Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 SWOSSAA Track and Field - 5/22/02 to 5/23/02
                            Sandwich/St. Patrick's
                                    Results

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.59  1998        Tara Hall\St.Clair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS           1:00.15   2
  2 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha              1:00.53   2
  3 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent           1:01.93   2
  4 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J           1:02.69   1
  5 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Chri           1:03.79   2
  6 Bruce, Mary                  Northern Civ           1:05.00   2
  7 Elcombe, Greer               Herman S S             1:06.57   2
  8 McHenry, Ainsley             St Christoph           1:07.15   2
  9 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D           1:07.17   1
 10 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy                1:08.01   2
 11 Goulden, Laura               Chatham-Kent           1:09.09   1
 12 Morand, Suzanne              L'Essor E S            1:09.24   1
 13 Ross, Christine              Herman S S             1:10.36   1
 14 Staley, Jackie               C . Carter             1:10.44   1
 15 Bourassa, Colette            Paincourt ES           1:10.83   1

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.73  1999        Nicki Reckman\LCHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick'           4:34.99#
  2 Percival, Claire             Northern Civ           5:01.54
  3 Carr, Sarah                  St. Clair SS           5:02.70
  4 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H           5:05.00
  5 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha              5:07.61
  6 Pidhoresky, Dayna            Maranatha              5:07.68
  7 Ayers, Amanda                St Christoph           5:14.26
  8 Hubert, Alyssa               Ursurline Co           5:22.80
  9 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy                5:34.81
 10 Howell, Lauren               Harrow                 5:37.14
 11 Harris, Jamie                Massey                 5:37.25
 12 Patterson, Kristen           St.Anne's              5:44.61
 13 Moore, Alycia                Ursurline Co           5:48.28
 14 Quinlan, Carley              C . Carter             5:51.13

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1974        Karen Albu\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             13.30  -4.7
  2 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.99  -4.7
  3 Brodie, Jessica              Ursurline Co             14.32  -4.7
  4 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's             14.47  -4.7
  5 Brescacin, Jenna             St.Anne's                14.76  -4.7
  6 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's                14.84  -4.7
  7 Knutsen, Brenna              Ursurline Co             15.11  -4.7
  8 Honke, Sarah                 Northern Civ             15.15  -4.7

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1974        Karen Albu\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             13.30Q -2.2  2
  2 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.90Q -2.8  1
  3 Brescacin, Jenna             St.Anne's                14.26Q -2.2  2
  4 Knutsen, Brenna              Ursurline Co             14.41Q -2.8  1
  5 Brodie, Jessica              Ursurline Co             14.34Q -2.2  2
  6 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's             14.67Q -2.8  1
  7 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's                14.91q -2.8  1
  8 Honke, Sarah                 Northern Civ             15.03q -2.8  1
  9 Carroll, Jessica             Paincourt ES             15.13  -2.2  2
 10 Raaymakers, Ashley           Lambton Cent             15.16  -2.2  2
 11 Elgie, Allison               Lambton-Kent             15.58  -2.2  2
 12 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 15.62  -2.8  1
 13 Caldwell, Lindsay            St. Patrick'             15.79  -2.2  2
 14 Southkavone, Cathyna         St. Joseph's             15.82  -2.2  2
 15 Langlois, Ashley             St.Anne's                16.04  -2.8  1
 16 Maxim, Tara                  St. Joseph's             16.07  -2.8  1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                53.12   2
  2 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    53.38   2
  3 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          53.55   2
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               53.89   2
  5 Belle River D H S  'A'                                54.39   2
  6 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           55.44   2
  7 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          55.84   1
  8 Ursuline College(The Pine  'A'                        55.90   2
  9 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               55.99   1
 10 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        56.03   1
 11 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         56.11   1
 12 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              56.20   2
 13 Wallaceburg Dss-Wallacebu  'A'                        56.87   1
 14 L'Essor E S-Windsor  'A'                              58.73   1

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.34m  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Westcott, Karen              Northern Civ             4.99m   NWI
  2 Binder, Brianna              Essex D H S              4.92m   NWI
  3 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             4.71m   NWI
  4 Clarke, Michelle             Lambton Cent             4.67m   NWI
  5 Touton, Alex                 St Christoph             4.48m   NWI
  6 Schinkel, Stacey             Essex D H S              4.36m   NWI
  7 Kitzul, Jessica              Kingsville D             4.32m   NWI
  7 Dawson, Sarah                McGregor, Jo             4.32m   NWI
  9 Rudic, Mila                  St.Anne's                4.30m   NWI
 10 McLeod, Brianna              Northern Civ             4.28m   NWI
 10 Javier, Christine            Holy Names H             4.28m   NWI
 12 Cooper, Ashley               Kingsville D             4.22m   NWI
 13 Soucie, Jillian              Villanova                4.20m   NWI
 14 Demers, Andrea               Paincourt ES             4.12m   NWI
 15 Peltier, Stephanie           Ursurline Co             3.78m   NWI
 16 Taylor, Jamie                Wallaceburg              3.66m   NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.85m  1981        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Colleen             Brennan, F.J             9.31m
  2 Hedges, Beth                 Harrow                   9.05m
  3 Poisson, Alix                St. Joseph's             8.60m
  4 Lyons, Kelly                 Northern Civ            J8.60m
  5 Kelch, Hester                Belle River              8.20m
  6 Esplen, Michelle             Northern Civ             8.04m
  7 George, Natasha              Sarnia Cits              7.72m
  8 Vanmiddelkoop, Alicia        Lambton-Kent             7.71m
  9 Tichenoff, Emily             St. Clair SS             7.66m
 10 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen             7.51m
 11 Dubowski, Briana             St.Anne's                7.29m
 12 Wiper, Vanessa               Kingsville D             7.01m
 13 Graham, Katie                Kingsville D             6.70m
 14 Cartier, Karen               Blenheim Dhs             6.07m
 15 Thompson, Melodie            Chatham-Kent             6.00m

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.5h  2000        Tara Halls  St.Clair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             58.61   2
  2 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent           1:00.72   2
  3 Moore, Carly                 Northern Civ           1:01.68   2
  4 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy                1:01.70   2
  5 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joseph's           1:02.14   2
  6 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S             1:04.19   1
  7 Willemse, Lydia              St Christoph           1:05.17   2
  8 Ytsma, Sarah                 McGregor, Jo           1:05.20   1
  9 Hall, Tracy                  St. Clair SS           1:06.21   2
 10 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Cen           1:07.02   1
 11 Fisher, Jenni                St. Clair SS           1:07.20   1
 12 Gorecki, Julie               Ursurline Co           1:07.67   1
 13 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's              1:07.97   2
 14 McNorton, Kimberly           St.Anne's              1:10.07   1
 15 Kelly, Allison               McGregor, Jo           1:10.78   1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:45.55  2000        Amy Kohlmeier \ St. Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy                4:53.81
  2 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H           4:55.17
  3 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambto           4:59.90
  4 Crate, Jessica               Northern Civ           5:05.33
  5 Wroblewski, Ania             Northern Civ           5:07.22
  6 Baxter, Chelsey              St. Patrick'           5:10.11
  7 Kunkel, Sandy                Villanova              5:10.99
  8 Weldon, Carleigh             Massey                 5:22.58
  9 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside SS           5:22.87
 10 Garcia, Carmen               Riverside SS           5:32.25
 11 Brouyette, Nicole            Villanova              5:32.69
 12 Vanoverloop, Alecia          Ursurline Co           5:34.00
 13 Royse, Krystle               Walkerville            5:40.18
 14 Fraleigh, Holly              Wallaceburg            5:52.51
 15 Herder, Justine              Ursurline Co           6:00.70

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.81   NWI
  2 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             13.05   NWI
  3 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             13.06   NWI
  4 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Cent             13.11   NWI
  5 Tellier, Cindy               Belle River              13.42   NWI
  6 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's                13.56   NWI
  7 Ferguson, Amanda             Amherst                  13.76   NWI
  8 Farlow, Diana                Northern Civ             13.91   NWI

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie Coon\Belle River
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.64Q -2.3  1
  2 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             12.88Q -1.5  2
  3 Tellier, Cindy               Belle River              12.98Q -2.3  1
  4 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             13.06Q -1.5  2
  5 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Cent             13.14Q -2.3  1
  6 Ferguson, Amanda             Amherst                  13.43Q -1.5  2
  7 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's                13.57q -1.5  2
  8 Farlow, Diana                Northern Civ             13.81q -2.3  1
  9 Kubiak, Agata                Holy Names H             14.01  -2.3  1
 10 Coulter, Lindsay             C . Carter               14.20  -1.5  2
 11 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joseph's             14.87  -1.5  2
 12 Hines, Kaitlyn               Belle River              14.92  -2.3  1
 13 Vriesma, Denyse              Lambton-Kent             14.93  -1.5  2
 14 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy                  14.96  -2.3  1
 15 Foy, Caryn                   Paincourt ES             16.64  -1.5  2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.10  1971        Massey
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               50.75   2
  2 McGregor, John Ss-Chatham  'A'                        51.93   2
  3 Belle River D H S  'A'                                52.23   2
  4 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              52.83   2
  5 North Lambton S S  'A'                                53.34   2
  6 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                             53.41   2
  7 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          53.77   2
  8 Ursuline College(The Pine  'A'                        55.27   1
  9 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   55.32   1
 10 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         55.52   1
 11 Paincourt Es-Paincourt  'A'                           55.54   1
 12 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                55.87   1
 13 Wallaceburg Dss-Wallacebu  'A'                        56.76   1
 14 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                         1:00.13   1
 -- Sandwich Secondary  'A'                                  DQ   2
 -- St. Anne's High School  'A'                              DQ   1

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.58m  1998        Kim Braithwaite\Chatham-Kent
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ            11.32m   NWI
  2 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, Jo            11.06m   NWI
  3 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D            11.03m   NWI
  4 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J            10.13m   NWI
  5 Lahey, Shae                  McGregor, Jo             9.98m   NWI
  6 Tran, Tami                   Chatham-Kent             9.96m   NWI
  7 Hurst, Whitney               Massey                   9.50m   NWI
  8 MacCharles, Crystal          St Christoph             9.36m   NWI
  9 St.Louis, Holly              Riverside SS             9.21m   NWI
 10 Shanes, Jaclynne             St. Clair SS             9.07m   NWI
 11 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joseph's             9.05m   NWI
 12 Smith, DeAnna                Leamington               9.02m   NWI
 13 Gatecliffe, Candice          McGregor, Jo             8.80m   NWI
 14 Walczak, Magda               St. Joseph's             8.68m   NWI
 15 Matthews, Erin               St. Clair SS             8.67m   NWI
 -- Pelletier, Shawna            Sandwich                  FOUL   NWI

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.58m  1981        Denise Herbert\Assumption
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDam, Laura                Northern Civ            33.69m
  2 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joseph's            33.66m
  3 Kavanaugh, Cindy             Holy Names H            31.83m
  4 Morrissey, Talia             St. Joseph's            30.31m
  5 Gault, Torey                 Holy Names H            29.35m
  6 Morencie, Kellen             Assumption C            28.57m
  7 Grima, Amy                   Villanova               27.97m
  8 Esplen, Jackie               Chatham-Kent            27.03m
  9 Switzer, Krista              Holy Names H            24.10m
 10 Hitchcock, Jen               Sandwich                23.88m
 11 Westfall, Jamie              St. Clair SS            23.75m
 12 Wilson, Laura                Sarnia Cits             23.63m
 13 Vanzelst, Christina          Ursurline Co            17.75m
 14 Jones, Katherine             Ursurline Co            16.16m

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.65  5/2001      Tara Halls \St.Clair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halls, Tara                  St. Clair SS             58.65   2
  2 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's                59.27   2
  3 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's                59.42   2
  4 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J           1:01.98   2
  5 MacFarlane, Danielle         St. Clair SS           1:02.54   2
  6 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent           1:02.71   2
  7 Boccanfuso, Carmen           St Christoph           1:05.67   2
  8 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                1:06.11   1
  9 Barker, Chelsea              Northern Civ           1:06.64   2
 10 Stancu, Alexandra            Sandwich               1:08.84   1
 11 Agocs, Beth                  Kingsville D           1:09.57   1
 12 Rowsome, Stacy               McGregor, Jo           1:13.63   1
 13 Roesch, Ursula               Ursurline Co           1:13.65   1
 14 Atherton, Tammy              Catholic Cen           1:18.68   1

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.89  2000        Hilary Edmondston \St Christopher
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick'           4:46.76
  2 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Cent           5:05.47
  3 Parker, Samantha             Ursurline Co           5:17.01
  4 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS           5:18.76
  5 Doster, Meghan               St.Anne's              5:21.10
  6 Matuk, Tiffany               Villanova              5:23.34
  7 Wakely, Carolyn              St. Patrick'           5:27.37
  8 Debaere, Anita               Essex D H S            5:28.09
  9 Murphy, Jessica              Holy Names H           5:41.41
 10 MacLellan, Jennifer          Villanova              5:44.45
 11 Hemstreet, Heather           St. Patrick'           5:48.70
 12 Ivan, Kristyn                Lambton-Kent           6:07.09
 13 Murphy, Rachel               Holy Names H           6:34.43
 14 Newell, Rebecca              Ridgetown DH           6:34.85

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park \ Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 15.32  -2.7
  2 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova                15.62  -2.7
  3 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's                16.13  -2.7
  4 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's             16.25  -2.7
  5 Heuther, Ali                 Northern Civ             16.96  -2.7
  6 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             17.18  -2.7
  7 Riggs, Julie                 Northern Civ             17.88  -2.7
  8 Litt, Jessica                Northern Civ             17.93  -2.7

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park \ Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova                15.84Q -3.2  2
  2 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 16.16Q -5.0  1
  3 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's                16.28Q -5.0  1
  4 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's             17.21Q -3.2  2
  5 Heuther, Ali                 Northern Civ             17.50Q -3.2  2
  6 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             17.70Q -5.0  1
  7 Litt, Jessica                Northern Civ             17.82q -3.2  2
  8 Riggs, Julie                 Northern Civ             18.47q -3.2  2
  9 Martin, Amy                  Villanova                19.46  -3.2  2
 10 Patrick, Megan               Wallaceburg              19.66  -3.2  2
 11 Wouters, Natasha             Herman S S               22.89  -5.0  1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.9h  1980        Massey
                       Jenny Black, Kathy Dimu Dawn Sussens, Misty Thomas
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                         49.9h#  2
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               50.2h   2
  3 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    50.3h   2
  4 Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham  'A'                          51.2h   2
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          51.3h   2
  6 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           51.9h   2
  7 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                52.3h   1
  8 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               52.89   2
  9 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                53.1h   2
 10 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         53.6h   1
 11 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          54.8h   1
 12 Wallaceburg Dss-Wallacebu  'A'                        59.9h   1
 13 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                           1:05.4h   1

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.69m  1982        Deb Martial\Herman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Hagan, Shannon             St. Patrick'             1.65m
  2 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                J1.65m
  3 McArthur, Braeanne           Northern Civ             1.50m
  4 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D            J1.50m
  5 Friesen, Andrea              St.Anne's                1.40m
  6 Everaert, Amanda             Kingsville D             1.35m
  6 Hagens, Linnea               St Christoph             1.35m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.72m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doiron, Steph                Brennan, F.J            39.38m
  2 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                39.06m
  3 Sovran, Laura                Villanova               37.72m
  4 Aberhart, Laura              Sarnia Cits             34.64m
  5 Dunn, Krista                 Villanova               32.87m
  6 Baggio, Michelle             Holy Names H            32.59m
  7 Kraemer, Lauren              St. Patrick'            30.34m
  8 Johnstone, Cheryl            Chatham-Kent            27.71m
  9 Grondin, Sarah               St. Patrick'            27.26m
 10 Marsden, Ashley              Northern Civ            24.84m
 11 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow                  24.25m
 12 Chapple, Katie               Chatham-Kent            20.37m
 13 Johnston, Jen                Wallaceburg             18.87m
 14 Eberhard, Naomi              Kennedy                 16.00m

Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.75m  2001        Tanya Wilson\Ursuline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joseph's             3.10m#
  2 Radu, Stephanie              St.Anne's                2.60m
  3 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's                2.20m
  3 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 2.20m
  5 Friesen, Andrea              St.Anne's                2.00m
  6 Slack, Valerie               Sandwich                 1.70m
  6 Marier, Shelly               Brennan, F.J             1.70m
  8 Bolohan, Tina                Ursurline Co            J1.70m
 -- Corrente, Kim                St. Joseph's                NH

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.39  1997        Mike Manka\Kennedy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               54.18   2
  2 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             54.27   2
  3 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             54.65   2
  4 Langstaff, Rod               Lambton Cent             55.11   2
  5 VanEnglen, T. J.             North Lambto             56.18   2
  6 Roelofsen, Mike              McGregor, Jo             57.50   2
  7 McDermott, Owen              Massey                   57.58   2
  8 Grimaldi, Nic                Amherst                  57.63   2
  9 Dufour, Anthony              Villanova                57.93   1
 10 Khawaja, Shan                Massey                   58.09   1
 11 DeSotti, Mike                St. Patrick'             58.19   1
 12 Holding, Chris               St. Joseph's             58.71   1
 13 Hathaway, Justin             St. Clair SS             58.98   1
 14 Caron, Joel                  Paincourt ES           1:00.86   1
 15 Heath, Jeff                  Ursurline Co           1:01.51   1
 16 Bellefleur, Brent            Ursurline Co           1:04.60   1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.90  1977        Rick Dejardins\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braithwaite, TJ              Chatham-Kent           4:35.09
  2 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS           4:35.10
  3 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy                4:39.26
  4 Bremner, Dan                 Northern Civ           4:39.34
  5 Frederick, Kurt              St.Anne's              4:39.73
  6 Martin, Corey                Villanova              4:40.92
  7 Tremblay, Paul               Paincourt ES           4:44.17
  8 Martinez, Josh               Assumption C           4:44.45
  9 Handlesman, Chris            Belle River            4:47.07
 10 Lyons, Steve                 Lambton Cent           4:48.60
 11 Jacques, Mike                St. Clair SS           4:51.37
 12 Rand, Nathan                 St. Clair SS           4:51.95
 13 Hamelin, Calen               Assumption C           4:57.68
 14 Bryan, Jack                  Kennedy                5:02.19
 15 Burd, Roy                    Chatham-Kent           5:03.24
 16 Thomas, Chris                McGregor, Jo           5:06.53

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             15.33  -6.0
  2 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS             16.24  -6.0
  3 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             16.50  -6.0
  4 Murray, Brian                St. Patrick'             16.83  -6.0
  5 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 17.10  -6.0
  6 Bonato, Alex                 St.Anne's                17.11  -6.0
  7 Core, Aaron                  Lambton Cent             17.14  -6.0
  8 Aziz, Kyle                   C . Carter               17.22  -6.0

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John Schmidt\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             15.30Q  NWI  2
  2 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS             15.93Q +0.0  1
  3 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             15.98Q +0.0  1
  4 Core, Aaron                  Lambton Cent             16.46Q  NWI  2
  5 Murray, Brian                St. Patrick'             16.54Q +0.0  1
  6 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 16.71Q  NWI  2
  7 Bonato, Alex                 St.Anne's                16.70q +0.0  1
  8 Aziz, Kyle                   C . Carter               16.80q  NWI  2
  9 Lee, Corey                   Sandwich                 16.88   NWI  2
 10 Brown, Kale                  St. Joseph's             16.94   NWI  2
 11 Bosco, Dan                   St.Anne's                17.71  +0.0  1
 12 Abdallah, Anthony            St.Anne's                17.83  +0.0  1
 13 Youlton, Brad                McGregor, Jo             18.51   NWI  2
 14 Caron, Joel                  Paincourt ES             18.81  +0.0  1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.40  1981        Brennan
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          46.86   2
  2 McGregor, John Ss-Chatham  'A'                        48.22   2
  3 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               49.55   2
  4 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    49.66   2
  5 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           49.70   2
  6 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                50.10   1
  7 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                50.50   2
  8 North Lambton S S  'A'                                50.80   1
  9 Paincourt Es-Paincourt  'A'                           50.81   1
 10 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                51.75   2
 11 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          51.81   2
 12 L'Essor E S-Windsor  'A'                              53.51   1
 13 Ursuline College(The Pine  'A'                        55.27   1
 -- Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                            DQ   1

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.41m  1995        Andy Vendresco\St.Anne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Josh                  Ursurline Co             3.00m
  2 Hunter, Jon                  St.Anne's                2.75m
  3 Bietola, Marc                St.Anne's                2.60m
  4 Kirby, Andrew                Sandwich                J2.60m
  5 Lee, Chadd                   Sandwich                 2.40m
  6 Frederick, Kurt              St.Anne's               J2.40m
  7 Capaldi, Brandon             Sandwich                J2.40m
  8 Osborne, Cal                 Ridgetown DH             2.20m
  9 Clark, Ryan                  Brennan, F.J            J2.20m
 -- Vink, Darcy                  Ridgetown DH                NH

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.57m  1986        Willie Milligan\Herman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walach, Steve                Amherst                  5.66m   NWI
  2 Honig, Dave                  Northern Civ             5.62m   NWI
  3 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               5.54m   NWI
  4 Brown, JP                    Paincourt ES            J5.54m   NWI
  5 Maulden, Terry               Herman S S               5.51m   NWI
  6 Duffy, Trevor                St Christoph             5.31m   NWI
  7 Chambers, Wayne              Amherst                  5.26m   NWI
  8 Damphouse, Derek             C . Carter               5.20m   NWI
  9 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             5.12m   NWI
 10 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 5.11m   NWI
 11 McDonald, Wes                Lambton-Kent             5.04m   NWI
 12 Murray, Brian                St. Patrick'             4.99m   NWI
 13 Chen, Shawn                  Massey                   4.94m   NWI
 14 Sylvain, Tom                 Paincourt ES             4.93m   NWI
 -- Pare, Dan                    Sandwich                  FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.45m  1996        Steve Bedard\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Livingston, Zak              Holy Names H            14.99m
  2 Ysebaert, Andy               Sarnia Cits             14.79m
  3 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            14.71m
  4 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                14.10m
  5 Salloum, Jerjes              Catholic Cen            13.73m
  6 Klie, Jamie                  Harrow                  13.14m
  7 Jones, Jonathon              Sarnia Cits             12.26m
  8 Morreau, Eric                St. Clair SS            12.15m
  9 Durocher, Curtis             Belle River             12.13m
 10 Gallagher, Andrew            Ursurline Co            12.05m
 11 Morencie, Matt               Holy Names H            11.41m
 12 Murray, Zach                 St. Patrick'            11.05m
 13 Chute, Dan                   McGregor, Jo            10.57m
 14 Robbins, Adam                Blenheim Dhs             9.80m
 15 Faubert, Josh                Lambton-Kent             8.61m

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.0h  1994        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             50.69   2
  2 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             50.81   2
  3 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             51.14   2
  4 Mott, Mike                   St Christoph             51.18   2
  5 Halls, Mark                  St. Clair SS             51.56   2
  6 Byrne, Ryan                  St.Anne's                51.67   2
  7 Binder, Nathan               Essex D H S              52.13   2
  8 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                53.95   1
  9 Burr, Dave                   North Lambto             54.08   1
 10 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               55.51   1
 11 Hanemaayer, Kyle             Chatham-Kent             55.56   1
 12 Milliquet, Jason             St. Clair SS             56.62   1
 13 Armstrong, Aaron             Blenheim Dhs             58.89   1
 14 Burgess, Charlie             McGregor, Jo           1:01.40   1

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.50  1983        Terry James\Assumption
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           4:14.76
  2 Bean, Mike                   McGregor, Jo           4:16.48
  3 Cocchio, Craig               Massey                 4:17.50
  4 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           4:20.66
  5 Christie, Russell            Lambton Cent           4:22.06
  6 Fisico, Jeremy               Herman S S             4:26.27
  7 Brannagan, Garrett           Riverside SS           4:36.17
  8 Halls, Mark                  St. Clair SS           4:36.44
  9 Goldhawk, Jay                Blenheim Dhs           4:37.54
 10 Smith, Dave                  Chatham-Kent           4:41.69
 11 Guet, Lual                   Catholic Cen           4:42.28
 12 Shih, David                  Riverside SS           4:43.15
 13 Nelson, Janie                St. Patrick'           4:44.36
 14 Dufour, Dave                 Villanova              4:50.30
 15 King, Nathan                 Northern Civ           4:51.19
 16 Aukema, Andrew               Chatham Chri           4:57.02

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1976        John Schmidt\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse               17.15  -4.0
  2 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS             17.35  -4.0
  3 Lin, Tony                    Massey                   17.43  -4.0
  4 Favaro, Mark                 Villanova                17.83  -4.0
  5 Doig, Josh                   Northern Civ             18.59  -4.0
  6 Qaquish, Lawrence            St.Anne's                19.75  -4.0
  7 Cook, Colin                  Leamington               21.55  -4.0

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1976        John Schmidt\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS             17.13Q -3.3  1
  2 Lin, Tony                    Massey                   17.65Q -3.0  2
  3 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse               17.15Q -3.3  1
  4 Favaro, Mark                 Villanova                19.42Q -3.0  2
  5 Doig, Josh                   Northern Civ             18.74Q -3.3  1
  6 Qaquish, Lawrence            St.Anne's                20.19Q -3.0  2
  7 Turner, Scott                Ridgetown DH             19.72q -3.3  1
  8 Cook, Colin                  Leamington               21.02q -3.3  1
  9 Burgraaf, Jon                Ridgetown DH             24.19  -3.0  2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.03  1997        St.Joseph
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           44.35   2
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               44.67   2
  3 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                        45.39   2
  4 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                         45.67   2
  5 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              45.70   2
  6 Chatham Ci-Chatham  'A'                               46.44   2
  7 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                47.22   2
  8 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        47.24   2
  9 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    47.36   1
 10 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         47.47   1
 11 Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham  'A'                          48.02   1
 12 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                48.34   1
 13 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           49.13   1
 14 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               49.24   1
 15 Ridgetown Dhs-Ridgetown  'A'                          49.98   1
 -- McGregor, John Ss-Chatham  'A'                           DQ   1

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.86m  1984        Ken Laramie\General Amherst
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bianchi, Jeff                Brennan, F.J             3.70m
  2 Greenhalf, Keith             Sandwich                 3.50m
  3 VanBeekveld, Casey           C . Carter               3.10m
  4 Reiser, Kris                 Sandwich                 2.70m
  5 Borza, Vlad                  Kennedy                  2.50m
  6 Fordjour, Kwab               Brennan, F.J             2.30m
 -- Cloutier, Ryan               Sandwich                    NH
 -- Thomas, Jeff                 Brennan, F.J                NH

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.59m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Langlois, Dylan              Kingsville D            11.89m   NWI
  2 Reaume, Ricky                Villanova               11.80m   NWI
  3 Renkema, Kevin               Chatham Chri            11.79m   NWI
  4 Lai, Victor                  Assumption C            11.77m   NWI
  5 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS            11.62m   NWI
  6 Warkentin, Brian             Umei                    11.51m   NWI
  7 Potter, Chris                Chatham-Kent            11.45m   NWI
  8 Hawkshaw, Mike               Belle River             11.33m   NWI
  9 Richardson, Bryan            Chatham Ci-C            11.06m   NWI
 10 Prieur, Jarrod               St. Joseph's            10.97m   NWI
 11 Faulds, Blake                North Lambto            10.93m   NWI
 11 Moniz, Tony                  St Christoph            10.93m   NWI
 13 Raymond, Jake                Belle River             10.41m   NWI
 -- Blain, James                 Herman S S                FOUL   NWI

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.42m  1997        Darren Negri\Blenheim
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            44.88m
  2 Clayton, Josh                Ursurline Co            39.60m
  3 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                34.04m
  4 Miller, Mike                 St. Joseph's            33.54m
  5 Hanly, Corey                 Northern Civ            33.31m
  6 Meconi, Marc                 St.Anne's               33.17m
  7 Pandolfo, Jarrod             Villanova               32.26m
  8 Moss, Matt                   St. Clair SS            31.48m
  9 Dorion, David                Ursurline Co            30.22m
 10 Eager, Derek                 St. Clair SS            29.76m
 11 Bultje, Jon                  Chatham Chri            28.64m
 12 Matthieu, Chris              St.Anne's               27.66m
 13 Hermitt, Franklin            Chatham-Kent            25.20m
 14 Mooney, Skyler               St Christoph            24.81m
 15 MC Kinley, Jim               Herman S S              24.54m
 16 Simmons, Sergio              Catholic Cen            24.22m

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.7h  1989        Ralph Mattano\Lowe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                50.08   2
  2 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             50.10   2
  3 Maltin, Josh                 Northern Civ             51.61   2
  4 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             51.84   2
  5 Dufour, Bryan                Villanova                51.91   2
  6 Wilbur, Tom                  Holy Names H             52.19   2
  7 Perreault, Dave              Villanova                52.78   1
  8 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             52.83   2
  9 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy                  53.95   1
 10 Giffin, Dave                 Northern Civ             54.16   1
 11 Galloway, Andrew             Ursurline Co             54.58   1
 12 Hoekstra, Jason              Chatham Chri             54.90   2
 13 Kosicki, Pawell              Massey                   56.70   1
 14 DeSchutter, Ed               North Lambto             58.18   1
 15 Stonefish, Jacob             Ridgetown DH           1:00.10   1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.60  1973        John Boots\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Doug                 Northern Civ           4:07.25
  2 Smith, Josh                  Chatham-Kent           4:14.04
  3 Keeley, Dave                 Northern Civ           4:17.49
  4 O'Hagan, Ryan                Northern Civ           4:17.74
  5 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS           4:19.52
  6 Danelon, David               Holy Names H           4:25.98
  7 Howe, Brett                  Belle River            4:28.73
  8 Grondin, Mike                St. Joseph's           4:37.65
  9 Mahoney, Stewart             Riverside SS           4:40.26
 10 Pavli, Mark                  St. Patrick'           4:49.40
 11 Stonefish, Jacob             Ridgetown DH           5:24.28
 12 McFadden, Jason              Lambton-Kent           5:46.55

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1978        John Schmidt\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             15.47  -4.1
  2 Scherle, Mark                Ursurline Co             16.68  -4.1
  3 Vasovski, Mike               Belle River              17.54  -4.1
  4 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey                   17.82  -4.1
  5 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy                  19.13  -4.1
  6 Sylvester, Jordan            Kennedy                  19.64  -4.1
  7 Perreault, Dave              Villanova                19.74  -4.1
  8 Connolly, Stephen            Brennan, F.J             20.67  -4.1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.97  5/2001      St.Joseph's
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         43.44   2
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               44.27   2
  3 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               44.37   2
  4 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           45.81   2
  5 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          46.94   1
  6 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                47.43   1
  7 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                        47.58   2
  8 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              47.75   1
  9 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            47.98   2
 10 Ursuline College(The Pine  'A'                        48.02   1
 -- Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                             DNF   2
 -- McGregor, John Ss-Chatham  'A'                           DQ   2

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.11m  1993        Mike Caza\Ursuline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kraus, Kyle                  Kingsville D             2.05m
  2 Scherle, Mark                Ursurline Co             2.00m
  3 Beneteau, Bryan              St.Anne's                1.95m
  4 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D             1.90m
  5 Boersma, Jason               Ridgetown DH            J1.90m
  6 Nedin, Alex                  Amherst                  1.75m
  6 Service, Jeremy              St. Patrick'             1.75m
  8 McEwen, Les                  North Lambto            J1.75m
  9 Smith, Frank                 St. Clair SS             1.70m
  9 Dawson, Tim                  Leamington               1.70m
 11 Lozon, Vinny                 Massey                   1.65m
 -- Miller, Steve                St. Patrick'                NH

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69.64m  1981        Mike Brennan\Kingsville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harber, Mike                 St. Joseph's            57.21m
  2 Barr, Andrew                 Brennan, F.J            51.79m
  3 Smith, Frank                 St. Clair SS            48.33m
  4 Masse, Steve                 Holy Names H            47.92m
  5 Jones, Doug                  Sarnia Cits             46.69m
  6 Timmers, Andrew              North Lambto            46.21m
  7 Koehler, Geoff               Ursurline Co            44.97m
  8 Broderick, Mike              Brennan, F.J            42.75m
  9 McEwen, Les                  North Lambto            41.25m
 11 Dawson, Dan                  Leamington             J40.64m
 12 Charney, Andrew              Catholic Cen           J37.27m
 13 Girard, Rob                  St.Anne's              J37.04m
 14 Hebert, Jamie                Riverside SS           J36.12m
 15 Badura, Evan                 McGregor, Jo           J33.83m
 16 Watson, Brent                Ursurline Co           J30.41m
 -- Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                    ND

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:03.4h  1984        Terry James\Assumption
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           6:05.12
  2 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy                6:17.13
  3 Serran, Scott                Villanova              6:26.51
  4 Howe, Brett                  Belle River            6:37.78
  5 Allen, Jeff                  Lambton Cent           6:54.15
  6 Jones, Steve                 North Lambto           6:56.73
  7 Kosicki, Pawell              Massey                 7:10.24
  8 Pizzuti, Barry               Kennedy                7:14.11
  9 Ausman, John                 Sandwich               7:15.48
 10 Langlois, Chris              Assumption C           7:17.75
 11 Kilner, Adam                 Northern Civ           7:19.18
 12 Burr, Ben                    North Lambto           7:19.66
 13 Peltier, Darcy               Ridgetown DH           7:58.51
 14 McFadden, Jason              Lambton-Kent           9:04.42