Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 1
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                         Midget Women's 200 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Sikkema, Sarah               CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         29.81  1 10
        2 Emode, Ruth                  KENNEDY CI                30.20  1  8
        3 Pham, Jenny                  URSULINE                  30.60  2  6
        4 Honke, Sarah                 NORTHERN CVIS             31.10  2  4
        5 McLeod, Brenna               NORTHERN CVIS             31.27  2  2
        6 Nishimura, Laura             WALLACEBURG               31.93  2  1
        7 Kilbride, Meaghan            WALLACEBURG               31.94  1
        8 McLeod, Megan                LAMBTONCENTRAL            33.31  2

                         Midget Women's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Anderson, Amanda             CHATHAM-KENT              1:04.62  10
        2 Currie, Lisa                 NORTHERN CVIS             1:07.29   8
        3 Lynch, Alison                NORTHERN CVIS             1:08.54   6
        4 Warwick, Katherine           LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:15.25   4
        5 Tatsu, Kara                  WALLACEBURG               1:15.83   2
        6 Ameloot, Joanna              WALLACEBURG               1:16.36   1
        7 Beaugard, Samantha           LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:18.84

                          Midget Women's 800 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Futcher, Emma                LAMBTONCENTRAL            2:46.28  10
        2 Maxfield, Alisha             NORTH LAMBTON             2:58.85   8
        3 Bent, Ashley                 NORTH LAMBTON             3:00.78   6
        4 Russell, Jamie               LAMBTONCENTRAL            3:10.68   4
        5 Gatto, Dana                  ASSUMPTION                3:18.78   2
        6 Donkers, Meghan              WALLACEBURG               3:26.53   1

                         Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Whitson, Carla               NORTHERN CVIS             6:14.04  10
        2 Foulds, Cheryl               NORTH LAMBTON             6:15.04   8
        3 Rogers, Courtney             NORTH LAMBTON             6:17.24   6

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 2
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
               =====  =================================== =======
                   1  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS               57.17
                   2  WB        WALLACEBURG                 59.45
                   3  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:00.44
                   4  NOR  "B"  NORTHERN CVIS             1:01.22
                   5  LC   "B"  LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:04.89

                        Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
              =====  =================================== ===== ===
                  1  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS             53.09  10
                  2  NOR  "B"  NORTHERN CVIS             57.38   7
                  2  UCC       URSULINE                  57.38   7
                  4  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            57.68   4
                  -  WB        WALLACEBURG                  DQ

                        Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
             =====  =================================== ======= ===
                 1  CKSS      CHATHAM-KENT                52.59  10
                 2  KEN       KENNEDY CI                1:00.65   8
                 3  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:04.75   6

                          Open Women's 200 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Nelson, Sarah                NORTHERN CVIS             26.16  2 10
        2 Jones, Nickole               CHATHAM-KENT              26.93  2  8
        3 Porquet, Nicole              CHATHAM-KENT              27.59  2  6
        4 Farlow, Diana                NORTHERN CVIS             28.72  2  4
        5 Barker, Chelsea              NORTHERN CVIS             29.14  2  2
        6 Vanos, Jenny                 NORTH LAMBTON             29.41  2  1
        7 Sulman, Allison              URSULINE                  29.63  2
        8 Oneil, Taryn                 WALLACEBURG               30.31  1
        9 Herdman, Jenna               LAMBTONCENTRAL            31.75  1
       10 Ofarrell, Erin               KENNEDY CI                31.98  1
       11 porter, julia                LAMBTONCENTRAL            32.00  1
       12 Easter, Jill                 URSULINE                  32.93  1
       13 Bechard, Kristen             WALLACEBURG               33.11  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 3
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                    Open Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
       14 Contreras, Julianny          KENNEDY CI                36.31  1
       15 Byers, Marcia                LAMBTONCENTRAL            36.42  1

                          Open Women's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Watson, Kelly                JOHN MCGREGOR             1:00.94  2 10
       2 Moore, Carly                 NORTHERN CVIS             1:03.16  2  8
       3 Lynch, Maggie                NORTHERN CVIS             1:05.43  2  6
       4 Emode, Joan                  KENNEDY CI                1:08.33  2  4
       5 Syer, Devon                  LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:11.41  2  2
       6 Maaten, Dayna                NORTHERN CVIS             1:11.46  2  1
       7 Bogaert, Kandace             LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:11.97  1
       8 Alderman, Lindsay            LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:12.58  1
       9 Girimonte, Laura             ASSUMPTION                1:20.73  1

                           Open Women's 800 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Eberhard, Hannah             KENNEDY CI                2:30.82  10
        2 Wroblewski, Ania             NORTHERN CVIS             2:34.73   8
        3 Rauwerda, Rachel             CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         2:42.90   6
        4 Vanoverloop, Alecia          URSULINE                  2:43.92   4
        5 fisher, amy                  LAMBTONCENTRAL            2:46.08   2

                          Open Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Steinke, Leah                KENNEDY CI                5:04.12  10
        2 Brouwer, Andrea              NORTH LAMBTON             5:15.77   8
        3 Herder, Justine              URSULINE                  5:53.45   6
        4 Fraleigh, Holly              WALLACEBURG               5:53.68   4
        5 Fraleigh, Lisa               WALLACEBURG               6:08.79   2
        6 Hyatt, Julie                 LAMBTONCENTRAL            6:12.77   1
        7 Perdeaun, Sandra             NORTHERN CVIS             6:21.28
        8 Dawson, Amy                  LAMBTONCENTRAL            6:43.65

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 4
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                         Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
             =====  =================================== ======= ===
                 1  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS             4:16.89  10
                 2  CKSS      CHATHAM-KENT              4:29.23   8
                 3  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            4:30.24   6
                 4  KEN       KENNEDY CI                4:34.31   4
                 5  NOR  "B"  NORTHERN CVIS             4:39.99   2

                          Open Women's Distance Medley

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
             =====  =================================== ======== ===
                 1  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            10:15.41  10
                 2  NL        NORTH LAMBTON             10:35.13   8
                 3  UCC       URSULINE                  10:47.85   6
                 4  LC   "B"  LAMBTONCENTRAL            11:21.15   4
                 5  WB        WALLACEBURG               11:22.30   2
                 6  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS             11:33.09   1

                          Midget Men's 200 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Harris, Clinton              JOHN MCGREGOR             25.03  2 10
        2 Vanengelen, TJ               NORTH LAMBTON             26.52  2  8
        3 Jones, Brad                  NORTH LAMBTON             27.16  2  6
        4 Moesker, Phil                CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         27.88  1  4
        5 Lennan, Kyle                 NORTHERN CVIS             28.15  1  2
        6 Belfour, Brent               URSULINE                  28.26  2  1
        7 Bailey, Jamie                LAMBTONCENTRAL            28.28  2
        8 Killpatrick, Korey           LAMBTONCENTRAL            31.43  2
        9 Robbins, Jeff                NORTHERN CVIS             32.85  1

                          Midget Men's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Langstaff, Rod               LAMBTONCENTRAL              59.72  10
        2 Metcalfe, Wade               LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:06.41   8
        3 hickey, dave                 ASSUMPTION                1:17.80   6

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 5
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                           Midget Men's 800 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Braithwaite, TJ              CHATHAM-KENT              2:14.35  10
        2 Bremner, Dan                 NORTHERN CVIS             2:20.98   8
        3 Roelofsen, Mike              JOHN MCGREGOR             2:22.23   6
        4 Baldwin, Jonathan            LAMBTONCENTRAL            2:34.78   4
        5 Vyn, Jevin                   CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         2:44.95   2
        6 Murphy, Steve                WALLACEBURG               2:46.09   1
        7 Obrien, Brendan              URSULINE                  2:58.25

                          Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 LY, Eric                     KENNEDY CI                5:00.16  10
        2 Lyons, Steve                 LAMBTONCENTRAL            5:02.90   8
        3 Burd, Roy                    CHATHAM-KENT              5:06.11   6
        4 Murphy, Steve                WALLACEBURG               5:55.62   4
        5 Cormier, Ben                 NORTHERN CVIS             6:02.03   2

                         Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
              =====  =================================== ===== ===
                  1  JM        JOHN MCGREGOR             50.03  10
                  2  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            55.93   8
                  3  LC   "B"  LAMBTONCENTRAL            58.51   6

                         Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
              =====  =================================== ===== ===
                  1  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            47.65  10
                  2  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS             52.38   8
                  3  CCHS      CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         54.02   6

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 6
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                         Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
              =====  =================================== ===== ===
                  1  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS             45.00  10
                  2  CKSS      CHATHAM-KENT              46.00   8
                  3  ASPT      ASSUMPTION                47.00   6
                  4  KEN       KENNEDY CI                48.00   4
                  5  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            49.00   2
                  6  UCC       URSULINE                  50.00   1

                           Open Men's 200 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Enders, Erik                 NORTHERN CVIS             23.61  2 10
        2 Scherle, Mark                URSULINE                  24.05  1  8
        3 French, Jason                JOHN MCGREGOR             24.32  2  6
        4 Harrington, Mike             ASSUMPTION                24.38  2  4
        5 Bright, Ryan                 LAMBTONCENTRAL            24.66  1  2
        6 Crowley, Sean                ASSUMPTION                25.00  2  1
        7 Girimonte, Joe               ASSUMPTION                25.09  1
        8 Bettridge, Jon               NORTHERN CVIS             25.10  2
        9 Gooding, Don                 NORTHERN CVIS             25.23  2
       10 Woodall, James               CHATHAM-KENT              25.39  2
       11 Veberne, Mike                NORTH LAMBTON             26.81  1
       12 Stibbard, Adam               KENNEDY CI                27.07  1
       13 Montgomery, Charles          LAMBTONCENTRAL            27.73  1

                           Open Men's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Maltin, Josh                 NORTHERN CVIS               51.95  2 10
       2 Bean, Mike                   JOHN MCGREGOR               54.43  2  8
       3 Chickee, Brandon             KENNEDY CI                  54.77  1  6
       4 Galloway, Andrew             URSULINE                    55.06  1  4
       5 Massara, Fadi                ASSUMPTION                  56.16  2  2
       6 Bruce, David                 NORTH LAMBTON               56.37  2  1
       7 Hoekstra, Jason              CHATHAM CHRISTIAN           57.98  1
       8 Burgess, Sean                NORTHERN CVIS               58.00  2
       9 Koolen, Adrian               NORTH LAMBTON             1:01.78  2
      10 Theriault, JC                ASSUMPTION                1:04.10  2
      11 Jardine, Vince               LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:08.33  1
      12 Vaughn, Ben                  LAMBTONCENTRAL            1:10.70  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 7
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                            Open Men's 800 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Keeley, Dave                 NORTHERN CVIS             2:03.96  10
        2 Ohagan, Ryan                 NORTHERN CVIS             2:04.61   8
        3 Smith, Josh                  CHATHAM-KENT              2:05.97   6
        4 Langlois, Chris              ASSUMPTION                2:17.24   4
        5 Smith, Dave                  CHATHAM-KENT              2:20.82   2
        6 Lamont, Ken                  KENNEDY CI                2:24.69   1
        7 Renkema, Kevin               CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         2:25.19
        8 Pedlar, Thomas               NORTHERN CVIS             2:34.99

                           Open Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
        1 Currie, Doug                 NORTHERN CVIS             4:13.25  10
        2 Simic, Sinisa                KENNEDY CI                4:35.92   8
        3 Hanemaayer, Kyle             CHATHAM-KENT              4:49.43   6
        4 King, Nathan                 NORTHERN CVIS             4:49.91   4
        5 Lyons, Colia                 LAMBTONCENTRAL            4:56.09   2
        6 Burr, Ben                    NORTH LAMBTON             5:02.42   1
        7 Martinez, Josh               ASSUMPTION                5:03.40
        8 Mutos, Josh                  KENNEDY CI                5:03.43
        9 Nemeth, Chad                 KENNEDY CI                5:10.43
       10 Aukema, Andrew               CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         5:10.56

                          Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
             =====  =================================== ======= ===
                 1  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS             3:37.87  10
                 2  ASPT      ASSUMPTION                3:56.34   8
                 3  NL        NORTH LAMBTON             4:07.02   6
                 4  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            4:21.79   4
                 -  NOR  "B"  NORTHERN CVIS                  DQ

                           Open Men's Distance Medley

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
             =====  =================================== ======= ===
                 1  CKSS      CHATHAM-KENT              8:04.99  10
                 2  NOR       NORTHERN CVIS             8:09.33   8
                 3  LC        LAMBTONCENTRAL            8:27.75   6

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                   CK RELAYS                             Page 8
                               Saturday 04/20/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                     Open Men's Distance Medley (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/20/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
             =====  =================================== ======= ===
                 4  ASPT      ASSUMPTION                8:53.59   4
                 5  NL        NORTH LAMBTON             9:10.28   2
                 6  CCHS      CHATHAM CHRISTIAN         9:27.47   1
                 7  NOR  "B"  NORTHERN CVIS             9:48.05
                 8  LC   "B"  LAMBTONCENTRAL            9:56.93