Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Niagara Secondary School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/02 06:56 PM
                       GHAC - 2002 - 5/22/02 to 5/23/02                        
                                   Hamilton                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ruediger, Kate               White Oaks                        13.44  
  2 Saunders, Jenn               Queen Elizab                      13.45  
  3 Cheong, Natasha              Oakville Tra                      13.66  
  4 Lang, Kara                   St.Thomas Aq                      13.67  
  5 Natress, Kristi              Bishop Ryan                       13.77  
  6 Petrella, Jackie             Assumption H                      13.84  
  7 Newman-Bremang, Kathleen     St.Ignatius                       14.11  
  8 Eisleb-Taylor, Samantha      Queen Elizab                      14.24  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ruediger, Kate               White Oaks             27.33      28.37  
  2 Lang, Kara                   St.Thomas Aq           28.91      28.47  
  3 Yurichuk, Alex               St.Thomas Aq           29.17      28.71  
  4 Iantorno, Julie              Reding,Bisho           28.33      28.94  
  5 Natress, Kristi              Bishop Ryan            28.53      29.70  
  6 Rotsaert, Nicole             St. Mary's H           29.37      30.06  
  7 Petrella, Jackie             Assumption H           30.20      30.47  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lang, Kara                   St.Thomas Aq                      28.91q 
  2 Luke, Nadine                 Cathedral HS                      31.71  
  3 Ennis, Katie                 Oakville Tra                      33.78  
  4 Marques, Nadia               Notre Dame S                      35.18  
  5 Johnson, Samantha            Reding,Bisho                      53.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ruediger, Kate               White Oaks                        27.33q 
  2 Rotsaert, Nicole             St. Mary's H                      29.37q 
  3 Rankin, Kaela                Cathedral HS                      30.20  
  4 Burrelle, Katherine          Notre Dame S                      31.36  
  5 Sarpong, Rachel              Reding,Bisho                      32.63  
  6 Degeus, Andrea               Notre Dame S                      35.84  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Taryn                St. Thomas M                      30.06q 
  2 Hand, Samantha               Oakville Tra                      30.46  
  3 Robley, Emma                 Milton Dhs                        31.25  
  4 Blundell, Krista             Georgetown D                      32.04  
  5 Gupta, Maya                  Iroquois Rid                      32.42  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Jenn               Queen Elizab                      28.81q 
  2 Petrella, Jackie             Assumption H                      30.20  
  3 Arbour, Jessica              Notre Dame S                      31.50  
  4 Kucemba, Katherine           St.Jean De B                      32.38  
  5 Jacobs, Kelly                St. Mary's H                      32.49  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Iantorno, Julie              Reding,Bisho                      28.33q 
  2 Natress, Kristi              Bishop Ryan                       28.53q 
  3 Jones, Keltie                Assumption H                      30.65  
  4 Coleman, Andrea              Assumption H                      31.61  
  5 Hobden, Ashley               Notre Dame S                      33.29  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Houle, Devon                 Assumption H                      30.90  
  2 Mountour, Roxanne            Cathedral HS                      30.92  
  3 Ferriera, Jennifer           St. Thomas M                      31.93  
  4 Muir, Ahley                  Bishop Ryan                       33.60  
  5 Lamont, April                Oakville Tra                      34.93  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Yurichuk, Alex               St.Thomas Aq                      29.17q 
  2 Mitjatovic, Tamara           Lord Elgin H                      30.61  
  3 Christie, Latania            St. Thomas M                      30.73  
  4 Lo, Elaine                   Lord Elgin H                      37.29  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ruediger, Kate               White Oaks                      1:02.42  
  2 Lang, Kara                   St.Thomas Aq                    1:02.56  
  3 Ferriera, Jennifer           St. Thomas M                    1:14.85  
  4 Swift, Katie                 Oakville Tra                    1:18.22  
  5 Lamont, April                Oakville Tra                    1:18.66  
  6 Young, Meghan                Assumption H                    1:19.06  
Section  2  
  1 Cheong, Natasha              Oakville Tra                    1:03.19  
  2 Wright, Liana                Georgetown D                    1:09.43  
  3 Hobbs, Jenny                 Burlington C                    1:12.77  
  4 Zamora, Emily                Queen Elizab                    1:20.44  
Section  3  
  1 Goddard, Phillipa            Lord Elgin H                    1:04.61  
  2 Mitjatovic, Tamara           Lord Elgin H                    1:09.06  
  3 Nurse, Cristy                Georgetown D                    1:10.61  
  4 Abavi, Rebecca               White Oaks                      1:13.86  
  5 Evans, Jacqui                Assumption H                    1:16.85  
  6 Beaulieu, Nadia              Notre Dame S                    1:17.07  
Section  4  
  1 Iantorno, Julie              Reding,Bisho                    1:05.52  
  2 Craigie, Trish               Lord Elgin H                    1:08.36  
  3 Cochren, Mary Heather        St. Mary's H                    1:08.95  
  4 Houle, Devon                 Assumption H                    1:12.72  
  5 Hobden, Ashley               Notre Dame S                    1:21.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McMillan, Abby               White Oaks                      2:49.43  
  2 Hamilton, Emily              Cathedral HS                    2:53.81  
  3 Peireira, Tammy              St.Thomas Aq                    3:02.54  
  4 Swift, Katie                 Oakville Tra                    3:07.07  
  5 Ochel, Annie                 St. Thomas M                    3:07.41  
  6 Zamora, Emily                Queen Elizab                    3:19.33  
  7 Bloxam, Nina                 Assumption H                    3:29.36  
Section  2  
  1 Cheong, Natasha              Oakville Tra                    2:37.64  
  2 Pajerska, Maria              Notre Dame S                    2:38.51  
  3 Barlett, Laura               Notre Dame S                    2:47.56  
  4 Logan, Haley                 St.Jean De B                    2:50.02  
  5 Spires, Dani                 St. Thomas M                    3:22.24  
  6 Ambroszkiewicz, Paulina      Cathedral HS                    3:25.80  
Section  3  
  1 Matheson, Kathryn            White Oaks                      2:36.01  
  2 Namatuvo, Fatuma             Bishop Ryan                     2:52.02  
  3 Nurse, Cristy                Georgetown D                    2:56.09  
  4 Lamont, April                Oakville Tra                    3:08.69  
  5 Fournier, Alexandra          Queen Elizab                    3:16.72  
  6 Rust, Julyet                 Assumption H                    3:18.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pajerska, Maria              Notre Dame S         5:20.58    5:20.58  
  2 Barlett, Laura               Notre Dame S         5:27.31    5:27.31  
  3 Matheson, Kathryn            White Oaks           5:27.62    5:27.62  
  4 Logan, Haley                 St.Jean De B         5:28.38    5:28.38  
  5 Kerr, Alaina                 St. Mary's H         5:29.18    5:29.18  
  6 Wright, Liana                Georgetown D         5:42.93    5:42.93  
  7 Goddard, Phillipa            Lord Elgin H         5:49.06    5:49.06  
  8 Cochren, Mary Heather        St. Mary's H         5:52.19    5:52.19  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barlett, Laura               Notre Dame S                    5:27.31q 
  2 Matheson, Kathryn            White Oaks                      5:27.62q 
  3 Goddard, Phillipa            Lord Elgin H                    5:49.06q 
  4 Faulkner, Kayleigh           Nelson HS                       5:53.10  
  5 Bogdanowicz, Marzena         Cardinal New                    6:14.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cochren, Mary Heather        St. Mary's H                    5:52.19q 
  2 Arnott, Jess                 Burlington C                    5:56.51  
  3 McMillan, Abby               White Oaks                      6:03.40  
  4 Peireira, Tammy              St.Thomas Aq                    6:14.55  
  5 Cirovic, Masha               Iroquois Rid                    6:42.56  
  6 Rust, Julyet                 Assumption H                    6:49.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pajerska, Maria              Notre Dame S                    5:20.58q 
  2 Namatuvo, Fatuma             Bishop Ryan                     6:29.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Haley                 St.Jean De B                    5:28.38q 
  2 Kerr, Alaina                 St. Mary's H                    5:29.18q 
  3 Wright, Liana                Georgetown D                    5:42.93q 
  4 Hamilton, Emily              Cathedral HS                    5:54.37  
  5 Evans, Jacqui                Assumption H                    5:55.11  
  6 Swift, Katie                 Oakville Tra                    6:24.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pajerska, Maria              Notre Dame S                   12:03.20  
  2 Matheson, Kathryn            White Oaks                     12:04.69  
  3 Logan, Haley                 St.Jean De B                   12:07.33  
  4 Kerr, Alaina                 St. Mary's H                   12:13.55  
  5 Barlett, Laura               Notre Dame S                   12:28.66  
  6 Wright, Liana                Georgetown D                   12:43.19  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yurichuk, Alex               St.Thomas Aq                      14.20  
  2 Newman-Bremang, Kathleen     St.Ignatius                       14.63  
  3 Lizarazo, Christina          St.Thomas Aq                      15.33  
  4 Barei, Andrea                Notre Dame S                      15.42  
  5 Vickers, Cara                Pearson,Lest                      17.31  
  6 Spires, Dani                 St. Thomas M                      18.65  
  7 Farani, Alex                 Pearson,Lest                      19.34  
  8 Eansor, Elizabeth            St.Ignatius                       20.63  
Section  2  
  1 Ford-Jones, Polly            Nelson HS                         14.87  
  2 Molenda, Kasia               St. Thomas M                      19.91  
  3 Michalowski, Elise           Pearson,Lest                      24.31  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yurichuk, Alex               St.Thomas Aq                      49.26  
  2 Lizarazo, Christina          St.Thomas Aq                      55.77  
  3 Michalowski, Elise           Pearson,Lest                      58.63  
  4 Barei, Andrea                Notre Dame S                    1:00.14  
  5 Farani, Alex                 Pearson,Lest                    1:02.81  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Ryan H S  'A'                                           55.22  
     1) Natress, Kristi                 2) Muir, Ahley                    
     3) Foster, Kayla                   4) Bus, Daria                     
  2 St. Thomas More C S S  'A'                                     56.49  
     1) Christie, Latania               2) D'Ippelito, Erica              
     3) Doucett, Alissa                 4) Thomas, Taryn                  
  3 Cathedral H S  'A'                                             57.22  
     1) Rankin, Kaela                   2) Luke, Nadine                   
     3) Mountour, Roxanne               4) Pacheco, Sara                  
  4 St. Mary's H S  'A'                                            58.93  
     1) Jacobs, Kelly                   2) Morgan, Theresa                
     3) Rotsaert, Nicole                4) Shaver, Allysia                
Section  2  
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                        55.22  
     1) Lang, Kara                      2) Lizarazo, Christina            
     3) Morrison, Jen                   4) Sergautis, Andrea              
  2 Lord Elgin H S  'A'                                            57.29  
     1) Bibic, Aleks                    2) Craigie, Trish                 
     3) Gliauskas, Danielle             4) Mitjatovic, Tamara             
  3 M. M. Robinson H S  'A'                                        58.42  
     1) Milward, Rebecca                2) Scriver, Justine               
     3) Scriver, Tiffany                4) Tyreman, Ainsley               
  4 Notre Dame S S  'A'                                            58.79  
     1) Arbour, Jessica                 2) Marques, Nadia                 
     3) Pittman, Beth                   4) Martins, Kim                   
  5 Burlington Central H S  'A'                                  1:00.86  
     1) Neill, Laura                    2) Essue, Camilla                 
     3) Witzel, Sarah                   4) Wignall, Jenn                  
  6 Lester B. Pearson S S  'A'                                   1:02.06  
     1) Michalowski, Elise              2) Campobasso, Kerri              
     3) Farani, Alex                    4) Vickers, Cara                  
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitjatovic, Tamara           Lord Elgin H                      1.45m  
  2 Michalowski, Elise           Pearson,Lest                      1.40m  
  3 Ponting, Samantha            Assumption H                      1.30m  
  3 Barei, Andrea                Notre Dame S                      1.30m  
  3 Gliauskas, Danielle          Lord Elgin H                      1.30m  
  6 Gupta, Maya                  Iroquois Rid                      1.25m  
  6 Kerns, Cait                  Burlington C                      1.25m  
  6 Sergautis, Andrea            St.Thomas Aq                      1.25m  
  6 Michalowska, Izabella        Iroquois Rid                      1.25m  
 10 Vanessa, Jones               St. Thomas M                      1.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scriver, Justine             Robinson,M.M                      3.92m  
  2 Burns, Megan                 St.Thomas Aq                      3.85m  
  3 Wells, Jane                  Queen Elizab                      3.57m  
  4 Sulzycki, Magdelene          Cathedral HS                      3.55m  
  5 Eisleb-Taylor, Samantha      Queen Elizab                      3.44m  
  6 Ponting, Samantha            Assumption H                      2.50m  
  7 Kankowski, Courtney          Cathedral HS                      2.32m  
Flight  2  
  1 Hand, Samantha               Oakville Tra                      3.75m  
  2 Magakian, Andrea             St. Thomas M                      3.39m  
  3 Ennis, Katie                 Oakville Tra                      3.20m  
  4 Masson, Sarah                Lord Elgin H                      3.17m  
  5 Stevenson, Meghan            Lord Elgin H                      2.94m  
  6 Vickers, Cara                Pearson,Lest                      2.74m  
Flight  3  
  1 Natress, Kristi              Bishop Ryan                       4.56m  
  2 Iantorno, Julie              Reding,Bisho                      4.51m  
  3 Ford-Jones, Polly            Nelson HS                         4.06m  
  4 Wignall, Jenn                Burlington C                      3.80m  
  5 Jones, Keltie                Assumption H                      3.37m  
  6 Robley, Emma                 Milton Dhs                        3.10m  
  7 Young, Meghan                Assumption H                      3.07m  
  8 Tyreman, Ainsley             Robinson,M.M                      2.89m  
Flight  4  
  1 Muir, Ahley                  Bishop Ryan                       3.85m  
  2 Scriver, Tiffany             Robinson,M.M                      3.77m  
  3 Hamilton, Emily              Cathedral HS                      3.58m  
  4 Arbour, Jessica              Notre Dame S                      3.32m  
  5 Witzel, Sarah                Burlington C                      2.14m  
Flight  5  
  1 Vanessa, Jones               St. Thomas M                      3.77m  
  2 Reid, Tashauna               Queen Elizab                      3.48m  
  3 Elliot, Jacobi               Lord Elgin H                      3.26m  
  4 Neill, Laura                 Burlington C                      3.23m  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Saunders, Jenn               Queen Elizab                      8.76m  
  2 Sergautis, Andrea            St.Thomas Aq                      8.06m  
  3 Sulzycki, Magdelene          Cathedral HS                      7.92m  
  4 Bibic, Aleks                 Lord Elgin H                      7.64m  
Flight  2  
  1 Reid, Tashauna               Queen Elizab                      8.94m  
  2 Elliot, Jacobi               Lord Elgin H                      7.83m  
  3 Neill, Laura                 Burlington C                      7.13m  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Knowles, Jennifer            Lord Elgin H                      9.70m  
  2 Vanessa, Jones               St. Thomas M                      6.47m  
  3 Pickthall, Megan             Blakelock, T                      6.43m  
  4 Wikiera, Samantha            Cathedral HS                      5.89m  
Flight  2  
  1 Johnson, Samantha            Reding,Bisho                      6.82m  
  2 Sarpong, Rachel              Reding,Bisho                      6.15m  
  3 Stevenson, Laura             Acton Dhs- A                      5.86m  
  4 Schiller, Clair              Assumption H                      5.37m  
  5 Stevenson, Meghan            Lord Elgin H                      5.28m  
Flight  3  
  1 Hinds, Kaila                 Burlington C                      7.65m  
  2 Hobbs, Jenny                 Burlington C                      7.56m  
  3 Elijazovic, Mirna            Cathedral HS                      7.15m  
  4 AnsonCartwright, Majella     Queen Elizab                      7.04m  
  5 Primak, Kari                 Blakelock, T                      6.23m  
  6 Wells, Jane                  Queen Elizab                      5.59m  
  7 Fraser, Gillian              Queen Elizab                      5.39m  
  8 Kankowski, Courtney          Cathedral HS                      5.20m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Knowles, Jennifer            Lord Elgin H                     27.54m  
  2 AnsonCartwright, Majella     Queen Elizab                     18.65m  
  3 Schiller, Clair              Assumption H                     17.97m  
  4 Petrella, Jackie             Assumption H                     17.45m  
  5 Wikiera, Samantha            Cathedral HS                     15.31m  
  6 Stevenson, Laura             Acton Dhs- A                     14.96m  
Flight  2  
  1 Elijazovic, Mirna            Cathedral HS                     17.21m  
  2 Lo, Elaine                   Lord Elgin H                     15.50m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Knowles, Jennifer            Lord Elgin H                     31.37m  
  2 Pickthall, Megan             Blakelock, T                     20.05m  
  3 Piper, Steph                 St.Thomas Aq                     18.00m  
  4 Schiller, Clair              Assumption H                     17.88m  
  5 Ponting, Samantha            Assumption H                     14.48m  
  6 Lo, Elaine                   Lord Elgin H                      9.74m  
Flight  2  
  1 Hinds, Kaila                 Burlington C                     23.30m  
  2 Morrison, Claire             Pearson,Lest                     19.32m  
  3 Stevenson, Laura             Acton Dhs- A                     12.92m  
  4 AnsonCartwright, Majella     Queen Elizab                     12.35m  
  5 Cirovic, Masha               Iroquois Rid                     11.90m  
  6 DeRichmond, Missy            Assumption H                      9.26m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stanisz, Joanna              St. Mary's H           12.76      12.98  
  2 Stanley, Candice             Burlington C           13.29      13.51  
  3 Heydorn, Allison             St. Mary's H           12.82      13.52  
  4 Jeffers, Akele               Oakville Tra           13.65      13.68  
  5 Mensah, Esie                 Cathedral HS           13.07      13.78  
  6 Malizia, Erin                Notre Dame S           13.20      13.85  
  7 Elkami, Susan                St.Jean De B           13.81      14.01  
  8 Opoku, Abigail               St.Ignatius            14.60      14.28  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Malizia, Erin                Notre Dame S                      13.20q 
  2 Anderson, Amanda             St.Ignatius                       14.16  
  3 Harrison, Cassalena          Cathedral HS                      14.27  
  4 Sarpong, Milva               Reding,Bisho                      14.60  
  4 Opoku, Abigail               St.Ignatius                       14.60  
  6 Huggins, Chantal             Cathedral HS                      14.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stanley, Candice             Burlington C                      13.29q 
  2 Lorenz, Laura                Blakelock, T                      14.02q 
  3 Carter, Erin                 Georgetown D                      14.51  
  4 Tirilis, Lina                St. Mary's H                      14.62  
  5 Kelsey, Joanna               Iroquois Rid                      14.69  
  6 Mooney, Jen                  Oakville Tra                      14.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Heydorn, Allison             St. Mary's H                      12.82q 
  2 Mensah, Esie                 Cathedral HS                      13.07q 
  3 Cuthbertson, Sarah           Georgetown D                      14.30  
  4 Farbar, Brenna               Robinson,M.M                      14.52  
  5 Hanslo, Jamie                Nelson HS                         14.60  
  6 Davis, Danika                Blakelock, T                      16.52  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ames, Megan                  Reding,Bisho                      14.14  
  2 Bergenwall, Amy              Nelson HS                         14.65  
  3 Miele, Monica                Notre Dame S                      15.22  
  4 Nakouz, Lara                 Assumption H                      16.37  
  5 Petch, Katie                 Assumption H                      17.02  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Elkami, Susan                St.Jean De B                      13.81q 
  2 Chopp, Jaclyn                St. Thomas M                      14.23  
  3 Byers, Melissa               St. Thomas M                      14.29  
  4 Macaluso, Jenna              St. Thomas M                      14.88  
  5 Ceridonio, Melissa           St. Thomas M                      15.22  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  2 Stanisz, Joanna              St. Mary's H                      12.76q 
  2 Jeffers, Akele               Oakville Tra                      13.65q 
  3 Wanner, Karla                Cathedral HS                      14.71  
  4 Jeffery, Sarah               St. Thomas M                      15.37  
  5 Gray, Taryn                  Assumption H                      15.44  
  6 Morrisey, Jen                Assumption H                      15.93  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stanisz, Joanna              St. Mary's H           26.92      26.96  
  2 Stanley, Candice             Burlington C           28.35      28.13  
  3 Elkami, Susan                St.Jean De B           28.77      28.30  
  4 Byers, Melissa               St. Thomas M           28.78      28.80  
  5 Mensah, Esie                 Cathedral HS           29.50      29.16  
  6 Burke, Megan                 Reding,Bisho           29.03      29.37  
  7 Cuthbertson, Sarah           Georgetown D           30.01      29.57  
  8 Gauthier, Jacqueline         Notre Dame S           29.77      29.90  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cuthbertson, Sarah           Georgetown D                      30.01q 
  1 Morrisey, Jen                Assumption H                      34.10  
  2 Samuel, Nicole               St.Ignatius                       32.22  
  2 Nakouz, Lara                 Assumption H                      35.11  
  3 Jeffery, Sarah               St. Thomas M                      32.69  
  4 Miele, Monica                Notre Dame S                      32.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stanley, Candice             Burlington C                      28.35q 
  2 Burke, Megan                 Reding,Bisho                      29.03q 
  3 Gauthier, Jacqueline         Notre Dame S                      29.77q 
  4 Le Blanc, Christina          Cathedral HS                      30.74  
  5 Tirilis, Lina                St. Mary's H                      31.09  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 -- Ballentyne, Jessica          Queen Elizab                      35.19  
  1 Mensah, Esie                 Cathedral HS                      29.50q 
  2 Solow, Vanessa               St. Thomas M                      30.85  
  3 Wanner, Karla                Cathedral HS                      31.90  
  4 Sarpong, Milva               Reding,Bisho                      32.50  
  5 Simpson, Fiona               St.Ignatius                       32.88  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Noble, Jackie                Iroquois Rid                      30.38  
  2 Lopes, Monika                St.Thomas Aq                      31.27  
  3 MacLeod, Michelle            St.Ignatius                       32.33  
  4 Gray, Taryn                  Assumption H                      33.05  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Stanisz, Joanna              St. Mary's H                      26.92q 
  2 Elkami, Susan                St.Jean De B                      28.77q 
  3 Byers, Melissa               St. Thomas M                      28.78q 
  4 Ames, Megan                  Reding,Bisho                      30.21  
  5 Lee, Melissa                 Notre Dame S                      32.54  
  6 Carter, Erin                 Georgetown D                      33.83  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pitkin, Jenn                 Oakville Tra                    1:04.25  
  2 Gauthier, Jacqueline         Notre Dame S                    1:05.55  
  3 Doell, Carly                 Reding,Bisho                    1:09.34  
  4 Le Blanc, Christina          Cathedral HS                    1:14.05  
  5 Fougere, Cindy               Notre Dame S                    1:14.97  
  6 Simpson, Fiona               St.Ignatius                     1:17.24  
  7 Kingston, Alix               Nelson HS                       1:31.14  
Section  2  
  1 Brunschwiler, Dawn           Acton Dhs- A                    1:08.35  
  2 Whitney, Haswell             Iroquois Rid                    1:09.08  
  3 Johnstone, Adrienne          Blakelock, T                    1:09.28  
  4 Mueller, Nina                St.Thomas Aq                    1:12.21  
  5 Tiraborrelli, Amanda         St.Thomas Aq                    1:13.33  
  6 Thomasian, Talene            St. Thomas M                    1:15.84  
Section  3  
  1 Heydorn, Allison             St. Mary's H                    1:04.96  
  2 Burke, Megan                 Reding,Bisho                    1:07.89  
  3 Lopes, Monika                St.Thomas Aq                    1:08.94  
  4 Martin, Leslie               Blakelock, T                    1:09.12  
  5 Domsic, Kristina             St. Thomas M                    1:26.70  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 teBoekhorst, Cari            St. Mary's H                    2:35.26  
  2 Pitkin, Jenn                 Oakville Tra                    2:40.58  
  3 Bandy, Christine             Blakelock, T                    2:46.47  
  4 Grady, Allanah               Cathedral HS                    2:48.01  
  5 Doell, Carly                 Reding,Bisho                    2:48.52  
  6 Weagent, Leah                St.Ignatius                     2:49.27  
  7 Corkum, Lauren               St.Ignatius                     2:54.70  
  8 Tiraborrelli, Amanda         St.Thomas Aq                    3:07.69  
Section  2  
  1 Vaccariello, Hayley          St.Ignatius                     2:38.43  
  2 Dillon, Sarah                St.Thomas Aq                    2:43.21  
  3 Martin, Leslie               Blakelock, T                    2:48.88  
  4 Roque, Nancy                 Cathedral HS                    2:58.48  
  5 Lafreniere, Suzanne          Cathedral HS                    3:00.18  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Laura                 Blakelock, T                    5:15.82q 
  2 Dillon, Sarah                St.Thomas Aq                    5:38.48q 
  3 Hunter, Christine            Iroquois Rid                    5:55.66q 
  4 Corkum, Lauren               St.Ignatius                     6:01.76  
  5 MacKenzie, Katie             Pearson,Lest                    6:24.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vaccariello, Hayley          St.Ignatius                     5:21.76q 
  2 Lafreniere, Suzanne          Cathedral HS                    6:01.48  
  3 Lau, Monica                  St.Ignatius                     6:04.51  
  4 DeVito, Alana                Assumption H                    6:24.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame S                    5:14.11q 
  2 Weagent, Leah                St.Ignatius                     5:24.02q 
  3 Grady, Allanah               Cathedral HS                    5:43.39q 
  4 Rakovac, Raquel              Cathedral HS                    5:49.66q 
  5 Kraus, Shelly                Lord Elgin H                    6:31.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame S                   11:19.13  
  2 Weagent, Leah                St.Ignatius                    11:40.98  
Section  2  
  1 Ross, Mary                   Burlington C                   11:13.93  
  2 Bandy, Laura                 Blakelock, T                   11:27.34  
  3 Vaccariello, Hayley          St.Ignatius                    12:08.01  
  4 Kirkby, Courtney             Queen Elizab                   12:11.49  
  5 DeVito, Alana                Assumption H                   13:44.29  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Frazer, Karen                Burlington C                      16.49  
  2 King, Karissa                Burlington C                      16.62  
  3 MacLeod, Danielle            St.Ignatius                       16.72  
  4 Solow, Vanessa               St. Thomas M                      17.09  
  5 Anthony, Jenn                Pearson,Lest                      17.15  
  6 Lorenz, Laura                Blakelock, T                      17.21  
Section  2  
  1 Heale, Liane                 Nelson HS                         12.96  
  2 Bergenwall, Amy              Nelson HS                         14.86  
  3 Hanslo, Jamie                Nelson HS                         15.60  
  4 Chopp, Jaclyn                St. Thomas M                      15.64  
  5 Simpson, Fiona               St.Ignatius                       16.71  
  6 Tiernay, Kelly               Burlington C                      17.45  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Heale, Liane                 Nelson HS                         46.66  
  2 Pritchard, Janet             Pearson,Lest                      54.10  
  3 Frazer, Karen                Burlington C                      55.03  
  4 Anthony, Jenn                Pearson,Lest                      57.84  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's H S  'A'                                            51.73  
     1) Heydorn, Allison                2) Merkowski, Mercedes            
     3) Stanisz, Joanna                 4) teBoekhorst, Cari              
  2 Oakville Trafalgar H S  'A'                                    55.92  
     1) Pitkin, Jenn                    2) Horning, Sarah                 
     3) Jeffers, Akele                  4) Mooney, Jen                    
  3 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                                  56.12  
     1) Anderson, Amanda                2) Hamlet, Tamika                 
     3) MacLeod, Danielle               4) Opoku, Abigail                 
  4 St. Thomas More C S S  'A'                                     57.85  
     1) Ceridonio, Melissa              2) Chopp, Jaclyn                  
     3) Jeffery, Sarah                  4) Solow, Vanessa                 
  5 Notre Dame S S  'A'                                          1:01.61  
     1) Malizia, Erin                   2) Miele, Monica                  
     3) Lee, Melissa                    4)                                
  6 Burlington Central H S  'A'                                  1:03.04  
     1) Frazer, Karen                   2) Ross, Mary                     
     3) King, Karissa                   4) Tiernay, Kelly                 
  7 Assumption H S  'A'                                          1:03.22  
     1) Nakouz, Lara                    2) Morrisey, Jen                  
     3) Petch, Katie                    4) Gray, Taryn                    
Section  2  
  1 Bishop P.F. Reding S S  'A'                                    57.12  
     1) Iantorno, Julie                 2) Ames, Megan                    
     3) Burke, Megan                    4) Sarpong, Milva                 
  2 Cathedral H S  'A'                                             57.73  
     1) Mensah, Esie                    2) Harrison, Cassalena            
     3) Wanner, Karla                   4) Huggins, Chantal               
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                        58.20  
     1) Dillon, Sarah                   2) Lopes, Monika                  
     3) Mueller, Nina                   4) Sacripante, Jessica            
  4 Thomas A. Blakelock H S  'A'                                   58.88  
     1) Davis, Danika                   2) Bandy, Laura                   
     3) Johnstone, Adrienne             4) Lorenz, Laura                  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Silva, Cheryl                St.Thomas Aq                      1.55m  
  2 Pritchard, Janet             Pearson,Lest                      1.50m  
  3 Sienna, Katie                Oakville Tra                      1.40m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitkin, Jenn                 Oakville Tra                      4.21m  
  2 Thomasian, Talene            St. Thomas M                      3.91m  
  3 Hamlet, Tamika               St.Ignatius                       3.68m  
  4 Theissen, Laura Anne         St.Thomas Aq                      2.89m  
  5 Ballentyne, Jessica          Queen Elizab                      2.35m  
Flight  2  
  1 Ames, Megan                  Reding,Bisho                      4.05m  
  2 Radia-Bramwell, Sabi         Pearson,Lest                      3.94m  
  3 Del Bel Beluz, Zoe           Cathedral HS                      3.54m  
  4 Sorbara, Laura               St. Thomas M                      3.40m  
  5 Hanslo, Jamie                Nelson HS                         2.86m  
Flight  3  
  1 Silva, Cheryl                St.Thomas Aq                      4.29m  
  2 Opoku, Abigail               St.Ignatius                       3.89m  
  3 Shapka, Jordan               Iroquois Rid                      3.81m  
  4 Burns, Brianne               St. Thomas M                      3.28m  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Heale, Liane                 Nelson HS                        10.05m  
  2 Noble, Jackie                Iroquois Rid                      9.09m  
  3 Brunschwiler, Dawn           Acton Dhs- A                      9.01m  
Flight  2  
  1 Radia-Bramwell, Sabi         Pearson,Lest                      9.06m  
  2 Shapka, Jordan               Iroquois Rid                      8.89m  
  3 Kelsey, Joanna               Iroquois Rid                      8.80m  
  4 Del Bel Beluz, Zoe           Cathedral HS                      8.76m  
  5 Theissen, Laura Anne         St.Thomas Aq                      7.04m  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Castaldi, Michelle           St. Thomas M                      8.89m  
  2 Kearns, Krista               Acton Dhs- A                      8.78m  
  3 Rapson, Kristen              Pearson,Lest                      7.98m  
  4 DaSilva, Sara                St.Thomas Aq                      7.51m  
  5 Young, Amanda                St. Thomas M                      7.47m  
  6 Davis, Danika                Blakelock, T                      6.22m  
  7 Stevenson, Dawn              Acton Dhs- A                      6.12m  
Flight  2  
  1 Machaj, Melissa              Cardinal New                      9.25m  
  2 Kotikova, Ekaterina          St.Ignatius                       8.93m  
  3 Snedden, Kristine            Blakelock, T                      8.60m  
  4 Topolovic, Maria             Bishop Ryan                       7.74m  
  5 Ellis, Kaitlyn               Lord Elgin H                      7.07m  
  6 Punga, Nicole                Oakville Tra                      7.00m  
  7 Marrone, Sabina              Cathedral HS                      6.34m  
Flight  3  
  1 Morrison, Rachel             St. Mary's H                      9.10m  
  2 Harrison, Cassalena          Cathedral HS                      8.48m  
  3 Elliot, Christine            Georgetown D                      7.57m  
  4 Dakowitz, Martyna            Iroquois Rid                      7.06m  
  5 Wu, Chrissie                 Oakville Tra                      4.89m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Machaj, Melissa              Cardinal New                     37.08m  
  2 Kearns, Krista               Acton Dhs- A                     28.29m  
  3 Morrison, Rachel             St. Mary's H                     22.59m  
  4 Dakowitz, Martyna            Iroquois Rid                     22.03m  
  5 DaSilva, Sara                St.Thomas Aq                     20.65m  
  6 Grittani, Katelyn            Assumption H                     18.17m  
  7 Allen, Kory Lyn              Acton Dhs- A                     17.22m  
  8 Marrone, Sabina              Cathedral HS                     13.94m  
Flight  2  
  1 Kotikova, Ekaterina          St.Ignatius                      29.35m  
  2 Elliot, Christine            Georgetown D                     24.86m  
  3 Young, Amanda                St. Thomas M                     20.49m  
  4 Castaldi, Michelle           St. Thomas M                     18.50m  
  5 Stevenson, Dawn              Acton Dhs- A                     17.13m  
  6 Ellis, Kaitlyn               Lord Elgin H                     16.25m  
  7 Hunter, Christine            Iroquois Rid                     16.12m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rapson, Kristen              Pearson,Lest                     19.79m  
  2 Punga, Nicole                Oakville Tra                     17.73m  
  3 Hunter, Christine            Iroquois Rid                     14.70m  
  4 Ellis, Kaitlyn               Lord Elgin H                     12.93m  
  5 Wu, Chrissie                 Oakville Tra                     12.20m  
Flight  2  
  1 Elliot, Christine            Georgetown D                     33.84m  
  2 Dakowitz, Martyna            Iroquois Rid                     24.20m  
  3 Snedden, Kristine            Blakelock, T                     23.90m  
  4 Stevenson, Dawn              Acton Dhs- A                     20.39m  
  5 Morrison, Rachel             St. Mary's H                     18.30m  
  6 Young, Amanda                St. Thomas M                     17.32m  
  7 MacKenzie, Katie             Pearson,Lest                     12.70m  
Flight  3  
  1 Kearns, Krista               Acton Dhs- A                     23.68m  
  2 Allen, Kory Lyn              Acton Dhs- A                     15.43m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vanerwal, Rachel             Bishop Ryan                       13.22  
  2 Pierre, Keine                Cathedral HS                      13.32  
  3 Warren, Allison              Pearson,Lest                      13.56  
  4 Stecker, Nicole              Bishop Ryan                       13.66  
  5 Costa, Alison                Notre Dame S                      13.67  
  6 Mulligan, Julia              Notre Dame S                      14.19  
  7 Jones, Shannon               Queen Elizab                      14.22  
  8 Asanya, Ndidi                Cathedral HS                      14.32  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costa, Alison                Notre Dame S                      28.35  
  2 Vanerwal, Rachel             Bishop Ryan                       28.45  
  3 Warren, Allison              Pearson,Lest                      28.95  
  4 Mulligan, Julia              Notre Dame S                      29.17  
  5 Pierre, Keine                Cathedral HS                      29.20  
  6 Moed, Stephanie              Blakelock, T                      29.50  
  7 Asanya, Ndidi                Cathedral HS                      30.46  
  8 Stecker, Nicole              Bishop Ryan                       31.34  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costa, Alison                Notre Dame S                    1:01.50  
  2 Giffen, Loni                 St. Mary's H                    1:05.80  
  3 Cochel, Cayley               Iroquois Rid                    1:09.81  
  4 Boyce, Tara                  St. Thomas M                    1:12.04  
  5 Morris-Rice, Shannon         Blakelock, T                    1:16.38  
  6 Lee, Kyu                     Iroquois Rid                    1:19.87  
Section  2  
  1 Mulligan, Julia              Notre Dame S                    1:03.33  
  2 Seaward, Guin                Iroquois Rid                    1:15.85  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Settle, Kim                  Robinson,M.M                    2:25.84  
  2 Gautam, Tina                 Blakelock, T                    2:56.24  
Section  2  
  1 Lemus, Amanda                St. Mary's H                    2:32.09  
  2 Doell, Michelle              Reding,Bisho                    2:38.41  
  3 Zahorka, Nicole              Cathedral HS                    2:56.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deneau, Jeannine             Nelson HS                       5:19.82q 
  2 Doell, Michelle              Reding,Bisho                    5:43.07q 
  3 Mitrovich, Michelle          Robinson,M.M                    5:45.80q 
  4 Tsang, Sara                  St.Thomas Aq                    6:13.08q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Settle, Kim                  Robinson,M.M                    5:11.03q 
  2 Lemus, Amanda                St. Mary's H                    5:18.63q 
  3 Zahorka, Nicole              Cathedral HS                    6:11.56q 
  4 Stuzik, Justvna              St.Thomas Aq                    6:20.91q 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deneau, Jeannine             Nelson HS                      11:27.74  
  2 Schumaker, Desiree           Robinson,M.M                   15:02.58  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philips, Nicole              Burlington C                      18.45  
  2 Hope, Brianna                St.Ignatius                       19.91  
  3 O'Brien, Alicia              Notre Dame S                      20.14  
  4 Lenarduzzi, Lisa             St.Ignatius                       21.95  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koenig, Nikki                Queen Elizab                    1:15.92  
  2 Warren, Allison              Pearson,Lest                    1:18.26  
  3 Philips, Nicole              Burlington C                    1:27.24  
  4 O'Brien, Alicia              Notre Dame S                    1:29.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Ryan H S  'A'                                           53.90  
     1) Vanerwal, Rachel                2) Stecker, Nicole                
     3) Gamble, Breeann                 4) Cosentino, Lauren              
  2 Burlington Central H S  'A'                                    54.91  
     1) Philips, Nicole                 2) Stanley, Candice               
     3) Herbert, Meegan                 4) Jansen, Meagan                 
  3 Queen Elizabeth Park S S  'A'                                  55.77  
     1) Jones, Shannon                  2) Koenig, Nikki                  
     3) Kofler, Natalie                 4) Lapp, Leann                    
  4 Notre Dame S S  'A'                                            56.75  
     1) Costa, Alison                   2) Mulligan, Julia                
     3) O'Brien, Alicia                 4) Pantin, Simone                 
  5 Iroquois Ridge H S  'A'                                        57.38  
     1) Seaward, Guin                   2) Cochel, Cayley                 
     3) Fong, April                     4) Everett, Vanessa               
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kendrigan, Amy               Pearson,Lest                      1.40m  
  2 Sheehan, Laura Anne          Acton Dhs- A                      1.35m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanerwal, Rachel             Bishop Ryan                       4.70m  
  2 Stecker, Nicole              Bishop Ryan                       4.50m  
  3 Gamble, Breeann              Bishop Ryan                       4.42m  
  4 Lapp, Leann                  Queen Elizab                      4.02m  
  5 Sheehan, Laura Anne          Acton Dhs- A                      3.85m  
  6 Deneau, Jeannine             Nelson HS                         3.32m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moed, Stephanie              Blakelock, T                      9.55m  
  2 MacKenzie, Christine         Pearson,Lest                      9.16m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conry, Thea                  Bishop Ryan                       7.86m  
Flight  2  
  1 Dutkowski, Krystal           Georgetown D                      8.93m  
  2 Kapuscinski, Laura           St.Thomas Aq                      8.70m  
  3 Nierojewski, Oriana          Assumption H                      8.09m  
  4 Asanya, Ndidi                Cathedral HS                      7.76m  
  5 Moed, Stephanie              Blakelock, T                      7.68m  
  6 Scott, Melinda               Bishop Ryan                       7.19m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nierojewski, Oriana          Assumption H                     27.35m  
  2 McBride, Rachel              Georgetown D                     25.31m  
  3 Kapuscinski, Laura           St.Thomas Aq                     24.35m  
  4 Dutkowski, Krystal           Georgetown D                     19.81m  
  5 Jones, Faith                 Pearson,Lest                     19.48m  
  6 Hope, Brianna                St.Ignatius                      19.27m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zaitz, Jessica               St. Thomas M                     27.98m  
  2 Philips, Nicole              Burlington C                     26.94m  
  3 MacKenzie, Christine         Pearson,Lest                     25.66m  
  4 Kapuscinski, Laura           St.Thomas Aq                     22.54m  
Flight  2  
  1 Nierojewski, Oriana          Assumption H                     31.68m  
  2 Dutkowski, Krystal           Georgetown D                     29.94m  
  3 Banks, Diana                 Oakville Tra                     23.01m  
  4 McBride, Rachel              Georgetown D                     21.12m  
  5 Yager, Jennifer              Oakville Tra                     13.62m  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      4:35.59  
     1) Dillon, Sarah                   2) Lopes, Monika                  
     3) Mueller, Nina                   4) Sacripante, Jessica            
  2 White Oaks S S  'A'                                          4:38.43  
     1) Ruediger, Kate                  2) Matheson, Kathryn              
     3) McMillan, Abby                  4) Abavi, Rebecca                 
  3 Lord Elgin H S  'A'                                          4:39.83  
     1) Goddard, Phillipa               2) Craigie, Trish                 
     3) Gliauskas, Danielle             4) Mitjatovic, Tamara             
  4 Bishop P.F. Reding S S  'A'                                  4:44.52  
     1) Iantorno, Julie                 2) Doell, Michelle                
     3) Doell, Carly                    4) Burke, Megan                   
  5 Georgetown D H S  'A'                                        4:53.39  
     1) Blundell, Krista                2) Nurse, Cristy                  
     3) Wright, Liana                   4) McMenemy, Emily                

Section  2  
  1 Notre Dame S S  'A'                                          4:31.33  
     1) Pajerska, Maria                 2)                                
     3) Brown, Michelle                 4)                                
  2 Oakville Trafalgar H S  'A'                                  4:55.03  
     1) Nagy, Michelle                  2) Cheong, Natasha                
     3) Lamont, April                   4) Blott, Lynne                   
  3 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                                4:56.77  
     1) Corkum, Lauren                  2) Simpson, Fiona                 
     3) Vaccariello, Hayley             4) Weagent, Leah                  
  4 Thomas A. Blakelock H S  'A'                                 5:04.99  
     1) Johnstone, Adrienne             2) Martin, Leslie                 
     3) Bandy, Christine                4) Morris-Rice, Shannon           
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pitcher, Kelly               St.Thomas Aq                      18.12  
  2 Tadla, Anna                  St.Thomas Aq                      20.56  
  3 Bursey, Erinn                St.Thomas Aq                      25.48  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rubino, Mike                 Reding,Bisho           11.97      12.08  
  2 Rafael, Jeff                 St. Thomas M           12.07      12.25  
  3 Williams, Vauhn              Cathedral HS           12.15      12.32  
  4 Roberts, Steve               Bishop Ryan            12.46      12.35  
  5 Grant, Pheon                 Cathedral HS           12.21      12.38  
  6 Kowalski, Greg               St.Ignatius            12.16      12.52  
  7 Trouten, John                Nelson HS              12.63      12.58  
  8 Izumi, Darren                Reding,Bisho           12.35      12.75  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rubino, Mike                 Reding,Bisho                      11.97q 
  2 Chak, David                  Pearson,Lest                      12.87  
  3 Moodie, Morgan               Iroquois Rid                      13.06  
  4 Ramirez, Miguel              St. Thomas M                      13.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Steve               Bishop Ryan                       12.46q 
  2 Williams, Greg               Cathedral HS                      12.75  
  3 Jones, Chris                 St. Thomas M                      12.90  
  4 Mullin, Kevin                Notre Dame S                      13.01  
  5 Varneckus, Chris             Queen Elizab                      13.55  
  6 Fergusson, Eric              Lord Elgin H                      13.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Izumi, Darren                Reding,Bisho                      12.35q 
  2 Bassa, Andrew                Milton Dhs                        12.78  
  3 Morassutti, Brad             St.Ignatius                       12.86  
  4 Johnston, Andrew             Queen Elizab                      13.50  
  5 Klub, Daniel                 Oakville Tra                      13.95  
  6 Wong, Chris                  Lord Elgin H                      14.09  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Jeff                 St. Thomas M                      12.07q 
  2 Williams, Vauhn              Cathedral HS                      12.15q 
  3 Koskocky, Mike               Robinson,M.M                      12.71  
  4 Lowe, Cameron                St. Mary's H                      12.97  
  5 Richard, Shane               Bishop Ryan                       13.22  
  6 Jackman, Rob                 Oakville Tra                      13.40  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Trouten, John                Nelson HS                         12.63  
  2 DeSouza, Ian                 St.Ignatius                       13.07  
  3 Appleton, Drew               Robinson,M.M                      13.14  
  4 Langlois, Chris              St.Thomas Aq                      13.50  
  5 Ryerson, Scottie             Bishop Ryan                       13.58  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Rathbone, Aaron              Cathedral HS                      12.93  
  2 Cheng, Gerald                St.Ignatius                       13.54  
  3 Cui, Ryan                    Lord Elgin H                      13.61  
  4 Fernside, Ryan               Bishop Ryan                       15.70  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Kowalski, Greg               St.Ignatius                       12.16q 
  2 Grant, Pheon                 Cathedral HS                      12.21q 
  3 Hayes, Tommy                 Bishop Ryan                       12.49q 
  4 Poole, Jordan                Cardinal New                      12.90  
  5 Clark, Bradley               St. Mary's H                      13.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McLaughlin, Mike             White Oaks             24.83      25.34  
  2 Elvikis, Greg                St. Mary's H           25.17      25.58  
  3 Roberts, Steve               Bishop Ryan            25.58      25.64  
  4 Williams, Vauhn              Cathedral HS           25.55      26.11  
  5 Izumi, Darren                Reding,Bisho           26.19      27.01  
  6 Moodie, Morgan               Iroquois Rid           26.36      27.45  
  7 MacKenzie, KC                Pearson,Lest           26.92      27.48  
  8 Hayes, Tommy                 Bishop Ryan            26.88      27.51  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Steve               Bishop Ryan                       25.58q 
  2 Syme, Malcolm                White Oaks                        26.61  
  3 DeSouza, Ian                 St.Ignatius                       26.93  
  4 Montgomery, Andrew           St. Mary's H                      28.10  
  5 Fergusson, Eric              Lord Elgin H                      28.12  
  6 Czajkowski, Joey             Cardinal New                      33.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie, KC                Pearson,Lest                      26.92  
  2 Jones, Chris                 St. Thomas M                      27.99  
  3 Appleton, Drew               Robinson,M.M                      28.45  
  4 Jones, Jon                   Queen Elizab                      28.53  
  5 LaPointe, Anthony            St. Thomas M                      29.14  
  6 Cui, Ryan                    Lord Elgin H                      36.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Izumi, Darren                Reding,Bisho                      26.19q 
  2 Moodie, Morgan               Iroquois Rid                      26.36  
  3 Richard, Shane               Bishop Ryan                       28.33  
  4 Cheng, Gerald                St.Ignatius                       28.63  
  5 Clark, Bradley               St. Mary's H                      28.85  
  6 Murphy, Greg                 Oakville Tra                      32.51  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McLaughlin, Mike             White Oaks                        24.83q 
  2 Lagace, Steve                Assumption H                      26.87  
  3 Mullin, Kevin                Notre Dame S                      27.39  
  4 Chak, David                  Pearson,Lest                      28.11  
  5 Varneckus, Chris             Queen Elizab                      28.19  
  6 Johnston, Andrew             Queen Elizab                      30.84  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Butcher, Ian                 Reding,Bisho                      23.38q 
  2 Williams, Vauhn              Cathedral HS                      25.55q 
  3 Tracey, Michael              St.Ignatius                       28.66  
  4 Orr, Brendan                 Assumption H                      28.96  
  5 Fernside, Ryan               Bishop Ryan                       34.85  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Elvikis, Greg                St. Mary's H                      25.17q 
  2 Rubino, Mike                 Reding,Bisho                      25.59q 
  3 Kowalski, Greg               St.Ignatius                       25.87q 
  4 Hayes, Tommy                 Bishop Ryan                       26.88  
  5 Rathbone, Aaron              Cathedral HS                      27.51  
  6 Jackman, Rob                 Oakville Tra                      28.94  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jabora, Matthew              Cardinal New                    1:05.42  
  2 Murphy, Greg                 Oakville Tra                    1:15.61  
Section  2  
  1 McLaughlin, Mike             White Oaks                        55.32  
  2 MacKenzie, KC                Pearson,Lest                      57.99  
  3 Rahim, Chris                 Georgetown D                      58.15  
  4 Livermore, Mike              Nelson HS                       1:01.13  
  5 Tracey, Michael              St.Ignatius                     1:02.56  
Section  3  
  1 Butcher, Ian                 Reding,Bisho                      50.81  
  2 Emberley, Scott              St.Thomas Aq                      57.62  
  3 Syme, Malcolm                White Oaks                        58.73  
  4 Mullin, Kevin                Notre Dame S                    1:01.43  
  5 Jones, Jon                   Queen Elizab                    1:01.72  
  6 Rosario, Ralph               St. Mary's H                    1:02.56  
  7 Montgomery, Andrew           St. Mary's H                    1:05.23  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Butcher, Ian                 Reding,Bisho                    2:09.34  
  2 Diochon, Arthur              St.Ignatius                     2:19.43  
  3 Zabel, Phil                  St. Mary's H                    2:36.52  
  4 Lacourt, Michael             Oakville Tra                    2:45.62  
Section  2  
  1 Grant, Pheon                 Cathedral HS                    2:16.84  
  2 Jankowski, Neal              St.Jean De B                    2:24.07  
  3 Sobral, Ricardo              Cathedral HS                    2:28.44  
  4 Afonso, Carlos               Cathedral HS                    2:29.88  
  5 Sicurella, Michael           Cardinal New                    2:39.20  
Section  3  
  1 Emberley, Scott              St.Thomas Aq                    2:09.88  
  2 Stolle, Michael              St. Mary's H                    2:19.66  
Section  4  
  1 Press, Kyle                  St. Mary's H                    2:24.22  
  2 Decher, Jeff                 St. Mary's H                    2:29.10  
  3 Makeruwicz, Tolek            St. Mary's H                    2:29.36  
  4 Malenfant, Jason             St.Ignatius                     2:34.75  
  5 Gomez, Adrian                Oakville Tra                    2:38.78  
  6 Jabora, Matthew              Cardinal New                    2:49.00  
  7 Nemirovski, Ivan             Iroquois Rid                    2:56.97  
  8 Espie, Jeff                  Oakville Tra                    3:03.39  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Teixeira, Dave               St.Thomas Aq                    4:45.11q 
  2 Press, Kyle                  St. Mary's H                    4:57.64q 
  3 Mahoney, Michael             St. Mary's H                    5:01.34  
  4 Jazvac, Stephen              Cardinal New                    5:14.57  
  5 Albrecht, James              Oakville Tra                    5:56.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rahim, Chris                 Georgetown D                    4:52.49q 
  2 Wojcik, Alex                 Oakville Tra                    4:58.20  
  3 Alderson, Mark               St. Thomas M                    5:14.18  
  4 Sicurella, Michael           Cardinal New                    5:25.28  
  5 Malenfant, Jason             St.Ignatius                     5:27.44  
  6 Ramirez, Miguel              St. Thomas M                    7:20.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 McGill, Mike                 Reding,Bisho                    4:44.18q 
  2 Simon, Andre                 Bishop Ryan                     4:48.29q 
  3 Diochon, Arthur              St.Ignatius                     4:48.71q 
  4 Afonso, Carlos               Cathedral HS                    5:05.43  
  5 Zabel, Phil                  St. Mary's H                    5:14.87  
  6 Sobral, Ricardo              Cathedral HS                    5:15.78  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Emberley, Scott              St.Thomas Aq                    4:36.50q 
  2 Grant, Pheon                 Cathedral HS                    4:43.71q 
  3 Roza, Ashton                 Acton Dhs- A                    4:58.84  
  4 Ramirez, Serge               Cathedral HS                    5:46.31  
  5 Lacourt, Michael             Oakville Tra                    5:58.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Teixeira, Dave               St.Thomas Aq                    9:56.10  
  2 McGill, Mike                 Reding,Bisho                   10:23.07  
  3 Simon, Andre                 Bishop Ryan                    10:27.25  
  4 Roza, Ashton                 Acton Dhs- A                   10:40.42  
  5 Ramirez, Miguel              St. Thomas M                   11:02.15  
  6 Rahim, Chris                 Georgetown D                   11:05.60  
  7 Jankowski, Neal              St.Jean De B                   11:39.61  
  8 Albrecht, James              Oakville Tra                   13:17.86  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayama, Kyle                 Iroquois Rid                      18.80  
  2 Salton, Grant                Lord Elgin H                      19.06  
  3 Wong, Chris                  Lord Elgin H                      19.95  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayama, Kyle                 Iroquois Rid                      51.36  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                                  50.87  
     1) Cheng, Gerald                   2) DeSouza, Ian                   
     3) Morassutti, Brad                4) Tracey, Michael                
  2 St. Thomas More C S S  'A'                                     51.03  
     1) Jones, Chris                    2) Morris, Lionel                 
     3) Rafael, Jeff                    4) Tshibwabwa, Martin             
Section  2  
  1 Bishop P.F. Reding S S  'A'                                    48.23  
     1) Butcher, Ian                    2) Cheeseman, Nick                
     3) Izumi, Darren                   4) Rubino, Mike                   
  2 Cathedral H S  'A'                                             48.47  
     1) Rathbone, Aaron                 2) Grant, Pheon                   
     3) Williams, Vauhn                 4) Khumalo, Zakhele               
  3 Bishop Ryan H S  'A'                                           51.93  
     1) Hayes, Tommy                    2) Richard, Shane                 
     3) Roberts, Steve                  4) Fernside, Ryan                 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                        52.00  
     1) Cordeiro, Adam                  2) Emberley, Scott                
     3) Langlois, Chris                 4) Luciani, Vincent               
  5 Oakville Trafalgar H S  'A'                                    53.41  
     1) French, Mitchell                2) Jackman, Rob                   
     3) Pearson, Thomas                 4) Chandler, Jacob                
  6 Lord Elgin H S  'A'                                            55.31  
     1) Schonborn, David                2) Paddy, Evert                   
     3) Wong, Chris                     4) Salton, Grant                  
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jones, Mark                  Robinson,M.M                      1.60m  
  1 Koskocky, Mike               Robinson,M.M                      1.60m  
  3 Cordeiro, Adam               St.Thomas Aq                      1.50m  
  4 McCammon, Glen               Pearson,Lest                      1.45m  
  5 Williams, Vauhn              Cathedral HS                      1.40m  
  5 Lagace, Steve                Assumption H                      1.40m  
  7 Dodds, Steve                 Queen Elizab                      1.35m  
Flight  2  
  1 Grieve, Mike                 Pearson,Lest                      1.55m  
  1 Yates, Mark                  Oakville Tra                      1.55m  
  1 Decher, Jeff                 St. Mary's H                      1.55m  
  4 Pearson, Thomas              Oakville Tra                      1.45m  
  4 Creed, Zack                  Oakville Tra                      1.45m  
  6 Salton, Grant                Lord Elgin H                      1.40m  
  7 Jackman, Rob                 Oakville Tra                      1.35m  
  7 McCarthy, Matt               Iroquois Rid                      1.35m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paddy, Evert                 Lord Elgin H                      5.03m  
  2 Bassa, Andrew                Milton Dhs                        4.95m  
  3 Koskocky, Mike               Robinson,M.M                      4.86m  
  4 Morassutti, Brad             St.Ignatius                       4.76m  
  5 Duke, Ben                    Cathedral HS                      4.61m  
  6 Chandler, Jacob              Oakville Tra                      4.40m  
  7 Langlois, Chris              St.Thomas Aq                      4.33m  
  8 Schonborn, David             Lord Elgin H                      3.71m  
Flight  2  
  1 Morris, Lionel               St. Thomas M                      5.29m  
  2 McCammon, Glen               Pearson,Lest                      4.22m  
  3 Jabora, Matthew              Cardinal New                      4.10m  
  4 Dunn, Rob                    Reding,Bisho                      4.03m  
  5 Czajkowski, Joey             Cardinal New                      3.78m  
  6 Gomez, Adrian                Oakville Tra                      3.45m  
  7 Pearson, Thomas              Oakville Tra                      3.24m  
  8 Robinson, Jared              St.Ignatius                       2.93m  
Flight  3  
  1 Izumi, Darren                Reding,Bisho                      5.30m  
  2 Hayes, Tommy                 Bishop Ryan                       4.57m  
  3 Jazvac, Stephen              Cardinal New                      4.45m  
  4 LaPointe, Anthony            St. Thomas M                      3.23m  
Flight  4  
  1 McLaughlin, Mike             White Oaks                        5.36m  
  2 Lagace, Steve                Assumption H                      5.07m  
  3 Tracey, Michael              St.Ignatius                       4.56m  
  4 Bailey, Andre                Cathedral HS                      4.52m  
  5 Klub, Daniel                 Oakville Tra                      4.48m  
  5 Lafreniere, Alexandre        Cathedral HS                      4.48m  
  7 Espie, Jeff                  Oakville Tra                      3.79m  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 MacKenzie, KC                Pearson,Lest                     11.25m  
  2 Duke, Ben                    Cathedral HS                     10.48m  
  3 Lafreniere, Alexandre        Cathedral HS                     10.35m  
  4 Langlois, Chris              St.Thomas Aq                     10.17m  
  5 Bailey, Andre                Cathedral HS                      9.98m  
  6 Wong, Chris                  Lord Elgin H                      9.03m  
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Wil                   St. Thomas M                     10.48m  
  2 Poole, Jordan                Cardinal New                     10.04m  
  3 Salton, Grant                Lord Elgin H                      9.96m  
  4 Creed, Zack                  Oakville Tra                      9.39m  
  5 Schonborn, David             Lord Elgin H                      9.19m  
  6 Espie, Jeff                  Oakville Tra                      8.92m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Warrington, Jake             Burlington C                     11.90m  
  2 Luciani, Vincent             St.Thomas Aq                     11.66m  
  3 Dunn, Rob                    Reding,Bisho                     11.13m  
  4 Jones, Wil                   St. Thomas M                     10.15m  
  5 Orr, Brendan                 Assumption H                      9.91m  
  6 Tsang, Tyler                 Lord Elgin H                      9.77m  
  7 Bassa, Andrew                Milton Dhs                        9.39m  
Flight  2  
  1 Hamilton, Graeme             Cathedral HS                     12.53m  
  2 Filice, Marco                St. Thomas M                     10.83m  
  3 Johnson, Zak                 Queen Elizab                     10.74m  
Flight  3  
  1 Carn, Mike                   Reding,Bisho                     11.52m  
  2 Harmgardt, Andrew            Queen Elizab                     11.32m  
  3 Appleton, Drew               Robinson,M.M                     10.42m  
  4 DeFazio, Paul                Cardinal New                     10.27m  
  5 Anderson, Evan               Milton Dhs                        7.42m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hamilton, Graeme             Cathedral HS                     34.30m  
  2 Filice, Marco                St. Thomas M                     29.60m  
  3 Cordeiro, Adam               St.Thomas Aq                     28.08m  
  4 Johnson, Zak                 Queen Elizab                     26.47m  
  5 Luciani, Vincent             St.Thomas Aq                     26.21m  
  6 Harmgardt, Andrew            Queen Elizab                     26.08m  
  7 Tsang, Tyler                 Lord Elgin H                     22.80m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warrington, Jake             Burlington C                     35.30m  
  2 Harmgardt, Andrew            Queen Elizab                     31.20m  
  3 Gomez, Adrian                Oakville Tra                     20.35m  
  4 Murphy, Greg                 Oakville Tra                     18.23m  
Flight  2  
  1 Luciani, Vincent             St.Thomas Aq                     38.20m  
  2 Orr, Brendan                 Assumption H                     33.45m  
  3 Cordeiro, Adam               St.Thomas Aq                     28.50m  
  4 Johnson, Zak                 Queen Elizab                     27.65m  
  5 Jones, Wil                   St. Thomas M                     25.60m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bruyns, Russell              St.Ignatius            11.45      11.76  
  2 Newman-Bremang, Sam          St.Ignatius            11.50      11.89  
  3 Weir, Chris                  Lord Elgin H           11.85      11.92  
  4 Orr, Tristen                 Assumption H           11.47      11.96  
  5 Morris, Jon                  St. Thomas M           11.98      11.99  
  6 Hyde, David                  Georgetown D           11.64      12.06  
  7 Blake, Jermaine              Cathedral HS           11.76      12.23  
  7 Smith, Thomas                St. Thomas M           11.53      12.23  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Morassutti, Mark             St.Ignatius                       11.60q 
  2 Cline, Josh                  Assumption H                      11.97  
  3 Ihekwoaba, Ugonna            Notre Dame S                      12.07  
  4 Barrett, Mike                St.Thomas Aq                      12.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Jermaine              Cathedral HS                      11.76q 
  2 Caelers, Steven              Iroquois Rid                      11.93  
  3 Caruso, Matteo               St. Thomas M                      13.21  
  4 Krawczyk, Kyle               Reding,Bisho                      13.96  
  5 Sciascia, Andrew             Assumption H                      14.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Newman-Bremang, Sam          St.Ignatius                       11.50q 
  2 Ethier, Troy                 Acton Dhs- A                      12.01  
  3 Guanzon, Jeremy              Bishop Ryan                       12.20  
  4 St. Louis, Justin            Notre Dame S                      12.87  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Bruyns, Russell              St.Ignatius                       11.45q 
  2 Orr, Tristen                 Assumption H                      11.47q 
  3 Smith, Thomas                St. Thomas M                      11.53q 
  4 Taylor, Jordan               Burlington C                      11.80q 
  5 Fticar, Jeremy               Bishop Ryan                       12.01  
  6 Lim, Austin                  Reding,Bisho                      12.83  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Jon                  St. Thomas M                      11.98  
  2 Green, Stephen               Blakelock, T                      11.99  
  3 Legace, Matt                 Assumption H                      12.18  
  4 Branagan, Danny              Assumption H                      12.32  
  5 Sacchini, Sante              St.Jean De B                      12.90  
  6 Santos, Daniel               St. Thomas M                      14.66  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Weir, Chris                  Lord Elgin H                      11.85  
  2 Lindo, Ryan                  Acton Dhs- A                      12.09  
  3 Conte-Oro, Ricardo           Cathedral HS                      12.88  
  4 Amatiello, Mike              St.Thomas Aq                      13.99  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Hyde, David                  Georgetown D                      11.64q 
  2 Eves, Mike                   Assumption H                      11.85  
  3 Perreira, Danny              Bishop Ryan                       12.05  
  4 Corrigan, Graham             Iroquois Rid                      12.91  
  5 Hameea, Talha                Lord Elgin H                      13.43  
  5 Crowe, Tyler                 Cardinal New                      13.43  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hyde, David                  Georgetown D           24.71      24.86  
  2 Lindo, Ryan                  Acton Dhs- A           25.05      24.90  
  3 Blake, Jermaine              Cathedral HS           24.56      24.96  
  4 Phillips, Adam               Cathedral HS           24.79      25.10  
  5 Caelers, Steven              Iroquois Rid           24.97      25.20  
  6 Green, Stephen               Blakelock, T           25.18      25.60  
  7 Orr, Tristen                 Assumption H           24.68      25.90  
  8 Ihekwoaba, Ugonna            Notre Dame S           26.32      26.36  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 -- Sciascia, Andrew             Assumption H                      32.76  
  1 Blake, Jermaine              Cathedral HS                      24.56q 
  2 Cline, Josh                  Assumption H                      25.75  
  3 Ihekwoaba, Ugonna            Notre Dame S                      26.32  
  4 Byers, Andrew                Blakelock, T                      26.55  
  4 Sacchini, Sante              St.Jean De B                      27.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mullin, Ian                  Notre Dame S                      24.68q 
  1 Orr, Tristen                 Assumption H                      24.68q 
  2 Lindo, Ryan                  Acton Dhs- A                      25.05q 
  3 Walter, Mark                 Bishop Ryan                       27.61  
  5 Sousa, Vitor                 Cathedral HS                      58.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hyde, David                  Georgetown D                      24.71q 
  2 Green, Stephen               Blakelock, T                      25.18q 
  3 McClellan, John              Bishop Ryan                       26.04  
  5 Caruso, Matteo               St. Thomas M                      30.83  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Adam               Cathedral HS                      24.79q 
  2 Caelers, Steven              Iroquois Rid                      24.97q 
  2 St. Louis, Justin            Notre Dame S                      27.08  
  3 Morassutti, Mark             St.Ignatius                       25.35  
  4 Eves, Mike                   Assumption H                      25.69  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blake, Jermaine              Cathedral HS                      54.37  
  2 MacLean, Matt                St.Jean De B                      55.21  
  3 Masood, Sherif               Appleby Coll                      56.49  
  4 LeCoutere, Brad              Bishop Ryan                       56.57  
  5 Fynn, Victor                 Cathedral HS                      57.39  
  6 Sokol, Eric                  St.Ignatius                       59.44  
  7 Falakowski, Mike             Blakelock, T                    1:00.66  
  8 Soliman, Ahmed               St.Thomas Aq                    1:01.57  
Section  2  
  1 Hymers, Ryan                 St. Thomas M                      56.87  
  2 Warmels, Tim                 Reding,Bisho                      57.08  
  3 Green, Stephen               Blakelock, T                      57.79  
  4 Baker, Mike                  Bishop Ryan                       58.60  
  5 Cialeo, Rob                  St.Jean De B                    1:00.85  
  6 Jansz, Mike                  Cardinal New                    1:10.22  
Section  3  
  1 Dortmans, Jeff               St.Ignatius                       56.34  
  2 McClellan, John              Bishop Ryan                       59.78  
  3 Hummel, Rob                  Pearson,Lest                    1:02.23  
Section  4  
  1 Scola, Kyle                  Georgetown D                      56.88  
  2 McCarron, Neil               Notre Dame S                      58.88  
  3 Barrett, Mike                St.Thomas Aq                      59.23  
  4 Faiazza, Justin              St. Thomas M                    1:03.11  
Section  5  
  1 Desmond, Stephen             Nelson HS                         54.48  
  2 Turner, Steve                St.Thomas Aq                      55.68  
  3 Mullin, Ian                  Notre Dame S                      57.41  
  4 Kuchma, Greg                 Notre Dame S                    1:00.31  
  5 Storer, Mitch                Robinson,M.M                    1:01.44  
  6 Seaton, Chris                St.Ignatius                     1:02.17  
  7 McConnell, Patrick           Cathedral HS                    1:08.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chase, Scott                 Queen Elizab                    2:08.11  
  2 Masood, Sherif               Appleby Coll                    2:15.07  
  3 McCarron, Neil               Notre Dame S                    2:23.65  
Section  2  
  1 Thomson, Jared               St. Mary's H                    2:04.42  
  2 Desmond, Stephen             Nelson HS                       2:11.40  
  3 Phan, Nghi                   Cathedral HS                    2:19.74  
  4 McDonald, Adam               St.Jean De B                    2:25.73  
  5 Bannon, Ryan                 Acton Dhs- A                    2:31.25  
  6 McArthur, Chris              Assumption H                    2:33.31  
  7 Faiazza, Justin              St. Thomas M                    2:34.63  
Section  3  
  1 Mallette, Mike               St. Mary's H                    2:06.11  
  2 Shepherd, Cam                Queen Elizab                    2:16.23  
  3 Baker, Mike                  Bishop Ryan                     2:16.62  
  4 Cialeo, Rob                  St.Jean De B                    2:22.18  
  5 Kuchma, Greg                 Notre Dame S                    2:37.43  
  6 Chapman, Mike                Milton Dhs                      2:39.12  
  7 Ironside, Andrew             Oakville Tra                    2:47.73  
Section  4  
  1 Tice, Ian                    St. Thomas M                    2:06.44  
  2 Lindsay, Andrew              Notre Dame S                    2:07.47  
  3 Agnew, Joel                  Bishop Ryan                     2:16.24  
  4 Fynn, Victor                 Cathedral HS                    2:19.51  
  5 Georgas, Christopher         Appleby Coll                    2:24.45  
  6 Smithson, Chad               Assumption H                    2:41.85  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Desmond, Stephen             Nelson HS                       4:27.31q 
  2 Lindsay, Andrew              Notre Dame S                    4:44.74  
  3 Boyce, Richard               Georgetown D                    4:52.46  
  4 Soliman, Ahmed               St.Thomas Aq                    5:05.30  
  5 Doppelt, Torin               Reding,Bisho                    5:13.81  
  6 Chapman, Mike                Milton Dhs                      5:25.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Barr, Jeff                   Aldershot HS                    4:26.25q 
  2 Flynn, Brad                  Notre Dame S                    4:39.76q 
  3 McDonald, Adam               St.Jean De B                    4:58.01  
  4 Cialeo, Rob                  St.Jean De B                    4:59.63  
  4 Lipnicky, Jeffrey            Cathedral HS                    5:05.95  
  5 Mason-Espin, Julian          Robinson,M.M                    5:08.72  
  6 Sokol, Eric                  St.Ignatius                     5:24.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thomson, Jared               St. Mary's H                    4:20.18q 
  1 Smithson, Chad               Assumption H                    5:44.15  
  2 Tice, Ian                    St. Thomas M                    4:24.53q 
  2 Brooks, Ryan                 Oakville Tra                    6:14.55  
  3 Chase, Scott                 Queen Elizab                    4:34.23q 
  4 Shepherd, Cam                Queen Elizab                    4:51.31  
  5 Faiazza, Justin              St. Thomas M                    5:20.28  
  7 McConnell, Patrick           Cathedral HS                    5:42.43  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kyle                  Queen Elizab                    4:15.51q 
  2 Dortmans, Jeff               St.Ignatius                     4:47.77  
  3 Howard, Chris                Robinson,M.M                    4:58.49  
  4 Lasswell, Larry              Pearson,Lest                    5:01.92  
  5 Tribe, Matt                  St.Thomas Aq                    5:03.31  
  5 Ironside, Andrew             Oakville Tra                    6:21.35  
  6 Sillius, Eric                St.Ignatius                     5:12.59  
  7 Dodgson, Bryan               St.Thomas Aq                    5:26.57  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Mallette, Mike               St. Mary's H                    4:27.84q 
  2 Jankowski, Carl              St.Jean De B                    4:56.00  
  3 Bannon, Ryan                 Acton Dhs- A                    4:56.36  
  4 Georgas, Christopher         Appleby Coll                    5:05.95  
  5 Wade, Aaron                  Cathedral HS                    5:14.95  
  6 Paquette, Justin             St.Ignatius                     5:15.25  
  7 Dziuban, Michael             Cardinal New                    5:25.36  
  8 Holditch, Marchello          Cardinal New                    5:27.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shepherd, Cam                Queen Elizab                   10:43.21  
  2 Boyce, Richard               Georgetown D                   10:44.31  
  3 Howard, Chris                Robinson,M.M                   10:49.22  
  4 Bannon, Ryan                 Acton Dhs- A                   10:51.75  
  5 Wade, Aaron                  Cathedral HS                   10:59.10  
  6 Tribe, Matt                  St.Thomas Aq                   11:06.98  
  7 Dodgson, Bryan               St.Thomas Aq                   12:09.89  
  8 Hesson, Calvin               St. Thomas M                   12:14.77  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, Kyle                  Queen Elizab                    9:15.50  
  2 Barr, Jeff                   Aldershot HS                    9:38.70  
  3 Chase, Scott                 Queen Elizab                   10:16.46  
  4 Wilkinson, Ryan              St. Thomas M                   11:08.46  
  5 Doppelt, Torin               Reding,Bisho                   11:24.62  
Section  3  
  1 Flynn, Brad                  Notre Dame S                   10:19.36  
  2 Jankowski, Carl              St.Jean De B                   10:39.79  
  3 McDonald, Adam               St.Jean De B                   10:46.12  
  4 Mason-Espin, Julian          Robinson,M.M                   11:08.19  
  5 Holditch, Marchello          Cardinal New                   11:26.96  
  6 Sillius, Eric                St.Ignatius                    11:48.44  
  7 Lipnicky, Jeffrey            Cathedral HS                   11:54.83  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Newman-Bremang, Sam          St.Ignatius                       15.88  
  2 Bennett, George              Nelson HS                         16.63  
  3 McConnell, Chris             White Oaks                        18.02  
  4 Turner, Steve                St.Thomas Aq                      18.16  
  5 Byers, Andrew                Blakelock, T                      20.27  
  6 Santos, Daniel               St. Thomas M                      21.71  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, George              Nelson HS                         42.78  
  2 Turner, Steve                St.Thomas Aq                      43.98  
  3 Agnew, Joel                  Bishop Ryan                       47.32  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Assumption H S  'A'                                            46.73  
     1) Cline, Josh                     2) Orr, Tristen                   
     3) Legace, Matt                    4) Ahlstadt, John                 
  2 Cathedral H S  'A'                                             47.02  
     1) Phillips, Adam                  2) Gallant, Justin                
     3) Fynn, Victor                    4) Blake, Jermaine                
  3 Bishop Ryan H S  'A'                                           47.83  
     1) Guanzon, Jeremy                 2) Guanzon, Justin                
     3) Fticar, Jeremy                  4) Perreira, Danny                
  4 Notre Dame S S  'A'                                            49.00  
     1) Lindsay, Andrew                 2) Ihekwoaba, Ugonna              
     3) Mullin, Ian                     4) St. Louis, Justin              
Section  2  
  1 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                                  46.02  
     1) Bruyns, Russell                 2) Kowalski, Greg                 
     3) Morassutti, Mark                4) Newman-Bremang, Sam            
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                        48.76  
     1) Amatiello, Mike                 2) Barrett, Mike                  
     3) Liska, Rob                      4) Luciani, Dante                 
  3 M. M. Robinson H S  'A'                                        53.40  
     1) Howard, Chris                   2) Mason-Espin, Julian            
     3) Stevens, Chris                  4) Storer, Mitch                  
  4 Oakville Trafalgar H S  'A'                                    56.43  
     1) Brooks, Ryan                    2) Ironside, Andrew               
     3) Gomex, Roldofo                  4) Khan, Nabeel                   
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morris, Jon                  St. Thomas M                      1.85m  
  1 Danso, Kwasi                 St. Mary's H                     J1.85m  
  1 Ashford, Mat                 Robinson,M.M                     J1.85m  
  4 Jakubowicz, Matthew          St.Ignatius                      J1.75m  
  5 Phillips, Adam               Cathedral HS                      1.70m  
  6 Spagnulo, Sandro             Cathedral HS                      1.55m  
Flight  2  
  1 Lasswell, Larry              Pearson,Lest                      1.75m  
  2 Lindo, Ryan                  Acton Dhs- A                      1.70m  
  3 Dam, Tom                     Cathedral HS                      1.65m  
  4 Storck, Florian              Oakville Tra                      1.60m  
  4 Rivett, Matt                 Robinson,M.M                      1.60m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Storck, Florian              Oakville Tra                      6.06m  
  2 Bruyns, Russell              St.Ignatius                       5.97m  
  3 Phan, Nghi                   Cathedral HS                      5.39m  
  4 Lipnicky, Jeffrey            Cathedral HS                      4.40m  
  5 Hymers, Ryan                 St. Thomas M                      4.34m  
  6 Smith, Brian                 Cardinal New                      4.10m  
Flight  2  
  1 Ethier, Troy                 Acton Dhs- A                      5.35m  
  2 Scola, Kyle                  Georgetown D                      5.26m  
  3 Weir, Chris                  Lord Elgin H                      5.15m  
  4 Orr, Tristen                 Assumption H                      5.13m  
  5 Hyde, David                  Georgetown D                      4.90m  
  6 Mackie, Patrick              Assumption H                      4.57m  
  7 Luciani, Dante               St.Thomas Aq                      4.55m  
Flight  3  
  1 Smith, Thomas                St. Thomas M                      6.02m  
  2 Cline, Josh                  Assumption H                      4.88m  
  3 Crowe, Tyler                 Cardinal New                      4.71m  
  4 Krawczyk, Kyle               Reding,Bisho                      3.97m  
Flight  4  
  1 MacDonald, Stuart            St.Thomas Aq                      5.88m  
  2 Gallant, Justin              Cathedral HS                      5.47m  
  3 Magakian, David              St. Thomas M                      4.92m  
  4 Pryzbyla, Arky               St.Thomas Aq                      4.82m  
  5 Seaton, Chris                St.Ignatius                       4.73m  
  6 Dziuban, Michael             Cardinal New                      4.60m  
  7 Rivett, Matt                 Robinson,M.M                      4.51m  
  8 Hameea, Talha                Lord Elgin H                      4.17m  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ethier, Troy                 Acton Dhs- A                     11.64m  
  2 Gallant, Justin              Cathedral HS                     11.56m  
  3 Phan, Nghi                   Cathedral HS                     11.48m  
  4 Luciani, Dante               St.Thomas Aq                     11.38m  
  5 Storer, Mitch                Robinson,M.M                     11.09m  
  6 Scola, Kyle                  Georgetown D                     11.00m  
  7 Longpre, Devon               Assumption H                     10.47m  
  8 Leung, Keith                 Oakville Tra                     10.29m  
Flight  2  
  1 Caelers, Steven              Iroquois Rid                     11.92m  
  2 MacDonald, Stuart            St.Thomas Aq                     11.80m  
  3 Baumgartner, Aaron           Cathedral HS                     10.34m  
  4 Santos, Daniel               St. Thomas M                      8.80m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lukasik, Brandon             Cathedral HS                     12.08m  
  2 Liska, Rob                   St.Thomas Aq                     11.58m  
  3 Ahlstadt, John               Assumption H                     10.77m  
  4 Silber, Kevin                Blakelock, T                     10.56m  
  5 Norwood, Graeme              Queen Elizab                     10.47m  
  6 Gadbois, Pat                 Blakelock, T                     10.21m  
Flight  2  
  1 Longpre, Devon               Assumption H                     12.80m  
  2 Ferrar, Mark                 Assumption H                     11.50m  
  3 Lewis, Jimmy                 St.Thomas Aq                     11.07m  
  4 Warmels, Tim                 Reding,Bisho                     10.83m  
  5 McIntosh, Mark               Pearson,Lest                     10.43m  
  6 Stanisz, Mike                St. Mary's H                      9.97m  
  7 Hummel, Rob                  Pearson,Lest                      9.69m  
  8 Byers, Brandon               Milton Dhs                        9.26m  
  9 Vanderkaay, Craig            Cathedral HS                      9.11m  
Flight  3  
  1 Mullin, Ian                  Notre Dame S                     11.33m  
  2 Phillips, Adam               Cathedral HS                     10.72m  
  3 Krawczyk, Kyle               Reding,Bisho                      8.69m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lukasik, Brandon             Cathedral HS                     27.42m  
  2 Giovanazzo, Louis            St. Thomas M                     26.10m  
  3 Halbmeier, Markus            Pearson,Lest                     25.95m  
  4 Vanderkaay, Craig            Cathedral HS                     23.70m  
  5 Stanisz, Mike                St. Mary's H                     21.93m  
  6 Norwood, Graeme              Queen Elizab                     21.85m  
  7 Tandon, Raghav               Iroquois Rid                     16.99m  
Flight  2  
  1 Stonkus, Alex                St.Ignatius                      31.96m  
  2 Liska, Rob                   St.Thomas Aq                     28.39m  
  3 Silber, Kevin                Blakelock, T                     24.02m  
  4 Boychuk, Stephen             Acton Dhs- A                     20.66m  
  5 Cairnie, Eric                St. Thomas M                     16.92m  
  6 Khan, Nabeel                 Oakville Tra                     13.13m  
Flight  3  
  1 Ahlstadt, John               Assumption H                     46.62m  
  2 Lewis, Jimmy                 St.Thomas Aq                     31.92m  
  3 Primak, Mike                 Blakelock, T                     30.40m  
  4 Russo, Miguel                St.Ignatius                      22.58m  
  5 Hunt, Gordon                 St. Thomas M                     20.38m  
  6 McConnell, Patrick           Cathedral HS                     20.12m  
  7 McArthur, Chris              Assumption H                     19.62m  
  8 Gomex, Roldofo               Oakville Tra                     19.27m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Weir, Chris                  Lord Elgin H                     43.15m  
  2 Primak, Mike                 Blakelock, T                     37.65m  
  3 Hummel, Rob                  Pearson,Lest                     36.45m  
  4 McIntosh, Mark               Pearson,Lest                     33.58m  
  5 Leung, Keith                 Oakville Tra                     31.20m  
  6 Longpre, Devon               Assumption H                     28.60m  
  7 Hunt, Gordon                 St. Thomas M                     26.40m  
  8 Cairnie, Eric                St. Thomas M                     20.97m  
Flight  2  
  1 Ahlstadt, John               Assumption H                     45.65m  
  2 Luciani, Dante               St.Thomas Aq                     41.07m  
  3 Liska, Rob                   St.Thomas Aq                     40.64m  
  4 Gadbois, Pat                 Blakelock, T                     33.00m  
  5 Hesson, Calvin               St. Thomas M                     28.57m  
  6 Gomex, Roldofo               Oakville Tra                     26.67m  
  7 Boychuk, Stephen             Acton Dhs- A                     25.65m  
Flight  3  
  1 Ladanyi, Robbie              St.Thomas Aq                     39.41m  
  2 McConnell, Chris             White Oaks                       34.54m  
  3 Halbmeier, Markus            Pearson,Lest                     32.43m  
  4 Stanisz, Mike                St. Mary's H                     18.77m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor, Joshua               Cathedral HS                      11.54  
  2 Heath, Adam                  Notre Dame S                      12.21  
  3 Soliman, Ahmed               St.Thomas Aq                      12.41  
  4 Garcia-Pacquett, Greg        Cathedral HS                      12.44  
  5 Aussen, Andrew               St. Mary's H                      12.51  
  6 Jeffery, Tosh                Bishop Ryan                       12.87  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joshua               Cathedral HS                      23.03  
  2 Heath, Adam                  Notre Dame S                      24.50  
  3 Shock, Darren                St. Mary's H                      24.66  
  4 Garcia-Pacquett, Greg        Cathedral HS                      24.86  
  5 Cover, Nicholas              Cathedral HS                      24.92  
  6 Robson, Drew                 Blakelock, T                      25.39  
  7 Jeffery, Tosh                Bishop Ryan                       25.56  
  8 Sabourin, Sean               St. Mary's H                      25.60  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiseka, Rajab                Bishop Ryan                       54.41  
  2 Ferber, Mike                 St.Jean De B                      54.98  
  3 Herrera, Kyron               Lord Elgin H                      56.01  
  4 Chambers, David              Notre Dame S                    1:01.98  
  5 Rivers, Adam                 Blakelock, T                    1:08.69  
Section  2  
  1 Robson, Drew                 Blakelock, T                      55.21  
  2 Lewin, Andrew                Georgetown D                      58.78  
  3 Schmidt, Greg                Blakelock, T                    1:01.57  
  4 Enns, Mike                   Blakelock, T                    1:01.58  
  5 Katsura-Gordon, Shigeo       Oakville Tra                    1:03.02  
  6 Williams, Kyle               Acton Dhs- A                    1:07.75  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kozak, James                 Queen Elizab                    2:07.31  
  2 Ferber, Mike                 St.Jean De B                    2:18.25  
  3 Sanderson, Mark              Nelson HS                       2:20.53  
  4 Goodman, Eric                Blakelock, T                    2:24.27  
  5 Lewin, Andrew                Georgetown D                    2:24.69  
Section  2  
  1 Kiseka, Rajab                Bishop Ryan                     2:17.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Usnarski, Mike               Notre Dame S                    4:27.53q 
  2 Paico, Luis                  St.Thomas Aq                    4:31.07q 
  3 Kiseka, Rajab                Bishop Ryan                     4:47.00q 
  4 Turner, Matt                 St.Ignatius                     4:50.57q 
  5 Couchi, John                 St.Thomas Aq                    4:51.84q 
  6 Hall, Andrew                 St.Jean De B                    5:50.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garton, Richard              Queen Elizab                    4:20.13q 
  2 Kozak, James                 Queen Elizab                    4:25.02q 
  3 Jeffers, Kayin               Oakville Tra                    4:48.13q 
  4 Burns, Trevor                St.Thomas Aq                    4:59.54  
  5 Huneault, Rob                Nelson HS                       5:15.40  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenkins, Colin               St. Thomas M                    9:40.31  
  2 Garton, Richard              Queen Elizab                    9:43.81  
  3 Usnarski, Mike               Notre Dame S                    9:49.61  
  4 Paico, Luis                  St.Thomas Aq                   10:15.15  
  5 Burns, Trevor                St.Thomas Aq                   11:19.14  
  6 Hall, Andrew                 St.Jean De B                   13:20.75  
Section  2  
  1 Polowski, Ryan               St. Thomas M                    9:38.17  
  2 Couchi, John                 St.Thomas Aq                   10:37.32  
  3 Turner, Matt                 St.Ignatius                    10:42.38  
  4 Huneault, Rob                Nelson HS                      11:25.45  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miklavcic, John              St.Ignatius                       18.77  
  2 Lang, Pierce                 St.Thomas Aq                      20.64  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miklavcic, John              St.Ignatius                     1:08.16  
  2 Chambers, David              Notre Dame S                    1:10.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cathedral H S  'A'                                             45.22  
     1) Taylor, Joshua                  2) Garcia-Pacquett, Greg          
     3) Cover, Nicholas                 4) Culley, Anthony                
  2 Thomas A. Blakelock H S  'A'                                   49.26  
     1) Farrer, Geoff                   2) Enns, Mike                     
     3) Goodman, Eric                   4) Rivers, Adam                   
Section  2  
  1 St. Mary's H S  'A'                                            46.29  
     1) Aussen, Andrew                  2) Bittman, Greg                  
     3) Sabourin, Sean                  4) Shock, Darren                  
  2 Bishop Ryan H S  'A'                                           48.42  
     1) Naidoo, Nigel                   2) Sogan, Tim                     
     3) Jeffery, Tosh                   4)                                
  3 Iroquois Ridge H S  'A'                                        49.22  
     1) Armstrong, Adam                 2) Lovett, Jason                  
  4 Assumption H S  'A'                                            50.83  
     1) Mackie, Patrick                 2) Branagan, Danny                
     3) Eves, Mike                      4) McArthur, Chris                
  5 Oakville Trafalgar H S  'A'                                    53.26  
     1) McTaggart, Mark                 2) Jeffers, Kayin                 
     3) Katsura-Gordon, Shigeo          4) Leung, Keith                   
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kargel, Chris                Reding,Bisho                      1.85m  
  2 Powell, Derek                Pearson,Lest                      1.70m  
  3 Lovett, Jason                Iroquois Rid                      1.65m  
  4 Armstrong, Adam              Iroquois Rid                      1.60m  
  5 Hook, James                  Oakville Tra                      1.55m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kris               Pearson,Lest                      5.61m  
  2 Heath, Adam                  Notre Dame S                      5.52m  
  3 Oulds, Kevin                 Georgetown D                      5.25m  
  4 McTaggart, Mark              Oakville Tra                      5.20m  
  5 Nguyen, Quang                Cathedral HS                      5.06m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kris               Pearson,Lest                     11.26m  
  2 McTaggart, Mark              Oakville Tra                     11.00m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Tim               Georgetown D                     13.99m  
  2 Oulds, Kevin                 Georgetown D                     11.07m  
Flight  2  
  1 Kargel, Chris                Reding,Bisho                     14.62m  
  2 Ibranovic, Dino              Burlington C                     10.88m  
  3 Gribbon, Mark                Reding,Bisho                     10.79m  
  4 Currie, Jon                  Pearson,Lest                     10.68m  
  5 Hazell, Adam                 Cathedral HS                      8.94m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mansfield, Tim               Georgetown D                     33.20m  
  2 Oulds, Kevin                 Georgetown D                     31.64m  
  3 Farrer, Geoff                Blakelock, T                     28.53m  
  4 Nguyen, Quang                Cathedral HS                     23.76m  
  5 Ibranovic, Dino              Burlington C                     23.72m  
  6 Hazell, Adam                 Cathedral HS                     23.07m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kargel, Chris                Reding,Bisho                     57.06m  
  2 Mansfield, Tim               Georgetown D                     55.61m  
  3 Currie, Jon                  Pearson,Lest                     40.49m  
  4 Hook, James                  Oakville Tra                     37.01m  
  5 Nattress, Justin             Bishop Ryan                      31.51m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Garton, Richard              Queen Elizab                    6:45.82  
  2 Paico, Luis                  St.Thomas Aq                    7:00.93  
  3 Dortmans, Jeff               St.Ignatius                     7:32.41  
  4 Martin, Tom                  Oakville Tra                    7:53.47  
  5 Schmidt, Greg                Blakelock, T                    8:20.22  
Section  2  
  1 Wilkinson, Ryan              St. Thomas M                    8:37.23  
  2 Alderson, Mark               St. Thomas M                    9:01.15  
  3 Hook, James                  Oakville Tra                    9:01.52  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Queen Elizabeth Park S S  'A'                                3:43.27  
     1) Chase, Scott                    2) Jones, Kyle                    
     3) Shepherd, Cam                   4) Garton, Richard                
  2 Bishop Ryan H S  'A'                                         3:46.09  
     1) LeCoutere, Brad                 2) Agnew, Joel                    
     3) Baker, Mike                     4) Kiseka, Rajab                  
  3 St. Mary's H S  'A'                                          3:50.21  
     1) Decher, Jeff                    2) Elvikis, Greg                  
     3)                                 4) Mallette, Mike                 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      4:02.86  
     1) Emberley, Scott                 2) Teixeira, Dave                 
     3) Barrett, Mike                   4) Luciani, Dante                 
  5 Thomas A. Blakelock H S  'A'                                 4:05.34  
     1) Green, Stephen                  2) Enns, Mike                     
     3) Goodman, Eric                   4) Rivers, Adam                   
  6 Oakville Trafalgar H S  'B'                                  4:12.22  
     1) Lacourt, Michael                2) McTaggart, Mark                
Section  2  
  1 St. Thomas More C S S  'A'                                   3:44.80  
     1) Morris, Jon                     2) Santos, Daniel                 
     3) Tice, Ian                       4) Jenkins, Colin                 
  2 Notre Dame S S  'A'                                          3:46.66  
     1)                                 2) Lindsay, Andrew                
     3)                                 4) Mullin, Ian                    
  3 St. Ignatius of Loyola S  'A'                                4:00.43  
     1) Diochon, Arthur                 2) Dortmans, Jeff                 
     3) Newman-Bremang, Sam             4) Miklavcic, John                
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Benevides, Chris             St.Thomas Aq                      20.45  
  2 Craveiro, Chris              Cathedral HS                      21.08  
  3 McAuley, Matt                St.Thomas Aq                      22.20  
  4 Thomas, Mike                 St.Thomas Aq                      26.78  
Section  2  
  1 Goodacher, Tim               St. Mary's H                      15.83  
  2 Pavao, Danny                 Cathedral HS                      18.53