Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 23/05/2002 10:34 PM
                       OFSAA - 15/05/2001 to 17/05/2001
                           15/05/2001 to 17/05/2001
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.10  1978        Lisa Williams - Eastdale
       COSSA: ! 12.10  1984        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             12.23
  2 Sine, Tiffany                St. Theresa              12.68
  3 Marlin, Danielle             Centennial S             12.72
  4 Chort, Ashley                Aquinas                  13.13
  5 Spence, Jessica              IE Weldon                13.16
  6 Boyce, Eve                   East Northum             13.33
  7 Beatty, Lauren               Kenner Cvi               13.53
  8 Armstrong, Emma              Crestwood                13.70

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.10  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Nathan             East Northum             11.10!
  2 Jenkins, Craig               St. Paul SS              11.68
  3 Green, Sean                  Cobourg West             11.79
  4 Han, Chang Joon              Albert Colle             11.91
  5 Black, Kody                  Trenton Hs-T             11.96
  6 Bronson, Andrew              Lindsay Cvi              12.21
  7 Denyes, Cory                 East Northum             12.34
  8 Skipworth, Andrew            Fenelon Fall             12.53

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 25.70  1984        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             26.50
  2 Brown, Hannah                Trenton Hs-T             27.50
  3 Marlin, Danielle             Centennial S             27.80
  4 Chort, Ashley                Aquinas                  28.00
  5 Murray, Danielle             St. Theresa              28.40
  5 Barrett, Morgan              East Northum            J28.40
  7 Spence, Jessica              IE Weldon                29.50
  8 Webster, Ashley              Lindsay Cvi              30.00

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.50  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Nathan             East Northum             23.50
  2 Jenkins, Craig               St. Paul SS              24.60
  3 Denyes, Cory                 East Northum             24.90
  4 Sadlier, Aaron               Norwood Dhs              25.10
  5 Bronson, Andrew              Lindsay Cvi              25.30
  6 Green, Sean                  Cobourg West             25.50
  7 Hawn, Jesse                  Trenton Hs-T             25.70
  8 Boot, Mike                   Trenton Hs-T             25.90

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 58.30  1984        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Chort, Ashley                Aquinas                1:06.74
  2 Ladford, Lindsay             Crestwood              1:10.19
  3 Webster, Ashley              Lindsay Cvi            1:10.21
  4 Vance, Tabby                 Centre Hasti           1:12.68
  5 Kerry, Amanda                Nicholson HS           1:12.82
  6 Johnson, Emily               Lindsay Cvi            1:14.31
  7 Woodward, Alicia             Centre Hasti           1:15.00
  8 Vandenburg, Tanisha          Quinte Chris           1:17.88
Section  2
  1 Brown, Hannah                Trenton Hs-T           1:04.27
  2 Marlin, Danielle             Centennial S           1:04.76
  3 Critch, Andrea               Quinte Ss-Be           1:05.04
  4 Brown, Sam                   Cobourg E              1:05.22
  5 Poley, Lucy                  Port Hope HS           1:07.66
  6 Packenham, Kristen           Crestwood              1:11.28
 -- Pollock, Brittany            Fenelon Fall                NT
 -- Moran, Brittany              East Northum                NT

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 51.60  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 McCarthy, Matt               St. Peter's            1:00.01
  2 Cochrane, Adam               IE Weldon              1:02.53
  3 MacDonald, Zack              Centennial S           1:04.60
  4 Clarke, Bob                  Crestwood              1:06.08
  5 Rusaw, Ryan                  Crestwood              1:08.53
  6 Bronson, Andrew              Lindsay Cvi            1:23.41
 -- Somers, Jeremy               Quinte Ss-Be                NT
Section  2
  1 Zerf, Jamie                  Port Hope HS             55.12
  2 Black, Kody                  Trenton Hs-T             57.17
  3 Hawn, Jesse                  Trenton Hs-T             57.50
  4 Gonzalez, Sebastian          Albert Colle             57.98
  5 Wolters, Jonathan            East Northum             58.22
  6 Richards, Clark              Cobourg West             58.53
  7 Vanholst, Mike               Quinte Chris             59.12
  8 Sorenson, Kyle               Centennial S           1:00.64

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:21.30  1985        Michelle Foley - MSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bargate, Erin                Trinity Coll           2:38.10
  2 O'Neill, Lisa                IE Weldon              2:40.60
  3 Moran, Brittany              East Northum           2:40.70
  4 MacDonald, Courtney          St. Mary's S           2:41.10
  5 Labrash, Amanda              Trenton Hs-T           2:41.12
  6 Buell, Sarah                 St. Peter's            2:42.70
  7 Critch, Andrea               Quinte Ss-Be           2:45.80
  8 Bannon, Laura                St. Peter's            2:47.70
 -- Murphy, Jen                  Adam Scott                  NT
 -- Plane, Jocelyn               Centennial S                NT
 -- Johnson, Emily               Lindsay Cvi                 NT
 -- Deacon, Jane                 Bethany Hill                NT
 -- Hennessy, Megan              East Northum                NT
 -- Eddy, Lindsay                East Northum                NT
 -- Kerry, Amanda                Nicholson HS                NT
 -- Tumon, Shannon               Quinte Ss-Be                NT

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:04.20  1986        Mike Faulds - CSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glen-Anderson, Sebastian     Trenton Hs-T           2:16.70
  2 Sadlier, Aaron               Norwood Dhs            2:16.80
  3 Zerf, Jamie                  Port Hope HS           2:17.50
  4 Stevenson, Taylor            Trenton Hs-T           2:18.30
  5 O'Rourke, Cory               Holy Cross             2:18.70
  6 Longmuir, David              Lindsay Cvi            2:19.60
  7 Seymour, Dyllan              East Northum           2:23.10
  8 Pellerin, J-P                ES Marc Garn           2:23.20
 -- Koopman, Myles               East Northum                NT
 -- Silliphant, Jessy            St. Paul SS                 NT
 -- Wain, Alex                   East Northum                NT
 -- Jackson, Jason               Cobourg West                NT
 -- McGrath, Darryl              IE Weldon                   NT
 -- Keanney, Sean                Haliburton H                NT
 -- Somers, Jeremy               Quinte Ss-Be                NT
 -- McCracken, James             Trinity Coll                NT

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:48.00  1985        Michelle Foley - MSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bargate, Erin                Trinity Coll           5:16.30
  2 Moran, Brittany              East Northum           5:19.90
  3 Eddy, Lindsay                East Northum           5:25.50
  4 MacDonald, Courtney          St. Mary's S           5:30.10
  5 Labrash, Amanda              Trenton Hs-T           5:30.80
  6 Cromwell, Jade               Trenton Hs-T           5:33.90
  7 O'Neill, Lisa                IE Weldon              5:36.10
  8 Hennessy, Megan              East Northum           5:37.60
 -- Kerry, Amanda                Nicholson HS                NT
 -- Schmidt, Leah                St. Paul SS                 NT
 -- Harpell, Hilary              Fenelon Fall                NT
 -- Plane, Jocelyn               Centennial S                NT
 -- Jane, Ashley                 St. Peter's                 NT
 -- Nauta, Laura                 Thomas A. St                NT
 -- MacDonald, Julie             Lindsay Cvi                 NT
 -- Moynes, Jackie               Lindsay Cvi                 NT

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:12.30  1986        Mike Faulds - CSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunsting, Joe               Quinte Chris           4:34.00
  2 Keanney, Sean                Haliburton H           4:34.30
  3 Brunsting, Matt              Quinte Chris           4:38.20
  4 Barz, Evan                   Bayside SS             4:42.80
  5 Glen-Anderson, Sebastian     Trenton Hs-T           4:43.10
  6 Stevenson, Taylor            Trenton Hs-T           4:43.40
  7 Seymour, Dyllan              East Northum           4:48.90
  8 Montgomery, Kevin            Centennial S           4:50.00
 -- Montgomery, Kirk             Centennial S                NT
 -- Longmuir, David              Lindsay Cvi                 NT
 -- McCarthey, Steve             St. Peter's                 NT
 -- Ainsworth, Mike              Cobourg E                   NT
 -- Pearson, Dustin              Crestwood                   NT
 -- McCracken, James             Trinity Coll                NT
 -- Wilson, Andrew               Trinity Coll                NT
 -- Jackson, Jason               Cobourg West                NT

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10:23.80  1982        Tammy Roberts - Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddy, Lindsay                East Northum          12:12.68
  2 Cromwell, Jade               Trenton Hs-T          12:19.50
  3 Hennessy, Megan              East Northum          12:53.00
  4 Nauta, Laura                 Thomas A. St          13:00.10
  5 Moynes, Jackie               Lindsay Cvi           13:11.70
  6 Schmidt, Leah                St. Paul SS           13:43.00
 -- Watson, Katherine            IE Weldon                   NT

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 9:11.50  1977        Dennis Stark - QSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunsting, Joe               Quinte Chris           9:45.80
  2 Keanney, Sean                Haliburton H           9:47.40
  3 Brunsting, Matt              Quinte Chris           9:50.90
  4 Barz, Evan                   Bayside SS            10:16.10
  5 McCracken, James             Trinity Coll          10:36.40
  6 Montgomery, Kevin            Centennial S          11:04.50
  7 Montgomery, Kirk             Centennial S          11:04.80
  8 Pearson, Dustin              Crestwood             11:30.20
  9 Longmuir, David              Lindsay Cvi           11:33.80
 10 Martin, George               Port Hope HS          11:38.60
 -- Viney, T.J.                  East Northum                NT
 -- Richards, Clark              Cobourg West                NT
 -- Wilson, Andrew               Trinity Coll                NT
 -- McGrath, Darryl              IE Weldon                   NT
 -- Seymour, Dyllan              East Northum                NT
 -- Bradshaw, Eric               East Northum                NT

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.30  1977        Alison Tamblyn - Courtice
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holden, Reanne               Thomas A. St             12.74
  2 Boyce, Eve                   East Northum             14.12
  3 Miller, Laura                Norwood Dhs              14.75
  4 Montgomery, Megan            Norwood Dhs              14.83
  5 Murphy, Jen                  Adam Scott               14.91
  6 Harris, Danielle             St. Peter's              15.11
  7 Gillespie, Kristen           East Northum             15.35
  8 Jane, Ashley                 St. Peter's              15.76

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 13.90  1982        Brian Devonvi - Denis O'Connor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burley, Glenn                East Northum             14.50
  2 Prins, Ryan                  East Northum             15.28
  3 Shelly, Wayne                Haliburton H             15.81
  4 Rown, Devan                  Cobourg E                17.25
  5 Van Egmond, Jahn             East Northum             17.29
  6 Brotoglie, Cody              Adam Scott               18.03
  7 Searle, Jamie                Moira - Bell             18.09
  8 Chapet, Christian            Adam Scott               19.27

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 48.90  1993        Carolyn Vardy - PCVS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Skinner, Andrea              Centennial S             58.48
  2 Woodward, Alicia             Centre Hasti             58.53
 -- Sylvester, Cynthia           ES Marc Garn                NT
Section  2
  1 Bannon, Laura                St. Peter's              51.28
  2 Buell, Sarah                 St. Peter's              52.32
  3 Murphy, Jen                  Adam Scott               53.21
  4 Pollock, Brittany            Fenelon Fall             53.85
  5 Tomasi, Nikki                Centre Hasti             58.47
  6 Gillespie, Kristen           East Northum             58.80

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 44.30  2000        Travis Bain - HHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Chapet, Christian            Adam Scott               50.82
  2 Brotoglie, Cody              Adam Scott               51.92
 -- Root-McCaig, Bradon          Adam Scott                  NT
Section  2
  1 Burley, Glenn                East Northum             46.58
  2 Cameron, Ryan                Lindsay Cvi              46.67
  3 Pillsworth, Jim              East Northum             47.54
  4 Searle, Jamie                Moira - Bell             49.28
  5 Prins, Ryan                  East Northum             49.50
  6 Van Egmond, Jahn             East Northum             52.83

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.65m  1988        Jennifer Doling - CHHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Bannon, Laura                St. Peter's              1.45m
  2 Wilkenson, Jessica           IE Weldon               J1.45m
  3 Reitav, Norah                Centre Hasti            J1.45m
  3 Fraser, Deb                  Bayside SS              J1.45m
  3 Burton, Kristin              Kenner Cvi              J1.45m
  6 Denyes, Mackenzie            Quinte Ss-Be            J1.45m
  7 Donnelly, Michelle           St. Paul SS              1.40m
  7 Dawson, Kate                 Haliburton H             1.40m
  7 Gregory, Rachel              Prince Edwar             1.40m
 10 Cromwell, Jade               Trenton Hs-T             1.35m
 11 Okuka, Yulena                Centennial S             1.30m
 11 Ingersoll, Sarah             Cobourg E                1.30m
 11 Gozzard, Terri               Bayside SS               1.30m
 14 Jewell, Deanna               Lindsay Cvi              1.25m
 -- McCardell, Darci             IE Weldon                   NH
 -- Dey, Nicole                  St. Mary's S              FAIL

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.98m  1994        Nimrod Major - St. Stephens
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanderbeken, Jamie           Quinte Ss-Be             1.70m
  2 Moore, Matt                  Haliburton H             1.65m
  2 Cameron, Ryan                Lindsay Cvi              1.65m
  4 Ferguson, Justin             Trenton Hs-T             1.60m
  5 Pellerin, J-P                ES Marc Garn             1.55m
  5 Watters, Jason               East Northum            J1.55m
  5 Voskamp, Justin              Centennial S            J1.55m
  8 Wright, Cody                 Moira - Bell             1.50m
  8 Shaw, Karl                   Cobourg E                1.50m
  8 McCarthy, Matt               St. Peter's              1.50m
 11 Kennelly, Ian                Norwood Dhs              1.45m
 11 Rown, Devan                  Cobourg E                1.45m
 11 Jones, Jordan                St. Mary's S             1.45m
 14 Arscott, Adam                Fenelon Fall             1.40m
 -- Baker, Curtis                St. Paul SS                 NH
 -- McMurter, Ryan               St. Paul SS               FAIL

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3.24m  1982        Ian McKenzie - O'Neil
       COSSA: ! 3.24m  1982        Trevor Paziuk - CW
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Root-McCaig, Bradon          Adam Scott               2.60m
  2 Shelly, Wayne                Haliburton H             2.30m
 -- Wiggins, Matt                Trenton Hs-T                NH

Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 5.25m  1979        Karen Nelson - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denyes, Mackenzie            Quinte Ss-Be             4.45m
  2 Barrett, Morgan              East Northum             4.44m
  3 Shanon, Ashley               St. Mary's S             4.24m
  4 Caron, Jasmine               St. Paul SS              4.17m
  5 Barney, Erin                 Fenelon Fall             4.04m
  6 Howitt, Belinda              Haliburton H             3.91m
  7 Daniels, Hannah              Bayside SS               3.90m
  8 Jewell, Deanna               Lindsay Cvi              3.73m
  9 Vandenburg, Tanisha          Quinte Chris             3.58m
 10 Whiteman, Angela             Bayside SS               3.53m
 11 Lafferty, Heather            St. Paul SS              3.52m
 12 Shaw, Katy                   Norwood Dhs              3.37m
 13 Christian, Michelle          Haliburton H             3.21m
 14 Lessard, Stacey              Cobourg E                2.88m
 -- Sine, Tiffany                St. Theresa                 ND
 -- Dametto, Julia               Cobourg E                   ND

Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6.19m  1999        Ryan Coons - MSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jarrett               Nicholson HS             5.30m
  2 Clark, Brandon               East Northum             5.01m
  3 Dunphy, Matt                 Crestwood                4.98m
  4 McTaggart, James             Quinte Ss-Be             4.87m
  5 Appleby, Rob                 East Northum             4.80m
  6 Carighan, Jim                St. Mary's S             4.69m
  7 LeBlanc, Trevor              St. Mary's S             4.68m
  8 Mann, Charles                East Northum             4.50m
  9 Kerslake, Steve              St. Peter's              4.49m
 10 Lammers, Matt                Quinte Chris             4.47m
 11 Nottingham, Josh             Lindsay Cvi              4.36m
 12 Campbell, Adam               Kenner Cvi               4.23m
 13 Gummer, Mike                 Crestwood                4.19m
 14 Leavey, Zach                 Trenton Hs-T             3.98m
 -- Frickleton, Costa            St. Peter's                 ND
 -- Ferguson, Justin             Trenton Hs-T              FOUL

Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.19m  1997        Sonia Beauchamp - THS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Sam                   Cobourg E               10.23m
  2 Wilkenson, Jessica           IE Weldon                9.29m
  3 Barrett, Morgan              East Northum             9.24m
  4 Daniels, Hannah              Bayside SS               9.22m
  5 Cook, Jordan                 Moira - Bell             9.14m
  6 Jewell, Deanna               Lindsay Cvi              8.97m
  7 Vandenburg, Tanisha          Quinte Chris             8.92m
  8 Caron, Jasmine               St. Paul SS              8.73m
  9 Barney, Erin                 Fenelon Fall             8.58m
 10 MacDonald, Courtney          St. Mary's S             8.41m
 11 Buell, Sarah                 St. Peter's              8.38m
 12 Whiteman, Angela             Bayside SS               8.35m
 13 Hogewoning, Marion           Quinte Chris             7.64m
 -- McCardell, Darci             IE Weldon                   ND
 -- Reitav, Norah                Centre Hasti                ND
 -- Hegedus-Viola, Ashley        St. Mary's S              FOUL

Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.92m  1969        Dennis Bowman - THS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jarrett               Nicholson HS            12.01m
  2 Cameron, Ryan                Lindsay Cvi             11.51m
  2 Denyes, Cory                 East Northum            11.51m
  4 Sadlier, Aaron               Norwood Dhs             11.31m
  5 Starkauskas, Davis           Centennial S            10.95m
  6 Appleby, Rob                 East Northum            10.75m
  7 Lammers, Matt                Quinte Chris            10.63m
  8 Moore, Matt                  Haliburton H            10.59m
  9 Ainsworth, Mike              Cobourg E               10.14m
 10 Clark, Brandon               East Northum            10.11m
 11 McCarthy, Matt               St. Peter's             10.06m
 12 Kerslake, Steve              St. Peter's              9.63m
 13 Mann, Charles                East Northum             9.53m
 -- Long, Andrew                 Fenelon Fall                ND
 -- Frickleton, Costa            St. Peter's                 ND

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.91m  1972        Sheila Rutledge - TASS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynes, Trudy                Port Hope HS             8.50m
  2 Dawson, Kate                 Haliburton H             8.14m
  3 Hogewoning, Marion           Quinte Chris             8.13m
  4 Brennan, Kaitlyn             Bayside SS               7.39m
  5 Ross, Jessica                Port Hope HS             7.27m
  6 Driscoll, Stephanie          St. Paul SS              7.07m
  7 Foley, Samantha              Centre Hasti             6.12m
  8 Angel, Marie                 Thomas A. St             6.06m
  9 Card, Jennifer               North Hastin             5.60m

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 15.31m  1972        Russ Simonds - Belleville Collegiate
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearns, Tyler                East Northum            12.74m
  2 Taylor, Matt                 East Northum            12.31m
  3 Dafoe, Cory                  Centennial S            12.06m
  4 Hemrie, Justin               Fenelon Fall            11.93m
  5 Vreugdenhil, Mark            Quinte Chris            10.74m
  6 Fairs, James                 Crestwood               10.73m
  7 King, Evan                   Norwood Dhs             10.50m
  8 Finch, Kyle                  Adam Scott               9.80m
  9 Bell, Mike                   Prince Edwar             9.79m
 10 Marchant, Charlie            Norwood Dhs              9.17m
 11 Ray, Dave                    East Northum             8.88m
 12 Mitts, Brian                 Centennial S             7.39m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 39.66m  1979        Heather Sawyer - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manary, Nicole               Haliburton H            27.57m
  2 Sharpe, Julie                Bayside SS              22.15m
  3 Acton, Marsha                East Northum            21.24m
  4 Brennan, Kaitlyn             Bayside SS              18.48m
  5 Angel, Marie                 Thomas A. St            18.11m
  6 Card, Jennifer               North Hastin            17.53m
  7 Brown, Julie                 Thomas A. St            17.18m
  8 Foley, Samantha              Centre Hasti            14.81m

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.46m  1974        Alan Thompson - Napanee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robson, Brad                 Centre Hasti            34.71m
  2 Taylor, Matt                 East Northum            32.97m
  3 Swain, Zach                  IE Weldon               31.81m
  4 Moore, Matt                  Haliburton H            29.78m
  5 Shelly, Wayne                Haliburton H            29.59m
  6 Ray, Dave                    East Northum            27.70m
  7 Marchant, Charlie            Norwood Dhs             26.26m
  8 Shaw, Karl                   Cobourg E               23.87m
  9 Fairs, James                 Crestwood               23.68m
 10 King, Evan                   Norwood Dhs             23.67m
 11 Dafoe, Cory                  Centennial S            23.52m
 12 Kearns, Tyler                East Northum            21.55m
 13 Mitts, Brian                 Centennial S            20.07m
 14 Ewing, Gavin                 East Northum            18.62m
 15 McArthy, Adam                Centennial S            17.77m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 38.66m  1979        Heather Sawyer - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynes, Trudy                Port Hope HS            27.85m
  2 Acton, Marsha                East Northum            25.84m
  3 Dawson, Kate                 Haliburton H            24.99m
  4 Brown, Julie                 Thomas A. St            24.56m
  5 Sharpe, Julie                Bayside SS              24.22m
  6 Manary, Nicole               Haliburton H            22.16m
  7 Cowie, Becky                 Centennial S            21.49m
  8 Angel, Marie                 Thomas A. St            19.27m
  9 Ingersoll, Sarah             Cobourg E               18.15m
 10 Lafferty, Heather            St. Paul SS             17.79m
 11 Okuka, Yulena                Centennial S            17.19m
 12 McKellar, Olivia             Centennial S            16.82m
 13 Ross, Jessica                Port Hope HS            15.04m
 14 Foley, Samantha              Centre Hasti            14.85m
 15 Lessard, Stacey              Cobourg E                7.51m
 -- Burkholder, Jessica          Centennial S              FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.64m  1980        Rob Rucker - O'Neill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watters, Jason               East Northum            40.20m
  2 King, Evan                   Norwood Dhs             38.70m
  3 Streeter, Phil               St. Peter's             38.60m
  4 Finch, Kyle                  Adam Scott              38.56m
  5 Swain, Zach                  IE Weldon               35.12m
  6 Kennelly, Ian                Norwood Dhs             34.24m
  7 Vreugdenhil, Mark            Quinte Chris            33.30m
  8 Collins, Jared               North Hastin            31.60m
  9 Ray, Dave                    East Northum            31.08m
 10 Ewing, Gavin                 East Northum            30.98m
 11 Robson, Brad                 Centre Hasti            28.76m
 12 Kerslake, Steve              St. Peter's             25.04m
 13 Mitts, Brian                 Centennial S            22.38m
 14 Dafoe, Cory                  Centennial S            12.40m
 -- Fairs, James                 Crestwood                   ND

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 52.00  1976        O'Neill
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Centennial SS  'A'                                    57.31
  2 St. Paul S S  'A'                                     57.40
  3 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  1:00.33
Section  2
  1 East Northumberland S S  'A'                         J55.62
  1 Quinte S S  'A'                                       55.62
  3 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  55.63
  4 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         56.73
  5 Port Hope H S  'A'                                    58.16
  6 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  58.46
  7 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              1:02.06
  8 Norwood D H S  'A'                                  1:04.76

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 46.90  1982        Donevan
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Quinte Christian H S  'A'                             53.13
 -- Port Hope H S  'A'                                       NT
 -- I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                     NT
Section  2
  1 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          47.88
  2 Trenton H S  'A'                                      50.66
  3 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    50.71
  4 East Northumberland S S  'B'                          51.02
  5 Centennial SS  'A'                                    51.13
 -- St. Peter's S S  'A'                                     NT
 -- Norwood D H S  'A'                                       NT

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.80  1981        Karen Nelson - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Downer, Callie               Crestwood                12.40
  2 Wells, Megan                 St. Theresa              12.75
  3 Byrd, Britney                East Northum             12.98
  4 Kornie, Steph                Thomas A. St             13.37
  5 Husak, Katie                 East Northum             13.66
  6 Bovie, Shevan                Fenelon Fall             13.81
  7 Curry, Jodi                  Haliburton H             13.92
  8 Burosch, Breanne             St. Theresa              14.00

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.70  1982        Enver Carolissen - Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shearman, Chris              Adam Scott               11.10
  2 Anderson, Joel               Crestwood                11.17
  3 Clarkson, Ali                Crestwood                11.25
  4 MacDonald, Dan               Fenelon Fall             11.43
  5 Cheung, Jacky                Trinity Coll             11.50
  6 Lebryn, Peter                Trenton Hs-T             11.55
  7 Kirk, Tom                    Centennial S             11.69
  8 MacDonald, Scott             Bayside SS               11.82

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 24.80  1985        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downer, Callie               Crestwood                26.80
  2 Moon, Terra                  Moira - Bell            J28.10
  2 Byrd, Britney                East Northum             28.10
  4 Ezard, Jenn                  East Northum             28.20
  5 Sutcliffe, Alice             Crestwood                28.60
  6 Garey, Charity               North Adding             29.10
  7 Kornie, Steph                Thomas A. St             29.20
  8 Curry, Jodi                  Haliburton H             29.50

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.30  1980        Don Will - Uxbridge
       COSSA: ! 22.30  1986        Darren Stout - Henry
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Aaron                 Trenton Hs-T             23.20
  2 Cheung, Jacky                Trinity Coll             23.30
  3 Powers, Dylan                Haliburton H             23.60
  4 Taillefer, Sebastien         ES Marc Garn             23.70
  5 Smith, Brennan               Crestwood                24.10
  6 Jung, Chris                  Haliburton H             24.30
  7 MacDonald, Scott             Bayside SS               24.50
  8 Lammers, Mike                East Northum             24.60

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 58.20  1986        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Fox, Erin                    Crestwood              1:16.49
  2 Anderson, Julie              Crestwood              1:16.56
 -- Davidson, Veronica           East Northum                NT
Section  2
  1 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside SS             1:05.61
  2 Rutherford, Caitlyn          Bayside SS             1:06.11
  3 Ezard, Jenn                  East Northum           1:07.48
  4 Garey, Charity               North Adding           1:10.92
  5 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside SS             1:12.06
  6 Vandenburg, Justine          Quinte Chris           1:13.88
  7 Brook, Carly                 Crestwood              1:21.86
 -- Barkey, Liz                  Bethany Hill                NT

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.90  1981        Enver Carolissen - Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Akers, Jason                 Thomas A. St             54.95
  2 Clark, Brandon               Centennial S             56.35
  3 Gerry, Ross                  Haliburton H             56.71
  4 Dyball, Willie               Crestwood                56.99
  5 Evans, Cam                   Peterborough             57.63
  6 Sutherland, Chris            East Northum             57.85
  7 Abel, Tom                    Haliburton H             58.36
  8 Mason, Shane                 Quinte Ss-Be             58.90
Section  2
  1 Hamilton, Brian              St. Mary's S             53.21
  2 Hennessy, Josh               East Northum             53.42
  3 White, Aaron                 Trenton Hs-T             54.78
  4 Barkovic, Ben                Trinity Coll             55.39
  5 Taillefer, Sebastien         ES Marc Garn             55.71
  6 Klassen, Scott               Peterborough             56.57
  7 Boudriau, Phil               Trenton Hs-T             59.54
 -- Seckar, Nick                 East Northum                NT

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:20.40  1978        Lynne Bermel - THS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Rutherford, Caitlyn          Bayside SS             2:37.30
  2 Murtha, Emily                East Northum           2:39.10
  3 Grills, Sarah                St. Theresa            2:40.80
  4 Greiger, Amelia              Crestwood              2:42.10
  5 Hughes, Brittany             Trenton Hs-T           2:42.30
  6 Long, Francine               Moira - Bell           2:42.60
  7 McMurray, Daina              East Northum           2:48.70
  8 Ward, Nicole                 Fenelon Fall           2:51.70
 -- Palmer, Kiera                Bayside SS                  NT
 -- Kidd, Stephanie              IE Weldon                   NT
 -- Ezard, Jenn                  East Northum                NT

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1:56.40  2000        Dan Tripp - QSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Scott                 Port Hope HS           2:03.10
  2 Barkovic, Ben                Trinity Coll           2:09.20
  3 Hogan, Jason                 IE Weldon              2:10.20
  4 Young, Ben                   Quinte Ss-Be           2:10.80
  5 Craig, Brian                 East Northum           2:10.90
  6 Beamish, Nick                Peterborough           2:11.60
  7 Akers, Jason                 Thomas A. St           2:12.60
  8 Sutherland, Chris            East Northum           2:12.80
 -- Pellerin, William            ES Marc Garn                NT
 -- Donovan, Geoff               Quinte Ss-Be                NT
 -- Seckar, Nick                 East Northum                NT
 -- Mills, Danny                 Lindsay Cvi                 NT
 -- Kirkwood, David              Peterborough                NT
 -- Heming, Shawn                Haliburton H                NT
 -- Berry, Matt                  Trenton Hs-T                NT
 -- Tripple, Luke                Trenton Hs-T                NT

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:40.30  1986        Heather Ostic - LCVI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murtha, Emily                East Northum           5:30.70
  2 Hughes, Brittany             Trenton Hs-T           5:33.10
  3 Grills, Sarah                St. Theresa            5:34.00
  4 McMurray, Daina              East Northum           5:34.60
  5 Glover, Adrienne             St. Paul SS            5:35.90
  6 Lavalee, Rachel              St. Peter's            5:49.70
  7 Whyte, Lauren                Albert Colle           5:56.90
  8 Ward, Nicole                 Fenelon Fall           6:04.80
 -- Hockey, Sarah                Fenelon Fall                NT
 -- McKinnon, Chantel            St. Paul SS                 NT
 -- Chamko, Sarah                Aquinas                     NT
 -- Barker, Jeanette             East Northum                NT
 -- Kidd, Stephanie              IE Weldon                   NT

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3:57.00  1985        Scott Faulds - CSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Scott                 Port Hope HS           4:17.20
  2 Coupland, Kevin              Crestwood              4:21.50
  3 Snider, Derek                Lindsay Cvi            4:21.70
  4 Duarte, Jordan               Holy Cross             4:29.00
  5 Young, Ben                   Quinte Ss-Be           4:29.30
  6 Fettes, Craig                Trinity Coll           4:29.60
  7 Beamish, Nick                Peterborough           4:31.30
  8 Berry, Matt                  Trenton Hs-T           4:33.30
 -- Banks, Jason                 Centre Hasti                NT
 -- Hill, Josh                   Trenton Hs-T                NT
 -- McKinnon, Richie             St. Theresa                 NT
 -- Craig, Brian                 East Northum                NT
 -- Evans, Cam                   Peterborough                NT
 -- Darling, Kyle                Adam Scott                  NT
 -- Donovan, Geoff               Quinte Ss-Be                NT
 -- Kull, Corey                  Quinte Ss-Be                NT

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10:01.00  1986        Heather Ostic - LCVI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murtha, Emily                East Northum          12:09.51
  2 Glover, Adrienne             St. Paul SS           12:12.97
  3 Lavalee, Rachel              St. Peter's           12:32.20
  4 Whyte, Lauren                Albert Colle          12:37.74
  5 Hamilton, Megan              Nicholson HS          13:30.23
  6 Barker, Jeanette             East Northum          13:31.18
 -- Hughes, Brittany             Trenton Hs-T                NT
 -- Ward, Nicole                 Fenelon Fall                NT
 -- McMurray, Daina              East Northum                NT

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 8:36.40  1985        Scott Faulds - CSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Scott                 Port Hope HS           9:39.45
  2 Coupland, Kevin              Crestwood              9:45.01
  3 Snider, Derek                Lindsay Cvi            9:45.31
  4 Duarte, Jordan               Holy Cross             9:54.20
  5 Darling, Kyle                Adam Scott             9:55.78
  6 Craig, Brian                 East Northum           9:56.08
  7 Fettes, Craig                Trinity Coll          10:33.33
  8 Kull, Corey                  Quinte Ss-Be          10:38.68
  9 Kirkwood, David              Peterborough          10:41.77
 10 Hill, Josh                   Trenton Hs-T          10:47.83
 11 Weatherbee, Andrew           Lindsay Cvi           10:48.76
 12 Stewart, Fred                Prince Edwar          11:13.00
 13 Brown, Derek                 Bayside SS            11:57.11
 14 Dudley, Tom                  Nicholson HS          13:31.78
 -- D'Anna, Tyler                Centennial S                NT
 -- Banks, Jason                 Centre Hasti                NT

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.50  1981        Karen Nelson - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan, Jenny                St. Peter's              12.45
  2 Prins, Erica                 East Northum             13.03
  3 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside SS               13.21
  4 Ward, Meaghan                Fenelon Fall             13.67
  5 Curry, Jodi                  Haliburton H             14.22
  6 Kearns, Kyla                 East Northum             14.79
  7 Clancy, Judith               IE Weldon                14.82
  8 Knowles, Jessica             Adam Scott               15.85

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.40  1982        Dave Best - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shearman, Chris              Adam Scott               15.33
  2 Gentles, Matt                Trinity Coll             16.18
  3 Hennessy, Josh               East Northum             16.23
  4 Cowie, Steve                 Centennial S             17.40
  5 Swales, Nait                 Port Hope HS             17.59
  6 Bain, Travis                 Haliburton H             18.31
  7 Swan, Gavin                  Haliburton H             18.73
  8 Cirinna, Gio                 East Northum             19.56

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 46.10  1997        Kate Campbell - HHSS
       COSSA: ! 46.10  1998        Kate Campbell - HHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vandenburg, Justine          Quinte Chris             55.72
  2 Close, Cheryl                North Hastin             57.04
  3 Hines, Mahoganie             Centennial S           1:00.20
Section  2
  1 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside SS               49.31
  2 Arsenault, Erica             East Northum             50.19
  3 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside SS               51.46
  4 Clancy, Judith               IE Weldon                52.69
  5 Knowles, Jessica             Adam Scott               53.88
  6 Ward, Meaghan                Fenelon Fall             55.94
  7 Long, Francine               Moira - Bell             56.36
  8 Kearns, Kyla                 East Northum           1:00.44

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 40.70  1993        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cirinna, Gio                 East Northum             47.61
  2 Curran, Andrew               Trenton Hs-T             48.08
  3 Grimard, Éric                ES Marc Garn             48.66
  4 Stevens, Nick                Fenelon Fall             49.13
 -- Kan, Calvin                  Trinity Coll                NT
 -- Sharpe, Warren               Cobourg E                   NT
Section  2
  1 Hamilton, Brian              St. Mary's S             41.66
  2 White, Aaron                 Trenton Hs-T             41.79
  3 Hennessy, Josh               East Northum             42.50
  4 Nelson, Ian                  St. Peter's              43.06
  5 Cowie, Steve                 Centennial S             45.41
  6 Hamel, Jon                   St. Mary's S             46.78
  7 Heming, Shawn                Haliburton H             47.57
  8 Bain, Travis                 Haliburton H             47.67

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.69m  1989        Jennifer Doling - CHHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Prins, Erica                 East Northum             1.45m
  2 Beresczki, Amy               Port Hope HS             1.40m
  3 Metherel, Rachel             Fenelon Fall             1.35m
  4 Royle, Stephanie             Moira - Bell             1.30m
  5 Viney, Krystal               East Northum            J1.25m
  5 Weatherilt, Amber            Crestwood                1.25m
 -- Clancy, Judith               IE Weldon                 FAIL

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2.02m  1989        Darren Cunningham - TCS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellerton, Brad               Bayside SS               1.80m
  2 Allin, Jim                   Quinte Ss-Be             1.75m
  3 Zylstra, Paul                East Northum            J1.70m
  3 Dunlop, Matt                 Moira - Bell            J1.70m
  3 Harrington, Christian        Fenelon Fall            J1.70m
  3 Lane, Joey                   IE Weldon                1.70m
  7 Sharpe, Warren               Cobourg E                1.65m
  8 Boudriau, Phil               Trenton Hs-T             1.60m
  9 Therien, Shawn               Fenelon Fall             1.55m
  9 Dulmage, David               Moira - Bell             1.55m
  9 Bakker, Jason                North Hastin             1.55m
 12 Stefatos, Frank              Trenton Hs-T             1.50m
 -- Hughey, Chase                Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Crowder, Jeremy              Holy Cross                FAIL

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3.92m  1987        Russell Tate - CW
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shearman, Chris              Adam Scott               3.50m
  2 Heming, Shawn                Haliburton H             2.90m
  3 Darling, Kyle                Adam Scott              J2.60m
  3 Nourse, Brian                Adam Scott               2.60m
  5 Jung, Dan                    Haliburton H             2.15m

Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 5.68m  1980        Karen Nelson - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jenny                St. Peter's              4.63m
  2 Dejonge, Sara                Prince Edwar             4.46m
  3 Imrie, Alana                 Lindsay Cvi              4.36m
  4 Conley, Tanya                Prince Edwar             4.34m
  5 Watson, Sarah                Lindsay Cvi              4.33m
  6 Bovie, Shevan                Fenelon Fall             4.26m
  7 Byrd, Britney                East Northum             4.25m
  8 Crosbie, Sarah               IE Weldon                4.04m
  9 Finlan, Carly                East Northum             4.01m
 10 Henry, Heather               Prince Edwar             3.94m
 10 Metherel, Rachel             Fenelon Fall             3.94m
 12 Husak, Katie                 East Northum             3.86m
 13 McCartney, Katie             St. Mary's S             3.73m
 14 Jackson, Stacey              East Northum             3.46m
 15 McMurter, Brittany           Centennial S             3.09m
 -- Sutcliffe, Alice             Crestwood                   ND

Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6.81m  1980        Mark Colaris - SPSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunlop, Matt                 Moira - Bell             5.98m
  2 Boudriau, Phil               Trenton Hs-T             5.67m
  3 Allin, Jim                   Quinte Ss-Be             5.52m
  4 Lane, Joey                   IE Weldon                5.49m
  4 Mathews, Evan                Crestwood                5.49m
  6 Christian, Ryan              East Northum             5.47m
  7 Clarkson, Ali                Crestwood                5.34m
  8 Palimaka, Stefan             North Adding             5.19m
  9 Walker, Kevin                Haliburton H             5.18m
  9 Hamel, Jon                   St. Mary's S             5.18m
 11 Harrington, Christian        Fenelon Fall             5.13m
 12 Lammers, Mike                East Northum             5.09m
 13 Baginski, Tom                St. Peter's              4.93m
 14 Wagner, Scott                Prince Edwar             4.87m
 -- Burnie, Chris                Fenelon Fall                ND
 -- Whaley, Adam                 Trenton Hs-T              FOUL

Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.70m  1998        Sonia Beauchamp - THS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside SS              10.40m
  2 Dejonge, Sara                Prince Edwar            10.23m
  3 Watson, Sarah                Lindsay Cvi             10.12m
  4 Sutcliffe, Alice             Crestwood               10.06m
  5 Arsenault, Erica             East Northum             9.95m
  6 Imrie, Alana                 Lindsay Cvi              9.92m
  7 Crosbie, Sarah               IE Weldon                9.73m
  8 Ward, Meaghan                Fenelon Fall             9.31m
  9 Conley, Tanya                Prince Edwar             9.19m
 10 Finlan, Carly                East Northum             9.08m
 11 Royle, Stephanie             Moira - Bell             8.83m
 12 McCartney, Katie             St. Mary's S             8.81m
 13 Henry, Heather               Prince Edwar             8.76m
 14 McLaughlin, Rebecca          St. Peter's              8.32m
 -- Scott, Beth                  Moira - Bell                ND
 -- Logel, Jennifer              Cobourg E                   ND

Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 13.58m  1983        Steve McCullough - O'Neil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunlop, Matt                 Moira - Bell            13.04m
  2 Bakelaar, Lawrence           Quinte Chris            12.15m
  3 Christian, Ryan              East Northum            11.95m
  4 Small, Mike                  Centennial S            11.90m
  5 Palimaka, Stefan             North Adding            11.77m
  6 Chipman, Aaron               Crestwood               11.68m
  7 Dulmage, David               Moira - Bell            11.55m
  8 Jones, Chris                 Cobourg E               11.54m
  9 Baginski, Tom                St. Peter's             11.34m
 10 Hogan, Jason                 IE Weldon               11.22m
 11 Swan, Gavin                  Haliburton H            11.17m
 12 Hebert, Jake                 Lindsay Cvi             11.15m
 13 King, Tyler                  Centennial S            11.13m
 14 Main, Aaron                  Norwood Dhs             11.06m
 -- Harrington, Christian        Fenelon Fall                ND
 -- Pellerin, William            ES Marc Garn                ND

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.93m  1983        Erin Breaugh - Donovan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montes, Julie                Nicholson HS            10.18m
  2 Leone, Nikki                 Trenton Hs-T             9.23m
  3 Murphy, Anne                 Prince Edwar             8.58m
  4 Rorabeck, Kate               Prince Edwar             8.51m
  5 Bannon, Ellen                St. Peter's              8.48m
  6 Ray, Debbie                  Haliburton H             8.33m
  7 Maitland, Hailey             Fenelon Fall             8.15m
  8 Scott, Ashton                Prince Edwar             7.83m

  9 Balemba, Sami                North Hastin             7.67m
 10 Webdale, Desirey             Fenelon Fall             7.47m
 10 Davidson, Laura Lee          Lindsay Cvi              7.47m
 12 Thompson, Chantel            North Hastin             7.30m
 13 Gillis, Brandy               Crestwood                7.27m
 14 Malloy, Shona                Haliburton H             7.07m
 15 Walsh, Courtney              East Northum             6.98m
 -- Fry, Kira                    Haliburton H                ND

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 15.92m  1997        Mike Melany - SPSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alex               Trinity Coll            14.51m
  2 Dacuk, Brandon               North Adding            13.24m
  3 Dulmage, David               Moira - Bell            12.19m
  4 MacDonald, Dan               Fenelon Fall            11.98m
  5 Baumhour, Shane              Haliburton H            11.53m
  6 Sharpe, Warren               Cobourg E               11.11m
  7 Szaidouhen, Austin           St. Mary's S            11.02m
  8 Ouest, Ryan                  Lindsay Cvi             10.94m
  9 Arbour, Darryl               Haliburton H            10.88m
 10 Quinney, Peter               Centennial S            10.70m
 11 Sharpe, Brad                 East Northum            10.63m
 12 D'Anna, Tyler                Centennial S             9.41m
 13 Doolittle, Tony              Bayside SS               9.08m
 -- Murphy, Charles              North Hastin                ND
 -- Cripps, Robbie               East Northum                ND
 -- Evans, Chad                  Holy Cross                FOUL

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 39.22m  1980        Heather Sawyer - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webdale, Desirey             Fenelon Fall            30.95m
  2 Murphy, Anne                 Prince Edwar            26.80m
  3 Malloy, Shona                Haliburton H            26.41m
  4 Rorabeck, Kate               Prince Edwar            25.24m
  5 Walsh, Courtney              East Northum            24.30m
  6 Leone, Nikki                 Trenton Hs-T            24.19m
  7 Balemba, Sami                North Hastin            23.67m
  8 Michaluk, Tara               Prince Edwar            23.39m
  9 Ray, Debbie                  Haliburton H            22.59m
 10 Davidson, Laura Lee          Lindsay Cvi             20.20m
 11 Gillis, Brandy               Crestwood               19.93m
 12 Bannon, Ellen                St. Peter's             19.51m
 13 Maitland, Hailey             Fenelon Fall            19.10m
 13 Kuypers, Valentina           Aquinas                 19.10m
 15 Hoselton, Colleen            Centre Hasti            19.09m
 16 Ypma, Brittany               Prince Edwar            16.99m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 44.00m  1997        Mike Melany - SPSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian, Ryan              East Northum            35.18m
  2 Hebert, Jake                 Lindsay Cvi             31.14m
  3 Baumhour, Shane              Haliburton H            30.75m
  4 MacDonald, Dan               Fenelon Fall            30.12m
  5 Sharpe, Brad                 East Northum            30.00m
  6 Bouchard, Sébastien          ES Marc Garn            29.62m
  7 Collins, Dave                East Northum            28.46m
  8 Petch, Dave                  Haliburton H            25.60m
  9 Sukoljuk, Chris              Holy Cross              25.36m
 10 Trotter, Nick                Cobourg E               25.26m
 11 Chung, Sam                   Norwood Dhs             24.25m
 12 Doolittle, Tony              Bayside SS              24.01m
 13 Fortin, Nicolas              ES Marc Garn            23.37m
 14 D'Anna, Tyler                Centennial S            20.24m
 15 Bain, Travis                 Haliburton H            12.02m
 -- Murphy, Charles              North Hastin                ND

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 41.16m  1981        Heather Sawyer - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Ashton                Prince Edwar            27.78m
  2 Prins, Erica                 East Northum            27.72m
  3 McConnell, Jordan            Centennial S            27.22m
  4 Arsenault, Erica             East Northum            26.85m
  5 Delorme, Becky               Crestwood               24.57m
  6 Murphy, Anne                 Prince Edwar            24.01m
  7 Ypma, Brittany               Prince Edwar            22.27m
  8 Garey, Charity               North Adding            20.92m
  9 Sumis, Carolyn               Cobourg E               19.89m
 10 Ray, Debbie                  Haliburton H            19.74m
 11 Blodgett, Christine          St. Peter's             19.30m
 12 Bannon, Ellen                St. Peter's             16.26m
 13 Malloy, Shona                Haliburton H            15.60m
 -- Maitland, Hailey             Fenelon Fall                ND
 -- Andrew, Danielle             North Adding                ND
 -- Fry, Kira                    Haliburton H              FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 57.46m  1991        John Hustler - CE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Dave                East Northum            50.94m
  2 Lammers, Mike                East Northum            46.82m
  3 Bradshaw, Alex               Trinity Coll            46.36m
  4 King, Tyler                  Centennial S            45.42m
  5 Huang, Johnny                Holy Cross              40.04m
  6 Boeger, Chris                Quinte Chris            39.54m
  7 Hinds, Sam                   St. Mary's S            37.98m
  8 Duarte, Jordan               Holy Cross              37.84m
  9 Baumhour, Shane              Haliburton H            35.72m
 10 Warlich, Ricky               North Adding            33.26m
 11 Doolittle, Tony              Bayside SS              32.76m
 12 Trotter, Nick                Cobourg E               32.10m
 13 Wagner, Scott                Prince Edwar            32.02m
 14 Lauzon, Andre                St. Mary's S            31.60m
 -- Kull, Corey                  Quinte Ss-Be                ND
 -- McNaull, Sam                 Fenelon Fall              FOUL

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 51.20  1981        Donevan
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         58.50
  2 St. Paul S S  'A'                                   1:04.44
 -- North Hastings D H S  'A'                                DQ
Section  2
  1 St Theresa's  'A'                                     55.18
  2 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    55.34
  3 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          55.50
  4 Moira S S  'A'                                        57.26
  5 Crestwood S S  'B'                                    58.39
  6 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                58.98

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 44.90  1980        Dunbarton
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Trenton H S  'A'                                      49.29
  2 Haliburton Highlands S S  'B'                         49.63
  3 E S Marc Garneau  'A'                                 49.82
  4 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                50.15
  5 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    52.46
Section  2
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    46.34
  2 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         46.64
  3 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          47.28
  4 Centennial SS  'A'                                    47.98
  5 Trinity College S  'A'                                47.99
  6 Crestwood S S  'B'                                    48.13
  7 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 48.60
  8 North Addington E C  'A'                              49.52

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gow, Erin                    East Northum             12.54
  2 Burosch, Stefani             St. Theresa              12.63
  3 Dickinson, Crystal           North Hastin             13.16
  4 MacKenzie, Keegan            Haliburton H             13.19
  5 Wiens, Lauren                Nicholson HS             13.28
  6 Hollingsworth, Kerry         Crestwood                13.41
  7 Carter, Stephanie            Bethany Hill             14.26
  8 Rushlow, Shawna              Moira - Bell             14.34

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acker, Nick                  Bayside SS               10.89
  2 Arnup, Will                  Haliburton H             11.03
  3 Zerf, Jason                  Port Hope HS             11.04
  4 Adey, Sean                   Lakefield Co             11.09
  5 Prionas, Matt                Trenton Hs-T             11.17
  6 Tuer, Phil                   Moira - Bell             11.26
  7 Greening, Steve              Bayside SS               11.36
  8 Berezny, Mark                Bayside SS               11.86

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burosch, Stefani             St. Theresa              26.20
  2 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside SS               26.40
  3 Gow, Erin                    East Northum             27.30
  4 Hollingsworth, Kerry         Crestwood                27.60
  5 Bailey, Erin                 Thomas A. St             28.20
  6 Forster, Courtney            Trenton Hs-T             28.90
  7 Henry, Lisa                  Crestwood               J29.70
  7 Swartz, Jacquie              East Northum             29.70

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zerf, Jason                  Port Hope HS             22.60
  1 Arnup, Will                  Haliburton H            J22.60
  3 Adey, Sean                   Lakefield Co             22.70
  4 Brummell, Daren              Trenton Hs-T            J23.10
  4 Prionas, Matt                Trenton Hs-T             23.10
  6 Carveggio, Justin            Crestwood                23.90
  7 Huszarik, Greg               North Hastin             24.30
  7 Hilts, Brendan               North Adding            J24.30

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 59.20  1981        Elizabeth Reisch - CW
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Van Egmond, Bianka           East Northum           1:03.86
  2 Bailey, Erin                 Thomas A. St           1:06.38
  3 Culhane, Parnell             East Northum           1:07.99
  4 Newman, Krystal              North Adding           1:09.81
  5 Winkelaar, Meredith          IE Weldon              1:10.85
  6 Swartz, Jacquie              East Northum           1:13.53
  7 Davis, Vanessa               Haliburton H           1:20.85
 -- Tuters, Stephanie            Port Hope HS                NT

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zerf, Jason                  Port Hope HS             52.65
  2 Carveggio, Justin            Crestwood                53.90
  3 Brummell, Daren              Trenton Hs-T             54.72
  4 Stanley, Adam                East Northum             55.03
  5 Huszarik, Greg               North Hastin             55.38
  6 Toth, Chris                  Lakefield DS             55.84
  7 Edwards, Kyle                North Adding             56.52
  8 McCooeye, Jamie              Quinte Ss-Be             58.56
Section  2
  1 Hilts, Brendan               North Adding             57.31
  2 Knowles, Christian           Trinity Coll             58.05
  3 McInnis, TJ                  North Adding             58.46
  4 Spencer, Kyle                Haliburton H             59.78
  5 Hagerman, Chris              Port Hope HS           1:11.53
 -- Grant, Rick                  Crestwood                   NT
 -- Gillespie, Anthony           East Northum                NT

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Revell, Catriona             Bayside SS             2:33.80
  2 Allen, Lauren                Lakefield Co           2:38.90
  3 Winkelaar, Meredith          IE Weldon              2:43.20
  4 Devries, Tamara              East Northum           2:47.70
  5 Gibbons, Kristen             St. Theresa            2:53.30
  6 Lehey, Christy               Lindsay Cvi            2:57.20
  7 Ellis, Kailey                Nicholson HS           2:57.50
  8 Davis, Vanessa               Haliburton H           2:59.40
 -- Eskerod, Karla               East Northum                NT
 -- Roth, Alley                  Lakefield Co                NT
 -- Swartz, Jacquie              East Northum                NT

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1:55.90  1996        Steve Lawrence - ENSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tripp, Dan                   Quinte Ss-Be           1:55.50!
  2 Favre, Jonathan              East Northum           2:08.70
  3 Martin, Nathan               East Northum           2:12.10
  4 Huszarik, Greg               North Hastin           2:12.90
  5 Toth, Chris                  Lakefield DS           2:13.80
  6 Ambridge, Alex               Haliburton H           2:15.70
  7 Patelka, Geoff               Lindsay Cvi            2:16.30
  8 Blakley, Ben                 Bayside SS             2:16.40
 -- Carrique, Chris              Lakefield Co                NT
 -- Harbutt, Adam                Lakefield Co                NT
 -- Hagerman, Chris              Port Hope HS                NT
 -- Root, Ian                    Peterborough                NT
 -- Turk, Josh                   Lakefield Co                NT

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Lauren                Lakefield Co           5:20.00
  2 Revell, Catriona             Bayside SS             5:21.50
  3 Markovich, Stephanie         Centennial S           5:32.80
  4 Ingram, Amy                  Lindsay Cvi            5:33.20
  5 Hendricks, Alison            Moira - Bell           5:33.60
  6 Devries, Tamara              East Northum           5:55.20
  7 Lehey, Christy               Lindsay Cvi            5:57.50
  8 Ellis, Kailey                Nicholson HS           6:17.30
 -- Ashworth, Robin              Kenner Cvi                  NT
 -- Gibbons, Kristen             St. Theresa                 NT
 -- Liston, Sasha                Holy Cross                  NT
 -- McKeen, Kaleigh              Peterborough                NT
 -- Glover, Amy                  St. Paul SS                 NT
 -- Eskerod, Karla               East Northum                NT
 -- Roth, Alley                  Lakefield Co                NT

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3:56.30  1999        Liam Revell - NCC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tripp, Dan                   Quinte Ss-Be           3:58.20
  2 Root, Ian                    Peterborough           4:22.20
  3 Favre, Jonathan              East Northum           4:25.10
  4 Patelka, Geoff               Lindsay Cvi            4:37.10
  5 Appleby, Lee                 Thomas A. St           4:39.60
  6 Harbutt, Adam                Lakefield Co           4:42.10
  7 Carrique, Chris              Lakefield Co           4:58.20
  8 Bocking, Paul                St. Peter's            5:00.00
 -- Bradley, Larry               Prince Edwar                NT
 -- Harris, Will                 Prince Edwar                NT
 -- Taylor, Joe                  Nicholson HS                NT
 -- Frost, Chris                 Peterborough                NT
 -- Turk, Josh                   Lakefield Co                NT
 -- Wong, Chris                  Albert Colle                NT

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markovich, Stephanie         Centennial S          11:52.63
  2 Allen, Lauren                Lakefield Co          12:07.76
  3 Ingram, Amy                  Lindsay Cvi           12:14.79
  4 Hendricks, Alison            Moira - Bell          12:21.22
  5 Pearson, Natalie             Crestwood             12:35.66
  6 Lehey, Christy               Lindsay Cvi           12:37.85
  7 Devries, Tamara              East Northum          13:14.29
  8 Eskerod, Karla               East Northum          14:06.53
  9 Glover, Amy                  St. Paul SS           16:11.91
 -- Kelly, Clarissa              Moira - Bell                NT
 -- Liston, Sasha                Holy Cross                  NT
 -- Blodgett, Christine          St. Peter's                 NT
 -- McKeen, Kaleigh              Peterborough                NT
 -- Lavalee, Rebecca             St. Peter's                 NT

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Root, Ian                    Peterborough           9:23.51
  2 Favre, Jonathan              East Northum           9:26.60
  3 Appleby, Lee                 Thomas A. St           9:55.60
  4 Patelka, Geoff               Lindsay Cvi           10:23.53
  5 Bocking, Paul                St. Peter's           10:30.40
  6 O'Connor, Paul               St. Mary's S          10:38.07
  7 Unger, Phil                  Holy Cross            10:43.14
  8 Bonneau, Matt                Holy Cross            10:53.08
  9 Malanczy, Danito             St. Mary's S          11:02.82
 10 Blakley, Ben                 Bayside SS            11:14.48
 11 Taylor, Joe                  Nicholson HS          12:30.73

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Van Egmond, Bianka           East Northum             14.50
  2 Swan, Jessica                Haliburton H             16.94
  3 Wiens, Lauren                Nicholson HS             17.11
  4 Baker, Lisl                  IE Weldon                17.84
  5 Dickinson, Crystal           North Hastin             18.03
  6 Culhane, Parnell             East Northum             18.66
  7 Malloy, Cindy                Haliburton H             19.35
  8 Rushlow, Shawna              Moira - Bell             19.80

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.30  1985        Sean Dineen - Donevan
       COSSA: ! 14.30  1985        Reggie Welcome - Henry
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ray, Tyler                   East Northum             15.37
  2 Berezny, Mark                Bayside SS               16.70
  3 Gillespie, Anthony           East Northum             16.98
  4 Lisk, Jared                  Centennial S             18.29
  5 Brown, Matt                  Haliburton H             18.75
 -- Horning, Shea                Haliburton H                NT

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1:06.00  2000        Kate Campbell - HHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Egmond, Bianka           East Northum           1:08.12
  2 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside SS             1:09.75
  3 Culhane, Parnell             East Northum           1:17.09
  4 Kent, Erin                   Thomas A. St           1:21.41
  5 Baker, Lisl                  IE Weldon              1:21.69
  6 Malloy, Cindy                Haliburton H           1:24.50
  7 Drake, Sara                  North Hastin           1:35.21
 -- Davis, Vanessa               Haliburton H                NT

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 55.00  1985        Garth Peet - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLeod, Tyler                Centennial S           1:03.55
  2 Gillespie, Anthony           East Northum           1:05.44
  3 Pigden, Tony                 Centennial S           1:05.90
  4 Paterson, Rob                Cobourg E              1:15.82

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jellicoe, Marie              Lindsay Cvi              1.53m
  2 Juneau, Ashley               Kenner Cvi               1.50m
  3 Robbins, Annalee             North Hastin             1.40m
  3 Swales, Kara                 Port Hope HS             1.40m
  5 Arscott, Jessica             Fenelon Fall             1.40m
  6 Lammers, Alsion              Quinte Chris             1.35m
  7 Moarse, Rene                 St. Mary's S             1.35m
 -- Bonner, Mel                  St. Mary's S              FAIL

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2.06m  1984        Chris Scott - Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanags, Alex                 Quinte Ss-Be             1.90m
  2 Jenkins, Chris               North Hastin             1.80m
  3 Adair, Adam                  East Northum            J1.80m
  4 Mitchell, Tyson              North Hastin             1.70m
  5 Vandenburg, Ryan             Nicholson HS            J1.70m
  6 Forget, Matt                 St. Mary's S            J1.70m
  7 Morden, Steve                Lindsay Cvi              1.65m
 -- Harrington, Jared            Fenelon Fall              FAIL

Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2.47m  2000        Jenny Jordan - SPSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jenny                St. Peter's              2.88m!
  2 Sisson, Caley                Haliburton H             2.70m!
  3 Simpson, Katie               Trinity Coll             2.15m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Shane              Haliburton H             3.52m
  2 Lowes, Shane                 Haliburton H             3.35m
  3 Johnston, Josh               Trenton Hs-T             3.25m
  4 Brown, Matt                  Haliburton H             2.75m

Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside SS               4.79m
  2 Robbins, Annalee             North Hastin             4.34m
  3 Nussberger, Sonja            North Adding             4.29m
  4 Newman, Krystal              North Adding             4.14m
  5 Brady, Caitlin               North Hastin             4.13m
  6 Lammers, Alsion              Quinte Chris             4.03m
  7 Tamblyn, Karianne            IE Weldon                3.94m
  8 Wonderlich, Nicole           IE Weldon                3.77m
  9 Bonner, Mel                  St. Mary's S             3.75m
 10 Swan, Jessica                Haliburton H             3.72m
 11 Arscott, Jessica             Fenelon Fall             3.65m
 12 Kotel, Amanda                Albert Colle             3.64m
 13 Moarse, Rene                 St. Mary's S             3.63m
 13 Tooley, Kelly                North Adding             3.63m

Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Lorcan            Lakefield Co             5.68m
  2 Ray, Tyler                   East Northum             5.64m
  3 McInnis, TJ                  North Adding             5.63m
  4 Vanags, Alex                 Quinte Ss-Be             5.58m
  5 McFadden, Eric               Moira - Bell             5.52m
  6 Crawford, Cam                Lakefield Co             5.39m
  6 Arnup, Will                  Haliburton H            J5.39m
  8 Tuer, Phil                   Moira - Bell             5.31m
  9 Linton, Chad                 Adam Scott               5.27m
 10 Berwick, Ken                 Prince Edwar             5.19m
 11 Newman, Brad                 East Northum             5.16m
 12 Sadler, Greg                 Norwood Dhs              5.02m
 13 Mickle, Brad                 Haliburton H             4.39m
 -- Jenkins, Chris               North Hastin                ND
 -- Harrington, Jared            Fenelon Fall                ND
 -- Lowes, Shane                 Haliburton H                ND

Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.44m  1995        Anna Tomlinson - HHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nussberger, Sonja            North Adding             9.96m
  2 Robbins, Annalee             North Hastin             9.92m
  3 Lammers, Alsion              Quinte Chris             9.50m
  4 Jellicoe, Marie              Lindsay Cvi              9.11m
  5 Wonderlich, Nicole           IE Weldon                9.03m
  6 Farquharson, Donna           Holy Cross               8.96m
  7 Arscott, Jessica             Fenelon Fall             8.89m
  8 Tamblyn, Karianne            IE Weldon                8.67m
  9 Carter, Stephanie            Bethany Hill             8.52m
 10 Drake, Sara                  North Hastin             8.37m
 11 Sisson, Caley                Haliburton H             8.28m
 12 Tooley, Kelly                North Adding             7.67m
 -- Alexander, Jennifer          Centre Hasti                ND

Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Chris               North Hastin            11.76m
  1 Adair, Adam                  East Northum           J11.76m
  3 Crawford, Cam                Lakefield Co            11.72m
  4 Mitchell, Tyson              North Hastin            11.64m
  5 Vandenburg, Ryan             Nicholson HS            11.55m
  6 Harrington, Jared            Fenelon Fall            11.14m
  7 Desrocher, Jon               St. Peter's             10.56m
  8 Sadler, Greg                 Norwood Dhs             10.45m
  9 Mickle, Brad                 Haliburton H            10.32m
 -- McLeod, Tyler                Centennial S                ND
 -- Lowes, Shane                 Haliburton H                ND
 -- Newman, Brad                 East Northum                ND
 -- Acorn, Scott                 Centre Hasti                ND
 -- Begg, Brent                  Norwood Dhs               FOUL

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.39m  1968        Jane Haist - AC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matisko, Sasha               Bayside SS              18.89m!
  2 Reilly, HollyAnn             North Adding            10.34m
  3 Drone, Liane                 Haliburton H             8.93m
  4 Huddlestone, Tara            Crestwood                7.77m
  5 Bailey, Erin                 Thomas A. St             7.75m
  6 Hobson, Erin                 Fenelon Fall             7.74m
  7 Day, Gene                    Prince Edwar             7.53m
  8 Gale, Amanda                 Prince Edwar             6.89m
  9 Blake, Sarah                 Crestwood                6.57m
 10 White, Ashley                North Hastin             5.21m
 -- Sutcliffe, Valerie           Haliburton H                ND
 -- Purins, Amber                Moira - Bell                ND
 -- Sisson, Caley                Haliburton H                ND

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashbourne, Adam              Bayside SS              13.69m
  2 Tomlinson, Adam              Haliburton H            13.24m
  3 Skeaff, Devon                East Northum            12.88m
  4 Ruckstuhl, Ken               East Northum            11.07m
  5 Aggett, Lance                Haliburton H            10.58m
  6 Curtis, Chris                Kenner Cvi              10.56m
  7 Durkin, James                St. Theresa             10.35m
  8 Hutson, Adam                 Haliburton H            10.10m
  9 Gomez, Josh                  St. Peter's              9.90m
 10 Edlinger, Corey              Thomas A. St             9.59m
 11 Jones, Louis                 North Hastin             9.37m
 12 Leckie, Ben                  Thomas A. St             9.24m
 13 Gallagher, Will              Holy Cross               9.07m
 -- Collins, Josh                North Hastin              FOUL
 -- Papinicolau, Nick            Prince Edwar              FOUL

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matisko, Sasha               Bayside SS              37.35m
  2 Drone, Liane                 Haliburton H            29.63m
  3 Day, Gene                    Prince Edwar            23.80m
  4 Huddlestone, Tara            Crestwood               22.69m
  5 Reilly, HollyAnn             North Adding            22.42m
  6 Vanwill, Amy                 Norwood Dhs             22.17m
  7 Colson, Andrea               St. Theresa             21.08m
  8 McMorrow, Laura              IE Weldon               20.47m
  9 Drake, Sara                  North Hastin            19.68m
 10 Hobson, Erin                 Fenelon Fall            19.49m
 11 Blake, Sarah                 Crestwood               19.28m
 12 Postma, Stephanie            East Northum            19.15m
 13 Fox, Jackie                  Prince Edwar            18.07m
 14 Banfield, Kendra             Prince Edwar            17.46m
 15 Ellis, Erin                  Norwood Dhs             16.96m
 16 Hie, Cassie                  Haliburton H            15.98m

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruckstuhl, Ken               East Northum            41.15m
  2 Tomlinson, Adam              Haliburton H            38.60m
  3 Kuipers, Justin              East Northum            36.46m
  4 Leckie, Ben                  Thomas A. St            32.17m
  5 Curtis, Chris                Kenner Cvi              31.14m
  6 Francis, Chris               Moira - Bell            31.01m
  7 Edlinger, Corey              Thomas A. St            29.49m
  8 Papinicolau, Nick            Prince Edwar            28.75m
  9 Skeaff, Devon                East Northum            27.06m
 10 Collins, Josh                North Hastin            26.65m
 11 Deroche, Ryan                Prince Edwar            25.46m
 12 Cooper, Joel                 Haliburton H            25.17m
 13 Linton, Chad                 Adam Scott              24.51m
 14 Durkin, James                St. Theresa             23.80m
 15 Aggett, Lance                Haliburton H            23.21m
 16 VanWort, John                Kenner Cvi              21.50m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nisbet, Lana                 Centennial S            37.44m
  2 Whitmore, Danielle           Norwood Dhs             33.43m
  3 Banfield, Kendra             Prince Edwar            27.78m
  4 Drone, Liane                 Haliburton H            26.87m
  5 Huddlestone, Tara            Crestwood               23.51m
  6 Postma, Stephanie            East Northum            22.49m
  7 Hie, Cassie                  Haliburton H            21.25m
  8 Vanwill, Amy                 Norwood Dhs             20.57m
  9 Day, Gene                    Prince Edwar            17.09m
 10 Ellis, Erin                  Norwood Dhs             17.04m
 11 White, Ashley                North Hastin            16.43m
 -- McMorrow, Laura              IE Weldon                   ND
 -- Tuters, Stephanie            Port Hope HS                ND
 -- Fox, Jackie                  Prince Edwar              FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuipers, Justin              East Northum            44.84m
  2 Martin, Nathan               East Northum            42.48m
  3 Covell, Gregg                East Northum            41.54m
  4 Leckie, Ben                  Thomas A. St            38.84m
  5 Kilmartin, Lorcan            Lakefield Co            37.40m
  6 Desrocher, Jon               St. Peter's             37.14m
  7 Yanch, Joseph                North Adding            36.86m
  8 Deroche, Ryan                Prince Edwar            36.04m
  9 Belfry, Brian                Kenner Cvi              35.36m
 10 Papinicolau, Nick            Prince Edwar            33.74m
 11 Chandler, Cory               Kenner Cvi              32.84m
 12 Collins, Josh                North Hastin            30.72m
 13 Durst, Matt                  St. Peter's             29.84m
 14 Aggett, Lance                Haliburton H            28.84m
 15 Jones, Louis                 North Hastin            28.30m
 16 Gomez, Josh                  St. Peter's             24.72m

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 50.10  1984        Henry
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                               1:02.77
  2 Haliburton Highlands S S  'B'                       1:06.63
 -- I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                     DQ
Section  2
  1 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          52.80
  2 North Hastings D H S  'A'                             53.41
  3 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         56.50
  4 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                            57.09
  5 Trenton H S  'A'                                      57.21
  6 Kenner C & V I  'A'                                   57.76
  7 North Addington E C  'A'                              57.81
  8 Moira S S  'A'                                        58.91

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 43.30  1982        Dunbarton
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    49.30
  2 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                            49.70
  3 Kenner C & V I  'A'                                   51.06
  4 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 52.14
Section  2
  1 Bayside S S  'A'                                      45.50
  2 Lakefield College School  'A'                         46.13
  3 Trenton H S  'A'                                      46.22
  4 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          47.40
  5 North Addington E C  'A'                              47.87
  6 North Hastings D H S  'A'                             49.22
  7 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         49.42
 -- Moira S S  'A'                                           DQ

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6:00.00  1985        Allan Faulds  - CSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Martin, Nathan               East Northum           6:59.90
  2 Ambridge, Alex               Haliburton H           7:15.60
  3 Mills, Danny                 Lindsay Cvi            7:24.70
  4 Frost, Chris                 Peterborough           7:32.50
  5 Pellerin, William            ES Marc Garn           7:40.60
  6 Malanczy, Danito             St. Mary's S           7:46.70
  7 Grixt, Travis                Norwood Dhs            7:51.90
  8 Weatherbee, Andrew           Lindsay Cvi            7:57.70
  9 Tripple, Luke                Trenton Hs-T           7:59.40
 -- Bradshaw, Eric               East Northum                NT
 -- Pellerin, J-P                ES Marc Garn                NT
 -- Bovek, Nick                  Adam Scott                  NT
 -- Banks, Jason                 Centre Hasti                NT
 -- Glover, Donald               St. Peter's                 NT
 -- Friend, Stirling             Centre Hasti                NT
 -- Beattie, William             Centre Hasti                NT

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                4:54.22
  2 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              4:54.74
  3 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       5:03.90
 -- Moira S S  'A'                                           NT
Section  2
  1 Bayside S S  'A'                                    4:20.11
  2 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        4:26.41
  3 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  4:33.66
  4 North Hastings D H S  'A'                           4:39.55
  5 East Northumberland S S  'B'                        4:42.80
  6 St Thomas of Aquinas  'A'                           4:43.73
  7 Trenton H S  'A'                                    4:49.49
  8 St. Paul S S  'A'                                   5:18.21

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Norwood D H S  'A'                                  3:55.51
  2 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       4:00.80
  3 Moira S S  'A'                                      4:05.88
  4 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              4:07.29
  5 Prince Edward C I  'A'                              4:08.01
  6 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                4:08.87
  7 North Hastings D H S  'A'                           4:10.76
 -- Haliburton Highlands S S  'B'                            NT
Section  2
  1 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        3:40.97
  2 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  3:44.98
  3 Quinte S S  'A'                                     3:45.84
  4 Lakefield College School  'A'                       3:48.16
  5 Trenton H S  'A'                                    3:50.11
  6 North Addington E C  'A'                            3:52.78
  7 Trinity College S  'A'                              3:53.83
  8 East Northumberland S S  'B'                        3:58.26

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.80  2000        Seth Henkel - SMSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Henkle, Seth                 St. Mary's S             14.22!
  2 Bond, Jason`                 St. Mary's S             17.47