Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Davis, Laura EONA 13.50

    2  MacLellan, Renee EOBR 13.60

    3  King, Angela EOHC 13.70

    4  Cavanagh, Emily EOHC 14.80

    5  Kingston, Annie EORN 14.90

    6  Dawdy, Kate EOLS 14.90

    7  Williams, Bethan EOBR 15.50

    8  Christiansen, Laura EONA 16.10

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Davis, Laura EONA 13.20   Q

    2  MacLellan, Renee EOBR 13.70   Q

    3  King, Angela EOHC 13.70   Q

    4  Cavanagh, Emily EOHC 14.80   Q

    5  Kingston, Annie EORN 14.90   Q

    6  Dawdy, Kate EOLS 15.00   Q

    7  Williams, Bethan EOBR 15.60    q

    8  Christiansen, Laura EONA 16.20    q

    9  Cunningham, Leah EOHC 16.20

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Cowell, Eric EOLS 12.00

    2  Abrams, Curtis EOSY 12.20

    3  Scanlon, Kurt EOKS 12.30

    4  Delaney, Todd EOHC 12.30

    5  Lui, Haiqui EOKS 12.40

    6  Tozer, Wes EOFT 12.60

    7  Willis, Dave EOBR 12.80

    8  Chesney, Nolan EORN 13.10

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Abrams, Curtis EOSY 12.00   Q

    2  Tozer, Wes EOFT 12.30   Q

    3  Delaney, Todd EOHC 12.40   Q

    4  Lui, Haiqui EOKS 12.40   Q

    5  Scanlon, Kurt EOKS 12.60   Q

    6  Chesney, Nolan EORN 12.90   Q

    7  Willis, Dave EOBR 12.90   Q

    8  Cowell, Eric EOLS 12.60    q

    9  Lockerbie, Joel EOFT 12.80

    9  MacPherson, Brandon EOSY 12.80

    9  Plumpton, Greg EORN 12.80

  12  Mayo, Dave EORN 13.00

  12  Berry, Steve EOBR 13.00

  14  Lane, Glenn EOHC 13.20

  14  Price, Cody EOSY 13.20

  16  Hillier, Jessie EOSH 13.70

 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  MacLellan, Renee EOBR 27.90

    2  King, Angela EOHC 28.20

    3  Matheson, Maggie EOBR 28.90

    4  Davis, Laura EONA 29.30

    5  Dawdy, Kate EOLS 30.80

    6  Cavanagh, Emily EOHC 32.90

    7  Christiansen, Laura EONA 34.60

    8  Cunningham, Leah EOHC 36.40

 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  MacLellan, Renee EOBR 28.00   Q

    2  Davis, Laura EONA 28.60   Q

    3  Matheson, Maggie EOBR 28.70   Q

    4  King, Angela EOHC 29.40   Q

    5  Dawdy, Kate EOLS 30.60   Q

    6  Christiansen, Laura EONA 34.90   Q

    7  Cavanagh, Emily EOHC 31.50    q

    8  Cunningham, Leah EOHC 36.50    q

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Radcliffe, Steve EOBR 25.50

    2  Delaney, Todd EOHC 25.70

    3  Davey, Joel EOHC 26.00

    4  MacPherson, Brandon EOSY 26.40

    5  Devo, Craig EOSY 26.40

    6  Chesney, Nolan EORN 26.60

    7  Berry, Steve EOBR 27.40

    8  Lane, Glenn EOHC 28.90

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Davey, Joel EOHC 26.10   Q

    2  MacPherson, Brandon EOSY 26.90   Q

    3  Delaney, Todd EOHC 26.20   Q

    4  Radcliffe, Steve EOBR 26.20   Q

    5  Berry, Steve EOBR 27.00   Q

    6  Chesney, Nolan EORN 27.40   Q

    7  Devo, Craig EOSY 26.60    q

    8  Lane, Glenn EOHC 27.90    q

    9  Plumpton, Greg EORN 28.70

  10  Mayo, Dave EORN 31.30

  11  Cowell, Eric EOLS 47.60

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  King, Angela EOHC 1:03.00

    2  Matheson, Maggie EOBR 1:05.30

    3  MacLellan, Heather EOBR 1:05.90

    4  Bergevin, Jessica EOKS 1:08.90

    5  Cadue, Natashia EORN 1:13.00

    6  Williamson, Martha EORN 1:14.30

    7  Esford, Kate EOBR 1:14.50

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Lawlor, Cody EORN 57.00

    2  Snedden, Alex EOBR 58.40

    3  Davey, Joel EOHC 59.10

    4  Berry, Steve EOBR 1:00.60

    5  Price, Zach EOSH 1:03.30

 

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Esford, Paige EOBR 2:31.00

    2  Hilderkey, Alicia EOKS 2:41.00

    3  Casson, Meg EOKS 2:44.00

    4  Hammond, Danielle EOSY 2:45.00

    5  Abbott, Meghan EOBR 2:47.00

    6  Hill, Megan EOHC 2:53.00

    7  Kenny, Steph EOLS 3:01.00

    8  Cadue, Natashia EORN 3:05.00

 

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Lawlor, Cody EORN 2:13.00

    2  Price, Zach EOSH 2:26.00

    3  Matson, Josh EOSH 2:28.00

    4  Murray, Cody EOSY 2:29.00

    5  Hart, Gary EOBR 2:29.00

    6  Mallen, Chad EOLS 2:45.00

    7  Asselstine, Tyler EOBR 2:56.00

    8  Churchill, David EOET 3:00.00

 

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Esford, Paige EOBR 5:06.55

    2  Hill, Megan EOHC 5:32.79

    3  Casson, Meg EOKS 5:35.81

    4  Hammond, Danielle EOSY 5:36.17

    5  Hilderkey, Alicia EOKS 5:47.86

    6  Burns, Sarah EOFT 6:01.38

    7  Cadue, Natashia EORN 6:21.28

 

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Streight, Jairus EORN 4:40.10

    2  Murray, Cody EOSY 5:01.50

    3  Mallen, Chad EOLS 5:10.20

    4  Beaubiah, Kyle EOBR 5:11.30

    5  Smith, Brian EOLO 5:11.60

    6  Kerr, Robert EONA 5:27.30

    7  Churchill, David EOET 6:40.80

    8  Parkhill, Kevin EOFT 7:35.40

 

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Esford, Paige EOBR 11:05.00

    2  Hill, Megan EOHC 12:32.50

    3  Hammond, Danielle EOSY 12:34.20

    4  Burns, Sarah EOFT 12:52.30

    5  McNeill-Knowles, Ma EONA 13:15.10

    6  Barken, Rachel EOKS 13:16.00

 

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Streight, Jairus EORN 10:05.30

    2  Mallen, Chad EOLS 10:59.10

    3  Price, Zach EOSH 10:59.40

    4  Murray, Cody EOSY 11:16.90

    5  Asselstine, Tyler EOBR 11:29.00

    6  Matson, Josh EOSH 11:29.70

    7  Smith, Brian EOLO 11:49.80

    8  Parkhill, Kevin EOFT 16:15.70

 

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Taylor, Sydney EOSY 15.10

    2  Telford, Laura EOBR 15.70

    3  MacLellan, Renee EOBR 15.90

    4  Dawdy, Kate EOLS 17.40

    5  Boland, Chelsea EOBR 17.80

 

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Abrams, Curtis EOSY 15.20

    2  Neadow, Jacob EOSH 18.50

    3  Veley, Nathan EOSH 18.90

    4  Peterkin, Josh EOSH 19.20

    5  Snedden, Alex EOBR 19.20

    6  Wight, Kalin EOBR 19.70

 

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Matheson, Maggie EOBR 50.90

    2  MacLellan, Heather EOBR 51.00

    3  Esford, Kate EOBR 1:01.10

 

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Snedden, Alex EOBR 46.60

    2  Radcliffe, Steve EOBR 47.30

    3  Wight, Kalin EOBR 49.00

    4  Neadow, Jacob EOSH 49.50

    5  Peterkin, Josh EOSH 51.70

    6  Veley, Nathan EOSH 52.20

 

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Chappelle, Samantha EOLS 1.35m

    1  James, Anna-Gail  EOLS 1.35m

    3  Fox, Heather EOHC 1.35m

    4  Telford, Laura EOBR 1.35m

    5  Jones, Siobhan EOHC 1.30m

    6  Hammer, Bianca EOSY 1.10m

 

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Westendorp, Thomas EOET 1.66m

    2  Grundy, Kyle EOLS 1.60m

    3  Allward, Todd EORN 1.60m

    4  Hume, Alex EOHC 1.55m

    5  Jilesen, Adam EOKS 1.55m

    6  Wight, Kalin EOBR 1.55m

    7  Neadow, Jacob EOSH 1.55m

    8  Blazer, Mark EOKS 1.50m

    8  Jewett, Chris EOHC 1.50m

    8  Brockman, Scott EOBR 1.50m

  11  Bennet, Eric EOHC 1.45m

  11  Fiturski, Marcin EORN 1.45m

  13  Peterkin, Josh EOSH 1.40m

  13  Berga, Luke EOBR 1.40m

 

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Brockman, Scott EOBR 3.15m

    2  Armstrong, Kyle EOBR 1.80m

    3  Williams, Parker EOBR 1.60m

    4  Hunt, Zach EOLS 1.20m

 

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Davis, Laura EONA 4.51m

    2  Williamson, Martha EORN 4.28m

    3  Taylor, Sydney EOSY 4.24m

    4  MacLellan, Heather EOBR 4.22m

    5  Mundell, Jessie EOSY 4.11m

    6  Bergevin, Jessica EOKS 4.02m

    7  Hawley, Sarah EOSY 3.78m

    8  Bouvier, Claire EORN 3.70m

 

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Lui, Haiqui EOKS 5.36m

    2  Forsythe, Jamie EOHC 5.24m

    3  Richardson, Nolan EORN 5.12m

    4  Lockerbie, Joel EOFT 5.04m

    5  Abrams, Curtis EOSY 5.02m

    5  Tozer, Wes EOFT 5.02m

    7  MacPherson, Brandon EOSY 4.68m

    8  Rogers, Jeff EOET 4.40m

 

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Taylor, Sydney EOSY 9.20m

    2  Williamson, Martha EORN 8.85m

    3  Kingston, Annie EORN 8.84m

    4  Mundell, Jessie EOSY 8.74m

    5  James, Anna-Gail  EOLS 8.61m

    6  Bouvier, Claire EORN 8.48m

    7  Chappelle, Samantha EOLS 8.27m

    8  Bergevin, Jessica EOKS 8.10m

    9  Telford, Laura EOBR 7.46m

  10  Williams, Bethan EOBR 7.14m

  11  Benn, Erika EOSH 7.11m

 

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Lui, Haiqui EOKS 12.06m

    2  Forsythe, Jamie EOHC 11.26m

    3  Brockman, Scott EOBR 10.82m

    4  Tozer, Wes EOFT 10.76m

    5  Price, Cody EOSY 10.18m

    6  Hume, Alex EOHC 10.10m

    7  Berga, Luke EOBR 9.55m

    8  Veley, Nathan EOSH 9.39m

 

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McKee, Daniella EOFT 8.77m

    2  Quinsey, Chrystal EOFT 8.02m

    3  Abbott, Meghan EOBR 7.03m

    4  Boland, Chelsea EOBR 6.80m

    5  Dolphin, Janna EOKS 6.65m

    6  Verbakel, Shonda EOFT 5.67m

 

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Westendorp, Thomas EOET 13.05m

    2  Willis, Dave EOBR 12.67m

    3  Woods, Josh EOET 12.66m

    4  Fournier, Andrew EOET 11.69m

    5  Dwyre, Dean EORN 10.56m

    6  Brown, Teo EOSH 10.42m

    7  McLean, Braydon EOSY 9.91m

    8  C., Christopher EOMR 9.28m

    9  Culbreath, Oamo EOBR 9.09m

 

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McKee, Daniella EOFT 21.87m

    2  Quinsey, Chrystal EOFT 21.42m

    3  Verbakel, Shonda EOFT 16.03m

    4  Macmunn, Heather EOSH 15.77m

    5  Williams, Bethan EOBR 15.28m

 

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Bebee, Andrew EONA 33.51m

    2  Ukwuoma, Osie EOHC 32.34m

    3  Brown, Teo EOSH 31.46m

    4  Fournier, Andrew EOET 31.44m

    5  McLean, Braydon EOSY 31.16m

    6  Lattimore, Joel EOKS 28.67m

    7  Woods, Josh EOET 28.14m

    8  Culbreath, Oamo EOBR 27.54m

 

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McKee, Daniella EOFT 22.69m

    2  Macmunn, Heather EOSH 15.43m

    3  Dechamp, Jessica EOFT 14.18m

    4  Quinsey, Chrystal EOFT 10.56m

 

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Willis, Dave EOBR 36.50m

    2  Kerr, Robert EONA 34.46m

    3  Smith, Graham EOFT 33.30m

    4  Ukwuoma, Osie EOHC 32.44m

    5  Babcock, Ryan EOET 30.86m

    6  Rogers, Jeff EOET 30.42m

    7  Fournier, Andrew EOET 29.89m

    8  Culbreath, Oamo EOBR 28.14m

    9  Lawlor, Cody EORN 23.61m

  10  Lattimore, Joel EOKS 23.15m

  11  Brown, Teo EOSH 18.25m

 

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EOBR    54.60

    2  EORN   58.30

    3  EOHC   59.40

    4  EOSY 1:00.00

 

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EOHC   48.70

    2  EOSY    49.30

    3  EOBR    49.30

    4  EORN   50.30

    5  EOSH    53.10

 

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Oyewumi, Dupe EORN 12.90

    2  Ottley, Liz EORN 13.80

    3  Nolan, Lisa EORN 13.80

    4  Snider, Melissa EOSY 14.00

    5  Jardine, Amanda EOLS 14.00

    6  Muldoon, Shannon EOHC 14.10

    7  Miller, Sarah EOFT 14.40

    8  Greydanus, Samantha EONA 14.40

 

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Oyewumi, Dupe EORN 13.00   Q

    2  Ottley, Liz EORN 14.00   Q

    3  Nolan, Lisa EORN 14.00   Q

    4  Muldoon, Shannon EOHC 14.00   Q

    5  Jardine, Amanda EOLS 13.80   Q

    6  Snider, Melissa EOSY 13.90   Q

    7  Greydanus, Samantha EONA 14.50    q

    8  Miller, Sarah EOFT 14.70    q

    9  Baker, Melissa EOSH 14.70

  10  Kimmett, Kaitlyn EONA 14.90

  10  Camacho, Katryna EOMR 14.90

  12  Berga, Megan EOBR 15.50

  13  Howie, Michelle EOSY 15.60

  14  Wilson, Chelsea EOBR 17.00

 

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Bromfield, Kevin EOBR 11.60

    2  Watson, Jordan EOHC 11.70

    3  Pollack, Ben EOKS 11.80

    4  Matheson, John EOBR 11.80

    5  Murray, Chad EORN 11.80

    6  Bearss, Craig EORN 12.20

    7  MacPherson, Brad EOSH 12.20

    8  Gibson, Dustin EONA 12.40

 

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Bromfield, Kevin EOBR 11.50   Q

    2  Pollack, Ben EOKS 11.70   Q

    3  Matheson, John EOBR 12.00   Q

    4  Watson, Jordan EOHC 11.70   Q

    5  Murray, Chad EORN 12.10   Q

    6  Bearss, Craig EORN 12.10   Q

    7  Gibson, Dustin EONA 12.10    q

    8  MacPherson, Brad EOSH 12.20    q

    9  Courneya, Geoff EOHC 12.20

  10  Findlay, Coel EOBR 12.30

  11  Martin, Nic EOKS 12.40

  11  Morey, Matt EOSY 12.40

  13  Peters, Shane EOSY 12.70

  14  Chartrand, Ryan EORN 13.20

  15  Kane, Matt EOKS 13.30

  16  Gallipeau, Chris EOHC 13.60

  17  Droogh, Adrian EOSY 14.00

 

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Oyewumi, Dupe EORN 27.10

    2  Tam, Jen EOKS 27.70

    3  Ottley, Liz EORN 28.90

    4  Gray, Abby EORN 29.00

    5  Miller, Sarah EOFT 29.60

    6  Turcotte, Naomi EOKS 29.70

    7  Muldoon, Shannon EOHC 30.60

 

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Oyewumi, Dupe EORN 27.60   Q

    2  Tam, Jen EOKS 28.00   Q

    3  Gray, Abby EORN 28.60   Q

    4  Ottley, Liz EORN 29.50   Q

    5  Turcotte, Naomi EOKS 29.80   Q

    6  Miller, Sarah EOFT 29.90   Q

    7  Muldoon, Shannon EOHC 30.30    q

    8  Kimmett, Kaitlyn EONA 32.20    q

    9  Howie, Michelle EOSY 33.00

  10  Wilson, Chelsea EOBR 35.00

  10  Camacho, Katryna EOMR 35.00

 

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Bromfield, Kevin EOBR 23.70

    2  Wright, Brennan EORN 24.60

    3  Hertendy, Phil EOSH 24.70

    4  Ahmad, Rumaan EOKS 24.70

    5  Matheson, John EOBR 25.00

    6  Davis, Taylor EOBR 25.10

    7  Michaud, John EOLS 25.70

    8  Tozer, Bobby EORN 27.60

 

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Wright, Brennan EORN 24.00   Q

    2  Bromfield, Kevin EOBR 24.90   Q

    3  Hertendy, Phil EOSH 24.90   Q

    4  Ahmad, Rumaan EOKS 24.60   Q

    5  Davis, Taylor EOBR 24.80   Q

    6  Michaud, John EOLS 25.00   Q

    7  Matheson, John EOBR 25.10    q

    8  Tozer, Bobby EORN 25.30    q

    9  Morey, Matt EOSY 25.40

    9  Suitor, Chris EOKS 25.40

  11  Dier, Tom EORN 25.80

  12  Peters, Shane EOSY 26.30

  13  Droogh, Adrian EOSY 28.70

 

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Manion, Jocelyn EOHC 1:07.00

    2  Ross, Susanne EOFT 1:09.40

    3  Camacho, Katryna EOMR 1:09.40

    4  Oosterman, Amanda EOHC 1:10.00

    5  Griffin, Steph EORN 1:11.70

    6  Pereira, Monica EORN 1:15.60

    7  Minnes, Jessie EORN 1:17.50

 

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Gibson, Dustin EONA 54.50

    2  Killen, Will EORN 54.80

    3  Michaud, John EOLS 55.10

    4  Keo, Dave EORN 55.30

    5  Hertendy, Phil EOSH 55.30

    6  Robinson, Scott EOBR 55.70

    7  Davis, Taylor EOBR 56.00

    8  Suitor, Chris EOKS 56.50

    9  Asquini, Joe EOBR 57.60

  10  McCoy, Jeremy EOET 59.40

  11  Irwin, Pat EORN 1:00.20

  12  Porter, Charles EONA 1:02.70

 

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Sask, Erin EOBR 2:25.90

    2  Woodroffe, Ashley EOFT 2:27.40

    3  Manion, Jocelyn EOHC 2:36.80

    4  Raven, Lizzy EOLS 2:39.40

    5  Orgill, Martha EOFT 2:42.60

    6  Oosterman, Amanda EOHC 2:44.40

    7  Ross, Susanne EOFT 2:48.10

 

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Bagg, Robb EOFT 2:00.90

    2  Novakowski, Braden EOKS 2:03.50

    3  Robinson, Scott EOBR 2:09.60

    4  Rivoire, Luke EOKS 2:10.80

    5  Head, Linden EOKS 2:13.20

    6  Whillans, Tomas EOBR 2:16.20

    7  Gibson, Dustin EONA 2:18.70

    8  Irwin, Pat EORN 2:21.40

    9  Coleman, Benn EOSH 2:23.50

  10  Goodsell, Larry EOET 2:34.90

 

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Sask, Erin EOBR 5:02.40

    2  Woodroffe, Ashley EOFT 5:10.90

    3  Kirkham, Amy EOLS 5:12.10

    4  Manion, Jocelyn EOHC 5:20.80

    5  Raven, Lizzy EOLS 5:28.90

    6  Orgill, Martha EOFT 5:50.00

    7  Knott-Smith, Amanda EOKS 6:14.70

    8  Graveline, Ashley EORN 6:38.70

    9  Snider, Halya EORN 7:27.20

 

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Novakowski, Braden EOKS 4:06.80

    2  Cummings, Travis EORN 4:22.80

    3  Bagg, Robb EOFT 4:26.40

    4  Ollson, Cam EOFT 4:27.00

    5  Langley, Hugh EOKS 4:31.00

    6  Whillans, Tomas EOBR 4:35.80

    7  Kenny, Brendan EORN 4:44.50

    8  Porter, Charles EONA 5:36.70

 

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Sask, Erin EOBR 10:59.50

    2  Kirkham, Amy EOLS 11:28.20

    3  Raven, Lizzy EOLS 12:19.60

    4  Shepherd, Em EORN 13:05.80

    5  Snider, Halya EORN 15:57.90

 

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Novakowski, Braden EOKS 8:53.70

    2  Cummings, Travis EORN 9:21.90

    3  Ollson, Cam EOFT 9:43.70

    4  Kenny, Brendan EORN 9:56.60

    5  Langley, Hugh EOKS 10:06.00

 

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McCutcheon, Lisa  EONA 12.50

    2  Voteary, Grace EOSY 13.20

    3  Taylor, Meredith EOSY 14.90

    4  Jardine, Amanda EOLS 16.10

    5  Orr, Ashley EOSY 20.00

 

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Mercer, Sonny EORN 15.90

    2  Seymour, Graham EOLS 16.10

    3  Buckley, Jon EOSY 16.30

    4  Wright, Brennan EORN 17.70

    5  Dowling, Tim EORN 18.00

    6  Asquini, Joe EOBR 19.10

    7  Teal, Brad EOSH 20.00

 

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Mercer, Sonny EORN 16.10   Q

    2  Buckley, Jon EOSY 17.00   Q

    3  Seymour, Graham EOLS 16.20   Q

    4  Thompson, Justin EOSH 18.00   Q

    5  Wright, Brennan EORN 17.80   Q

    6  Dowling, Tim EORN 18.10   Q

    7  Asquini, Joe EOBR 18.40    q

    8  Teal, Brad EOSH 18.60    q

    9  Underhill, Justin EOLO 18.90

 

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McCutcheon, Lisa  EONA 51.40

    2  Taylor, Meredith EOSY 55.30

    3  Shepherd, Em EORN 1:00.40

    4  Wilson, Chelsea EOBR 1:01.60

 

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Seymour, Graham EOLS 43.20

    2  Hertendy, Phil EOSH 44.50

    3  Killen, Will EORN 44.90

    4  Dowling, Tim EORN 45.10

    5  Robinson, Scott EOBR 46.10

    6  Thompson, Justin EOSH 46.50

    7  Gibson, Rob EORN 47.00

    8  Teal, Brad EOSH 53.40

    9  Donald, Bryce EOBR 56.10

 

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Binkley, Megan EOFT 1.45m

    2  Griffin, Steph EORN 1.45m

    3  Stenson, Amanda EORN 1.40m

    3  Maughan, Kaitlin EOLS 1.40m

    5  Leighton, Kate EOKS 1.20m

 

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Tozer, Bobby EORN 1.80m

    2  Kellam, Dave EOKS 1.80m

    3  Montgomery, Erik EOKS 1.75m

    4  Stuart, Alex EOLS 1.65m

    5  Landu, Romain EORN 1.65m

    6  Slater, Mike EOKS 1.65m

    7  Wight, Ryan EOBR 1.65m

    7  Snider, Kyle EOHC 1.65m

    7  Eadie, Danny EOLS 1.65m

  10  Finn, Luke EOHC 1.65m

  11  Miller, Scott EOBR 1.60m

  11  Carquez, Ron EORN 1.60m

  13  Kirk, Brogan EOET 1.60m

 

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McNicol, Tyrel EOLS 2.80m

    2  Asquini, Joe EOBR 2.80m

    3  Morey, Matt EOSY 2.40m

    4  Petrie, Russell EOBR 2.40m

    5  Davis, Taylor EOBR 2.20m

    6  Droogh, Adrian EOSY 2.20m

 

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Tam, Jen EOKS 5.01m

    2  Snider, Melissa EOSY 4.65m

    3  Love, Kris EOET 4.40m

    4  Gollogly, Ashley EORN 4.36m

    5  Jardine, Amanda EOLS 4.22m

    6  Berga, Megan EOBR 4.06m

    7  Niedbala, Laura EORN 4.02m

(Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior)

 

 

    8  Cosgrove, Jessica EOBR 3.82m

    9  Gibb, Valerie EOBR 3.75m

 

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Findlay, Coel EOBR 5.95m

    2  Dier, Tom EORN 5.81m

    3  Michaud, John EOLS 5.58m

    4  Keo, Dave EORN 5.49m

    5  Hanly, Peter EOLS 5.37m

    6  Touchbourne, Kevin EONA 5.29m

    7  Gordon, Marty EOLS 5.19m

    8  Davidson, Shawn EOET 5.16m

    9  Finn, Luke EOHC 5.10m

  10  MacPherson, Brad EOSH 5.04m

  10  Wight, Ryan EOBR 5.04m

  12  Freymond, Phillip EONA 4.83m

  13  Masterson, Vincent EOMR 4.68m

  14  Coleman, Benn EOSH 4.19m

  ---  Slater, Mike EOKS DNF

 

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Tam, Jen EOKS 9.89m

    2  Love, Kris EOET 9.58m

    3  Niedbala, Laura EORN 9.36m

    4  Gollogly, Ashley EORN 9.22m

    5  Berga, Megan EOBR 8.68m

    6  Cosgrove, Jessica EOBR 8.34m

    7  Gibb, Valerie EOBR 7.96m

    8  Baker, Melissa EOSH 7.37m

 

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Tozer, Bobby EORN 12.87m

    2  Findlay, Coel EOBR 11.54m

    3  Keo, Dave EORN 11.52m

    4  Hanly, Peter EOLS 11.24m

    5  Davidson, Shawn EOET 10.79m

    6  Thompson, Justin EOSH 10.74m

    7  Masterson, Vincent EOMR 10.68m

    8  Wight, Ryan EOBR 9.97m

 

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Stenson, Amanda EORN 9.00m

    2  Oyewumi, Dupe EORN 8.13m

    3  Dawes, Dominique EOFT 7.96m

    4  Hanmore, Cassi EOBR 7.80m

    5  Young, Alison EORN 7.52m

    6  Johnston, Stacey EOBR 7.17m

    7  Conley, Michelle EOFT 6.95m

    8  Brown, Kailtlin EOHC 5.61m

 

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Carquez, Ron EORN 12.63m

    2  Hulton, Ryan EOFT 12.07m

    3  Bearss, Craig EORN 11.83m

    4  Pollack, Ben EOKS 11.76m

    5  Sheffler, Darren EOSY 11.58m

    6  Touchbourne, Kevin EONA 11.46m

    7  MacPherson, Brad EOSH 11.24m

    8  Watson, Jordan EOHC 10.98m

    9  Babcock, Ken EOSH 10.94m

  10  Courneya, Geoff EOHC 10.90m

  11  Leber, Riegys EOMR 10.58m

  12  Simpson, Andrew EOHC 10.37m

  13  Culbreath, Zhaodi EOBR 10.02m

  14  Lyon, Shaun EOBR 9.79m

  15  Mercer, Shawn EOSH 9.37m

  16  Kubisheski, Mark EOBR 9.19m

  17  Cloutier, Andrew EOMR 8.84m

  18  Babcock, Ryan EOET 7.94m

  19  Hunt, Joel EOSY 5.04m

 

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Lappala, Jessica EOET 24.25m

    2  Kimmett, Kaitlyn EONA 21.18m

    3  Cosgrove, Jessica EOBR 20.84m

    4  Johnston, Stacey EOBR 18.72m

    5  Hanmore, Cassi EOBR 18.07m

    6  Dawes, Dominique EOFT 17.42m

    7  Conley, Michelle EOFT 17.34m

    8  Gould, Kate EOSH 14.43m

 

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Pollack, Ben EOKS 41.83m

    2  Sheffler, Darren EOSY 29.93m

    3  McNicol, Tyrel EOLS 29.92m

    4  Simpson, Andrew EOHC 27.82m

    5  Rines, Steve EOFT 27.64m

    6  Dacosta, Tyler EOHC 27.58m

    7  Kubisheski, Mark EOBR 27.46m

    8  Kirk, Brogan EOET 27.18m

    9  Watson, Jordan EOHC 24.74m

  10  Hawley, Kevin EOSY 23.96m

  11  Culbreath, Zhaodi EOBR 23.69m

  12  Hawley, Josh EOFT 23.26m

  13  Gibson, Rob EORN 22.29m

  14  Gilliam, Jarrod EOSH 21.93m

  15  Veley, Chris EOSH 21.63m

  16  Martin, Nic EOKS 21.00m

  17  Babcock, Ken EOSH 20.77m

  18  Lyon, Shaun EOBR 17.33m

  ---  Hulton, Ryan EOFT DNF

 

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Dawes, Dominique EOFT 28.55m

    2  Orr, Ashley EOSY 26.27m

    3  Hanmore, Cassi EOBR 25.46m

    4  Johnston, Stacey EOBR 25.18m

    5  Love, Kris EOET 24.87m

    6  Conley, Michelle EOFT 21.73m

    7  Minnes, Jessie EORN 18.64m

    8  Gray, Abby EORN 14.98m

  ---  Griffin, Steph EORN DNF

 

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Courneya, Geoff EOHC 44.19m

    2  Edwards, Andrew EOKS 43.32m

    3  Burns, Ryan EOFT 37.23m

    4  Simpson, Andrew EOHC 36.15m

    5  Culbreath, Zhaodi EOBR 35.91m

    6  Turnbull, Stu EOFT 35.58m

    7  Gibson, Rob EORN 34.95m

    8  Pawliuk, Kyle EOHC 34.76m

    9  McCoy, Jeremy EOET 32.49m

  10  Babcock, Ken EOSH 31.78m

  11  Freymond, Phillip EONA 29.25m

  12  Lyon, Shaun EOBR 28.59m

  13  Hawley, Kevin EOSY 27.75m

  14  Mercer, Shawn EOSH 26.11m

  15  Miller, Scott EOBR 25.91m

  16  Bertrim, Taylor EOSY 25.60m

  17  McGregor, Adam EOFT 25.50m

 

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EORN   52.80

    2  EONA   57.60

  ---  EOBR       DQ

 

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EORN   46.20

    2  EOKS    46.70

    3  EOSH    47.50

    4  EOLS    48.30

    5  EOSY    48.80

    6  EOHC   49.80

  ---  EOBR       DQ

 

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McCutcheon, Darcelle EONA 12.30

    2  Laverty, Kim EOHC 13.50

    3  Gibbons, Alison EOHC 13.70

    4  Cridland, Ashley EOBR 15.40

 

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Ukwuoma, Emie EOBR 11.50

    2  Watson, Kevin EOSY 11.70

    3  Brandao, Dan EOBR 12.10

    4  Windsor, Rob EOKS 12.20

    5  Dalcourt, Jeremy EORN 12.30

    6  Perry, Brian EONA 12.50

    7  Guindon, Alex EORN 12.50

 

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Ukwuoma, Emie EOBR 12.00   Q

    2  Watson, Kevin EOSY 12.00   Q

    3  Brandao, Dan EOBR 12.10   Q

    4  Dalcourt, Jeremy EORN 12.20   Q

    5  Windsor, Rob EOKS 12.30   Q

    6  Guindon, Alex EORN 12.60   Q

    7  Perry, Brian EONA 12.40    q

    8  Brady, Adam EOSY 12.60    q

    9  Burns, Jeff EORN 12.70

  10  Pelerin, Steve EOMR 12.80

  11  Parkes, Kwesi EOKS 13.20

  12  Tackeberry, Erik EOET 14.10

 

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McCutcheon, Darcelle EONA 25.60

    2  Laverty, Kim EOHC 28.40

    3  Gibbons, Alison EOHC 28.40

    4  McCuen, Kacey EOBR 31.30

    5  Gervin, Tara EOMR 33.10

 

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

Finals

    1  Ukwuoma, Emie EOBR 23.00

    2  Rhodes, Jason EOFT 23.00

    3  Slater, Derek EORN 25.70

    4  Cyr, Philipe EOMR 26.00

    5  Guindon, Alex EORN 26.00

    6  Ahmad, Saad EOKS 26.10

    7  Parkes, Kwesi EOKS 26.90

    8  Pelerin, Steve EOMR 26.90

 

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

 

Lane        Name                      Team        Prelims

 

Preliminaries

    1  Rhodes, Jason EOFT 25.90   Q

    2  Ukwuoma, Emie EOBR 25.90   Q

    3  Slater, Derek EORN 26.00   Q

    4  Ahmad, Saad EOKS 26.20   Q

    5  Pelerin, Steve EOMR 26.30   Q

    6  Cyr, Philipe EOMR 26.60   Q

    7  Guindon, Alex EORN 26.50    q

    8  Parkes, Kwesi EOKS 26.90    q

    9  Tackeberry, Erik EOET 30.20

 

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Laverty, Kim EOHC 1:04.00

    2  Dockrill, Heather EOHC 1:04.00

    3  McCullough, Dani EOHC 1:09.50

    4  Gervin, Tara EOMR 1:17.20

    5  Rawding, Elyse EOBR 1:28.00

 

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Rhodes, Jason EOFT 53.40

    2  Brandao, Dan EOBR 53.80

    3  Waller, Scott EOHC 54.20

    4  Slater, Derek EORN 54.50

    5  Williamson, Conor EORN 54.70

    6  Burns, Jeff EORN 57.20

    7  Ahmad, Saad EOKS 57.80

 

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Smith, Heather EOSY 2:32.20

    2  Hawes, Erin EOBR 2:47.40

    3  Rawding, Elyse EOBR 3:45.30

 

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Sheridan, Gavin EOHC 2:05.80

    2  Williamson, Conor EORN 2:06.20

    3  Harris, Chris EOFT 2:11.30

    4  Waller, Scott EOHC 2:21.70

    5  Cole, Jamie EORN 2:29.10

    6  Bertrim, Brad EOSH 2:33.70

 

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Oldfield, Leslie EOLS 5:05.40

    2  Smith, Heather EOSY 5:13.40

    3  Harris, Jenny EOFT 5:16.70

    4  Rozon, Genevieve EOHC 5:17.30

    5  Hawes, Erin EOBR 5:20.20

    6  Braun, Meghan EOKS 5:55.20

    7  Hartnett, Liz EOHC 6:02.40

    8  Vanluven, Ashley EOSY 6:32.90

 

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Waller, Scott EOHC 4:25.90

    2  Sheridan, Gavin EOHC 4:26.80

    3  Maillet, Nathan EOFT 4:27.90

    4  Williamson, Conor EORN 4:28.75

    5  Harris, Chris EOFT 4:31.10

    6  Soutter, David EOFT 4:34.47

    7  Cole, Jamie EORN 4:56.40

    8  Crew, Simon EOKS 5:02.06

 

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Oldfield, Leslie EOLS 11:08.30

    2  Hawes, Erin EOBR 11:35.20

    3  Harris, Jenny EOFT 11:37.70

    4  Rozon, Genevieve EOHC 11:46.20

    5  MacKenzie, Kathy EOLS 12:15.00

    6  Hartnett, Liz EOHC 13:15.20

    7  Vanluven, Ashley EOSY 14:37.40

 

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Maillet, Nathan EOFT 10:13.90

    2  O'Dwyer, Dylan EORN 10:50.00

    3  VanHerpt, Nick EOHC 11:27.00

    4  Wight, Kyle EOBR 13:55.00

 

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  McCutcheon, Darcelle EONA 14.60

    2  Roud, Sharilyn EOLS 17.50

    3  Voteary, Kelly EOSY 17.80

    4  Vanhorne, Allison EOLS 19.10

    5  Flynn, Jess EOLS 21.30

    6  Brash, Ashley EOSH 21.40

 

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Davison, Tim EOSY 17.80

    2  Telford, Robert EOBR 19.60

    3  Smith-McCormack, C EOBR 20.70

    4  Partridge, Chris EOBR 20.90

 

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Roud, Sharilyn EOLS 1:11.70

    2  Voteary, Kelly EOSY 1:11.90

    3  Vanhorne, Allison EOLS 1:14.60

    4  Flynn, Jess EOLS 1:20.30

    5  Richard, Alyssa EOBR 1:32.00

 

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Run Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Rhodes, Jason EOFT 1:00.40

    2  Davison, Tim EOSY 1:00.50

    3  Neadow, Josh EOSH 1:04.50

    4  Telford, Robert EOBR 1:05.30

    5  Windsor, Rob EOKS 1:08.80

    6  Partridge, Chris EOBR 1:10.60

    7  Smith-McCormack, C EOBR 1:16.80

 

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Deninson, Jessica EORN 1.40m

    2  Bradley, Ashleigh EOSY 1.35m

(Event 81  Women High Jump Senior)

 

 

    3  Fisher, Stacey EOBR 1.30m

    4  Denford, Kristen EOKS 1.30m

    5  McLeod, Katie EOBR 1.30m

    5  Malcolm, Heather EOSY 1.30m

    7  Hudson, Fayln EOKS 1.25m

    8  Sutton, Megan EOSY 1.20m

 

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Rodgerson, Rick EOBR 1.65m

    2  Duldulao, Mark EORN 1.60m

    3  Amad, Saad EOKS 1.55m

    3  Kelman, Sam EOKS 1.55m

    5  Milonas, Nick EOBR 1.55m

    6  Wight, Kyle EOBR 1.55m

    6  McNulty, Mike EOET 1.55m

    8  Parkes, Adrian EOKS 1.45m

 

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Open

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Harrison, Heidi EOLS 2.20m

    2  Roud, Sharilyn EOLS 2.20m

    3  Orr, Ashley EOSY 1.80m

    3  McCuen, Kacey EOBR 1.80m

    5  Richard, Alyssa EOBR 1.80m

    6  Smith, Angie EOSY 1.60m

    7  Burns, Sarah EOFT 1.40m

    7  Cridland, Ashley EOBR 1.40m

 

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Spiers, Josh EOLS 3.00m

    2  Milonas, Nick EOBR 2.80m

    3  Smith-McCormack, C EOBR 2.40m

    4  Botting, Mike EOBR 2.20m

 

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Molleson, Lynsay EOBR 4.63m

    2  Fisher, Stacey EOBR 4.53m

    3  Cridland, Ashley EOBR 3.97m

 

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Duldulao, Mark EORN 6.24m

    2  Rodgerson, Rick EOBR 6.07m

    3  McMillan, Bryan EORN 5.84m

    4  Telford, Robert EOBR 5.74m

    5  Slater, Derek EORN 5.67m

    6  Parkes, Kwesi EOKS 5.26m

    7  Windsor, Rob EOKS 4.96m

 

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Fisher, Stacey EOBR 9.57m

    2  McCuen, Kacey EOBR 8.80m

    3  White, Julie EOSH 7.65m

 

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Duldulao, Mark EORN 11.98m

    2  McMillan, Bryan EORN 11.93m

    3  Neadow, Josh EOSH 11.45m

    4  Milonas, Nick EOBR 11.10m

    5  Botting, Mike EOBR 10.96m

    6  McNulty, Mike EOET 10.43m

    7  Ncube, Patson EORN 9.70m

    8  Wight, Kyle EOBR 8.55m

 

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Lockridge, Erin EONA 9.57m

    2  Jackson, Kerri EOET 8.67m

    3  Culbreath, Sun Wai  EOBR 8.54m

    4  Esford, Lindsay EOBR 7.77m

    5  Brash, Ashley EOSH 7.68m

    6  Roantree, Julie EOHC 7.63m

    7  Kingham, Ashley EOHC 7.58m

    8  McLeod, Katie EOBR 6.73m

    9  Rowland, Amber EOSH 5.73m

 

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Westendorp, Herman EOET 13.76m

    2  Delaney, Mike EOKS 11.86m

    3  Dalcourt, Jeremy EORN 11.80m

    4  Sakell, Aethan EOLS 11.20m

    5  Surette, Kris EOHC 11.15m

    6  VanHerpt, Nick EOHC 10.59m

    7  Legare, Eric EOHC 9.47m

 

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Lockridge, Erin EONA 31.83m

    2  Jackson, Kerri EOET 25.86m

    3  Sepic, Liz EORN 25.04m

    4  Keeley, Kristien EOSY 23.89m

    5  Laroux, Janette EOSY 23.00m

    6  Babcock, Laura EOSY 22.50m

    7  Molleson, Lynsay EOBR 20.02m

    8  Esford, Lindsay EOBR 17.74m

 

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Ritchie, Jim EOKS 35.81m

    2  Sakell, Aethan EOLS 32.59m

    3  Legare, Eric EOHC 31.99m

    4  Delaney, Mike EOKS 30.12m

    5  Becker, Curtis EOHC 27.91m

    6  Gendron, Aaron EONA 26.52m

    7  Mayhew, Monroe EORN 25.92m

    8  Brown, Jeff EONA 24.86m

 

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Smith, Heather EOSY 31.03m

    2  Harrison, Heidi EOLS 30.10m

    3  Ohara, Kerri Lynn EOET 27.62m

    4  Esford, Lindsay EOBR 27.28m

    5  Keeley, Kristien EOSY 23.80m

    6  Kerr, Meg EOKS 23.73m

    7  Deninson, Jessica EORN 23.15m

    8  Roantree, Julie EOHC 21.58m

    9  Babcock, Laura EOSY 21.37m

  10  Sepic, Liz EORN 20.93m

  11  Brash, Ashley EOSH 19.54m

  12  McLeod, Katie EOBR 17.60m

  13  Rawding, Elyse EOBR 9.30m

  14  Rowland, Amber EOSH 8.18m

 

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Stott, Scott EOSY 49.24m

    2  Coe, Graham EOLS 47.19m

    3  Ritchie, Jim EOKS 45.40m

    4  Coderre, James EOFT 45.22m

    5  Rodgerson, Rick EOBR 42.69m

    6  Gillis, Tim EOBR 39.46m

    7  Mayhew, Monroe EORN 39.34m

    8  Anderson, Ben EOLO 38.84m

    9  Sauerbrei, Pete EOKS 36.91m

  10  Tooley, Jon EOSH 36.80m

  11  Partridge, Chris EOBR 35.32m

  12  Perry, Brian EONA 31.59m

  13  Legare, Eric EOHC 31.32m

  14  Faris, Mohammed EOLO 29.64m

  15  McNulty, Mike EOET 25.44m

 

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EOHC   52.80

    2  EOSY    54.30

    3  EORN   56.60

    4  EOBR    57.50

    5  EOSH 1:01.60

 

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EOSY    46.10

    2  EOBR    46.50

    3  EORN   46.90

    4  EONA   47.50

    5  EOKS    48.10

    6  EOSH    50.70

    7  EOMR   54.90

 

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Soutter, David EOFT 7:07.30

(Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open)

 

 

    2  O'Dwyer, Dylan EORN 7:08.40

    3  Whillans, Tomas EOBR 7:11.00

    4  Hertendy, Ken EOSH 7:20.80

    5  Veley, Jason EOSH 7:21.20

    6  Crew, Simon EOKS 7:26.20

    7  Cole, Jamie EORN 7:41.20

    8  Purcell, Sean EORN 7:50.00

    9  Novak, Dustin EOSH 7:50.30

 

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EOHC 4:21.10

    2  EOBR 4:30.10

    3  EOSY 4:30.60

    4  EOLS 4:31.80

    5  EOFT 4:40.10

    6  EORN 4:45.10

    7  EOSH 4:55.10

 

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open

 

        Team        Relay        Finals

 

    1  EOFT 3:39.20

    2  EORN 3:40.10

    3  EOBR 3:40.60

    4  EOSH 3:47.90

    5  EOKS 4:03.10

 

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair

 

        Name                      Team        Finals

 

    1  Elliot, Craig EOHC 4:53.00