Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Essex Allcomers Track Meet
Boys Track Events
Rank Name School Time Points
Midget Boys Hurdles
1 Dan Zangari Riverside 16.5 25
2 Alex Bonato St. Annes 16.9 24
3 Kyle Aire Cardinal Carter 17.2 23
4 Nick Minello St. Annes 18.7 22
5 Anthony Abdallah St. Annes 19.5 21
6 Dan Bosco St. Annes 19.8 20
Junior Boys Hurdles
1 Bradley Mullins EJ Lajeunesse 17.4 25
2 Marcus Jefferson Kingsville 19.5 23.5
2 Darrin Prieur Brennan 19.5 23.5
4 Colin Cook Leamington 21.8 22
5 Josh Abbey EJ Lajeunesse 26.8 21
Senior Boys Hurdles
1 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson St. Josephs 16.2 25
2 Eric Vyskocil Massey 18.7 24
3 Jordan Silverter Kennedy 20.8 23
4 Adam Stibbar Kennedy 22.2 22
Midget Boys 1500m
1 Chris Handelsman Belle River 4.55.1 25
2 Calen Hamelin Assumption 4.56.7 24
3 Alex Waghorn Riverside 4.57.9 23
4 Corey Martin Villanova 5.02.3 22
5 Eric Ly Kennedy 5.06.1 21
6 Robert Power St.Josephs 5.08.2 20
7 Martin Labute St.Josephs 5.08.6 19
8 Robert Boufette Brennan 5.08.9 18
9 Jack Bryan Kennedy 5.10.5 17
10 Dave Weston Kennedy 5.11.0 16
11 Owen McDermatt-Berryman Massey 5.12.0 15
12 Mark Porter Kennedy 5.13.2 14
13 Douglas Serrano Assumption 5.14.9 13
14 Ryan Vrecic St. Annes 5.15.7 12
15 Lucas Semple Massey 5.17.7 11
16 Cort Ferriss Villanova 5.19.6 10
17 Ryan Clark Brennan 5.24.7 9
18 Matt Schopf Kingsville 5.26.5 8
19 Keak Biel Catholic Central 5.28.9 7
20 Brett Chauvin St. Annes 5.29.9 6
21 Reg Robson Massey 5.30.0 5
22 Matthew Begasole St.Josephs 5.34.0 4
23 Ron Bassett Belle River 5.34.7 3
24 Kevin Parks Herman 5.35.8 2
25 Eric Chittim Riverside 5.36.2 1
26 Chad Short Sandwich 5.36.7 1
27 Matt Higgin St.Josephs 5.37.1 1
28 Mohamed Mostapha Massey 5.42.8 1
29 Dave Hisan Belle River 5.43.3 1
30 Jessy Boyer Herman 5.45.7 1
31 Scott Charbonneau St.Josephs 5.51.4 1
32 Bryon Hollister Villanova 5.55.8 1
33 Aaron Ens Belle River 6.00.8 1
Junior Boys 1500m
1 Matt Loiselle Riverside 4.14.7 25
2 Craig Cocchio Massey 4.26.8 24
3 Segethab Haile Catholic Central 4.29.8 23
4 Back Dang Brennan 4.33.2 22
5 Ryan Byrne St. Annes 4.35.1 21
6 Jeremy Fisico Herman 4.35.3 20
7 Gamett Branagor Riverside 4.38.2 19
8 Joe Jiminez Herman 4.43.5 18
9 Juan-Chang Walls Massey 4.46.2 17
10 David Dofour Villanova 4.48.1 16
11 David Shih Riverside 4.48.8 15
12 Eric Reidel Herman 4.51.2 14
13 Milan Sarapa Riverside 4.52.8 13
14 Lau Guet Catholic Central 5.02.5 12
15 Riley Montbleau Herman 5.07.5 11
16 Rob Poisson Massey 5.11.7 10
17 Andrew Colucci Assumption 5.20.0 9
18 Matt Sandre St. Annes 5.21.0 7.5
18 Nick Vukotic Kennedy 5.21.0 7.5
20 Scott Ford Walkerville 5.26.9 6
21 Eric Pinsonneautt Essex 5.32.0 5
22 Matt Galling St.Josephs 5.46.6 4
23 Mike McCourt Herman 5.51.1 3
24 JauaidKhawaji Massey 5.51.9 2
25 Kyle Pinsomeault Essex 5.52.5 1
26 Brian Wiltshire Essex 5.55.3 1
27 Carl McKay Essex 6.03.8 1
Senior Boys 1500m
1 Scott Serran Villanova 4.20.0 25
2 Sinisa Simic Kennedy 4.22.9 24
3 Mike Grondin St. Josephs 4.49.4 23
4 Stuart Mahoney Riverside 4.53.6 22
5 John Ausman Sandwich 5.02.8 21
6 Ken Lamont Kennedy 5.07.2 20
7 Jason Scott Villanova 5.09.7 19
8 Keith Rumble Assumption 5.13.5 18
9 Talal Hbdelhamed Herman 5.15.2 17
10 Chad Nemeth Kennedy 5.20.1 16
11 Andrew Fedoruir Brennan 5.32.4 15
12 David Fox Massey 5.43.0 14
13 Adam Mourad Belle River 5.50.4 13
14 Paul Miner Jr. Essex 6.29.6 12
Boys 1500m Wheel Chair
1 John Kim Leamington 7.40.7 25
Midget Boys 100m
1 Nick D'aloisio Villanova 11.7 24.5
1 Gordan Travis Herman 11.7 24.5
3 Brandon Brown St. Josephs 11.8 22.5
3 Matthew Hutchinson Leamington 11.8 22.5
5 Cardin Parr Villanova 11.9 21
6 Shon Khawaja Massey 12.1 19
6 Dan Zangari Riverside 12.1 19
6 Jerome Johnson Herman 12.1 19
9 Shown Berkeley Sandwich 12.2 17
10 Karl Brennan 12.3 15
10 Michael Pare Holy Names 12.3 15
10 Anthony Diotte Sandwich 12.3 15
13 Nick Minello St. Annes 12.4 11.5
13 James Sundin Kingsville 12.4 11.5
13 David Gomez Sandwich 12.4 11.5
13 Shane Byrne Sandwich 12.4 11.5
17 Ben Kwan Massey 12.6 8
17 Robert Perissinotti St. Annes 12.6 8
17 Cody O'meil Essex 12.6 8
20 Alex Bonato St. Annes 12.7 4.5
20 Josh Taveirne Assumption 12.7 4.5
20 Joey McCann Essex 12.7 4.5
20 Daniel Nguyen Brennan 12.7 4.5
24 Alex McCormack Brennan 12.8 1.5
24 John Meckler Kingsville 12.8 1.5
26 Darcy Fuller St. Annes 12.9 1
26 Greg Dob Herman 12.9 1
26 Dereck Damphouse Cardinal Carter 12.9 1
26 Andrew Kirby Sandwich 12.9 1
30 Tyler Bradt Kingsville 13.0 1
30 Mike Morrison Holy Names 13.0 1
30 Justin Pinard Brennan 13.0 1
30 Anthony Abdallah St. Annes 13.0 1
30 Chris Holding St. Josephs 13.0 1
35 Wesley Tourangeau Massey 13.1 1
35 Karl Loew St. Annes 13.1 1
35 Scott Suurnakki Belle River 13.1 1
35 Ryan Drake Holy Names 13.1 1
35 Dan Besco St. Annes 13.1 1
40 Darnell Scanter Brennan 13.2 1
40 Brondon Bedard Cardinal Carter 13.2 1
40 Brandon Hule Sandwich 13.2 1
40 Dan L'Essor 13.2 1
44 Tommy Whittaker Herman 13.3 1
44 Douglas Serrano Assumption 13.3 1
46 Mike Rauth St. Annes 13.4 1
47 J. P Barrette L'Essor 13.9 1
48 Tlavia Campeanu St. Annes 14.0 1
49 Ashkan Hamzeh St. Josephs 15.1 1
50 Grant Switzer Holy Names 15.3 1
Junior Boys 100m
1 Chris Marian St. Josephs 11.1 25
2 Tang Bacheyie Sandwich 11.4 23.5
2 Mark Metulynsky Sandwich 11.4 23.5
4 Colin Holy Names 11.6 21
4 Bobby Poisson Brennan 11.6 21
4 Tony Lin Massey 11.6 21
7 Jono Baroski Massey 11.8 18
7 Chad Tomas St. Josephs 11.8 18
7 Paul Girardi St. Annes 11.8 18
10 Mike Leuy Herman 11.9 15.5
10 Darrin Prieur Brennan 11.9 15.5
12 Steve Fantehi Brennan 12.0 12.5
12 Tyler Scott Holy Names 12.0 12.5
12 Stephan Berry Holy Names 12.0 12.5
12 Jeff Dertrand Brennan 12.0 12.5
16 Kyle Mosonyi Brennan 12.1 9
16 Kwab Focdjouc Brennan 12.1 9
16 Bradley Mullins EJ Lajeunesse 12.1 9
19 Ransay Piche Leamington 12.3 6.5
19 Noah van den Driessche Assumption 12.3 6.5
21 Mike Hawkshaw Belle River 12.4 4
21 Ahdlew Musseimah St. Annes 12.4 4
21 Eric Tomas Villanova 12.4 4
24 Rob Poisson Massey 12.5 2
25 Max Laframboise Holy Names 12.6 1
25 Brian Johefty Essex 12.6 1
25 Dewald Kruger Herman 12.6 1
28 Robert Smitham Brennan 12.7 1
28 Jeff Fertier St. Josephs 12.7 1
30 Toly Kong Catholic Central 12.8 1
31 Mike Gaudette Brennan 12.9 1
32 Nick Adamson Walkerville 13.0 1
33 Jimmy Sacco St. Josephs 13.1 1
33 Kevin Cabral Cardinal Carter 13.1 1
35 Joe Girimonte Assumption 13.2 1
35 John Sobhi St. Josephs 13.2 1
35 Eric Dumouchelle Essex 13.2 1
38 Lawrence Kakish St. Annes 13.3 1
39 Vlad Borza Kennedy 13.4 1
40 Javaid Khawaja Massey 13.6 1
41 Christian Mora Catholic Central 14.4 1
42 Joe Palazzolo Massey NT 0
42 Jay Ford Walkerville NT 0
Senior Boys 100m
1 Jeff Rai St. Annes 11.1 25
2 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson St. Josephs 11.3 24
3 Jon Shreve Holy Names 11.5 22.5
3 Joe Foglia St. Josephs 11.5 22.5
5 Derek Taylor Sandwich 11.6 21
6 Sean Crowley Assumption 11.7 19.5
6 Derek Osmun Holy Names 11.7 19.5
8 Jesse Rispoli Massey 11.8 18
9 Kevin Gallaghe Catholic Central 11.9 17
10 Brandon Chickee Kennedy 12.0 15.5
10 Vina Tep Assumption 12.0 15.5
12 Eric Jacuzi St. Annes 12.1 13.5
12 Nicholas Romain Holy Names 12.1 13.5
14 DJ Isherwood Brennan 12.2 11
14 Jon Perry Herman 12.2 11
14 Fadi Massara Assumption 12.2 11
17 Ryan Cichard Catholic Central 12.3 8.5
17 Nenad Levko Kennedy 12.3 8.5
19 Eric Vyskocil Massey 12.6 6.5
19 Adam Stibbard Kennedy 12.6 6.5
21 Vince Renda Kennedy 12.7 4.5
21 Derek Bellemore Holy Names 12.7 4.5
23 Jerry Yan Massey 13.1 3
24 Jordan Silverter Kennedy 13.2 2
25 Myhael Wa Massey 13.3 1
26 Chris Strong Kennedy 13.6 1
27 Dylan Pearce Holy Names 13.7 1
28 David Fox Massey 14.1 1
Midget Boys 400m
1 Alex Waghorn Riverside 58.0 25
2 Brandon Brown St. Josephs 58.2 24
3 Jerome Johnson Herman 59.1 23
4 Chris Holding St. Josephs 59.9 22
5 Brandon Hayes St. Annes 1.00.4 21
6 Own McDermott-Berryman Massey 1.01.4 19.5
6 Gregg Dobbs Herman 1.01.4 19.5
8 Eric Ly Kennedy 1.02.1 18
9 Joey McCann Essex 1.02.3 17
10 James Sundin Kingsville 1.02.6 16
11 Douglas Assumption 1.03.4 15
12 Darnell Scainterburg Brennan 1.03.5 14
13 John Gibbons Herman 1.04.8 13
14 Ben Kwan Massey 1.05.9 12
15 Lucas Semple Massey 1.06.4 11
16 Adolphe Haury Villanova 1.06.9 10
17 Wesley Tourangeau Massey 1.07.8 9
18 Joey Collins St. Annes 1.08.4 8
19 Jack Bryan Kennedy 1.09.3 7
20 Reg Robson Massey 1.11.5 6
21 Mark Porter Kennedy 1.15.0 5
22 David Hickey Assumption 1.15.9 4
23 Geoff Cossette Brennan 1.24.4 3
24 Dave Weston Kennedy NT 0
Junior Boys 400m
1 Chris Marion St. Josephs 51.9 24.5
1 Alan Muzzin Holy Names 51.9 24.5
3 Shane Waltz Essex 53.1 23
4 Nate Binder Essex 53.3 22
5 Tony Lin Massey 56.1 21
6 Jost Diemer Essex 56.5 20
7 Craig Cocchio Massey 57.2 19
8 Juan-Chang walls Massey 57.5 17.5
8 Brent Klondert Cardinal Carter 57.5 17.5
10 Rob Poisson Massey 57.7 16
11 Ramsay Piche Leamington 1.01.9 15
12 Vlad Borza Kennedy 1.03.1 14
13 Jamie LaBente St. Josephs 1.03.2 12.5
13 Dewald Kruger Herman 1.03.2 12.5
15 Colin Cook Leamington 1.03.4 11
16 Nick Vukotic Kennedy 1.03.7 10
17 Palazzalo Massey 1.06.2 9
18 Javaid Khuwafa Massey 1.06.5 8
Senior Boys 400m
1 Sinisa Simic Kennedy 53.9 25
2 Joe Foglia St. Josephs 54.7 24
3 Tom Wilour Holy Names 55.3 23
4 Justin Knoulton Riverside 55.9 22
5 Brandon Chickee Kennedy 56.6 21
6 Wesley Bellemore Holy Names 57.0 20
7 Suhitha Edirisinghe Massey 1.01.4 19
8 Vince Renda Kennedy 1.02.0 18
9 Ken Lamont Kennedy 1.03.2 17
10 Chris Strong Kennedy 1.03.7 16
11 Chad Nemeth Kennedy 1.07.2 15
12 Nenad Levko Kennedy 1.07.8 14
13 David Fox Massey 1.08.5 13
14 Eric Vyskocil Massey 1.09.2 12
Midget Boys Sprint Medley Relays (400m-200m-200m-800m)
1 Brennan 4.28.0 25
2 Massey 1 4.37.6 24
3 Sandwich 4.39.7 23
4 Belle River 4.47.9 22
5 Kennedy NT 0
6 Massey 2 NT 0
7 St. Josephs NT 0
8 Herman DQ 0
Junior Boys Sprint Medley Relays (400m-200m-200m-800m)
1 Brennan 3.50.7 25
2 Massey 1 4.01.7 24
3 Herman 4.11.8 23
4 St. Josephs 4.20.1 22
5 Assumption 4.23.0 21
6 Catholic Central 4.38.5 20
7 Massey 2 4.40.8 19
8 Herman 4.45.2 18
9 Massey 3 4.47.4 17
10 Belle River 4.56.6 16
Senior Boys Sprint Medley Relays (400m-200m-200m-800m)
1 St. Josephs 3.53.8 25
2 Catholic Central 3.55.5 24
3 Assumption 3.56.1 23
4 Villanova 1 3.58.9 22
5 Kennedy 4.07.2 21
6 Brennan 4.08.6 20
7 Riverside 4.14.4 19
8 Sandwich 4.16.8 18
9 St. Annes 4.17.3 17
10 Villanova 2 4.30.2 16
11 Assumption 2 4.33.0 15
12 Kennedy 4.41.0 14
CO ED Sprint Medley Relays (400m-200m-200m-800m)
1 Walkerville 4.57.6 25
2 Kennedy 5.15.0 24
3 Sandwich 6.07.8 23
Boys Field Events
Rank Name School Distance
Midget Boys Shot Put
1 Shane Byrne Sandwich 13.47 25
2 Joe Pocock Brennan 13.40 24
3 Curtis Duroches Belle River 13.15 23
4 Jerjes Salloum Catholic Central 12.75 22
5 Kelly Branton Massey 12.23 21
6 Brad Boughner Herman 11.81 20
7 Ali Bevvi Catholic Central 11.41 19
8 Milad Salloum Catholic Central 11.29 18
9 Steve Desjardins L'Essor 11.13 17
10 Ahmed Abdul Khlek Massey 11.12 16
11 Adam Edwards Cardinal Carter 10.86 15
12 Mohamed Mustapha Massey 10.62 14
13 Josh Zucchet Sandwich 10.53 13
14 John Mockler Kingsville 10.26 12
15 Scott Frezoll L'Essor 10.23 11
16 Kistopher Avinante Brennan 10.19 10
17 Derek Anthoney Maitu Villanova 10.10 9
18 John McKinley 10.05 8
19 Andrew Blencowe Belle River 10.03 7
20 Pocock Brennan 10.02 5.5
20 Rafik Chekire Massey 10.02 5.5
22 Brandon Bedard Cardinal Carter 9.93 4
23 Scott Suurnakki Belle River 9.72 3
24 Vlad Stefanovski Kennedy 9.60 2
25 David Sammel Villanova 9.32 1
26 Jordan Benza Massey 9.23 1
27 Geoff Cossette Brennan 7.89 1
28 Mitchell Adjick Assumption 7.30 1
Junior Boys Shot Put
1 Jim Mckinly Herman 14.00 25
2 Saryio N. Simmons Catholic Central 11.46 24
3 Eric Damouchelle Essex 11.31 23
4 Joshua Maloit Essex 10.90 22
5 Patrick Szpak Sandwich 10.77 21
6 Eman A-Nelson St. Joephs 10.75 20
7 Marc Mecoai St. Annes 10.51 19
8 Chris Matthieu St. Annes 10.45 18
9 Reg Crall Cardinal Carter 10.38 17
10 Bojan Skrba Herman 9.88 16
11 Marcus Jefferson Kingsville 9.55 15
12 Corey Valtaggio Villanova 8.63 14
13 Pat Freeman St. Annes 8.31 13
14 Kyle Poisson Herman 7.50 12
15 Sam Yax Herman 6.68 11
Senior Boys Shot Put
1 Brian James Sandwich 14.47 25
2 Drew Ranton Riverside 13.97 24
3 Mike Gyetvoi Sandwich 12.57 23
4 Nick Stefanovski Kennedy 10.87 22
5 Robert Girard St. Annes 10.85 21
6 Steve Branton Massey 10.60 20
7 Andrew Charney Catholic Central 10.57 19
8 Jamie Hebert Riverside 9.96 18
9 Samer Zeidan Catholic Central 9.68 17
10 Mehari Hagos Catholic Central 9.03 16
11 Jeff Girard Assumption 8.90 15
12 Jordan Silveste Kennedy 5.94 14
Midget Boys Triple Jump
1 Derek Damphouse Cardinal Carter 10.79 25
2 David Gomes Sandwich 10.77 24
3 John Mockler Kingsville 10.63 23
4 Andrew Kirby Sandwich 10.58 22
5 Shan Khawzya Massey 10.49 21
6 Kyle Aziz Cardinal Carter 10.48 20
7 Nishal Patel St. Annes 10.44 18.5
7 Tyler Bradt Kingsville 10.44 18.5
9 Shawn Berkeley Sandwich 10.31 17
10 Daniel Kuback St. Josephs 10.26 16
11 Mithona Koy Catholic Central 10.09 15
12 Brandon Kutis Leamington 9.79 14
13 Shane Byrne Sandwich 9.66 13
14 Brandon Bedard Cardinal Carter 9.59 12
15 Dan Pare Sandwich 9.55 11
Junior Boys Triple Jump
1 Victor Lai Assumption 12.42 25
2 Jimmy Sacco St. Josephs 11.04 24
3 Bret Newton Riverside 10.97 23
4 Jarrod Prieur St. Josephs 10.88 22
5 Bradley Mullins EJ Lajeunesse 10.81 21
6 Toly Kong Catholic Central 10.44 20
7 Kevin Cabral Cardinal Carter 10.27 19
Senior Boys Triple Jump
1 Darl Edwards Kingsville 12.99 25
2 Derek Taylor Sandwich 12.54 24
3 Mike Szabados Sandwich 12.51 23
4 Vinny Lozon Massey 11.61 22
5 Colby Martin Kingsville 10.86 21
6 Kevin Gailagher Catholic Central 10.77 20
7 Grey Gillis Catholic Central 9.66 19
8 Brett Werstein Catholic Central 9.14 18
9 Visna Tep Assumption Fault 0
Midget Boys High Jump
1 Shane Byrne Sandwich 1.70 25
2 Dan Pare Sandwich 1.65 24
3 James Sundin Kingsville 1.60 23
4 Jon Hunter St. Annes 1.55 22
5 Joey Callins St. Annes 1.50 20.5
5 Nick D'Aloisio Villanova 1.50 20.5
7 Wishal Patel St. Annes 1.45 18.5
7 Mark Bietold St. Annes 1.45 18.5
9 Brandon Capaldi Sandwich 1.40 16
9 Chris Barr Brennan 1.40 16
9 Corbin Watson Cardinal Carter 1.40 16
12 Daniel Kubacki St. Josephs NH 0
12 Brandon Rienguette St. Josephs NH 0
12 Dereek Dupheuse Cardinal Carter NH 0
12 David Samul Villanova NH 0
12 Chris Holding St. Josephs NH 0
12 Kyle Aziz Cardinal Carter NH 0
Junior Boys High Jump
1 Bret Newton Riverside 1.75 25
2 Kris Reiser Sandwich 1.65 24
3 Andrew Roberts Cardinal Carter 1.60 23
4 Liam Murdock Assumption 1.55 21.5
4 Josh Abhey EJ Lajeunesse 1.55 21.5
6 Alex Blandard L'Essor NH 0
6 Shawn Chen Massey NH 0
6 Jsoh Diemer Essex NH 0
Senior Boys High Jump
1 Darl Edwards Kingsville 1.85 25
2 Vinny Lozon Massey 1.80 24
3 Jeff Beaton Brennan 1.60 23