Make your own free website on Tripod.com
							 Midget Women's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times              
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity C H S       
13.30  4    
                              2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart H S         
13.39  2    
                              3 Fromow, Heather              South Carleton H S       
13.70  1    
                              4 McLean, Steph                A. Y. Jackson S S        
14.69  3    
                              5 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean H S               
14.03  2    
                              6 Janak-Bailey, Natalie        Glebe C I                
14.40  1    
                              7 Kessie, Jen                  Mother Teresa C H S      
14.62  4    
                              8 Elamrani, Sanre              Deslauriers E S P        
15.53  3    
                              9 Theodore, Asha               Mother Teresa C H S      
15.53  3    
                             10 Cundell, Meaghan             South Carleton H S       
14.50  2    
                             11 Moore, Shannon               A. Y. Jackson S S        
14.73  1    
                             12 Delia, Geraldine             Deslauriers E S P        
14.96  4    
                             13 Lauv, Julia                  Earl of March S S        
14.71  2    
                             14 Ung, Sara                    Deslauriers E S P        
15.18  2    
                             15 Mitchell, Janelle            A. Y. Jackson S S        
15.23  4    
                             16 Blais, Samantha              St. Paul C H S           
15.66  3    
                             17 Sullivan, Jessica            St. Paul C H S           
15.75  4    
                             18 Casto, Francisca             Deslauriers E S P        
15.76  1    
                             19 Maclatchy, Meghan            Sir Robert Borden H
S     16.07  3    
                             20 Luu, Melissa                 Bell H S                 
16.16  4    
                             21 McGee, Victoria              Bell H S                 
16.27  1    
                             22 Constantinof, Catherine      Bell H S                 
16.36  2    
                             23 Podlesay, Olivia             St. Paul C H S           
16.47  2    
                             24 Gosman, Cindy                South Carleton H S       
16.80  4    
                                                                                                   
                                         Semi-Final Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                               8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity C H S       
13.22  2    
                              2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart H S         
13.29  1    
                              3 Fromow, Heather              South Carleton H S       
13.65  1    
                              4 McLean, Steph                A. Y. Jackson S S        
14.10  2    
                              5 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean H S               
14.11  2    
                              6 Janak-Bailey, Natalie        Glebe C I                
14.16  1    
                              7 Kessie, Jen                  Mother Teresa C H S      
14.42  1    
                              8 Cundell, Meaghan             South Carleton H S       
14.59  2    
                              9 Moore, Shannon               A. Y. Jackson S S        
14.63  1    
                             10 Lauv, Julia                  Earl of March S S        
14.86  1    
                             11 Mitchell, Janelle            A. Y. Jackson S S        
15.10  1    
                             12 Delia, Geraldine             Deslauriers E S P        
15.12  2    
                             13 Ung, Sara                    Deslauriers E S P        
15.29  1    
                             14 Theodore, Asha               Mother Teresa C H S      
15.45  2    
                             15 Elamrani, Sanre              Deslauriers E S P        
15.61  2    

                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Women's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity C H S       
13.20  10     
                            2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart H S         
13.37   8     
                            3 Fromow, Heather              South Carleton H S       
13.55   6     
                            4 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean H S               
13.83   4     
                            5 McLean, Steph                A. Y. Jackson S S        
14.00   2     
                            6 Kessie, Jen                  Mother Teresa C H S      
14.01   1     
                            7 Janak-Bailey, Natalie        Glebe C I                
14.52         
                            8 Cundell, Meaghan             South Carleton H S       
14.81         
                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Men's 100 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times              
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H S           
11.45  3    
                              2 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe C I                
11.92  2    
                              3 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
12.19  4    
                              4 Rashed, Bader                Merivale H S             
12.52  1    
                              5 Bissonette, David            Glebe C I                
12.26  4    
                              6 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart H S         
12.40  2    
                              7 Diggiss, Tobias              Sir Robert Borden H
S     12.46  3    
                              8 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H S           
12.93  1    
                              9 Ryper, Todd                  St. Mark C H S           
12.61  2    
                             10 Lee, Elliott                 Sacred Heart H S         
12.72  4    
                             11 McConnachie, Andrew          Bell H S                 
12.81  3    
                             12 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe C I                
12.94  1    
                             13 Barnes, Derek                South Carleton H S       
12.96  3    
                             14 Sreblowski, Nicolas          Deslauriers E S P        
12.99  3    
                             15 Simpson, Jason               South Carleton H S       
13.03  2    
                             16 Antonello, Mike              Sacred Heart H S         
13.04  3    
                             17 Hanah, Chris                 South Carleton H S       
13.14  4    
                             17 Hefler, Brennan              A. Y. Jackson S S        
13.14  3    
                             17 Byers, Stephen               Bell H S                 
13.14  2    
                             20 Wilson, Sean                 John McCrea S S          
13.27  2    
                             21 Mensa, Emmanuel              Mother Teresa C H S      
13.54  4    
                             22 Maloney, Kieran              Mother Teresa C H S      
13.77  1    
                             23 Smith, Nathan                St. Mark C H S           
14.05  4    
                             24 Shusterman, Zak              Merivale H S             
14.09  3    
                             25 Gibson, Sandy                Sir Robert Borden H
S     14.48  1    
                             26 Pravat, Nanphet              A. Y. Jackson S S        
14.64  1    

                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Men's 100 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                         Semi-Final Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                               8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H S           
11.35  1    
                              2 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
12.03  2    
                              3 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe C I                
12.07  2    
                              4 Bissonette, David            Glebe C I                
12.14  1    
                              5 Rashed, Bader                Merivale H S             
12.47  1    
                              6 Diggiss, Tobias              Sir Robert Borden H
S     12.76  2    
                              7 Ryper, Todd                  St. Mark C H S           
12.49  1    
                              8 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H S           
12.78  2    
                              9 Sreblowski, Nicolas          Deslauriers E S P        
13.06  1    
                             10 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe C I                
13.11  1    
                             11 McConnachie, Andrew          Bell H S                 
13.24  2    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H S           
11.33  10     
                            2 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe C I                
11.80   8     
                            3 Bissonette, David            Glebe C I                
12.11   6     
                            4 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
12.14   4     
                            5 Ryper, Todd                  St. Mark C H S           
12.28   2     
                            6 Rashed, Bader                Merivale H S             
12.57   1     
                            7 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H S           
12.85         
                            8 Diggiss, Tobias              Sir Robert Borden H S    
12.90         
                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Women's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart H S         
27.84  1    
                              2 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity C H S       
27.89  2    
                              3 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean H S               
28.93  4    
                              4 Olatedoye, Toro              Brookfield H S           
29.99  3    
                              5 Cundell, Meaghan             South Carleton H S       
31.17  5    
                              6 Fromow, Heather              South Carleton H S       
28.43  1    
                              7 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean H S               
29.99  2    
                              8 Brady, Emily                 Mother Teresa C H S      
30.22  3    
                              9 Ma, Christine                A. Y. Jackson S S        
30.43  4    
                             10 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity C H S       
30.47  3    
                             11 McLean, Steph                A. Y. Jackson S S        
30.52  3    
                             12 Kessie, Jen                  Mother Teresa C H S      
30.89  1    
                             13 Delia, Geraldine             Deslauriers E S P        
31.63  4    
                             14 Hutchinson, Jennifer         Earl of March S S        
31.78  1    

                                                                                                   
                                        Midget Women's 200 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                             15 Labrosse, Renee              Sacred Heart H S         
31.89  2    
                             16 Mitchell, Janelle            A. Y. Jackson S S        
31.94  5    
                             17 Chong, Leslie                John McCrea S S          
32.33  5    
                             18 Dickie, Shannon              Bell H S                 
32.34  5    
                             19 Glascow, Jennifer            Nepean H S               
32.39  1    
                             20 Casto, Francisca             Deslauriers E S P        
32.72  5    
                             21 Bouagada, Kima               Brookfield H S           
33.33  4    
                             22 Maclatchy, Meghan            Sir Robert Borden H
S     33.63  1    
                             23 McGee, Victoria              Bell H S                 
33.83  2    
                             24 Elamrani, Sanre              Deslauriers E S P        
33.99  3    
                             25 Gosman, Cindy                South Carleton H S       
35.78  2    
                             26 Blais, Samantha              St. Paul C H S           
36.48  2    
                             27 Podlesay, Olivia             St. Paul C H S           
37.15  1    
                             28 Constantinof, Catherine      Bell H S                 
37.34  4    
                             29 Lauv, Julia                  Earl of March S S        
41.38  3    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity C H S       
26.91  10     
                            2 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart H S         
27.14   8     
                            3 Fromow, Heather              South Carleton H S       
27.62   6     
                            4 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean H S               
28.33   4     
                            5 McDonald, Nicole             Nepean H S               
28.64   2     
                            6 Brady, Emily                 Mother Teresa C H S      
29.22   1     
                            7 Olatedoye, Toro              Brookfield H S           
29.27         
                            8 Cundell, Meaghan             South Carleton H S       
31.00         
                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Men's 200 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H S           
23.58  1    
                              2 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart H S         
24.98  2    
                              3 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
25.06  4    
                              4 Lamothe, Phil                Glebe C I                
25.35  3    
                              5 Bissonette, David            Glebe C I                
25.12  1    
                              6 Lee, Elliott                 Sacred Heart H S         
25.76  1    
                              7 Rashed, Bader                Merivale H S             
25.92  2    
                              8 Erwin, Ty                    Glebe C I                
26.03  2    
                              9 Antonello, Mike              Sacred Heart H S         
26.04  3    
                              9 Ryper, Todd                  St. Mark C H S           
26.04  1    

                                                                                                   
                                         Midget Men's 200 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                             11 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H S           
26.60  4    
                             12 Byers, Stephen               Bell H S                 
26.75  3    
                             13 Diggiss, Tobias              Sir Robert Borden H
S     27.03  2    
                             14 McConnachie, Andrew          Bell H S                 
27.24  4    
                             15 Cornell, Nick                Bell H S                 
27.36  2    
                             16 Hanah, Chris                 South Carleton H S       
27.69  4    
                             17 Keen, Dan                    A. Y. Jackson S S        
27.88  4    
                             18 Wilson, Sean                 John McCrea S S          
28.42  1    
                             19 Smith, Nathan                St. Mark C H S           
28.66  3    
                             20 Collins, Shawn               Holy Trinity C H S       
28.83  2    
                             21 Browning, Colin              South Carleton H S       
29.95  3    
                             22 Pravat, Nanphet              A. Y. Jackson S S        
31.37  3    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Smith, Seyi                  Brookfield H S           
22.89  10     
                            2 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart H S         
23.78   8     
                            3 Bissonette, David            Glebe C I                
24.18   6     
                            4 Kromer, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
24.33   4     
                            5 Lamothe, Phil                Glebe C I                
25.01   2     
                            6 Rashed, Bader                Merivale H S             
25.12   1     
                            7 Erwin, Ty                    Glebe C I                
25.35         
                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Women's 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          - Verney, Alison               Brookfield H S           
1:15.84  1      
                          1 Conner, Courtney             Sacred Heart H S         
1:03.24  2 10   
                          2 Fraser, Christine            Holy Trinity C H S       
1:05.02  1  8   
                          3 Moore, Shannon               A. Y. Jackson S S        
1:10.34  1  6   
                          4 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         South Carleton H S       
1:12.42  3  4   
                          5 Glascow, Jennifer            Nepean H S               
1:14.07  3  2   
                          6 Hutchinson, Jennifer         Earl of March S S        
1:14.51  1  1   
                          7 Labrosse, Renee              Sacred Heart H S         
1:14.63  3      
                          9 Heeney, Sasha                John McCrea S S          
1:17.47  3      
                         10 Dunsmore, Kerri              A. Y. Jackson S S        
1:19.89  3      
                         11 Chong, Leslie                John McCrea S S          
1:20.10  1      
                         12 Madge, Bridget               St. Paul C H S           
1:20.39  3      
                         13 Sullivan, Jessica            St. Paul C H S           
1:23.13  1      
                         14 Gonyeo, Kiera                Mother Teresa C H S      
1:23.36  2      
                         15 Deren, Kasia                 Mother Teresa C H S      
1:26.43  3      

                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Men's 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Paton, Chris                 Bell H S                   
54.45  3 10   
                          2 Boschman, Brent              Sacred Heart H S           
54.65  1  8   
                          3 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity C H S         
55.97  4  6   
                          4 Lamothe, Phil                Glebe C I                  
57.57  4  4   
                          5 Gorman, Derrick              Brookfield H S             
58.83  3  2   
                          6 Hefler, Brennan              A. Y. Jackson S S          
59.17  2  1   
                          7 Antonello, Mike              Sacred Heart H S           
59.68  3      
                          8 Mitchell, Evan               Holy Trinity C H S       
1:00.00  1      
                          9 Frazier, Eric                Bell H S                 
1:00.88  1      
                         10 Diggiss, Tobias              Sir Robert Borden H S    
1:00.95  1      
                         11 Desjardins, Jason            Mother Teresa C H S      
1:01.01  2      
                         12 Cornell, Nick                Bell H S                 
1:01.14  4      
                         13 Laforrey, Trevor             Sir Robert Borden H S    
1:02.29  3      
                         14 Beck-Macneil, Ian            Glebe C I                
1:03.28  2      
                         15 Collins, Shawn               Holy Trinity C H S       
1:03.89  3      
                         16 Khansryri, Will              A. Y. Jackson S S        
1:04.43  3      
                         17 Hinton, Chris                St. Mark C H S           
1:05.59  4      
                         18 Doueidar, Omar               Merivale H S             
1:06.08  1      
                         19 Browning, Colin              South Carleton H S       
1:09.10  2      
                         20 Van Milligen, Scott          John McCrea S S          
1:09.72  4      
                         21 Zabene, Jordan               Mother Teresa C H S      
1:13.38  3      
                         22 Greenwood, David             Merivale H S             
1:14.76  4      
                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Women's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Engle, Katie                 South Carleton H S       
2:26.95  10    
                           2 Cavanaugh, Jocelyn           Mother Teresa C H S      
2:33.50   8    
                           3 Dickinson, Emma              Brookfield H S           
2:38.45   6    
                           4 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity C H S       
2:45.18   4    
                           5 Delmage, Sarah               John McCrea S S          
2:49.86   2    
                           6 Aden, Nejat                  Brookfield H S           
2:50.57   1    
                           7 Aitken, Jennie               A. Y. Jackson S S        
2:55.20        
                           8 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         South Carleton H S       
2:56.74        
                           9 Gibbons, Sarah               Holy Trinity C H S       
2:58.90        
                          10 Colford, Liz                 Holy Trinity C H S       
3:01.72        
                          11 Heatherington, Sarah         Sacred Heart H S         
3:02.69        
                          12 Heeney, Sasha                John McCrea S S          
3:05.40        
                          13 Labrosse, Renee              Sacred Heart H S         
3:06.58        
                          14 Ladd, Jenna                  John McCrea S S          
3:08.22        
                          15 Clark, Kelsey                John McCrea S S          
3:13.03        
                          16 Madge, Bridget               St. Paul C H S           
3:27.92        

                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Men's 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Gorman, Patrick              Brookfield H S           
2:14.89  1 10   
                          2 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart H S         
2:17.60  2  8   
                          3 Tejwani, Ngal                Bell H S                 
2:17.92  2  6   
                          4 Carkner, Billy               Earl of March S S        
2:18.07  2  4   
                          5 Desjardins, Jason            Mother Teresa C H S      
2:21.02  1  2   
                          6 Thomas, Stuart               Merivale H S             
2:22.47  2  1   
                          7 Zurp, Spencer                Sacred Heart H S         
2:27.40  1      
                          8 Ethier, Zac                  John McCrea S S          
2:27.77  2      
                          9 Frazier, Eric                Bell H S                 
2:28.65  1      
                         10 Jones, Adam                  South Carleton H S       
2:30.68  2      
                         11 Sirjaosingh, Andrew          Sir Robert Borden H S    
2:33.39  2      
                         12 Mitchell, Evan               Holy Trinity C H S       
2:33.64  1      
                         13 Sadaka, Kyle                 A. Y. Jackson S S        
2:39.77  2      
                         14 Seaman, Adrian               Bell H S                 
2:40.00  2      
                         15 Cottingham, John             Holy Trinity C H S       
2:40.04  2      
                         16 Giamberardino, Chris         St. Mark C H S           
2:42.64  2      
                         17 Hinton, Chris                St. Mark C H S           
2:42.80  1      
                         18 Harrison, Brian              Merivale H S             
2:44.20  2      
                         19 Bennett, Kirk                Nepean H S               
2:46.95  1      
                         20 Robinson, Alex               Sacred Heart H S         
2:48.76  1      
                         21 Greenwood, David             Merivale H S             
2:59.71  1      
                         22 Zabene, Jordan               Mother Teresa C H S      
3:05.03  2      
                                                                                                   
                                             Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Engle, Katie                 South Carleton H S       
4:56.00  10    
                           2 Cavanaugh, Jocelyn           Mother Teresa C H S      
5:22.96   8    
                           3 Dickinson, Emma              Brookfield H S           
5:25.26   6    
                           4 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity C H S       
5:29.71   4    
                           5 McAuley, Anna                Earl of March S S        
5:47.73   2    
                           6 Aden, Nejat                  Brookfield H S           
5:49.44   1    
                           7 Carfe, Jill                  Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:50.51        
                           8 Bayle, Andrea                Sacred Heart H S         
5:54.16        
                           9 Bamber, Bryn                 A. Y. Jackson S S        
5:58.01        
                          10 Power, Natalie               A. Y. Jackson S S        
6:03.11        
                          11 Colford, Liz                 Holy Trinity C H S       
6:11.97        
                          12 Gibbons, Sarah               Holy Trinity C H S       
6:18.19        
                          13 Clark, Kelsey                John McCrea S S          
6:22.50        
                          14 Brady, Emily                 Mother Teresa C H S      
6:22.87        
                          15 Heatherington, Sarah         Sacred Heart H S         
6:23.69        
                          16 Kawaii, Larissa              A. Y. Jackson S S        
6:25.31        

                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Tejwani, Ngal                Bell H S                 
4:44.96  1 10   
                          2 Miller, Scott                Woodroffe H S            
4:46.86  2  8   
                          3 Thomas, Stuart               Merivale H S             
4:47.05  1  6   
                          4 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart H S         
4:52.93  1  4   
                          5 Desjardins, Jason            Mother Teresa C H S      
4:57.57  1  2   
                          6 Carkner, Billy               Earl of March S S        
4:58.47  2  1   
                          7 Gorman, Patrick              Brookfield H S           
4:58.51  2      
                          8 Sadaka, Kyle                 A. Y. Jackson S S        
5:08.00  2      
                          9 Prentice, Joel               Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:08.63  1      
                         10 Zurp, Spencer                Sacred Heart H S         
5:12.28  2      
                         11 Frazier, Eric                Bell H S                 
5:12.91  2      
                         12 Sirjaosingh, Andrew          Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:14.39  2      
                         13 Holmes, Corey                Sacred Heart H S         
5:15.29  1      
                         14 Jones, Adam                  South Carleton H S       
5:15.70  2      
                         15 McLean, Andrew               Bell H S                 
5:16.89  1      
                         16 Eischer, Dan                 Earl of March S S        
5:19.91  1      
                         17 Stuckless, Mark              A. Y. Jackson S S        
5:23.25  1      
                         18 Hall, Dustin                 St. Mark C H S           
5:27.17  1      
                         19 Robertson, Wesley            St. Mark C H S           
5:35.76  2      
                         20 Bennett, Kirk                Nepean H S               
5:35.84  2      
                         21 Robinson, Alex               Sacred Heart H S         
5:41.20  1      
                         22 Auyeung, Aaron               Mother Teresa C H S      
5:48.20  2      
                         23 Cottingham, John             Holy Trinity C H S       
6:03.97  1      
                         24 Greenwood, David             Merivale H S             
6:20.31  2      
                                                                                                   
                                             Midget Women's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           1 Engle, Katie                 South Carleton H S       
10:58.58  10   
                           2 McVicar, Lisa                Holy Trinity C H S       
11:55.17   8   
                           3 McAuley, Anna                Earl of March S S        
12:37.32   6   
                           4 Bayle, Andrea                Sacred Heart H S         
12:55.68   4   
                           5 Aden, Nejat                  Brookfield H S           
13:03.80   2   
                           6 Power, Natalie               A. Y. Jackson S S        
13:07.37   1   
                           7 Gibbons, Sarah               Holy Trinity C H S       
13:39.99       
                           8 Colford, Liz                 Holy Trinity C H S       
13:50.90       
                           9 Kawaii, Larissa              A. Y. Jackson S S        
14:01.16       
                          10 Brady, Emily                 Mother Teresa C H S      
14:40.69       
                          11 Aitken, Jennie               A. Y. Jackson S S        
14:47.53       
                          12 Bouagada, Kima               Brookfield H S           
15:00.65       
                          13 Deren, Kasia                 Mother Teresa C H S      
16:06.06       

                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Men's 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           1 Thomas, Stuart               Merivale H S             
10:27.39  10   
                           2 Matheson, Brock              Sacred Heart H S         
10:33.86   8   
                           3 Tejwani, Ngal                Bell H S                 
10:48.78   6   
                           4 Gorman, Patrick              Brookfield H S           
11:05.22   4   
                           5 Carkner, Billy               Earl of March S S        
11:06.01   2   
                           6 Eischer, Dan                 Earl of March S S        
11:08.00   1   
                           7 Prentice, Joel               Sir Robert Borden H S    
11:11.23       
                           8 Holmes, Corey                Sacred Heart H S         
11:30.88       
                           9 Stuckless, Mark              A. Y. Jackson S S        
11:36.04       
                          10 Thompson, Ian                Nepean H S               
11:54.94       
                          11 Hall, Dustin                 St. Mark C H S           
11:55.56       
                          12 Bennett, Kirk                Nepean H S               
12:49.10       
                          13 Doueidar, Omar               Merivale H S             
12:57.82       
                          14 Seaman, Adrian               Bell H S                 
13:00.72       
                          15 Harrison, Brian              Merivale H S             
13:05.84       
                          16 Cottingham, John             Holy Trinity C H S       
13:20.98       
                                                                                                   
                                          Midget Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Janak-Bailey, Natalie        Glebe C I                
15.31  10     
                            2 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity C H S       
16.57   8     
                                                                                                   
                                           Midget Men's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Cameron, Jeff                Bell H S                 
17.38  1    
                              2 Mensa, Emmanuel              Mother Teresa C H S      
19.79  2    
                              3 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea S S          
17.65  1    
                              4 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity C H S       
17.75  1    
                              5 Laforrey, Trevor             Sir Robert Borden H
S     19.25  1    
                              6 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe C I                
19.27  1    
                              7 Lares, Alan                  Holy Trinity C H S       
20.05  1    
                              8 Khansryri, Will              A. Y. Jackson S S        
20.56  1    
                              9 Gibson, Sandy                Sir Robert Borden H
S     21.01  1    

                                                                                                   
                                           Midget Men's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Cameron, Jeff                Bell H S                 
16.44  10     
                            2 Lamothe, Tim                 Glebe C I                
16.61   8     
                            3 Mensa, Emmanuel              Mother Teresa C H S      
17.09   6     
                            4 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity C H S       
18.64   4     
                            5 Laforrey, Trevor             Sir Robert Borden H S    
19.54   2     
                            6 Khansryri, Will              A. Y. Jackson S S        
20.67   1     
                                                                                                   
                                          Midget Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Carlton, Laurel              Nepean H S                 
54.83  10    
                           2 Cousineau, Marie             Holy Trinity C H S         
57.43   8    
                           3 McLeish, Sara                Mother Teresa C H S        
59.22   6    
                           4 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         South Carleton H S       
1:01.30   4    
                           5 McGee, Victoria              Bell H S                 
1:02.35   2    
                           6 Wang, Jun                    Bell H S                 
1:04.84   1    
                           7 Gedge, Laura                 Bell H S                 
1:12.63        
                                                                                                   
                                           Midget Men's 300 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Sorenson, Cody               Glebe C I                
45.85  10     
                            2 Pugh, Adam                   Holy Trinity C H S       
47.11   8     
                            3 Hanah, Chris                 South Carleton H S       
47.58   6     
                            4 Cameron, Jeff                Bell H S                 
47.86   4     
                                                                                                   
                                                Midget Women's High Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Drodge, Jandra             Earl of March S S  
1.45m     10        
                              2 Hutchinson, Jennifer       Earl of March S S  
1.36m      8        
                              3 Bamber, Bryn               A. Y. Jackson S S  
1.33m      6        
                              4 Deren, Kasia               Mother Teresa C H S
1.33m      4        
                              5 Mahoney, Danielle          Sir Robert Borden H
1.25m      2        
                              6 Coville, Kara              John McCrea S S    
1.20m      1        
                              7 Maclatchy, Meghan          Sir Robert Borden H
1.15m               
                              7 Dickie, Shannon            Bell H S           
1.15m               
                              7 Lauv, Julia                Earl of March S S  
1.15m               

                                                                                                   
                                          Midget Women's High Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                             10 Dunsmore, Kerri            A. Y. Jackson S S  
1.15m               
                             10 Lloyd, Marissa             Glebe C I          
1.15m               
                                                                                                   
                                                 Midget Men's High Jump                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Vaughan, Richard           John McCrea S S    
1.73m     10        
                              2 Akpan, Mike                Nepean H S         
1.70m      8        
                              3 Cameron, Jeff              Bell H S           
1.55m      6        
                              4 Byers, Stephen             Bell H S           
1.50m      4        
                              5 McLean, Andrew             Bell H S           
1.50m      2        
                              6 Mensa, Emmanuel            Mother Teresa C H S
1.50m      1        
                              7 Mitchell, Evan             Holy Trinity C H S 
1.50m               
                              8 Askew, Chris               A. Y. Jackson S S  
1.45m               
                              - Lee, Kevin                 A. Y. Jackson S S     
NH               
                              - Maloney, Kieran            Mother Teresa C H S   
NH               
                              - Doueidar, Omar             Merivale H S          
NH               
                                                                                                   
                                                Midget Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Baird, Michelle            West Carleton S S  
4.40m     10        
                              2 Lauv, Julia                Earl of March S S  
4.28m      8        
                              3 Eng, Miranda               Sir Robert Borden H
4.13m      6        
                              4 Verney, Alison             Brookfield H S     
4.06m      4        
                              5 Drodge, Jandra             Earl of March S S  
3.94m      2        
                              6 Vaissi-Nagy, Inari         Glebe C I          
3.76m      1        
                              7 Dickie, Shannon            Bell H S           
3.58m               
                              8 Gedge, Laura               Bell H S           
3.52m               
                              9 Janak-Bailey, Natalie      Glebe C I          
3.42m               
                             10 Mahoney, Danielle          Sir Robert Borden H
3.36m               
                             11 Wang, Jun                  Bell H S           
3.32m               
                             12 Theodore, Asha             Mother Teresa C H S
3.25m               
                             13 Gosman, Cindy              South Carleton H S 
3.10m               
                             14 Lloyd, Marissa             Glebe C I          
3.01m               
                             15 Gonyeo, Kiera              Mother Teresa C H S
2.61m               

                                                                                                   
                                                 Midget Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Smith, Seyi                Brookfield H S     
5.98m     10        
                              2 Akpan, Mike                Nepean H S         
5.61m      8        
                              3 Sorenson, Cody             Glebe C I          
5.51m      6        
                              4 Fine, Gary                 Sir Robert Borden H
5.48m      4        
                              5 Cousineau, Ryan            St. Mark C H S     
5.37m      2        
                              6 Rashed, Bader              Merivale H S       
5.06m      1        
                              7 Solheim, Matt              Bell H S           
4.99m               
                              8 Hill, Bryce                Bell H S           
4.90m               
                              9 Keen, Dan                  A. Y. Jackson S S  
4.87m               
                             10 Barnes, Derek              South Carleton H S 
4.67m               
                             11 Chartrand, Julian          Bell H S           
4.55m               
                             12 Beck-Macneil, Ian          Glebe C I          
4.41m               
                             13 Hughes, Matt               John McCrea S S    
4.36m               
                             14 Moustapha, Imad            Laurentian H S     
4.32m               
                             15 Maloney, Kieran            Mother Teresa C H S
4.19m               
                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Women's Triple Jump                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Baird, Michelle            West Carleton S S  
9.73m     10        
                              2 Eng, Miranda               Sir Robert Borden H
9.29m      8        
                              3 Drodge, Jandra             Earl of March S S  
9.10m      6        
                              4 Coville, Kara              John McCrea S S    
9.06m      4        
                              5 Verney, Alison             Brookfield H S     
8.87m      2        
                              6 Carlton, Laurel            Nepean H S         
8.60m      1        
                              7 Wang, Jun                  Bell H S           
7.81m               
                              - Bullis, Holly              John McCrea S S     
FOUL               
                                                                                                   
                                                Midget Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Tse, Alex                  Nepean H S         
10.99m     10       
                              2 Solheim, Matt              Bell H S           
10.26m      8       
                              3 Wardak, Hasib              Bell H S           
10.11m      6       
                              4 Cornell, Nick              Bell H S           
10.01m      4       
                              5 Cousineau, Ryan            St. Mark C H S      
9.64m      2       
                              6 Bestravos, Alex            Mother Teresa C H S 
8.28m      1       

                                                                                                   
                                                Midget Women's Shot Put                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Baird, Michelle            West Carleton S S  
7.88m     10        
                              2 Pantalone, Samantha        Holy Trinity C H S 
7.87m      8        
                              3 Stewart, Amanda            Merivale H S       
6.68m      6        
                              4 McInnes, Tara              St. Paul C H S     
6.35m      4        
                              5 Ekholm, Natalie            Bell H S           
6.09m      2        
                              6 Alam, Aasma                Holy Trinity C H S 
6.00m      1        
                              7 Tabalba, Alison            Bell H S           
5.02m               
                                                                                                   
                                                 Midget Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Nash, Kyle                 St. Paul C H S     
12.40m     10       
                              2 Collins, Shawn             Holy Trinity C H S 
11.42m      7       
                              2 Davis, Parker              South Carleton H S 
11.42m      7       
                              4 Jordan, Patrick            Earl of March S S  
10.61m      4       
                              5 Hogeveen, Kevin            South Carleton H S 
10.56m      2       
                              6 Wilson, Sean               John McCrea S S    
10.42m      1       
                              7 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh      A. Y. Jackson S S  
10.14m              
                              8 Stewart, Mike              Sir Robert Borden H 
9.78m              
                              9 Sarofein, Mina             Mother Teresa C H S 
9.57m              
                             10 Pek, Simon                 Holy Trinity C H S  
9.15m              
                             11 Vo, Steven                 Sir Robert Borden H 
6.48m              
                              - Laight, Kyle               Mother Teresa C H S  
FOUL              
                              - Dawson, Sam                South Carleton H S   
FOUL              
                              - Goldenberg, Myles          Laurentian H S       
FOUL              
                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Women's Discus Throw                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Pantalone, Samantha        Holy Trinity C H S 
17.55m     10       
                              2 Stewart, Amanda            Merivale H S       
16.80m      8       
                              3 Sullivan, Jessica          St. Paul C H S     
14.70m      6       
                              4 Alam, Aasma                Holy Trinity C H S 
14.54m      4       
                              5 McInnes, Tara              St. Paul C H S     
14.30m      2       
                              6 Patel, Trishna             Sir Robert Borden H
13.90m      1       
                              7 Tabalba, Alison            Bell H S           
11.71m              

                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh      A. Y. Jackson S S  
28.93m     10       
                              2 Jordan, Patrick            Earl of March S S  
27.76m      8       
                              3 Davis, Parker              South Carleton H S 
27.19m      6       
                              4 Sarofein, Mina             Mother Teresa C H S
24.23m      4       
                              5 Parisien, Nick             Bell H S           
23.72m      2       
                              6 Nash, Kyle                 St. Paul C H S     
23.70m      1       
                              7 Hogeveen, Kevin            South Carleton H S 
22.75m              
                              8 Chartrand, Julian          Bell H S           
22.63m              
                              9 Goldenberg, Myles          Laurentian H S     
12.20m              
                                                                                                   
                                              Midget Women's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Pantalone, Samantha        Holy Trinity C H S 
21.56m     10       
                              2 Mitchell, Janelle          A. Y. Jackson S S  
21.06m      8       
                              3 Andrusek, Lindsay          Nepean H S         
20.57m      6       
                              4 Stewart, Amanda            Merivale H S       
18.07m      4       
                              5 Gedge, Laura               Bell H S           
17.84m      2       
                              6 Patel, Trishna             Sir Robert Borden H
16.20m      1       
                              7 Victor, Erin               Sir Robert Borden H
15.07m              
                              8 Alam, Aasma                Holy Trinity C H S 
14.88m              
                                                                                                   
                                               Midget Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Erwin, Ty                  Glebe C I          
30.42m     10       
                              2 Fine, Gary                 Sir Robert Borden H
29.48m      8       
                              3 Stewart, Mike              Sir Robert Borden H
28.35m      6       
                              4 Jordan, Patrick            Earl of March S S  
28.17m      4       
                              5 Harris, Justin             Laurentian H S     
25.70m      1.50    
                              5 Lombardo-Bottem, Josh      A. Y. Jackson S S  
25.70m      1.50    
                              7 Nash, Kyle                 St. Paul C H S     
24.78m              
                              7 Laight, Kyle               Mother Teresa C H S
24.78m              
                              9 Hogeveen, Kevin            South Carleton H S 
21.30m              
                             10 Pek, Simon                 Holy Trinity C H S 
18.76m              
                             11 Armstrong, Blake           Bell H S           
13.26m              

                                                                                                   
                                            Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
PTS             
                                =====  ===================================
======= ====            
                                    1  NCJA      A. Y. Jackson S S          
56.40  10             
                                    2  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S        
58.92   8             
                                    3  NCBR      Brookfield H S           
1:00.01   6             
                                    -  NCNE      Nepean H S                    
DQ                 
                                    -  NCBE      Bell H S                      
DQ                 
                                                              
  Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                                 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME 
PTS              
                                 =====  ===================================
===== ====             
                                     1  NCGL      Glebe C I                
48.73  10              
                                     2  NCSH      Sacred Heart H S         
50.09   8              
                                     3  NCBE      Bell H S                 
50.38   6              
                                     4  NCHT      Holy Trinity C H S       
50.90   4              
                                     5  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S      
51.32   2              
                                     6  NCJA      A. Y. Jackson S S        
51.39   1              
                                     7  NCMV      Merivale H S             
54.69                  
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Women's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times              
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H S           
12.96  2    
                              2 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart H S         
13.44  4    
                              3 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X C H S         
13.60  3    
                              4 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe C I                
13.78  1    
                              5 MacNair, Justine             St. Pius X C H S         
13.80  1    
                              6 Cole, Emily                  Earl of March S S        
13.86  4    
                              7 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale H S             
14.05  2    
                              8 Costanza, Holly              Brookfield H S           
14.44  3    
                              9 Olatedoye, Dami              Brookfield H S           
14.20  4    
                             10 Plourde, Danielle            Earl of March S S        
14.27  1    
                             11 Smith, Deidra                Sir Robert Borden H
S     14.28  2    
                             12 Sutherland-Brow, Marissa     Glebe C I                
15.17  3    
                             13 Paton, Lindsay               Bell H S                 
14.58  1    
                             14 Bumett, Sara                 Merivale H S             
14.73  4    
                             15 Shapiro, Devora              Glebe C I                
14.90  2    
                             16 Houstan, Anne                Nepean H S               
14.94  1    
                             17 Roseway, Nadia               Woodroffe H S            
14.97  4    
                             18 Freda, Alaina                South Carleton H S       
15.05  2    
                             19 Kuffour, Priscilla           Notre Dame C H S         
15.20  1    
                             20 Gwatkin, Holly               Earl of March S S        
15.30  2    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 16
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                        Junior Women's 100 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times              
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                             21 Vettore, Elena               Mother Teresa C H S      
15.38  2    
                             22 Taggart, Joanne              A. Y. Jackson S S        
15.51  1    
                             23 Hogan, Ali                   Brookfield H S           
15.89  3    
                             24 Cai, Liz                     Merivale H S             
16.04  4    
                             25 McGill, Meghan               Sir Robert Borden H
S     16.57  4    
                             26 Lagasi, Alicia               St. Paul C H S           
16.58  3    
                                                                                                   
                                         Semi-Final Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                               8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H S           
12.87  2    
                              2 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart H S         
13.28  1    
                              3 MacNair, Justine             St. Pius X C H S         
13.40  2    
                              4 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X C H S         
13.45  1    
                              5 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe C I                
13.53  2    
                              6 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale H S             
13.71  1    
                              7 Cole, Emily                  Earl of March S S        
13.89  1    
                              8 Plourde, Danielle            Earl of March S S        
14.13  2    
                              9 Olatedoye, Dami              Brookfield H S           
13.96  1    
                             10 Smith, Deidra                Sir Robert Borden H
S     14.20  1    
                             11 Bumett, Sara                 Merivale H S             
14.24  2    
                             12 Costanza, Holly              Brookfield H S           
14.40  2    
                             13 Paton, Lindsay               Bell H S                 
14.43  2    
                             14 Shapiro, Devora              Glebe C I                
14.76  1    
                             15 Houstan, Anne                Nepean H S               
14.82  1    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H S           
12.59  10     
                            2 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart H S         
13.15   8     
                            3 MacNair, Justine             St. Pius X C H S         
13.18   6     
                            4 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe C I                
13.37   4     
                            5 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X C H S         
13.40   2     
                            6 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale H S             
13.48   1     
                            7 Cole, Emily                  Earl of March S S        
13.57         
                            8 Plourde, Danielle            Earl of March S S        
14.07         

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 17
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Men's 100 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                    16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next Best
Time                
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H S           
12.05  2    
                              2 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X C H S         
12.07  5    
                              3 Jansa, Keith                 Mother Teresa C H S      
12.38  4    
                              4 Levitan, Yani                Sir Robert Borden H
S     12.42  3    
                              5 Paton, Chris                 Bell H S                 
12.70  1    
                              6 Smith, Justin                St. Mark C H S           
12.27  2    
                              7 Holmes, Shawn                South Carleton H S       
12.51  4    
                              8 Freeman, Mike                South Carleton H S       
12.60  5    
                              9 Beckert, Jesse               Sir Robert Borden H
S     12.83  1    
                             10 Taina, Kevin                 A. Y. Jackson S S        
12.86  3    
                             11 Ross, Jim                    South Carleton H S       
12.42  2    
                             12 Machinga, Tafadzwa           Glebe C I                
13.00  4    
                             13 Verrachia, Scott             Earl of March S S        
13.00  1    
                             14 Malik, Anwar                 Brookfield H S           
13.05  5    
                             15 Vaid, Kulvinder              Merivale H S             
13.14  3    

                             16 Afram, Daniel                Laurentian H S           
13.08  4    
                             17 O'Grady, Brett               Earl of March S S        
13.09  4    
                             18 Paritzky, Ari                Sir Robert Borden H
S     13.27  4    
                             18 Moore, Mike                  Sacred Heart H S         
13.27  5    
                             20 Fourtier, Mike               South Carleton H S       
13.28  3    
                             21 Kumaly, Marwan               A. Y. Jackson S S        
13.29  1    
                             21 Prasad, Saurabh              Merivale H S             
13.29  5    
                             23 Semenzin, John               St. Mark C H S           
13.43  3    
                             24 McDermott, Ian               Sacred Heart H S         
13.50  2    
                             25 Dunlop, Carl                 Sacred Heart H S         
13.52  3    
                             26 Abromaitis, Peter            South Carleton H S       
13.62  1    
                             27 Brose, Anthony               Mother Teresa C H S      
14.30  3    
                                                                                                   
                                         Semi-Final Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                               8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X C H S         
11.85  2    
                              2 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H S           
11.97  1    
                              3 Holmes, Shawn                South Carleton H S       
12.08  2    
                              4 Freeman, Mike                South Carleton H S       
12.26  1    
                              5 Smith, Justin                St. Mark C H S           
12.10  2    
                              6 Levitan, Yani                Sir Robert Borden H
S     12.43  1    
                              7 Ross, Jim                    South Carleton H S       
12.21  2    
                              8 Paton, Chris                 Bell H S                 
12.50  1    
                              9 Jansa, Keith                 Mother Teresa C H S      
12.26  2    
                             10 Taina, Kevin                 A. Y. Jackson S S        
12.64  1    
                             11 Beckert, Jesse               Sir Robert Borden H
S     12.66  2    
                             12 Malik, Anwar                 Brookfield H S           
12.83  2    
                             13 Machinga, Tafadzwa           Glebe C I                
12.91  1    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 18
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                         Junior Men's 100 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                                                   
                                         Semi-Final Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                               8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                             14 Afram, Daniel                Laurentian H S           
13.10  1    
                             15 Verrachia, Scott             Earl of March S S        
13.16  1    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H S           
11.84  10     
                            2 Smith, Justin                St. Mark C H S           
11.91   8     
                            3 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X C H S         
12.00   6     
                            4 Freeman, Mike                South Carleton H S       
12.09   4     
                            5 Ross, Jim                    South Carleton H S       
12.49   2     
                            6 Levitan, Yani                Sir Robert Borden H S    
12.49   1     
                            7 Paton, Chris                 Bell H S                 
12.58         
                            8 Holmes, Shawn                South Carleton H S       
14.62         
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Women's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H S           
27.05  2    
                              2 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X C H S         
27.80  3    
                              3 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart H S         
27.84  1    
                              4 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale H S             
28.35  4    
                              5 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe C I                
28.29  2    
                              6 Cole, Emily                  Earl of March S S        
28.47  3    
                              7 Olatedoye, Dami              Brookfield H S           
28.75  3    
                              8 Plourde, Danielle            Earl of March S S        
29.09  4    
                              9 Milne, Stacey                Sacred Heart H S         
29.55  2    
                             10 Beck, Ashley                 Earl of March S S        
29.58  1    
                             11 Bumett, Sara                 Merivale H S             
29.76  4    
                             12 Smith, Deidra                Sir Robert Borden H
S     29.99  2    
                             13 Quon, Elizabeth              St. Pius X C H S         
30.07  2    
                             14 Leclaire, Laura              John McCrea S S          
30.29  3    
                             15 Houstan, Anne                Nepean H S               
30.66  4    
                             16 Kuffour, Priscilla           Notre Dame C H S         
30.72  3    
                             17 Skotty, Hannah               Sacred Heart H S         
30.87  3    
                             18 Burtyn, Kyla                 Brookfield H S           
32.22  4    
                             19 Fredericks, Jill             Holy Trinity C H S       
32.43  1    
                             20 Taggart, Joanne              A. Y. Jackson S S        
33.05  1    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 19
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Women's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield H S           
25.67  10     
                            2 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart H S         
27.10   8     
                            3 Larock, Chelsea              St. Pius X C H S         
27.42   6     
                            4 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale H S             
27.46   4     
                            5 Thompson, Shantia            Glebe C I                
27.69   2     
                            6 Cole, Emily                  Earl of March S S        
28.03   1     
                            7 Plourde, Danielle            Earl of March S S        
28.58         
                            8 Olatedoye, Dami              Brookfield H S           
28.58         
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Men's 200 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H S           
24.26  3    
                              2 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart H S         
24.58  1    
                              3 Ross, Jim                    South Carleton H S       
25.41  4    
                              4 Holmes, Shawn                South Carleton H S       
25.45  2    
                              5 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X C H S         
24.85  1    
                              6 Poirier, Stephen             Bell H S                 
25.25  3    
                              7 Harris, Jeff                 Holy Trinity C H S       
25.71  3    
                              8 Levitan, Yani                Sir Robert Borden H
S     25.90  1    
                              9 Beckert, Jesse               Sir Robert Borden H
S     25.91  2    
                             10 Hogeveen, Steve              South Carleton H S       
25.94  3    
                             11 Baker, Mike                  A. Y. Jackson S S        
25.99  2    
                             12 O'Grady, Brett               Earl of March S S        
26.16  2    
                             13 Pendergast, Matt             Brookfield H S           
26.20  4    
                             14 Rottenberg, Nathaniel        Glebe C I                
26.28  4    
                             15 Fourtier, Mike               South Carleton H S       
26.29  1    
                             16 Moore, Mike                  Sacred Heart H S         
26.54  3    
                             17 Bickford, Matt               Brookfield H S           
26.71  2    
                             18 Dunlop, Carl                 Sacred Heart H S         
26.77  2    
                             19 Verrachia, Scott             Earl of March S S        
26.79  4    
                             20 Beswick, Bill                Bell H S                 
26.87  2    
                             21 Grant, Andrew                Glebe C I                
26.90  1    
                             22 Seymour, Vincent             Merivale H S             
26.98  1    
                             23 Semenzin, John               St. Mark C H S           
27.72  2    
                             24 Vaid, Kulvinder              Merivale H S             
27.93  4    
                             25 Wheaton, Colin               Mother Teresa C H S      
28.16  1    
                             26 Afram, Daniel                Laurentian H S           
28.19  3    
                             26 McDermott, Ian               Sacred Heart H S         
28.19  4    
                             28 Brose, Anthony               Mother Teresa C H S      
29.58  4    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 20
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Men's 200 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     

                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H S           
25.01  10     
                            2 Holmes, Shawn                South Carleton H S       
25.02   8     
                            3 Moran, Eddie                 St. Pius X C H S         
25.03   6     
                            4 Poirier, Stephen             Bell H S                 
25.04   4     
                            5 Ross, Jim                    South Carleton H S       
25.05   2     
                            6 Levitan, Yani                Sir Robert Borden H S    
25.06   1     
                            7 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart H S         
37.00         
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Women's 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Belore, Melanie              West Carleton S S        
1:00.03  3 10   
                          2 Vandenhanenberg, Tina        Sacred Heart H S         
1:02.56  3  8   
                          3 Ashworth, Janice             Bell H S                 
1:02.73  3  6   
                          4 White, Andrea                Nepean H S               
1:04.16  4  4   
                          5 Rice, Joey                   Merivale H S             
1:05.37  4  2   
                          6 Greenwood, Sarah             Merivale H S             
1:05.74  1  1   
                          7 Kane, Meghan                 Glebe C I                
1:06.26  1      
                          8 Robertson, Elly              St. Mark C H S           
1:06.58  2      
                          9 Leclaire, Laura              John McCrea S S          
1:07.22  3      
                         10 Doering, Julia               Glebe C I                
1:07.59  3      
                         11 Skotty, Hannah               Sacred Heart H S         
1:08.08  4      
                         12 Phan, Milkyway               Merivale H S             
1:08.58  4      
                         13 Milne, Stacey                Sacred Heart H S         
1:08.85  2      
                         14 Kreitzer, Jessica            Earl of March S S        
1:11.74  1      
                         15 Burtyn, Kyla                 Brookfield H S           
1:11.89  3      
                         16 Perkins, Katie               Bell H S                 
1:12.59  4      
                         17 Fredericks, Jill             Holy Trinity C H S       
1:13.75  4      
                         18 Cooke, Debbie                Mother Teresa C H S      
1:16.95  1      
                         19 Mason, Cheryl                Nepean H S               
1:21.67  4      
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Men's 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart H S           
53.23  2 10   
                          2 Brikis, Matt                 Nepean H S                 
54.61  1  8   
                          3 Issa, Moe                    Brookfield H S             
54.87  2  6   
                          4 Poirier, Stephen             Bell H S                   
55.39  2  4   
                          5 Cooke, Ben                   John McCrea S S            
57.17  3  2   
                          6 Jansa, Keith                 Mother Teresa C H S        
57.77  4  1   
                          7 Robinson, Fraser             South Carleton H S         
57.86  3      

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 21
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                         Junior Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          8 Beswick, Bill                Bell H S                   
57.88  1      
                          9 Osbourne, Peter              South Carleton H S         
58.07  1      
                         10 Wilkerson, Dave              A. Y. Jackson S S          
58.12  2      
                         10 Hartley, Geoff               Sir Robert Borden H S      
58.12  2      
                         12 Rampton, Adrian              Glebe C I                  
58.42  1      
                         13 Dunlop, Carl                 Sacred Heart H S           
58.48  1      
                         14 Farrel, Ryan                 Mother Teresa C H S        
58.89  1      
                         15 Scott, Cale                  A. Y. Jackson S S          
59.48  4      
                         16 Moore, Mike                  Sacred Heart H S           
59.74  4      
                         17 Gilchrist, Mick              Merivale H S               
59.84  4      
                         18 Pendergast, Matt             Brookfield H S           
1:00.50  1      
                         19 Seymour, Vincent             Merivale H S             
1:00.87  2      
                         20 Rottenberg, Nathaniel        Glebe C I                
1:01.06  3      
                         21 Daniow, Jordan               Glebe C I                
1:01.69  2      
                         22 Kumaly, Marwan               A. Y. Jackson S S        
1:02.50  1      
                         23 Garnett, Michael             St. Mark C H S           
1:02.51  2      
                         24 McKinlay, Colin              Brookfield H S           
1:04.88  4      
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Women's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Egan, Hilary                 Nepean H S               
2:24.34  10    
                           2 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of March S S        
2:26.22   8    

                           3 Perkins, Katie               Bell H S                 
2:30.07   6    
                           4 Rice, Joey                   Merivale H S             
2:34.55   4    
                           5 Phan, Milkyway               Merivale H S             
2:38.36   2    
                           6 Skotty, Hannah               Sacred Heart H S         
2:40.60   1    
                           7 Hudson, Victoria             Holy Trinity C H S       
2:43.64        
                           8 Kreitzer, Jessica            Earl of March S S        
2:48.18        
                           9 Lim, Jess                    Bell H S                 
2:49.46        
                          10 Macalay, Laura               Bell H S                 
2:49.72        
                          11 Burtyn, Kyla                 Brookfield H S           
2:51.30        
                          12 Forsen, Stace                Sacred Heart H S         
2:53.60        
                          13 Cooke, Debbie                Mother Teresa C H S      
3:05.18        
                          14 Mason, Cheryl                Nepean H S               
3:06.24        
                          15 Clarke, Meaghan              St. Mark C H S           
3:09.00        
                          16 Yakuba, Frana                Brookfield H S           
3:17.14        

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 22
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Men's 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Brikis, Matt                 Nepean H S               
2:07.58  2 10   
                          2 Prater, Darren               Earl of March S S        
2:11.35  1  8   
                          3 Pichette, Marc               Sacred Heart H S         
2:12.10  1  6   
                          4 Hudson, Paul                 Nepean H S               
2:15.58  2  4   
                          5 Gilchrist, Mick              Merivale H S             
2:15.63  1  2   
                          6 Rampton, Adrian              Glebe C I                
2:16.54  2  1   
                          7 Hartley, Geoff               Sir Robert Borden H S    
2:18.62  2      
                          8 Beswick, Bill                Bell H S                 
2:19.62  2      
                          9 Howard, Adam                 Brookfield H S           
2:21.94  2      
                         10 Tanner, Tyler                Mother Teresa C H S      
2:22.20  1      
                         11 Fowler, Travis               Holy Trinity C H S       
2:23.60  1      
                         12 Watson, Patrick              St. Mark C H S           
2:23.63  1      
                         13 Davidson, Tyler              West Carleton S S        
2:24.51  2      
                         14 Doka, Hassan                 Glebe C I                
2:25.15  1      
                         15 Gertsmar, Kule               Earl of March S S        
2:25.41  2      
                         16 McKinlay, Colin              Brookfield H S           
2:26.88  2      
                         17 Daniow, Jordan               Glebe C I                
2:29.07  1      
                         18 Hayes, Lliam                 Sacred Heart H S         
2:29.69  2      
                         19 Trant, Tim                   Nepean H S               
2:31.81  1      
                         20 Dulvenvoorden, Brendan       Holy Trinity C H S       
2:34.48  2      
                         21 McCallum, Andrew             South Carleton H S       
2:34.77  1      
                         22 Reid, Jay                    Brookfield H S           
2:36.94  1      
                         23 McHale, Mike                 Sacred Heart H S         
2:40.37  1      
                         24 Gilbert, Brad                Merivale H S             
2:44.26  2      
                         25 Packard, Jeremy              Holy Trinity C H S       
3:30.66  2      
                                                                                                   
                                             Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul C H S           
4:48.12  10    
                           2 Perkins, Katie               Bell H S                 
4:54.07   8    
                           3 Egan, Hilary                 Nepean H S               
4:57.29   6    
                           4 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of March S S        
5:06.96   4    
                           5 Ricci, Amanda                St. Pius X C H S         
5:20.40   2    
                           6 Disipio, Christina           John McCrea S S          
5:39.41   1    
                           7 Bourne, Sarah                Bell H S                 
5:41.81        
                           8 Cameron, Emily               Glebe C I                
5:55.09        
                           9 Macalay, Laura               Bell H S                 
5:55.28        
                          10 Brown, Katie                 Mother Teresa C H S      
6:12.72        
                          11 Veryard, Emily               Mother Teresa C H S      
6:24.06        
                          12 Yakuba, Frana                Brookfield H S           
6:33.43        
                          13 Gunter, Jera                 Merivale H S             
6:35.32        

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 23
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Palmer, Thom                 Glebe C I                
4:23.60  2 10   
                          2 Brikis, Matt                 Nepean H S               
4:24.26  2  8   
                          3 Matley, Jordan               Merivale H S             
4:29.26  2  6   
                          4 Prater, Darren               Earl of March S S        
4:30.01  2  4   
                          5 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H S           
4:37.09  2  2   
                          6 Campbell, Jacob              Glebe C I                
4:37.72  2  1   
                          7 Adamson, Ryan                A. Y. Jackson S S        
4:41.83  1      
                          8 Gilchrist, Mick              Merivale H S             
4:42.91  2      
                          9 Campbell, Dan                South Carleton H S       
4:43.41  2      
                         10 McKinlay, Colin              Brookfield H S           
4:43.68  1      
                         11 Howard, Adam                 Brookfield H S           
4:46.66  2      
                         12 Bickford, Matt               Brookfield H S           
4:49.79  2      
                         13 Whafen, Tim                  Brookfield H S           
4:53.68  1      
                         14 McCallum, Andrew             South Carleton H S       
4:54.25  1      
                         15 Temple, Mike                 Holy Trinity C H S       
4:55.78  1      
                         16 Robichaud, Mike              Sacred Heart H S         
4:56.68  2      
                         17 Trant, Tim                   Nepean H S               
4:56.69  2      
                         18 Hayes, Lliam                 Sacred Heart H S         
4:58.01  1      
                         19 Samuel, Brad                 John McCrea S S          
5:03.90  1      
                         20 Hill, Ewan                   Bell H S                 
5:04.40  1      
                         21 Hudson, Paul                 Nepean H S               
5:08.24  2      
                         22 Watson, Patrick              St. Mark C H S           
5:13.29  2      
                         23 Fowler, Travis               Holy Trinity C H S       
5:13.84  1      
                         24 Bonisteel, Brett             Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:15.61  1      
                         25 Beckert, Jesse               Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:18.59  1      
                         26 Skemer, Kyle                 Woodroffe H S            
5:19.17  1      
                         27 Dulvenvoorden, Brendan       Holy Trinity C H S       
5:19.89  2      
                         28 Shea, Tom                    Mother Teresa C H S      
5:22.61  1      
                         29 Reid, Jay                    Brookfield H S           
5:25.86  1      
                         30 McLeish, Scott               Mother Teresa C H S      
5:26.00  2      
                         31 Carson, Corey                St. Mark C H S           
5:30.00  1      
                         32 Seaman, Adrian               Bell H S                 
5:47.04  2      
                         33 Wasserlauf, Jeremy           Merivale H S             
5:55.96  2      
                                                                                                   
                                             Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           1 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul C H S           
10:33.88  10   
                           2 Ricci, Amanda                St. Pius X C H S         
11:27.75   8   
                           3 Bourne, Sarah                Bell H S                 
12:11.98   6   
                           4 Phan, Milkyway               Merivale H S             
12:16.05   4   
                           5 Cameron, Emily               Glebe C I                
13:01.02   2   
                           6 Macalay, Laura               Bell H S                 
13:35.02   1   
                           7 Veryard, Emily               Mother Teresa C H S      
13:53.42       

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 24
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                       Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run
(Continued)                  
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           8 Lim, Jess                    Bell H S                 
13:55.44       
                           9 Kronick, Jess                Sir Robert Borden H S    
16:21.44       
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           1 Palmer, Thom                 Glebe C I                 
9:51.71  10   
                           2 Matley, Jordan               Merivale H S              
9:55.41   8   
                           3 Campbell, Dan                South Carleton H S        
9:57.44   6   
                           4 Prater, Darren               Earl of March S S         
9:59.37   4   
                           5 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H S            
9:59.44   2   
                           6 Campbell, Jacob              Glebe C I                
10:06.72   1   
                           7 Adamson, Ryan                A. Y. Jackson S S        
10:09.96       
                           8 Hudson, Paul                 Nepean H S               
10:22.56       
                           9 Howard, Adam                 Brookfield H S           
10:30.38       
                          10 Bickford, Matt               Brookfield H S           
10:35.84       
                          11 Farrel, Ryan                 Mother Teresa C H S      
10:50.90       
                          12 Whafen, Tim                  Brookfield H S           
10:54.18       
                          13 Temple, Mike                 Holy Trinity C H S       
11:01.76       
                          14 Trant, Tim                   Nepean H S               
11:02.62       
                          15 Roundell, Josh               Bell H S                 
11:05.50       
                          16 Skemer, Kyle                 Woodroffe H S            
11:06.81       
                          17 Hill, Ewan                   Bell H S                 
11:08.79       
                          18 McLeish, Scott               Mother Teresa C H S      
11:33.64       
                          19 Bonisteel, Brett             Sir Robert Borden H S    
11:42.12       
                          20 Dulvenvoorden, Brendan       Holy Trinity C H S       
12:20.28       
                          21 Reid, Jay                    Brookfield H S           
12:21.39       
                          22 Fowler, Travis               Holy Trinity C H S       
12:23.39       
                          23 Carson, Corey                St. Mark C H S           
12:48.87       
                          24 Stewart, Aaron               Woodroffe H S            
13:05.34       
                                                                                                   
                                          Junior Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 White, Andrea                Nepean H S               
13.09  1    
                              2 Lombrink, Stephanie          Earl of March S S        
14.80  2    
                              3 Belore, Melanie              West Carleton S S        
13.31  1    
                              4 Robinson, Keri Lynn          A. Y. Jackson S S        
15.22  2    
                              5 Doering, Julia               Glebe C I                
15.05  1    
                              6 Gwatkin, Holly               Earl of March S S        
16.12  2    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 25
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                    Junior Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles
(Continued)                
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              6 Bennett, Kristin             Earl of March S S        
16.12  1    
                              8 McVicar, Michelle            Holy Trinity C H S       
16.19  2    
                              9 Powell, Steph                A. Y. Jackson S S        
17.13  1    
                             10 Stuckless, Jamie             A. Y. Jackson S S        
17.49  2    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Belore, Melanie              West Carleton S S        
12.84  10     
                            2 White, Andrea                Nepean H S               
12.90   8     
                            3 Lombrink, Stephanie          Earl of March S S        
14.42   6     
                            4 McVicar, Michelle            Holy Trinity C H S       
14.60   4     
                            5 Robinson, Keri Lynn          A. Y. Jackson S S        
14.70   2     
                            6 Doering, Julia               Glebe C I                
15.28   1     
                            7 Bennett, Kristin             Earl of March S S        
15.99         
                            8 Gwatkin, Holly               Earl of March S S        
16.56         
                                                                                                   
                                           Junior Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity C H S       
16.93  10     
                            2 Edwards, Chris               Earl of March S S        
17.66   8     
                            3 de Sevigny, Mark             West Carleton S S        
19.82   6     
                            4 Marinier, Philippe           Sir Robert Borden H S    
19.91   4     
                            5 Verrachia, Scott             Earl of March S S        
20.49   2     
                            6 Harris, Jeff                 Holy Trinity C H S       
20.65   1     
                            7 Samuel, Brad                 John McCrea S S          
24.03         
                                                                                                   
                                          Junior Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Belore, Melanie              West Carleton S S          
47.93  10    
                           2 White, Andrea                Nepean H S                 
49.12   8    
                           3 Doering, Julia               Glebe C I                  
54.31   6    
                           4 McVicar, Michelle            Holy Trinity C H S         
54.43   4    
                           5 Stuckless, Jamie             A. Y. Jackson S S          
55.82   2    
                           6 Lim, Jess                    Bell H S                   
58.46   1    
                           7 Fredericks, Jill             Holy Trinity C H S       
1:00.60        

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 26
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                           Junior Men's 300 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ===== == ====  
                           1 Mitchell, Conor              Holy Trinity C H S       
44.27  2 10    
                           2 Willis, John                 Holy Trinity C H S       
45.09  2  8    
                           3 Robinson, Fraser             South Carleton H S       
45.72  1  6    
                           4 Wilkerson, Dave              A. Y. Jackson S S        
47.28  2  4    
                           5 Osbourne, Peter              South Carleton H S       
47.46  1  2    
                           6 Ross, Jim                    South Carleton H S       
48.01  1  1    
                           7 Gertsmar, Kule               Earl of March S S        
48.97  1       
                           8 Marinier, Philippe           Sir Robert Borden H S    
50.93  1       
                           9 Gilbert, Brad                Merivale H S             
52.96  2       
                                                                                                   
                                                Junior Women's High Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Robinson, Keri Lynn        A. Y. Jackson S S  
1.44m     10        
                              2 Forsen, Stace              Sacred Heart H S   
1.44m      8        
                              3 Costanza, Holly            Brookfield H S     
1.35m      6        
                              4 Bennett, Kristin           Earl of March S S  
1.30m      4        
                              5 Deslaurier, Katie          Sacred Heart H S   
1.25m      2        
                              6 Andrusek, Lindsay          Nepean H S         
1.15m      1        
                              - Vettore, Elena             Mother Teresa C H S   
NH               
                                                                                                   
                                                 Junior Men's High Jump                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Robinson, Fraser           South Carleton H S 
1.77m     10        
                              2 Jones, Ryan                St. Mark C H S     
1.65m      8        
                              3 Milliken, Andrew           Nepean H S         
1.61m      6        
                              4 Vanderydt, Mitch           St. Mark C H S     
1.58m      4        
                              5 Poirier, Stephen           Bell H S           
1.58m      2        
                              6 Roundell, Josh             Bell H S           
1.50m      1        
                              - Warwick, Brendan           Glebe C I             
NH               
                              - Grant, Andrew              Glebe C I             
NH               
                                                                                                   
                                                Junior Men's Pole Vault                            
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/06/99                      
                                                                                                   
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK             
                             ===== ==========================
=================== =====            
                                 1 Gilmore, Scott             St. Mark C H S     
2.00m            

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 27
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                                Junior Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Disipio, Christina         John McCrea S S    
4.80m     10        
                              2 Skolko, Ingrid             Nepean H S         
4.40m      8        
                              3 Lombrink, Stephanie        Earl of March S S  
4.28m      6        
                              4 Leclaire, Laura            John McCrea S S    
4.14m      4        
                              5 Green, Meaghan             St. Pius X C H S   
4.08m      2        
                              6 Freda, Alaina              South Carleton H S 
3.92m      1        
                              7 Bennett, Kristin           Earl of March S S  
3.79m               
                              8 Hogan, Ali                 Brookfield H S     
3.53m               
                              9 Ferguson, Rhea             Merivale H S       
3.44m               
                             10 Cai, Liz                   Merivale H S       
3.23m               
                             11 Costanza, Holly            Brookfield H S     
2.96m               
                                                                                                   
                                                 Junior Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 McCurry, Ryan              Earl of March S S  
5.87m     10        
                              2 Wilkerson, Dave            A. Y. Jackson S S  
5.74m      8        
                              3 Freeman, Mike              South Carleton H S 
5.43m      6        
                              4 Willis, John               Holy Trinity C H S 
5.30m      4        
                              5 Taina, Kevin               A. Y. Jackson S S  
5.27m      2        
                              6 Hogeveen, Steve            South Carleton H S 
5.25m      1        
                              7 Malik, Anwar               Brookfield H S     
5.12m               
                              8 de Sevigny, Mark           West Carleton S S  
4.83m               
                              9 Paritzky, Ari              Sir Robert Borden H
4.76m               
                             10 Him, Kim                   Laurentian H S     
4.60m               
                             11 Johnson, Andrew            Earl of March S S  
4.50m               
                             11 Pendergast, Matt           Brookfield H S     
4.50m               
                             13 Daniow, Jordan             Glebe C I          
4.37m               
                             14 Prasad, Saurabh            Merivale H S       
4.24m               
                             15 Sabzwari, Ammar            Merivale H S       
4.10m               
                             16 Abromaitis, Peter          South Carleton H S 
3.69m               
                             17 Packard, Jeremy            Holy Trinity C H S 
3.36m               
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Women's Triple Jump                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Disipio, Christina         John McCrea S S    
10.32m     10       
                              2 Stuckless, Jamie           A. Y. Jackson S S   
9.45m      8       
                              3 Skolko, Ingrid             Nepean H S          
9.42m      6       
                              4 Robinson, Keri Lynn        A. Y. Jackson S S   
9.31m      4       
                              5 Powell, Steph              A. Y. Jackson S S   
8.27m      2       

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 28
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                         Junior Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              6 White, Heather             John McCrea S S     
8.15m      1       
                              7 Ferguson, Rhea             Merivale H S        
7.07m              
                              8 Cai, Liz                   Merivale H S        
4.59m              
                                                                                                   
                                                Junior Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 McCurry, Ryan              Earl of March S S  
11.66m     10       
                              2 Johnson, Andrew            Earl of March S S  
11.52m      8       
                              3 Mitchell, Conor            Holy Trinity C H S 
11.11m      6       
                              4 Willis, John               Holy Trinity C H S 
10.54m      4       
                              5 Malik, Anwar               Brookfield H S     
10.32m      2       
                              6 Jones, Ryan                St. Mark C H S      
9.50m      1       
                              7 Stewart, Aaron             Woodroffe H S       
9.48m              
                              8 Steele, Kevin              Mother Teresa C H S 
9.24m              
                              9 Wasserlauf, Jeremy         Merivale H S        
8.74m              
                             10 Sabzwari, Ammar            Merivale H S        
8.66m              
                             11 Warwick, Brendan           Glebe C I           
8.18m              
                                                                                                   
                                                Junior Women's Shot Put                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Carpenter, Cassandra       Earl of March S S  
10.17m     10       
                              2 Belcher, Ashton            St. Mark C H S      
9.10m      8       
                              3 McKay, Karyn               St. Mark C H S      
8.58m      6       
                              4 Hamilton, Simone           Brookfield H S      
8.37m      4       
                              5 Cox, Sam                   A. Y. Jackson S S   
7.87m      2       
                              6 Paton, Lindsay             Bell H S            
7.54m      1       
                              7 Arbour, Melanie            Sacred Heart H S    
7.51m              
                              8 Urban, Katrin              Mother Teresa C H S 
6.64m              
                              9 Andrusek, Lindsay          Nepean H S          
6.60m              
                             10 West, Courtney             Merivale H S        
6.45m              
                             11 Campbell, Caitlin          Earl of March S S   
6.10m              
                             12 Boardman, Kim              Bell H S            
5.80m              

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 29
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                                 Junior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Gilmore, Scott             St. Mark C H S     
12.51m     10       
                              2 Golding, Scott             Sacred Heart H S   
11.86m      8       
                              3 Armitage, Ryan             A. Y. Jackson S S  
11.20m      6       
                              4 Robillard, Chris           Sacred Heart H S   
10.53m      4       
                              5 Hijazi, Danny              A. Y. Jackson S S  
10.35m      2       
                              6 Machinga, Tafadzwa         Glebe C I           
9.87m      1       
                              7 Fraser, Kent               South Carleton H S  
9.66m              
                              8 Deren, Kristoff            Mother Teresa C H S 
9.15m              
                              9 Perron, Even               South Carleton H S  
9.14m              
                             10 Rousseau, John             St. Pius X C H S    
8.47m              
                             11 Biggs, Daric               Sacred Heart H S    
8.33m              
                             12 Dixon, Paul                A. Y. Jackson S S   
8.26m              
                             13 Garnett, Michael           St. Mark C H S      
8.19m              
                             14 McCarthy, Stephen          South Carleton H S  
8.12m              
                             15 Cleary, Chris              Glebe C I           
8.04m              
                             16 Blackler, Robert           Nepean H S          
7.82m              
                             17 Huo, Fei                   Glebe C I           
7.69m              
                             18 Telles, Erwin              St. Pius X C H S    
6.50m              
                             19 Warwick, Brendan           Glebe C I    


   Junior Women's Discus Throw                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Carpenter, Cassandra       Earl of March S S  
21.96m     10       
                              2 Arbour, Melanie            Sacred Heart H S   
21.47m      8       
                              3 McKay, Karyn               St. Mark C H S     
19.60m      6       
                              4 Paton, Lindsay             Bell H S           
19.22m      4       
                              5 Hamilton, Simone           Brookfield H S     
17.58m      2       
                              6 Campbell, Caitlin          Earl of March S S  
16.97m      1       
                              7 Powell, Steph              A. Y. Jackson S S  
16.32m              
                              8 Boardman, Kim              Bell H S           
13.96m              
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Robillard, Chris           Sacred Heart H S   
30.23m     10       
                              2 Rousseau, John             St. Pius X C H S   
27.98m      8       
                              3 Ball, Chris                A. Y. Jackson S S  
25.32m      6       
                              4 Armitage, Ryan             A. Y. Jackson S S  
25.27m      4       
                              5 Fraser, Kent               South Carleton H S 
24.98m      2       
                              6 Perron, Even               South Carleton H S 
22.52m      1       

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 30
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                         Junior Men's Discus Throw (Continued)                     
                                                                                                   

                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              7 Cleary, Chris              Glebe C I          
22.33m              
                              8 Dixon, Paul                A. Y. Jackson S S  
21.48m              
                              9 Golding, Scott             Sacred Heart H S   
21.36m              
                             10 Garnett, Michael           St. Mark C H S     
20.96m              
                             11 Deren, Kristoff            Mother Teresa C H S
20.85m              
                             12 Biggs, Daric               Sacred Heart H S   
20.84m              
                             13 Hill, Bryce                Bell H S           
20.70m              
                             14 McIsaac, Dan               Bell H S           
16.60m              
                             15 McCarthy, Stephen          South Carleton H S 
16.08m              
                             16 Telles, Erwin              St. Pius X C H S   
15.82m              
                             17 Blackler, Robert           Nepean H S         
15.73m              
                                                                                                   
                                              Junior Women's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Lillica, Stacey            St. Mark C H S     
29.74m     10       
                              2 Carpenter, Cassandra       Earl of March S S  
29.15m      8       
                              3 Arbour, Melanie            Sacred Heart H S   
24.02m      6       
                              4 Campbell, Caitlin          Earl of March S S  
23.94m      4       
                              5 McKay, Karyn               St. Mark C H S     
21.38m      2       
                              6 Andrusek, Lindsay          Nepean H S         
20.57m      1       
                              7 Urban, Katrin              Mother Teresa C H S
19.97m              
                              8 West, Courtney             Merivale H S       
14.52m              
                              9 McVicar, Michelle          Holy Trinity C H S 
14.34m              
                             10 Cox, Sam                   A. Y. Jackson S S  
12.53m              
                                                                                                   
                                               Junior Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Ball, Chris                A. Y. Jackson S S  
37.50m     10       
                              2 Robillard, Chris           Sacred Heart H S   
36.95m      8       
                              3 Mahoney, Ryan              Sir Robert Borden H
36.61m      6       
                              4 Machinga, Tafadzwa         Glebe C I          
34.04m      4       
                              5 Phomin, Adam               Sir Robert Borden H
32.78m      2       
                              6 Him, Kim                   Laurentian H S     
32.50m      1       
                              7 Scott, Cale                A. Y. Jackson S S  
31.49m              
                              8 Perron, Even               South Carleton H S 
29.92m              
                              9 Kvasnica, David            A. Y. Jackson S S  
26.48m              
                             10 Deren, Kristoff            Mother Teresa C H S
26.34m              
                             11 Cleary, Chris              Glebe C I          
23.82m              
                             12 McCarthy, Stephen          South Carleton H S 
23.04m              

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 31
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                         Junior Men's Javelin Throw (Continued)                    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                             13 McLean, Jaime              Sir Robert Borden H
22.94m              
                             14 Golding, Scott             Sacred Heart H S   
21.94m              
                             15 Grant, Andrew              Glebe C I          
21.10m              
                             16 Biggs, Daric               Sacred Heart H S   
21.09m              
                             17 Blackler, Robert           Nepean H S         
19.76m              
                             18 McIsaac, Dan               Bell H S           
19.51m              
                                                                                                   
                                            Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
HT PTS           
                               =====  ===================================
======= == ====          
                                   1  NCPX      St. Pius X C H S           
54.81  1 10            
                                   2  NCSH      Sacred Heart H S           
55.26  2  8            
                                   3  NCHT      Holy Trinity C H S         
55.53  1  6            
                                   4  NCEM      Earl of March S S          
55.53  2  4            
                                   5  NCNE      Nepean H S                 
56.07  1  2            
                                   6  NCSC      South Carleton H S         
57.83  1  1            
                                   7  NCMV "B"  Merivale H S             
1:00.85  1               
                                   8  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S      
1:02.01  2               
                                   -  NCBE      Bell H S                      
DQ  2               
                                                                                                   
                                             Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME 
HT PTS            
                                =====  =================================== =====
== ====           
                                    1  NCBR      Brookfield H S            48.33 
1 10             
                                    2  NCSC      South Carleton H S        48.82 
2  8             
                                    3  NCJA      A. Y. Jackson S S         49.62 
2  6             
                                    4  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S       49.95 
1  4             
                                    5  NCSH      Sacred Heart H S          50.04 
2  2             
                                    6  NCHT      Holy Trinity C H S        50.20 
1  1             
                                    7  NCBE      Bell H S                  50.81 
2                
                                    8  NCEM      Earl of March S S         51.73 
2                
                                    9  NCNE      Nepean H S                51.74 
1                
                                    -  NCGL      Glebe C I                    DQ 
1                

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 32
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Women's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best
Times              
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark C H S           
12.19  3    
                              2 Akinsulie, Esther            A. Y. Jackson S S        
13.30  2    
                              3 Hill, Katie                  Earl of March S S        
13.81  1    
                              4 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe H S            
13.58  2    
                              5 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark C H S           
14.20  1    
                              6 Morrin, Erica                Sir Robert Borden H
S     14.60  3    
                              7 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of March S S        
13.69  2    
                              8 Edward, Emmy Lou             Mother Teresa C H S      
14.66  3    
                              9 Page, Amanda                 Sacred Heart H S         
14.83  1    
                             10 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H S           
13.79  2    
                             11 Maisonneuve, Mellissa        Sacred Heart H S         
14.59  2    
                             12 Elliot, Julie                Merivale H S             
15.33  1    
                             13 Elliot, Sarah                Merivale H S             
15.41  2    
                             14 Garbuio, Kyla                Mother Teresa C H S      
15.59  1    
                             15 Chan, Wendy                  Earl of March S S        
15.83  3    
                             16 Sitaram, Asha                Sir Robert Borden H
S     16.50  1    
                             17 Kay, Christine               A. Y. Jackson S S        
16.55  3    
                                                                                                   
                                         Semi-Final Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                               8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark C H S           
12.08  1    
                              2 Akinsulie, Esther            A. Y. Jackson S S        
13.01  2    
                              3 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe H S            
13.34  1    
                              4 Hill, Katie                  Earl of March S S        
13.49  2    
                              5 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of March S S        
13.53  2    
                              6 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H S           
13.71  1    
                              7 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark C H S           
13.80  2    
                              8 Page, Amanda                 Sacred Heart H S         
14.50  1    
                              9 Morrin, Erica                Sir Robert Borden H
S     14.38  2    
                             10 Maisonneuve, Mellissa        Sacred Heart H S         
14.69  2    
                             11 Elliot, Julie                Merivale H S             
14.97  1    
                             12 Elliot, Sarah                Merivale H S             
15.30  2    
                             13 Garbuio, Kyla                Mother Teresa C H S      
15.47  2    
                             14 Sitaram, Asha                Sir Robert Borden H
S     15.93  1    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark C H S           
11.89  10     
                            2 Akinsulie, Esther            A. Y. Jackson S S        
12.90   8     
                            3 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe H S            
13.03   6     
                            4 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of March S S        
13.37   4     

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 33
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                        Senior Women's 100 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            5 Jones, Colette               Brookfield H S           
13.59   2     
                            6 Hill, Katie                  Earl of March S S        
13.63   1     
                            7 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark C H S           
13.89         
                            8 Page, Amanda                 Sacred Heart H S         
14.03         
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's 100 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times              
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Chan, Ken                    Merivale H S             
11.76  1    
                              2 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X C H S         
11.82  3    
                              3 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers E S P        
12.03  4    
                              4 Mendosa, Jose                Bell H S                 
12.10  2    
                              5 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe H S            
12.04  3    
                              6 Beck, Adam                   Earl of March S S        
12.22  1    
                              7 Butler, Martin               Earl of March S S        
12.26  2    
                              8 Adjei, Jebby                 Notre Dame C H S         
12.28  4    
                              9 Chapman, Andrew              West Carleton S S        
12.24  3    
                             10 Dorey, Kevin                 South Carleton H S       
12.28  2    
                             11 Bell, Steven                 Woodroffe H S            
12.43  1    
                             12 White, David                 Merivale H S             
12.46  4    
                             13 Cheung, Warren               Merivale H S             
12.30  2    
                             14 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe H S            
12.35  2    
                             15 Neitzel, Brad                South Carleton H S       
12.54  4    
                             16 Newman, Jordan               Sacred Heart H S         
12.62  1    
                             17 Senechal, Jason              Sacred Heart H S         
12.66  2    
                             18 Andeloro, Roberto            St. Pius X C H S         
12.85  4    
                             19 Bhatt, Ken                   Glebe C I                
12.88  2    
                             20 Atakorah, Steve              Notre Dame C H S         
12.89  3    
                             21 Tacconelli, Joe              Mother Teresa C H S      
13.00  1    
                             22 Biggs, Luc                   Sacred Heart H S         
13.05  3    
                             23 Edward, Shawn                Mother Teresa C H S      
13.13  4    
                             24 Parsons, Craig               Sir Robert Borden H
S     13.31  1    
                             25 Khan, Asif                   St. Pius X C H S         
13.52  2    
                             26 Hanniman, Neal               Glebe C I                
14.13  1    
                             27 Arbor, Trevor                St. Paul C H S           
14.24  1    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 34
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's 100 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                         Semi-Final Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                               8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe H S            
11.55  1    
                              2 White, David                 Merivale H S             
11.89  2    
                              3 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X C H S         
11.76  1    
                              4 Chan, Ken                    Merivale H S             
11.95  2    
                              5 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers E S P        
11.88  1    
                              6 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe H S            
12.02  2    
                              7 Beck, Adam                   Earl of March S S        
12.05  1    
                              8 Mendosa, Jose                Bell H S                 
12.11  2    
                              9 Chapman, Andrew              West Carleton S S        
12.14  2    
                             10 Butler, Martin               Earl of March S S        
12.16  2    
                             11 Cheung, Warren               Merivale H S             
12.31  1    
                             11 Adjei, Jebby                 Notre Dame C H S         
12.31  1    
                             13 Bell, Steven                 Woodroffe H S            
12.32  1    
                             14 Neitzel, Brad                South Carleton H S       
12.38  2    
                             15 Newman, Jordan               Sacred Heart H S         
12.48  2    

                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe H S            
11.40  10     
                            2 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X C H S         
11.55   8     
                            3 Chan, Ken                    Merivale H S             
11.72   6     
                            4 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers E S P        
11.72   4     
                            5 Beck, Adam                   Earl of March S S        
11.82   2     
                            6 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe H S            
11.85   1     
                            7 Mendosa, Jose                Bell H S                 
11.89         
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Women's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark C H S           
24.97  2    
                              2 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of March S S        
28.97  1    
                              3 Hill, Katie                  Earl of March S S        
28.13  2    
                              4 Edward, Emmy Lou             Mother Teresa C H S      
30.28  1    
                              5 Ballantyne, Heather          St. Pius X C H S         
28.26  2    
                              6 Antonello, Cat               Sacred Heart H S         
30.71  1    
                              7 Mitchell, Shannon            Sacred Heart H S         
28.76  2    
                              8 Maisonneuve, Mellissa        Sacred Heart H S         
30.74  2    
                              9 Elliot, Julie                Merivale H S             
31.34  2    
                             10 Elliot, Sarah                Merivale H S             
31.38  1    
                             11 Allen, Kim                   Brookfield H S           
31.61  1    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 35
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                        Senior Women's 200 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                             12 Chan, Wendy                  Earl of March S S        
31.86  1    
                             13 Garbuio, Kyla                Mother Teresa C H S      
32.67  2    
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark C H S           
24.29  10     
                            2 Buchanan, Brieanna           Earl of March S S        
27.62   8     
                            3 Ballantyne, Heather          St. Pius X C H S         
27.71   6     
                            4 Hill, Katie                  Earl of March S S        
28.30   4     
                            5 Mitchell, Shannon            Sacred Heart H S         
29.43   2     
                            6 Edward, Emmy Lou             Mother Teresa C H S      
29.92   1     
                            7 Maisonneuve, Mellissa        Sacred Heart H S         
30.02         
                            8 Antonello, Cat               Sacred Heart H S         
31.41         
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's 200 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                        Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/16/02                    
                                   8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best
Times               
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  HT    
                          ===== ============================
========================= ===== ==    
                              1 Chan, Ken                    Merivale H S             
24.04  3    
                              2 Beck, Adam                   Earl of March S S        
24.09  4    
                              3 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X C H S         
24.19  1    
                              4 Wilson, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
24.64  2    
                              5 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H S           
24.81  3    
                              6 Robinson, Rashide            Bell H S                 
24.94  4    
                              7 Voisin, Graham               Holy Trinity C H S       
25.07  3    
                              8 Chapman, Andrew              West Carleton S S        
25.08  4    
                              9 Murray, Dan                  Sacred Heart H S         
25.16  2    
                             10 Sreblowski, Myles            Deslauriers E S P        
25.17  2    
                             11 Butler, Martin               Earl of March S S        
25.20  3    
                             12 Kennedy, Ryan                Holy Trinity C H S       
25.27  1    
                             13 Neitzel, Brad                South Carleton H S       
25.31  1    
                             14 Senechal, Jason              Sacred Heart H S         
25.32  1    
                             15 Cheung, Warren               Merivale H S             
25.33  4    
                             16 Quilty, Wally                South Carleton H S       
26.05  4    
                             17 Andeloro, Roberto            St. Pius X C H S         
26.21  2    
                             18 Bhatt, Ken                   Glebe C I                
26.29  4    
                             19 Atakorah, Steve              Notre Dame C H S         
27.14  3    

                             20 Biggs, Luc                   Sacred Heart H S         
27.19  3    
                             21 Tacconelli, Joe              Mother Teresa C H S      
27.44  1    
                             22 Parsons, Craig               Sir Robert Borden H
S     28.06  4    

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 36
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's 200 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Robinson, Rashide            Bell H S                 
23.60  10     
                            2 Carrington, Kevin            St. Pius X C H S         
23.64   8     
                            3 Chan, Ken                    Merivale H S             
23.80   6     
                            4 Beck, Adam                   Earl of March S S        
24.07   4     
                            5 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H S           
24.22   2     
                            6 Wilson, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
24.32   1     
                            7 Voisin, Graham               Holy Trinity C H S       
24.74         
                            8 Chapman, Andrew              West Carleton S S        
25.27         
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Women's 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Hill, Katie                  Earl of March S S        
1:04.36  10    
                           2 Mitchell, Shannon            Sacred Heart H S         
1:07.16   8    
                           3 Van Leuwen, Michelle         Sacred Heart H S         
1:07.73   6    
                           4 Mitchell, Steph              Merivale H S             
1:07.82   4    
                           5 Antonello, Cat               Sacred Heart H S         
1:10.24   2    
                           6 Footit, Meghan               South Carleton H S       
1:12.71   1    
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Beck, Adam                   Earl of March S S          
53.98  3 10   
                          2 Robinson, Rashide            Bell H S                   
55.14  2  8   
                          3 Voisin, Graham               Holy Trinity C H S         
55.56  1  6   
                          4 Mintah, Kojo                 Merivale H S               
56.00  2  4   
                          5 Chapman, Andrew              West Carleton S S          
56.02  1  2   
                          6 Betts, Steve                 Sir Robert Borden H S      
56.06  3  1   
                          7 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H S             
56.45  3      
                          8 Langille, Jordan             Holy Trinity C H S         
56.58  1      
                          9 White, David                 Merivale H S               
56.65  2      
                         10 Senechal, Jason              Sacred Heart H S           
56.96  1      
                         11 Jolicouer, Pat               Notre Dame C H S           
57.05  3      
                         12 Murray, Dan                  Sacred Heart H S           
57.14  3      
                         13 Weiss, Arden                 Holy Trinity C H S         
57.85  3      
                         14 Gorsky, Brent                John McCrea S S            
58.23  1      
                         15 Quilty, Wally                South Carleton H S       
1:03.22  1      
                         16 Dagher, Elias                St. Pius X C H S         
1:06.79  2      

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 37
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Women's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Henderson, Kate              Notre Dame C H S         
2:24.20  10    
                           2 Bonisteel, Jackie            Sir Robert Borden H S    
2:28.99   8    
                           3 Mitchell, Steph              Merivale H S             
2:35.89   6    
                           4 Skotty, Sarah                Sacred Heart H S         
2:38.70   4    
                           5 Van Leuwen, Michelle         Sacred Heart H S         
2:43.71   2    
                           6 Sheedy, Robin                St. Mark C H S           
2:44.95   1    
                           7 Wilson, Jennifer             Earl of March S S        
2:46.37        
                           8 Footit, Meghan               South Carleton H S       
2:48.73        
                           9 Allen, Kim                   Brookfield H S           
2:56.90        
                          10 Cerroni, Kristina            Sacred Heart H S         
3:16.35        
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Karanja, Josh                Nepean H S               
2:02.13  10    
                           2 Mintah, Kojo                 Merivale H S             
2:13.23   8    
                           3 Robinson, Rashide            Bell H S                 
2:13.27   6    
                           4 Prematanthan, Chandra        Brookfield H S           
2:13.79   4    
                           5 Weiss, Arden                 Holy Trinity C H S       
2:14.51   2    
                           6 Wilson, Ryan                 Merivale H S             
2:15.11   1    
                           7 Mohamed, Abdi                Laurentian H S           
2:16.95        
                           8 Ibrahim, Bashir              St. Pius X C H S         
2:17.76        
                           9 Murray, Dan                  Sacred Heart H S         
2:23.32        
                          10 Mogg, Trevor                 South Carleton H S       
2:48.08        
                          11 Alliston, Craig              South Carleton H S       
2:55.19        
                                                                                                   
                                             Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Henderson, Kate              Notre Dame C H S         
5:01.07  10    
                           2 Bonisteel, Jackie            Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:09.92   8    
                           3 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of March S S        
5:13.97   6    
                           4 Skotty, Sarah                Sacred Heart H S         
5:25.48   4    
                           5 Dingwall, Emily              Nepean H S               
5:49.26   2    
                           6 Jeffery, Maggie              Holy Trinity C H S       
5:51.30   1    
                           7 Sheedy, Robin                St. Mark C H S           
5:54.55        
                           8 Natsvlichvili, Ketewan       Notre Dame C H S         
6:14.32        
                           9 Carroll, Jen                 Merivale H S             
6:18.65        
                          10 Cerroni, Kristina            Sacred Heart H S         
6:44.74        
                          11 Natsvichvili, Tiniko         Notre Dame C H S         
6:45.16        
                          12 Bouille, Kalen               Mother Teresa C H S      
6:52.03        

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 38
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Karanja, Josh                Nepean H S               
4:09.69  10    
                           2 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H S           
4:11.67   8    
                           3 McDougall, Jon               Earl of March S S        
4:40.44   6    
                           4 Mohamed, Abdi                Laurentian H S           
4:43.47   4    
                           5 Dynie, Mike                  Sir Robert Borden H S    
4:44.53   2    
                           6 Scotchmer, Adrian            Nepean H S               
4:45.04   1    
                           7 Mintah, Kojo                 Merivale H S             
4:45.95        
                           8 Klassen, Dana                Earl of March S S        
4:48.04        
                           9 Plouffe, Dan                 Nepean H S               
5:02.28        
                          10 Brazier, Eduard              Bell H S                 
5:06.43        
                          11 Ibrahim, Bashir              St. Pius X C H S         
5:20.13        
                          12 Dorrance, Matthew            Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:22.06        
                          13 Mackinder, Andrew            Sir Robert Borden H S    
5:32.51        
                          14 McNeil, Mike                 Merivale H S             
5:34.83        
                          15 Mogg, Trevor                 South Carleton H S       
5:41.63        
                          16 Ozdemir, Emir                Merivale H S             
6:15.70        
                                                                                                   
                                             Senior Women's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           1 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of March S S        
11:36.61  10   
                           2 Dingwall, Emily              Nepean H S               
12:35.45   8   
                           3 Jeffery, Maggie              Holy Trinity C H S       
12:53.06   6   
                           4 Carroll, Jen                 Merivale H S             
13:38.11   4   
                           5 McKay, Meg                   Brookfield H S           
14:55.36   2   
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           1 Karanja, Josh                Nepean H S                
9:07.71  10   
                           2 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H S            
9:11.78   8   
                           3 McDougall, Jon               Earl of March S S        
10:13.26   6   
                           4 Mohamed, Abdi                Laurentian H S           
10:20.81   4   
                           5 Klassen, Dana                Earl of March S S        
10:48.05   2   
                           6 Plouffe, Dan                 Nepean H S               
10:57.77   1   
                           7 Gorsky, Brent                John McCrea S S          
11:44.50       
                           8 Dorrance, Matthew            Sir Robert Borden H S    
11:56.49       
                           9 Mackinder, Andrew            Sir Robert Borden H S    
12:17.83       
                          10 McNeil, Mike                 Merivale H S             
12:35.46       
                          11 Ozdemir, Emir                Merivale H S             
14:18.31       

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 39
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                          Senior Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale H S             
16.68  10     
                            2 Haley, Dana                  St. Mark C H S           
17.59   8     
                            3 Wilson, Jennifer             Earl of March S S        
19.98   6     
                            4 Sitaram, Asha                Sir Robert Borden H S    
20.76   4     
                                                                                                   
                                           Senior Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME  PTS     
                        ===== ============================
========================= ===== ====    
                            1 Lim, Shaun                   A. Y. Jackson S S        
16.34  10     
                            2 Bucknor, Jermaine            Woodroffe H S            
16.54   8     
                            3 Romkey, Curtis               Merivale H S             
16.98   6     
                            4 Neil, Jon                    Holy Trinity C H S       
19.19   4     
                                                                                                   
                                          Senior Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Kopf-Johnson, Erika          Merivale H S             
1:14.86  10    
                           2 Footit, Meghan               South Carleton H S       
1:22.97   8    
                                                                                                   
                                           Senior Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles                      
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    PTS    
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======= ====   
                           1 Radojevic, Bojan             Woodroffe H S            
1:00.43  10    
                           2 Romkey, Curtis               Merivale H S             
1:01.89   8    
                           3 Neil, Jon                    Holy Trinity C H S       
1:03.61   6    
                           4 Kennedy, Ryan                Holy Trinity C H S       
1:08.42   4    
                           5 Lee, John                    Bell H S                 
1:08.95   2    
                           6 Quilty, Wally                South Carleton H S       
1:10.15   1    
                                                                                                   
                                                Senior Women's High Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Trenholm, Cathy            John McCrea S S    
1.51m     10        
                              2 Edward, Emmy Lou           Mother Teresa C H S
1.48m      8        
                              3 Johnston, Emily            Earl of March S S  
1.35m      6        

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 40
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                                 Senior Men's High Jump                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Fine, Neil                 Sir Robert Borden H
1.95m     10        
                              2 Lee, John                  Bell H S           
1.70m      8        
                              3 Meier, Rod                 Earl of March S S  
1.65m      6        
                              4 Koundakjan, Harout         St. Mark C H S     
1.55m      4        
                                                                                                   
                                                Open Women's Pole Vault                            
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/06/99                      
                                                                                                   
                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK             
                             ===== ==========================
=================== =====            
                                 1 Haley, Dana                St. Mark C H S     
2.00m            
                                                                                                   
                                                Senior Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Sant, Rhea                 Woodroffe H S      
5.07m     10        
                              2 Akinsulie, Esther          A. Y. Jackson S S  
4.94m      8        
                              3 Kopf-Johnson, Erika        Merivale H S       
4.55m      6        
                              4 Trenholm, Cathy            John McCrea S S    
4.51m      4        
                              5 Jones, Colette             Brookfield H S     
4.41m      2        
                              6 Williams, Denise           Laurentian H S     
4.26m      1        
                              7 Morrin, Erica              Sir Robert Borden H
4.24m               
                              8 Johnston, Emily            Earl of March S S  
3.97m               
                              9 Carkner, Sarah             A. Y. Jackson S S  
3.93m               
                             10 Kay, Christine             A. Y. Jackson S S  
3.39m               
                                                                                                   
                                                 Senior Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Fine, Neil                 Sir Robert Borden H
6.14m     10        
                              2 Meier, Rod                 Earl of March S S  
5.94m      8        
                              3 Cheung, Warren             Merivale H S       
5.76m      6        
                              4 Bucknor, Jermaine          Woodroffe H S      
5.43m      4        
                              5 Smith, Dawson              A. Y. Jackson S S  
5.01m      2        
                              6 Hall, Stephen              Merivale H S       
4.97m      1        
                              7 Thompson, Wayne            Earl of March S S  
4.94m               
                              8 Buchanan, James            Glebe C I          
4.73m               
                              9 Neil, Jon                  Holy Trinity C H S 
4.66m               
                             10 Hanniman, Neal             Glebe C I          
4.47m               

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 41
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Women's Triple Jump                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Trenholm, Cathy            John McCrea S S    
10.36m     10       
                              2 Robinson, Ashley           A. Y. Jackson S S  
10.00m      8       
                              3 Jones, Colette             Brookfield H S      
9.92m      6       
                              4 Morrin, Erica              Sir Robert Borden H 
8.93m      4       
                              5 Carkner, Jaime             A. Y. Jackson S S   
8.84m      2       
                              6 Ong, Kimberly              Merivale H S        
8.37m      1       
                                                                                                   
                                                Senior Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Fine, Neil                 Sir Robert Borden H
12.61m     10       
                              2 Lim, Shaun                 A. Y. Jackson S S  
12.09m      8       
                              3 Kalu, Kalu                 Woodroffe H S      
12.00m      6       
                              4 Meier, Rod                 Earl of March S S  
11.69m      4       
                              5 Hall, Stephen              Merivale H S       
10.49m      2       
                              6 Voisin, Graham             Holy Trinity C H S 
10.41m      1       
                              7 Hogg, Mike                 Merivale H S       
10.40m              
                              8 Yonson, Neil               Merivale H S       
10.03m              
                              9 Thompson, Wayne            Earl of March S S   
9.81m              
                                                                                                   
                                                Senior Women's Shot Put                            
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK      PTS       
                          ===== ========================== ===================
=====     ====      
                              1 Ladanyi, Sylvia            A. Y. Jackson S S  
8.63m     10        
                              2 Shrestha, Maya             Merivale H S       
8.43m      8        
                              3 Morrison, Veronica         Bell H S           
8.32m      6        
                              4 DeGuise, Jenn              A. Y. Jackson S S  
8.25m      4        
                              5 Sproule, Trudy             South Carleton H S 
8.14m      2        
                              6 Chapman, Megan             West Carleton S S  
7.60m      1        
                              7 Norris, Andrea             Mother Teresa C H S
7.11m               
                              8 Warren, Emily              Bell H S           
7.06m               
                              9 Gardiner, Lyndsay          Sir Robert Borden H
6.00m               
                                                                                                   
                                                 Senior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Langille, Jordan           Holy Trinity C H S 
12.36m     10       
                              2 Lindell, Marc              Sir Robert Borden H
11.63m      8       

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 42
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                           Senior Men's Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              3 Hendry, Mike               Earl of March S S  
11.05m      6       
                              4 Perrin, Justin             South Carleton H S 
10.43m      4       
                              5 Salter, Lachlan            Nepean H S         
10.32m      2       
                              6 Boreen, Jon                Sacred Heart H S   
10.01m      1       
                              7 Lastiacco, Chris           Sacred Heart H S    
8.71m              
                              8 Brennan, Jake              South Carleton H S  
8.58m              
                              9 Kearly-Boone, Peter        Bell H S            
7.56m              
                             10 Yazdani, Shawn             Bell H S            
7.17m              
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Women's Discus Throw                          
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Ladanyi, Sylvia            A. Y. Jackson S S  
22.10m     10       
                              2 Sproule, Trudy             South Carleton H S 
20.80m      8       
                              3 Morrison, Veronica         Bell H S           
20.30m      6       
                              4 Ong, Kimberly              Merivale H S       
19.70m      4       
                              5 Warren, Emily              Bell H S           
19.40m      2       
                              6 DeGuise, Jenn              A. Y. Jackson S S  
18.90m      1       
                              7 Shrestha, Maya             Merivale H S       
17.50m              
                              8 Chapman, Megan             West Carleton S S  
16.80m              
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Hendry, Mike               Earl of March S S  
35.48m     10       
                              2 Boreen, Jon                Sacred Heart H S   
32.39m      8       
                              3 Langille, Jordan           Holy Trinity C H S 
31.07m      6       
                              4 Perrin, Justin             South Carleton H S 
30.82m      4       
                              5 Lindell, Marc              Sir Robert Borden H
28.82m      2       
                              6 Hogg, Mike                 Merivale H S       
27.91m      1       
                              7 Brennan, Jake              South Carleton H S 
24.40m              
                              8 Ross, Andrew               Sacred Heart H S   
22.66m              
                              9 Salter, Lachlan            Nepean H S         
20.32m              
                             10 Yonson, Neil               Merivale H S       
17.99m              
                             11 Lastiacco, Chris           Sacred Heart H S   
17.75m              
                             12 Yazdani, Shawn             Bell H S           
17.43m              
                             13 Dagher, Dave               St. Pius X C H S   
16.21m              
                             14 Dagher, Elias              St. Pius X C H S   
13.58m              
                              - Smith, Dawson              A. Y. Jackson S S    
FOUL              

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 43
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                              Senior Women's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Otley, Jen                 Sir Robert Borden H
30.89m     10       
                              2 Ong, Kimberly              Merivale H S       
26.39m      8       
                              3 Shrestha, Maya             Merivale H S       
21.09m      6       
                              4 Sproule, Trudy             South Carleton H S 
19.38m      4       
                              5 Morrison, Veronica         Bell H S           
18.43m      2       
                              6 Norris, Andrea             Mother Teresa C H S
17.58m      1       
                              7 Warren, Emily              Bell H S           
16.53m              
                                                                                                   
                                               Senior Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Monday 05/07/01                       
                                                                                                   
                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL             
MARK       PTS      
                          ===== ========================== ===================
======     ====     
                              1 Perrin, Justin             South Carleton H S 
40.01m     10       
                              2 Hendry, Mike               Earl of March S S  
39.91m      8       
                              3 Lindell, Marc              Sir Robert Borden H
39.30m      6       
                              4 Biggs, Luc                 Sacred Heart H S   
36.93m      4       
                              5 McNeil, Mike               Merivale H S       
35.26m      2       
                              6 White, David               Merivale H S       
35.18m      1       
                              7 Willms, Jeff               Merivale H S       
34.05m              
                              8 Kennedy, Ryan              Holy Trinity C H S 
28.97m              
                              9 Salter, Lachlan            Nepean H S         
27.19m              
                             10 Ross, Andrew               Sacred Heart H S   
25.30m              
                             11 Yazdani, Shawn             Bell H S           
16.83m              
                                                                        

 Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
PTS             
                                =====  ===================================
======= ====            
                                    1  NCPX      St. Pius X C H S           
53.93  10             
                                    2  NCBR      Brookfield H S             
54.27   8             
                                    3  NCJA      A. Y. Jackson S S          
54.40   6             
                                    4  NCSH      Sacred Heart H S           
57.65   4             
                                    5  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S      
1:00.75   2             
                                    -  NCEM      Earl of March S S             
DQ                 
                                    -  NCMV      Merivale H S                  
DQ                 

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 44
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                             Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME 
HT PTS            
                                =====  =================================== =====
== ====           
                                    1  NCMV      Merivale H S              46.13 
1 10             
                                    2  NCHT      Holy Trinity C H S        47.24 
1  8             
                                    3  NCWR      Woodroffe H S             47.73 
1  6             
                                    4  NCJA      A. Y. Jackson S S         48.01 
2  4             
                                    5  NCND      Notre Dame C H S          48.15 
2  2             
                                    6  NCBE      Bell H S                  48.23 
2  1             
                                    7  NCSH      Sacred Heart H S          48.60 
2                
                                    8  NCEM      Earl of March S S         49.21 
1                
                                    9  NCMV "B"  Merivale H S              51.23 
1                
                                   10  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S       53.14 
1                
                                   11  NCBO      Sir Robert Borden H S     56.09 
2                

                                                                                                   
                                          Open Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                      
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME    HT PTS  
                      ===== ============================
========================= ======= == ==== 
                          1 Aden, Maya                   Brookfield H S           
6:33.40  1 10   
                          2 Matley, Jordan               Merivale H S             
6:59.64  1  8   
                          3 McDougall, Jon               Earl of March S S        
7:03.74  1  6   
                          4 Paterson, Andrew             Brookfield H S           
7:16.80  2  4   
                          5 Campbell, Jacob              Glebe C I                
7:19.67  2  2   
                          6 Scotchmer, Adrian            Nepean H S               
7:20.30  1  1   
                          7 Klassen, Dana                Earl of March S S        
7:34.52  2      
                          8 Gertsmar, Kule               Earl of March S S        
7:47.72  1      
                          9 Hill, Ewan                   Bell H S                 
7:47.78  2      
                         10 Roundell, Josh               Bell H S                 
7:48.17  2      
                         11 Adamson, Ryan                A. Y. Jackson S S        
7:51.49  1      
                         12 Whafen, Tim                  Brookfield H S           
7:53.19  1      
                         13 Samuel, Brad                 John McCrea S S          
7:53.66  2      
                         14 Kearly-Boone, Peter          Bell H S                 
7:54.19  1      
                         15 Temple, Mike                 Holy Trinity C H S       
7:56.89  2      
                         16 Farrel, Ryan                 Mother Teresa C H S      
8:01.20  1      
                         17 Brazier, Eduard              Bell H S                 
8:05.60  1      
                         18 Betts, Steve                 Sir Robert Borden H S    
8:14.56  1      
                         19 Tanner, Tyler                Mother Teresa C H S      
8:23.66  2      
                         20 Eischer, Dan                 Earl of March S S        
8:36.41  1      
                         21 Robichaud, Mike              Sacred Heart H S         
8:49.21  2      
                         22 Vaughan, Richard             John McCrea S S          
8:51.05  1      
                         23 Zanetti, Mike                Sacred Heart H S         
9:14.46  1      
                         24 Robinson, Alex               Sacred Heart H S         
9:19.01  2      
                         25 McLean, Jaime                Sir Robert Borden H S    
9:59.58  2      
                         26 Hutchings, Sean              Glebe C I                
9:59.64  2      

                    Ottawa Lions Track & Field                               
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                             NCSSAA - West Conference 2002                 
Page 45
                       Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Thursday 05/16/02
to Friday 05/17/02  
                                                                                                   
                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                                                   
                                             Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
HT PTS           
                               =====  ===================================
======= == ====          
                                   1  NCMV      Merivale H S             
4:31.73  2 10            
                                   2  NCSH      Sacred Heart H S         
4:34.45  1  8            
                                   3  NCPX      St. Pius X C H S         
4:38.69  2  6            
                                   4  NCHT      Holy Trinity C H S       
4:41.40  1  4            
                                   5  NCSC      South Carleton H S       
4:42.11  2  2            
                                   6  NCSH "B"  Sacred Heart H S         
4:51.50  1  1            
                                   7  NCBR      Brookfield H S           
4:54.47  2               
                                   8  NCBE      Bell H S                 
4:58.92  1               
                                   9  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S      
5:02.37  2               
                                  10  NCHT "B"  Holy Trinity C H S       
5:05.89  1               
                                   -  NCNE      Nepean H S                    
DQ  2               
                                                                                                   
                                              Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                                   
                                            Finals Results - Friday 05/17/02                       
                                                                                                   
                               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   
HT PTS           
                               =====  ===================================
======= == ====          
                                   1  NCMV      Merivale H S             
3:46.93  2 10            
                                   2  NCBE      Bell H S                 
3:47.98  2  8            
                                   3  NCNE      Nepean H S               
3:48.93  2  6            
                                   4  NCHT      Holy Trinity C H S       
3:51.00  1  4            
                                   5  NCBR      Brookfield H S           
3:56.08  2  2            
                                   6  NCHT "B"  Holy Trinity C H S       
3:57.60  1  1            
                                   7  NCBO      Sir Robert Borden H S    
3:58.49  1               
                                   8  NCSH      Sacred Heart H S         
4:01.42  1               
                                   9  NCMT      Mother Teresa C H S      
4:06.84  2               
                                  10  NCSH "B"  Sacred Heart H S         
4:26.79  2               
                                                                                                   
                                         Open Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                     
                                                                                                   
                                           Finals Results - Thursday 05/16/02                      
                                                                                                   
                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                   
TIME     PTS   
                       ===== ============================
========================= ======== ====  
                           1 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of March S S         
8:27.73  10   
                           2 Kenwell, Carley              Earl of March S S         
8:51.71   8   
                           3 Jeffery, Maggie              Holy Trinity C H S        
9:25.01   6   
                           4 Brown, Katie                 Mother Teresa C H S      
10:10.71   4   
                           5 Aubut, Shanon                John McCrea S S          
10:13.78   2   
                           6 McLeish, Sara                Mother Teresa C H S      
10:18.72   1   
                           7 Bouille, Kalen               Mother Teresa C H S      
11:27.73       
                           8 Gonyeo, Kiera                Mother Teresa C H S      
12:10.62