Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Midget Women's 100 Meter Run

                  Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                  16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best
                  Times
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL         TIME
HT

                  =====
============================================================
                            1 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H S           
14.65  4
                            2 Bobak, Sarah                 Canterbury H S           
14.70  2
                            3 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew C H S        
15.14  3
                            4 Bifield, Katie               Elmwood School for
Girls  15.49  1
                            5 Thompson, Patrice            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   14.71  4
                            6 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar C I               
15.07  2
                            7 Kennedy, Erica               St. Peter C H S          
16.29  1
                            8 Ben-Nassar, Bouchra          Ottawa Technical         
17.21  3
                            9 Morin, Sabrina               Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   15.25  2
                           10 Omole, Cecilia               Colonel By S S           
15.63  2
                           11 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar C I               
15.72  4
                           12 Manyonga, Rachel             Rideau H S               
15.89  4
                           13 Duplancic, Sara              Elmwood School for
Girls  16.88  2
                           14 Duff, Leanne                 Colonel By S S           
17.09  1
                           15 Schiavo, Vanessa             Colonel By S S           
17.25  3
                           16 Kuppershmidt, Lauren         Lisgar C I               
17.59  3
                           17 Theriault, Nathalie          De La Salle E S P        
17.66  3
                           18 Mallya, Gayathri             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   17.70  1

                  Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/15/02                    8
Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Thompson, Patrice            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   14.38  2
                            2 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew C H S        
14.67  1
                            3 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H S           
14.50  2
                            4 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar C I               
14.90  1
                            5 Morin, Sabrina               Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   15.16  2
                            6 Bifield, Katie               Elmwood School for
Girls  15.16  2
                            7 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar C I               
15.30  1
                            8 Omole, Cecilia               Colonel By S S           
15.79  1
                            9 Manyonga, Rachel             Rideau H S               
15.80  2
                           10 Kennedy, Erica               St. Peter C H S          
16.12  1
                           11 Duplancic, Sara              Elmwood School for
Girls  16.28  2
                           12 Schiavo, Vanessa             Colonel By S S           
16.33  1
                           13 Ben-Nassar, Bouchra          Ottawa Technical         
16.41  2
                           14 Kuppershmidt, Lauren         Lisgar C I               
16.52  2
                           15 Duff, Leanne                 Colonel By S S           
16.65  1




                                            Midget Women's 100 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Thompson, Patrice            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
13.69  10
                          2 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H S           
13.88   8
                          3 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew C H S        
13.89   6
                          4 Morin, Sabrina               Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
14.27   4
                          5 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar C I               
14.30   2
                          6 Omole, Cecilia               Colonel By S S           
14.59   1
                          7 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar C I               
14.70
                          8 Bifield, Katie               Elmwood School for
Girls  15.20

                                             Midget Men's 100 Meter Run

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                 16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Voduca, Alex                 Ridgemount H S           
13.11  3
                            2 Lehtonen, Mika               St. Matthew C H S        
13.73  2
                            3 Burgins, Jesse               L. B. Pearson C H S      
13.90  1
                            4 Despres, Antoine             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   13.92  3
                            5 Charbonva, Sylvetter         L. B. Pearson C H S      
14.18  2
                            6 Yussef, Gouled               Ashbury College          
14.34  1
                            7 Lepage, Ryan                 L. B. Pearson C H S      
14.15  3
                            8 Kim, Steven                  Hillcrest H S            
14.72  2
                            9 Jean-Baptiste, Wesley        Franco Cite E S          
14.80  1
                           10 Lolita-Raman, Nixon          Ashbury College          
14.46  3
                           11 Baba, Islam                  De La Salle E S P        
14.82  2
                           12 Draillard, Phil              Lisgar C I               
14.85  3
                           13 Baxter, Brendan              Ashbury College          
14.87  2
                           14 Man, Jong Min                Rideau H S               
14.97  1
                           15 Legault, Julien              Franco Cite E S          
15.17  2
                           16 Leroy, Adrian                Lisgar C I               
15.60  2
                           17 Fazeli, Adel                 Rideau H S               
17.58  3

                                      Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/15/02
                                             8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Voduca, Alex                 Ridgemount H S           
13.12  2
                            2 Lehtonen, Mika               St. Matthew C H S        
13.31  1
                            3 Despres, Antoine             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   13.28  2
                            4 Burgins, Jesse               L. B. Pearson C H S      
13.39  1
                            5 Charbonva, Sylvetter         L. B. Pearson C H S      
13.74  2
                            6 Lepage, Ryan                 L. B. Pearson C H S      
14.08  1
                            7 Man, Jong Min                Rideau H S               
14.62  1
                            8 Draillard, Phil              Lisgar C I               
14.67  2



                                       Midget Men's 100 Meter Run (Continued)

                                      Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/15/02
                                             8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            9 Kim, Steven                  Hillcrest H S            
14.78  2
                           10 Leroy, Adrian                Lisgar C I               
15.10  2

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Voduca, Alex                 Ridgemount H S           
12.42  10
                          2 Despres, Antoine             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
12.43   8
                          3 Lehtonen, Mika               St. Matthew C H S        
12.92   6
                          4 Charbonva, Sylvetter         L. B. Pearson C H S      
13.19   4
                          5 Lepage, Ryan                 L. B. Pearson C H S      
13.51   2
                          6 Draillard, Phil              Lisgar C I               
13.78   1
                          7 Man, Jong Min                Rideau H S               
13.94

                                            Midget Women's 200 Meter Run

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            - Thompson, Patrice            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   30.20  3
                            1 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew C H S        
30.06  1
                            3 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar C I               
31.37  2
                            4 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar C I               
31.09  3
                            5 Hall, Madeline               Canterbury H S           
31.47  1
                            6 Ben-Nassar, Bouchra          Ottawa Technical         
34.07  2
                            7 Bifield, Katie               Elmwood School for
Girls  31.85  1
                            8 Carr, Laura                  Gloucester H S           
32.20  3
                            9 Kirk, Tanya                  Ashbury College          
33.03  1
                           10 Kennedy, Erica               St. Peter C H S          
33.20  3
                           11 Manyonga, Rachel             Rideau H S               
33.88  3
                           12 Kuppershmidt, Lauren         Lisgar C I               
34.83  1
                           13 Simpson, Staci               St. Patrick C H S        
35.90  1
                           14 Seguin-Metos, Samantha       St. Peter C H S          
37.59  1
                           15 Campagnale, Jazmine          Elmwood School for
Girls  39.02  3
                           16 Basi, Ayesha                 Elmwood School for
Girls  39.93  2
                            2 Schiavo, Vanessa             Colonel By S S             
DNS* 3



                                            Midget Women's 200 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Hart, Sasha                  St. Matthew C H S        
28.22  10
                          2 Thompson, Patrice            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
28.76   8
                          3 Sharif, Zahra                Lisgar C I               
29.64   6
                          4 Hall, Madeline               Canterbury H S           
29.93   4
                          5 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar C I               
30.70   2
                          6 Bifield, Katie               Elmwood School for
Girls  32.07   1
                          7 Ben-Nassar, Bouchra          Ottawa Technical         
32.47
                          8 Carr, Laura                  Gloucester H S           
33.10

                                             Midget Men's 200 Meter Run

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H S           
24.46  2
                            2 Dottridge, Shaheen           Lisgar C I               
26.70  1
                            3 Friessen, Brian              Gloucester H S           
26.80  2
                            4 Baxter, Brendan              Ashbury College          
29.05  1
                            5 Leroy, Adrian                Lisgar C I               
30.17  1
                            6 Man, Jong Min                Rideau H S               
31.38  2

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H S           
24.25  10
                          2 Dottridge, Shaheen           Lisgar C I               
25.10   8
                          3 Baxter, Brendan              Ashbury College          
27.09   6
                          4 Friessen, Brian              Gloucester H S           
27.72   4
                          5 Man, Jong Min                Rideau H S               
29.17   2
                          6 Leroy, Adrian                Lisgar C I               
29.45   1

                                            Midget Women's 400 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 Pelletier, Carolyne          Colonel By S S           
1:06.54  3 10
                        2 Seguin, Catherine            Franco Cite E S          
1:08.01  3  8
                        3 Hall, Patrice                Gloucester H S           
1:08.86  3  6
                        4 Hall, Madeline               Canterbury H S           
1:08.87  2  4
                        5 Carr, Laura                  Gloucester H S           
1:12.28  2  2
                        6 Lyon, Jessica                Lisgar C I               
1:13.17  2  1
                        7 Stefanowski, Maia            Lisgar C I               
1:14.82  3


                                      Midget Women's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        8 Penner, Meghan               Gloucester H S           
1:14.98  2
                        9 Biraelen, Luise              Elmwood School for Girls 
1:16.52  2
                       10 Sachi, Lovatt                Canterbury H S           
1:17.79  3
                       11 Card, Jessy                  Hillcrest H S            
1:22.14  2
                       12 Simpson, Staci               St. Patrick C H S        
1:23.53  2
                       13 Gauthier, Danielle           Hillcrest H S            
1:30.69  2
                       14 Theriault, Nathalie          De La Salle E S P        
1:31.16  3

                                             Midget Men's 400 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H S             
57.25  3 10
                        2 King, Andrew                 Ashbury College            
58.36  2  8
                        3 Dottridge, Shaheen           Lisgar C I                 
59.68  2  6
                        4 Fouad, Hamza                 Gloucester H S           
1:01.73  3  4
                        5 Gregoire, Matt               St. Peter C H S          
1:02.69  2  2
                        6 Papagioannopoul, Costa       Colonel By S S           
1:02.70  3  1
                        7 Mutter, Andrew               Ashbury College          
1:04.59  3
                        8 Friessen, Brian              Gloucester H S           
1:05.18  2
                        9 Draillard, Phil              Lisgar C I               
1:07.46  2
                       10 Salter, Adrian               Hillcrest H S            
1:09.56  2
                       11 Leroy, Adrian                Lisgar C I               
1:10.18  2
                       12 Bakana, Nadis                Ridgemount H S           
1:16.72  3
                       13 Mullins, Code                Ottawa Technical         
1:24.17  3
                       14 Cunningham, Shawn            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
1:26.09  2

                                            Midget Women's 800 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 French, Kate                 Ashbury College          
2:41.99  10
                         2 Pelletier, Carolyne          Colonel By S S           
2:43.44   8
                         3 Seguin, Catherine            Franco Cite E S          
2:52.94   6
                         4 Wight, Hilary                Lisgar C I               
2:54.58   4
                         5 Patterson, Jessica           Beatrice-Desloges E S    
3:02.80   2
                         6 Carr, Laura                  Gloucester H S           
3:04.38   1
                         7 Biraelen, Luise              Elmwood School for Girls 
3:18.15
                         8 Card, Jessy                  Hillcrest H S            
3:32.70


                                             Midget Men's 800 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest H S            
2:08.86  1 10
                        2 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S S           
2:12.52  2  8
                        3 King, Andrew                 Ashbury College          
2:15.48  1  6
                        4 Duncan, Andrew               Colonel By S S           
2:22.98  2  4
                        5 Golder, Sam                  Lisgar C I               
2:26.72  1  2
                        6 Despres, Antoine             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
2:34.89  2  1
                        7 Reiber, Ryan                 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
2:35.35  1
                        8 O'Brien, Redmond             Ashbury College          
2:36.05  1
                        9 Papagioannopoul, Costa       Colonel By S S           
2:38.47  1
                       10 Salter, Adrian               Hillcrest H S            
2:40.45  2
                       11 MacMillan, Liam              Lisgar C I               
2:43.76  2
                       12 Rodriguez, Julian            L. B. Pearson C H S      
2:49.06  1
                       13 McGregor, Chris              St. Matthew C H S        
2:49.92  2
                       14 Pragette, Stephan            De La Salle E S P        
2:49.93  1
                       15 Macklem, Oliver              Ashbury College          
2:53.13  1
                       16 Fenton, Jonathan             Hillcrest H S            
2:53.17  1
                       17 Cunningham, Shawn            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
2:53.38  1
                       18 Mullins, Code                Ottawa Technical         
3:05.37  2

                                           Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 McKenze, Alexandra           Canterbury H S           
5:40.65  10
                         2 French, Kate                 Ashbury College          
5:51.97   8
                         3 Miller, Tammy                St. Matthew C H S        
5:53.31   6
                         4 Wight, Hilary                Lisgar C I               
6:03.00   4
                         5 Card, Jessy                  Hillcrest H S            
7:10.70   2
                         6 Keenan-Pelletie, Michaela    Immaculata H S           
7:29.97   1

                                            Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest H S            
4:13.27  10
                         2 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S S           
4:28.42   8
                         3 Duncan, Andrew               Colonel By S S           
4:50.06   6
                         4 Rennie, John                 Lisgar C I               
4:53.57   4
                         5 Golder, Sam                  Lisgar C I               
4:54.21   2
                         6 Roscoe, Kevin                Gloucester H S           
4:58.64   1
                         7 Yanishevsky, Ruslan          Lisgar C I               
5:00.76
                         8 Frankish, Mark               Gloucester H S           
5:11.38
                         9 O'Brien, Redmond             Ashbury College          
5:23.02


                                      Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                        10 Hart, Gord                   Osgoode H S              
5:23.08
                        11 Smith, Callan                Hillcrest H S            
5:28.45
                        12 Mok, Vincent                 Ashbury College          
5:28.83
                        13 Cunningham, Shawn            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
5:29.19
                        14 Sekhri, Sumit                Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
5:32.09
                        15 Fenton, Jonathan             Hillcrest H S            
5:33.56
                        16 McGregor, Chris              St. Matthew C H S        
5:48.13
                        17 Macklem, Oliver              Ashbury College          
5:58.28
                        18 Chetrar, Anton               Rideau H S               
6:08.30
                        19 Van Dusen, Chase             St. Peter C H S          
6:13.93
                        20 Buist, Stuart                Gloucester H S           
6:51.85

                                           Midget Women's 3,000 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 French, Kate                 Ashbury College          
13:11.30  10
                         2 Wight, Hilary                Lisgar C I               
14:21.20   8
                         3 Miller, Tammy                St. Matthew C H S        
14:40.08   6
                         4 Geary, Stefi                 Canterbury H S           
14:50.60   4

                                         Midget Men's 3,000 Meter
                  Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 Lewandowski, Adam            Colonel By S S            
9:54.72  10
                         2 Woods, Mike                  Hillcrest H S            
10:04.04   8
                         3 Rennie, John                 Lisgar C I               
10:36.33   6
                         4 Yanishevsky, Ruslan          Lisgar C I               
10:42.43   4
                         5 Duncan, Andrew               Colonel By S S           
10:48.32   2
                         6 Roscoe, Kevin                Gloucester H S           
10:53.11   1
                         7 Frankish, Mark               Gloucester H S           
10:53.73
                         8 Mok, Vincent                 Ashbury College          
11:56.83
                         9 Smith, Callan                Hillcrest H S            
11:57.73
                        10 MacMillan, Liam              Lisgar C I               
12:27.76
                        11 Friessen, Brian              Gloucester H S           
12:43.92


                                        Midget Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Kirk, Tanya                  Ashbury College          
16.99  10
                          2 Jamieson, Hilliary           Colonel By S S           
17.27   8
                          3 Lovatt-Stern, Jacquie        Ashbury College          
17.66   6
                          4 Pinnington, Sarah            Colonel By S S           
17.90   4
                          5 Lafleur, Sasha               Hillcrest H S            
18.38   2
                          6 Keenan-Pelletie, Michaela    Immaculata H S           
18.87   1
                          7 Hlibowicka, Alicia           Colonel By S S           
19.26

                                         Midget Men's 100 Meter Low Hurdles

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Correy, Shane                Hillcrest H S            
19.90  10
                          2 Yussef, Gouled               Ashbury College          
21.36   8
                          3 Marcus, James                Hillcrest H S            
21.75   6

                                        Midget Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Jamieson, Hilliary           Colonel By S S             
58.83  10
                         2 Lafleur, Sasha               Hillcrest H S              
59.75   8
                         3 Stefanowski, Maia            Lisgar C I               
1:00.43   6
                         4 Pinnington, Sarah            Colonel By S S           
1:05.29   4

                                         Midget Men's 300 Meter Low Hurdles

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Fraser, Mark                 Gloucester H S           
48.54  10
                          2 Correy, Shane                Hillcrest H S            
50.47   8
                          3 Marcus, James                Hillcrest H S            
56.23   6

                                            Midget Women's High Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Hranchuck, Kieva           Canterbury H S     
1.33m     10
                            2 Stefanowski, Maia          Lisgar C I         
1.31m      8


                                        Midget Women's High Jump (Continued)

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            3 White, Crystal             Gloucester H S     
1.27m      6
                            - Sovigeon, Marissa          Sir Wilfrid Laurier 
FAIL
                            - Theriault, Nathalie        De La Salle E S P   
FAIL

                                               Midget Men's High Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Kingsbury, Clark           Hillcrest H S      
1.60m     10
                            2 Reetesh, Bose              Lisgar C I         
1.55m      8
                            3 King, Andrew               Ashbury College    
1.55m      6
                            - Buist, Stuart              Gloucester H S      
FAIL

                                              Midget Women's Long Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Penner, Meghan             Gloucester H S     
4.18m     10
                            2 Omole, Cecilia             Colonel By S S     
4.18m      8
                            3 Vanderkray, Annemicke      Canterbury H S     
4.00m      6
                            4 White, Crystal             Gloucester H S     
3.91m      4
                            5 Morin, Sabrina             Sir Wilfrid Laurier
3.80m      2
                            6 Sovigeon, Marissa          Sir Wilfrid Laurier
3.80m      1
                            7 Bifield, Katie             Elmwood School for 
3.77m
                            8 Pinnington, Sarah          Colonel By S S     
3.71m

                                               Midget Men's Long Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Despres, Antoine           Sir Wilfrid Laurier
5.07m     10
                            2 Lehtonen, Mika             St. Matthew C H S  
5.05m      8
                            3 Correy, Shane              Hillcrest H S      
5.02m      6
                            4 Lolita-Raman, Nixon        Ashbury College    
4.99m      4
                            5 Reetesh, Bose              Lisgar C I         
4.86m      2
                            6 Mutter, Andrew             Ashbury College    
4.50m      1
                            7 Maclaren, Peter            Ashbury College    
3.50m
                            8 Bakana, Nadis              Ridgemount H S     
0.01m


                                             Midget Women's Triple Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Vanderkray, Annemicke      Canterbury H S     
8.61m     10
                            2 Penner, Meghan             Gloucester H S     
8.27m      8
                            3 Hlibowicka, Alicia         Colonel By S S     
7.21m      6

                                              Midget Men's Triple Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Hintzen, Richard           Gloucester H S     
10.51m     10
                            2 Mutter, Andrew             Ashbury College     
9.39m      8
                            3 Appolon, Phil              Sir Wilfrid Laurier 
9.34m      6
                            4 Fenton, Jonathan           Hillcrest H S       
9.03m      4
                            5 Reiber, Ryan               Sir Wilfrid Laurier 
8.94m      2
                            6 Godding, Alan              Hillcrest H S       
8.64m      1
                            7 Maclaren, Peter            Ashbury College     
7.47m
                            8 Marcus, James              Hillcrest H S       
4.99m

                                              Midget Women's Shot Put

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Constatinescu, Luiza       Immaculata H S     
6.33m     10
                            2 Kuppershmidt, Lauren       Lisgar C I         
4.50m      8

                                            Midget Women's Discus Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Constatinescu, Luiza       Immaculata H S     
13.88m     10

                                             Midget Men's Discus Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Cestnick, Mike             Ashbury College    
20.53m     10


                                            Midget Women's Javelin Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Constatinescu, Luiza       Immaculata H S     
14.13m     10

                                             Midget Men's Javelin Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Hintzen, Richard           Gloucester H S     
34.98m     10
                            2 Cestnick, Mike             Ashbury College    
20.16m      8
                            3 Smith, Callan              Hillcrest H S      
10.00m      6

                                          Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
PTS
                              =====  =================================== =======
====
                                  1  NCGR      Gloucester H S              58.41 
10
                                  2  NCLI      Lisgar C I                  59.18  
8
                                  3  NCEW      Elmwood School for Girls  1:05.39  
6
                                  -  NCWL      Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S        DQ
                                  -  NCCL      Colonel By S S                 DQ

                                           Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME 
PTS
                               =====  =================================== =====
====
                                   1  NCAC      Ashbury College           52.14 
10
                                   2  NCLI      Lisgar C I                53.08  
8
                                   3  NCGR      Gloucester H S            53.52  
6
                                   4  NCHC      Hillcrest H S             55.29  
4

                                            Junior Women's 100 Meter Run

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                 16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H S           
13.94  1
                            2 Boulden, Tara                Ashbury College          
14.51  3
                            3 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar C I               
14.79  2
                            4 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle E S P        
14.15  1
                            5 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S S           
14.78  3


                                      Junior Women's 100 Meter Run (Continued)

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                 16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            6 Davies, Katherine            Colonel By S S           
16.25  2
                            7 Thomas, Keisha               Immaculata H S           
14.97  1
                            8 Williams, Melissa            Rideau H S               
15.72  3
                            9 De Silva, Avanthi            Hillcrest H S            
16.67  2
                           10 Tsana, Jackie                Ashbury College          
15.94  1
                           11 Pham, May                    Colonel By S S           
16.46  1
                           12 Daoud, Amanda                Franco Cite E S          
17.32  3
                           13 Burke, Nicola                Elmwood School for
Girls  17.55  2
                           14 Onyala, Apidi                St. Matthew C H S        
17.65  2
                           15 Xiau, Connie                 Ashbury College          
17.94  2
                           16 Robert, Marie-Eve            Beatrice-Desloges E S    
20.93  1

                                      Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/15/02
                                             8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle E S P        
13.40  2
                            2 Boulden, Tara                Ashbury College          
14.49  1
                            3 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H S           
14.01  2
                            4 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar C I               
14.51  1
                            5 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S S           
14.57  2
                            6 Thomas, Keisha               Immaculata H S           
14.66  1
                            7 Tsana, Jackie                Ashbury College          
15.45  1
                            8 Williams, Melissa            Rideau H S               
15.47  2
                            9 De Silva, Avanthi            Hillcrest H S            
16.00  2
                           10 Davies, Katherine            Colonel By S S           
16.01  1
                           11 Pham, May                    Colonel By S S           
16.37  1
                           12 Burke, Nicola                Elmwood School for
Girls  17.09  2

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle E S P        
12.65  10
                          2 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H S           
13.11   8
                          3 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S S           
13.53   6
                          4 Boulden, Tara                Ashbury College          
13.70   4
                          5 Thomas, Keisha               Immaculata H S           
13.79   2
                          6 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar C I               
13.83   1
                          7 Williams, Melissa            Rideau H S               
14.44
                          8 Tsana, Jackie                Ashbury College          
14.45


                                             Junior Men's 100 Meter Run

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest H S            
12.17  3
                            2 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   12.33  5
                            3 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wilson S S       
12.46  2
                            4 McIssac, Jake                Immaculata H S           
12.64  1
                            5 Boldeau, Don                 Ottawa Technical         
12.91  4
                            6 Rosenbert, Marc              De La Salle E S P        
14.17  6
                            7 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H S           
12.79  5
                            9 Resnick, Ben                 Ashbury College          
13.29  1
                           10 Mason, Neil                  Ashbury College          
13.43  2
                           11 Gaber, Shaddy                Hillcrest H S            
13.47  4
                           12 Bakana, Nadis                Ridgemount H S           
15.96  6
                           13 Franche, Pascal              Beatrice-Desloges E S    
13.23  3
                           14 Dasnish, Siddigus            Hillcrest H S            
13.37  5
                           15 Horlor, John                 Ashbury College          
13.38  3
                           16 Ferguson, Shawn              Ottawa Technical         
13.46  5
                           17 Brown, Anthony               Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   13.62  3
                           18 Lamothe, Dan                 St. Matthew C H S        
13.64  4
                           19 Grammenos, Jason             Immaculata H S           
13.71  5
                           20 McLeod, Ryan                 Osgoode H S              
13.72  1
                           21 Landry, Mathieu              Beatrice-Desloges E S    
14.04  4
                           22 Duong, Giao                  Colonel By S S           
14.09  5
                           23 Sheikh, Hasan                Lisgar C I               
14.14  1
                           24 Alswiti, Nick                Rideau H S               
14.21  2
                           25 Jolicoeur, Garrincha         Beatrice-Desloges E S    
14.37  1
                           26 Evan, Rob                    St. Peter C H S          
14.54  1
                           27 Caitling, Cory               Osgoode H S              
14.84  4
                           28 Dacquay, Luc                 Beatrice-Desloges E S    
15.04  5
                           29 Acres, Landon                Canterbury H S           
15.11  2
                           30 Paquette, Joe                Canterbury H S           
15.32  3
                           31 Migneault, Johnatan          Beatrice-Desloges E S    
15.73  2

                                      Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/15/02
                                             8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   11.77  1
                            2 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest H S            
12.23  2
                            3 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wilson S S       
12.32  1
                            4 Boldeau, Don                 Ottawa Technical         
12.77  2
                            5 Horlor, John                 Ashbury College          
12.62  1
                            6 McIssac, Jake                Immaculata H S           
12.87  2
                            7 Franche, Pascal              Beatrice-Desloges E S    
12.97  2
                            8 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H S           
13.00  1
                            9 Ferguson, Shawn              Ottawa Technical         
13.07  2
                           10 Resnick, Ben                 Ashbury College          
13.29  2


                                       Junior Men's 100 Meter Run (Continued)

                                      Semi-Final Results - Wednesday 05/15/02
                                             8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                           11 Dasnish, Siddigus            Hillcrest H S            
13.30  1
                           12 Gaber, Shaddy                Hillcrest H S            
13.41  1
                           13 Mason, Neil                  Ashbury College          
13.43  1
                           14 Bakana, Nadis                Ridgemount H S           
15.41  2

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
10.93  10
                          2 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest H S            
11.63   8
                          3 Brouillard, Michel-Andre     Cairine Wilson S S       
11.85   6
                          4 Franche, Pascal              Beatrice-Desloges E S    
12.18   4
                          5 Horlor, John                 Ashbury College          
12.22   2
                          6 McIssac, Jake                Immaculata H S           
12.23   1
                          7 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H S           
12.42

                                            Junior Women's 200 Meter Run

                                      Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
                                 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H S           
28.37  1
                            2 King, Stephanie              Ashbury College          
29.23  3
                            3 Boulden, Tara                Ashbury College          
30.97  2
                            4 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S S           
29.42  1
                            5 Elliott, Jenna               St. Patrick C H S        
29.81  3
                            6 Mann, Aly                    Elmwood School for
Girls  31.17  2
                            7 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar C I               
29.48  1
                            8 Tsana, Jackie                Ashbury College          
31.93  1
                            9 O'Leary, Moira               Lisgar C I               
31.99  2
                           10 Udell, Rebecca               Ridgemount H S           
32.40  2
                           11 Davies, Katherine            Colonel By S S           
33.50  2
                           12 Onyala, Apidi                St. Matthew C H S        
35.51  2
                           13 Hutchinson, Stacie           Osgoode H S              
35.92  2
                           14 Chaput, Kathering            Beatrice-Desloges E S    
38.14  3


                                            Junior Women's 200 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Read, Jennifer               Gloucester H S           
27.22  10
                          2 Lemay, Jamie                 Colonel By S S           
27.84   8
                          3 King, Stephanie              Ashbury College          
28.41   6
                          4 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar C I               
28.97   4
                          5 Elliott, Jenna               St. Patrick C H S        
29.34   2
                          6 Boulden, Tara                Ashbury College          
29.77   1
                          7 Mann, Aly                    Elmwood School for
Girls  29.77
                          8 Tsana, Jackie                Ashbury College          
30.70

    Junior Men's 200 Meter Run

                                      Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
                                             8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   23.43  2
                            2 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury College          
24.78  1
                            3 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar C I               
25.37  4
                            4 Lancop, Greg                 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   25.83  3
                            5 McIssac, Jake                Immaculata H S           
26.13  2
                            6 Boldeau, Don                 Ottawa Technical         
26.17  4
                            7 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H S           
26.30  1
                            8 Mason, Neil                  Ashbury College          
26.45  3
                            9 Resnick, Ben                 Ashbury College          
26.24  4
                           10 Franche, Pascal              Beatrice-Desloges E S    
26.48  4
                           11 Ferguson, Shawn              Ottawa Technical         
26.90  2
                           12 Lau, George                  Hillcrest H S            
27.69  2
                           13 Grammenos, Jason             Immaculata H S           
27.93  1
                           14 Forsey, Dave                 Colonel By S S           
28.01  2
                           15 McIntee, Joshua              St. Matthew C H S        
28.39  3
                           16 Lamothe, Dan                 St. Matthew C H S        
28.58  4
                           17 Duong, Giao                  Colonel By S S           
28.73  3
                           18 Mody, Anish                  Hillcrest H S            
28.75  1
                           19 Jolicoeur, Garrincha         Beatrice-Desloges E S    
28.81  3
                           20 Stuemer, Michael             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   28.99  4
                           21 Peever, Joey                 Ottawa Technical         
29.02  1
                           22 Alswiti, Nick                Rideau H S               
29.03  2
                           23 Sheikh, Hasan                Lisgar C I               
29.16  1
                           24 Saint-Fort, Danny            Beatrice-Desloges E S    
29.69  1
                           25 Rosenbert, Marc              De La Salle E S P        
30.52  3
                           26 Migneault, Johnatan          Beatrice-Desloges E S    
31.64  2



                                             Junior Men's 200 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
22.17  10
                          2 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury College          
24.06   8
                          3 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar C I               
24.17   6
                          4 Lancop, Greg                 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
24.53   4
                          5 Boldeau, Don                 Ottawa Technical         
24.62   2
                          6 McIssac, Jake                Immaculata H S           
24.98   1
                          7 Mason, Neil                  Ashbury College          
25.35
                          8 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H S           
25.72

                                            Junior Women's 400 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar C I               
1:00.96  2 10
                        2 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood School for Girls 
1:03.74  2  8
                        3 Elliott, Jenna               St. Patrick C H S        
1:06.90  1  6
                        4 King, Stephanie              Ashbury College          
1:07.42  1  4
                        5 Teitlebaum, Aviva            Lisgar C I               
1:10.48  1  2
                        6 Udell, Rebecca               Ridgemount H S           
1:13.67  1  1
                        7 Coburn, Emilie               Beatrice-Desloges E S    
1:14.46  2
                        8 O'Leary, Moira               Lisgar C I               
1:15.72  2
                        9 Davies, Katherine            Colonel By S S           
1:17.82  2
                       10 Feese, Kim                   Ottawa Technical         
1:18.14  1
                       11 Elecombe, Sarah              Ashbury College          
1:19.22  1
                       12 Towsley, Erin                Ashbury College          
1:20.36  2
                       13 Hutchinson, Stacie           Osgoode H S              
1:24.84  2

                                             Junior Men's 400 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 Postle, David                Ashbury College            
54.53  4 10
                        2 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar C I                 
55.65  4  8
                        3 Alsarar, Omar                Ashbury College            
56.20  2  6
                        4 Bennett, Colin               Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S    
56.26  4  4
                        5 Chieffallo, Michael          Hillcrest H S              
56.57  3  2
                        6 Gale, Tyler                  Gloucester H S             
56.60  4  1
                        7 Pleizier, Jon                Cairine Wilson S S         
56.90  2
                        8 Cimon, Josh                  Gloucester H S             
57.53  2
                        9 Yu, Cory                     Gloucester H S           
1:00.26  1
                       10 Volpi, Matthew               Hillcrest H S            
1:00.44  1
                       11 Berjauri, Ahmad              Hillcrest H S            
1:00.50  4
                       12 Forsey, Dave                 Colonel By S S           
1:01.56  4



                                       Junior Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                       13 Franche, Pascal              Beatrice-Desloges E S    
1:01.77  3
                       14 Charlebois, Pat              St. Matthew C H S        
1:02.23  4
                       15 Miles, Alexander             Colonel By S S           
1:02.48  1
                       16 Duong, Giao                  Colonel By S S           
1:02.64  3
                       17 Stewart, Paul                Gloucester H S           
1:02.98  3
                       18 Ferguson, Shawn              Ottawa Technical         
1:03.28  1
                       19 Hilderbrawa, Jordan          Lisgar C I               
1:03.36  2
                       20 Lamothe, Dan                 St. Matthew C H S        
1:04.47  3
                       21 Stuemer, Michael             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
1:05.62  2
                       22 Mutangana, Brandon           Rideau H S               
1:06.37  3
                       23 Saint-Fort, Danny            Beatrice-Desloges E S    
1:07.38  4
                       24 Landry, Mathieu              Beatrice-Desloges E S    
1:07.59  2

                                            Junior Women's 800 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02


                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 White, Shannon               Lisgar C I               
2:36.97  10
                         2 McNamara, Caitlyn            Canterbury H S           
2:57.38   8
                         3 Coburn, Emilie               Beatrice-Desloges E S    
3:00.87   6
                         4 Agbi, Liz                    Elmwood School for Girls 
3:02.95   4
                         5 Towsley, Erin                Ashbury College          
3:04.66   2
                         6 Elecombe, Sarah              Ashbury College          
3:12.99   1
                         7 Feese, Kim                   Ottawa Technical         
3:22.93
                         8 Kuas, Stephanie              St. Patrick C H S        
3:25.70
                         9 Carr, Roxanne                Immaculata H S           
3:37.12
                        10 Lee, Jamie                   Colonel By S S           
3:50.34

                                             Junior Men's 800 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 Harvey, Jeff                 Cairine Wilson S S       
2:10.72  2 10
                        2 Postle, David                Ashbury College          
2:13.88  1  8
                        3 Worth, Adam                  Immaculata H S           
2:14.14  1  6
                        4 Major, Jason                 Hillcrest H S            
2:17.01  1  4
                        5 Volpi, Matthew               Hillcrest H S            
2:17.78  2  2
                        6 Cimon, Josh                  Gloucester H S           
2:20.11  2  1
                        7 Stewart, Paul                Gloucester H S           
2:21.39  1
                        8 Puddington, Troy             Ashbury College          
2:25.71  2
                        9 Crone, Jay                   Colonel By S S           
2:26.25  1
                       10 Charlebois, Pat              St. Matthew C H S        
2:27.91  1
                       11 Tadesse, Yohannes            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
2:30.25  1


                                       Junior Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                       12 Frankish, Paul               Gloucester H S           
2:31.20  1
                       13 Hilderbrawa, Jordan          Lisgar C I               
2:34.96  1
                       14 Mutangana, Brandon           Rideau H S               
2:36.11  1
                       15 Day, Matt                    St. Matthew C H S        
2:37.94  2
                       16 Boyd, Derek                  Lisgar C I               
2:38.64  2
                       17 Zhang, Lei                   Canterbury H S           
2:41.75  2
                       18 Pardo, Nelson                Colonel By S S           
2:42.87  2
                       19 Churchill, Kory              Osgoode H S              
2:43.89  2
                       20 Fuster, Jonathan             Colonel By S S           
2:44.65  2
                       21 Lemars, Julien               Beatrice-Desloges E S    
3:03.03  1
                       22 Syrett, Ian                  Ashbury College          
3:11.29  2

                                           Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H S           
5:27.45  10
                         2 McCallum, Jean               St. Patrick C H S        
5:29.31   8
                         3 White, Shannon               Lisgar C I               
5:35.99   6
                         4 Hunter, Tarah                Ashbury College          
5:38.44   4
                         5 Beardsley, Katie             Lisgar C I               
5:52.91   2
                         6 Munro, Jennifer              St. Peter C H S          
5:53.15   1
                         7 Shore, Amanda                Ashbury College          
6:15.97
                         8 Daoud, Amanda                Franco Cite E S          
6:27.07
                         9 Feese, Amanda                Ottawa Technical         
6:46.88
                        10 Carr, Roxanne                Immaculata H S           
7:05.18
                        11 Labrie, Chantal              St. Peter C H S          
7:05.48
                        12 Lee, Jamie                   Colonel By S S           
7:58.70

                                            Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 McCarthy, Ed                 Lisgar C I               
4:25.25  1 10
                        2 Harvey, Jeff                 Cairine Wilson S S       
4:26.06  1  8
                        3 Worth, Adam                  Immaculata H S           
4:42.02  2  6
                        4 Volpi, Matthew               Hillcrest H S            
4:47.57  1  4
                        5 Merette, Jon                 St. Peter C H S          
4:55.34  2  2
                        6 MacMillan, James             Ashbury College          
4:55.63  1  1

                        7 Stewart, Paul                Gloucester H S           
4:58.67  1
                        8 Hillier, Ryan                Colonel By S S           
4:59.11  1
                        9 Boyd, Derek                  Lisgar C I               
4:59.16  1
                       10 Crone, Jay                   Colonel By S S           
4:59.33  2


                                      Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                       11 Farhat, Ali                  Rideau H S               
5:01.34  2
                       12 Ferland, Nicolas             St. Peter C H S          
5:06.25  2
                       13 Major, Jason                 Hillcrest H S            
5:08.18  2
                       14 Burr, Will                   Lisgar C I               
5:08.63  2
                       15 Tadesse, Yohannes            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
5:15.02  2
                       16 Ruth, Stephen                Canterbury H S           
5:17.19  1
                       17 Day, Matt                    St. Matthew C H S        
5:20.53  1
                       18 Churchill, Kory              Osgoode H S              
5:21.62  2
                       19 Miles, Alexander             Colonel By S S           
5:21.87  1
                       20 Gebeyne, Nebyue              Ridgemount H S           
5:22.22  2
                       21 Zhang, Lei                   Canterbury H S           
5:39.30  1
                       22 Lemars, Julien               Beatrice-Desloges E S    
6:00.93  1
                       23 Pichon, Guillaume            Franco Cite E S          
6:04.58  2
                       24 Holsworth, John              Ashbury College          
6:12.79  1
                       25 Fyke, Anthony                Ottawa Technical         
6:56.67  2

                                           Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 McCallum, Jean               St. Patrick C H S        
12:05.60  10
                         2 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H S           
12:13.73   8
                         3 Munro, Jennifer              St. Peter C H S          
12:18.34   6
                         4 Hunter, Tarah                Ashbury College          
12:21.44   4
                         5 Beardsley, Katie             Lisgar C I               
12:35.35   2
                         6 Shore, Amanda                Ashbury College          
13:39.78   1
                         7 Towsley, Erin                Ashbury College          
15:07.07

                                            Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 McCarthy, Ed                 Lisgar C I                
9:41.23  10
                         2 Merette, Jon                 St. Peter C H S          
10:55.31   8
                         3 Farhat, Ali                  Rideau H S               
11:02.33   6
                         4 MacMillan, James             Ashbury College          
11:05.85   4
                         5 Crone, Jay                   Colonel By S S           
11:13.43   2
                         6 Ferland, Nicolas             St. Peter C H S          
11:14.42   1
                         7 Burr, Will                   Lisgar C I               
11:16.92
                         8 Hillier, Ryan                Colonel By S S           
11:22.06
                         9 Churchill, Kory              Osgoode H S              
11:54.89
                        10 Dornan, Peter                Gloucester H S           
12:02.46
                        11 Johnson, Grady               Ashbury College          
12:17.26


                                      Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                        12 Hilderbrawa, Jordan          Lisgar C I               
13:24.22
                        13 Hart, Gord                   Osgoode H S              
13:31.16

                                        Junior Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood School for
Girls  12.93  10
                          2 Gauthier, Patricia           De La Salle E S P        
13.02   8
                          3 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar C I               
13.53   6
                          4 Lewandowski, Amanda          Colonel By S S           
17.12   4
                          5 Hutchinson, Stacie           Osgoode H S              
19.42   2
                          6 Chaput, Kathering            Beatrice-Desloges E S    
19.48   1

                                         Junior Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Wu, Ying Di                  Lisgar C I               
20.49  10
                          2 Lo, Vincent                  Ashbury College          
21.46   8
                          3 Dacquay, Luc                 Beatrice-Desloges E S    
21.94   6
                          4 Siassi, Sum                  Ashbury College          
22.01   4
                          5 Fuster, Jonathan             Colonel By S S           
23.14   2
                          6 Grammenos, Jason             Immaculata H S           
23.25   1

                                        Junior Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar C I                 
48.25  10
                         2 Gaty, Stephanie              Elmwood School for Girls   
49.31   8
                         3 Carew, Vanessa               Lisgar C I                 
52.04   6
                         4 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester H S             
56.61   4
                         5 King, Stephanie              Ashbury College            
59.37   2
                         6 O'Leary, Moira               Lisgar C I               
1:00.89   1
                         7 Lewandowski, Amanda          Colonel By S S           
1:01.17


                                         Junior Men's 300 Meter Low Hurdles

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ===== == ====
                         1 Gale, Tyler                  Gloucester H S           
44.58  2 10
                         2 Thompson, Herbert            Lisgar C I               
46.64  1  8
                         3 Siassi, Sum                  Ashbury College          
47.52  1  6
                         4 Hamilton, Stuart             Lisgar C I               
47.52  2  4
                         5 Pun, Victor                  Cairine Wilson S S       
49.51  2  2
                         6 Bennett, Colin               Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
50.34  1  1
                         7 Pleizier, Jon                Cairine Wilson S S       
50.63  2
                         8 Wu, Ying Di                  Lisgar C I               
51.44  1
                         9 Fuster, Jonathan             Colonel By S S           
51.89  2
                        10 Lo, Vincent                  Ashbury College          
51.99  1

                                              Junior Women's High Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Gauthier, Patricia         De La Salle E S P  
1.46m     10
                            2 Carew, Vanessa             Lisgar C I         
1.44m      8
                            3 Lemay, Jamie               Colonel By S S     
1.38m      6

                                               Junior Men's High Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Durkin, Ian                St. Peter C H S    
1.81m     10
                            - Frankish, Paul             Gloucester H S      
FAIL
                            - Dacquay, Luc               Beatrice-Desloges E 
FAIL
                            - Kartzmark, Will            Osgoode H S         
FAIL
                            - Boudrea, Jeff              St. Peter C H S     
FAIL

                                              Junior Women's Long Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Thomas, Keisha             Immaculata H S     
4.45m     10
                            2 Carew, Vanessa             Lisgar C I         
4.39m      8
                            3 Mann, Aly                  Elmwood School for 
4.28m      6
                            4 Taylor, Sandra             Lisgar C I         
4.20m      4
                            5 Bender, Jamie-Lee          Osgoode H S        
3.95m      2
                            6 Williams, Melissa          Rideau H S         
3.83m      1
                            7 De Silva, Avanthi          Hillcrest H S      
3.63m
                            8 Pham, May                  Colonel By S S     
3.35m


                                        Junior Women's Long Jump (Continued)

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            9 Chaput, Kathering          Beatrice-Desloges E
2.86m

                                               Junior Men's Long Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Chieffallo, Michael        Hillcrest H S      
5.10m     10
                            2 Brouillard, Michel-Andre   Cairine Wilson S S 
5.03m      8
                            3 McLeod, Ryan               Osgoode H S        
4.84m      6
                            4 Dasnish, Siddigus          Hillcrest H S      
4.82m      4
                            5 Chan, Arthur               Ashbury College    
4.79m      2
                            6 Tran, Anthony              Ashbury College    
4.76m      1
                            7 Landry, Mathieu            Beatrice-Desloges E
4.62m
                            8 Saint-Fort, Danny          Beatrice-Desloges E
4.34m
                            9 Vincent, Devon             Osgoode H S        
4.33m
                           10 Lau, George                Hillcrest H S      
4.04m
                           11 Alswiti, Nick              Rideau H S         
4.00m

                                             Junior Women's Triple Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Mann, Aly                  Elmwood School for 
9.14m     10

                                              Junior Men's Triple Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Trinh, Philippe            Hillcrest H S      
11.29m     10
                            2 Freeston, Jesse            Hillcrest H S      
10.69m      8
                            3 Gale, Tyler                Gloucester H S     
10.42m      6
                            4 Tran, Anthony              Ashbury College     
9.46m      4
                            5 Vincent, Devon             Osgoode H S         
9.29m      2
                            6 Chan, Arthur               Ashbury College     
9.16m      1


                                              Junior Women's Shot Put

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Howcroft, Lindsay          Elmwood School for 
9.55m     10
                            2 Bechara, Cynthia           Hillcrest H S      
8.33m      8
                            3 Etieber, Donna             Immaculata H S     
8.28m      6
                            4 Fleming, Dawn              Gloucester H S     
8.15m      4
                            5 Ng, Kim                    Elmwood School for 
8.08m      2
                            6 Baker, Jen                 Ashbury College    
7.25m      1
                            7 Goodchild, Annie           Cairine Wilson S S 
6.77m
                            8 Le Roy, Jennifer           Canterbury H S     
6.69m
                            9 McCulloch, Cailen          St. Peter C H S    
6.35m
                           10 Lewandowski, Amanda        Colonel By S S     
5.95m
                           11 Fox, Jennifer              Canterbury H S     
5.81m
                           12 Choudhuru, Nilufar         Hillcrest H S      
5.10m

                                               Junior Men's Shot Put

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Plante-Ajah, Philip        Gloucester H S     
12.06m     10
                            2 Shahrouri, Sohab           Hillcrest H S      
10.97m      8
                            3 Cochrane, James            Gloucester H S     
10.60m      6
                            4 El-Tenn, Jonathan          Hillcrest H S      
10.50m      4
                            5 McIsaac, Mike              Ashbury College     
9.64m      2
                            6 Lafleur, Danny             St. Peter C H S     
8.97m      1
                            7 Campbell, Ophneil          Hillcrest H S       
7.89m
                            8 Boyle, William             St. Peter C H S     
7.84m
                            9 So, Stephen                Ashbury College     
7.32m
                           10 Larabie, Justin            St. Peter C H S     
7.23m

                                            Junior Women's Discus Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Goodchild, Annie           Cairine Wilson S S 
23.11m     10
                            2 Etieber, Donna             Immaculata H S     
21.22m      8
                            3 Le Roy, Jennifer           Canterbury H S     
19.79m      6
                            4 Baker, Jen                 Ashbury College    
18.90m      4
                            5 Fleming, Dawn              Gloucester H S     
17.90m      2
                            6 Howcroft, Lindsay          Elmwood School for 
17.67m      1
                            7 Fox, Jennifer              Canterbury H S     
14.80m
                            8 Sannes, Katelin            Cairine Wilson S S 
11.98m


                                             Junior Men's Discus Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Plante-Ajah, Philip        Gloucester H S     
25.94m     10
                            2 Cochrane, James            Gloucester H S     
25.71m      8
                            3 Frankish, Paul             Gloucester H S     
22.47m      6
                            4 Campbell, Ophneil          Hillcrest H S      
21.02m      4
                            5 So, Stephen                Ashbury College    
20.33m      2
                            6 Hatami, Sabbah             Hillcrest H S      
20.29m      1
                            7 Caitling, Cory             Osgoode H S        
17.52m
                            8 McIsaac, Mike              Ashbury College    
16.67m
                            9 El-Tenn, Jonathan          Hillcrest H S      
14.94m

                                            Junior Women's Javelin Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Goodchild, Annie           Cairine Wilson S S 
23.90m     10
                            2 Etieber, Donna             Immaculata H S     
22.09m      8
                            3 Steele, Shauna             Ridgemount H S     
21.32m      6
                            4 Sarfone, Karen             St. Peter C H S    
20.23m      4
                            5 Sannes, Katelin            Cairine Wilson S S 
15.72m      2
                            6 Bechara, Cynthia           Hillcrest H S      
15.21m      1
                            7 Le Roy, Jennifer           Canterbury H S     
13.73m
                            8 Choudhuru, Nilufar         Hillcrest H S      
11.11m
                            - Baker, Jen                 Ashbury College        
DQ

                                             Junior Men's Javelin Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Kartzmark, Will            Osgoode H S        
30.21m     10
                            2 McIsaac, Mike              Ashbury College    
29.40m      8
                            3 Hatami, Sabbah             Hillcrest H S      
28.12m      6
                            4 So, Stephen                Ashbury College    
26.82m      4
                            5 Shahrouri, Sohab           Hillcrest H S      
24.56m      2
                            6 Campbell, Ophneil          Hillcrest H S      
19.76m      1
                            7 Brouillard, Michel-Andre   Cairine Wilson S S 
19.70m
                            8 Caitling, Cory             Osgoode H S        
15.62m


                                          Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
PTS
                              =====  =================================== =======
====
                                  1  NCLI      Lisgar C I                  55.12 
10
                                  2  NCEW      Elmwood School for Girls    56.13  
8
                                  3  NCAC      Ashbury College           1:00.46  
6

                                           Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME 
HT PTS
                              =====  =================================== =====
== ====
                                  1  NCWL      Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S   48.27 
1 10
                                  2  NCHC      Hillcrest H S             48.30 
2  8
                                  3  NCGR      Gloucester H S            49.51 
1  6
                                  4  NCAC      Ashbury College           50.35 
2  4
                                  5  NCLI      Lisgar C I                50.55 
2  2
                                  6  NCCL      Colonel By S S            53.11 
1  1
                                  7  NCMA      St. Matthew C H S         53.13 
1
                                  8  NCOT      Ottawa Technical          54.37 
2
                                  9  NCOS      Osgoode H S               54.89 
2

                                            Senior Women's 100 Meter Run

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                               Top 8 Advance by Time

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H S           
14.16  1
                            2 Fortin, Rachel               St. Peter C H S          
14.82  1
                            3 Edwards, Diane               Ridgemount H S           
15.66  2
                            4 Reeveswhit, Lindsey          Lisgar C I               
16.28  2
                            5 Chamseddine, Mirvat          Ottawa Technical         
17.53  1

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Edwards, Diane               Ridgemount H S           
13.94  10
                          2 Reeveswhit, Lindsey          Lisgar C I               
15.10   8
                          3 Chamseddine, Mirvat          Ottawa Technical         
16.21   6


                                             Senior Men's 100 Meter Run

                                       Preliminary Results - Tuesday 05/14/02
                                               Top 8 Advance by Time

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar C I               
12.13  1
                            2 Ghadban, Nasseem             Hillcrest H S            
12.85  2
                            3 Addo, Ni                     Ashbury College          
13.19  1
                            4 Lengacher, Matt              Osgoode H S              
13.22  2
                            5 Toghral, Ala                 Hillcrest H S            
13.32  1
                            6 Raj, Mody                    Hillcrest H S            
13.35  1
                            7 Lei, Yoo Han                 Ashbury College          
13.37  2
                            8 Rundle, Ian                  Osgoode H S              
13.62  1
                            9 Lancop, John                 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   13.65  2
                           10 Nyiriminigo, Phillippe       Ashbury College          
14.31  2
                           11 Vanderhoek, Chris            Osgoode H S              
14.47  2

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar C I               
11.44  10
                          2 Ghadban, Nasseem             Hillcrest H S            
11.96   8
                          3 Addo, Ni                     Ashbury College          
11.98   6
                          4 Lengacher, Matt              Osgoode H S              
12.12   4
                          5 Lei, Yoo Han                 Ashbury College          
12.22   2
                          6 Toghral, Ala                 Hillcrest H S            
12.25   1
                          7 Rundle, Ian                  Osgoode H S              
12.41

                                            Senior Women's 200 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Venables, Cristina           Ashbury College          
28.46  10
                          2 Fortin, Rachel               St. Peter C H S          
29.70   8
                          3 Desrosiers, Heather          Ridgemount H S           
30.79   6
                          4 Kuas, Monica                 St. Patrick C H S        
31.23   4
                          5 Wagner, Anne                 Ashbury College          
34.53   2
                          6 Richardson, Carrie           Ottawa Technical         
40.78   1

                                             Senior Men's 200 Meter Run

                                      Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
                                 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H S           
22.84  1
                            2 Shinkman, Paul               Ashbury College          
24.72  3


                                       Senior Men's 200 Meter Run (Continued)

                                      Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
                                 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==
                            3 Jadan, Pat                   St. Matthew C H S        
26.06  2
                            4 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar C I               
23.71  1
                            5 Rundle, Ian                  Osgoode H S              
26.41  3
                            6 Johnson, Joseph              Ridgemount H S           
26.46  2
                            7 Lengacher, Matt              Osgoode H S              
25.82  1
                            8 Rocheleau, Anthony           Ashbury College          
26.13  1
                            9 Pryce, Donald                Rideau H S               
26.89  1
                           10 Yavras, Ryan                 Ridgemount H S           
27.42  3
                           11 Mosher, Phil                 Osgoode H S              
28.70  2
                           12 Nyiriminigo, Phillippe       Ashbury College          
30.57  3
                           13 Delorme, Nicholas            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H
S   34.47  2

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H S           
22.07  10
                          2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar C I               
23.13   8
                          3 Shinkman, Paul               Ashbury College          
24.11   6
                          4 Lengacher, Matt              Osgoode H S              
24.79   4
                          5 Johnson, Joseph              Ridgemount H S           
25.05   2
                          6 Rocheleau, Anthony           Ashbury College          
25.56   1
                          7 Rundle, Ian                  Osgoode H S              
25.67
                          8 Jadan, Pat                   St. Matthew C H S        
26.56

                                            Senior Women's 400 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle E S P        
1:05.91  10
                         2 Venables, Cristina           Ashbury College          
1:10.44   8
                         3 Sparks, Caitlin              Ashbury College          
1:10.60   6

                                             Senior Men's 400 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H S             
50.11  3 10
                        2 Gobeil, Marc                 Lisgar C I                 
54.17  1  8
                        3 Shinkman, Paul               Ashbury College            
54.56  3  6
                        4 Corinaldi, Jaime             Hillcrest H S              
55.67  2  4
                        5 Holtzman, Allen              Lisgar C I                 
56.93  3  2


                                       Senior Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS
                    ===== ============================ =========================
======= == ====
                        6 Jadan, Pat                   St. Matthew C H S          
57.00  3  1
                        7 Reid, Ray                    Lisgar C I                 
57.97  1
                        8 Macdonald, Mike              Osgoode H S                
58.10  1
                        9 Rocheleau, Anthony           Ashbury College            
58.32  2
                       10 Skov, Mark                   Rideau H S                 
58.61  2
                       11 Lei, Yoo Han                 Ashbury College          
1:01.67  1
                       12 Mosher, Phil                 Osgoode H S              
1:01.80  3
                       13 Stewart, Mark                Gloucester H S           
1:04.30  2
                       14 Delorme, Nicholas            Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
1:20.82  2

                                            Senior Women's 800 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle E S P        
2:23.70  10
                         2 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H S           
2:34.70   8
                         3 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar C I               
2:40.10   6
                         4 Sparks, Caitlin              Ashbury College          
2:40.20   4

                                             Senior Men's 800 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Clark, Tim                   Lisgar C I               
2:14.52  10
                         2 Warner, Ryan                 Gloucester H S           
2:17.87   8
                         3 O'Brian, Kevin               Cairine Wilson S S       
2:20.90   6
                         4 Macdonald, Mike              Osgoode H S              
2:22.45   4
                         5 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle E S P        
2:22.90   2
                         6 Stewart, Mark                Gloucester H S           
2:22.96   1
                         7 Jadan, Pat                   St. Matthew C H S        
2:25.56
                         8 Wasson, Raj                  Osgoode H S              
2:31.32
                         9 Lancop, John                 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
2:47.92
                        10 Krakse, Zack                 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
2:52.06

                                           Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle E S P        
4:57.89  10
                         2 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H S           
5:07.77   8
                         3 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar C I               
5:34.60   6


                                     Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         4 Shiff, Dana                  Ashbury College          
5:59.83   4
                         5 Wilson, J.J.                 Ashbury College          
6:01.08   2
                         6 Perara, Rajini               St. Peter C H S          
6:04.86   1
                         7 Hines, Emily                 Colonel By S S           
7:05.09
                         8 Labrie, Audrey               St. Peter C H S          
8:11.53

                                            Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Marion, Patrick              Immaculata H S           
4:27.71  10
                         2 Clark, Tim                   Lisgar C I               
4:39.15   8
                         3 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle E S P        
4:42.15   6
                         4 Roscoe, Tristan              Colonel By S S           
4:44.42   4
                         5 Creary, Simon                Lisgar C I               
4:46.13   2
                         6 Warner, Ryan                 Gloucester H S           
4:50.97   1
                         7 Bourne, Alex                 Canterbury H S           
4:54.31
                         8 Wasson, Raj                  Osgoode H S              
5:04.79
                         9 Udell, Johnny                Hillcrest H S            
5:11.32
                        10 Platte, Nathan               Lisgar C I               
5:16.47
                        11 Mohan, Bandra                Ashbury College          
5:34.91

Senior Women's 3,000 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester H S           
11:07.40  10
                         2 Golder, Mia                  Lisgar C I               
12:04.90   8
                         3 Wilson, J.J.                 Ashbury College          
12:53.60   6
                         4 Shiff, Dana                  Ashbury College          
12:55.90   4
                         5 Hines, Emily                 Colonel By S S           
15:21.50   2

                                            Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 Marion, Patrick              Immaculata H S            
9:53.30  10
                         2 Creary, Simon                Lisgar C I               
10:30.39   8
                         3 Campbell, Luc                De La Salle E S P        
10:32.84   6
                         4 Roscoe, Tristan              Colonel By S S           
10:36.03   4
                         5 Bourne, Alex                 Canterbury H S           
10:36.41   2


                                      Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         6 Kokosmilo, Jason             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S  
11:06.47   1
                         7 Platte, Nathan               Lisgar C I               
11:33.77
                         8 Mohan, Bandra                Ashbury College          
12:03.13

                                        Senior Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Philips, Natalie             Gloucester H S           
16.67  10
                          2 Hamrouni, Alissa             Hillcrest H S            
22.21   8

                                         Senior Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS
                      ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====
                          1 Beland, Alexandre            Beatrice-Desloges E S    
22.61  10

                                        Senior Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Desrosiers, Heather          Ridgemount H S           
1:24.92  10
                         2 Wagner, Anne                 Ashbury College          
1:41.81   8

                                         Senior Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====
                         1 Therrien, Ryan               Ridgemount H S           
1:05.89  10
                         2 Reid, Ray                    Lisgar C I               
1:08.79   8
                         3 Beland, Alexandre            Beatrice-Desloges E S    
1:21.63   6


                                              Senior Women's High Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Conrad, Snow               Cairine Wilson S S 
1.36m     10
                            2 Simon, Lyndia              Hillcrest H S      
1.34m      8

                                               Senior Men's High Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Corinaldi, Jaime           Hillcrest H S      
1.80m     10
                            2 Skov, Mark                 Rideau H S         
1.65m      6
                            2 Vanderhoek, Chris          Osgoode H S        
1.65m      6
                            2 Abdi, Mohamed              Rideau H S         
1.65m      6

                                              Senior Women's Long Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Fortin, Rachel             St. Peter C H S    
4.39m     10
                            2 Edwards, Diane             Ridgemount H S     
4.10m      8
                            3 Philips, Natalie           Gloucester H S     
3.51m      6
                            4 Reeveswhit, Lindsey        Lisgar C I         
3.43m      4
                            5 Hamrouni, Alissa           Hillcrest H S      
1.77m      2
                            6 Simon, Lyndia              Hillcrest H S      
1.70m      1

                                               Senior Men's Long Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Reid, Ray                  Lisgar C I         
5.86m     10
                            2 Skov, Mark                 Rideau H S         
5.58m      8
                            3 Addo, Ni                   Ashbury College    
5.49m      6
                            4 Johnson, Joseph            Ridgemount H S     
5.31m      4
                            5 Pryce, Donald              Rideau H S         
5.10m      2
                            6 Wong, John                 Ridgemount H S     
4.90m      1
                            7 Rundle, Ian                Osgoode H S        
4.87m
                            8 Choeurrg, Yoleak           Ridgemount H S     
4.78m


                                              Senior Men's Triple Jump

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Wong, John                 Ridgemount H S     
10.95m      8
                            2 Addo, Ni                   Ashbury College    
10.56m      6
                            3 Choeurrg, Yoleak           Ridgemount H S     
10.51m      4
                            4 Yavras, Ryan               Ridgemount H S      
9.31m      3

                                              Senior Women's Shot Put

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====
                            1 Reeveswhit, Lindsey        Lisgar C I         
7.62m     10
                            2 Topic, Danielle            St. Peter C H S    
6.71m      8
                            3 Chamseddine, Mirvat        Ottawa Technical   
6.27m      6

                                               Senior Men's Shot Put

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Malik, Aryn                St. Peter C H S    
10.38m     10
                            2 Martella, Neil             St. Peter C H S    
10.20m      8
                            3 Lancop, Chris              Sir Wilfrid Laurier 
8.68m      6
                            4 Doolerath, Andrew          Ridgemount H S      
8.27m      4
                            5 Senn, Allistair            Ashbury College     
8.04m      2

                                           Senior Women's Discus Throw

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Prabhu, Bharathi           Canterbury H S     
15.15m     10

                                             Senior Men's Discus Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Lancop, Chris              Sir Wilfrid Laurier
20.74m     10
                            2 Doolerath, Andrew          Ridgemount H S     
20.68m      8
                            3 Senn, Allistair            Ashbury College    
12.83m      6


                                            Senior Women's Javelin Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 Lussier, Melanie           De La Salle E S P  
28.14m     10
                            2 Conrad, Snow               Cairine Wilson S S 
21.78m      8
                            3 Thibodeau, Roxanne         De La Salle E S P  
21.11m      6
                            4 Prabhu, Bharathi           Canterbury H S     
19.68m      4

                                             Senior Men's Javelin Throw

                                          Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS
                        ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====
                            1 MacDonald, Taylor          Osgoode H S        
39.07m     10
                            2 Beland, Alexandre          Beatrice-Desloges E
37.15m      8
                            3 Lancop, Chris              Sir Wilfrid Laurier
17.41m      6

                                          Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
PTS
                              =====  =================================== =======
====
                                  1  NCAC      Ashbury College             59.00 
10
                                  2  NCLI      Lisgar C I                1:00.00  
8

                                           Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME 
PTS
                               =====  =================================== =====
====
                                   1  NCLI      Lisgar C I                46.59 
10
                                   2  NCRM      Ridgemount H S            47.65  
8
                                   3  NCHC      Hillcrest H S             48.03  
6
                                   4  NCAC      Ashbury College           48.45  
4
                                   5  NCOS      Osgoode H S               50.15  
2

                                        Open Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 Marion, Patrick              Immaculata H S            
8:24.46  10
                         2 Creary, Simon                Lisgar C I                
9:10.24   8
                         3 Cimon, Josh                  Gloucester H S            
9:28.32   6
                         4 Kokosmilo, Jason             Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S   
9:37.28   4
                         5 Platte, Nathan               Lisgar C I                
9:38.31   2


                                  Open Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
(Continued)

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         6 Miles, Alexander             Colonel By S S            
9:47.31   1
                         7 MacMillan, James             Ashbury College           
9:47.99
                         8 Warner, Ryan                 Gloucester H S           
10:05.12
                         9 Hillier, Ryan                Colonel By S S           
10:16.81
                        10 Fulton, Sandy                Lisgar C I               
10:37.74
                        11 Lemars, Julien               Beatrice-Desloges E S    
12:24.28
                        12 Hart, Gord                   Osgoode H S              
13:08.40

                                           Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
PTS
                              =====  =================================== =======
====
                                  1  NCLI      Lisgar C I                4:38.92 
10
                                  2  NCAC      Ashbury College           4:52.15  
8
                                  3  NCGR      Gloucester H S            5:05.49  
6
                                  4  NCCL      Colonel By S S            5:32.87  
4

                                            Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

                                        Finals Results - Wednesday 05/15/02

                              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
PTS
                              =====  =================================== =======
====
                                  1  NCLI      Lisgar C I                3:53.42 
10
                                  2  NCAC      Ashbury College           3:54.18  
8
                                  3  NCHC      Hillcrest H S             4:00.83  
6
                                  4  NCCW      Cairine Wilson S S        4:03.01  
4
                                  5  NCCL      Colonel By S S            4:05.62  
2
                                  6  NCGR      Gloucester H S            4:09.41  
1

                                       Open Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

                                         Finals Results - Tuesday 05/14/02

                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS
                     ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====
                         1 Hines, Emily                 Colonel By S S           
12:14.29  10
                         2 Coburn, Emilie               Beatrice-Desloges E S    
12:21.78   8