Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - East Region                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         NCSSAA - 23/05/01 to 24/05/01
                         Track and Field Championship
                   Terry Fox Athletics Facility (Ottawa, ON)
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             12.99   2.4
  2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart             12.99   2.4
  3 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             13.28   2.4
  4 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew              13.39   2.4
  5 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H             13.50   2.4
  6 Thompson, Patrice            Laurier, Sir             13.69   2.4
  7 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean Hs-Ot             13.71   2.4
  8 McLean, Steph                Jackson, A.Y             13.99   2.4

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart             13.09Q  2.0  1
  2 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             13.19Q  0.7  2
  3 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             13.36Q  2.0  1
  4 Thompson, Patrice            Laurier, Sir             13.66Q  0.7  2
  5 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew              13.43Q  2.0  1
  6 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean Hs-Ot             13.76Q  0.7  2
  7 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H             13.61q  2.0  1
  8 McLean, Steph                Jackson, A.Y             14.02q  0.7  2
  9 Kessie, Jen                  Mother Teres             14.06   0.7  2
 10 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar CI                14.16   2.0  1
 11 Morin, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir             14.32   2.0  1
 12 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar CI                14.59   2.0  1
 13 Cundell, Meaghan             South Carlet             14.81   2.0  1
 14 Omole, Cecilia               Colonel By S             14.84   0.7  2
 15 Bifield, Katie               Elmwood Scho             14.95   0.7  2

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             11.28   2.0
  2 Ryper, Todd                  St. Mark HS              11.53   2.0
  3 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale HS              11.74   2.0
  4 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             11.76   2.0
  5 Bissonette, David            Glebe Ci-Ott             11.93   2.0
  6 Voduca, Alex                 Ridgemount H             12.31   2.0
  7 Rashed, Bader                Merivale HS              12.41   2.0
  8 Diggiss, Tobias              Borden, Sir              13.12   2.0

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             11.29Q  3.3  1
  2 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             11.92Q  1.8  2
  3 Ryper, Todd                  St. Mark HS              11.55Q  3.3  1
  4 Bissonette, David            Glebe Ci-Ott             11.95Q  1.8  2
  5 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale HS              11.79Q  3.3  1
  6 Rashed, Bader                Merivale HS              12.43Q  1.8  2
  6 Voduca, Alex                 Ridgemount H             12.43Q  1.8  2
  8 Diggiss, Tobias              Borden, Sir              11.86q  3.3  1
  9 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H             12.48   3.3  1
 10 Lehtonen, Mika               St. Matthew              12.82   1.8  2
 11 Charbonva, Sylvetter         Pearson, L.B             13.14   1.8  2
 12 Lepage, Ryan                 Pearson, L.B             13.22   3.3  1
 13 Draillard, Phil              Lisgar CI                13.51   3.3  1
 14 Man, Jong Min                Rideau Hs-Ot             13.58   1.8  2
 15 Steven, Kim                  Hillcrest HS             13.88   1.8  2

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             27.24   4.7
  2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart             27.41   4.7
  3 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             27.94   4.7
  4 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew              28.49   4.7
  5 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean Hs-Ot             29.18   4.7
  6 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean Hs-Ot             29.53   4.7
  7 Brady, Emily                 Mother Teres             29.76   4.7
  8 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar CI                29.84   4.7

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity             27.43Q  NWI  1
  2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart             27.47Q  NWI  2
  3 Fromow, Heather              South Carlet             27.64Q  NWI  2
  4 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew              28.25Q  NWI  1
  5 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean Hs-Ot             28.54Q  NWI  1
  6 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean Hs-Ot             29.06Q  NWI  2
  7 Brady, Emily                 Mother Teres             29.57q  NWI  1
  8 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar CI                29.93q  NWI  1
  9 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar CI                30.80   NWI  2
 10 Cundell, Meaghan             South Carlet             31.56   NWI  1
 11 Ben-Nassar, Bouchra          NCOT                     32.06   NWI  2
 12 Carr, Laura                  Gloucester H             32.81   NWI  2
 13 Kirk, Tanya                  Ashbury Coll             35.17   NWI  1

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             23.58   2.0
  2 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             24.12   2.0
  3 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart             24.55   2.0
  4 Bissonette, David            Glebe Ci-Ott             24.57   2.0
  5 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale HS              24.65   2.0
  6 Lamothe, Phil                Glebe Ci-Ott             25.20   2.0
  7 Rashed, Bader                Merivale HS              25.98   2.0

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             23.30Q  1.5  1
  2 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart             24.66Q  2.5  2
  3 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             23.56Q  1.5  1
  4 Bissonette, David            Glebe Ci-Ott             24.98Q  2.5  2
  5 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale HS              24.69Q  1.5  1
  6 Lamothe, Phil                Glebe Ci-Ott             25.18Q  2.5  2
  7 Dottridge, Shaheen           Lisgar CI                25.81q  2.5  2
  8 Rashed, Bader                Merivale HS              25.94q  1.5  1
  9 Erwin, Ty                    Glebe Ci-Ott             26.17   1.5  1
 10 Baxter, Brendan              Ashbury Coll             27.10   2.5  2
 11 Friessen, Brian              Gloucester H             27.39   2.5  2
 12 Man, Jong Min                Rideau Hs-Ot             28.48   1.5  1
 13 Leroy, Adrian                Lisgar CI                29.81   1.5  1

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Carolyne          Colonel By S           1:03.80   2
  2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart           1:03.86   2
  3 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity           1:05.69   2
  4 Seguin, Catherine            Franco-Cite            1:06.85   2
  5 Hutchinson, Jennifer         Earl of Marc           1:10.12   1
  6 Moore, Shannon               Jackson, A.Y           1:10.15   2
  7 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H           1:11.39   2
  8 Stefanowski, Maia            Lisgar CI              1:12.66   1
  9 Glascow, Jennifer            Nepean Hs-Ot           1:12.96   1
 10 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar CI              1:13.21   1
 11 Labrosse, Renee              Sacred Heart           1:14.90   1
 12 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         South Carlet           1:15.14   2
 13 Carr, Laura                  Gloucester H           1:16.53   2

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             54.06   2
  2 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart             54.13   2
  3 Paton, Chris                 Bell Hs-Nepe             54.86   2
  4 King, Andrew                 Ashbury Coll             56.83   2
  5 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity             56.86   2
  6 Antonello, Mike              Sacred Heart             58.98   1
  7 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H             59.75   2
  8 Hefler, Brennan              Jackson, A.Y             59.94   2
  9 Fouad, Hamza                 Gloucester H           1:00.23   1
 10 Mutter, Andrew               Ashbury Coll           1:01.38   1
 11 Mitchell, Evan               Holy Trinity           1:02.29   1
 12 Papagioannopoul, Costa       Colonel By S           1:08.85   1

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Engle, Katie                 South Carlet           2:21.35   2
  2 Pelletier, Carolyne          Colonel By S           2:27.62   2
  3 Cavanaugh, Jocelyn           Mother Teres           2:28.17   2
  4 Dickinson, Emma              Brookfield H           2:39.53   2
  5 Seguin, Catherine            Franco-Cite            2:41.85   1
  6 French, Kate                 Ashbury Coll           2:43.33   2
  7 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity           2:44.77   2
  8 Aden, Nejat                  Brookfield H           2:47.63   2
  9 Wight, Hilary                Lisgar CI              2:48.02   1
 10 Aitken, Jennie               Jackson, A.Y           2:48.20   1
 11 Delmage, Sarah               John McCrea            2:48.93   2
 12 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         South Carlet           2:54.14   1
 13 Card, Jessy                  Hillcrest HS           2:59.59   1
 14 Carr, Laura                  Gloucester H           3:00.91   1
 15 Biraelen, Luise              Elmwood Scho           3:10.88   1

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest HS           2:02.93   2
  2 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S           2:05.37   2
  3 Gorman, Patrick              Brookfield H           2:12.49   2
  4 Carkner, Billy               Earl of Marc           2:12.93   2
  5 Duncan, Andrew               Colonel By S           2:14.07   1
  6 Tejwani, Neal                Bell Hs-Nepe           2:16.36   2
  7 Golder, Sam                  Lisgar CI              2:17.61   1
  8 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart           2:18.00   2
  9 King, Andrew                 Ashbury Coll           2:19.75   2
 10 Thomas, Stuart               Merivale HS            2:22.99   1
 11 Desjardins, Jason            Mother Teres           2:26.38   2
 12 Reiber, Ryan                 Laurier, Sir           2:26.98   1
 13 Sahkri, Sumit                Laurier, Sir           2:28.17   1
 14 Zurp, Spencer                Sacred Heart           2:29.19   1
 15 O'Brien, Redmond             Ashbury Coll           2:30.68   1

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engle, Katie                 South Carlet           4:49.99
  2 McKenze, Alexandra           Canterbury H           5:19.46
  3 Dickinson, Emma              Brookfield H           5:20.51
  4 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity           5:30.79
  5 McAuley, Anna                Earl of Marc           5:39.24
  6 Miller, Tammy                St. Matthew            5:41.02
  7 Wight, Hilary                Lisgar CI              5:46.91
  8 Aden, Nejat                  Brookfield H           5:51.60
  9 French, Kate                 Ashbury Coll           5:52.74

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest HS           4:08.14
  2 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S           4:22.73
  3 Miller, Scott                Woodroffe              4:36.77
  4 Tejwani, Neal                Bell Hs-Nepe           4:39.22
  5 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart           4:39.25
  6 Duncan, Andrew               Colonel By S           4:40.40
  7 Golder, Sam                  Lisgar CI              4:40.45
  8 Thomas, Stuart               Merivale HS            4:46.67
  9 Rennie, John                 Lisgar CI              4:47.87
 10 Gorman, Patrick              Brookfield H           4:50.71
 11 Desjardins, Jason            Mother Teres           4:52.73
 12 Carkner, Billy               Earl of Marc           4:54.06
 13 Roscoe, Kevin                Gloucester H           4:58.91
 14 Frankish, Mark               Gloucester H           5:01.79
 15 Sadaka, Kyle                 Jackson, A.Y           5:03.73

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engle, Katie                 South Carlet          11:01.23
  2 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity          11:55.72
  3 Miller, Tammy                St. Matthew           12:32.88
  4 McAuley, Anna                Earl of Marc          12:43.50
  5 Aden, Nejat                  Brookfield H          12:46.34
  6 Colford, Liz                 Holy Trinity          12:51.99
  7 Wight, Hilary                Lisgar CI             12:56.30
  8 Power, Natalie               Jackson, A.Y          13:00.84
  9 French, Kate                 Ashbury Coll          13:06.85
 10 Gibbons, Sarah               Holy Trinity          13:14.87
 11 Geary, Stefi                 Canterbury H          14:02.73

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest HS           9:09.38
  2 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S           9:41.93
  3 Duncan, Andrew               Colonel By S          10:15.94
  4 Rennie, John                 Lisgar CI             10:19.68
  5 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart          10:23.69
  6 Tejwani, Neal                Bell Hs-Nepe          10:26.29
  7 Yanishevsky, Ruslan          Lisgar CI             10:31.99
  8 Thomas, Stuart               Merivale HS           10:41.64
  9 Carkner, Billy               Earl of Marc          10:43.66
 10 Gorman, Patrick              Brookfield H          10:48.65
 11 Prentice, Joel               Borden, Sir           10:52.53
 12 Roscoe, Kevin                Gloucester H          10:58.69
 13 Frankish, Mark               Gloucester H          11:07.73
 14 Eischer, Dan                 Earl of Marc          11:23.29
 15 Holmes, Corey                Sacred Heart          11:24.19
 16 Mok, Vincent                 Ashbury Coll          12:05.15

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Janak-Bailey, Natalie        Glebe Ci-Ott             13.74   NWI
  2 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity             15.02   NWI
  3 Jamieson, Hilliary           Colonel By S             15.90   NWI
  4 Lovatt-Stern, Jacquie        Ashbury Coll             16.71   NWI
  5 Kirk, Tanya                  Ashbury Coll             17.13   NWI
  6 Lafleur, Sasha               Hillcrest HS             17.86   NWI
  7 Hlibowicka, Alicia           Colonel By S             18.18   NWI

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea              16.09   0.1
  2 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe Ci-Ott             16.47   0.1
  3 Cameron, Jeff                Bell Hs-Nepe             16.55   0.1
  4 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity             16.93   0.1
  5 Mensa, Emmanuel              Mother Teres             16.99   0.1
  6 Khansryri, Will              Jackson, A.Y             19.27   0.1
  7 Correy, Shane                Hillcrest HS             20.87   0.1
  8 Yussef, Gouled               Ashbury Coll             20.90   0.1

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea              15.91Q  NWI  1
  2 Cameron, Jeff                Bell Hs-Nepe             16.98Q  NWI  2
  3 Mensa, Emmanuel              Mother Teres             18.23Q  NWI  1
  4 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity             19.43Q  NWI  2
  5 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe Ci-Ott             18.38Q  NWI  1
  6 Yussef, Gouled               Ashbury Coll             20.26Q  NWI  2
  7 Correy, Shane                Hillcrest HS             19.53q  NWI  1
  8 Khansryri, Will              Jackson, A.Y             19.93q  NWI  1
  9 Marcus, James                Hillcrest HS             20.48   NWI  2

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean Hs-Ot             52.75   2
  2 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity             54.04   2
  3 Stefanowski, Maia            Lisgar CI                55.88   2
  4 Jamieson, Hilliary           Colonel By S             56.00   2
  5 McLeish, Sara                Mother Teres             58.02   2
  6 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         South Carlet             58.31   2
  7 McGee, Victoria              Bell Hs-Nepe           1:01.48   1
  8 Wang, Jun                    Bell Hs-Nepe           1:03.11   1
  9 Gedge, Laura                 Bell Hs-Nepe           1:03.32   1

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             44.96
  2 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H             46.06
  3 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity             47.76
  4 Hanah, Chris                 South Carlet             49.04
  5 Correy, Shane                Hillcrest HS             49.55
  6 Cameron, Jeff                Bell Hs-Nepe             51.45
  7 Marcus, James                Hillcrest HS             54.50

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hranchuck, Kieva             Canterbury H             1.52m
  2 Drodge, Jandra               Earl of Marc            J1.52m
  3 White, Crystal               Gloucester H             1.37m
  4 Hutchinson, Jennifer         Earl of Marc            J1.37m
  5 Coville, Kara                John McCrea              1.32m
  6 Stefanowski, Maia            Lisgar CI               J1.32m
  7 Lauv, Julia                  Earl of Marc            J1.32m
 -- Mahoney, Danielle            Borden, Sir                 NH
 -- Bamber, Bryn                 Jackson, A.Y                NH
 -- Dickie, Shannon              Bell Hs-Nepe                NH

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea              1.75m
  2 Akpan, Mike                  Nepean Hs-Ot             1.72m
  3 Kingsbury, Clark             Hillcrest HS            J1.72m
  4 Reetesh, Bose                Lisgar CI                1.63m
  5 Cameron, Jeff                Bell Hs-Nepe             1.60m
  6 Askew, Chris                 Jackson, A.Y             1.55m
  7 Mensa, Emmanuel              Mother Teres            J1.55m
  7 Byers, Stephen               Bell Hs-Nepe            J1.55m
  7 Mitchell, Evan               Holy Trinity            J1.55m
  8 McLean, Andrew               Bell Hs-Nepe            J1.55m

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eng, Miranda                 Borden, Sir              4.69m   NWI
  2 Baird, Michelle              West Carleto             4.66m   NWI
  3 Omole, Cecilia               Colonel By S             4.48m   NWI
  4 Lauv, Julia                  Earl of Marc             4.45m   NWI
  5 Verney, Alison               Brookfield H             4.37m   NWI
  6 White, Crystal               Gloucester H            J4.37m   NWI
  7 Drodge, Jandra               Earl of Marc             4.28m   NWI
  8 Gedge, Laura                 Bell Hs-Nepe             4.22m   NWI
  9 Morin, Sabrina               Laurier, Sir             4.12m   NWI
 10 Penner, Meghan               Gloucester H             4.08m   NWI
 11 Vanderkray, Annemicke        Canterbury H             3.98m   NWI
 12 Sovigeon, Marissa            Laurier, Sir             3.96m   NWI
 13 Bifield, Katie               Elmwood Scho             3.95m   NWI
 14 Dickie, Shannon              Bell Hs-Nepe             3.76m   NWI
 -- Pinnington, Sarah            Colonel By S                ND   NWI
 -- Vaissi-Nagy, Inari           Glebe Ci-Ott                ND   NWI

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H             6.00m   NWI
  2 Fine, Gary                   Borden, Sir              5.86m   NWI
  3 Akpan, Mike                  Nepean Hs-Ot             5.82m   NWI
  4 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe Ci-Ott             5.70m   NWI
  5 Cousineau, Ryan              St. Mark HS              5.45m   NWI
  6 Lehtonen, Mika               St. Matthew              5.40m   NWI
  7 Rashed, Bader                Merivale HS              5.23m   NWI
  8 Hill, Bryce                  Bell Hs-Nepe             5.10m   NWI
  9 Lolita-Raman, Nixon          Ashbury Coll             4.93m   NWI
 10 Correy, Shane                Hillcrest HS             4.74m   NWI
 11 Bakana, Nadis                Ridgemount H             4.56m   NWI
 -- Reetesh, Bose                Lisgar CI                   ND   NWI

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Baird, Michelle              West Carleto             9.93m   NWI
  2 Coville, Kara                John McCrea              9.70m   NWI
  3 Eng, Miranda                 Borden, Sir              9.51m   NWI
  4 Verney, Alison               Brookfield H             9.41m   NWI
  5 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean Hs-Ot             9.34m   NWI
  6 Drodge, Jandra               Earl of Marc             9.24m   NWI
  7 Vanderkray, Annemicke        Canterbury H             9.17m   NWI
  8 Penner, Meghan               Gloucester H             8.83m   NWI
  9 Wang, Jun                    Bell Hs-Nepe             8.39m   NWI
 10 Hlibowicka, Alicia           Colonel By S             7.69m   NWI

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tse, Alex                    Nepean Hs-Ot            11.39m   NWI
  2 Hintzen, Richard             Gloucester H            10.63m   NWI
  3 Fenton, Jonathan             Hillcrest HS            10.43m   NWI
  4 Wardak, Hasib                Bell Hs-Nepe            10.30m   NWI
  5 Mutter, Andrew               Ashbury Coll            10.09m   NWI
  6 Cornell, Nick                Bell Hs-Nepe             9.95m   NWI
  7 Bestravos, Alex              Mother Teres             9.51m   NWI
  8 Reiber, Ryan                 Laurier, Sir             9.26m   NWI
  9 Godding, Alan                Hillcrest HS             8.86m   NWI
 10 Cousineau, Ryan              St. Mark HS              8.81m   NWI
 11 Marcus, James                Hillcrest HS             8.60m   NWI
 -- Maclaren, Peter              Ashbury Coll              FOUL   NWI

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baird, Michelle              West Carleto             7.76m
  2 Stewart, Amanda              Merivale HS              7.07m
  3 Constatinescu, Luiza         Immaculate H             6.85m
  4 McInnes, Tara                St. Paul HS              6.75m
  5 Pantalone, Samantha          Holy Trinity             6.72m
  6 Alam, Aasma                  Holy Trinity             6.56m
  7 Ekholm, Natalie              Bell Hs-Nepe             6.25m
  8 Tabalba, Alison              Bell Hs-Nepe             4.88m
  9 Kuppershmidt, Lauren         Lisgar CI                4.68m

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nash, Kyle                   St. Paul HS             13.18m
  2 Davis, Parker                South Carlet            13.06m
  3 Collins, Shawn               Holy Trinity            11.36m
  4 Jordan, Patrick              Earl of Marc            11.06m
  5 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh        Jackson, A.Y            11.03m
  6 Hogeveen, Kevin              South Carlet             9.78m

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pantalone, Samantha          Holy Trinity            19.71m
  2 Alam, Aasma                  Holy Trinity            18.40m
  3 Stewart, Amanda              Merivale HS             18.39m
  4 Sullivan, Jessica            St. Paul HS             16.49m
  5 Constatinescu, Luiza         Immaculate H            15.55m
  6 Patel, Trishna               Borden, Sir             15.20m
  7 McInnes, Tara                St. Paul HS             14.79m
  8 Tabalba, Alison              Bell Hs-Nepe            12.42m

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Patrick              Earl of Marc            40.03m
  2 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh        Jackson, A.Y            36.08m
  3 Davis, Parker                South Carlet            31.20m
  4 Parisien, Nick               Bell Hs-Nepe            29.43m
  5 Nash, Kyle                   St. Paul HS             28.17m
  6 Hogeveen, Kevin              South Carlet            27.96m
  7 Chartrand, Julian            Bell Hs-Nepe            27.20m
  8 Cestnick, Mike               Ashbury Coll            26.63m
  9 Sarofein, Mina               Mother Teres            24.36m
 10 Caitling, Cory               Osgoode Hs-M            17.69m

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pantalone, Samantha          Holy Trinity            25.02m
  2 Stewart, Amanda              Merivale HS             22.30m
  3 Mitchell, Janelle            Jackson, A.Y            22.21m
  4 Gedge, Laura                 Bell Hs-Nepe            22.12m
  5 Constatinescu, Luiza         Immaculate H            20.23m
  6 Patel, Trishna               Borden, Sir             18.46m
  7 Victor, Erin                 Borden, Sir             16.50m
  8 Alam, Aasma                  Holy Trinity            16.27m

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hintzen, Richard             Gloucester H            56.50m
  2 Fine, Gary                   Borden, Sir             42.34m
  3 Nash, Kyle                   St. Paul HS             36.53m
  4 Erwin, Ty                    Glebe Ci-Ott            31.87m
  5 Jordan, Patrick              Earl of Marc            29.80m
  6 Harris, Justin               Laurentian H            29.77m
  7 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh        Jackson, A.Y            25.69m
  8 Laight, Kyle                 Mother Teres            22.08m
  9 Caitling, Cory               Osgoode Hs-M            21.18m
 10 Cestnick, Mike               Ashbury Coll            20.43m

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                56.52
  2 Gloucester H S  'A'                                   57.22
  3 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       57.89
  4 Brookfield H S  'A'                                   58.95
  5 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                            1:00.35
  6 Elmwood School for Girls  'A'                       1:04.65

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glebe C I  'A'                                        47.97   2
  2 Bell H S  'A'                                         49.24   2
  3 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               50.19   2
  4 Merivale H S  'A'                                     50.25   1
  5 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                50.67   2
  6 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                              51.95   2
  7 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       52.70   1
  8 Ashbury College  'A'                                  52.79   2
  9 Gloucester H S  'A'                                   53.48   1
 10 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                    55.65   1
 -- Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                    DQ   2

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             12.61   2.2
  2 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.71   2.2
  3 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             13.11   2.2
  4 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H             13.16   2.2
  5 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X H             13.17   2.2
  6 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             13.27   2.2
  7 MacNair, Justine             St. Pius X H             13.29   2.2
  8 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale HS              13.37   2.2

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.60Q  3.2  2
  2 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             12.62Q  5.6  1
  3 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             12.92Q  5.6  1
  4 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             13.14Q  3.2  2
  5 MacNair, Justine             St. Pius X H             12.98Q  5.6  1
  6 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H             13.21Q  3.2  2
  7 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale HS              13.09q  5.6  1
  8 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X H             13.22q  3.2  2
  9 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S             13.44   5.6  1
 10 Cole, Emily                  Earl of Marc             13.52   3.2  2
 11 Thomas, Keisha               Immaculate H             13.74   5.6  1
 12 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar CI                13.86   5.6  1
 13 Boulden, Tara                Ashbury Coll             13.95   3.2  2
 14 Plourde, Danielle            Earl of Marc             14.04   3.2  2
 15 Williams, Melissa            Rideau Hs-Ot             14.36   3.2  2
 16 Tsana, Jackie                Ashbury Coll             14.60   5.6  1

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             10.72   2.2
  2 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest HS             11.43   2.2
  3 Freeman, Mike                South Carlet             11.47   2.2
  4 Smith, Justin                St. Mark HS              11.80   2.2
  5 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wils             11.90   2.2
  6 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             11.95   2.2
  7 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X H             12.04   2.2
  8 Holmes, Shawn                South Carlet             12.26   2.2

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             10.88Q  1.3  2
  2 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest HS             11.57Q  1.2  1
  3 Freeman, Mike                South Carlet             11.67Q  1.2  1
  4 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wils             11.93Q  1.3  2
  5 Smith, Justin                St. Mark HS              11.95Q  1.3  2
  6 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             12.02Q  1.2  1
  7 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X H             12.07q  1.2  1
  8 Holmes, Shawn                South Carlet             12.13q  1.2  1
  9 Franche, Pascal              Beatrice-Des             12.16   1.3  2
 10 McIssac, Jake                Immaculate H             12.24   1.2  1
 11 Levitan, Yani                Borden, Sir              12.25   1.3  2
 12 Horlor, John                 Ashbury Coll             12.30   1.3  2
 13 Ross, Jim                    South Carlet             12.37   1.3  2
 14 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H             12.51   1.2  1
 15 Paton, Chris                 Bell Hs-Nepe             12.65   1.2  1

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             26.44   1.7
  2 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H             27.45   1.7
  3 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             27.59   1.7
  4 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             27.64   1.7
  5 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X H             27.71   1.7
  6 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale HS              27.89   1.7
  7 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S             28.03   1.7
  8 Cole, Emily                  Earl of Marc             28.23   1.7

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H             26.45Q  2.4  1
  2 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H             27.50Q  2.4  2
  3 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X H             27.61Q  2.4  1
  4 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart             27.63Q  2.4  2
  5 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale HS              27.65Q  2.4  1
  6 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe Ci-Ott             27.81Q  2.4  2
  7 Cole, Emily                  Earl of Marc             28.25q  2.4  1
  8 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S             28.58q  2.4  2
  9 King, Stephanie              Ashbury Coll             28.70   2.4  1
 10 Boulden, Tara                Ashbury Coll             28.87   2.4  2
 11 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar CI                29.08   2.4  1
 12 Olatedoye, Dami              Brookfield H             29.17   2.4  2
 13 Elliott, Jenna               St. Patrick              29.46   2.4  1
 14 Plourde, Danielle            Earl of Marc             29.70   2.4  2
 15 Mann, Aly                    Elmwood Scho             30.27   2.4  2
 16 Tsana, Jackie                Ashbury Coll             30.86   2.4  1

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             22.64   1.7
  2 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             24.29   1.7
  3 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury Coll             24.62   1.7
  4 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar CI                24.69   1.7
  5 Holmes, Shawn                South Carlet             24.93   1.7
  6 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart             24.94   1.7
  7 Poirier, Stephen             Bell Hs-Nepe             25.12   1.7

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Laurier, Sir             22.36Q  1.8  2
  2 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury Coll             24.10Q  5.7  1
  3 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             24.14Q  5.7  1
  4 Holmes, Shawn                South Carlet             24.56Q  1.8  2
  5 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar CI                24.30Q  5.7  1
  5 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart             24.30Q  5.7  1
  7 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X H             24.71Q  1.8  2
  8 Poirier, Stephen             Bell Hs-Nepe             24.45q  5.7  1
  9 Lancop, Greg                 Laurier, Sir             24.91   1.8  2
 10 Ross, Jim                    South Carlet             25.05   5.7  1
 11 Boldeau, Don                 NCOT                     25.13   1.8  2
 12 McIssac, Jake                Immaculate H             25.32   5.7  1
 13 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H             25.56   5.7  1
 14 Levitan, Yani                Borden, Sir              25.72   1.8  2
 15 Mason, Neil                  Ashbury Coll             26.08   1.8  2

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI              1:01.33   2
  2 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto           1:02.32   2
  3 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood Scho           1:02.93   2
  4 Ashworth, Janice             Bell Hs-Nepe           1:03.29   2
  5 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ot           1:05.29   2
  6 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart           1:05.43   2
  7 Kane, Meghan                 Glebe Ci-Ott           1:05.87   1
  8 Robertson, Elly              St. Mark HS            1:06.54   1
  9 Elliott, Jenna               St. Patrick            1:06.55   1
 10 Rice, Joey                   Merivale HS            1:07.69   2
 11 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar CI              1:09.26   1
 12 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale HS            1:17.15   2

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Postle, David                Ashbury Coll             53.50   2
  2 Brikis, Matt                 Nepean Hs-Ot             53.69   2
  3 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart             54.31   2
  4 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest HS             55.32   1
  5 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar CI                55.76   2
  6 Gale, Tyler                  Gloucester H             56.00   1
  7 Bennett, Colin               Laurier, Sir             56.06   2
  8 Poirier, Stephen             Bell Hs-Nepe             56.13   2
  9 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H             56.96   2
 10 Cooke, Ben                   John McCrea              56.96   1
 11 Pleizier, Jon                Cairine Wils             57.45   1
 12 Jansa, Keith                 Mother Teres             57.69   1
 13 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury Coll             58.42   2
 14 Beswick, Bill                Bell Hs-Nepe             58.91   1
 15 Cimon, Josh                  Gloucester H           1:00.59   1

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of Marc           2:24.32   2
  2 Egan, Hilary                 Nepean Hs-Ot           2:27.19   2
  3 Perkins, Katie               Bell Hs-Nepe           2:31.20   2
  4 Rice, Joey                   Merivale HS            2:33.75   2
  5 Skotty, Hannah               Sacred Heart           2:34.93   2
  6 Phan, Milkyway               Merivale HS            2:36.53   2
  7 White, Shannon               Lisgar CI              2:41.12   2
  8 Hudson, Victoria             Holy Trinity           2:42.45   2
  9 McNamara, Caitlyn            Canterbury H           2:54.23   1
 10 Coburn, Emilie               Beatrice-Des           2:59.32   1
 11 Feese, Kim                   NCOT                   3:02.54   1
 12 Agbi, Liz                    Elmwood Scho           3:05.69   1
 13 Elecombe, Sarah              Ashbury Coll           3:07.10   1
 14 Towsley, Erin                Ashbury Coll           3:14.38   1

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brikis, Matt                 Nepean Hs-Ot           2:03.13   2
  2 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart           2:04.01   2
  3 Prater, Darren               Earl of Marc           2:04.16   2
  4 Harvey, Jeff                 Cairine Wils           2:04.22   2
  5 Gilchrist, Mick              Merivale HS            2:07.33   2
  6 Hudson, Paul                 Nepean Hs-Ot           2:12.88   2
  7 Volpi, Matthew               Hillcrest HS           2:13.70   1
  8 Cimon, Josh                  Gloucester H           2:14.08   1
  9 Rampton, Adrian              Glebe Ci-Ott           2:14.14   1
 10 Postle, David                Ashbury Coll           2:15.34   2
 11 Hartley, Geoff               Borden, Sir            2:16.04   1
 12 Worth, Adam                  Immaculate H           2:16.59   2
 13 Stewart, Paul                Gloucester H           2:17.21   1
 14 Beswick, Bill                Bell Hs-Nepe           2:20.10   1
 15 Major, Jason                 Hillcrest HS           2:23.11   1

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul HS            4:47.61
  2 Perkins, Katie               Bell Hs-Nepe           4:52.77
  3 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of Marc           4:55.66
  4 Egan, Hilary                 Nepean Hs-Ot           4:56.33
  5 Ricci, Amanda                St. Pius X H           5:10.78
  6 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H           5:14.06
  7 McCallum, Jean               St. Patrick            5:14.67
  8 Disipio, Christina           John McCrea            5:28.17
  9 Beardsley, Katie             Lisgar CI              5:33.67
 10 Bourne, Sarah                Bell Hs-Nepe           5:37.23
 11 Hunter, Tarah                Ashbury Coll           5:40.04
 12 Munro, Jennifer              St. Peter HS           5:53.99
 13 Shore, Amanda                Ashbury Coll           6:09.29
 14 Daoud, Amanda                Franco-Cite            6:37.35

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Thom                 Glebe Ci-Ott           4:17.64
  2 Brikis, Matt                 Nepean Hs-Ot           4:20.47
  3 Harvey, Jeff                 Cairine Wils           4:23.83
  4 McCarthy, Ed                 Lisgar CI              4:24.49
  5 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H           4:27.20
  6 Prater, Darren               Earl of Marc           4:27.82
  7 Matley, Jordan               Merivale HS            4:28.64
  8 Volpi, Matthew               Hillcrest HS           4:35.63
  9 Worth, Adam                  Immaculate H           4:38.88
 10 Adamson, Ryan                Jackson, A.Y           4:41.95
 11 MacMillan, James             Ashbury Coll           4:44.19
 12 Merette, Jon                 St. Peter HS           4:45.46
 13 Stewart, Paul                Gloucester H           4:51.67

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul HS           10:45.79
  2 Ricci, Amanda                St. Pius X H          11:21.92
  3 McCallum, Jean               St. Patrick           11:23.27
  4 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H          12:01.21
  5 Phan, Milkyway               Merivale HS           12:09.49
  6 Bourne, Sarah                Bell Hs-Nepe          12:14.92
  7 Beardsley, Katie             Lisgar CI             12:22.65
  8 Hunter, Tarah                Ashbury Coll          12:25.36
  9 Munro, Jennifer              St. Peter HS          12:57.29
 10 Macalay, Laura               Bell Hs-Nepe          13:34.35
 11 Shore, Amanda                Ashbury Coll          13:52.07
 12 Veryard, Emily               Mother Teres          14:13.53

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Thom                 Glebe Ci-Ott           9:29.10
  2 McCarthy, Ed                 Lisgar CI              9:38.33
  3 Matley, Jordan               Merivale HS            9:51.18
  4 Prater, Darren               Earl of Marc           9:55.82
  5 Campbell, Jacob              Glebe Ci-Ott           9:57.23
  6 Adamson, Ryan                Jackson, A.Y          10:01.23
  7 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H          10:03.33
  8 Merette, Jon                 St. Peter HS          10:27.01
  9 Hudson, Paul                 Nepean Hs-Ot          10:35.29
 10 Crone, Jay                   Colonel By S          10:41.78
 11 Hillier, Ryan                Colonel By S          10:42.10
 12 Farhat, Ali                  Rideau Hs-Ot          10:53.95
 13 MacMillan, James             Ashbury Coll          11:01.35
 14 Ferland, Nicolas             St. Peter HS          11:25.93
 15 Burr, Will                   Lisgar CI             11:39.73

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood Scho             12.36   1.9
  2 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.51   1.9
  3 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ot             12.66   1.9
  4 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto             12.66   1.9
  5 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI                12.77   1.9
  6 Doering, Julia               Glebe Ci-Ott             14.31   1.9
  7 McVicar, Michelle            Holy Trinity             14.44   1.9
  8 Lombrink, Stephanie          Earl of Marc             14.57   1.9

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Chaput, Kathering            Beatrice-Des               SCR
  1 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              12.49Q  NWI  2
  2 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood Scho             12.60Q  NWI  1
  3 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI                12.86Q  NWI  2
  4 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ot             12.88Q  NWI  1
  5 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto             12.99Q  NWI  2
  6 Lombrink, Stephanie          Earl of Marc             14.51Q  NWI  1
  7 McVicar, Michelle            Holy Trinity             14.99q  NWI  1
  8 Doering, Julia               Glebe Ci-Ott             15.01q  NWI  2
  9 Bennett, Kristin             Earl of Marc             15.79   NWI  1
 10 Gwatkin, Holly               Earl of Marc             16.57   NWI  1
 11 Lewandowski, Amanda          Colonel By S             17.62   NWI  2
 12 Hutchinson, Stacie           Osgoode Hs-M             18.12   NWI  2
 13 Robinson, Keri Lynn          Jackson, A.Y             18.87   NWI  2

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Chris               Earl of Marc             15.87   2.4
  2 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity             16.18   2.4
  3 Wu, Ying Di                  Lisgar CI                19.15   2.4
  4 de Sevigny, Marek            West Carleto             19.20   2.4
  5 Verrachia, Scott             Earl of Marc             19.29   2.4
  6 Samuel, Brad                 John McCrea              19.96   2.4
  7 Fuster, Jonathan             Colonel By S             20.22   2.4
  8 Lo, Vincent                  Ashbury Coll             20.25   2.4

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Chris               Earl of Marc             16.19Q  NWI  1
  2 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity             16.41Q  NWI  2
  3 de Sevigny, Marek            West Carleto             18.85Q  NWI  1
  4 Wu, Ying Di                  Lisgar CI                19.55Q  NWI  2
  5 Verrachia, Scott             Earl of Marc             19.40Q  NWI  1
  6 Lo, Vincent                  Ashbury Coll             20.06Q  NWI  2
  7 Samuel, Brad                 John McCrea              20.42q  NWI  2
  8 Fuster, Jonathan             Colonel By S             20.64q  NWI  1
  9 Siassi, Sum                  Ashbury Coll             20.98   NWI  1
 10 Grammenos, Jason             Immaculate H             22.44   NWI  2

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar CI                46.45   2
  2 Belore, Melanie              West Carleto             47.23   2
  3 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood Scho             47.96   2
  4 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ot             48.12   2
  5 Carew, Vanessa               Lisgar CI                49.32   2
  6 Doering, Julia               Glebe Ci-Ott             53.07   2
  7 McVicar, Michelle            Holy Trinity             53.54   2
  8 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H             54.35   1
  9 Stuckless, Jamie             Jackson, A.Y             54.87   2
 10 Lim, Jess                    Bell Hs-Nepe             58.53   1
 11 Lewandowski, Amanda          Colonel By S           1:00.04   1
 12 Fredericks, Jill             Holy Trinity           1:00.91   1

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gale, Tyler                  Gloucester H             43.23   2
  2 Bennett, Colin               Laurier, Sir             43.27   1
  3 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar CI                43.60   2
  4 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity             43.61   2
  5 Hamilton, Stuart             Lisgar CI                44.52   1
  6 Willis, John                 Holy Trinity             44.69   2
  7 Wilkerson, Dave              Jackson, A.Y             45.45   2
  8 Siassi, Sum                  Ashbury Coll             45.49   2
  9 Robinson, Fraser             South Carlet             46.39   2
 10 Gertsmar, Kule               Earl of Marc             47.18   1
 11 Pleizier, Jon                Cairine Wils             47.38   1
 12 Ross, Jim                    South Carlet             47.50   1
 13 Pun, Victor                  Cairine Wils             48.89   1
 14 Wu, Ying Di                  Lisgar CI                48.93   1

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle              1.54m
  2 Robinson, Keri Lynn          Jackson, A.Y             1.51m
  3 Carew, Vanessa               Lisgar CI               J1.51m
  4 Forsen, Stace                Sacred Heart             1.45m
  5 Costanza, Holly              Brookfield H            J1.45m
  6 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S             1.40m
  7 Bennett, Kristin             Earl of Marc             1.35m
  8 Deslaurier, Katie            Sacred Heart            J1.35m
 -- Vettore, Elena               Mother Teres                NH
 -- Andrusek, Lindsay            Nepean Hs-Ot                NH

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durkin, Ian                  St. Peter HS             1.80m
  2 Robinson, Fraser             South Carlet             1.75m
  3 Milliken, Andrew             Nepean Hs-Ot             1.65m
  4 Jones, Ryan                  St. Mark HS             J1.65m
  5 Vanderydt, Mitch             St. Mark HS              1.60m
  5 Poirier, Stephen             Bell Hs-Nepe             1.60m
  7 Kartzmark, Will              Osgoode Hs-M            J1.60m
  8 Frankish, Paul               Gloucester H             1.55m
  8 Roundell, Josh               Bell Hs-Nepe             1.55m

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Scott               St. Mark HS              2.00m

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Disipio, Christina           John McCrea              5.10m   NWI
  2 Carew, Vanessa               Lisgar CI                5.08m   NWI
  3 Leclaire, Laura              John McCrea              4.67m   NWI
  4 Green, Meaghan               St. Pius X H             4.65m   NWI
  5 Mann, Aly                    Elmwood Scho             4.64m   NWI
  6 Taylor, Sandra               Lisgar CI                4.61m   NWI
  7 Freda, Alaina                South Carlet             4.60m   NWI
  8 Skolko, Ingrid               Nepean Hs-Ot             4.48m   NWI
  9 Thomas, Keisha               Immaculate H             4.45m   NWI
  9 Williams, Melissa            Rideau Hs-Ot             4.45m   NWI
  9 Lombrink, Stephanie          Earl of Marc             4.45m   NWI
 12 Bender, Jamie-Lee            Osgoode Hs-M             4.09m   NWI
 13 Bennett, Kristin             Earl of Marc             4.04m   NWI
 14 Hogan, Ali                   Brookfield H             3.81m   NWI

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCurry, Ryan                Earl of Marc             6.19m   NWI
  2 Freeman, Mike                South Carlet             5.90m   NWI
  3 Johnson, Andrew              Earl of Marc             5.85m   NWI
  4 Taina, Kevin                 Jackson, A.Y             5.78m   NWI
  5 Willis, John                 Holy Trinity             5.75m   NWI
  6 Malik, Anwar                 Brookfield H             5.62m   NWI
  7 Wilkerson, Dave              Jackson, A.Y             5.61m   NWI
  8 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest HS             5.57m   NWI
  9 Tran, Anthony                Ashbury Coll             5.44m   NWI
 10 Hogeveen, Steve              South Carlet             5.35m   NWI
 11 Chan, Arthur                 Ashbury Coll             5.31m   NWI
 12 Dasnish, Siddigus            Hillcrest HS             5.28m   NWI
 13 McLeod, Ryan                 Osgoode Hs-M             5.23m   NWI
 14 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wils             5.18m   NWI
 15 de Sevigny, Marek            West Carleto             5.09m   NWI
 16 Saint-Fort, Danny            Beatrice-Des             4.44m   NWI
 -- Landry, Mathieu              Beatrice-Des                ND   NWI

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Disipio, Christina           John McCrea             10.89m   NWI
  2 Stuckless, Jamie             Jackson, A.Y             9.86m   NWI
  3 Skolko, Ingrid               Nepean Hs-Ot             9.77m   NWI
  4 Robinson, Keri Lynn          Jackson, A.Y             9.66m   NWI
  5 Mann, Aly                    Elmwood Scho             9.65m   NWI
  6 Powell, Steph                Jackson, A.Y             8.89m   NWI
  7 White, Heather               John McCrea              8.46m   NWI
  8 Ferguson, Rhea               Merivale HS              7.89m   NWI

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCurry, Ryan                Earl of Marc            12.63m   NWI
  2 Trinh, Philippe              Hillcrest HS            11.96m   NWI
  3 Willis, John                 Holy Trinity            11.65m   NWI
  4 Freeston, Jesse              Hillcrest HS            11.55m   NWI
  5 Johnson, Andrew              Earl of Marc            11.53m   NWI
  5 Gale, Tyler                  Gloucester H            11.53m   NWI
  7 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity            11.35m   NWI
  8 Malik, Anwar                 Brookfield H            11.26m   NWI
  9 Chan, Arthur                 Ashbury Coll            10.46m   NWI
 10 Jones, Ryan                  St. Mark HS              9.71m   NWI
 11 Stewart, Aaron               Woodroffe                9.46m   NWI
 12 Steele, Kevin                Mother Teres             9.12m   NWI
 13 Tran, Anthony                Ashbury Coll             9.03m   NWI

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Cassandra         Earl of Marc            11.50m
  2 Howcroft, Lindsay            Elmwood Scho             9.55m
  3 Belcher, Ashton              St. Mark HS              9.43m
  4 McKay, Karyn                 St. Mark HS              9.02m
  5 Bechara, Cynthia             Hillcrest HS             8.99m
  6 Etieber, Donna               Immaculate H             8.86m
  7 Hamilton, Simone             Brookfield H             8.58m
  8 Ng, Kim                      Elmwood Scho             8.19m
  9 Fleming, Dawn                Gloucester H             8.00m
 10 Arbour, Melanie              Sacred Heart             7.73m
 11 Paton, Lindsay               Bell Hs-Nepe             7.36m
 12 Urban, Katrin                Mother Teres             7.03m
 13 Goodchild, Annie             Cairine Wils             6.92m
 14 Baker, Jen                   Ashbury Coll             6.85m
 15 Le Roy, Jennifer             Canterbury H             6.57m

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Scott               St. Mark HS             13.10m
  2 Plante-Ajah, Philip          Gloucester H            12.60m
  3 Golding, Scott               Sacred Heart            12.10m
  4 Robillard, Chris             Sacred Heart            11.70m
  5 Cochrane, James              Gloucester H            11.50m
  6 Hijazi, Danny                Jackson, A.Y            11.30m
  7 Shahrouri, Sohab             Hillcrest HS            10.60m
  8 El-Tenn, Jonathan            Hillcrest HS            10.20m
  9 Armitage, Ryan               Jackson, A.Y            10.00m
 10 Machinga, Tafadzwa           Glebe Ci-Ott             9.60m
 11 Lafleur, Danny               St. Peter HS             9.30m
 11 McIsaac, Mike                Ashbury Coll             9.30m
 13 Fraser, Kent                 South Carlet             9.10m
 14 Deren, Kristoff              Mother Teres             8.90m

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howcroft, Lindsay            Elmwood Scho            27.02m
  2 McKay, Karyn                 St. Mark HS             23.70m
  3 Etieber, Donna               Immaculate H            23.68m
  4 Carpenter, Cassandra         Earl of Marc            22.73m
  5 Hamilton, Simone             Brookfield H            22.06m
  6 Campbell, Caitlin            Earl of Marc            21.60m
  7 Fleming, Dawn                Gloucester H            20.76m
  8 Arbour, Melanie              Sacred Heart            20.37m
  9 Baker, Jen                   Ashbury Coll            20.32m
 10 Paton, Lindsay               Bell Hs-Nepe            20.01m
 11 Goodchild, Annie             Cairine Wils            19.95m
 12 Powell, Steph                Jackson, A.Y            18.45m
 13 Fox, Jennifer                Canterbury H            15.73m
 14 Boardman, Kim                Bell Hs-Nepe            14.30m
 15 Sannes, Katelin              Cairine Wils            13.49m

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plante-Ajah, Philip          Gloucester H            32.73m
  2 Ball, Chris                  Jackson, A.Y            31.95m
  3 Cochrane, James              Gloucester H            30.67m
  4 Dixon, Paul                  Jackson, A.Y            27.90m
  5 Armitage, Ryan               Jackson, A.Y            27.26m
  6 Robillard, Chris             Sacred Heart            26.47m
  7 Rousseau, John               St. Pius X H            25.58m
  8 So, Stephen                  Ashbury Coll            24.74m
  9 Fraser, Kent                 South Carlet            22.70m
 10 Perron, Even                 South Carlet            21.91m
 11 Frankish, Paul               Gloucester H            21.30m
 12 Cleary, Chris                Glebe Ci-Ott            19.80m
 13 Hatami, Sabbah               Hillcrest HS            18.52m
 14 McIsaac, Mike                Ashbury Coll            17.80m

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lillica, Stacey              St. Mark HS             36.65m
  2 Carpenter, Cassandra         Earl of Marc            34.04m
  3 Etieber, Donna               Immaculate H            30.96m
  4 Andrusek, Lindsay            Nepean Hs-Ot            27.12m
  5 Goodchild, Annie             Cairine Wils            25.86m
  6 Campbell, Caitlin            Earl of Marc            25.42m
  7 Arbour, Melanie              Sacred Heart            24.36m
  8 Sarfone, Karen               St. Peter HS            21.41m
  9 Urban, Katrin                Mother Teres            20.80m
 10 Steele, Shauna               Ridgemount H            19.41m
 11 Bechara, Cynthia             Hillcrest HS            17.73m
 12 McKay, Karyn                 St. Mark HS             16.89m
 13 Le Roy, Jennifer             Canterbury H            15.71m
 14 Sannes, Katelin              Cairine Wils            15.65m
 15 West, Courtney               Merivale HS             15.23m
 16 Choudhuru, Nilufar           Hillcrest HS            10.74m

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Ryan                Borden, Sir             40.80m
  2 Robillard, Chris             Sacred Heart            40.30m
  3 Ball, Chris                  Jackson, A.Y            39.19m
  4 Machinga, Tafadzwa           Glebe Ci-Ott            37.32m
  5 Scott, Cale                  Jackson, A.Y            34.75m
  6 Kartzmark, Will              Osgoode Hs-M            33.50m
  7 Perron, Even                 South Carlet            32.28m
  8 Shahrouri, Sohab             Hillcrest HS            31.56m
  9 Phomin, Adam                 Borden, Sir             30.92m
 10 McIsaac, Mike                Ashbury Coll            30.60m
 11 Him, Kim                     Laurentian H            29.96m
 12 Hatami, Sabbah               Hillcrest HS            27.12m
 13 So, Stephen                  Ashbury Coll            22.60m
 14 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wils            21.99m

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       52.86   2
  2 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 54.05   2
  3 Elmwood School for Girls  'A'                         54.73   2
  4 Nepean H S  'A'                                       54.81   2
  5 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               55.35   2
  6 Earl of March S S  'A'                                56.23   2
  7 South Carleton H S  'A'                               56.28   2
  8 Ashbury College  'A'                                  57.06   1
  9 Merivale H S  'A'                                     57.08   1
 10 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                              59.49   1
 -- St. Pius X C H S  'A'                                    DQ   2

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  'A'                          46.23   2
  2 Gloucester H S  'A'                                   46.73   2
  3 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                    46.77   2
  4 Brookfield H S  'A'                                   47.06   2
  5 South Carleton H S  'A'                               47.08   2
  6 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 47.88   2
  7 Earl of March S S  'A'                                48.10   1
  8 Ashbury College  'A'                                  48.55   1
  9 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               48.64   1
 10 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                48.76   2
 11 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                              49.11   2
 12 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       49.22   1
 13 Bell H S  'A'                                         49.81   1
 -- Ottawa Technical  'A'                                    DQ   1

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              11.77   1.4
  2 Akinsulie, Esther            Jackson, A.Y             12.78   1.4
  3 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe                12.87   1.4
  4 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             13.02   1.4
  5 Hill, Katie                  Earl of Marc             13.40   1.4
  6 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H             13.49   1.4
  7 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of Marc             13.58   1.4
  8 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark HS              14.01   1.4

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              11.79Q  3.5  1
  2 Akinsulie, Esther            Jackson, A.Y             12.94Q  1.0  2
  3 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             12.82Q  3.5  1
  4 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe                12.96Q  1.0  2
  5 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H             13.34Q  3.5  1
  6 Hill, Katie                  Earl of Marc             13.45Q  1.0  2
  7 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of Marc             13.57q  3.5  1
  8 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark HS              13.64q  1.0  2
  9 Fortin, Rachel               St. Peter HS             13.71   1.0  2
 10 Edwards, Diane               Ridgemount H             13.78   3.5  1
 11 Page, Amanda                 Sacred Heart             14.00   3.5  1
 12 Reeveswhit, Lindsey          Lisgar CI                15.07   1.0  2
 13 Chamseddine, Mirvat          NCOT                     16.11   1.0  2

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                11.35   1.9
  2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                11.41   1.9
  3 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             11.61   1.9
  4 Mendosa, Jose                Bell Hs-Nepe             11.63   1.9
  5 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers              11.64   1.9
  6 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe                11.73   1.9
  7 Ghadban, Nasseem             Hillcrest HS             11.79   1.9
  8 Beck, Adam                   Earl of Marc             12.11   1.9

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                11.36Q  1.0  1
  2 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                11.40Q  1.1  2
  3 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers              11.65Q  1.1  2
  4 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             11.72Q  1.0  1
  5 Mendosa, Jose                Bell Hs-Nepe             11.83Q  1.1  2
  6 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe                11.96Q  1.0  1
  7 Ghadban, Nasseem             Hillcrest HS             12.01q  1.1  2
  8 Beck, Adam                   Earl of Marc             12.07q  1.0  1
  9 Mody, Raj                    Hillcrest HS             12.20   1.0  1
 10 Addo, Ni                     Ashbury Coll             12.23   1.0  1
 11 Lengacher, Matt              Osgoode Hs-M             12.26   1.0  1
 11 Toghral, Ala                 Hillcrest HS             12.26   1.1  2
 13 Lei, Yoo Han                 Ashbury Coll             12.50   1.1  2
 14 Rundle, Ian                  Osgoode Hs-M             13.03   1.0  1

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              24.44   3.2
  2 Venables, Cristina           Ashbury Coll             27.81   3.2
  3 Hill, Katie                  Earl of Marc             28.21   3.2
  4 Ballantyne, Heather          St. Pius X H             28.49   3.2
  5 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of Marc             29.14   3.2
  6 Fortin, Rachel               St. Peter HS             29.15   3.2
  7 Maisonneuve, Mellissa        Sacred Heart             30.08   3.2

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark HS              24.48Q  1.5  2
  2 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of Marc             28.49Q  5.3  1
  3 Venables, Cristina           Ashbury Coll             27.82Q  1.5  2
  4 Ballantyne, Heather          St. Pius X H             28.88Q  5.3  1
  5 Hill, Katie                  Earl of Marc             27.93Q  1.5  2
  6 Fortin, Rachel               St. Peter HS             29.13Q  5.3  1
  7 Maisonneuve, Mellissa        Sacred Heart             29.53q  1.5  2
  8 Edward, Emmy Lou             Mother Teres             29.68q  1.5  2
  9 Mitchell, Shannon            Sacred Heart             29.95   5.3  1
 10 Desrosiers, Heather          Ridgemount H             30.40   5.3  1
 11 Antonello, Cat               Sacred Heart             31.02   1.5  2
 12 Kuas, Monica                 St. Patrick              31.08   5.3  1
 13 Wagner, Anne                 Ashbury Coll             32.64   1.5  2
 14 Richardson, Carrie           NCOT                     37.71   5.3  1

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H             22.00   2.3
  2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                23.28   2.3
  3 Robinson, Rashide            Bell Hs-Nepe             23.62   2.3
  4 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             23.85   2.3
  5 Wilson, Ryan                 Merivale HS              24.25   2.3
  6 Chan, Ken                    Merivale HS              24.29   2.3
  7 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H             24.41   2.3
  8 Beck, Adam                   Earl of Marc             24.81   2.3

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H             22.48Q  0.8  1
  2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                23.17Q  1.2  2
  3 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X H             23.81Q  0.8  1
  4 Robinson, Rashide            Bell Hs-Nepe             23.94Q  1.2  2
  5 Chan, Ken                    Merivale HS              24.10Q  0.8  1
  6 Beck, Adam                   Earl of Marc             24.42Q  1.2  2
  7 Wilson, Ryan                 Merivale HS              24.67q  0.8  1
  8 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H             24.81q  0.8  1
  9 Chapman, Andrew              West Carleto             24.89   0.8  1
 10 Voisin, Graham               Holy Trinity             25.20   1.2  2
 11 Johnson, Joseph              Ridgemount H             25.22   0.8  1
 12 Lengacher, Matt              Osgoode Hs-M             25.36   1.2  2
 13 Jadan, Pat                   St. Matthew              25.70   0.8  1
 14 Rundle, Ian                  Osgoode Hs-M             25.96   1.2  2
 15 Rocheleau, Anthony           Ashbury Coll             27.57   1.2  2

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle            1:02.77   1
  2 Hill, Katie                  Earl of Marc           1:03.86   1
  3 Mitchell, Shannon            Sacred Heart           1:06.61   1
  4 Mitchell, Steph              Merivale HS            1:08.31   1
  5 Antonello, Cat               Sacred Heart           1:09.74   1
  6 Sparks, Caitlin              Ashbury Coll           1:09.82   1
  7 Venables, Cristina           Ashbury Coll           1:11.19   1
  8 Van Leuwen, Michelle         Sacred Heart           1:12.37   1
  9 Kuas, Monica                 St. Patrick            1:13.25   2

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H             49.36   2
  2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar CI                52.71   2
  3 Robinson, Rashide            Bell Hs-Nepe             52.96   2
  4 Corinaldi, Jaime             Hillcrest HS             53.98   2
  5 Betts, Steve                 Borden, Sir              54.91   1
  6 Beck, Adam                   Earl of Marc             55.32   2
  7 Langille, Jordan             Holy Trinity             55.79   1
  8 Mintah, Kojo                 Merivale HS              56.57   2
  9 Chapman, Andrew              West Carleto             56.72   1
 10 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H             56.82   1
 11 Voisin, Graham               Holy Trinity             56.88   2
 12 Reid, Ray                    Lisgar CI                57.30   1
 13 Holtzman, Allen              Lisgar CI                57.35   1
 14 Macdonald, Mike              Osgoode Hs-M           1:00.10   1
 15 Jadan, Pat                   St. Matthew            1:01.62   1

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle            2:20.87
  2 Henderson, Kate              Notre Dame H           2:21.74
  3 Bonisteel, Jackie            Borden, Sir            2:29.99
  4 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H           2:32.63
  5 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar CI              2:32.67
  6 Skotty, Sarah                Sacred Heart           2:34.65
  7 Mitchell, Steph              Merivale HS            2:35.83
  8 Sparks, Caitlin              Ashbury Coll           2:40.28
  9 Van Leuwen, Michelle         Sacred Heart           2:40.32
 10 Wilson, Jennifer             Earl of Marc           2:42.38
 11 Sheedy, Robin                St. Mark HS            2:51.88

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karanja, Josh                Nepean Hs-Ot           2:02.71
  2 Robinson, Rashide            Bell Hs-Nepe           2:09.71
  3 Mintah, Kojo                 Merivale HS            2:09.86
  4 Clark, Tim                   Lisgar CI              2:11.17
  5 Weiss, Arden                 Holy Trinity           2:12.18
  6 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H           2:14.10
  7 Ibrahim, Bashir              St. Pius X H           2:15.49
  8 Warner, Ryan                 Gloucester H           2:16.02
  9 O'Brian, Kevin               Cairine Wils           2:17.59
 10 Macdonald, Mike              Osgoode Hs-M           2:17.95
 11 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle            2:18.30
 12 Jadan, Pat                   St. Matthew            2:18.35
 13 Wasson, Raj                  Osgoode Hs-M           2:19.18
 14 Mohamed, Abdi                Laurentian H           2:23.27
 15 Stewart, Mark                Gloucester H           2:25.58

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle            4:55.84
  2 Henderson, Kate              Notre Dame H           4:59.83
  3 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H           5:03.69
  4 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of Marc           5:05.80
  5 Bonisteel, Jackie            Borden, Sir            5:06.29
  6 Skotty, Sarah                Sacred Heart           5:17.61
  7 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar CI              5:25.30
  8 Dingwall, Emily              Nepean Hs-Ot           5:42.11
  9 Sheedy, Robin                St. Mark HS            5:43.55
 10 Shiff, Dana                  Ashbury Coll           5:54.22
 11 Wilson, J.J.                 Ashbury Coll           5:56.65
 12 Hines, Emily                 Colonel By S           6:32.31

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karanja, Josh                Nepean Hs-Ot           4:09.05
  2 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H           4:13.25
  3 Marion, Patrick              Immaculate H           4:19.33
  4 Mohamed, Abdi                Laurentian H           4:31.71
  5 McDougall, Jon               Earl of Marc           4:32.48
  6 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle            4:36.01
  7 Clark, Tim                   Lisgar CI              4:40.22
  8 Dynie, Mike                  Borden, Sir            4:41.90
  9 Warner, Ryan                 Gloucester H           4:47.48
 10 Roscoe, Tristan              Colonel By S           4:48.33
 11 Bourne, Alex                 Canterbury H           4:50.64
 12 Klassen, Dana                Earl of Marc           4:53.44
 13 Wasson, Raj                  Osgoode Hs-M           5:05.54

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H          11:11.00
  2 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar CI             11:41.81
  3 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of Marc          11:46.94
  4 Dingwall, Emily              Nepean Hs-Ot          12:21.63
  5 Wilson, J.J.                 Ashbury Coll          12:26.81
  6 Jeffery, Maggie              Holy Trinity          12:29.86
  7 Shiff, Dana                  Ashbury Coll          12:32.23
  8 Carroll, Jen                 Merivale HS           13:53.76
  9 Hines, Emily                 Colonel By S          15:21.74

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karanja, Josh                Nepean Hs-Ot           9:07.84
  2 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H           9:12.81
  3 Marion, Patrick              Immaculate H           9:31.20
  4 Mohamed, Abdi                Laurentian H          10:04.56
  5 McDougall, Jon               Earl of Marc          10:06.07
  6 Roscoe, Tristan              Colonel By S          10:06.65
  7 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle           10:09.02
  8 Creary, Simon                Lisgar CI             10:31.25
  9 Plouffe, Dan                 Nepean Hs-Ot          10:36.32
 10 Bourne, Alex                 Canterbury H          10:38.63
 11 Klassen, Dana                Earl of Marc          10:48.20
 12 Kokosmilo, Jason             Laurier, Sir          10:55.29
 13 Platte, Nathan               Lisgar CI             11:45.41
 14 Mohan, Bandra                Ashbury Coll          11:49.31
 15 Dorrance, Matthew            Borden, Sir           12:01.21
 16 Gorsky, Brent                John McCrea           12:37.81

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             15.23   NWI
  2 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark HS              17.29   NWI
  3 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale HS              17.63   NWI
  4 Wilson, Jennifer             Earl of Marc             19.60   NWI
  5 Sitaram, Asha                Borden, Sir              19.84   NWI

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                15.13   NWI
  2 Lim, Shaun                   Jackson, A.Y             15.41   NWI
  3 Romkey, Curtis               Merivale HS              17.14   NWI
  4 Neil, Jon                    Holy Trinity             18.92   NWI
  5 Beland, Alexandre            Beatrice-Des             21.50   NWI

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale HS            1:14.74
  2 Footit, Meghan               South Carlet           1:20.03

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romkey, Curtis               Merivale HS            1:00.75
  2 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe              1:02.06
  3 Reid, Ray                    Lisgar CI              1:03.32
  4 Neil, Jon                    Holy Trinity           1:03.66
  5 Quilty, Wally                South Carlet           1:06.83
  6 Lee, John                    Bell Hs-Nepe           1:07.88
  7 Kennedy, Ryan                Holy Trinity           1:08.68

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trenholm, Cathy              John McCrea              1.55m
  2 Edward, Emmy Lou             Mother Teres            J1.55m
  3 Johnston, Emily              Earl of Marc             1.45m
  4 Conrad, Snow                 Cairine Wils            J1.45m

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fine, Neil                   Borden, Sir              2.00m
  2 Corinaldi, Jaime             Hillcrest HS             1.90m
  3 Lee, John                    Bell Hs-Nepe             1.70m
  4 Meier, Rod                   Earl of Marc             1.65m
 -- Koundakjan, Harout           St. Mark HS                 NH
 -- Vanderhoek, Chris            Osgoode Hs-M                NH

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark HS              2.00m

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe                5.32m   NWI
  2 Akinsulie, Esther            Jackson, A.Y             5.30m   NWI
  3 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H             5.21m   NWI
  4 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H             5.05m   NWI
  5 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale HS              4.84m   NWI
  6 Edwards, Diane               Ridgemount H             4.61m   NWI
  7 Williams, Denise             Laurentian H             4.48m   NWI
  8 Trenholm, Cathy              John McCrea              4.42m   NWI
  9 Fortin, Rachel               St. Peter HS             4.40m   NWI
 10 Hamrouni, Alissa             Hillcrest HS             4.30m   NWI
 11 Morrin, Erica                Borden, Sir              4.23m   NWI
 12 Reeveswhit, Lindsey          Lisgar CI                3.88m   NWI
 13 Johnston, Emily              Earl of Marc             3.71m   NWI

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fine, Neil                   Borden, Sir              6.55m   NWI
  2 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe                6.29m   NWI
  3 Cheung, Warren               Merivale HS              6.19m   NWI
  4 Meier, Rod                   Earl of Marc             6.15m   NWI
  5 Skov, Mark                   Rideau Hs-Ot             5.86m   NWI
  6 Reid, Ray                    Lisgar CI                5.81m   NWI
  7 Addo, Ni                     Ashbury Coll             5.63m   NWI
  8 Wong, John                   Ridgemount H             5.55m   NWI
  9 Rundle, Ian                  Osgoode Hs-M             5.53m   NWI
 10 Hall, Stephen                Merivale HS              5.31m   NWI
 11 Thompson, Wayne              Earl of Marc             5.30m   NWI
 12 Smith, Dawson                Jackson, A.Y             5.08m   NWI
 13 Choeurrg, Yoleak             Ridgemount H             5.05m   NWI
 14 Johnson, Joseph              Ridgemount H             5.04m   NWI

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trenholm, Cathy              John McCrea             10.71m   NWI
  2 Robinson, Ashley             Jackson, A.Y            10.59m   NWI
  3 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H             9.83m   NWI
  4 Morrin, Erica                Borden, Sir              9.25m   NWI
  5 Carkner, Jaime               Jackson, A.Y             9.06m   NWI

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fine, Neil                   Borden, Sir             12.85m   NWI
  2 Lim, Shaun                   Jackson, A.Y            12.60m   NWI
  3 Kalu, Kalu                   Woodroffe               11.86m   NWI
  4 Meier, Rod                   Earl of Marc            11.77m   NWI
  5 Voisin, Graham               Holy Trinity            11.54m   NWI
  6 Wong, John                   Ridgemount H            11.38m   NWI
  7 Addo, Ni                     Ashbury Coll            11.30m   NWI
  8 Choeurrg, Yoleak             Ridgemount H            11.19m   NWI
  9 Hall, Stephen                Merivale HS             11.07m   NWI
 10 Hogg, Mike                   Merivale HS             11.01m   NWI
 11 Yonson, Neil                 Merivale HS             10.33m   NWI

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrestha, Maya               Merivale HS              9.29m
  2 Ladanyi, Sylvia              Jackson, A.Y             8.41m
  3 DeGuise, Jenn                Jackson, A.Y             8.24m
  4 Sproule, Trudy               South Carlet             8.23m
  5 Morrison, Veronica           Bell Hs-Nepe             8.19m
  6 Reeveswhit, Lindsey          Lisgar CI                7.95m
  7 Chapman, Megan               West Carleto             7.86m
  8 Chamseddine, Mirvat          NCOT                     7.32m
  9 Topic, Danielle              St. Peter HS             7.11m
 10 Norris, Andrea               Mother Teres             6.56m

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langille, Jordan             Holy Trinity            12.80m
  2 Lindell, Marc                Borden, Sir             11.60m
  3 Malik, Aryn                  St. Peter HS            10.90m
  4 Hendry, Mike                 Earl of Marc           J10.90m
  5 Boreen, Jon                  Sacred Heart           J10.90m
  6 Salter, Lachlan              Nepean Hs-Ot            10.40m
  7 Perrin, Justin               South Carlet           J10.40m
  8 Martella, Neil               St. Peter HS            10.30m
  9 Lastiacco, Chris             Sacred Heart             8.90m
 10 Brennan, Jake                South Carlet            J8.90m
 11 Lancop, Chris                Laurier, Sir             8.80m

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sproule, Trudy               South Carlet            28.40m
  2 Ladanyi, Sylvia              Jackson, A.Y            23.38m
  3 Morrison, Veronica           Bell Hs-Nepe            22.38m
  4 Conrad, Snow                 Cairine Wils            21.51m
  5 Ong, Kimberly                Merivale HS             21.35m
  6 DeGuise, Jenn                Jackson, A.Y            21.03m
  7 Shrestha, Maya               Merivale HS             20.16m
  8 Chapman, Megan               West Carleto            19.10m

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendry, Mike                 Earl of Marc            37.67m
  2 Langille, Jordan             Holy Trinity            33.46m
  3 Boreen, Jon                  Sacred Heart            32.07m
  4 Perrin, Justin               South Carlet            31.91m
  5 Lindell, Marc                Borden, Sir             27.86m
  6 Ross, Andrew                 Sacred Heart            26.73m
  7 Hogg, Mike                   Merivale HS             25.06m
  8 Brennan, Jake                South Carlet            24.56m
  9 Lancop, Chris                Laurier, Sir            23.24m

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Otley, Jen                   Borden, Sir             36.73m
  2 Ong, Kimberly                Merivale HS             29.12m
  3 Lussier, Melanie             De La Salle             29.00m
  4 Sproule, Trudy               South Carlet            25.24m
  5 Conrad, Snow                 Cairine Wils            22.53m
  6 Shrestha, Maya               Merivale HS             22.48m
  7 Thibodeau, Roxanne           De La Salle             21.97m
  8 Morrison, Veronica           Bell Hs-Nepe            20.14m
  9 Norris, Andrea               Mother Teres            17.70m

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindell, Marc                Borden, Sir             40.51m
  2 Perrin, Justin               South Carlet            40.01m
  3 MacDonald, Taylor            Osgoode Hs-M            38.68m
  4 Biggs, Luc                   Sacred Heart            38.54m
  5 Hendry, Mike                 Earl of Marc            38.19m
  6 White, David                 Merivale HS             36.41m
  7 Beland, Alexandre            Beatrice-Des            33.83m
  8 Willms, Jeff                 Merivale HS             32.00m
  9 McNeil, Mike                 Merivale HS             30.42m
 10 Kennedy, Ryan                Holy Trinity            30.08m
 11 Lancop, Chris                Laurier, Sir            21.88m

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                52.35
  2 Brookfield H S  'A'                                   53.51
  3 St. Pius X C H S  'A'                                 54.27
  4 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 55.66
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  58.85
  6 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                              59.64

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merivale H S  'A'                                     45.36   2
  2 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       45.73   2
  3 Bell H S  'A'                                         46.36   1
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  46.47   1
  5 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               46.56   2
  6 Ridgemount H S  'A'                                   46.72   2
  7 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                46.98   2
  8 Woodroffe H S  'A'                                    47.18   2
  9 Notre Dame C H S  'A'                                 47.38   2
 10 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 47.61   1
 11 Earl of March S S  'A'                                47.70   1
 12 Osgoode H S  'A'                                      50.37   1
 -- Hillcrest H S  'A'                                       DQ   2

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marion, Patrick              Immaculate H           6:32.32
  2 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H           6:44.21
  3 Matley, Jordan               Merivale HS            6:45.89
  4 McDougall, Jon               Earl of Marc           7:01.44
  5 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H           7:01.65
  6 Cimon, Josh                  Gloucester H           7:04.24
  7 Creary, Simon                Lisgar CI              7:19.17
  8 Scotchmer, Adrian            Nepean Hs-Ot           7:24.10
  9 Klassen, Dana                Earl of Marc           7:34.61
 10 Gertsmar, Kule               Earl of Marc           7:35.36
 11 MacMillan, James             Ashbury Coll           7:43.01
 12 Kokosmilo, Jason             Laurier, Sir           7:43.53
 13 Warner, Ryan                 Gloucester H           7:49.94
 14 Platte, Nathan               Lisgar CI              7:55.68

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lisgar C I  'A'                                     4:20.95   2
  2 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                               4:21.65   2
  3 Merivale H S  'A'                                   4:22.48   2
  4 Gloucester H S  'A'                                 4:25.99   1
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                4:30.82   2
  6 South Carleton H S  'A'                             4:31.56   2
  7 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             4:33.66   2
  8 Bell H S  'A'                                       4:41.10   1
  9 Brookfield H S  'A'                                 4:50.71   1
 10 St. Pius X C H S  'A'                               4:51.00   2

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merivale H S  'A'                                   3:37.92   2
  2 Lisgar C I  'A'                                     3:39.38   2
  3 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:40.01   2
  4 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                  3:41.01   1
  5 Bell H S  'A'                                       3:42.30   2
  6 Nepean H S  'A'                                     3:44.45   2
  7 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             3:44.84   2
  8 Brookfield H S  'A'                                 3:44.96   2
  9 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                               3:45.40   1
 10 Sir Robert Borden H S  'A'                          3:51.38   2
 11 Mother Teresa C H S  'A'                            3:54.35   1
 12 Gloucester H S  'A'                                 3:55.65   1

Event 111  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Maggie              Holy Trinity           9:11.10
  2 Coburn, Emilie               Beatrice-Des           9:36.51
  3 McLeish, Sara                Mother Teres           9:53.05
  4 Brown, Katie                 Mother Teres           9:54.24
  5 Le Roy, Jennifer             Canterbury H          10:10.24