Make your own free website on Tripod.com
OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 1
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 1 Midget Women's 100 Meter Dash

                 * record: 11.90 Jessica Zelinka  Banting 1997

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Bray, Jessica                South Huron DHS-Exeter    12.75    10
        2 Calhoun, Christine           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  12.96     8
        3 Kurilsky, Deena              London South Ss-London    13.09     6
        4 Marziali, Morgan             St. Michael CSS-Stratford 13.35     4
        5 Asken, Amy                   Catholic Central-London   13.51     2
        6 Faye, Stephanie              Goderich DCI-Goderich     13.55     0.50
        6 Dickson, Lindsay             St. Michael CSS-Stratford 13.55     0.50
        8 Donovan, Sonya               North Middlesex-Parkhill  13.59

                      Event 2 Midget Men's 100 Meter Dash

              * record: 11.30 Frank Torti  St. Pat's         1988
                  tied: 11.30 Randy Mcauley Catholic Central 2000
                  tied: 11.30 Darren Hawel Glendale          2000

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 McCloskey, Jordan            St. Joseph's HS-St.Thomas 11.73    10
        2 Baird, Chris                 London District Christian 11.95     8
        3 Murray, Chad                 Catholic Central-London   11.97     6
        4 Davis, Thomas                Saunders Ss-London        12.23     4
        5 Rynen, Matt                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  12.26     2
        6 Clements, Ryan               Westminster Ss-London     12.33     1
        7 Ryder, Jamie                 Saunders Ss-London        12.35
        8 Hillier, Matt                Catholic Central-London   12.59

                     Event 3 Midget Women's 200 Meter Dash

                 * record: 25.60 Victoria Bendle  Banting 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Harrington, Katelyn          St. Mary's HS-Woodstock   28.21    10
        2 D'Oria, Nathalie             Catholic Central-London   28.80     8
        3 Hubie, Carly                 Goderich DCI-Goderich     28.88     6
        4 Calhoun, Christine           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  28.90     4
        5 John, Chantelle              Beal, H.B. Ss-London      29.03     2
        6 Towle, Janine                John Paul II Hs-London    29.18     1
        7 Deloyer, Danielle            St. Michael CSS-Stratford 29.27
        8 McIntosh, Allison            Saunders Ss-London        31.29

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 2
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                      Event 4 Midget Men's 200 Meter Dash

                  * record: 23.00 Frank Torti  St. Pat's 1988

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 McCloskey, Jordan            St. Joseph's HS-St.Thomas 24.38    10
        2 Davis, Thomas                Saunders Ss-London        24.43     8
        3 Baird, Chris                 London District Christian 25.24     6
        4 Murray, Chad                 Catholic Central-London   25.25     4
        5 Habermehl, Evan              St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 25.51     2
        6 Rynen, Matt                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  26.12     1
        7 Coenen, Mark                 Medway HS-Arva            26.13
        8 Power, Brett                 Medway HS-Arva            26.30

                     Event 5 Midget Women's 400 Meter Dash

                 * record: 57.40 Victoria Bendle  Banting 1997

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Strittmater, Melanie         Bruyere, Mgsr. Es-London  1:01.77    3 10
      2 Verbakel, Brittany           Huron Park SS-Woodstock   1:02.21    3  8
      3 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders Ss-London        1:02.33    3  6
      4 Harrington, Katelyn          St. Mary's HS-Woodstock   1:02.69    3  4
      5 D'Oria, Nathalie             Catholic Central-London   1:02.79    3  2
      6 Towle, Janine                John Paul II Hs-London    1:04.78    2  1
      7 horricks, katie              Banting, Frederick-London 1:05.10    2
      8 McIntosh, Allison            Saunders Ss-London        1:06.58    2
      9 Jackson, Stacey              Banting, Frederick-London 1:08.92    2
     10 Shaw, Amanda                 East Elgin SS-Aylmer      1:09.19    2
     11 Passmore, Charlotte          East Elgin SS-Aylmer      1:09.41    1
     12 Shearer, Robin               Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   1:09.46    2
     13 Dickson, Lindsay             St. Michael CSS-Stratford 1:10.10    3
     14 Greenway, Jenn               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       1:11.02    1
     15 Docking, Angie               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     1:11.93    1
     16 Meier, Nicole                Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:14.08    1
     17 Seupersaud, Natasha          St. Michael CSS-Stratford 1:18.29    1

                      Event 6 Midget Men's 400 Meter Dash

                  * record: 51.14 Alex Alva  Regina Mundi 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Davis, Thomas                Saunders Ss-London          54.20    3 10
      2 Dalton, Phil                 Goderich DCI-Goderich       55.60    3  8

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 3
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 6 Midget Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      3 Waske, Taylor                Catholic Central-London     56.80    3  6
      4 Henderson, Brad              St. Anne's Catholic SS      56.81    2  4
      5 Matejcek, Ryan               Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     57.28    2  2
      6 Moote, David                 London Central Ss-London    57.42    2  1
      7 Wood, Josh                   Lucas, A.B. Ss-London       57.59    3
      8 Forsythe, Spencer            Saunders Ss-London          58.63    2
      9 Frank, Kyle                  Medway HS-Arva              58.78    2
     10 Coenen, Mark                 Medway HS-Arva              59.06    1
     11 Smith, Phillip               Woodstock CI-Woodstock      59.45    1
     12 Fitzgerald, David            Listowel DSS-Listowel       59.84    2
     13 Lockwood, Matt               Huron Park SS-Woodstock   1:00.09    3
     14 Dodgson, Bryce               Listowel DSS-Listowel     1:00.21    1
     15 Nooren, Darin                St. Joseph's HS-St.Thomas 1:00.36    1
     16 Carapella, Matt              Saunders Ss-London        1:00.97    1
     17 Smith, Greg                  Goderich DCI-Goderich     1:02.52    1

                      Event 7 Midget Women's 800 Meter Run

                 * record: 2:17.60 Julie Armstrong  South 1986

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders Ss-London        2:18.72    2 10
      2 Strittmater, Melanie         Bruyere, Mgsr. Es-London  2:28.02    2  8
      3 horricks, katie              Banting, Frederick-London 2:29.16    2  6
      4 Lawson, Keely                Catholic Central-London   2:30.93    2  4
      5 Warboys, Amanda              Norwich DHS-Norwich       2:31.32    2  2
      6 Johnston, Claire             Catholic Central-London   2:34.17    2  1
      7 Bontje, Leah                 Catholic Central-London   2:34.48    2
      8 Bryans, Diana                St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 2:34.81    1
      9 Vandervecht, Ashely          Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   2:36.17    1
     10 Cybulski, Mary               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  2:36.46    2
     11 Binning, Lesley              Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     2:39.58    1
     12 Dann, Celia                  Medway HS-Arva            2:41.56    2
     13 Lynch, Katelyn               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 2:49.58    1
     14 Tratnyek, Anna               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 2:53.11    1

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 4
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 8 Midget Men's 800 Meter Run

                  * record: 2:01.20 Damien Walsh  R.M.C. 1990

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Carson, Scott                Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     2:11.30    2 10
      2 Wood, Josh                   Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     2:13.38    2  8
      3 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II Hs-London    2:13.87    2  6
      4 Skrypnyk, Bryan              Oakridge Ss-London        2:14.37    2  4
      5 Waske, Taylor                Catholic Central-London   2:14.72    2  2
      6 Burton, Jerritt              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  2:15.05    2  1
      7 Carapella, Matt              Saunders Ss-London        2:15.58    2
      8 Fitzgerald, Dave             Listowel DSS-Listowel     2:21.94    2
      9 Frank, Kyle                  Medway HS-Arva            2:22.40    2
     10 Carder, Matt                 Parkside CI-St. Thomas    2:26.58    1
     11 Wassink, Brad                London District Christian 2:28.63    1
     12 Hagarty, John                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 2:32.91    1
     13 McCullough, Ian              St. Joseph's HS-St.Thomas 2:43.30    1
     14 Bradley, Matt                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 2:55.89    1
     15 Reese, Aaron                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 3:01.16    1

                     Event 9 Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                 * record: 4:39.10 Julie Armstrong  South 1986

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders Ss-London        4:44.17    10
       2 Slee, Laura                  Central Elgin CI-St.Thoma 5:10.95     8
       3 Jackson, Katelyn             Central Elgin CI-St.Thoma 5:13.88     6
       4 Warboys, Amanda              Norwich DHS-Norwich       5:14.99     4
       5 Dann, Celia                  Medway HS-Arva            5:16.03     2
       6 Tratnyek, Anna               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 5:22.53     1
       7 Cybulski, Mary               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  5:23.92
       8 Manocha, Ranita              London South Ss-London    5:23.96
       9 Bontje, Leah                 Catholic Central-London   5:24.47
      10 Lawson, Keely                Catholic Central-London   5:25.12
      11 Lynch, Katelyn               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 5:26.01
      12 Vandervecht, Ashely          Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   5:27.89
      13 Lougheed, Heather            Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   5:30.01
      14 Bryans, Diana                St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 5:37.50
      15 Binning, Lesley              Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     5:40.63

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 5
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 10 Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                 * record: 4:09.00 Chris Brewster  C.C.H. 1979

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II Hs-London    4:29.84    10
       2 Carson, Scott                Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     4:31.52     8
       3 Smith, Brent                 Oakridge Ss-London        4:37.36     6
       4 Burton, Jerritt              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  4:38.56     4
       5 Skrypnyk, Bryan              Oakridge Ss-London        4:41.07     2
       6 Lambert, Kenton              St. Anne's Catholic SS    4:43.47     1
       7 Dalton, Phil                 Goderich DCI-Goderich     4:45.74
       8 Lefler, James                Westminster Ss-London     4:51.22
       9 Pascuzzo, Brian              Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   4:56.33
      10 Parks, Dan                   Goderich DCI-Goderich     4:58.37
      11 Hagarty, John                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 4:59.43
      12 Luscombe, Terrance           North Middlesex-Parkhill  5:09.31
      13 Cribbin, Jordan              Medway HS-Arva            5:13.89
      14 Nesbitt, Stephen             East Elgin SS-Aylmer      5:13.98
      15 Carder, Matt                 Parkside CI-St. Thomas    5:17.06
      16 Hope, Chris                  Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 5:29.14

                    Event 11 Midget Women's 3,000 Meter Run

                * record: 9:59.70 Jennifer Armstrong South 1986

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
       1 Wilson, Lauren               Oakridge Ss-London        11:06.95    10
       2 Jackson, Katelyn             Central Elgin CI-St.Thoma 11:12.27     8
       3 Tratnyek, Anna               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 11:30.99     6
       4 Dann, Celia                  Medway HS-Arva            11:38.62     4
       5 Manocha, Ranita              London South Ss-London    11:45.67     2
       6 Lynch, Katelyn               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 12:03.65     1
       7 Binning, Lesley              Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     12:08.79
       8 Vandewalle, Karen            St. Michael CSS-Stratford 12:29.35
       9 Sametz-Madden, Tayla         London South Ss-London    12:38.45
      10 Mosdossy, Krisztina          St.Thomas Aquinas-London  12:43.41
      11 Topp, Amanda                 Woodstock CI-Woodstock    12:45.65
      12 Bosma, Rachel                London District Christian 12:46.77
      13 Benbow, Ashley               John Paul II Hs-London    12:46.97
      14 Vloet, Marlene               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   12:51.71
      15 Walker, Allison              St. Joseph's HS-St.Thomas 13:01.17
      16 Bell, Christine              Saunders Ss-London        14:08.00

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 6
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 12 Midget Men's 3,000 Meter Run

                 * record: 8:51.40 Christ Brewster  C.C.H. 1979

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
       1 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II Hs-London     9:57.02    10
       2 Smith, Brent                 Oakridge Ss-London         9:57.47     8
       3 Burton, Jerritt              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  10:02.17     6
       4 Dalton, Phil                 Goderich DCI-Goderich     10:03.45     4
       5 Skrypnyk, Bryan              Oakridge Ss-London        10:10.46     2
       6 Lefler, James                Westminster Ss-London     10:11.83     1
       7 Lambert, Kenton              St. Anne's Catholic SS    10:40.14
       8 Parks, Dan                   Goderich DCI-Goderich     10:43.34
       9 Hagarty, John                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 10:44.22
      10 Hogan, Brennan               St. Anne's Catholic SS    10:50.55
      11 Elliot, Aaron                Westminster Ss-London     10:50.82
      12 Cribbin, Jordan              Medway HS-Arva            11:05.01
      13 Pascuzzo, Brian              Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   11:16.62
      14 Nesbitt, Stephen             East Elgin SS-Aylmer      11:25.22
      15 Staines, John                Medway HS-Arva            11:59.76
      16 Roclands, Peter              North Middlesex-Parkhill  13:04.71
      17 Kennedy, Paul                North Middlesex-Parkhill  13:35.84

                 Event 13 Midget Women's 80 Meter High Hurdles

                 * record: 11.50 Jessica Zelinka  Banting 1996

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Cook, Amy                    Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.60    10
        2 Brahm, Hayley                Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     13.72     8
        3 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.77     6
        4 Owen, Mallory                Beal, H.B. Ss-London      14.13     4
        5 Corby, Taryn                 North Middlesex-Parkhill  14.49     2
        6 Beckett, Danielle            Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   14.61     1
        7 Suelzle, Katie               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  14.96
        8 Cattryses, Allison           Stratford Central SS-Stra 16.02

                  Event 14 Midget Men's 100 Meter High Hurdles

                   * record: 13.90 Dan Sharpe St Anne's 2000

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Tremblay, Ryan               Saunders Ss-London        14.72    10
        2 Petit, Brett                 Banting, Frederick-London 14.79     8

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 7
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

            Event 14 Midget Men's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        3 Herman, Kyle                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 15.24     6
        4 Kirkpatrick, Josh            Saunders Ss-London        15.40     4
        5 Aitcheson, Tyson             St. Michael CSS-Stratford 15.77     2
        6 Stewardson, Rob              Banting, Frederick-London 15.90     1
        7 Braatz, A.J.                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  17.92
        8 Thibideau, Tyler             Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   20.58

                 Event 15 Midget Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

                 * record: 43.90 Jessica Zelinka  Banting 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 horricks, katie              Banting, Frederick-London   47.72    2 10
      2 Harrington, Katelyn          St. Mary's HS-Woodstock     50.23    2  8
      3 McIntosh, Allison            Saunders Ss-London          51.55    2  6
      4 Bruckswaiger, Emily          Banting, Frederick-London   51.76    2  4
      5 Corby, Taryn                 North Middlesex-Parkhill    52.91    2  2
      6 Lougheed, Heather            Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham     53.48    2  1
      7 Geiger, Martha               London Central Ss-London    54.17    1
      8 Mills, Dominique             St.Thomas Aquinas-London    55.04    2
      9 Vanbakal, Jayne              St. Michael CSS-Stratford   55.37    1
     10 Suelzle, Katie               St.Thomas Aquinas-London    55.76    1
     11 Ringgenberg, Elise           Seaforth DHS-Seaforth       58.06    1
     12 Bakker, Sarah                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 1:01.43    1

                  Event 16 Midget Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

                   * record: 40.80 Carl Hayes  Parkside 1998

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Petit, Brett                 Banting, Frederick-London 44.09    2 10
       2 Carapella, Matt              Saunders Ss-London        45.54    2  8
       3 Stewardson, Rob              Banting, Frederick-London 46.30    2  6
       4 Herman, Kyle                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 46.69    2  4
       5 Snow, Nick                   Banting, Frederick-London 48.33    2  2
       6 Hall, Chris                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  49.05    1  1
       7 Braatz, A.J.                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  51.02    1
       8 Reese, Aaron                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 54.36    1

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 8
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 17 Midget Women's High Jump

                    * record: 1.69m Lisa Devries  Lucas 1983

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Campbell, Meagan           Madill, F.E. SS-Win 1.55m       10
          2 Warwick, Ashley            Madill, F.E. SS-Win 1.52m        8
          3 Cook, Amy                  Madill, F.E. SS-Win 1.49m        6
          4 Edwards, Meredith          East Elgin SS-Aylme 1.46m        4
          5 Verbakel, Brittany         Huron Park SS-Woods 1.43m        2
          6 Avery, Jessica             North Middlesex-Par 1.35m        0.50
          6 Barnard, Christine         Glendale HS-Tillson 1.35m        0.50
          8 Dodge, Lindsay             Strathroy DCI-Strat 1.35m
          9 Kalverda, Cassidy          Strathroy DCI-Strat 1.35m
         10 Skaliski, Kamila           Catholic Central-Lo 1.30m
         11 Balche, Hiba               Westminster Ss-Lond 1.30m
         12 Danter, Anastasia          Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 1.30m
         13 Gharib, Amani              Westminster Ss-Lond 1.30m
         14 Visser, Erin               Huron Park SS-Woods 1.25m
         15 Davis, Katie               Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 1.25m

                        Event 18 Midget Men's High Jump

               * record: 1.88m Nick Salomons  Strathroy DHS 1996

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 McCloskey, Jordan          St. Joseph's HS-St. 1.74m       10
          2 Baird, Chris               London District Chr 1.74m        8
          3 Sancton, Derek             London Central Ss-L 1.68m        6
          4 Clements, Ryan             Westminster Ss-Lond 1.65m        4
          5 Vanderwerf, Krag           Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 1.60m        2
          6 Tran, Mimh                 John Paul II Hs-Lon 1.60m        1
          7 Jonkhans, Kevin            Catholic Central-Lo 1.60m
          7 Harmon, Matt               Strathroy DCI-Strat 1.60m
          9 Vanderlaan, Anthony        London District Chr 1.60m
         10 Marsden, Rob               Catholic Central-Lo 1.55m
         11 Chapman, Tim               Beal, H.B. Ss-Londo 1.50m
         12 Smith, Jeff                Goderich DCI-Goderi 1.50m
         13 Biesinger, Josh            Seaforth DHS-Seafor 1.50m
         14 Kennedy, Paul              North Middlesex-Par 1.50m
         15 Coddington, Eric           St. Mary's DCVI-St. 1.45m
          - Morrison, Michael          Listowel DSS-Listow  FAIL
          - Snow, Nick                 Banting, Frederick-  FAIL

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                  Page 9
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                        Event 20 Midget Men's Pole Vault

                  * record: 3.80m Don Martynowski  Medway 1982

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Kirkpatrick, Josh          Saunders Ss-London  3.05m       10
          2 Luck, Kyle                 Medway HS-Arva      3.05m        8
          3 Atkinson, Devin            Saunders Ss-London  2.90m        6
          4 Fitzgerald, Dave           Listowel DSS-Listow 2.90m        4
          5 Tremblay, Ryan             Saunders Ss-London  2.75m        2
          6 Jantzi, Craig              Listowel DSS-Listow 2.60m        1
          7 Balch, Lucas               Medway HS-Arva      2.45m

                       Event 21 Midget Women's Long Jump

                * record: 5.59m Sherri Klauka  East Lambton 1978

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Edwards, Meredith          East Elgin SS-Aylme 4.79m       10
          2 Sarachielli, Rachel        Mother Teresa       4.65m        8
          3 Donovan, Sonya             North Middlesex-Par 4.63m        6
          4 Appleman, Destinee         Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 4.61m        4
          5 Schipper, Anita            London District Chr 4.57m        2
          6 Deloyer, Danielle          St. Michael CSS-Str 4.56m        1
          7 Cook, Amy                  Madill, F.E. SS-Win 4.50m
          8 Foster, Roxina             Laurier, Sir Wilfre 4.48m
          9 Bray, Jessica              South Huron DHS-Exe 4.26m
         10 McMillan, Khyrstina        Oakridge Ss-London  4.25m
         10 Reinink, Charlene          Madill, F.E. SS-Win 4.25m
         12 Brahm, Hayley              Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 4.23m
         13 Rivard, Brittany           East Elgin SS-Aylme 4.20m
         14 Kourtesis, Dina            Mother Teresa       4.19m
         15 Faye, Stephanie            Goderich DCI-Goderi 4.17m
         16 Killoran, Raissa           St.Thomas Aquinas-L 4.09m
         17 Shaw, Amanda               East Elgin SS-Aylme 3.93m
         18 Kuziak, Karen              Dorchester, Lord-Do 3.78m

                        Event 22 Midget Men's Long Jump

                    * record: 6.57m Ken Berry  Laurier 1980

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Tremblay, Ryan             Saunders Ss-London  5.42m       10
          2 Balint, Tristan            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 5.41m        8

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 10
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 22 Midget Men's Long Jump (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          3 Kirkpatrick, Josh          Saunders Ss-London  5.28m        6
          4 Copeland, Adrian           Oakridge Ss-London  5.23m        4
          5 Vanderleeuw, Greg          London District Chr 5.14m        2
          6 Power, Brett               Medway HS-Arva      5.12m        1
          7 Moore, Teilo               Woodstock CI-Woodst 5.10m
          8 Lucas, Matt                Catholic Central-Lo 5.04m
          9 Baker, Dustin              Medway HS-Arva      4.95m
         10 Aitcheson, Tyson           St. Michael CSS-Str 4.91m
         11 Luck, Kyle                 Medway HS-Arva      4.83m
         12 Barnes, Justin             St.Thomas Aquinas-L 4.78m
         13 Coddington, Eric           St. Mary's DCVI-St. 4.73m
         14 Boucassa, Adam             Goderich DCI-Goderi 4.63m
         15 Vanderlaan, Anthony        London District Chr 4.53m
         16 Walters, Maz               Laurier, Sir Wilfre 4.23m

                      Event 23 Midget Women's Triple Jump

                * record: 11.09m Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg 1989

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Schipper, Anita            London District Chr 11.06m       10
          2 Campbell, Meagan           Madill, F.E. SS-Win 10.70m        8
          3 Brahm, Hayley              Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 10.61m        6
          4 Holder, Kayla              John Paul II Hs-Lon 10.37m        4
          5 Edwards, Meredith          East Elgin SS-Aylme  9.99m        2
          6 Avery, Jessica             North Middlesex-Par  9.70m        1
          7 Conlin, Cathy              North Middlesex-Par  9.53m
          8 McMillan, Khyrstina        Oakridge Ss-London   9.46m
          9 Shaw, Amanda               East Elgin SS-Aylme  9.40m
         10 O'Shea, Lorraine           Strathroy DCI-Strat  9.33m
         11 Warwick, Ashley            Madill, F.E. SS-Win  9.32m
         12 Rivard, Brittany           East Elgin SS-Aylme  9.15m
         13 Wilson, Lauren             Oakridge Ss-London   9.13m
         14 Elliot, Kristin            Oakridge Ss-London   9.07m
         15 McDougall, Becky           Mitchell DHS-Mitche  9.06m
         16 Gosnell, Laura             Oakridge Ss-London   8.83m
         17 Meier, Nicole              Madill, F.E. SS-Win  8.54m
         18 Hurtabise, Johanna         Listowel DSS-Listow  8.21m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 11
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 24 Midget Men's Triple Jump

                * record: 13.10m Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden 1980

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Luck, Kyle                 Medway HS-Arva      12.01m       10
          2 Aitcheson, Tyson           St. Michael CSS-Str 11.60m        8
          3 Balint, Tristan            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 11.52m        6
          4 Ryder, Jamie               Saunders Ss-London  11.41m        4
          5 Herman, Kyle               St. Michael CSS-Str 11.41m        2
          6 Habermehl, Evan            St. Mary's DCVI-St. 11.29m        1
          7 Legge, Dan                 Goderich DCI-Goderi 11.15m
          8 Copeland, Adrian           Oakridge Ss-London  11.06m
          9 Vanderleeuw, Greg          London District Chr 10.94m
         10 Moore, Teilo               Woodstock CI-Woodst 10.70m
         11 Barnes, Justin             St.Thomas Aquinas-L 10.68m
         12 Vanderlaan, Anthony        London District Chr 10.54m
         13 Beck, John                 Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 10.37m
         14 Darling, Tyler             Oakridge Ss-London  10.37m
         15 Snow, Nick                 Banting, Frederick- 10.35m
         16 Thomson, Jordan            St. Mary's DCVI-St. 10.28m
         17 Vandering, Chris           London District Chr 10.23m
         18 Webster, Greg              London Central Ss-L 10.13m

                        Event 25 Midget Women's Shot Put

                    * record: 10.86m Mary Lisle  Madill 1994

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Kwiatkowski, Daniela       Catholic Central-Lo 9.47m       10
          2 Li, Yin                    Banting, Frederick- 9.38m        8
          3 Bos, Megan                 St. Michael CSS-Str 8.50m        6
          4 Jibb, Chelsea              Ingersoll DCI-Inger 8.40m        4
          5 Vandendries, Candace       Parkside CI-St. Tho 8.22m        2
          6 Johnson, Casey             Parkside CI-St. Tho 8.08m        1
          7 Soares, Josephine          Catholic Central-Lo 7.70m
          8 Greenway, Jenn             Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 7.60m
          9 Merner, Courtney           London South Ss-Lon 7.58m
         10 Wrack-Adams, Helen         Banting, Frederick- 7.32m
         11 Miles, Kristen             Oakridge Ss-London  7.01m
         12 Cox, Nicole                St.Thomas Aquinas-L 6.99m
         13 Wise, Shannon              Parkside CI-St. Tho 6.88m
         14 Gaunt, Ashley              Madill, F.E. SS-Win 6.76m
         15 Slater, Katie              St. Joseph's HS-St. 6.43m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 12
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                         Event 26 Midget Men's Shot Put

                  * record: 17.56m Fraser Clarke  Aquinas 1998

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Hurley, Ryan               Ingersoll DCI-Inger 12.85m       10
          2 Cronin, Chris              St. Anne's Catholic 12.21m        8
          3 Ballantyne, Matt           Listowel DSS-Listow 12.20m        6
          4 Arpin, Dan                 Saunders Ss-London  11.93m        4
          5 Rodrigue, Lucas            Ingersoll DCI-Inger 11.78m        2
          6 Kuntz, Josh                St. Joseph's HS-St. 11.63m        1
          7 Windsor, Brent             South Huron DHS-Exe 11.52m
          8 Thompson, Ryan             Medway HS-Arva      11.19m
          9 Lohuis, Andrew             Regina Mundi Colleg 11.06m
         10 Woodrich, Derek            Saunders Ss-London  10.88m
         10 Jones, Craig               Goderich DCI-Goderi 10.88m
         12 Rady, Andy                 London Central Ss-L 10.77m
         13 Hamilton, Rob              Banting, Frederick- 10.65m
         14 Baker, Eric                London District Chr 10.59m
         15 Plant, Tyler               Strathroy DCI-Strat 10.34m
         16 Robinson, Justin           Banting, Frederick- 10.22m
         17 Biesinger, Josh            Seaforth DHS-Seafor 10.12m

                      Event 27 Midget Women's Discus Throw

                   * record: 36.98m Anna Sakasov  Madill 1986

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Li, Yin                    Banting, Frederick- 26.12m       10
          2 Harris, Amy                Medway HS-Arva      24.58m        8
          3 Gaunt, Ashley              Madill, F.E. SS-Win 23.92m        6
          4 Merner, Courtney           London South Ss-Lon 22.90m        4
          5 Dieleman, Jamie-Lyn        London District Chr 22.58m        2
          6 Schinkel, Chelsea          London District Chr 22.00m        1
          7 Wrack-Adams, Helen         Banting, Frederick- 21.74m
          8 Johnson, Casey             Parkside CI-St. Tho 21.52m
          9 Bellavance, Breigh         Mitchell DHS-Mitche 21.22m
         10 Vandendries, Candace       Parkside CI-St. Tho 20.72m
         11 White, Meaghan             Banting, Frederick- 20.26m
         12 Jibb, Chelsea              Ingersoll DCI-Inger 19.64m
         13 Bos, Megan                 St. Michael CSS-Str 18.24m
         14 Scott, Bobbi-Sue           Listowel DSS-Listow 18.18m
         15 Cowell, Carista            Catholic Central-Lo 17.92m
         16 Nagelschmitz, Stephanie    Medway HS-Arva      17.92m
         17 Salters, Katie             Mother Teresa       16.36m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 13
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 28 Midget Men's Discus Throw

                  * record: 51.36m Todd Jeffery  Goderich 1984

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Ballantyne, Matt           Listowel DSS-Listow 42.96m       10
          2 Lohuis, Andrew             Regina Mundi Colleg 38.95m        8
          3 Macdonald, Grant           Banting, Frederick- 37.72m        6
          4 Kuntz, Josh                St. Joseph's HS-St. 36.40m        4
          5 Meisenheimer, Jonathan     St.Thomas Aquinas-L 34.92m        2
          6 Baker, Eric                London District Chr 33.76m        1
          7 Woodrich, Derek            Saunders Ss-London  33.69m
          8 Jones, Craig               Goderich DCI-Goderi 33.22m
          9 Hartman, Adam              Medway HS-Arva      32.93m
         10 Kerr, Brandon              Listowel DSS-Listow 30.90m
         11 Plant, Tyler               Strathroy DCI-Strat 30.38m
         12 Dyer, Josh                 Strathroy DCI-Strat 29.31m
         13 Merrick, Carl              Strathroy DCI-Strat 29.28m
         14 Skinner, Jason             Regina Mundi Colleg 26.58m
         15 Hurley, Ryan               Ingersoll DCI-Inger 25.86m
         16 Barnett, Craig             Oakridge Ss-London  25.74m
         17 Fisher, MACKENZIE          Seaforth DHS-Seafor 24.62m

                     Event 29 Midget Women's Javelin Throw

                  * record: 38.70m Martha Hart  Oakridge 1978

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Beckett, Danielle          Ingersoll DCI-Inger 29.40m       10
          2 Johnson, Casey             Parkside CI-St. Tho 27.71m        8
          3 Conlin, Cathy              North Middlesex-Par 27.00m        6
          4 Jannsen, Kari              Huron Park SS-Woods 26.72m        4
          5 Bellavance, Breigh         Mitchell DHS-Mitche 26.56m        2
          6 White, Meaghan             Banting, Frederick- 24.23m        1
          7 Merner, Courtney           London South Ss-Lon 22.69m
          8 Miles, Kristen             Oakridge Ss-London  22.55m
          9 Harris, Amy                Medway HS-Arva      22.50m
         10 Wasylkiw, Ashley           Saunders Ss-London  21.60m
         11 Taylor, Jenna              Central Huron CI-Cl 20.59m
         12 Vandendries, Candace       Parkside CI-St. Tho 20.52m
         13 Dodge, Lindsay             Strathroy DCI-Strat 20.22m
         14 Vanosch, Rachel            St. Anne's Catholic 20.06m
         15 Johnston, Megan            Mother Teresa       19.83m
         16 Wrack-Adams, Helen         Banting, Frederick- 19.67m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 14
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                      Event 30 Midget Men's Javelin Throw

              * record: 58.84m Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern 1976

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Clements, Ryan             Westminster Ss-Lond 44.52m       10
          2 Beck, John                 Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 43.48m        8
          3 Rady, Andy                 London Central Ss-L 42.99m        6
          4 Matejcek, Ryan             Glendale HS-Tillson 42.23m        4
          5 Lohuis, Andrew             Regina Mundi Colleg 39.64m        2
          6 Jones, Craig               Goderich DCI-Goderi 39.45m        1
          7 Grasby, Aaron              St. Michael CSS-Str 37.89m
          8 Rodrigue, Lucas            Ingersoll DCI-Inger 36.92m
          9 Arpin, Dan                 Saunders Ss-London  34.92m
         10 Robinson, Justin           Banting, Frederick- 33.51m
         11 Aitken, Cam                Dorchester, Lord-Do 32.70m
         12 Atkinson, Devin            Saunders Ss-London  32.35m
         13 Kerr, Brandon              Listowel DSS-Listow 31.68m
         14 Kuntz, Josh                St. Joseph's HS-St. 30.96m
         15 Kewley, Steve              College Avenue-Wood 27.10m
         16 Thompson, Ryan             Medway HS-Arva      22.57m
         17 Fisher, MACKENZIE          Seaforth DHS-Seafor 21.90m
         18 Biesinger, Josh            Seaforth DHS-Seafor 17.94m

                   Event 31 Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                          * record: 49.90 Banting 1996

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  WOTA      St.Thomas Aquinas-London  53.55    3 10
                2  WOMA      Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   53.94    3  8
                3  WOEE      East Elgin SS-Aylmer      55.42    3  6
                4  WOMT      Mother Teresa             55.51    3  4
                5  WOCC "B"  Catholic Central-London   56.20    2  2
                6  WOSA      Saunders Ss-London        57.36    2  1
                7  WOPS      Parkside CI-St. Thomas    57.78    1
                8  WONM      North Middlesex-Parkhill  57.79    2
                9  WOMC      St. Michael CSS-Stratford 57.93    2
               10  WOME      Medway HS-Arva            57.94    2
               11  WOLA      Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 58.09    1
               12  WOMI      Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     58.40    2
                -  WOBA      Banting, Frederick-London    DQ    3
                -  WOCC      Catholic Central-London      DQ    3

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 15
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 32 Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                     * record: 45.50 Catholic Central 2000

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  WOCC      Catholic Central-London   48.92    2 10
                2  WOME      Medway HS-Arva            49.30    2  8
                3  WOSA      Saunders Ss-London        49.70    2  6
                4  WOTA      St.Thomas Aquinas-London  50.07    1  4
                5  WOOA      Oakridge Ss-London        50.17    1  2
                6  WOBA      Banting, Frederick-London 50.31    2  1
                7  WOWM      Westminster Ss-London     50.49    2
                8  WOSA "B"  Saunders Ss-London        50.81    1
                9  WOLD      London District Christian 51.00    1
               10  WOGL      Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       51.26    2
               11  WOWO      Woodstock CI-Woodstock    51.36    1
               12  WOMC      St. Michael CSS-Stratford 52.44    2
               13  WOME "B"  Medway HS-Arva            52.90    1
               14  WOPS      Parkside CI-St. Thomas    53.57    1

                     Event 33 Junior Women's 100 Meter Dash

             * record: 12.20 C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Lucas 1994

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huron CI-Clinton  12.79    10
        2 Comtois, Rebecca             St. Michael CSS-Stratford 12.97     8
        3 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       13.02     6
        4 Heathcote, Joanna            Oakridge Ss-London        13.27     4
        5 Drake, Sarah                 Oakridge Ss-London        13.33     2
        6 Garcon, Desiree              Stratford Central SS-Stra 13.35     1
        7 Thomson, Melanie             St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 13.37
        8 Walters, Zinzi               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 13.72

                      Event 34 Junior Men's 100 Meter Dash

          * record: 10.70 K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern  Banting 1997

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Central-London   11.12    10
        2 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   11.25     8
        3 Stewart, Matt                Banting, Frederick-London 11.42     6
        4 Schmidt, Mark                Catholic Central-London   11.48     4
        5 Howard, Mark                 Catholic Central-London   11.69     2

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 16
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 34 Junior Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        6 Chalmers, Phil               Central Elgin CI-St.Thoma 11.69     1
        7 Martinez, Jose               Regina Mundi College-Lond 11.74
        8 Mandich, Matt                St.Thomas Aquinas-London  11.99

                     Event 35 Junior Women's 200 Meter Dash

             * record: 24.90 Vivienne Stephens  Central Huron 1989

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       27.48    10
        2 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huron CI-Clinton  27.57     8
        3 Lee, Cat                     Woodstock CI-Woodstock    27.57     6
        4 McClure, Katie               Medway HS-Arva            27.99     4
        5 Comtois, Rebecca             St. Michael CSS-Stratford 28.15     2
        6 Couse, Jaclyn                Parkside CI-St. Thomas    28.45     1
        7 Heathcote, Joanna            Oakridge Ss-London        28.77
        8 Milly, Krystal               Goderich DCI-Goderich     29.16

                      Event 36 Junior Men's 200 Meter Dash

                   * record: 21.90 D'arcy Kay  Saunders 1982

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Central-London   22.65    10
        2 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   22.98     8
        3 Stewart, Matt                Banting, Frederick-London 23.63     6
        4 Issac, Glenn                 Catholic Central-London   24.24     4
        5 Dick, Matt                   Catholic Central-London   24.30     2
        6 Roukema, Dave                London District Christian 24.34     1
        7 Howard, Mark                 Catholic Central-London   24.70
        8 Higgins, Ron                 Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   24.80

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 17
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 37 Junior Women's 400 Meter Dash

          * record: 56.60 N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclaughlin MHS 1998

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Lee, Cat                     Woodstock CI-Woodstock      59.14    3 10
      2 Couse, Jaclyn                Parkside CI-St. Thomas    1:00.34    3  8
      3 McClure, Katie               Medway HS-Arva            1:00.78    3  6
      4 Comtois, Rebecca             St. Michael CSS-Stratford 1:01.93    3  4
      5 Spaling, Sonya               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:02.31    2  2
      6 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       1:02.82    1  1
      7 Hayes, Laura                 Parkside CI-St. Thomas    1:03.29    2
      8 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II Hs-London    1:03.63    3
      9 Craig, Leigh                 St. Anne's Catholic SS    1:04.01    2
     10 Spaling, Julia               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:04.58    1
     11 Colvin, Kristyn              Saunders Ss-London        1:04.86    2
     12 Alambets, Angie              Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 1:04.98    3
     13 Witoslawski, Jessica         Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     1:05.91    1
     14 Smith, Kim                   East Elgin SS-Aylmer      1:06.52    1
     15 VanDaren, Amanda             Catholic Central-London   1:06.86    2
     16 Willits, Cindy               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:07.16    2
     17 Tulk, Jodie                  Banting, Frederick-London 1:08.76    1

                      Event 38 Junior Men's 400 Meter Dash

                  * record: 49.30 Alex Alva Regina Mundi 2000

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 McCauley, Randy              Catholic Central-London     50.68    3 10
      2 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     51.25    3  8
      3 Dick, Matt                   Catholic Central-London     52.59    3  6
      4 Mangelsen, Rob               East Elgin SS-Aylmer        52.62    3  4
      5 Havers, Rob                  Lucas, A.B. Ss-London       54.28    2  2
      6 Martinez, Jose               Regina Mundi College-Lond   54.43    2  1
      7 Verberne, Matt               Regina Mundi College-Lond   54.70    3
      8 Dasilva, Darcie              Regina Mundi College-Lond   55.27    1
      9 Roukema, Dave                London District Christian   55.28    2
     10 Kennedy, Tyler               Strathroy DCI-Strathroy     55.57    2
     11 Boyd, Devon                  Stratford Central SS-Stra   55.80    3
     12 Groeneweg, Justin            Central Elgin CI-St.Thoma   56.22    2
     13 Vecchio, Pasquale            Catholic Central-London     57.05    1
     14 Kyle, Sean                   Stratford Central SS-Stra   57.20    1
     15 Vandervloet, Joey            North Middlesex-Parkhill    57.76    2
     16 Horst, Evan                  Mitchell DHS-Mitchell       58.13    1
     17 Scott, Wille                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 1:00.49    1

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 18
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 39 Junior Women's 800 Meter Run

                * record: 2:14.80 Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H. 1986

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Alambets, Angie              Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 2:25.86    2 10
      2 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II Hs-London    2:27.06    2  8
      3 DeBLOCK, Mandi               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     2:28.77    2  6
      4 Colvin, Kristyn              Saunders Ss-London        2:28.92    2  4
      5 Janzen, Bethany              Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   2:30.93    2  2
      6 Kunz, Amy                    Catholic Central-London   2:35.04    2  1
      7 Nesbitt, Christine           Banting, Frederick-London 2:38.81    2
      8 Neilans, Laura               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  2:39.48    2
      9 Witt, Diana                  John Paul II Hs-London    2:40.25    1
     10 McGee, Sherry                College Avenue-Woodstock  2:42.73    1
     11 Willits, Cindy               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   2:43.56    1
     12 Jones, Erin                  Medway HS-Arva            2:44.75    1
     13 Lange, Jenna                 Stratford Central SS-Stra 2:55.75    1
     14 McCarthy, Laura              St. Michael CSS-Stratford 2:56.05    1
     15 McIntosh, Beth               St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 2:56.31    1
     16 Von Bommel, Katherine        St. Mary's HS-Woodstock   2:56.51    1
     17 Vandenheuvel, Shelby         North Middlesex-Parkhill  2:56.69    1

                      Event 40 Junior Men's 800 Meter Run

                  * record: 1:52.70 Jay Cantin  St. Clair 1994

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Boyd, Devon                  Stratford Central SS-Stra 2:05.15    2 10
      2 Terry, Ariel                 Regina Mundi College-Lond 2:05.29    2  8
      3 Horricks, Mike               Oakridge Ss-London        2:06.95    2  6
      4 Mann, James                  Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   2:08.73    2  4
      5 Verberne, Matt               Regina Mundi College-Lond 2:10.93    2  2
      6 Wheeler, Adam                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       2:14.92    2  1
      7 Jamieson, Tom                East Elgin SS-Aylmer      2:15.38    2
      8 McGregor, Noel               St. Anne's Catholic SS    2:16.34    1
      9 Vecchio, Pasquale            Catholic Central-London   2:17.49    1
     10 Broschak, Adam               North Middlesex-Parkhill  2:18.02    1
     11 Albright, Tyler              Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 2:19.76    1
     12 McDonald, Scott              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  2:20.24    1
     13 Scott, Wille                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 2:20.54    1
     14 Johnston, Rob                Oakridge Ss-London        2:20.73    1

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 19
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 41 Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                 * record: 4:37.20 Jill Purola  Huron Park 1982

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II Hs-London    5:01.52    10
       2 Janzen, Bethany              Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   5:02.03     8
       3 Shepherd, Alina              Central Huron CI-Clinton  5:02.93     6
       4 Alambets, Angie              Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 5:10.51     4
       5 Copland, Erin                Oakridge Ss-London        5:17.36     2
       6 Lemon, Kimber                Oakridge Ss-London        5:21.98     1
       7 Colvin, Kristyn              Saunders Ss-London        5:26.75
       8 Caxaj, Susanna               Catholic Central-London   5:28.00
       9 DeBLOCK, Mandi               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     5:28.52
      10 Witt, Diana                  John Paul II Hs-London    5:29.04
      11 McGee, Sherry                College Avenue-Woodstock  5:42.06

                     Event 42 Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

              * record: 3:59.90 Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern 1975

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Young, James                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  4:15.16    10
       2 George, Wesley               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 4:15.70     8
       3 Horricks, Mike               Oakridge Ss-London        4:17.11     6
       4 Smith, Josh                  Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   4:22.57     4
       5 Wheeler, Adam                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       4:28.22     2
       6 Van Osch, Skylar             South Huron DHS-Exeter    4:29.14     1
       7 Devereaux, Kyle              St. Anne's Catholic SS    4:32.19
       8 Terry, Ariel                 Regina Mundi College-Lond 4:32.97
       9 Bailey, James                Regina Mundi College-Lond 4:36.36
      10 Harrison, Mike               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 4:37.76
      11 Delange, Devin               Beal, H.B. Ss-London      4:39.15
      12 Burns, Andrew                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   4:41.55
      13 Vandervloet, Joey            North Middlesex-Parkhill  4:43.39
      14 Thuss, Adam                  St. Michael CSS-Stratford 4:43.75
      15 Fitzgerald, Greg             Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   4:43.95
      16 Denig, Nate                  Stratford Central SS-Stra 4:44.26
      17 Broschak, Adam               North Middlesex-Parkhill  4:44.71
      18 Skipper, Justin              St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 4:50.35

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 20
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 43 Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run

              * record: 9:55.50 Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders 1988

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
       1 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II Hs-London    10:55.60    10
       2 Janzen, Bethany              Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   11:10.20     8
       3 Shepherd, Alina              Central Huron CI-Clinton  11:10.80     6
       4 Lemon, Kimber                Oakridge Ss-London        11:41.40     4
       5 Copland, Erin                Oakridge Ss-London        11:46.20     2
       6 Caxaj, Susanna               Catholic Central-London   11:56.30     1
       7 Henricks, Rachel             John Paul II Hs-London    12:15.10
       8 Henderson, Katelynd          Oakridge Ss-London        12:35.70
       9 Clyne, Sarah                 London Central Ss-London  12:41.60
      10 Ford, Jes                    St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 12:52.20

                     Event 44 Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

                 * record: 8:26.90 Chris Brewster  C.C.H. 1981

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
       1 George, Wesley               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond  9:22.30    10
       2 Young, James                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London   9:34.00     8
       3 Smith, Josh                  Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   10:02.30     6
       4 Harrison, Mike               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 10:10.20     4
       5 Thuss, Adam                  St. Michael CSS-Stratford 10:14.40     2
       6 Charlton, Brent              East Elgin SS-Aylmer      10:26.40     1
       7 Van Osch, Skylar             South Huron DHS-Exeter    10:28.30
       8 Wiebe, Henry                 East Elgin SS-Aylmer      10:35.20
       9 Skipper, Justin              St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 10:37.60
      10 McDonald, Scott              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  10:39.90
      11 McGregor, Noel               St. Anne's Catholic SS    10:41.30
      12 Arppe, Evan                  Parkside CI-St. Thomas    10:41.80
      13 Hofer, Mike                  Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   11:04.10
      14 Jamieson, Tom                East Elgin SS-Aylmer      11:07.00
      15 Carswell, Adam               Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   11:39.10
       - Bailey, James                Regina Mundi College-Lond      DNF

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 21
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 45 Junior Women's 80 Meter High Hurdles

          * record: 11.60 H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Robinson MHS 1994

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II Hs-London    12.67    10
        2 Berkel, Kristen              London District Christian 13.00     8
        3 Craig, Leigh                 St. Anne's Catholic SS    13.27     6
        4 Stewart, Melissa             Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 13.36     4
        5 Owen, Megan                  North Middlesex-Parkhill  13.61     2
        6 Vanhie, Nicole               North Middlesex-Parkhill  13.68     1
        7 Nesbitt, Krysta              Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     13.90
        8 Loft, Lisa                   Medway HS-Arva            14.78

                  Event 46 Junior Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

                   * record: 13.85 Paul Whitty Saunders 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Judge, Andrew                John Paul II Hs-London    15.16    10
        2 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's Catholic SS    15.48     8
        3 Zubair, Abdul                Banting, Frederick-London 16.96     6
        4 Tran, David                  London Central Ss-London  17.34     3
        4 Strutt, Seamus               Oakridge Ss-London        17.34     3
        6 Brown, Julian                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   17.35     1
        7 Furtney, Chad                Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     18.58
        8 Koert, Roger                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 18.94

                 Event 47 Junior Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

               * record: 42.70 Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II 1994

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II Hs-London      46.99    3 10
      2 Hayes, Laura                 Parkside CI-St. Thomas      48.28    3  8
      3 Craig, Leigh                 St. Anne's Catholic SS      48.99    2  6
      4 Berkel, Kristen              London District Christian   49.84    3  4
      5 Vanhie, Nicole               North Middlesex-Parkhill    50.66    3  2
      6 Loft, Lisa                   Medway HS-Arva              50.88    3  1
      7 Van Leeuwan, Kim             Oakridge Ss-London          50.91    2
      8 Spaling, Julia               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham     51.30    2
      9 McClure, Katie               Medway HS-Arva              52.38    3
     10 Gilson, Courtney             Stratford Central SS-Stra   52.39    2
     11 Nolan, Julie                 Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham     52.75    2

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 22
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

           Event 47 Junior Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     12 Tulk, Jodie                  Banting, Frederick-London   53.75    2
     13 Toucaw, Laura                St. Anne's Catholic SS      54.67    1
     14 Sagriff, Becky               St.Thomas Aquinas-London    57.04    1
     15 Karahalios, Cia              Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 1:00.35    1

                  Event 48 Junior Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

               * record: 38.80 Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside 1996

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's Catholic SS    41.06    2 10
       2 Zubair, Abdul                Banting, Frederick-London 42.95    2  8
       3 Tran, David                  London Central Ss-London  43.15    2  6
       4 Kennedy, Tyler               Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   43.45    2  4
       5 Skinner, Jordan              Regina Mundi College-Lond 44.01    1  2
       6 Allan, Kevin                 Oakridge Ss-London        44.28    2  1
       7 Furtney, Chad                Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     44.66    1
       8 Coulthard, Todd              Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     44.94    1
       9 Bancroft, Mike               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 45.20    1
      10 Ford, Dan                    East Elgin SS-Aylmer      45.25    2
      11 Masse, Jason                 Regina Mundi College-Lond 46.01    1
      12 Seivwright, Andre            Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     46.54    2
      13 Strutt, Seamus               Oakridge Ss-London        46.62    1
      14 Devereaux, Kyle              St. Anne's Catholic SS    47.59    1

                       Event 49 Junior Women's High Jump

             * record: 1.67m C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Lucas 1985

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Berkel, Kristen            London District Chr 1.58m       10
          2 Brennan McBride, Ashley    London Central Ss-L 1.45m        8
          3 Shipp, Linsey              Woodstock CI-Woodst 1.45m        6
          4 Stewart, Melissa           Laurier, Sir Wilfre 1.45m        4
          5 Steelman, Erika            St. Mary's DCVI-St. 1.40m        2
          6 Taylor, tori               Oakridge Ss-London  1.40m        1
          7 Rempel, Martha             North Middlesex-Par 1.40m
          7 Lemieux, Hilary            London South Ss-Lon 1.40m
          7 Downey, Colleen            Oakridge Ss-London  1.40m
         10 Smith, Kim                 East Elgin SS-Aylme 1.35m
         10 Owen, Megan                North Middlesex-Par 1.35m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 23
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                        Event 50 Junior Men's High Jump

                    * record: 2.06m Al Hough  Montcalm 1981

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 John, Noah                 Beal, H.B. Ss-Londo 1.90m       10
          2 Schuurmans, Mike           Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 1.90m        8
          3 Thompson, Kristen          Huron Park SS-Woods 1.84m        6
          4 Mangelsen, Rob             East Elgin SS-Aylme 1.81m        4
          5 Homuth, Mitch              South Huron DHS-Exe 1.81m        2
          6 Minnesma, Dan              London District Chr 1.78m        1
          7 Chalmers, Phil             Central Elgin CI-St 1.70m
          8 dePAPP, Mike               Saunders Ss-London  1.70m
          9 Shepard, Mitchell          John Paul II Hs-Lon 1.70m
         10 Loree, Matt                Listowel DSS-Listow 1.70m
         11 Langan, Josh               Oakridge Ss-London  1.65m
         12 Coulthard, Todd            Mitchell DHS-Mitche 1.65m
         13 Furtney, Chad              Mitchell DHS-Mitche 1.65m
         14 Johnston, Ian              Seaforth DHS-Seafor 1.65m
         15 Collings, Brandon          Regina Mundi Colleg 1.60m
         16 Thornton, Joe              Huron Park SS-Woods 1.60m
         17 Pennings, Jason            London District Chr 1.55m
         18 Ratsep, Risto              Saunders Ss-London  1.55m

                        Event 52 Junior Men's Pole Vault

                    * record: 4.05m Bevin Fleet  Madill 1987

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 McLarty, Cole              Saunders Ss-London  4.00m       10
          2 McNair, Corey              Saunders Ss-London  3.00m        8
          3 Rajnovich, John            Glendale HS-Tillson 3.00m        6

                       Event 53 Junior Women's Long Jump

                  * record: 5.79m Ruth Pugh   Dorchester 1979

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Lemieux, Hilary            London South Ss-Lon 5.02m       10
          2 Lewis, Jamie               Central Huron CI-Cl 5.01m        8
          3 Spaling, Sonya             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 4.89m        6
          4 Tomlinson, Tiffany         London South Ss-Lon 4.82m        4
          5 Brick, Bobbi-Jo            Huron Park SS-Woods 4.82m        2
          6 Van Leeuwan, Kim           Oakridge Ss-London  4.73m        1

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 24
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 53 Junior Women's Long Jump (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          7 Smith, Sarah               East Elgin SS-Aylme 4.65m
          8 Anstett, Brenna            South Huron DHS-Exe 4.62m
          9 Walters, Zinzi             Laurier, Sir Wilfre 4.51m
         10 Plaine, Elisha             Strathroy DCI-Strat 4.41m
         11 Harris, Courtney           Glendale HS-Tillson 4.39m
         12 Myers, Mallory             St. Mary's DCVI-St. 4.36m
         13 Leung, Stephanie           Central Elgin CI-St 4.30m
         14 Dykxhoorn, Ingrid          London District Chr 4.29m
         15 Drake, Sarah               Oakridge Ss-London  4.21m
         16 Feehan, Amanda             Oakridge Ss-London  3.92m
          - Dickson, Jaden             Madill, F.E. SS-Win  FOUL

                        Event 54 Junior Men's Long Jump

                 * record: 6.90m Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden 1989

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Judge, Andrew              John Paul II Hs-Lon 6.63m       10
          2 John, Noah                 Beal, H.B. Ss-Londo 6.57m        8
          3 Schmidt, Mark              Catholic Central-Lo 6.25m        6
          4 Schultz, Will              Woodstock CI-Woodst 6.24m        4
          5 IM, Bunly                  Central Elgin CI-St 6.21m        2
          6 Deweger, Adam              London District Chr 6.11m        1
          7 Grigg, Pat                 East Elgin SS-Aylme 5.96m
          8 Collings, Brandon          Regina Mundi Colleg 5.82m
          9 Graham, Jeff               Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 5.61m
         10 Vandervloet, Joey          North Middlesex-Par 5.52m
         11 St. Louis, Matt            Strathroy DCI-Strat 5.46m
         12 Flegel, Brent              St.Thomas Aquinas-L 5.38m
         13 McLeod, Trevor             Listowel DSS-Listow 5.24m
         14 Johnston, Ian              Seaforth DHS-Seafor 5.16m
         15 Lee, Danny                 Stratford Central S 4.94m

                      Event 55 Junior Women's Triple Jump

                * record: 11.61m Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy 1992

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Plaine, Elisha             Strathroy DCI-Strat 10.44m       10
          2 Smith, Sarah               East Elgin SS-Aylme 10.31m        8
          3 Garcon, Desiree            Stratford Central S 10.20m        6

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 25
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 55 Junior Women's Triple Jump (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          4 Dickson, Jaden             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 10.16m        4
          5 Anstett, Brenna            South Huron DHS-Exe 10.12m        2
          6 Myers, Mallory             St. Mary's DCVI-St.  9.63m        1
          7 Gibbons, Emily             Oakridge Ss-London   9.55m
          8 Rivard, Leah               East Elgin SS-Aylme  9.33m
          9 Degroot, Vanessa           St. Michael CSS-Str  9.26m
         10 Coward, Jody               St.Thomas Aquinas-L  9.10m
         11 Sinker, Hollis             Oakridge Ss-London   8.94m
         12 Hicks, Chelsea             John Paul II Hs-Lon  8.79m
         13 Reyneveld, Charlene        Huron Park SS-Woods  8.36m
         14 Vandenheuvel, Shelby       North Middlesex-Par  8.30m
         15 Hardy, Michelle            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe  8.10m
         16 Feehan, Amanda             Oakridge Ss-London   7.83m

                       Event 56 Junior Men's Triple Jump

              * record: 13.92m Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern 1977

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Judge, Andrew              John Paul II Hs-Lon 13.44m       10
          2 Schultz, Will              Woodstock CI-Woodst 13.08m        8
          3 Deweger, Adam              London District Chr 12.57m        6
          4 St. Louis, Matt            Strathroy DCI-Strat 12.37m        4
          5 Rajnovich, John            Glendale HS-Tillson 12.19m        2
          6 Baker, Craig               London District Chr 11.97m        1
          7 Grgic, Marko               John Paul II Hs-Lon 11.81m
          8 Eberhard, Jon              London Central Ss-L 11.34m
          9 Weaver, Eddie              London Central Ss-L 11.16m
         10 dePAPP, Mike               Saunders Ss-London  11.15m
         11 Rath, Jason                St. Mary's DCVI-St. 11.06m
         12 Minnesma, Dan              London District Chr 10.75m
         13 McNair, Corey              Saunders Ss-London  10.32m
         14 McLeod, Trevor             Listowel DSS-Listow  9.91m

                        Event 57 Junior Women's Shot Put

              * record: 11.91m Bonnie Brooks  Sarnia Central 1984

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Weaver, Meghan             Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 11.56m       10
          2 Jibb, Sara                 Ingersoll DCI-Inger  9.67m        8

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 26
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 57 Junior Women's Shot Put (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          3 Jackson, Stephanie         Banting, Frederick-  9.60m        6
          4 Lane, Heather              Oakridge Ss-London   9.06m        4
          5 Brick, Bobbi-Jo            Huron Park SS-Woods  8.87m        2
          6 Haynes, Jill               London South Ss-Lon  8.80m        1
          7 Cyr, Nikki                 South Huron DHS-Exe  8.49m
          8 Roduner, Silvana           South Huron DHS-Exe  8.18m
          9 Schwatzentruber, Nicole    South Huron DHS-Exe  8.17m
         10 Dandeno, Carlie            Banting, Frederick-  8.15m
         11 Wood, Lindsay              Oakridge Ss-London   7.81m
         12 Devereaux, Nicole          St. Michael CSS-Str  7.69m
         13 Mustos, Ally               Dorchester, Lord-Do  7.62m
         14 Wattman, Leeann            John Paul II Hs-Lon  7.59m
         15 Smith, Angie               St. Michael CSS-Str  7.49m
         16 Green, Sarah               Medway HS-Arva       7.00m
         17 Drummelsmith, Jessica      St. Joseph's HS-St.  6.80m
         18 Kellar-Parsons, Linday     Medway HS-Arva       6.45m

                         Event 58 Junior Men's Shot Put

         * record: 16.86m J.Nielson S78 D.Crombeen SP J.Watson EE 1983

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Vandermeer, Josh           St. Mary's HS-Woods 13.69m       10
          2 Harris, Matt               Strathroy DCI-Strat 13.36m        8
          3 Slomer, Adam               Banting, Frederick- 13.10m        6
          4 O'Rielly, Gerard           St. Michael CSS-Str 13.08m        4
          5 Nolan, Doug                St.Thomas Aquinas-L 12.25m        2
          6 Demelo, Daniel             John Paul II Hs-Lon 12.18m        1
          7 Yohnicki, Brandon          Catholic Central-Lo 11.74m
          8 Barnett, Jon               Oakridge Ss-London  11.44m
          9 Fischer, John              Madill, F.E. SS-Win 11.23m
         10 Shantz, Justin             Saunders Ss-London  10.74m
         11 Hemingway, Joel            Madill, F.E. SS-Win 10.54m
         12 Louwagie, Joe              Mitchell DHS-Mitche 10.46m
         13 Cardiff, Thomas            Oakridge Ss-London  10.39m
         14 Loewen, John               East Elgin SS-Aylme 10.02m
         15 Tanton, Kevin              Strathroy DCI-Strat  9.88m
         16 Ritz, Kyle                 Mitchell DHS-Mitche  9.60m
         17 Brady, Greg                Strathroy DCI-Strat  8.94m
         18 McComb, Tyler              Strathroy DCI-Strat  8.61m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 27
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                      Event 59 Junior Women's Discus Throw

                   * record: 40.70m Julie Lisle  Madill 1994

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Weaver, Meghan             Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 36.28m       10
          2 Nolan, Julie               Madill, F.E. SS-Win 29.94m        8
          3 Haynes, Jill               London South Ss-Lon 29.28m        6
          4 Jibb, Sara                 Ingersoll DCI-Inger 29.14m        4
          5 Jackson, Stephanie         Banting, Frederick- 25.46m        2
          6 Lane, Heather              Oakridge Ss-London  24.20m        1
          7 Canton, Katie              Banting, Frederick- 21.04m
          7 Roduner, Silvana           South Huron DHS-Exe 21.04m
          9 Green, Sarah               Medway HS-Arva      20.78m
         10 Vance, Brittany            Parkside CI-St. Tho 20.72m
         11 Squire-Smith, Emma         Medway HS-Arva      20.38m
         12 Pirie, Meg                 Banting, Frederick- 19.74m
         13 Chaffe, Melissa            Mitchell DHS-Mitche 18.92m
         14 Schwatzentruber, Nicole    South Huron DHS-Exe 18.82m
         15 Mroz, Mallory              Catholic Central-Lo 18.66m
         16 Good, Danielle             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 18.48m
         17 Kellar-Parsons, Linday     Medway HS-Arva      17.46m
         18 Kent, Liz                  Strathroy DCI-Strat 14.22m

                       Event 60 Junior Men's Discus Throw

                   * record: 53.64m Jason Tunks  Banting 1992

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Slomer, Adam               Banting, Frederick- 39.21m       10
          2 Fischer, John              Madill, F.E. SS-Win 38.69m        8
          3 Suntres, Angelo            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 37.54m        6
          4 Harris, Matt               Strathroy DCI-Strat 36.90m        4
          5 Roukema, Dave              London District Chr 34.95m        2
          6 Baker, Craig               London District Chr 34.83m        1
          7 Vandermeer, Josh           St. Mary's HS-Woods 32.38m
          8 Louwagie, Joe              Mitchell DHS-Mitche 30.89m
          9 Johnston, Ian              Seaforth DHS-Seafor 29.14m
         10 O'Rielly, Gerard           St. Michael CSS-Str 29.12m
         11 Demelo, Daniel             John Paul II Hs-Lon 28.74m
         12 Defraga, Jason             Glendale HS-Tillson 27.57m
         13 Trussler, Ryan             Banting, Frederick- 26.27m
         14 Suich, Chris               Glendale HS-Tillson 24.83m
         15 Shantz, Justin             Saunders Ss-London  24.13m
         16 Ratsep, Risto              Saunders Ss-London  23.80m
         17 Homuth, Mitch              South Huron DHS-Exe 23.06m
         18 Barnett, Jon               Oakridge Ss-London  20.73m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 28
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 61 Junior Women's Javelin Throw

                  * record: 47.10m Martha Hart  Saunders 1980

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Pirie, Meg                 Banting, Frederick- 35.73m       10
          2 Rundle, Kristin            John Paul II Hs-Lon 32.66m        8
          3 Lane, Heather              Oakridge Ss-London  29.42m        6
          4 Green, Sarah               Medway HS-Arva      24.64m        4
          5 Marshall, Adrienne         Catholic Central-Lo 24.31m        2
          6 Good, Danielle             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 24.04m        1
          7 Glover, Becky              Parkside CI-St. Tho 23.92m
          8 Tanner, Danielle           Strathroy DCI-Strat 23.51m
          9 Kellar-Parsons, Linday     Medway HS-Arva      22.79m
         10 Parker, Cassandra          Beal, H.B. Ss-Londo 22.51m
         11 Mustos, Ally               Dorchester, Lord-Do 21.53m
         12 Cyr, Nikki                 South Huron DHS-Exe 20.50m
         13 Nesbitt, Krysta            Mitchell DHS-Mitche 19.04m
         14 Devereaux, Nicole          St. Michael CSS-Str 17.82m
         15 Drummelsmith, Jessica      St. Joseph's HS-St. 15.62m
          - Verhoeve, Amanda           St. Michael CSS-Str   FOUL
          - Wood, Lindsay              Oakridge Ss-London    FOUL
          - Haynes, Jill               London South Ss-Lon   FOUL

                      Event 62 Junior Men's Javelin Throw

              * record: 61.08m Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern 1976

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Harris, Matt               Strathroy DCI-Strat 46.56m       10
          2 Thompson, Kristen          Huron Park SS-Woods 44.68m        8
          3 Thornton, Joe              Huron Park SS-Woods 43.22m        6
          4 Emery, Matt                Regina Mundi Colleg 42.28m        4
          5 dePAPP, Mike               Saunders Ss-London  42.24m        2
          6 Stuckless, Jason           South Huron DHS-Exe 39.80m        1
          7 Graham, Jeff               Lucas, A.B. Ss-Lond 39.78m
          8 Suich, Chris               Glendale HS-Tillson 38.64m
          9 McNair, Corey              Saunders Ss-London  37.58m
         10 Ritz, Kyle                 Mitchell DHS-Mitche 37.54m
         11 Brown, Nathaniel           Huron Park SS-Woods 36.52m
         12 Ratsep, Risto              Saunders Ss-London  34.56m
         13 McLeod, Kyle               Woodstock CI-Woodst 34.16m
         14 Carnegie, Scott            Oakridge Ss-London  32.28m
         15 St. Laurent, Adam          John Paul II Hs-Lon 31.72m
         16 Loree, Matt                Listowel DSS-Listow 30.50m
         17 McKenna, Neil              Goderich DCI-Goderi 28.64m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 29
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                   Event 63 Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                          * record: 49.00 Banting 1998

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  WOPA      John Paul II Hs-London      52.29    3 10
               2  WOMC      St. Michael CSS-Stratford   52.83    3  8
               3  WOCC      Catholic Central-London     53.99    3  6
               4  WOBA      Banting, Frederick-London   54.24    3  4
               5  WOMA      Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham     54.51    3  2
               6  WOTA      St.Thomas Aquinas-London    55.13    2  1
               7  WOSH      South Huron DHS-Exeter      55.16    2
               8  WOLU      Lucas, A.B. Ss-London       57.37    2
               9  WOMT      Mother Teresa               57.82    2
              10  WOSM      St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's   57.89    2
              11  WODO      Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest   58.09    2
              12  WOIN      Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll     58.47    1
              13  WOTA "B"  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:00.07    1
              14  WOST      Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   1:01.05    1
               -  WOHP      Huron Park SS-Woodstock        DQ    3

                    Event 64 Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                         * record: 43.80 Oakridge 1976

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  WOCC      Catholic Central-London   44.77    3 10
                2  WOLD      London District Christian 47.35    3  8
                3  WORE      Regina Mundi College-Lond 47.50    3  6
                4  WOBA      Banting, Frederick-London 47.78    3  4
                5  WOTA      St.Thomas Aquinas-London  47.83    3  2
                6  WOMA      Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   48.11    3  1
                7  WOEE      East Elgin SS-Aylmer      48.32    2
                8  WOSA      Saunders Ss-London        48.43    2
                9  WONM      North Middlesex-Parkhill  48.92    2
               10  WOLO      London Central Ss-London  49.34    2
               11  WOMI      Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     49.41    1
               12  WOGD      Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   50.17    2
               13  WOIN      Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   50.27    1
               14  WOMC      St. Michael CSS-Stratford 53.47    1
               15  WOSM      St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 54.76    1
                -  WOCC "B"  Catholic Central-London      DQ    2

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 30
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 65 Senior Women's 100 Meter Dash

                   * record: 11.80 Sue Seymour  Listowel 1994

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 12.41    10
        2 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II Hs-London    13.16     8
        3 Palmer, Amanda               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.45     6
        4 Doughty, Lyndsey             Oakridge Ss-London        13.47     4
        5 McCARTHY, Kelly              St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 13.57     2
        6 Pyper, Meagen                Parkside CI-St. Thomas    13.57     1
        7 Charles, Donna               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 13.70
        8 Lee, Erica                   Saunders Ss-London        13.79

                      Event 66 Senior Men's 100 Meter Dash

                * record: 10.50 Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's 1994

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Semenowicz, Martin           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  10.98    10
        2 Yates, Colin                 Huron Park SS-Woodstock   11.28     8
        3 Zilm, Simon                  Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     11.36     6
        4 Gibson, Darren               John Paul II Hs-London    11.49     4
        5 Harrison, Chris              Saunders Ss-London        11.57     2
        6 Vicencio, George             Banting, Frederick-London 11.68     1
        7 Kasule, Mike                 John Paul II Hs-London    11.71
        8 Black, Cam                   Saunders Ss-London        11.82

                     Event 67 Senior Women's 200 Meter Dash

                 * record: 24.39 Jessica Zelinka  Banting 1999

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Olliver, Ayden               Medway HS-Arva            25.98    10
        2 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II Hs-London    28.10     8
        3 Williams, Erin               Banting, Frederick-London 28.24     6
        4 Pyper, Meagen                Parkside CI-St. Thomas    28.88     4
        5 Smart, Felicia               Saunders Ss-London        28.91     2
        6 Lee, Erica                   Saunders Ss-London        29.10     1
        7 Drennan, Amanda              Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   29.99
        8 Van Slyck, Gillian           St. Michael CSS-Stratford 30.05

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 31
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                      Event 68 Senior Men's 200 Meter Dash

                   * record: 21.70 C. Heffernan  S.T.A. 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Semenowicz, Martin           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  22.77    10
        2 Alva, Alex                   Regina Mundi College-Lond 22.88     8
        3 Haynes, Drew                 London Central Ss-London  23.79     6
        4 Harrison, Chris              Saunders Ss-London        24.16     4
        5 Kasule, Mike                 John Paul II Hs-London    24.37     2
        6 Irvine, Drew                 Catholic Central-London   24.59     1
        7 Wood, Dean                   Seaforth DHS-Seaforth     24.82

                     Event 69 Senior Women's 400 Meter Dash

               * record: 54.92 Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II 1995

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Olliver, Ayden               Medway HS-Arva              58.20    10
       2 Estabrooks, Christie         Saunders Ss-London        1:00.61     8
       3 Doughty, Lyndsey             Oakridge Ss-London        1:04.18     6
       4 Towell, Leah                 London Central Ss-London  1:04.94     4
       5 Roelands, Bridgette          North Middlesex-Parkhill  1:06.95     2
       6 Delaney, Kristen             John Paul II Hs-London    1:07.94     1

                      Event 70 Senior Men's 400 Meter Dash

                  * record: 47.70 Brian Dicker  St. Pats 1988

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Alva, Alex                   Regina Mundi College-Lond   50.88    3 10
      2 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B. Ss-London       51.08    3  8
      3 Goulet, Chris                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     52.23    3  6
      4 Dick, Kevin                  Saunders Ss-London          52.90    3  4
      5 Irvine, Drew                 Catholic Central-London     53.05    3  2
      6 Wood, Dean                   Seaforth DHS-Seaforth       54.61    3  1
      7 Nyland, Mark                 Medway HS-Arva              54.95    2
      8 Pratt, Kyle                  Westminster Ss-London       55.23    2
      9 McLachlen, Mark              St.Thomas Aquinas-London    55.67    2
     10 Aitken, Mike                 Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest   55.88    1
     11 Lipski, Martin               Regina Mundi College-Lond   56.01    2
     12 Moffett, Kent                Seaforth DHS-Seaforth       56.87    1
     13 Fitzgerald, Brad             Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     56.88    2
     14 Ludwig, Dave                 Seaforth DHS-Seaforth       57.54    2

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 32
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 70 Senior Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     15 Salomons, Kevin              Strathroy DCI-Strathroy     57.69    1
     16 Wall, Henry                  Parkside CI-St. Thomas      57.99    1
     17 Vandrunen, Dan               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 1:07.12    1

                     Event 71 Senior Women's 800 Meter Run

                 * record: 2:12.60 Jill Purola  Huron Park 1982

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Estabrooks, Christie         Saunders Ss-London        2:22.55    10
       2 Dann, Nicole                 Medway HS-Arva            2:28.10     8
       3 Morin, Carley                London Central Ss-London  2:33.62     6
       4 McDougall, Mary              St. Anne's Catholic SS    2:37.49     4
       5 McKee, Robin                 Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 2:38.29     2
       6 Roelands, Annette            North Middlesex-Parkhill  2:39.92     1
       7 Good, Tanya                  Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   2:48.14

                      Event 72 Senior Men's 800 Meter Run

                  * record: 1:52.90 Jay Cantin  St. Clair 1996

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Laan, Brandon                John Paul II Hs-London    1:58.26    2 10
      2 Hall, Justin                 Oakridge Ss-London        1:58.79    2  8
      3 Goulet, Chris                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   2:00.89    2  6
      4 Walton, Adrian               London Central Ss-London  2:02.37    2  4
      5 Howard, Brendan              London Central Ss-London  2:02.75    2  2
      6 Dick, Kevin                  Saunders Ss-London        2:07.96    2  1
      7 Cybulski, David              Saunders Ss-London        2:09.44    2
      8 Wall, Henry                  Parkside CI-St. Thomas    2:09.58    2
      9 Martens, Jamie               North Middlesex-Parkhill  2:18.48    1
     10 Fitzgerald, Brad             Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   2:18.68    2
     11 Wood, Dean                   Seaforth DHS-Seaforth     2:20.73    1
     12 Campbell, Travis             St. Anne's Catholic SS    2:20.87    1
     13 Rasimus, Chris               Medway HS-Arva            2:24.79    1
     14 Laing, Dave                  East Elgin SS-Aylmer      2:28.50    1

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 33
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 73 Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run

              * record: 4:34.17 Julie Froud  St. Mary's DCVI 1995

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Marchant, Lanni              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  4:57.38    10
       2 MacDonald, Meghan            Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 4:57.99     8
       3 Perlmutter, Lisa             London Central Ss-London  5:18.27     6
       4 McDougall, Mary              St. Anne's Catholic SS    5:26.23     4
       5 Ross, Andrea                 Catholic Central-London   5:29.36     2
       6 McKee, Robin                 Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 5:33.05     1
       7 Downey, Lisa                 Oakridge Ss-London        5:33.77
       8 Lane, Kate                   Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   5:49.54
       9 Westra, Leona                Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   5:56.40
      10 Shearer, Bev                 Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   5:57.96
      11 Zankowicz, Ali               Catholic Central-London   6:07.28
      12 Huehn, Meghan                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 6:08.81
      13 Spicer, Jacynta              East Elgin SS-Aylmer      6:10.98
      14 McDonald, Megan              Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   6:14.22
      15 Maertens, Julianne           East Elgin SS-Aylmer      6:19.05

                     Event 74 Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                  * record: 3:50.50 Jay Cantin  St. Clair 1996

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Goodale, Matt                Medway HS-Arva            4:01.53    10
       2 Laan, Brandon                John Paul II Hs-London    4:02.94     8
       3 Kuol, Deng                   Catholic Central-London   4:08.01     6
       4 Walton, Adrian               London Central Ss-London  4:08.86     4
       5 Hall, Justin                 Oakridge Ss-London        4:15.27     2
       6 Cybulski, David              Saunders Ss-London        4:28.12     1
       7 Hartshorn, Ben               Beal, H.B. Ss-London      4:47.20
       8 Martens, Jamie               North Middlesex-Parkhill  4:48.79
       9 Hildebrand, Jeremy           Seaforth DHS-Seaforth     4:51.23
      10 Smolders, Bill               Banting, Frederick-London 4:55.60
      11 Porter, Mike                 Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 4:59.98
      12 Rasimus, Chris               Medway HS-Arva            5:04.88
      13 Brady, Ryan                  Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   5:13.71
      14 Laing, Dave                  East Elgin SS-Aylmer      5:19.71
      15 Thalheimer, Phil             Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     5:57.21
       - Watson, Rob                  London South Ss-London        DNF

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 34
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 75 Senior Women's 3,000 Meter Run

              * record: 9:48.19 Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI 1995

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
       1 Marchant, Lanni              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  10:52.70    10
       2 MacDonald, Meghan            Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 11:27.20     8
       3 Perlmutter, Lisa             London Central Ss-London  11:53.80     6
       4 Downey, Lisa                 Oakridge Ss-London        12:21.00     4
       5 Shearer, Bev                 Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   12:41.90     2
       6 Lane, Kate                   Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   12:53.90     1
       7 Westra, Leona                Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   13:28.50
       8 McDonald, Megan              Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   13:31.00
       9 Spicer, Jacynta              East Elgin SS-Aylmer      13:38.10
      10 Maertens, Julianne           East Elgin SS-Aylmer      13:39.30
      11 Huehn, Meghan                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 13:46.00
      12 Doyle, Kelly                 Catholic Central-London   16:31.90

                     Event 76 Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

                 * record: 8:13.00 Chris Brewster  C.C.H. 1982

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
       1 Goodale, Matt                Medway HS-Arva             8:52.90    10
       2 Kuol, Deng                   Catholic Central-London    9:12.20     8
       3 Watson, Rob                  London South Ss-London     9:24.90     6
       4 Laan, Brandon                John Paul II Hs-London     9:28.20     4
       5 Hall, Justin                 Oakridge Ss-London         9:46.30     2
       6 Cybulski, David              Saunders Ss-London         9:56.80     1
       7 McClure, Tim                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 10:18.60
       8 Sharred, Aaron               Stratford Central SS-Stra 10:23.50
       9 Smolders, Bill               Banting, Frederick-London 10:43.70
      10 Hildebrand, Jeremy           Seaforth DHS-Seaforth     10:44.20
      11 Porter, Mike                 Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 11:01.80
      12 Ellett, Greg                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  11:05.70
      13 Rasimus, Chris               Medway HS-Arva            11:48.60
      14 Thalheimer, Phil             Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     13:02.50

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 35
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 77 Senior Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

                  * record: 13.10 Jessica Zelinka Banting 2000

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 14.79    10
        2 Charles, Donna               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 15.80     8
        3 Palmer, Amanda               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   17.19     6
        4 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II Hs-London    17.92     4
        5 Hounsell, Laura              Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       18.56     2
        6 McLaughlin, Tara             St.Thomas Aquinas-London  19.29     1
        7 Duffield, Kayla              Listowel DSS-Listowel     19.53

                  Event 78 Senior Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

                     * record: 14.30 Jon Cohen  Lucas 1997

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     15.99    10
        2 Martin, Dustin               Saunders Ss-London        18.61     8
        3 Calwell, Chad                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       21.05     6

                 Event 79 Senior Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

               * record: 59.54 Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II 1994

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Estabrooks, Christie         Saunders Ss-London        1:05.72    10
       2 Kennedy, Kelly               Regina Mundi College-Lond 1:08.98     8
       3 Dann, Nicole                 Medway HS-Arva            1:11.35     6
       4 Meier, Laura                 Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:15.04     4
       5 Huehn, Meghan                St. Michael CSS-Stratford 1:22.82     2

                  Event 80 Senior Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

                   * record: 54.10 Jeff Glass  Saunders 1980

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Seabrook, Adam               Lucas, A.B. Ss-London       55.67    2 10
      2 Dick, Kevin                  Saunders Ss-London        1:01.67    2  8
      3 Kelders, Brent               North Middlesex-Parkhill  1:03.06    2  6

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 36
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

            Event 80 Senior Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      4 Salomons, Kevin              Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   1:03.80    2  4
      5 Moffett, Kent                Seaforth DHS-Seaforth     1:04.07    2  2
      6 Dryburgh, Matt               Medway HS-Arva            1:04.44    2  1
      7 Hurd, Peter                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:10.40    2

                       Event 81 Senior Women's High Jump

                  * record: 1.70m Jessica Zelinka Banting 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Boogerman, Amanda          Medway HS-Arva      1.61m       10
          2 Smart, Felicia             Saunders Ss-London  1.58m        8
          3 Hounsell, Laura            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 1.55m        6
          4 Slaney, Shauna             North Middlesex-Par 1.50m        4
          5 Amoraal, Naomi             Central Huron CI-Cl 1.50m        2
          6 Madzia, Lauren             Saunders Ss-London  1.45m        1
          7 Goldhawk, Rhianna          Ingersoll DCI-Inger 1.40m
          8 Chalmers, Katie            Central Elgin CI-St 1.35m
          9 Kurilsky, Sasha            London South Ss-Lon 1.30m

                        Event 82 Senior Men's High Jump

              * record: 2.11m Larry Helwig  Sarnia St. Clair 1982

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 White, Drew                Listowel DSS-Listow 2.05m       10
          2 Vermue, Mitch              London South Ss-Lon 1.88m        8
          3 Coulthard, Aaron           Mitchell DHS-Mitche 1.85m        6
          4 Jarrett, Mike              London Central Ss-L 1.80m        4
          5 O'Rourke, Kieran           South Huron DHS-Exe 1.75m        2
          6 Culbert, Ian               London Central Ss-L 1.70m        1
          7 Hoffman, Brent             South Huron DHS-Exe 1.65m
          8 Hughes, Jim                Woodstock CI-Woodst 1.60m
          9 Butters, Jonathon          Catholic Central-Lo 1.55m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 37
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 83 Senior Women's Pole Vault

               * record: 3.35m Tanya Krynen  Wookstock C.I. 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Currie, Jordie             Saunders Ss-London  2.90m       10
          2 Paron, Nicole              Medway HS-Arva      2.45m        8
          3 Rivard, Kelsey             Saunders Ss-London  2.15m        6
          4 Waite, Tricia              Parkside CI-St. Tho 2.15m        4
          5 Squire-Smith, Emma         Medway HS-Arva      2.15m        2
          6 Carnochan, Stacey          Medway HS-Arva      2.00m        1
          7 Hofer, Jasmin              Listowel DSS-Listow 2.00m
          8 Smith, Jen                 Listowel DSS-Listow 2.00m
          - Scott, Bobbi-Sue           Listowel DSS-Listow    NH

                        Event 84 Senior Men's Pole Vault

                     * record: 4.80m Doug Wood  Madill 1985

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Nyland, Mark               Medway HS-Arva      3.60m       10
          2 Harrison, Chris            Saunders Ss-London  2.85m        8
          3 Stoltz, Cam                Listowel DSS-Listow 2.85m        6
          - Perovich, Mike             Glendale HS-Tillson  FAIL

                       Event 85 Senior Women's Long Jump

                   * record: 5.68m Ruth Pugh  Dorchester 1981

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Richards, Georgea          Laurier, Sir Wilfre 5.31m       10
          2 Bowles, Stacey             Listowel DSS-Listow 4.90m        8
          3 Neeb, Cadace               Stratford Central S 4.82m        6
          4 Slaney, Shauna             North Middlesex-Par 4.81m        4
          5 Gauler, Katie              Stratford Central S 4.79m        2
          6 Weverink, Jennifer         London District Chr 4.78m        1
          7 Clemance, Mae Dawn         Saunders Ss-London  4.78m
          8 Charles, Donna             Laurier, Sir Wilfre 4.76m
          9 Currie, Jordie             Saunders Ss-London  4.47m
         10 Dufresne, Renee            Medway HS-Arva      4.44m
         11 Chalmers, Katie            Central Elgin CI-St 4.38m
         12 Park, Karen                Medway HS-Arva      4.34m
         13 Meier, Laura               Madill, F.E. SS-Win 4.22m
         14 Young, Heather             Medway HS-Arva      4.01m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 38
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 85 Senior Women's Long Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
         15 Black, Lauren              Oakridge Ss-London  3.89m
         16 Teichert, January          Goderich DCI-Goderi 3.73m

                        Event 86 Senior Men's Long Jump

                    * record: 7.11m Chris Chen  Banting 1991

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Haynes, Drew               London Central Ss-L 6.79m       10
          2 Kent, Mike                 Strathroy DCI-Strat 6.58m        8
          3 Hoogkamp, Jay              Woodstock CI-Woodst 6.24m        6
          4 Culbert, Ian               London Central Ss-L 6.22m        4
          5 O'Rourke, Kieran           South Huron DHS-Exe 5.96m        2
          6 Gibson, Darren             John Paul II Hs-Lon 5.78m        1
          7 Hughes, Jim                Woodstock CI-Woodst 5.73m
          8 Vicencio, George           Banting, Frederick- 5.72m
          9 Brand, Jonathon            South Huron DHS-Exe 5.51m
         10 Hube, Ryan                 Listowel DSS-Listow 5.45m
         11 Kelders, Brent             North Middlesex-Par 5.38m
         12 Stepstra, Matt             Beal, H.B. Ss-Londo 5.06m
         13 Culliton, Anthony          St. Michael CSS-Str 4.96m
          - Martin, Dustin             Saunders Ss-London   FOUL

                      Event 87 Senior Women's Triple Jump

               * record: 12.28m Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS 1992

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Bowles, Stacey             Listowel DSS-Listow 10.33m       10
          2 Weverink, Jennifer         London District Chr 10.26m        8
          3 Neeb, Cadace               Stratford Central S 10.19m        6
          4 Slaney, Shauna             North Middlesex-Par 10.04m        4
          5 Meier, Laura               Madill, F.E. SS-Win  9.84m        2
          6 Palmer, Amanda             Madill, F.E. SS-Win  9.75m        1
          7 Clemance, Mae Dawn         Saunders Ss-London   9.46m
          8 Chalmers, Katie            Central Elgin CI-St  9.41m
          9 Goldhawk, Rhianna          Ingersoll DCI-Inger  9.30m
         10 Park, Karen                Medway HS-Arva       9.00m
         11 Dufresne, Renee            Medway HS-Arva       8.85m
         12 Marsh, Samantha            John Paul II Hs-Lon  7.54m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 39
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 88 Senior Men's Triple Jump

                * record: 14.28m Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden 1992

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Haynes, Drew               London Central Ss-L 13.91m       10
          2 Kent, Mike                 Strathroy DCI-Strat 13.44m        8
          3 O'Rourke, Kieran           South Huron DHS-Exe 12.76m        6
          4 Cunningham, Corey          St. Michael CSS-Str 12.27m        4
          5 Culbert, Ian               London Central Ss-L 11.78m        2
          6 Carloss, Taylor            Banting, Frederick- 11.62m        1
          7 Vercloot, Ryan             Banting, Frederick- 11.31m
          8 Hube, Ryan                 Listowel DSS-Listow 11.29m

                        Event 89 Senior Women's Shot Put

                * record: 11.92m Mary Ann Phillips  Laurier 1994

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Gerth, Kristyn             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 10.55m       10
          2 O'Conner, Kelly            Beal, H.B. Ss-Londo  9.83m        8
          3 Johnston, Kate             Central Huron CI-Cl  9.73m        6
          4 Madzia, Lauren             Saunders Ss-London   9.72m        4
          5 Bunko, Andi                Laurier, Sir Wilfre  9.33m        2
          6 Amoraal, Naomi             Central Huron CI-Cl  9.17m        1
          7 Roelands, Bridgette        North Middlesex-Par  8.98m
          8 Fischer, Kelly             Madill, F.E. SS-Win  8.84m
          9 Mader, Laura               Strathroy DCI-Strat  8.32m
         10 McLeod, Jacqueline         Parkside CI-St. Tho  8.17m
         11 Black, Vicky               Madill, F.E. SS-Win  8.17m
         12 Moussa, Zaheiya            Saunders Ss-London   7.74m
         13 Marshal, Nuala             Strathroy DCI-Strat  7.57m
         14 Marsh, Samantha            John Paul II Hs-Lon  7.22m
         15 Lane, Theresa              Oakridge Ss-London   7.12m
         16 Chute, Chelsea             Saunders Ss-London   6.80m
         17 Jacobsen, Louise           Strathroy DCI-Strat  6.30m

                         Event 90 Senior Men's Shot Put

                   * record: 18.89m Jason Tunks  Banting 1995

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Pilling, Greg              Banting, Frederick- 15.44m       10
          2 Dowding, Ian               Strathroy DCI-Strat 15.37m        8

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 40
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                   Event 90 Senior Men's Shot Put (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          3 Matthews, Braden           Catholic Central-Lo 12.48m        6
          4 Miller, Kent               Banting, Frederick- 12.47m        4
          5 Worrall, Tyler             Banting, Frederick- 12.38m        2
          6 Willems, Owen              Banting, Frederick- 12.20m        1
          7 Lobodinski, Jon            John Paul II Hs-Lon 11.99m
          8 Yates, Colin               Huron Park SS-Woods 11.92m
          9 Murphy, Larry              Catholic Central-Lo 10.77m
         10 Shaw, Nathan               Glendale HS-Tillson 10.39m
         11 Crawford, Scott            St. Michael CSS-Str 10.14m
         12 Oatman, Kevin              Glendale HS-Tillson 10.11m
         13 Tisdale, Kirk              East Elgin SS-Aylme  9.89m
          - Tiede, Elliot              North Middlesex-Par   FOUL

                      Event 91 Senior Women's Discus Throw

                   * record: 40.96m Anna Sakasov  Madill 1989

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Johnston, Kate             Central Huron CI-Cl 33.94m       10
          2 Gerth, Kristyn             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 32.24m        8
          3 Madzia, Lauren             Saunders Ss-London  32.22m        6
          4 Bunko, Andi                Laurier, Sir Wilfre 30.78m        4
          5 Hrick, Pam                 Saunders Ss-London  30.00m        2
          6 Fischer, Kelly             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 29.04m        1
          7 Mader, Laura               Strathroy DCI-Strat 28.50m
          8 O'Conner, Kelly            Beal, H.B. Ss-Londo 25.60m
          9 McLeod, Jacqueline         Parkside CI-St. Tho 25.58m
         10 Drennen, Sara              Madill, F.E. SS-Win 23.76m
         11 Kurilsky, Sasha            London South Ss-Lon 21.50m
         12 Jacobsen, Louise           Strathroy DCI-Strat 21.30m
         13 Humphrey, Miranda          Strathroy DCI-Strat 20.30m
         14 Chute, Chelsea             Saunders Ss-London  19.60m
         15 Marshal, Nuala             Strathroy DCI-Strat 17.66m
         16 Roelands, Annette          North Middlesex-Par 17.26m
          - Flynn, Kelly               Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
          - Diesburg, Megan            Banting, Frederick-   FOUL

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 41
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 92 Senior Men's Discus Throw

                   * record: 62.64m Jason Tunks  Banting 1995

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Pilling, Greg              Banting, Frederick- 53.27m       10
          2 Willems, Owen              Banting, Frederick- 43.51m        8
          3 Dowding, Ian               Strathroy DCI-Strat 39.27m        6
          4 Stirling, Jeff             Banting, Frederick- 38.17m        4
          5 Bruce, Scott               Saunders Ss-London  37.51m        2
          6 Shaw, Nathan               Glendale HS-Tillson 36.42m        1
          7 Oatman, Kevin              Glendale HS-Tillson 34.27m
          8 Crawford, Scott            St. Michael CSS-Str 31.28m
          9 Vanaarsen, Marc            Saunders Ss-London  31.02m
         10 Coulthard, Aaron           Mitchell DHS-Mitche 30.24m
         11 Lobodinski, Jon            John Paul II Hs-Lon 22.34m
         12 Matthews, Braden           Catholic Central-Lo 20.37m

                     Event 93 Senior Women's Javelin Throw

                 * record: 46.51m Deanna Zelinka  Banting 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Bunko, Andi                Laurier, Sir Wilfre 40.66m       10
          2 Mader, Laura               Strathroy DCI-Strat 36.00m        8
          3 Hrick, Pam                 Saunders Ss-London  35.21m        6
          4 Fulton, Kerri              South Huron DHS-Exe 30.21m        4
          5 Sharpe, Kristine           Saunders Ss-London  27.41m        2
          6 Flynn, Kelly               Mitchell DHS-Mitche 26.08m        1
          7 Marshal, Nuala             Strathroy DCI-Strat 25.16m
          8 Neeb, Cadace               Stratford Central S 24.94m
          9 Humphrey, Miranda          Strathroy DCI-Strat 24.44m
         10 Moussa, Zaheiya            Saunders Ss-London  24.18m
         11 Carnochan, Stacey          Medway HS-Arva      24.08m
         12 Chute, Chelsea             Saunders Ss-London  23.91m
         13 Parsons, Lindsay           South Huron DHS-Exe 22.44m
         14 Roelands, Bridgette        North Middlesex-Par 21.31m
         15 Roberts, Amber             Stratford Central S 21.04m
         16 Young, Heather             Medway HS-Arva      20.70m
         17 Marsh, Samantha            John Paul II Hs-Lon 19.99m

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 42
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                      Event 94 Senior Men's Javelin Throw

               * record: 65.82m R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central 1979

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Broughton, Bobby           Laurier, Sir Wilfre 47.31m       10
          2 Thibert, Aaron             Strathroy DCI-Strat 46.42m        8
          3 Colbridge, Bryan           Westminster Ss-Lond 46.23m        6
          4 Pilling, Greg              Banting, Frederick- 46.07m        4
          5 Ullerick, Chris            London South Ss-Lon 45.35m        2
          6 Kent, Mike                 Strathroy DCI-Strat 43.71m        1
          7 Coats, John                Banting, Frederick- 40.74m
          8 White, J.P.                Banting, Frederick- 39.76m
          9 Stright, John              Goderich DCI-Goderi 36.60m
         10 Tisdale, Kirk              East Elgin SS-Aylme 35.97m
         11 Fitzgerald, Brad           Glendale HS-Tillson 35.71m
         12 Fentie, Greg               East Elgin SS-Aylme 32.43m
         13 Johnson, Scott             Parkside CI-St. Tho 31.40m
         14 Heagy, Coleman             St. Mary's DCVI-St. 28.44m
         15 Vandrunen, Dan             St. Michael CSS-Str 25.80m

                   Event 95 Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                          * record: 48.84 Banting 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  WOME      Medway HS-Arva            50.84    2 10
                2  WOLA      Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 51.68    2  8
                3  WOMA      Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   52.26    2  6
                4  WOSA      Saunders Ss-London        53.58    2  4
                5  WOPS      Parkside CI-St. Thomas    53.72    2  2
                6  WOGL      Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       54.56    1  1
                7  WOSM      St. Mary's DCVI-St.Mary's 55.46    2
                8  WONM      North Middlesex-Parkhill  55.99    1
                9  WOSC      Stratford Central SS-Stra 56.58    1
               10  WONM "B"  North Middlesex-Parkhill  56.70    1
               11  WOME "B"  Medway HS-Arva            56.97    1
               12  WOSA "B"  Saunders Ss-London        57.48    1
               13  WOBA      Banting, Frederick-London 57.64    2

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 43
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 96 Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                          * record: 43.10 Banting 1997

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  WOPA      John Paul II Hs-London    45.31    2 10
                2  WOSA      Saunders Ss-London        46.14    2  8
                3  WOGD      Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   46.26    2  6
                4  WORE      Regina Mundi College-Lond 46.72    2  4
                5  WOBA      Banting, Frederick-London 46.97    2  2
                6  WOWM      Westminster Ss-London     47.30    2  1
                7  WOME      Medway HS-Arva            47.35    2
                8  WOPA "B"  John Paul II Hs-London    47.37    1
                9  WOWO      Woodstock CI-Woodstock    48.41    1
               10  WOSE      Seaforth DHS-Seaforth     48.95    1
               11  WOSA "B"  Saunders Ss-London        49.51    1
               12  WONM      North Middlesex-Parkhill  49.57    1
               13  WOLI      Listowel DSS-Listowel     49.59    1
               14  WOST      Strathroy DCI-Strathroy   49.95    1

                 Event 98 Senior Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

                * record: 6:07.20 Scott Miller  East Elgin 1984

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Goodale, Matt                Medway HS-Arva            6:07.8h    10
       2 Watson, Rob                  London South Ss-London    6:21.4h     8
       3 George, Wesley               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 6:48.3h     6
       4 McClure, Tim                 St. Michael CSS-Stratford 6:51.3h     4
       5 Delange, Devin               Beal, H.B. Ss-London      6:55.9h     2
       6 Harrison, Mike               Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 7:01.2h     1
       7 Wiebe, Henry                 East Elgin SS-Aylmer      7:02.1h
       8 Fitzgerald, Greg             Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   7:22.0h
       9 Thuss, Adam                  St. Michael CSS-Stratford 7:25.8h
      10 Sharred, Aaron               Stratford Central SS-Stra 7:27.4h
      11 Wall, Henry                  Parkside CI-St. Thomas    7:31.1h
      12 Hildebrand, Jeremy           Seaforth DHS-Seaforth     7:33.8h
      13 Springstead, Brock           St. Mary's HS-Woodstock   8:00.8h
      14 Porter, Mike                 Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 8:16.7h
      15 Brown, Corey                 Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 8:44.8h
      16 Thalheimer, Phil             Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     9:19.9h
       - Saunders, Dan                St.Thomas Aquinas-London      DNF

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 44
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                   Event 99 Senior Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

                          * record: 4:03.07 Lucas 1995

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  WOME      Medway HS-Arva            4:07.81    3 10
               2  WOSA      Saunders Ss-London        4:14.80    3  8
               3  WOPA      John Paul II Hs-London    4:16.71    3  6
               4  WOMA      Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   4:17.93    3  4
               5  WOPS      Parkside CI-St. Thomas    4:21.71    3  2
               6  WOBA      Banting, Frederick-London 4:26.50    3  1
               7  WOTA      St.Thomas Aquinas-London  4:28.21    2
               8  WOCC      Catholic Central-London   4:29.84    2
               9  WONM      North Middlesex-Parkhill  4:32.82    2
              10  WOMC      St. Michael CSS-Stratford 4:34.47    2
              11  WOMI      Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     4:36.51    1
              12  WOSA "B"  Saunders Ss-London        4:37.56    2
              13  WOCS      St. Anne's Catholic SS    4:38.84    1
              14  WOEE      East Elgin SS-Aylmer      4:38.99    1
              15  WOOA      Oakridge Ss-London        4:43.75    2
              16  WONM "B"  North Middlesex-Parkhill  4:47.87    1
              17  WOMA "B"  Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   4:49.49    1

                    Event 100 Senior Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

                        * record: 3:21.90 Saunders 1979

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  WOCC      Catholic Central-London   3:30.18    3 10
               2  WORE      Regina Mundi College-Lond 3:32.34    3  8
               3  WOGD      Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   3:34.23    3  6
               4  WOSA      Saunders Ss-London        3:37.35    3  4
               5  WOEE      East Elgin SS-Aylmer      3:42.41    2  2
               6  WOLU      Lucas, A.B. Ss-London     3:45.39    3  1
               7  WORE "B"  Regina Mundi College-Lond 3:45.79    2
               8  WOOA      Oakridge Ss-London        3:50.77    3
               9  WOMI      Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     3:54.07    1
              10  WOSA "B"  Saunders Ss-London        3:54.44    2
              11  WOIN      Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   3:56.61    2
              12  WONM      North Middlesex-Parkhill  4:01.28    1
              13  WOME      Medway HS-Arva            4:02.41    2
              14  WODO      Dorchester, Lord-Dorchest 4:02.75    1
              15  WOMC "B"  St. Michael CSS-Stratford 4:15.47    1
              16  WOCS "B"  St. Anne's Catholic SS    4:21.91    1

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 45
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 101 Ambulatory Women's 100 Meter Dash

                * record: 19.10 Megan Muscat Central Elgin 2000

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Muscat, Megan                Central Elgin CI-St.Thoma 16.89 *  10
        2 Blancher, Donna              Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   19.86     8

                   Event 102 Ambulatory Men's 100 Meter Dash

                    * record: 13.70 Barry Phelan Madill 2000

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Phelan, Barry                Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   12.78 *  10
        2 Folkard, Craig               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   14.14     8
        3 O'Reilly, Adam               St. Michael CSS-Stratford 15.68     6
        4 Carter, Shawn                Ingersoll DCI-Ingersoll   18.04     4

                      Event 103 Blind Men's 100 Meter Dash

                  * record: 14.41 Kira Foster  St. Joe's 1998

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Dore, Kyle                   Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.72 *  10

                   Event 104 Wheelchair Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                  * record: 8:39.33 Jeff Martin  Listowel 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Langeveld, Billy             Laurier, Sir Wilfred-Lond 5:39.92 *  10

                     Event 105 Ambulatory Women's Shot Put

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/22/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Blancher, Donna            Ingersoll DCI-Inger 3.66m     10
           2 Bennett, Rebecca           Ingersoll DCI-Inger 3.50m      8

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         WOSSAA Track & Field Meet 2002                 Page 46
    T.D. Waterhouse Stadium, London - Tuesday 05/21/02 to Wednesday 05/22/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                      Event 106 Ambulatory Men's Shot Put

                  * record: 9.34m Brent Eatock  St. Joe's 1998

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 O'Reilly, Adam             St. Michael CSS-Str 7.45m       10
          2 Carter, Shawn              Ingersoll DCI-Inger 4.92m        8

                         Event 108 Blind Men's Shot Put

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 05/21/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Dore, Kyle                 Madill, F.E. SS-Win 8.61m     10