Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 SWOSSAA Track and Field - 5/22/02 to 5/23/02
                            Sandwich/St. Patrick's
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             12.87   0.5
  2 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS             12.92   0.5
  3 Demers, Andrea               Paincourt ES             12.94   0.5
  4 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 13.33   0.5
  5 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             13.43   0.5
  6 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                13.48   0.5
  7 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.51   0.5
  8 Honke, Sarah                 Northern Civ             13.76   0.5

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo\St.Anne
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             13.24Q -2.7  1
  2 Demers, Andrea               Paincourt ES             13.26Q -0.7  2
  3 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS             13.26Q -2.7  1
  4 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             13.48Q -0.7  2
  5 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                13.63Q -0.7  2
  6 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 13.91Q -2.7  1
  7 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.68q -0.7  2
  8 Honke, Sarah                 Northern Civ             13.89q -0.7  2
  9 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             13.98  -0.7  2
 10 Pham, Jenny                  Ursurline Co             14.06  -2.7  1
 11 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Chri             14.13  -2.7  1
 12 Durocher, Chelsea            Villanova                14.19  -0.7  2
 13 Touton, Alex                 St Christoph             14.25  -2.7  1
 14 Carroll, Jessica             Paincourt ES             14.54  -2.7  1
 15 Busteed, Erin                Belle River              20.13  -2.7  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS             26.70   NWI
  2 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                27.13   NWI
  3 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             27.14   NWI
  4 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 27.32   NWI
  5 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Chri             27.60   NWI
  6 Pham, Jenny                  Ursurline Co             27.94   NWI
  7 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             28.86   NWI
  8 Currie, Lisa                 Northern Civ             29.10   NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS             26.55Q  1.7  1
  2 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             27.35Q -2.6  2
  3 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 27.04Q  1.7  1
  4 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                27.39Q -2.6  2
  5 Pham, Jenny                  Ursurline Co             27.62Q  1.7  1
  6 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Chri             27.99Q -2.6  2
  7 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             28.01q  1.7  1
  8 Currie, Lisa                 Northern Civ             28.13q  1.7  1
  9 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St.Anne's                28.22  -2.6  2
 10 Lynch, Alison                Northern Civ             28.23   1.7  1
 11 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             28.40  -2.6  2
 12 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside SS             28.57  -2.6  2
 13 Bruce, Mary                  Northern Civ             28.65  -2.6  2
 14 Scott, Catherine             McGregor, Jo             29.64  -2.6  2
 15 Goulden, Laura               Chatham-Kent             30.04   1.7  1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:13.68  5/2001      Alyson Kohlmeier \ St.Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick'           2:11.72#
  2 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha              2:19.91
  3 Carr, Sarah                  St. Clair SS           2:22.95
  4 Percival, Claire             Northern Civ           2:25.28
  5 Ayers, Amanda                St Christoph           2:27.34
  6 Hubert, Alyssa               Ursurline Co           2:29.96
  7 Elcombe, Greer               Herman S S             2:33.80
  8 Howell, Lauren               Harrow                 2:41.58
  9 Golden, Meghan               Harrow                 2:43.24
 10 Quinlan, Carley              C . Carter             2:44.53
 11 Moore, Alycia                Ursurline Co           2:46.18
 12 Goluboua, Annie              St. Joseph's           2:47.58
 13 Burgess, Sarah               Chatham-Kent           2:48.37
 14 Watson, Julie                Wallaceburg            3:01.11

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.44  1999        Nicki Reckman\LCHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Percival, Claire             Northern Civ          11:00.38
  2 Pidhoresky, Dayna            Maranatha             11:11.41
  3 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H          11:11.45
  4 Ayers, Amanda                St Christoph          11:33.18
  5 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy               11:40.51
  6 Harris, Jamie                Massey                12:05.04
  7 Futcher, Emma                Lambton Cent          12:05.96
  8 Howell, Lauren               Harrow                12:30.66
  9 Golden, Meghan               Harrow                12:32.18
 10 Hicks, Emily                 Riverside SS          12:44.98
 11 Shallow, Heidi               Riverside SS          13:12.94
 12 Hubert, Alyssa               Ursurline Co          14:42.72

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.95  1998        Stephanie Mackenzie\St.Christopher
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent             46.69#  2
  2 Raaymakers, Ashley           Lambton Cent             49.48   2
  3 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St.Anne's                50.14   2
  4 Cooper, Ashley               Kingsville D             50.60   2

  5 Brescacin, Jenna             St.Anne's                51.49   2
  6 Elcombe, Greer               Herman S S               52.83   2
  7 Stoesser, Anne               St Christoph             53.94   2
  8 Sing, Tina                   St. Clair SS             53.96   2
  9 Wilcocks, Brittney           Northern Civ             56.06   1
 10 Barroco, Christina           C . Carter               56.27   1
 11 Lau, Shirley                 Massey                   57.90   1
 -- Houtteman, Jackie            St. Joseph's                DQ   1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             12.79  -2.2
  2 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             12.84  -2.2
  3 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             13.03  -2.2
  4 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     13.45  -2.2
  5 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S              J13.45  -2.2
  6 Farlow, Diana                Northern Civ             13.50  -2.2
  7 Selman, Katie                St. Patrick'             13.75  -2.2
  8 Oneil, Taryn                 Wallaceburg              13.82  -2.2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             12.6hQ  NWI  2
  2 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             13.00Q  NWI  1
  3 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             12.9hQ  NWI  2
  4 Farlow, Diana                Northern Civ             13.3hQ  NWI  1
  5 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               13.2hQ  NWI  2
  6 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     13.5hQ  NWI  1
  7 Selman, Katie                St. Patrick'             13.3hq  NWI  2
  8 Oneil, Taryn                 Wallaceburg              13.5hq  NWI  2
  9 Douthart, Kathryn            Belle River              13.6h   NWI  1
  9 Ruybers, Robyn               Lambton Cent             13.6h   NWI  1
 11 McIntyre, Jenna              North Lambto             13.7h   NWI  2
 12 Ng, Jenny                    Villanova                13.8h   NWI  2
 13 Gore, Kadi                   Ursurline Co             14.1h   NWI  1
 14 Leenaars, Heather            Massey                   14.3h   NWI  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.9h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ             24.99   1.6
  2 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             26.00   1.6
  3 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     26.67   1.6
  4 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               26.84   1.6
  5 Ruybers, Robyn               Lambton Cent             27.08   1.6
  6 Moore, Carly                 Northern Civ             27.31   1.6
  7 Kohut, Carissa               St Christoph             27.68   1.6
  8 Laing, Hillary               Villanova                28.09   1.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.9h  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ             26.34Q  0.9  1
  2 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent             26.50Q -1.3  2
  3 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     26.88Q -1.3  2
  4 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               27.31Q  0.9  1
  5 Ruybers, Robyn               Lambton Cent             27.33Q  0.9  1
  6 Moore, Carly                 Northern Civ             27.78Q -1.3  2
  7 Laing, Hillary               Villanova                28.16q  0.9  1
  8 Kohut, Carissa               St Christoph             28.24q -1.3  2
  9 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J             28.35   0.9  1
 10 Ng, Jenny                    Villanova                28.68   0.9  1
 11 Oneil, Taryn                 Wallaceburg              29.13   0.9  1
 12 Leenaars, Heather            Massey                   29.17   0.9  1
 13 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Cen             29.30  -1.3  2
 14 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joseph's             29.44  -1.3  2
 15 Gore, Kadi                   Ursurline Co             29.47  -1.3  2

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.17  1998        Hilary Edmondson\St.Christopher
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy                2:19.1h
  2 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H           2:21.6h
  3 Wroblewski, Ania             Northern Civ           2:23.9h
  4 Baxter, Chelsey              St. Patrick'           2:26.6h
  5 Weldon, Carleigh             Massey                 2:28.0h
  6 Brouyette, Nicole            Villanova              2:29.6h
  7 Markos, Randa                St. Joseph's           2:31.0h
  8 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside SS           2:31.9h
  9 Crate, Jessica               Northern Civ           2:34.9h
 10 Vanoverloop, Alecia          Ursurline Co           2:38.1h
 11 Willemse, Lydia              St Christoph           2:40.4h
 12 Royse, Krystle               Walkerville            2:40.9h
 13 Herder, Justine              Ursurline Co           2:43.6h
 14 Nolte, Nikki                 Sandwich               2:47.7h
 15 Ytsma, Sarah                 McGregor, Jo           2:49.6h

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:09.26  2000        Amy Kohlmeier \St.Patrick's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambto          11:03.19
  2 Kunkel, Sandy                Villanova             11:17.58
  3 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy               11:20.28
  4 Baxter, Chelsey              St. Patrick'          11:22.72
  5 Garcia, Carmen               Riverside SS          11:43.41
  6 Paterson, Mary Beth          Massey                12:09.17
  7 Vanatter, Vanessa            Northern Civ          12:28.67
  8 DeGroot, Rachel              Lambton Chri          12:29.62
  9 Vanoverloop, Alecia          Ursurline Co          12:37.72
 10 Li, Belinda                  Massey                13:25.88
 11 Durocher, Gisele             Lajeunesse            14:12.07
 -- Laesser, Jessica             Amherst                    DNF

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.0h  1990        Tara Smith\Chatham CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, Jo             44.98   2
  2 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civ             45.67   2
  3 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy                  45.69   2
  4 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's                48.27   2
  5 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civ             48.50   2
  6 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Cent             48.54   2
  7 Gore, Kadi                   Ursurline Co             50.54   2
  8 Vanos, Jenni                 North Lambto             51.01   2
  9 Nolte, Nikki                 Sandwich                 51.81   1
 10 Yablonsky, Jessica           St. Joseph's             52.30   1
 11 Cusmanic, Jasmine            Brennan, F.J             52.33   1
 12 Ferguson, Amanda             Amherst                  52.65   1
 13 Foy, Caryn                   Paincourt ES             54.25   1
 -- Lyons, Adriana               St. Joseph's                DQ   1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1991        Gisele Poulin\L'Essor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             13.02  -1.0
  2 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             13.11  -1.0
  3 Holding, Amanda              Northern Civ             13.38  -1.0
  4 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 13.59  -1.0
  5 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             13.63  -1.0
  6 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  13.66  -1.0
  7 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                13.78  -1.0
  8 Pyke, Julee                  St. Clair SS             13.97  -1.0

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.3h  1991        Gisele Poulin\L'Essor
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             13.13Q  0.5  2
  2 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             13.36Q  NWI  1
  3 Holding, Amanda              Northern Civ             13.46Q  0.5  2
  4 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  13.64Q  NWI  1
  5 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 13.74Q  NWI  1
  6 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                13.78Q  0.5  2
  7 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             13.83q  NWI  1
  8 Pyke, Julee                  St. Clair SS             13.85q  0.5  2
  9 Lethbridge, Christine        Northern Civ             14.10   NWI  1
 10 Davie, Jessica               Harrow                   14.18   0.5  2
 11 Patrick, Megan               Wallaceburg              14.62   0.5  2
 12 Seguin, Ashley               St. Joseph's             14.64   NWI  1
 13 St Louis, Jill               Sandwich                 14.67   NWI  1
 14 Roesch, Ursula               Ursurline Co             15.54   0.5  2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.2h  1979        Sue Kennedy\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's                26.47  -3.5
  2 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             26.56  -3.5
  3 MacFarlane, Danielle         St. Clair SS             27.21  -3.5
  4 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             27.31  -3.5
  5 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 27.57  -3.5
  6 Holding, Amanda              Northern Civ             27.84  -3.5
  7 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                27.95  -3.5
  8 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  28.46  -3.5

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.2h  1979        Sue Kennedy\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent             26.69Q -2.4  1
  2 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's                26.71Q -0.4  2
  3 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 26.89Q -0.4  2
  4 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             27.00Q -2.4  1
  5 MacFarlane, Danielle         St. Clair SS             26.97Q -0.4  2
  6 Holding, Amanda              Northern Civ             27.65Q -2.4  1
  7 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                27.43q -0.4  2
  8 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  27.77q -2.4  1
  9 Morden, Ashley               Lambton Cent             28.25  -0.4  2
 10 Boccanfuso, Carmen           St Christoph             28.83  -0.4  2
 11 Davie, Jessica               Harrow                   29.35  -2.4  1
 12 St Louis, Jill               Sandwich                 30.34  -0.4  2
 13 Patrick, Megan               Wallaceburg              30.40  -0.4  2
 14 Roesch, Ursula               Ursurline Co             32.75  -2.4  1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.93  2000        Hilary Edmondson \ St Christopher
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Cent           2:18.63
  2 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS           2:29.97
  3 Doster, Meghan               St.Anne's              2:32.47
  4 Debaere, Anita               Essex D H S            2:34.92
  5 Fisher, Amy                  Lambton Cent           2:35.34
  6 Parker, Samantha             Ursurline Co           2:36.69
  7 Miller, Judith               Holy Names H           2:47.48
  8 Bridgen, Melody              Chatham-Kent           2:47.61
  9 Ivan, Kristyn                Lambton-Kent           2:53.10
 10 Hemstreet, Heather           St. Patrick'           2:53.77

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.40  1985        Donna Thibert\Assumption
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick'          10:06.98#
  2 Wakely, Carolyn              St. Patrick'          11:28.60
  3 Parker, Samantha             Ursurline Co          11:44.22
  4 Debaere, Anita               Essex D H S           12:05.39
  5 Matuk, Tiffany               Villanova             12:09.29
  6 Doster, Meghan               St.Anne's             12:13.11
  7 Hemstreet, Heather           St. Patrick'          12:40.30
  8 MacLellan, Jennifer          Villanova             12:52.34
  9 Newell, Rebecca              Ridgetown DH          15:15.24
 10 Hardy, Sarah                 St.Anne's             16:37.11

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.20  1991        Tara Smith\Chatham CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's              1:05.85   2
  2 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Cent           1:08.85   2
  3 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J           1:09.46   2
  4 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's           1:09.83   2
  5 Wouters, Natasha             Herman S S             1:09.87   2
  6 Heuther, Ali                 Northern Civ           1:10.39   2
  7 Riggs, Julie                 Northern Civ           1:16.07   2
  8 Creswell, Laura              Northern Civ           1:17.63   1
  9 Szpak, Stephanie             Sandwich               1:17.96   2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.32  1998        St.Christopher
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Clair S S  'A'                                  4:01.46   2
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             4:01.77   2
  3 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                       4:04.91   2
  4 St. Anne's High School  'A'                         4:09.32   2
  5 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                              4:11.34   2
  6 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                       4:21.33   1
  7 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        4:21.45   2
  8 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 4:28.99   1
  9 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             4:32.13   1
 10 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                          4:34.86   1
 11 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                        4:36.51   2

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:39.11  2001        Jessica Matassa\Villanova
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matassa, Jessica             Villanova              2:16.00#

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.2h  1991        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             12.13  -5.4
  2 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             12.21  -5.4
  3 Moses, Ben                   Villanova                12.32  -5.4
  4 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             12.52  -5.4
  4 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                12.52  -5.4
  6 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               12.57  -5.4
  7 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               12.67  -5.4
  8 Perissinotti, Robert         St.Anne's                12.76  -5.4

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.2h  1991        Jeff Schleifer\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             12.03Q  NWI  2
  2 Moses, Ben                   Villanova                12.14Q  NWI  1
  3 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             12.05Q  NWI  2
  4 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             12.31Q  NWI  1
  5 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               12.26Q  NWI  2
  6 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                12.56Q  NWI  1
  7 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               12.35q  NWI  2
  8 Perissinotti, Robert         St.Anne's                12.59q  NWI  2
  9 McDonald, Wes                Lambton-Kent             12.62   NWI  2
 10 Jones, Brad                  North Lambto             12.73   NWI  2
 11 Wallace, Blair               St. Patrick'             12.77   NWI  1
 12 Langstaff, Rod               Lambton Cent             12.81   NWI  1
 13 Brown, JP                    Paincourt ES             12.83   NWI  1
 14 Suurnakki, Scott             Belle River              12.85   NWI  1
 15 VanEnglen, T. J.             North Lambto             12.89   NWI  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.1h  1972        Rocco Stella\General Amherst
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             23.60  -0.7
  2 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             24.27  -0.7
  3 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             24.49  -0.7
  4 Parr, Casdin                 Villanova                24.51  -0.7
  5 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             24.65  -0.7
  6 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 24.81  -0.7
  7 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               24.86  -0.7
  8 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                25.33  -0.7

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.1h  1972        Rocco Stella\General Amherst
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, Jo             24.02Q  1.0  2
  2 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             24.26Q -0.9  1
  3 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, Jo             24.53Q -0.9  1
  4 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               24.63Q  1.0  2
  5 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                24.65Q -0.9  1
  6 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             24.71Q  1.0  2
  7 Parr, Casdin                 Villanova                24.72q  1.0  2
  8 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 24.77q  1.0  2
  9 Grimaldi, Nic                Amherst                  25.03  -0.9  1
 10 Langstaff, Rod               Lambton Cent             25.05  -0.9  1
 11 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS             25.13   1.0  2
 12 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             25.18   1.0  2
 13 Brown, JP                    Paincourt ES             25.31  -0.9  1
 14 Wallace, Blair               St. Patrick'             25.32   1.0  2
 15 VanEnglen, T. J.             North Lambto             25.33  -0.9  1
 16 Roelofsen, Mike              McGregor, Jo             25.42  -0.9  1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.14  1998        Uzoma Azuh\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braithwaite, TJ              Chatham-Kent           2:05.15
  2 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS           2:11.23
  3 McCormick, Alex              Brennan, F.J           2:14.03
  4 McDermott, Owen              Massey                 2:14.35
  5 Dufour, Anthony              Villanova              2:15.45
  6 Clark, Ben                   Harrow                 2:16.70
  7 Jones, Brad                  North Lambto           2:16.99
  8 Bremner, Dan                 Northern Civ           2:17.80
  9 Handlesman, Chris            Belle River            2:19.18
 10 Jacques, Mike                St. Clair SS           2:19.85
 11 Bryan, Jack                  Kennedy                2:23.65
 12 Peters, Derrick              St. Clair SS           2:23.68
 13 Taveirne, Josh               Assumption C           2:30.67

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:13.00  1997        Brandon Young\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braithwaite, TJ              Chatham-Kent           9:51.46
  2 Labute, Martin               St. Joseph's           9:55.49
  3 Handlesman, Chris            Belle River            9:58.78
  4 Martinez, Josh               Assumption C           9:58.99
  5 Frederick, Kurt              St.Anne's              9:59.06
  6 Martin, Corey                Villanova              9:59.19
  7 Hamelin, Calen               Assumption C          10:26.17
  8 Tremblay, Paul               Paincourt ES          10:26.40
  9 Peters, Derrick              St. Clair SS          10:31.77
 10 Lyons, Steve                 Lambton Cent          10:33.88
 11 Bremner, Dan                 Northern Civ          10:42.16
 12 Power, Robert                St. Joseph's          10:58.01
 13 DeGroot, Darren              Lambton Chri          11:45.17
 14 Thomas, Chris                McGregor, Jo          11:52.78

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.60  1995        Shaun Murray\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             45.30   2
  2 Khawaja, Shan                Massey                   45.77   2
  3 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             45.80   2
  4 Lee, Corey                   Sandwich                 45.94   1
  5 Core, Aaron                  Lambton Cent             45.95   1
  6 Minello, Nick                St.Anne's                46.29   2
  7 Caron, Joel                  Paincourt ES             47.79   2
  8 Abdallah, Anthony            St.Anne's                48.47   2
  9 Porter, Mark                 Kennedy                  48.52   1
 10 Youlton, Brad                McGregor, Jo             48.88   2
 11 Barton, Kyle                 Northern Civ             50.47   1
 12 Vanderende, Nate             McGregor, Jo             50.70   1
 13 Brown, Kale                  St. Joseph's             51.78   1
 14 Wookey, Ian                  St. Patrick'             51.79   1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 11.67  -2.5
  2 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             11.70  -2.5
  3 Tidball, John                St. Patrick'             11.84  -2.5
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             11.92  -2.5
  5 McIntyre, Colin              Holy Names H             11.94  -2.5
  6 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 12.04  -2.5
  7 Poisson, Bobby               Brennan, F.J             12.11  -2.5
  8 Uppal, Dave                  Northern Civ             12.29  -2.5

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco Stella\General Ahmerst
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             11.58Q  NWI  2
  2 Tidball, John                St. Patrick'             11.65Q  NWI  1
  3 McIntyre, Colin              Holy Names H             11.62Q  NWI  2
  4 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 11.88Q  NWI  1
  5 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 11.70Q  NWI  2
  6 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             11.89Q  NWI  1
  7 Poisson, Bobby               Brennan, F.J             11.78q  NWI  2
  8 Uppal, Dave                  Northern Civ             12.10q  NWI  2
  9 Woodall, James               Chatham-Kent             12.16   NWI  2
 10 Taba, Dan                    Essex D H S              12.22   NWI  1
 11 Fleming, Mike                St Christoph             12.23   NWI  2
 12 Moniz, Tony                  St Christoph             12.35   NWI  1
 13 Burgess, Charlie             McGregor, Jo             12.47   NWI  1
 14 Armstrong, Aaron             Blenheim Dhs             12.56   NWI  1
 15 Potter, Chris                Chatham-Kent             12.63   NWI  2
 16 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                13.55   NWI  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.4h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             22.99  -1.7
  2 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             23.09  -1.7
  3 Mott, Mike                   St Christoph             23.30  -1.7
  4 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 23.45  -1.7
  5 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             23.53  -1.7
  6 Tidball, John                St. Patrick'            J23.53  -1.7
  7 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                24.14  -1.7
  8 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               24.27  -1.7

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.4h  1991        Jason Mailloux\Ursuline
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tidball, John                St. Patrick'             23.75Q -2.5  1
  2 Mott, Mike                   St Christoph             24.00Q -2.9  2
  3 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             24.01Q -2.9  2
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             24.32Q -2.5  1
  5 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             24.11Q -2.9  2
  6 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 24.33Q -2.5  1
  7 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                24.46q -2.5  1
  8 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               24.76q -2.9  2
  9 Prieur, Darrin               Brennan, F.J             24.78  -2.9  2
 10 Otton, Dean                  St Christoph             25.04  -2.5  1
 11 Burgess, Charlie             McGregor, Jo             25.31  -2.5  1
 12 Armstrong, Aaron             Blenheim Dhs             25.33  -2.5  1
 13 Scott, Tyler                 Holy Names H             25.36  -2.5  1
 14 Valade, Kyle                 Chatham Ci-C             25.39  -2.9  2
 15 Wright, Joe                  Chatham Ci-C             25.69  -2.9  2
 16 Borek, Chris                 St. Patrick'             25.70  -2.9  2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.79  1998        Scott Moncur\Belle River
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bean, Mike                   McGregor, Jo           1:59.09
  2 Byrne, Ryan                  St.Anne's              1:59.34
  3 Halls, Mark                  St. Clair SS           2:00.73
  4 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen           2:01.12
  5 Burr, Dave                   North Lambto           2:01.49
  6 Cocchio, Craig               Massey                 2:01.54
  7 Brannagan, Garrett           Riverside SS           2:04.96
  8 Jimenez, Joe                 Herman S S             2:06.13
  9 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           2:09.64
 10 Goldhawk, Jay                Blenheim Dhs           2:09.70
 11 Dufour, Dave                 Villanova              2:10.93
 12 Milliquet, Jason             St. Clair SS           2:11.42
 13 Christie, Allan              Lambton Cent           2:11.75
 14 Feimer, Paul                 Villanova              2:14.35
 15 Smith, Dave                  Chatham-Kent           2:19.31

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:52.23  1999        Brandon Young\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           8:51.62#
  2 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           9:24.30
  3 Christie, Russell            Lambton Cent           9:26.01
  4 Cocchio, Craig               Massey                 9:28.56
  5 Fisico, Jeremy               Herman S S             9:30.58
  6 Guet, Lual                   Catholic Cen          10:00.99
  7 Nelson, Janie                St. Patrick'          10:05.53
  8 Shih, David                  Riverside SS          10:07.01
  9 Allen, Jeff                  Lambton Cent          10:07.80
 10 Young, Ryan                  St.Anne's             10:31.76
 11 Smith, Dave                  Chatham-Kent          10:36.89
 12 Vanoverloop, Nathan          Ursurline Co          12:11.12

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.24  1997        Shaun Murray\St. Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Ryan                  St.Anne's                40.69   2
  2 Banninga, Jordan             St. Clair SS             41.38   2
  3 Lin, Tony                    Massey                   41.54   2
  4 Borek, Chris                 St. Patrick'             41.83   2
  5 Girardi, Paul                St.Anne's                42.83   1
  6 Burr, Dave                   North Lambto             42.90   2
  7 Dufour, Dave                 Villanova                43.53   1
  8 Favaro, Mark                 Villanova                43.85   2
  9 Burgess, Sean                Northern Civ             44.00   2
 10 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 44.47   2
 11 Feimer, Paul                 Villanova                46.79   1
 12 Turner, Scott                Ridgetown DH             50.81   1
 -- Fortier, Jeff                St. Joseph's                DQ   1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.6h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst
 Meet Record: & 10.6h  1991        Kevin Butcher\Chatham-Kent
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                11.34  -1.4
  2 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             11.56  -1.4
  3 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             11.59  -1.4
  4 Robbins, Kyle                McGregor, Jo             11.60  -1.4
  5 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             11.79  -1.4
  6 Ladd, Steve                  Chatham-Kent             11.82  -1.4
  7 French, Jason                McGregor, Jo             11.87  -1.4
  8 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                 11.88  -1.4

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.6h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst
 Meet Record: & 10.6h  1991        Kevin Butcher\Chatham-Kent
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                11.26Q  NWI  1
  2 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             11.48Q  0.7  2
  3 Robbins, Kyle                McGregor, Jo             11.48Q  NWI  1
  4 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             11.56Q  0.7  2
  5 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             11.51Q  NWI  1
  6 French, Jason                McGregor, Jo             11.61Q  0.7  2
  7 Ladd, Steve                  Chatham-Kent             11.63q  0.7  2
  8 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                 11.73q  NWI  1
  9 Bettridge, Jon               Northern Civ             11.75   NWI  1
 10 Kirby, Tyler                 Sandwich                 11.78   NWI  1
 11 Boersma, Jason               Ridgetown DH             11.81   0.7  2
 12 Gooding, Don                 Northern Civ             11.97   NWI  1
 13 Bright, Ryan                 Lambton Cent             12.31   0.7  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.8h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                21.96  -0.6
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             21.99  -0.6
  3 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             22.41  -0.6
  4 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             22.85  -0.6
  5 Osmun, Derek                 Holy Names H             23.27  -0.6
  6 Wilbur, Tom                  Holy Names H             23.59  -0.6
  7 French, Jason                McGregor, Jo             24.05  -0.6
  8 Ladd, Steve                  Chatham-Kent             24.10  -0.6

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.8h  1975        Rocco Stella\General Amherst
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                22.83Q -0.5  1
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             22.86Q -0.8  2
  3 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             23.36Q -0.8  2
  4 Wilbur, Tom                  Holy Names H             23.61Q -0.5  1
  5 Enders, Erik                 Northern Civ             23.72Q -0.8  2
  6 Ladd, Steve                  Chatham-Kent             23.91Q -0.5  1
  7 Osmun, Derek                 Holy Names H             24.05q -0.8  2
  8 French, Jason                McGregor, Jo             24.21q -0.5  1
  9 Smith, Tom                   Lambton Chri             24.23  -0.5  1
 10 Gooding, Don                 Northern Civ             24.39  -0.5  1
 11 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy                  24.57  -0.8  2
 12 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Cen             24.58  -0.5  1
 13 Rispoli, Jesse               Massey                   24.89  -0.8  2
 14 Bright, Ryan                 Lambton Cent             25.03  -0.5  1
 15 Galloway, Andrew             Ursurline Co             25.19  -0.8  2
 16 Hoekstra, Jason              Chatham Chri             25.41  -0.8  2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.10  1993        Sean Ryan\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Doug                 Northern Civ           1:55.19
  2 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy                1:57.48
  3 Keeley, Dave                 Northern Civ           1:58.24
  4 O'Hagan, Ryan                Northern Civ           1:59.82
  5 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS           2:01.66
  6 Jacques, Justin              Holy Names H           2:01.70
  7 Beaton, Jeff                 Brennan, F.J           2:09.87
  8 Grondin, Mike                St. Joseph's           2:10.56
  9 Pavli, Mark                  St. Patrick'           2:15.24
 10 Stonefish, Jacob             Ridgetown DH           2:25.69
 11 Teeuwen, Justin              Ursurline Co           2:26.32

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:39.00  1980        Scott Mills\Lowe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Doug                 Northern Civ           8:56.10
  2 Smith, Josh                  Chatham-Kent           9:19.43
  3 Serran, Scott                Villanova              9:36.70
  4 Walls, Chang                 Massey                 9:48.83
  5 Wodzinski, Mike              St Christoph           9:56.21
  6 Mahoney, Stewart             Riverside SS          10:03.64
  7 Ausman, John                 Sandwich              10:19.53
  8 Pizzuti, Barry               Kennedy               10:23.82
  9 Reidel, Eric                 Herman S S            10:30.17
 10 Jones, Steve                 North Lambto          10:32.86
 11 Brancaccio, Mark             St. Joseph's          10:51.56
 12 Teeuwen, Justin              Ursurline Co          10:57.80
 13 Nelson, Curtis               St. Patrick'          11:13.22

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.0h  1995        Sean Fryer\General Amherst
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy                  56.21   2
  2 Maltin, Josh                 Northern Civ             56.24   2
  3 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             59.33   2
  4 Dufour, Bryan                Villanova              1:01.94   2
  5 Perreault, Dave              Villanova              1:02.29   2
  6 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy                1:02.60   2
  7 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey                 1:04.70   1
  8 Sylvester, Jordan            Kennedy                1:11.48   1
  9 Connolly, Stephen            Brennan, F.J           1:15.93   1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.00  2001        St.Joseph's
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                       3:22.47#  2
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             3:26.59   2
  3 St. Anne's High School  'A'                         3:32.20   2
  4 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                      3:32.99   2
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                        3:35.12   2
  6 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                       3:35.32   2
  7 St. Clair S S  'A'                                  3:39.87   1
  8 Catholic CentralHS - Wind  'A'                      3:40.56   1
  9 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                              3:45.39   1
 10 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        3:47.47   1
 11 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              3:48.25   2

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:06.7h  1996        Chris Bolla\St.Joseph's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim, John                    Leamington             8:00.7h

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 SWOSSAA Track and Field - 5/22/02 to 5/23/02
                            Sandwich/St. Patrick's
                                    Results

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.71m  1999        Lindsay Degroot\St.Chris
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick'             1.60m
  2 Binder, Brianna              Essex D H S              1.54m
  3 Knutsen, Brenna              Ursurline Co             1.48m
  4 Bartlett, Melissa            Chatham-Kent             1.45m
  5 Demers, Andrea               Paincourt ES             1.40m
  6 Neilson, Erin                L'Essor E S             J1.40m
  7 Clubb, Kaili                 Lambton Cent            J1.40m
  8 Luu, Jennifer                Riverside SS             1.35m
  9 Souligny, Christine          Villanova               J1.35m
 10 Taylor, Krystal              Northern Civ             1.30m
 10 Pelletier, Justine           Sandwich                 1.30m
 12 Will, Elise                  Kingsville D            J1.30m
 -- Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor E S                 NH
 -- Vandereerden, Melissa        Villanova                   NH

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.36m  1997        Kim Braithwaite\Chatham-Kent
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Westcott, Karen              Northern Civ            10.70m   NWI
  2 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent            10.13m   NWI
  3 Brodie, Jessica              Ursurline Co            10.09m   NWI
  4 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             9.93m   NWI
  5 Schinkel, Stacey             Essex D H S              9.86m   NWI
  6 Clarke, Michelle             Lambton Cent             9.72m   NWI
  7 Pham, Jenny                  Ursurline Co             9.70m   NWI
  8 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's                9.50m   NWI
  9 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside SS             9.47m   NWI
 10 Peltier, Stephanie           Ursurline Co             9.46m   NWI
 11 Rudic, Mila                  St.Anne's                9.33m   NWI
 12 Soucie, Jillian              Villanova                9.06m   NWI
 13 Cooper, Ashley               Kingsville D             8.90m   NWI
 14 Persichetti, Laura           St Christoph             8.85m   NWI

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35.52m  1985        Heather Quick\Riverside
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poisson, Alix                St. Joseph's            29.67m
  2 Esplen, Michelle             Northern Civ            25.32m
  3 Bartlett, Melissa            Chatham-Kent            23.62m
  4 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen            23.45m
  5 Dubowski, Briana             St.Anne's               23.32m
  6 Smith, Dana                  Massey                  22.33m
  7 Lyons, Kelly                 Northern Civ            22.20m
  8 Cartier, Karen               Blenheim Dhs            20.88m
  9 Graham, Katie                Kingsville D            19.48m
 10 Tichenoff, Emily             St. Clair SS            19.38m
 11 George, Natasha              Sarnia Cits             18.44m
 12 Blain, Devon                 Blenheim Dhs            16.57m
 13 Farley, Jacqui               Holy Names H            14.37m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.70m  1981        Anna Armales\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Justine           Sandwich                28.87m
  2 George, Natasha              Sarnia Cits             28.36m
  3 Smith, Dana                  Massey                  27.99m
  4 Pierozynski, Brooke          St.Anne's               26.72m
  5 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen            25.87m
  6 Armstrong, Aron              St. Clair SS            25.84m
  7 Lyons, Kelly                 Northern Civ            24.83m
  8 Russell, Colleen             Brennan, F.J            24.15m
  9 Spitzig, Danielle            St. Patrick'            22.63m
 10 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's            22.29m
 11 Blain, Devon                 Blenheim Dhs            20.35m
 12 Vanmiddelkoop, Alicia        Lambton-Kent            20.05m
 13 Hedges, Beth                 Harrow                  19.99m
 14 Bartlett, Melissa            Chatham-Kent            19.72m
 15 Rose, Leah                   Brennan, F.J            15.60m
 -- Carroll, Jessica             Paincourt ES              FOUL

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.76m  1980        Linda McCurdy\Lowe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 1.57m
  2 DeGroot, Leanne              St Christoph             1.54m
  3 Maaten, Dayna                Northern Civ             1.48m
  4 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D            J1.48m
  5 Quinlan, Karissa             C . Carter               1.45m
  6 Venema, Breanne              North Lambto            J1.45m
  7 Moulan, Sarah                Leamington               1.40m
  8 Dunn, Laura                  St. Patrick'             1.35m
  9 Lazar, Lauren                St.Anne's               J1.35m
  9 Hart, Michelle               L'Essor E S             J1.35m
 -- Derkson, Mallory             Leamington                  NH

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.57m  1973        Karen Bashak\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civ             5.59m# -0.5
  2 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, Jo             5.04m   NWI
  3 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D             4.85m   NWI
  4 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 4.72m   NWI
  5 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J             4.54m   NWI
  6 Selman, Katie                St. Patrick'             4.53m   NWI
  7 Oneil, Taryn                 Wallaceburg              4.26m   NWI
  8 Couture, Bianca              St. Joseph's             4.18m   NWI
  9 Shanes, Jaclynne             St. Clair SS             4.14m   NWI
 10 Lahey, Shae                  McGregor, Jo             4.11m   NWI
 11 Besant, Jasmine              Herman S S               4.08m   NWI
 12 Hart, Michelle               L'Essor E S              4.03m   NWI
 13 MacCharles, Crystal          St Christoph             4.00m   NWI
 14 Tran, Tami                   Chatham-Kent             3.88m   NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.57m  1982        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDam, Laura                Northern Civ            11.20m
  2 Rocca, Chiara                St Christoph            10.88m
  3 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joseph's            10.41m
  4 Esplen, Jackie               Chatham-Kent             9.60m
  5 Bouma, Carli                 St. Clair SS             9.55m
  6 Gault, Torey                 Holy Names H             9.44m
  7 Grima, Amy                   Villanova                9.21m
  8 Wilson, Laura                Sarnia Cits              8.68m
  9 Hitchcock, Jen               Sandwich                 8.60m
 10 Strong, Nichole              Essex D H S              8.58m
 11 Vanzelst, Christina          Ursurline Co             8.52m
 12 McGowan, Laura               Maranatha                7.94m
 13 Morrissey, Talia             St. Joseph's             7.55m
 14 Guilbeault, Renee            L'Essor E S              6.47m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.52m  1996        Andrea Bulat\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavanaugh, Cindy             Holy Names H            41.72m
  2 Switzer, Krista              Holy Names H            34.48m
  3 Miner, Pam                   North Lambto            34.47m
  4 Hitchcock, Jen               Sandwich                31.82m
  5 Tessier, Rhiana              Brennan, F.J            31.07m
  6 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joseph's            31.01m
  7 Esplen, Jackie               Chatham-Kent            28.12m
  8 Chamberlain, Erin            St Christoph            27.90m
  9 Garbaty, Jenna               St Christoph            25.64m
 10 Vanzelst, Christina          Ursurline Co            23.16m
 11 Sawatsky, Jaclyn             Sandwich                20.83m
 12 Hao, Pan                     Kennedy                 19.81m
 13 Verkoyen, Lindsay            Herman S S              19.70m
 14 Gatecliffe, Candice          McGregor, Jo            19.67m

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.63m  5/2001      Sabrina Notarangelo \ St.Anne's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's                5.38m  -4.4
  2 O'Hagan, Shannon             St. Patrick'             5.04m  -2.3
  3 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova                4.95m   NWI
  4 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 4.93m   0.5
  5 Shreve, Jann                 Sandwich                 4.91m   1.4
  6 Szpak, Stephanie             Sandwich                 4.54m  -1.7
  7 Honig, Julie                 Northern Civ             4.51m   NWI
  8 Lethbridge, Christine        Northern Civ             4.50m   0.6
  9 Uher, Andrea                 Ursurline Co             4.07m  -0.7
 10 Pyke, Julee                  St. Clair SS             4.06m  -2.5
 11 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D             4.05m  -0.3
 12 Lee, Allison                 Wallaceburg              3.86m  -3.6
 13 Cach, Marta                  Catholic Cen             2.38m  -2.2
 -- Urquhart, Sondra             McGregor, Jo              FOUL   NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.78m  5/2001      Kim Braithwaite \ Chatham-Kent
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova               11.21m   NWI
  2 Shreve, Jann                 Sandwich                10.93m   NWI
  3 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D            10.19m   NWI
  4 Honig, Julie                 Northern Civ            10.15m   NWI
  5 Lethbridge, Christine        Northern Civ           J10.15m   NWI
  6 McArthur, Braeanne           Northern Civ             9.93m   NWI
  7 Szpak, Stephanie             Sandwich                 9.86m   NWI
  8 Pyke, Julee                  St. Clair SS             9.80m   NWI
  9 Stancu, Alexandra            Sandwich                 9.48m   NWI
 10 Uher, Andrea                 Ursurline Co             8.90m   NWI
 11 Lee, Allison                 Wallaceburg              8.52m   NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.05m  1980        Cindy Crapper\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camden, Ashley               St. Patrick'            12.10m
  2 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow                  10.48m
  3 Johnstone, Cheryl            Chatham-Kent            10.36m
  4 Germain, Brenda              Riverside SS            10.11m
  5 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                 9.44m
  6 Chapple, Katie               Chatham-Kent             9.23m
  7 Lyons, Christina             Northern Civ             9.21m
  8 Lee, Allison                 Wallaceburg              9.15m
  9 Johnston, Jen                Wallaceburg              8.61m
 10 Eansor, Andrea               Holy Names H             8.48m
 11 Voros, Jen                   Walkerville              8.47m
 12 Churcher, Elise              St. Patrick'             7.99m
 13 Imeson, Vanessa              Belle River              7.51m
 14 Vernhout, Mandy              Riverside SS             7.30m
 15 Rauws, Amanda                St. Clair SS             6.87m
 16 Eberhard, Naomi              Kennedy                  6.82m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.42m  1984        Joanne Rothery\Kennedy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sovran, Laura                Villanova               40.82m
  2 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow                  37.50m
  3 Baggio, Michelle             Holy Names H            34.96m
  4 Armstrong, Natalie           Sarnia Cits             33.65m
  5 Johnstone, Cheryl            Chatham-Kent            32.93m
  6 Sinclair, Jordan             Chatham-Kent            29.88m
  7 Shelley, Jessica             Sarnia Cits             27.08m
  8 Imeson, Vanessa              Belle River             24.42m
  9 Grondin, Sarah               St. Patrick'            21.99m
 10 Chapple, Katie               Chatham-Kent            21.24m
 11 Lyons, Christina             Northern Civ            19.35m
 12 Voros, Jen                   Walkerville             18.95m
 13 Foster, Caitlin              Sandwich                18.64m
 14 Johnston, Jen                Wallaceburg             17.79m
 15 Eberhard, Naomi              Kennedy                 16.56m
 16 Thomas, Dawauna              Catholic Cen            10.36m

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.87m  1989        Mike Goodison\McGregor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pare, Dan                    Sandwich                 1.71m
  2 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                 1.68m
  3 Cooper, Brad                 Lambton Cent            J1.68m
  4 Truong, Evan                 Ursurline Co             1.65m
  5 Schaufhauser, Mark           Leamington               1.60m
  6 Barr, Chris                  Brennan, F.J            J1.60m
  7 Walach, Steve                Amherst                 J1.60m
  8 Hunter, Jon                  St.Anne's               J1.60m
  8 Darbyson, Adam               St. Clair SS            J1.60m
 10 Bietola, Marc                St.Anne's                1.55m
 10 Shaw, Scott                  North Lambto             1.55m
 12 Collins, Joey                St.Anne's               J1.55m
 -- Duffy, Trevor                St Christoph                NH
 -- Laurie, Spencer              Blenheim Dhs                NH

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.31m  1997        Leron Mitchell\Northern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Honig, Dave                  Northern Civ            11.93m   1.6
  2 Khawaja, Shan                Massey                  11.60m   3.6
  3 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS            11.58m   2.4
  4 Maulden, Terry               Herman S S             J11.58m   NWI
  5 Chambers, Wayne              Amherst                 11.34m   3.2
  6 Youlton, Brad                McGregor, Jo            11.26m   2.5
  7 Jones, Brad                  North Lambto            11.14m   0.9
  8 Osborne, Cal                 Ridgetown DH            10.97m   2.3
  9 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                10.91m   0.6
 10 Mockler, John                Kingsville D            10.76m   1.4
 11 Patel, Nishal                St.Anne's               10.74m   1.8
 12 Kirby, Andrew                Sandwich                10.72m  -0.5
 13 Feron, Brian                 Ursurline Co            10.22m   1.3
 14 Hobbs, Adam                  Sarnia Cits             10.08m   1.4
 15 Vanderende, Nate             McGregor, Jo             9.68m  -1.2

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.34m  1989        Sam Walls\Kennedy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            55.48m#
  2 Durocher, Curtis             Belle River             50.57m
  3 Livingston, Zak              Holy Names H            46.60m
  4 Vandeschoot, Greg            North Lambto            44.38m
  5 Ysebaert, Andy               Sarnia Cits             42.42m
  6 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                39.13m
  7 Branton, Kelly               Massey                  38.46m
  8 Pocock, John                 Brennan, F.J            35.79m
  9 Salloum, Jerjes              Catholic Cen            35.01m
 10 Bedard, Brandon              C . Carter              32.06m
 11 Gallagher, Andrew            Ursurline Co            29.85m
 12 Faubert, Josh                Lambton-Kent            28.88m
 13 Chute, Dan                   McGregor, Jo            27.60m
 14 Morreau, Eric                St. Clair SS            26.91m
 15 Bartley, Brock               Northern Civ            26.65m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.20m  1969        Derek Doidge\Forster
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            60.36m#
  2 Gallagher, Andrew            Ursurline Co            51.55m
  3 Dumouchelle, Bob             Harrow                  48.90m
  4 Moore, Ryan                  Holy Names H            47.07m
  5 Barr, Chris                  Brennan, F.J            44.97m
  6 Desjardins, Steve            L'Essor E S             42.82m
  7 Jones, Jonathon              Sarnia Cits             41.66m
  8 Anderson, Brent              Sarnia Cits             38.89m
  9 Carter, Mike                 Sandwich                38.52m
 10 Scantlebury, Alex            St.Anne's               38.21m
 11 Renaud, Chris                C . Carter              37.92m
 12 Darbyson, Adam               St. Clair SS            37.89m
 13 Jubenville, Rob              St. Patrick'            37.63m
 14 Osborne, Cal                 Ridgetown DH            33.38m
 15 Vink, Darcy                  Ridgetown DH            28.58m
 -- Sylvain, Tom                 Paincourt ES              FOUL

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  1996        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faulds, Blake                North Lambto             1.81m
  2 Harris, Andre                Amherst                  1.78m
  3 Kraemer, Kurtis              St. Patrick'             1.75m
  4 Woodall, James               Chatham-Kent             1.70m
  5 Reiser, Kris                 Sandwich                J1.70m
  6 Tsotos, Alex                 St. Clair SS            J1.70m
  7 Hulshof, Jeff                North Lambto            J1.70m
  8 Murdock, Liam                Assumption C             1.65m
  9 Roberts, Andrew              C . Carter               1.60m
  9 Uppal, Dave                  Northern Civ             1.60m
  9 Roberts, Geoff               Kingsville D             1.60m
 -- Abbey, Josh                  Lajeunesse                  NH

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.06m  5/2001      Anton Wood \ J.L.Forster
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Eric                  Lambton Cent             6.07m   NWI
  2 Reaume, Ricky                Villanova                5.99m   NWI
  3 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 5.87m   NWI
  4 Charette, Jason              McGregor, Jo             5.85m   NWI
  5 Moniz, Tony                  St Christoph             5.82m   NWI
  6 Lai, Victor                  Assumption C             5.80m   NWI
  7 Harris, Andre                Amherst                  5.49m   NWI
  8 Diemer, Josh                 Essex D H S              5.40m   NWI
  9 Potter, Chris                Chatham-Kent             5.25m   NWI
 10 Warkentin, Brian             Umei                     5.15m   NWI
 11 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS             5.10m   NWI
 12 Renkema, Kevin               Chatham Chri             5.03m   NWI
 12 Roeszler, Colin              Chatham-Kent             5.03m   NWI
 14 El-Kadri, Ahmed              Sandwich                 4.96m   NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.88m  1997        Steve Bedard\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            14.05m
  2 MC Kinley, Jim               Herman S S              13.73m
  3 Miller, Mike                 St. Joseph's            13.71m
  4 Hermitt, Franklin            Chatham-Kent            13.61m
  5 Pevec, Joe                   Sarnia Cits             13.19m
  6 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                12.97m
  7 Primeau, Matt                Holy Names H            12.75m
  8 Licata, Sergio               Holy Names H            12.70m
  9 Adjetey-Nelson, Emmanuel     St. Joseph's            12.22m
 10 Mooney, Skyler               St Christoph            12.09m
 11 Clayton, Josh                Ursurline Co            11.99m
 12 Fader, Derek                 Northern Civ            11.60m
 13 Dorion, David                Ursurline Co            11.54m
 14 Mortensen, Lars              Sarnia Cits             11.15m
 15 Bultje, Jon                  Chatham Chri            10.90m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63.83m  1999        Trevor Snyder\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bultje, Jon                  Chatham Chri            49.26m
  2 Banninga, Jordan             St. Clair SS            49.24m
  3 Fantetti, Steve              Brennan, F.J            47.08m
  4 Parizeau, Joe                St Christoph            45.72m
  5 Diemer, Josh                 Essex D H S             45.46m
  6 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            44.62m
  7 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                44.30m
  8 Licata, Sergio               Holy Names H            44.01m
  9 Pereira, Chad                St. Clair SS            41.03m
 10 Simmons, Sergio              Catholic Cen            36.89m
 11 Fraser, Jamie                St. Patrick'            36.51m
 12 Petrusenko, Ryan             McGregor, Jo            35.99m
 13 Miller, Mike                 St. Joseph's            35.05m
 14 Dorion, David                Ursurline Co            34.26m
 -- Ditmer, Kyle                 McGregor, Jo                ND
 -- Reaume, Ricky                Villanova                 FOUL

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.14m  1997        Kriss Peterson\Sandwich
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Borders, Cortez              Herman S S               6.69m   1.2
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             6.60m  -1.9
  3 Scherle, Mark                Ursurline Co             6.54m  -1.4
  4 Lozon, Vinny                 Massey                   6.33m  -1.7
  5 Wood, Anton                  St. Joseph's             6.24m  -0.6
  6 Service, Jeremy              St. Patrick'             6.13m   0.5
  7 Szabados, Mike               Sandwich                 6.05m  -1.6
  8 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                 5.84m   3.0
  9 Smith, Justin                Riverside SS             5.42m  -1.4
 10 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D             5.32m  -2.0
 11 Flamia, Vince                St Christoph             5.30m   0.5
 12 Truman, Rob                  Lambton Cent             5.12m  -2.7
 13 Hall, Drew                   St. Clair SS             4.83m  -0.7

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.24m  1973        Mike Nipinak\Brennan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D            13.41m   1.7
  2 Szabados, Mike               Sandwich                13.03m   NWI
  3 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                12.90m   NWI
  3 Wheeler, Deshawn             St. Joseph's            12.90m   NWI
  5 Tep, Visna                   Assumption C            12.84m   NWI
  6 Miller, Adrian               Assumption C            12.72m   NWI
  7 Kraus, Kyle                  Kingsville D            12.58m   NWI
  8 Fantuz, Andy                 McGregor, Jo            12.48m   NWI
  9 Service, Jeremy              St. Patrick'            12.43m   NWI
 10 Boersma, Jason               Ridgetown DH            12.18m   NWI
 11 Giffin, Dave                 Northern Civ            10.46m   NWI
 12 Siebert, Brent               St Christoph            10.28m   NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.26m  1995        Brad Snyder\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsh, Mike                  Northern Civ            16.51m
  2 Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                14.93m
  3 Bettridge, Jon               Northern Civ            13.93m
  4 Merkestyn, Mark              Forster Joh             13.56m
  5 Weston, Kyle                 St Christoph            13.44m
  6 Smith, Frank                 St. Clair SS            13.30m
  7 Harber, Mike                 St. Joseph's            13.24m
  8 Rankin, Drew                 Riverside SS            12.89m
  9 Gyetvai, Mike                Sandwich                12.78m
 10 Anstice, Charlie             McGregor, Jo            12.04m
 11 Koehler, Geoff               Ursurline Co            11.86m
 12 Stefanovski, Nick            Kennedy                 11.78m
 13 Charney, Andrew              Catholic Cen            11.43m
 14 Kelly, Ian                   Lambton-Kent            10.63m

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.68m  1995        Brad Snyder\St.Joseph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsh, Mike                  Northern Civ            54.81m#
  2 Harber, Mike                 St. Joseph's            43.86m
  3 Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                42.19m
  4 Koehler, Geoff               Ursurline Co            41.63m
  5 Rankin, Drew                 Riverside SS            41.12m
  6 Gyetvai, Mike                Sandwich                40.41m
  7 Cameron, Greg                North Lambto            35.64m
  8 Fantuz, Andy                 McGregor, Jo            35.39m
  9 Malott, Jeff                 Riverside SS            34.49m
 10 Moreau, Olivier              Harrow                  32.99m
 11 Charney, Andrew              Catholic Cen            31.98m
 12 Beaver, Jason                Northern Civ            31.00m
 13 Will, Travis                 Sarnia Cits             30.01m
 14 Watson, Brent                Ursurline Co            27.90m