1.50m
  7 Maaten, Dayna                Northern Civ            J1.50m
  8 Hamilton, Erica              Arthur Dhs-A             1.45m
  9 Stewart, Melissa             Laurier, Sir            J1.45m
  9 Kuntz, Marijean              Sacred Heart            J1.45m
 11 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D            J1.45m
 12 Shipp, Linsey                Woodstock                1.40m
 -- Quinlan, Karissa             Cardinal Car                NH

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.76m  1981        Lina LETOURNEAU / Windsor-Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ             5.64m   NWI
  2 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 5.16m   NWI
  3 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D             5.10m   NWI
  4 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, Jo             4.99m   NWI
  5 Mchaina, Nemhina             Mgsr. E.A. D             4.98m   NWI
  6 Campagnolo, Jenna            St. James HS             4.92m   NWI
  7 Tomlinson, Tiffany           London South             4.75m   NWI
  8 Brick, Bobbi-Jo              Huron Park S             4.71m   NWI
  9 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J             4.62m   NWI
 10 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huro             4.60m   NWI
 11 Alexander, Emily             Saugeen Dss-             4.53m   NWI
 12 Spaling, Sonya               Madill, F.E.             4.40m   NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.94m  1995        Monique HAAN / London Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ            11.36m   NWI
  2 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D            11.24m   NWI
  3 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, Jo            10.83m   NWI
  4 Los, Rosanna                 Woodland Chr            10.46m   NWI
  5 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J            10.40m   NWI
  6 Garcon, Desiree              Stratford Ce            10.28m   NWI
  7 Plaine, Elisha               Strathroy DC            10.27m   NWI
  8 Smith, Sarah                 East Elgin S            10.08m   NWI
  9 Delaat, Stephanie            Grey Highlan             9.84m   NWI
 10 Dickson, Jaden               Madill, F.E.             9.83m   NWI
 11 Anstett, Brenna              South Huron              9.77m   NWI
 12 Lahey, Shae                  McGregor, Jo             9.74m   NWI
 13 LaPlante, Meg                Simcoe Cs-Si             9.62m   NWI
 14 Lemcke, Erin                 Centennial C             9.32m   NWI
 -- Duce, Tara                   Assumption                  ND   NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.30m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford - North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDam, Laura                Northern Civ            12.51m
  2 Weaver, Meghan               Lucas, A.B.             12.13m
  3 Rocca, Chiara                St Christoph            10.81m
  4 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joseph's            10.61m
  5 Jibb, Sara                   Ingersoll DC            10.21m
  6 Jackson, Stephanie           Banting, Sir            10.18m
  7 Bouma, Carli                 St. Clair SS             9.75m
  8 Esplen, Jackie               Chatham-Kent             9.70m
  9 Lane, Heather                Oakridge SS              9.44m
 10 Dumas, Elaine                Bluevale Ci-             9.43m
 11 McKinley, Amanda             North Park C             9.28m
 12 Shellard, Satyn              Pauline John             8.76m
 13 Winter, Sonia                Burford Dhs-             8.64m
 14 Walker, Heather              John Diefenb             8.61m
 15 Brick, Bobbi-Jo              Huron Park S             8.49m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.24m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joseph's            36.11m
  2 Kavanaugh, Cindy             Holy Names H            34.74m
  3 Jibb, Sara                   Ingersoll DC            34.25m
  4 Morrissey, Talia             St. Joseph's            34.04m
  5 Weaver, Meghan               Lucas, A.B.             32.98m
  6 VanDam, Laura                Northern Civ            30.56m
  7 Gault, Torey                 Holy Names H            30.06m
  8 Shellard, Satyn              Pauline John            29.66m
  9 Tiffin, Amy                  Bluevale Ci-            29.13m
 10 Nolan, Julie                 Madill, F.E.            29.05m
 11 Dumas, Elaine                Bluevale Ci-            28.88m
 12 Haynes, Jill                 London South            27.33m
 13 Jackson, Stephanie           Banting, Sir            24.28m
 14 Harris, Rebekah              Woodland Chr            22.64m
 15 Mitchell, Megan              Centennial C            21.83m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.84m  1989        Margaret GRIFFITHS / Windsor-Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavanaugh, Cindy             Holy Names H            43.61m
  2 Dumas, Elaine                Bluevale Ci-            40.83m
  3 Switzer, Krista              Holy Names H            37.83m
  4 Walker, Heather              John Diefenb            37.69m
  5 Tiffin, Amy                  Bluevale Ci-            37.33m
  6 Pirie, Meg                   Banting, Sir            36.56m
  7 Rundle, Kristin              John Paul II            34.86m
  8 Miner, Pam                   North Lambto            34.41m
  9 Hitchcock, Jen               Sandwich                33.15m
 10 Porter, Serene               Brantford CI            32.89m
 11 Tessier, Rhiana              Brennan, F.J            30.71m
 12 Teeter, Sarah                St. James HS            29.55m
 13 Lane, Heather                Oakridge SS             28.19m
 14 Green, Sarah                 Medway Hs-Ar            24.73m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.9h  1989        Tammy HO-SHING / Kitchener-Cameron Hts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir             12.29   1.5
  2 Smith, Danielle              Galt Cvi-Cam             12.85   1.5
  3 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             12.90   1.5
  4 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II             12.96   1.5
  5 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             13.05   1.5
  6 Cardoza, Monique             St. Benedict             13.34   1.5
  7 Pyper, Meagen                Parkside CI              13.36   1.5
  8 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 13.68   1.5

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.9h  1989        Tammy HO-SHING / Kitchener-Cameron Hts
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir             12.39Q  1.2  1
  2 Smith, Danielle              Galt Cvi-Cam             13.00Q -1.8  2
  3 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             13.03Q  1.2  1
  4 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             13.08Q -1.8  2
  5 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II             13.12Q  1.2  1
  6 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 13.39Q -1.8  2
  7 Pyper, Meagen                Parkside CI              13.36q  1.2  1
  8 Cardoza, Monique             St. Benedict             13.37q  1.2  1
  9 Holding, Amanda              Northern Civ             13.40  -1.8  2
 10 McCarthy, Kelly              St. Mary's               13.46   1.2  1
 11 Palmer, Amanda               Madill, F.E.             13.53  -1.8  2
 12 Knetsch, Shawna              Woodland Chr             13.82   1.2  1
 13 Kuntz, Sara                  John Diefenb             14.11  -1.8  2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.6h  1987        Lisa KUENEMAN / Waterloo-Bluevale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ollivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Ar             24.98   1.6
  2 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne SS              26.61   1.6
  3 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             26.64   1.6
  4 Glowacko, Rose               Guelph Cvi-G             26.71   1.6
  5 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 27.36   1.6
  6 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II             27.42   1.6
  7 MacFarlane, Danielle         St. Clair SS             27.43   1.6
  8 Holding, Amanda              Northern Civ             28.11   1.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.6h  1987        Lisa KUENEMAN / Waterloo-Bluevale
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ollivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Ar             26.95Q -0.4  2
  2 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             27.10Q -0.8  1
  3 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne SS              27.12Q -0.8  1
  4 Glowacko, Rose               Guelph Cvi-G             27.33Q -0.4  2
  5 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 27.32Q -0.8  1
  6 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II             27.46Q -0.4  2
  7 MacFarlane, Danielle         St. Clair SS             27.64q -0.8  1
  8 Holding, Amanda              Northern Civ             27.79q -0.4  2
  9 Wilson, Julia                Simcoe Cs-Si             27.84  -0.8  1
 10 Williams, Erin               Banting, Sir             28.16  -0.8  1
 11 Pyper, Meagen                Parkside CI              28.17  -0.4  2
 12 Elchuck, Heather             Grey Highlan             28.35  -0.4  2
 13 Smart, Felicia               Saunders SS              28.99  -0.8  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.02  1985        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ollivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Ar             58.77   2
  2 Halls, Tara                  St. Clair SS           1:00.06   2
  3 Dillon, Kim                  St. Anne SS            1:00.11   2
  4 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J           1:00.73   1
  5 Estabrooks, Christie         Saunders SS            1:01.35   2
  6 Glowacko, Rose               Guelph Cvi-G           1:02.04   2
  7 Kimber, Tara                 Orangeville            1:02.24   2
  8 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne SS            1:02.31   2
  9 Kimber, Melissa              Orangeville            1:02.54   2
 10 Wilson, Julia                Simcoe Cs-Si           1:02.62   1
 11 Hollinger, Deanna            Bluevale Ci-           1:03.35   1
 12 Towell, Leah                 London Centr           1:04.97   1
 13 Roelands, Bridgette          North Middle           1:06.40   1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.41  1997        Erin BRAND / Lambton Central
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Cent           2:22.77
  2 Kimber, Tara                 Orangeville            2:25.00
  3 Schnarr, Whitney             Waterloo               2:25.41
  4 Thorne, Raelene              St. Benedict           2:26.28
  5 Dann, Nicole                 Medway Hs-Ar           2:28.06
  6 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS           2:30.54
  7 Morin, Carley                London Centr           2:31.70
  8 Debaere, Anita               Essex Dhs-Es           2:31.78
  9 Kewin, Danielle              Our Lady of            2:33.50
 10 Doster, Meghan               St. Anne SS            2:33.58
 11 Fisher, Amy                  Lambton Cent           2:37.56
 12 McDougall, Mary              St. Anne's             2:41.60
 13 McKee, Robin                 Laurier, Sir           2:43.45
 14 Roelands, Annette            North Middle           2:43.58

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:27.7h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick'           4:39.75
  2 Henry, Sasha                 Our Lady of            4:57.82
  3 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Cent           4:59.67
  4 MacDonald, Meghan            Dorchester             5:02.43
  5 Schnarr, Whitney             Waterloo               5:09.92
  6 Marchant, Lanni              St.Thomas Aq           5:10.06
  7 Perlmutter, Lisa             London Centr           5:14.12
  8 Kewin, Danielle              Our Lady of            5:17.85
  9 Parker, Samantha             Ur The Pines           5:21.73
 10 Thorne, Raelene              St. Benedict           5:23.16
 11 Doster, Meghan               St. Anne SS            5:23.26
 12 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS           5:26.65
 13 McDougall, Mary              St. Anne's             5:28.73
 14 Ross, Andrea                 Catholic Cen           5:40.41

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:39.9h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick'          10:25.27
  2 Henry, Sasha                 Our Lady of           10:46.77
  3 Marchant, Lanni              St.Thomas Aq          10:51.64
  4 Kerr, Laura                  Centre Welli          11:09.91
  5 MacDonald, Meghan            Dorchester            11:26.83
  6 Kuntz, Nicole                John Diefenb          11:30.66
  7 Wakely, Carolyn              St. Patrick'          11:39.30
  8 Parker, Samantha             Ur The Pines          11:54.38
  9 Perlmutter, Lisa             London Centr          12:05.84
 10 Ludwig, Courtney             Bluevale Ci-          12:06.37
 11 Black, Cynthia               Waterloo-Oxf          12:52.12
 12 Matuk, Tiffany               St. Thoma SS          13:08.25
 13 Shearer, Bev                 Glendale HS           13:22.04

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir             14.03   1.7
  2 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 14.91   1.7
  3 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thoma SS             14.98   1.7
  4 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo                 15.03   1.7
  5 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's             15.23   1.7
  6 Charles, Donna               Laurier, Sir             15.72   1.7
  7 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             16.09   1.7
  8 Bryson, Jodi                 John Diefenb             16.84   1.7

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir             14.18Q  3.8  1
  2 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 14.98Q  1.9  2
  3 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thoma SS             14.98Q  3.8  1
  4 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo                 15.15Q  1.9  2
  5 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's             15.58Q  1.9  2
  6 Charles, Donna               Laurier, Sir             15.89Q  3.8  1
  7 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             16.39q  1.9  2
  8 Bryson, Jodi                 John Diefenb             16.47q  3.8  1
  9 Kuntz, Sara                  John Diefenb             16.53   1.9  2
 10 Hounsell, Laura              Glencoe Dhs              16.98   3.8  1
 11 McLaughlin, Tara             St.Thomas Aq             17.50   1.9  2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.03  1995        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillon, Kim                  St. Anne SS            1:05.15   2
  2 Hollinger, Deanna            Bluevale Ci-           1:07.20   2
  3 Glowacko, Rose               Guelph Cvi-G           1:08.14   2
  4 Kennedy, Kelly               Regina Mundi           1:09.13   2
  5 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Cent           1:10.15   2
  6 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J           1:11.17   2
  7 Bryson, Jodi                 John Diefenb           1:11.92   1
  8 Wouters, Natasha             Herman, W.F.           1:12.15   2
  9 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's           1:12.38   2
 10 Dann, Nicole                 Medway Hs-Ar           1:12.88   1
 11 Mandel, Melissa              St. Benedict           1:12.91   1
 12 Lake, Tara                   Pauline John           1:16.96   1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.73  2000        LONDON-BANTING
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 F.J. Brennan H S  'A'                                 49.40   2
  2 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     49.99   2
  3 Chatham-Kent S S  'A'                                 50.91   2
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                       51.10   2
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'                        51.71   2
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                              51.87   2
  7 Grand River C I  'A'                                  52.00   2
  8 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                                 52.76   1
  9 Saunders S S  'A'                                     53.03   1
 10 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     53.08   1
 11 Galt C & V I  'A'                                     53.85   1
 12 Kincardine D S S  'A'                                 54.94   1
 -- Resurrection C S S  'A'                                 DNF   1
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                        DQ   1
 -- St. Clair S S  'A'                                       DQ   2

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.78m  1986        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 1.69m
  2 O'Hagan, Shannon             St. Patrick'             1.66m
  3 Smart, Felicia               Saunders SS              1.63m
  4 Hounsell, Laura              Glencoe Dhs              1.55m
  5 Cardoza, Monique             St. Benedict            J1.55m
  6 Slaney, Shauna               North Middle            J1.55m
  6 McQuoid, Nicole              St. Benedict            J1.55m
  8 Amoraal, Naomi               Central Huro            J1.55m
  9 McArthur, Braeanne           Northern Civ            J1.55m
 10 Dafoe, Stacy                 Paris Dhs-Pa             1.50m
 11 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D            J1.50m
 12 Strauss, Kelly               Grand River              1.45m
 13 Boogerman, Amanda            Medway Hs-Ar             1.35m
 -- Evereart, Amanda             Kingsville D                NH

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3.52m  1999        Tanya KRYNEN / Woodstock CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo                 3.35m
  2 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joseph's             3.05m
  3 Currie, Jordie               Saunders SS              2.90m
  4 Veitch, Marcie               St. Anne SS              2.75m
  5 Radu, Stephanie              St. Anne SS             J2.75m
  6 Paron, Nicole                Medway Hs-Ar             2.55m
  7 Woods, Jennifer              Elmira Dss-E            J2.55m
  8 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                J2.55m
  9 Casey, Andrea                Grand River              2.35m
  9 Waite, Tricia                Parkside CI              2.35m
 11 Van Esch, Catherine          Elmira Dss-E            J2.35m
 11 Friesen, Andrea              St. Anne SS             J2.35m
 13 Squire-Smith, Emma           Medway Hs-Ar             2.15m
 14 Rivard, Kelsey               Saunders SS             J2.15m

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.92m  1996        Laura WESSELING / Delhi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 5.43m   NWI
  2 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne SS              5.42m   NWI
  3 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thoma SS             5.36m   NWI
  4 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir             5.34m   NWI
  5 Shreve, Jann                 Sandwich                 5.12m   NWI
  6 O'Hagan, Shannon             St. Patrick'             5.00m   NWI
  7 Knetsch, Shawna              Woodland Chr             4.77m   NWI
  8 Page, Tracy                  Grand River              4.62m   NWI
  9 Rolufs, Denise               Kincardine D             4.60m   NWI
 10 Christmann, Vicky            Walkerton                4.54m   NWI
 10 Neeb, Cadace                 Stratford Ce             4.54m   NWI
 12 Slaney, Shauna               North Middle             4.43m   NWI
 13 Winter, Monica               Burford Dhs-             4.33m   NWI
 14 Gauler, Katie                Stratford Ce             4.31m   NWI
 15 Bowles, Stacey               Listowel Dss             4.21m   NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.11m  1996        Monique HAAN / London Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shreve, Jann                 Sandwich                11.49m   NWI
  2 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thoma SS            11.31m   NWI
  3 Sauks, Katie                 Owen Sound C            10.63m   NWI
  4 Weverink, Jennifer           London Distr            10.48m   NWI
  5 Divell, Michelle             Galt Cvi-Cam            10.44m   NWI
  6 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D            10.27m   NWI
  7 Bowles, Stacey               Listowel Dss            10.25m   NWI
  8 Honig, Julie                 Northern Civ            10.06m   NWI
  9 Neeb, Cadace                 Stratford Ce             9.72m   NWI
 10 Stege, Tracey                Norwell Dss-             9.52m   NWI
 11 Slaney, Shauna               North Middle             9.35m   NWI
 12 Page, Tracy                  Grand River              9.12m   NWI
 13 Meier, Laura                 Madill, F.E.             8.92m   NWI
 -- Knetsch, Shawna              Woodland Chr              FOUL   NWI
 -- McArthur, Braeanne           Northern Civ              FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.25m  1996        Liz TOMAN / Elmira
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Germain, Brenda              Riverside SS            11.21m
  2 Camden, Ashley               St. Patrick'            10.73m
  3 Gerth, Kristyn               Madill, F.E.            10.67m
  4 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow Dhs-H            10.52m
  5 Johnstone, Cheryl            Chatham-Kent            10.42m
  6 Johnston, Kate               Central Huro            10.37m
  7 O'Conner, Kelly              Beal, H.B. S             9.97m
  8 Madzia, Lauren               Saunders SS              9.67m
  9 Chapple, Katie               Chatham-Kent             9.34m
 10 Turner, Kerry                Grey Highlan             9.16m
 11 Smith, Danielle              Galt Cvi-Cam             9.14m
 12 Myles, Cheri                 Bruce Pennin             9.07m
 13 Bunko, Andi                  Laurier, Sir             8.92m
 14 Redwood, Tiff                Guelph Cvi-G             8.60m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.20m  1982        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sovran, Laura                St. Thoma SS            40.64m
  2 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow Dhs-H            36.20m
  3 Baggio, Michelle             Holy Names H            34.80m
  4 Johnston, Kate               Central Huro            34.47m
  5 Gerth, Kristyn               Madill, F.E.            33.47m
  6 Madzia, Lauren               Saunders SS             32.60m
  7 Hrick, Pam                   Saunders SS             32.10m
  8 Bunko, Andi                  Laurier, Sir            28.18m
  9 Beam, Kalista                Brantford CI            28.15m
 10 Splettsloesser, Jessica      Bluevale Ci-            27.62m
 11 Johnstone, Cheryl            Chatham-Kent            27.58m
 12 Stager, Heather              Waterloo                24.23m
 13 Armstrong, Natalie           Sarnia Cits             24.08m
 14 McInally, Christy            Simcoe Cs-Si            24.00m
 15 Redwood, Tiff                Guelph Cvi-G            22.42m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.56m  1997        Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunko, Andi                  Laurier, Sir            43.02m
  2 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                41.98m
  3 Doiron, Steph                Brennan, F.J            39.23m
  4 Hrick, Pam                   Saunders SS             38.00m
  5 Dunn, Krista                 St. Thoma SS            37.72m
  6 Sovran, Laura                St. Thoma SS            37.32m
  7 Mader, Laura                 Strathroy DC            36.65m
  8 White, Sabrina               Elmira Dss-E            33.33m
  9 Thorne, Richelle             St. Benedict            33.12m
 10 Aberhart, Laura              Sarnia Cits             32.85m
 11 Warren, Caitlin              Pauline John            31.49m
 12 Fulton, Kerri                South Huron             30.85m
 13 Rumig, Diana                 Bluevale Ci-            26.72m
 14 Ronald, Nicole               Galt Cvi-Cam            24.52m
 15 Sharpe, Kristine             Saunders SS             21.83m

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:54.48  5/1999      ST. CHRISTOPHER
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 F.J. Brennan H S  'A'                               4:02.19   2
  2 St. Clair S S  'A'                                  4:07.35   2
  3 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             4:10.32   2
  4 St. Anne S S  'A'                                   4:10.79   2
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes H S  'A'                        4:11.07   2
  6 Orangeville D S S  'A'                              4:18.08   1
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   4:19.80   2
  8 F. E. Madill S S  'A'                               4:20.45   1
  9 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             4:21.74   1
 10 Bluevale C I  'A'                                   4:29.72   1

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:23.57  2001        Jessica MATASSA/Villanova
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matassa, Jessica             St. Thoma SS           2:38.74

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.88  2001        Megan MUSCAT/ Central Elgin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Muscat, Megan                Central Elgi             17.01   0.7
  2 Goodwin, Cassandra           Resurrection             18.46   0.7

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.0h  1991        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-             11.75   1.1
  2 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             11.77   1.1
  3 McCloskey, Jordan            St. Joseph's             11.79   1.1
  4 Moses, Ben                   St. Thoma SS             11.83   1.1
  5 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             12.01   1.1
  6 D'Aloisio, Nick              St. Thoma SS             12.16   1.1
  7 Giancola, Nathan             Brantford CI             12.28   1.1
  8 Davis, Thomas                Saunders SS              12.34   1.1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.0h  1991        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloskey, Jordan            St. Joseph's             11.88Q  1.4  1
  2 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             12.06Q -1.4  2
  2 Giancola, Nathan             Brantford CI             12.06Q -1.4  2
  4 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             11.89Q  1.4  1
  5 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-             11.90Q  1.4  1
  6 Davis, Thomas                Saunders SS              12.09Q -1.4  2
  7 Moses, Ben                   St. Thoma SS             11.92q  1.4  1
  8 D'Aloisio, Nick              St. Thoma SS             12.13q -1.4  2
  9 Baird, Chris                 London Distr             12.20  -1.4  2
 10 Martin, Wes                  Southwood SS             12.23  -1.4  2
 11 Wason, Miquel                Pauline John             12.27   1.4  1
 11 Murray, Chad                 Catholic Cen             12.27  -1.4  2
 13 Rynen, Matt                  St.Thomas Aq             12.45   1.4  1
 13 Pearson, Mike                St. Mary's H             12.45   1.4  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             23.95   2.8
  2 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-             23.99   2.8
  3 Parr, Casdin                 St. Thoma SS             24.23   2.8
  4 McCloskey, Jordan            St. Joseph's             24.37   2.8
  5 Bradshaw, Matt               Resurrection             24.69   2.8
  6 Davis, Thomas                Saunders SS              24.79   2.8
  7 McEwen, Brady                John F. Ross             24.97   2.8

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-             23.73Q  1.0  2
  2 McCloskey, Jordan            St. Joseph's             24.20Q -1.9  1
  2 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             24.20Q -1.9  1
  4 Parr, Casdin                 St. Thoma SS             24.41Q  1.0  2
  5 Bradshaw, Matt               Resurrection             24.44Q -1.9  1
  6 McEwen, Brady                John F. Ross             24.66Q  1.0  2
  7 Baird, Chris                 London Distr             24.82q  1.0  2
  8 Davis, Thomas                Saunders SS              24.88q -1.9  1
  9 Sylvester, Ben               Assumption               24.89  -1.9  1
 10 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             25.00   1.0  2
 11 LeBlanc, Francis             St. Benedict             25.08  -1.9  1
 12 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 25.18   1.0  2
 13 Murray, Chad                 Catholic Cen             25.67  -1.9  1
 14 Habermehl, Evan              St. Mary's               27.07   1.0  2

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.91  1994        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton, Phil                 Goderich Dci             54.34   1
  2 Davis, Thomas                Saunders SS              54.35   2
  3 Sylvester, Ben               Assumption               54.55   2
  4 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             54.66   2
  5 Johnson, Jerome              Herman, W.F.             54.76   2
  6 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS             54.88   2
  7 Graham, Tyler                Saugeen Dss-             54.95   2
  8 LeBlanc, Francis             St. Benedict             55.19   1
  9 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             55.40   2
 10 Langstaff, Rod               Lambton Cent             56.18   1
 11 Waske, Taylor                Catholic Cen             56.35   1
 12 VanEnglen, T. J.             North Lambto             57.28   1
 13 Offord, Trevor               Our Lady of              57.34   2
 14 Matejcek, Ryan               Glendale HS              57.73   1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:55.74  1989        Colin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braithwaite, TJ              Chatham-Kent           2:04.24
  2 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS           2:08.05
  3 Offord, Trevor               Our Lady of            2:08.53
  4 Carson, Scott                Lucas, A.B.            2:09.93
  5 Czuchnicki, Adam             Bluevale Ci-           2:10.61
  6 Kirkwood, Matthew            St David               2:11.30
  7 McDermott, Owen              Massey, Vinc           2:14.30
  8 Dufour, Anthony              St. Thoma SS           2:16.43
  9 Waske, Taylor                Catholic Cen           2:16.48
 10 Skrypnyk, Bryan              Oakridge SS            2:16.50
 11 Sowden, Craig                Paris Dhs-Pa           2:16.61
 12 McCormick, Alex              Brennan, F.J           2:16.71
 13 Wood, Josh                   Lucas, A.B.            2:17.39
 14 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II           2:19.07

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:00.0h  1986        Andrew DUTZ / London-Central
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nuxoll, Marcus               Resurrection           4:28.34
  2 Braithwaite, TJ              Chatham-Kent           4:28.68
  3 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh           4:29.59
  4 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II           4:31.56
  5 Kirkwood, Matthew            St David               4:31.61
  6 Carson, Scott                Lucas, A.B.            4:36.02
  7 Bremner, Dan                 Northern Civ           4:36.50
  8 Skrypnyk, Bryan              Oakridge SS            4:37.59
  9 Burton, Jerritt              St.Thomas Aq           4:38.22
 10 Smith, Brent                 Oakridge SS            4:38.91
 11 Frederick, Kurt              St. Anne SS            4:39.07
 12 Fahrun, Dan                  West Hill              4:39.18
 13 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS           4:43.21
 14 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy, Hon           4:54.65
 -- VanSickle, Curtis            Chesley Dhs-                DQ

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:47.3h  1979        Chris BREWSTER / London-Cath. Cen.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nuxoll, Marcus               Resurrection           9:35.68
  2 VanSickle, Curtis            Chesley Dhs-           9:40.44
  3 Labute, Martin               St. Joseph's           9:47.00
  4 Skrypnyk, Bryan              Oakridge SS            9:54.18
  5 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II           9:57.04
  6 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh          10:05.49
  7 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River           10:05.90
  8 Handlesman, Chris            Belle River           10:06.13
  9 Frederick, Kurt              St. Anne SS           10:06.37
 10 Smith, Brent                 Oakridge SS           10:08.01
 11 Dalton, Phil                 Goderich Dci          10:16.89
 12 MacDonald, Jessie            Assumption            10:20.91
 13 Martinez, Josh               Assumption C          10:29.67
 14 Burton, Jerritt              St.Thomas Aq          10:42.60
 15 Martin, Corey                St. Thoma SS          10:58.68

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             14.87   1.1
  2 Wason, Miquel                Pauline John             14.94   1.1
  3 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              14.95   1.1
  4 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS             15.07   1.1
  5 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              15.19   1.1
  6 Herman, Kyle                 St. Michael              15.25   1.1
  7 Petit, Brett                 Banting, Sir             15.96   1.1
 -- Aitcheson, Tyson             St. Michael                DNF   1.1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              14.92Q  2.8  2
  2 Wason, Miquel                Pauline John             14.99Q  1.9  1
  3 Herman, Kyle                 St. Michael              15.20Q  1.9  1
  4 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             15.24Q  2.8  2
  5 Aitcheson, Tyson             St. Michael              15.28Q  1.9  1
  6 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS             15.29Q  2.8  2
  7 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              15.32q  2.8  2
  8 Petit, Brett                 Banting, Sir             15.46q  1.9  1
  9 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 15.55   1.9  1
 10 Laliberte, Jason             Saugeen Dss-             15.80   1.9  1
 11 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             16.12   1.9  1
 12 Vellenga, Steve              Paris Dhs-Pa             16.16   2.8  2
 13 Murray, Brian                St. Patrick'             16.20   2.8  2
 14 Paetkau, David               Rockway Menn             16.74   2.8  2
 15 Nickie, Troy                 St. Benedict             16.82   1.9  1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.71  1995        Shawn MURRAY / Windsor-St. Joseph's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Tyler                Saugeen Dss-             44.31   2
  2 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             44.55   2
  3 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS             45.04   1
  4 Khawaja, Shan                Massey, Vinc             45.22   2
  5 DiMeo, Dave                  Paris Dhs-Pa             45.41   2
  6 Stewardson, Rob              Banting, Sir             46.16   1
  7 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             46.33   2
  8 Petit, Brett                 Banting, Sir             46.58   2
  9 Carapella, Matt              Saunders SS              46.59   2
 10 Laliberte, Jason             Saugeen Dss-             46.98   2
 11 Core, Aaron                  Lambton Cent             47.68   1
 12 Lee, Corey                   Sandwich                 48.52   1
 13 Snow, Nick                   Banting, Sir             49.43   1
 -- Herman, Kyle                 St. Michael                DNF   1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.3h  1981        WINDSOR-BRENNAN
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'                        45.37   2
  2 Saunders S S  'A'                                     46.99   1
  3 John McGregor S S  'A'                                47.31   2
  4 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               47.36   2
  5 Paris D H S  'A'                                      47.63   2
  6 St. Anne S S  'A'                                     47.87   1
  7 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     47.94   1
  8 Medway H S  'A'                                       47.97   2
  9 Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                          48.26   2
 10 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        48.41   2
 11 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    48.82   1
 12 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                49.39   1
 13 Oakridge S S  'A'                                     50.44   1
 -- Saugeen D S S  'A'                                       DQ   2
 -- Waterloo C I  'A'                                        DQ   1

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.89m  1984        Pat O'DONOUGHUE / Walkerton-Sacred Hrt.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Jordan            St. Joseph's             1.81m
  2 Baird, Chris                 London Distr            J1.81m
  3 Clements, Ryan               Westminster              1.78m
  4 Harris, Josh                 Woodland Chr             1.75m
  5 Mullin, Adam                 Grey Highlan             1.70m
  6 Gdyczynski, David            Assumption              J1.70m
  7 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                 1.65m
  8 Cooper, Brad                 Lambton Cent            J1.65m
  9 Vanderwerf, Krag             Glencoe Dhs             J1.65m
  9 Pare, Dan                    Sandwich                J1.65m
 11 Gallant, Kyle                Kincardine D             1.60m
 12 Schaufhauser, Mark           Leamington D            J1.60m

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3.80m  1997        Frank KLUNERT / Cardinal Carter
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEwen, Brady                John F. Ross             3.25m
  2 Luck, Kyle                   Medway Hs-Ar            J3.25m
  3 Kelly, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple            J3.25m
  4 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              3.10m
  5 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple            J3.10m
  6 Myers, Josh                  Ur The Pines            J3.10m
  7 Hunter, Jon                  St. Anne SS              2.90m
  7 Lee, Chadd                   Sandwich                 2.90m
  7 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              2.90m
 10 Fitzgerald, Dave             Listowel Dss            J2.90m
 11 Debus, Andrew                Bluevale Ci-            J2.90m
 12 Bietola, Marc                St. Anne SS              2.70m
 12 Atkinson, Devin              Saunders SS              2.70m
 14 McGill, Brendan              Bluevale Ci-            J2.70m
 15 Kirby, Andrew                Sandwich                 2.50m

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.67m  1979        Ken BERRY / London-Laurier
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Colorado, Bobby              Grand River              5.99m   NWI
  2 Williams, Orlando            Forest Heigh             5.92m   NWI
  3 Passmore, Jeremy             Guelph Cvi-G             5.76m   NWI
  4 Bell, Adam                   Kincardine D             5.73m   NWI
  5 Walach, Steve                Amherst, Gen             5.30m   NWI
  6 Honig, Dave                  Northern Civ            J5.30m   NWI
  7 Power, Brett                 Medway Hs-Ar             5.19m   NWI
  8 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders SS              5.10m   NWI
  9 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman, W.F.             5.04m   NWI
 10 Balint, Tristan              Glencoe Dhs              5.02m   NWI
 11 Brown, JP                    Paincourt ES             5.01m   NWI
 12 Vanderleeuw, Greg            London Distr             4.84m   NWI
 13 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders SS              4.57m   NWI
 -- Maulden, Terry               Herman, W.F.              FOUL   NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.78m  1994        Kriss PETERSON / LaSalle-Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Orlando            Forest Heigh            12.75m   NWI
  2 Bell, Adam                   Kincardine D            12.36m   NWI
  3 Khawaja, Shan                Massey, Vinc            12.23m   NWI
  4 Honig, Dave                  Northern Civ            12.21m   NWI
  5 Stewart, Andrew              Waterloo                11.91m   NWI
  6 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS            11.79m   NWI
  7 Chambers, Wayne              Amherst, Gen            11.78m   NWI
  8 Maulden, Terry               Herman, W.F.            11.72m   NWI
  9 Colorado, Bobby              Grand River             11.55m   NWI
 10 Luck, Kyle                   Medway Hs-Ar            11.48m   NWI
 11 Balint, Tristan              Glencoe Dhs             11.37m   NWI
 12 Aitcheson, Tyson             St. Michael             11.10m   NWI
 13 Ryder, Jamie                 Saunders SS             10.94m   NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18.23m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ysebaert, Andy               Sarnia Cits             15.35m
  2 Livingston, Zak              Holy Names H            15.16m
  3 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                14.66m
  4 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            14.35m
  5 Salloum, Jerjes              Catholic Cen            14.00m
  6 Scott, Matt                  Kincardine D            13.77m
  7 Hastings, Wil                Grand River             13.14m
  8 Biederman, Brett             Paris Dhs-Pa            13.08m
  9 Cronin, Chris                St. Anne's              12.96m
 10 Arpin, Dan                   Saunders SS             12.76m
 11 Hammell, Steve               Saugeen Dss-           J12.76m
 12 Hurley, Ryan                 Ingersoll DC            12.58m
 13 Peiris, Kelum                Centennial C            12.33m
 14 Ballantyne, Matt             Listowel Dss            11.96m
 15 Rodrigue, Lucas              Ingersoll DC            11.90m

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.32m  1984        Chris VANNECK / Blenheim HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            55.14m!
  2 Durocher, Curtis             Belle River             52.36m!
  3 Vandeschoot, Greg            North Lambto            44.45m
  4 Livingston, Zak              Holy Names H            44.00m
  5 Ballantyne, Matt             Listowel Dss            42.01m
  6 Macdonald, Grant             Banting, Sir            41.80m
  7 Ysebaert, Andy               Sarnia Cits             41.65m
  8 Meisenheimer, Jonathan       St.Thomas Aq            40.34m
  9 Murdoch, Andy                Simcoe Cs-Si            38.80m
 10 Kyle Court,                  Saugeen Dss-            35.54m
 11 Lohuis, Andrew               Regina Mundi            35.01m
 12 Hastings, Wil                Grand River             34.90m
 13 Scott, Matt                  Kincardine D            30.62m
 14 Goetz, Jon                   Preston Hs-C            29.75m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 61.70m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            61.17m
  2 Dumouchelle, Bob             Harrow Dhs-H            53.06m
  3 Moore, Ryan                  Holy Names H            49.50m
  4 Gallagher, Andrew            Ur The Pines            49.13m
  5 Sless, James                 Brantford CI            48.75m
  6 Rady, Andy                   London Centr            47.76m
  7 Clements, Ryan               Westminster             47.74m
  8 Barr, Chris                  Brennan, F.J            46.10m
  9 DiMeo, Dave                  Paris Dhs-Pa            44.87m
 10 Lohuis, Andrew               Regina Mundi            42.79m
 11 Phillips, Matt               Valley Heigh            39.86m
 12 Beck, John                   Lucas, A.B.             39.41m
 13 Matejcek, Ryan               Glendale HS             37.91m
 14 Buttenaar, Dane              Saugeen Dss-            37.36m
 15 Scott, Matt                  Kincardine D            35.43m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.5h  1989        Sean MCKILLOP / Waterloo CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Cen             10.94   3.4
  2 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS              11.19   3.4
  3 Schmidt, Mark                Catholic Cen             11.29   3.4
  4 Ferguson, Jeff               Simcoe Cs-Si             11.33   3.4
  5 Batson, Jamie                Assumption               11.43   3.4
  6 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             11.44   3.4
  7 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-             11.46   3.4
  8 Tidball, John                St. Patrick'             11.53   3.4

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.5h  1989        Sean MCKILLOP / Waterloo CI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Cen             11.21Q -1.0  1
  2 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS              11.31Q  1.8  2
  3 Schmidt, Mark                Catholic Cen             11.41Q -1.0  1
  4 Ferguson, Jeff               Simcoe Cs-Si             11.49Q  1.8  2
  5 Batson, Jamie                Assumption               11.47Q -1.0  1
  5 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             11.47Q -1.0  1
  7 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-             11.57Q  1.8  2
  8 Tidball, John                St. Patrick'             11.58q  1.8  2
  9 Stewart, Matt                Banting, Sir             11.59   1.8  2
 10 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo                 11.69  -1.0  1
 11 Howard, Mark                 Catholic Cen             11.83   1.8  2
 12 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 11.85   1.8  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Cen             22.58   2.3
  2 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS              22.72   2.3
  3 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             23.05   2.3
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             23.16   2.3
  5 Ferguson, Jeff               Simcoe Cs-Si             23.54   2.3
  6 Stewart, Matt                Banting, Sir             23.55   2.3
  7 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo                 23.58   2.3
  8 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa             23.73   2.3

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Cen             22.91Q  1.6  2
  2 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS              23.06Q  1.7  1
  3 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             23.19Q  1.7  1
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             23.32Q  1.6  2
  5 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo                 23.51Q  1.7  1
  5 Stewart, Matt                Banting, Sir             23.51Q  1.6  2
  7 Ferguson, Jeff               Simcoe Cs-Si             23.53q  1.7  1
  8 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa             23.60q  1.7  1
  9 Mott, Mike                   St Christoph             23.68   1.6  2
 10 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             23.69   1.6  2
 11 Taylor, Dillon               St. James HS             23.84   1.6  2
 12 Issac, Glenn                 Catholic Cen             24.03   1.7  1
 13 Dick, Matt                   Catholic Cen             24.89   1.7  1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.94  1997        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Cen             50.51   2
  2 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             51.30   2
  3 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             51.42   2
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             51.81   2
  5 MacGregor, Bill              Resurrection             52.02   1
  6 Dick, Matt                   Catholic Cen             52.05   1
  7 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne SS              52.11   1
  8 Webb, Nik                    St. Benedict             52.29   2
  9 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS              52.32   2
 10 Mangelsen, Rob               East Elgin S             52.67   1
 11 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa             53.31   1
 12 Mott, Mike                   St Christoph             53.43   2
 13 Wale, Mike                   Brantford CI             53.80   1
 14 Havers, Rob                  Lucas, A.B.              53.81   1
 15 Ferguson, Jeff               Simcoe Cs-Si             57.61   2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:50.90  2000        Nathan BRANNEN / Preston HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Colin              Bluevale Ci-           2:00.05
  2 Halls, Mark                  St. Clair SS           2:00.92
  3 Webb, Nik                    St. Benedict           2:01.43
  4 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne SS            2:01.52
  5 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen           2:02.68
  6 Horricks, Mike               Oakridge SS            2:03.55
  7 Burr, Dave                   North Lambto           2:06.41
  8 Terry, Ariel                 Regina Mundi           2:06.55
  9 Thorson, Peter               Saugeen Dss-           2:07.95
 10 Baines, Andrew               Wiarton                2:09.71
 11 Mann, James                  Madill, F.E.           2:10.30
 12 Bean, Mike                   McGregor, Jo           2:12.32
 13 Boyd, Devon                  Stratford Ce           2:15.38
 14 Verberne, Matt               Regina Mundi           2:17.15

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:49.3h  1994        Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benninger, Kurt              Walkerton              4:06.18
  2 Dalgarno, Mark               Kincardine D           4:09.33
  3 Bean, Mike                   McGregor, Jo           4:09.91
  4 Lawrence, Colin              Bluevale Ci-           4:11.75
  5 Cocchio, Craig               Massey, Vinc           4:12.60
  6 Thorson, Peter               Saugeen Dss-           4:14.19
  7 Christie, Russell            Lambton Cent           4:19.44
  8 George, Wesley               Laurier, Sir           4:20.77
  9 Horricks, Mike               Oakridge SS            4:25.49
 10 Smith, Josh                  Ingersoll DC           4:34.66
 11 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           4:37.13
 12 Brannagen, Garrett           Riverside SS           4:39.75
 13 Starr, Shawn                 St. James HS           4:40.23
 14 Wheeler, Adam                Glencoe Dhs            4:43.58
 15 Young, James                 St.Thomas Aq           4:52.32

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:35.46  5/2001      Adam HORTIAN / Bluevale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benninger, Kurt              Walkerton              8:54.98
  2 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           9:00.99
  3 Dalgarno, Mark               Kincardine D           9:02.91
  4 George, Wesley               Laurier, Sir           9:09.60
  5 Starr, Shawn                 St. James HS           9:24.09
  6 Christie, Russell            Lambton Cent           9:31.10
  7 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           9:36.40
  8 Blackport, Darryl            Kitchener Wa           9:40.20
  9 Cocchio, Craig               Massey, Vinc           9:42.05
 10 Fisico, Jeremy               Herman, W.F.           9:46.55
 11 Young, James                 St.Thomas Aq           9:48.01
 12 Harrison, Mike               Laurier, Sir          10:11.97
 13 Smith, Josh                  Ingersoll DC          10:17.87
 14 Thuss, Adam                  St. Michael           11:06.16
 -- Smith, Jason                 Bluevale Ci-               DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.70  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's               15.61   2.3
  2 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse E             16.01   2.3
  3 Walker, Wes                  Waterford                16.27   2.3
  4 Metcalfe, Josh               Walkerton                16.38   2.3
  5 Zubair, Abdul                Banting, Sir             16.39   2.3
  6 Strutt, Seamus               Oakridge SS              16.58   2.3
  7 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS             16.68   2.3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.70  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's               15.76Q  1.4  1
  2 Zubair, Abdul                Banting, Sir             16.52Q  2.3  2
  3 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse E             16.15Q  1.4  1
  4 Walker, Wes                  Waterford                16.53Q  2.3  2
  5 Judge, Andrew                John Paul II             16.55Q  2.3  2
  6 Metcalfe, Josh               Walkerton                16.77Q  1.4  1
  7 Strutt, Seamus               Oakridge SS              16.62q  2.3  2
  8 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS             16.82q  1.4  1
  9 Lin, Tony                    Massey, Vinc             16.98   1.4  1
 10 Weber, Mike                  Walkerton                17.06   2.3  2
 11 Favaro, Mark                 St. Thoma SS             17.09   1.4  1
 12 Tran, David                  London Centr             17.33   2.3  2
 13 Doig, Josh                   Northern Civ             17.44   1.4  1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.9h  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Bill              Resurrection             39.72   2
  2 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne SS              39.75   2
  3 Simoes, Carlos               St. Benedict             41.30   2
  4 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's               41.53   2
  5 Borek, Chris                 St. Patrick'             41.94   2
  6 Lin, Tony                    Massey, Vinc             41.98   2
  7 Girardi, Paul                St. Anne SS              41.99   1
  8 Wale, Mike                   Brantford CI             42.34   2
  9 Chaves, Brad                 Galt Cvi-Cam             42.56   1
 10 Zubair, Abdul                Banting, Sir             43.65   1
 11 Skinner, Jordan              Regina Mundi             43.73   1
 12 Tran, David                  London Centr             44.13   1
 13 Kennedy, Tyler               Strathroy DC             44.40   1
 14 Banninga, Jordan             St. Clair SS             44.56   2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.3h  1992        KITCHENER-GRANT RIVER CI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catholic Central / London  'A'                        43.15!  2
  2 Holy Names H S  'A'                                   44.12   2
  3 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     44.29   2
  4 F.J. Brennan H S  'A'                                 44.91   1
  5 Assumption College / Wind  'A'                        44.98   2
  6 Simcoe C S  'A'                                       45.19   2
  7 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              45.35   1
  8 Resurrection C S S  'A'                               45.40   2
  9 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               46.35   2
 10 Regina Mundi College  'A'                             46.46   1
 11 London District Christian  'A'                        46.66   1
 12 Assumption Colleg/ Brant  'A'                         47.02   2
 13 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                        48.40   1
 14 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                48.89   1
 -- Preston H S  'A'                                        DNF   1

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.01m  1984        Andrew MCLEAN / Arva-Medway
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John, Noah                   Beal, H.B. S             1.93m
  2 Schuurmans, Mike             Lucas, A.B.              1.85m
  3 Xu, Eric                     Waterloo                 1.80m
  4 Mangelsen, Rob               East Elgin S            J1.80m
  5 Kraemer, Kurtis              St. Patrick'            J1.80m
  6 Harris, Andre                Amherst, Gen            J1.80m
  6 Robertson, Scott             Norwell Dss-            J1.80m
  8 Faulds, Blake                North Lambto             1.75m
  9 Albuquerque, Cody            Preston Hs-C            J1.75m
 10 Ceccato, Justin              Forest Heigh             1.70m
 10 Homuth, Mitch                South Huron              1.70m
 10 Cleverley, Dave              Galt Cvi-Cam             1.70m
 13 Woodall, James               Chatham-Kent            J1.70m
 14 Reiser, Kris                 Sandwich                 1.65m

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.40m  1991        Mike NOLAN / Lord Dorchester
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLarty, Cole                Saunders SS              4.15m
  2 Reiser, Kris                 Sandwich                 3.85m
  3 Greenhalf, Keith             Sandwich                 3.70m
  4 VanBeekveld, Casey           Cardinal Car             3.55m
  5 Bianchi, Jeff                Brennan, F.J             3.40m
  6 O'Hagan, Josh                Bluevale Ci-            J3.40m
  7 Rajnovich, John              Glendale HS              3.20m
  8 Townsend, Andrew             Brantford CI             2.80m
  9 Miklea, Marius               Resurrection             2.60m
 -- McNair, Corey                Saunders SS                 NH
 -- Borza, Vlad                  Kennedy, Hon                NH
 -- Weinhardt, Garrett           Cameron Heig                NH
 -- Dhanpaul, Brian              Resurrection                NH

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7.18m  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harriott, Dwayne             Resurrection             6.53m   NWI
  2 Lai, Victor                  Assumption C             6.32m   NWI
  3 Goetz, Jason                 Preston Hs-C             6.29m   NWI
  4 John, Noah                   Beal, H.B. S             6.26m   NWI
  5 Schmidt, Mark                Catholic Cen             6.24m   NWI
  5 Kobayashi, Masafumi          Waterloo                 6.24m   NWI
  7 Stelpstra, Adrian            Assumption               6.04m   NWI
  8 Charette, Jason              McGregor, Jo             6.00m   NWI
  9 Slack, Chris                 Our Lady of              5.92m   NWI
 10 IM, Bunly                    Central Elgi             5.91m   NWI
 11 Schultz, Will                Woodstock                5.76m   NWI
 12 Moniz, Tony                  St Christoph             5.73m   NWI
 13 Reaume, Ricky                St. Thoma SS             5.53m   NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.22m  2000        Kenen SHADD / Grand River CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harriott, Dwayne             Resurrection            14.54m   0.9
  2 Xu, Eric                     Waterloo                13.10m   2.1
  3 Schultz, Will                Woodstock               12.97m   2.8
  4 Deweger, Adam                London Distr            12.90m   3.1
  5 Hunte, David                 Cameron Heig            12.86m   3.9
  6 Roth, Justin                 Southwood SS            12.83m   2.4
  7 Lai, Victor                  Assumption C            12.73m   1.0
  8 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS            12.70m   2.9
  9 Pham, Hung                   Galt Cvi-Cam            12.32m   3.5
 10 Langlois, Dylan              Kingsville D            12.30m   1.6
 11 Reaume, Ricky                St. Thoma SS            12.27m   1.7
 12 St. Louis, Matt              Strathroy DC            12.13m   4.3
 -- Rajnovich, John              Glendale HS               FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17.28m  1997        Fraser CLARKE / St. Thomas Aquinas
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rector, David                Simcoe Cs-Si            14.16m
  2 Vandermeer, Josh             St. Mary's H            13.93m
  3 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            13.77m
  4 Farrell, Josh                Saugeen Dss-            13.76m
  5 Miller, Mike                 St. Joseph's            13.65m
  6 Hermitt, Franklin            Chatham-Kent            13.63m
  7 MC Kinley, Jim               Herman, W.F.            13.55m
  8 Pevec, Joe                   Sarnia Cits             13.13m
  9 Harris, Matt                 Strathroy DC            12.74m
 10 O'Reilly, Gerard             St. Michael             12.55m
 11 Slomer, Adam                 Banting, Sir            12.52m
 12 Bailey, Tom                  Bluevale Ci-            12.44m
 13 Ronald, Eric                 Galt Cvi-Cam            11.55m
 14 Nolan, Doug                  St.Thomas Aq            11.14m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.36m  1992        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Matt                 Strathroy DC            43.70m
  2 Suntres, Angelo              Glencoe Dhs             43.38m
  3 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            42.83m
  4 Bailey, Tom                  Bluevale Ci-            40.14m
  5 Fischer, John                Madill, F.E.            40.02m
  6 Slomer, Adam                 Banting, Sir            39.45m
  7 Miller, Mike                 St. Joseph's            39.40m
  8 Tilt, Ken                    Cameron Heig            37.80m
  9 Clayton, Josh                Ur The Pines            37.67m
 10 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                35.93m
 11 Farrell, Josh                Saugeen Dss-            35.23m
 12 Roukema, Dave                London Distr            35.10m
 13 Wikerd, Jean-Paul            Rockway Menn            33.74m
 14 McDuff, Mark                 Walkerton               31.73m
 15 Hanly, Corey                 Northern Civ            28.64m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 64.54m  1979        Mike BRENNAN / Kingsville HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bultje, Jon                  Chatham Chri            51.13m
  2 Banninga, Jordan             St. Clair SS            49.98m
  3 Harris, Matt                 Strathroy DC            49.00m
  4 Fantetti, Steve              Brennan, F.J            48.51m
  5 Parizeau, Joe                St Christoph            47.00m
  6 McCulloch, Tom               Walkerton               45.54m
  7 dePAPP, Mike                 Saunders SS             44.31m
  8 Bellai, Matt                 St. James HS            44.10m
  9 Diemer, Josh                 Essex Dhs-Es            42.60m
 10 Gateman, Gordie              Owen Sound C            39.28m
 11 Emery, Matt                  Regina Mundi            38.74m
 12 Walker, Wes                  Waterford               36.81m
 13 Farrell, Josh                Saugeen Dss-            36.71m
 -- Thornton, Joe                Huron Park S                ND

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.57  1994        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Semenowicz, Martin           St.Thomas Aq             11.01   0.8
  2 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne SS              11.21   0.8
  3 Shadd, Kenen                 Grand River              11.25   0.8
  4 Pinto, Jeff                  St. Benedict             11.28   0.8
  5 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             11.38   0.8
  6 Robbins, Kyle                McGregor, Jo             11.39   0.8
  7 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             11.40   0.8
  8 Yates, Colin                 Huron Park S             11.51   0.8

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.57  1994        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Semenowicz, Martin           St.Thomas Aq             11.10Q -1.6  2
  2 Pinto, Jeff                  St. Benedict             11.30Q  1.1  1
  3 Shadd, Kenen                 Grand River              11.23Q -1.6  2
  4 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne SS              11.33Q  1.1  1
  5 Yates, Colin                 Huron Park S             11.43Q  1.1  1
  6 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             11.49Q -1.6  2
  7 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             11.46q  1.1  1
  8 Robbins, Kyle                McGregor, Jo             11.50q  1.1  1
  9 MacDonald, Steve             Paris Dhs-Pa             11.56  -1.6  2
 10 Gibson, Darren               John Paul II             11.63   1.1  1
 11 Ladd, Steve                  Chatham-Kent             11.64   1.1  1
 11 Zilm, Simon                  Lucas, A.B.              11.64  -1.6  2
 13 Kelly, John                  Sacred Heart             11.65  -1.6  2
 14 Oughton, Gord                Centre Welli             11.72   1.1  1
 15 Harrison, Chris              Saunders SS              11.80  -1.6  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Semenowicz, Martin           St.Thomas Aq             22.24   0.9
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             22.44   0.9
  3 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne SS              22.65   0.9
  4 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             22.94   0.9
  5 Forde, Dwight                Galt Cvi-Cam             23.30   0.9
  6 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             23.42   0.9
  7 Haynes, Drew                 London Centr             23.44   0.9
  8 Crocker, Zack                Guelph Cvi-G             23.53   0.9

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne SS              22.67Q -1.9  1
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             22.93Q -1.9  2
  3 Semenowicz, Martin           St.Thomas Aq             22.86Q -1.9  1
  4 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             23.03Q -1.9  2
  5 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             23.29Q -1.9  1
  6 Forde, Dwight                Galt Cvi-Cam             23.30Q -1.9  2
  7 Haynes, Drew                 London Centr             23.45q -1.9  1
  8 Crocker, Zack                Guelph Cvi-G             23.48q -1.9  1
  9 Kelly, John                  Sacred Heart             23.56  -1.9  1
 10 MacDonald, Steve             Paris Dhs-Pa             23.58  -1.9  2
 11 Osmun, Derek                 Holy Names H             24.23  -1.9  2
 11 Harrison, Chris              Saunders SS              24.23  -1.9  1
 13 Kasule, Mike                 John Paul II             24.33  -1.9  2

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.59  1999        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne SS              50.80   2
  2 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B.              50.94   2
  3 Taylor, Brad                 Guelph Cvi-G             51.21   2
  3 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             51.21   2
  5 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             51.49   2
  6 Goulet, Chris                Glendale HS              51.81   1
  7 Maltin, Josh                 Northern Civ             52.01   2
  8 Lewis, Brandon               Simcoe Cs-Si             52.33   1
  9 Dick, Kevin                  Saunders SS              52.37   1
 10 Dufour, Bryan                St. Thoma SS             52.46   2
 11 Penner, Craig                Waterloo-Oxf             52.64   1
 12 Mathai, Rohan                Southwood SS             52.79   1
 13 Weber, Nic                   Rockway Menn             52.95   1
 14 Irvine, Drew                 Catholic Cen             54.04   1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:48.69  5/2001      Natthan BRANNEN / Preston
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leverette, Chris             Southwood SS           1:56.30
  2 Laan, Brandon                John Paul II           1:58.15
  3 Hall, Justin                 Oakridge SS            1:58.62
  4 Keeley, Dave                 Northern Civ           1:58.79
  5 O'Hagan, Ryan                Northern Civ           1:59.23
  6 MacAuley, Angus              Centennial C           2:00.44
  7 Goulet, Chris                Glendale HS            2:00.94
  8 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS           2:02.26
  9 Lewis, Brandon               Simcoe Cs-Si           2:02.50
 10 Walton, Adrian               London Centr           2:02.56
 11 Howard, Brendan              London Centr           2:03.97
 12 Steeds, Justin               North Park C           2:04.26
 13 King, Brian                  Galt Cvi-Cam           2:05.73
 14 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy, Hon           2:07.12
 15 Jacques, Justin              Holy Names H           2:12.33

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:45.06  1993        Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Doug                 Northern Civ           4:02.99
  2 Hortian, Adam                Bluevale Ci-           4:04.61
  3 Leverette, Chris             Southwood SS           4:06.18
  4 Smith, Josh                  Chatham-Kent           4:06.45
  5 Keeley, Dave                 Northern Civ           4:12.50
  6 Hall, Justin                 Oakridge SS            4:13.18
  7 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS           4:23.55
  8 O'Hagan, Ryan                Northern Civ           4:25.15
  9 Fischer, Steve               Chesley Dhs-           4:27.10
 10 Walton, Adrian               London Centr           4:30.35
 11 Irvine, Peter                Westside Sec           4:36.90
 12 Cybulski, David              Saunders SS            4:40.46

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:21.8h  1995        Matt KERR / Fergus - Centre Wellington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Doug                 Northern Civ           8:49.73
  2 Goodale, Matt                Medway Hs-Ar           8:50.16
  3 Hortian, Adam                Bluevale Ci-           8:59.07
  4 Kuol, Deng                   Catholic Cen           9:01.69
  5 Smith, Josh                  Chatham-Kent           9:21.14
  6 Watson, Rob                  London South           9:44.45
  7 VanDorp, Jack                West Hill              9:46.87
  8 Walls, Chang                 Massey, Vinc           9:54.07
  9 Hall, Justin                 Oakridge SS            9:58.72
 10 Rauf, Adam Fr.               Waterloo              10:13.74
 11 Wright, Dave                 Saugeen Dss-          10:16.22
 12 Wodzinski, Mike              St Christoph          10:19.39
 13 Laan, Brandon                John Paul II          10:30.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.82  2000        Adam KUNKEL /Walkerton DSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             15.27   0.6
  2 Scherle, Mark                Ur The Pines             15.41   0.6
  3 Charter, Jordan              Brantford CI             15.89   0.6
  4 Stewart, Mark                Paris Dhs-Pa             16.00   0.6
  5 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B.              16.46   0.6
  6 Kunkel, Keith                Walkerton                16.80   0.6
  7 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey, Vinc             16.83   0.6
  8 Vasovski, Mike               Belle River              17.45   0.6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.82  2000        Adam KUNKEL /Walkerton DSS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             15.50Q  NWI  2
  2 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B.              16.00Q  2.2  1
  3 Scherle, Mark                Ur The Pines             15.73Q  NWI  2
  4 Charter, Jordan              Brantford CI             16.22Q  2.2  1
  5 Stewart, Mark                Paris Dhs-Pa             16.04Q  NWI  2
  6 Vasovski, Mike               Belle River              17.14Q  2.2  1
  7 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey, Vinc             17.25q  NWI  2
  8 Kunkel, Keith                Walkerton                17.30q  2.2  1
  9 Martin, Dustin               Saunders SS              17.49   2.2  1
 10 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy, Hon             18.12   2.2  1
 11 Qulwash, Alaa                Eastwood                 18.41   NWI  2
 12 Calwell, Chad                Glencoe Dhs              20.27   NWI  2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.37  5/1997      Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B.              56.55   2
  2 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy, Hon             56.65   2
  3 Maltin, Josh                 Northern Civ             57.65   2
  4 Dufour, Bryan                St. Thoma SS             58.08   1
  5 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             58.72   2
  6 Sweeting, Chris              Pauline John           1:00.51   2
  7 Dick, Kevin                  Saunders SS            1:00.83   1
  8 Qulwash, Alaa                Eastwood               1:02.32   2
  9 Perreault, Dave              St. Thoma SS           1:03.24   1
 10 Moffatt, Mike                Orangeville            1:03.89   1
 11 Kunkel, Keith                Walkerton              1:04.30   2
 12 Salomons, Kevin              Strathroy DC           1:04.92   1
 13 Moffett, Kent                Seaforth Dhs           1:05.42   1
 14 Kelders, Brent               North Middle           1:06.04   1

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:56.7h  1984        Nick CIPP / Waterloo-Bluevale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           5:58.77
  2 Goodale, Matt                Medway Hs-Ar           5:59.47
  3 Watson, Rob                  London South           6:11.14
  4 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy, Hon           6:11.53
  5 Serran, Scott                St. Thoma SS           6:15.76
  6 MacAuley, Angus              Centennial C           6:20.28
  7 Fischer, Steve               Chesley Dhs-           6:24.23
  8 McClure, Tim                 St. Michael            6:39.38
  9 Blackport, Darryl            Kitchener Wa           6:43.93
 10 Howe, Brett                  Belle River            6:50.57
 11 Hoyles, Eric                 Southwood SS           7:00.37
 12 Delange, Devin               Beal, H.B. S           7:03.49
 13 Allen, Jeff                  Lambton Cent           7:10.65
 14 Povalofskie, Immanual        St. James HS           7:17.05

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.1h  1992        WATERLOO-BLUEVALE
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                                 43.20   2
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               43.97   2
  3 Sandwich S S  'A'                                     44.25   2
  4 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     44.32   2
  5 John Paul II H S  'A'                                 44.67   2
  6 Galt C & V I  'A'                                     44.72   2
  7 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                        45.48   1
  8 Saunders S S  'A'                                     45.50   1
  9 Glendale H S  'A'                                     45.76   1
 10 St. Anne S S  'A'                                     46.48   1
 11 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          47.07   1
 12 Regina Mundi College  'A'                             47.88   1
 -- St. Benedict C S S  'A'                                 DNF   1
 -- Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                            DNF   2
 -- Centre Wellington D H S  'A'                             DQ   2

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2.18m  1993        Mike CAZA / Chatham - Ursuline C.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Drew                  Listowel Dss             2.07m
  2 Kraus, Kyle                  Kingsville D             2.04m
  3 Scherle, Mark                Ur The Pines            J2.04m
  4 Scott, Ryan                  Chesley Dhs-             1.95m
  5 Pickell, Mike                Centre Welli            J1.95m
  6 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D             1.90m
  7 Service, Jeremy              St. Patrick'            J1.90m
  8 Vermue, Mitch                London South             1.85m
  9 Wiens, Allan                 Bluevale Ci-            J1.85m
 10 Lawson, Nick                 Pauline John            J1.85m
 11 Odumeru, Jon                 St. James HS             1.80m
 11 Nedin, Alex                  Amherst, Gen             1.80m
 11 Boersma, Jason               Ridgetown DH             1.80m
 14 Coulthard, Aaron             Mitchell Dhs            J1.80m
 15 O'Rourke, Kieran             South Huron             J1.80m
 16 Jarrett, Mike                London Centr             1.75m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.10m  1985        Doug WOOD / Wingham-Madill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sibley, Dave                 St. Mary's H             4.10m
  2 Sawyer, Troy                 Centre Welli             3.95m
  3 Edwards, Jeff                Sandwich                J3.95m
  4 Beneteau, Bryan              St. Anne SS              3.80m
  5 Tellier, Jordan              St. Anne SS             J3.80m
  6 Howe, Joe                    Brantford CI             3.60m
  7 Nyland, Mark                 Medway Hs-Ar            J3.60m
  8 Newman, Bobby                Brennan, F.J             3.00m
  8 Brown, Tim                   Lambton Cent             3.00m
 10 Harrison, Chris              Saunders SS              2.80m
 -- Stoltz, Cam                  Listowel Dss                NH

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7.45m  1997        Randy SIMINATO / Windsor-Forster
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Borders, Cortez              Herman, W.F.             6.97m   NWI
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             6.73m   NWI
  3 Scherle, Mark                Ur The Pines             6.67m   NWI
  4 Lozon, Vinny                 Massey, Vinc             6.48m   NWI
  5 Haynes, Drew                 London Centr             6.41m   NWI
  6 Wiens, Allan                 Bluevale Ci-             6.39m   NWI
  7 Kent, Mike                   Strathroy DC             6.33m   NWI
  8 Pickell, Mike                Centre Welli             6.11m   NWI
  9 Hoogkamp, Jay                Woodstock                5.96m   NWI
 10 Hazell, Sean                 Walkerton                5.93m   NWI
 11 Curry, Matt                  Woodland Chr             5.84m   NWI
 12 O'Rourke, Kieran             South Huron              5.71m   NWI
 13 Snively, Brendan             Holy Trinity             5.62m   NWI
 14 Culbert, Ian                 London Centr             5.60m   NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.95m  5/2001      Kenen SHADD / Grand River
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shadd, Kenen                 Grand River             15.73m!  NWI
  2 Hazell, Sean                 Walkerton               13.76m   NWI
  3 Haynes, Drew                 London Centr            13.72m   NWI
  4 Kent, Mike                   Strathroy DC            13.66m   NWI
  5 Wheeler, Deshawn             St. Joseph's            13.44m   NWI
  6 Szabados, Mike               Sandwich                13.40m   NWI
  7 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                13.07m   NWI
  8 Wiens, Allan                 Bluevale Ci-            12.99m   NWI
  9 Curry, Matt                  Woodland Chr            12.80m   NWI
  9 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D            12.80m   NWI
 11 Culbert, Ian                 London Centr            12.52m   NWI
 12 O'Rourke, Kieran             South Huron             12.14m   NWI
 13 Cunningham, Corey            St. Michael             12.05m   NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 20.78m  1995        Brad SNYDER / Windsor - St. Joseph's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsh, Mike                  Northern Civ            16.77m
  2 Dowding, Ian                 Strathroy DC            15.23m
  3 Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                15.05m
  4 Pilling, Greg                Banting, Sir            14.94m
  5 Merkestyn, Mark              Forster, Joh            14.31m
  6 Bettridge, Jon               Northern Civ            14.10m
  7 Miller, Kent                 Banting, Sir            13.94m
  8 Stewart, Jamie               Paris Dhs-Pa            13.44m
  9 Weston, Kyle                 St Christoph            13.28m
 10 Wismer, Matt                 Woodland Chr            13.09m
 11 Eby, Justin                  Brantford CI            12.89m
 12 Worrall, Tyler               Banting, Sir            12.69m
 13 Matthews, Braden             Catholic Cen            12.43m
 -- Wilson, Nate                 Grand River               FOUL

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 64.94m  1995        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsh, Mike                  Northern Civ            55.77m
  2 Pilling, Greg                Banting, Sir            53.66m
  3 Wilson, Nate                 Grand River             50.58m
  4 Willems, Owen                Banting, Sir            47.80m
  5 Harber, Mike                 St. Joseph's            43.97m
  6 Piovesan, Tyrell             Brantford CI            42.40m
  7 Rankin, Drew                 Riverside SS            41.20m
  8 Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                39.77m
  9 Roth, Kenneth                Waterloo                39.02m
 10 Dowding, Ian                 Strathroy DC            38.65m
 11 Bruce, Scott                 Saunders SS             37.78m
 12 Lee, Greg                    Bluevale Ci-            37.20m
 13 Koehler, Geoff               Ur The Pines            36.41m
 14 Stirling, Jeff               Banting, Sir            35.32m
 15 Paquette, Joey               Saugeen Dss-            34.68m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 70.20m  5/2001      Trevor SNYDER / St.Joseph's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harber, Mike                 St. Joseph's            57.38m
  2 Wilson, Nate                 Grand River             55.11m
  3 Barr, Andrew                 Brennan, F.J            53.42m
  4 Broughton, Bobby             Laurier, Sir            53.30m
  5 Masse, Steve                 Holy Names H            52.30m
  6 Jones, Doug                  Sarnia Cits             50.07m
  7 Snyder, Jeremy               Bluevale Ci-            49.32m
  8 Wismer, Matt                 Woodland Chr            48.82m
  9 Colbridge, Bryan             Westminster             47.50m
 10 Mendez, Dave                 Galt Cvi-Cam            45.91m
 11 Ullerick, Chris              London South            45.74m
 12 Pilling, Greg                Banting, Sir            45.14m
 13 Simich, Dan                  Brantford CI            44.82m
 14 Thibert, Aaron               Strathroy DC            44.19m
 15 Smith, Frank                 St. Clair SS            42.34m

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:20.70  1996        GENERAL AMHERST
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               3:22.48   2
  2 St. Anne S S  'A'                                   3:25.26   2
  3 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             3:27.55   2
  4 Catholic Central / London  'A'                      3:28.23   2
  5 Assumption College / Wind  'A'                      3:31.63   2
  6 St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'                      3:33.21   1
  7 Bluevale C I  'A'                                   3:33.55   2
  8 Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                        3:34.47   1
  9 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           3:37.00   2
 10 Southwood S S  'A'                                  3:37.80   1
 11 Resurrection C S S  'A'                             3:38.46   1
 12 Glendale H S  'A'                                   3:38.74   2
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 3:44.89   1
 14 Galt C & V I  'A'                                   3:47.50   1
 15 Saunders S S  'A'                                   3:47.60   1

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:55.37  1999        Jamie WEBER/Delhi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langeveld, Billy             Laurier, Sir           6:01.75
  2 Kim, John                    Leamington D           7:52.01

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.65  2000        Josh WILLIAMS/Grand River CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Barry                Madill, F.E.             12.53!  NWI
  2 Dore, Kyle                   Madill, F.E.             13.74   NWI
  3 Folkard, Craig               Madill, F.E.             13.86   NWI
  4 O'Reilly, Adam               St. Michael              15.61   NWI