Make your own free website on Tripod.com
NIKE / ADAMS INVITATIONAL TRACK AND FIELD
                                  HIGH SCHOOL
                       York University - Friday 02/23/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                          Midget Women's 60 Meter Dash

                    Meet: 7.88 Wilson, Lindsay Mary Ward 1999

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/03/00
               7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Forrestal, Stephanie         Beamsville DHS             8.29  1
          2 Williams, Nikita             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            8.40  4
          2 Kadic, Evelina               Sir John A Macdonald Ham   8.40
          4 Reid, Rae Dawn               MARY WARD S.S.             8.68
          5 Lindsay, Sasha               JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.70  4
          6 Macauley, Yinka              JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.71  3
          7 Skinner, Taryn               Uxbridge Secondary School  8.72  2
          8 Nattress, Kristi             Bishop Ryan                8.78  2
          9 Krystalin, Leeza             Beamsville DHS             8.79  1
         10 Russell, Anansa              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            8.85  1
         11 Barrett, Mickisha            JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.91  2
         12 Williams, Raichelle          Cardinal Newman            8.99  1
         13 Johnstone, Sarah             Notre Dame Toronto         9.08
         14 Darlington, Kristen          Barton S.S.                9.10
         15 Bossence, Jessica            Cederbrae                  9.15
         16 Scott, Shennelle             JEAN VANIER S.S.           9.31  3
         17 Smailys, Kristina            MICHAEL POWER              9.45  3
         18 Chabot, Courtney             Barton S.S.                9.48
         19 Campbell, Marquesha          MICHAEL POWER              9.68  2
         20 McNeil, Jessie               Barton S.S.                9.72
         21 Walker, Chantelle            JEAN VANIER S.S.           9.80  4
         22 Haddad, Reem                 MICHAEL POWER              9.99  1
         23 Bello, Jamila                Sir John A Macdonald Ham  10.17  4
         24 Rocha, Anita                 MICHAEL POWER             11.55  3
         25 Carrier, Amber               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  11.75

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME PTS
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
          1 Forrestal, Stephanie         Beamsville DHS            8.29  10
          2 Williams, Nikita             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.43   8
          3 Macauley, Yinka              JEAN VANIER S.S.          8.63   2
          4 Lindsay, Sasha               JEAN VANIER S.S.          8.82   4
          5 Nattress, Kristi             Bishop Ryan               8.84
          6 Skinner, Taryn               Uxbridge Secondary School 8.89   1
          7 Reid, Rae Dawn               MARY WARD S.S.            8.90   6







                         Midget Women's 200 Meter Dash

                    Meet: 25.71 Wilson, Lindsay Mary Ward 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Forrestal, Stephanie         Beamsville DHS            27.06  1
        2 Williams, Nikita             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           27.50  1
        3 Ugiajbe, Omoyen              MARY WARD S.S.            27.84  1
        4 Reid, Rae Dawn               MARY WARD S.S.            28.13  1
        5 Macauley, Yinka              JEAN VANIER S.S.          28.77  3
        6 Skinner, Taryn               Uxbridge Secondary School 28.93  2
        7 Douglas, Rosin               MARY WARD S.S.            28.97  3
        8 Anthony, Dom                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           29.26  2
        9 Lindsay, Sasha               JEAN VANIER S.S.          29.83  3
       10 Johnstone, Sarah             Notre Dame Toronto        30.61
       11 Bossence, Jessica            Cederbrae                 30.83  2
       12 Darlington, Kristen          Barton S.S.               31.00
       13 Sellar, Erin                 CARDINAL CARTER YR        31.29  5
       14 Barrett, Mickisha            JEAN VANIER S.S.          31.69  4
       15 Lousin, Lori                 Card. Leger               32.25  5
       16 Smailys, Kristina            MICHAEL POWER             32.36  6
       17 Scott, Shennelle             JEAN VANIER S.S.          32.43  4
       18 Campbell, Marquesha          MICHAEL POWER             32.66  6
       19 Patsas, Dezembra             EAST YORK                 33.12
       20 Haddad, Reem                 MICHAEL POWER             33.16  5
       21 Benotto, Christina           Card. Leger               33.48  5
       22 Howse, Deborah               Bishop Strachan           33.51
       23 O'Connor, Nicole             Notre Dame Toronto        33.59
       24 Walker, Chantelle            JEAN VANIER S.S.          33.91  4
       25 Williams, Tiffany            Bishop Strachan           34.02
       26 Murphy, Nicole               CARDINAL CARTER YR        34.33  6
       27 Krystalin, Leeza             Beamsville DHS            35.07  3
       28 Lang, Kristain               Bishop Strachan           35.15
       29 Bello, Jamila                Sir John A Macdonald Ham  35.28  6






                         Midget Women's 1,000 Meter Run

                 Meet: 3:23.90 Renaud, Ashley Ancaster H.S. 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Yaegar, Vaiva                AGINCOURT C.I.            3:11.65  3
       2 McBean, Mandy                MARY WARD S.S.            3:14.11  1
       3 Ugiajbe, Omoyen              MARY WARD S.S.            3:17.83  1
       4 Leo, Sara                    Cederbrae                 3:21.14  1
       5 Odell-Makow, Alyssa          BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:30.45  1
       6 Seifried, Kelly              Pine Ridge                3:44.95  1
       7 Levine, Taco                 Toronto Waldorf School    3:47.71  2
       8 Pettipas, Sarah              WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:49.15  1
       9 Mastrella, Christine         MICHAEL POWER             3:54.22  3
      10 Wegrynowski, Alysha          MICHAEL POWER             3:55.83  2
      11 Lousin, Lori                 Card. Leger               3:56.91  2
      12 Li, Jessica                  CHINUACOUSY .S.S          3:57.84  2
      13 Joynt, Carly                 Pine Ridge                3:57.92  1
      14 Krishen, Pryanka             Bishop Strachan           3:59.56  2
      15 Benotto, Christina           Card. Leger               4:04.06  2
      16 Howse, Deborah               Bishop Strachan           4:06.94  1







                      Midget Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

                     Meet: 9.98 Hall Fiona Lawrence Park 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
         1 Martin, Simone               Pine Ridge                 9.79
         2 Skinner, Taryn               Uxbridge Secondary School 10.76





                        Midget Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

                        Meet: 4:53.90 Birchmount C.I. 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  WATD      MARY WARD S.S.            4:20.17  1
                2  VATD      JEAN VANIER S.S.          5:08.90  2
                3  BSST      Bishop Strachan           5:57.31
                -  BMSS      BIRCHMOUNT S.S.                DQ  2





                            Midget Women's HIGH JUMP

                  Meet: 1.40m Steffan, Nicole  Card. Carter 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Pare, Leanne               Ecole Secondaire Je 1.55m
           2 Martin, Simone             Pine Ridge          1.45m
           3 Vanbalen, Shannon          Beamsville DHS      1.45m
           4 Reid, Rae Dawn             MARY WARD S.S.      1.40m
           5 Kiss, Jen                  CARDINAL CARTER YR  1.35m
           - Moore, Candice             Sir John A Macdonal    NH





                            Midget Women's Long Jump

                   Meet: 4.36m Lapp, Leann Q.E. Park H.S. 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Nattress, Kristi           Bishop Ryan         4.67m
           2 Williams, Nikita           BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     4.49m
           3 Jackson, Jessica Rose      Ecole Secondaire Je 4.26m
           4 Russell, Anansa            BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     4.15m
           5 Kiss, Jen                  CARDINAL CARTER YR  3.60m
           6 Vanbalen, Shannon          Beamsville DHS      3.59m





                            Midget Women's Shot Put

                   Meet: 8.67m Douglas, Sharine Q.E. Park 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Briere, Roxane             Ecole Secondaire Je 6.72m
           2 Laskaris, Lindsay          CARDINAL CARTER YR  6.58m






                          Junior Women's 60 Meter Dash

                 Meet: 8.00 Hamilton, Shashe St. Thomas More 1999

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/03/00
                           7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Pencil, Sherraine            Vaughan Road Acad          7.99  1
          2 Whittingham, Natoya          MICHAEL POWER              8.16  3
          2 Archer, Christie             Elmvale DHS                8.16  4
          4 Gill, Zeticia                MARY WARD S.S.             8.21  5
          5 Burnett, Alisha              JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.22  2
          6 Conley, Stephanie            Mgr De Charbonnel          8.32  7
          7 Hostetter, Megan             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            8.32  1
          8 Gonsalves, Leanne            MARY WARD S.S.             8.35  6
          9 James, Carrie                MICHAEL POWER              8.36  4
         10 Goertzen, Andrea             Beamsville DHS             8.41  5
         11 Davis, Shannon               AGINCOURT C.I.             8.43  3
         12 Davis, Shavonne              AGINCOURT C.I.             8.44  5
         13 Wolf, Lindsay                CARDINAL CARTER YR         8.48  6
         14 Nigro, Brianne               Elmvale DHS                8.50  4
         15 Clovis, Maryszka             North Toronto C.I.         8.52  7
         16 Scott, Chantele              JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.55  2
         17 Doyle, Jessie                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            8.62  1
         18 Chung, Trisha                Br. Andre H.S.             8.65  2
         19 Windett, Sophie              SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.       8.83  3
         20 Wray, Sherika                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            8.85  2
         21 Chin, Katherine              Br. Andre H.S.             8.86  1
         22 Hui, Katie                   WESTMOUNT S.S.             8.89  3
         22 Warriner, Brittane           SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.       8.89  7
         24 Cho-Kee, Cynthia             Br. Andre H.S.             8.91  5
         25 Abedeo, Roseline             Cardinal Newman            8.97  5
         26 Evans, Melissa               Elmvale DHS                9.01  5
         27 Joseph, Tiffany              Cardinal Newman            9.18  6
         28 Hernandez, Susana            Monsigor Percy Johnson     9.19  7
         29 Ostryhon, Jessica            CARDINAL CARTER YR         9.25  2
         30 Shum, Melissa                Br. Andre H.S.             9.29  1
         31 Gates, Michelle              Uxbridge Secondary School  9.58  6
         32 Stankovic, Iva               EAST YORK                  9.71
         33 Ashley, Janelle              Sir John A Macdonald Ham   9.86  3
         34 Charkowy, Tonya              Sir John A Macdonald Ham  10.06  4
         35 Pearson, Jessica             Sir John A Macdonald Ham  10.50  4
         36 Cullum, Tamara               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  10.59  3

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME PTS
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
          1 Pencil, Sherraine            Vaughan Road Acad         7.81
          2 Conley, Stephanie            Mgr De Charbonnel         8.14
          3 Archer, Christie             Elmvale DHS               8.17
          4 Burnett, Alisha              JEAN VANIER S.S.          8.18
          5 Gill, Zeticia                MARY WARD S.S.            8.20
          6 Whittingham, Natoya          MICHAEL POWER             8.21
          7 Hostetter, Megan             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.47






                         Junior Women's 200 Meter Dash

                     Meet: 27.39 Tamisha, Rose Cederbre 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Pencil, Sherraine            Vaughan Road Acad         25.23  1 10
        2 Gill, Zeticia                MARY WARD S.S.            26.32  1  8
        3 Gonsalves, Leanne            MARY WARD S.S.            27.11  2  6
        4 Whittingham, Natoya          MICHAEL POWER             27.23  1  4
        5 McConnel, Samantha           O'Neil CVI                27.26     2
        6 Burnett, Alisha              JEAN VANIER S.S.          27.31  2  1
        7 Conley, Stephanie            Mgr De Charbonnel         27.54  2
        8 Scott, Chantele              JEAN VANIER S.S.          27.81  3
        9 Davis, Shavonne              AGINCOURT C.I.            27.95  9
       10 Anderson, Lotoya             MARY WARD S.S.            27.98  4
       11 Davis, Shannon               AGINCOURT C.I.            28.17  8
       12 Hostetter, Megan             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           28.22  4
       13 Clovis, Maryszka             North Toronto C.I.        28.30  9
       14 Varick, Kristen              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           28.45  4
       15 Doyle, Jessie                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           28.58  3
       16 Goertzen, Andrea             Beamsville DHS            28.60  2
       17 Hui, Katie                   WESTMOUNT S.S.            28.65  4
       18 Bardowell, Nadale            MARY WARD S.S.            28.67  5
       19 Wray, Sherika                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           28.86  5
       20 Linnenborn, Sam              Beamsville DHS            29.03  3
       21 Daniel, Nnolika              AGINCOURT C.I.            29.38  7
       22 McNiven, Lauren              Beamsville DHS            30.00  6
       23 Ostryhon, Jessica            CARDINAL CARTER YR        30.92  7
       24 Ho, Karen                    AGINCOURT C.I.            31.78  7
       25 Ling, Lucinda                AGINCOURT C.I.            31.85  8
       26 Hernandez, Susana            Monsigor Percy Johnson    32.21  5
       27 Chan, Jennifer               AGINCOURT C.I.            32.52  6
       28 Stankovic, Iva               EAST YORK                 32.80
       29 Moore, Tasha                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  32.94  6
       30 Ashley, Janelle              Sir John A Macdonald Ham  34.45  6
       31 Charkowy, Tonya              Sir John A Macdonald Ham  35.49  9






                         Junior Women's 1,000 Meter Run

                  Meet: 3:03.40 Whelan, Bev Agincourt C.I. 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Weir, Sarah                  O'Neil CVI                3:05.23  1
       2 Lincoln, Holly               AGINCOURT C.I.            3:12.22  1
       3 Yaegar, Lina                 AGINCOURT C.I.            3:13.92  1
       4 Toomsalu, Katie              Dunbarton Hs              3:14.59  1
       5 Macchione, Mel               Br. Andre H.S.            3:17.71  2
       6 Estee, Fresco                North Toronto C.I.        3:22.03  1
       7 Smula, Clarka                Bishop Strachan           3:32.04  2
       8 Haentjens, Holly             WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:37.15  2
       9 Wong, Sharon                 Bishop Strachan           3:40.57  3
      10 Pietrangenlo, Anna           MICHAEL POWER             3:44.40  1
      11 Collini, Daniella            MICHAEL POWER             3:44.80  2
      12 Ridge, Alicia                WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:45.04  2
      13 DeGiorgio, Nadia             MICHAEL POWER             3:52.91  2
      14 Kirby, Courtney              QUEEN ELIZABETH           3:59.92  2
      15 Pietrangelo, Christina       MICHAEL POWER             4:03.77  2
      16 Bohus, Gabby                 Bishop Strachan           4:08.36  3
      17 Tung, Connie                 Bishop Strachan           4:08.78
      18 Adamson, Madelaine           Bishop Strachan           4:15.13  2
      19 Langronaut, Alex             Bishop Strachan           4:30.12  3
      20 Fraser, Nicole               Uxbridge Secondary School 4:36.39  2




                      Junior Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

                 Meet: 8.00 Hamilton Shashe St. Thomas More 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
         1 Nigro, Brianne               Elmvale DHS                9.46
         2 Archer, Christie             Elmvale DHS                9.48
         3 Conley, Stephanie            Mgr De Charbonnel         10.09
         4 Wolf, Lindsay                CARDINAL CARTER YR        10.26
         5 Gates, Michelle              Uxbridge Secondary School 12.39






                          Senior Women's 60 Meter Dash

             Meet: 7.92 Baleva, Irene  Michael Power / St. Joe' 1999

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/03/00
                 7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Wilson, Lindsay              MARY WARD S.S.            7.86  2
          2 Lindsay, Neika               JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.98  1
          3 Czaikowski, Jessica          St.Thomas Aquinas         8.03
          4 Cyrus, Tanya                 Cederbrae                 8.21  2
          5 Devers, Cherise              MARY WARD S.S.            8.45  3
          6 Strecker, Nicole             Bishop Ryan               8.52  3
          7 Reyes, Lorena                MARY WARD S.S.            8.55  1
          8 MillingtonAntoi, Ashley      MICHAEL POWER             8.69  1
          9 Burnett, Cassandra           JEAN VANIER S.S.          8.72  2
         10 Boyko, Adrianna              MICHAEL POWER             8.88  1
         11 Nicholls Cave, Michele       Barton S.S.               9.09
         12 Gamble, Breanne              Bishop Ryan               9.45  2

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME PTS
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
          1 Wilson, Lindsay              MARY WARD S.S.            7.72
          2 Lindsay, Neika               JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.75
          3 Czaikowski, Jessica          St.Thomas Aquinas         8.08
          4 Cyrus, Tanya                 Cederbrae                 8.19
          5 Reyes, Lorena                MARY WARD S.S.            8.39
          6 Devers, Cherise              MARY WARD S.S.            8.51
          7 Strecker, Nicole             Bishop Ryan               8.75






                         Senior Women's 200 Meter Dash

                 Meet: 28.26 Sheahan, Bridget St. Mary's Ham 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Wilson, Lindsay              MARY WARD S.S.            25.55  1
        2 Lindsay, Neika               JEAN VANIER S.S.          26.46  1
        3 Cyrus, Tanya                 Cederbrae                 26.97  2
        4 Devers, Cherise              MARY WARD S.S.            27.17  1
        5 Reyes, Lorena                MARY WARD S.S.            28.20  1
        6 Vanderwal, Rachael           Bishop Ryan               28.26  2
        7 Cushnie, Leigh               Pine Ridge                28.36  3
        8 MillingtonAntoi, Ashley      MICHAEL POWER             28.52  2
        9 Richards, Tashia             Mother Teresa             28.84
       10 Amsterdam, Abiola            RUNNYMEDE C.I.            29.38  4
       11 Boyko, Adrianna              MICHAEL POWER             29.59  4
       12 Dastous, Andrea              SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      30.39  4






                         Senior Women's 1,000 Meter Run

                 Meet: 3:10.13 Scott, Virginia Leaside H.S. 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Clayson, Jessica             CARDINAL CARTER YR        3:09.18
        2 Sardone, Laura               MICHAEL POWER             3:25.60
        3 Kadic, Evelina               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  3:27.28
        4 DiPaulo, Tanya               CHINUACOUSY .S.S          4:07.06





                      Senior Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

                  Meet: 9.45 Sheahan Bridget St. Mary's Ham 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
         1 Czaikowski, Jessica          St.Thomas Aquinas          9.00
         2 Cushnie, Leigh               Pine Ridge                 9.63
         3 Nicholls Cave, Michele       Barton S.S.               11.37
         4 Dastous, Andrea              SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      11.38





                          Open Women's 3,000 Meter Run

               Meet: 11:22.50 Clayson, Jessica Cardinal Carter 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
        1 Agnew, Carla                 RS McLaughlin SS          11:24.34
        2 Barnes, Kathleen             Cardinal Newman           11:46.73
        3 Haentjens, Holly             WESTMOUNT S.S.            11:56.20
        4 Pietrangenlo, Anna           MICHAEL POWER             12:13.49
        5 Truesdale, Claire            BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           12:24.90
        6 Benotto, Alicia              Card. Leger               12:45.53
        7 Harte, Laura                 Cardinal Newman           12:46.67
        8 Kirby, Courtney              QUEEN ELIZABETH           12:59.19
        9 Cartagena, Elizabeth         Card. Leger               12:59.47
       10 Wong, Sharon                 Bishop Strachan           13:02.97
       11 Neeson, Kelly                Card. Leger               14:45.04
       12 Chong, Jennifer              Bishop Strachan           15:49.06
       13 Langronaut, Alex             Bishop Strachan           15:53.61





                         Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

                         Meet: 4:17.50 Leaside H.S. 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  WATD      MARY WARD S.S.            4:07.86  1
                2  VATD      JEAN VANIER S.S.          4:26.16  1
                3  AGSS      AGINCOURT C.I.            4:27.52  3
                4  BEAM      Beamsville DHS            4:50.56  1
                5  WMGH      WESTMOUNT S.S.            4:59.33
                6  CLRO      Card. Leger               5:04.93  3
                7  BSST      Bishop Strachan           5:18.15
                8  SJHM      Sir John A Macdonald Ham  5:51.81  2
                -  PINR      Pine Ridge                     NT  2
                -  BMSS "B"  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.                NT  3
                -  CCYR      CARDINAL CARTER YR             NT  2
                -  BMSS      BIRCHMOUNT S.S.                DQ  1





                             Open Women's HIGH JUMP

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Hoggan, Stephanie          Beamsville DHS      1.55m
           - Gill, Zeticia              MARY WARD S.S.         NH





                            Open Women's Pole Vault

               Meet: 2.60m Hickey, Jennifer Francis Libermann 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Lo, Iris                   LEACOCK S.S.        2.10m
           2 Wong, Susan                LEACOCK S.S.        2.00m
           3 Thompson, Tina             LEACOCK S.S.        1.80m






                             Open Women's Long Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Whittingham, Natoya        MICHAEL POWER       4.83m
           2 Strecker, Nicole           Bishop Ryan         4.77m
           3 Vanderwal, Rachael         Bishop Ryan         4.58m
           4 Nigro, Brianne             Elmvale DHS         4.52m
           5 Richards, Tashia           Mother Teresa       4.31m
           6 Ho, Karen                  AGINCOURT C.I.      4.27m
           7 McNiven, Lauren            Beamsville DHS      4.20m
           8 Gamble, Breanne            Bishop Ryan         4.14m
           9 Amsterdam, Abiola          RUNNYMEDE C.I.      3.90m
           9 Daniel, Nnolika            AGINCOURT C.I.      3.90m
          11 Ling, Lucinda              AGINCOURT C.I.      3.76m
          12 Vu, Thy                    Monsigor Percy John 3.64m






                             Open Women's Shot Put

                 Meet: 10.12m Pacelli, Sabrina Card. Carter 1999

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Turnbull, Katie            Elmvale DHS         10.20m
           2 Archer, Christie           Elmvale DHS          9.34m
           3 Stefanyk, Andrea           Cardinal Newman      8.89m
           4 Chisholm, Jane             CARDINAL CARTER YR   8.70m
           5 Hernandez, Susana          Monsigor Percy John  8.34m
           6 Stasiuk, Kira              CARDINAL CARTER YR   7.73m
           7 Cullum, Tamara             Sir John A Macdonal  7.07m



NIKE / ADAMS INIVTATIONAL TRACK AND FIELD             Page 1
                                  HIGH SCHOOL
                       York University - Friday 02/23/02

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                           Midget Men's 60 Meter Dash

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Taylor, Christopher          Clarkson Secondary School 7.48  1
          2 Kerr, Nathan                 Clarkson Secondary School 7.75  5
          3 Williams, Sadiki             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.78
          4 Nicholls-Cave, Corey         Barton S.S.               7.80  4
          5 Harris, Paul                 Clarkson Secondary School 7.85  1
          6 Comeau, TJ                   Barton S.S.               7.86  2
          7 Clayton, Ryan                Pine Ridge                7.87  2
          8 Alexander, Lance             Sir John A Macdonald Ham  7.88  5
          9 Duperrouzel, Matthew         MICHAEL POWER             7.91  5
         10 Jarvis, John                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.92  1
         11 Crawford, Brad               Barton S.S.               7.99  3
         12 Orlando, Nicolo              CARDINAL CARTER YR        8.08
         13 Edwards, Nicolas             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.09  2
         14 Misketas, Sean               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.13  3
         15 Bullock, Dan                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  8.15  1
         16 Hayew, Tom                   Bishop Ryan               8.23
         17 Makwene, Odon                Mother Theresa            8.25
         18 Moussa, Omar                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.27  4
         19 Harripaul, Ray               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.28  5
         20 Ashktar, Mazen               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  8.36  4
         21 Lohonyay, Adam               WESTMOUNT S.S.            8.42
         22 Su, Peter                    Sir John A Macdonald Ham  8.62  1
         23 Pozolo, Eric                 MICHAEL POWER             8.63  2
         24 Nelson, Ryan                 Clarkson Secondary School 8.91  5
         25 Maradin, Steven              MICHAEL POWER             8.93  3
         26 Banwell, Mike                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.96
         27 Scolaro, Anthony             MICHAEL POWER             9.60  4

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME PTS
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
          1 Taylor, Christopher          Clarkson Secondary School 7.40
          2 Williams, Sadiki             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.70
          3 Kerr, Nathan                 Clarkson Secondary School 7.73
          4 Harris, Paul                 Clarkson Secondary School 7.80
          5 Nicholls-Cave, Corey         Barton S.S.               7.81
          6 Clayton, Ryan                Pine Ridge                7.90
          7 Comeau, TJ                   Barton S.S.               8.10







                          Midget Men's 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Kerr, Nathan                 Clarkson Secondary School 25.04  3
        2 Williams, Sadiki             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.40
        3 Earle, Quinton               Barton S.S.               25.70  5
        4 Nicholls-Cave, Corey         Barton S.S.               26.04  3
        5 Harripaul, Ray               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.09  4
        6 Crawford, Brad               Barton S.S.               26.13  2
        7 Jarvis, John                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          26.15  3
        8 Caagbay, Jon                 Mother Theresa            26.25
        9 Alexander, Lance             Sir John A Macdonald Ham  26.38  1
       10 Moussa, Omar                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.53  5
       11 Harris, Paul                 Clarkson Secondary School 26.69  4
       12 Davidson, Luchen             Mother Theresa            26.74
       13 Boucaud, Brandon             Mother Theresa            26.80
       14 Lohonyay, Adam               WESTMOUNT S.S.            27.15
       15 Duperrouzel, Matthew         MICHAEL POWER             27.22  7
       16 Moultray, Drew               CARDINAL CARTER YR        27.83
       17 Kerr, Matt                   Barton S.S.               27.94  3
       18 Ashktar, Mazen               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  28.06  2
       19 Lynch, Cameron               CARDINAL CARTER YR        28.18
       20 Stansfield, Tristan          CARDINAL CARTER YR        28.38
       21 Nelson, Ryan                 Clarkson Secondary School 28.45  4
       22 Pozolo, Eric                 MICHAEL POWER             28.69  6
       23 Hillar, Bryan                CARDINAL CARTER YR        29.61
       24 Su, Peter                    Sir John A Macdonald Ham  30.45  4
       25 Burg, London                 CARDINAL CARTER YR        30.47
       26 Maradin, Steven              MICHAEL POWER             31.34  6
       27 Bullock, Dan                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  33.28  5






                          Midget Men's 1,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Brown, Rob                   RS McLaughlin SS          2:57.13  1
       2 Masterson, Drew              ST. MICHAEL'S             2:57.56  1
       3 Trevisan, Nick               CARDINAL CARTER YR        2:58.33
       4 Ignatious, Jude              MARY WARD S.S.            3:00.07  2
       5 Easby, Jeff                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:02.36  1
       6 Brusilovsky, Eugene          Alexander MacKenzie       3:03.29  1
       7 Dillon, Marcus               RS McLaughlin SS          3:03.97  1
       8 Lewis, Jared                 Central Tech              3:08.78
       8 Humphry, Jeffery             EAST YORK                 3:08.78
      10 Simone, Andre                Bishop Ryan               3:09.61  2
      11 Bankuti, Charlie             Chaminade H.S.            3:13.55  2
      12 Humphry, Richard             EAST YORK                 3:13.69
      13 Wiseman, Jarrod              WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:14.10
      14 Tyzler, Thomas               Chaminade H.S.            3:14.53
      15 Woodruff, Jayde              CARDINAL CARTER YR        3:14.83
      16 Hayew, Tom                   Bishop Ryan               3:17.76
      17 McGroaty, Nathaniel          ST. MICHAEL'S             3:20.76  1
      18 Esterbauer, Nick             Thornlea S.S.             3:22.43
      19 Bassett, Kyle                CARDINAL CARTER YR        3:27.63
      20 Jackson, Chris               Royal St Georges          3:29.13  2





                         Midget Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
             =====  =================================== ======= ===
                 1  CCYR      CARDINAL CARTER YR        4:25.60
                 2  CCYR "B"  CARDINAL CARTER YR        4:51.23
                 3  CCYR "C"  CARDINAL CARTER YR        5:10.55
                 -  SMTD "B"  ST. MICHAEL'S                 DNF
                 -  SMTD      ST. MICHAEL'S                 DNF
                 -  BMSS      BIRCHMOUNT S.S.               DNF
                 -  BRHA      Barton S.S.                   DNF





                             Midget Men's HIGH JUMP

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Fish, Ryan                 WESTMOUNT S.S.      1.65m
           2 Hillar, Bryan              CARDINAL CARTER YR  1.50m
           2 Edwards, Nicolas           BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     1.50m






                             Midget Men's Long Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Williams, Sadiki           BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     5.62m
           2 Orlando, Nicolo            CARDINAL CARTER YR  5.53m
           3 Makwene, Odon              Mother Theresa      5.52m
           4 Moultray, Drew             CARDINAL CARTER YR  5.23m
           5 Moussa, Omar               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     5.18m
           6 Caagbay, Jon               Mother Theresa      5.04m
           7 Edwards, Nicolas           BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     4.78m





                             Midget Men's Shot Put

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Dimonte, Jeff              CARDINAL CARTER YR  9.74m
           2 Rivero, Damian             Chaminade H.S.      9.53m






                           Junior Men's 60 Meter Dash

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Sahadath, Cameron            Pickering High School     7.43  5
          2 Harding, Richie              Chaminade H.S.            7.48  1
          3 Blackwood, Branden           JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.58  3
          4 Prezioso, Anthony            Chaminade H.S.            7.59  7
          4 Bell, Chris                  Elmvale DHS               7.59  2
          6 Blair, Devon                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.65  3
          7 Anderson, Martin             MARY WARD S.S.            7.66  7
          7 Hislop, Hershel              MARY WARD S.S.            7.66  2
          7 Innes, Matt                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.66  4
         10 Pereirra, Danny              Bishop Ryan               7.69  4
         11 Lewin, Shamiar               BAYVIEW S.S.              7.76
         12 Wall, Tyler                  WESTMOUNT S.S.            7.77
         13 Smith, Jeremy                Elmvale DHS               7.78  1
         14 Trevisan, Matt               CARDINAL CARTER YR        7.79
         14 Domingues, Steve             CARDINAL CARTER YR        7.79
         16 Favia, Marc                  MICHAEL POWER             7.81  1
         17 Mallay, Devon                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.82  6
         18 Portelli, Julian             MICHAEL POWER             7.91  1
         19 Jones, Jared                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.92  7
         20 Flicar, Jeremy               Bishop Ryan               8.03  4
         21 Mangan, Brian                MICHAEL POWER             8.04  4
         22 Fitzcharles, Verrall         JEAN VANIER S.S.          8.08  1
         23 Balatoni, Attila             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.09  2
         24 Wong, Jason                  AGINCOURT C.I.            8.13  5
         25 Conte, Jeff                  CARDINAL CARTER YR        8.16
         26 Guanzon, Jeremy              Bishop Ryan               8.22  6
         27 St. Croix, Blair             Chaminade H.S.            8.25  3
         28 Younes, Andrew               CARDINAL CARTER YR        8.36
         29 Malcolm, Marlon              AGINCOURT C.I.            8.66  2
         30 Sheri, Mo                    BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.71  5


                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME PTS
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
          1 Sahadath, Cameron            Pickering High School     7.41
          2 Harding, Richie              Chaminade H.S.            7.44
          3 Blackwood, Branden           JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.45
          4 Anderson, Martin             MARY WARD S.S.            7.50
          5 Prezioso, Anthony            Chaminade H.S.            7.60
          6 Bell, Chris                  Elmvale DHS               7.66
          7 Blair, Devon                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.68





                          Junior Men's 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Harding, Richie              Chaminade H.S.            23.46  1
        2 Innes, Matt                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           23.65  1
        3 Anderson, Martin             MARY WARD S.S.            23.86  1
        4 Blair, Devon                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   24.14  5
        5 Blackwood, Branden           JEAN VANIER S.S.          24.21  2
        6 Hislop, Hershel              MARY WARD S.S.            24.43  2
        7 Prezioso, Anthony            Chaminade H.S.            24.44  3
        8 Francis, Nigel               EAST YORK                 24.59
        9 Dawson, Richard              MARY WARD S.S.            24.60  4
       10 Smith, Kyle                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           24.61  2
       11 Mallay, Devon                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           24.67  4
       12 Bell, Chris                  Elmvale DHS               24.80  4
       13 James, Andrew                Fr. Henry Carr            24.81
       14 Rengifo, Chris               MICHAEL POWER             24.91  6
       15 Shabani, Valbon              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.03  4
       16 Favia, Marc                  MICHAEL POWER             25.20  2
       17 Wall, Tyler                  WESTMOUNT S.S.            25.29
       18 Trevisan, Matt               CARDINAL CARTER YR        25.31
       19 Awaukye, Dennis              JEAN VANIER S.S.          25.35  8
       20 Jones, Jared                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.44  5
       21 Domingues, Steve             CARDINAL CARTER YR        25.73
       22 Bhatti, Nov                  SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      25.77  7
       23 Smith, Jeremy                Elmvale DHS               25.85  6
       24 Jorken, Justin               BAYVIEW S.S.              25.94
       25 Spinella, Alex               AGINCOURT C.I.            26.15 12
       26 Abu-Hadba, Mohammed          Sir John A Macdonald Ham  26.30  6
       26 Mishra, Ravinesh             Sir John A Macdonald Ham  26.30
       28 Davies, Eddy                 Beamsville DHS            26.45  3
       29 Balatoni, Attila             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.48  7
       30 Petis, Steve                 SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      26.50  7
       31 Fitzcharles, Verrall         JEAN VANIER S.S.          26.73 10
       32 Wong, Jason                  AGINCOURT C.I.            26.74 11
       33 Portelli, Julian             MICHAEL POWER             26.94 10
       34 Coughlin, Blair              JEAN VANIER S.S.          27.09  9
       35 Thanapalasingam, Thikepan    EAST YORK                 27.30
       36 Mangan, Brian                MICHAEL POWER             27.32 12
       37 St. Croix, Blair             Chaminade H.S.            27.38  5
       38 Malcolm, Marlon              AGINCOURT C.I.            27.76 11
       39 Piazza, Mike                 Card. Leger               28.15 10
       40 Maxher, Jacob                Card. Leger               28.37  9
       41 Nura, Avni                   Sir John A Macdonald Ham  28.44  7
       42 Maugu______, Stephane        Ecole Secondaire JeanVani 28.55 12
       43 Monteiro, Scifo              Card. Leger               28.70  9
       44 ElTawil, Mohamed             Sir John A Macdonald Ham  29.19





                          Junior Men's 1,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Scull, Jeff                  Beamsville DHS            2:41.40  1
       2 Smith, Kyle                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           2:44.51
       3 Burrell, Craig               Dunbarton Hs              2:45.56  1
       4 Catalano, Pat                Chaminade H.S.            2:47.31  1
       5 Brazier, Richard             Port Perry High School    2:48.86  3
       6 Jones, Kyle                  QUEEN ELIZABETH           2:49.47  2
       7 Shabani, Valbon              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           2:50.39
       8 Rengifo, Chris               MICHAEL POWER             2:55.07  1
       9 Murison, Jason               Chaminade H.S.            2:55.27  1
      10 Mak, Stephen                 Thornlea S.S.             2:55.30
      11 Ackley, Scott                Royal St Georges          2:57.18  5
      12 Colbert, Michael             MICHAEL POWER             2:57.56  2
      13 Bertas, John                 MICHAEL POWER             2:57.77  2
      14 Francis, Nigel               EAST YORK                 3:01.49
      15 Basi, Simerjit               CHINUACOUSY .S.S          3:01.56  3
      16 Baker, Mike                  Bishop Ryan               3:02.49  5
      17 Agnew, Joel                  Bishop Ryan               3:03.37
      18 Coughlin, Blair              JEAN VANIER S.S.          3:03.67  3
      19 Awaukye, Dennis              JEAN VANIER S.S.          3:03.89  2
      20 Wojcik, Daniel               ST. MICHAEL'S             3:04.07  1
      21 Donegan, Lawrence            ST. MICHAEL'S             3:04.49  1
      22 Kristensen, Steve            Alexander MacKenzie       3:04.58  2
      23 Piazza, Mike                 Card. Leger               3:04.75  4
      24 Penniston, Anthony           Chaminade H.S.            3:04.79  3
      25 Oteng, Kofi                  Chaminade H.S.            3:05.67  4
      26 Shepherd, Cam                QUEEN ELIZABETH           3:07.90  5
      27 D'Sousa, Keegan              NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:10.75  3
      28 DiTomaso, Steve              Barton S.S.               3:11.26  4
      29 Jones, Greg                  Barton S.S.               3:11.59
      29 Woodruff, Jayde              CARDINAL CARTER YR        3:11.59
      31 Monteiro, Scifo              Card. Leger               3:11.82  5
      32 Spinella, Alex               AGINCOURT C.I.            3:11.93  5
      33 Hayes, Rob                   Beamsville DHS            3:12.54
      34 Maxher, Jacob                Card. Leger               3:14.04  5
      35 Pastor, Carlos               Chaminade H.S.            3:16.11  4
      36 Chanderaskera, Salyia        Chaminade H.S.            3:18.79  3
      37 Grasso, Michael              MARY WARD S.S.            3:20.11  4
      38 Lewis, Jared                 Central Tech              3:24.00
      39 Boateng, Jones               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  3:25.18  1
      40 Drapinski, Michael           Chaminade H.S.            3:32.38  4
      41 David, Nirose                Chaminade H.S.            3:39.21  4
      42 Hasan, Samir                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  3:58.25  1






                       Junior Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
         1 Sahadath, Cameron            Pickering High School      8.35
         2 Davies, Eddy                 Beamsville DHS             9.49
         3 Martin, Josh                 Pine Ridge                 9.53
         4 Bell, Chris                  Elmvale DHS                9.69
         5 Mondoux, Dan                 CARDINAL CARTER YR        10.19





                           Senior Men's 60 Meter Dash

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Lewis, Jared                 Central Tech              7.19
          2 Liburd, Dwight               North Toronto C.I.        7.23  5
          3 Peters, Osbert               NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.24  1
          4 Edwards, Carlton             Vaughan Road Acad         7.35  3
          5 Wiles, Kevern                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.37  1
          6 Harris, Mark                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.39
          7 Khan, Jon                    BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.40  1
          8 Hestick, Andrew              NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.52  3
          8 Fraser, Jermaine             Barton S.S.               7.52  5
         10 Kordic, Nic                  North Toronto C.I.        7.56  4
         11 Maharajh, Devendra           AGINCOURT C.I.            7.59  3
         12 Marques, Ian                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.60  5
         13 McLean, Trumaine             Barton S.S.               7.62  3
         14 McFarle, Chyke               Fr. Henry Carr            7.63
         15 Stiver, Matt                 Chaminade H.S.            7.64
         16 Jean-Bart, Frederic          Mgr De Charbonnel         7.66  2
         16 Allen, Jamie                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.66  3
         16 Oke, Tomame                  ST. MICHAEL'S             7.66
         19 Benn, Oscar                  Chaminade H.S.            7.68  4
         20 Taylor, Brandon              JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.71  4
         21 Amos, Michael                Chaminade H.S.            7.73  1
         21 Antwi, Jerry                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          7.73  2
         23 Gregoire, Mark               Cardinal Newman           7.81  4
         24 Thompson, Glen               Port Perry High School    7.87  1
         25 Naidoo, Nigel                Bishop Ryan               7.92  2
         26 Rengifo, Carlos              MICHAEL POWER             7.93  2
         27 Cochrane, Jason              CARDINAL CARTER YR        7.96
         28 Powell, Dwayne               WESTMOUNT S.S.            8.00
         29 Gilmour, Clayton             Port Perry High School    8.01  4
         30 Woodworth, Brandon           Barton S.S.               8.03  2
         31 Bailey, Michael              Vaughan Road Acad         8.06  2
         32 Lalog, Kevin                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          8.23  5

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME PTS
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
          1 Lewis, Jared                 Central Tech              7.13
          2 Liburd, Dwight               North Toronto C.I.        7.28
          3 Edwards, Carlton             Vaughan Road Acad         7.33
          4 Wiles, Kevern                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.37
          4 Peters, Osbert               NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.37
          6 Khan, Jon                    BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.44
          7 Harris, Mark                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.51





                          Senior Men's 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===
        1 Paris, EJ                    MARY WARD S.S.            22.92  1
        2 Harris, Mark                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           23.01  1
        3 McLean, Trumaine             Barton S.S.               23.78  2
        4 Wiles, Kevern                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           24.01  3
        5 Khan, Jon                    BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           24.34  2
        6 Kozak, James                 QUEEN ELIZABETH           24.54  3
        7 Fraser, Jermaine             Barton S.S.               24.62
        8 Meyers-Griffith, Jamaal      NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   24.73  3
        9 Peters, Osbert               NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   24.77  3
       10 Amos, Michael                Chaminade H.S.            24.79  1
       11 Jean-Bart, Frederic          Mgr De Charbonnel         24.92  2
       12 Stiver, Matt                 Chaminade H.S.            24.96
       13 Marques, Ian                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   25.00  5
       14 Sogan, Tim                   Bishop Ryan               25.06  8
       15 Rengifo, Carlos              MICHAEL POWER             25.17  5
       16 Taylor, Brandon              JEAN VANIER S.S.          25.27  6
       17 Maharajh, Devendra           AGINCOURT C.I.            25.32  8
       18 Sedore, Blake                Uxbridge Secondary School 25.35  4
       19 Antwi, Jerry                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          25.40  7
       20 Hestick, Andrew              NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   25.55  4
       21 Allen, Jamie                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          25.58  7
       22 Idowu, Tunde                 MARY WARD S.S.            25.59  6
       23 Naidoo, Nigel                Bishop Ryan               25.77  8
       24 Oke, Tomame                  ST. MICHAEL'S             25.87  4
       25 Solidon, Eddie               NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   26.12  7
       26 Powell, Dwayne               WESTMOUNT S.S.            26.29
       27 Cochrane, Jason              CARDINAL CARTER YR        27.06
       28 Landry, Pierce               Card. Leger               27.12  6
       29 Mori, Brandon                Barton S.S.               27.24  5
       30 Gur, Deniz                   Sir John A Macdonald Ham  27.95  6
       31 Woodworth, Brandon           Barton S.S.               28.17  5
       32 Lalog, Kevin                 JEAN VANIER S.S.          28.70  7





                          Senior Men's 1,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
       1 Lincoln, Derek               AGINCOURT C.I.            2:33.09  1
       2 Ryan, Keiran                 ST. MICHAEL'S             2:33.79  1
       3 Hussain, Shala               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           2:34.65
       4 Dionne, Joe                  Paul Dwyer                2:37.91  1
       5 Orava, Matt                  CARDINAL CARTER YR        2:41.37
       6 McCabe, Jeff                 ST. MICHAEL'S             2:43.16  1
       7 Fox, Marty                   ST. MICHAEL'S             2:43.91  1
       8 Coons, Steve                 WESTMOUNT S.S.            2:45.53
       9 Johnstone, David             NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   2:45.77  1
      10 Coupland, Mike               Thornlea S.S.             2:45.98
      11 Schmidt, Brent               WESTMOUNT S.S.            2:46.01
      12 Morin, Blaise                ST. MICHAEL'S             2:46.34  1
      13 Garton, Richard              QUEEN ELIZABETH           2:47.39  2
      14 Helf, Jeremy                 St.Thomas Aquinas         2:48.00  1
      15 Campanelli, Joseph           MICHAEL POWER             2:48.77  2
      16 Chisholm, Jim                CARDINAL CARTER YR        2:54.83
      17 Landry, Pierce               Card. Leger               2:55.19  2
      18 Al Amry, Naeem               Alexander MacKenzie       2:55.79  1
      19 Kozak, James                 QUEEN ELIZABETH           2:56.20  2
      20 Idowu, Tunde                 MARY WARD S.S.            2:56.46  3
      21 Birku, Kiya                  CHINUACOUSY .S.S          2:57.99  2
      22 Podstawka, Nikolas           MICHAEL POWER             3:02.43  3
      23 Vanknotsenberg, Trevor       Beamsville DHS            3:05.03
      24 Taylor, Matt                 WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:19.50





                       Senior Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME PTS
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
          1 Martin, Paul                 Pine Ridge                8.56
          2 Meyers-Griffith, Jamaal      NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   9.29
          3 Solidon, Eddie               NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   9.62





                           Open Men's 3,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ===
      1 Dionne, Joe                  Paul Dwyer                 8:33.25  1
      2 Lincoln, Derek               AGINCOURT C.I.             8:46.90  1
      3 Cameron, Matt                CARDINAL CARTER YR         8:54.81
      4 Ryan, Keiran                 ST. MICHAEL'S              8:56.52  1
      5 McCabe, Jeff                 ST. MICHAEL'S              9:10.61  1
      6 Helf, Jeremy                 St.Thomas Aquinas          9:15.84  1
      7 Jones, Kyle                  QUEEN ELIZABETH            9:18.93  1
      8 Morin, Blaise                ST. MICHAEL'S              9:24.98  1
      9 Fox, Marty                   ST. MICHAEL'S              9:26.71  1
     10 Catalano, Pat                Chaminade H.S.             9:31.32  1
     11 Murison, Jason               Chaminade H.S.             9:34.05  1
     12 Lahti, Tyler                 Pine Ridge                 9:45.93  1
     13 Garton, Richard              QUEEN ELIZABETH            9:47.97  1
     14 Wojcik, Daniel               ST. MICHAEL'S              9:53.65  2
     15 Donegan, Lawrence            ST. MICHAEL'S             10:06.35  2
     16 Oriordan, Andrew             Card. Leger               10:13.62  2
     17 Bertas, John                 MICHAEL POWER             10:17.15  2
     18 Masterson, Drew              ST. MICHAEL'S             10:17.36  2
     19 Cartagena, David             Card. Leger               10:25.68  2
     20 Vanknotsenberg, Trevor       Beamsville DHS            10:27.23
     21 Bozko, Krzys                 Cardinal Newman           10:41.02  3
     22 Shepherd, Cam                QUEEN ELIZABETH           10:50.23  3
     23 Effah, Colins                Card. Leger               10:55.93  3
     24 Prostran, Filip              QUEEN ELIZABETH           10:57.33  3
     25 Coote, Graham                CARDINAL CARTER YR        10:59.26
     26 Hayes, Rob                   Beamsville DHS            11:04.46
     27 Purificati, Steven           ST. MICHAEL'S             11:06.31  2
     28 Arnold, Kevin                Barton S.S.               11:21.53  3
     29 McGroaty, Nathaniel          ST. MICHAEL'S             11:24.89  3
     30 Taylor, Matt                 WESTMOUNT S.S.            12:23.65
     31 Ronan, Stephan               ST. MICHAEL'S             12:51.39  3




                          Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  BMSS      BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:31.40  1
                2  WATD      MARY WARD S.S.            3:36.18  2
                3  CMTD      Chaminade H.S.            3:37.38  1
                4  SMTD      ST. MICHAEL'S             3:38.84  1
                5  MCTD      NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:42.06  2
                6  MPTD      MICHAEL POWER             3:47.16  2
                7  BEAM      Beamsville DHS            3:52.33  3
                8  AGSS      AGINCOURT C.I.            3:55.69  5
                9  WMGH      WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:56.98  3
               10  CLRO      Card. Leger               3:57.08  5
               11  QURP      QUEEN ELIZABETH           3:57.30  5
               12  VATD "B"  JEAN VANIER S.S.          4:00.70  4
               13  CCYR      CARDINAL CARTER YR        4:03.50
               14  PINR      Pine Ridge                4:08.92
               15  SMTD "B"  ST. MICHAEL'S             4:10.29  3
               16  VATD      JEAN VANIER S.S.          4:13.22  2
               17  BRHA      Barton S.S.               4:16.76  4
               18  SJHM      Sir John A Macdonald Ham  4:21.07  3
                -  MCTD "B"  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL        NT  4
                -  SMTD "C"  ST. MICHAEL'S                  NT  4
                -  BMSS "B"  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.                NT  1
                -  WMGH "B"  WESTMOUNT S.S.                 NT
                -  CLRO "B"  Card. Leger                    NT  5
                -  MOTA      Mother Theresa                 NT





                              Open Men's HIGH JUMP

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Martin, Paul               Pine Ridge          2.05m
           2 Johnson, Kwame             Mother Theresa      1.89m
           3 Young, Dave                SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S 1.65m
           4 Maugu______, Stephane      Ecole Secondaire Je 1.60m
           4 Bhatti, Nov                SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S 1.60m





                             Open Men's Pole Vault

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Yamashita, Dereck          Markville S.S.      3.50m
           2 Kosmas, Paul               LEACOCK S.S.        1.80m





                              Open Men's Long Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Edwards, Carlton           Vaughan Road Acad   6.54m
           2 Johnson, Kwame             Mother Theresa      6.48m
           3 Martin, Paul               Pine Ridge          6.45m
           4 St. Bernard, David         FRANCIS LIBERMANN   5.85m
           5 Wiles, Kevern              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     5.74m
           6 Mallay, Devon              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     5.69m
           7 Solidon, Eddie             NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SC 5.57m
           8 Giraudy, Ian               Pine Ridge          5.55m
           9 Young, Dave                SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S 4.85m
          10 Conte, Jeff                CARDINAL CARTER YR  4.84m
           - Mishra, Ravinesh           Sir John A Macdonal    ND
           - Stasiuk, Chris             CARDINAL CARTER YR     ND





                              Open Men's Shot Put

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/03/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Helf, Kyle                 St.Thomas Aquinas   17.68m
           2 Caramanico, Nick           Philip Pocock       15.84m
           3 Adornetto, Jon             CARDINAL CARTER YR  14.79m
           4 Anisko, Damian             Philip Pocock       14.43m
           5 Oke, Tomame                ST. MICHAEL'S       14.09m
           6 Allen, Daniel              BAYVIEW S.S.        11.99m
           7 Acquaah, Emmanuel          Mother Theresa      11.13m
           8 Lacombe, Shawn             Cardinal Newman     10.17m
           9 Bedard, Jacques            Ecole Secondaire Je  9.01m
          10 Lau, Air                   Mother Theresa       7.40m
          11 Chhouk, David              Chaminade H.S.       1.93m