Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Thousand Islands S.S. Track Team
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/02 07:47 AM
              26th annual Hungerford-Kinsmen - 5/10/02 to 5/11/02
                        Invitational Track & Field Meet
                 Thousand Islands S.S., Brockville, Ont,Canada
                                    Results

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogrodnick, Avril             Beaconsfield          10:40.83    10
  2 Burt, Kali                   Rideau                10:50.42     8
  3 Esford, Paige                Bayridge              11:07.61     6
  4 Brennan, Kate                Arnprior              11:28.35     4
  5 Jones, Stacy                 Tiss                  11:42.19     2
  6 Leonard, Shannon             John Rennie           11:52.10     1
  7 Pearsall, Lindsey            Beaconsfield          12:04.50
  8 Eddy, Lindsay                E.Northumber          12:21.90
  9 Hennessy, Megan              E.Northumber          12:25.52
 10 Glassford, Ainsley           N.Dundas              12:26.38
 11 Hammond, Danielle            Sydenham              12:26.78
 12 Hill, Megan                  Holy Cross            12:36.24
 13 O'Brien, Kelly               St. Anne              12:44.29
 14 Eady, Lesley                 Renfrew               12:48.37
 15 Wynands, Karen               St.Mary               12:54.61
 16 Piercell, Emily              St. Anne              13:04.23
 17 McNeil-Knowles, Mary         Napanee               13:31.65

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St. Anne                 53.02   1   10
  2 Fulton, Molly                Renfrew                  55.76   1    8
  3 Pagnello, Katie              Tiss                     56.11   1    6
  4 LaPierre, Danielle           Renfrew                  57.81   1    4
  5 Langlois, Ashley             St. Anne                 58.86   2    2
  6 Usher, Kim                   Tiss                   1:01.81   2    1
  7 Culligan, Sam                Renfrew                1:03.08   2
  8 Dunbar, Rebecca              Renfrew               x1:04.20   1

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Mandy               S.Grenville           11:06.73    10
  2 Jones, Vicky                 Tiss                  11:23.21     8
  3 Kirkham, Amy                 Lasalle               11:42.46     6
  4 Shepherd, Em                 Regiopolis            13:23.36     4
  5 Clow, Erika                  Tiss                  13:59.06     2
  6 Snider, Hayla                Regiopolis            16:28.09     1
 -- Raven, Lizzy                 Lasalle                     NT
 -- Oliver, Jennie               Perth                       NT
 -- Murtha, Emily                E.Northumber                NT
 -- Brash, Carla                 Opeongo                     NT

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Junior Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bailey                N.Dundas                 47.90   1   10
  2 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee                  49.15   1    8
  3 Krech, Michele               Almonte                  49.99   1    6
  4 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside                  51.14   1    4
  5 Guetta, Laura                Carleton Pl.             52.07   1    2
  6 Ferguson, Christina          Tiss                     52.63   2    1
  7 Morrison, Katie              St.Mary                  53.12   3
  8 Hook, Ashley                 Arnprior                 53.60   3
  9 Leeflang, Kayla              Perth                    54.02   2
 10 Arsenault, Erica             E.Northumber             54.07   1
 11 Saunders, Amanda             Arnprior                 54.18   3
 12 Taylor, Meredith             Sydenham                 54.63   3
 13 Kearns, Kyla                 E.Northumber             56.19   2
 14 Long, Francine               Moira                    57.30   3
 15 Chollet, Daphnie             L'Heritage               58.76   3
 16 Mouland, Katie               Almonte                1:00.75   2

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Jennie               Perth                 11:34.68    10
  2 Harris, Jenny                Frontenac             11:35.78     8
  3 Hawes, Erin                  Bayridge              11:38.30     6
  4 Rozon, Genevieve             Holy Cross            11:42.04     4
  5 Klimpke, Lauren              N.Dundas              11:44.38     2
  6 Hartnett, Liz                Holy Cross            12:07.37     1
  7 May, Emily                   Fellowes              13:27.58
 -- Oldfield, Leslie             Lasalle                     NT

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 2'6"" height Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanEgmond, Bianka            E.Northumber           1:07.88    10
  2 Cuthbert, Ashley             Carleton Pl.           1:08.99     8
  3 Culhane, Parnell             E.Northumber           1:16.17     6
  4 Henry, Melissa               Almonte                1:18.94     4
  5 Flowers, Melanie             N.Dundas               1:23.85     2

Girls Pole Vault Open Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billett, Lindsay             Grenville CC             2.70m    10
  2 Rady, Stephanie              St. Anne                 2.50m     8
  3 Zimmerling, Jessica          Arnprior                 1.90m     6
 -- Richardson, R.               Arnprior                    NH
 -- Graham, Sandra               Arnprior                    NH

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunsting, Joe               Quinte Chris           9:54.17    10
  2 Brunsting, Matt              Quinte Chris           9:55.72     8
  3 Burley, Scott                Tiss                  10:01.90     6
  4 Wongkee, Matthew             Vaudreuil             10:42.97     4
  5 Gay, Kevin                   Brockville            10:43.55     2
  6 Kasaboski, Dallas            Renfrew               10:45.17     1
  7 Lalonde, Patrick             Hawkesbury            10:54.81
  8 Pierce, Mike                 Arnprior              10:57.09
  9 St.Pierre, Ricky             Fellowes              11:00.87
 10 Chauvin, Brett               St. Anne              11:27.56
 11 Conners, Dylan               Arnprior              11:29.00
 12 Bradshaw, Eric               E.Northumber          11:29.35
 13 Murray, Cody                 Sydenham              11:32.51
 14 Cavan, Matt                  Almonte               11:51.76
 15 Viney, T.J.                  E.Northumber          11:57.84
 -- Wilson, Andrew               Trinity                     NT
 -- Barz, Evan                   Bayside                     NT
 -- Sweet, Chris                 Loyola                      NT
 -- McCracken, James             Trinity                     NT
 -- Seymour, Dyllan              E.Northumber                DQ

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Savard, Brent                Almonte                  46.29   2   10
  2 Burley, Glenn                E.Northumber             46.85   1    8
  3 Rios, Eduardo                St.Mary                  48.87   2    6
  4 Snedden, Alex                Bayridge                 49.03   1    4
  5 Milks, Eric                  St.Mary                  50.55   3    2
  6 Searle, Jamie                Moira                    50.99   3    1
  7 Wight, Kalin                 Bayridge                 51.83   1
  8 Spicer, Orlando              St.Mary                  51.91   3
  9 Crowder, Ryan                St.Mary                 x53.00   2
 10 Richards, Dustin             Tiss                     54.00   3
 11 VanEgmond, Jahn              E.Northumber             55.06   2

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novakowski, Brandon          Kingston               9:20.36    10
  2 Cummings, Travis             Regiopolis             9:38.67     8
  3 Grey, Martin                 Perth                  9:52.18     6
  4 Ollson, Cam                  Frontenac              9:52.50     4
  5 Yolkowski, Jordan            Renfrew                9:52.85     2
  6 Henderson, Kyle              Tiss                   9:52.86     1
  7 Kenny, Brendan               Regiopolis            10:00.85
  8 Ladd, Jordan                 Tiss                  10:08.69
  9 Craig, Brian                 E.Northumber          10:34.16
 10 Guthrie, Kevin               N.Dundas              10:41.39
 11 Dijkema, Jason               Tiss                  10:55.50
 12 Ryan, Pardriac               Fellowes              11:26.43
 13 Rivette, Shawn               L'Heritage            12:46.87
 -- Wyatt, Morgan                Tiss                        NT
 -- Saunders, Joseph             Trinity                     NT
 -- Purdy, Stephen               Fellowes                    NT
 -- Van Herpt, Nick              Holy Cross                  NT
 -- Sullivan, Steve              Moira                       NT
 -- Kvarda, Aaron                Moira                       NT

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Junior Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Labelle, Shane               Cure Antoine             40.10   1   10
  2 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne                 40.39   1    8
  3 Savard, Kevin                Almonte                  42.24   3    6
  4 Hennessy, Josh               E.Northumber             43.87   1    4
  5 Markell, Alex                St.Jos.Cornw             43.95   1    2
  6 Blom, Theo                   N.Dundas                 44.96   2    1
  7 Killen, Will                 Regiopolis               45.01   3
  8 Sabourin, Shawn              St.Mary                  47.82   2
  9 Bissonette, Jon              St.Jos.Cornw             48.82   1
 10 Cirinna, Gro                 E.Northumber             48.86   2
 11 Curran, Andrew               Trenton                  49.69   2
 12 Stewart, J.                  Arnprior                 49.98   3
 13 Rathwell, Ryan               Renfrew                  50.43   2

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Favre, John                  E.Northumber           9:38.20    10
  2 Lalonde, Michael             Hawkesbury             9:42.14     8
  3 Burt, Jordan                 Rideau                 9:43.88     6
  4 Maillet, Nathan              Frontenac             10:00.63     4
  5 Charrette, Jean-Francoi      Hawkesbury            10:08.51     2
  6 Frederick, Kurt              St. Anne              10:08.84     1
  7 Penny, Reilly                Tiss                  10:32.41
  8 O'Dwyer, Dylan               Regiopolis            11:02.99
  9 Stackhouse, Gareth           Fellowes              12:42.11
 -- McElligott, Steve            John Abbott                 NT

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 3'0"" height Senior Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Adam                Carleton Pl.           1:01.15   1   10
  2 Davison, Tim                 Sydenham               1:04.16   2    8
  3 Colterman, Matt              Renfrew                1:04.90   1    6
  4 DaSilva, Dan                 St.Jos.Cornw           1:05.33   1    4
  5 Bunden, S.                   Arnprior               1:07.22   2    2
  6 Wensink, Joshua              L'Heritage             1:07.82   2    1
  7 Gillespie, Anthony           E.Northumber           1:09.24   1
Licensed to Thousand Islands S.S. Track Team
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/02 11:32 AM
              26th annual Hungerford-Kinsmen - 5/10/02 to 5/11/02
                        Invitational Track & Field Meet
                 Thousand Islands S.S., Brockville, Ont,Canada
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.00  1983        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino,CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marks, Kailee                Carleton Pl.             12.78    10
  2 Place, Stephanie             Tiss                     13.08     8
  3 Davis, Laura                 Napanee                  13.22     6
  4 Fromow, Heather              S.Carleton               13.45     4
  5 Phanthathirath, Beunsava     Renfrew                  13.50     2
  6 Boyce, Eve                   E.Northumber             14.20     1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.00  1983        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino,CA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marks, Kailee                Carleton Pl.             13.22q  1
  2 Davis, Laura                 Napanee                  13.33q  5
  3 Place, Stephanie             Tiss                     13.43q  2
  4 Fromow, Heather              S.Carleton               13.53q  4
  5 Phanthathirath, Beunsava     Renfrew                  13.95q  4
  6 Boyce, Eve                   E.Northumber             13.99q  3
  7 McLaren, Sara                Opeongo                  14.00   2
  8 Angel, Ashley                Renfrew                  14.31   5
  9 Sherrett, Shannon            Pierrefonds              14.32   1
 10 Daniels, Hannah              Bayside                  14.57   3
 11 Langlois, Ashley             St. Anne                 14.58   4
 12 Covert, Megan                E.Northumber             14.66   1
 13 Cretien, Courtney            Renfrew                  14.72   3
 14 Griffith, Samantha           Opeongo                  14.76   3
 15 Alexander, Sam               Brockville               14.83   4
 16 Byrd, Brittany               S.Grenville              14.86   2
 17 Cundell, Meagan              S.Carleton               14.92   1
 18 Hebert, Jacqueline           St. Anne                 15.00   2
 19 VanShie, Mandy               St.Mary                  15.06   2
 20 Greenough, Megan             Arnprior                 15.44   3
 21 Godwin, Kristina             S.Grenville              15.63   4
 22 McCann, Chelsea              Opeongo                  15.72   1
 23 Chrsitiansen, Laura          Napanee                  15.78   4
 24 Williams, Bethan             Bayridge                 15.94   3
 24 Greatrix, Lindsey            Tiss                     15.94   5
 26 Lefebvre-Beaule, Mylene      Champigny                16.54   5
 27 Foster, Amy                  S.Grenville              17.52   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.90  1983        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous.Oaks,CA
    USA H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Place, Stephanie             Tiss                     27.35    10
  2 Keupovich, Sarah             Carleton Pl.             27.58     8
  3 Fromow, Heather              S.Carleton               27.99     6
  4 King, Angela                 Holy Cross               28.19     4
  5 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St. Anne                 29.40     2
 -- Matheson, Maggie             Bayridge                    NT

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.90  1983        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous.Oaks,CA
    USA H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Place, Stephanie             Tiss                     27.49q  3
  2 Keupovich, Sarah             Carleton Pl.             27.60q  4
  3 Fromow, Heather              S.Carleton               27.99q  2
  4 King, Angela                 Holy Cross               28.34q  2
  5 Matheson, Maggie             Bayridge                 28.50q  4
  6 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St. Anne                 28.86q  4
  7 Dubuc-Gaudreau, Juli         Regina A.                28.96   3
  8 Barrett, Morgan              E.Northumber             29.19   4
  9 Sherrett, Shannon            Pierrefonds              29.60   1
 10 Angel, Ashley                Renfrew                  29.84   1
 11 Covert, Megan                E.Northumber             30.91   3
 12 Byrd, Brittany               S.Grenville              31.43   4
 13 Hebert, Jacqueline           St. Anne                 31.81   2
 14 Cundell, Meagan              S.Carleton               31.90   4
 15 Chrsitiansen, Laura          Napanee                  33.56   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:01.50  1995        Swanne Gordon, Argyle Academy
 Canada H.S.:     53.00  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald, C.W. Jefferys SS
    USA H.S.:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Charlotte             Mt.St.Louis            1:03.68   1   10
  2 Engel, Katie                 S.Carleton             1:04.63   1    8
  3 King, Angela                 Holy Cross             1:05.07   1    6
  4 Keupovich, Sarah             Carleton Pl.           1:05.18   1    4
  5 Matheson, Maggie             Bayridge               1:05.72   1    2
  6 Dougherty, Leah              Renfrew                1:08.34   2    1
  7 Dobson, Annise               Opeongo                1:08.85   2
  8 Avery, Amanda                Perth                  1:09.05   2
  9 Bergevin, Jessica            Kingston               1:10.06   2
 10 Allan, Kristie               Perth                  1:11.01   4
 11 Williamson, Martha           Regiopolis             1:11.98   4
 12 Vandenburg, Tanisha          Quinte Chris           1:13.17   3
 13 Martin, Nicole               Tiss                   1:13.68   3
 14 Massie, Angelique            L'Heritage             1:14.28   5
 15 Kehoe, Gillian               Almonte                1:14.90   3
 16 Dodd-Moher, Kathleen         S.Carleton             1:16.37   4
 17 Clifford, Michelle           Arnprior               1:23.96   5

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:21.10  1977        Kim Thomas, Lindsay Place HS
 Canada H.S.:   2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School
    USA H.S.:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washingt, PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Chloe                 Mt.St.Louis            2:27.05    10
  2 Bargate, Erin                Trinity                2:34.81     8
  3 Moran, Brittany              E.Northumber           2:37.56     6
  4 Dobson, Annise               Opeongo                2:40.93     4
  5 Byvelds, Stephanie           N.Dundas               2:41.55     2
  6 Narezny, Jade                Opeongo                2:44.83     1
  7 Cromwell, Jade               Trenton                2:47.45
  8 Clow, Katie                  Tiss                   2:48.45
  9 Lefebvre-Beaule, Mylene      Champigny              2:49.14
 10 Doster, Amanda               St. Anne               2:49.79
 11 King, Jenny                  Perth                  2:50.15
 12 Cadue, Natasha               Regiopolis             2:54.13
 -- Reinstra, Heidi              S.Grenville                 NT
 -- deBuryn, Sam                 Renfrew                     NT

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:55.00  2001        Leigh-Ann Ness, Hudson H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall
    USA H.S.:   4:16.60  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washingt, PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogrodnick, Avril             Beaconsfield           4:55.46    10
  2 Ogrodnick, Lise              Beaconsfield           4:58.82     8
  3 Engel, Katie                 S.Carleton             4:59.91     6
  4 Burt, Kali                   Rideau                 5:05.83     4
  5 Esford, Paige                Bayridge               5:08.60     2
  6 Bargate, Erin                Trinity                5:28.53     1
  7 Jones, Stacy                 Tiss                   5:33.47
  8 Eddy, Lindsay                E.Northumber           5:36.00
  9 Moran, Brittany              E.Northumber           5:36.18
 10 Hennessy, Megan              E.Northumber           5:43.87
 11 Hammond, Danielle            Sydenham               5:45.39
 12 Eady, Lesley                 Renfrew                5:46.74
 13 Narezny, Jade                Opeongo                5:49.40
 14 Hill, Megan                  Holy Cross             5:49.81
 15 Byvelds, Stephanie           N.Dundas               5:52.77
 16 Cromwell, Jade               Trenton                5:53.07
 17 Glassford, Ainsley           N.Dundas               5:54.82
 18 Labrash, Amanda              Trenton                5:58.93
 19 King, Jenny                  Perth                  6:14.56
 20 Verheyen, Katie              Opeongo                6:27.17
 21 O'Brien, Kelly               St. Anne               6:29.38
 22 Wynands, Karen               St.Mary                6:40.55

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.50  1988        Helena Huskilson, Sydenham H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting C.I.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alex                  Almonte                  14.48    10
  2 Boyce, Eve                   E.Northumber             14.73     8
  3 Taylor, Cidney               Sydenham                 15.05     6
  4 Duncan, Ashley               Carleton Pl.             15.88     4
  5 Telford, Laura               Bayridge                 15.97     2
  6 Williams, Mackenzie          Arnprior                 15.99     1

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.50  1988        Helena Huskilson, Sydenham H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting C.I.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Alex                  Almonte                  14.43q  4
  2 Boyce, Eve                   E.Northumber             15.09q  4
  3 Telford, Laura               Bayridge                 15.11q  1
  4 Taylor, Cidney               Sydenham                 15.51q  4
  5 Duncan, Ashley               Carleton Pl.             15.60q  3
  6 Williams, Mackenzie          Arnprior                 16.31q  4
  7 Fulton, Molly                Renfrew                  16.39   3
  8 Godwin, Kristina             S.Grenville              16.52   2
  9 Pagnello, Katie              Tiss                     16.72   3
 10 Graham, Shayna               Tiss                     16.84   2
 11 Massie, Angelique            L'Heritage               16.91   2
 12 LaPierre, Danielle           Renfrew                  17.26   4
 13 Boland, Chelsea              Bayridge                 17.45   2
 14 Cox, Rebecca                 Renfrew                  17.65   2
 15 Greatrix, Lindsey            Tiss                     17.92   1
 16 Culligan, Sam                Renfrew                  18.28   3
 17 Dunbar, Rebecca              Renfrew                  18.39   1
 18 Usher, Kim                   Tiss                     18.67   1
 19 Foster, Amy                  S.Grenville              18.72   3
 20 Kennedy, Erin                Renfrew                  23.00   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.40  1982        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
 Canada H.S.:   47.79  1980        The Woodlands S.S., Mississauga,ON
    USA H.S.:   44.70  1997        St. Bernard H.S., Playa del Rey,CA
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                55.31   1   10
  2 Carleton Place  'A'                                   55.32   2    8
  3 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                     55.75   2    6
  4 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         57.05   2    4
  5 Regiopollis-Notre-Dame  'A'                           59.86   1    2
  6 Arnprior D.H.S.  'A'                                1:00.76   2    1
  7 St.  Anne S.S.  'A'                                 1:00.86   1
  8 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                             x1:01.35   1

Girls High Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.65m  1994        Stacey Dales, TISS
 Canada H.S.:   1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Cent'l
    USA H.S.:   1.93m  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schuler, Lindsay             Tiss                     1.50m    10
  2 Fraser, Deb                  Bayside                  1.46m     8
  3 Dougherty, Leah              Renfrew                  1.43m     6
  4 Buelow, Amber                Renfrew                  1.35m 2.33333
  4 Cox, Rebecca                 Renfrew                  1.35m 2.33333
  4 Cacciato, Tracey             Tiss                     1.35m 2.33333
  7 Griffith, Samantha           Opeongo                  1.30m
  7 VanZyl, Tave                 Regiopolis               1.30m
  7 Smith, Alex                  Almonte                  1.30m
  7 Fox, Heather                 Holy Cross               1.30m
 11 Beaudouin, Ashley            St.Mary                  1.25m
 11 Williams, Mackenzie          Arnprior                 1.25m
 11 Kennedy, Erin                Renfrew                 x1.25m

Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.17m  1986        Angela Wilson, St. Martin's H.S
 Canada H.S.:   6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Cntrl
    USA H.S.:   6.78m  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford,NC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Laura                 Napanee                  4.33m    10
  2 Williamson, Martha           Regiopolis               4.32m     8
  3 Rudic, Mila                  St. Anne                 4.27m     6
  4 Phanthathirath, Beunsava     Renfrew                  4.20m     4
  5 Barrett, Morgan              E.Northumber             4.13m     2
  6 Cox, Rebecca                 Renfrew                  4.08m     1
  7 Dijkema, Jennifer            Tiss                     3.98m
  8 Anderson, Elise              Tiss                     3.91m
  9 Taylor, Cidney               Sydenham                 3.86m
 10 Vandenburg, Tanisha          Quinte Chris             3.65m
 11 Griffith, Carrie             Opeongo                  3.58m
 12 Daniels, Hannah              Bayside                  3.50m
 13 VanShie, Mandy               St.Mary                  3.36m
 14 Williams, Bethan             Bayridge                 3.31m
 15 Bouvier, Claire              Regiopolis               3.25m
 16 Cook, Jordan                 Moira                    3.24m
 17 Riel, Stephanie              L'Heritage               3.20m
 18 Reinert, Kayla               Opeongo                  2.85m

Girls Triple Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.09m  1994        Stacey Dales, TISS
 Canada H.S.:   12.25m  2000        Colleen Hamharak, Oakwood C.I.
    USA H.S.:   13.42m  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut,CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rudic, Mila                  St. Anne                10.13m    10
  2 Phanthathirath, Beunsava     Renfrew                  9.82m     8
  3 Taylor, Cidney               Sydenham                 9.35m     6
  4 Anderson, Elise              Tiss                     9.34m     4
  5 Vandenburg, Tanisha          Quinte Chris             9.18m     2
  6 Beaudouin, Ashley            St.Mary                  9.05m     1
  7 Dijkema, Jennifer            Tiss                     8.99m
  8 Barrett, Morgan              E.Northumber             8.97m
  9 Cacciato, Tracey             Tiss                     8.91m
 10 McLaren, Sara                Opeongo                  8.83m
 11 Martin, Nicole               Tiss                    x8.22m
 12 Cook, Jordan                 Moira                    8.07m
 -- Crozier, Mallory             Renfrew                     ND
 -- Williamson, Martha           Regiopolis                  ND
 -- Cretien, Courtney            Renfrew                     ND
 -- Schmaltz, Kristine           Arnprior                    ND
 -- Boyce, Eve                   E.Northumber                ND
 -- Kingston, Annie              Regiopolis                  ND
 -- Dunbar, Rebecca              Renfrew                     ND
 -- Pagnello, Katie              Tiss                        ND
 -- Murdell, Jessie              Sydenham                    ND
 -- Williams, Bethan             Bayridge                    ND
 -- Greatrix, Lindsey            Tiss                        ND
 -- Reinert, Kayla               Opeongo                     ND
 -- Stoppa, Leanna               Opeongo                     ND
 -- Daniels, Hannah              Bayside                     ND
 -- Bouvier, Claire              Regiopolis                  ND

Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.23m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   14.26m  1986        Marisa Venier, St.J. de Brebeuf
    USA H.S.:   16.35m  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKee, Daniella              Frontenac                8.72m    10
  2 Hill, Emily                  Opeongo                  8.62m     8
  3 Chant, Katie                 Brockville               8.56m     6
  4 Hogenwoning, Marion          Quinte Chris             8.34m     4
  5 Ferrier, Emily               Perth                    8.13m     2
  6 Dubowski, Brianna            St. Anne                 8.05m     1
  7 Piticco, Callie              Seaway                   7.95m
  8 Cooper, Kerri                Perth                    7.94m
 -- Gibson, Nicole               Opeongo                     ND
 -- McLaughlin, Lindsay          S.Grenville                 ND
 -- Pierozynski, Brooke          St. Anne                    ND
 -- Clifford, Michelle           Arnprior                    ND
 -- Ryan, Laura                  Arnprior                    ND
 -- Bulmer, Lori                 Perth                       ND
 -- Porter, Heather              Arnprior                    ND
 -- Schmaltz, Kristine           Arnprior                    ND
 -- Henry, Ashley                Almonte                     ND
 -- Boland, Chelsea              Bayridge                    ND
 -- Twigge, Kayla                Almonte                     ND
 -- Kehoe, Gillian               Almonte                     ND

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg. Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   35.10m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park
    USA H.S.:   57.40m  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto,CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Emily                  Opeongo                 24.07m    10
  2 McKee, Daniella              Frontenac               23.31m     8
  3 McGrath, Margaret            Arnprior                22.46m     6
  4 Cooper, Kerri                Perth                   21.79m     4
  5 Crozier, Mallory             Renfrew                 21.33m     2
  6 deBuryn, Sam                 Renfrew                 21.32m     1
  7 Acton, Marsha                E.Northumber            21.24m
  8 Ferrier, Emily               Perth                   19.48m
  9 Sharp, Julie                 Bayside                 19.44m
 10 Vernier, Marie-France        L'Heritage              18.23m
 11 McLaren, Sara                Opeongo                 17.71m
 12 Bulmer, Lori                 Perth                   17.21m
 13 Chant, Katie                 Brockville              16.91m
 14 Riel, Stephanie              L'Heritage              16.60m
 15 Schuler, Lindsay             Tiss                    16.40m
 16 Card, Jennifer               N.Hastings              15.87m

Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm. Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   34.20m  1980        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place
 Canada H.S.:   51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place
    USA H.S.:   60.56m  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Sara                Fellowes                25.92m    10
  2 Dobson, Annise               Opeongo                 24.52m     8
  3 Sharp, Julie                 Bayside                 23.40m     6
  4 McKee, Daniella              Frontenac               23.20m     4
  5 Gibson, Nicole               Opeongo                 22.34m     2
  6 Acton, Marsha                E.Northumber            19.58m     1
  7 LaPierre, Danielle           Renfrew                 18.66m
  7 Williams, Mackenzie          Arnprior                18.66m
  9 Crozier, Mallory             Renfrew                 17.80m
 10 Henry, Ashley                Almonte                 17.12m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.04  2000        Nikki Lindsay, Jean Vanier H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oyewumi, Dupe                Regiopolis               13.31    10
  2 Solc, Amy                    Brockville               13.60     8
  3 Fernell, Pam                 Tiss                     13.70     6
  4 Munro, Victoria              Arnprior                 13.90     4
  5 Phinney, Sharlie             Renfrew                  14.08     2
  6 McNorton, Katie              St. Anne                 14.10     1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.04  2000        Nikki Lindsay, Jean Vanier H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oyewumi, Dupe                Regiopolis               13.52q  1
  2 Fernell, Pam                 Tiss                     13.58q  3
  2 Munro, Victoria              Arnprior                 13.58q  3
  4 Solc, Amy                    Brockville               13.95q  2
  5 Phinney, Sharlie             Renfrew                  14.09q  4
  6 McNorton, Katie              St. Anne                 14.17q  3
  7 Box, Sarah                   Arnprior                 14.19   4
  8 Martin, Holly                Tiss                     14.32   1
  9 Kennedy, Laura               Tiss                     14.36   4
  9 Nolan, Lisa                  Regiopolis               14.36   5
 11 Gollogly, Ashley             Regiopolis               14.47   3
 12 Veaudry, Jodie               Opeongo                  14.49   2
 13 McNorton, Kim                St. Anne                 14.54   2
 14 Byrd, Britney                E.Northumber             14.63   1
 15 Kimmett, Kaitlyn             Napanee                  15.03   5
 16 Greydanus, Samantha          Napanee                  15.13   1
 17 Papineau, Deanna             St. Anne                 15.16   4
 18 Perrin, Crystal              Rideau                   15.23   4
 19 Howie, Michelle              Sydenham                 15.70   5
 20 Millar, Dawn Marie           S.Grenville              16.65   3
 21 Sczark, Ashley               St. Anne                 16.68   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   25.13  2000        Lindsay Wilson, Mary Ward C.S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous.Oaks, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tam, Jen                     Kingston                 27.74    10
  2 MacFarlane, Kim              Renfrew                  28.02     8
  3 Solc, Amy                    Brockville               28.42     6
  4 Fernell, Pam                 Tiss                     28.43     4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   25.13  2000        Lindsay Wilson, Mary Ward C.S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous.Oaks, CA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tam, Jen                     Kingston                 27.67q  1
  2 Lalonde, Michele             Hawkesbury               27.80q  6
  3 MacFarlane, Kim              Renfrew                  28.03q  5
  4 Metcalfe, Jessica            Tiss                     28.10q  6
  5 Fernell, Pam                 Tiss                     28.31q  3
  6 Oyewumi, Dupe                Regiopolis               28.38q  1
  7 Solc, Amy                    Brockville               28.45   4
  8 Cahill, Mary                 Opeongo                  28.56   4
  8 Nasab, Jennifer              Hawkesbury               28.56   2
 10 Gendron, Brittany            Tiss                     28.94   5
 11 Snider, Melissa              Sydenham                 28.96   2
 12 Veaudry, Jodie               Opeongo                  29.28   1
 13 Gray, Abby                   Regiopolis               29.46   3
 14 Kennedy, Laura               Tiss                     29.54   2
 15 Lanthier, Marie-Andree       Hawkesbury               29.60   6
 16 McNorton, Katie              St. Anne                 30.15   3
 17 Miller, Sarah                Frontenac                30.55   5
 18 Singh, Preet                 St. Anne                 30.64   3
 19 Phinney, Sharlie             Renfrew                  30.66   4
 20 Byrd, Britney                E.Northumber             31.04   6
 21 Footit, Meghan               S.Carleton               31.45   6
 22 Perrin, Crystal              Rideau                   31.62   1
 23 Papineau, Deanna             St. Anne                 31.67   5
 24 Doherty, Alison              St.Mary                  31.74   6
 25 Kimmett, Kaitlyn             Napanee                  31.96   5
 26 Howie, Michelle              Sydenham                 32.93   1
 27 Wilson, Chelsea              Bayridge                 34.16   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   59.70  2001        Dana Buchanan, Fellowes H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   53.00  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald, C.W. Jefferys
    USA H.S.:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego,CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bailey                N.Dundas               1:01.30   1   10
  2 Morris, Laura                Lower Canada           1:03.90   1    8
  3 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside                1:04.60   1    6
  4 Gendron, Brittany            Tiss                   1:05.70   1    4
  5 Ezard, Jenn                  E.Northumber           1:07.19   1    2
  6 Rutherford, Caitlyn          Bayside                1:07.58   2    1
  7 Poole, Lesley                Tiss                   1:07.80   2
  8 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside                1:08.95   3
  9 Valickette, Stephanie        Opeongo                1:09.40   2
 10 McNorton, Kim                St. Anne               1:09.65   1
 11 Singh, Preet                 St. Anne               1:09.78   2
 12 Ross, Susanne                Frontenac              1:11.52   2
 13 Oosterman, Amanda            Holy Cross             1:11.68   2
 14 Footit, Meghan               S.Carleton             1:11.69   3
 15 Billings, Gina               Rideau                 1:13.81   2
 16 Vandenburg, Justine          Quinte Chris           1:14.15   2
 17 Minnes, Jessie               Regiopolis             1:20.93   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:18.80  1992        Melissa Kirby/Amy Walsh 1993, N.Tor./Riche
 Canada H.S.:   2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School
    USA H.S.:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ness, Leigh-Anne             Hudson                 2:27.91    10
  2 Morris, Laura                Lower Canada           2:30.45     8
  3 Woodroffe, Ashley            Frontenac              2:31.04     6
  4 Poole, Lesley                Tiss                   2:37.12     4
  5 Hughes, Brittany             Trenton                2:39.90     2
  6 Long, Francine               Moira                  2:42.18     1
  7 Ezard, Jenn                  E.Northumber           2:43.29
  8 McMurray, Daina              E.Northumber           2:45.99
  8 Rutherford, Caitlyn          Bayside                2:45.99
 10 Oosterman, Amanda            Holy Cross             2:46.52
 11 Orgill, Martha               Frontenac              2:49.67
 12 Ross, Susanne                Frontenac              2:56.51
 12 Graveline, Ashley            Regiopolis             2:56.51
 -- Blackenberg, Sarah           Trinity                     NT
 -- Manion, Jocelyn              Holy Cross                  NT
 -- Brennan, Jane                Arnprior                    NT
 -- Murtha, Emily                E.Northumber                NT
 -- Sask, Erin                   Bayridge                    NT

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:42.70  1997        Emily Tallen, Frontenac S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall
    USA H.S.:   4:16.60  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Mandy               S.Grenville            5:00.70    10
  2 Jones, Vicky                 Tiss                   5:05.92     8
  3 Ness, Leigh-Anne             Hudson                 5:18.56     6
  4 Kirkham, Amy                 Lasalle                5:19.58     4
  5 Hughes, Brittany             Trenton                5:41.91     2
  6 McMurray, Daina              E.Northumber           5:57.74     1
  7 Orgill, Martha               Frontenac              6:03.10
  8 Clow, Erika                  Tiss                   6:12.18
  9 Hawkins, Kara                Opeongo                6:19.28
 10 Owen, Courtney               S.Carleton             7:01.52
 11 Snider, Hayla                Regiopolis             7:35.21

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 2'6' height Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.60  1988        Jane Taite, Sydenham H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Krech, Michele               Almonte                  13.07    10
  2 Voteary, Grace               Sydenham                 13.40     8
  3 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside                  13.57     6
  4 Ferguson, Christina          Tiss                     13.65     4
  5 Saunders, Amanda             Arnprior                 14.92     2

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 2'6' height Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.60  1988        Jane Taite, Sydenham H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting H.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krech, Michele               Almonte                  12.77q  2
  2 Voteary, Grace               Sydenham                 13.03q  2
  3 Eberhardt, Cassandra         Bayside                  13.54q  4
  4 Ferguson, Christina          Tiss                     13.95q  4
  5 Hook, Ashley                 Arnprior                 14.33q  4
  6 Saunders, Amanda             Arnprior                 14.57q  1
  7 Taylor, Meredith             Sydenham                 14.63   3
  8 Kearns, Kyla                 E.Northumber             15.02   1
  9 McPhail, Casey               Almonte                  16.45   4
  9 Mouland, Katie               Almonte                  16.45   4
 11 Blinkie, Melissa             Renfrew                  16.64   3
 12 Morrison, Katie              St.Mary                  17.60   1
 13 Valickette, Stephanie        Opeongo                  17.84   3
 14 Viney, Crystal               E.Northumber             19.57   2
 -- Millar, Dawn Marie           S.Grenville                 NT   3
 -- Abernethy, Carmen            Almonte                     NT   2
 -- Prins, Erica                 E.Northumber                NT   3
 -- Studd, Emily                 Opeongo                     NT   1
 -- MacPhee, Karyn               Opeongo                     NT   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   50.60  1984        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
 Canada H.S.:   47.79  1980        The Woodlands S.S., Mississauga,ON
    USA H.S.:   44.70  1997        St. Bernard H.S., Playa del Rey,CA
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 E.S.R. de Hawkesbury  'A'                             52.95   1   10
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                54.42   1    8
  3 Opeongo H.S.  'A'                                     54.82   2    6
  4 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                               x56.52   2
  5 Arnprior D.H.S.  'A'                                  56.89   2    4
  6 St.  Anne S.S.  'A'                                   57.25   1    2
  7 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         57.84   3    1
  8 South Carleton H.S.  'A'                              58.74   3
  9 Napanee D.S.S.  'A'                                   58.84   2
 10 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                   59.01   2

Girls High Jump Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.70m  1992        Sarah Pardy (also 1993), Bayridge S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Cent'l
    USA H.S.:   1.93m  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker-Roche, Kendra         Tiss                     1.53m    10
  2 MacFarlane, Kim              Renfrew                  1.48m     8
  3 McLaren, Caitlin             Almonte                  1.45m     6
  4 Stenson, Amanda              Regiopolis               1.40m     4
  5 Griffin, Steph               Regiopolis               1.35m     1
  5 MacPhee, Karyn               Opeongo                  1.35m     1
  5 Hisco, Jenna                 Renfrew                  1.35m     1
 -- Viney, Crystal               E.Northumber                NH
 -- Hales, Krystal               N.Hastings                  NH
 -- Prins, Erica                 E.Northumber                NH
 -- Studd, Emily                 Opeongo                     NH

Girls Long Jump Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.41m  1994        Taryn Turnbull, Frontenac S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Ctrl.
    USA H.S.:   6.78m  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tam, Jen                     Kingston                 4.97m    10
  2 Heibein, Erin                S.Grenville              4.49m     8
  3 Snider, Melissa              Sydenham                 4.45m     6
  4 Cahill, Mary                 Opeongo                  4.35m     4
  5 Holmes, Ashley               Tiss                     4.24m     1.5
  5 Love, Kris                   Ernestown                4.24m     1.5
  7 Cosentino, Alycia            Tiss                     4.18m
  8 Martin, Holly                Tiss                     4.12m
  9 Veaudry, Jodie               Opeongo                  4.03m
 10 Smith, Crystal               Renfrew                  4.00m
 11 McLaren, Caitlin             Almonte                  3.93m
 12 Cosgrove, Jessica            Bayridge                 3.82m
 12 Niedbala, Laural             Regiopolis               3.82m
 14 Finlan, Carly                E.Northumber             3.70m
 15 Griffin, Melissa             Arnprior                 3.68m
 16 Fleming, Tiffany             Renfrew                  3.63m
 17 Hales, Krystal               N.Hastings               3.44m
 18 McPhail, Casey               Almonte                  3.35m
 19 Leeflang, Kayla              Perth                    3.27m
 20 Hisco, Jenna                 Renfrew                  2.71m

Girls Triple Jump Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.08m  1998        Colleen Hamharak, North Toronto CI
 Canada H.S.:   12.25m  2000        Colleen Hamharak, Oakwood C.I.
    USA H.S.:   13.42m  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Heather             Bayside                 10.18m    10
  2 Holmes, Ashley               Tiss                     9.86m     8
  3 Tam, Jen                     Kingston                 9.74m     6
  4 Voteary, Grace               Sydenham                 9.69m     4
  5 Cosentino, Alycia            Tiss                     9.46m     2
  6 Arsenault, Erica             E.Northumber             9.36m     1
  7 Niedbala, Laural             Regiopolis               9.26m
  8 Cahill, Mary                 Opeongo                  9.11m
  9 Finlan, Carly                E.Northumber             9.09m
 10 Fleming, Tiffany             Renfrew                  8.90m
 11 Cosgrove, Jessica            Bayridge                 8.78m
 12 Martin, Holly                Tiss                     8.70m
 13 Love, Kris                   Ernestown                8.61m
 14 Hales, Krystal               N.Hastings               7.90m
 15 Gibb, Valerie                Bayridge                 7.73m
 -- Smith, Crystal               Renfrew                     ND
 -- Durant, Erin                 St.Mary                     ND
 -- Weir, Pauline                Arnprior                    ND
 -- McLaren, Caitlin             Almonte                     ND
 -- Berga, Megan                 Bayridge                    ND
 -- Gibeau, Lindsay              Arnprior                    ND
 -- Gollogly, Ashley             Regiopolis                  ND

Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.86m  2001        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   14.26m  1986        Marisa Venier, St.J. de Brebeuf
    USA H.S.:   16.35m  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scroeder, Sherlanne          Opeongo                 10.32m    10
  2 Jacquith, Megan              Rideau                   9.43m     8
  3 Stenson, Amanda              Regiopolis               8.66m     6
  4 White, Lydia                 Arnprior                 8.51m     4
  5 Hanmore, Cassi               Bayridge                 8.04m     2
  6 Beatty, Katie                S.Grenville              7.93m     1

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg. Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   38.88m  1998        Lisa Miller, Arnprior D.H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park
    USA H.S.:   57.40m  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scroeder, Sherlanne          Opeongo                 33.01m    10
  2 Jacquith, Megan              Rideau                  26.61m     8
  3 Lappala, Jessica             Ernestown               25.49m     6
  4 Kimmett, Kaitlyn             Napanee                 25.16m     4
  5 Smith, Tracy                 Tiss                    24.20m     2
  6 Ringrose, Kelly              Renfrew                 23.44m     1
 -- Beatty, Katie                S.Grenville                 ND
 -- Leonne, Nikki                Trenton                     ND
 -- Grewal, Gagendeep            Opeongo                     ND
 -- Phinney, Sharlie             Renfrew                     ND
 -- Briscoe, Mel                 Renfrew                     ND
 -- Kehoe, Emily                 Almonte                     ND
 -- Bertrand, Anna               Almonte                     ND
 -- Johnston, Stacey             Bayridge                    ND
 -- Griffin, Melissa             Arnprior                    ND
 -- Denner, Sherri               Athens                      ND
 -- Conley, Michelle             Frontenac                   ND
 -- Thompson, Chantal            N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Hanmore, Cassi               Bayridge                    ND
 -- Walsh, Courtney              E.Northumber                ND

Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm. Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   37.78m  1980        Vicky Ruth, Keiller Mackay
 Canada H.S.:   51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place
    USA H.S.:   60.56m  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawes, Dominique             Frontenac               30.36m    10
  2 Love, Kris                   Ernestown               27.94m     8
  3 Arsenault, Erica             E.Northumber            27.86m     6
  4 Lappala, Jessica             Ernestown               23.90m     4
  5 Finlan, Carly                E.Northumber            21.60m     2
  6 Conley, Michelle             Frontenac               21.44m     0.5
  6 Juneau, Katie                Opeongo                 21.44m     0.5
  8 Hanmore, Cassi               Bayridge                20.56m
  9 Ringrose, Kelly              Renfrew                 20.30m
 10 Minnes, Jessie               Regiopolis              20.28m
 11 Griffin, Steph               Regiopolis              20.16m
 12 Metcalfe, Jessica            Tiss                    19.58m
 13 Jacquith, Megan              Rideau                  18.34m
 -- Smith, Tracy                 Tiss                        ND
 -- Geick, Jessica               Opeongo                     ND
 -- Hawkins, Kara                Opeongo                     ND
 -- Beatty, Katie                S.Grenville                 ND
 -- Briscoe, Mel                 Renfrew                     ND
 -- Graveline, Ashley            Regiopolis                  ND
 -- Bertrand, Anna               Almonte                     ND
 -- Gray, Abby                   Regiopolis                  ND
 -- Hanna, Shelley               Tiss                        ND
 -- Weir, Pauline                Arnprior                    ND
 -- Gibeau, Lindsay              Arnprior                    ND
 -- England, Megan               Fellowes                    ND
 -- Walsh, Courtney              E.Northumber                ND
 -- Thompson, Chantal            N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Johnston, Stacey             Bayridge                    ND
 -- Prins, Erica                 E.Northumber                ND

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.00  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee                  12.36    10
  2 Yocum, Sam                   Tiss                     14.24     8
  3 Campbell, Erica              Tiss                     14.64     6
  4 Reekers, Sarah               St. Anne                 14.68     4
  5 Rushlow, Shawna              Moira                    14.78     2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.00  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee                  12.36q
  2 Yocum, Sam                   Tiss                     14.24q
  3 Campbell, Erica              Tiss                     14.64q
  4 Reekers, Sarah               St. Anne                 14.68q
  5 Rushlow, Shawna              Moira                    14.78q

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.80  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous. Oaks,CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside                  28.30    10
  2 Bancroft, Venetia            St.Jos.Cornw             29.13     8
  3 Forster, Courtney            Trenton                  30.62     6

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.80  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.
    USA H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous. Oaks,CA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside                  27.60q  1
  2 Bancroft, Venetia            St.Jos.Cornw             29.00q  2
  3 Forster, Courtney            Trenton                  31.00q  1
 -- O'Hara, Erin                 Almonte                     DQ   2
 -- Fraser, Maida                S.Carleton                  DQ   2
 -- Lelieure, Camille            St.Mary                     DQ   2
 -- Rushlow, Shawna              Moira                       DQ   1
 -- Laderoute, Karin             Renfrew                     DQ   1
 -- Staikos, Nadia               Trenton                     DQ   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   59.50  1984        Lianna Stojanovski, East York C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   53.00  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald, C.W. Jefferys SS
    USA H.S.:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Venturelli, Emilie           Ahunstic                 59.64    10
  2 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne               1:01.20     8
  3 Bancroft, Venetia            St.Jos.Cornw           1:04.52     6
  4 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside                1:04.54     4
  5 Fulton, Heather              Tiss                   1:10.01     2
  6 Baker, Kim                   Tiss                   1:11.79     1
  7 Fraser, Maida                S.Carleton             1:13.66

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:16.20  1993        Caroline Kerr, Ctr. Wellington
 Canada H.S.:   2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School
    USA H.S.:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revell, Catriona             Bayside                2:31.25    10
  2 Doster, Meghan               St. Anne               2:33.86     8
  3 Smith, Heather               Sydenham               2:34.35     6
  4 Grondines, Melissa           Champigny              2:34.80     4
  5 Knights, Susan               S.Grenville            2:40.20     2
  6 Defrancesco, Chante          St. Anne               2:45.83     1
  7 Devries, Tamara              E.Northumber           3:01.17
  8 Van Luven, Ashley            Sydenham               3:21.01
 -- Baker, Kim                   Tiss                        NT
 -- Drennan, Ruth                N.Hastings                  NT

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:41.30  1979        Kim Thomas, Lindsay Place HS
 Canada H.S.:   4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall
    USA H.S.:   4:16.60  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawes, Erin                  Bayridge               5:21.89    10
  2 Oliver, Jennie               Perth                  5:23.38     8
  3 Harris, Jenny                Frontenac              5:25.89     6
  4 Klimpke, Lauren              N.Dundas               5:28.35     4
  5 Doster, Meghan               St. Anne               5:29.52     2
  6 Knights, Susan               S.Grenville            5:31.70     1
  7 Hendricks, Alison            Moira                  5:34.82
  8 Grondines, Melissa           Champigny              5:38.93
  9 Defrancesco, Chante          St. Anne               6:12.98
 10 Devries, Tamara              E.Northumber           6:20.28
 11 Van Luven, Ashley            Sydenham               6:54.96

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.40  1992        Leanne Wall (2'9" hurdles), Arnprior D.H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting H.S.
    USA H.S.:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls,PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee                  14.63    10
  2 VanEgmond, Bianka            E.Northumber             17.52     8
  3 Voteary, Kelly               Sydenham                 18.07     6
  4 Henry, Melissa               Almonte                  18.57     4
  5 Reekers, Sarah               St. Anne                 18.82     2
 -- Flowers, Melanie             N.Dundas                    NT
 -- Rushlow, Shawna              Moira                       NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Senior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.40  1992        Leanne Wall (2'9" hurdles), Arnprior D.H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting H.S.
    USA H.S.:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls,PA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee                  14.08q  1
  2 VanEgmond, Bianka            E.Northumber             15.57q  2
  3 Voteary, Kelly               Sydenham                 17.63q  1
  4 Henry, Melissa               Almonte                  18.97q  1
  5 Reekers, Sarah               St. Anne                 18.98q  1
  6 Rushlow, Shawna              Moira                    19.42q  1
  7 Flowers, Melanie             N.Dundas                 19.85q  2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   49.40  1985        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
 Canada H.S.:   47.79  1980        The Woodlands S.S., Mississauga, ON
    USA H.S.:   44.70  1997        St. Bernard H.S., Playa del Rey,CA
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                    55.19   1   10
  2 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         55.69   2    8
  3 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                     56.07   2    6
  4 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                56.49   1    4
  5 Trenton H.S.  'A'                                     59.60   1    2
  6 Regiopollis-Notre-Dame  'A'                         1:00.99   2    1

Girls High Jump Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.70m  1994        Sarah Pardy, Bayridge S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Cent'l
    USA H.S.:   1.93m  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deninson, Jessica            Regiopolis               1.60m    10
  2 Fulton, Heather              Tiss                     1.45m     7
  2 Jansman, Erica               Tiss                     1.45m     7
  4 Lammers, Alison              Quinte Chris             1.27m     4
  5 Forster, Courtney            Trenton                  1.25m     2
 -- Royle, Stephanie             Moira                       NH

Girls Long Jump Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.52m  1987        Tammy Staple, Centennial S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Ctrl.
    USA H.S.:   6.78m  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne                 5.49m    10
  2 Yocum, Sam                   Tiss                     4.91m     8
  3 O'Hara, Erin                 Almonte                  4.83m     6
  4 Bickle, Kate                 Bayside                  4.74m     4
  5 Dijkema, Amy                 Tiss                     4.54m     2
  6 Lammers, Alison              Quinte Chris             4.43m     1
  7 Dunster, Joanna              Tiss                     4.35m
  8 Campbell, Erica              Tiss                    x4.09m

Girls Triple Jump Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.97m  2000        Cassandra Brennan, Brockville C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   12.25m  2000        Colleen Hamharak, Oakwood C.I.
    USA H.S.:   13.42m  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yocum, Sam                   Tiss                    10.69m    10
  2 O'Hara, Erin                 Almonte                 10.09m     8
  3 Dijkema, Amy                 Tiss                     9.92m     6
  4 Dunster, Joanna              Tiss                     9.85m     4
  5 Lammers, Alison              Quinte Chris             9.47m     2
 -- McCuen, Kacey                Bayridge                    ND
 -- Fisher, Stacey               Bayridge                    ND
 -- Campbell, Erica              Tiss                        ND
 -- Royle, Stephanie             Moira                       ND

Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.86m  1979        Christine Michener, Laurentian H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   14.26m  1986        Marisa Venier, St.J. de Brebeuf
    USA H.S.:   16.35m  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matisko, Sasha               Bayside                 10.98m    10
  2 Jackson, Kerri               Ernestown                9.91m     8
  3 Velthius, Heather            N.Dundas                 9.49m     6
  4 Grady, Lindsay               Arnprior                 9.08m     4
  5 Culbreath, Sun Wai           Bayridge                 8.65m     2
  6 Collins, Katie               Opeongo                  8.00m     1

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg. Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   40.54m  1995        Nancy Dillabough, Opeongo H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park
    USA H.S.:   57.40m  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matisko, Sasha               Bayside                 37.68m    10
  2 Dale, Heather                Opeongo                 29.42m     8
  3 Velthius, Heather            N.Dundas                26.64m     6
  4 Grady, Lindsay               Arnprior                25.34m     4
  5 Utronki, Angela              Renfrew                 21.37m     2
  6 Keeley, Kristien             Sydenham                21.34m     1

Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm. Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   43.72m  1983        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place
 Canada H.S.:   51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place
    USA H.S.:   60.56m  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Heather               Sydenham                30.42m    10
  2 Velthius, Heather            N.Dundas                29.16m     8
  3 Keeley, Kristien             Sydenham                26.92m     6
  4 Babcock, Laura               Sydenham                25.12m     4
  5 Utronki, Angela              Renfrew                 18.76m     2
 -- White, Ashley                N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Ottara, Kerrilynn            Ernestown                   ND
 -- Sproule, Trudy               S.Carleton                  ND
 -- Deninson, Jessica            Regiopolis                  ND
 -- King, Jen                    Almonte                     ND
 -- Smith, Courtney              Arnprior                    ND
 -- Postma, Stephanie            E.Northumber                ND
 -- Culbreath, Sun Wai           Bayridge                    ND

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:08.70  1985        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
 Canada H.S.:   3:48.81  1983        Dr. Norman Bethune C.I., Scarborough, ON
    USA H.S.:   3:36.32  1998        Wilson H.S., Long Beach, CA
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Northumberland S.S.  'B'                       4:35.17   2   10
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                              4:36.95   1    8
  3 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                   4:40.74   1    6
  4 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                  4:41.77   1    4
  5 South Carleton H.S.  'A'                            4:42.71   1    2
  6 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                             x4:54.53   1
  7 Thousand Is. S.S.  'C'                             x4:59.03   1
  8 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                      x5:02.57   2
  9 Regiopollis-Notre-Dame  'A'                         5:47.63   1    1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.00  1983        Josh Jonker/ O. Macdonald '94, TISS and CTS
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Matt                   Almonte                  11.74    10
  2 Piette, Philippe             L'Heritage               11.82     8
  3 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew                  12.05     6
  4 Hanna, Daniel                Pierrefonds              12.14     4
  5 Tozer, Wes                   Frontenac                12.25     2
 -- Sherrard, Andrew             Carleton Pl.                NT

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.00  1983        Josh Jonker/ O. Macdonald '94, TISS and CTS
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Matt                   Almonte                  12.03q  8
  2 Piette, Philippe             L'Heritage               12.13q  1
  3 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew                  12.22q  4
  3 Hanna, Daniel                Pierrefonds              12.22q  6
  5 Sherrard, Andrew             Carleton Pl.             12.37q  3
  6 Tozer, Wes                   Frontenac                12.46q  3
  7 Abrams, Curtis               Sydenham                 12.56   5
  8 Delaney, Todd                Holy Cross               12.62   2
  9 Perissinotti, Rob            St. Anne                 12.74   8
 10 Pirie, Tyler                 Arnprior                 12.87   4
 11 Glocking, Erik               Carleton Pl.             12.90   7
 11 Chesney, Nolan               Regiopolis               12.90   4
 13 Macpherson, Brandon          Sydenham                 12.92   3
 13 Bonato, Alex                 St. Anne                 12.92   2
 15 Boer, Chris                  Arnprior                 13.06   8
 16 Friske, Justin               Renfrew                  13.09   6
 17 Rauth, Mike                  St. Anne                 13.11   3
 18 Makototo, Seth               Arnprior                 13.12   6
 19 Deyo, Craig                  Sydenham                 13.15   4
 20 Lockerbie, Joel              Frontenac                13.20   7
 21 Patel, Shamit                Pierrefonds              13.21   2
 22 Denyes, Cory                 Holy Cross               13.23   8
 22 Plumpton, Greg               Regiopolis               13.23   1
 24 Warner, Jamal                Regina A.                13.25   5
 25 Crowder, Shawn               N.Hastings               13.34   7
 26 Boot, Mike                   Trenton                  13.36   8
 27 VanHolst, Mike               Quinte Chris             13.40   4
 28 Mayo, Dave                   Regiopolis               13.41   3
 29 Price, Cody                  Sydenham                 13.50   1
 30 Thompson, Brandon            Renfrew                  13.56   5
 31 McTavish, Scott              Tiss                     13.57   6
 32 Snider, Kyle                 Holy Cross               13.67   7
 33 Gourdet, Jasmin              Pierrefonds              13.75   7
 34 Rossiter, Jan                Regiopolis               13.79   2
 35 Lane, Glenn                  Holy Cross               13.80   5
 36 Crowder, Ryan                St.Mary                  13.92   1
 37 Maclean, Brad                St.Mary                  14.01   2
 38 King, Andrew                 Almonte                  14.23   5
 39 Williams, Parker             Bayridge                 14.52   6
 40 Slaney, Justin               Arnprior                 14.61   7
 41 Mulder, Randy                Tiss                     14.75   1
 42 Roche, Sean                  Fellowes                 15.38   8
 43 Horwood, Jeremy              Napanee                  15.60   6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   22.60  1993        Jeffrey Smith, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas,TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Piette, Philippe             L'Heritage               24.58    10
  2 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew                  24.70     8
  3 Hanna, Daniel                Pierrefonds              24.71     6
  4 Delaney, Todd                Holy Cross               25.36     4
  5 Perissinotti, Rob            St. Anne                 25.55     2
  6 Cross, Adam                  Tiss                     25.56     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   22.60  1993        Jeffrey Smith, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas,TX
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piette, Philippe             L'Heritage               24.39q  4
  2 Hanna, Daniel                Pierrefonds              24.44q  7
  3 Runge, Alec                  Renfrew                  24.46q  2
  4 Delaney, Todd                Holy Cross               25.12q  5
  5 Cross, Adam                  Tiss                     25.59q  3
  6 Perissinotti, Rob            St. Anne                 25.62q  3
  7 Patel, Shamit                Pierrefonds              26.02   1
  8 Birtch, Doug                 Trenton                  26.18   1
  9 Sherrard, Andrew             Carleton Pl.             26.33   6
 10 Chesney, Nolan               Regiopolis               26.34   7
 11 Wereley, Ian                 Tiss                     26.38   1
 12 Macpherson, Brandon          Sydenham                 26.53   7
 13 Thompson, Brandon            Renfrew                  26.64   7
 14 Warner, Jamal                Regina A.                26.93   8
 15 Rossiter, Jan                Regiopolis               26.97   3
 16 McTavish, Scott              Tiss                     27.08   4
 17 Grondin, Jason               L'Heritage               27.31   8
 18 Richards, David              Trinity                  27.45   8
 19 Malyon, Robin                L'Heritage               27.59   6
 20 Boot, Mike                   Trenton                  27.87   6
 21 Crowder, Shawn               N.Hastings               27.89   4
 22 Gourdet, Jasmin              Pierrefonds              27.97   8
 23 Dunbar, Corey                Trenton                  27.99   4
 24 Milks, Eric                  St.Mary                  28.64   2
 25 Slaney, Justin               Arnprior                 28.66   4
 25 Maclean, Brad                St.Mary                  28.66   1
 27 Lane, Glenn                  Holy Cross               28.96   6
 28 King, Andrew                 Almonte                  29.07   8
 29 Duffy, Shaun                 Arnprior                 29.51   5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.60  1999        Dan Brandeo, Bayridge S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cross, Adam                  Tiss                     57.75   1   10
  2 Hawn, Jesse                  Trenton                  58.88   2    8
  3 Scheffer, Laurent-Pier       Regina A.                59.18   1    6
  4 Hann, Jesse                  Renfrew                1:00.14   1    4
  5 VanHolst, Mike               Quinte Chris           1:01.14   2    2
  6 Birtch, Doug                 Trenton                1:01.24   4    1
  7 Dunbar, Corey                Trenton                1:01.98   3
  8 Jones, Blake                 Massey-Vanie           1:02.64   2
  9 Wain, Alex                   E.Northumber           1:03.69   3
 10 Rauth, Mike                  St. Anne               1:03.78   3
 11 Conners, Dylan               Arnprior               1:04.49   4
 12 Griese, David                Renfrew                1:06.01   2
 13 Simpson, Jeff                E.Northumber           1:06.73   2
 14 Browning, Colin              S.Carleton             1:08.50   3

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:03.80  1990        Micah McGowan, Frontenac S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S
    USA H.S.:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BoTanghe, Jean-Philip        Unattached             2:06.59    10
  2 Millard, Geoff               Tiss                   2:09.12     8
  3 Burley, Scott                Tiss                   2:12.33     6
  4 Brunsting, Kevin             Tiss                   2:15.67     4
  5 Dufour, Bernard              Mt.St.Louis            2:15.87     2
  6 Ricard, Alexandre            Bourget                2:18.33     1
  7 Savard, Brent                Almonte                2:19.88
  8 Stevenson, Taylor            Trenton                2:20.26
  9 Bathe, Greg                  Trinity                2:21.59
 10 Graham, Nick                 Opeongo                2:22.89
 11 McCracken, James             Trinity                2:24.49
 12 St.Pierre, Ricky             Fellowes               2:26.25
 13 McGuire, Jacob               S.Grenville            2:26.37
 14 Filliol, Andre               L'Heritage             2:27.66
 15 Wight, Kalin                 Bayridge               2:28.18
 16 Simpson, Jeff                E.Northumber           2:32.78
 17 Koopman, Myles               E.Northumber           2:37.31
 18 Wain, Alex                   E.Northumber           2:39.31
 19 McNeely, Shane               S.Grenville            2:45.21
 -- Jones, Adam                  S.Carleton                  NT
 -- Browning, Colin              S.Carleton                  NT
 -- McHale, Ian                  N.Hastings                  NT
 -- Gauvreau, Steve              Hawkesbury                  NT
 -- Griese, David                Renfrew                     NT
 -- Glenn-Anderson, Sebastie     Trenton                     NT
 -- Churchill, David             Ernestown                   NT
 -- Hewitt, Zack                 Fellowes                    NT
 -- Jones, Blake                 Massey-Vanie                NT
 -- Baldwin, Jon                 S.Grenville                 NT
 -- Hawn, Jesse                  Trenton                     NT

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:18.30  1988        Chad Gilbert, Centennial S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S
    USA H.S.:   3:39.00  1964        Jim Ryun, Wichita, KS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Millard, Geoff               Tiss                   4:35.24    10
  2 Brunsting, Matt              Quinte Chris           4:35.88     8
  3 Brunsting, Joe               Quinte Chris           4:38.55     6
  4 Ricard, Alexandre            Bourget                4:44.75     4
  5 Brunsting, Kevin             Tiss                   4:52.40     2
  6 Seymour, Dyllan              E.Northumber           4:53.77     1
  7 Wongkee, Matthew             Vaudreuil              4:54.16
  8 Stevenson, Taylor            Trenton                4:54.77
  9 Gay, Kevin                   Brockville             4:57.67
 10 McCracken, James             Trinity                5:00.90
 11 Graham, Nick                 Opeongo                5:08.44
 12 Pierce, Mike                 Arnprior               5:10.00
 13 Cavan, Matt                  Almonte                5:12.45
 14 Baldwin, Jon                 S.Grenville            5:14.84
 15 Chauvin, Brett               St. Anne               5:15.97
 16 Murray, Cody                 Sydenham               5:16.06
 17 Lucas, Jay                   Almonte                5:30.90
 18 Roche, Sean                  Fellowes               5:35.06
 19 Viney, T.J.                  E.Northumber           5:38.77
 20 Koopman, Myles               E.Northumber           5:44.97
 21 Filliol, Andre               L'Heritage             5:47.94
 22 Churchill, Alex              Renfrew                5:54.94

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.20  1989        Peter Roland/Steve Shragge '93, Trinity/Fron
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burley, Glenn                E.Northumber             15.74    10
  2 Thomas, Nick                 Tiss                     16.04     8
  3 Bonato, Alex                 St. Anne                 16.72     6
  4 Rios, Eduardo                St.Mary                  16.87     4
  5 Richards, David              Trinity                  16.91     2
  6 Glocking, Erik               Carleton Pl.             17.19     1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.20  1989        Peter Roland/Steve Shragge '93, Trinity/Fron
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burley, Glenn                E.Northumber             15.54q  1
  2 Thomas, Nick                 Tiss                     16.23q  1
  3 Bonato, Alex                 St. Anne                 16.72q  2
  4 Richards, David              Trinity                  16.76q  2
  5 Rios, Eduardo                St.Mary                  16.83q  3
  6 Snedden, Alex                Bayridge                 18.02q  2
  7 VanEgmond, Jahn              E.Northumber             18.43   1
  8 Mulder, Randy                Tiss                     18.49   1
  9 Searle, Jamie                Moira                    18.71   3
 10 Spicer, Orlando              St.Mary                  20.60   3
 -- Abrams, Curtis               Sydenham                    NT   1
 -- Richards, Dustin             Tiss                        NT   2
 -- Bushfield, Rob               Tiss                        NT   2
 -- Glocking, Erik               Carleton Pl.             X0.03   3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   46.20  1994        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
 Canada H.S.:   41.10  1987        George Harvey S.S., Toronto, ON
    USA H.S.:   39.76  1998        Wyatt H.S., Fort Worth, TX
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                49.40   1   10
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                               x50.42   1
  3 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                    50.72   1    8
  4 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         51.23   2    6
  5 Arnprior D.H.S.  'A'                                  51.85   3    4
  6 Holy Cross S.S.  'A'                                  52.22   1    2
  7 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                   52.44   2    1
  8 Trenton H.S.  'A'                                     52.60   2
  9 Quinte Christian School  'A'                          54.97   2
 -- St.  Anne S.S.  'A'                                      DQ   1
 -- Bayridge S.S.  'A'                                       DQ   1
 -- Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                        DQ   3

Boys High Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.90m  1987        Darren Cunningham, Trinity College
 Canada H.S.:   2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris H.S
    USA H.S.:   2.29m  1983        Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Justin             Trenton                  1.65m     9
  1 Westerdop, Thomas            Ernestown                1.65m     9
  3 Wight, Kalin                 Bayridge                 1.60m     4
  3 Bathe, Greg                  Trinity                  1.60m     4
  3 Hume, Alex                   Holy Cross               1.60m     4
  6 Hunter, Jon                  St. Anne                 1.50m .166666
  6 Johnson, Brady               Opeongo                  1.50m .166666
  6 Savard, Brent                Almonte                  1.50m .166666
  6 Jewett, Chris                Holy Cross               1.50m .166666
  6 Watters, Jason               E.Northumber             1.50m .166666
  6 Burley, Scott                Tiss                     1.50m .166666

Boys Pole Vault Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   3.65m  1992        Greg Schlacter, McQuaid Jesuit
 Canada H.S.:   5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F.E. Madill S.S.
    USA H.S.:   5.54m  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockman, Scott              Bayridge                 2.96m    10
  2 Chauvin, Blake               Grenville CC             2.75m     6
  2 Hunter, Jon                  St. Anne                 2.75m     6
  2 Latimer, Kurt                Tiss                     2.75m     6
  5 Frye, Sebastien              Grenville CC             2.35m     1.5
  5 Norlock, Dave                Tiss                     2.35m     1.5
  7 Coughlin, Cody               Opeongo                  2.15m
  7 Crozier, Scott               Opeongo                  2.15m

Boys Long Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.52m  1994        Bernard Francis, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   8.16m  1989        Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evers, Sam                   Tiss                     5.70m    10
  2 Bathe, Greg                  Trinity                  5.43m     8
  3 Peterson, Aaron              Tiss                     5.42m     6
  4 Abdallah, Anthony            St. Anne                 5.29m     4
  5 Lockerbie, Joel              Frontenac                5.26m     2
  6 Forsythe, Jamie              Holy Cross               5.22m     1
  7 Rice, Matt                   Almonte                  5.16m
  8 Tozer, Wes                   Frontenac                5.07m
  9 Clark, Brandon               E.Northumber             4.98m
 10 Macpherson, Brandon          Sydenham                 4.75m
 11 Price, Cody                  Sydenham                 4.54m
 12 Mann, Charles                E.Northumber             4.49m
 -- Kam, Jacky                   Renfrew                     ND
 -- McLaughlin, Adam             Renfrew                     ND
 -- Richards, David              Trinity                     ND
 -- Makototo, Seth               Arnprior                    ND
 -- Lammers, Matt                Quinte Chris                ND
 -- Boot, Mike                   Trenton                     ND
 -- Patel, Nishal                St. Anne                    ND
 -- Hayes, Brandon               St. Anne                    ND
 -- Crowder, Ryan                St.Mary                     ND
 -- Deslaurier, Phil             S.Grenville                 ND
 -- Leavey, Zach                 Trenton                     ND
 -- Duffy, Shaun                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Appleby, Rob                 E.Northumber                ND
 -- Berga, Luke                  Bayridge                    ND
 -- Chesney, Nolan               Regiopolis                  ND
 -- Williams, Parker             Bayridge                    ND
 -- Bushfield, Rob               Tiss                        ND
 -- Thomas, Nick                 Tiss                        ND
 -- Collins, Jared               N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Bebee, Andrew                Napanee                     ND
 -- Carmichael, Tory             Arnprior                    ND
 -- Piette, Philippe             L'Heritage                  ND
 -- Rogers, Jeff                 Ernestown                   ND
 -- Hume, Alex                   Holy Cross                  ND

Boys Triple Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.54m  1985        Neil Watson, Perth D.C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Rd. C.I.
    USA H.S.:   16.44m  1998        Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Aaron              Tiss                    11.69m     9
  1 Rice, Matt                   Almonte                 11.69m     9
  3 Evers, Sam                   Tiss                    11.49m     6
  4 Forsythe, Jamie              Holy Cross              11.40m     4
  5 Browning, Colin              S.Carleton              11.31m     2
  6 Ferguson, Justin             Trenton                 11.01m     1
  7 Denyes, Cory                 Holy Cross              10.90m
  8 Patel, Nishal                St. Anne                10.71m
  9 Lammers, Matt                Quinte Chris            10.49m
 10 Clark, Brandon               E.Northumber            10.46m
 11 Brockman, Scott              Bayridge                10.38m
 12 Hume, Alex                   Holy Cross              10.17m
 13 Price, Cody                  Sydenham                10.06m

Boys Shot Put 4 kg. Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   16.27m  1985        Rob Pilo, Richview C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's H.S
    USA H.S.:   24.77m  1979        Mike Carter, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Dave                 Bayridge                13.79m    10
  2 North, Rem                   Tiss                    13.38m     8
  3 Westerdop, Thomas            Ernestown               13.33m     6
  4 Philleon, Ben                Opeongo                 12.85m     4
  5 O'Connor, Leigh              Arnprior                12.72m     2
  6 Woods, Josh                  Ernestown               12.60m     1
  7 Fournier, Andrew             Ernestown               12.59m
  8 Kearns, Tyler                E.Northumber            12.36m
  9 Whitefield, Trevor           Arnprior                11.81m
 10 Taylor, Matt                 E.Northumber            11.05m
 11 Desilets, Mitch              Renfrew                 10.87m
 12 Graham, Dev                  Bayridge                10.64m
 -- Reid, Chris                  Renfrew                     ND
 -- Dick, Andy                   Opeongo                     ND
 -- Vreugdenhil, Mark            Quinte Chris                ND
 -- Dawson, Sam                  S.Carleton                  ND
 -- Hogeveen, Kevin              S.Carleton                  ND
 -- St. Aubin, Lucien            Renfrew                     ND
 -- Ray, Dave                    E.Northumber                ND
 -- McLean, Braydon              Sydenham                    ND
 -- Twigge, Koby                 Almonte                     ND
 -- Bretthaupt, Peter            Athens                      ND
 -- Babcock, Ryan                Ernestown                   ND
 -- Belisle, Jason               Perth                       ND

Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg. Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.52m  1995        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting H.S.
    USA H.S.:   68.64m  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philleon, Ben                Opeongo                 43.49m    10
  2 Taylor, Matt                 E.Northumber            34.46m     8
  3 Ukwuoma, Osie                Holy Cross              33.79m     6
  4 Desilets, Mitch              Renfrew                 32.82m     4
  5 Fournier, Andrew             Ernestown               32.52m     2
  6 Johnson, Brady               Opeongo                 32.26m     1
  7 Bebee, Andrew                Napanee                 30.40m
  8 Filliol, Andre               L'Heritage              30.33m

Boys Javelin Throw 600 gm. Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.60m  1977        Rob Mann, Loyalist C.V.I.
 Canada H.S.:   71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's H.S
    USA H.S.:   73.74m  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philleon, Ben                Opeongo                 53.66m    10
  2 Watters, Jason               E.Northumber            41.49m     8
  3 O'Connor, Leigh              Arnprior                40.73m     6
  4 Ukwuoma, Osie                Holy Cross              38.50m     4
  5 Herbison, Jordan             Tiss                    37.08m     2
  6 Smith, Graham                Frontenac               35.12m     1
  7 Johnson, Brady               Opeongo                 34.98m
  8 Willis, Dave                 Bayridge                34.05m
 -- Collins, Jared               N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Desilets, Mitch              Renfrew                     ND
 -- Dawson, Sam                  S.Carleton                  ND
 -- White, Trevor                Tiss                        ND
 -- Vreugdenhil, Mark            Quinte Chris                ND
 -- Reid, Chris                  Renfrew                     ND
 -- St. Aubin, Lucien            Renfrew                     ND
 -- Schroeder, Tyler             Opeongo                     ND
 -- Twigge, Koby                 Almonte                     ND
 -- Whitefield, Trevor           Arnprior                    ND
 -- Graham, Dev                  Bayridge                    ND
 -- Nicholson, Andrew            Arnprior                    ND
 -- Pierce, Mike                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Malyon, Robin                L'Heritage                  ND
 -- Fournier, Andrew             Ernestown                   ND
 -- Babcock, Ryan                Ernestown                   ND
 -- North, Rem                   Tiss                        ND
 -- Ray, Dave                    E.Northumber                ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.20  1983        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston,TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau                   11.55    10
  2 Pollack, Ben                 Kingston                 11.70     8
  3 St.Louis, Josh               Opeongo                  11.75     6
  4 Wright, Brennan              Regiopolis               11.80     4
  5 Oelsner, Nathaniel           Arnprior                 11.82     2
  6 Holmes, Shawn                S.Carleton               12.12     1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.20  1983        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston,TX
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pollack, Ben                 Kingston                 11.87q  6
  2 Oelsner, Nathaniel           Arnprior                 12.04q  4
  3 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau                   12.06q  2
  4 Holmes, Shawn                S.Carleton               12.09q  6
  5 St.Louis, Josh               Opeongo                  12.13q  3
  6 Wright, Brennan              Regiopolis               12.15q  5
  7 Cove, Chris                  Tiss                     12.16   7
  8 Murray, Chad                 Regiopolis               12.18   7
  8 Edwards, Ian                 Brockville               12.18   3
 10 Cheung, Jackie               Trinity                  12.21   1
 11 Marks, Brodie                Carleton Pl.             12.25   2
 12 Bearss, Craig                Regiopolis               12.34   4
 13 Ross, Jim                    S.Carleton               12.38   7
 14 Dasilva, Nathan              St.Jos.Cornw             12.41   3
 15 Matheson, John               Bayridge                 12.42   6
 16 Fendinand, Drew              Arnprior                 12.45   1
 17 Lacasse, N.                  Arnprior                 12.47   5
 18 MacDonald, Scott             Bayside                  12.49   7
 19 Whaley, Adam                 Trenton                  12.52   1
 20 Sirmas, Jimmy                St.Mary                  12.70   6
 21 Courneya, Geoff              Holy Cross               12.75   6
 22 Peters, Shane                Sydenham                 12.77   5
 23 Murphy, Lee                  Loyola                   12.81   2
 24 Guindon, Alex                Regiopolis               12.97   1
 25 Becker, Dylan                Moira                    12.99   6
 26 Charles, Chris               Tiss                     13.00   2
 27 McAlpine, Josh               Moira                    13.10   4
 28 Bissonette, Jon              St.Jos.Cornw             13.12   5
 29 Fortier, Chris               St.Mary                  13.23   1
 30 O'Connor, Cory               N.Hastings               13.30   3
 30 Baker, Jason                 N.Hastings               13.30   4
 32 Matthie, Josh                S.Grenville              13.52   5
 33 Lefebvre, Shawn              St.Mary                  13.63   7
 34 Gallipeau, Chris             Holy Cross               13.97   2
 35 Wight, Kyle                  Bayridge                 14.23   3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.60  1983        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Neil                  Tiss                     23.56    10
  2 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau                   23.88     8
  3 White, Aaron                 Trenton                  24.10     6
  4 Lester, Daniel               Carleton Pl.             24.63     4
  5 Holmes, Shawn                S.Carleton               24.71     2
  6 Edwards, Ian                 Brockville               25.05     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.60  1983        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Neil                  Tiss                     23.54q  2
  2 Stewart, Lee                 Rideau                   23.69q  5
  3 White, Aaron                 Trenton                  23.84q  7
  4 Lester, Daniel               Carleton Pl.             24.46q  7
  5 Edwards, Ian                 Brockville               24.53q  1
  5 Holmes, Shawn                S.Carleton               24.53q  1
  7 Lacasse, N.                  Arnprior                 24.54   3
  8 Matheson, John               Bayridge                 24.62   6
  9 David, Daniel                L'Heritage               24.75   2
 10 Parks, Harrison              Perth                    24.97   1
 11 Murray, Chad                 Regiopolis               25.02   3
 12 Cheung, Jackie               Trinity                  25.04   5
 13 MacDonald, Scott             Bayside                  25.13   1
 14 Dasilva, Nathan              St.Jos.Cornw             25.14   5
 15 Gentles, Matt                Trinity                  25.36   6
 16 Therrien, Louis-Philip       Hawkesbury               25.60   6
 17 Charles, Chris               Tiss                     25.64   3
 18 Kovacevic, Shane             St. Anne                 25.65   5
 19 Sharpe, Brad                 E.Northumber             25.66   7
 20 Murphy, Lee                  Loyola                   25.71   8
 21 Sirmas, Jimmy                St.Mary                  26.04   2
 22 Peters, Shane                Sydenham                 26.49   8
 23 Fortier, Chris               St.Mary                  26.53   6
 24 Trewartha, Lance             Tiss                     26.73   2
 25 O'Connor, Cory               N.Hastings               27.36   1
 26 Stefakos, Frank              Trenton                  27.56   2
 27 Rivette, Shawn               L'Heritage               27.92   7
 28 Becker, Dylan                Moira                    28.34   8

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   50.20  1985        Ken Leblanc, Laurentian H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Neil                  Tiss                     51.85   1   10
  2 Currie, Adam                 Richelieu V.             52.53   1    8
  3 Pierce, Matt                 Arnprior                 53.38   1    6
  4 Lester, Daniel               Carleton Pl.             53.88   1    4
  5 Borkovic, Ben                Trinity                  54.63   3    2
  6 Killen, Will                 Regiopolis               55.20   1    1
  7 Robinson, Scott              Bayridge                 55.57   1
  8 Parks, Harrison              Perth                    56.78   3
  9 Skryztinski, Neil            Richelieu V.             57.34   2
 10 Thompson, Brandon            Rideau                   57.62   2
 11 Sutherland, Chris            E.Northumber             58.47   2
 12 Plaschka, Rick               Tiss                     58.99   3
 13 Murphy, Jim                  St. Anne                 59.25   2
 14 Trewartha, Lance             Tiss                     59.99   2
 15 Irwin, Pat                   Regiopolis             1:01.11   3
 16 McCoy, Jeremy                Ernestown              1:01.16   2
 17 Anderson, Chris              Tiss                  x1:01.47   4
 18 Kovacevic, Shane             St. Anne               1:01.92   3
 19 Allen, Tyler                 Moira                  1:02.59   4
 20 Porter, Charles              Napanee                1:03.22   3

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:58.20  1999        Gavin Cosgrove, Holy Cross S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S
    USA H.S.:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens,CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Adam                 Richelieu V.           1:59.53    10
  2 Cadovius, James              Richelieu V.           2:00.19     8
  3 Adair, Adam                  E.Northumber           2:00.50     6
  4 Byrne, Ryan                  St. Anne               2:02.96     4
  5 Savard, Kevin                Almonte                2:04.16     2
  6 Novakowski, Brandon          Kingston               2:04.72     1
  7 Millard, Matt                Tiss                   2:08.41
  8 Borkovic, Ben                Trinity                2:09.25
  9 Markell, Alex                St.Jos.Cornw           2:11.83
 10 Verboomen, Kyle              Vaudreuil              2:13.28
 11 McLeod, Pat                  St.Jos.Cornw           2:14.35
 12 Carrutheres, Devin           N.Dundas               2:14.83
 13 Sutherland, Chris            E.Northumber           2:16.65
 14 Berry, Matt                  Trenton                2:17.93
 15 Melo, Jason                  Rideau                 2:19.50
 16 Plaschka, Rick               Tiss                   2:20.01
 17 Irwin, Pat                   Regiopolis             2:21.20
 18 Seckar, Nick                 E.Northumber           2:21.65
 19 Murphy, Jim                  St. Anne               2:22.12
 20 McCallum, Andrew             S.Carleton             2:28.38
 21 McAlpine, Josh               Moira                  2:29.39
 22 Gilmour, Brett               Moira                  2:31.50
 -- Fourtier, Mike               S.Carleton                  NT
 -- Thompson, Brandon            Rideau                      NT
 -- Hill, Josh                   Trenton                     NT
 -- Paquette, Maxim              Hawkesbury                  NT
 -- Porter, Charles              Napanee                     NT
 -- Curran, Andrew               Trenton                     NT
 -- Wolfe, Josh                  Selwyn                      NT
 -- Gibson, Dustin               Napanee                     NT
 -- Bagg, Rob                    Frontenac                   NT
 -- Goodsell, Larry              Ernestown                   NT
 -- Yolkowski, Jordan            Renfrew                     NT
 -- Baird, Jeremy                Bayridge                    NT
 -- Robinson, Scott              Bayridge                    NT

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:55.40  1985        Scott Faulds, Centennial S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S
    USA H.S.:   3:39.00  1964        Jim Ryun, Witchita,KS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadovius, James              Richelieu V.           4:16.80    10
  2 Cummings, Travis             Regiopolis             4:22.59     8
  3 Paquette, Maxim              Hawkesbury             4:24.60     6
  4 Ollson, Cam                  Frontenac              4:30.57     4
  5 Dijkema, Jason               Tiss                   4:33.04     2
  6 Ladd, Jordan                 Tiss                   4:34.39     1
  7 Henderson, Kyle              Tiss                   4:36.85
  8 Craig, Brian                 E.Northumber           4:42.82
  9 Guthrie, Kevin               N.Dundas               4:50.24
 10 Berry, Matt                  Trenton                4:52.08
 11 Campbell, Dan                S.Carleton             4:54.34
 12 Hill, Josh                   Trenton                5:02.73
 13 Kvarda, Aaron                Moira                  5:15.80
 14 Saunders, Joseph             Trinity                5:16.37
 15 Ryan, Pardriac               Fellowes               5:21.10
 16 McCallum, Andrew             S.Carleton             5:22.37
 17 Gilmour, Brett               Moira                  6:22.56

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3'0" height Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.80  1985        Ralph Carter/Jeff Keays 1995, Richview/TISS
 Canada H.S.:   13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel, Walkerton D.S.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, Jon                 Sydenham                 15.96    10
  2 Blom, Theo                   N.Dundas                 16.44     8
  3 Gentles, Matt                Trinity                  16.62     6
  4 Wright, Brennan              Regiopolis               17.27     4
  5 Hennessy, Josh               E.Northumber             18.02     2
 -- Mercer, Sonny                Regiopolis                  NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3'0" height Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.80  1985        Ralph Carter/Jeff Keays 1995, Richview/TISS
 Canada H.S.:   13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel, Walkerton D.S.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Jon                 Sydenham                 16.14q  2
  2 Blom, Theo                   N.Dundas                 16.81q  2
  3 Wright, Brennan              Regiopolis               16.96q  1
  4 Hennessy, Josh               E.Northumber             16.97q  1
  5 Gentles, Matt                Trinity                  17.33q  2
  6 Rathwell, Ryan               Renfrew                  22.49q  2
 -- Sabourin, Shawn              St.Mary                     NT   1
 -- Cirinna, Gro                 E.Northumber                NT   1
 -- Mercer, Sonny                Regiopolis                  NT   1
 -- Searle, Jamie                Moira                       NT   2
 -- Dowling, Tim                 Regiopolis                 DNF   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Boys
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arnprior D.H.S.  'A'                                  46.70   3   10
  2 Regiopollis-Notre-Dame  'A'                           47.04   1    8
  3 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                47.54   1    6
  4 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         48.54   2    4
  5 E.S.R. de Hawkesbury  'A'                             48.68   1    2
  6 Holy Cross S.S.  'A'                                  49.61   2    1
  7 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                               x50.08   2
  8 Moira S.S.  'A'                                       51.01   3

Boys High Jump Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2.04m  1989        Darren Cunningham, Trinity College
 Canada H.S.:   2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris H.S
    USA H.S.:   2.26m  1983        Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tozer, Bobby                 Regiopolis               1.80m    10
  2 McMahon, Stuart              St.Mary                  1.75m     8
  3 Dunlop, Matt                 Moira                    1.70m     6
  4 Howard, Ryan                 Almonte                  1.65m     1.4
  4 Zylstra, Paul                E.Northumber             1.65m     1.4
  4 Finn, Luke                   Holy Cross               1.65m     1.4
  4 Karadakis, Spiros            Arnprior                 1.65m     1.4
  4 Stashishisk, Derek           Arnprior                 1.65m     1.4
  9 Clement, Rory                N.Dundas                 1.60m
  9 Baker, Jason                 N.Hastings               1.60m
  9 Boudriau, Phil               Trenton                  1.60m
  9 Hogeveen, Steve              S.Carleton               1.60m
 13 Krosse, Steve                Arnprior                 1.55m
 13 Stefakos, Frank              Trenton                  1.55m
 13 Trewartha, Lance             Tiss                     1.55m
 -- Landu, Romain                Regiopolis                  NH
 -- Rathwell, Ryan               Renfrew                     NH
 -- Rathwell, Scott              Renfrew                     NH
 -- Wright, Jeff                 Rideau                      NH
 -- Carquez, Ron                 Regiopolis                  NH
 -- Greenwwod, Cory              Regiopolis                  NH
 -- Robinson, Fraser             S.Carleton                  NH
 -- Ellerton, Brad               Bayside                     NH
 -- Jones, Stefan                N.Hastings                  NH
 -- Wight, Ryan                  Bayridge                    NH
 -- Wight, Kyle                  Bayridge                    NH
 -- Droogh, Adrian               Sydenham                    NH
 -- Burns, Jeff                  Regiopolis                  NH
 -- Henry, Andrew                Arnprior                    NH
 -- Collins, Josh                N.Hastings                  NH

Boys Pole Vault Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4.15m  1997        Mike Kleywegt, Lasalle S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F.E. Madill SS
    USA H.S.:   5.54m  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield,TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knapp, Eric                  Tiss                     3.08m    10
  2 Tang, Ho Yin                 Grenville CC             3.05m     7
  2 Asquini, Joe                 Bayridge                 3.05m     7
  4 McGurrin, Eric               Tiss                     2.90m     4
  5 Taylor, Robbie               Tiss                     2.75m     2

Boys Long Jump Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.87m  1985        Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   8.16m  1989        Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cove, Chris                  Tiss                     6.04m    10
  2 McGurrin, Eric               Tiss                     6.01m     8
  3 Rathwell, Scott              Renfrew                  5.98m     6
  4 Findlay, Cole                Bayridge                 5.73m     4
  5 Boudriau, Phil               Trenton                  5.66m     2
  6 Christian, Ryan              E.Northumber             5.61m     1
  7 David, Daniel                L'Heritage               5.60m
  8 Liscumb, Corey               St.Mary                  5.44m
  9 Scott, Steve                 Tiss                     5.42m
 10 Seguin, Kristian             Hawkesbury               5.31m
 11 Howard, Ryan                 Almonte                  5.12m
 11 Bradley, Scott               N.Dundas                 5.12m
 11 Lammers, Mike                E.Northumber             5.12m
 14 Clement, Rory                N.Dundas                 5.08m
 15 Whaley, Adam                 Trenton                  5.07m
 16 King, Matthew                Arnprior                 5.04m
 17 Touchbourne, Kevin           Napanee                  5.03m
 17 Larson, Eric                 Rideau                   5.03m
 19 Anderson, Chris              Tiss                    x4.99m
 20 Freymond, Phillip            Napanee                  4.86m
 21 Keo, Dave                    Regiopolis               4.82m
 22 Hiller, Mark                 Arnprior                 4.81m
 23 O'Connor, Cory               N.Hastings               4.51m
 24 Wight, Kyle                  Bayridge                 4.26m
 25 McAlpine, Josh               Moira                    3.95m
 26 Carnegie, Sean               Bayridge                 3.68m
 -- Jamison, Ryan                Arnprior                    ND
 -- Fleming, James               Rideau                      ND
 -- Chrissley, Randy             Rideau                      ND
 -- Jahn, Andrew                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Fourtier, Mike               S.Carleton                  ND
 -- Button, Dan                  Trenton                     ND
 -- Abromaitis, Peter            S.Carleton                  ND
 -- Mansfield, Patrick           Arnprior                    ND
 -- Oelsner, Nathaniel           Arnprior                    ND
 -- Zylstra, Paul                E.Northumber                ND
 -- Wight, Ryan                  Bayridge                    ND
 -- Peters, Shane                Sydenham                    ND
 -- Asquini, Joe                 Bayridge                    ND
 -- Allen, Tyler                 Moira                       ND
 -- Wong, Kenneth                Trinity                     ND
 -- Dunlop, Matt                 Moira                       ND
 -- Stott, Brett                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Rogers, Matt                 Ernestown                   ND

Boys Triple Jump Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.70m  2000        Steve Cove, TISS
 Canada H.S.:   15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Rd. C.I.
    USA H.S.:   16.44m  1998        Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rathwell, Scott              Renfrew                 13.09m    10
  2 Tozer, Bobby                 Regiopolis              13.08m     8
  3 Dunlop, Matt                 Moira                   12.62m     6
  4 Clement, Rory                N.Dundas                11.93m     4
  5 Findlay, Cole                Bayridge                11.89m     2
  6 David, Daniel                L'Heritage              11.87m     1
  7 Christian, Ryan              E.Northumber            11.68m
  8 Keo, Dave                    Regiopolis              11.65m
  9 McGurrin, Eric               Tiss                    11.50m
 10 Liscumb, Corey               St.Mary                 11.49m
 11 Scott, Steve                 Tiss                    11.43m
 12 Cove, Chris                  Tiss                    11.13m
 13 Anderson, Chris              Tiss                   x10.65m
 14 Bradley, Scott               N.Dundas                10.30m
 -- Button, Dan                  Trenton                     ND
 -- Chrissley, Randy             Rideau                      ND
 -- Larson, Eric                 Rideau                      ND
 -- Milonas, Nick                Bayridge                    ND
 -- Rogers, Matt                 Ernestown                   ND
 -- St.Louis, Josh               Opeongo                     ND
 -- Botting, Mike                Bayridge                    ND
 -- Kvarda, Aaron                Moira                       ND
 -- Becker, Dylan                Moira                       ND
 -- Rines, Steve                 Frontenac                   ND

Boys Shot Put 12 lb. Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   16.72m  1997        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's
    USA H.S.:   24.77m  1979        Mike Carter, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Brad                  Tiss                    13.64m    10
  2 Belaire, Brandon             Opeongo                 12.95m     8
  3 Bradford, Shawn              S.Grenville             12.90m     6
  4 Bradshaw, Alex               Trinity                 12.64m     4
  5 Touchbourne, Kevin           Napanee                 12.45m     2
  6 Bowan, Casey                 Opeongo                 11.90m     1
  7 Courneya, Geoff              Holy Cross              11.80m
  8 Simpson, Andrew              Holy Cross              11.40m
  9 Vingerhoeds, Brandon         Carleton Pl.            11.00m
 10 Van Herpt, Nick              Holy Cross              10.60m
 11 Sharpe, Brad                 E.Northumber            10.57m
 12 Watson, Jordan               Holy Cross             x10.55m
 13 Arbuthnot, Ryan              Renfrew                 10.52m
 14 Brody, Cheyne                Ernestown               10.50m

Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg. Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   49.92m  2001        Teo Schwartzentrube, Opeongo H.S.
 Canada H.S.:   64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting H.S.
    USA H.S.:   68.64m  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollack, Ben                 Kingston                45.42m    10
  2 Skryztinski, Neil            Richelieu V.            35.86m     8
  3 Bowan, Casey                 Opeongo                 35.69m     6
  4 Bradshaw, Alex               Trinity                 34.99m     4
  5 Belaire, Brandon             Opeongo                 34.91m     2
  6 Arbuthnot, Ryan              Renfrew                 34.86m     1
  7 Dougherty, Lance             Renfrew                 30.61m
  8 Watson, Jordan               Holy Cross              29.65m
  9 Bradford, Shawn              S.Grenville             28.70m
 10 Cadovius, James              Richelieu V.            28.56m
 11 Sharpe, Brad                 E.Northumber            28.27m
 12 Meconi, Marc                 St. Anne                27.79m
 13 Simpson, Andrew              Holy Cross              27.41m
 14 Becker, Curtis               Holy Cross              27.26m
 15 Collins, Dave                E.Northumber            26.95m
 16 Christian, Ryan              E.Northumber            26.78m
 17 Eve, Tyler                   Renfrew                 26.68m
 18 Dunster, Ray                 Athens                  26.24m
 -- Freeman, Pat                 St. Anne                    ND
 -- Fraser, Kent                 S.Carleton                  ND
 -- Coville, Mark                S.Grenville                 ND
 -- Perron, Even                 S.Carleton                  ND
 -- McCarthy, Steve              S.Carleton                  ND
 -- Culbreath, Zhaodi            Bayridge                    ND
 -- Carnegie, Sean               Bayridge                    ND
 -- Kubisheski, Mark             Bayridge                    ND
 -- Woodland, James              Bayridge                    ND
 -- Dacosta, Tyler               Holy Cross                  ND
 -- Stott, Brett                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Legarre, Eric                Holy Cross                  ND
 -- Hulton, Ryan                 Frontenac                   ND
 -- Vingerhoeds, Brandon         Carleton Pl.                ND
 -- Collins, Josh                N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Rines, Steve                 Frontenac                   ND
 -- Gow, Jason                   Bayridge                    ND
 -- Lyon, Shaun                  Bayridge                    ND
 -- Cripps, Robbie               E.Northumber                ND

Boys Javelin Throw 800 gm. Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   55.26m  1998        Travis Brennan, TISS
 Canada H.S.:   71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's
    USA H.S.:   73.74m  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Dave                E.Northumber            47.35m    10
  2 Bowan, Casey                 Opeongo                 46.51m     8
  3 Collins, Matt                Fellowes                43.54m     6
  4 Courneya, Geoff              Holy Cross              43.20m     4
  5 Parent, Michel               Hawkesbury              42.16m     2
  6 Matthiew, Chris              St. Anne                40.82m     1
  7 Bradshaw, Alex               Trinity                 40.49m
  8 Burns, Ryan                  Frontenac               39.45m
  9 Aubry, Eric                  L'Heritage              35.66m
 10 Becker, Curtis               Holy Cross              34.24m
 -- Hulton, Ryan                 Frontenac                   ND
 -- Brody, Cheyne                Ernestown                   ND
 -- Meconi, Marc                 St. Anne                    ND
 -- Lammers, Mike                E.Northumber                ND
 -- McCoy, Jeremy                Ernestown                   ND
 -- Marleau, Stephane            Grenville CC                ND
 -- Collins, Josh                N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Pauhl, Steven                Opeongo                     ND
 -- Dougherty, Lance             Renfrew                     ND
 -- Arbuthnot, Ryan              Renfrew                     ND
 -- Freeman, Pat                 St. Anne                    ND
 -- McGregor, Adam               Frontenac                   ND
 -- Leach, Kyle                  Opeongo                     ND
 -- Verstegen, Rob               S.Grenville                 ND
 -- Freymond, Phillip            Napanee                     ND
 -- Dacosta, Tyler               Holy Cross                  ND
 -- Skryztinski, Neil            Richelieu V.                ND
 -- Whyte, Dustin                Holy Cross                  ND
 -- Legarre, Eric                Holy Cross                  ND
 -- Jahn, Andrew                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Goulet, Neil                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Scott, Tyler                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Pierce, M.D.                 Arnprior                    ND
 -- Jamison, Ryan                Arnprior                    ND
 -- Kubisheski, Mark             Bayridge                    ND
 -- Lyon, Shaun                  Bayridge                    ND
 -- Culbreath, Zhaodi            Bayridge                    ND
 -- Bergstrom, Eddie             Tiss                        ND
 -- Gow, Jason                   Bayridge                    ND
 -- Bertrim, Taylor              Sydenham                    ND
 -- Simpson, Andrew              Holy Cross                  ND
 -- Botting, Mike                Bayridge                    ND
 -- Woodland, James              Bayridge                    ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.40  1983        Anthony Small, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cove, Steve                  Tiss                     10.30    10
  2 Sawyer, Michael              Vanier                   11.32     8
  3 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne                 11.42     6
  4 Cross, Mark                  Tiss                     11.47     4
  5 Stoute, Barry                Vanier                   11.72     2
 -- Ukwuoma, Emie                Bayridge                    NT

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.40  1983        Anthony Small, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne                 11.18q  2
  2 Sawyer, Michael              Vanier                   11.21q  1
  3 Cove, Steve                  Tiss                     11.25q  2
  4 Cross, Mark                  Tiss                     11.39q  4
  5 Stoute, Barry                Vanier                   11.49q  4
  6 Ukwuoma, Emie                Bayridge                 11.76q  3
  7 Howe, A.J.                   Tiss                     11.79   3
  8 Prionas, Matt                Trenton                  11.81   1
  9 DaSilva, Dan                 St.Jos.Cornw             11.87   1
 10 Brummel, Darren              Trenton                  11.95   2
 11 Tuer, Phil                   Moira                    12.06   2
 12 Sullivan, Sean               Bayside                  12.16   3
 13 McFadden, Eric               Moira                    12.40   3
 14 Perry, Brian                 Napanee                  12.41   4
 15 Neitzel, Brad                S.Carleton               12.50   3
 16 McDonald, Tyler              St.Mary                  12.68   2
 17 VanHyning, Curtis            S.Grenville              12.74   1
 18 Metzger, Robert              Fellowes                 12.88   3
 18 Perrin, Eric                 S.Grenville              12.88   4
 20 Reade, Mike                  Moira                    12.95   4
 21 Covell, Greg                 E.Northumber             13.01   1
 22 Tackeberry, Eric             Ernestown                13.94   4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.30  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne                 23.55    10
  2 Duffy, Neil                  Carleton Pl.             23.98     8
  3 Stoute, Barry                Vanier                   24.66     6
 -- Howe, A.J.                   Tiss                        NT
 -- Sawyer, Michael              Vanier                      NT
 -- Ukwuoma, Emie                Bayridge                    NT

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.30  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawyer, Michael              Vanier                   22.55q  2
  2 Rae, Jeff                    St. Anne                 22.57q  1
  3 Ukwuoma, Emie                Bayridge                 23.26q  5
  4 Duffy, Neil                  Carleton Pl.             23.27q  5
  5 Stoute, Barry                Vanier                   23.72q  3
  6 Howe, A.J.                   Tiss                     23.89q  4
  7 Prionas, Matt                Trenton                  24.34   2
  8 Colterman, Matt              Renfrew                  24.67   3
  9 Sullivan, Sean               Bayside                  24.87   1
 10 Brummel, Darren              Trenton                  24.99   3
 11 Stanley, Adam                E.Northumber             25.10   4
 12 Neitzel, Brad                S.Carleton               25.57   3
 13 Knowles, Christian           Trinity                  25.78   4
 14 McFadden, Eric               Moira                    26.08   5
 15 Quilty, Wally                S.Carleton               26.20   4
 16 Hurley, Sean                 Tiss                     26.63   2
 17 Metzger, Robert              Fellowes                 27.10   5
 18 Covell, Greg                 E.Northumber             27.24   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.50  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandao, Dan                 Bayridge                 52.10   1   10
  2 Roth, Jon                    Tiss                     53.20   1    8
  3 Cooper, Ben                  Tiss                     54.30   1    6
  4 Williamson, Conor            Regiopolis               54.52   2    4
  5 Stanley, Adam                E.Northumber             55.59   1    2
  6 Knowles, Christian           Trinity                  58.56   1    1
  7 Quilty, Wally                S.Carleton             1:00.26   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:55.40  1985        Wayne Montcrieffe, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S
    USA H.S.:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens,CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamson, Conor            Regiopolis             2:06.32    10
  2 Roth, Jon                    Tiss                   2:06.74     8
  3 Sheridan, Gavin              Holy Cross             2:07.13     6
  4 Pagnello, Brock              Tiss                   2:13.99     4
  5 Harris, Chris                Frontenac              2:15.54     2
  6 Farnsworth, Greg             Grenville CC           2:27.39     1
 -- Mulvihill, Matt              Renfrew                     NT
 -- Huszarik, Greg               N.Hastings                  NT
 -- Alliston, Craig              S.Carleton                  NT
 -- Carle, John                  Riversode                   NT
 -- McCue, Jeff                  Regiopolis                  NT

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:57.50  1985        Wayne Montcrieffe, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S
    USA H.S.:   3:39.00  1964        Jim Ryun, Witchita, KS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Favre, John                  E.Northumber           4:26.86    10
  2 Burt, Jordan                 Rideau                 4:27.72     8
  3 Maillet, Nathan              Frontenac              4:38.51     6
  4 Soutter, David               Frontenac              4:43.66     4
  5 Charrette, Jean-Francoi      Hawkesbury             4:45.57     2
  6 Frederick, Kurt              St. Anne               4:49.07     1
  7 Penny, Reilly                Tiss                   4:55.43
  8 Harris, Chris                Frontenac              5:06.59

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3'3"" height Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.90  1988        Patrick Burke, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel, Walkerton D.S.S.
    USA H.S.:   12.90  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains,NJ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Brien, Adam                Carleton Pl.             16.39    10
  2 Bunden, S.                   Arnprior                 16.67     8
  3 Davison, Tim                 Sydenham                 17.37     6
  4 Stewart, Andy                Arnprior                 18.00     4
  5 Gillespie, Anthony           E.Northumber             18.57     2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3'3"" height Senior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.90  1988        Patrick Burke, Central Tech
 Canada H.S.:   13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel, Walkerton D.S.S.
    USA H.S.:   12.90  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains,NJ
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Adam                Carleton Pl.             16.39q
  2 Bunden, S.                   Arnprior                 16.67q
  3 Davison, Tim                 Sydenham                 17.37q
  4 Stewart, Andy                Arnprior                 18.00q
  5 Gillespie, Anthony           E.Northumber             18.57q
 -- Long, Colin                  Carleton Pl.                NT

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   41.80  1992        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
 Canada H.S.:   41.10  1987        George Harvey S.S., Toronto, ON
    USA H.S.:   39.76  1998        Wyatt H.S., Fort Worth, TX
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                45.85   1   10
  2 Carleton Place  'A'                                   46.35   1    8
  3 Brockville C.I.  'A'                                  48.72   2    6
  4 Regiopollis-Notre-Dame  'A'                           49.32   2    4
  5 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         49.61   1    2
  6 North Hastings H.S.  'A'                              51.24   2    1

Boys High Jump Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2.06m  1990        Darren Cunningham, Trinity College
 Canada H.S.:   2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris H.S
    USA H.S.:   2.26m  1983        Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Michael, Dan             Renfrew                  1.96m    10
  2 Adair, Adam                  E.Northumber             1.75m     8
  3 Jenkins, Chris               N.Hastings               1.65m     5
  3 Duldulao, Mark               Regiopolis               1.65m     5
 -- Reade, Mike                  Moira                       NH
 -- McNutty, Mike                Ernestown                   NH

Boys Pole Vault Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:    4.27m  1997        Ryan Egan, St. Anne S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   51.00m  1985        Doug Wood, F.E. Madill S.S.
    USA H.S.:    5.54m  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Andy                Arnprior                 3.60m    10
  2 Tellier, Jordan              St. Anne                 3.40m     8
  3 Cooper, Ben                  Tiss                     3.00m     6
  4 Frederick, Kurt              St. Anne                 2.60m     4

Boys Long Jump Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.12m  1988        Ian Hilton, George Harvey SS
 Canada H.S.:   7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Tech
    USA H.S.:   8.16m  1989        Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cross, Mark                  Tiss                     6.68m    10
  2 Cove, Steve                  Tiss                     6.52m     8
  3 Duldulao, Mark               Regiopolis               5.92m     6
  4 Tuer, Phil                   Moira                    5.70m     4
  5 McMillan, Bryan              Regiopolis               5.59m     1.5
  5 Perkins, Dustin              Brockville               5.59m     1.5
  7 Rusheleau, Paul              Arnprior                 5.48m
  7 Knight, Terry                Trenton                  5.48m
  9 Adair, Adam                  E.Northumber             5.43m
  9 Ncube, Patson                Regiopolis               5.43m
 11 Grange, Mitch                Brockville               5.41m
 12 McFadden, Eric               Moira                    5.30m
 13 McMahon, Stuart              St.Mary                  5.29m

Boys Triple Jump Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.53m  1980        Mike Purville, George Harvey SS
 Canada H.S.:   15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Rd. C.I.
    USA H.S.:   16.44m  1998        Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cove, Steve                  Tiss                    14.20m    10
  2 McMillan, Bryan              Regiopolis              12.23m     7
  2 Grange, Mitch                Brockville              12.23m     7
  4 Duldulao, Mark               Regiopolis              11.74m     4
  5 Jenkins, Chris               N.Hastings              11.69m     2
  6 Perkins, Dustin              Brockville              11.35m     1
  7 McNutty, Mike                Ernestown               10.42m
 -- Cook, Tripp                  Almonte                     ND

Boys Shot Put 12 lb. Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   18.44m  1998        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's
    USA H.S.:   24.77m  1979        Mike Carter, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartzentrube, Teo         Opeongo                 16.11m    10
  2 McPhee, David                Opeongo                 15.05m     8
  3 Westerdep, Herman            Ernestown               14.00m     6
  4 Davis, Matt                  Arnprior                13.30m     4
  5 Skeaff, Devon                E.Northumber            12.76m     2
  6 Weir, Adam                   Carleton Pl.            12.40m     1
  7 Brontmire, Kory              S.Grenville             11.78m
  8 Surette, Kris                Holy Cross              11.33m
  9 Ruckstuhl, Ken               E.Northumber            11.10m

Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg. Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.10m  1988        Rob Pilo, Richview C.I.
 Canada H.S.:   64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting H.S.
    USA H.S.:   68.64m  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartzentrube, Teo         Opeongo                 50.89m    10
  2 McPhee, David                Opeongo                 45.06m     8
  3 Ruckstuhl, Ken               E.Northumber            40.02m     6
  4 St. Michael, Dan             Renfrew                 35.47m     4
  5 Weir, Adam                   Carleton Pl.            33.03m     2
  6 Davis, Matt                  Arnprior                32.56m     1
  7 Girard, Rob                  St. Anne                29.54m
  8 Skeaff, Devon                E.Northumber            25.84m
  9 Brown, Jeff                  Napanee                 24.87m
 10 Gendron, Aaron               Napanee                 23.25m
 11 Mayhew, Munroe               Regiopolis              23.04m
 12 Jones, Louis                 N.Hastings              22.30m
 13 Laporte, Ryan                S.Grenville             20.85m

Boys Javelin Throw 800 gm. Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   62.44m  2001        Matt Murdock, Frontenac S.S.
 Canada H.S.:   71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's
    USA H.S.:   73.74m  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stott, Scott                 Sydenham                48.41m    10
  2 Nutbrown, Matt               Tiss                    46.72m     8
  3 Rusheleau, Paul              Arnprior                44.09m     6
  4 Stewart, Andy                Arnprior                40.97m     4
  5 Girard, Rob                  St. Anne                40.88m     2
  6 Brontmire, Kory              S.Grenville             39.78m     1
  7 Covell, Greg                 E.Northumber            38.68m
  8 Perrin, Justin               S.Carleton              37.98m
  9 Mayhew, Munroe               Regiopolis              37.14m
 10 Marleau, Stephane            Grenville CC            36.80m
 11 Perry, Brian                 Napanee                 34.52m
 -- Marshall, Jared              Trenton                     ND
 -- Jones, Louis                 N.Hastings                  ND
 -- Andress, Tyler               Brockville                  ND
 -- Rodgerson, Rick              Bayridge                    ND
 -- Twigge, Kyle                 Almonte                     ND
 -- Gillis, Tim                  Bayridge                    ND
 -- Metzger, Robert              Fellowes                    ND
 -- McNutty, Mike                Ernestown                   ND

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   6:09.10  1992        Bill Reynolds, TISS
 Canada H.S.:   5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, E.S. Algonquin
    USA H.S.:   5:43.90  1991        Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grey, Martin                 Perth                  6:34.59    10
  2 Soutter, David               Frontenac              7:11.14     8
  3 Farnsworth, Greg             Grenville CC           7:18.44     6
  4 O'Dwyer, Dylan               Regiopolis             7:20.43     4
  5 Bradshaw, Eric               E.Northumber           7:57.65     2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:20.30  1987        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
 Canada H.S.:   3:10.80  1987        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON
    USA H.S.:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne H.S., Hawthorne, CA
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                              3:37.09   1   10
  2 Carleton Place  'A'                                 3:39.90   1    8
  3 Richelieu Valley H.S.  'A'                          3:46.33   2    6
  4 Regiopollis-Notre-Dame  'A'                         3:47.49   1    4
  5 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                       3:47.87   2    2
  6 Trenton H.S.  'A'                                   3:51.48   1    1
  7 Thousand Is. S.S.  'C'                             x3:54.51   1
  8 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                             x3:55.24   1
  9 St. Joseph's S.S.  'A'                              3:59.18   2
 10 East Northumberland S.S.  'B'                      x4:03.22   2
 11 Trenton H.S.  'B'                                  x4:06.00   1
 12 South Carleton H.S.  'A'                            4:07.36   1