Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Hamilton-Wentworth High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2002 09:47 AM
                      2002 SOSSA CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/22/2002
                 PRIDE FIELD, RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL BEACH HIGH SCH.
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    69 Stephanie Forestel     Beamsville D             13.19
  2    17 Kim Elliott            Ancaster Hig             13.34
  3   831 Shayla Gibbs           Waterdown                13.42
  4   528 Bailey Sensabaugh      Notre Dame C             13.62
  5    23 Lindsay Morrison       Ancaster Hig             13.84
  6   420 Danielle McDonald      Holy Cross H             14.02
  7    95 Stefanie Cruicksha     Cayuga Ss-Ca             14.11
  8   380 Katie Schafer          Highland                 14.34

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Kim Elliott            Ancaster Hig             13.30Q  2
  2   831 Shayla Gibbs           Waterdown                13.31Q  1
  3    69 Stephanie Forestel     Beamsville D             13.45Q  2
  4   528 Bailey Sensabaugh      Notre Dame C             13.58Q  1
  5    23 Lindsay Morrison       Ancaster Hig             13.71q  1
  6   420 Danielle McDonald      Holy Cross H             13.93q  2
  7    95 Stefanie Cruicksha     Cayuga Ss-Ca             14.25q  2
  8   380 Katie Schafer          Highland                 14.30q  2
  9   521 Tara Elliott           Notre Dame C             14.43   2
 10   347 Ashley Werner          Hagersville              14.45   1
 11   505 Kaylie Anderson        Niagara D                14.60   1
 12   312 Alison Muir            Grimsby Dss              14.65   2
 13   100 Mandi Hearn-Zych       Cayuga Ss-Ca             14.66   1
 14   274 Susan Reid             Fort Erie SS             14.83   1
 15   502 Tiffany Ebanks         Niagara Coll             15.48   1
 16   734 Amber Rutherford       Smithville D             16.13   2

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   534 Derek Brochu           Notre Dame C             12.27
  2    60 Corey Nicholls-Cav     Barton                   12.35
  3   786 Chris Gerimia          St. Francis              12.42
  4   226 Scott Mills            Crossley                 12.43
  5    61 Jamal Price            Barton                   12.44
  6   690 Lance Alexander        Sir John A M             12.45
  7   349 Casey Croley           Hagersville              12.77
  8   451 Ryan Samms             Lakeshore CH             12.79

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   534 Derek Brochu           Notre Dame C             12.23Q  1
  2    60 Corey Nicholls-Cav     Barton                   12.36Q  2
  3   690 Lance Alexander        Sir John A M             12.30Q  1
  4   226 Scott Mills            Crossley                 12.53Q  2
  5    61 Jamal Price            Barton                   12.33q  1
  6   786 Chris Gerimia          St. Francis              12.61q  1
  7   349 Casey Croley           Hagersville              12.65q  2
  8   451 Ryan Samms             Lakeshore CH             12.66q  2
  9    50 TJ Comeau              Barton                   12.70   2
 10   340 John Walker            Grimsby Dss              12.78   1
 11   626 Jordan Fowler          Ridley Colle             13.01   2
 12   761 Dan Struyk             Smithville D             13.38   1
 13   752 Tim Kikkert            Smithville D             14.11   2
 14   655 Kevin McDonald         Land, Robert             14.20   1
 --    15 Suhail Panjwani        Myer, A.N.                  DQ   2

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    69 Stephanie Forestel     Beamsville D             27.62   2
  2   831 Shayla Gibbs           Waterdown                27.77   2
  3   528 Bailey Sensabaugh      Notre Dame C             27.79   2
  4    17 Kim Elliott            Ancaster Hig             28.05   2
  5    23 Lindsay Morrison       Ancaster Hig             28.35   2
  6   421 Kristen McDonald       Holy Cross H             29.39   2
  7   521 Tara Elliott           Notre Dame C             29.44   1
  8   312 Alison Muir            Grimsby Dss              30.02   1
  9   208 Kaitlyn Sevcik         Crossley                 30.95   1
 10   733 Liz Kikkert            Smithville D             34.12   1
 --   734 Amber Rutherford       Smithville D                NT   2

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   690 Lance Alexander        Sir John A M             25.11   2
  2    61 Jamal Price            Barton                   25.13   2
  3    51 Brad Crawford          Barton                   25.16   2
  4   226 Scott Mills            Crossley                 25.45   2
  5   534 Derek Brochu           Notre Dame C             25.66   2
  6    82 Bryan Shrum            Beamsville D             26.06   1
  7   626 Jordan Fowler          Ridley Colle             26.21   1
  8    15 Suhail Panjwani        Myer, A.N.               26.34   2
  9   340 John Walker            Grimsby Dss              26.42   1
 10   349 Casey Croley           Hagersville              26.53   2
 11   435 Keith Hill             Jean Vanier              26.91   1
 12   269 Ellis Reimer           Eden High Sc             27.48   1
 13   752 Tim Kikkert            Smithville D             28.13   1
 14   756 Matt Pot               Smithville D             31.73   1
 --   640 Mike Drohan            Land, Robert                NT   1

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   377 Katherine Morlog       Highland               1:03.14   2
  2   369 Farah Cleirbaut        Highland               1:03.64   2
  3   421 Kristen McDonald       Holy Cross H           1:04.07   2
  4   460 Meghan Hoar            Laura Secord           1:05.04   2
  5   507 Catie Glatt            Niagara D              1:07.24   1
  6   834 Amanda Rosso           Waterdown              1:07.51   2
  7    84 Silvia Blom            Blessed Trin           1:09.54   1
  8   591 Hailey Tufts           Ridge-Cr  HS           1:10.02   1
  9   525 Amy Katona             Notre Dame C           1:10.97   1
 10     4 Shannon Macdonnell     Myer, A.N.             1:11.36   2
 11   448 Allison Pala           Lakeshore CH           1:12.56   1
 12   844 Kim Volterman          Westdale               1:14.13   2
 13   178 Alanna Jukna           DunnvilleSS            1:18.13   1

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   226 Scott Mills            Crossley                 56.31   2
  2   293 Troy Edwards           Governor Sim             57.01   2
  3   451 Ryan Samms             Lakeshore CH             57.04   1
  4    63 Alex Sillett           Barton                   57.52   2
  5    56 Matt Kerr              Barton                   57.93   2
  6   626 Jordan Fowler          Ridley Colle             58.26   2
  7   268 Steve Postma           Eden High Sc             59.06   2
  8   218 Colin Garvey           Crossley                 59.11   1
  9   873 Adam Lohonyai          Westmount                59.79   2
 10   397 Brad Westoby           Highland               1:00.33   1
 11   265 Jeff Komadoski         Eden High Sc           1:01.95   1
 12   756 Matt Pot               Smithville D           1:09.36   1
 13   751 Scott Kerkhof          Smithville D           1:11.34   1
 --   640 Mike Drohan            Land, Robert                NT   2
 --   540 Dave Kalmats           Notre Dame C                NT   1

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   377 Katherine Morlog       Highland               2:34.05
  2   310 Amanda Moodie          Grimsby Dss            2:34.61
  3   288 Megan Stewart          Governor Sim           2:35.30
  4   706 Alison Thomas          Churchill, S           2:36.46
  5    68 Laura Eckert           Beamsville D           2:38.28
  6   851 Lisa Grierson          Westlane               2:40.25
  7   212 Rachel Vanderzwey      Crossley               2:44.91
  8   526 Kyla Michael           Notre Dame C           2:46.45
  9   839 Annie DelGuidice       Westdale               2:48.91
 10   664 Jamie Lea Anderson     Saltfleet              2:49.50
 11   378 Melanie Obrien         Highland               2:53.30
 12     1 Lauren Gienow          Myer, A.N.             2:55.53

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   816 Tim Serre              St. Paul HS            2:10.36
  2   576 Andrew West            Port Colborn           2:11.25
  3   874 Andrew Schmidt         Westmount              2:12.75
  4   293 Troy Edwards           Governor Sim           2:13.91
  5    63 Alex Sillett           Barton                 2:14.64
  6   139 Brett Meinzinger       Centennial S           2:15.56
  7   743 Dave DeVries           Smithville D           2:19.12
  8   218 Colin Garvey           Crossley               2:20.14
  9   397 Brad Westoby           Highland               2:22.08
 10   773 Joey Myhaluk           South Lincol           2:22.59
 11    34 Derek Pamukoff         Ancaster Hig           2:26.95
 12   131 Brett Wilson           Cayuga Ss-Ca           2:28.57
 --   268 Steve Postma           Eden High Sc                NT
 --   792 Andrew Wilson          St. Francis                 NT

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   468 Robyn Zavadil          Laura Secord           5:09.93
  2   310 Amanda Moodie          Grimsby Dss            5:17.06
  3   288 Megan Stewart          Governor Sim           5:19.71
  4   142 Meaghan Jesseau        Confederatio           5:26.18
  5   706 Alison Thomas          Churchill, S           5:26.93
  6   851 Lisa Grierson          Westlane               5:36.98
  7   212 Rachel Vanderzwey      Crossley               5:37.74
  8   664 Jamie Lea Anderson     Saltfleet              5:54.87
  9   343 Misty Hanlon           Hagersville            5:56.48
 10   378 Melanie Obrien         Highland               5:56.68
 11   833 Lindsay Olimer         Waterdown              6:04.81
 12   106 Meghan McEvoy          Cayuga Ss-Ca           6:13.76
 13   486 Adele Carty            McKinnon Par           6:15.14
 14   526 Kyla Michael           Notre Dame C           6:32.49

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   816 Tim Serre              St. Paul HS            4:18.99
  2   718 Blair Paul             Churchill, S           4:21.71
  3   325 Scott Capron           Grimsby Dss            4:30.08
  4   576 Andrew West            Port Colborn           4:32.72
  5   874 Andrew Schmidt         Westmount              4:38.60
  6   395 Mark Steeds            Highland               4:41.78
  7   654 Nigel Mattiuzzi        Land, Robert           4:42.81
  8   218 Colin Garvey           Crossley               4:43.93
  9     9 Matt Delisle           Myer, A.N.             4:44.69
 10   743 Dave DeVries           Smithville D           4:46.81
 11   334 Jamie Slater           Grimsby Dss            4:53.56
 12   516 Andrew Enns            Niagara D              4:57.14
 13   568 Brad Cowie             Parkside               5:03.95
 14   657 Robert Richards        Land, Robert           5:05.14
 15   877 Jared Wiseman          Westmount              5:14.62
 16   647 James Housser          Land, Robert           5:18.76

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   774 Katrina Adshead        St. Catharin          11:44.82
  2   310 Amanda Moodie          Grimsby Dss           11:45.02
  3   142 Meaghan Jesseau        Confederatio          12:02.74
  4   212 Rachel Vanderzwey      Crossley              12:22.48
  5    18 Dana Ferguson          Ancaster Hig          12:36.79
  6   699 Katie Farrell          Churchill, S          12:46.24
  7   486 Adele Carty            McKinnon Par          12:48.41
  8   343 Misty Hanlon           Hagersville           12:56.48
  9   424 Jola Ozimek            Holy Cross H          12:58.57
 10     1 Lauren Gienow          Myer, A.N.            12:58.85
 11   563 Anelynda Mielke        Parkside              13:20.93
 12   872 Sarah Pettipas         Westmount             13:28.68
 13   375 Jenny Koschanow        Highland              13:35.58

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   816 Tim Serre              St. Paul HS            9:33.39
  2   718 Blair Paul             Churchill, S           9:46.68
  3   395 Mark Steeds            Highland              10:09.37
  4   654 Nigel Mattiuzzi        Land, Robert          10:13.17
  5     9 Matt Delisle           Myer, A.N.            10:22.26
  6   334 Jamie Slater           Grimsby Dss           10:35.62
  7    28 Ian Bradford           Ancaster Hig          10:40.17
  8   270 Rannon Stuive          Eden High Sc          10:43.66
  9   657 Robert Richards        Land, Robert          10:55.24
 10   539 Matthew Grocholsky     Notre Dame C          10:56.90
 11    13 Dave Leifl             Myer, A.N.            11:05.93
 12   559 Dean Winter            Orchard Park          11:11.77
 13   568 Brad Cowie             Parkside              11:17.38
 14   162 Ryan Hassim            Denis Morris          11:23.22
 15   767 Kyle VanOenen          Smithville D          13:20.64

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   433 Leanne Pare            Jean Vanier              13.27
  2   554 Lacey Vandermarel      Orchard Park             13.37
  3   831 Shayla Gibbs           Waterdown                13.77
  4    17 Kim Elliott            Ancaster Hig             13.85
  5   208 Kaitlyn Sevcik         Crossley                 14.83
  6   807 Laurin Thorne          St. Paul HS              14.90
  7   461 Danielle Irwin         Laura Secord             15.18
  8   616 Miriam deLangley       Ridley Colle             15.50

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   831 Shayla Gibbs           Waterdown                12.65Q  2
  2   433 Leanne Pare            Jean Vanier              13.26Q  1
  3   554 Lacey Vandermarel      Orchard Park             13.19Q  2
  4    17 Kim Elliott            Ancaster Hig             13.82Q  1
  5   208 Kaitlyn Sevcik         Crossley                 13.21q  2
  6   461 Danielle Irwin         Laura Secord             14.65q  1
  7   807 Laurin Thorne          St. Paul HS              14.76q  1
  8   616 Miriam deLangley       Ridley Colle             14.81q  2
  9   486 Adele Carty            McKinnon Par             14.88   2
 10    95 Stefanie Cruicksha     Cayuga Ss-Ca             15.03   2
 11   317 Kaley Stuart           Grimsby Dss              15.56   2
 12   490 Julie Stoneman         McKinnon Par             15.71   1
 13   834 Amanda Rosso           Waterdown                15.74   1
 14   100 Mandi Hearn-Zych       Cayuga Ss-Ca             15.75   1
 15   301 Riley Crawford         Grimsby Dss              15.78   1
 16   525 Amy Katona             Notre Dame C             23.50   2

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    82 Bryan Shrum            Beamsville D             15.44
  2    51 Brad Crawford          Barton                   15.64
  3   333 Brendan Rijgersber     Grimsby Dss              16.76
  4   761 Dan Struyk             Smithville D             17.21
  5   635 Daniel Wan             Ridley Colle             17.44
  6   415 Mathew Weekes          Hillfield St             17.52
  7   609 Donald Moon            Ridge-Cr  HS             18.74
  8   118 Luke Bramer            Cayuga Ss-Ca             19.31

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    82 Bryan Shrum            Beamsville D             16.17Q  1
  2   333 Brendan Rijgersber     Grimsby Dss              16.77Q  2
  3    51 Brad Crawford          Barton                   16.88Q  2
  4   415 Mathew Weekes          Hillfield St             18.09Q  1
  5   761 Dan Struyk             Smithville D             17.14q  2
  6   635 Daniel Wan             Ridley Colle             17.79q  2
  7   609 Donald Moon            Ridge-Cr  HS             18.57q  2
  8   118 Luke Bramer            Cayuga Ss-Ca             20.39q  2
  9   608 Andrew Miner           Ridge-Cr  HS             20.42   1
 10   758 Brandon Schilstra      Smithville D             22.34   1
 --   760 Justin Snippe          Smithville D               DNF   2

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    69 Stephanie Forestel     Beamsville D             49.95   2
  2   835 Jen Williams           Waterdown                54.31   2
  3   301 Riley Crawford         Grimsby Dss              54.91   2
  4   317 Kaley Stuart           Grimsby Dss              56.01   2
  5    37 Korie Demerling        Barton                   59.13   2
  6   577 Alex Burgess           Ridge-Cr  HS             59.60   1
  7   209 Kelly Simo             Crossley               1:03.22   1
  8   583 Katey Masales          Ridge-Cr  HS           1:06.47   1
 --   550 Bonnie Cook            Orchard Park                NT   2
 --   460 Meghan Hoar            Laura Secord               DNF   2
 --   591 Hailey Tufts           Ridge-Cr  HS                DQ   2

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    82 Bryan Shrum            Beamsville D             45.03   2
  2    51 Brad Crawford          Barton                   45.05   2
  3   873 Adam Lohonyai          Westmount                46.85   2
  4   334 Jamie Slater           Grimsby Dss              48.37   2
  5    63 Alex Sillett           Barton                   48.42   2
  6   595 Kyle Conway            Ridge-Cr  HS             49.92   2
  7   745 Brett Elmers           Smithville D             51.02   2
  8   609 Donald Moon            Ridge-Cr  HS             52.06   2
  9   607 Ted Mehlenbacher       Ridge-Cr  HS             52.73   1
 10   635 Daniel Wan             Ridley Colle             56.07   1
 11   118 Luke Bramer            Cayuga Ss-Ca             58.97   1
 12   608 Andrew Miner           Ridge-Cr  HS             59.17   1

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 Emily Lambe            Myer, A.N.               1.55m
  1   433 Leanne Pare            Jean Vanier              1.55m
  3   158 Stephanie Drew         Denis Morris             1.50m
  3   422 Samantha Mroczek       Holy Cross H             1.50m
  5   369 Farah Cleirbaut        Highland                 1.45m
  5   737 Christine Wierenga     Smithville D             1.45m
  7    74 Shannon VanBaalen      Beamsville D             1.40m
  7   243 Sara Flowers           Eastdale SS              1.40m
  7   273 Kylie Redekop          Fort Erie SS             1.40m
  7    26 Erika Scott            Ancaster Hig             1.40m
  7   554 Lacey Vandermarel      Orchard Park             1.40m
  7   353 kaitlyn cox            Hamilton Dis             1.40m
 13   467 Sandy Van              Laura Secord             1.35m
 13   175 Nicole Culver          DunnvilleSS              1.35m
 15   726 Sherri Boverhof        Smithville D             1.25m
 16   490 Julie Stoneman         McKinnon Par             1.20m

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   828 Matt Price             Thorold Ss-T             1.73m
  1   361 aaron schilthuis       Hamilton Dis             1.73m
  3   240 Ricky Zuidersma        Crossley                 1.67m
  4   516 Andrew Enns            Niagara D                1.62m
  4   493 Steve Fox              McKinnon Par             1.62m
  6   215 Mark Costello          Crossley                 1.57m
  6   269 Ellis Reimer           Eden High Sc             1.57m
  6   155 Bryan Maas             Delta                    1.57m
  9   600 James Kent             Ridge-Cr  HS             1.52m
  9   745 Brett Elmers           Smithville D             1.52m
  9   534 Derek Brochu           Notre Dame C             1.52m
 12   183 Neil Hunter            DunnvilleSS              1.47m
 12   430 Mike Valente           Holy Cross H             1.47m
 12   185 Kyle Mater             DunnvilleSS              1.47m

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 Todd Krupa             Ridge-Cr  HS             2.70m
  2   146 Sean Medos             Confederatio             2.45m
  2   597 Andrew Coulombe        Ridge-Cr  HS             2.45m
  4   145 Kevin Daboll           Confederatio             2.05m

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   461 Danielle Irwin         Laura Secord             4.51m
  2    23 Lindsay Morrison       Ancaster Hig             4.49m
  3   422 Samantha Mroczek       Holy Cross H             4.40m
  4   459 Emily Hanson           Laura Secord             4.34m
  5   521 Tara Elliott           Notre Dame C             4.14m
  6   432 Jessica-Rose Jacks     Jean Vanier              4.07m
  7   674 Kaitlen Hammel         Sherwood                 4.05m
  8   829 Heather Bansley        Waterdown                4.01m
  9   100 Mandi Hearn-Zych       Cayuga Ss-Ca             3.98m
 10   260 Jenica Vandermeer      Eden High Sc             3.87m
 11     2 Emily Lambe            Myer, A.N.               3.83m
 12   243 Sara Flowers           Eastdale SS              3.81m
 13   174 Jackie Cowan           DunnvilleSS              3.80m
 14   354 jess mann              Hamilton Dis             3.72m
 15   725 Shelley Alders         Smithville D             3.63m
 16   730 Colleen Forestell      Smithville D             3.02m

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   678 Leo Goudreault         Sherwood                 5.59m
  2   493 Steve Fox              McKinnon Par             5.52m
  3   324 Joel Beck              Grimsby Dss              5.50m
  4   517 Corey Goerzen          Niagara D                5.39m
  5   598 Justin Crown           Ridge-Cr  HS             5.29m
  6   712 Adam Corbi             Churchill, S             5.24m
  7   185 Kyle Mater             DunnvilleSS              5.12m
  8   794 Jason Foster           St. Michael              5.08m
  9   575 Patrick Li             Port Colborn             5.05m
 10   217 Corey Freeman          Crossley                 5.03m
 11   715 David Dickson          Churchill, S             5.02m
 12   361 aaron schilthuis       Hamilton Dis             4.86m
 13   745 Brett Elmers           Smithville D             4.71m
 14   359 dave kralt             Hamilton Dis             4.70m
 15   746 Charles Hogeveen       Smithville D             4.28m

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   554 Lacey Vandermarel      Orchard Park             9.86m
  2   844 Kim Volterman          Westdale                 9.73m
  3   432 Jessica-Rose Jacks     Jean Vanier              9.45m
  4   459 Emily Hanson           Laura Secord             9.16m
  5   354 jess mann              Hamilton Dis             9.10m
  6   461 Danielle Irwin         Laura Secord             9.07m
  7   243 Sara Flowers           Eastdale SS              8.66m
  8   347 Ashley Werner          Hagersville              8.65m
  9   512 Christine Rougoor      Niagara D                8.60m
 10   583 Katey Masales          Ridge-Cr  HS             8.59m
 11   737 Christine Wierenga     Smithville D             8.47m
 12    26 Erika Scott            Ancaster Hig             8.40m
 13    95 Stefanie Cruicksha     Cayuga Ss-Ca             8.28m
 14   174 Jackie Cowan           DunnvilleSS              8.27m
 15     5 Courtney Moretton      Myer, A.N.               7.95m
 16   254 Angela Goertzen        Eden High Sc             7.92m

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Steve Fox              McKinnon Par            11.57m
  2   517 Corey Goerzen          Niagara D               11.19m
  3   359 dave kralt             Hamilton Dis            11.10m
  4   575 Patrick Li             Port Colborn            10.74m
  5   361 aaron schilthuis       Hamilton Dis            10.72m
  6    32 Broder McNeill         Ancaster Hig            10.64m
  7   776 Mason Mummery          St. Catharin            10.51m
  8   217 Corey Freeman          Crossley                10.18m
  9   746 Charles Hogeveen       Smithville D            10.15m
 10   430 Mike Valente           Holy Cross H            10.08m
 11   183 Neil Hunter            DunnvilleSS             10.06m
 12   440 Ngeunma Douangmala     Lakeport SS              9.85m
 13   240 Ricky Zuidersma        Crossley                 9.69m
 14   186 Kevin Rivard           DunnvilleSS              9.68m
 --    50 TJ Comeau              Barton                    FOUL
 --   598 Justin Crown           Ridge-Cr  HS              FOUL

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   315 Amelia Rupsys          Grimsby Dss              8.76m
  2    36 Carla Dangelo          Barton                   8.44m
  3   439 Laura Jong             Lakeport SS              7.98m
  4    99 Laura Hartwick         Cayuga Ss-Ca             7.77m
  5   696 Rachel Black           Churchill, S             7.76m
  6   434 Camille Pellerin       Jean Vanier              7.63m
  7   431 Roxanne Briere         Jean Vanier              7.53m
  7   109 Catharine Poehlman     Cayuga Ss-Ca             7.53m
  9   110 Nicole Roth            Cayuga Ss-Ca             7.46m
 10   589 Sasha Somerville       Ridge-Cr  HS             7.45m
 11   775 Sarah Koulamallah      St. Catharin             6.67m
 12    38 Jen Holt               Barton                   6.64m
 13   552 Carly Faulkner         Orchard Park             6.63m
 14   793 Jessica Noel           St. Michael              6.25m

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   864 James Little           Westlane                12.68m
  2   479 David Muon             Laura Secord            12.51m
  3   795 Josh Malekzadeh        St. Michael             11.54m
  4   394 Adam Service           Highland                11.51m
  5   542 Dallas Smith           Notre Dame C            11.46m
  6   324 Joel Beck              Grimsby Dss             11.45m
  7   266 Jordan Nyenhuis        Eden High Sc            10.97m
  8    90 Frank Chiapetta        Blessed Trin            10.84m
  9   238 Mark Young             Crossley                10.59m
 10   641 Yohann Elmaleh         Land, Robert            10.36m
 11    54 TJ Harstine            Barton                  10.18m
 12   769 Peter Zantingh         Smithville D             9.45m
 13   358 alan chettle           Hamilton Dis             9.30m
 13   640 Mike Drohan            Land, Robert             9.30m
 15   651 Daniel Maccarone       Land, Robert             8.81m

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   696 Rachel Black           Churchill, S            24.54m
  2    36 Carla Dangelo          Barton                  21.50m
  3    38 Jen Holt               Barton                  20.42m
  4   464 Kirsten Litke          Laura Secord            19.46m
  5   315 Amelia Rupsys          Grimsby Dss             19.16m
  6   439 Laura Jong             Lakeport SS             18.96m
  7   110 Nicole Roth            Cayuga Ss-Ca            17.76m
  8   382 Sasha Singh            Highland                17.62m
 --   687 Amber Carrier          Sir John A M                ND

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   479 David Muon             Laura Secord            43.68m
  2   393 John Santilly          Highland                41.26m
  3   185 Kyle Mater             DunnvilleSS             36.48m
  4   599 Matt Dalgety           Ridge-Cr  HS            34.18m
  5    90 Frank Chiapetta        Blessed Trin            33.76m
  6   594 Nathan Beach           Ridge-Cr  HS            32.37m
  7   387 Elgin Edgeworthy       Highland                31.28m
  8   266 Jordan Nyenhuis        Eden High Sc            31.12m
  9   545 Ryan Warriner          Notre Dame C            29.34m
 10    54 TJ Harstine            Barton                  27.78m
 11   603 Mike Lucchetta         Ridge-Cr  HS            27.73m
 12   755 Mike Pols              Smithville D            24.50m
 13   662 Tom Siwanowicz         Land, Robert            24.03m
 14   722 Eric Wegener           Churchill, S            22.95m
 --   652 Jamie Marshall         Land, Robert                ND

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   192 Jill Dominey           Crossley                28.82m
  2   696 Rachel Black           Churchill, S            25.84m
  3    99 Laura Hartwick         Cayuga Ss-Ca            24.20m
  4   316 Leandra Smith          Grimsby Dss             24.17m
  5    38 Jen Holt               Barton                  23.50m
  6   347 Ashley Werner          Hagersville             22.02m
  7    36 Carla Dangelo          Barton                  21.62m
  8   319 Mackenzie Vanderhy     Grimsby Dss             21.20m
  9   780 MacKenzie Kish         St. Francis             19.72m
 10   821 Victoria Hunter        Stamford Cvi            18.50m
 11   110 Nicole Roth            Cayuga Ss-Ca            17.90m
 12   820 Chantale Gagne         Stamford Cvi            17.15m
 13   384 Dana Wood              Highland                15.96m
 14   275 Amanda Taylor          Fort Erie SS            14.12m
 15   552 Carly Faulkner         Orchard Park            13.80m
 --   345 Tamara LaForme         Hagersville               FOUL

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   810 Brian Fortier          St. Paul HS             51.22m
  2   479 David Muon             Laura Secord            45.39m
  3   240 Ricky Zuidersma        Crossley                44.16m
  4   340 John Walker            Grimsby Dss             42.31m
  5   652 Jamie Marshall         Land, Robert            41.07m
  6   217 Corey Freeman          Crossley                40.73m
  7   531 John Beck              Notre Dame C            38.14m
  8   170 Dan Sacilot            Denis Morris            36.98m
  9   126 Brad Skidmore          Cayuga Ss-Ca            35.46m
 10   169 Sean Omara             Denis Morris            33.49m
 11   407 Phillip Krautter       Hillfield St            30.88m
 12   758 Brandon Schilstra      Smithville D            29.89m
 13   186 Kevin Rivard           DunnvilleSS             27.71m
 14    54 TJ Harstine            Barton                  24.53m
 15   358 alan chettle           Hamilton Dis            24.50m
 16   402 Vincent Chan           Hillfield St            22.61m

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Highland                                              53.11   2
  2 Ancaster High                                         53.67   2
  3 Delta                                                 56.07   2
  4 Holy Cross H S                                        56.09   2
  5 Cayuga S S                                            56.98   2
  6 Laura Secord S S                                      57.34   2
  7 E. L. Crossley S S                                    57.93   2
  8 Grimsby D S S                                         58.64   1
  9 Eden High School                                      59.04   1
 10 Smithville District C H S                             59.67   1
 11 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach                              1:00.37   1
 12 Lakeshore C H S                                     1:01.26   1
 -- Hamilton District                                        NT   2

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barton                                                47.15   2
  2 Sir Winston Churchill S S                             49.14   2
  3 Sherwood                                              49.31   2
  4 Sir John A MacDonald                                  49.41   2
  5 E. L. Crossley S S                                    50.06   2
  6 Grimsby D S S                                         50.12   2
  7 Highland                                              51.58   2
  8 Denis Morris H S                                      51.77   1
  9 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach                                51.80   1
 10 Smithville District C H S                             54.05   1
 11 Robert Land Academy                                   55.78   2
 -- Notre Dame College                                       NT   1
 -- Eden High School                                         DQ   1

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   856 Ovalyn McDonald        Westlane                 13.05
  2   682 Brittnaye Warriner     Sir Allan Ma             13.32
  3   370 Sharifah Cleirbaut     Highland                 13.45
  4   152 Rockelle Walford       Delta                    13.49
  5    70 Andrea Goertzen        Beamsville D             13.60
  6   136 Tina Tsang             Centennial S             13.74
  7    35 Lindsay Chetwynd       Barton                   13.94
  8   819 Breanne Callahan       Stamford Cvi             14.02

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   856 Ovalyn McDonald        Westlane                 12.94Q  1
  2   682 Brittnaye Warriner     Sir Allan Ma             13.37Q  2
  3   370 Sharifah Cleirbaut     Highland                 13.42Q  2
  4   152 Rockelle Walford       Delta                    13.45Q  1
  5   136 Tina Tsang             Centennial S             13.56q  1
  6    70 Andrea Goertzen        Beamsville D             13.66q  2
  7   819 Breanne Callahan       Stamford Cvi             13.81q  2
  8    35 Lindsay Chetwynd       Barton                   13.82q  2
  9   200 Janet Liebau           Crossley                 13.91   2
 10   708 Gilese Turner          Churchill, S             14.02   1
 11   454 Stephanie Birmingh     Laura Secord             14.10   1
 12   113 Ashley Sutor           Cayuga Ss-Ca             14.12   1
 13   453 Heidi Bench            Laura Secord             14.49   2
 14   729 Robin Dreyer           Smithville D             15.12   1
 15   732 Darlene Hultink        Smithville D             16.33   2

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Andre Sadeghian        Blessed Trin             11.59
  2   693 Samir Hasan            Sir John A M             11.84
  3   224 Matt Mariage           Crossley                 11.92
  4   214 Lucas Bastien          Crossley                 12.12
  5   876 Tyler Wall             Westmount                12.14
  6   670 Derek Bujan            Saltfleet                12.22
  7   163 Andrew Johnson         Denis Morris             12.32
  8   500 Jeff Parsons           McKinnon Par             12.55

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Andre Sadeghian        Blessed Trin             11.62Q  1
  2   224 Matt Mariage           Crossley                 11.93Q  2
  3   693 Samir Hasan            Sir John A M             12.13Q  2
  4   214 Lucas Bastien          Crossley                 12.14Q  1
  5   163 Andrew Johnson         Denis Morris             12.22q  1
  6   670 Derek Bujan            Saltfleet                12.27q  1
  7   876 Tyler Wall             Westmount                12.30q  2
  8   500 Jeff Parsons           McKinnon Par             12.34q  1
  9   671 Brad Hay               Saltfleet                12.45   2
  9   427 Dan Couture            Holy Cross H             12.45   1
 11   543 Wes Stonos             Notre Dame C             12.46   2
 12   628 Sven Krause            Ridley Colle             12.60   1
 13   762 Dan Tilstra            Smithville D             13.07   1
 14   659 Jason Rodriguez        Land, Robert             13.15   2
 15   764 Alex Vandersteen       Smithville D             13.26   2

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   856 Ovalyn McDonald        Westlane                 27.22   2
  2   370 Sharifah Cleirbaut     Highland                 27.82   2
  3   200 Janet Liebau           Crossley                 27.98   1
  4   152 Rockelle Walford       Delta                    28.10   2
  5    70 Andrea Goertzen        Beamsville D             28.26   2
  6   682 Brittnaye Warriner     Sir Allan Ma             28.34   2
  7   136 Tina Tsang             Centennial S             28.58   1
  8    27 Laura White            Ancaster Hig             28.71   2
  9   454 Stephanie Birmingh     Laura Secord             29.49   1
 10   487 Steph Carty            McKinnon Par             29.97   1
 11   346 Jessica McKeen         Hagersville              30.04   2
 12   203 Karen Motl             Crossley                 30.90   1
 13   729 Robin Dreyer           Smithville D             31.99   1
 --   708 Gilese Turner          Churchill, S               DNF   2

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   693 Samir Hasan            Sir John A M             24.27   2
  2   876 Tyler Wall             Westmount                24.72   2
  3   386 Sean Cowie             Highland                 24.74   2
  4   602 Ryan Lapp              Ridge-Cr  HS             24.75   2
  4   543 Wes Stonos             Notre Dame C             24.75   1
  6   262 Scott Durksen          Eden High Sc             24.92   2
  7   234 Andrew Stokes          Crossley                 25.22   2
  8   670 Derek Bujan            Saltfleet                25.32   1
  9   337 Jamie Tanner           Grimsby Dss              25.47   1
 10   547 Jimmy Wintle           Notre Dame C             25.92   2
 11   163 Andrew Johnson         Denis Morris             26.07   1
 12   628 Sven Krause            Ridley Colle             26.57   1
 13   762 Dan Tilstra            Smithville D             27.20   1
 14   350 Mike Dalimonte         Hagersville              29.97   1

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   322 Lindsay Williamson     Grimsby Dss            1:02.38   2
  2    19 Kendra Hummell         Ancaster Hig           1:03.19   2
  3   819 Breanne Callahan       Stamford Cvi           1:03.70   2
  4   673 Carly Bryson           Sherwood               1:03.92   2
  5   132 Stefanie Burch         Centennial S           1:05.54   2
  6   194 Krista Gearing         Crossley               1:06.27   1
  7    22 Carly King             Ancaster Hig           1:06.79   1
  8   487 Steph Carty            McKinnon Par           1:06.84   2
  9   617 Tara Hadler            Ridley Colle           1:08.66   1
 10   417 Jennifer Kelly         Holy Cross H           1:08.89   1
 11   665 Jana Coughler          Saltfleet              1:09.18   1
 12   103 April Kitson           Cayuga Ss-Ca           1:10.19   1
 13   102 Jennifer Kadwell       Cayuga Ss-Ca           1:14.83   1

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   604 Brandon Marlatt        Ridge-Cr  HS             54.44   2
  2   234 Andrew Stokes          Crossley                 54.95   2
  3   602 Ryan Lapp              Ridge-Cr  HS             55.15   2
  4    30 Mike Lukas             Ancaster Hig             56.02   2
  5   547 Jimmy Wintle           Notre Dame C             56.11   1
  6   385 Stephen Charko         Highland                 56.50   2
  7   156 Jason Moore            Delta                    57.02   2
  8    77 Blaine Davis           Beamsville D             58.11   2
  9   161 Dave Bowman            Denis Morris             58.13   1
 10   633 Cade Moon              Ridley Colle             58.18   1
 11   388 Allan Hill             Highland                 58.63   1
 12   762 Dan Tilstra            Smithville D           1:01.10   1
 13   757 Tom Robson             Smithville D           1:02.88   2
 14   491 Ray Blake              McKinnon Par           1:03.22   1
 --   367 Darren Sinke           Heritage Chr                NT   1
 --   348 Shawn Carter           Hagersville                 NT   1

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   703 Caitlin Pauls          Churchill, S           2:21.76
  2    25 Ashley Renaud          Ancaster Hig           2:27.70
  3   399 Julia Beniusis         Hillfield St           2:28.13
  4   841 Laura Moulton          Westdale               2:33.45
  5   282 Ronda Anderson         Governor Sim           2:34.96
  6   871 Sarah Hayes            Westmount              2:42.17
  7   771 Meg Ellis              South Lincol           2:43.96
  8   853 Heather Lam            Westlane               2:44.20
  9   143 Cassidy Rhamey         Confederatio           2:48.06
 10   206 Chelsea Rodriguez      Crossley               2:50.70
 11   508 Emma Haines            Niagara D              2:53.94
 12     7 Lindsey Tulloch        Myer, A.N.             2:59.47

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    81 Jeff Scull             Beamsville D           1:58.53
  2   398 Dan Wylie              Highland               2:04.93
  3    52 Steven Ditomaso        Barton                 2:09.33
  4   845 Patrick Cook           Westdale               2:09.56
  5   368 Darren Sinkie          Heritage Chr           2:09.92
  6   604 Brandon Marlatt        Ridge-Cr  HS           2:10.27
  7   691 Jones Boateng          Sir John A M           2:15.34
  8   633 Cade Moon              Ridley Colle           2:18.53
  9   234 Andrew Stokes          Crossley               2:19.47
 10   504 Sam Hong               Niagara Coll           2:22.48
 11   813 Joe Murray             St. Paul HS            2:28.00
 12   164 Adam Kiley             Denis Morris           2:28.25
 13   754 Brent Lammers          Smithville D           2:28.89

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   701 Sheena Murphy          Churchill, S           5:01.79
  2   704 Barbara Phelan         Churchill, S           5:03.77
  3   703 Caitlin Pauls          Churchill, S           5:05.78
  4   841 Laura Moulton          Westdale               5:10.02
  5   284 Miranda Galloway       Governor Sim           5:13.92
  6    25 Ashley Renaud          Ancaster Hig           5:21.66
  7   399 Julia Beniusis         Hillfield St           5:23.39
  8   206 Chelsea Rodriguez      Crossley               5:37.52
  9   143 Cassidy Rhamey         Confederatio           5:46.68
 10   585 Ashley Peters          Ridge-Cr  HS           6:04.85
 11   572 Shauna Forsey          Port Colborn           6:05.39

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    81 Jeff Scull             Beamsville D           4:03.23
  2   398 Dan Wylie              Highland               4:19.43
  3   845 Patrick Cook           Westdale               4:20.25
  4   292 Brian Bowden           Governor Sim           4:26.69
  5   408 Topher Morris          Hillfield St           4:29.01
  6   740 Arthur DeBoer          Smithville D           4:36.65
  7   426 Mark Biamonte          Holy Cross H           4:40.71
  8   428 Will German            Holy Cross H           4:42.67
  9   574 Jordan Kilts           Port Colborn           4:47.31
 10   867 Eric Topping           Westlane               4:47.89
 11   757 Tom Robson             Smithville D           5:06.14
 12    11 Justin Klassen         Myer, A.N.             5:10.04
 13   498 Dave Lickers           McKinnon Par           5:11.26
 14   754 Brent Lammers          Smithville D           5:17.40
 --    52 Steven Ditomaso        Barton                      NT
 --   219 Andy Gearing           Crossley                    NT

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   704 Barbara Phelan         Churchill, S          10:51.08
  2   701 Sheena Murphy          Churchill, S          11:03.42
  3   284 Miranda Galloway       Governor Sim          11:05.98
  4   841 Laura Moulton          Westdale              11:11.48
  5   870 Holly Haentjens        Westmount             11:46.86
  6   206 Chelsea Rodriguez      Crossley              12:05.93
  7   881 Jessica Andrea         Blessed Trin          12:18.62
  8    94 Chantel Cleland        Cayuga Ss-Ca          13:10.97

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   425 A.P. Baillogareon-     Holy Cross H           9:42.93
  2   724 Ben Woodford           Churchill, S           9:47.32
  3   838 Jason Van de Laar      West Park              9:55.41
  4   292 Brian Bowden           Governor Sim          10:02.36
  5   740 Arthur DeBoer          Smithville D          10:21.68
  6   836 Mark Drewe             Waterdown             10:25.59
  7   574 Jordan Kilts           Port Colborn          10:27.86
  8   219 Andy Gearing           Crossley              11:12.16
  9   498 Dave Lickers           McKinnon Par          11:18.14
 10   249 Simon Infantino        Eastdale SS           11:31.80
 11   661 Dimitri Romar          Land, Robert          12:15.55
 --    11 Justin Klassen         Myer, A.N.                 DNF
 --    46 Kevin Arnold           Barton                     DNF

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Lindsay Williamson     Grimsby Dss              13.10
  2   487 Steph Carty            McKinnon Par             13.32
  3   210 Sherry Simo            Crossley                 13.63
  4   855 Sandra MacDonald       Westlane                 13.87
  5   832 Kaitlin Moore          Waterdown                14.27
  6   805 Sarah McVey            St. Paul HS              14.42
  7   579 Heidi Foebel           Ridge-Cr  HS             14.68
  8   305 Breanne Gresko         Grimsby Dss              15.20

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   322 Lindsay Williamson     Grimsby Dss              12.89Q  2
  2   855 Sandra MacDonald       Westlane                 13.23Q  1
  3   487 Steph Carty            McKinnon Par             13.34Q  1
  4   579 Heidi Foebel           Ridge-Cr  HS             14.24Q  2
  5   210 Sherry Simo            Crossley                 13.48q  1
  6   805 Sarah McVey            St. Paul HS              14.54q  2
  7   832 Kaitlin Moore          Waterdown                14.59q  2
  8   305 Breanne Gresko         Grimsby Dss              14.75q  1
  9    40 Jennifer Kennedy       Barton                   14.79   2
 10   306 Sabrina Higgins        Grimsby Dss              15.79   2
 11   102 Jennifer Kadwell       Cayuga Ss-Ca             17.15   1
 12   115 Katie Topp             Cayuga Ss-Ca             17.41   2
 13   732 Darlene Hultink        Smithville D             18.67   1
 14   510 Jenna Hanson           Niagara D                26.22   1

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   631 Tumelo Moleko          Ridley Colle             15.31
  2    91 Andre Sadeghian        Blessed Trin             15.38
  3    76 Eddy Davies            Beamsville D             15.96
  4    12 Joel Kuenzel           Myer, A.N.               16.43
  5   671 Brad Hay               Saltfleet                17.07
  6   389 Brandon Laurie-Joi     Highland                 17.12
  7   332 Rob Peters             Grimsby Dss              17.95
  8   496 Brent Henderson        McKinnon Par             19.05

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   631 Tumelo Moleko          Ridley Colle             16.29Q  2
  2    91 Andre Sadeghian        Blessed Trin             16.45Q  1
  3    76 Eddy Davies            Beamsville D             16.59Q  2
  4   332 Rob Peters             Grimsby Dss              17.50Q  1
  5    12 Joel Kuenzel           Myer, A.N.               17.16q  2
  6   389 Brandon Laurie-Joi     Highland                 19.33q  1
  7   671 Brad Hay               Saltfleet                19.75q  2
  8   496 Brent Henderson        McKinnon Par             20.90q  1
  9   768 Trevor Wiersma         Smithville D             21.12   1
 10    48 Jon Braithwaite        Barton                   21.89   2
 11   119 Scott Buchanan         Cayuga Ss-Ca             23.35   1
 12   741 Vernon DeKlerk         Smithville D             23.54   2

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   322 Lindsay Williamson     Grimsby Dss              48.29   2
  2    72 Samantha Linneborn     Beamsville D             48.69   2
  3   210 Sherry Simo            Crossley                 50.02   2
  4    19 Kendra Hummell         Ancaster Hig             51.03   2
  5   673 Carly Bryson           Sherwood                 53.36   2
  6   202 Marissa Mikitka        Crossley                 53.42   1
  7   579 Heidi Foebel           Ridge-Cr  HS             53.49   1
  8    21 Laura Joudrie          Ancaster Hig             53.69   1
  9    40 Jennifer Kennedy       Barton                   53.80   2
 10   305 Breanne Gresko         Grimsby Dss              53.81   2
 11    73 Liz Martindale         Beamsville D             54.21   1
 12   102 Jennifer Kadwell       Cayuga Ss-Ca           1:01.26   1
 13    94 Chantel Cleland        Cayuga Ss-Ca           1:06.08   1
 --   112 Laurie Smith           Cayuga Ss-Ca               DNF   2

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   614 Jason Wurster          Ridge-Cr  HS             41.18   2
  2   474 Sean Hall              Laura Secord             42.40   1
  3    76 Eddy Davies            Beamsville D             42.43   2
  4   610 Jeremy Moore           Ridge-Cr  HS             43.25   2
  5   332 Rob Peters             Grimsby Dss              43.37   1
  6    30 Mike Lukas             Ancaster Hig             43.43   2
  7   214 Lucas Bastien          Crossley                 43.70   2
  8    77 Blaine Davis           Beamsville D             46.00   2
  9   676 Graham Campbell        Sherwood                 47.19   1
 10   124 Corey Mehlenbacher     Cayuga Ss-Ca             50.33   1
 11   759 Phil Schilstra         Smithville D             53.80   1
 12   741 Vernon DeKlerk         Smithville D             54.10   1
 13   119 Scott Buchanan         Cayuga Ss-Ca             57.91   2

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   132 Stefanie Burch         Centennial S             1.55m
  2   289 Sarah Wilson           Governor Sim             1.50m
  2   303 Tracey Dayboll         Grimsby Dss              1.50m
  4   277 Amanda Lightell        Glendale                 1.45m
  4   419 Magda Labonwicz        Holy Cross H             1.45m
  6   697 Robyn Caplan           Churchill, S             1.40m
  6    93 Brennagh Burns         Cayuga Ss-Ca             1.40m
  6   356 steph riewald          Hamilton Dis             1.40m
  9   728 Rachel DeVries         Smithville D             1.35m
  9   731 Kristen Hogeveen       Smithville D             1.35m
 11   736 Connie Vanderknyff     Smithville D             1.30m

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Graham Neville         Ancaster Hig             1.85m
  2   408 Topher Morris          Hillfield St             1.80m
  3    31 Chris Mallick          Ancaster Hig             1.70m
  4   163 Andrew Johnson         Denis Morris            J1.70m
  5   291 Andrew Asumang-Bir     Governor Sim            J1.70m
  6   427 Dan Couture            Holy Cross H            J1.70m
  6   137 Billy Karuna           Centennial S            J1.70m
  8   122 Russ Gyatt             Cayuga Ss-Ca             1.65m
  8   536 Alan Clarke            Notre Dame C             1.65m
  8   129 Steve Straughan        Cayuga Ss-Ca             1.65m
  8   686 Dave Young             Sir Allan Ma             1.65m
  8   495 Ben Gruber             McKinnon Par             1.65m
  8    10 Brent Harris           Myer, A.N.               1.65m
 14   294 Trevor Hingley         Governor Sim             1.60m
 14   815 Rob Reid               St. Paul HS              1.60m
 14   739 Aaron Dam              Smithville D             1.60m

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   614 Jason Wurster          Ridge-Cr  HS             4.35m
  2   612 Jason Sider            Ridge-Cr  HS             3.25m
  3   228 Drew Minor             Crossley                 2.95m
  4   233 Corey Spiece           Crossley                 2.80m
  5    79 Rob Hayes              Beamsville D             2.20m
 --   351 Paul Dosser            Hagersville                 NH

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   346 Jessica McKeen         Hagersville              4.86m
  2   454 Stephanie Birmingh     Laura Secord             4.84m
  3   682 Brittnaye Warriner     Sir Allan Ma             4.83m
  4   856 Ovalyn McDonald        Westlane                 4.78m
  5   133 Jennifer Cote-Penr     Centennial S             4.77m
  6   805 Sarah McVey            St. Paul HS              4.60m
  7   113 Ashley Sutor           Cayuga Ss-Ca             4.54m
  8   356 steph riewald          Hamilton Dis             4.44m
  9   453 Heidi Bench            Laura Secord             4.32m
  9   417 Jennifer Kelly         Holy Cross H             4.32m
 11   562 Tara Mehlenbacher      Parkside                 4.23m
 12   735 Melissa VanderHied     Smithville D             4.18m
 13   514 Erin Watson            Niagara D                4.15m
 14   104 Candice Kragten        Cayuga Ss-Ca             4.00m
 15   854 Jade Leung             Westlane                 3.07m

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   686 Dave Young             Sir Allan Ma             6.01m
  2   262 Scott Durksen          Eden High Sc             5.97m
  3   296 Mackenzie Stewart      Governor Sim             5.91m
  4   631 Tumelo Moleko          Ridley Colle             5.89m
  5   866 Jesse St. Rose         Westlane                 5.84m
  6   543 Wes Stonos             Notre Dame C             5.79m
  7   681 Dale Stewart           Sherwood                 5.58m
  8   279 Ryan Clark             Glendale                 5.44m
  9   532 Andreas Bogner         Notre Dame C             5.37m
 10     8 Matt Bagnulo           Myer, A.N.               5.32m
 11   427 Dan Couture            Holy Cross H             5.22m
 12   495 Ben Gruber             McKinnon Par             5.03m
 13   648 Pierre Jean            Land, Robert             4.95m
 14   281 Gurpreet Saihi         Glendale                 4.84m
 15   659 Jason Rodriguez        Land, Robert             4.74m
 16   122 Russ Gyatt             Cayuga Ss-Ca             4.60m

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   346 Jessica McKeen         Hagersville             10.28m
  2   453 Heidi Bench            Laura Secord            10.25m
  3   152 Rockelle Walford       Delta                    9.87m
  4   133 Jennifer Cote-Penr     Centennial S             9.67m
  5   854 Jade Leung             Westlane                 9.62m
  6   549 Natalie Chiu           Orchard Park             9.59m
  7   562 Tara Mehlenbacher      Parkside                 9.54m
  8   855 Sandra MacDonald       Westlane                 9.40m
  9   104 Candice Kragten        Cayuga Ss-Ca             9.32m
 10   202 Marissa Mikitka        Crossley                 9.29m
 11   113 Ashley Sutor           Cayuga Ss-Ca             9.01m
 12   735 Melissa VanderHied     Smithville D             8.87m
 13   514 Erin Watson            Niagara D                8.84m
 14   314 Rebecca Pickersgil     Grimsby Dss              8.74m
 15   297 Erin Atkinson          Grimsby Dss              8.61m
 --   667 Beth Goodman           Saltfleet                 FOUL

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   262 Scott Durksen          Eden High Sc            12.60m
  2   279 Ryan Clark             Glendale                12.58m
  3   631 Tumelo Moleko          Ridley Colle            12.42m
  4   686 Dave Young             Sir Allan Ma            11.81m
  5   799 James Underwood        St. Michael             11.27m
  6   683 Nove Bhatti            Sir Allan Ma            11.24m
  7   248 Joshua Flowers         Eastdale SS             11.09m
  8   556 Chris Davidson         Orchard Park            10.94m
  9   754 Brent Lammers          Smithville D            10.81m
 10   491 Ray Blake              McKinnon Par            10.59m
 11   499 Jim Martin             McKinnon Par            10.51m
 12   532 Andreas Bogner         Notre Dame C            10.49m
 13   519 Brandon Vriens         Niagara D               10.36m

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   320 Vanessa Vanleeuwen     Grimsby Dss              9.33m
  2   553 Laura Robertson        Orchard Park             8.70m
  3   364 Halyna Vueken          Heritage Chr             8.48m
  4   738 Rachel Zantingh        Smithville D             8.45m
  5   456 Ashley Clayton         Laura Secord             8.39m
  6   506 Jillian Froese         Niagara D                8.16m
  7   489 Julie Martin           McKinnon Par             8.13m
  8   520 Miranda Crumb          Notre Dame C             8.01m
  9   278 Alex Radic             Glendale                 7.98m
 10   802 Melanie Kopeschny      St. Paul HS              7.86m
 11   357 patricia vandermee     Hamilton Dis             7.76m
 12   242 Kristen Chadwick       Eastdale SS              7.61m
 13     6 Karly Mundy            Myer, A.N.               7.59m
 14   551 Alex Crowe             Orchard Park             7.54m
 15   105 Lauren Kuckyt          Cayuga Ss-Ca             6.83m

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Mike Barnes            Saltfleet               14.11m
  2   593 John Adamek            Ridge-Cr  HS            13.93m
  3   295 Rich Johnson           Governor Sim            13.20m
  4   544 Brandon Ventresca      Notre Dame C            12.12m
  5   235 Taylor Vanravenswa     Crossley                11.95m
  6   483 Jeremy Robic           Laura Secord            11.64m
  7   326 Ian Dumoulin           Grimsby Dss             11.54m
  8   573 Duane Audit            Port Colborn            11.48m
  9   480 Sovath Muon            Laura Secord            11.20m
 10   413 Steve Raphael          Hillfield St            10.39m
 11   122 Russ Gyatt             Cayuga Ss-Ca            10.15m
 12   663 James Wayne            Land, Robert             9.72m
 13   644 Lionel Grant           Land, Robert             9.62m
 14   653 Chris Mason            Land, Robert             8.70m
 --   409 Scott Nameth           Hillfield St              FOUL
 --   847 Tim Richards           Westdale                  FOUL

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Miranda Crumb          Notre Dame C            28.10m
  2   363 Halyna Vreken          Heritage Chr            25.77m
  3    16 Amanda Black           Ancaster Hig            25.39m
  4   320 Vanessa Vanleeuwen     Grimsby Dss             24.16m
  5   244 Amanda Huggins         Eastdale SS             23.83m
  6   289 Sarah Wilson           Governor Sim            23.80m
  7   551 Alex Crowe             Orchard Park            23.75m
  8   300 Mary Chesney           Grimsby Dss             23.53m
  9   245 Celina Huggins         Eastdale SS             22.99m
 10   688 Tamara Cullum          Sir John A M            21.99m
 11   104 Candice Kragten        Cayuga Ss-Ca            21.44m
 12   204 Tori Orosz             Crossley                19.80m
 13   105 Lauren Kuckyt          Cayuga Ss-Ca            17.54m
 14   489 Julie Martin           McKinnon Par            16.78m

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   593 John Adamek            Ridge-Cr  HS            39.68m
  2   326 Ian Dumoulin           Grimsby Dss             39.16m
  3   295 Rich Johnson           Governor Sim            37.72m
  4   669 Mike Barnes            Saltfleet               35.89m
  5   276 Alex LeMaire           Fort Erie SS            33.70m
  6   627 Kyle Fowler            Ridley Colle            32.21m
  7   233 Corey Spiece           Crossley                30.62m
  8   555 Steve Bilic            Orchard Park            29.45m
  9   235 Taylor Vanravenswa     Crossley                28.92m
 10   413 Steve Raphael          Hillfield St            27.46m
 11   637 Deyar Asmaro           Land, Robert            27.23m
 12   480 Sovath Muon            Laura Secord            27.08m
 13   410 Alex Olivieri          Hillfield St            24.13m
 14   643 Daniel Gisborne        Land, Robert            21.83m
 15   753 Phil Korten            Smithville D            18.93m
 16   750 John Keizer            Smithville D            18.56m

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Amanda Black           Ancaster Hig            29.32m
  2   112 Laurie Smith           Cayuga Ss-Ca            28.48m
  3   553 Laura Robertson        Orchard Park            28.09m
  4   506 Jillian Froese         Niagara D               27.74m
  5   738 Rachel Zantingh        Smithville D            27.27m
  6   882 Emily Thorne           St. Paul HS             26.69m
  7   320 Vanessa Vanleeuwen     Grimsby Dss             26.47m
  8   245 Celina Huggins         Eastdale SS             26.29m
  9   668 Stacey McCreadie       Saltfleet               24.79m
 10   466 Marina Subic           Laura Secord            23.09m
 11   489 Julie Martin           McKinnon Par            21.78m
 12   204 Tori Orosz             Crossley                19.42m
 13   524 Julia Iafrate          Notre Dame C            18.68m
 14   381 Miekela Singh          Highland                14.43m
 --    66 Carolyn Cosby          Beamsville D              FOUL

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   593 John Adamek            Ridge-Cr  HS            50.82m
  2   812 Matt McKeown           St. Paul HS             48.33m
  3   233 Corey Spiece           Crossley                47.29m
  4   235 Taylor Vanravenswa     Crossley                44.96m
  5   788 Jack Kolodziej         St. Francis             44.76m
  6   474 Sean Hall              Laura Secord            44.01m
  7   482 Ricky Powell           Laura Secord            43.79m
  8   515 Matt Cumpson           Niagara D               43.22m
  9   390 Andrew Matejic         Highland                39.68m
 10   404 Devin DeGroote         Hillfield St            34.91m
 11   639 Richard Culp           Land, Robert            33.91m
 12   121 Mike Gale              Cayuga Ss-Ca            32.19m
 13   412 Chris Ploszczansky     Hillfield St            29.52m
 14   499 Jim Martin             McKinnon Par            29.08m
 15   492 Jim Elliot             McKinnon Par            25.47m

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlane S S                                          52.58   2
  2 Ancaster High                                         53.08   2
  3 Sir Allan MacNab                                      53.37   2
  4 Grimsby D S S                                         53.92   2
  5 Notre Dame College                                    54.03   2
  6 E. L. Crossley S S                                    55.40   2
  7 Laura Secord S S                                      55.89   1
  8 Cayuga S S                                            56.02   1
  9 Barton                                                56.49   1
 10 Parkside                                              57.33   1
 11 Niagara D S S                                         59.04   1
 -- Hagersville S S                                          NT   2
 -- Dunnville S S                                            NT   1
 -- Blessed Trinity H S                                      DQ   1
 -- Centennial S S                                           DQ   2
 -- Smithville District C H S                                DQ   1

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saltfleet                                             47.16   2
  2 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach                                47.18   2
  3 Sir Allan MacNab                                      47.25   2
  4 Highland                                              47.65   2
  5 Ridley College                                        48.20   2
  6 Notre Dame College                                    48.31   2
  7 Grimsby D S S                                         49.11   1
  8 Westlane S S                                          49.15   1
  9 St. Paul H S                                          49.16   1
 10 Denis Morris H S                                      49.20   1
 11 Laura Secord S S                                      49.93   1
 12 Smithville District C H S                             50.72   2
 13 Robert Land Academy                                   51.92   1
 -- Hagersville S S                                          NT   1
 -- Dunnville S S                                            NT   1
 -- Ancaster High                                            DQ   2

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   149 Charmaine Joseph       Delta                    13.09
  2   189 Kristen Augustino      Crossley                 13.31
  3   376 Nicole Mantel          Highland                 13.56
  4   666 Lauren Davy            Saltfleet                13.63
  5   207 Iris Roman             Crossley                 13.89
  6   371 Sara Collins           Highland                 13.90
  7   423 Betty Mukendi          Holy Cross H             13.97
  8   308 Sara Konkle            Grimsby Dss              14.31

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Charmaine Joseph       Delta                    13.56Q  1
  2   376 Nicole Mantel          Highland                 13.72Q  2
  3   666 Lauren Davy            Saltfleet                13.74Q  2
  4   189 Kristen Augustino      Crossley                 13.75Q  1
  5   207 Iris Roman             Crossley                 14.20q  1
  6   423 Betty Mukendi          Holy Cross H             14.27q  2
  7   308 Sara Konkle            Grimsby Dss              14.34q  2
  8   371 Sara Collins           Highland                 14.53q  1
  9   199 Meghan Kupper          Crossley                 14.91   2
 10   193 Kathleen Down          Crossley                 15.45   1
 11   437 Mahogany Bell          Kernahan Par             16.17   1

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   470 Brad Boucock           Laura Secord             11.67
  2    47 Ben Arthur             Barton                   11.70
  3   624 Alwyn Cox              Ridley Colle             11.82
  4    53 Jermaine Fraser        Barton                   11.95
  5   611 Joe Roach              Ridge-Cr  HS             11.98
  6   613 Adrian Visser          Ridge-Cr  HS             12.17
  7   216 Chris Dominey          Crossley                 12.32
  8   720 Phillip Tith           Churchill, S             12.37

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   470 Brad Boucock           Laura Secord             11.66Q  2
  1   624 Alwyn Cox              Ridley Colle             11.66Q  2
  3    53 Jermaine Fraser        Barton                   11.87Q  1
  4   611 Joe Roach              Ridge-Cr  HS             11.90Q  1
  5    47 Ben Arthur             Barton                   11.81q  2
  6   720 Phillip Tith           Churchill, S             11.92q  1
  7   613 Adrian Visser          Ridge-Cr  HS             11.94q  2
  8   216 Chris Dominey          Crossley                 12.10q  1
  9   672 Fraz Mahmood           Saltfleet                12.12   1
 10   787 Will Iker              St. Francis              12.36   2
 11   535 Kirby Calvert          Notre Dame C             12.62   2
 12   120 Elijah Deer            Cayuga Ss-Ca             12.71   2
 13   125 Don Reid               Cayuga Ss-Ca             13.22   1
 --   749 Jon Jorritsma          Smithville D               DNF   1

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   149 Charmaine Joseph       Delta                    27.87   2
  2   189 Kristen Augustino      Crossley                 28.39   2
  3    42 Michelle Nicholls-     Barton                   28.84   2
  4   423 Betty Mukendi          Holy Cross H             29.31   2
  5    43 Amy Pye                Barton                   29.57   2
  6   308 Sara Konkle            Grimsby Dss              30.64   2
  7   619 Simonne Marchessea     Ridley Colle             31.06   2
  8   199 Meghan Kupper          Crossley                 31.15   1
  9   801 Kathryn Chandler       St. Paul HS              33.16   1
 10   437 Mahogany Bell          Kernahan Par             33.47   1
 11   800 Megan Brady            St. Paul HS              34.32   1

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    47 Ben Arthur             Barton                   23.95   2
  2   625 Tovee David            Ridley Colle             24.08   2
  3    53 Jermaine Fraser        Barton                   24.32   2
  4   613 Adrian Visser          Ridge-Cr  HS             24.42   2
  5   323 Mark Bachynski         Grimsby Dss              24.44   1
  6   624 Alwyn Cox              Ridley Colle             24.45   2
  7    58 Trumaine McLean        Barton                   24.47   2
  8   216 Chris Dominey          Crossley                 24.59   1
  9   261 Phil Biega             Eden High Sc             24.92   1
 10   798 Steven Picard          St. Michael              25.12   1
 11   497 Chris Howatt           McKinnon Par             26.99   1
 --   239 Paul Young             Crossley                    NT   1

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   287 Kate Stewart           Governor Sim           1:02.53   2
  2   283 Melissa Galloway       Governor Sim           1:03.52   2
  3   689 Evelina Kadic          Sir John A M           1:05.32   2
  4   580 Meagen Kreiger         Ridge-Cr  HS           1:06.82   2
  5   379 Kara Saccamano         Highland               1:07.70   2
  6   770 Nadine Dinney          South Lincol           1:08.02   2
  7   850 Stephanie Gilbert      Westlane               1:08.47   2
  8   619 Simonne Marchessea     Ridley Colle           1:08.58   1
  9   197 Ashley Jeffs           Crossley               1:08.94   2
 10   373 Alyshia Hamilton       Highland               1:13.39   1
 11   840 Sara Khan              Westdale               1:25.90   1

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   625 Tovee David            Ridley Colle             51.27   2
  2    49 Andrew Chetwynd        Barton                   54.03   2
  3   860 Adam Cargill           Westlane                 54.29   2
  4   391 Dave Morlog            Highland                 54.33   1
  5   798 Steven Picard          St. Michael              54.39   2
  6   717 Adam McLeod            Churchill, S             54.45   1
  7   720 Phillip Tith           Churchill, S             54.98   1
  8   239 Paul Young             Crossley                 55.07   2
  9   220 Jeff Hall              Crossley                 55.53   1
 10   331 Craig Peters           Grimsby Dss            1:01.79   1
 --   392 Adam Neale             Highland                    NT   2
 --   180 Russell Barnes         DunnvilleSS                 NT   2
 --   565 Kevin Barby            Parkside                    NT   2

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   455 Lori Brown             Laura Secord           2:30.11
  2   689 Evelina Kadic          Sir John A M           2:31.36
  3   580 Meagen Kreiger         Ridge-Cr  HS           2:38.17
  4   283 Melissa Galloway       Governor Sim           2:39.22
  5   850 Stephanie Gilbert      Westlane               2:42.58
  6   621 Lara Robbins           Ridley Colle           2:42.77
  7   619 Simonne Marchessea     Ridley Colle           2:44.96
  8   694 Danielle Kocanovic     Sir Winston            2:50.35
  9   107 Colleen Mousseau       Cayuga Ss-Ca           2:50.56
 10   383 Laura Verhaeghe        Highland               2:54.33
 11   150 Nora Livingston        Delta                  3:00.35

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   875 Brent Schmidt          Westmount              2:03.91
  2   141 Jon Zwier              Centennial S           2:06.16
  3   677 Comacho Francis        Sherwood               2:07.42
  4   154 Philip Lee             Delta                  2:10.18
  5   630 Desmond Maynard        Ridley Colle           2:14.98
  6   719 Chris Sidlar           Churchill, S           2:17.94
  7   796 Michael Maloney        St. Michael            2:22.92
  8   825 Warren Guthrie         Stamford Cvi           2:32.26

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   455 Lori Brown             Laura Secord           5:10.40
  2   285 Jen Oreck              Governor Sim           5:16.01
  3   298 Jen Bergshoeff         Grimsby Dss            5:29.20
  4   299 Kendal Bradley         Grimsby Dss            5:39.20
  5   383 Laura Verhaeghe        Highland               5:43.86
  6   694 Danielle Kocanovic     Sir Winston            5:55.37
  7   108 Nicole Otterman        Cayuga Ss-Ca           6:05.52
  8     3 Katie Lundy            Myer, A.N.             6:35.14

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   875 Brent Schmidt          Westmount              4:24.47
  2   846 Oren Levine            Westdale               4:24.83
  3   141 Jon Zwier              Centennial S           4:27.58
  4   403 Elliot Craig           Hillfield St           4:34.26
  5   711 Ramon Bake             Churchill, S           4:43.01
  6   237 Mark Wiley             Crossley               4:43.25
  7   290 Ian Anderson           Governor Sim           4:55.88
  8   622 Bela Bauer             Ridley Colle           4:59.70
  9   719 Chris Sidlar           Churchill, S           5:03.37
 10   127 Jon Smith              Cayuga Ss-Ca           5:37.63
 11   436 Davey Moore            Jean Vanier            6:07.96

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   285 Jen Oreck              Governor Sim          11:01.71
  2   416 Lauen Hoogasian        Holy Cross H          11:55.35
  3   299 Kendal Bradley         Grimsby Dss           11:57.27
  4   298 Jen Bergshoeff         Grimsby Dss           12:18.32
  5    20 Adrianna Johnston      Ancaster Hig          13:25.11
  6     3 Katie Lundy            Myer, A.N.            13:40.44

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   232 Dan Robb               Crossley               9:32.64
  2   846 Oren Levine            Westdale               9:33.23
  3   748 Harrison Jorritsma     Smithville D           9:52.17
  4   837 Neil Meyer             West Park              9:54.50
  5   710 Gord Akilie            Churchill, S          10:06.02
  6   711 Ramon Bake             Churchill, S          10:36.12
  7   450 Derek Monchalin        Lakeshore CH          10:46.24
  8   684 Steve Kallsen          Sir Allan Ma          10:46.74
  9   290 Ian Anderson           Governor Sim          10:47.49
 10   237 Mark Wiley             Crossley              11:04.70
 --   494 Derek Gowland          McKinnon Par               DNF
 --   569 Kyle Ego               Parkside                   DNF

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   782 Catherine Okowinsk     St. Francis              15.07
  2    71 Stephanie Hoggan       Beamsville D             16.15
  3   666 Lauren Davy            Saltfleet                16.77
  4    42 Michelle Nicholls-     Barton                   17.22
  5   101 Emily Jongerdon        Cayuga Ss-Ca             17.38
  6   307 Meghan Jarvis          Grimsby Dss              17.48
  7   858 Sam Yarnell            Westlane                 17.73
  8   308 Sara Konkle            Grimsby Dss              18.72

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   782 Catherine Okowinsk     St. Francis              16.25Q  2
  2    71 Stephanie Hoggan       Beamsville D             16.39Q  1
  3   101 Emily Jongerdon        Cayuga Ss-Ca             17.37Q  2
  4   666 Lauren Davy            Saltfleet                17.76Q  1
  5    42 Michelle Nicholls-     Barton                   17.47q  2
  6   307 Meghan Jarvis          Grimsby Dss              17.85q  2
  7   858 Sam Yarnell            Westlane                 18.20q  1
  8   308 Sara Konkle            Grimsby Dss              18.76q  1
  9   488 Laura Ferguson         McKinnon Par             19.45   2
 10   191 Dani Covert            Crossley                 19.88   1
 11   211 Vanessa Vallis         Crossley                 22.97   2
 --   201 Kate McLean            Crossley                    NT   1

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   405 Alex Dobranowski       Hillfield St             15.83
  2   323 Mark Bachynski         Grimsby Dss              16.06
  3   429 Adam Karamath          Holy Cross H             16.59
  4   261 Phil Biega             Eden High Sc             16.69
  5   558 Matt Weiss             Orchard Park             18.00
  6   222 Colin Judge            Crossley                 18.33
  7    78 Lorne Foster           Beamsville D             18.73
  8   859 Derek Andres           Westlane                 21.43

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   405 Alex Dobranowski       Hillfield St             16.44Q  1
  2   323 Mark Bachynski         Grimsby Dss              16.77Q  2
  3   261 Phil Biega             Eden High Sc             17.12Q  2
  4   429 Adam Karamath          Holy Cross H             17.13Q  1
  5   558 Matt Weiss             Orchard Park             18.62q  2
  6   222 Colin Judge            Crossley                 19.08q  1
  7    78 Lorne Foster           Beamsville D             19.24q  2
  8   859 Derek Andres           Westlane                 19.69q  1
  9   570 Matt Kawamura          Parkside                 19.76   2
 10   809 Christian Casupana     St. Paul HS              20.85   1
 11   223 Curtis Lampman         Crossley                 21.29   2
 --   567 Aaron Cowie            Parkside                    DQ   1

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   287 Kate Stewart           Governor Sim           1:10.36   2
  2   307 Meghan Jarvis          Grimsby Dss            1:12.63   2
  3   207 Iris Roman             Crossley               1:12.71   2
  4    42 Michelle Nicholls-     Barton                 1:12.86   2
  5   770 Nadine Dinney          South Lincol           1:12.93   2
  6   580 Meagen Kreiger         Ridge-Cr  HS           1:14.77   2
  7   197 Ashley Jeffs           Crossley               1:17.52   1
  8   108 Nicole Otterman        Cayuga Ss-Ca           1:21.24   2
  9   675 Catherine Leonard      Sherwood               1:22.10   1

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   331 Craig Peters           Grimsby Dss            1:01.81   2
  2   220 Jeff Hall              Crossley               1:02.11   2
  3   261 Phil Biega             Eden High Sc           1:02.36   2
  4    78 Lorne Foster           Beamsville D           1:03.47   2
  5   558 Matt Weiss             Orchard Park           1:04.39   2
  6   679 Jonathan Lemmond       Sherwood               1:05.51   1
  7   222 Colin Judge            Crossley               1:05.63   1
  8   567 Aaron Cowie            Parkside               1:06.70   1
  9   859 Derek Andres           Westlane               1:07.28   2
 10   475 Bryan Hyatt            Laura Secord           1:07.41   2
 11   223 Curtis Lampman         Crossley               1:08.51   1
 12   120 Elijah Deer            Cayuga Ss-Ca           1:18.01   2

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Stephanie Hoggan       Beamsville D             1.55m
  1   560 Alicia Jury            Parkside                 1.55m
  3   827 Shanyn Devereux        Thorold Ss-T             1.49m
  4    45 Johari Williams        Barton                   1.35m
  5   621 Lara Robbins           Ridley Colle             1.30m

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   860 Adam Cargill           Westlane                 1.87m
  1   160 Mike Bonazza           Denis Morris             1.87m
  3   789 James Oldreive         St. Francis              1.82m
  3    29 Kyle Cupido            Ancaster Hig             1.82m
  3    64 Ryan Triggs            Barton                   1.82m
  3   484 Ryan Van Gelder        Laura Secord             1.82m
  7   138 Andrew Macdonald       Centennial S             1.77m
  8   365 David Sikkem           Heritage Chr             1.72m
  9   570 Matt Kawamura          Parkside                 1.67m
  9   824 Eric Canham            Stamford Cvi             1.67m
 --   742 Mike DeVisser          Smithville D                NH
 --   571 Doug Russell           Parkside                    NH

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   197 Ashley Jeffs           Crossley                 3.40m
  2   445 Julie Noyes            Lakeshore CH             3.15m
  3   207 Iris Roman             Crossley                 2.95m
 --   112 Laurie Smith           Cayuga Ss-Ca                NH

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 Alex Dobranowski       Hillfield St             3.35m
  2   227 Carmen Minor           Crossley                 3.15m
  3   221 David Heska            Crossley                 3.05m
  3   401 Mitch Armstrong        Hillfield St             3.05m
  5   144 Curtis Daboll          Confederatio             2.95m
  6   478 Rob Mead               Laura Secord             2.83m
  7   469 Adam Ahlstedt          Laura Secord             2.65m
  8   596 Richard Cooper         Ridge-Cr  HS             2.20m
 --   481 Sovoeun Muon           Laura Secord                NH

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   362 Megan Glasbergen       Heritage Chr             5.19m
  2   445 Julie Noyes            Lakeshore CH             5.09m
  3    45 Johari Williams        Barton                   4.82m
  4   376 Nicole Mantel          Highland                 4.79m
  5   827 Shanyn Devereux        Thorold Ss-T             4.65m
  6   700 Nicole Monks           Churchill, S             4.52m
  7   858 Sam Yarnell            Westlane                 4.47m
  8   707 Amy Turgeon            Churchill, S             4.42m
  9    97 Lindsey Fife           Cayuga Ss-Ca             4.09m
 10   101 Emily Jongerdon        Cayuga Ss-Ca             4.06m
 11   149 Charmaine Joseph       Delta                    4.02m
 12   193 Kathleen Down          Crossley                 3.92m
 13   199 Meghan Kupper          Crossley                 3.07m

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   323 Mark Bachynski         Grimsby Dss              5.99m
  2   414 Liam Stockdale         Hillfield St             5.89m
  3   535 Kirby Calvert          Notre Dame C             5.82m
  4   484 Ryan Van Gelder        Laura Secord             5.81m
  5   860 Adam Cargill           Westlane                 5.71m
  6   160 Mike Bonazza           Denis Morris             5.66m
  7   825 Warren Guthrie         Stamford Cvi             5.55m
  8    65 Stewart Young          Barton                   5.27m
  9   862 Charlie Kuo            Westlane                 4.96m
 10   184 Eric Langaraap         DunnvilleSS              4.76m
 11   766 Eric Vanmarion         Smithville D             4.68m
 12   501 Cam Stone              McKinnon Par             4.54m
 13   157 Andrew Watson          Delta                    4.47m
 14   685 Jolo Rassavong         Sir Allan Ma             4.08m
 --   441 Neil Young             Lakeport SS               FOUL

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   362 Megan Glasbergen       Heritage Chr            10.79m
  2   445 Julie Noyes            Lakeshore CH            10.77m
  3   700 Nicole Monks           Churchill, S             9.76m
  4   858 Sam Yarnell            Westlane                 9.75m
  5    43 Amy Pye                Barton                   9.68m
  6   101 Emily Jongerdon        Cayuga Ss-Ca             9.57m
  7   151 Nancy Rumble           Delta                    9.30m
  8   560 Alicia Jury            Parkside                 9.17m
  9   707 Amy Turgeon            Churchill, S             9.14m
 10   371 Sara Collins           Highland                 8.76m
 11   822 Mai Nguyen             Stamford Cvi             8.58m
 12    97 Lindsey Fife           Cayuga Ss-Ca             8.39m
 13   488 Laura Ferguson         McKinnon Par             8.37m
 14   304 Liz Duncan             Grimsby Dss              7.76m

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   470 Brad Boucock           Laura Secord            12.94m
  2   503 Timothy Droppert       Niagara Coll            11.93m
  3    65 Stewart Young          Barton                  11.64m
  4   366 Mitch Sikkema          Heritage Chr            11.47m
  5   216 Chris Dominey          Crossley                11.15m
  6   138 Andrew Macdonald       Centennial S            11.11m
  7   165 Bryan Lomas            Denis Morris            11.05m
  8   441 Neil Young             Lakeport SS             11.02m
  9   501 Cam Stone              McKinnon Par            10.39m
 10   685 Jolo Rassavong         Sir Allan Ma            10.33m
 11   766 Eric Vanmarion         Smithville D             9.97m
 12   184 Eric Langaraap         DunnvilleSS              9.86m
 13   765 Dan VanGeest           Smithville D             9.77m
 14   140 Ryan Thompson          Centennial S             9.71m
 --    55 Steve Isaac            Barton                    FOUL

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Daisy VanRavenswaa     Cayuga Ss-Ca            11.76m
  2   111 Amanda Smelser         Cayuga Ss-Ca            10.17m
  3   309 Brigitte Minard        Grimsby Dss              9.51m
  4   842 Cat Panabaker          Westdale                 8.96m
  5   372 Lauren Cowie           Highland                 8.57m
  6   148 Chrissy Christian      Delta                    8.21m
  7    88 Marissa Scott          Blessed Trin             7.93m
  8   702 Lindsay Nazar          Churchill, S             7.87m
  9   205 Judy Robins            Crossley                 7.18m
 10    92 Liz Buchanan           Cayuga Ss-Ca             6.72m
 11   246 Shannon Sibbald        Eastdale SS              6.53m

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   592 Dave Adamek            Ridge-Cr  HS            15.17m
  2   469 Adam Ahlstedt          Laura Secord            14.24m
  3   723 Stephen Wegener        Churchill, S            13.15m
  4   791 Adam Rye               St. Francis             13.10m
  5   280 Srdjan Mirkovic        Glendale                12.92m
  6   538 Anthony Greco          Notre Dame C            12.48m
  7   130 Andrew Sutor           Cayuga Ss-Ca            12.02m
  8   128 Josh Smith             Cayuga Ss-Ca            11.82m
  9   541 Ryan Lafleur           Notre Dame C            11.57m
 10    57 Jim Mcdonald           Barton                  11.52m
 11   153 Graham Hillgren        Delta                   11.37m
 12   848 Nigel Ward             Westdale                10.60m
 13   518 Aaron Smith            Niagara D               10.33m
 14   236 Doug Veld              Crossley                10.30m

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Daisy VanRavenswaa     Cayuga Ss-Ca            40.54m
  2   318 Jennifer Trotman       Grimsby Dss             28.13m
  3   111 Amanda Smelser         Cayuga Ss-Ca            27.66m
  4    44 Carly Welch            Barton                  24.36m
  5   705 Martha Skinner         Churchill, S            23.00m
  6   309 Brigitte Minard        Grimsby Dss             22.89m
  7   770 Nadine Dinney          South Lincol            22.85m
  8   806 Jessica Stirpe         St. Paul HS             21.60m
  9    39 Chantel Iacoviello     Barton                  21.26m
 10   246 Shannon Sibbald        Eastdale SS             20.32m
 11   843 Linden Polos           Westdale                19.71m
 12    41 Val Mogridge           Barton                  19.50m
 13   191 Dani Covert            Crossley                17.59m
 14   272 Kim Randall            Fort Erie SS            16.99m

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   592 Dave Adamek            Ridge-Cr  HS            47.80m
  2   405 Alex Dobranowski       Hillfield St            46.06m
  3   469 Adam Ahlstedt          Laura Secord            45.95m
  4   611 Joe Roach              Ridge-Cr  HS            40.79m
  5   538 Anthony Greco          Notre Dame C            37.86m
  6   478 Rob Mead               Laura Secord            33.08m
  7   473 Matt Gortson           Laura Secord            31.91m
  8    57 Jim Mcdonald           Barton                  29.95m
  9   250 James Murray           Eastdale SS             29.67m
 10   411 Anthony Olivieri       Hillfield St            29.66m
 11   744 Tim Eggink             Smithville D            28.59m
 12    62 Matt Schonewille       Barton                  28.24m
 13   723 Stephen Wegener        Churchill, S            27.98m
 14   642 Mike Fanson            Land, Robert            25.13m

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   781 Sarah Kish             St. Francis             39.91m
  2   116 Daisy VanRavenswaa     Cayuga Ss-Ca            38.46m
  3   777 Sara Bauer             St. Francis             33.29m
  4   705 Martha Skinner         Churchill, S            30.09m
  5   372 Lauren Cowie           Highland                29.72m
  6   803 Jennifer Lepere        St. Paul HS             27.52m
  7    41 Val Mogridge           Barton                  25.27m
  8   193 Kathleen Down          Crossley                24.61m
  9   355 renee rienders         Hamilton Dis            24.34m
 10   135 Katie Russell          Centennial S            23.52m
 11   822 Mai Nguyen             Stamford Cvi            22.06m
 12    39 Chantel Iacoviello     Barton                  21.84m
 13   107 Colleen Mousseau       Cayuga Ss-Ca            20.73m
 14   457 Shawna Colbey          Laura Secord            20.67m
 --    92 Liz Buchanan           Cayuga Ss-Ca                ND

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Doug Veld              Crossley                49.24m
  2   772 Joel Bristo            South Lincol            45.54m
  3   478 Rob Mead               Laura Secord            44.08m
  4   230 Scott Orosz            Crossley                43.61m
  5   503 Timothy Droppert       Niagara Coll            42.24m
  6   723 Stephen Wegener        Churchill, S            40.46m
  7   401 Mitch Armstrong        Hillfield St            39.90m
  8   157 Andrew Watson          Delta                   38.98m
  9   538 Anthony Greco          Notre Dame C            38.64m
 10   128 Josh Smith             Cayuga Ss-Ca            38.30m
 11   557 Gian Drueco            Orchard Park            35.07m
 12   481 Sovoeun Muon           Laura Secord            32.49m
 13   570 Matt Kawamura          Parkside                30.99m
 14   642 Mike Fanson            Land, Robert            29.22m
 15   744 Tim Eggink             Smithville D            27.70m
 16   127 Jon Smith              Cayuga Ss-Ca            18.27m

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Highland                                              52.61   2
  2 Barton                                                53.71   2
  3 St. Francis S S                                       53.78   2
  4 E. L. Crossley S S                                    54.08   2
  5 Delta                                                 54.24   2
  6 Saltfleet                                             54.93   1
  7 Grimsby D S S                                         55.66   2
  8 Cayuga S S                                            55.78   2
  9 Sir Winston Churchill S S                             56.34   2
 10 Ridley College                                        58.35   1

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach                                45.08   2
  2 Barton                                                45.38   2
  3 Ridley College                                        45.83   2
  4 Grimsby D S S                                         46.65   2
  5 E. L. Crossley S S                                    46.67   1
  6 Laura Secord S S                                      46.93   2
  7 Westdale                                              47.73   2
  8 St. Francis S S                                       47.93   2
  9 Notre Dame College                                    50.30   1
 10 Sherwood                                              50.44   1
 11 Eastdale S S                                          51.04   1
 12 Cayuga S S                                            51.82   1
 13 Smithville District C H S                             52.62   2
 -- Highland                                                 NT   1

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   403 Elliot Craig           Hillfield St           6:50.00
  2   748 Harrison Jorritsma     Smithville D           7:03.00
  3    83 Trevor Vanknotsenb     Beamsville D           7:07.00
  4   867 Eric Topping           Westlane               7:08.00
  5   336 Rob Stevens            Grimsby Dss            7:11.00
  6   396 Chris Telfer           Highland               7:18.00
  7   677 Comacho Francis        Sherwood               7:31.00
  8   868 Patrick Topping        Westlane               7:32.00
  9    75 Kevin Carr             Beamsville D           7:39.00
 10   865 Nathan Pritula         Westlane               7:40.00
 11   335 Matt Stainsby          Grimsby Dss            7:48.00
 --   845 Patrick Cook           Westdale                   DNF
 --   119 Scott Buchanan         Cayuga Ss-Ca               DNF

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Governor Simcoe S S                                 4:18.23   2
  2 Ancaster High                                       4:21.23   2
  3 Highland                                            4:24.71   2
  4 Laura Secord S S                                    4:28.40   2
  5 E. L. Crossley S S                                  4:28.59   2
  6 Beamsville D S S                                    4:31.18   2
  7 Grimsby D S S                                       4:33.16   1
  8 Westlane S S                                        4:43.99   1
  9 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach                              4:46.45   1
 10 Westmount                                           4:50.45   2
 11 Notre Dame College                                  4:56.22   1
 12 Cayuga S S                                          4:58.13   2

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach                              3:39.11   2
  2 Barton                                              3:42.34   2
  3 Beamsville D S S                                    3:42.79   2
  4 E. L. Crossley S S                                  3:43.97   2
  5 Westlane S S                                        3:44.77   1
  6 Sir Winston Churchill S S                           3:45.10   2
  7 Westmount                                           3:47.25   2
  8 Ridley College                                      3:49.92   1
  9 Highland                                            3:49.97   2
 10 Notre Dame College                                  3:58.08   1
 11 Grimsby D S S                                       4:07.53   1
 12 Smithville District C H S                           4:08.25   2
 13 Cayuga S S                                          4:31.98   1