Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 1
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                     Event 1 Midget Women's 100 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Smitham, Leah                FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.6  NWI  5
      2 Bray, Jessica                South Huron DHS-Exeter    12.7  NWI  5
      3 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   13.1  NWI  4
      3 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.1  NWI  1
      5 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Christian HS-Chat 13.3  NWI  1
      5 Calhoun, Christine           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  13.3  NWI  1
      7 Souligny, Christine          St. Thomas of Villanova S 13.4  NWI  3
      8 Bruce, Mary                  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      13.5  NWI  1
      9 Scerbo, Sestina              FJ Brennan Catholic High  13.6  NWI  5
      9 Honke, Sarah                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      13.6  NWI  1
     11 D'Oria, Nathalie             Catholic Central-London   13.7  NWI  6
     12 Vandereerden, Melissa        St. Thomas of Villanova S 13.8  NWI  4
     12 Currie, Lisa                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      13.8  NWI  2
     12 Javier, Christine            Holy Names HS-Windsor     13.8  NWI  1
     15 Askew, Amy                   Catholic Central-London   13.9  NWI  6
     15 Soukthavone, Cathyna         St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   13.9  NWI  3
     17 Taylor, Adele                St. Christopher           14.0  NWI  3
     17 Simon, Markie                St. Thomas of Villanova S 14.0  NWI  7
     17 Coyles, Liz                  Catholic Central-London   14.0  NWI  7
     20 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 14.1  NWI  6
     20 Greenway, Jenn               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       14.1  NWI  7
     20 Pham, Jenny                  Ursuline College(The Pine 14.1  NWI  6
     23 Touton, Alex                 St. Christopher           14.2  NWI  2
     23 Durocher, Chelsea            St. Thomas of Villanova S 14.2  NWI  2
     23 Purves, Kelsey               St. Clair SS-Sarnia       14.2  NWI  7
     23 Khamvongsa, Toony            FJ Brennan Catholic High  14.2  NWI  6
     27 Nishimura, Laura             Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 14.3  NWI  6
     27 Easter, Jill                 Ursuline College(The Pine 14.3  NWI  7
     29 Elgie, Allison               Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   14.4  NWI  5
     29 McDiarmid, Laura             Ursuline College(The Pine 14.4  NWI  6
     29 Cramer, Samantha             St.Thomas Aquinas-London  14.4  NWI  2
     32 Allardyce, Jacey             St. Christopher           14.5  NWI  4
     32 Bachus, Kelly                Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 14.5  NWI  7
     32 Kilbride, Meaghan            Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 14.5  NWI  8
     32 Persichetti, Laura           St. Christopher           14.5  NWI  4
     36 Alderman, Lindsay            Lambton Central CVI-Petro 14.6  NWI  7
     36 Vanos, Leah                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  14.6  NWI  3
     36 Patterson, Mary              McGregor, John SS-Chatham 14.6  NWI  8
     36 Docking, Angie               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     14.6  NWI  8
     36 Mathers, Carolyn             Bluevale CI-Waterloo      14.6  NWI  2
     41 Bestward, Nathalie           Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   14.7  NWI  4
     41 Cooper, Lauren               St. Clair SS-Sarnia       14.7  NWI  7
     43 Murray, Emily                Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     14.8  NWI  8
     44 DeVries, Nikki               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     14.9  NWI  8
     44 Remur, Stephanie             Holy Names HS-Windsor     14.9  NWI  3
     44 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Bluevale CI-Waterloo      14.9  NWI  2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 2
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

               Event 1 Midget Women's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     47 Balche, Hibo                 Westminster SS-London     15.0  NWI  2
     48 Gharib, Amani                Westminster SS-London     15.2  NWI  2
     49 Celestino, Diane             Holy Names HS-Windsor     15.3  NWI  4
     49 Robitaille, Brandi           Regina Mundi College-Lond 15.3  NWI  5
     51 Beaumier, Chantelle          Westminster SS-London     15.4  NWI  1
     51 Chao, Salina                 Westminster SS-London     15.4  NWI  1
     53 Holder, Kayla                John Paul II HS-London    15.6  NWI  8
     54 Balogh, Teresa               Bluevale CI-Waterloo      15.8  NWI  3
     54 Warwick, Ashley              Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   15.8  NWI  3
     56 Zakaria, Josie               Holy Names HS-Windsor     16.0  NWI  3
     57 White, Christine             St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   17.2  NWI  6

                      Event 2 Midget Men's 100 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, John SS-Chatham 11.1  NWI  4
      2 VanPelt, Andrew              Bluevale CI-Waterloo      11.5  NWI  1
      3 Moses, Ben                   St. Thomas of Villanova S 11.6  NWI  1
      4 D'Aloisio, Nick              St. Thomas of Villanova S 11.7  NWI  1
      4 Murray, Chad                 Catholic Central-London   11.7  NWI  5
      6 Brown, Jesse                 McGregor, John SS-Chatham 11.8  NWI  4
      6 Johnson, Jerome              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   11.8  NWI  5
      8 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   11.9  NWI  5
      9 Travis, Gordon               Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   12.1  NWI  4
      9 Harbach, Jeff                Bluevale CI-Waterloo      12.1  NWI  1
      9 Murray, Brian                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   12.1  NWI  5
     12 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS-Windsor      12.2  NWI  5
     12 Fazil, Rakib                 Westminster SS-London     12.2  NWI  2
     14 Heath, Jeff                  Ursuline College(The Pine 12.3  NWI  7
     14 McDonald, Wes                Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   12.3  NWI  9
     14 Clements, Ryan               Westminster SS-London     12.3  NWI  2
     14 Tran, Minh                   John Paul II HS-London    12.3  NWI  4
     14 Roelofsen, Mike              McGregor, John SS-Chatham 12.3  NWI  4
     14 Parr, Casdin                 St. Thomas of Villanova S 12.3  NWI  1
     20 VanEngelen, T. J.            North Lambton SS-Forest   12.4  NWI  6
     20 Wasko, Taylor                Catholic Central-London   12.4  NWI  6
     20 Nguygen, Daniel              FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.4  NWI  6
     20 Burd, Roy                    Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   12.4  NWI  3
     24 Pare, Michael                Holy Names HS-Windsor     12.5  NWI  2
     24 Koy, Thona                   Catholic Central HS-Winds 12.5  NWI  2
     24 Pinnard, Justin              FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.5  NWI  8
     27 Wallace, Blair               St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   12.6  NWI  5
     27 Jones, Brad                  North Lambton SS-Forest   12.6  NWI  7

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 3
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 2 Midget Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     29 Hillier, Matt                Catholic Central-London   12.7  NWI  6
     29 Mastalerz, Nicolas           South Huron DHS-Exeter    12.7  NWI  6
     31 Morrison, Mike               Holy Names HS-Windsor     12.8  NWI  3
     31 Drake, Ryan                  Holy Names HS-Windsor     12.8  NWI  2
     31 Lennan, Kyle                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      12.8  NWI  3
     31 Patterson, Justin            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       12.8  NWI  5
     35 Kowalczykowski, Karl         FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.9  NWI  5
     35 Samwell, David               St. Thomas of Villanova S 12.9  NWI  1
     37 Freer, Greg                  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 13.0  NWI  7
     37 Bellefleur, Brent            Ursuline College(The Pine 13.0  NWI  8
     37 Budziewicz, John             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      13.0  NWI  2
     37 Morrice, Cliff               Ursuline College(The Pine 13.0  NWI  7
     41 Robbins, Jeff                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      13.1  NWI  3
     41 Bailey, Jamie                Lambton Central CVI-Petro 13.1  NWI  8
     41 Coca, Eduardo                Regina Mundi College-Lond 13.1  NWI  6
     41 Le, Dennis                   Assumption College-Windso 13.1  NWI  7
     45 Barnes, Justin               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  13.2  NWI  3
     45 Keating, Ben                 Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       13.2  NWI  7
     45 Spencer, Mark                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       13.2  NWI  7
     48 Shearsby, Jamie              Westminster SS-London     13.3  NWI  2
     49 Geraghty, Andrew             Regina Mundi College-Lond 13.4  NWI  8
     49 Hitchen, Chad                John Paul II HS-London    13.4  NWI  6
     49 Braatz, A. J.                St.Thomas Aquinas-London  13.4  NWI  4
     49 Boshell, Liam                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   13.4  NWI  7
     53 Shields, Jamie               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       13.6  NWI  8
     54 Lounsbury, Nick              John Paul II HS-London    13.7  NWI  6
     55 Chessell, Dave               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     13.8  NWI  9
     56 Kilpatrick, Korey            Lambton Central CVI-Petro 14.1  NWI  9
     56 Holland, Wade                St. Anne's C. S. S.       14.1  NWI  4
     56 Johnson, Chad                Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        14.1  NWI  9
     59 Bartly, Ricardo              Regina Mundi College-Lond 14.4  NWI  8

                     Event 3 Midget Women's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Daichenot, Alyssa            Maranatha Christian - Win 1:01.9  2
       2 Carr, Sarah                  St. Clair SS-Sarnia       1:02.7  1
       3 Anderson, Amanda             Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   1:02.9  1
       4 Gartley, Steph               St. Clair SS-Sarnia       1:03.8  1
       5 Bruce, Mary                  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      1:03.9  2
       5 D'Oria, Nathalie             Catholic Central-London   1:03.9  2
       7 McHenry, Ainsley             St. Christopher           1:04.7  2
       8 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside SS-Windsor      1:05.0  2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 4
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

               Event 3 Midget Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       9 Raaymakers, Ashley           Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:06.1  3
       9 Sikkema, Sarah               Chatham Christian HS-Chat 1:06.1  6
      11 Hubert, Alyssa               Ursuline College(The Pine 1:06.4  3
      12 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 1:06.8  4
      12 Wheeler, Miesha              FJ Brennan Catholic High  1:06.8  5
      14 Crombeen, Candace            St. Christopher           1:07.0  2
      14 Currie, Lisa                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      1:07.0  2
      16 Coyles, Liz                  Catholic Central-London   1:07.6  4
      17 Shantz, Lisa                 Bluevale CI-Waterloo      1:07.8  1
      18 Lynch, Alison                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      1:07.9  3
      18 Shearer, Robin               Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   1:07.9  5
      20 Scott, Catherine             McGregor, John SS-Chatham 1:09.5  7
      20 Smith, Erica                 St. Christopher           1:09.5  3
      22 Greenway, Jenn               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       1:10.1  6
      23 Burgess, Sarah               Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   1:10.9  3
      24 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Bluevale CI-Waterloo      1:11.6  4
      25 Docking, Angie               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     1:11.7  7
      26 Sing, Tina                   St. Clair SS-Sarnia       1:12.2  4
      27 McLeod, Megan                Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:12.3  4
      28 Dudman, Brooke               North Lambton SS-Forest   1:12.8  6
      29 Porter, Julia                Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:13.2  4
      30 Tatsu, Kara                  Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 1:13.7  5
      31 Meier, Nicole                Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:14.3  7
      32 Moore, Alycia                Ursuline College(The Pine 1:15.0  5
      33 Ross, Christine              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   1:15.2  5
      34 Moran, Katie                 Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        1:17.5  7
      35 Bolovinoos, Rebecca          McGregor, John SS-Chatham 1:18.0  7
      36 Donkers, Meghan              Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 1:20.4  6

                      Event 4 Midget Men's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names HS-Windsor       55.4  1
       2 Langstaff, Rod               Lambton Central CVI-Petro   55.9  1
       3 Harbach, Jeff                Bluevale CI-Waterloo        56.8  1
       4 Wasko, Taylor                Catholic Central-London     56.9  2
       4 VanEngelen, T. J.            North Lambton SS-Forest     56.9  2
       6 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS-Sarnia         57.2  3
       7 Matejcek, Ryan               Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     58.0  2
       8 Roelofsen, Mike              McGregor, John SS-Chatham   58.4  3
       9 McCormack, Alex              FJ Brennan Catholic High    58.5  2
      10 Henderson, Brad              St. Anne's C. S. S.         58.7  8
      11 Dufour, Anthony              St. Thomas of Villanova S   59.2  4

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 5
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 4 Midget Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      12 Morrice, Cliff               Ursuline College(The Pine   59.7  4
      12 Johnson, Jerome              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor     59.7  1
      14 Desotti, Mike                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia     59.8  5
      15 Pocrnic, Mark                Catholic Central-London   1:00.0  3
      16 Murray, Chad                 Catholic Central-London   1:00.1  4
      17 Hathaway, Justin             St. Clair SS-Sarnia       1:00.3  2
      18 Josia, Bilagot               St. Clair SS-Sarnia       1:00.4  6
      19 Hurst, Mark                  St. Christopher           1:01.6  3
      19 Krecsko, Zolton              Westminster SS-London     1:01.6  5
      21 Spencer, Mark                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       1:01.7  6
      22 Gibbons, John                Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   1:02.0  6
      23 Mastalerz, Nicolas           South Huron DHS-Exeter    1:03.5  7
      23 Heath, Jeff                  Ursuline College(The Pine 1:03.5  5
      23 Hall, Chris                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:03.5  7
      26 Budziewicz, John             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      1:03.8  4
      27 Khoury, Adolphe              St. Thomas of Villanova S 1:05.0  5
      28 Gilroy, Mike                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:05.1  4
      29 Fordyce, Matt                Regina Mundi College-Lond 1:05.8  6
      30 Coca, Eduardo                Regina Mundi College-Lond 1:05.9  6
      31 Sanger, Devon                North Lambton SS-Forest   1:07.8  5
      32 Boutette, Rob                FJ Brennan Catholic High  1:08.4  4
      33 Vyn, Jevin                   Chatham Christian HS-Chat 1:09.1  8
      33 Gagliardi, Chris             Regina Mundi College-Lond 1:09.1  6
      35 Murphy, Steve                Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 1:11.5  6
      36 Mann, Treva                  John Paul II HS-London    1:13.1  7
      37 Le, Dennis                   Assumption College-Windso 1:30.9  6
      37 Morrison, Mike               Holy Names HS-Windsor     1:30.9  5

                     Event 5 Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Kohlmeier, Aly               St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   4:36.6  1
       2 Percival, Claire             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      4:54.9  1
       3 Carr, Sarah                  St. Clair SS-Sarnia       5:04.1  1
       4 Mallette, Rachelle           Holy Names HS-Windsor     5:06.8  1
       5 Ayers, Amanda                St. Christopher           5:15.7  1
       6 Daichenot, Alyssa            Maranatha Christian - Win 5:17.5  1
       7 Hubert, Alyssa               Ursuline College(The Pine 5:23.5  1
       8 Futcher, Emma                Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:25.1  1
       9 Lawson, Keely                Catholic Central-London   5:27.1  1
      10 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy Collegiate Instit 5:32.2  1
      11 McHenry, Megan               St. Christopher           5:33.0  1
      12 Bonzje, Leah                 Catholic Central-London   5:33.4  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 6
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

               Event 5 Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      13 Villeneuve, Danielle         Catholic Central-London   5:34.9  1
      14 Binning, Leslie              Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     5:38.6  3
      15 Warwick, Katherine           Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:42.7  1
      16 Sivell, Jamie                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      5:44.6  1
      17 Weston, Alex                 Bluevale CI-Waterloo      5:45.0  1
      18 Russell, Jamie               Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:46.8  2
      19 Sing, Tina                   St. Clair SS-Sarnia       5:47.9  1
      20 Whitson, Carla               Northern CIVS-Sarnia      5:50.3  1
      21 Doyle, Jaclyn                St. Christopher           5:50.6  2
      22 Johnston, Claire             Catholic Central-London   5:51.0  2
      23 Bent, Ashley                 North Lambton SS-Forest   5:51.5  2
      24 Rogers, Courtnee             North Lambton SS-Forest   5:54.8  2
      25 Van Osch, Rachel             St. Anne's C. S. S.       5:56.8  3
      26 Maxfield, Alisha             North Lambton SS-Forest   5:59.3  2
      27 Garbaty, Andrea              St. Christopher           6:01.7  2
      28 Moore, Alycia                Ursuline College(The Pine 6:02.1  2
      29 Power, Bridget               St. Thomas of Villanova S 6:05.0  2
      30 Ross, Christine              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   6:05.2  2
      31 McDougall, Becky             Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     6:06.1  3
      32 Mosdossy, Krisztina          St.Thomas Aquinas-London  6:06.7  2
      33 Wile, Danielle               Northern CIVS-Sarnia      6:11.9  3
      34 Barbow, Ashley               John Paul II HS-London    6:12.5  2
      35 Hurd, Amanda                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  6:13.6  2
      36 Barulski, Karla              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  6:14.1  2
      37 Levitt, Laura                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      6:14.5  2
      38 Goulden, Laura               Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   6:16.6  3
      39 Simon, Markie                St. Thomas of Villanova S 6:19.1  3
      40 Favot, Sarah                 Assumption College-Windso 6:23.7  3
      41 Lassaline, Jill              Lambton Central CVI-Petro 6:30.6  2

                      Event 6 Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Braithwaite, T. J.           Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   4:37.5  1
       2 Nunziata, Freddie            John Paul II HS-London    4:40.0  3
       3 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS-Windsor      4:42.6  2
       4 Hamelin, Calen               Assumption College-Windso 4:49.4  3
       5 Burton, Jerritt              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  4:50.0  6
       6 Martin, Corey                St. Thomas of Villanova S 4:50.9  7
       7 Peters, Derrick              St. Clair SS-Sarnia       4:51.3  1
       8 Jacques, Mike                St. Clair SS-Sarnia       4:51.5  1
       9 Martinez, Josh               Assumption College-Windso 4:52.5  3
      10 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy Collegiate Instit 4:52.8  2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 7
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 6 Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      11 Labute, Martin               St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   4:53.1  8
      11 Neely, Robin                 Bluevale CI-Waterloo      4:53.1  1
      13 Lefler, James                Westminster SS-London     4:53.4  4
      14 Lyons, Steve                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 4:53.6  2
      15 Bryan, Jack                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 4:55.6  3
      16 Rand, Nathan                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia       4:56.1  5
      17 Lambert, Kenton              St. Anne's C. S. S.       5:01.4  8
      18 Power, Rob                   St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   5:01.7  8
      19 Serrano, Doug                Assumption College-Windso 5:01.9  3
      20 Dufour, Anthony              St. Thomas of Villanova S 5:02.6  5
      21 Forbes Murray, Brent         St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   5:04.5  5
      22 Elliot, Aaron                Westminster SS-London     5:04.8  5
      23 Weston, Dave                 Kennedy Collegiate Instit 5:05.9  4
      24 Parks, Kevin                 Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   5:06.4  5
      25 Porter, Mark                 Kennedy Collegiate Instit 5:06.8  5
      26 Burd, Roy                    Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   5:06.9  2
      27 Baldwin, Jonathan            Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:08.5  3
      28 Castrillo, Taylor            St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   5:10.9  5
      29 Hogan, Brennan               St. Anne's C. S. S.       5:13.2  9
      30 O'Neil, Gary                 Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   5:15.6  4
      31 Nguyen, Amntuan              Holy Names HS-Windsor     5:16.0  6
      32 Birks, Mike                  Bluevale CI-Waterloo      5:18.1  4
      33 Boutette, Rob                FJ Brennan Catholic High  5:20.8  2
      34 Meisenheimer, Jonathon       St.Thomas Aquinas-London  5:22.3  7
      35 Thomas, Chris                McGregor, John SS-Chatham 5:22.8  2
      36 Hurst, Mark                  St. Christopher           5:27.0  6
      37 Gilroy, Mike                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:29.8  3
      38 Scholtes, Don                Catholic Central-London   5:32.7  6
      39 Drouillard, Rob              FJ Brennan Catholic High  5:33.0  4
      40 Hathaway, Justin             St. Clair SS-Sarnia       5:36.4  3
      41 Jacques, Jeremy              Holy Names HS-Windsor     5:37.9  6
      42 Boyer, Jesse                 Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   5:39.3  8
      43 Keron, Matt                  Westminster SS-London     5:39.8  6
      44 Allen, Joshua                St. Thomas of Villanova S 5:40.0  7
      45 Boyko, Alex                  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      5:42.4  8
      46 Botten, Andrew               Westminster SS-London     5:42.5  6
      47 Hennessy, Sean               Catholic Central-London   5:43.9  7
      48 Murphy, Steve                Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 5:48.2  7
      49 Gauthier, Geoff              Bluevale CI-Waterloo      5:48.7  4
      50 Holliater, Bryan             St. Thomas of Villanova S 5:49.1  7
      51 Pereira, Matt                St. Christopher           5:49.2  4
      52 Montana, Roberto             St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   5:50.6  9
      53 Poore, Josh                  St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   5:51.3  7
      54 Mann, Sean                   John Paul II HS-London    6:08.2  8

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 8
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 7 Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===
                1  SPSW      St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia     54.3  1
                2  MAWO      Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham     54.6  1
                2  TVSW      St. Thomas of Villanova S   54.6  2
                4  NOSW      Northern CIVS-Sarnia        55.0  1
                5  CCWO      Catholic Central-London     55.2  1
                5  TAWO      St.Thomas Aquinas-London    55.2  3
                7  STSW      St. Christopher             55.8  1
                8  SCSW      St. Clair SS-Sarnia         56.2  1
                9  CCWO "B"  Catholic Central-London     56.5  1
               10  URSW      Ursuline College(The Pine   56.8  3
               11  LCSW      Lambton Central CVI-Petro   57.3  2
               12  BLCW      Bluevale CI-Waterloo        58.1  3
               12  MGSW      McGregor, John SS-Chatham   58.1  3
               14  WBSW      Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu   58.8  4
               15  MIWO      Mitchell DHS-Mitchell       59.4  2
               16  HNSW      Holy Names HS-Windsor     1:00.2  2
               17  WMWO      Westminster SS-London     1:00.4  3
               18  URSW "B"  Ursuline College(The Pine 1:00.7  3
               18  NOSW "B"  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      1:00.7  4
               20  STSW "B"  St. Christopher           1:00.8  2
               21  TAWO "B"  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:01.2  3
               22  LCSW "B"  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:02.7  2

                     Event 8 Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME HT PTS
             =====  =================================== ==== == ===
                 1  HESW      Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   47.7  4
                 2  TVSW      St. Thomas of Villanova S 48.0  3
                 3  CCWO      Catholic Central-London   49.8  1
                 3  MGSW      McGregor, John SS-Chatham 49.8  3
                 5  SCSW      St. Clair SS-Sarnia       50.1  1
                 6  HNSW      Holy Names HS-Windsor     50.5  4
                 7  FJBC      FJ Brennan Catholic High  50.8  1
                 8  ASSW      Assumption College-Windso 50.9  3
                 9  NLSW      North Lambton SS-Forest   51.0  2
                10  GLWO      Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       51.2  2
                11  BLCW      Bluevale CI-Waterloo      51.3  1
                12  WMWO      Westminster SS-London     51.4  4
                13  NOSW      Northern CIVS-Sarnia      52.0  1
                14  URSW      Ursuline College(The Pine 52.2  2
                15  TAWO      St.Thomas Aquinas-London  52.6  3
                16  LCSW      Lambton Central CVI-Petro 53.0  2
                17  CCWO "B"  Catholic Central-London   53.5  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational            Page 9
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

               Event 8 Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME HT PTS
             =====  =================================== ==== == ===
                18  LCSW "B"  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 57.0  2

                  Event 9 Midget Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Drouin, Jillian              St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   13.1  NWI  1
      2 Campbell, Meagan             Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.4  NWI  1
      3 Raaymakers, Ashley           Lambton Central CVI-Petro 13.4  NWI  1
      4 Knutsen, Brenna              Ursuline College(The Pine 13.7  NWI  2
      5 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   14.4  NWI  2
      6 Brodie, Jessicca             Ursuline College(The Pine 14.6  NWI  2
      7 Honke, Sarah                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      15.1  NWI  1
      8 Elcombe, Greer               Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   15.2  NWI  2
      9 Taylor, Jamie                Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 15.3  NWI  4
     10 Caldwell, Lindsay            St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   15.5  NWI  3
     10 Suelzle, Katie               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  15.5  NWI  3
     12 Elgie, Allison               Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   15.8  NWI  1
     12 Bestward, Nathalie           Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   15.8  NWI  1
     14 White, Christine             St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   16.4  NWI  3
     15 Bonk, Katie                  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      16.5  NWI  3
     16 Stoesser, Anne               St. Christopher           16.6  NWI  2
     17 VanMiddlekoop, Alicia        Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   16.8  NWI  1
     18 Moran, Katie                 Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        17.0  NWI  4
     19 Wilcocks, Brittany           Northern CIVS-Sarnia      17.3  NWI  4
     20 Brodie, Laura                Ursuline College(The Pine 17.5  NWI  2
     21 Mullen, Joanna               Catholic Central-London   18.2  NWI  3
     22 Mills, Dominique             St.Thomas Aquinas-London  25.2  NWI  3

                  Event 10 Midget Men's 100 Meter Low Hurdles

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Harris, Clinton              McGregor, John SS-Chatham 15.2  NWI  1
      2 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS-Windsor      15.8  NWI  1
      3 Churley, Dustin              St. Clair SS-Sarnia       16.0  NWI  1
      4 Vanderende, Nate             McGregor, John SS-Chatham 17.7  NWI  1
      4 Youlton, Brad                McGregor, John SS-Chatham 17.7  NWI  1
      6 Hall, Chris                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  18.6  NWI  2
      7 Braatz, A. J.                St.Thomas Aquinas-London  18.8  NWI  2
      8 Barton, Kyle                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      19.9  NWI  2
      9 Lennan, Kyle                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      20.7  NWI  2

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 10
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

            Event 10 Midget Men's 100 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     10 Wookey, Ian                  St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   20.9  NWI  1
     11 Robbins, Jeff                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      21.1  NWI  2

                       Event 11 Midget Women's High Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Drouin, Jillian            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 1.55m
           2 Campbell, Meagan           Madill, F.E. SS-Win 1.50m
           3 Reurink, Jessica           St. Christopher     1.50m
           4 Cook, Amy                  Madill, F.E. SS-Win 1.40m
           5 Warwick, Ashley            Madill, F.E. SS-Win 1.35m
           5 Garbaty, Andrea            St. Christopher     1.35m
           - Taylor, Krystal            Northern CIVS-Sarni    NH
           - McHenry, Megan             St. Christopher        NH
           - Bonk, Katie                Northern CIVS-Sarni    NH
           - Dawson, Sarah              McGregor, John SS-C    NH
           - Brodie, Laura              Ursuline College(Th    NH
           - Dunn, Laura                St. Patrick's HS-Sa    NH
           - Bogaert, Kandace           Lambton Central CVI    NH
           - Skalski, Kamila            Catholic Central-Lo    NH
           - Karwinski, Ashley          Ursuline College(Th    NH

                        Event 12 Midget Men's High Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Clements, Ryan             Westminster SS-Lond 1.75m
           2 Cooper, Brad               Lambton Central CVI 1.60m
           3 Metcalfe, Wade             Lambton Central CVI 1.60m
           4 Davidson, Bryan            North Lambton SS-Fo 1.60m
           5 Darbyson, Adam             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 1.55m
           5 Marsden, Rob               Catholic Central-Lo 1.55m
           5 Vanderwerf, Krag           Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 1.55m
           5 Bailey, Jamie              Lambton Central CVI 1.55m
           5 Truong, Evan               Ursuline College(Th 1.55m
           5 Desotti, Mike              St. Patrick's HS-Sa 1.55m
           5 Mahadeo, Zac               Catholic Central-Lo 1.55m
          12 Johnson, Jerome            Herman, W.F. SS-Win 1.50m
          12 Mitchell, Tyler            Regina Mundi Colleg 1.50m
          12 O'Neill, Scott             John Paul II HS-Lon 1.50m
          15 JonKhans, Kevin            Catholic Central-Lo 1.45m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 11
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 12 Midget Men's High Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
          15 Barr, Chris                FJ Brennan Catholic 1.45m
          15 Shearsby, Jamie            Westminster SS-Lond 1.45m
          15 Mak, Alex                  St. Patrick's HS-Sa 1.45m
          15 Shields, Jamie             Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 1.45m
          15 Chessell, Dave             Mitchell DHS-Mitche 1.45m
           - Hathaway, Justin           St. Clair SS-Sarnia    NH
           - Hill, Jamie                Lambton Central CVI    NH
           - Sanger, Devon              North Lambton SS-Fo    NH
           - Shaw, Scott                North Lambton SS-Fo    NH

                       Event 13 Midget Women's Long Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===
        1 Knutsen, Brenna            Ursuline College(Th 4.61m  NWI
        2 Bach, Jill                 Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 4.60m  NWI
        3 Gartley, Steph             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 4.30m  NWI
        4 Kohlmeier, Mallory         St. Patrick's HS-Sa 4.26m  NWI
        4 Killoran, Raissa           St.Thomas Aquinas-L 4.26m  NWI
        6 Touton, Alex               St. Christopher     4.19m  NWI
        7 Taylor, Jamie              Wallaceburg DSS-Wal 4.14m  NWI
        8 Soucie, Jillian            St. Thomas of Villa 3.99m  NWI
        9 Murray, Emily              Mitchell DHS-Mitche 3.94m  NWI
       10 Clarke, Michelle           Lambton Central CVI 3.91m  NWI
       10 McLeod, Brianna            Northern CIVS-Sarni 3.91m  NWI
       12 Bogaert, Kandace           Lambton Central CVI 3.90m  NWI
       13 Holder, Kayla              John Paul II HS-Lon 3.85m  NWI
       14 Persichetti, Laura         St. Christopher     3.70m  NWI
       15 Balche, Hibo               Westminster SS-Lond 3.61m  NWI
       16 Purves, Kelsey             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 3.57m  NWI
       17 DaSilva, Amanda            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 3.54m  NWI
       18 Teasell, Kristin           Northern CIVS-Sarni 3.52m  NWI
       19 Bestward, Nathalie         Madill, F.E. SS-Win 3.51m  NWI
        - Wilcocks, Brittany         Northern CIVS-Sarni    ND  NWI
        - Quigley, Kristin           Catholic Central-Lo    ND  NWI
        - Gharib, Amani              Westminster SS-Lond    ND  NWI
        - Russell, Jacklyn           Lambton Central CVI    ND  NWI
        - Hegedus, Diana             Herman, W.F. SS-Win    ND  NWI
        - Mullen, Joanna             Catholic Central-Lo    ND  NWI
        - Jackson, Denielle          Herman, W.F. SS-Win    ND  NWI
        - Allen, Jackie              Glencoe DHS-Glencoe    ND  NWI
        - Bilski, Justyna            Ursuline College(Th    ND  NWI

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 12
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                        Event 14 Midget Men's Long Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===
        1 Parr, Casdin               St. Thomas of Villa 5.20m  NWI
        2 Mauldin, Terry             Herman, W.F. SS-Win 5.16m  NWI
        3 Blain, James               Herman, W.F. SS-Win 5.07m  NWI
        4 Davidson, Bryan            North Lambton SS-Fo 4.99m  NWI
        5 Balint, Tristan            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 4.97m  NWI
        6 Churley, Dustin            St. Clair SS-Sarnia 4.83m  NWI
        7 Murray, Brian              St. Patrick's HS-Sa 4.73m  NWI
        8 Koy, Thona                 Catholic Central HS 4.65m  NWI
        9 Wood, Chris                Mitchell DHS-Mitche 4.61m  NWI
       10 Youlton, Brad              McGregor, John SS-C 4.44m  NWI
       11 Doe, Brian                 Ursuline College(Th 4.41m  NWI
        - VanEngelen, T. J.          North Lambton SS-Fo    ND  NWI
        - Tymoczko, Sebastian        John Paul II HS-Lon    ND  NWI
        - Stepniak, Matt             Ursuline College(Th    ND  NWI
        - Samwell, David             St. Thomas of Villa    ND  NWI
        - Vyn, Jevin                 Chatham Christian H    ND  NWI
        - Wookey, Ian                St. Patrick's HS-Sa    ND  NWI
        - Vanderende, Nate           McGregor, John SS-C    ND  NWI
        - Thorner, Curtis            St. Christopher        ND  NWI
        - Wilson, Nathan             Lambton Central CVI    ND  NWI
        - O'Neill, Scott             John Paul II HS-Lon    ND  NWI
        - Hall, Craig                Lambton Central CVI    ND  NWI
        - Truong, Evan               Ursuline College(Th    ND  NWI
        - Phounpadith, Will          Herman, W.F. SS-Win    ND  NWI
        - Symeonakis, Mark           St. Christopher        ND  NWI
        - Leigh, Caleb               Herman, W.F. SS-Win    ND  NWI

                      Event 15 Midget Women's Triple Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===
        1 Anderson, Amanda           Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 9.85m  NWI
        2 Azuh, Chinye               Riverside SS-Windso 9.76m  NWI
        3 Bach, Jill                 Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 9.72m  NWI
        4 Gartley, Steph             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 9.55m  NWI
        5 Holder, Kayla              John Paul II HS-Lon 9.39m  NWI
        6 Kohlmeier, Mallory         St. Patrick's HS-Sa 9.21m  NWI
        7 Vandergreindt, Michelle    Ursuline College(Th 8.98m  NWI
        8 Soucie, Jillian            St. Thomas of Villa 8.77m  NWI
        9 Clarke, Michelle           Lambton Central CVI 8.75m  NWI
       10 Cook, Amy                  Madill, F.E. SS-Win 8.71m  NWI
       11 Lauzon, Tracey             St. Joseph's HS-Win 8.45m  NWI
       12 Sikkema, Sarah             Chatham Christian H 8.37m  NWI
       13 Bogaert, Kandace           Lambton Central CVI 8.34m  NWI

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 13
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 15 Midget Women's Triple Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===
       14 Warwick, Ashley            Madill, F.E. SS-Win 8.27m  NWI
       15 McLeod, Brianna            Northern CIVS-Sarni 8.18m  NWI
       15 Karwinski, Ashley          Ursuline College(Th 8.18m  NWI
       17 Suelzle, Katie             St.Thomas Aquinas-L 8.06m  NWI
       18 Peltier, Stephanie         Ursuline College(Th 8.00m  NWI
       19 McDougall, Becky           Mitchell DHS-Mitche 7.89m  NWI
       19 Alderman, Lindsay          Lambton Central CVI 7.89m  NWI
       21 Taylor, Krystal            Northern CIVS-Sarni 7.79m  NWI
       22 Hegedus, Diana             Herman, W.F. SS-Win 7.63m  NWI
       23 Allen, Jackie              Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 7.60m  NWI
       24 Sabatini, Samantha         St. Christopher     7.40m  NWI
       25 Brennek, Helen             St. Christopher     7.30m  NWI
       26 Jackson, Denielle          Herman, W.F. SS-Win 6.95m  NWI
       27 Stewart, Jen               Mitchell DHS-Mitche 6.67m  NWI
        - Mathers, Carolyn           Bluevale CI-Waterlo    ND  NWI
        - Harper, Kaitlin            Bluevale CI-Waterlo    ND  NWI
        - Van Gert, Willeke          Madill, F.E. SS-Win    ND  NWI
        - Smith, Jill                St. Clair SS-Sarnia    ND  NWI
        - Ayers, Amanda              St. Christopher        ND  NWI

                       Event 16 Midget Men's Triple Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
        1 Mauldin, Terry             Herman, W.F. SS-Win 11.28m  NWI
        2 Balint, Tristan            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 11.11m  NWI
        3 Blain, James               Herman, W.F. SS-Win 10.66m  NWI
        4 Davidson, Bryan            North Lambton SS-Fo 10.55m  NWI
        5 Honig, Dave                Northern CIVS-Sarni 10.49m  NWI
        6 Kubacki, Dan               St. Joseph's HS-Win 10.46m  NWI
        7 Youlton, Brad              McGregor, John SS-C 10.10m  NWI
        8 Koy, Thona                 Catholic Central HS  9.93m  NWI
        9 Wood, Chris                Mitchell DHS-Mitche  9.84m  NWI
       10 Murray, Brian              St. Patrick's HS-Sa  9.83m  NWI
       11 Barnes, Justin             St.Thomas Aquinas-L  9.71m  NWI
       12 Burns, Craig               North Lambton SS-Fo  9.24m  NWI
       13 Vanderende, Nate           McGregor, John SS-C  9.11m  NWI
       14 Doe, Brian                 Ursuline College(Th  8.73m  NWI
       15 Symeonakis, Mark           St. Christopher      8.70m  NWI
       16 Thorner, Curtis            St. Christopher      6.94m  NWI
        - Phounpadith, Will          Herman, W.F. SS-Win   FOUL  NWI

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 14
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                        Event 17 Midget Women's Shot Put

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Russell, Colleen           FJ Brennan Catholic 9.88m
           2 Poisson, Alix              St. Joseph's HS-Win 9.45m
           3 Kwiatkowski, Daniela       Catholic Central-Lo 8.95m
           4 Gaunt, Ashley              Madill, F.E. SS-Win 8.41m
           5 Esplen, Michelle           Northern CIVS-Sarni 8.17m
           6 Lyons, Kelly               Northern CIVS-Sarni 8.13m
           7 Langis, Stephanie          St. Christopher     7.99m
           8 George, Natasha            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  7.68m
           9 Tichenoff, Emily           St. Clair SS-Sarnia 7.64m
           9 VanMiddlekoop, Alicia      Lambton-Kent CS-Dre 7.64m
          11 Kozera, Sasha              Lambton Central CVI 7.60m
          12 Hollohan, Gloria           Catholic Central HS 7.53m
          13 Greenway, Jenn             Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 7.37m
          14 Soares, Josephine          Catholic Central-Lo 7.30m
          15 Armstrong, Aron            St. Clair SS-Sarnia 7.28m
          16 Spitzig, Danielle          St. Patrick's HS-Sa 7.22m
          17 Ashleigh, Blain            Herman, W.F. SS-Win 7.20m
          18 Powers, Nichole            Holy Names HS-Winds 7.04m
           - Cowell, Christa            Catholic Central-Lo    ND
           - Cox, Nicole                St.Thomas Aquinas-L    ND
           - Kameka, Lindsay            St. Clair SS-Sarnia    ND
           - Doig, Beth                 Northern CIVS-Sarni    ND
           - Nyhuis, Chelsey            St. Patrick's HS-Sa    ND
           - Somers, Kayla              Bluevale CI-Waterlo    ND
           - Joliceur, Chantal          St. Christopher        ND
           - McTavish, Kathleen         Lambton Central CVI    ND
           - Blain, Devon               Blenheim DHS-Blenhe    ND
           - Cartier, Karen             Blenheim DHS-Blenhe    ND

                         Event 18 Midget Men's Shot Put

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Livingstone, Zak           Holy Names HS-Winds 16.15m
           2 Ysebaert, Andy             Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  15.33m
           3 Pocock, Joe                FJ Brennan Catholic 14.65m
           4 Windsor, Brent             South Huron DHS-Exe 12.88m
           5 Gallagher, Andrew          Ursuline College(Th 12.66m
           6 Morreau, Eric              St. Clair SS-Sarnia 12.48m
           7 Salloum, George            Catholic Central HS 12.44m
           7 Morencie, Matt             Holy Names HS-Winds 12.44m
           9 Boughner, Brad             Herman, W.F. SS-Win 11.65m
          10 Murray, Zach               St. Patrick's HS-Sa 11.59m
          11 Salloum, Miliad            Catholic Central HS 11.46m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 15
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                   Event 18 Midget Men's Shot Put (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
          12 Berri, Ali                 Catholic Central HS 11.43m
          13 Jones, Jonathon            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  11.25m
          14 Darbyson, Adam             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 11.21m
          14 Jardine, Vance             Lambton Central CVI 11.21m
          16 Cronin, Chris              St. Anne's C. S. S. 11.15m
           - McKinley, John             Herman, W.F. SS-Win     ND
           - Reyes, Nestor              Regina Mundi Colleg     ND
           - Skrba, Bojan               Herman, W.F. SS-Win     ND
           - Keane, Chris               Regina Mundi Colleg     ND
           - Faubert, Josh              Lambton-Kent CS-Dre     ND
           - Lohuis, Andrew             Regina Mundi Colleg     ND
           - Mendes, Eric               Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Cooper, Brad               Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Clarke, Jordan             Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Wing, Todd                 Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Peters, Derrick            St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND
           - Smith, Ryan                Mitchell DHS-Mitche     ND
           - Pocock, John               FJ Brennan Catholic     ND
           - Holmes, Graham             Sarnia CITS-Sarnia      ND
           - Wright, Pat                St. Patrick's HS-Sa     ND
           - Miller, Matt               Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Avinante, Kris             FJ Brennan Catholic     ND
           - Meyers, Nick               Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - DeCloet, David             Glendale HS-Tillson     ND
           - Stepniak, Matt             Ursuline College(Th     ND
           - Poisson, Kyle              Herman, W.F. SS-Win     ND
           - Digby, Justin              Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Odjick, Mitchell           Assumption College-     ND
           - Pereira, Matt              St. Christopher         ND
           - Maitre, Derek              St. Thomas of Villa     ND
           - Rutherford, Don            Holy Names HS-Winds     ND

                      Event 19 Midget Women's Discus Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Poisson, Alix              St. Joseph's HS-Win 27.06m
           2 Gaunt, Ashley              Madill, F.E. SS-Win 21.78m
           3 Esplen, Michelle           Northern CIVS-Sarni 21.78m
           4 George, Natasha            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  21.23m
           5 Hollohan, Gloria           Catholic Central HS 20.59m
           6 Cartier, Karen             Blenheim DHS-Blenhe 20.44m
           7 Lyons, Kelly               Northern CIVS-Sarni 19.10m
           8 Tichenoff, Emily           St. Clair SS-Sarnia 18.50m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 16
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 19 Midget Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           9 Bellavance, Breigh         Mitchell DHS-Mitche 18.31m
          10 Kozera, Sasha              Lambton Central CVI 18.21m
          11 Armstrong, Aron            St. Clair SS-Sarnia 17.71m
          12 Ashleigh, Blain            Herman, W.F. SS-Win 17.56m
           - VanMiddlekoop, Alicia      Lambton-Kent CS-Dre   FOUL
           - Vasaladis, Amanda          Holy Names HS-Winds   FOUL
           - Chan, Vanessa              Westminster SS-Lond   FOUL
           - Cowell, Christa            Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - Kwiatkowski, Daniela       Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - Powers, Nichole            Holy Names HS-Winds     ND
           - McTavish, Kathleen         Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Norris, Heather            Northern CIVS-Sarni     ND

                       Event 20 Midget Men's Discus Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Pocock, Joe                FJ Brennan Catholic 52.13m
           2 Livingstone, Zak           Holy Names HS-Winds 47.30m
           3 Ysebaert, Andy             Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  42.16m
           4 Lohuis, Andrew             Regina Mundi Colleg 40.00m
           5 Vandeschoot, Greg          North Lambton SS-Fo 36.27m
           6 Morencie, Matt             Holy Names HS-Winds 35.83m
           7 Moore, Ryan                Holy Names HS-Winds 31.08m
           8 Salloum, Miliad            Catholic Central HS 30.70m
           9 Pocock, John               FJ Brennan Catholic 30.65m
          10 Jones, Jonathon            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  30.11m
          11 Jardine, Vance             Lambton Central CVI 30.03m
          12 Miller, Matt               Bluevale CI-Waterlo 28.65m
          13 Faubert, Josh              Lambton-Kent CS-Dre 28.62m
          14 Keane, Chris               Regina Mundi Colleg 28.61m
          15 Murray, Zach               St. Patrick's HS-Sa 28.47m
          16 Morreau, Eric              St. Clair SS-Sarnia 28.45m
          17 Chute, Dan                 McGregor, John SS-C 27.59m
          17 Holmes, Graham             Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  27.59m
          19 Salloum, George            Catholic Central HS 27.54m
          20 Stefanovski, Vlad          Kennedy Collegiate  27.46m
          20 Skinner, Jason             Regina Mundi Colleg 27.46m
          22 Wing, Todd                 Bluevale CI-Waterlo 27.23m
          23 Bartley, Brock             Northern CIVS-Sarni 27.16m
           - Cooke, Nevada              St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Reyes, Nestor              Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Boughner, Brad             Herman, W.F. SS-Win   FOUL
           - McKinley, John             Herman, W.F. SS-Win   FOUL

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 17
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 20 Midget Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           - Gallagher, Andrew          Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Mak, Alex                  St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Meisenheimer, Jonathon     St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Reny, Dan                  St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Brancaccio, Adam           St. Joseph's HS-Win   FOUL
           - Farhat, Mike               Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Maitre, Derek              St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Mendes, Eric               Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - Meyers, Nick               Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Avinante, Kris             FJ Brennan Catholic   FOUL
           - Horan, Matt                Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL
           - Ireland, Kevin             Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Clarke, Jordan             Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - Berri, Ali                 Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Nutting, Alex              Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Siebert, Tanner            St. Christopher       FOUL
           - DeCloet, David             Glendale HS-Tillson   FOUL
           - Hall, Craig                Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Digby, Justin              Catholic Central-Lo     ND

                     Event 21 Midget Women's Javelin Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 George, Natasha            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  27.74m
           2 Hollohan, Gloria           Catholic Central HS 26.33m
           3 Bellavance, Breigh         Mitchell DHS-Mitche 24.06m
           4 Armstrong, Aron            St. Clair SS-Sarnia 23.81m
           5 Campbell, Alida            North Lambton SS-Fo 23.59m
           6 Tichenoff, Emily           St. Clair SS-Sarnia 22.98m
           7 Hardy, Melanie             St. Patrick's HS-Sa 21.99m
           8 Lauzon, Tracey             St. Joseph's HS-Win 21.88m
           9 Vasaladis, Amanda          Holy Names HS-Winds 21.77m
          10 Schieman, Kyligh           Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  21.76m
          11 Russell, Colleen           FJ Brennan Catholic 21.51m
          12 Lyons, Kelly               Northern CIVS-Sarni 21.32m
           - Hurlock, Todd              North Lambton SS-Fo   FOUL
           - Chan, Vanessa              Westminster SS-Lond   FOUL
           - Russell, Jacklyn           Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Cox, Nicole                St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Bartlett, Melissa          Chatham-Kent SS-Cha   FOUL
           - Norris, Heather            Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL
           - Rose, Leah                 FJ Brennan Catholic   FOUL
           - Doig, Beth                 Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 18
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

               Event 21 Midget Women's Javelin Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           - Cartier, Karen             Blenheim DHS-Blenhe   FOUL
           - Blain, Devon               Blenheim DHS-Blenhe   FOUL
           - Nyhuis, Chelsey            St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Purves, Kelsey             St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL
           - McNaulty, Brianne          St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL

                      Event 22 Midget Men's Javelin Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Pocock, Joe                FJ Brennan Catholic 49.37m
           2 Gallagher, Andrew          Ursuline College(Th 47.90m
           3 Jones, Jonathon            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  43.77m
           4 Barr, Chris                FJ Brennan Catholic 42.40m
           5 Moore, Ryan                Holy Names HS-Winds 41.40m
           6 Matejcek, Ryan             Glendale HS-Tillson 39.84m
           7 Vandeschoot, Greg          North Lambton SS-Fo 36.80m
           8 Darbyson, Adam             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 36.60m
           9 Anderson, Brent            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  36.54m
          10 Stefanovski, Vlad          Kennedy Collegiate  35.92m
          11 Lohuis, Andrew             Regina Mundi Colleg 35.75m
          12 Wing, Todd                 Bluevale CI-Waterlo 34.55m
          13 Mason, Adam                North Lambton SS-Fo 33.95m
          14 Jubenville, Bob            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 33.50m
          15 Nutting, Alex              Regina Mundi Colleg 32.50m
          16 Hall, Craig                Lambton Central CVI 32.22m
          16 Josia, Bilagot             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 32.22m
           - Gorzeman, Joe              Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - McDonald, Wes              Lambton-Kent CS-Dre   FOUL
           - Jardine, Vance             Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Morencie, Matt             Holy Names HS-Winds   FOUL

                      Event 23 Open Women's 100 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Fall, Meghan                 FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.1  NWI  1
      2 Nelson, Sarah                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      12.2  NWI  1
      3 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   12.5  NWI  1
      4 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, John SS-Chatham 12.8  NWI  2
      4 Drzylowski, Magda            FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.8  NWI  2
      4 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       12.8  NWI  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 19
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 23 Open Women's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      7 Farlow, Diana                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      12.9  NWI  2
      8 Ruypers, Robyn               Lambton Central CVI-Petro 13.0  NWI  2
      8 Logan, Alesia                Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   13.0  NWI  2
      8 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   13.0  NWI  3
      8 Gierling, Amanda             John Paul II HS-London    13.0  NWI  3
     12 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 13.1  NWI  2
     12 Moore, Carly                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      13.1  NWI  2
     14 McIntyre, Jenna              North Lambton SS-Forest   13.2  NWI  1
     15 Gore, Kadi                   Ursuline College(The Pine 13.3  NWI  6
     15 Meier, Kerri                 Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.3  NWI  2
     17 Holding, Amanda              Northern CIVS-Sarnia      13.4  NWI  4
     17 Kohut, Carissa               St. Christopher           13.4  NWI  7
     17 Selman, Katie                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   13.4  NWI 11
     20 Ng, Jenny                    St. Thomas of Villanova S 13.5  NWI  4
     20 Richardson, Chantel          John Paul II HS-London    13.5  NWI  5
     20 O'Neil, Taryn                Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 13.5  NWI  3
     20 Willits, Cindy               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.5  NWI  7
     20 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich SS-Windsor       13.5  NWI  3
     20 St. Pierre, Michelle         St. Thomas of Villanova S 13.5  NWI  5
     26 Ford, Terri                  Bluevale CI-Waterloo      13.6  NWI  6
     26 DeGroot, Leanne              St. Christopher           13.6  NWI  8
     26 Craig, Leah                  St. Anne's C. S. S.       13.6  NWI 11
     29 Drenna, Amanda               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.7  NWI  3
     30 Kistner, Nicole              St. Anne's C. S. S.       13.8  NWI 11
     30 Stewardson, Shannon          St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   13.8  NWI  5
     30 Vanos, Jenni                 North Lambton SS-Forest   13.8  NWI  1
     33 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy Collegiate Instit 13.9  NWI  8
     33 Spaling, Julia               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   13.9  NWI  8
     33 Herdman, Jenna               Lambton Central CVI-Petro 13.9  NWI  4
     33 Gatschene, Jessica           North Lambton SS-Forest   13.9  NWI  1
     33 Seang, Sambath               John Paul II HS-London    13.9  NWI  6
     38 Winia, Meaghan               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       14.0  NWI  8
     38 Van Shaik, Deana             John Paul II HS-London    14.0  NWI  7
     38 Levac, Jaclyn                Assumption College-Windso 14.0  NWI 11
     38 Besant, Jasmine              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   14.0  NWI  5
     38 Andali, Leanne               St. Christopher           14.0  NWI  9
     43 Butler, Sarah                Holy Names HS-Windsor     14.1  NWI  6
     43 Wills, Stacey                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       14.1  NWI  3
     43 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Central HS-Winds 14.1  NWI  7
     43 MacCharles, Crystal          St. Christopher           14.1  NWI  9
     43 Milburn, Daneal              Catholic Central-London   14.1  NWI  9
     48 Leckie, Trisha               St. Clair SS-Sarnia       14.2  NWI  4
     49 Coward, Jody                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  14.3  NWI 10
     49 Bechard, Kristen             Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 14.3  NWI  9
     49 Deras, Yosselin              Catholic Central-London   14.3  NWI  8
     49 Markos, Randa                St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   14.3  NWI  4

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 20
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 23 Open Women's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     49 Fedak, Jenna                 FJ Brennan Catholic High  14.3  NWI  6
     49 Seguin, Ashley               St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   14.3  NWI  4
     49 Salman, Allison              Ursuline College(The Pine 14.3  NWI  6
     49 Shanes, Jaclynne             St. Clair SS-Sarnia       14.3  NWI  4
     49 Palsen, Kristen              St. Clair SS-Sarnia       14.3  NWI 11
     49 Patrick, Megan               Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 14.3  NWI  7
     49 Jacobs, Jamie                FJ Brennan Catholic High  14.3  NWI  6
     60 Corrente, Kim                St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   14.5  NWI  9
     60 Mitchell, Elyse              Catholic Central-London   14.5  NWI  8
     60 Oliver, Katie                Holy Names HS-Windsor     14.5  NWI  6
     60 Joseph, Christina            St. Thomas of Villanova S 14.5  NWI  5
     64 Cramer, Melissa              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  14.6  NWI  8
     64 St. Louis, Jill              Sandwich SS-Windsor       14.6  NWI  5
     66 Zurfluh, Melissa             Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 14.7  NWI  7
     66 Laing, Hillary               St. Thomas of Villanova S 14.7  NWI  5
     68 Maxtech, Cassandra           Bluevale CI-Waterloo      15.0  NWI  8
     69 Iles, Jen                    Essex DHS-Essex           15.1  NWI  9
     70 Craig, Amanda                Kennedy Collegiate Instit 15.2  NWI 10
     70 Learn, Tiffany               St. Christopher           15.2  NWI  9
     72 Coleman, Jen                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  15.4  NWI 10
     73 Dearlove, Jenna              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  15.7  NWI 10
     74 Pease, Kristen               Blenheim DHS-Blenheim     15.9  NWI  3
     75 Knowler, Lindsay             Catholic Central HS-Winds 16.2  NWI 10
     76 Contreras, Julianny          Kennedy Collegiate Instit 16.6  NWI 10
     76 Cach, Marta                  Catholic Central HS-Winds 16.6  NWI 10

                       Event 24 Open Men's 100 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 McAuley, Randy               Catholic Central-London   10.6  NWI  1
      2 Semenowicz, Martin           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  10.9  NWI  1
      3 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   11.0  NWI  1
      4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names HS-Windsor     11.1  NWI  2
      4 Enders, Erik                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      11.1  NWI  2
      4 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   11.1  NWI  1
      7 Tidball, John                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   11.2  NWI  1
      7 Schmidt, Mark                Catholic Central-London   11.2  NWI  2
      7 Ladd, Steve                  Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   11.2  NWI  4
      7 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich SS-Windsor       11.2  NWI  3
      7 Koch, Dylan                  Bluevale CI-Waterloo      11.2  NWI  1
     12 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   11.3  NWI  3
     12 Bettridge, Jon               Northern CIVS-Sarnia      11.3  NWI  2
     12 McIntyre, Colin              Holy Names HS-Windsor     11.3  NWI  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 21
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 24 Open Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     15 Kasule, Mike                 John Paul II HS-London    11.4  NWI  2
     15 French, Jason                McGregor, John SS-Chatham 11.4  NWI  3
     15 Mwangi, Ken                  John Paul II HS-London    11.4  NWI  1
     15 Howard, Mark                 Catholic Central-London   11.4  NWI  2
     15 Gibson, Darren               John Paul II HS-London    11.4  NWI  2
     15 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich SS-Windsor       11.4  NWI  4
     21 Gooding, Don                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      11.5  NWI  3
     21 Osmun, Derek                 Holy Names HS-Windsor     11.5  NWI  7
     21 Tep, Visna                   Assumption College-Windso 11.5  NWI  4
     21 Poisson, Bobby               FJ Brennan Catholic High  11.5  NWI  3
     21 Martinez, Jose               Regina Mundi College-Lond 11.5  NWI  3
     26 Burgess, Charlie             McGregor, John SS-Chatham 11.7  NWI  4
     26 Yeung, Isaac                 Sandwich SS-Windsor       11.7  NWI  5
     26 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy Collegiate Instit 11.7  NWI  6
     26 Braun, Eric                  Bluevale CI-Waterloo      11.7  NWI  5
     26 Armstrong, Aaron             Blenheim DHS-Blenheim     11.7  NWI 10
     26 Scott, Tyler                 Holy Names HS-Windsor     11.7  NWI  2
     32 Fleming, Mike                St. Christopher           11.8  NWI 10
     32 Doyle, Matt                  St. Anne's C. S. S.       11.8  NWI 13
     32 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Central HS-Winds 11.8  NWI  5
     32 Moniz, Tony                  St. Christopher           11.8  NWI  8
     32 Ancevicius, Jamie            St. Christopher           11.8  NWI  9
     37 Bright, Ryan                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 11.9  NWI  6
     37 Mandich, Matt                St.Thomas Aquinas-London  11.9  NWI  9
     37 Flamia                       St. Christopher           11.9  NWI 10
     37 Mason, Joe                   St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   11.9  NWI  5
     37 Fantetti, Steven             FJ Brennan Catholic High  11.9  NWI  5
     42 Fordjour, Kwab               FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.0  NWI 10
     42 Villalobos, Jon              Westminster SS-London     12.0  NWI 11
     42 Vandendriessche, Noah        Assumption College-Windso 12.0  NWI  7
     42 Sum, Peter                   Westminster SS-London     12.0  NWI  4
     42 Morrissey, Brendan           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  12.0  NWI  8
     42 Brand, Jon                   South Huron DHS-Exeter    12.0  NWI  4
     42 Elliott, Davaughn            Catholic Central HS-Winds 12.0  NWI 10
     49 Jones, Doug                  Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        12.1  NWI 13
     49 Coulthard, Aaron             Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     12.1  NWI 13
     49 Hodge, Jeff                  Bluevale CI-Waterloo      12.1  NWI  4
     49 Blackwell, Greg              Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   12.1  NWI 11
     49 Pratt, Kyle                  Westminster SS-London     12.1  NWI  4
     54 Diemer, Josh                 Essex DHS-Essex           12.2  NWI 10
     54 Lipski, Martin               Regina Mundi College-Lond 12.2  NWI  6
     54 Hoffman, Brent               South Huron DHS-Exeter    12.2  NWI  9
     54 Levko, Nenad                 Kennedy Collegiate Instit 12.2  NWI 11
     54 Russette, Kevin              St. Thomas of Villanova S 12.2  NWI  7
     54 Hoekstra, Jason              Chatham Christian HS-Chat 12.2  NWI  9
     60 Grainger, Devon              Bluevale CI-Waterloo      12.3  NWI  5

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 22
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 24 Open Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     60 Jensen, Eric                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia       12.3  NWI  6
     60 Ereocha, Paul                Regina Mundi College-Lond 12.3  NWI  6
     60 Brown, Tim                   Lambton Central CVI-Petro 12.3  NWI  6
     60 Charette, Jason              McGregor, John SS-Chatham 12.3  NWI 10
     65 Tran, David                  Assumption College-Windso 12.4  NWI  8
     65 Phelan, Barry                Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   12.4  NWI 11
     65 Hall, Drew                   St. Clair SS-Sarnia       12.4  NWI  6
     68 Mencel, Josh                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  12.5  NWI 11
     68 Kong, Toly                   Catholic Central HS-Winds 12.5  NWI 12
     68 Thomas, Eric                 St. Thomas of Villanova S 12.5  NWI  7
     68 van Beers, Sean              Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   12.5  NWI  7
     68 Richards, Tim                Westminster SS-London     12.5  NWI  7
     73 Isherwood, DJ                FJ Brennan Catholic High  12.6  NWI  7
     73 Verberne, Mark               North Lambton SS-Forest   12.6  NWI  9
     75 Vandersluis, Phil            Chatham Christian HS-Chat 12.7  NWI  8
     75 Dawson, Josh                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 12.7  NWI  9
     77 Rilett, Jesse                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       12.9  NWI 12
     77 Girimonte, Joe               Assumption College-Windso 12.9  NWI 11
     77 Caldwell, Chad               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       12.9  NWI 12
     80 Montgomery, Charles          Lambton Central CVI-Petro 13.2  NWI 12
     81 McFadden, Kyle               Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   13.3  NWI  5
     82 Granillo, Frank              Regina Mundi College-Lond 13.5  NWI  8
     83 Toye, Derek                  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      14.1  NWI 13
      - Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy Collegiate Instit   NT  NWI 10

                      Event 25 Open Women's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Halls, Tara                  St. Clair SS-Sarnia         58.7  1
       2 Spaling, Sonya               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:01.1  2
       3 Fordjour, Afia               FJ Brennan Catholic High  1:01.8  1
       4 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   1:01.9  2
       5 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   1:02.2  1
       6 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II HS-London    1:02.6  1
       7 Plante, Jessie               FJ Brennan Catholic High  1:03.6  2
       8 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   1:03.8  2
       9 Craig, Leah                  St. Anne's C. S. S.       1:03.9  9
      10 Hollinger, Donna             Bluevale CI-Waterloo      1:04.6  2
      11 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       1:04.8  4
      12 Spaling, Julia               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:05.4  5
      13 Delaney, Kristen             John Paul II HS-London    1:05.6  3
      14 Willemse, Lydia              St. Christopher           1:05.8  2
      15 Boccanfuso, Carmen           St. Christopher           1:06.0  3

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 23
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 25 Open Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      16 Wouters, Natasha             Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   1:06.1  9
      17 Kennedy, Kelly               Regina Mundi College-Lond 1:06.4  1
      18 Barker, Chelsea              Northern CIVS-Sarnia      1:06.5  3
      18 Ytsma, Sarah                 McGregor, John SS-Chatham 1:06.5  6
      20 Kistner, Nicole              St. Anne's C. S. S.       1:06.7  9
      21 Willits, Cindy               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:06.8  4
      22 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside SS-Windsor      1:06.9  5
      23 Markos, Randa                St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   1:07.4  4
      24 DeBlock, Mandi               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     1:07.5  8
      25 Syer, Devon                  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:07.6  5
      25 Gervais, Kaite-Lynn          Riverside SS-Windsor      1:07.6  3
      27 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 1:08.1  4
      28 Gorecki, Julie               Ursuline College(The Pine 1:08.2  7
      29 McEachren, Kkaitlyn          Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       1:08.4  7
      30 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Central HS-Winds 1:08.8  6
      30 Dutka, Michelle              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:08.8  8
      32 Dutka, Nicole                St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:08.9  7
      33 Townsend, Kelly              Bluevale CI-Waterloo      1:09.0  3
      34 Gore, Kadi                   Ursuline College(The Pine 1:09.2  7
      35 Nolte, Nikki                 Sandwich SS-Windsor       1:09.7  4
      35 Smith, Amanda                Essex DHS-Essex           1:09.7  9
      37 VanHooren, Kellie            St. Christopher           1:10.0  3
      38 Tousaw, Laura                St. Anne's C. S. S.       1:10.6  9
      38 Milburn, Daneal              Catholic Central-London   1:10.6  5
      40 Mockler, Kathleen            Catholic Central-London   1:11.3  6
      41 Brown, Jodilynn              Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        1:11.5  8
      42 Meyer, Ashley                Bluevale CI-Waterloo      1:11.7  6
      43 Pease, Kristen               Blenheim DHS-Blenheim     1:13.0  3
      44 Meier, Laura                 Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   1:13.1  4
      44 Cipriani, Davina             FJ Brennan Catholic High  1:13.1  8
      46 Fraleigh, Holly              Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 1:13.7  7
      47 Roesch, Ursula               Ursuline College(The Pine 1:13.9  8
      48 Raymond, Nicole              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   1:14.7  6
      49 Parsons, Lindsay             South Huron DHS-Exeter    1:15.2  8
      50 Ellett, Kathryn              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:16.2  6
      51 Irwin, Sarah                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:16.8  6
      52 Brouyette, Nicole            St. Thomas of Villanova S 1:17.4  2
      53 Morwood, Meghan              Lambton Central CVI-Petro 1:18.3  7
      54 Atherton, Tammy              Catholic Central HS-Winds 1:20.7  8
       - Symons, Katie                Bluevale CI-Waterloo         DNF  7

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 24
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 26 Open Men's 400 Meter Dash

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 McAuley, Randy               Catholic Central-London     49.8  1
       2 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's HS-Windsor     49.9  1
       3 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names HS-Windsor       50.7  1
       4 Enders, Erik                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia        51.1  1
       5 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's HS-Windsor     51.9  4
       6 Hawel, Darren                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     52.1  1
       7 Perreault, David             St. Thomas of Villanova S   52.3  1
       7 Binder, Nathan               Essex DHS-Essex             52.3  2
       9 Goulet, Chris                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     52.5  1
      10 Woltz, Shane                 Essex DHS-Essex             52.7  2
      11 Dick, Matt                   Catholic Central-London     53.0  2
      12 Wilbur, Tom                  Holy Names HS-Windsor       53.1  4
      13 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Central HS-Winds   53.2  3
      14 Mott, Mike                   St. Christopher             53.9  2
      15 Tidball, John                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia     54.0  3
      16 Theriault, J.C.              Assumption College-Windso   54.1  4
      17 VanBelois, Mark              Catholic Central-London     54.3  2
      18 Edwards, Jeff                Sandwich SS-Windsor         54.5  4
      18 Jimenez, Joe                 Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor     54.5  5
      20 Burr, Dave                   North Lambton SS-Forest     54.7  7
      20 Irvine, Drew                 Catholic Central-London     54.7  3
      22 Serviss, Robert              Bluevale CI-Waterloo        54.8  2
      23 Bean, Mike                   McGregor, John SS-Chatham   54.9  2
      24 Mosonyi, Kyle                FJ Brennan Catholic High    55.4  5
      25 Gallaway, Andrew             Ursuline College(The Pine   55.5  5
      26 Borek, Chris                 St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia     55.7  4
      27 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Central HS-Winds   55.9  6
      28 Hoekstra, Jason              Chatham Christian HS-Chat   56.1  7
      29 Massara, Fadi                Assumption College-Windso   56.4  5
      29 Pratt, Kyle                  Westminster SS-London       56.4  6
      31 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy Collegiate Instit   56.5  3
      32 Kusza, Bela                  Bluevale CI-Waterloo        56.6  3
      33 Verburna, Matt               Regina Mundi College-Lond   56.8  2
      34 DaSilva, Darcie              Regina Mundi College-Lond   57.2  5
      34 Fitzgerald, Brad             Glendale HS-Tillsonburg     57.2  5
      36 Armstrong, Aaron             Blenheim DHS-Blenheim       57.7  7
      37 Lauzon, Mike                 FJ Brennan Catholic High    58.1  5
      37 Bellmore, Derek              Holy Names HS-Windsor       58.1  7
      39 VanGrimberg, Justin          Sarnia CITS-Sarnia          58.2 10
      40 Brydges, Ryan                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia     58.3  7
      41 Fortier, Jeff                St. Joseph's HS-Windsor     58.4  8
      41 Banninga, Jordan             St. Clair SS-Sarnia         58.4  3
      43 McLachlan, Mark              St.Thomas Aquinas-London    58.7  7
      43 Dawson, Josh                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro   58.7  6
      45 Campbell, Travis             St. Anne's C. S. S.         59.0 11
      46 Elliott, Davaughn            Catholic Central HS-Winds   59.2  8

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 25
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 26 Open Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      46 Richards, Tim                Westminster SS-London       59.2 11
      48 Holdsworth, Leigh            South Huron DHS-Exeter      59.4 10
      48 Donohue, Dan                 St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia     59.4  8
      50 Bertrand, Jeff               FJ Brennan Catholic High  1:00.0  6
      50 Koolen, Adrian               North Lambton SS-Forest   1:00.0  9
      52 Lafrombois, Max              Holy Names HS-Windsor     1:00.3  7
      53 Furtney, Chad                Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     1:00.7 11
      54 Lamont, Ken                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 1:01.1 10
      55 Vandersluis, Phil            Chatham Christian HS-Chat 1:01.2  6
      56 Henderson, Eric              Ursuline College(The Pine 1:01.6 10
      56 Carter, Brad                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia       1:01.6  6
      58 Prieur, Darrin               FJ Brennan Catholic High  1:02.1  4
      59 Suda, Matt                   St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:02.9  9
      60 Ng, Robert                   St. Christopher           1:03.0  7
      61 Levko, Nenad                 Kennedy Collegiate Instit 1:03.3  9
      62 Alva, Alex                   Regina Mundi College-Lond 1:04.0  1
      63 Teeuwen, Justin              Ursuline College(The Pine 1:04.8  9
      64 Homuth, Mitch                South Huron DHS-Exeter    1:05.7 11
      65 Bradford, Jonathon           St.Thomas Aquinas-London  1:08.0  9
      66 Bushey, Kyle                 Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   1:14.6 10

                     Event 27 Open Women's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Mallette, Jackie             Holy Names HS-Windsor     4:45.4  1
       2 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy Collegiate Instit 4:55.9  1
       3 Crate, Jessica               Northern CIVS-Sarnia      4:57.9  1
       4 Wroblewski, Ania             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      5:00.7  1
       5 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II HS-London    5:02.0  1
       6 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambton SS-Forest   5:03.9  1
       7 Baxter, Chelsey              St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   5:08.7  3
       8 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:15.4  1
       9 Hemstreet, Heather           St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   5:18.0  1
      10 Gervais, Kaite-Lynn          Riverside SS-Windsor      5:19.4  1
      11 Parker, Samantha             Ursuline College(The Pine 5:19.8  1
      12 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside SS-Windsor      5:28.9  1
      13 Garria, Carmen               Riverside SS-Windsor      5:32.6  1
      14 Andruchow, Katie             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      5:32.9  1
      14 Rauwerck, Rachel             Chatham Christian HS-Chat 5:32.9  2
      16 Debaere, Anita               Essex DHS-Essex           5:33.3  1
      17 DeBlock, Mandi               Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     5:35.2  3
      18 Kurz, Amy                    Catholic Central-London   5:35.4  2
      19 Fisher, Amy                  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:35.5  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 26
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

               Event 27 Open Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      20 Caxaj, Susanna               Catholic Central-London   5:36.6  1
      21 Neilans, Laura               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  5:37.0  1
      22 Matuk, Tiffany               St. Thomas of Villanova S 5:40.1  2
      23 Witt, Diana                  John Paul II HS-London    5:40.9  2
      24 Horicks, Rachel              John Paul II HS-London    5:43.3  2
      25 LeNeve, Katie                St. Clair SS-Sarnia       5:44.6  2
      26 McDougall, Mary              St. Anne's C. S. S.       5:45.8  3
      27 Garbaty, Jenna               St. Christopher           5:46.3  2
      28 Nolte, Nikki                 Sandwich SS-Windsor       5:47.2  2
      29 Worotny, Renee               Essex DHS-Essex           5:49.9  2
      30 Vanderklok, Jozina           Northern CIVS-Sarnia      5:56.1  1
      31 Hyatt, Julie                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 5:59.3  1
      32 Herder, Justine              Ursuline College(The Pine 6:00.4  2
      33 Murphy, Jessica              Holy Names HS-Windsor     6:00.7  2
      34 Pyne, Kari                   Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        6:01.2  3
      35 Leslie, Emily                Catholic Central-London   6:02.1  2
      36 Baily, Heather               St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   6:02.4  2
      37 Barnes, Jocelyn              St. Clair SS-Sarnia       6:03.7  2
      38 Fraleigh, Lisa               Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 6:04.0  3
      39 Wilson, Nicki                St. Christopher           6:05.5  2
      40 Gagnon, Stephanie            Essex DHS-Essex           6:06.0  3
      41 Gotkowski, Lauren            St. Christopher           6:07.8  2
      42 Crawford, Kathleen           Northern CIVS-Sarnia      6:08.6  3
      43 Shearer, Bev                 Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   6:09.1  3
      44 Humphrey, Sarah              Essex DHS-Essex           6:09.3  3
      45 Rochon, Danielle             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      6:10.8  3
      46 Abbott, Breanne              Catholic Central-London   6:11.2  3
      47 Mayville, Crystal            St. Thomas of Villanova S 6:12.8  3
      48 Perdeaux, Sandra             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      6:13.2  2
      49 Dawson, Amy                  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 6:13.6  2
      50 Raymond, Nicole              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   6:16.2  2
      51 Thorne, Jessica              St. Christopher           6:25.4  2
      52 Murphy, Rachael              Holy Names HS-Windsor     6:26.6  1
      53 Newton, Jessica              Catholic Central HS-Winds 6:28.4  3
      54 ZanKowicz, Ali               Catholic Central-London   6:30.2  3
      55 Circelli, Jenna              Catholic Central-London   6:30.5  3
      56 Kelly, Allison               McGregor, John SS-Chatham 6:34.3  3
      57 Thompson, Michelle           St. Christopher           6:37.6  2
      58 Joachinowicz, Angelica       Holy Names HS-Windsor     6:38.3  1
      59 Seward, Lynn                 St. Christopher           6:41.2  2
      60 Stoccu, Tara                 Holy Names HS-Windsor     6:41.5  2
      61 Ruegger, Jessica             St.Thomas Aquinas-London  6:42.8  2
      62 Irwin, Sarah                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 6:43.3  2
      63 Girimonte, Laura             Assumption College-Windso 6:44.0  3
      64 Shoust, Katie                Catholic Central HS-Winds 6:58.1  3
      65 Gatto, Dana                  Assumption College-Windso 6:59.5  3

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 27
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                      Event 28 Open Men's 1,500 Meter Run

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
       1 Currie, Doug                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      4:02.3  1
       2 Laan, Brandon                John Paul II HS-London    4:04.6  1
       3 Smith, Josh                  Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   4:08.8  1
       4 Kuoi, Deng                   Catholic Central-London   4:11.5  1
       5 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS-Windsor      4:12.3  1
       6 O'Hagan, Ryan                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      4:17.1  1
       7 Keeley, Dave                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      4:17.8  1
       8 Bean, Mike                   McGregor, John SS-Chatham 4:23.1  1
       9 Smith, Jason                 Bluevale CI-Waterloo      4:23.4  1
      10 Lawrence, Colin              Bluevale CI-Waterloo      4:25.2  1
      11 Danelon, David               Holy Names HS-Windsor     4:25.9  1
      12 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Central HS-Winds 4:27.9  1
      13 Ibrahim, Adonis              Holy Names HS-Windsor     4:30.0  2
      14 Fisico, Jeremy               Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   4:30.1  1
      15 Wheeler, Adam                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       4:31.2  2
      16 Jimenez, Joe                 Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   4:34.7  4
      17 Dufour, David                St. Thomas of Villanova S 4:35.6  2
      18 Goldhawk, Jay                Blenheim DHS-Blenheim     4:35.7  1
      19 Kuoi, Maker                  Catholic Central-London   4:36.3  1
      20 Milliquet, Jason             St. Clair SS-Sarnia       4:36.7  2
      21 Jacques, Justin              Holy Names HS-Windsor     4:37.3  2
      22 Van Osch, Skyler             South Huron DHS-Exeter    4:38.3  2
      23 Mahoney, Shi                 Riverside SS-Windsor      4:38.9  2
      24 Grondin, Mike                St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   4:39.6  1
      25 Wodzinski, Mike              St. Christopher           4:40.0  1
      26 Sarapa, Milan                Riverside SS-Windsor      4:40.1  3
      27 Montana, Roberto             St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   4:40.3  4
      28 Reidel, Eric                 Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   4:42.3  1
      29 Serviss, Robert              Bluevale CI-Waterloo      4:42.6  1
      30 Burr, Ben                    North Lambton SS-Forest   4:42.7  3
      31 Smith, Dave                  Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   4:43.3  2
      32 Janlie, Greg                 Bluevale CI-Waterloo      4:44.6  1
      33 Fitzgerald, Greg             Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   4:45.4  2
      34 Goet, Lual                   Catholic Central HS-Winds 4:46.1  3
      35 Pavli, Mark                  St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   4:46.2  1
      36 Christie, Allan              Lambton Central CVI-Petro 4:46.5  2
      37 Devereaux, Kyle              St. Anne's C. S. S.       4:46.6  4
      38 Norman, Stephen              Holy Names HS-Windsor     4:47.2  3
      39 Hutt, Ian                    Bluevale CI-Waterloo      4:47.3  1
      40 Tovell, Trevor               Holy Names HS-Windsor     4:47.4  3
      41 Nelson, Kurtis               St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   4:48.2  3
      42 Martin, Andrew               Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        4:48.6  4
      43 Donohue, Dan                 St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   4:49.3  4
      44 McRae, Dave                  Bluevale CI-Waterloo      4:49.7  2
      44 Stokes, Jared                St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   4:49.7  3
      46 Jones, Steve                 North Lambton SS-Forest   4:50.1  3

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 28
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 28 Open Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===
      47 Ausman, John                 Sandwich SS-Windsor       4:51.1  2
      48 Lyons, Colin                 Lambton Central CVI-Petro 4:51.5  2
      49 Ellett, Greg                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London  4:53.2  3
      50 Lutz, Mike                   St. Christopher           4:53.9  3
      51 Nemeth, Chad                 Kennedy Collegiate Instit 4:54.3  3
      52 Aukera, Andrew               Chatham Christian HS-Chat 4:54.6  3
      53 Lamont, Ken                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 4:55.1  3
      54 McDonald, Scott              St.Thomas Aquinas-London  4:55.4  2
      55 Prine, James                 St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   4:55.8  2
      56 Bailey, James                Regina Mundi College-Lond 4:56.9  2
      57 Montbleau, Riley             Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   4:57.5  4
      58 Carswell, Adam               Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   4:58.8  2
      59 McGregor, Noel               St. Anne's C. S. S.       4:58.9  4
      60 Mutus, Josh                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit 4:59.1  4
      61 Burns, Andrew                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   4:59.5  3
      62 Kirby, Denny                 Sarnia CITS-Sarnia        5:00.7  4
      63 Hoter, Mike                  Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   5:01.5  4
      63 Newman, Robert               FJ Brennan Catholic High  5:01.5  2
      63 Brooks, Kyle                 Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   5:01.5  2
      66 Teeuwen, Justin              Ursuline College(The Pine 5:03.0  2
      67 Thuss, Pete                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  5:05.9  3
      68 Falconer, Trevor             Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 5:07.8  3
      69 Hurd, Peter                  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  5:11.3  3
      69 Linesman, Mark               St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   5:11.3  4
      71 VanLin, Rob                  Catholic Central-London   5:11.8  4
      72 Carter, Brad                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia       5:13.4  4
      73 Butters, Jonathan            Catholic Central-London   5:14.6  3
      74 Sasso, John                  Holy Names HS-Windsor     5:15.6  3
      75 Rudanycz, Jordan             St. Clair SS-Sarnia       5:17.6  4
      76 Pinsoneault, Eric            Essex DHS-Essex           5:18.5  4
      77 LaRocque, Tom                Catholic Central-London   5:18.9  4
      78 Willemse, Johnny             St. Christopher           5:19.7  3
      79 Schiemann, Matt              Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   5:20.2  1
      80 Vens, Matt                   Regina Mundi College-Lond 5:20.7  4
      81 Pedlar, Thomas               Northern CIVS-Sarnia      5:21.7  4
      82 VanOverloop, Nathan          Ursuline College(The Pine 5:23.4  3
      83 Maddison, Andre              St. Christopher           5:27.3  3
      84 Bomben, Paolo                Holy Names HS-Windsor     5:30.8  4
      85 McFadden, Jason              Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   5:32.1  1
      86 Wiltshire, Brian             Essex DHS-Essex           5:37.9  4
      87 Pinsonneault, Kyle           Essex DHS-Essex           5:43.6  4
      88 O'Brian, Brendan             Ursuline College(The Pine 5:43.8  3
      89 McKay, Carl                  Essex DHS-Essex           5:48.7  4
      90 Thalheimer, Phil             Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     6:10.5  4
      91 Miner Jr., Paul              Essex DHS-Essex           6:15.8  4
       - Roberts, Geoff               Kingsville DHS-Kingsville    DNF  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 29
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 29 Open Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME HT PTS
             =====  =================================== ==== == ===
                 1  FJBC      FJ Brennan Catholic High  49.7  4
                 2  NOSW      Northern CIVS-Sarnia      50.3  1
                 3  SWSW      Sandwich SS-Windsor       51.4  1
                 4  TVSW      St. Thomas of Villanova S 52.1  3
                 5  FJBC "B"  FJ Brennan Catholic High  52.7  4
                 6  CKSW      Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   52.8  1
                 7  LCSW      Lambton Central CVI-Petro 53.5  3
                 8  MAWO      Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   54.1  1
                 8  NOSW "B"  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      54.1  1
                10  STSW      St. Christopher           54.4  2
                11  NLSW      North Lambton SS-Forest   54.8  5
                12  MAWO "B"  Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   54.9  1
                13  SJSW "B"  St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   55.1  5
                14  URSW      Ursuline College(The Pine 55.6  2
                14  GLWO      Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       55.6  3
                16  TAWO "B"  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  55.8  4
                17  NOSW "C"  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      55.9  2
                18  SJSW      St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   56.2  3
                19  WBSW "B"  Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 56.7  4
                20  BLCW      Bluevale CI-Waterloo      56.9  3
                21  HESW      Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   57.7  3
                22  STSW "B"  St. Christopher           58.7  2
                22  TAWO      St.Thomas Aquinas-London  58.7  4
                24  GDWO      Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   59.9  2

                     Event 30 Open Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME HT PTS
             =====  =================================== ==== == ===
                 1  CCWO      Catholic Central-London   44.5  1
                 2  NOSW      Northern CIVS-Sarnia      44.7  1
                 3  HNSW      Holy Names HS-Windsor     45.0  5
                 4  BLCW      Bluevale CI-Waterloo      45.4  1
                 5  ASSW "B"  Assumption College-Windso 46.0  4
                 6  GDWO      Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   46.4  3
                 7  LCSW      Lambton Central CVI-Petro 46.8  2
                 8  ESSW      Essex DHS-Essex           47.3  3
                 8  TAWO      St.Thomas Aquinas-London  47.3  3
                10  RMWO      Regina Mundi College-Lond 47.6  1
                11  CKSW      Chatham-Kent SS-Chatham   47.7  4
                12  FJBC "B"  FJ Brennan Catholic High  48.1  3
                13  STSW      St. Christopher           48.6  2
                14  TVSW      St. Thomas of Villanova S 48.9  5
                14  WMWO      Westminster SS-London     48.9  4

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 30
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

               Event 30 Open Men's 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME HT PTS
             =====  =================================== ==== == ===
                16  CASW      Catholic Central HS-Winds 49.0  4
                17  SCSW "B"  St. Clair SS-Sarnia       49.1  4
                18  ASSW      Assumption College-Windso 49.3  4
                19  CCWO "B"  Catholic Central-London   50.0  2
                20  GDWO "B"  Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   50.1  5
                21  BLCW "B"  Bluevale CI-Waterloo      51.7  1
                22  TAWO "B"  St.Thomas Aquinas-London  51.8  3
                23  LCSW "B"  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 52.1  5
                24  STSW "B"  St. Christopher           55.0  2
                 -  SWSW      Sandwich SS-Windsor         DQ  4

                    Event 31 Open Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  NOSW      Northern CIVS-Sarnia      10:29.0  1
                2  LCSW      Lambton Central CVI-Petro 11:10.3  2
                3  NOSW "B"  Northern CIVS-Sarnia      11:22.2  3
                4  STSW      St. Christopher           11:37.3  1
                5  SCSW      St. Clair SS-Sarnia       11:46.7  3
                6  STSW "B"  St. Christopher           12:14.1  1
                7  NLSW      North Lambton SS-Forest   12:26.3  2
                8  LCSW "B"  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 12:32.0  2

                     Event 32 Open Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===
                1  NOSW      Northern CIVS-Sarnia       8:21.0  1
                2  LCSW      Lambton Central CVI-Petro  8:21.4  3
                3  NLSW      North Lambton SS-Forest    9:20.7  2
                4  SCSW      St. Clair SS-Sarnia        9:46.4  1
                5  LCSW "B"  Lambton Central CVI-Petro 10:22.4  2

                  Event 33 Junior Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Aguilar, Melissa             John Paul II HS-London    12.7  NWI  1
      2 Phillips, Tiffany            Lambton Central CVI-Petro 12.7  NWI  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 31
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

            Event 33 Junior Women's 80 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      3 Kubiak, Agata                Holy Names HS-Windsor     13.1  NWI  4
      4 Kistner, Nicole              St. Anne's C. S. S.       13.9  NWI  2
      5 Taylor, Katie                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      14.2  NWI  1
      6 Farlow, Diana                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      14.3  NWI  1
      7 Ferguson, Lacey              St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   14.5  NWI  3
      8 Yablonsky, Jessica           St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   15.0  NWI  2
      8 Craig, Leah                  St. Anne's C. S. S.       15.0  NWI  2
     10 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   15.4  NWI  2
     11 Viersma, Denise              Lambton-Kent CS-Dresden   15.7  NWI  2
     12 Tousaw, Laura                St. Anne's C. S. S.       15.8  NWI  3
     13 Maxtech, Cassandra           Bluevale CI-Waterloo      16.1  NWI  3
     14 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy Collegiate Instit 16.2  NWI  4
     15 Sagriff, Becky               St.Thomas Aquinas-London  17.3  NWI  4
     16 Henderson, Leah              North Lambton SS-Forest   17.4  NWI  2
     17 Contreras, Julianny          Kennedy Collegiate Instit 18.3  NWI  4
      - Thorner, Katie               Northern CIVS-Sarnia        DQ  NWI  1

                  Event 34 Junior Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Sharpe, Dan                  St. Anne's C. S. S.       15.9  NWI  1
      2 Brown, Julian                Glendale HS-Tillsonburg   15.9  NWI  1
      3 Nickels, Rob                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia       16.4  NWI  1
      4 Borek, Chris                 St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   17.5  NWI  1
      5 Banninga, Jordan             St. Clair SS-Sarnia       17.5  NWI  1
      6 Martinez, Jose               Regina Mundi College-Lond 18.2  NWI  1
      6 Favaro, Mark                 St. Thomas of Villanova S 18.2  NWI  1
      8 Doig, Josh                   Northern CIVS-Sarnia      19.1  NWI  2
      9 Furtney, Chad                Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     19.2  NWI  2
     10 Lane, Todd                   St.Thomas Aquinas-London  20.6  NWI  2

                 Event 35 Senior Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich SS-Windsor       15.4  NWI  1
      2 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's HS-Windsor   15.6  NWI  1
      3 Klundert, Pamela             Sandwich SS-Windsor       15.7  NWI  1
      4 Wouters, Natasha             Herman, W.F. SS-Windsor   16.8  NWI  2
      5 Huether, Allison             Northern CIVS-Sarnia      17.0  NWI  2
      6 O'Hagan, Shannon             St. Patrick's HS-Sarnia   17.6  NWI  1

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 32
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

           Event 35 Senior Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      6 Riggs, Julie                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      17.6  NWI  2
      8 Litt, Jessica                Northern CIVS-Sarnia      17.9  NWI  2
      9 Hounsell, Laura              Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       18.0  NWI  1
     10 Palmer, Amanda               Madill, F.E. SS-Wingham   18.7  NWI  2
     11 Martin, Amy                  St. Thomas of Villanova S 18.8  NWI  1
     12 Leckie, Trisha               St. Clair SS-Sarnia       19.2  NWI  1
     13 Patrick, Megan               Wallaceburg DSS-Wallacebu 19.6  NWI  2

                  Event 36 Senior Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
       1 Scherle, Mark                Ursuline College(The Pine 15.3  NWI
       2 Maltin, Josh                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia      16.7  NWI
       3 Perreault, David             St. Thomas of Villanova S 18.7  NWI
       4 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy Collegiate Instit 19.3  NWI
       5 Silvester, Jordan            Kennedy Collegiate Instit 19.6  NWI
       6 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy Collegiate Instit 20.6  NWI
       7 Caldwell, Chad               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe       22.0  NWI

                 Event 37 Open Women's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy Collegiate Instit  7:26.1
        2 Brouwer, Andrea              North Lambton SS-Forest    8:09.1
        3 Kunkel, Sandy                St. Thomas of Villanova S  8:20.7
        4 Mroz, Mallory                Catholic Central-London   10:53.1

                  Event 38 Open Men's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS-Windsor       6:14.9
        2 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy Collegiate Instit  6:16.9
        3 Serran, Scott                St. Thomas of Villanova S  6:35.5
        4 Christie, Russell            Lambton Central CVI-Petro  6:50.9
        5 D'Esterre, Chris             Northern CIVS-Sarnia       7:01.9
        6 Allen, Jeff                  Lambton Central CVI-Petro  7:07.2
        7 Pizzuti, Barry               Kennedy Collegiate Instit  7:07.6

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 33
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

            Event 38 Open Men's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
        8 Wheeler, Adam                Glencoe DHS-Glencoe        7:18.3
        9 Young, James                 St.Thomas Aquinas-London   7:25.6
       10 Langlois, Chris              Assumption College-Windso  7:27.0
       11 Fitzgerald, Greg             Glendale HS-Tillsonburg    7:29.1
       12 Ausman, John                 Sandwich SS-Windsor        7:29.4
       13 LeBlanc, Jean Guy            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia         7:30.1
       14 Brancaccio, Marc             St. Joseph's HS-Windsor    7:35.3
       15 Nemeth, Chad                 Kennedy Collegiate Instit  7:44.7
       15 Feimer, Paul                 St. Thomas of Villanova S  7:44.7
       17 Burr, Ben                    North Lambton SS-Forest    7:49.0
       18 Maddison, Andre              St. Christopher            7:59.7
       19 Mutus, Josh                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit  8:00.6
       20 Kilner, Adam                 Northern CIVS-Sarnia       8:01.0
       21 Norris                       St.Thomas Aquinas-London   8:01.6
       22 Jackson, Kyle                St.Thomas Aquinas-London   8:24.9
       23 Lamont, Ken                  Kennedy Collegiate Instit  8:25.2
       24 Aukera, Andrew               Chatham Christian HS-Chat  8:44.3
       25 Skinner, Jordan              Regina Mundi College-Lond  8:46.9
       26 Chapman, Nicholas            St.Thomas Aquinas-London   8:56.4
       27 Allen, Joshua                St. Thomas of Villanova S  8:56.9
       28 Saunders, Dan                St.Thomas Aquinas-London   9:01.6
       29 Thalheimer, Phil             Mitchell DHS-Mitchell     10:23.0

                        Event 39 Open Women's High Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 O'Hagan, Shannon           St. Patrick's HS-Sa 1.63m
           2 Aldous, Shelby             Sandwich SS-Windsor 1.60m
           3 Melhuish, Angela           Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  1.55m
           4 DeGroot, Leanne            St. Christopher     1.50m
           4 Hounsell, Laura            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 1.50m
           4 McArthur, Braeanne         Northern CIVS-Sarni 1.50m
           7 Kipping, Sarah             Kingsville DHS-King 1.45m
           7 Venema, Breanne            North Lambton SS-Fo 1.45m
           9 Wood, Mallory              Kingsville DHS-King 1.45m
          10 Hagens, Linnea             St. Christopher     1.40m
          10 Maaten, Dayna              Northern CIVS-Sarni 1.40m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 34
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                         Event 40 Open Men's High Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK      PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===
           1 Kraus, Kyle                Kingsville DHS-King 2.00m
           2 Scherle, Mark              Ursuline College(Th 1.93m
           3 Wiens, Allan               Bluevale CI-Waterlo 1.90m
           4 Service, Jeremy            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 1.90m
           5 Edwards, Darl              Kingsville DHS-King 1.85m
           5 Newton, Brett              Riverside SS-Windso 1.85m
           7 Faulds, Blake              North Lambton SS-Fo 1.80m
           8 Vyn, Eric                  Chatham Christian H 1.75m
           8 Tsotos, Alex               St. Clair SS-Sarnia 1.75m
           8 Homuth, Mitch              South Huron DHS-Exe 1.75m
          11 Kraemer, Kurtis            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 1.70m
          11 VanGrimberg, Justin        Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  1.70m
          11 Murdock, Liam              Assumption College- 1.70m
          14 Miller, Steve              St. Patrick's HS-Sa 1.65m
          14 Kameka, Jamie              St. Christopher     1.65m
          14 Smith, Frank               St. Clair SS-Sarnia 1.65m
          14 Truman, Rob                Lambton Central CVI 1.65m
          18 Butters, Jonathan          Catholic Central-Lo 1.60m
          18 Clark, Brad                Glendale HS-Tillson 1.60m
          18 Collings, Brandon          Regina Mundi Colleg 1.60m
          18 Hulshof, Jeff              North Lambton SS-Fo 1.60m
          22 Addison, Matt              St. Clair SS-Sarnia 1.55m
          22 Sheppard, Mitchell         John Paul II HS-Lon 1.55m
          22 Roberts, Geoff             Kingsville DHS-King 1.55m

                        Event 41 Open Women's Long Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===
        1 Nelson, Sarah              Northern CIVS-Sarni 5.54m  NWI
        2 Stewart, Courtney          St. Thomas of Villa 5.21m  NWI
        3 Fall, Meghan               FJ Brennan Catholic 5.15m  NWI
        4 Aldous, Shelby             Sandwich SS-Windsor 5.01m  NWI
        5 Kipping, Sarah             Kingsville DHS-King 4.96m  NWI
        6 Jann, Shreve               Sandwich SS-Windsor 4.93m  NWI
        7 Spaling, Sonya             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 4.64m  NWI
        8 Szpak, Stephanie           Sandwich SS-Windsor 4.58m  NWI
        9 Tran, Tami                 Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 4.55m  NWI
       10 Lethbridge, Christine      Northern CIVS-Sarni 4.52m  NWI
       11 Logan, Alesia              Herman, W.F. SS-Win 4.47m  NWI
       12 Wood, Mallory              Kingsville DHS-King 4.41m  NWI
       12 Plante, Jessie             FJ Brennan Catholic 4.41m  NWI
       14 Stancu, Alexandra          Sandwich SS-Windsor 4.38m  NWI
       15 Meier, Laura               Madill, F.E. SS-Win 4.36m  NWI

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 35
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 41 Open Women's Long Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===
       16 Gatschene, Jessica         North Lambton SS-Fo 4.35m  NWI
       17 MacCharles, Crystal        St. Christopher     4.34m  NWI
       17 Shanes, Jaclynne           St. Clair SS-Sarnia 4.34m  NWI
       19 Selman, Katie              St. Patrick's HS-Sa 4.33m  NWI
       20 Besant, Jasmine            Herman, W.F. SS-Win 4.28m  NWI
       21 Drenna, Amanda             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 4.27m  NWI
       21 Fedak, Jenna               FJ Brennan Catholic 4.27m  NWI
       23 Anstett, Brenna            South Huron DHS-Exe 4.25m  NWI
       24 Herdman, Jenna             Lambton Central CVI 4.13m  NWI
       25 O'Neil, Taryn              Wallaceburg DSS-Wal 4.10m  NWI
       26 Taylor, Katie              Northern CIVS-Sarni 4.04m  NWI
       27 Doyle, Erin                St. Christopher     4.03m  NWI
       27 Rawlings, Teresa           St. Christopher     4.03m  NWI
       29 Hall, Tracy                St. Clair SS-Sarnia 4.00m  NWI
       30 Couture, Bianca            St. Joseph's HS-Win 3.99m  NWI
       31 Lahey, Shae                McGregor, John SS-C 3.97m  NWI
       32 Uher, Andrea               Ursuline College(Th 3.96m  NWI
       33 Henderson, Leah            North Lambton SS-Fo 3.95m  NWI
       34 Emode, Joan                Kennedy Collegiate  3.94m  NWI
       34 Holding, Amanda            Northern CIVS-Sarni 3.94m  NWI
       36 Ng, Hedy                   Mitchell DHS-Mitche 3.91m  NWI
       37 Leckie, Trisha             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 3.90m  NWI
       38 Spaling, Julia             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 3.89m  NWI
       39 Hicks, Chelsea             John Paul II HS-Lon 3.79m  NWI
        - Lee, Allison               Wallaceburg DSS-Wal    ND  NWI
        - Dutka, Nicole              St.Thomas Aquinas-L    ND  NWI
        - Wong, Vicki                Regina Mundi Colleg    ND  NWI
        - McClemens, Amanda          Sarnia CITS-Sarnia     ND  NWI
        - Hooper, Emily              Bluevale CI-Waterlo    ND  NWI
        - McGuire, Laura             St. Thomas of Villa    ND  NWI
        - Hardy, Michelle            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe    ND  NWI
        - Dutka, Michelle            St.Thomas Aquinas-L    ND  NWI
        - Coleman, Jen               St.Thomas Aquinas-L    ND  NWI
        - Cramer, Melissa            St.Thomas Aquinas-L    ND  NWI
        - Honig, Julie               Northern CIVS-Sarni    ND  NWI
        - Mazzara, Gill              Essex DHS-Essex        ND  NWI
        - Jones, Katherine           Ursuline College(Th    ND  NWI
        - Adele, Taylor              Essex DHS-Essex        ND  NWI
        - Cazabon, Corinne           Ursuline College(Th    ND  NWI
        - Viersma, Denise            Lambton-Kent CS-Dre    ND  NWI
        - Filia, Elena               St. Christopher        ND  NWI
        - Hartung, Meghan            John Paul II HS-Lon    ND  NWI
        - Gatecliffe, Candice        McGregor, John SS-C    ND  NWI

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 36
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                         Event 42 Open Men's Long Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===
        1 Scherle, Mark              Ursuline College(Th 6.46m  NWI
        2 Taylor, Derek              Sandwich SS-Windsor 6.12m  NWI
        3 Szabados, Mike             Sandwich SS-Windsor 6.06m  NWI
        4 Lai, Victor                Assumption College- 6.03m  NWI
        5 Service, Jeremy            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 5.97m  NWI
        6 Wiens, Allan               Bluevale CI-Waterlo 5.96m  NWI
        7 Edwards, Darl              Kingsville DHS-King 5.87m  NWI
        7 Nickels, Rob               St. Clair SS-Sarnia 5.87m  NWI
        9 Kraus, Kyle                Kingsville DHS-King 5.85m  NWI
       10 Rajnovich, John            Glendale HS-Tillson 5.77m  NWI
       11 Hyatt, Eric                Lambton Central CVI 5.75m  NWI
       12 Diemer, Josh               Essex DHS-Essex     5.71m  NWI
       13 Grgic, Marko               John Paul II HS-Lon 5.63m  NWI
       14 Feimer, Mark               St. Thomas of Villa 5.52m  NWI
       15 Tran, David                Assumption College- 5.48m  NWI
       16 Moniz, Tony                St. Christopher     5.45m  NWI
       17 O'Rourke, Kieran           South Huron DHS-Exe 5.44m  NWI
       18 Eager, Derek               St. Clair SS-Sarnia 5.34m  NWI
       19 Vyn, Eric                  Chatham Christian H 5.23m  NWI
       20 Stibbard, Adam             Kennedy Collegiate  5.14m  NWI

                       Event 43 Open Women's Triple Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
        1 Youlton, Carly             McGregor, John SS-C 10.78m  NWI
        2 Nelson, Sarah              Northern CIVS-Sarni 10.72m  NWI
        3 Kipping, Sarah             Kingsville DHS-King 10.69m  NWI
        4 Stewart, Courtney          St. Thomas of Villa 10.65m  NWI
        5 Jann, Shreve               Sandwich SS-Windsor 10.48m  NWI
        6 Anstett, Brenna            South Huron DHS-Exe  9.91m  NWI
        7 Wood, Mallory              Kingsville DHS-King  9.89m  NWI
        8 Plante, Jessie             FJ Brennan Catholic  9.77m  NWI
        9 Tran, Tami                 Chatham-Kent SS-Cha  9.69m  NWI
       10 Szpak, Stephanie           Sandwich SS-Windsor  9.57m  NWI
       11 Lethbridge, Christine      Northern CIVS-Sarni  9.35m  NWI
       12 Meier, Laura               Madill, F.E. SS-Win  9.25m  NWI
       13 Shanes, Jaclynne           St. Clair SS-Sarnia  9.20m  NWI
       14 Banfill, Krystal           St. Joseph's HS-Win  9.10m  NWI
       15 Gatschene, Jessica         North Lambton SS-Fo  9.09m  NWI
        - Lahey, Shae                McGregor, John SS-C   FOUL  NWI
        - Hardy, Michelle            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe   FOUL  NWI
        - Dickson, Jaden             Madill, F.E. SS-Win   FOUL  NWI
        - Stancu, Alexandra          Sandwich SS-Windsor   FOUL  NWI

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 37
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 43 Open Women's Triple Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
        - Honig, Julie               Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL  NWI
        - McArthur, Braeanne         Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL  NWI
        - Coward, Jody               St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL  NWI
        - Viersma, Denise            Lambton-Kent CS-Dre   FOUL  NWI
        - Filia, Elena               St. Christopher       FOUL  NWI
        - Hillmann, Ireen            Lambton Central CVI   FOUL  NWI
        - Lee, Allison               Wallaceburg DSS-Wal   FOUL  NWI
        - Matthews, Erin             St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL  NWI
        - McGuire, Laura             St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL  NWI
        - Smith, Mildred             St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL  NWI
        - Taylor, Katie              Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL  NWI
        - Rawlings, Teresa           St. Christopher       FOUL  NWI
        - Jones, Katherine           Ursuline College(Th   FOUL  NWI
        - Gatecliffe, Candice        McGregor, John SS-C   FOUL  NWI
        - Cazabon, Corinne           Ursuline College(Th   FOUL  NWI
        - Herdman, Jenna             Lambton Central CVI   FOUL  NWI
        - Uher, Andrea               Ursuline College(Th   FOUL  NWI
        - Hicks, Chelsea             John Paul II HS-Lon   FOUL  NWI

                        Event 44 Open Men's Triple Jump

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
        1 Edwards, Darl              Kingsville DHS-King 12.84m  NWI
        2 Taylor, Derek              Sandwich SS-Windsor 12.73m  NWI
        3 Szabados, Mike             Sandwich SS-Windsor 12.65m  NWI
        4 Rajnovich, John            Glendale HS-Tillson 11.93m  NWI
        5 Lai, Victor                Assumption College- 11.91m  NWI
        6 Miller, Adrian             Assumption College- 11.68m  NWI
        7 Nickels, Rob               St. Clair SS-Sarnia 11.30m  NWI
        8 McDougall, Mike            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  11.29m  NWI
        9 Grgic, Marko               John Paul II HS-Lon 11.00m  NWI
       10 Feimer, Mark               St. Thomas of Villa 10.97m  NWI
       11 Newton, Brett              Riverside SS-Windso 10.91m  NWI
       12 Renkema, Kevin             Chatham Christian H 10.83m  NWI
       13 Charette, Jason            McGregor, John SS-C 10.80m  NWI
       14 Duong, John                Glendale HS-Tillson 10.73m  NWI
       15 Potter, Chris              Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 10.64m  NWI
       16 Moniz, Tony                St. Christopher     10.58m  NWI
        - Lupi, Robert               Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL  NWI
        - Gravelle, Mark             Lambton Central CVI   FOUL  NWI
        - Vanttooren, Alex           Ursuline College(Th   FOUL  NWI
        - Washington, Aaron          St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL  NWI
        - Wiens, Allan               Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL  NWI

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 38
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 44 Open Men's Triple Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===
        - Judge, Andrew              John Paul II HS-Lon   FOUL  NWI
        - Regioor, Ryan              Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL  NWI
        - Reavme, Ricky              St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL  NWI
        - Moore, Derek               Glencoe DHS-Glencoe   FOUL  NWI
        - Flegel, Brent              St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL  NWI
        - Smith, Bill                St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL  NWI
        - McCoy, Jason               St. Christopher       FOUL  NWI
        - Daneluzzi, Ryan            Ursuline College(Th   FOUL  NWI
        - Koehler, Matt              Ursuline College(Th   FOUL  NWI
        - O'Rourke, Kieran           South Huron DHS-Exe   FOUL  NWI
        - Tep, Visna                 Assumption College-   FOUL  NWI
        - Homuth, Mitch              South Huron DHS-Exe   FOUL  NWI
        - Hulshof, Jeff              North Lambton SS-Fo   FOUL  NWI
        - Kraus, Kyle                Kingsville DHS-King   FOUL  NWI
        - Singh, Visnal              Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL  NWI
        - LeBlanc, Jean Guy          Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL  NWI
        - Moss, Matt                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND  NWI
        - Kirby, Denny               Sarnia CITS-Sarnia      ND  NWI
        - French, Jason              McGregor, John SS-C     ND  NWI
        - McCormick, Curtis          Lambton Central CVI     ND  NWI
        - Faulds, Blake              North Lambton SS-Fo     ND  NWI
        - Kong, Toly                 Catholic Central HS     ND  NWI
        - Sacco, Jimmy               St. Joseph's HS-Win     ND  NWI
        - Falconer, Trevor           Wallaceburg DSS-Wal     ND  NWI
        - Culhane, Dustin            Regina Mundi Colleg     ND  NWI

                         Event 45 Open Women's Shot Put

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Camden, Ashley             St. Patrick's HS-Sa 12.00m
           2 VanDam, Laura              Northern CIVS-Sarni 11.54m
           3 Rocca, Chiarra             St. Christopher     10.28m
           4 Lauzon, Laura              St. Joseph's HS-Win 10.23m
           5 Gerth, Kristyn             Madill, F.E. SS-Win  9.87m
           6 Johnstone, Cheryl          Chatham-Kent SS-Cha  9.63m
           7 Lee, Allison               Wallaceburg DSS-Wal  9.16m
           8 Bouma, Carli               St. Clair SS-Sarnia  9.10m
           9 Gault, Torey               Holy Names HS-Winds  8.88m
          10 Fischer, Kelly             Madill, F.E. SS-Win  8.83m
          11 Hitchcock, Jen             Sandwich SS-Windsor  8.75m
          12 Grima, Amy                 St. Thomas of Villa  8.69m
          13 Johnston, Jen              Wallaceburg DSS-Wal  8.62m
          14 Lyons, Christina           Northern CIVS-Sarni  8.57m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 39
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                   Event 45 Open Women's Shot Put (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
          15 Chapple, Katie             Chatham-Kent SS-Cha  8.55m
          16 Wilson, Laura              Sarnia CITS-Sarnia   8.47m
          17 VanZeist, Christina        Ursuline College(Th  8.37m
          18 Fulton, Kerri              South Huron DHS-Exe  8.29m
          19 Black, Vicky               Madill, F.E. SS-Win  8.15m
          20 Roduner, Silvana           South Huron DHS-Exe  8.04m
           - Rogers, Amdrea             St. Christopher         ND
           - Churcher, Elise            St. Patrick's HS-Sa     ND
           - Strong, Nichole            Essex DHS-Essex         ND
           - Wattman, Leighann          John Paul II HS-Lon     ND
           - Steven, Jessica            St. Christopher         ND
           - Hammond, Justine           Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Ladanchuk, Amanda          St. Christopher         ND
           - Mroz, Mallory              Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Morand, Annette            Riverside SS-Windso     ND
           - Soares, Nakita             Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Philbin, Mary              St.Thomas Aquinas-L     ND
           - Schmitz, Gillian           FJ Brennan Catholic     ND
           - Fillion, Amanda            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia      ND
           - McBride, Taryn             St. Anne's C. S. S.     ND
           - Moran, Beth                Sarnia CITS-Sarnia      ND
           - Armstrong, Natalie         Sarnia CITS-Sarnia      ND
           - Westfall, Jamie            St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND
           - Foerster, Jennifer         St.Thomas Aquinas-L     ND
           - Narejko, Jessica           Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Ramig, Diana               Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Dumas, Elaine              Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Weirmeier, Tami            Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Park, Meghan               Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Bell, Tara                 Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Beattie, Lindsay           Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Bechard, Kira              Catholic Central HS     ND
           - Chevannes, Anita           Catholic Central HS     ND
           - Morden, Kristy             Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Rauws, Amanda              St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND
           - Smith, Mildred             St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND
           - Cyr, Nikki                 South Huron DHS-Exe     ND
           - Morrissey, Talia           St. Joseph's HS-Win     ND
           - Schwartzentrube, V.        South Huron DHS-Exe     ND

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 40
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                          Event 46 Open Men's Shot Put

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Marsh, Mike                Northern CIVS-Sarni 15.62m
           2 Jones, Brian               Sandwich SS-Windsor 14.65m
           3 McKinley, Jim              Herman, W.F. SS-Win 14.04m
           4 Miller, Mike               St. Joseph's HS-Win 13.94m
           5 Bettridge, Jon             Northern CIVS-Sarni 13.51m
           6 Allchurch, Ben             Holy Names HS-Winds 13.45m
           7 Pevec, Joe                 Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  12.93m
           8 Weston, Kyle               St. Christopher     12.78m
           9 Hermitt, Franklin          Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 12.25m
          10 Gyetvai, Mike              Sandwich SS-Windsor 12.21m
          11 Szpak, Patrick             Sandwich SS-Windsor 12.05m
          12 Kelly, Ian                 Lambton-Kent CS-Dre 11.89m
          13 Fader, Derek               Northern CIVS-Sarni 11.55m
          14 Licatta, Sergio            Holy Names HS-Winds 11.45m
          15 Mortensen, Lars            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  11.36m
          15 Fisher, John               Madill, F.E. SS-Win 11.36m
          17 Will, Travis               Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  11.35m
          18 Demelo, Dan                John Paul II HS-Lon 11.31m
          19 Simmons, Sergio            Catholic Central HS 11.28m
          20 Matthews, Branden          Catholic Central-Lo 11.10m
          21 Nolan, Doug                St.Thomas Aquinas-L 11.04m
          22 Vandervies, Josh           Northern CIVS-Sarni  4.38m
           - Lobozinski, Stephen        John Paul II HS-Lon     ND
           - Beacham, Chad              Regina Mundi Colleg     ND
           - Mooney, Skyler             St. Christopher         ND
           - Clayton, Josh              Ursuline College(Th     ND
           - Shaw, Nathan               Glendale HS-Tillson     ND
           - Sauve, Shawn               St. Christopher         ND
           - Murphy, Larry              Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Yohnicki, Brandon          Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Mullen, Sean               Catholic Central-Lo     ND
           - Langstaff, Nathaniel       Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Paonessa, Joe              St. Joseph's HS-Win     ND
           - Primeau, Matt              Holy Names HS-Winds     ND
           - Cameron, Greg              North Lambton SS-Fo     ND
           - Rankin, Drew               Riverside SS-Windso     ND
           - Gervais, Gibson            Sandwich SS-Windsor     ND
           - Koehler, Geoff             Ursuline College(Th     ND
           - De Fraga, Jason            Glendale HS-Tillson     ND
           - Oatman, Kevin              Glendale HS-Tillson     ND
           - Maloti, Josh               Essex DHS-Essex         ND
           - Malott, Josh               Essex DHS-Essex         ND
           - Weaver, Graeme             St. Christopher         ND
           - Silva, Sean                St.Thomas Aquinas-L     ND
           - Pereira, Chad              St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND
           - Smith, Frank               St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 41
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                    Event 46 Open Men's Shot Put (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           - James, Craig               St. Clair SS-Sarnia     ND
           - Pinese, Josh               Kennedy Collegiate      ND
           - LaPointe, Justin           Kennedy Collegiate      ND
           - Theriault, J.C.            Assumption College-     ND
           - Hoffman, Brent             South Huron DHS-Exe     ND
           - Girimonte, Joe             Assumption College-     ND
           - Bardara, Evan              McGregor, John SS-C     ND
           - Lupson, Steve              Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Bailey, Tom                Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Martin, Aaron              Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - Bunt, Mike                 Westminster SS-Lond     ND
           - McAlpine, Matt             Westminster SS-Lond     ND
           - Bunting, Steve             Bluevale CI-Waterlo     ND
           - duChesne, Andrew           Northern CIVS-Sarni     ND
           - McGuire, Mike              Lambton Central CVI     ND
           - Suffoletta, Mark           Regina Mundi Colleg     ND
           - Hebert, Jamie              Riverside SS-Windso     ND
           - Reyes, Carlos              Regina Mundi Colleg     ND
           - Purcell, Ed                Regina Mundi Colleg     ND
           - Watson, Brent              Ursuline College(Th     ND
           - Charney, Andrew            Catholic Central HS     ND
           - Dorian, Dave               Ursuline College(Th     ND
           - Martin, Andrew             Holy Names HS-Winds     ND
           - McFadden, Kyle             Lambton-Kent CS-Dre     ND
           - Vultaggio, Corey           St. Thomas of Villa     ND
           - Bultjie, Jon               Chatham Christian H     ND
           - Pandolfo, Jarrod           St. Thomas of Villa     ND
           - Rahn, Joshua               Catholic Central HS     ND
           - Sutt, Scott                St. Thomas of Villa     ND
           - Zeidan, Samer              Catholic Central HS     ND

                       Event 47 Open Women's Discus Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Sovran, Laura              St. Thomas of Villa 37.31m
           2 Lauzon, Laura              St. Joseph's HS-Win 32.99m
           3 Armstrong, Natalie         Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  32.04m
           4 Hitchcock, Jen             Sandwich SS-Windsor 31.82m
           5 Gerth, Kristyn             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 30.98m
           6 VanDam, Laura              Northern CIVS-Sarni 29.85m
           7 Kavanaugh, Cindy           Holy Names HS-Winds 28.78m
           8 Gault, Torey               Holy Names HS-Winds 28.71m
           9 Sinclair, Jordan           Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 28.63m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 42
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 47 Open Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
          10 Morrissey, Talia           St. Joseph's HS-Win 28.10m
          11 Baggio, Michelle           Holy Names HS-Winds 27.83m
          12 Johnstone, Cheryl          Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 27.54m
          13 Morencie, Kellen           Assumption College- 27.48m
          14 Dumas, Elaine              Bluevale CI-Waterlo 27.11m
          15 Grima, Amy                 St. Thomas of Villa 27.05m
          16 Fischer, Kelly             Madill, F.E. SS-Win 26.54m
          17 Tiffin, Amy                Bluevale CI-Waterlo 26.29m
          18 Nield, Lindsay             St. Clair SS-Sarnia 25.71m
          19 Grondin, Sarah             St. Patrick's HS-Sa 25.52m
          20 Splettstoesser, Jessica    Bluevale CI-Waterlo 25.38m
          21 Bouma, Carli               St. Clair SS-Sarnia 23.40m
          22 Switzer, Krista            Holy Names HS-Winds 22.89m
          23 Roduner, Silvana           South Huron DHS-Exe 21.76m
          24 Chapple, Katie             Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 21.41m
          25 Bell, Tara                 Lambton Central CVI 20.73m
          26 Schwartzentrube, V.        South Huron DHS-Exe 20.65m
          27 Meloche, Shawna            St. Thomas of Villa 20.61m
          28 Westfall, Jamie            St. Clair SS-Sarnia 20.38m
          29 Wilson, Laura              Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  20.24m
          30 Mroz, Mallory              Catholic Central-Lo 19.95m
          31 Marshall, Adrienne         Catholic Central-Lo 19.90m
           - Lyons, Christina           Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL
           - Johnston, Jen              Wallaceburg DSS-Wal   FOUL
           - Chevannes, Anita           Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Delaroche, Mara            St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Black, Vicky               Madill, F.E. SS-Win   FOUL
           - Wattman, Leighann          John Paul II HS-Lon   FOUL
           - VanZeist, Christina        Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Yablonsky, Jessica         St. Joseph's HS-Win   FOUL
           - Verkoyen, Lindsey          Herman, W.F. SS-Win   FOUL
           - Jones, Katherine           Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Andrews, Monica            Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Philbin, Mary              St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Nesbitt, Krysta            Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
           - Bellavance, Breigh         Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
           - Eberhard, Naomi            Kennedy Collegiate    FOUL
           - Schmitz, Gillian           FJ Brennan Catholic   FOUL
           - Moran, Beth                Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Fillion, Amanda            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Shelley, Jessica           Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Narejko, Jessica           Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Weirmeier, Tami            Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Foerster, Jennifer         St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Rauwerck, Rachel           Chatham Christian H   FOUL
           - Esplen, Jackie             Chatham-Kent SS-Cha   FOUL

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 43
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 47 Open Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           - Ramig, Diana               Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Grondin, Meghan            St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - McGuire, Laura             St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Bechard, Kira              Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Duckworth, Rachelle        St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Steven, Jessica            St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Soares, Nakita             Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - Hogervorst, Amy            St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Rauws, Amanda              St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL
           - Boccanfuso, Meredith       St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Cyr, Nikki                 South Huron DHS-Exe   FOUL
           - Thomas, Oawauna            Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Beattie, Lindsay           Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Parsons, Lindsay           South Huron DHS-Exe   FOUL

                        Event 48 Open Men's Discus Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Marsh, Mike                Northern CIVS-Sarni 53.04m
           2 Allchurch, Ben             Holy Names HS-Winds 43.29m
           3 Malott, Jeff               Riverside SS-Windso 39.82m
           4 Jones, Brian               Sandwich SS-Windsor 39.64m
           5 Santres, Angelo            Glencoe DHS-Glencoe 38.22m
           6 Cameron, Greg              North Lambton SS-Fo 37.68m
           7 Bailey, Tom                Bluevale CI-Waterlo 37.00m
           8 Koehler, Geoff             Ursuline College(Th 36.67m
           9 Fisher, John               Madill, F.E. SS-Win 35.67m
          10 Gyetvai, Mike              Sandwich SS-Windsor 35.42m
          11 Oatman, Kevin              Glendale HS-Tillson 35.11m
          12 Clayton, Josh              Ursuline College(Th 35.02m
          13 Martin, Aaron              Bluevale CI-Waterlo 33.46m
          13 Licatta, Sergio            Holy Names HS-Winds 33.46m
          15 Eager, Derek               St. Clair SS-Sarnia 31.10m
          16 Hanly, Cory                Northern CIVS-Sarni 29.93m
          17 Idzikowski, Rob            St. Joseph's HS-Win 29.89m
          18 McKinley, Jim              Herman, W.F. SS-Win 29.78m
          19 Dorian, Dave               Ursuline College(Th 29.50m
          20 Matthews, Branden          Catholic Central-Lo 28.32m
          21 Moss, Matt                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia 28.25m
          22 Vandervies, Josh           Northern CIVS-Sarni  5.65m
           - Szpak, Patrick             Sandwich SS-Windsor   FOUL
           - Martinez, Jose             Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Simmons, Sergio            Catholic Central HS   FOUL

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 44
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 48 Open Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           - Martin, Andrew             Holy Names HS-Winds   FOUL
           - Montgomery, Charles        Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Pandolfo, Jarrod           St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Barry, Chris               St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Richards, Tim              Westminster SS-Lond   FOUL
           - Peeters, Rob               St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Rahn, Joshua               Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Bell, Brent                Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Miller, Mike               St. Joseph's HS-Win   FOUL
           - Scott, Geoff               St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Suich, Chris               Glendale HS-Tillson   FOUL
           - Primeau, Matt              Holy Names HS-Winds   FOUL
           - Rankin, Drew               Riverside SS-Windso   FOUL
           - Harber, Mike               St. Joseph's HS-Win   FOUL
           - Watson, Brent              Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Makler, Alex               Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Demelo, Dan                John Paul II HS-Lon   FOUL
           - Charney, Andrew            Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Gervais, Gibson            Sandwich SS-Windsor   FOUL
           - Paonessa, Joe              St. Joseph's HS-Win   FOUL
           - Silva, Sean                St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Black, Pete                Kennedy Collegiate    FOUL
           - Pinese, Josh               Kennedy Collegiate    FOUL
           - Coulthard, Aaron           Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
           - LaPointe, Justin           Kennedy Collegiate    FOUL
           - Khan, Ebad                 Westminster SS-Lond   FOUL
           - Pevec, Joe                 Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Mortensen, Lars            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Ritz, Kyle                 Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
           - Annis, Chad                Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
           - Will, Travis               Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Bunting, Steve             Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Lupson, Steve              Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Fader, Derek               Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL
           - Saunders, Dan              St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Bunt, Mike                 Westminster SS-Lond   FOUL
           - McAlpine, Matt             Westminster SS-Lond   FOUL
           - Beaver, Jason              Northern CIVS-Sarni   FOUL
           - Hermitt, Franklin          Chatham-Kent SS-Cha   FOUL
           - De Fraga, Jason            Glendale HS-Tillson   FOUL
           - Sutt, Scott                St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Vultaggio, Corey           St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Mooney, Skyler             St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Zeidan, Samer              Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Maitre, Derek              St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Langstaff, Nathaniel       Lambton Central CVI   FOUL

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 45
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                  Event 48 Open Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           - McGuire, Mike              Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Mullen, Sean               Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - de Roo, Lukas              Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Pereira, Chad              St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL
           - Bardara, Evan              McGregor, John SS-C   FOUL
           - Murdock, Liam              Assumption College-   FOUL
           - McFadden, Kyle             Lambton-Kent CS-Dre   FOUL
           - Companion, Mike            St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Shaw, Nathan               Glendale HS-Tillson   FOUL
           - Bryce, Kole                St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Kelly, Ian                 Lambton-Kent CS-Dre   FOUL
           - Giancarlo, Nick            St. Christopher       FOUL

                      Event 49 Open Women's Javelin Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Kavanaugh, Cindy           Holy Names HS-Winds 38.04m
           2 Doiron, Steph              FJ Brennan Catholic 34.07m
           3 Gault, Torey               Holy Names HS-Winds 33.97m
           4 Baggio, Michelle           Holy Names HS-Winds 32.01m
           5 Dumas, Elaine              Bluevale CI-Waterlo 31.80m
           6 Hitchcock, Jen             Sandwich SS-Windsor 31.53m
           7 Switzer, Krista            Holy Names HS-Winds 31.05m
           8 Miner, Pam                 North Lambton SS-Fo 30.75m
           9 Dunn, Krista               St. Thomas of Villa 29.15m
          10 Garbaty, Jenna             St. Christopher     28.97m
          11 Kraemer, Lauren            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 28.85m
          12 Tessier, Rhiana            FJ Brennan Catholic 28.10m
          13 Stevens, Danielle          St. Patrick's HS-Sa 27.59m
          14 Rundle, Kristin            John Paul II HS-Lon 26.19m
          15 Sinclair, Jordan           Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 25.55m
          16 Aberhart, Laura            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  25.20m
          17 Johnstone, Cheryl          Chatham-Kent SS-Cha 24.28m
          18 Grondin, Sarah             St. Patrick's HS-Sa 24.16m
          19 Nesbitt, Krysta            Mitchell DHS-Mitche 23.37m
          20 Marsden, Ashley            Northern CIVS-Sarni 22.46m
          21 Marshall, Adrienne         Catholic Central-Lo 22.41m
          22 Walker, Krystal            St. Patrick's HS-Sa 22.23m
          23 Wilson, Laura              Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  22.10m
          24 Fulton, Kerri              South Huron DHS-Exe 21.14m
          25 Cousineau, Christie        St. Clair SS-Sarnia 20.88m
          26 Morden, Kristy             Lambton Central CVI 20.79m
          27 Lyons, Christina           Northern CIVS-Sarni 20.35m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 46
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                Event 49 Open Women's Javelin Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           - Duckworth, Rachelle        St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Chevannes, Anita           Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Rogers, Amdrea             St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Morand, Annette            Riverside SS-Windso   FOUL
           - Lemanski, Cassandra        Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Lauzon, Laura              St. Joseph's HS-Win   FOUL
           - Sovran, Laura              St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Ross, Andrea               Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - Emerson, Sarah             Sandwich SS-Windsor   FOUL
           - Vasiladis, Alicia          St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Marsh, Samantha            John Paul II HS-Lon   FOUL
           - VanZeist, Christina        Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Verkoyen, Lindsey          Herman, W.F. SS-Win   FOUL
           - Park, Meghan               Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Philbin, Mary              St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Ng, Hedy                   Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
           - Bellavance, Breigh         Mitchell DHS-Mitche   FOUL
           - Eberhard, Naomi            Kennedy Collegiate    FOUL
           - Schmitz, Gillian           FJ Brennan Catholic   FOUL
           - Kendall, Myrissa           Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Fraser, Beth               Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Westfall, Jamie            St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL
           - Tiffin, Amy                Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Weirmeier, Tami            Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Foerster, Jennifer         St.Thomas Aquinas-L   FOUL
           - Rauwerck, Rachel           Chatham Christian H   FOUL
           - Chapple, Katie             Chatham-Kent SS-Cha   FOUL
           - Ramig, Diana               Bluevale CI-Waterlo   FOUL
           - Soares, Nakita             Catholic Central-Lo   FOUL
           - Chamberlain, Erin          St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Thomas, Oawauna            Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Morrissey, Talia           St. Joseph's HS-Win   FOUL
           - Roduner, Silvana           South Huron DHS-Exe   FOUL
           - Andrews, Monica            Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Cach, Marta                Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Bouma, Carli               St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL
           - Smith, Mildred             St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL
           - Wong, Vicki                Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Parsons, Lindsay           South Huron DHS-Exe   FOUL
           - Grondin, Meghan            St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - LaCasse, Samantha          St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 47
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                       Event 50 Open Men's Javelin Throw

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
           1 Harber, Mike               St. Joseph's HS-Win 52.21m
           2 Jones, Doug                Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  46.83m
           3 Bultjie, Jon               Chatham Christian H 45.25m
           4 Timmers, Andrew            North Lambton SS-Fo 44.59m
           5 Parizeau, Joe              St. Christopher     43.20m
           6 Koehler, Geoff             Ursuline College(Th 43.18m
           7 Charney, Andrew            Catholic Central HS 42.88m
           8 Fantetti, Steven           FJ Brennan Catholic 42.44m
           9 Banninga, Jordan           St. Clair SS-Sarnia 42.08m
          10 Szpak, Patrick             Sandwich SS-Windsor 41.91m
          11 Snyder, Jeremy             Bluevale CI-Waterlo 41.80m
          12 Dunlop, Mark               St. Patrick's HS-Sa 40.92m
          13 Licatta, Sergio            Holy Names HS-Winds 40.48m
          14 Otton, Dean                St. Christopher     40.28m
          15 Ritz, Kyle                 Mitchell DHS-Mitche 39.79m
          16 Pereira, Chad              St. Clair SS-Sarnia 38.76m
          17 Montgomery, Charles        Lambton Central CVI 38.38m
          18 Beaver, Jason              Northern CIVS-Sarni 38.16m
          19 Pandolfo, Jarrod           St. Thomas of Villa 38.10m
          20 O'Reilly, Mark             Bluevale CI-Waterlo 38.06m
          21 Fraser, Jamie              St. Patrick's HS-Sa 37.98m
          22 Bryce, Kole                St. Christopher     37.61m
          23 VanLin, Rob                Catholic Central-Lo 37.38m
          24 Hebert, Jamie              Riverside SS-Windso 37.07m
          25 Gillis, Greg               Catholic Central HS 36.66m
          26 St. Laurent, Adam          John Paul II HS-Lon 36.53m
          27 Schertzer, Kyle            Bluevale CI-Waterlo 36.51m
          28 Fitzgerald, Brad           Glendale HS-Tillson 35.65m
          29 Collings, Brandon          Regina Mundi Colleg 35.58m
          30 Simmons, Sergio            Catholic Central HS 35.55m
          31 Dorian, Dave               Ursuline College(Th 34.23m
          32 McDougall, Mike            Sarnia CITS-Sarnia  34.20m
          33 Makler, Alex               Regina Mundi Colleg 34.13m
          34 Newman, Robert             FJ Brennan Catholic 33.70m
          35 Silva, Sean                St.Thomas Aquinas-L 33.62m
          36 Petrusenko, Ryan           McGregor, John SS-C 33.58m
          37 Suich, Chris               Glendale HS-Tillson 33.50m
          38 Bardara, Evan              McGregor, John SS-C 33.32m
          39 Diemer, Josh               Essex DHS-Essex     32.86m
          40 Borza, Vlad                Kennedy Collegiate  32.71m
          41 Vukotic, Nick              Kennedy Collegiate  32.67m
          42 Paonessa, Joe              St. Joseph's HS-Win 32.24m
          43 Pinese, Josh               Kennedy Collegiate  32.19m
          44 Duong, John                Glendale HS-Tillson 31.19m
          44 Vanlieshout, Paul          North Lambton SS-Fo 31.19m
          46 Taylor, Trevor             Northern CIVS-Sarni 30.89m

Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   St. Patrick's High School 6th Invitational           Page 48
                              Track and Field Meet
              Sarnia Central Athletic Complex - Wednesday 05/08/02

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                 Event 50 Open Men's Javelin Throw (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/08/02

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===
          47 McAlpine, Matt             Westminster SS-Lond 30.30m
          48 Vandervies, Josh           Northern CIVS-Sarni 11.84m
           - LeBlanc, Jean Guy          Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - de Roo, Lukas              Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Khan, Ebad                 Westminster SS-Lond   FOUL
           - Craig, Andrew              Kennedy Collegiate    FOUL
           - McCormick, Curtis          Lambton Central CVI   FOUL
           - Zeidan, Samer              Catholic Central HS   FOUL
           - Peeters, Rob               St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Fleming, Matt              St. Christopher       FOUL
           - Lupi, Robert               Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Lobsinger, Trevor          John Paul II HS-Lon   FOUL
           - Sutt, Scott                St. Thomas of Villa   FOUL
           - Purcell, Ed                Regina Mundi Colleg   FOUL
           - Swartz, Darren             Sarnia CITS-Sarnia    FOUL
           - Moss, Matt                 St. Clair SS-Sarnia   FOUL
           - Chong, Matt                St. Patrick's HS-Sa   FOUL
           - Watson, Brent              Ursuline College(Th   FOUL
           - Pauilonis, Andrew          Glencoe DHS-Glencoe   FOUL
           - Wiltshire, Brian           Essex DHS-Essex       FOUL