Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Kennedy Relays
Top 10 All Time
100 Yard Dash
Midget Girls
1Sabrina Notarangelo12.25St. Anne's1998
2Nickole Jones12.28Chatham Kent2001
3Meighan Fall12.33F.J. Brennan2001
4Lindsay DeGrant12.34St. Christopher's - Sarnia2000
5Afia Fordjour12.42F.J. Brennan1998
6Alesha Logan12.51W.F. Herman2001
7Kim Aldous12.57Sandwich1999
8Jessie Plante12.64F.J. Brennan1999
9Kristeau Vandergriendt12.85Ursuline College - Chatham2001
10Lindsay DeGroot12.86St. Christopher's - Sarnia1999
10Martha Huk12.86Villanova1999
10Sarah Doub12.86Glencoe2001
Midget Boys
1Chris Marion11.15St.Joseph's2000
2Jason Chapieski11.18St. Joseph's1998
3Kevin Brinkcheck11.22East Detroit - East Pointe, MI1999
4Jeremy Service11.35St. Patrick's - Sarnia1999
5Thomas Whitfield11.36Massey1998
6Rob Befrael11.41Holy Names1998
6Robbie Fulgenzi11.41East Detroit - East Pointe, MI1999
8Bobby Poisson11.43F.J. Brennan2000
9Tarik Kaladjic11.46W.F. Herman1998
10Mike Dufour11.54Sandwich1998
10Adam Armaly11.54Villanova1999
Open Girls
1Sabrina Notarangelo11.83St. Anne's1999
2Victoria Bendle11.96Banting-London2000
3Sabrina Notarangelo12.03St. Anne's2000
4Mariama Henry12.11St. Joseph's1998
5Andrea Sikora12.14F.J. Brennan2000
6Kristal Browning12.34Riverside1998
7Markita Render12.56East Detroit - East Pointe, MI1999
8Andrea Sikora12.58F.J. Brennan1998
9Nicole Porquet12.64Chatham Kent2001
10karine Lambert12.64Northern - Sarnia2001
Open Boy's
1Ed Hearne10.14Neil McNeil - Toronto1966
2Don House10.24Dundas1955
3Barry Crouse10.24Cranbrook - Bloomfield Hills, MI1962
4Colman Balogh10.24Kennedy Collegiate1965
5Wayne Ducharme 10.24Essex1968
6Don Savage10.34Medway - London1951
7Al Ruppert10.34Assumption1956
8Jim Allen10.34South - London1961
9Rocco Stella10.34General Amherst1975
10Paul Masojc10.43Villanova1999
880 Yard
Midget Girls
1Aly Kohlmeier2:21.53St. Patrick's - Sarnia2001
2Amy Kohlmeier2:28.47St. Christopher's - Sarnia1999
3Chelsey Baxter2:30.00St. Patrick's - Sarnia2000
4Chelsey Baxter2:31.18St. Patrick's - Sarnia2001
5Tara Halls2:32.90St. Clair - Sarnia1998
6Jodi Heyens2:33.45St. Anne's1998
7Nicole Carson2:33.45East Detroit - East Pointe, MI1998
8Jackie Malette2:37.18Holy Names2001
9Jodi Colebrook2:38.47St. Christopher's - Sarnia1999
10Meghan Doster2:38.59St. Anne's2001
Midget Boys
1Ray Tucker2:03.28Westdale - Hamilton1962
2Ryan Byrne2:03.31St. Anne's2000
3Back Dang2:05.93F.J. Brennan2000
4John Reynolds2:07.48Southwood - Galt1961
5Thompson2:07.68Westdale - Hamilton1973
6John Hiscock2:07.88Central - London1966
7Tom McGrinder2:08.18Hill Park - Hamilton1972
7George Toth2:08.18Centennial - Windsor1972
9Marc Mallette2:08.48F.J. Brennan1975
10Parent2:08.78Riverside1968
Open Girls
1Jordanna Whittington2:25.37St. Christopher's - Sarnia1999
2Jordanna Whittington2:25.41St. Christopher's - Sarnia2000
3Kate Hogan2:26.13St. Patrick's - Sarnia1998
4Tara Halls2:26.15St. Clair - Sarnia2001
5Jocelyn Gibson2:27.94Lambton Central2001
6Heather McGorman2:31.07Walkerville1998
7Hannah Eberhard2:31.46Kennedy Collegiate2001
8Katie Lynn Gervais2:33.73Riverside2001
9Laura Wilson2:34.32Northern - Sarnia2001
10Katie Lynn Gervais2:34.36Riverside2000
Open Boy's
1Ray Tucker1:51.88Hamilton West - Hamilton1964CR
2John Reynolds1:56.48Southwood - Galt1964
3Steve Lundy1:56.68South - London1973
4Keith Coates1:57.88Northern - Sarnia1963
5John Ogden1:58.38Cranbrook - Bloomfield Hills, MI1961
5Dave Linklater1:58.38McLaughlin - Oshawa1966
7Rick Storrey1:58.48Walkerville1967
8Young1:58.781964
9Roger Merchant1:59.98Northern - Sarnia1964
9Mindent1:59.98Hamilton Collegiate1968
Elite
1Moule1:53.38University of Michigan1954
2Pete Gray1:56.18University of Michigan1953
Mile
Open Girls
1Hilary Edmondson5:02.92St. Christopher's - Sarnia2000
2Nikki Reckman5:07.54Lambton Christian - Sarnia1999
3Amy Kohlmeier5:10.70St. Patrick's - Sarnia2000
4Amy Kohlmeier5:12.24St. Patrick's - Sarnia2001
5Hilary Edmondson5:16.68St. Christopher's - Sarnia1999
6Jessica Crate5:17.79Northern - Sarnia2001
7Laine Misch5:20.10Chelsey D.H.S.2000
8Nikki Reckman5:22.39Lambton Christian - Sarnia2001
9Kim Hemstreet5:24.03St. Patrick's - Sarnia1999
10Carolyn Wakely5:43.51St. Patrick's - Sarnia2000
Open Boy's
1Glen Dales4:18.78Oakridge - London1970
2Brandon Young4:18.92Riverside2000
3Steve Kocsis4:19.87St. Mary's - Woodstock2000
4Mike Thorson4:20.52Saugeen DHS2000
5Peter Butler4:21.18Northern - Sarnia1975
6Jim Smith4:21.48Glenview - Galt1965
7Bill Murphy4:22.98St. Mary's1972
8Paul Roberts4:23.08Forest Heights 1975
9Duke4:25.08Parkside1965
10Roger Merchant4:25.48Northern - Sarnia1965
Elite
1Lubina4:21.18University of Michigan1954
2Rich Tremain4:23.40Border City T.C.1998
3Rhys Trenhaille4:24.50South Windsor K of C1998
4Geert Keilstrup4:25.18University of Michigan1955
5Ron Wallingford4:28.18University of Michigan1953
6Drew MacAulay4:28.90Border City T.C.1998
7Omar Hafez4:30.20Toronto Olympic Club1998
8Alex MacLeod4:30.40McGill University1998
9Mario Iozzo4:33.18Toronto Olympic Club1998
10Jag Rai4:34.40Woodstock Legion1998
100 yard hurdles
Open Girls
1Jessica Zelinka13.09Banting-London2000
2Kim Braithwaite14.47Chatham Kent2001
3Dana Clifford15.53Banting-London2000
4Natasha Wouters15.98Herman2000
5Brianne O'Driscoll16.01St. Patrick's - Sarnia2000
6Sarah Nelson16.02Northern - Sarnia2001
7Trisha Leckie16.08St. Clair - Sarnia2001
8Katie McAlpine16.15Northern - Sarnia2001
9Catherine Zanin16.16Walkerville1998
10Brianne O'Driscoll16.24St. Patrick's - Sarnia1999
120 yard hurdles
Open Boy's
1G. Pinsonneault15.24F.J. Brennan1974
2Ron Zanin15.34Kennedy Collegiate1964
3Vujacic15.54Parkdale - Toronto1965
4Albu15.64Riverside1973
5John McMullan15.64Woburn - Toronto1975
6Clarkson15.74Clarke Road - London1973
7Tom Arnott15.74Kennedy Collegiate1975
8Dean MacNamara15.84Sir James Dunn - Sault Ste Marie1972
9Gary Barei16.04F.J. Brennan1975
10Jim Miles16.14Kennedy Collegiate1965
10Jamie Adjetey-Nelson16.14St. Joseph's2001
440 Yard Relay
Midget Girls
Chrystal MacCharles, Erin Doyle
Lindsay DeGroot, Mandy VanDanhe
1St. Christopher - Sarnia54.922000
2St. Clair - Sarnia54.991998
3St. Anne's55.161998
4Sandwich55.251998
5St. Joseph's55.261999
6St. Christopher - Sarnia55.721998
7Villanova55.961998
8East Detroit - East Pointe, MI56.322000
9St. Joseph's56.461998
10Sandwich56.491998
Midget Boys
R. Zanin, C. Balogh,
D. Wiley, D. Zawadski
1Kennedy Collegiate46.241962
2Hill Park - Hamilton47.241967
3Nelson - Burlington47.541972
4Nelson - Burlington47.741974
5F.J Brennan47.841974
6Assumption47.941963
6Hill Park - Hamilton47.941969
7Westdale - Hamilton48.041964
7Assumption48.041974
7Centennial - Windsor48.041975
Open Girls
C. Keating, D. Chapple,
C. Hunter, J. Cooper
1Nelson - Burlington49.841975
2Nelson - Burlington50.541974
3Ancaster50.641972
4Massey51.141974
5Massey 51.241973
6Banting-London51.412000
7Nelson - Burlington51.541973
8Assumption51.741973
9Nelson - Burlington51.841971
10Assumption51.941974
Open Boy's
C. Balogh, R. Zanin,
D. Wiley, B. Hendershot
1Kennedy Collegiate43.741965
2Nelson - Burlington44.041970
3Parkdale - Toronto44.141965
4Westdale - Hamilton44.541964
5Parkside44.641965
5Nelson - Burlington44.641974
5Nelson - Burlington44.641975
8MacDonald - Agincourt44.741972
8Woburn - Toronto44.741975
10F.J Brennan44.841967
10Nelson - Burlington44.841971
Mile Relay
Open Girls
Jordanna Whittington, Stephanie MacKenzie
Sara MacKenzie, Hilary Edmondson
1St. Christopher - Sarnia4:10.101999
2St. Christopher - Sarnia4:13.232000
3Nelson - Burlington4:16.181975
4F.J. Brennan4:16.581975
5Assumption4:17.081975
6St. Christopher - Sarnia4:18.001998
7Villanova4:19.311999
8Northern - Sarnia4:21.532001
9St. Anne's4:21.751999
10St. Patricks - Sarnia4:23.001999
Open Boy's
Mike Wright, Ron Frid,
John Kupszak, Ray Tucker
1Westdale - Hamilton3:21.381966CR
2Westdale - Hamilton3:21.881965CR
3Kennedy Collegiate3:23.181965CR
4Kennedy Collegiate3:26.781964CR
5Hill Park - Hamilton3:27.981969
6Kennedy Collegiate3:29.981967
7Delta - Hamilton3:30.181962
8Nelson - Burlington3:30.281975
9Nelson - Burlington3:31.481971
10Delta - Hamilton3:31.981961
Elite
1University of Michigan3:16.681954
Distance Medley
( 880-220-440-mile)
Open Girls
Jordanna Whittington, Stephanie MacKenzie
Sara MacKenzie, Hilary Edmondson
1St. Christopher - Sarnia9:21.171999
2St. Christopher - Sarnia9:24.302000
3St. Christopher - Sarnia9:30.831998
4St. Patricks - Sarnia9:32.802001
5St. Patricks - Sarnia9:44.872000
6Northern - Sarnia9:48.882001
7St. Patricks - Sarnia10:05.591998
8St. Patricks - Sarnia10:16.061999
9Kennedy Collegiate10:17.382001
10Riverside10:17.932000
Open Boy's
Scott Cannop, Tom Wiwcharuk,
Paul Brownlee, Peter Butler
1Northern - Sarnia7:41.381975
2Walkerville7:43.081967
3Forest Heights - Kitchener7:47.081975
4Oakridge - London7:50.081974
5F. J. Brennan7:52.681973
6Clarke Road - London7:53.581974
7Nelson - Burlington7:54.181968
7F. J. Brennan7:54.181971
9Nelson - Burlington7:54.481974
10Walkerville7:57.181968
Javelin
Open Girls
1Stephanie Doiron40.38F.J. Brennan2001
2Danielle Girard40.22F. J. Brennan2000
3Meridith Popp38.80Holy Names1998
4Katie Baker37.21Forest Heights 2000
5Jessica Zelinka36.34Banting-London2000
6Laura Parks36.30General Amherst2001
7Danielle Girard35.92F. J. Brennan1999
8Brianne Boyd35.85F. J. Brennan1999
9Brianne Boyd35.67F.J. Brennan2000
10Julie Palamedes34.83F. J. Brennan1998
Open Boy's
1Trevor Snyder73.76St. Joseph's2001CR
2Trevor Snyder69.97St. Joseph's2000CR
3Trevor Snyder65.58St. Joseph's1999CR
4P. J. Chalut56.81F. J. Brennan1998
5Frank Jeney53.46Catholic Central1999
6Frank Jeney53.33Catholic Central2000
7Mike Harber52.13St. Joseph's2001
8Dante Diponio51.97Holy Names1999
9Arthur Turland51.84Kincardine DSS2001
10Andrew Barr51.39F.J. Brennan2001
Shot Put
Midget Girls
1Jennifer Johnstone10.67Chatham Kent1998
2Laura Lauzon10.26St. Joseph's2000
3Monique Minten9.70St. Christopher - Sarnia1999
4Kellen Morenib9.64Assumption2000
5Brenda Gernain9.63Riverside1998
6Irene Leitons9.62East Detroit - East Pointe, MI1998
7Laura Lauzon9.29St. Joseph's1999
8Jessica LaTona8.80Holy Names1998
9Danielle Castle8.73East Detroit - East Pointe, MI1999
10Torey Gault8.61Holy Names2000
Midget Boys
1David Crombeen17.22St. Patrick's - Sarnia1982
2Gino Castellan16.60W. D. Lowe1979
3Dave Godbout16.04Villanova1993
4Kevin Reaume15.71F.J. Brennan1978
5R. Robinson15.55Harrow1986
6A. Kuli15.40W. D. Lowe1983
7Tim Hrynewich15.35Kingsville1979
8Brown15.33Queen Elizabeth - Oakville1984
9David Watkins15.31Kennedy Collegiate1979
10Mike Miller14.79St. Joseph's2001
Open Girl's
1Joanne Rothery13.82Kennedy Collegiate1984
2Tashi Chase12.73W. D. Lowe1988
3Tina McDonald12.69General Amherst1992
4Bonnie Brooks12.44Sarnia Collegiate1985
5Andrea Karpala11.36St. Anne's1999
6N. Kwabi12.10F.J. Brennan1989
7Celeste Harris11.97W. D. Lowe1981
8Andrea Karpala11.80St. Anne's2000
9Ashley Camden11.73St. Patrick's - Sarnia2001
10Jos Jobin11.47Villanova1998
Open Boy's
1Johnny Nielson18.62Seaforth1979
2Leroy Chambul18.61Birchmount - Scarborough1977
3Peter Rummel18.30Birchmount - Scarborough1977
4Donn Smith17.82Massey1969
5Chris Lancaster17.641991
6John Atkinson17.63W. F. Herman1986
7Elio Polselli17.53Assumption1968
8J. Bailey16.94Kennedy Collegiate1989
9Greq Chajkowski16.86Riverside1982
10Vince Dimario16.80Kennedy Collegiate1988