Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 1
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                          MIDGET Women's 60 Meter Dash

             % Meet: 8.13 Nicole Brown   Chatham John McGregor 1991

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Demers, Andrea               ES de Pain Court           8.62    6
       2 Campbell, Meagan             FE. Madill SS              8.64    6
       3 Scerbo, Sestina              F.J. Brennan               8.72    5
       4 Stephens, Misty              Catholic Central High      8.81    6
       5 VanGent, Willeke             FE. Madill SS              8.84    5
       6 Askew, Amy                   London Catholic Central    8.93    6
       7 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy C.I.               9.03    2
       7 Coyles, Liz                  London Catholic Central    9.03    6
       9 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside S.S.             9.04    3
      10 Carroll, Jessica             ES de Pain Court           9.09    5
      11 Boom, Katie                  London Catholic Central    9.17    6
      12 Reinink, Charlene            FE. Madill SS              9.18    4
      13 James, Melissa               Sandwich S.S               9.19    1
      14 Thompson, Brandi             FE. Madill SS              9.20    4
      15 Brescacin, Jenna             St. Anne's                 9.21    2
      15 Bourassa, Colette            ES de Pain Court           9.21    6
      17 Dawson, Sarah                Chatham John McGregor      9.26    5
      17 Nishimura, Laura             Wallaceburg District       9.26    4
      19 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's               9.33    5
      20 Khamvongsa, Toony            F.J. Brennan               9.34    4
      21 Foy, Karen                   ES de Pain Court           9.46    2
      22 Bobvinos, Rebecca            Chatham John McGregor      9.56    5
      23 Javier, Christine            Holy Names H.S.            9.62    1
      24 Taylor, Jamie                Wallaceburg District       9.70    3
      25 Patterson, Mary              Chatham John McGregor      9.76    5
      26 Lauzon, Julie                Essex District HS          9.77    2
      27 Whitfield, Tori              FE. Madill SS              9.80    4
      28 Ouellette, Jessica           Riverside S.S.             9.88    3
      29 Turcoc-Marcu, Luci           Riverside S.S.             9.96    3
      30 Luu, Jennifer                Riverside S.S.            10.04    3
      31 Langlois, Ashley             St. Anne's                10.14    1
      32 Kubis, Steph                 Riverside S.S.            10.66    1
      33 Hebert, Jacqueline           St. Anne's                16.49    2

                         MIDGET Women's 400 Meter Dash

                % Meet: 1:02.67 Leanne Gonsalves  MARD WARD 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha Christian       1:05.14    4
      2 Binder, Brianna              Essex District HS         1:08.64    4
      3 Stephens, Misty              Catholic Central High     1:11.56    4

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 2
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                   MIDGET Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      4 Bourassa, Colette            ES de Pain Court          1:13.13    3
      5 Foy, Karen                   ES de Pain Court          1:14.12    1
      6 Gowdy, Sandra                London Catholic Central   1:15.84    3
      7 George, Tifeney              North Lambton Sec. School 1:16.26    4
      8 Faulds, Cheryl               North Lambton Sec. School 1:18.84    3
      9 Bent, Ashley                 North Lambton Sec. School 1:19.95    3
     10 Revenberg, Kristin           Essex District HS         1:20.04    1
     11 McCann, Kara                 St. Anne's                1:21.49    2
     12 Smith, Lauren                ES de Pain Court          1:21.74    3
      - Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy C.I.                   DQ    2

                        MIDGET Women's 1,500 Meter Dash

          % Meet: 4:57.50 Korrie Ocolisan Windsor Vincent Massey 1989

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha Christian       5:26.73    1
      2 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H.S.           5:29.84    2
      3 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy C.I.              5:53.47    2
      4 Villaneuve, Danielle         London Catholic Central   6:02.36    2
      5 Lougheed, Heather            FE. Madill SS             6:06.96    1
      6 Shallow, Heidi               Riverside S.S.            6:11.01    2
      7 Lawson, Keely                London Catholic Central   6:11.93    2
      8 Johnston, Claire             London Catholic Central   6:11.94    2
      9 Faulds, Cheryl               North Lambton Sec. School 6:12.61    2
     10 Bent, Ashley                 North Lambton Sec. School 6:13.38    2
     11 Simpkins, Leah               E.J. Lajeunesse           6:14.52    1
     12 Doster, Amanda               St. Anne's                6:16.18    1
     13 Vloet, Marlene               FE. Madill SS             6:18.70    1
     14 Hicks, Emily                 Riverside S.S.            6:18.93    2
     15 O'Brien, Kelly               St. Anne's                6:23.46    1
     16 Deschamps, Natalie           Holy Names H.S.           6:26.77    1
     17 Filiatrault, Heather         E.J. Lajeunesse           6:46.71    1
     18 Smith, Lauren                ES de Pain Court          6:47.38    1
     19 George, Tifeney              North Lambton Sec. School 7:01.93    2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 3
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      MIDGET Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

            % Meet: 10.35 Diana Farlow  Sarnia Northern Vikings 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Campbell, Meagan             FE. Madill SS             10.6h    2
       2 Cook, Amy                    FE. Madill SS             11.8h    2
       2 Brescacin, Jenna             St. Anne's                11.8h    1
       4 Carroll, Jessica             ES de Pain Court          12.1h    2
       5 Lougheed, Heather            FE. Madill SS             12.2h    2
       6 Veitch, Marcie               St. Anne's                12.3h    1
       7 Bobvinos, Rebecca            Chatham John McGregor     12.4h    2
       8 Foy, Karen                   ES de Pain Court          12.8h    1

                        MIDGET Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

                   % Meet: 1:49.60 Lambton Central V.I. 1994

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  FEM       FE. Madill SS             2:04.46    2
               2  WDSS      Wallaceburg District      2:05.06    2
               3  LCCH      London Catholic Central   2:05.31    2
               4  ESPC      ES de Pain Court          2:06.35    2
               5  LCCH "B"  London Catholic Central   2:06.70    1
               6  ST.A      St. Anne's                2:10.16    1
               7  FEM  "B"  FE. Madill SS             2:10.23    2
               8  H.N       Holy Names H.S.           2:18.01    1

                     MIDGET Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley

                      % Meet: 4:23.70 Lambton Central 1994

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
            =====  =================================== ========= ===
                1  FJB       F.J. Brennan              5:11.57
                2  LCCH      London Catholic Central   5:21.32
                3  LCCH "B"  London Catholic Central   5:53.82

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 4
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                            MIDGET Women's High Jump

           % Meet: 1.69m Stephanie MacDonald  Sarnia Collegiate 1990

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Campbell, Meagan           FE. Madill SS       1.55m
          2 Binder, Brianna            Essex District HS   1.55m
          3 Cook, Amy                  FE. Madill SS       1.45m
          4 Demers, Andrea             ES de Pain Court    1.40m
          5 Knutson, Brenna            Ursuline College    1.35m
          6 Dawson, Sarah              Chatham John McGreg 1.35m
          7 Warwick, Ashley            FE. Madill SS       1.20m

                            MIDGET Women's Long Jump

            % Meet: 5.15m Sherrie Leneve  Lambton Central V.I. 1994

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Binder, Brianna            Essex District HS   4.61m
          2 Knutson, Brenna            Ursuline College    4.57m
          3 Azuh, Chinye               Riverside S.S.      4.42m
          4 Taylor, Jamie              Wallaceburg Distric 4.22m
          5 Rudic, Mila                St. Anne's          4.09m
          6 VanGent, Willeke           FE. Madill SS       4.04m
          7 Luu, Jennifer              Riverside S.S.      3.95m
          8 Lauzon, Tracey             St. Joseph's        3.88m
          9 Javier, Christine          Holy Names H.S.     3.86m
         10 Cook, Amy                  FE. Madill SS       3.82m
         10 Reinink, Charlene          FE. Madill SS       3.82m
         12 Bourassa, Colette          ES de Pain Court    3.79m
         13 Warwick, Ashley            FE. Madill SS       3.74m
         14 Kubis, Steph               Riverside S.S.      3.63m
         15 Bobvinos, Rebecca          Chatham John McGreg 3.61m
         15 Vloet, Marlene             FE. Madill SS       3.61m
         17 Dawson, Sarah              Chatham John McGreg 3.53m
         18 Donkers, Meghan            Wallaceburg Distric 3.34m
         19 Patterson, Mary            Chatham John McGreg 3.31m
         20 Whitfield, Tori            FE. Madill SS       3.17m
         21 Zakaria, Josie             Holy Names H.S.     3.12m
         22 Thompson, Brandi           FE. Madill SS       3.08m
         23 Celestino, Diane           Holy Names H.S.     2.38m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 5
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                            MIDGET Women's Shot Put

               % Meet: 11.13m Tina McDonald  General Amherst 1991

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Kwiatkowshi, Danila        London Catholic Cen 8.96m
          2 Poisson, Alexanda          St. Joseph's        8.95m
          3 Kelch, Hester              BelleRiver District 8.72m
          4 Gaunt, Ashley              FE. Madill SS       8.24m
          5 Dubowski, Brianna          St. Anne's          7.96m
          6 Carroll, Jessica           ES de Pain Court    6.96m
          7 Powers, Nicole             Holy Names H.S.     6.32m

                           OPEN Women's 60 Meter Dash

                 % Meet: 7.77 Val Beckles   London Laurier 1988

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Fall, Meghan                 F.J. Brennan               8.11    7
       2 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent S.S.          8.13    7
       3 Fordjour, Afia               F.J. Brennan               8.33    7
       4 Orzylowski, Magda            F.J. Brennan               8.34    7
       5 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy C.I.               8.45    2
       6 King, Kristi                 BelleRiver District H.S    8.51    2
       7 Brydges, Jaimie              BelleRiver District H.S    8.81    2
       8 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich S.S               8.84    1
       9 Robbins, Dianne              Chatham John McGregor      8.87    2
      10 Spaling, Julia               FE. Madill SS              8.96    6
      11 Drennan, Amanda              FE. Madill SS              8.99    6
      11 Szpak, Stephanie             Sandwich S.S               8.99    4
      13 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy C.I.               9.06    3
      13 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joseph's               9.06    7
      15 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Central High      9.09    6
      16 Jacobs, Jamie                F.J. Brennan               9.22    5
      17 Oliver, Katie                Holy Names H.S.            9.23    3
      18 Cusmanic, Jasmine            F.J. Brennan               9.28    5
      19 Butler, Jarah                Holy Names H.S.            9.29    2
      19 Patrick, Megan               Wallaceburg District       9.29    4
      21 Fedak, Jenna                 F.J. Brennan               9.31    5
      22 Milburn, Daneal              London Catholic Central    9.34    7
      23 St. Louis, Holly             Riverside S.S.             9.37    5
      24 Renaud, Megan                Holy Names H.S.            9.41    1
      25 Bechard, Kristen             Wallaceburg District       9.45    4
      26 Redmond, Christine        86 E.J. Lajeunesse            9.49    3
      27 Craig, Amanda                Kennedy C.I.               9.57    3
      27 Corrente, Kim                St. Joseph's               9.57    6
      29 Gillian, Daly                F.J. Brennan               9.63    5

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 6
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                     OPEN Women's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
      29 Mark, Maya                   London Catholic Central    9.63    6
      31 Iles, Jen                    Essex District HS          9.68    3
      32 Zurfluh, Mellisa             Wallaceburg District       9.70    4
      33 Chovanec, Susan              Riverside S.S.             9.84    4
      34 Ogilvie, Krysia              London Catholic Central    9.87    6
      35 Goia, Diana                  Kennedy C.I.              10.57    3
      36 Contrera, Julianny           Kennedy C.I.              10.85    4
      37 Labee, Nicole                Riverside S.S.            10.91    4
      38 Van Doren, Amanda            London Catholic Central   10.98    5
      39 Bajwa, Pavneet               Kennedy C.I.              11.14    1
      40 Liu, Cecilia                 Kennedy C.I.              11.42    2

                          OPEN Women's 400 Meter Dash

              % Meet: 57.00 Carol Samuels  Dr. Norman Bethune 1984

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy C.I.              1:02.72    4
      2 Spaling, Sanya               FE. Madill SS             1:03.22    4
      3 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joseph's              1:03.87    4
      4 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent S.S.         1:04.14    4
      5 Willits, Cindy               FE. Madill SS             1:05.98    3
      6 Spaling, Julia               FE. Madill SS             1:07.74    3
      7 Ytsma, Sarah                 Chatham John McGregor     1:08.64    4
      8 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambton Sec. School 1:08.72    3
      9 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy C.I.              1:09.54    3
     10 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Central High     1:09.55    3
     11 Herder, Justine              Ursuline College          1:14.44    2
     12 Redmond, Christine        86 E.J. Lajeunesse           1:14.88    2
     13 Bedard, Nicole               F.J. Brennan              1:14.97    3
     14 Roesch, Ursula               Ursuline College          1:17.97    2
     15 Pease, Kristen               Blenheim District HS      1:18.16    2
     16 Fraleigh, Lisa               Wallaceburg District      1:23.69    2

                         OPEN Women's 1,500 Meter Dash

            % Meet: 4:37.04 Amy Kohlmeier  Sarnia St. Patrick's 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy C.I.              5:00.64    2
      2 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H.S.           5:02.41    2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 7
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                   OPEN Women's 1,500 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      3 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambton Sec. School 5:08.85    2
      4 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy C.I.              5:16.72    2
      5 Doster, Meghan               St. Anne's                5:33.88    1
      6 Regan, Sarah                 London Catholic Central   5:35.85    2
      7 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside S.S.            5:42.53    2
      8 Notta, Monica                F.J. Brennan              5:51.70    1
      9 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside S.S.            5:52.16    2
     10 VanOverloop, Elecia          Ursuline College          5:53.30    2
     11 Garcia, Carmen               Riverside S.S.            5:54.61    2
     12 Herder, Justine              Ursuline College          6:05.14    2
     13 Fraleigh, Lisa               Wallaceburg District      6:08.86    1
     14 Henderson, Jayme             London Catholic Central   6:12.15    2
     15 Weber, Cate                  London Catholic Central   6:38.75    1
     16 Gagnon, Stephanie            Essex District HS         6:39.63    1
     17 Mroz, Mallory                London Catholic Central   6:41.79    2
     18 Evans, Stephanie             Ursuline College          6:44.00    1
     19 Brady, Kim                   St. Joseph's              7:28.11    1
     20 Grodin, Katie                St. Joseph's              7:36.88    1

                       OPEN Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

              % Meet: 8.85 M‚lanie Lachapelle E.S. Ste Marie 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich S.S               9.4h
        2 Ferguson, Amanda          84 General Amherst HS        10.0h
        3 Kubiak, Agata                Holy Names H.S.           10.1h
        4 O'Hagan, Shannon             Sarnia St. Patricks       10.2h
        5 Ferguson, Andrea          84 General Amherst HS        11.0h
        6 Patrick, Megan               Wallaceburg District      12.6h

                         OPEN Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

                      % Meet: 1:44.87 MARD WARD H.S. 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  FJB       F.J. Brennan              1:53.74    3
               2  FEM       FE. Madill SS             1:54.63    3
               3  BRDH      BelleRiver District H.S   1:58.52    1
               4  ST.A      St. Anne's                2:01.56    1
               5  H.N       Holy Names H.S.           2:02.98    1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 8
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                   OPEN Women's 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               6  FJB  "B"  F.J. Brennan              2:03.65    2
               7  WDSS      Wallaceburg District      2:09.50    3
               8  CJM       Chatham John McGregor     2:10.68    3
               9  LCCH      London Catholic Central   2:11.62    2
              10  KCI       Kennedy C.I.              2:29.43    3

                      OPEN Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley

                         % Meet: 4:18.52 MARD WARD 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
            =====  =================================== ========= ===
                1  KCI       Kennedy C.I.              4:31.25
                2  FJB       F.J. Brennan              4:50.46
                3  FEM       FE. Madill SS             5:03.06
                4  LCCH      London Catholic Central   5:08.45
                5  UC        Ursuline College          5:09.22
                6  RSS       Riverside S.S.            5:14.09

                             OPEN Women's High Jump

            % Meet: 1.68m Christie Visser  Sarnia St. Patricks 1988

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Klundert, Pam              Sandwich S.S        1.61m
          2 Melhuish, Angela           Sarnia Scits        1.60m
          3 O'Hagan, Shannon           Sarnia St. Patricks 1.55m

                            OPEN Women's Pole Vault

            % Meet: 2.55m Allison Gagner  St. Anne's  Tecumseh 2000

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Lyons, Adriana             St. Joseph's        3.00m %
          2 Radu, Stephanie            St. Anne's          2.50m
          3 Friesen, Andrea            St. Anne's          2.20m
          4 Veitch, Marcie             St. Anne's          1.95m
          - Corrente, Kim              St. Joseph's           NH

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                        Page 9
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                             OPEN Women's Long Jump

             % Meet: 5.82m M‚lanie Lachapelle  E.S. Ste. Marie 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Notarangelo, Sabrina       St. Anne's          5.26m
          2 Klundert, Pam              Sandwich S.S        4.97m
          3 Spaling, Sanya             FE. Madill SS       4.93m
          4 Kipping, Sarah             Kingsville S.S.     4.86m
          5 Shreve, Jann               Sandwich S.S        4.86m
          6 King, Kristi               BelleRiver District 4.64m
          7 Fall, Meghan               F.J. Brennan        4.45m
          8 Szpak, Stephanie           Sandwich S.S        4.26m
          9 Banfill, Krystal           St. Joseph's        4.15m
         10 Butler, Jarah              Holy Names H.S.     4.10m
         11 Palmer, Kristen            FE. Madill SS       4.02m
         12 Emode, Joan                Kennedy C.I.        3.99m
         13 Cazbon, Corinne            Ursuline College    3.90m
         14 Oliver, Katie              Holy Names H.S.     3.88m
         15 O'Neil, Taryn              Wallaceburg Distric 3.82m
         16 St. Louis, Holly           Riverside S.S.      3.79m
         17 Chovanec, Susan            Riverside S.S.      3.45m
         18 Hammond, Justine           London Catholic Cen 3.26m
         19 Pease, Kristen             Blenheim District H 3.21m
         20 Grodin, Katie              St. Joseph's        3.13m
         21 Labee, Nicole              Riverside S.S.      2.83m

                             OPEN Women's Shot Put

               % Meet: 13.75m Tina McDonald  General Amherst 1995

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Gerth, Kristyn             FE. Madill SS       10.06m
          2 Johnstone, Cheryl          Chatham-Kent S.S.   10.01m
          3 Esplen, Jackie             Chatham-Kent S.S.    9.48m
          4 Fischer, Kelly          83 FE. Madill SS        9.23m
          5 VanZelst, Christina        Ursuline College     8.57m
          6 Johnston, Jen              Wallaceburg Distric  8.41m
          7 Black, Vicky               FE. Madill SS        8.27m
          8 Marshall, Adrienne         London Catholic Cen  7.45m
          9 Hollohan, Gloria           Catholic Central Hi  7.30m
         10 Wilson, Laura              Sarnia Scits         7.30m
         11 Imeson, Vanessa            BelleRiver District  7.21m
         12 Coutinno, Ashley           BelleRiver District  6.12m
         13 Mroz, Caitlin              London Catholic Cen  5.97m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 10
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                           MIDGET Men's 60 Meter Dash

                    % Meet: 7.34 Jamal John   MARY WARD 2001

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Harris, Clinton              Chatham John McGregor     7.62    4
       2 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's              7.77    4
       3 Lucas, Matt                  London Catholic Central   7.86    3
       4 Roelofsen, Mike              Chatham John McGregor     7.95    4
       5 Hutton, Joseph               London Catholic Central   7.96    4
       5 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside S.S.            7.96    3
       7 Brown, J.P.                  ES de Pain Court          8.03    4
       8 Pare, Michael                Holy Names H.S.           8.04    2
       9 Kowalczykowski, Karl         F.J. Brennan              8.15    3
      10 Sylvain, Tom                 ES de Pain Court          8.22    4
      10 Taveirne, Joshua             Assumption                8.22    1
      12 Verberne, Mark               North Lambton Sec. School 8.28    4
      13 Drake, Ryan                  Holy Names H.S.           8.42    1
      14 Rauth, Mike                  St. Anne's                8.49    2
      15 Mahadeo, Zac                 London Catholic Central   8.51    3
      15 Mccormack, Alex              F.J. Brennan              8.51    2
      17 Pinard, Justin               F.J. Brennan              8.54    2
      18 Bonato, Alex                 St. Anne's                8.56    1
      19 Fuller, Darcy                St. Anne's                8.59    2
      20 Scanterbury, Darnell         F.J. Brennan              8.76    2
      21 Lengewin, Jon                Blenheim District HS      8.99    3
      22 Gadoury, Marc                E.J. Lajeunesse           9.19    1
      23 Enis, Aaron                  BelleRiver District H.S   9.34    2
      24 Switzer, Grant               Holy Names H.S.           9.64    1

                          MIDGET Men's 400 Meter Dash

            % Meet: 54.38 Michael Manka  Windsor W.C.  Kennedy 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H.S.             56.70    4
      2 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside S.S.              58.82    4
      3 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's                58.83    3
      4 Brown, J.P.                  ES de Pain Court            59.91    3
      5 Taveirne, Joshua             Assumption                1:00.25    3
      6 Pocknic, Mark                London Catholic Central   1:00.83    4
      7 Wasko, Taylor                London Catholic Central   1:01.22    4
      8 Hayes, Brandon               St. Anne's                1:02.24    1
      9 Morrice, Cliff               Ursuline College          1:03.35    4
     10 Houndelsman, Chris           BelleRiver District H.S   1:04.12    2
     11 Morrison, Mike               Holy Names H.S.           1:04.61    2
     12 Caron, Joel                  ES de Pain Court          1:04.82    2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 11
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                    MIDGET Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     13 Pare, Michael                Holy Names H.S.           1:05.40    1
     14 Sylvain, Tom                 ES de Pain Court          1:05.44    3
     15 Godard, Mark                 Assumption                1:08.00    3
     16 Lengewin, Jon                Blenheim District HS      1:10.02    2
     17 Mauhand, Stephen             ES de Pain Court          1:11.05    2
     18 Enis, Aaron                  BelleRiver District H.S   1:14.84    1
     19 Hickey, David                Assumption                1:16.03    2
     20 Collins, Joey             87 St. Anne's                1:16.62    1
      - Perissinotti, Rob            St. Anne's                     DQ    1

                         MIDGET Men's 1,500 Meter Dash

           % Meet: 4:19.16 Matt Loiselle   Riverside S.S Windsor 2000

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Braijhuaise, TJ              Chatham-Kent S.S.         4:37.28    2
      2 Houndelsman, Chris           BelleRiver District H.S   4:56.86    1
      3 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H.S.           4:58.06    2
      4 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside S.S.            4:58.19    2
      5 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy C.I.              5:02.24    2
      6 Caron, Joel                  ES de Pain Court          5:07.52    2
      7 Power, Robert                St. Joseph's              5:08.51    2
      8 Clark, Ryan                  F.J. Brennan              5:14.98    1
      9 Thomas, Chris                Chatham John McGregor     5:22.19    2
     10 Vrecic, Ryan                 St. Anne's                5:25.16    1
     11 Holek, Dayne                 St. Anne's                5:25.65    1
     12 Bassett, Ron                 BelleRiver District H.S   5:27.84    1
     13 Lee, Chad                    Sandwich S.S              5:31.42    1
     14 Higgins, Matthew             St. Joseph's              5:33.54    2
     15 Enis, Aaron                  BelleRiver District H.S   5:34.43    1
     16 Beausoleil, Matt             St. Joseph's              5:34.71    1
     17 Chittam, Eric                Riverside S.S.            5:42.32    2
     18 Marsden, Rob                 London Catholic Central   5:43.20    2
     19 Chauvin, Brett               St. Anne's                6:16.27    1
      - Mauhand, Stephen             ES de Pain Court              DNF    1
      - Murphy, Steve                Wallaceburg District          DNF    1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 12
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                       MIDGET Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

                 % Meet: 9.11 Matt Ytsma  Chatham McGregor 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Harris, Clinton              Chatham John McGregor      9.3h    2
       2 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside S.S.            10.64    2
       3 Youlton, Brad                Chatham John McGregor     11.0h    2
       4 Abdallah, Anthony            St. Anne's                11.1h    1
       5 Minello, Nick                St. Anne's                11.6h    2
       6 Vanderende, Nate             Chatham John McGregor     12.03    2

                         MIDGET Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

                   % Meet: 1:40.60 Sarnia St. Patrick's 1988

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  H.N       Holy Names H.S.           1:49.28    1
               2  CJM       Chatham John McGregor     1:49.28    2
               3  ESPC      ES de Pain Court          1:50.90    2
               4  FJB       F.J. Brennan              1:51.72    1
               5  LCCH      London Catholic Central   1:51.99    2
               6  LCCH "B"  London Catholic Central   1:54.93    2
               7  ST.A      St. Anne's                1:56.14    1

                      MIDGET Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley

                        % Meet: 4:00.45 Kennedy Cl 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
            =====  =================================== ========= ===
                1  FJB       F.J. Brennan              4:33.52
                2  BRDH      BelleRiver District H.S   4:41.86
                3  LCCH "B"  London Catholic Central   5:02.72
                -  CJM       Chatham John McGregor         DNF
                -  LCCH      London Catholic Central        DQ

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 13
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                             MIDGET Men's High Jump

                  % Meet: 1.90m Jim Wheeler  Chatham Kent 1984

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Hunter, Jon                St. Anne's          1.55m
          2 Marsden, Rob               London Catholic Cen 1.55m
          3 Scholtes, Don              London Catholic Cen 1.50m
          4 Suurnakki, Scott           BelleRiver District 1.45m
          5 Cromack, Andrew            London Catholic Cen 1.45m

                            MIDGET Men's Pole Vault

           % Meet: 3.75m Frank Klundert   Leamington Card. Carte 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Frederick, Kurt            St. Anne's          2.50m
          2 Bietola, Marc              St. Anne's          1.95m

                             MIDGET Men's Long Jump

              % Meet: 6.14m Leron Mitchell  Sarnia Nothern SS 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Brown, J.P.                ES de Pain Court    5.25m
          2 Kirby, Andrew              Sandwich S.S        5.24m
          3 Brown, Brandon             St. Joseph's        5.04m
          4 Sylvain, Tom               ES de Pain Court    4.85m
          5 Pratt, Corey               St. Anne's          4.79m
          6 Minello, Nick              St. Anne's          4.71m
          7 Suurnakki, Scott           BelleRiver District 4.61m
          8 Youlton, Brad              Chatham John McGreg 4.60m
          9 Hutton, Joseph             London Catholic Cen 4.53m
         10 Morrison, Mike             Holy Names H.S.     4.45m
         11 Vanderende, Nate           Chatham John McGreg 4.38m
         12 Drake, Ryan                Holy Names H.S.     4.33m
         13 Abdallah, Anthony          St. Anne's          4.28m
         14 Gadoury, Marc              E.J. Lajeunesse     4.19m
         15 Hillier, Matt              London Catholic Cen 4.17m
         16 Abbado, Anthony            London Catholic Cen 4.15m
         17 Murphy, Steve              Wallaceburg Distric 4.10m
         18 Caron, Joel                ES de Pain Court    3.96m
         19 Switzer, Grant             Holy Names H.S.     3.86m
         20 Lengewin, Jon              Blenheim District H 3.67m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 14
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                       MIDGET Men's Long Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
         21 Bechard, Greg              Chatham John McGreg 3.45m
         22 Enis, Aaron                BelleRiver District 3.22m

                             MIDGET Men's Shot Put

             % Meet: 17.86m Steve Bedard  Windsor St. Joseph's 1996

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Ysebaert, Andy             Sarnia Scits        14.66m
          2 Livingstone, Zak           Holy Names H.S.     14.35m
          3 Pocock, Joe                F.J. Brennan        13.66m
          4 Durocher, Curtis           BelleRiver District 12.67m
          5 Morencie, Matt             Holy Names H.S.     12.64m
          6 Salloum, George            Catholic Central Hi 12.53m
          7 Gallagher, Andrew          Ursuline College    12.03m
          8 Salloum, Milad             Catholic Central Hi 11.60m
          9 Suurnakki, Scott           BelleRiver District 10.92m
         10 Scantlebury, Alex          St. Anne's          10.53m
         11 Mendes, Eric               London Catholic Cen 10.26m
         12 Stefanovski, Vlad          Kennedy C.I.        10.24m
         13 Blencowe, Andrew           BelleRiver District 10.23m
         14 Clarke, Jordan             London Catholic Cen 10.00m
         15 Digby, Justin              London Catholic Cen  9.85m
         16 Rutherford, Dan            Holy Names H.S.      8.89m

                            OPEN Men's 60 Meter Dash

                 % Meet: 7.03 Kevin Bucther  Chatham Kent 1992

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 McAuley, Randy               London Catholic Central   7.18    7
       2 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne's                7.22    7
       3 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's              7.38    7
       4 Ladd, Steve                  Chatham-Kent S.S.         7.41    7
       5 French, Jason                Chatham John McGregor     7.45    6
       6 McIntyre, Colin              Holy Names H.S.           7.49    2
       6 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich S.S              7.49    1
       8 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's              7.50    6
       9 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's              7.52    7
      10 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich S.S              7.55    2
      11 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich S.S              7.60    3

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 15
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      OPEN Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      12 Palombo, Steve               St. Anne's                7.62    7
      13 Poisson, Bobby               F.J. Brennan              7.65    2
      14 Fantetti, Steve              F.J. Brennan              7.67    3
      15 Prieur, Darrin               F.J. Brennan              7.72    4
      15 Barry, Stephan               Holy Names H.S.           7.72    1
      15 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Central High     7.72    5
      18 Tep, Visna                   Assumption                7.73    6
      18 Kichard, Ryan                Catholic Central High     7.73    5
      18 Elliott, Davaughn            Catholic Central High     7.73    4
      21 Fordjour, Kwab               F.J. Brennan              7.74    1
      22 Vandendriessche, Noah        Assumption                7.76    6
      23 Crowley, Sean                Assumption                7.82    5
      24 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy C.I.              7.85    3
      25 Price, Graham                London Catholic Central   7.87    6
      26 Hawkslaw, Mike               BelleRiver District H.S   7.92    4
      27 Mullins, Brad                E.J. Lajeunesse           7.98    3
      28 Burgess, Charlie             Chatham John McGregor     7.99    7
      29 Diemer, Josh                 Essex District HS         8.01    4
      30 Mazonvi, Kyle                F.J. Brennan              8.02    4
      31 Levko, Nenad                 Kennedy C.I.              8.04    1
      32 Jacuzzi, Eric                St. Anne's                8.05    6
      33 Blackwell, Greg              FE. Madill SS             8.07    4
      34 Isherwood, D.J.              F.J. Brennan              8.08    1
      35 Petrusenko, Ryan             Chatham John McGregor     8.12    5
      36 Renda, Vince                 Kennedy C.I.              8.15    1
      36 Choucair, Kassem             E.J. Lajeunesse           8.15    3
      38 Newton, Brett                Riverside S.S.            8.17    5
      38 Marles, Sean                 BelleRiver District H.S   8.17    2
      40 Lauzon, Mike                 F.J. Brennan              8.18    3
      41 Janisse, Chris               Riverside S.S.            8.19    2
      42 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy C.I.              8.20    2
      43 Baudette, Mike               F.J. Brennan              8.24    3
      44 Doherty, Brian               Essex District HS         8.33    5
      45 Abbey, Josh               86 E.J. Lajeunesse           8.44    1
      46 Phelan, Barry                FE. Madill SS             8.50    4
      47 Schmidt, Mark                London Catholic Central   8.51    6
      48 Hunt, Billie                 BelleRiver District H.S   8.89    2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 16
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                           OPEN Men's 400 Meter Dash

             % Meet: 48.82 Brian Dicker  Sarnia St. Patrick's 1988

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H.S.             52.17    6
      2 McAuley, Randy               London Catholic Central     52.31    6
      3 Dick, Matt                   London Catholic Central     53.86    6
      4 Binder, Nathan               Essex District HS           53.97    6
      5 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy C.I.                54.76    6
      6 Thrasher, Greg               St. Anne's                  54.81    5
      7 Burr, David                  North Lambton Sec. School   55.45    5
      8 Galloway, Andrew             Ursuline College            55.83    5
      9 Elliott, Davaughn            Catholic Central High       58.13    3
     10 Vacchio, Pasquale            London Catholic Central     58.14    5
     11 Massara, Fadi                Assumption                  58.30    3
     12 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy C.I.                59.78    2
     13 Lafranboise, Max             Holy Names H.S.             59.84    5
     14 Kichard, Ryan                Catholic Central High     1:00.07    4
     15 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Central High     1:00.10    4
     16 Renda, Vince                 Kennedy C.I.              1:00.39    2
     17 Goldhawk, Jay                Blenheim District HS      1:00.63    4
     18 Koolen, Adrian               North Lambton Sec. School 1:02.24    3
     19 Phelan, Barry                FE. Madill SS             1:03.18    3
     20 Malott, Josh                 Essex District HS         1:03.42    2
     21 Vukotic, Nick                Kennedy C.I.              1:03.45    3
     22 Sobhi, John                  St. Joseph's              1:04.02    4
     22 Clarke, Ian                  Chatham John McGregor     1:04.02    2
     24 Henderson, Eric              Ursuline College          1:04.63    4
      - Steele, Noel                 London Catholic Central        DQ    4

                          OPEN Men's 1,500 Meter Dash

               % Meet: 3:55.0h Ian Forsyth  Lord Dorchester 1991

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Smith, John                  Chatham-Kent S.S.         4:13.89    3
      2 Bean, Mike                   Chatham John McGregor     4:20.84    3
      3 Kuol, Deng                   London Catholic Central   4:26.52    3
      4 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy C.I.              4:30.41    3
      5 Danelon, David               Holy Names H.S.           4:34.55    2
      6 Haile, Segitlab              Catholic Central High     4:37.54    3
      7 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne's                4:38.36    3
      8 Pizzuti, Barry               Kennedy C.I.              4:41.71    3
      9 Frederick, Kurt              St. Anne's                4:44.64    2
     10 Shih, David                  Riverside S.S.            4:46.51    2
     11 Kual, Maker                  London Catholic Central   4:47.22    3

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 17
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                    OPEN Men's 1,500 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     12 Grondin, Mike                St. Joseph's              4:47.63    3
     13 Goldhawk, Jay                Blenheim District HS      4:53.64    3
     14 Burr, Ben                    North Lambton Sec. School 4:55.31    2
     15 Sarapa, Milan                Riverside S.S.            4:57.43    2
     16 Smith, Dave                  Chatham-Kent S.S.         5:02.02    2
     17 Butters, Jonathon            London Catholic Central   5:10.06    2
     18 Ball, Jordan                 St. Anne's                5:12.02    3
     19 Nemeth, Chad                 Kennedy C.I.              5:12.15    2
     20 Mutus, Josh                  Kennedy C.I.              5:13.08    2
     21 Lamont, Ken                  Kennedy C.I.              5:25.06    1
     22 Vukotic, Nick                Kennedy C.I.              5:25.87    1
     23 Choucair, Kassem             E.J. Lajeunesse           5:42.89    1
     24 Mourad, Adam                 BelleRiver District H.S   5:44.17    1

                        OPEN Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

                 % Meet: 8.43 Shawn Fryer  General Amherst 1995

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
         1 Scherle, Mark                Ursuline College          9.11

                          OPEN Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

                % Meet: 1:34.04 St. Joseph's Lasers Windsor 2000

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  ST.A      St. Anne's                1:36.76    2
               2  H.N  "B"  Holy Names H.S.           1:37.85    1
               3  ASS       Assumption                1:39.78    3
               4  FJB       F.J. Brennan              1:40.09    2
               5  LCCH      London Catholic Central   1:41.58    3
               6  H.N       Holy Names H.S.           1:44.28    1
               7  EDHS      Essex District HS         1:45.04    2
               8  KCI       Kennedy C.I.              1:51.13    3
               9  UC        Ursuline College          1:51.42    2
              10  BRDH      BelleRiver District H.S   1:54.96    2
              11  CJM       Chatham John McGregor     1:58.04    3
               -  FJB  "B"  F.J. Brennan                   DQ    1
               -  ST.J      St. Joseph's                   DQ    3

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 18
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                       OPEN Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley

                     % Meet: 3:34.49 Sarnia St. Clair 1996

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===
               1  RSS       Riverside S.S.            3:52.61    1
               2  ASS       Assumption                3:57.65    2
               3  CKSS      Chatham-Kent S.S.         3:57.70    2
               4  FJB       F.J. Brennan              4:03.44    1
               5  FJB  "B"  F.J. Brennan              4:06.24    2
               6  EDHS      Essex District HS         4:08.23    1
               7  LCCH      London Catholic Central   4:09.62    2
               8  ST.A      St. Anne's                4:11.82    1
               9  LCCH "B"  London Catholic Central   4:17.39    2
              10  NLSS      North Lambton Sec. School 4:26.25    1
               -  CJM       Chatham John McGregor          DQ    1

                              OPEN Men's High Jump

                  % Meet: 2.06m Joe Tuskan   Sarnia Scits 1990

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Kraus, Kyle                Kingsville S.S.     2.03m
          2 Scherle, Mark              Ursuline College    2.00m
          3 Edwards, Darl              Kingsville S.S.     1.90m
          4 Beneteau, Bryan            St. Anne's          1.85m
          5 Newton, Brett              Riverside S.S.      1.75m
          - Riley, Shane               London Catholic Cen    NH

                             OPEN Men's Pole Vault

                   % Meet: 4.50m Mike Nolan   Dorchester 1992

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Edwards, Jeff              Sandwich S.S        4.10m
          2 Tellier, Jordan            St. Anne's          3.90m
          3 Beneteau, Bryan            St. Anne's          3.65m
          4 Van Beekveld, Casey        Cardinal Carter     3.50m
          5 Greenhalf, Keith           Sandwich S.S        3.35m
          6 Bianchi, Jeff              F.J. Brennan        3.35m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 19
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                              OPEN Men's Long Jump

             % Meet: 6.74m Randy Siminato Windsor J.L. Foster 1997

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK        PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===
          1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie      St. Joseph's        6.95m %
          2 Scherle, Mark              Ursuline College    6.38m
          3 Taylor, Derek              Sandwich S.S        6.19m
          4 Lai, Victor                Assumption          6.00m
          5 Tep, Visna                 Assumption          5.87m
          6 Szabados, Mike             Sandwich S.S        5.84m
          7 Tran, David                Assumption          5.61m
          8 Barry, Stephan             Holy Names H.S.     5.54m
          9 Diemer, Josh               Essex District HS   5.39m
         10 Mullins, Brad              E.J. Lajeunesse     5.33m
         11 Newton, Brett              Riverside S.S.      5.31m
         12 Potter, Chris              Chatham-Kent S.S.   5.29m
         13 Stibbard, Adam             Kennedy C.I.        5.17m
         14 Luchier, Chadd             Ursuline College    5.08m
         15 Choucair, Kassem           E.J. Lajeunesse     5.00m
         16 Renda, Vince               Kennedy C.I.        4.96m
         17 Raymond, Jake              BelleRiver District 4.86m
         18 Abbey, Josh             86 E.J. Lajeunesse     4.84m
         19 Musselman, Andrew       85 St. Anne's          4.77m
         20 Hawkslaw, Mike             BelleRiver District 4.75m
         21 Doherty, Brian             Essex District HS   4.56m
         22 Chickee, Brandon           Kennedy C.I.        4.56m
         23 Strong, Chris              Kennedy C.I.        4.44m

                              OPEN Men's Shot Put

              % Meet: 19.33m Brad Snyder Windsor St. Joseph's 1995

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
          1 Jones, Brian               Sandwich S.S        14.55m
          2 Allchurch, Ben             Holy Names H.S.     14.23m
          3 Miller, Mike               St. Joseph's        13.80m
          4 Primeau, Matt              Holy Names H.S.     12.26m
          5 Szpak, Patrick             Sandwich S.S        12.20m
          6 Hermitt, Franklin          Chatham-Kent S.S.   12.14m
          7 Paonessa, Joe              St. Joseph's        12.12m
          8 Fischer, John              FE. Madill SS       11.74m
          9 Simmons, Sergio            Catholic Central Hi 11.50m
         10 Yohnicki, Brandon          London Catholic Cen 11.49m
         11 Malott, Josh               Essex District HS   11.28m
         12 Adjetey-Nelson, Emmanuel   St. Joseph's        11.04m
         13 Meconi, Marc               St. Anne's          10.98m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                               Lancer Relays 2002                       Page 20
                               Saturday 04/06/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        OPEN Men's Shot Put (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/06/02

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK         PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===
         14 Clayton, Josh              Ursuline College    10.85m
         15 Mortensen, Lars            Sarnia Scits        10.79m
         16 Hemingway, Joel            FE. Madill SS       10.77m
         17 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie      St. Joseph's        10.40m
         18 Zeidan, Samer              Catholic Central Hi 10.25m
         19 Murrhy, Larry              London Catholic Cen  8.88m
         20 Mullen, Sean               Catholic Central Hi  8.03m