Make your own free website on Tripod.com
    Essex Allcomers Track Meet          
Girls Track Events  
 
Rank Name School Time Points  
 
 
Midget Girls 80m Hurdles  
 
1 Jenna Brescacin St. Anne 13.8 25  
2 Nikki Donnelly Kingsville 13.9 24  
3 Marcie Veitch St. Anne 15.4 23  
4 Ashley Langlois St. Anne 19.8 22  
 
Junior Girls 80m Hurdles  
 
1 Agata D. Kubiak Holy Names 12.7 25  
2 Leah Penner Leamington 12.9 24  
3 Jessica Yablonsky St. Joseph 14.5 23  
4 Erin O'Farrell Kennedy 15.2 22  
5 Jennifer Durocher Lajeunesse 19 21  
 
Senior Girls 100m Hurdles  
 
1 Pamela Klundent Sandwich 15.3 25  
2 Natasha Wouters Herman 18.2 24  
3 Magda Orzylowski Brennan 18.9 23  
4 Amy Martin Villanova 20.2 22  
 
Midget Girls 1500m  
 
1 Maniko Notia Brennan 5.43.5 25  
2 Jamie Harris Massey 5.49.0 24  
3 Kristen Patterson St. Anne 5.51.5 23  
4 Heather Contin Kingsville 6.06.3 22  
5 Jocelyn Nikita Kennedy 6.12.2 21  
6 Leah Simpkins Lajeunesse 6.12.9 20  
7 Amanda Doster St. Anne 6.14.9 19  
8 Heidi Shallow Riverside 6.17.6 18  
9 Laura Southcott Massey 6.18.3 17  
10 Emily Nicko Riverside 6.28.7 16  
11 Bridget Power Villanova 6.29.3 15  
12 Stacy Schinkel   6.30.2 14  
13 Casey Dunbar Massey 6.34.9 13  
14 Brianne Miller Sandwich 6.35.5 12  
15 Kelly O'Brien St. Anne 6.38.9 11  
16 Markie Simon Villanova 6.39.3 10  
17 Sarah Fauot Assumption 6.39.7 9  
18 Kelly Dunwoody Belle River 6.41.8 8  
19 Heather Filiatrault Lajeunesse 6.41.9 7  
20 Karin Johnson Sandwich 6.42.6 6  
21 Mary Anne Sukan Riverside 6.45.5 5  
22 Lexy Butler Massey 6.47.6 4  
23 Amber Bryan Herman 6.52.5 3  
24 Emily Piercell St. Anne 6.59.4 2  
     
     
Junior Girls 1500m      
     
1 Leah Steinke Kennedy 5.09.0 25  
2 Hannah Eberhard Kennedy 5.16.8 24  
3 Sandy Villanova 5.27.1 23  
4 Meghan Doster St. Anne 5.33.6 22  
5 Nicole Brouyette Villanova 5.40.4 21  
6 Stephanie Treponier L'Essor 5.43.0 20  
7 Carleigh Weldon Massey 5.46.6 19  
8 Mary Beth Paterson Massey 5.49.3 18  
9 Renee Worotny Essex 5.56.9 17  
10 Jessie Bondy L'Essor 6.01.1 16  
11 Christy Lauzon Sandwich 6.02.0 15  
12 Gisele Durocher Lajeunesse 6.02.2 14  
13 Brenna Market Lajeunesse 6.04.3 13  
14 Krystle Royse Walkerville 6.05.4 12  
15 Carmen Garcia Riverside 6.06.2 11  
16 Jillian Conlon Walkerville 6.09.0 10  
17 Nikki Noite Sandwich 6.10.3 9  
18 Marsha Kucera L'Essor 6.12.1 8  
19 Belinda Li Massey 6.16.8 7  
20 Stephanie Gagnon Essex 6.24.0 6  
21 Crystal Mayville Villanova 6.30.8 5  
22 Jessica Newton Cardinal Carter 6.38.5 4  
23 Rachelle Booth Herman 6.40.9 3  
24 Jessica Lajevardi Massey 6.42.9 2  
25 Dana Oatto Assumption 6.45.3 1  
26 Jenny Thibert Walkerville 6.47.8 1  
27 Katrina Diles Catholic Central 6.51.2 1  
28 Laura Girimonte Assumption 6.54.0 1  
29 Jacqueline Jacobs Cardinal Carter 7.12.1 1  
     
     
Senior Girls 1500m      
     
1 Latie-Lynn Gervais Riverside 5.41.7 25  
2 Jennifer MacLellan Villanova 5.54.8 24  
3 Tiffany Matuk Villanova 5.55.0 23  
4 Erin Dupuis Herman 6.03.8 22  
5 Jen Bondy L'Essor 6.14.8 21  
6 Birdie White St. Anne 6.17.0 20  
7 Kelly Hansen St. Anne 6.20.6 19  
8 Sarah Humphrey Essex 6.23.7 18  
9 Kelly Meeking Walkerville 7.03.7 17  
10 Monica Remark Cardinal Carter 7.10.7 16  
11 Tammy Atherton Catholic Central 7.35.4 15  
 
Midget Girls 100m  
 
1 Leah Smitham Brennan 13.2 24.5  
1 Melissa James Sandwich 13.2 24.5  
3 Danielle Harisson Kingsville 13.5 23  
4 Sestina Scerby Brennan 13.6 21.5  
4 Nikki Donnelly Kingsville 13.6 21.5  
4 Erin Busteed Belle River 13.6 20  
7 Misty Stephens Catholic Central 13.7 18.5  
7 Chinye Azuh Riverside 13.7 18.5  
9 Christine Javier Holy Names 14.0 17  
10 Toni Ramsey Kingsville 14.1 15  
10 Christine Souligny Villanova 14.1 15  
10 Ruth Emose Kennedy 14.1 15  
13 Alison Kehl L'Essor 14.3 12  
13 Miesha Wheeler Brennan 14.3 12  
13 Alyssa Moses Sandwich 14.3 12  
16 Jenna Brescaucin St. Anne 14.4 10  
17 Marcie Veitch St. Anne 14.5 9  
18 Amanda Twaddle Kingsville 14.6 8  
19 Toonny Khamvongsa Brennan 14.7 7  
20 Jocelyn Langlois St. Anne 14.8 5.5  
20 Emily Charbonneau St. Joseph 14.8 5.5  
22 Corrina Mitchell Catholic Central 14.9 2.5  
22 Ashely Langlois St. Anne 14.9 2.5  
22 Christina B Cardinal Carter 14.9 2.5  
22 Cathyna Soukthavone St. Joseph 14.9 2.5  
26 Jessica Jakob Cardinal Carter 15.0 1  
26 Jillian Soucie Villanova 15.0 1  
28 Jess Ouellette Riverside 15.1 1  
29 Melanie Sinasac Villanova 15.2 1  
30 Brandi Bouchard St. Joseph 15.3 1  
31 Michelle Chauvin L'Essor 15.4 1  
32 Susana Santas St. Joseph 15.6 1  
33 Stephanie Remier Holy Names 15.7 1  
34 Tara Maxim St. Joseph 15.8 1  
35 Celzni Deleon Brennan 16.0 1  
35 Alicia Ouellette Brennan 16.0 1  
37 Christina Ienna St. Anne 16.1 1  
38 Nicole Bondy Herman 16.4 1  
39 Shirley Lau Massey 16.5 1  
40 Jacqueline Hebert St. Anne 17.1 1  
40 Sharan Dhami Massey 17.1 1  
42 Latindra Dissanayoke Massey 17.8 1  
43 Luci Tancoc-Marca Riverside NT 0  
44 Steph Kubis Riverside NT 0  
45 Mena Al-Rais Brennan NT 0  
     
     
Junior Girls 100m      
     
1 Meghan Fall Brennan 12.3 25  
2 Kathyrn Douthart Belle River 12.7 24  
3 Alesia Logan Herman 13.0 23  
4 Jenny Ng Villanova 13.7 21.5  
4 Ashley Temovan St. Anne 13.7 21.5  
6 Jasmine Besant Herman 13.9 20  
7 Adriana Lyons St. Joseph 14.0 18.5  
7 Davina Cipriana Brennan 14.0 18.5  
9 Christine Redmond Lajeunesse 14.1 17  
10 Nikki Maenpac L'Essor 14.2 15.5  
10 Kristina Koski Catholic Central 14.2 15.5  
10 Katie McNorton St. Anne 14.2 14  
13 Margaret Kaczmarek St. Joseph 14.3 13  
14 Bianca Couture St. Joseph 14.4 11.5  
14 Sarah Butler Holy Names 14.4 11.5  
16 Pveet Singh St. Anne 14.5 8  
16 Jessica Yablonsky St. Joseph 14.5 8  
16 Jenna Fedek Brennan 14.5 8  
16 Megan Renaud Holy Names 14.5 8  
16 Kimberly McNorton St. Anne 14.5 8  
21 Rebecca Sloan Walkerville 14.6 4  
21 Joanne Swistersic St. Joseph 14.6 4  
21 Jasmine Cusmonic Brennan 14.6 4  
24 Erin O'Farrell Kennedy 14.7 1.5  
24 Jamie Jacobs Brennan 14.7 1.5  
26 Brittany Walkerville 14.8 1  
27 Deanna Papineau St. Anne 14.9 1  
28 Gillian Daly Brennan 15.1 1  
28 Gillian McLeod Massey 15.1 1  
30 Jillian Smith St. Joseph 15.3 1  
30 Amanda Craig Kennedy 15.3 1  
32 Mireille Gharib Catholic Central 15.5 1  
33 Diane Kwiatkowski St. Joseph 15.8 1  
33 Amanda Hamments St. Joseph 15.8 1  
35 Diana Czoia Kennedy 16.2 1  
35 Kim Brady St. Joseph 16.2 1  
37 Monika Janiak St. Joseph 16.5 1  
37 Kim Corrente St. Joseph 16.5 1  
37 Nicole Adams Brennan 16.5 1  
37 Yvette Tousignaut Massey 16.5 1  
41 Julianny Contreras Kennedy 16.8 1  
42 Shannon Sampson Villanova 17.1 1  
43 Ashley Szarka St. Anne NT 0  
44 Katie Oliver Holy Names NT 0  
45 Randa Markos St. Joseph NT 0  
     
Senior Girls 100m      
     
1 Magda Orzylowski Brennan 12.7 25  
2 Afia Fordjour Brennan 12.9 24  
3 Joan Emode Kennedy 13.2 23  
4 Jessie Plante Brennan 13.4 22  
5 Kim Aldous Sandwich 13.5 21  
6 Stephanie Szpak Sandwich 14.2 20  
7 Cecilia Liu Kennedy 14.6 18.5  
7 Jenn Elles Essex 14.6 18.5  
9 Ashley Seguin St. Joseph 14.8 17  
10 Julie Lauzon Essex 15.1 16  
11 Marta Cach Catholic Central 15.8 15  
12 Pavneet Bajwa Kennedy 17.1 14  
 
Midget Girls 400m  
 
1 Ruth Emode Kennedy 1.12.4 25  
2 Jamie Harris Massey 1.17.5 24  
3 Krista Revenberg Essex 1.18.7 23  
4 Kara McCann St. Anne 1.19.0 22  
5 Laura Southcotts Massey 1.20.5 21  
6 Casey Dunbar Massey 1.26.9 19.5  
7 Ashley Cooper Kingsville 1.26.9 19.5  
8 Lexy Butler Massey 1.27.7 18  
     
     
Junior Girls 400m      
     
1 Leah Steinke Kennedy 1.03.7 25  
2 Hannah Eberhard Kennedy 1.03.9 24  
3 Katie Hicks Riverside 1.10.1 23  
4 Carleigh Weldon Massey 1.11.2 22  
5 Nikki Noite Sandwich 1.12.5 21  
6 Alicia Vasiladis Villanova 1.12.7 20  
7 Jaclyn Levac Assumption 1.12.8 19  
8 Mary Beth Paterson Massey 1.14.2 18  
9 Nicole Raymond Herman 1.15.0 17  
10 Christine Ross Herman 1.15.7 16  
11 Brenna Market Lajeunesse 1.17.8 15  
12 Belinda Li Massey 1.18.2 14  
13 Amanda Craig Kennedy 1.19.4 13  
14 Julianny Contreras Kennedy 1.21.9 12  
15 Katie Grondin St. Joseph 1.23.5 11  
16 Jessica Lajevardi Massey 1.24.3 10  
17 Diana Goia Kennedy 1.26.7 9  
     
     
Senior Girls 400m      
     
1 Joan Emode Kennedy 1.11.3 25  
2 Pavneet Bajwa Kennedy 1.28.8 24  
3 Cecilia Liu Kennedy 1.34.6 23  
     
     
     
     
Midget Girls Sprint Medley Relays      
     
1   Cardinal Carter 5.12.2 25  
2   Essex 5.24.5 24  
3   Riverside 5.26.3 23  
4   Massey 5.28.4 22  
5   Massey 5.30.6 21  
6   Villanova 5.31.9 20  
7   St. Joseph 5.47.2 19  
     
     
Junior Girls Sprint Medley Relays      
     
1   St. Anne 4.43.8 25  
2   Kennedy 4.53.7 23  
3   Brennan 5.17.7 23  
4   St. Joseph 5.22.9 22  
5   Catholic Central 5.33.1 21  
6   Massey 5.36.6 20  
7   Herman 5.39.8 19  
8   St. Joseph 5.48.0 18  
9   Assumption 5.51.8 17  
10   Catholic Central NT 0  
     
Senior Girls Sprint Medley Relays      
     
1   St. Joseph 4.39.8 25  
2   Villanova 4.42.6 24  
3   Brennan 4.50.6 23  
4   Kennedy 4.58.9 22  
5   Brennan 5.00.1 21  
6   Riverside 5.12.6 20  
7   Walkerville 6.01.4 19  
 
Girls 800m Wheelchair  
 
1 Jessica Matassa Villanova 210.6 25  
 
Girls Field Events  
 
Rank Name School Distance Points  
 
Midget Girls Triple Jump  
 
1 Mila Rudic St. Anne 9.53 25  
2 Marcie Veitch St. Anne 9.05 24  
3 Jillian Soucie Villanova 8.94 23  
4 Ashley Cooper Kingsville 8.81 22  
5 Alyssa Mases Sandwich 8.62 21  
6 Danielle Harrison Kingsville 8.37 20  
7 Jenn Luu   8.14 19  
8 Tracey Lauzon St. Joseph 8.13 18  
9 Lisa Rutgers Cardinal Carter 7.65 17  
10 Stephanie Reimer Holy Names 7.61 16  
     
     
Junior Girls Triple Jump      
     
1 Sarah Kipping Kingsville 10.66 25  
2 Shawna Pelletier Sandwich 9.93 24  
3 Krystal Banfill St. Joseph 9.45 23  
4 Mishelle Hart L'Essor 8.59 22  
5 Sue Chovanee Riverside 7.88 21  
6 Renee Guilbeaut L'Essor 7.03 20  
7 Mireille Ghouib Catholic Central 6.84 19  
8 Shannon Sampson Villanova 6.61 18  
9 Nicole Labee   6.50 16  
     
     
Senior Girls Triple Jump      
     
1 Pamela Klundent Sandwich 10.35 25  
2 Mallory Wood Kingsville 10.09 24  
3 Alexandra Stanu Sandwich 9.37 23  
4 Stephanie Szpak Sandwich 9.23 22  
5 Jann Shreve Sandwich NH 0  
     
     
     
     
Midget Girls Shotput      
     
1 Gloria Hollohan Catholic Central 8.07 25  
2 Hester Kelch Belle River 7.92 24  
3 Danielle Gaba Catholic Central 7.84 23  
4 Katie Graham Kingsville 7.74 22  
5 Dana Smith Massey 7.69 21  
6 Vanessa Wiper Kingsville 7.63 20  
7 Jenay McBounds Lajeunesse 7.21 19  
8 Danielle Beiser Sandwich 7.05 18  
9 Colleen Rossell Brennan 6.74 17  
10 Jillian Schopf Kingsville 5.80 16  
     
     
Junior Girls Shotput      
     
1 Laura Lauzon St. Joseph 10.35 25  
2 Amy Grima Villanova 9.16 24  
3 Shawna Pelletier Sandwich 9.06 23  
4 Amanda Logan Walkerville 6.97 22  
5 Kim Boucher Sandwich 6.74 21  
6 Steph Falkner Brennan 6.72 20  
7 Larissa Spacinsky Massey 6.18 19  
8 Gillian Schmitz Brennan 6.01 18  
9 Jessica Morris Massey 5.64 17  
10 Cherrell Brown Herman 5.46 16  
     
     
Senior Girls Shotput      
     
1 Brenda Germain Riverside 9.32 25  
2 Jennifer Voros Walkerville 7.82 24  
3 Anita Chevannes Catholic Central 7.44 23  
4 Mandy Vernhout Riverside 7.09 22  
5 Pamela Klundent Sandwich 7.00 21  
6 Dawauna Thomas Catholic Central 4.12 20  
     
     
     
     
Midget Girls High Jump      
     
1 Brianna Binder Essex 1.40 24.5  
1 Erin Nellson L'Essor 1.40 24.5  
3 Christine Souligny Villanova 1.30 23  
4 Lindsay Snyder Riverside 1.25 20.5  
4 Michelle Chauvin L'Essor 1.25 20.5  
4 Lisa Rutgers Cardinal Carter 1.25 20.5  
4 Melanie Sinasac Villanova 1.25 20.5  
8 Jillian Soucie Villanova 1.20 18  
9 Jacqui Staley Cardinal Carter NH 0  
9 Carley Quinlan Cardinal Carter NH 0  
     
     
Junior Girls High Jump      
     
1 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 1.55 25  
2 Jen Klundert Cardinal Carter 1.30 23.5  
2 Lauren Lazav St. Anne 1.30 23.5  
4 Melissa Campeau St. Anne 1.25 22  
5 Jasmine Cusmonic Brennan NH 0  
     
     
Senior Girls High Jump      
     
1 Pamela Klundent Sandwich 1.70 25  
2 Mallory Wood Kingsville 1.50 24  
3 Amanda Evergert Kingsville 1.35 23  
4 Magda Orzylowski Brennan NH 0