Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     OFSAA West Region - 5/31/02 to 6/1/02
                      Sandwich Secondary School - LaSalle
                                 Meet Program

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 09:30 AM
 Meet Record:  12.2h  1978        Linda LOCKYER / London - Lucas
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Emily                   John F. Ross
  2  Marziali, Morgan                 St. Michael
  3  Souligny, Christine              St. Thoma SS
  4  Calhoun, Christine               St.Thomas Aq
  5  James, Melissa                   Sandwich
  6  Demers, Andrea                   Paincourt ES
  7  Asken, Amy                       Catholic Cen
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Harrison, Danielle               Kingsville D
  2  Lee, Samantha                    St. James HS
  3  Russell, Amanda                  Waterloo
  4  Merrill, Victoria                Orangeville
  5  Simmons, Jillian                 Grand River
  6  Bray, Jessica                    South Huron
  7  Smitham, Leah                    Brennan, F.J
  8  Kurilsky, Deena                  London South

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 09:35 AM
 Meet Record:  11.0h  1991        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  VanPelt, Andrew                  Bluevale Ci-
  2  Moses, Ben                       St. Thoma SS
  3  McCloskey, Jordan                St. Joseph's
  4  Wason, Miquel                    Pauline John
  5  Harris, Clinton                  McGregor, Jo
  6  Rynen, Matt                      St.Thomas Aq
  7  Pearson, Mike                    St. Mary's H
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  D'Aloisio, Nick                  St. Thoma SS
  2  Martin, Wes                      Southwood SS
  3  Baird, Chris                     London Distr
  4  Murray, Chad                     Catholic Cen
  5  Brown, Jesse                     McGregor, Jo
  6  Giancola, Nathan                 Brantford CI
  7  Davis, Thomas                    Saunders SS
  8  Brown, Brandon                   St. Joseph's

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:00 AM
 Meet Record:  25.2h  1978        Octavia BECKLES / London-Laurier
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Caron, Emily                     St David
  2  Calhoun, Christine               St.Thomas Aq
  3  John, Chantelle                  Beal, H.B. S
  4  Gartley, Steph                   St. Clair SS
  5  Souligny, Christine              St. Thoma SS
  6  Sikkema, Sarah                   Chatham Chri
  7  Harrington, Katelyn              St. Mary's H
  8  Russell, Amanda                  Waterloo
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Emily                   John F. Ross
  2  Yurkiewich, Nicole               Guelph Cvi-G
  3  D'Oria, Nathalie                 Catholic Cen
  4  Young, Carolyn                   Kitchener Wa
  5  Smitham, Leah                    Brennan, F.J
  6  James, Melissa                   Sandwich
  7  Hubie, Carly                     Goderich Dci

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:08 AM
 Meet Record:  22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Harris, Clinton                  McGregor, Jo
  2  Bradshaw, Matt                   Resurrection
  3  Murray, Chad                     Catholic Cen
  4  Davis, Thomas                    Saunders SS
  5  LeBlanc, Francis                 St. Benedict
  6  Sylvester, Ben                   Assumption
  7  McCloskey, Jordan                St. Joseph's
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Parr, Casdin                     St. Thoma SS
  2  McEwen, Brady                    John F. Ross
  3  Baird, Chris                     London Distr
  4  VanPelt, Andrew                  Bluevale Ci-
  5  Berkeley, Shawn                  Sandwich
  6  Brown, Brandon                   St. Joseph's
  7  Brown, Jesse                     McGregor, Jo
  8  Habermehl, Evan                  St. Mary's

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:19 PM
 Meet Record:  57.3h  1982        Donalda DUPREY / Pt. Elgin-Saugeen
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Towle, Janine                    John Paul II
  2  Young, Carolyn                   Kitchener Wa
  3  Hauseman, Jaime                  Forest Heigh
  4  Scerbo, Sestina                  Brennan, F.J
  5  Harrington, Katelyn              St. Mary's H
  6  D'Oria, Nathalie                 Catholic Cen
  7  Sikkema, Sarah                   Chatham Chri
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Caron, Emily                     St David
  2  Strittmater, Melanie             Bruyere, Mgs
  3  Daichendt, Alyssa                Maranatha
  4  Gartley, Steph                   St. Clair SS
  5  Beardwood, Kim                   North Park C
  6  Yurkiewich, Nicole               Guelph Cvi-G
  7  Anderson, Amanda                 Chatham-Kent
  8  Verbakel, Brittany               Huron Park S

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:27 PM
 Meet Record:  50.91  1994        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matejcek, Ryan                   Glendale HS
  2  Waske, Taylor                    Catholic Cen
  3  LeBlanc, Francis                 St. Benedict
  4  Langstaff, Rod                   Lambton Cent
  5  Dalton, Phil                     Goderich Dci
  6  VanEnglen, T. J.                 North Lambto
  7  Henderson, Brad                  St. Anne's
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Church, Kyle                     Southwood SS
  2  Sylvester, Ben                   Assumption
  3  Davis, Thomas                    Saunders SS
  4  Graham, Tyler                    Saugeen Dss-
  5  Johnson, Jerome                  Herman, W.F.
  6  Brown, Brandon                   St. Joseph's
  7  Offord, Trevor                   Our Lady of
  8  Campigotto, Adam                 Holy Names H

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 03:00 PM
 Meet Record:  2:12.83  5/2001      Alyson KOHLMEIER /St. Patrick's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  Daichendt, Alyssa                Maranatha
7-1B  Ayers, Amanda                    St Christoph
11-1C  Horricks, Katie                  Banting, Sir
15-1D  Ludwig, Amanda                   Waterloo
1-2A  Kohlmeier, Alyson                St. Patrick'
5-2B  Carr, Sarah                      St. Clair SS
9-2C  Strittmater, Melanie             Bruyere, Mgs
13-2D  Lawson, Keely                    Catholic Cen
2-3A  Tufts, Nikki                     Saunders SS
6-3B  McKay, Tarah                     Elmira Dss-E
10-3C  O'Regan, Maeve                   Our Lady of
14-3D  Warboys, Amanda                  Norwich Dhs
4-4A  Beardwood, Kim                   North Park C
8-4B  Manderson, Brooke                Centre Welli
12-4C  Hubert, Alyssa                   Ur The Pines

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 03:05 PM
 Meet Record:  1:55.74  1989        Colin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  Czuchnicki, Adam                 Bluevale Ci-
7-1B  Graham, Tyler                    Saugeen Dss-
11-1C  McCormick, Alex                  Brennan, F.J
15-1D  Dufour, Anthony                  St. Thoma SS
1-2A  Braithwaite, TJ                  Chatham-Kent
5-2B  Kirkwood, Matthew                St David
9-2C  Sowden, Craig                    Paris Dhs-Pa
13-2D  Skrypnyk, Bryan                  Oakridge SS
2-3A  Offord, Trevor                   Our Lady of
6-3B  Carson, Scott                    Lucas, A.B.
10-3C  Nunziata, Freddie                John Paul II
14-3D  Waske, Taylor                    Catholic Cen
4-4A  Waghorn, Alex                    Riverside SS
8-4B  Wood, Josh                       Lucas, A.B.
12-4C  McDermott, Owen                  Massey, Vinc

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:05 PM
 Meet Record:  4:33.99  1997        Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warboys, Amanda                  Norwich Dhs
  2  O'Regan, Maeve                   Our Lady of
  3  Dann, Celia                      Medway Hs-Ar
  4  Stroeder, Heather                Sacred Heart
  5  Carr, Sarah                      St. Clair SS
  6  Slee, Laura                      Central Elgi
  7  Malette, Rachelle                Holy Names H
  8  McKay, Tarah                     Elmira Dss-E
  9  Manderson, Brooke                Centre Welli
 10  Malleck, Julia                   St. Mary's H
 11  Percival, Claire                 Northern Civ
 12  Tufts, Nikki                     Saunders SS
 13  Pidhoresky, Dayna                Maranatha
 14  Kohlmeier, Alyson                St. Patrick'
 15  Jackson, Katelyn                 Central Elgi

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:12 PM
 Meet Record:  4:00.0h  1986        Andrew DUTZ / London-Central
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Brent                     Oakridge SS
  2  Fahrun, Dan                      West Hill
  3  Nunziata, Freddie                John Paul II
  4  VanSickle, Curtis                Chesley Dhs-
  5  Kirkwood, Matthew                St David
  6  Skrypnyk, Bryan                  Oakridge SS
  7  Braithwaite, TJ                  Chatham-Kent
  8  Waghorn, Alex                    Riverside SS
  9  Daley, Geoff                     Forest Heigh
 10  Nuxoll, Marcus                   Resurrection
 11  Burton, Jerritt                  St.Thomas Aq
 12  Carson, Scott                    Lucas, A.B.
 13  Frederick, Kurt                  St. Anne SS
 14  Bremner, Dan                     Northern Civ
 15  Ly, Eric                         Kennedy, Hon

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  9:48.0h  1986        Jennifer ARMSTRONG / London-South
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
1-1A  Jackson, Katelyn                 Central Elgi
2-1B  Becker, Alex                     Our Lady of
3-1C  Coker, Meghan                    Our Lady of
4-1D  O'Regan, Maeve                   Our Lady of
5-1E  Nikita, Jocelyn                  Kennedy, Hon
6-1F  Dann, Celia                      Medway Hs-Ar
7-1G  Malette, Rachelle                Holy Names H
8-1H  Malleck, Julia                   St. Mary's H
9-1I  Wilson, Lauren                   Oakridge SS
10-1J  Tratnyek, Anna                   St. Michael
11-1K  Pidhoresky, Dayna                Maranatha
12-1L  Manocha, Ranita                  London South
13-1M  Stroeder, Heather                Sacred Heart
14-1N  Percival, Claire                 Northern Civ
15-1O  Ayers, Amanda                    St Christoph

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:15 AM
 Meet Record:  8:47.3h  1979        Chris BREWSTER / London-Cath. Cen.
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  VanSickle, Curtis                Chesley Dhs-
  2  Nuxoll, Marcus                   Resurrection
  3  Frederick, Kurt                  St. Anne SS
  4  Skrypnyk, Bryan                  Oakridge SS
  5  MacDonald, Jessie                Assumption
  6  Burton, Jerritt                  St.Thomas Aq
  7  Daley, Geoff                     Forest Heigh
  8  Handlesman, Chris                Belle River
  9  Dekker, Kyle                     Grand River
 10  Martin, Corey                    St. Thoma SS
 11  Dalton, Phil                     Goderich Dci
 12  Martinez, Josh                   Assumption C
 13  Labute, Martin                   St. Joseph's
 14  Nunziata, Freddie                John Paul II
 15  Smith, Brent                     Oakridge SS

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:10 PM
 Meet Record:  11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brahm, Hayley                    Lucas, A.B.
  2  Donnelly, Nikki                  Kingsville D
  3  Owen, Mallory                    Beal, H.B. S
  4  Merrill, Victoria                Orangeville
  5  Brescacin, Jenna                 St. Anne SS
  6  Zorzi, Taylor                    John F. Ross
  7  Corby, Taryn                     North Middle
  8  Cook, Amy                        Madill, F.E.
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brodie, Jessica                  Ur The Pines
  2  Campbell, Meagan                 Madill, F.E.
  3  Drouin, Jillian                  St. Patrick'
  4  Simmons, Jillian                 Grand River
  5  Brodie, Natalie                  Simcoe Cs-Si
  6  Lauzon, Tracey                   St. Joseph's
  7  Auzins, Zinta                    Brantford CI

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:35 PM
 Meet Record:  13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gomes, David                     Sandwich
  2  Nickie, Troy                     St. Benedict
  3  Petit, Brett                     Banting, Sir
  4  Wason, Miquel                    Pauline John
  5  Laliberte, Jason                 Saugeen Dss-
  6  Aitcheson, Tyson                 St. Michael
  7  Zangari, Dan                     Riverside SS
  8  Herman, Kyle                     St. Michael
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Vellenga, Steve                  Paris Dhs-Pa
  2  Paetkau, David                   Rockway Menn
  3  Kirkpatrick, Josh                Saunders SS
  4  Churley, Dustin                  St. Clair SS
  5  Murray, Brian                    St. Patrick'
  6  Harris, Clinton                  McGregor, Jo
  7  Tremblay, Ryan                   Saunders SS

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:30 PM
 Meet Record:  43.80  1997        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Corby, Taryn                     North Middle
  2  McIntosh, Allison                Saunders SS
  3  Soliguin, Amanda                 St. Benedict
  4  Cooper, Ashley                   Kingsville D
  5  Tscirhart, Victoria              St. James HS
  6  Brescacin, Jenna                 St. Anne SS
  7  Bruckswaiger, Emily              Banting, Sir
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harrington, Katelyn              St. Mary's H
  2  Ovenden, Meredith                Bluevale Ci-
  3  Hauseman, Jaime                  Forest Heigh
  4  Anderson, Amanda                 Chatham-Kent
  5  Horricks, Katie                  Banting, Sir
  6  Raaymakers, Ashley               Lambton Cent
  7  Martinuzzi, Merissa              St. Anne SS
  8  Fitton, Carolyn                  Kitchener Wa

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:00 PM
 Meet Record:  40.71  1995        Shawn MURRAY / Windsor-St. Joseph's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Snow, Nick                       Banting, Sir
  2  Stewardson, Rob                  Banting, Sir
  3  Church, Kyle                     Southwood SS
  4  Lee, Corey                       Sandwich
  5  Core, Aaron                      Lambton Cent
  6  Fisher, Cody                     Bruce Pennin
  7  Herman, Kyle                     St. Michael
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Khawaja, Shan                    Massey, Vinc
  2  Carapella, Matt                  Saunders SS
  3  Zangari, Dan                     Riverside SS
  4  Petit, Brett                     Banting, Sir
  5  Graham, Tyler                    Saugeen Dss-
  6  Laliberte, Jason                 Saugeen Dss-
  7  DiMeo, Dave                      Paris Dhs-Pa
  8  Campigotto, Adam                 Holy Names H

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  1.73m  1984        Leanne MADILL / Guelph-Centennial
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James, Alyssa                    Elmira Dss-E
  2  Taylor, Morgan                   West Hill
  3  Cook, Amy                        Madill, F.E.
  4  Drouin, Jillian                  St. Patrick'
  5  Demers, Andrea                   Paincourt ES
  6  Campbell, Meagan                 Madill, F.E.
  7  Edwards, Meredith                East Elgin S
  8  Lee, Samantha                    St. James HS
  9  Vanheugten, Marcie               Holy Trinity
 10  Neilson, Erin                    L'Essor
 11  Slomp, Jenn                      Simcoe Cs-Si
 12  Warwick, Ashley                  Madill, F.E.
 13  Binder, Brianna                  Essex Dhs-Es
 14  Knutsen, Brenna                  Ur The Pines
 15  Verbakel, Brittany               Huron Park S

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  1.89m  1984        Pat O'DONOUGHUE / Walkerton-Sacred Hrt.
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Truong, Evan                     Ur The Pines
  2  Cooper, Brad                     Lambton Cent
  3  Gdyczynski, David                Assumption
  4  Baird, Chris                     London Distr
  5  McCloskey, Jordan                St. Joseph's
  6  Pare, Dan                        Sandwich
  7  Schaufhauser, Mark               Leamington D
  8  Sancton, Derek                   London Centr
  9  Vanderwerf, Krag                 Glencoe Dhs
 10  Mullin, Adam                     Grey Highlan
 11  Harris, Josh                     Woodland Chr
 12  Gallant, Kyle                    Kincardine D
 13  Clements, Ryan                   Westminster
 14  Byrne, Shane                     Sandwich

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  3.80m  1997        Frank KLUNERT / Cardinal Carter
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fitzgerald, Dave                 Listowel Dss
  2  Debus, Andrew                    Bluevale Ci-
  3  Kirby, Andrew                    Sandwich
  4  Kirkpatrick, Josh                Saunders SS
  5  Hunter, Jon                      St. Anne SS
  6  Atkinson, Devin                  Saunders SS
  7  Kelly, Jeff                      Jacob Hesple
  8  Luck, Kyle                       Medway Hs-Ar
  9  Hall, Chad                       Jacob Hesple
 10  Bietola, Marc                    St. Anne SS
 11  McEwen, Brady                    John F. Ross
 12  Tremblay, Ryan                   Saunders SS
 13  McGill, Brendan                  Bluevale Ci-
 14  Lee, Chadd                       Sandwich
 15  Myers, Josh                      Ur The Pines

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  5.78m  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clarke, Michelle                 Lambton Cent
  2  Binder, Brianna                  Essex Dhs-Es
  3  Donovan, Sonya                   North Middle
  4  Westcott, Karen                  Northern Civ
  5  Taylor, Erin                     Paris Dhs-Pa
  6  Mullin, Sarah                    Simcoe Cs-Si
  7  Touton, Alex                     St Christoph
  8  Lambden, Stacey                  Simcoe Cs-Si
  9  Harrison, Danielle               Kingsville D
 10  Edwards, Meredith                East Elgin S
 11  Appleman, Destinee               Lucas, A.B.
 12  Josipovic, Bojana                Grand River
 13  Quigley, Leanne                  Resurrection
 14  Schipper, Anita                  London Distr
 15  Sarachielli, Rachel              Mother Teres

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:30 PM
 Meet Record:  6.67m  1979        Ken BERRY / London-Laurier
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bell, Adam                       Kincardine D
  2  Colorado, Bobby                  Grand River
  3  Balint, Tristan                  Glencoe Dhs
  4  Vanderleeuw, Greg                London Distr
  5  Walach, Steve                    Amherst, Gen
  6  Williams, Orlando                Forest Heigh
  7  Honig, Dave                      Northern Civ
  8  Rwabacumba, Chris                Herman, W.F.
  9  Barta, Simon                     Holy Trinity
 10  Passmore, Jeremy                 Guelph Cvi-G
 11  Brown, JP                        Paincourt ES
 12  Maulden, Terry                   Herman, W.F.
 13  Kirkpatrick, Josh                Saunders SS
 14  Power, Brett                     Medway Hs-Ar
 15  Tremblay, Ryan                   Saunders SS

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:15 PM
 Meet Record:  11.21m  1992        Tracy KENDRICK / Kitchener-Eastwood
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Merrill, Victoria                Orangeville
  2  Campbell, Meagan                 Madill, F.E.
  3  Anderson, Amanda                 Chatham-Kent
  4  Zachariah, Neb                   Centennial C
  5  Schipper, Anita                  London Distr
  6  Harrison, Danielle               Kingsville D
  7  Edwards, Meredith                East Elgin S
  8  Josipovic, Bojana                Grand River
  9  Holder, Kayla                    John Paul II
 10  Brahm, Hayley                    Lucas, A.B.
 11  Lambden, Stacey                  Simcoe Cs-Si
 12  Ovenden, Meredith                Bluevale Ci-
 13  Schinkel, Stacey                 Essex Dhs-Es
 14  Westcott, Karen                  Northern Civ
 15  Brodie, Jessica                  Ur The Pines

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:45 PM
 Meet Record:  13.78m  1994        Kriss PETERSON / LaSalle-Sandwich
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aitcheson, Tyson                 St. Michael
  2  Bell, Adam                       Kincardine D
  3  Honig, Dave                      Northern Civ
  4  Balint, Tristan                  Glencoe Dhs
  5  Stewart, Andrew                  Waterloo
  6  Williams, Orlando                Forest Heigh
  7  Chambers, Wayne                  Amherst, Gen
  8  Luck, Kyle                       Medway Hs-Ar
  9  Herman, Kyle                     St. Michael
 10  Maulden, Terry                   Herman, W.F.
 11  Ryder, Jamie                     Saunders SS
 12  Churley, Dustin                  St. Clair SS
 13  Khawaja, Shan                    Massey, Vinc
 14  Colorado, Bobby                  Grand River

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:30 PM
 Meet Record:  12.06m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kwiatkowski, Daniela             Catholic Cen
  2  Bos, Megan                       St. Michael
  3  Li, Yin                          Banting, Sir
  4  Patterson, Heather               Guelph Cvi-G
  5  Kelch, Hester                    Belle River
  6  Poisson, Alix                    St. Joseph's
  7  Hedges, Beth                     Harrow Dhs-H
  8  Jibb, Chelsea                    Ingersoll DC
  9  Steinhoff, Kirby                 Delhi Dss-De
 10  Russell, Colleen                 Brennan, F.J
 11  Vandendries, Candace             Parkside CI
 12  Carrillo, Jacqueline             St. Mary's H
 13  Henhawk, Kerri                   Pauline John
 14  Leon, Jacy                       St. James HS
 15  Lyons, Kelly                     Northern Civ

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  18.23m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rodrigue, Lucas                  Ingersoll DC
  2  Hastings, Wil                    Grand River
  3  Peiris, Kelum                    Centennial C
  4  Livingston, Zak                  Holy Names H
  5  Arpin, Dan                       Saunders SS
  6  Biederman, Brett                 Paris Dhs-Pa
  7  Ysebaert, Andy                   Sarnia Cits
  8  Salloum, Jerjes                  Catholic Cen
  9  Pocock, Joe                      Brennan, F.J
 10  Ballantyne, Matt                 Listowel Dss
 11  Scott, Matt                      Kincardine D
 12  Hammell, Steve                   Saugeen Dss-
 13  Cronin, Chris                    St. Anne's
 14  Hurley, Ryan                     Ingersoll DC
 15  Byrne, Shane                     Sandwich

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:45 PM
 Meet Record:  40.46m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nemeth, Ashley                   Valley Heigh
  2  Leon, Jacy                       St. James HS
  3  Poisson, Alix                    St. Joseph's
  4  Harris, Amy                      Medway Hs-Ar
  5  Esplen, Michelle                 Northern Civ
  6  Li, Yin                          Banting, Sir
  7  Dineen, Gina                     Norwell Dss-
  8  Dieleman, Jamie-Lyn              London Distr
  9  Dubowski, Briana                 St. Anne SS
 10  Hollahan, Gloria                 Catholic Cen
 11  Voisin, Melissa                  Centre Welli
 12  Smith, Dana                      Massey, Vinc
 13  Merner, Courtney                 London South
 14  Gaunt, Ashley                    Madill, F.E.
 15  Ahluwahlia, Aman                 Grand River

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:15 PM
 Meet Record:  51.32m  1984        Chris VANNECK / Blenheim HS
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Macdonald, Grant                 Banting, Sir
  2  Pocock, Joe                      Brennan, F.J
  3  Murdoch, Andy                    Simcoe Cs-Si
  4  Durocher, Curtis                 Belle River
  5  Meisenheimer, Jonathan           St.Thomas Aq
  6  Scott, Matt                      Kincardine D
  7  Hastings, Wil                    Grand River
  8  Ballantyne, Matt                 Listowel Dss
  9  Kyle Court,                      Saugeen Dss-
 10  Vandeschoot, Greg                North Lambto
 11  Livingston, Zak                  Holy Names H
 12  Lohuis, Andrew                   Regina Mundi
 13  Ysebaert, Andy                   Sarnia Cits
 14  Goetz, Jon                       Preston Hs-C
 15  Kuntz, Josh                      St. Joseph's

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  38.72m  1978        Martha HART / London-Oakridge
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pierozynski, Brooke              St. Anne SS
  2  Hollahan, Gloria                 Catholic Cen
  3  Bellavance, Breigh               Mitchell Dhs
  4  Leon, Jacy                       St. James HS
  5  Beckett, Danielle                Ingersoll DC
  6  Johnson, Casey                   Parkside CI
  7  Slack, Meagan                    Grand River
  8  Maksymchuk, Lindsay              Pauline John
  9  Burtch, Dana                     Brantford CI
 10  Pelletier, Justine               Sandwich
 11  George, Natasha                  Sarnia Cits
 12  Smith, Catherine                 Forest Heigh
 13  Conlin, Cathy                    North Middle
 14  Jannsen, Kari                    Huron Park S
 15  Smith, Dana                      Massey, Vinc

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  61.70m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lohuis, Andrew                   Regina Mundi
  2  Matejcek, Ryan                   Glendale HS
  3  Moore, Ryan                      Holy Names H
  4  Sless, James                     Brantford CI
  5  Beck, John                       Lucas, A.B.
  6  DiMeo, Dave                      Paris Dhs-Pa
  7  Gallagher, Andrew                Ur The Pines
  8  Dumouchelle, Bob                 Harrow Dhs-H
  9  Clements, Ryan                   Westminster
 10  Scott, Matt                      Kincardine D
 11  Pocock, Joe                      Brennan, F.J
 12  Buttenaar, Dane                  Saugeen Dss-
 13  Barr, Chris                      Brennan, F.J
 14  Phillips, Matt                   Valley Heigh
 15  Rady, Andy                       London Centr

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 07:20 PM
 Meet Record:  50.00  1996        LONDON - BANTING
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Catholic Central / London  'A'
  2  East Elgin S S  'A'
  3  John F. Ross C & V I  'A'
  4  F. E. Madill S S  'A'
  5  St. Benedict C S S  'A'
  6  Belle River D H S  'A'
  7  Mother Teresa  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  West Hill S S  'A'
  2  St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'
  3  St. Clair S S  'A'
  4  Kingsville D H S  'A'
  5  Guelph C V I-Guelph  'A'
  6  St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'
  7  Bluevale C I  'A'
  8  Northern C I & V S  'A'

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 07:30 PM
 Meet Record:  45.3h  1981        WINDSOR-BRENNAN
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oakridge S S  'A'
  2  Waterloo C I  'A'
  3  Saunders S S  'A'
  4  Sandwich S S  'A'
  5  St. Clair S S  'A'
  6  St. Anne S S  'A'
  7  St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Catholic Central / London  'A'
  2  Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'
  3  John McGregor S S  'A'
  4  St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'
  5  Paris D H S  'A'
  6  St. Benedict C S S  'A'
  7  Saugeen D S S  'A'
  8  Medway H S  'A'

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 09:40 AM
 Meet Record:  11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Heathcote, Joanna                Oakridge SS
  2  Fall, Meghan                     Brennan, F.J
  3  Winter, Jessie                   Mennonite
  4  Schenck, Jami                    Pauline John
  5  Drake, Sarah                     Oakridge SS
  6  Watson, Kelly                    McGregor, Jo
  7  Jones, Nickole                   Chatham-Kent
  8  Hamilton, Kimesha                Centennial C
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Obrien, Jenn                     St. John's C
  2  Lewis, Jamie                     Central Huro
  3  Comtois, Rebecca                 St. Michael
  4  Doub, Sarah                      Glencoe Dhs
  5  Wulff, Jessica                   Waterloo-Oxf
  6  Walker, Sherri                   St. Benedict
  7  Logan, Alesia                    Herman, W.F.

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 09:45 AM
 Meet Record:  10.5h  1989        Sean MCKILLOP / Waterloo CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  McIntyre, Colin                  Holy Names H
  3  Poetker, Justin                  Waterloo
  4  Bacheyie, Tang                   Sandwich
  5  Marion, Chris                    St. Joseph's
  6  Batson, Jamie                    Assumption
  7  McCauley, Randy                  Catholic Cen
  8  Schmidt, Mark                    Catholic Cen
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Koch, Dylan                      Bluevale Ci-
  2  Tidball, John                    St. Patrick'
  3  Taylor, Dillon                   St. James HS
  4  Hawel, Darren                    Glendale HS
  5  Ferguson, Jeff                   Simcoe Cs-Si
  6  Stewart, Matt                    Banting, Sir
  7  Howard, Mark                     Catholic Cen
  8  Metulynsky, Mark                 Sandwich

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:16 AM
 Meet Record:  24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  McClure, Katie                   Medway Hs-Ar
  2  Comtois, Rebecca                 St. Michael
  3  Jones, Nickole                   Chatham-Kent
  4  Doub, Sarah                      Glencoe Dhs
  5  Winter, Jessie                   Mennonite
  6  Ruybers, Robyn                   Lambton Cent
  7  Obrien, Jenn                     St. John's C
  8  Lee, Cat                         Woodstock
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nelson, Sarah                    Northern Civ
  2  Reidel, Kate                     Our Lady of
  3  Lewis, Jamie                     Central Huro
  4  Wulff, Jessica                   Waterloo-Oxf
  5  Logan, Alesia                    Herman, W.F.
  6  Schenck, Jami                    Pauline John
  7  Hamilton, Kimesha                Centennial C

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:24 AM
 Meet Record:  21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ferguson, Jeff                   Simcoe Cs-Si
  2  Marion, Chris                    St. Joseph's
  3  Issac, Glenn                     Catholic Cen
  4  Hawel, Darren                    Glendale HS
  5  Bacheyie, Tang                   Sandwich
  6  Hilts, Blake                     Kitchener Wa
  7  Poetker, Justin                  Waterloo
  8  Dick, Matt                       Catholic Cen
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dillard, Andre                   Catholic Cen
  2  Stewart, Matt                    Banting, Sir
  3  Muzzin, Alan                     Holy Names H
  4  McCauley, Randy                  Catholic Cen
  5  Steckley, Dan                    Rockway Menn
  6  Taylor, Dillon                   St. James HS
  7  Mott, Mike                       St Christoph

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:35 PM
 Meet Record:  54.56  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Langman, Erika                   Orangeville
  2  Logan, Alesia                    Herman, W.F.
  3  Doub, Sarah                      Glencoe Dhs
  4  Spaling, Sonya                   Madill, F.E.
  5  Obrien, Jenn                     St. John's C
  6  Davey, Alicia                    Preston Hs-C
  7  Soustek, Michelle                Preston Hs-C
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Carly                     Northern Civ
  2  Jones, Nickole                   Chatham-Kent
  3  Reidel, Kate                     Our Lady of
  4  Fall, Meghan                     Brennan, F.J
  5  Lee, Cat                         Woodstock
  6  Couse, Jaclyn                    Parkside CI
  7  McClure, Katie                   Medway Hs-Ar
  8  Eberhard, Hannah                 Kennedy, Hon

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:43 PM
 Meet Record:  47.94  1997        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Havers, Rob                      Lucas, A.B.
  2  Mangelsen, Rob                   East Elgin S
  3  Hilts, Blake                     Kitchener Wa
  4  MacGregor, Bill                  Resurrection
  5  Byrne, Ryan                      St. Anne SS
  6  Dick, Matt                       Catholic Cen
  7  Wale, Mike                       Brantford CI
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Webb, Nik                        St. Benedict
  2  Mott, Mike                       St Christoph
  3  Muzzin, Alan                     Holy Names H
  4  McCauley, Randy                  Catholic Cen
  5  Dillard, Andre                   Catholic Cen
  6  Marion, Chris                    St. Joseph's
  7  Hawel, Darren                    Glendale HS
  8  Ferguson, Jeff                   Simcoe Cs-Si

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 03:10 PM
 Meet Record:  2:11.3h  1991        Sue BERG / Kitchener-Cameron Hts.
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  Wroblewski, Ania                 Northern Civ
7-1B  DeBLOCK, Mandi                   Mitchell Dhs
11-1C  Hassum, Amanda                   Pere-Rene de
15-1D  Karczwski, Manhattan             Our Lady of
1-2A  Eberhard, Hannah                 Kennedy, Hon
5-2B  Laan, Chantelle                  John Paul II
9-2C  Brouyette, Nicole                St. Thoma SS
13-2D  Kunz, Amy                        Catholic Cen
2-3A  Malette, Jackie                  Holy Names H
6-3B  Weldon, Carleigh                 Massey, Vinc
10-3C  Langman, Erika                   Orangeville
14-3D  Soustek, Michelle                Preston Hs-C
4-4A  Alambets, Angie                  Laurier, Sir
8-4B  Colvin, Kristyn                  Saunders SS
12-4C  Kerr, Becky                      Centre Welli

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 03:15 PM
 Meet Record:  1:50.90  2000        Nathan BRANNEN / Preston HS
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  Byrne, Ryan                      St. Anne SS
7-1B  Burr, Dave                       North Lambto
11-1C  Boyd, Devon                      Stratford Ce
15-1D  Verberne, Matt                   Regina Mundi
1-2A  Benninger, Kurt                  Walkerton
5-2B  Dillard, Andre                   Catholic Cen
9-2C  Thorson, Peter                   Saugeen Dss-
13-2D  Horricks, Mike                   Oakridge SS
2-3A  Bean, Mike                       McGregor, Jo
6-3B  Lawrence, Colin                  Bluevale Ci-
10-3C  Baines, Andrew                   Wiarton
14-3D  Mann, James                      Madill, F.E.
4-4A  Halls, Mark                      St. Clair SS
8-4B  Webb, Nik                        St. Benedict
12-4C  Terry, Ariel                     Regina Mundi

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 06:07 PM
 Meet Record:  4:30.83  5/2001      Amy KOHLMEIER/ St.Patrick's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wroblewski, Ania                 Northern Civ
  2  Shepherd, Alina                  Central Huro
  3  Steinke, Leah                    Kennedy, Hon
  4  Malette, Jackie                  Holy Names H
  5  Hermans, Stephanie               Assumption
  6  Kerr, Becky                      Centre Welli
  7  Alambets, Angie                  Laurier, Sir
  8  Baxter, Chelsey                  St. Patrick'
  9  Brouwer, Andrea                  North Lambto
 10  Brown, Megan                     St. James HS
 11  Copland, Erin                    Oakridge SS
 12  Fox, Erin                        Waterloo
 13  Lyons, Jennifer                  St. Benedict
 14  Janzen, Bethany                  Strathroy DC
 15  Laan, Chantelle                  John Paul II

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 06:14 PM
 Meet Record:  3:49.3h  1994        Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dalgarno, Mark                   Kincardine D
  2  Smith, Josh                      Ingersoll DC
  3  Loiselle, Matt                   Riverside SS
  4  Starr, Shawn                     St. James HS
  5  Young, James                     St.Thomas Aq
  6  Lawrence, Colin                  Bluevale Ci-
  7  Benninger, Kurt                  Walkerton
  8  Haile, Segetlab                  Catholic Cen
  9  Christie, Russell                Lambton Cent
 10  Thorson, Peter                   Saugeen Dss-
 11  Wheeler, Adam                    Glencoe Dhs
 12  George, Wesley                   Laurier, Sir
 13  Horricks, Mike                   Oakridge SS
 14  Bean, Mike                       McGregor, Jo
 15  Cocchio, Craig                   Massey, Vinc

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:30 PM
 Meet Record:  9:50.02  5/2001      Amy KOHLMEIER / St.Patrick's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brouwer, Andrea                  North Lambto
  2  Hermans, Stephanie               Assumption
  3  Janzen, Bethany                  Strathroy DC
  4  Kunkel, Sandy                    St. Thoma SS
  5  Garcia, Carmen                   Riverside SS
  6  Lyons, Jennifer                  St. Benedict
  7  Steinke, Leah                    Kennedy, Hon
  8  Shepherd, Alina                  Central Huro
  9  Baxter, Chelsey                  St. Patrick'
 10  Copland, Erin                    Oakridge SS
 11  Laan, Chantelle                  John Paul II
 12  Fox, Erin                        Waterloo
 13  Brown, Megan                     St. James HS
 14  Lemon, Kimber                    Oakridge SS
 15  Copping, Tabitha                 Paris Dhs-Pa

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:45 PM
 Meet Record:  8:35.46  5/2001      Adam HORTIAN / Bluevale
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Benninger, Kurt                  Walkerton
  2  Christie, Russell                Lambton Cent
  3  Cocchio, Craig                   Massey, Vinc
  4  Loiselle, Matt                   Riverside SS
  5  Smith, Josh                      Ingersoll DC
  6  Dalgarno, Mark                   Kincardine D
  7  Harrison, Mike                   Laurier, Sir
  8  George, Wesley                   Laurier, Sir
  9  Blackport, Darryl                Kitchener Wa
 10  Starr, Shawn                     St. James HS
 11  Thuss, Adam                      St. Michael
 12  Haile, Segetlab                  Catholic Cen
 13  Fisico, Jeremy                   Herman, W.F.
 14  Smith, Jason                     Bluevale Ci-
 15  Young, James                     St.Thomas Aq

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:18 PM
 Meet Record:  11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  French, Kara                     Owen Sound C
  2  Tellier, Cindy                   Belle River
  3  Stewart, Melissa                 Laurier, Sir
  4  Lynch, Maggie                    Northern Civ
  5  Aguilar, Melissa                 John Paul II
  6  Owen, Megan                      North Middle
  7  Watson, Kelly                    McGregor, Jo
  8  Phillips, Tiffany                Lambton Cent
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thorner, Katie                   Northern Civ
  2  Ferris, Laura                    Orangeville
  3  Martin, Kelly                    Walkerton
  4  Craig, Leigh                     St. Anne's
  5  Lukasik, Kelli                   Grand River
  6  Berkel, Kristen                  London Distr
  7  Pratt, Brittany                  Cameron Heig

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:48 PM
 Meet Record:  13.70  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Favaro, Mark                     St. Thoma SS
  2  Lin, Tony                        Massey, Vinc
  3  Mullins, Brad                    Lajeunesse E
  4  MacGregor, Bill                  Resurrection
  5  Sharpe, Dan                      St. Anne's
  6  Nickels, Rob                     St. Clair SS
  7  Doig, Josh                       Northern Civ
  8  Metcalfe, Josh                   Walkerton
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zubair, Abdul                    Banting, Sir
  2  Baptiste, Eric                   Brantford CI
  3  Judge, Andrew                    John Paul II
  4  Walker, Wes                      Waterford
  5  Strutt, Seamus                   Oakridge SS
  6  Tran, David                      London Centr
  7  Weber, Mike                      Walkerton

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:40 PM
 Meet Record:  41.78  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Davey, Alicia                    Preston Hs-C
  2  Langman, Erika                   Orangeville
  3  Berkel, Kristen                  London Distr
  4  Craig, Leigh                     St. Anne's
  5  Croker, Sonya                    John Diefenb
  6  Vanhie, Nicole                   North Middle
  7  Martin, Kelly                    Walkerton
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hayes, Laura                     Parkside CI
  2  Ferris, Laura                    Orangeville
  3  Eberhard, Hannah                 Kennedy, Hon
  4  Watson, Kelly                    McGregor, Jo
  5  Lynch, Maggie                    Northern Civ
  6  Aguilar, Melissa                 John Paul II
  7  Ternovan, Ashley                 St. Anne SS
  8  Thorner, Katie                   Northern Civ

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:10 PM
 Meet Record:  37.9h  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Skinner, Jordan                  Regina Mundi
  2  Shearer, Allan                   Bruce Pennin
  3  Zubair, Abdul                    Banting, Sir
  4  Chaves, Brad                     Galt Cvi-Cam
  5  Girardi, Paul                    St. Anne SS
  6  Tran, David                      London Centr
  7  Kennedy, Tyler                   Strathroy DC
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Borek, Chris                     St. Patrick'
  2  Banninga, Jordan                 St. Clair SS
  3  Sharpe, Dan                      St. Anne's
  4  MacGregor, Bill                  Resurrection
  5  Byrne, Ryan                      St. Anne SS
  6  Simoes, Carlos                   St. Benedict
  7  Lin, Tony                        Massey, Vinc
  8  Wale, Mike                       Brantford CI

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:15 PM
 Meet Record:  1.77m  1985        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aldous, Shelby                   Sandwich
  2  Lemcke, Erin                     Centennial C
  3  DeGroot, Leanne                  St Christoph
  4  Furnival, Megan                  Kincardine D
  5  Brennan McBride, Ashley          London Centr
  6  VandenBerg, Sophia               Woodland Chr
  7  Maaten, Dayna                    Northern Civ
  8  Berkel, Kristen                  London Distr
  9  Kuntz, Marijean                  Sacred Heart
 10  Stewart, Melissa                 Laurier, Sir
 11  Quinlan, Karissa                 Cardinal Car
 12  Kipping, Sarah                   Kingsville D
 13  Hamilton, Erica                  Arthur Dhs-A
 14  Shipp, Linsey                    Woodstock

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:45 PM
 Meet Record:  2.01m  1984        Andrew MCLEAN / Arva-Medway
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mangelsen, Rob                   East Elgin S
  2  Xu, Eric                         Waterloo
  3  Homuth, Mitch                    South Huron
  4  Schuurmans, Mike                 Lucas, A.B.
  5  Woodall, James                   Chatham-Kent
  6  Reiser, Kris                     Sandwich
  7  Ceccato, Justin                  Forest Heigh
  8  Albuquerque, Cody                Preston Hs-C
  9  Harris, Andre                    Amherst, Gen
 10  Faulds, Blake                    North Lambto
 11  John, Noah                       Beal, H.B. S
 12  Thompson, Kristen                Huron Park S
 13  Cleverley, Dave                  Galt Cvi-Cam
 14  Robertson, Scott                 Norwell Dss-
 15  Kraemer, Kurtis                  St. Patrick'

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  4.40m  1991        Mike NOLAN / Lord Dorchester
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  VanBeekveld, Casey               Cardinal Car
  2  Borza, Vlad                      Kennedy, Hon
  3  McLarty, Cole                    Saunders SS
  4  Miklea, Marius                   Resurrection
  5  Reiser, Kris                     Sandwich
  6  Townsend, Andrew                 Brantford CI
  7  Rajnovich, John                  Glendale HS
  8  O'Hagan, Josh                    Bluevale Ci-
  9  Weinhardt, Garrett               Cameron Heig
 10  McNair, Corey                    Saunders SS
 11  Greenhalf, Keith                 Sandwich
 12  Bianchi, Jeff                    Brennan, F.J
 13  Dhanpaul, Brian                  Resurrection

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  5.76m  1981        Lina LETOURNEAU / Windsor-Brennan
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Furnival, Megan                  Kincardine D
  2  Campagnolo, Jenna                St. James HS
  3  Kipping, Sarah                   Kingsville D
  4  Aldous, Shelby                   Sandwich
  5  Alexander, Emily                 Saugeen Dss-
  6  Mchaina, Nemhina                 Mgsr. E.A. D
  7  Lewis, Jamie                     Central Huro
  8  Youlton, Carly                   McGregor, Jo
  9  Tomlinson, Tiffany               London South
 10  LaPlante, Meg                    Simcoe Cs-Si
 11  Spaling, Sonya                   Madill, F.E.
 12  Lemieux, Hilary                  London South
 13  Brick, Bobbi-Jo                  Huron Park S
 14  Nelson, Sarah                    Northern Civ
 15  Plante, Jessie                   Brennan, F.J

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  7.18m  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stelpstra, Adrian                Assumption
  2  Schmidt, Mark                    Catholic Cen
  3  Schultz, Will                    Woodstock
  4  Judge, Andrew                    John Paul II
  5  Goetz, Jason                     Preston Hs-C
  6  IM, Bunly                        Central Elgi
  7  Slack, Chris                     Our Lady of
  8  Harriott, Dwayne                 Resurrection
  9  John, Noah                       Beal, H.B. S
 10  Bacheyie, Tang                   Sandwich
 11  Reaume, Ricky                    St. Thoma SS
 12  Moniz, Tony                      St Christoph
 13  Hyatt, Eric                      Lambton Cent
 14  Charette, Jason                  McGregor, Jo
 15  Kobayashi, Masafumi              Waterloo

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  11.94m  1995        Monique HAAN / London Christian
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Youlton, Carly                   McGregor, Jo
  2  Plaine, Elisha                   Strathroy DC
  3  Dickson, Jaden                   Madill, F.E.
  4  Lahey, Shae                      McGregor, Jo
  5  Nelson, Sarah                    Northern Civ
  6  Kipping, Sarah                   Kingsville D
  7  Duce, Tara                       Assumption
  8  Anstett, Brenna                  South Huron
  9  Smith, Sarah                     East Elgin S
 10  Los, Rosanna                     Woodland Chr
 11  Delaat, Stephanie                Grey Highlan
 12  Plante, Jessie                   Brennan, F.J
 13  Garcon, Desiree                  Stratford Ce
 14  LaPlante, Meg                    Simcoe Cs-Si
 15  Lemcke, Erin                     Centennial C

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:30 PM
 Meet Record:  15.22m  2000        Kenen SHADD / Grand River CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roth, Justin                     Southwood SS
  2  Lai, Victor                      Assumption C
  3  Xu, Eric                         Waterloo
  4  Judge, Andrew                    John Paul II
  5  Harriott, Dwayne                 Resurrection
  6  Rajnovich, John                  Glendale HS
  7  Pham, Hung                       Galt Cvi-Cam
  8  St. Louis, Matt                  Strathroy DC
  9  Hunte, David                     Cameron Heig
 10  Renkema, Kevin                   Chatham Chri
 11  Langlois, Dylan                  Kingsville D
 12  Schultz, Will                    Woodstock
 13  Deweger, Adam                    London Distr
 14  Reaume, Ricky                    St. Thoma SS
 15  Nickels, Rob                     St. Clair SS

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  13.30m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford - North Park
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  VanDam, Laura                    Northern Civ
  2  McKinley, Amanda                 North Park C
  3  Rocca, Chiara                    St Christoph
  4  Shellard, Satyn                  Pauline John
  5  Esplen, Jackie                   Chatham-Kent
  6  Winter, Sonia                    Burford Dhs-
  7  Jibb, Sara                       Ingersoll DC
  8  Bouma, Carli                     St. Clair SS
  9  Jackson, Stephanie               Banting, Sir
 10  Lauzon, Laura                    St. Joseph's
 11  Brick, Bobbi-Jo                  Huron Park S
 12  Lane, Heather                    Oakridge SS
 13  Weaver, Meghan                   Lucas, A.B.
 14  Dumas, Elaine                    Bluevale Ci-
 15  Walker, Heather                  John Diefenb

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  17.28m  1997        Fraser CLARKE / St. Thomas Aquinas
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  O'Reilly, Gerard                 St. Michael
  2  Allchurch, Ben                   Holy Names H
  3  Nolan, Doug                      St.Thomas Aq
  4  Pevec, Joe                       Sarnia Cits
  5  Ronald, Eric                     Galt Cvi-Cam
  6  Harris, Matt                     Strathroy DC
  7  Farrell, Josh                    Saugeen Dss-
  8  Bailey, Tom                      Bluevale Ci-
  9  MC Kinley, Jim                   Herman, W.F.
 10  Rector, David                    Simcoe Cs-Si
 11  Slomer, Adam                     Banting, Sir
 12  Miller, Mike                     St. Joseph's
 13  Hermitt, Franklin                Chatham-Kent
 14  Vandermeer, Josh                 St. Mary's H

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:30 PM
 Meet Record:  44.24m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jackson, Stephanie               Banting, Sir
  2  Tiffin, Amy                      Bluevale Ci-
  3  Mitchell, Megan                  Centennial C
  4  Jibb, Sara                       Ingersoll DC
  5  Shellard, Satyn                  Pauline John
  6  Gault, Torey                     Holy Names H
  7  Lauzon, Laura                    St. Joseph's
  8  Nolan, Julie                     Madill, F.E.
  9  Harris, Rebekah                  Woodland Chr
 10  Haynes, Jill                     London South
 11  VanDam, Laura                    Northern Civ
 12  Dumas, Elaine                    Bluevale Ci-
 13  Weaver, Meghan                   Lucas, A.B.
 14  Morrissey, Talia                 St. Joseph's
 15  Kavanaugh, Cindy                 Holy Names H

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  53.36m  1992        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bailey, Tom                      Bluevale Ci-
  2  Miller, Mike                     St. Joseph's
  3  Roukema, Dave                    London Distr
  4  Szpak, Patrick                   Sandwich
  5  McDuff, Mark                     Walkerton
  6  Suntres, Angelo                  Glencoe Dhs
  7  Allchurch, Ben                   Holy Names H
  8  Hanly, Corey                     Northern Civ
  9  Slomer, Adam                     Banting, Sir
 10  Wikerd, Jean-Paul                Rockway Menn
 11  Fischer, John                    Madill, F.E.
 12  Clayton, Josh                    Ur The Pines
 13  Farrell, Josh                    Saugeen Dss-
 14  Tilt, Ken                        Cameron Heig
 15  Harris, Matt                     Strathroy DC

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:45 PM
 Meet Record:  48.84m  1989        Margaret GRIFFITHS / Windsor-Brennan
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lane, Heather                    Oakridge SS
  2  Kavanaugh, Cindy                 Holy Names H
  3  Tiffin, Amy                      Bluevale Ci-
  4  Pirie, Meg                       Banting, Sir
  5  Porter, Serene                   Brantford CI
  6  Dumas, Elaine                    Bluevale Ci-
  7  Switzer, Krista                  Holy Names H
  8  Teeter, Sarah                    St. James HS
  9  Miner, Pam                       North Lambto
 10  Tessier, Rhiana                  Brennan, F.J
 11  Rundle, Kristin                  John Paul II
 12  Green, Sarah                     Medway Hs-Ar
 13  Hitchcock, Jen                   Sandwich
 14  Marshall, Adrienne               Catholic Cen
 15  Walker, Heather                  John Diefenb

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:15 PM
 Meet Record:  64.54m  1979        Mike BRENNAN / Kingsville HS
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thornton, Joe                    Huron Park S
  2  Bultje, Jon                      Chatham Chri
  3  Parizeau, Joe                    St Christoph
  4  Fantetti, Steve                  Brennan, F.J
  5  dePAPP, Mike                     Saunders SS
  6  Banninga, Jordan                 St. Clair SS
  7  Farrell, Josh                    Saugeen Dss-
  8  Walker, Wes                      Waterford
  9  Harris, Matt                     Strathroy DC
 10  Thompson, Kristen                Huron Park S
 11  Bellai, Matt                     St. James HS
 12  Gateman, Gordie                  Owen Sound C
 13  McCulloch, Tom                   Walkerton
 14  Diemer, Josh                     Essex Dhs-Es
 15  Emery, Matt                      Regina Mundi

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 07:40 PM
 Meet Record:  49.81  1998        LONDON - BANTING
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  F. E. Madill S S  'A'
  2  Cameron Heights C I  'A'
  3  Centennial C V I  'A'
  4  Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'
  5  North Lambton S S  'A'
  6  Catholic Central / London  'A'
  7  Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Michael C S S  'A'
  2  Orangeville D S S  'A'
  3  Belle River D H S  'A'
  4  Northern C I & V S  'A'
  5  John McGregor S S  'A'
  6  John Paul II H S  'A'
  7  St. Christopher S S  'A'
  8  St. Benedict C S S  'A'

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 07:50 PM
 Meet Record:  43.3h  1992        KITCHENER-GRANT RIVER CI
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'
  2  Regina Mundi College  'A'
  3  Preston H S  'A'
  4  F.J. Brennan H S  'A'
  5  St. Christopher S S  'A'
  6  London District Christian  'A'
  7  Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Assumption College / Wind  'A'
  2  Simcoe C S  'A'
  3  Catholic Central / London  'A'
  4  Holy Names H S  'A'
  5  Sandwich S S  'A'
  6  St. Benedict C S S  'A'
  7  Assumption Colleg/ Brant  'A'
  8  Resurrection C S S  'A'

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 09:50 AM
 Meet Record:  11.9h  1989        Tammy HO-SHING / Kitchener-Cameron Hts
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Richards, Georgea                Laurier, Sir
  2  Gierling, Amanda                 John Paul II
  3  Knetsch, Shawna                  Woodland Chr
  4  Pyper, Meagen                    Parkside CI
  5  Cardoza, Monique                 St. Benedict
  6  Orzylowski, Magda                Brennan, F.J
  7  McCarthy, Kelly                  St. Mary's
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Porquet, Nicole                  Chatham-Kent
  2  Holding, Amanda                  Northern Civ
  3  Palmer, Amanda                   Madill, F.E.
  4  Smith, Danielle                  Galt Cvi-Cam
  5  Kuntz, Sara                      John Diefenb
  6  Aldous, Kim                      Sandwich
  7  Morden, Ashley                   Lambton Cent

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 09:55 AM
 Meet Record:  10.57  1994        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Yates, Colin                     Huron Park S
  2  Robbins, Kyle                    McGregor, Jo
  3  Rae, Jeff                        St. Anne SS
  4  Pinto, Jeff                      St. Benedict
  5  Ladd, Steve                      Chatham-Kent
  6  Oughton, Gord                    Centre Welli
  7  Chapieski, Jason                 St. Joseph's
  8  Gibson, Darren                   John Paul II
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  MacDonald, Steve                 Paris Dhs-Pa
  2  Shadd, Kenen                     Grand River
  3  Zilm, Simon                      Lucas, A.B.
  4  Semenowicz, Martin               St.Thomas Aq
  5  Harrison, Chris                  Saunders SS
  6  Foglia, Joe                      St. Joseph's
  7  Kelly, John                      Sacred Heart

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:32 AM
 Meet Record:  24.6h  1987        Lisa KUENEMAN / Waterloo-Bluevale
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Porquet, Nicole                  Chatham-Kent
  2  Smart, Felicia                   Saunders SS
  3  MacFarlane, Danielle             St. Clair SS
  4  Wilson, Julia                    Simcoe Cs-Si
  5  Notarangelo, Sabrina             St. Anne SS
  6  Long, Jenn                       Assumption
  7  Aldous, Kim                      Sandwich
  8  Williams, Erin                   Banting, Sir
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Holding, Amanda                  Northern Civ
  2  Smith, Danielle                  Galt Cvi-Cam
  3  Elchuck, Heather                 Grey Highlan
  4  Glowacko, Rose                   Guelph Cvi-G
  5  Olliver, Ayden                   Medway Hs-Ar
  6  Pyper, Meagen                    Parkside CI
  7  Gierling, Amanda                 John Paul II

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:40 AM
 Meet Record:  21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Harrison, Chris                  Saunders SS
  2  Kelly, John                      Sacred Heart
  3  Semenowicz, Martin               St.Thomas Aq
  4  Enders, Erik                     Northern Civ
  5  Crocker, Zack                    Guelph Cvi-G
  6  Haynes, Drew                     London Centr
  7  Rae, Jeff                        St. Anne SS
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  MacDonald, Steve                 Paris Dhs-Pa
  2  Chapieski, Jason                 St. Joseph's
  3  Osmun, Derek                     Holy Names H
  4  Alva, Alex                       Regina Mundi
  5  Kasule, Mike                     John Paul II
  6  Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie            St. Joseph's
  7  Forde, Dwight                    Galt Cvi-Cam
  8  Hammell, Tim                     Chesley Dhs-

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:51 PM
 Meet Record:  55.02  1985        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Roelands, Bridgette              North Middle
  3  Wilson, Julia                    Simcoe Cs-Si
  4  Fordjour, Afia                   Brennan, F.J
  5  Hollinger, Deanna                Bluevale Ci-
  6  Towell, Leah                     London Centr
  7  Delaney, Kristen                 John Paul II
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kimber, Melissa                  Orangeville
  2  Estabrooks, Christie             Saunders SS
  3  Dillon, Kim                      St. Anne SS
  4  Olliver, Ayden                   Medway Hs-Ar
  5  Halls, Tara                      St. Clair SS
  6  Notarangelo, Sabrina             St. Anne SS
  7  Glowacko, Rose                   Guelph Cvi-G
  8  Kimber, Tara                     Orangeville

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:59 PM
 Meet Record:  47.59  1999        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mathai, Rohan                    Southwood SS
  2  Penner, Craig                    Waterloo-Oxf
  3  Lewis, Brandon                   Simcoe Cs-Si
  4  Goulet, Chris                    Glendale HS
  5  Weber, Nic                       Rockway Menn
  6  Dick, Kevin                      Saunders SS
  7  Irvine, Drew                     Catholic Cen
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dufour, Bryan                    St. Thoma SS
  2  Maltin, Josh                     Northern Civ
  3  Alva, Alex                       Regina Mundi
  4  Rae, Jeff                        St. Anne SS
  5  Enders, Erik                     Northern Civ
  6  Seabrook, Adam                   Lucas, A.B.
  7  Chapieski, Jason                 St. Joseph's
  8  Taylor, Brad                     Guelph Cvi-G

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 03:20 PM
 Meet Record:  2:11.41  1997        Erin BRAND / Lambton Central
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  Hollinger, Deanna                Bluevale Ci-
7-1B  Dann, Nicole                     Medway Hs-Ar
11-1C  Debaere, Anita                   Essex Dhs-Es
15-1D  Roelands, Annette                North Middle
1-2A  Gibson, Jocelyn                  Lambton Cent
5-2B  Thorne, Raelene                  St. Benedict
9-2C  Doster, Meghan                   St. Anne SS
13-2D  McDougall, Mary                  St. Anne's
2-3A  Schnarr, Whitney                 Waterloo
6-3B  Kimber, Tara                     Orangeville
10-3C  Morin, Carley                    London Centr
14-3D  McKee, Robin                     Laurier, Sir
4-4A  Kewin, Danielle                  Our Lady of
8-4B  Gervais, Katie-Lynn              Riverside SS
12-4C  Fisher, Amy                      Lambton Cent

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 03:25 PM
 Meet Record:  1:48.69  5/2001      Natthan BRANNEN / Preston
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  Keeley, Dave                     Northern Civ
7-1B  Goulet, Chris                    Glendale HS
11-1C  Lewis, Brandon                   Simcoe Cs-Si
15-1D  King, Brian                      Galt Cvi-Cam
1-2A  Simic, Sinisa                    Kennedy, Hon
5-2B  Hall, Justin                     Oakridge SS
9-2C  Knowlton, Justin                 Riverside SS
13-2D  Howard, Brendan                  London Centr
2-3A  Leverette, Chris                 Southwood SS
6-3B  O'Hagan, Ryan                    Northern Civ
10-3C  Jacques, Justin                  Holy Names H
14-3D  Steeds, Justin                   North Park C
4-4A  Laan, Brandon                    John Paul II
8-4B  MacAuley, Angus                  Centennial C
12-4C  Walton, Adrian                   London Centr

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 07:00 PM
 Meet Record:  4:27.7h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henry, Sasha                     Our Lady of
  2  MacDonald, Meghan                Dorchester
  3  Marchant, Lanni                  St.Thomas Aq
  4  McDougall, Mary                  St. Anne's
  5  Thorne, Raelene                  St. Benedict
  6  Ross, Andrea                     Catholic Cen
  7  Doster, Meghan                   St. Anne SS
  8  Kerr, Laura                      Centre Welli
  9  Gervais, Katie-Lynn              Riverside SS
 10  Kewin, Danielle                  Our Lady of
 11  Gibson, Jocelyn                  Lambton Cent
 12  Schnarr, Whitney                 Waterloo
 13  Perlmutter, Lisa                 London Centr
 14  Kohlmeier, Amy                   St. Patrick'
 15  Parker, Samantha                 Ur The Pines

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 07:07 PM
 Meet Record:  3:45.06  1993        Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Hagan, Ryan                    Northern Civ
  2  Walton, Adrian                   London Centr
  3  Currie, Doug                     Northern Civ
  4  Cybulski, David                  Saunders SS
  5  VanDorp, Jack                    West Hill
  6  Keeley, Dave                     Northern Civ
  7  Leverette, Chris                 Southwood SS
  8  Hortian, Adam                    Bluevale Ci-
  9  Irvine, Peter                    Westside Sec
 10  Fischer, Steve                   Chesley Dhs-
 11  Hartshorn, Ben                   Beal, H.B. S
 12  Knowlton, Justin                 Riverside SS
 13  Smith, Josh                      Chatham-Kent
 14  Hall, Justin                     Oakridge SS

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 04:05 PM
 Meet Record:  9:39.9h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shearer, Bev                     Glendale HS
  2  Kohlmeier, Amy                   St. Patrick'
  3  Wakely, Carolyn                  St. Patrick'
  4  Debaere, Anita                   Essex Dhs-Es
  5  Ludwig, Courtney                 Bluevale Ci-
  6  Lane, Kate                       Madill, F.E.
  7  Parker, Samantha                 Ur The Pines
  8  Kuntz, Nicole                    John Diefenb
  9  MacDonald, Meghan                Dorchester
 10  Marchant, Lanni                  St.Thomas Aq
 11  Perlmutter, Lisa                 London Centr
 12  Matuk, Tiffany                   St. Thoma SS
 13  Black, Cynthia                   Waterloo-Oxf
 14  Kerr, Laura                      Centre Welli
 15  Henry, Sasha                     Our Lady of

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 04:20 PM
 Meet Record:  8:21.8h  1995        Matt KERR / Fergus - Centre Wellington
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Walls, Chang                     Massey, Vinc
  2  Currie, Doug                     Northern Civ
  3  Hortian, Adam                    Bluevale Ci-
  4  Osokin, Norm                     Brantford CI
  5  Rauf, Adam Fr.                   Waterloo
  6  VanDorp, Jack                    West Hill
  7  Watson, Rob                      London South
  8  Goodale, Matt                    Medway Hs-Ar
  9  Smith, Josh                      Chatham-Kent
 10  Wright, Dave                     Saugeen Dss-
 11  Hall, Justin                     Oakridge SS
 12  Kuol, Deng                       Catholic Cen
 13  Laan, Brandon                    John Paul II
 14  Serran, Scott                    St. Thoma SS
 15  Wodzinski, Mike                  St Christoph

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:30 PM
 Meet Record:  13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Hounsell, Laura                  Glencoe Dhs
  3  Stewart, Courtney                St. Thoma SS
  4  Riggs, Julie                     Northern Civ
  5  Richards, Georgea                Laurier, Sir
  6  Bryson, Jodi                     John Diefenb
  7  Charles, Donna                   Laurier, Sir
  8  Christmann, Vicky                Walkerton
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kuntz, Sara                      John Diefenb
  2  Sikorski, Justyna                St. Joseph's
  3  Sulpher, Jennifer                Waterloo
  4  Morden, Ashley                   Lambton Cent
  5  Klundert, Pam                    Sandwich
  6  McLaughlin, Tara                 St.Thomas Aq
  7  Palmer, Amanda                   Madill, F.E.

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:57 PM
 Meet Record:  13.82  2000        Adam KUNKEL /Walkerton DSS
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Martin, Dustin                   Saunders SS
  2  Stibbard, Adam                   Kennedy, Hon
  3  Kunkel, Keith                    Walkerton
  4  Seabrook, Adam                   Lucas, A.B.
  5  Vasovski, Mike                   Belle River
  6  Charter, Jordan                  Brantford CI
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Vyskocil, Eric                   Massey, Vinc
  3  Stewart, Mark                    Paris Dhs-Pa
  4  Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie            St. Joseph's
  5  Qulwash, Alaa                    Eastwood
  6  Scherle, Mark                    Ur The Pines
  7  Calwell, Chad                    Glencoe Dhs

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:50 PM
 Meet Record:  58.03  1995        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Meier, Laura                     Madill, F.E.
  3  Mandel, Melissa                  St. Benedict
  4  Dann, Nicole                     Medway Hs-Ar
  5  Bryson, Jodi                     John Diefenb
  6  Lake, Tara                       Pauline John
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sikorski, Justyna                St. Joseph's
  2  Kennedy, Kelly                   Regina Mundi
  3  Glowacko, Rose                   Guelph Cvi-G
  4  Dillon, Kim                      St. Anne SS
  5  Hollinger, Deanna                Bluevale Ci-
  6  Gibson, Jocelyn                  Lambton Cent
  7  Orzylowski, Magda                Brennan, F.J
  8  Wouters, Natasha                 Herman, W.F.

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:20 PM
 Meet Record:  52.37  5/1997      Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moffett, Kent                    Seaforth Dhs
  2  Kelders, Brent                   North Middle
  3  Dufour, Bryan                    St. Thoma SS
  4  Moffatt, Mike                    Orangeville
  5  Dick, Kevin                      Saunders SS
  6  Perreault, Dave                  St. Thoma SS
  7  Salomons, Kevin                  Strathroy DC
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Qulwash, Alaa                    Eastwood
  2  Foglia, Joe                      St. Joseph's
  3  Maltin, Josh                     Northern Civ
  4  Seabrook, Adam                   Lucas, A.B.
  5  Simic, Sinisa                    Kennedy, Hon
  6  Sweeting, Chris                  Pauline John
  7  Charter, Jordan                  Brantford CI
  8  Kunkel, Keith                    Walkerton

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  1.78m  1986        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McArthur, Braeanne               Northern Civ
  2  Dafoe, Stacy                     Paris Dhs-Pa
  3  Boogerman, Amanda                Medway Hs-Ar
  4  Slaney, Shauna                   North Middle
  5  Klundert, Pam                    Sandwich
  6  Amoraal, Naomi                   Central Huro
  7  Cardoza, Monique                 St. Benedict
  8  Smart, Felicia                   Saunders SS
  9  Hounsell, Laura                  Glencoe Dhs
 10  Strauss, Kelly                   Grand River
 11  O'Hagan, Shannon                 St. Patrick'
 12  Wood, Mallory                    Kingsville D
 13  McQuoid, Nicole                  St. Benedict

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:30 PM
 Meet Record:  2.18m  1993        Mike CAZA / Chatham - Ursuline C.
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nedin, Alex                      Amherst, Gen
  2  Service, Jeremy                  St. Patrick'
  3  Lawson, Nick                     Pauline John
  4  Pickell, Mike                    Centre Welli
  5  Wiens, Allan                     Bluevale Ci-
  6  Vermue, Mitch                    London South
  7  Jarrett, Mike                    London Centr
  8  Kraus, Kyle                      Kingsville D
  9  O'Rourke, Kieran                 South Huron
 10  Boersma, Jason                   Ridgetown DH
 11  Edwards, Darl                    Kingsville D
 12  Scott, Ryan                      Chesley Dhs-
 13  Scherle, Mark                    Ur The Pines
 14  Coulthard, Aaron                 Mitchell Dhs
 15  Odumeru, Jon                     St. James HS
 16  White, Drew                      Listowel Dss

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 06:00 PM
 Meet Record:  3.52m  1999        Tanya KRYNEN / Woodstock CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Radu, Stephanie                  St. Anne SS
  2  Van Esch, Catherine              Elmira Dss-E
  3  Aldous, Shelby                   Sandwich
  4  Lopes, Tina                      Brantford CI
  5  Rivard, Kelsey                   Saunders SS
  6  Waite, Tricia                    Parkside CI
  7  Veitch, Marcie                   St. Anne SS
  8  Sulpher, Jennifer                Waterloo
  9  Lyons, Adriana                   St. Joseph's
 10  Squire-Smith, Emma               Medway Hs-Ar
 11  Woods, Jennifer                  Elmira Dss-E
 12  Currie, Jordie                   Saunders SS
 13  Paron, Nicole                    Medway Hs-Ar
 14  Friesen, Andrea                  St. Anne SS
 15  Sauks, Katie                     Owen Sound C

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:15 PM
 Meet Record:  5.10m  1985        Doug WOOD / Wingham-Madill
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McMaster, Josh                   Brantford CI
  2  Sibley, Dave                     St. Mary's H
  3  Newman, Bobby                    Brennan, F.J
  4  Sawyer, Troy                     Centre Welli
  5  Nyland, Mark                     Medway Hs-Ar
  6  Brown, Tim                       Lambton Cent
  7  Edwards, Jeff                    Sandwich
  8  Stoltz, Cam                      Listowel Dss
  9  Beneteau, Bryan                  St. Anne SS
 10  Tellier, Jordan                  St. Anne SS
 11  Howe, Joe                        Brantford CI
 12  Harrison, Chris                  Saunders SS

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:15 PM
 Meet Record:  5.92m  1996        Laura WESSELING / Delhi
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Neeb, Cadace                     Stratford Ce
  2  Winter, Monica                   Burford Dhs-
  3  Page, Tracy                      Grand River
  4  O'Hagan, Shannon                 St. Patrick'
  5  Gauler, Katie                    Stratford Ce
  6  Richards, Georgea                Laurier, Sir
  7  Slaney, Shauna                   North Middle
  8  Shreve, Jann                     Sandwich
  9  Stewart, Courtney                St. Thoma SS
 10  Notarangelo, Sabrina             St. Anne SS
 11  Christmann, Vicky                Walkerton
 12  Bowles, Stacey                   Listowel Dss
 13  Knetsch, Shawna                  Woodland Chr
 14  Klundert, Pam                    Sandwich
 15  Rolufs, Denise                   Kincardine D

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:45 PM
 Meet Record:  7.45m  1997        Randy SIMINATO / Windsor-Forster
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hoogkamp, Jay                    Woodstock
  2  Curry, Matt                      Woodland Chr
  3  Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie            St. Joseph's
  4  Culbert, Ian                     London Centr
  5  Haynes, Drew                     London Centr
  6  Kent, Mike                       Strathroy DC
  7  Scherle, Mark                    Ur The Pines
  8  O'Rourke, Kieran                 South Huron
  9  Borders, Cortez                  Herman, W.F.
 10  Hazell, Sean                     Walkerton
 11  Lozon, Vinny                     Massey, Vinc
 12  Pickell, Mike                    Centre Welli
 13  Wood, Anton                      St. Joseph's
 14  Snively, Brendan                 Holy Trinity
 15  Wiens, Allan                     Bluevale Ci-

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  12.11m  1996        Monique HAAN / London Christian
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Divell, Michelle                 Galt Cvi-Cam
  2  Sauks, Katie                     Owen Sound C
  3  Bowles, Stacey                   Listowel Dss
  4  Honig, Julie                     Northern Civ
  5  Meier, Laura                     Madill, F.E.
  6  Shreve, Jann                     Sandwich
  7  Knetsch, Shawna                  Woodland Chr
  8  Wood, Mallory                    Kingsville D
  9  Neeb, Cadace                     Stratford Ce
 10  Weverink, Jennifer               London Distr
 11  Stege, Tracey                    Norwell Dss-
 12  McArthur, Braeanne               Northern Civ
 13  Stewart, Courtney                St. Thoma SS
 14  Slaney, Shauna                   North Middle
 15  Page, Tracy                      Grand River

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  14.95m  5/2001      Kenen SHADD / Grand River
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cunningham, Corey                St. Michael
  2  Schiedel, Andrew                 Rockway Menn
  3  Culbert, Ian                     London Centr
  4  Shadd, Kenen                     Grand River
  5  Curry, Matt                      Woodland Chr
  6  Wiens, Allan                     Bluevale Ci-
  7  O'Rourke, Kieran                 South Huron
  8  Haynes, Drew                     London Centr
  9  Hazell, Sean                     Walkerton
 10  Taylor, Derek                    Sandwich
 11  Kent, Mike                       Strathroy DC
 12  Wheeler, Deshawn                 St. Joseph's
 13  Edwards, Darl                    Kingsville D
 14  Szabados, Mike                   Sandwich

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 02:45 PM
 Meet Record:  14.25m  1996        Liz TOMAN / Elmira
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bunko, Andi                      Laurier, Sir
  2  Lake, Amie                       Simcoe Cs-Si
  3  Camden, Ashley                   St. Patrick'
  4  Myles, Cheri                     Bruce Pennin
  5  Turner, Kerry                    Grey Highlan
  6  Hedges, Kari                     Harrow Dhs-H
  7  O'Conner, Kelly                  Beal, H.B. S
  8  Gerth, Kristyn                   Madill, F.E.
  9  Madzia, Lauren                   Saunders SS
 10  Johnstone, Cheryl                Chatham-Kent
 11  Germain, Brenda                  Riverside SS
 12  Smith, Danielle                  Galt Cvi-Cam
 13  Chapple, Katie                   Chatham-Kent
 14  Johnston, Kate                   Central Huro
 15  Redwood, Tiff                    Guelph Cvi-G

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:15 PM
 Meet Record:  20.78m  1995        Brad SNYDER / Windsor - St. Joseph's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pilling, Greg                    Banting, Sir
  2  Eby, Justin                      Brantford CI
  3  Weston, Kyle                     St Christoph
  4  Stewart, Jamie                   Paris Dhs-Pa
  5  Worrall, Tyler                   Banting, Sir
  6  Merkestyn, Mark                  Forster, Joh
  7  Miller, Kent                     Banting, Sir
  8  Bettridge, Jon                   Northern Civ
  9  Wismer, Matt                     Woodland Chr
 10  Wilson, Nate                     Grand River
 11  Dowding, Ian                     Strathroy DC
 12  Marsh, Mike                      Northern Civ
 13  Matthews, Braden                 Catholic Cen
 14  Jones, Brian                     Sandwich
 15  Barrow, John                     Eastwood

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 11:30 AM
 Meet Record:  48.20m  1982        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stager, Heather                  Waterloo
  2  Hedges, Kari                     Harrow Dhs-H
  3  Gerth, Kristyn                   Madill, F.E.
  4  Bunko, Andi                      Laurier, Sir
  5  Johnstone, Cheryl                Chatham-Kent
  6  Baggio, Michelle                 Holy Names H
  7  Beam, Kalista                    Brantford CI
  8  McInally, Christy                Simcoe Cs-Si
  9  Splettsloesser, Jessica          Bluevale Ci-
 10  Hrick, Pam                       Saunders SS
 11  Armstrong, Natalie               Sarnia Cits
 12  Redwood, Tiff                    Guelph Cvi-G
 13  Sovran, Laura                    St. Thoma SS
 14  Johnston, Kate                   Central Huro
 15  Madzia, Lauren                   Saunders SS

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:00 AM
 Meet Record:  64.94m  1995        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pilling, Greg                    Banting, Sir
  2  Marsh, Mike                      Northern Civ
  3  Roth, Kenneth                    Waterloo
  4  Wilson, Nate                     Grand River
  5  Koehler, Geoff                   Ur The Pines
  6  Bruce, Scott                     Saunders SS
  7  Rankin, Drew                     Riverside SS
  8  Stirling, Jeff                   Banting, Sir
  9  Piovesan, Tyrell                 Brantford CI
 10  Harber, Mike                     St. Joseph's
 11  Willems, Owen                    Banting, Sir
 12  Paquette, Joey                   Saugeen Dss-
 13  Lee, Greg                        Bluevale Ci-
 14  Dowding, Ian                     Strathroy DC
 15  Jones, Brian                     Sandwich

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 05:30 PM
 Meet Record:  47.56m  1997        Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Warren, Caitlin                  Pauline John
  2  Thorne, Richelle                 St. Benedict
  3  Bunko, Andi                      Laurier, Sir
  4  Doiron, Steph                    Brennan, F.J
  5  Emerson, Sarah                   Sandwich
  6  Fulton, Kerri                    South Huron
  7  Aberhart, Laura                  Sarnia Cits
  8  White, Sabrina                   Elmira Dss-E
  9  Dunn, Krista                     St. Thoma SS
 10  Rumig, Diana                     Bluevale Ci-
 11  Sharpe, Kristine                 Saunders SS
 12  Mader, Laura                     Strathroy DC
 13  Sovran, Laura                    St. Thoma SS
 14  Ronald, Nicole                   Galt Cvi-Cam
 15  Hrick, Pam                       Saunders SS

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  70.20m  5/2001      Trevor SNYDER / St.Joseph's
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ullerick, Chris                  London South
  2  Wilson, Nate                     Grand River
  3  Masse, Steve                     Holy Names H
  4  Wismer, Matt                     Woodland Chr
  5  Jones, Doug                      Sarnia Cits
  6  Snyder, Jeremy                   Bluevale Ci-
  7  Barr, Andrew                     Brennan, F.J
  8  Broughton, Bobby                 Laurier, Sir
  9  Thibert, Aaron                   Strathroy DC
 10  Pilling, Greg                    Banting, Sir
 11  Simich, Dan                      Brantford CI
 12  Harber, Mike                     St. Joseph's
 13  Mendez, Dave                     Galt Cvi-Cam
 14  Colbridge, Bryan                 Westminster
 15  Smith, Frank                     St. Clair SS

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 08:00 PM
 Meet Record:  48.73  2000        LONDON-BANTING
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kincardine D S S  'A'
  2  Parkside C I  'A'
  3  Galt C & V I  'A'
  4  F. E. Madill S S  'A'
  5  Bluevale C I  'A'
  6  Saunders S S  'A'
  7  Resurrection C S S  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'
  2  Chatham-Kent S S  'A'
  3  St. Clair S S  'A'
  4  F.J. Brennan H S  'A'
  5  Sandwich S S  'A'
  6  Medway H S  'A'
  7  St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'
  8  Grand River C I  'A'

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 08:10 PM
 Meet Record:  42.1h  1992        WATERLOO-BLUEVALE
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'
  2  Regina Mundi College  'A'
  3  Saunders S S  'A'
  4  St. Anne S S  'A'
  5  St. Benedict C S S  'A'
  6  Glendale H S  'A'
  7  Lambton Central C & V I  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Centre Wellington D H S  'A'
  2  Bluevale C I  'A'
  3  Sandwich S S  'A'
  4  St. Joseph's H S  'A'
  5  Northern C I & V S  'A'
  6  Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'
  7  Galt C & V I  'A'
  8  John Paul II H S  'A'

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
Friday 5/31/02 - 04:00 PM
 Meet Record:  5:56.7h  1984        Nick CIPP / Waterloo-Bluevale
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Delange, Devin                   Beal, H.B. S
  2  Blackport, Darryl                Kitchener Wa
  3  Simic, Sinisa                    Kennedy, Hon
  4  Hoyles, Eric                     Southwood SS
  5  Howe, Brett                      Belle River
  6  MacAuley, Angus                  Centennial C
  7  Allen, Jeff                      Lambton Cent
  8  Goodale, Matt                    Medway Hs-Ar
  9  Watson, Rob                      London South
 10  Loiselle, Matt                   Riverside SS
 11  McClure, Tim                     St. Michael
 12  Serran, Scott                    St. Thoma SS
 13  Fischer, Steve                   Chesley Dhs-
 14  Povalofskie, Immanual            St. James HS

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 04:35 PM
 Meet Record:  3:54.48  5/1999      ST. CHRISTOPHER
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  West Hill S S  'A'
  2  St. Benedict C S S  'A'
  3  F. E. Madill S S  'A'
  4  Orangeville D S S  'A'
  5  John Paul II H S  'A'
  6  Parkside C I  'A'
  7  Bluevale C I  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Our Lady of Lourdes H S  'A'
  2  St. Anne S S  'A'
  3  F.J. Brennan H S  'A'
  4  St. Clair S S  'A'
  5  Northern C I & V S  'A'
  6  Medway H S  'A'
  7  St. Patrick's H S  'A'
  8  Saunders S S  'A'

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 04:50 PM
 Meet Record:  3:20.70  1996        GENERAL AMHERST
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East Elgin S S  'A'
  2  Resurrection C S S  'A'
  3  Galt C & V I  'A'
  4  St. Thomas of Villanova S  'A'
  5  Saunders S S  'A'
  6  Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'
  7  Southwood S S  'A'
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Glendale H S  'A'
  2  Regina Mundi College  'A'
  3  Catholic Central / London  'A'
  4  St. Joseph's H S  'A'
  5  Northern C I & V S  'A'
  6  St. Anne S S  'A'
  7  Assumption College / Wind  'A'
  8  Bluevale C I  'A'

Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:00 PM
 Meet Record:  16.88  2001        Megan MUSCAT/ Central Elgin
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Blancher, Donna                  Ingersoll DC
  4  Muscat, Megan                    Central Elgi
  5  Goodwin, Cassandra               Resurrection

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 01:03 PM
 Meet Record:  12.65  2000        Josh WILLIAMS/Grand River CI
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  O'Reilly, Adam                   St. Michael
  4  Phelan, Barry                    Madill, F.E.
  5  Folkard, Craig                   Madill, F.E.

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 10:45 AM
 Meet Record:  4:55.37  1999        Jamie WEBER/Delhi
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Langeveld, Billy                 Laurier, Sir
  2  Kim, John                        Leamington D
  3  Theriault, Dave                  Simcoe Cs-Si

Event 105  Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/1/02 - 03:35 PM
 Meet Record:  2:23.57  2001        Jessica MATASSA/Villanova
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matassa, Jessica                 St. Thoma SS