Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to OFSAA - Central Region Meet                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       WCSSAA 2002 - 5/15/02 to 5/16/02
                        Centennial Stadium - Kitchener
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 12.20  1990        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River               13.6
  2 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo Ci-              14.0
  3 Thompson, Vanessa            Bluevale Ci-              14.1
  4 Ragula, Lianna               Elmira Dss-E              14.1
  5 Jensen, Kirsten              Galt Cvi-Cam              14.2
  6 Penner, Lindsey              Waterloo Oxf              14.3
  7 Sheppard, Katie              Jacob Hesple              14.6
  8 Massicotte, Natalie          Grand River               16.3

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 12.20  1990        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo Ci-              13.2Q  1
  2 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River               13.5Q  2
  3 Thompson, Vanessa            Bluevale Ci-              13.4Q  1
  4 Ragula, Lianna               Elmira Dss-E              13.9Q  2
  5 Penner, Lindsey              Waterloo Oxf              13.7Q  1
  6 Jensen, Kirsten              Galt Cvi-Cam              14.3Q  2
  7 Sheppard, Katie              Jacob Hesple              13.8q  1
  8 Massicotte, Natalie          Grand River               14.6q  1
  9 Anderson, Katie              Preston Hs-C              14.6   2
 10 Townsend, Sara               Bluevale Ci-              14.7   2
 11 Koster, Nicole               Waterloo Ci-              14.7   1
 12 Salawu, Kemi                 Jacob Hesple              14.9   2
 13 Lail, Sharan                 Grand River               15.0   2
 14 Thomson, Jessica             Preston Hs-C              15.1   1
 15 Dodger, Katelyn              Glenview Par              15.3   2

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 12.20  1990        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo Ci-              13.2Q  3
  2 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River               13.4Q  2
  3 Ragula, Lianna               Elmira Dss-E              13.8Q  1
  4 Penner, Lindsey              Waterloo Oxf              14.2Q  4
  5 Thompson, Vanessa            Bluevale Ci-              13.7Q  2
  6 Jensen, Kirsten              Galt Cvi-Cam              14.5Q  4
  7 Anderson, Katie              Preston Hs-C              14.5Q  3
  8 Massicotte, Natalie          Grand River               14.7Q  1
  9 Sheppard, Katie              Jacob Hesple              14.0Q  2
 10 Townsend, Sara               Bluevale Ci-              14.5Q  3
 11 Salawu, Kemi                 Jacob Hesple              14.9Q  1
 12 Koster, Nicole               Waterloo Ci-              15.1Q  4
 13 Haines, Megan                Galt Cvi-Cam              14.2q  2
 14 Dodger, Katelyn              Glenview Par              14.9q  1
 15 Lail, Sharan                 Grand River               14.9q  2
 16 Thomson, Jessica             Preston Hs-C              15.0q  2
 17 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Bluevale Ci-              15.1   4
 18 Huynh, Rosy                  Galt Cvi-Cam              15.2   3
 19 Nagel, Lyndsay               Jacob Hesple              15.2   4
 20 West, Amber                  Cameron Heig              15.5   1
 21 Alexandru, Elli              Eastwood Ci-              15.5   1
 22 Black, Leah                  Preston Hs-C              15.7   1
 23 Prince, Kelly                Forest Heigh              15.7   3
 24 Diebold, Jackie              Galt Cvi-Cam              16.7   3
 25 Nguyen, Hien                 Galt Cvi-Cam              16.9   2

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 10.90  1991        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Wes                  Southwood SS              12.1
  2 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-              12.1
  3 Peemoeller, Christopher      Elmira Dss-E              12.3
  4 Harris, Andrew               Preston Hs-C              12.6
  5 Russell, Nick                Glenview Par              12.6
  6 Kelly, Jayme                 Elmira Dss-E              12.7
  7 Archibald, Kevin             Waterloo Ci-              12.7

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 10.90  1991        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-              11.9Q  2
  2 Martin, Wes                  Southwood SS              12.1Q  1
  3 Williams, Orlando            Forest Heigh              12.0Q  2
  4 Harris, Andrew               Preston Hs-C              12.3Q  1
  5 Peemoeller, Christopher      Elmira Dss-E              12.3Q  1
  6 Russell, Nick                Glenview Par              12.4Q  2
  7 Archibald, Kevin             Waterloo Ci-              12.5q  1
  8 Kelly, Jayme                 Elmira Dss-E              12.5q  1
  9 Georgiou, Paniko             Eastwood Ci-              12.5   2
 10 Imbeau, Justin               Eastwood Ci-              12.6   2
 11 Simpson, Omar                Forest Heigh              12.6   1
 12 Mack, Kyle                   Waterloo Ci-              12.6   1
 13 McIntosh, Tanner             Elmira Dss-E              12.7   2
 14 Nair, Rohan                  Waterloo Ci-              13.2   1
 15 Smith, Noel                  Galt Cvi-Cam              13.2   2

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 10.90  1991        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Wes                  Southwood SS              11.9Q  1
  2 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-              12.0Q  4
  3 Williams, Orlando            Forest Heigh              12.3Q  3
  4 Peemoeller, Christopher      Elmira Dss-E              12.5Q  2
  5 Harris, Andrew               Preston Hs-C              12.4Q  1
  6 Russell, Nick                Glenview Par              12.5Q  3
  7 Imbeau, Justin               Eastwood Ci-              12.5Q  2
  8 Archibald, Kevin             Waterloo Ci-              12.6Q  4
  9 Kelly, Jayme                 Elmira Dss-E              12.4Q  1
 10 Georgiou, Paniko             Eastwood Ci-              12.7Q  4
 11 McIntosh, Tanner             Elmira Dss-E              12.7Q  2
 12 Mack, Kyle                   Waterloo Ci-              12.7Q  3
 13 Simpson, Omar                Forest Heigh              13.2q  4
 14 Smith, Noel                  Galt Cvi-Cam              13.2q  1
 15 Nichols, Matt                Grand River               13.3q  4
 16 Nair, Rohan                  Waterloo Ci-              13.4q  3
 17 Garnet, Eric                 Eastwood Ci-              13.5   3
 18 Fyck, Denny                  Preston Hs-C              13.5   2
 19 Jutzi, Peter                 Bluevale Ci-              13.5   2
 20 Mayer, Keith                 Grand River               13.6   2
 21 Bounket, Tony                Preston Hs-C              13.9   4
 21 Liverpool, Julian            Preston Hs-C              13.9   2
 23 Gallo, Matt                  Galt Cvi-Cam              14.1   3
 24 Quarry, Rob                  Grand River               14.1   4
 25 McHaina, Hiza                Southwood SS              15.0   1

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 25.50  1991        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo Ci-              27.5
  2 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa              27.5
  3 Hauseman, Jamie              Forest Heigh              27.8
  4 Reiner, Krysi                Waterloo Oxf              28.3
  5 Shantz, Lisa                 Bluevale Ci-              29.4
  6 Sheppard, Katie              Jacob Hesple              29.6
  7 Mausser, Amy                 Eastwood Ci-              29.9
  8 Pound, Anni                  Bluevale Ci-              29.9

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 25.50  1991        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo Ci-              27.7Q  2
  2 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa              28.1Q  1
  3 Reiner, Krysi                Waterloo Oxf              28.0Q  2
  4 Hauseman, Jamie              Forest Heigh              28.5Q  1
  5 Sheppard, Katie              Jacob Hesple              29.2Q  1
  6 Shantz, Lisa                 Bluevale Ci-              29.6Q  2
  7 Mausser, Amy                 Eastwood Ci-              29.5q  1
  8 Pound, Anni                  Bluevale Ci-              29.9q  2
  9 Anderson, Katie              Preston Hs-C              30.1   1
 10 Penner, Lindsey              Waterloo Oxf              30.3   1
 11 Lane, Natasha                Kitchener Wa              30.8   2

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 25.50  1991        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Amanda              Waterloo Ci-              27.5Q  2
  2 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa              28.7Q  1
  3 Hauseman, Jamie              Forest Heigh              29.1Q  3
  4 Shantz, Lisa                 Bluevale Ci-              29.5Q  4
  5 Reiner, Krysi                Waterloo Oxf              28.3Q  2
  6 Sheppard, Katie              Jacob Hesple              29.1Q  1
  7 Mausser, Amy                 Eastwood Ci-              29.9Q  3
  8 Lane, Natasha                Kitchener Wa              30.7Q  4
  9 Thompson, Vanessa            Bluevale Ci-              29.4Q  2
 10 Penner, Lindsey              Waterloo Oxf              29.6Q  1
 11 Anderson, Katie              Preston Hs-C              30.0Q  3
 12 Lord, Erin                   Cameron Heig              31.2Q  4
 13 Pound, Anni                  Bluevale Ci-              30.1q  3
 14 Haines, Megan                Galt Cvi-Cam              30.2q  1
 15 Townsend, Sara               Bluevale Ci-              30.7q  1
 16 Stroeder, Amber              Elmira Dss-E              30.7q  2
 17 Colbeck, Madison             Grand River               30.9   3
 18 Massicotte, Natalie          Grand River               31.0   2
 19 Lail, Sharan                 Grand River               31.0   2
 20 Dodger, Katelyn              Glenview Par              31.2   1
 21 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Bluevale Ci-              31.9   4
 22 Alexandru, Elli              Eastwood Ci-              31.9   4
 22 Huynh, Rosy                  Galt Cvi-Cam              31.9   4
 24 Koster, Nicole               Waterloo Ci-              32.2   1
 25 Francis, Marsha              Galt Cvi-Cam              32.7   3
 26 Vanshyndel, Kristine         Southwood SS              33.6   4
 27 Kolnick, Laura               Galt Cvi-Cam              35.2   2

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 22.40  1991        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-              24.5
  2 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS              25.3
  3 Harbach, Jeff                Bluevale Ci-              26.0
  4 Georgiou, Paniko             Eastwood Ci-              26.3
  5 Peemoeller, Christopher      Elmira Dss-E              27.3
  6 Kelly, Jayme                 Elmira Dss-E              27.4
  7 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple              27.5

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 22.40  1991        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-              24.2Q  2
  2 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS              24.7Q  1
  3 Harbach, Jeff                Bluevale Ci-              25.3Q  1
  4 Georgiou, Paniko             Eastwood Ci-              26.0Q  2
  5 Russell, Nick                Glenview Par              26.3Q  2
  6 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple              26.4Q  1
  7 Peemoeller, Christopher      Elmira Dss-E              26.7q  1
  8 Kelly, Jayme                 Elmira Dss-E              26.7q  1
  9 Archibald, Kevin             Waterloo Ci-              26.7   2
 10 Harris, Andrew               Preston Hs-C              26.7   2
 11 Mitchell, Scott              Waterloo Ci-              27.1   2
 12 Simpson, Omar                Forest Heigh              27.3   1
 13 Imbeau, Justin               Eastwood Ci-              27.3   1
 14 Nichols, Matt                Grand River               27.4   2
 15 Malfara, Jason               Eastwood Ci-              27.7   1
 16 Garnet, Eric                 Eastwood Ci-              27.8   2

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 22.40  1991        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-              24.9Q  4
  2 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS              25.2Q  3
  3 Harbach, Jeff                Bluevale Ci-              26.0Q  2
  4 Archibald, Kevin             Waterloo Ci-              27.3Q  1
  5 Georgiou, Paniko             Eastwood Ci-              26.1Q  4
  6 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple              26.6Q  2
  7 Peemoeller, Christopher      Elmira Dss-E              27.3Q  3
  8 Mitchell, Scott              Waterloo Ci-              27.3Q  1
  9 Russell, Nick                Glenview Par              26.5Q  4
 10 Kelly, Jayme                 Elmira Dss-E              26.9Q  2
 11 Malfara, Jason               Eastwood Ci-              27.5Q  1
 12 Nichols, Matt                Grand River               27.8Q  3
 13 Harris, Andrew               Preston Hs-C              26.7q  4
 14 Imbeau, Justin               Eastwood Ci-              27.3q  2
 15 Simpson, Omar                Forest Heigh              27.4q  4
 16 Garnet, Eric                 Eastwood Ci-              28.2q  1
 17 Fyck, Denny                  Preston Hs-C              28.3   4
 18 Chen, Tai-Lee                Southwood SS              28.4   3
 19 Hall, Timothy                Forest Heigh              28.4   2
 20 Smith, Noel                  Galt Cvi-Cam              28.5   3
 21 Liverpool, Julian            Preston Hs-C              28.6   2
 22 Dunlop, Bobby                Galt Cvi-Cam              28.9   3
 22 Gallo, Matt                  Galt Cvi-Cam              28.9   2
 24 Mayer, Keith                 Grand River               29.3   1
 25 Jutzi, Peter                 Bluevale Ci-              29.6   1
 26 Nair, Rohan                  Waterloo Ci-              29.7   1
 27 McHaina, Hiza                Southwood SS              37.1   4

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
     Records: * 59.10  1981        Leisel Miller/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hauseman, Jamie              Forest Heigh            1:03.6   3
  2 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa            1:05.4   3
  3 Ovenden, Meredith            Bluevale Ci-            1:05.4   3
  4 Shantz, Lisa                 Bluevale Ci-            1:05.6   3
  5 Pound, Anni                  Bluevale Ci-            1:05.8   3
  6 Fitton, Carolyn              Kitchener Wa            1:07.6   3
  7 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E            1:07.7   1
  8 Lord, Erin                   Cameron Heig            1:08.6   2
  9 Lane, Natasha                Kitchener Wa            1:08.8   3
 10 Collishaw, Nassim            Southwood SS            1:10.7   1
 11 Hooper, Kaitlin              Bluevale Ci-            1:11.1   2
 12 Penner, Lindsey              Waterloo Oxf            1:12.7   1
 13 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Bluevale Ci-            1:13.0   2
 14 Ueberschlag, Seteena         Preston Hs-C            1:13.2   1

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
     Records: * 51.50  1983        Steve Sikic/ECI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS              54.7   3
  2 Harbach, Jeff                Bluevale Ci-              57.2   3
  3 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-              57.4   3
  4 Mason, Ryan                  Galt Cvi-Cam              59.8   2
  5 Georgiou, Paniko             Eastwood Ci-            1:02.1   1
  6 Fyck, Denny                  Preston Hs-C            1:02.3   3
  7 Mitchell, Scott              Waterloo Ci-            1:02.6   3
  8 Leslie, Kyle                 Preston Hs-C            1:02.7   2
  9 Mack, Kyle                   Waterloo Ci-            1:02.7   3
 10 Hall, Timothy                Forest Heigh            1:04.4   3
 11 Simpson, Omar                Forest Heigh            1:06.0   2
 12 Liverpool, Julian            Preston Hs-C            1:06.6   1
 13 Underwood, Chris             Forest Heigh            1:07.4   2

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 2:21.30  1989        Kathy Butler/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E            2:31.7
  2 Ludwig, Amanda               Waterloo Ci-            2:34.5
  3 Stafford, Karen              Preston Hs-C            2:42.6
  4 Hooper, Kaitlin              Bluevale Ci-            2:43.2
  5 Weston, Alex                 Bluevale Ci-            2:43.5
  6 Jones, Jennifer              Elmira Dss-E            2:50.5
  7 Wilson, Alex                 Waterloo Ci-            2:54.9
  7 Ueberschlag, Seteena         Preston Hs-C           J2:54.9
  9 Lotz, Holly                  Waterloo Oxf            2:55.0
 10 Lord, Erin                   Cameron Heig            2:56.9
 11 Damsma, Amanda               Forest Heigh            3:03.0
 12 Poynton, Natalie             Waterloo Oxf            3:17.0

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 2:00.50  1983        Steve Sikic/ECI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh            2:19.3
  2 Lavis, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple            2:20.2
  3 Czuchnicki, Adam             Bluevale Ci-            2:20.9
  4 Kearsley, John               Elmira Dss-E            2:22.4
  5 Kneale, Adam                 Galt Cvi-Cam            2:24.4
  6 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River             2:25.4
  7 Leslie, Kyle                 Preston Hs-C            2:27.3
  8 Blackport, Russell           Kitchener Wa            2:27.5
  9 Vignault, Mark               Elmira Dss-E            2:28.8
 10 Ruffo, Eric                  Galt Cvi-Cam            2:30.0
 11 Birks, Mike                  Bluevale Ci-            2:31.0
 12 Mason, Ryan                  Galt Cvi-Cam            2:32.0
 13 MacLean, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-            2:34.0
 14 Tiidus, Eric                 Waterloo Ci-            2:35.0
 15 Kraus, Nelson                Waterloo Ci-            2:36.0
 16 McLean, Jesse                Bluevale Ci-            2:37.0
 17 Findlay, Scott               Waterloo Ci-            2:39.0
 18 Metzger, Steven              Cameron Heig            2:43.0
 19 Grainger, Morgan             Cameron Heig            2:45.0
 20 Brechun, Matt                Galt Cvi-Cam            2:46.0

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 4:35.80  1997        Erin McClure/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, Tarah                 Elmira Dss-E            5:07.7
  2 Ludwig, Amanda               Waterloo Ci-            5:21.3
  3 Voisin, Meghan               Waterloo Ci-            5:29.9
  4 Jones, Jennifer              Elmira Dss-E            5:36.6
  5 Daicos, Liz                  Waterloo Ci-            5:43.1
  6 Stafford, Karen              Preston Hs-C            5:45.0
  7 Lotz, Holly                  Waterloo Oxf            5:49.0
  8 MacKinnon, Jessica           Southwood SS            5:54.9
  9 Weston, Alex                 Bluevale Ci-            5:56.0
 10 Vanbrunt, Marissa            Forest Heigh            6:01.0
 11 Damsma, Amanda               Forest Heigh            6:16.0
 12 Barrick, Kendra              Grand River             6:39.0
 13 Renner, Sarah                Waterloo Oxf            6:48.0
 14 Trussler, Heather            Waterloo Oxf            7:22.0

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 4:18.50  1987        Jason Sawyer/St. Jerome
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh            4:39.9
  2 Lavis, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple            4:43.9
  3 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River             4:48.2
  4 Czuchnicki, Adam             Bluevale Ci-            4:49.6
  5 Kneale, Adam                 Galt Cvi-Cam            4:50.3
  6 Kearsley, John               Elmira Dss-E            4:56.5
  7 Ruffo, Eric                  Galt Cvi-Cam            5:01.0
  8 Vignault, Mark               Elmira Dss-E            5:03.0
  9 Birks, Mike                  Bluevale Ci-            5:05.0
 10 Metzger, Steven              Cameron Heig            5:06.0
 11 Grainger, Morgan             Cameron Heig            5:08.0
 12 Blackport, Russell           Kitchener Wa            5:09.0
 13 Tiidus, Eric                 Waterloo Ci-            5:09.0
 14 Leslie, Kyle                 Preston Hs-C            5:13.0
 15 Snyder, Matthew              Elmira Dss-E            5:14.0
 16 Brechun, Matt                Galt Cvi-Cam            5:15.0
 17 Gauthier, Geoff              Bluevale Ci-            5:48.0

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 10:14.20  1989        Kathy Butler/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Voisin, Meghan               Waterloo Ci-           11:52.4
  2 Jones, Jennifer              Elmira Dss-E           12:02.4
  3 Daicos, Liz                  Waterloo Ci-           12:15.6
  4 MacKinnon, Jessica           Southwood SS           13:27.5
  5 Vanbrunt, Marissa            Forest Heigh           13:45.0
  6 Barrick, Kendra              Grand River            14:55.0

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 9:17.00  1977        Lloyd Schmidt/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heigh           10:31.6
  2 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River            10:35.6
  3 Kraus, Nelson                Waterloo Ci-           10:45.6
  3 Ruffo, Eric                  Galt Cvi-Cam           10:45.6
  5 Czuchnicki, Adam             Bluevale Ci-           10:52.3
  6 Metzger, Steven              Cameron Heig           11:27.0
  7 Grainger, Morgan             Cameron Heig           11:29.0
  8 MacLean, Andrew              Bluevale Ci-           11:30.0
  9 Brechun, Matt                Galt Cvi-Cam           12:32.0

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 12.00  1983        Alison Bryant/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River               13.2
  2 Fitton, Carolyn              Kitchener Wa              14.3
  3 Jensen, Kirsten              Galt Cvi-Cam              14.5
  4 Sulpher, Aimee               Waterloo Ci-              14.5
  5 Scheifele, Janelle           Grand River               14.7
  6 Vanshyndel, Kristine         Southwood SS              15.6
  7 West, Amber                  Cameron Heig              15.6
  8 Dodger, Katelyn              Glenview Par              15.7

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
     Records: * 12.00  1983        Alison Bryant/WCI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Jillian             Grand River               12.3Q  1
  2 Fitton, Carolyn              Kitchener Wa              14.0Q  2
  3 Sulpher, Aimee               Waterloo Ci-              14.1Q  1
  4 Jensen, Kirsten              Galt Cvi-Cam              14.3Q  2
  5 Vanshyndel, Kristine         Southwood SS              14.5Q  1
  6 Dodger, Katelyn              Glenview Par              15.9Q  2
  7 Scheifele, Janelle           Grand River               14.6q  1
  8 West, Amber                  Cameron Heig              15.4q  1
  9 Reid, Regan                  Cameron Heig              16.0   2
 10 Balogh, Teresa               Bluevale Ci-              16.8   1
 11 Van Andel, Ashley            Waterloo Oxf              16.9   2
 12 Tremblay, Deidre             Southwood SS              17.3   1
 13 Alexandru, Elli              Eastwood Ci-              21.1   2

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 14.10  1989        Chris McFarlane/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Josh                  Southwood SS              18.0
  2 Martin, Wes                  Southwood SS              18.1
  3 Dreyer, Kyle                 Bluevale Ci-              18.5
  4 Underwood, Chris             Forest Heigh              19.0
  5 Dunlop, Bobby                Galt Cvi-Cam              19.2
  6 Bounket, Tony                Preston Hs-C              19.3
  7 Dennis, Tim                  Grand River               19.6

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
     Records: * 46.80  1992        Benita Gateman/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitton, Carolyn              Kitchener Wa              51.6   2
  2 Hauseman, Jamie              Forest Heigh              51.8   2
  3 Ovenden, Meredith            Bluevale Ci-              52.0   2
  4 Sulpher, Aimee               Waterloo Ci-              52.1   2
  5 Young, Carolyn               Kitchener Wa              55.3   2
  6 Jensen, Kirsten              Galt Cvi-Cam              55.6   2
  6 Lotz, Holly                  Waterloo Oxf              55.6   1
  8 Scheifele, Janelle           Grand River               57.6   2
  9 Mausser, Amy                 Eastwood Ci-              58.2   1
 10 Reid, Regan                  Cameron Heig            1:00.8   1
 11 West, Amber                  Cameron Heig            1:00.9   1
 12 Balogh, Teresa               Bluevale Ci-            1:02.7   2

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
     Records: * 42.10  1992        Granville Riley/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Church, Kyle                 Southwood SS              47.0   1
  2 Moore, Josh                  Southwood SS              51.3   1
  3 Martin, Wes                  Southwood SS              51.4   2
  4 Dreyer, Kyle                 Bluevale Ci-              52.9   2
  5 Dunlop, Bobby                Galt Cvi-Cam              54.1   2
  6 Underwood, Chris             Forest Heigh              58.5   2
  7 Dennis, Tim                  Grand River             1:01.1   1

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 1.65m  1997        Liz Akeroyd/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Alyssa                Elmira Dss-E             1.50m
  2 Hawthorn, Jessie             Southwood SS             1.40m
  3 Patel, Shaili                Waterloo Ci-             1.35m
  4 Bogaert, Emily               Waterloo Oxf             1.33m
  5 Brown, Natalie               Grand River              1.30m
  6 Barakatt, Maggie             Grand River             J1.30m
  6 Allerton, Kerry              Grand River             J1.30m
  8 Thomson, Jessica             Preston Hs-C             1.25m

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 1.84m  2000        Eric Xu/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Matt                  Waterloo Ci-             1.65m
  2 McIntosh, Tanner             Elmira Dss-E            J1.65m
  3 Kneale, Adam                 Galt Cvi-Cam             1.60m
  4 Edelson, Martin              Waterloo Ci-            J1.60m
  5 Smith, Danny                 Southwood SS            J1.60m
  5 Urbanowicz, Matt             Bluevale Ci-            J1.60m
  7 Ladha, Zori                  Waterloo Ci-            J1.60m
  8 Mian, Atif                   Glenview Par             1.55m
  8 Mitchell, Scott              Waterloo Ci-             1.55m
  8 Bacchus, Julian              Cameron Heig             1.55m
 11 Mason, Andy                  Kitchener Wa             1.50m
 12 McGill, Brendan              Bluevale Ci-             1.40m

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 3.48m  1992        Greg Morris/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple             3.25m
  2 Kelly, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple             2.95m
  3 McGill, Brendan              Bluevale Ci-             2.35m
  4 Debus, Andrew                Bluevale Ci-            J2.35m
  5 Bauman, Zachary              Elmira Dss-E             2.20m
  6 Snyder, Matthew              Elmira Dss-E             2.05m
 -- Byrne(Bott), Jason           Elmira Dss-E                NH

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 5.22m  1977        Denise Jaeger/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josipovic, Bojana            Grand River              5.07m
  2 Reiner, Krysi                Waterloo Oxf             4.73m
  3 James, Alyssa                Elmira Dss-E             4.56m
  4 Thompson, Vanessa            Bluevale Ci-             4.54m
  5 Ragula, Lianna               Elmira Dss-E             4.53m
  6 Pound, Anni                  Bluevale Ci-             4.49m
  7 Hewitt, Kaitlin              Grand River              4.40m
  8 Patel, Shaili                Waterloo Ci-             4.24m
  9 Collishaw, Nassim            Southwood SS             4.15m
 10 Thomson, Jessica             Preston Hs-C             4.14m
 11 Wilson, Alex                 Waterloo Ci-             4.10m
 12 Mathers, Carolyn             Bluevale Ci-             4.05m
 13 Colbeck, Madison             Grand River              3.96m
 13 Bronson, Courtney            Jacob Hesple             3.96m
 15 Mausser, Amy                 Eastwood Ci-             3.90m
 16 Black, Leah                  Preston Hs-C             3.84m
 17 Salawu, Kemi                 Jacob Hesple             3.80m
 18 Vanshyndel, Kristine         Southwood SS             3.76m
 19 Lail, Sharan                 Grand River              3.67m
 19 Ueberschlag, Seteena         Preston Hs-C             3.67m
 21 Hawthorn, Jessie             Southwood SS             3.66m
 22 Nguyen, Hien                 Galt Cvi-Cam             3.64m
 23 Bogaert, Emily               Waterloo Oxf             3.54m
 24 Tremblay, Deidre             Southwood SS             3.51m
 25 Renner, Sarah                Waterloo Oxf             3.44m
 26 Khamphoumy, Anny             Galt Cvi-Cam             3.34m
 27 Diebold, Jackie              Galt Cvi-Cam             3.24m
 28 Schiemann, Jena              Waterloo Oxf             3.23m
 29 Huynh, Rosy                  Galt Cvi-Cam             3.11m
 30 Trussler, Heather            Waterloo Oxf             3.08m
 31 Nagel, Lyndsay               Jacob Hesple             3.05m

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 6.18m  1995        Dave Boulette/KCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Orlando            Forest Heigh             5.84m
  2 Colorado, Bobby              Grand River              5.59m
  3 Allen, Matt                  Waterloo Ci-             5.21m
  4 Hardy, Eamonn                Preston Hs-C             5.05m
  5 Mason, Andy                  Kitchener Wa             4.84m
  6 Harris, Andrew               Preston Hs-C             4.83m
  6 Mian, Atif                   Glenview Par             4.83m
  8 Ladha, Zori                  Waterloo Ci-             4.82m
  9 Chen, Tai-Lee                Southwood SS             4.80m
 10 Kelly, Jayme                 Elmira Dss-E             4.63m
 11 Edelson, Martin              Waterloo Ci-             4.50m
 12 Mayer, Keith                 Grand River              4.47m
 13 Smith, Danny                 Southwood SS             4.41m
 14 Bartle, John Paul            Southwood SS             4.30m

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 11.17m  1991        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josipovic, Bojana            Grand River              9.90m
  2 Ovenden, Meredith            Bluevale Ci-             9.72m
  3 Patel, Shaili                Waterloo Ci-             9.04m
  4 Ragula, Lianna               Elmira Dss-E             9.03m
  4 Hackett, Rachel              Bluevale Ci-             9.03m
  6 Collishaw, Nassim            Southwood SS             8.84m
  7 Salawu, Kemi                 Jacob Hesple             8.78m
  8 Colbeck, Madison             Grand River              8.77m
  9 Vermaas, Shannon             Southwood SS             8.07m
 10 Hawthorn, Jessie             Southwood SS             8.02m
 11 Wilson, Alex                 Waterloo Ci-             7.82m
 12 Brennan-Sidoruk, Tara        Cameron Heig             7.71m
 13 Sheppard, Katie              Jacob Hesple             7.68m
 14 Black, Leah                  Preston Hs-C             7.48m
 15 Trimble, Jenna               Elmira Dss-E             7.22m
 16 Khamphoumy, Anny             Galt Cvi-Cam             7.18m
 17 Diebold, Jackie              Galt Cvi-Cam             6.90m
 18 Tremblay, Deidre             Southwood SS             6.72m
 -- Van Andel, Ashley            Waterloo Oxf              FOUL

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 13.15m  1981        Greg Smith/FHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Orlando            Forest Heigh            11.62m
  2 Stewart, Andrew              Waterloo Ci-            11.56m
  3 Colorado, Bobby              Grand River             11.36m
  4 Allen, Matt                  Waterloo Ci-            11.15m
  5 Hardy, Eamonn                Preston Hs-C            10.60m
  6 Ladha, Zori                  Waterloo Ci-            10.13m
  7 Mason, Andy                  Kitchener Wa            10.10m
  8 Mian, Atif                   Glenview Par            10.04m
  9 Bacchus, Julian              Cameron Heig            10.02m
 10 Smith, Noel                  Galt Cvi-Cam             9.95m
 11 Kelly, Jeff                  Jacob Hesple             9.83m
 12 Gallo, Matt                  Galt Cvi-Cam             8.77m
 13 Findlay, Scott               Waterloo Ci-             8.70m

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 10.20m  1975        Sandra Jantzi/EDSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vermaas, Shannon             Southwood SS             8.18m
  2 Ahluwahlia, Aman             Grand River              7.78m
  3 McIntosh, Lisa               Preston Hs-C             7.64m
  4 Slack, Meagan                Grand River              7.52m
  5 Haines, Megan                Galt Cvi-Cam             6.25m

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 15.28m  1986        Darcy Mintz/FHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hastings, Wil                Grand River             12.90m
  2 Stewart, Andrew              Waterloo Ci-            12.04m
  3 Lyons, Chris                 Glenview Par            11.77m
  4 Hall, Chad                   Jacob Hesple            11.63m
  5 Wing, Todd                   Bluevale Ci-            11.53m
  6 Duim, Nicolas                Glenview Par            11.42m
  7 Goetz, Jon                   Preston Hs-C            11.10m
  8 Miller, Matt                 Bluevale Ci-            11.09m
  9 Sharma, Harsh                Waterloo Ci-            10.60m
 10 Parton, Ryan                 Jacob Hesple             9.75m
 11 Bartle, John Paul            Southwood SS             9.68m
 12 Bulmer, Dan                  Southwood SS             9.60m
 13 Meyer, Nick                  Bluevale Ci-             9.14m
 14 Bozkurt, Bulut               Eastwood Ci-             9.09m
 15 McHaina, Hiza                Southwood SS             9.05m
 16 Sheikh, Quasir               Eastwood Ci-             8.33m

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 42.05m  1995        Vicki Webb/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slack, Meagan                Grand River             21.61m
  2 Ahluwahlia, Aman             Grand River             20.97m
  3 Smith, Catherine             Forest Heigh            19.65m
  4 MacKinnon, Jessica           Southwood SS            18.41m
  5 McIntosh, Lisa               Preston Hs-C            16.57m

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 47.99m  1999        Nate Wilson/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hastings, Wil                Grand River             33.31m
  2 Miller, Matt                 Bluevale Ci-            31.69m
  3 Sharma, Harsh                Waterloo Ci-            30.98m
  4 Goetz, Jon                   Preston Hs-C            30.88m
  5 Bulmer, Dan                  Southwood SS            30.71m
  6 Lewis, Robby                 Southwood SS            30.66m
  7 Lyons, Chris                 Glenview Par            30.61m
  8 Duim, Nicolas                Glenview Par            27.74m
  9 Wing, Todd                   Bluevale Ci-            26.14m
 10 Parton, Ryan                 Jacob Hesple            26.12m
 11 Meyer, Nick                  Bluevale Ci-            23.67m
 12 Bozkurt, Bulut               Eastwood Ci-            22.02m

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 32.88m  1976        Carolyn Cook/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Catherine             Forest Heigh            30.48m
  2 Slack, Meagan                Grand River             23.70m
  3 Vermaas, Shannon             Southwood SS            23.06m
  4 Allerton, Kerry              Grand River             21.00m
  5 Olsen, Kari                  Grand River             20.99m
  6 Theune, Shannon              Bluevale Ci-            19.86m
  7 Ahluwahlia, Aman             Grand River             17.64m
  8 Reid, Regan                  Cameron Heig            15.52m
  9 Zimmerman, Mandy             Cameron Heig            12.80m
 10 Schiemann, Jena              Waterloo Oxf            12.42m

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 51.32m  1987        Jeremy Hall/BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wing, Todd                   Bluevale Ci-            37.46m
  2 Mason, Ryan                  Galt Cvi-Cam            37.25m
  3 Schultz, Brock               Bluevale Ci-            35.83m
  4 Miller, Matt                 Bluevale Ci-            31.69m
  5 Bartle, John Paul            Southwood SS            31.22m
  6 Sharma, Harsh                Waterloo Ci-            29.71m
  7 Hastings, Wil                Grand River             28.09m
  8 Goetz, Jon                   Preston Hs-C            27.79m
  9 Lyons, Chris                 Glenview Par            27.18m
 10 Duim, Nicolas                Glenview Par            26.68m
 11 Smith, Danny                 Southwood SS            26.20m
 12 Sheikh, Quasir               Eastwood Ci-            22.19m
 13 Bulmer, Dan                  Southwood SS            20.79m
 14 Chen, Tai-Lee                Southwood SS            19.01m
 15 Bozkurt, Bulut               Eastwood Ci-            13.87m
 16 Quarry, Rob                  Grand River             11.40m
 -- Meyer, Nick                  Bluevale Ci-                ND
 -- Malfara, Jason               Eastwood Ci-                ND

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
     Records: * 52.40  1990        WCI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              54.0   2
  2 Grand River Ci-Kitchener  'A'                          54.6   2
  3 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              54.7   2
  4 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                              56.8   2
  5 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                                57.4   2
  6 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                          1:00.6   2
  7 Waterloo Oxford Dss-Baden  'A'                       1:04.8   2

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
     Records: * 46.50  1996        CHCI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              49.0   2
  2 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              50.3   2
  3 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                              51.5   1
  4 Glenview Park Ss-Cambridg  'A'                         51.5   1
  5 Forest Heights-Kitchener  'A'                          51.6   2
  6 Grand River Ci-Kitchener  'A'                          51.9   2
  7 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                                52.4   2
  8 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'B'                              53.2   2
  9 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                            53.3   1

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 11.90  1992        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wickett, Laura               Southwood SS              13.3
  2 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo Oxf              13.3
  3 Flatt, Courtney              Cameron Heig              13.5
  4 Norris-Lue, Chantelle        Waterloo Ci-              14.1
  5 Sherrer, Stephanie           Elmira Dss-E              14.2
  6 Liu, Sabrina                 Waterloo Ci-              14.3
  7 Teeter, Ashley               Forest Heigh              14.3

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 11.90  1992        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo Oxf              13.0q  2
  2 Wickett, Laura               Southwood SS              13.2q  2
  3 Flatt, Courtney              Cameron Heig              13.4q  1
  4 Sherrer, Stephanie           Elmira Dss-E              13.6q  1
  5 Norris-Lue, Chantelle        Waterloo Ci-              13.7q  2
  6 Teeter, Ashley               Forest Heigh              13.8q  2
  7 Liu, Sabrina                 Waterloo Ci-              13.9q  1
  8 Palser, krysten              Bluevale Ci-              14.0q  2
  9 Halliday, Kathryn            Waterloo Oxf              14.1   1
 10 Payson, Katie                Elmira Dss-E              14.2   1
 11 Wendell, Amanda              Elmira Dss-E              14.5   1
 12 Kuepfer, Stacey              Waterloo Oxf              14.5   2
 13 Kneale, Ashley               Galt Cvi-Cam              14.6   1
 14 Piccione, Nicole             Preston Hs-C              14.6   1
 15 Emslie, Jodi                 Cameron Heig              14.8   2
 16 Gervais, Megan               Forest Heigh              15.2   2

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 11.90  1992        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo Oxf              13.3q  4
  2 Flatt, Courtney              Cameron Heig              13.4q  3
  3 Sherrer, Stephanie           Elmira Dss-E              13.7q  3
  4 Norris-Lue, Chantelle        Waterloo Ci-              14.0q  4
  5 Wickett, Laura               Southwood SS              14.0q  2
  6 Halliday, Kathryn            Waterloo Oxf              14.1q  4
  7 Liu, Sabrina                 Waterloo Ci-              14.4q  1
  8 Teeter, Ashley               Forest Heigh              14.4q  1
  9 Palser, krysten              Bluevale Ci-              14.5q  1
 10 Piccione, Nicole             Preston Hs-C              14.5q  2
 11 Payson, Katie                Elmira Dss-E              14.7q  4
 12 Kuepfer, Stacey              Waterloo Oxf              14.7q  2
 13 Emslie, Jodi                 Cameron Heig              14.7q  3
 14 Wendell, Amanda              Elmira Dss-E              14.8q  1
 15 Kneale, Ashley               Galt Cvi-Cam              15.0q  1
 16 Gervais, Megan               Forest Heigh              15.2q  3
 17 Ho, Vanessa                  Waterloo Ci-              15.2   3
 18 Nguyen, Ngoc                 Galt Cvi-Cam              15.6   2
 19 Shaw, Valerie                Forest Heigh              15.6   4
 20 Sonnenfeld, Kathy            Cameron Heig              15.8   4
 21 Legge, Darcy                 Waterloo Oxf              16.0   2
 22 Feliciano, Adrianne          Galt Cvi-Cam              16.1   1
 23 Schoenemann, Ashley          Waterloo Oxf              16.1   2
 24 Wilson, Annie                Glenview Par              16.6   4

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 10.40  1992        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-              11.3
  2 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo Ci-              11.3
  3 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa              11.5
  4 Atkinson, Justin             Waterloo Ci-              11.7
  5 Kozsa, Bela                  Bluevale Ci-              11.8
  6 Bounket, Bob                 Preston Hs-C              11.8
  7 Anderson, Brian              Preston Hs-C              11.9
  8 Hunte, David                 Cameron Heig              12.1

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 10.40  1992        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa              11.5Q  1
  2 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo Ci-              11.7Q  2
  3 Bounket, Bob                 Preston Hs-C              11.5Q  1
  4 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-              11.7Q  2
  5 Anderson, Brian              Preston Hs-C              11.7Q  1
  6 Atkinson, Justin             Waterloo Ci-              11.9Q  2
  7 Hunte, David                 Cameron Heig              11.8q  1
  8 Kozsa, Bela                  Bluevale Ci-              11.9q  2
  9 Granger, Devon               Bluevale Ci-              11.9   1
 10 O'Reilly, Mark               Bluevale Ci-              12.0   2
 11 Guo, Brian                   Waterloo Ci-              12.0   2
 12 Albuquerque, Cody            Preston Hs-C              12.0   2
 13 Kim, Kevin                   Waterloo Ci-              12.0   2

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 10.40  1992        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo Ci-              11.6Q  1
  2 Bounket, Bob                 Preston Hs-C              11.7Q  5
  3 Anderson, Brian              Preston Hs-C              11.8Q  3
  4 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-              11.9Q  4
  5 Kozsa, Bela                  Bluevale Ci-              12.0Q  2
  6 Wideman, Benjamin            Elmira Dss-E              11.6Q  1
  6 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa              11.6Q  1
  8 Guo, Brian                   Waterloo Ci-              11.8Q  3
  9 O'Reilly, Mark               Bluevale Ci-              11.9Q  5
 10 Hunte, David                 Cameron Heig              11.9Q  4
 11 Prendiville, Mike            Waterloo Ci-              12.1Q  2
 12 Atkinson, Justin             Waterloo Ci-              11.8q  1
 13 Albuquerque, Cody            Preston Hs-C              11.8q  3
 14 Pham, Hung                   Galt Cvi-Cam              11.9q  5
 15 Granger, Devon               Bluevale Ci-              11.9q  4
 16 Kim, Kevin                   Waterloo Ci-              12.0q  3
 17 Schertzer, Kyle              Bluevale Ci-              12.0   3
 18 Kraemer, Andrew              Jacob Hesple              12.0   1
 19 Keller, Mark                 Waterloo Oxf              12.1   5
 20 Netterfield, Teejay          Forest Heigh              12.3   4
 21 Richards, Kevin              Cameron Heig              12.3   3
 22 Kimmich, Mark                Preston Hs-C              12.3   2
 23 Leal, Shawn                  Galt Cvi-Cam              12.5   4
 24 Knight, Sasha                Waterloo Oxf              12.5   4
 25 Stoddart, Brian              Southwood SS              12.5   5
 26 Thibeh, Amad                 Eastwood Ci-              12.6   2
 27 Cyr, Mike                    Cameron Heig              12.6   3
 28 Bauman, Nathan               Elmira Dss-E              12.7   1
 29 Snow, Chris                  Southwood SS              13.1   3
 30 Davis, Kevin                 Bluevale Ci-              13.2   5
 31 Gemmell, Mark                Cameron Heig              13.3   1
 32 Muir, James                  Elmira Dss-E              13.5   5

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 24.70  1992        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo Oxf              27.6
  2 Wickett, Laura               Southwood SS              28.2
  3 Flatt, Courtney              Cameron Heig              28.3
  4 Dobson, Jessica              Preston Hs-C              28.8
  5 Sherrer, Stephanie           Elmira Dss-E              29.0
  6 Liu, Sabrina                 Waterloo Ci-              30.1
  7 Teeter, Ashley               Forest Heigh              30.4
  8 Elliot, Natalie              Southwood SS              30.5

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 24.70  1992        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo Oxf              28.1Q  3
  2 Flatt, Courtney              Cameron Heig              28.4Q  1
  3 Wickett, Laura               Southwood SS              28.7Q  2
  4 Dobson, Jessica              Preston Hs-C              28.8Q  2
  5 Elliot, Natalie              Southwood SS              28.9Q  3
  6 Liu, Sabrina                 Waterloo Ci-              29.7Q  1
  7 Sherrer, Stephanie           Elmira Dss-E              29.1q  2
  8 Teeter, Ashley               Forest Heigh              29.4q  2
  9 Payson, Katie                Elmira Dss-E              30.0   1
 10 Norris-Lue, Chantelle        Waterloo Ci-              30.0   3
 11 Palser, krysten              Bluevale Ci-              30.1   2
 12 Gingrich, Joanna             Southwood SS              30.3   1
 13 Kuepfer, Stacey              Waterloo Oxf              30.5   2
 14 Craig, Meghan                Southwood SS              31.4   3
 15 Singh, Shani                 Bluevale Ci-              31.5   1
 16 Georgiou, Georgina           Eastwood Ci-              31.5   3
 17 Jellie, Marley               Bluevale Ci-              31.8   1
 18 Simons, Katie                Bluevale Ci-              33.6   2
 19 Legge, Darcy                 Waterloo Oxf              34.0   3
 20 Shaw, Valerie                Forest Heigh              34.4   1
 21 Wilson, Annie                Glenview Par              36.4   3

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 22.10  1992        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-              22.9
  2 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo Ci-              23.0
  3 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa              23.4
  4 Kozsa, Bela                  Bluevale Ci-              24.1
  5 Keller, Mark                 Waterloo Oxf              24.3
  6 Kimmich, Mark                Preston Hs-C              25.2
  7 Prendiville, Mike            Waterloo Ci-              25.3
  8 Atkinson, Justin             Waterloo Ci-              28.1

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 22.10  1992        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo Ci-              24.7Q  2
  2 Kozsa, Bela                  Bluevale Ci-              25.3Q  1
  3 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa              24.8Q  2
  4 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-              25.3Q  1
  5 Keller, Mark                 Waterloo Oxf              24.8Q  2
  6 Kimmich, Mark                Preston Hs-C              25.4Q  1
  7 Prendiville, Mike            Waterloo Ci-              25.2q  2
  8 Atkinson, Justin             Waterloo Ci-              25.4q  2
  9 Guo, Brian                   Waterloo Ci-              25.8   1
 10 Kraemer, Andrew              Jacob Hesple              26.2   1
 11 Rose, Chris                  Galt Cvi-Cam              26.2   2
 12 Stoddart, Brian              Southwood SS              26.3   2
 13 Knight, Sasha                Waterloo Oxf              26.5   2
 14 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam              26.7   1
 15 Kim, Kevin                   Waterloo Ci-              26.8   1

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 22.10  1992        Chris Robinson/JHSS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poetker, Justin              Waterloo Ci-              24.4Q  4
  2 Kozsa, Bela                  Bluevale Ci-              24.5Q  2
  3 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-              24.6Q  3
  4 Keller, Mark                 Waterloo Oxf              24.6Q  1
  5 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa              24.7Q  4
  6 Kimmich, Mark                Preston Hs-C              24.7Q  1
  7 Caudle, Dusty                Grand River               25.0Q  2
  8 Prendiville, Mike            Waterloo Ci-              25.3Q  3
  9 Atkinson, Justin             Waterloo Ci-              25.5Q  1
 10 Guo, Brian                   Waterloo Ci-              25.6Q  4
 11 Kraemer, Andrew              Jacob Hesple              25.7Q  3
 12 Stoddart, Brian              Southwood SS              25.9Q  2
 13 Rose, Chris                  Galt Cvi-Cam              26.0q  3
 14 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam              26.2q  2
 15 Kim, Kevin                   Waterloo Ci-              26.2q  3
 16 Knight, Sasha                Waterloo Oxf              26.2q  2
 17 Nyuyen, Toan                 Eastwood Ci-              26.4   1
 18 Thibeh, Amad                 Eastwood Ci-              26.5   4
 19 Nam, Julian                  Grand River               26.5   4
 20 Anderson, Brian              Preston Hs-C              26.9   1
 21 Ronald, Eric                 Galt Cvi-Cam              27.1   4
 22 Cyr, Mike                    Cameron Heig              27.2   4
 23 Pitteway, Chris              Galt Cvi-Cam              27.7   1
 24 Snow, Chris                  Southwood SS              29.1   3

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
     Records: * 55.60  1991        Sue Berg/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-C            1:05.4   2
  2 Elliot, Natalie              Southwood SS            1:06.0   2
  3 Soustek, Michelle            Preston Hs-C            1:06.7   1
  4 Flatt, Courtney              Cameron Heig            1:07.8   2
  5 Massicotte, Tracy            Grand River             1:08.7   2
  6 McCormack, Trudy             Grand River             1:08.7   2
  7 Teeter, Ashley               Forest Heigh            1:10.5   1
  8 Meyer, Ashley                Bluevale Ci-            1:11.3   2
  9 Lukasik, Kelli               Grand River             1:12.8   2
 10 Gingrich, Joanna             Southwood SS            1:13.3   1
 11 Jellie, Marley               Bluevale Ci-            1:14.0   2
 12 Collishaw, Natasha           Galt Cvi-Cam            1:15.2   1
 13 Germann, Emily               Elmira Dss-E            1:28.2   1

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
     Records: * 49.90  1982        Neville Douglas/ECI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale Ci-              52.0   3
  2 Hilts, Blake                 Kitchener Wa              53.9   3
  3 Dowhaniuk, David             Bluevale Ci-              54.4   3
  4 Kimmich, Mark                Preston Hs-C              54.7   3
  5 Hope, Peter                  Bluevale Ci-              54.8   3
  6 Chaves, Brad                 Galt Cvi-Cam              56.7   1
  7 Kraemer, Andrew              Jacob Hesple              57.1   3
  8 Knight, Sasha                Waterloo Oxf              57.4   2
  9 Francis, Mike                Bluevale Ci-              57.9   3
 10 Goldsworthy, Chris           Eastwood Ci-              58.4   2
 11 Playford, Jeff               Waterloo Ci-              59.7   2
 12 Trinh, Jeff                  Waterloo Ci-            1:00.6   2
 13 Ronald, Eric                 Galt Cvi-Cam            1:02.2   3
 14 Snow, Chris                  Southwood SS            1:04.4   2
 15 Cvjetkovic, Bojan            Eastwood Ci-            1:07.4   2

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 2:13.50  1991        Sue Berg/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jetter, Amanda               Preston Hs-C            2:35.9
  2 Soustek, Michelle            Preston Hs-C            2:36.7
  3 Fox, Erin                    Waterloo Ci-            2:38.5
  4 Meyer, Ashley                Bluevale Ci-            2:44.0
  5 Elliot, Natalie              Southwood SS            2:48.5
  6 Laurin, Ashley               Elmira Dss-E            2:48.9
  7 McCormack, Trudy             Grand River             2:50.3
  8 Wendland, Emily              Preston Hs-C            3:05.3
  9 Bietz, Amanda                Elmira Dss-E            3:06.5

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 1:52.60  2000        Nathan Brannen/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Colin              Bluevale Ci-            2:03.4
  2 Hope, Peter                  Bluevale Ci-            2:10.7
  3 Hoyles, Eric                 Southwood SS            2:13.1
  4 Bendus, Luke                 Galt Cvi-Cam            2:13.9
  5 Dowhaniuk, David             Bluevale Ci-            2:15.8
  6 Goldsworthy, Chris           Eastwood Ci-            2:16.9
  7 Francis, Mike                Bluevale Ci-            2:17.2
  8 Graham, Ryan                 Preston Hs-C            2:21.7
  9 Cox, Joel                    Waterloo Ci-            2:23.3
 10 Watson, Cam                  Southwood SS            2:25.0
 11 Rutledge, Dave               Preston Hs-C            2:26.0
 12 Gordon, Blair                Southwood SS            2:30.0
 13 Dick, Ben                    Glenview Par            2:32.0
 14 Cressman, Scott              Cameron Heig            2:35.0
 15 Cvjetkovic, Bojan            Eastwood Ci-            2:47.0

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 4:41.90  1976        Kathy Leeder/BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jetter, Amanda               Preston Hs-C            5:08.7
  2 Fox, Erin                    Waterloo Ci-            5:13.6
  3 Soustek, Michelle            Preston Hs-C            5:40.1
  4 Laurin, Ashley               Elmira Dss-E            5:57.2
  5 Wendland, Emily              Preston Hs-C            6:28.2
  6 Bietz, Amanda                Elmira Dss-E            6:36.0

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 3:55.20  2000        Nathan Brannen/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Colin              Bluevale Ci-            4:19.1
  2 Smith, Jason                 Bluevale Ci-            4:24.8
  3 Hoyles, Eric                 Southwood SS            4:30.8
  4 Blackport, Darryl            Kitchener Wa            4:31.3
  5 Young, Ian                   Kitchener Wa            4:32.1
  6 McRae, Dave                  Bluevale Ci-            4:37.3
  7 Bendus, Luke                 Galt Cvi-Cam            4:39.0
  8 Watson, Cam                  Southwood SS            4:44.0
  9 Dykes, Kevin                 Eastwood Ci-            4:45.0
 10 Jarquin, Jose                Grand River             4:47.0
 11 Losse, Josh                  Glenview Par            4:47.7
 12 Rutledge, Dave               Preston Hs-C            4:56.0
 13 Dick, Ben                    Glenview Par            4:58.0
 14 Graham, Ryan                 Preston Hs-C            5:01.0
 15 Pham, Adam                   Galt Cvi-Cam            5:09.0
 16 Cvjetkovic, Bojan            Eastwood Ci-            5:59.0

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 10:13.60  1998        Erin McClure/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Erin                    Waterloo Ci-           11:12.7
  2 Jetter, Amanda               Preston Hs-C           11:13.6
  3 Laurin, Ashley               Elmira Dss-E           13:23.6
  4 Wendland, Emily              Preston Hs-C           14:06.2

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 8:36.20  1975        Tom Lobsinger/St. Jerome
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jason                 Bluevale Ci-            9:39.0
  2 Blackport, Darryl            Kitchener Wa            9:42.7
  3 Young, Ian                   Kitchener Wa           10:14.0
  4 McRae, Dave                  Bluevale Ci-           10:26.5
  5 Scott, Rob                   Preston Hs-C           10:31.4
  6 Dykes, Kevin                 Eastwood Ci-           10:31.6
  7 Watson, Cam                  Southwood SS           10:31.8
  8 Dick, Ben                    Glenview Par           10:33.0
  9 Rutledge, Dave               Preston Hs-C           10:45.0
 10 Moonen, Chris                Cameron Heig           10:48.0
 11 Gordon, Blair                Southwood SS           11:24.0
 12 Pham, Adam                   Galt Cvi-Cam           11:54.0

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 11.50  1995        Denise Bell/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pratt, Brittany              Cameron Heig              13.0
  2 Lukasik, Kelli               Grand River               13.4
  3 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-C              13.5
  4 Dobson, Jessica              Preston Hs-C              14.7
  5 Liu, Sabrina                 Waterloo Ci-              14.9
  6 Stephanie, Folkerts          Cameron Heig              15.9
  7 Halliday, Kathryn            Waterloo Oxf              16.5
  8 Kneale, Ashley               Galt Cvi-Cam              16.5

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
     Records: * 11.50  1995        Denise Bell/PHS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pratt, Brittany              Cameron Heig              12.7Q  1
  2 Lukasik, Kelli               Grand River               13.3Q  2
  3 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-C              13.3Q  1
  4 Dobson, Jessica              Preston Hs-C              14.4Q  2
  5 Liu, Sabrina                 Waterloo Ci-              15.1Q  2
  6 Stephanie, Folkerts          Cameron Heig              15.3Q  1
  7 Kneale, Ashley               Galt Cvi-Cam              15.3q  1
  8 Halliday, Kathryn            Waterloo Oxf              15.5q  1
  9 Maxted, Cassandra            Bluevale Ci-              15.5   2
 10 Ho, Vanessa                  Waterloo Ci-              16.5   2
 11 Georgiou, Georgina           Eastwood Ci-              16.9   1
 12 Miller, Keri-Ann             Cameron Heig              17.3   1
 13 Schoenemann, Ashley          Waterloo Oxf              17.7   2

Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 14.40  1993        Granville Riley/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaves, Brad                 Galt Cvi-Cam              18.2
  2 Roberts, Dan                 Bluevale Ci-              19.1
  3 Reinhart, Dan                Waterloo Ci-              19.2

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
     Records: * 43.30  1995        Denise Bell/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-C              51.0   2
  2 Massicotte, Tracy            Grand River               52.1   2
  3 Lukasik, Kelli               Grand River               52.8   2
  4 Dobson, Jessica              Preston Hs-C              54.0   1
  5 Halliday, Kathryn            Waterloo Oxf              55.6   2
  6 Kneale, Ashley               Galt Cvi-Cam              55.6   2
  7 Gingrich, Joanna             Southwood SS              57.3   2
  8 Miller, Keri-Ann             Cameron Heig            1:00.3   1
  9 Maxted, Cassandra            Bluevale Ci-            1:01.2   2
 10 Stephanie, Folkerts          Cameron Heig            1:01.5   1
 11 Legge, Darcy                 Waterloo Oxf            1:02.2   2
 -- Georgiou, Georgina           Eastwood Ci-                DQ   1

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 38.80  1992        Rich Messam/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaves, Brad                 Galt Cvi-Cam              44.5
  2 Lawrence, Colin              Bluevale Ci-              45.7
  3 Jarquin, Jose                Grand River               47.1
  4 Granger, Devon               Bluevale Ci-              47.2
  5 Nyuyen, Toan                 Eastwood Ci-              57.0

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 1.70m  1979        Marg Dahmer/FHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collishaw, Natasha           Galt Cvi-Cam             1.43m
  2 Wulff, Jessica               Waterloo Oxf             1.40m
  3 Jackson, Sarah               Forest Heigh             1.30m
  4 Karges, Megan                Forest Heigh             1.25m
 -- Kuepfer, Stacey              Waterloo Oxf              FAIL

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 2.01m  1993        Roger Skyers/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cleverley, Dave              Galt Cvi-Cam             1.80m
  1 Xu, Eric                     Waterloo Ci-             1.80m
  3 Ceccato, Justin              Forest Heigh            J1.80m
  4 Albuquerque, Cody            Preston Hs-C            J1.80m
  5 Wania, David                 Waterloo Ci-            J1.80m
  6 Goetz, Jason                 Preston Hs-C             1.75m
  7 Nickel, Sean                 Cameron Heig             1.65m
  8 Bounket, Bob                 Preston Hs-C             1.60m
  9 O'Hagan, Josh                Bluevale Ci-            J1.60m
  9 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam            J1.60m
  9 Dicks, Matthew               Preston Hs-C            J1.60m
 12 Puim, Alex                   Glenview Par             1.50m

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 4.04m  1978        Dave Woolley/ECI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Hagan, Josh                Bluevale Ci-             3.10m
  2 Weinhardt, Garrett           Cameron Heig             2.20m
  3 Drung, Brandon               Bluevale Ci-             1.60m

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 5.42m  1981        Sheena Ross/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelland, Nancy               Waterloo Ci-             4.18m
  2 Kobayashi, Mayuka            Waterloo Ci-             3.97m
  3 Payson, Katie                Elmira Dss-E             3.95m
  4 Sheppard, Lindsay            Jacob Hesple             3.94m
  5 Collishaw, Natasha           Galt Cvi-Cam             3.67m
  6 McCutcheon, Laura            Forest Heigh             3.61m
  7 Feliciano, Adrianne          Galt Cvi-Cam             3.33m
  8 Archibald, Tara              Forest Heigh             3.15m
  9 Nguyen, Ngoc                 Galt Cvi-Cam             3.11m

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 6.72m  2000        Kenen Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goetz, Jason                 Preston Hs-C             6.05m
  2 Roth, Justin                 Southwood SS             6.03m
  3 Nyuyen, Toan                 Eastwood Ci-             5.90m
  4 Kobayashi, Masafumi          Waterloo Ci-             5.89m
  5 Bounket, Bob                 Preston Hs-C             5.87m
  6 Hunte, David                 Cameron Heig             5.68m
  7 Rose, Chris                  Galt Cvi-Cam             5.43m
  8 Wideman, Benjamin            Elmira Dss-E             5.42m
  9 Atkinson, Justin             Waterloo Ci-             5.27m
 10 Trinh, Jeff                  Waterloo Ci-             5.21m
 11 Pham, Hung                   Galt Cvi-Cam             5.20m
 12 McRae, Dave                  Bluevale Ci-             5.19m
 13 Brohman, Josh                Elmira Dss-E             5.17m
 14 Garramone, Jason             Bluevale Ci-             5.15m
 15 Sterling, Adrian             Galt Cvi-Cam             4.69m
 16 Davis, Kevin                 Bluevale Ci-             4.62m
 17 Prendiville, Mike            Waterloo Ci-             4.60m
 18 Granger, Devon               Bluevale Ci-             4.54m
 19 Leal, Shawn                  Galt Cvi-Cam             4.35m
 20 Muir, James                  Elmira Dss-E             4.24m
 21 Kim, Kevin                   Waterloo Ci-             3.86m
 22 Schertzer, Kyle              Bluevale Ci-             3.55m
 23 Hope, Peter                  Bluevale Ci-             2.80m
 -- Guo, Brian                   Waterloo Ci-                ND

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 12.17m  1992        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelland, Nancy               Waterloo Ci-             9.18m
  2 Nguyen, Ngoc                 Galt Cvi-Cam             7.89m
  3 Sheppard, Lindsay            Jacob Hesple             7.63m
  4 Feliciano, Adrianne          Galt Cvi-Cam             7.42m

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 14.15m  2000        Kenen Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Justin                 Southwood SS            12.89m
  2 Xu, Eric                     Waterloo Ci-            12.83m
  3 Hunte, David                 Cameron Heig            12.52m
  4 Pham, Hung                   Galt Cvi-Cam            12.28m
  5 Horn, Evan                   Elmira Dss-E            12.13m
  6 Kobayashi, Masafumi          Waterloo Ci-            12.02m
  7 Cleverley, Dave              Galt Cvi-Cam            11.56m
  8 Pinnock, Chris               Cameron Heig            11.29m
  9 Goetz, Jason                 Preston Hs-C            11.21m
 10 Rose, Chris                  Galt Cvi-Cam            11.13m
 11 Garramone, Jason             Bluevale Ci-            10.88m
 12 Playford, Jeff               Waterloo Ci-            10.31m
 13 Netterfield, Teejay          Forest Heigh            10.26m
 14 Davis, Kevin                 Bluevale Ci-             9.37m

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 11.83m  1995        Liz Toman/EDSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dumas, Elaine                Bluevale Ci-             8.99m
  2 Clarke, Allie                Forest Heigh             7.57m
  3 Stephenson, Laura            Forest Heigh             7.47m
  4 Devries, Lindsay             Southwood SS             7.35m
  5 Cumpert, Heidi               Glenview Par             6.84m
  6 Miller, Elyssia-Rose         Elmira Dss-E             6.09m
  7 Locke, Samantha              Cameron Heig             5.93m
  8 Gerry, Krystal               Forest Heigh             5.72m

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 15.50m  1977        Mike Payne/FHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tom                  Bluevale Ci-            13.20m
  2 Kozsa, Bela                  Bluevale Ci-            12.03m
  3 Ronald, Eric                 Galt Cvi-Cam            11.78m
  4 Tilt, Ken                    Cameron Heig            11.19m
  5 McIntosh, Pat                Waterloo Ci-            10.61m
  6 Martin, Aaron                Bluevale Ci-            10.47m
  7 Heidlinger, Jason            Preston Hs-C             9.72m
  8 Thibeh, Amad                 Eastwood Ci-             9.54m
  9 Stoddart, Peter              Southwood SS             9.44m
 10 Bunting, Steve               Bluevale Ci-             9.27m
 11 Laubach, Taylor              Cameron Heig             8.81m
 12 Mares, Filip                 Grand River              8.38m
 13 Keller, Nathan               Eastwood Ci-             7.61m
 14 Ngo, Tommy                   Grand River              6.81m
 15 Trainer, Ken                 Grand River              6.14m

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 38.60m  1981        Sue Muffit/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffin, Amy                  Bluevale Ci-            29.10m
  2 Dumas, Elaine                Bluevale Ci-            28.08m
  3 Stephenson, Laura            Forest Heigh            23.41m
  4 Cumpert, Heidi               Glenview Par            18.90m
  5 Clarke, Allie                Forest Heigh            18.52m
  6 Thompson, Meghan             Grand River             16.28m
  7 Locke, Samantha              Cameron Heig            15.18m
  8 Perchaluk, Jaclyn            Grand River             14.38m
  9 Gerry, Krystal               Forest Heigh            13.87m

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 47.05m  2001        Nate Wilson/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Aaron                Bluevale Ci-            36.87m
  2 Bailey, Tom                  Bluevale Ci-            36.42m
  3 McIntosh, Pat                Waterloo Ci-            35.75m
  4 Tilt, Ken                    Cameron Heig            31.88m
  5 Stoddart, Peter              Southwood SS            28.33m
  6 Dicks, Matthew               Preston Hs-C            27.50m
  7 Drung, Brandon               Bluevale Ci-            27.10m
  8 Cox, Joel                    Waterloo Ci-            26.58m
  9 Pinder, Luke                 Preston Hs-C            25.28m
 10 Robertson, Andrew            Grand River             25.00m
 11 Heidlinger, Jason            Preston Hs-C            23.93m
 12 Lockley, Nathan              Grand River             23.83m
 13 Keller, Nathan               Eastwood Ci-            23.48m
 14 Pitteway, Chris              Galt Cvi-Cam            22.83m
 15 Donkers, Kevin               Glenview Par            22.63m
 16 Bunting, Steve               Bluevale Ci-            22.50m
 17 Laubach, Taylor              Cameron Heig            20.53m
 18 Ngo, VI                      Eastwood Ci-            17.02m

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 39.76m  1996        Vicki Webb/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dumas, Elaine                Bluevale Ci-            37.82m
  2 Tiffin, Amy                  Bluevale Ci-            30.40m
  3 Devries, Lindsay             Southwood SS            27.14m
  4 Wasielewski, Krista          Bluevale Ci-            24.10m
  5 Hamel, Andrea                Eastwood Ci-            20.82m
  6 Stephenson, Laura            Forest Heigh            20.33m
  7 Thompson, Meghan             Grand River             19.41m
  8 Schoenemann, Ashley          Waterloo Oxf            16.82m
  9 Cumpert, Heidi               Glenview Par            16.53m
 10 Emslie, Jodi                 Cameron Heig            16.51m
 11 Weinhardt, Erin              Cameron Heig            16.10m
 12 Clarke, Allie                Forest Heigh            15.86m
 13 Miller, Elyssia-Rose         Elmira Dss-E            10.50m

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 54.29m  1999        Scott Thorman/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schertzer, Kyle              Bluevale Ci-            41.07m
  2 McIntosh, Pat                Waterloo Ci-            40.10m
  3 O'Reilly, Mark               Bluevale Ci-            39.26m
  4 Robertson, Andrew            Grand River             38.10m
  5 Pinder, Luke                 Preston Hs-C            33.60m
  6 Nam, Julian                  Grand River             32.76m
  7 Mares, Filip                 Grand River             32.64m
  8 Tilt, Ken                    Cameron Heig            32.46m
  9 Wideman, Benjamin            Elmira Dss-E            31.05m
 10 Pitteway, Chris              Galt Cvi-Cam            30.85m
 11 Stoddart, Peter              Southwood SS            30.15m
 12 Dicks, Matthew               Preston Hs-C            29.81m
 13 Lockley, Nathan              Grand River             29.80m
 14 Bendus, Luke                 Galt Cvi-Cam            28.81m
 15 Caudle, Dusty                Grand River             28.74m
 16 Cressman, Scott              Cameron Heig            28.27m
 17 Ngo, VI                      Eastwood Ci-            26.74m
 18 Cyr, Mike                    Cameron Heig            26.17m
 19 Heidlinger, Jason            Preston Hs-C            26.15m
 20 Reinhart, Dan                Waterloo Ci-            25.51m
 21 Ngo, Tommy                   Grand River             23.42m
 22 Moonen, Chris                Cameron Heig            22.17m
 23 Donkers, Kevin               Glenview Par            21.36m
 24 Pinnock, Chris               Cameron Heig            20.14m
 25 Cox, Joel                    Waterloo Ci-            19.63m
 26 Weinhardt, Garrett           Cameron Heig            18.20m

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
     Records: * 51.10  1984        GCI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Heights Ci-Kitche  'A'                         54.9   2
  2 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                            54.9   2
  3 Elmira Dss-Elmira  'A'                                 55.9   2
  4 Waterloo Oxford Dss-Baden  'A'                         56.0   2
  5 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              56.0   2
  6 Forest Heights-Kitchener  'A'                          56.4   2
  7 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              56.5   1
  8 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                              56.9   1
  9 Grand River Ci-Kitchener  'A'                          57.7   2
 10 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                              1:03.2   1
 11 Forest Heights-Kitchener  'B'                        1:05.2   2

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
     Records: * 44.40  1995        KCI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                              46.4   1
  2 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                            47.1   2
  3 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'B'                                48.4   2
  4 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              50.1   2
  5 Cameron Heights Ci-Kitche  'B'                         52.1   1
  6 Glenview Park Ss-Cambridg  'A'                         54.2   1
  7 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'B'                            55.3   1
 -- Cameron Heights Ci-Kitche  'A'                          DNF   2
 -- Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                                DQ   2
 -- Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                                  DQ   2

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 12.10  1995        Maisie Hahn/EDSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Danielle              Galt Cvi-Cam              12.6
  2 Quarry, Caitlin              Grand River               13.9
  3 Ford, Terri                  Bluevale Ci-              13.9
  4 Watkins, Jen                 Southwood SS              14.0
  5 Divell, Michelle             Galt Cvi-Cam              14.1
  6 Pacheco, Courtney            Southwood SS              14.1
  7 Nguyen, Kieu                 Galt Cvi-Cam              15.7

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 10.40  1995        Anton Atkins/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shadd, Kenen                 Grand River               11.1
  2 Mendez, Dave                 Galt Cvi-Cam              12.0
  3 Abdulla, Sean                Waterloo Ci-              12.0
  4 Barrow, John                 Eastwood Ci-              12.2
  5 Hodge, Jeff                  Bluevale Ci-              12.2
  6 Kew, Josh                    Waterloo Oxf              12.5
  7 Motilall, Randy              Galt Cvi-Cam              12.5
  8 Braun, Eric                  Bluevale Ci-              12.6

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
     Records: * 10.40  1995        Anton Atkins/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shadd, Kenen                 Grand River               11.4Q  1
  2 Barrow, John                 Eastwood Ci-              12.0Q  2
  3 Mendez, Dave                 Galt Cvi-Cam              11.6Q  1
  4 Hodge, Jeff                  Bluevale Ci-              12.0Q  2
  5 Abdulla, Sean                Waterloo Ci-              11.9Q  1
  6 Motilall, Randy              Galt Cvi-Cam              12.3Q  2
  7 Braun, Eric                  Bluevale Ci-              12.2q  1
  8 Kew, Josh                    Waterloo Oxf              12.3q  2
  9 Dean, Greg                   Waterloo Ci-              12.5   2
 10 Leslie, Craig                Preston Hs-C              12.7   1

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 25.00  1986        Lisa Kuenaman/BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Danielle              Galt Cvi-Cam              26.8
  2 Quarry, Caitlin              Grand River               28.6
  3 Pacheco, Courtney            Southwood SS              28.9
  4 Ford, Terri                  Bluevale Ci-              29.4
  5 Townsend, Kelly              Bluevale Ci-              29.6
  6 Divell, Michelle             Galt Cvi-Cam              30.1
  7 Watkins, Jen                 Southwood SS              30.1
  8 Nguyen, Kieu                 Galt Cvi-Cam              34.0

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 21.50  1991        Sean McKillop/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Forde, Dwight                Galt Cvi-Cam              23.4
  2 Mendez, Dave                 Galt Cvi-Cam              24.1
  3 Penner, Craig                Waterloo Oxf              24.2
  4 Abdulla, Sean                Waterloo Ci-              24.4
  5 Watanabe, Gary               Galt Cvi-Cam              24.6
  6 Motilall, Randy              Galt Cvi-Cam              25.2
  7 Dean, Greg                   Waterloo Ci-              25.6
  8 Kew, Josh                    Waterloo Oxf              26.0

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
     Records: * 21.50  1991        Sean McKillop/WCI
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forde, Dwight                Galt Cvi-Cam              24.1Q  1
  2 Mendez, Dave                 Galt Cvi-Cam              24.3Q  3
  3 Penner, Craig                Waterloo Oxf              24.7Q  2
  4 Abdulla, Sean                Waterloo Ci-              25.1Q  2
  5 Watanabe, Gary               Galt Cvi-Cam              25.2Q  3
  6 Kew, Josh                    Waterloo Oxf              25.6Q  1
  7 Motilall, Randy              Galt Cvi-Cam              25.4q  2
  8 Dean, Greg                   Waterloo Ci-              25.6q  1
  9 Byma, Jeff                   Galt Cvi-Cam              25.8   3
 10 Barrow, John                 Eastwood Ci-              26.2   1
 11 Leslie, Craig                Preston Hs-C              26.5   3
 12 Bender, Chris                Waterloo Oxf              26.7   3
 13 Zahn, Nate                   Waterloo Oxf              26.8   1
 14 Turner, Mike                 Southwood SS              27.1   2
 15 Calder, David                Bluevale Ci-              27.7   2
 16 Johnson, Mark                Elmira Dss-E              29.4   1

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 56.50  1987        Lisa Kuenaman/BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Deanna            Bluevale Ci-            1:02.3
  2 Quarry, Caitlin              Grand River             1:06.3
  3 Townsend, Kelly              Bluevale Ci-            1:09.0
  4 Shields, Lindsay             Preston Hs-C            1:19.4

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
     Records: * 48.10  1993        Pumulo Sikaneta/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mathai, Rohan                Southwood SS              52.9   3
  2 Penner, Craig                Waterloo Oxf              54.0   3
  3 Serviss, Robert              Bluevale Ci-              54.2   3
  4 Laurence, Adam               Glenview Par              54.4   2
  5 Watanabe, Gary               Galt Cvi-Cam              55.2   1
  6 Qulwash, Alaa                Eastwood Ci-              56.2   1
  7 Leslie, Craig                Preston Hs-C              57.5   2
  8 Gowman, Dave                 Preston Hs-C              57.6   2
  9 Byma, Jeff                   Galt Cvi-Cam              57.8   2
 10 Zahn, Nate                   Waterloo Oxf              57.8   3
 11 King, Brian                  Galt Cvi-Cam              58.1   2
 12 Turner, Mike                 Southwood SS            1:02.3   2
 13 Calder, David                Bluevale Ci-            1:04.3   3
 14 Edworthy, Phil               Galt Cvi-Cam            1:30.1   2

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 2:13.70  1977        Kathy Leeder/BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Deanna            Bluevale Ci-            2:25.9
  2 Schnarr, Whitney             Waterloo Ci-            2:29.0
  3 D'Arcy, Erin                 Preston Hs-C            2:35.8
  4 Dreisinger, Kelly            Elmira Dss-E            2:42.6
  5 Hassum, Jen                  Galt Cvi-Cam            2:50.1
  6 Krotz, Heather               Cameron Heig            2:52.4
  7 Rae, Rachel                  Jacob Hesple            3:02.0

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 1:52.00  2001        Nathan Brannen/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leverette, Chris             Southwood SS            1:58.0
  2 Hortian, Adam                Bluevale Ci-            2:01.6
  3 Serviss, Robert              Bluevale Ci-            2:05.1
  4 Mathai, Rohan                Southwood SS            2:07.5
  5 King, Brian                  Galt Cvi-Cam            2:12.8
  6 Laurence, Adam               Glenview Par            2:16.2
  7 Butterworth, James           Forest Heigh            2:42.0
  8 Knapp, Matt                  Waterloo Ci-            3:04.0

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 4:31.90  1977        Kathy Leeder/BCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnarr, Whitney             Waterloo Ci-            5:12.8
  2 D'Arcy, Erin                 Preston Hs-C            5:19.7
  3 Hassum, Jen                  Galt Cvi-Cam            5:20.0
  4 Dreisinger, Kelly            Elmira Dss-E            5:21.1
  5 Ludwig, Courtney             Bluevale Ci-            5:29.1
  6 Tiller, Dana                 Southwood SS            6:01.1
  7 Puskas, Tara                 Kitchener Wa            6:02.0
  8 Krotz, Heather               Cameron Heig            6:03.0
  9 Keland, Susie                Bluevale Ci-            6:07.0
 10 Frey, Jolene                 Elmira Dss-E            6:53.0
 11 Fulton, Robin                Cameron Heig            6:55.0

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 3:50.60  2001        Nathan Brannen/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leverette, Chris             Southwood SS            4:03.2
  2 Hortian, Adam                Bluevale Ci-            4:07.4
  3 Laurence, Adam               Glenview Par            4:34.2
  4 Rauf, Adam Fr.               Waterloo Ci-            4:38.1
  5 Krook, Ryan                  Waterloo Ci-            4:58.0
  6 Gowman, Dave                 Preston Hs-C            5:00.0
  7 Janke, Greg                  Bluevale Ci-            5:03.0
  8 Brown, Bill                  Bluevale Ci-            5:08.0
  9 Butterworth, James           Forest Heigh            5:47.0
 10 Knapp, Matt                  Waterloo Ci-            5:58.0

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 9:40.60  1992        Kathy Butler/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnarr, Whitney             Waterloo Ci-           11:41.6
  2 Dreisinger, Kelly            Elmira Dss-E           11:48.7
  3 Ludwig, Courtney             Bluevale Ci-           11:54.2
  4 Black, Cynthia               Waterloo Oxf           12:10.9
  5 Hassum, Jen                  Galt Cvi-Cam           12:19.8
  6 Tiller, Dana                 Southwood SS           13:20.5
  7 Puskas, Tara                 Kitchener Wa           13:23.0
  8 Keland, Susie                Bluevale Ci-           13:37.0
  9 Niblock, Sara                Grand River            14:11.0
 10 Fulton, Robin                Cameron Heig           15:05.0

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 8:36.20  1980        Lloyd Schmidt/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hortian, Adam                Bluevale Ci-            8:59.5
  2 Leverette, Chris             Southwood SS            9:39.3
  3 Rauf, Adam Fr.               Waterloo Ci-           10:09.3
  4 Hutt, Ian                    Bluevale Ci-           10:10.9
  5 Janke, Greg                  Bluevale Ci-           10:43.1
  6 Gowman, Dave                 Preston Hs-C           11:12.0
  7 Brown, Bill                  Bluevale Ci-           11:19.0

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 14.00  1996        Denise Bell/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo Ci-              15.6

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 14.10  1972        Harold Gretzinger/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Qulwash, Alaa                Eastwood Ci-              18.2

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 1:01.40  1996        Denise Bell/PHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Deanna            Bluevale Ci-            1:08.3
  2 Page, Tracy                  Grand River             1:24.3
  3 Fulton, Robin                Cameron Heig            1:38.2

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 53.50  1983        Chris Wagner/CHCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Qulwash, Alaa                Eastwood Ci-            1:02.6
  2 Mathai, Rohan                Southwood SS            1:05.3
  3 Hodge, Jeff                  Bluevale Ci-            1:05.9
  4 Zahn, Nate                   Waterloo Oxf            1:08.9
  5 Krook, Ryan                  Waterloo Ci-            1:13.3

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 1.66m  1988        Lee Moore/St. Mary's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strauss, Kelly               Grand River              1.45m
  2 Niblock, Sara                Grand River              1.35m

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 2.03m  1974        Richard Heemskirk/KCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiens, Allan                 Bluevale Ci-             1.85m
  2 Langlios, Adam               Waterloo Oxf             1.70m

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
     Records: * 3.00m  2001        Jen Sulpher/WCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sulpher, Jennifer            Waterloo Ci-             3.30m*
  2 Woods, Jennifer              Elmira Dss-E             2.35m
  3 Van Esch, Catherine          Elmira Dss-E             2.20m
  4 Casey, Andrea                Grand River             J2.20m
  5 James, Alyssa                Elmira Dss-E             2.05m
  6 Townsend, Kelly              Bluevale Ci-             1.90m
  6 Bronson, Courtney            Jacob Hesple             1.90m
  8 Strauss, Kelly               Grand River             J1.90m
  9 Jellie, Marley               Bluevale Ci-             1.75m
 10 Bietz, Amanda                Elmira Dss-E             1.60m
 -- Miller, Candace              Cameron Heig                NH

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 4.60m  1982        Ed Korschewitz/ECI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bauman, Robbie               Elmira Dss-E             2.95m
  2 Cressman, Brandon            Waterloo Oxf             1.60m

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 5.68m  1994        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Tracy                  Grand River              4.49m
  2 Pacheco, Courtney            Southwood SS             4.12m
  3 Ford, Terri                  Bluevale Ci-             3.92m
  4 Patel, Shruti                Waterloo Ci-             3.76m
  5 Hooper, Emily                Bluevale Ci-             3.65m
  6 Janutka, Karla               Southwood SS             3.64m
  7 Shields, Lindsay             Preston Hs-C             3.40m
  8 McGrail, Laurita             Cameron Heig             2.85m
 -- Albert, Jhennipher           Grand River                DNF

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 7.12m  2001        Kenen Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shadd, Kenen                 Grand River              6.59m
  2 Wiens, Allan                 Bluevale Ci-             6.25m
  3 Swidrovich, Eric             Waterloo Oxf             5.97m
  4 Langerak, Jared              Elmira Dss-E             5.68m
  5 Braun, Eric                  Bluevale Ci-             5.26m
  6 Singh, Vishal                Bluevale Ci-             4.92m
  7 Calder, David                Bluevale Ci-             4.72m
  8 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Waterloo Ci-             4.33m
  9 Knapp, Matt                  Waterloo Ci-             2.75m

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 11.33m  1994        Crystal Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Divell, Michelle             Galt Cvi-Cam             9.84m
  2 Page, Tracy                  Grand River              9.60m
  3 Janutka, Karla               Southwood SS             8.40m
  4 Hooper, Emily                Bluevale Ci-             8.17m
  5 Patel, Shruti                Waterloo Ci-             8.06m
  6 Shields, Lindsay             Preston Hs-C             7.55m

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 14.41m  2001        Kenen Shadd/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shadd, Kenen                 Grand River             15.19m*
  2 Wiens, Allan                 Bluevale Ci-            12.69m
  3 Langerak, Jared              Elmira Dss-E            11.67m
  4 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Waterloo Ci-            10.05m

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 12.44m  1998        Angela Smith/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Danielle              Galt Cvi-Cam            10.03m
  2 Splettsloesser, Jessica      Bluevale Ci-             9.54m
  3 White, Sabrina               Elmira Dss-E             8.87m
  4 Woods, Jennifer              Elmira Dss-E             8.81m
  5 Van Esch, Catherine          Elmira Dss-E             7.82m
  6 Ronald, Nicole               Galt Cvi-Cam             7.53m
  7 Burr, Chandra                Preston Hs-C             7.27m
  8 Wiermier, Tami               Bluevale Ci-             7.03m
  9 Rumig, Diana                 Bluevale Ci-             6.68m
 10 Narejko, Jessica             Bluevale Ci-             6.10m
 11 Nguyen, Kieu                 Galt Cvi-Cam             5.30m

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 17.44m  1969        Cam Crosby/GRCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nate                 Grand River             15.57m
  2 Barrow, John                 Eastwood Ci-            11.72m
  3 Scott, Andrew                Waterloo Ci-            11.50m
  4 Lloyd, Adam                  Glenview Par            11.45m
  5 Brett, Robert                Eastwood Ci-            11.38m
  6 Spekking, Mike               Southwood SS            10.58m
  7 Hodge, Jeff                  Bluevale Ci-            10.19m
  8 Gehiere, Aaron               Preston Hs-C             9.49m
  9 Renner, Andrew               Waterloo Oxf             7.12m
 -- Roth, Kenneth                Waterloo Ci-              FOUL

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 36.55m  1998        Angela Smith/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Splettsloesser, Jessica      Bluevale Ci-            25.30m
  2 White, Sabrina               Elmira Dss-E            24.45m
  3 Stager, Heather              Waterloo Ci-            22.84m
  4 Garratt, Kristin             Waterloo Ci-            22.30m
  5 Rumig, Diana                 Bluevale Ci-            20.21m
  6 Ronald, Nicole               Galt Cvi-Cam            20.10m
  7 Janutka, Karla               Southwood SS            20.05m
  8 Burr, Chandra                Preston Hs-C            18.49m
  9 McBay, Erica                 Waterloo Ci-            16.20m
 10 Casey, Andrea                Grand River             15.87m
 11 Sturrock, Emma               Waterloo Ci-            14.03m
 12 Wall, Chantal                Waterloo Ci-            12.71m
 13 Kaufman, Kaitlin             Waterloo Ci-            10.48m

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 48.68m  1969        Cam Crosby/GCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nate                 Grand River             51.67m*
  2 Lee, Greg                    Bluevale Ci-            39.47m
  3 Roth, Kenneth                Waterloo Ci-            37.40m
  4 Scott, Andrew                Waterloo Ci-            31.63m
  5 Gehiere, Aaron               Preston Hs-C            29.60m
  6 Brett, Robert                Eastwood Ci-            26.00m
  7 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Waterloo Ci-            25.87m

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 39.54m  1979        Shelley Maxwell/ECI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Sabrina               Elmira Dss-E            35.02m
  2 Rumig, Diana                 Bluevale Ci-            32.34m
  3 Ronald, Nicole               Galt Cvi-Cam            28.86m
  4 McBay, Erica                 Waterloo Ci-            27.95m
  5 Splettsloesser, Jessica      Bluevale Ci-            24.86m
  6 Stager, Heather              Waterloo Ci-            20.06m
  7 Sturrock, Emma               Waterloo Ci-            17.99m
  8 Burr, Chandra                Preston Hs-C            17.28m
  9 Wiermier, Tami               Bluevale Ci-            15.94m
 10 Kaufman, Kaitlin             Waterloo Ci-            13.38m
 11 Narejko, Jessica             Bluevale Ci-            12.01m
 12 Wall, Chantal                Waterloo Ci-            11.92m
 13 Garratt, Kristin             Waterloo Ci-            11.20m

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 61.18m  1985        Ken Collins/KCI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nate                 Grand River             55.68m
  2 Snyder, Jeremy               Bluevale Ci-            48.85m
  3 Mendez, Dave                 Galt Cvi-Cam            43.55m
  4 Lloyd, Adam                  Glenview Par            42.87m
  5 Byma, Jeff                   Galt Cvi-Cam            40.37m
  6 Brett, Robert                Eastwood Ci-            38.40m
  7 Judge, Andrew                Bluevale Ci-            33.71m
  8 Cressman, Brandon            Waterloo Oxf            33.61m
  9 Campbell, Andrew             Glenview Par            28.44m
 10 Gehiere, Aaron               Preston Hs-C            26.69m
 11 Spekking, Mike               Southwood SS            22.39m
 12 Renner, Andrew               Waterloo Oxf            19.99m

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 50.10  1990        CHCI
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              53.2
  2 Grand River Ci-Kitchener  'A'                          53.2
  3 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                                53.5
  4 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              56.0
  5 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                            56.8

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     Records: * 42.40  1995        CHCI
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                                46.1
  2 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              46.1
  3 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                              47.1
  4 Waterloo Oxford Dss-Baden  'A'                         48.3

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
     Records: * 5:51.80  1983        Doug Consiglio/SSS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackport, Darryl            Kitchener Wa            7:04.8
  2 Hoyles, Eric                 Southwood SS            7:07.5
  3 Rauf, Adam Fr.               Waterloo Ci-            7:08.0
  4 Hutt, Ian                    Bluevale Ci-            7:15.2
  5 Jarquin, Jose                Grand River             7:19.1
  6 Janke, Greg                  Bluevale Ci-            7:38.0
  7 Losse, Josh                  Glenview Par            7:42.0
  8 Krook, Ryan                  Waterloo Ci-            8:15.0

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
     Records: * 3:58.20  1991        CHCI
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'B'                            4:34.4
  2 Grand River Ci-Kitchener  'A'                        4:39.2
  3 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                            4:42.3
  4 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                              4:53.0
  5 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            4:54.5
  6 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                          4:58.6
  7 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'B'                          5:01.5
  8 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            5:02.6

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
     Records: * 3:24.90  1984        ECI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            3:37.7   2
  2 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                          3:42.3   2
  3 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                              3:43.3   2
  4 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            3:49.3   2
  5 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                            3:51.2   1
  6 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'B'                              4:06.1   2
  7 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'B'                            4:06.9   1
  8 Glenview Park Ss-Cambridg  'A'                       4:09.5   1
  9 Grand River Ci-Kitchener  'A'                        4:11.2   1
 10 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'B'                          4:18.4   2

Event 111  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
     Records: * 4:21.00  1993        PHS
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            4:37.3
  2 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            4:53.5
  3 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                            4:58.3
  4 Grand River Ci-Kitchener  'A'                        5:03.3
  5 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                              5:18.2
  6 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                          5:26.8

Event 112  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
     Records: * 3:46.20  1995        BCI
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            4:00.2   2
  2 Galt Cvi-Cambridge  'A'                              4:16.9   2
  3 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'A'                            4:18.0   2
  4 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo  'B'                            4:22.1   1
  5 Bluevale Ci-Waterloo  'B'                            4:22.7   2
  6 Preston Hs-Cambridge  'A'                            4:25.5   1
  7 Southwood Ss-Cambridge  'A'                          4:30.9   2

Event 113  Mixed Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Perrin, Nick                 Southwood SS             9.02m
  2 Khan, Sadiya                 Southwood SS             5.77m
  3 Algar, Eliisa                Southwood SS             5.21m
  4 Wagler, Amanda               Cameron Heig             4.68m
  5 Forde, Laura                 Cameron Heig             4.21m
  6 Mitchell, Chris              Southwood SS             3.36m
  7 Benham, Katie                Cameron Heig             1.55m

Event 114  Mixed Weight Throw Club Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Perrin, Nick                 Southwood SS            14.82m
  2 Wagler, Amanda               Cameron Heig             8.58m
  3 Forde, Laura                 Cameron Heig             5.92m
  4 Mitchell, Chris              Southwood SS             5.56m
  5 Khan, Sadiya                 Southwood SS             1.31m
  6 Benham, Katie                Cameron Heig             1.06m