Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/02 06:27 PM
                 WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/14/02 to 5/16/02
                           Sandwich Secondary School
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey
       ESSAA: # 12.6h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo  St.Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             13.02Q -0.3  3
  2 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                13.16Q  4.1  1
  3 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             13.36Q  1.3  2
  4 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             13.39Q  4.1  1
  5 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 13.61Q -0.3  3
  5 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.61Q  1.3  2
  7 Durocher, Chelsea            Villanova                13.62q  4.1  1
  8 Busteed, Erin                Brdhs                    13.67q  4.1  1
  9 Vandereerden, Melissa        Villanova                13.73   1.3  2
 10 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J             13.75  -0.3  3
 11 Southkavone, Cathyna         St. Joes                 13.85   4.1  1
 12 Watkin, Ashley               Amherst                  13.97   4.1  1
 13 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St.Anne's                14.03  -0.3  3
 14 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy                  14.08   1.3  2
 15 Soulet, Sylvannia            Amherst                  14.24  -0.3  3
 16 Langlois, Jacelyn            St.Anne's                14.32   1.3  2
 17 Morand, Suzanne              L'Essor Es-W             14.43   1.3  2
 17 Khamvongsa, Toonny           Brennan, F.J             14.43   4.1  1
 19 Javier, Christine            Holy Names H             14.49  -0.3  3
 20 Moses, Alyssa                Sandwich                 14.53   4.1  1
 21 Brown, Ruthie                Brdhs                    15.11  -0.3  3
 22 Quenneville, Leeanne         L'Essor Es-W             15.24   1.3  2
 23 Strain, Brooke               Assumption C             15.43  -0.3  3

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey
       ESSAA: # 12.6h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo  St.Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             13.10Q  NWI  2
  2 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             13.11Q  NWI  1
  3 Busteed, Erin                Brdhs                    13.31Q  NWI  3
  4 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                13.56Q  NWI  6
  5 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.60Q  NWI  5
  6 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J             13.70Q  NWI  4
  7 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 13.50Q  NWI  1
  8 Vandereerden, Melissa        Villanova                13.58Q  NWI  3
  9 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             13.69Q  NWI  2
 10 Southkavone, Cathyna         St. Joes                 13.96Q  NWI  4
 11 Langlois, Jacelyn            St.Anne's                14.05Q  NWI  5
 12 Soulet, Sylvannia            Amherst                  14.14Q  NWI  6
 13 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St.Anne's                13.74Q  NWI  2
 14 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy                  13.97Q  NWI  4
 15 Moses, Alyssa                Sandwich                 14.07Q  NWI  3
 15 Durocher, Chelsea            Villanova                14.07Q  NWI  5
 17 Morand, Suzanne              L'Essor Es-W             14.28Q  NWI  6
 18 Brown, Ruthie                Brdhs                    14.57Q  NWI  1
 19 Javier, Christine            Holy Names H             14.23Q  NWI  5
 20 Harris, Iman                 St. Joes                 14.30Q  NWI  3
 21 Watkin, Ashley               Amherst                  14.38Q  NWI  4
 22 Khamvongsa, Toonny           Brennan, F.J             14.57Q  NWI  6
 23 Quenneville, Leeanne         L'Essor Es-W             14.60Q  NWI  1
 24 Strain, Brooke               Assumption C             14.88Q  NWI  2
 25 Ross, Kaitlyn                Amherst                  14.48   NWI  5
 26 Bondy, Nicole                Herman S S               14.54   NWI  3
 27 Lauzon, Julie                EssexDHS-Es              14.62   NWI  5
 28 Charbonneau, Emily           St. Joes                 14.97   NWI  4
 29 Szabo, Tara                  McA                      15.04   NWI  6
 30 Leclaire, Ashley             Lajeunesse               15.05   NWI  3
 31 Hebert, Jacqueline           St.Anne's                15.06   NWI  1
 32 Reimer, Stephanie            Holy Names H             15.10   NWI  2
 33 Woghiren, Uwaila             Massey                   15.23   NWI  1
 34 Lau, Shirley                 Massey                   15.42   NWI  1
 35 Kehl, Alison                 L'Essor Es-W             15.65   NWI  6
 36 Dhami, Sharan                Massey                   15.90   NWI  2

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:54.40  1989        Korie Ocolisan -Massey
       ESSAA: # 5:09.7h  1986        Crystal Garrett -Essex
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H           5:00.16#
  2 Daichendt, Alyssa            McA                    5:00.85#
  3 Pidhoresky, Dayna            McA                    5:16.48
  4 Harris, Jamie                Massey                 5:32.61
  5 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy                5:33.36
  6 Patterson, Kristen           St.Anne's              5:41.42
  7 Quinlan, Carley              Ccsw                   5:43.45
  8 Howell, Lauren               Harrow                 5:43.59
  9 Shallow, Heidi               Riverside SS           5:43.64
 10 Golden, Meghan               Harrow                 5:47.78
 11 Hicks, Emily                 Riverside SS           5:50.87
 12 Tuffin, Ashley               Leamington             6:01.94
 13 Gullick, Laura               Amherst                6:03.21
 14 Power, Bridget               Villanova              6:03.55
 15 Notta, Monika                Brennan, F.J           6:04.92
 16 Ross, Christine              Herman S S             6:05.29
 17 Simpkins, Leah               Lajeunesse             6:05.89
 18 Dunwoody, Kelly              Brdhs                  6:06.09
 19 Southcott, Laura             Massey                 6:07.08
 20 Doster, Amanda               St.Anne's              6:07.90
 21 Schinkel, Stacey             EssexDHS-Es            6:10.92
 22 Cantin, Heather              Kingsville D           6:11.44
 23 Miller, Brianne              Sandwich               6:12.29
 24 Simon, Markie                Villanova              6:15.26
 25 O'Brien, Kelly               St.Anne's              6:21.63
 26 Favot, Sarah                 Assumption C           6:23.09
 27 Johnson, Karin               Sandwich               6:25.90
 28 Gow, Alex                    Kingsville D           6:27.26
 29 Roy, Jane                    Catholic Cen           6:33.42
 30 Dunbar, Casey                Massey                 6:39.01
 31 Soukas, Marianne             Riverside SS           6:42.53
 32 Wortley, Kayla               Amherst                6:43.27
 33 Choi, You-Lee                Brdhs                  6:45.17
 34 Phillips, Brittany           St. Joes               6:55.88
 35 Dumouchelle, Jackie          EssexDHS-Es            6:56.54
 36 Brush, Jaclyn                Amherst                6:58.54
 37 Leclaire, Ashley             Lajeunesse             7:04.36
 38 Spoiala, Heather             EssexDHS-Es            7:05.68

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 47.3h  1995        Wendy Jovanov - Massey
       ESSAA: # 49.0h  1998        Ellen Harris -General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ashley               Kingsville D             52.93   2
  2 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St.Anne's                54.74   2
  3 Brescacin, Jenna             St.Anne's                54.93   2
  4 Elcombe, Greer               Herman S S               55.61   2
  5 Rudic, Mila                  St.Anne's                57.48   2
  6 Barroco, Christina           Ccsw                     58.55   2
  7 Houtteman, Jackie            St. Joes               1:00.95   1
  8 Lau, Shirley                 Massey                 1:01.82   1
  9 Rutgers, Lisa                Ccsw                   1:02.33   2
 10 Maxim, Tara                  St. Joes               1:02.85   1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 50.8h  1972        Massey
       ESSAA: # 52.5h  1998        St. Anne's
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                53.14   2
  2 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          53.46   2
  3 Belle River D H S  'A'                                54.72   1
  4 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           55.43   2
  5 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        55.89   2
  6 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               56.54   2
  7 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         56.79   2
  8 L'Essor E S-Windsor  'A'                              58.83   1
  9 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           59.43   1
 10 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   59.78   2
 11 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                       1:00.00   2

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.28m  1976        Cathy Miles - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 5.39m  1971        Karen Bashak - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Binder, Brianna              EssexDHS-Es              4.93m   NWI
  2 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             4.60m   NWI
  3 Kitzul, Jessica              Kingsville D             4.35m   NWI
  4 Rudic, Mila                  St.Anne's                4.33m   NWI
  5 Cooper, Ashley               Kingsville D             4.19m   NWI
  6 Schinkel, Stacey             EssexDHS-Es              4.16m   NWI
  7 Javier, Christine            Holy Names H            J4.16m   NWI
  8 Soucie, Jillian              Villanova                4.09m   NWI
  9 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside SS             4.03m   NWI
 10 Bondy, Nicole                Herman S S               3.97m   NWI
 11 Busteed, Erin                Brdhs                    3.91m   NWI
 12 Hughes, Tia                  Brdhs                    3.88m   NWI
 13 Lau, Shirley                 Massey                   3.87m   NWI
 14 Strain, Brooke               Assumption C             3.82m   NWI
 14 Brown, Ruthie                Brdhs                    3.82m   NWI
 16 Woghiren, Uwaila             Massey                   3.79m   NWI
 17 Luu, Jennifer                Riverside SS             3.71m   NWI
 18 Moses, Alyssa                Sandwich                 3.64m   NWI
 19 Kehl, Alison                 L'Essor Es-W             3.62m   NWI
 20 Marshal, Amanda              Sandwich                 3.53m   NWI
 21 Jackson, Denielle            Herman S S               3.42m   NWI
 22 Hegedus, Diana               Herman S S               3.35m   NWI
 23 Harris, Iman                 St. Joes                 3.34m   NWI
 23 Hebert, Jacqueline           St.Anne's                3.34m   NWI
 25 DeLeon, Celani               Brennan, F.J             3.23m   NWI
 26 Ouellette, Alicia            Brennan, F.J             2.66m   NWI
 27 Al-Rais, Mena                Brennan, F.J             2.40m   NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.00m  1981        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
       ESSAA: # 11.09m  1977        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poisson, Alix                St. Joes                10.11m
  2 Russell, Colleen             Brennan, F.J             9.98m
  3 Hedges, Beth                 Harrow                   9.08m
  4 Kelch, Hester                Brdhs                    8.50m
  5 Wiper, Vanessa               Kingsville D             8.25m
  6 Graham, Katie                Kingsville D             7.81m
  7 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen             7.69m
  8 Dubowski, Briana             St.Anne's                7.58m
  9 Blain, Ashleigh              Herman S S               7.26m
 10 Smith, Dana                  Massey                   7.10m
 11 Courtney, Jessica            Sandwich                 7.01m
 12 Powers, Nicole               Holy Names H             6.67m
 13 Newman, Jessica              Sandwich                 6.50m
 14 Farley, Jacqui               Holy Names H             6.41m
 15 Ouellette, Jessica           Riverside SS             6.31m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.4h  1972        S. Sharkey - Brennan
       WSSAA: & 12.4h  1993        Natalie Gianotti - St. Joseph'
       ESSAA: # 12.3h  1976        V. Dawson - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             12.65Q +0.0  1
  2 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     12.93Q  NWI  3
  3 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               12.99Q  NWI  2
  4 Douthart, Kathryn            Brdhs                    13.11Q  NWI  2
  5 King, Kristi                 Brdhs                    13.21Q +0.0  1
  6 Ng, Jenny                    Villanova                13.52Q  NWI  3
  7 Leenaars, Heather            Massey                   13.72q  NWI  2
  8 Tellier, Cindy               Brdhs                    13.78q +0.0  1
  9 Besant, Jasmine              Herman S S               13.88  +0.0  1
 10 Cipriani, Davina             Brennan, F.J             13.91   NWI  3
 11 McNorton, Kate               St.Anne's                13.94   NWI  3
 12 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy                  13.96   NWI  2
 13 McNorton, Kimberly           St.Anne's                14.03   NWI  2
 14 Butler, Sarah                Holy Names H             14.06   NWI  3
 15 Nikki, Maenpaa               L'Essor Es-W             14.19  +0.0  1
 16 Joseph, Christina            Villanova                14.25   NWI  3
 17 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Cen             14.29   NWI  2
 18 Jacobs, Jamie                Brennan, F.J             14.36   NWI  3
 19 Redmond, Christine           Lajeunesse               14.45  +0.0  1
 20 Onslow, Tabitha              Amherst                  14.48  +0.0  1
 21 MacKenzie, Amy               Walkerville              14.54   NWI  2
 22 McCallum, Krysta             Kingsville D             14.58  +0.0  1
 23 Muth, Sina                   Kennedy                  15.64   NWI  2
 24 Goia, Diana                  Kennedy                  16.12   NWI  3

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.4h  1972        S. Sharkey - Brennan
       WSSAA: & 12.4h  1993        Natalie Gianotti - St. Joseph'
       ESSAA: # 12.3h  1976        V. Dawson - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             12.63Q  NWI  1
  2 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     12.94Q  NWI  5
  3 Douthart, Kathryn            Brdhs                    13.29Q  NWI  2
  3 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               13.29Q  NWI  3
  5 Ng, Jenny                    Villanova                13.64Q  NWI  4
  6 King, Kristi                 Brdhs                    13.22Q  NWI  5
  7 Tellier, Cindy               Brdhs                    13.67Q  NWI  2
  8 McNorton, Kate               St.Anne's                13.87Q  NWI  4
  9 Leenaars, Heather            Massey                   14.12Q  NWI  3
 10 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy                  14.23Q  NWI  1
 11 Cipriani, Davina             Brennan, F.J             13.83Q  NWI  5
 12 Besant, Jasmine              Herman S S               13.85Q  NWI  2
 13 Nikki, Maenpaa               L'Essor Es-W             14.04Q  NWI  4
 14 Butler, Sarah                Holy Names H             14.31Q  NWI  3
 15 Muth, Sina                   Kennedy                  15.53Q  NWI  1
 16 McNorton, Kimberly           St.Anne's                14.07Q  NWI  5
 17 Joseph, Christina            Villanova                14.30Q  NWI  4
 18 Redmond, Christine           Lajeunesse               14.47Q  NWI  2
 19 McCallum, Krysta             Kingsville D             14.63Q  NWI  3
 20 Goia, Diana                  Kennedy                  15.98Q  NWI  1
 21 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Cen             14.37q  NWI  5
 22 MacKenzie, Amy               Walkerville              14.44q  NWI  5
 23 Jacobs, Jamie                Brennan, F.J             14.48q  NWI  4
 24 Onslow, Tabitha              Amherst                  14.52q  NWI  2
 25 Singh, Preet                 St.Anne's                14.67   NWI  3
 26 Corrente, Kim                St. Joes                 14.69   NWI  3
 27 Renaud, Megan                Holy Names H             14.71   NWI  2
 28 Sloan, Becky                 Walkerville              14.83   NWI  2
 29 Oliver, Katie                Holy Names H             14.86   NWI  4
 30 Iles, Jen                    EssexDHS-Es              14.91   NWI  3
 31 McLeod, Gillian              Massey                   14.96   NWI  4
 32 Whelan, Brittany             Walkerville              15.03   NWI  5
 33 Awuku, Linda                 Sandwich                 15.67   NWI  2
 34 Knowler, Lindsay             Catholic Cen             16.04   NWI  1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:40.3h  1983        Annette Pelletier - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 5:00.2h  1979        C.Potier - St. Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H           4:52.87#
  2 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy                5:05.78
  3 Kunkel, Sandy                Villanova              5:18.96
  4 Brouyette, Nicole            Villanova              5:28.17
  5 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside SS           5:32.56
  6 Weldon, Carleigh             Massey                 5:33.61
  7 Garcia, Carmen               Riverside SS           5:36.46
  8 Royse, Krystle               Walkerville            5:38.87
  9 Trepanier, Stephanie         L'Essor Es-W           5:44.73
 10 Paterson, Mary Beth          Massey                 5:45.03
 11 Worotny, Renee               EssexDHS-Es            5:45.12
 12 Kucera, Marsha               L'Essor Es-W           5:58.05
 13 Pathak, Chante               St.Anne's              6:00.26
 14 Li, Belinda                  Massey                 6:00.32
 15 Humphrey, Sarah              EssexDHS-Es            6:01.23
 16 Market, Brenna               Lajeunesse             6:02.80
 17 Gagnon, Stephanie            EssexDHS-Es            6:04.30
 18 Laesser, Jessica             Amherst                6:07.48
 19 Raymond, Nicole              Herman S S             6:11.70
 20 White, Birdie                St.Anne's              6:16.96
 21 Durocher, Gisele             Lajeunesse             6:17.85
 22 Diles, Katrina               Catholic Cen           6:21.78
 23 Hasen, Kelly                 St.Anne's              6:24.41
 24 Newton, Jessica              Catholic Cen           6:27.46
 25 Thibert, Jenny               Walkerville            6:38.22
 26 Stocco, Tara                 Holy Names H           6:49.50
 27 Chin, Mallory                Holy Names H           6:53.65
 28 Gatto, Dana                  Assumption C           6:57.99
 29 Shoust, Katie                Catholic Cen           7:04.06

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 46.0h  1996        Wendy Jovanov - Massey
       ESSAA: # 49.00  1998        Corrine Ouellette -Villanova
     WECSSAA: $ 45.95  5/9/01      Kim Dillon / St.Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy                  47.89#  2
  2 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's                50.63   2
  3 Kubiak, Agata                Holy Names H             51.91   1
  4 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joes                 52.48   2
  5 Nolte, Nikki                 Sandwich                 54.21   2
  6 Ferguson, Amanda             Amherst                  54.44   1
  7 Yablonsky, Jessica           St. Joes                 54.59   1
  8 Cusmanic, Jasmine            Brennan, F.J             55.36   1
  9 Ferguson, Andrea             Amherst                  55.38   1
 10 Markos, Randa                St. Joes                 56.42   2
 11 Novakovich, Michelle         St.Anne's                57.17   2
 12 Levac, Jaclyn                Assumption C             57.19   1
 13 DiPasquale, Sandra           Villanova              1:00.39   2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 50.9h  1982        Massey
       ESSAA: # 52.4h  1991        St. Anne's
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Belle River D H S  'A'                                51.64#  1
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               54.19   3
  3 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                             55.08   3
  4 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   55.09   2
  5 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           55.95   1
  6 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                56.07   3
  7 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         56.27   3
  8 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           56.63   3
  9 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        56.69   2
 10 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                         58.16   3
 11 Cardinal Carter  'A'                                  58.17   2
 12 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                      1:03.05   2
 -- St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                             DQ   3

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.03m  1989        Gini-Lynn Girard - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 10.72m  1998        Kelley Park - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D            11.52m^  NWI
  2 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J            10.40m   NWI
  3 Pelletier, Shawna            Sandwich                10.24m   NWI
  4 Hurst, Whitney               Massey                   9.70m   NWI
  5 Smith, DeAnna                Leamington               9.69m   NWI
  6 Walczak, Magda               St. Joes                 9.54m   NWI
  7 St.Louis, Holly              Riverside SS             9.22m   NWI
  8 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joes                J9.22m   NWI
  9 McGuire, Laura               Villanova                9.00m   NWI
 10 Chovanec, Susan              Riverside SS             8.98m   NWI
 11 Oliver, Katie                Holy Names H             8.75m   NWI
 12 SanEmeterio, Maira           St.Anne's                8.35m   NWI
 13 Knowler, Lindsay             Catholic Cen             7.97m   NWI

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.26m  1986        Heather Quick - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 40.72m  1979        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joes                34.21m
  2 Kavanaugh, Cindy             Holy Names H            32.85m
  3 Gault, Torey                 Holy Names H            30.14m
  4 Switzer, Krista              Holy Names H            29.32m
  5 Hitchcock, Jen               Sandwich                28.94m
  6 Morrissey, Talia             St. Joes                28.70m
  7 Grima, Amy                   Villanova               27.63m
  8 Morencie, Kellen             Assumption C            26.90m
  9 Falkner, Steph               Brennan, F.J            19.35m
 10 Yablonsky, Jessica           St. Joes                19.30m
 11 Schmitz, Gillian             Brennan, F.J            19.28m
 12 Coutinho, Ashley             Brdhs                   18.85m
 13 Drouillard, Elisabeth        L'Essor Es-W            18.64m
 14 Verkoyen, Lindsay            Herman S S              18.19m
 15 Sawatsky, Jaclyn             Sandwich                15.67m
 16 Griffith, Meaghan            Sandwich                15.54m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey
       ESSAA: # 12.4h  1982        S.McClanahan - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J             12.97Q  4.5  1
  2 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             13.29Q  2.4  2
  3 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  13.66Q  0.8  3
  4 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joes                 13.19Q  4.5  1
  5 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 13.59Q  2.4  2
  6 Seguin, Ashley               St. Joes                 14.24Q  0.8  3
  7 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                13.57q  4.5  1
  8 Davie, Jessica               Harrow                   14.10q  2.4  2
  9 St Louis, Jill               Sandwich                 14.58   4.5  1
 10 Reekers, Sarah               St.Anne's                14.62   4.5  1
 11 Lamarche, Stephanie          Villanova                14.73   2.4  2
 12 Cappussi, Natalie            Ccsw                     15.73   0.8  3
 13 Cach, Marta                  Catholic Cen             17.04   0.8  3
 14 Bajwa, Pavneet               Kennedy                  17.30   2.4  2
 15 Liu, Cecilia                 Kennedy                  18.39   0.8  3

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:45.8h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 4:55.9h  1989        Crystal Garrett - Essex
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS           5:20.51
  2 Doster, Meghan               St.Anne's              5:23.62
  3 Matuk, Tiffany               Villanova              5:34.88
  4 MacLellan, Jennifer          Villanova              5:40.71
  5 Debaere, Anita               EssexDHS-Es            5:46.93
  6 Murphy, Jessica              Holy Names H           5:57.32
  7 Munt, Lauren                 Brdhs                  6:13.34
  8 Murphy, Rachel               Holy Names H           6:26.50
  9 Morga, Jacklyn               St.Anne's              6:27.80
 10 LaPorte, Justine             Brennan, F.J           6:37.01
 11 Joachimowicz, Anjelika       Holy Names H           6:44.32
 12 Meeking, Kelly               Walkerville            7:04.43
 13 Hardy, Sarah                 St.Anne's              7:18.09

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1:06.0h  1993        Sarah Wiley - Kennedy
       ESSAA: # 1:09.2h  1985        K. Nohavicka - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's              1:05.84^  2
  2 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joes               1:13.51   2
  3 Wouters, Natasha             Herman S S             1:14.28   2
  4 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J           1:14.87   1
  5 Szpak, Stephanie             Sandwich               1:16.15   2
  6 Myers, Allison               Massey                 1:28.35   2
  7 Martin, Amy                  Villanova              1:31.25   1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 50.0h  1993        Riverside
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                         50.27
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               51.89
  3 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          51.95
  4 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           52.06
  5 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                53.81
  6 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         54.32
  7 Leamington D S S  'A'                                 59.40
  8 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                           1:05.72

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.70m  1981        Linda McCurdy - Lowe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 1.56m
  2 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D             1.53m
  3 Friesen, Andrea              St.Anne's                1.40m
  4 Everaert, Amanda             Kingsville D            J1.40m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 44.41m  1998        Andrea Bulat - Brennan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doiron, Steph                Brennan, F.J            39.65m
  2 Sovran, Laura                Villanova               38.85m
  3 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                38.18m
  4 Baggio, Michelle             Holy Names H            37.43m
  5 Dunn, Krista                 Villanova               33.96m
  6 Germain, Brenda              Riverside SS            32.50m
  7 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow                  29.23m
  8 Eberhard, Naomi              Kennedy                 17.91m
  9 Vernhout, Mandy              Riverside SS            17.53m
 10 Thomas, Dawauna              Catholic Cen            10.50m
 -- Cach, Marta                  Catholic Cen              FOUL
 -- Foster, Caitlin              Sandwich                  FOUL

Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 2.10m  1998        Tara Newman - Kennedy
       ESSAA: # 2.50m  1998        Byrne - St. Anne's
       ESSAA: % 2.50m  1998        Pam Klundert Cardinal Carter
       ESSAA: * 2.50m  1998        Pajot - Villanova
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joes                 3.05m#
  2 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 2.30m^
  3 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's               J2.30m^
  4 Radu, Stephanie              St.Anne's               J2.30m^
  5 Marier, Shelly               Brennan, F.J             1.70m
  5 Friesen, Andrea              St.Anne's                1.70m
  7 Slack, Valerie               Sandwich                J1.70m
  7 Corrente, Kim                St. Joes                J1.70m
 -- Obermock, Jen                Sandwich                    NH

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 2:42.70  5/14/02     Jessica Matassa, Villanova
     WECSSAA: $ 2:50.0h  5/9/01      Jessica Matassa -Villanova
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matassa, Jessica             Villanova              2:42.70^

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan
       WSSAA: & 11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption
       ESSAA: # 11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Brandon               St. Joes                 11.88Q +0.0  2
  1 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                11.88Q +0.0  3
  3 Moses, Ben                   Villanova                12.23Q +0.0  1
  4 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               12.05Q +0.0  3
  5 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               12.07Q +0.0  2
  6 Perissinotti, Robert         St.Anne's                12.41Q +0.0  1
  7 Travis, Gordon               Herman S S               12.17q +0.0  2
  8 Suurnakki, Scott             Brdhs                    12.39q +0.0  2
  9 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 12.53  +0.0  1
 10 Minello, Nick                St.Anne's                12.54  +0.0  3
 10 Curtis, Matthew              McA                      12.54  +0.0  2
 12 Chambers, Wayne              Amherst                  12.65  +0.0  1
 13 Bonato, Alex                 St.Anne's                12.69  +0.0  3
 14 Nguygen, Daniel              Brennan, F.J             12.71  +0.0  1
 15 Walach, Steve                Amherst                  12.83  +0.0  1
 16 Klie, Jamie                  Harrow                   12.84  +0.0  1
 17 Pare, Michael                Holy Names H             12.87  +0.0  1
 18 Le, Dennis                   Assumption C             12.89  +0.0  2
 19 Pinard, Justin               Brennan, F.J             12.90  +0.0  2
 20 Kowalczykowski, Karl         Brennan, F.J             12.95  +0.0  3
 21 Kwan, Ben                    Massey                   13.15  +0.0  2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan
       WSSAA: & 11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption
       ESSAA: # 11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moses, Ben                   Villanova                11.98Q  NWI  1
  2 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               12.09Q  NWI  4
  3 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                12.13Q  NWI  2
  4 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               12.22Q  NWI  3
  5 Brown, Brandon               St. Joes                 12.27Q  NWI  5
  6 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 12.28Q  NWI  4
  7 Travis, Gordon               Herman S S               12.35Q  NWI  3
  7 Perissinotti, Robert         St.Anne's                12.35Q  NWI  1
  9 Hutchinson, Matt             Leamington               12.50Q  NWI  5
 10 Minello, Nick                St.Anne's                12.56Q  NWI  2
 11 Suurnakki, Scott             Brdhs                    12.45Q  NWI  4
 12 Klie, Jamie                  Harrow                   12.60Q  NWI  1
 13 Chambers, Wayne              Amherst                  12.62Q  NWI  3
 14 Curtis, Matthew              McA                      12.66Q  NWI  2
 15 Kowalczykowski, Karl         Brennan, F.J             12.94Q  NWI  5
 16 Bonato, Alex                 St.Anne's                12.58Q  NWI  4
 17 Pinard, Justin               Brennan, F.J             12.67Q  NWI  1
 18 Pare, Michael                Holy Names H             12.69Q  NWI  3
 19 Walach, Steve                Amherst                  12.73Q  NWI  2
 20 Le, Dennis                   Assumption C             13.13Q  NWI  5
 21 Morrison, Mike               Holy Names H             12.83q  NWI  4
 22 Mockler, John                Kingsville D             12.91q  NWI  3
 23 Kwan, Ben                    Massey                   12.94q  NWI  4
 24 Nguygen, Daniel              Brennan, F.J             12.99q  NWI  4
 25 Bailey, Stephen              Leamington               13.05   NWI  2
 26 Houle, Brandon               Sandwich                 13.08   NWI  1
 27 Koy, Thona                   Catholic Cen             13.26   NWI  5
 28 Drake, Ryan                  Holy Names H             13.42   NWI  2
 29 Quatrini, Frank              Ccsw                     13.48   NWI  4
 30 Brett, Strong                L'Essor Es-W             13.52   NWI  2
 31 Branton, Kelly               Massey                   13.69   NWI  3
 32 Clark, Eric                  Kingsville D             13.72   NWI  5
 32 Bradt, Tyler                 Kingsville D             13.72   NWI  5
 34 Hickey, David                Assumption C             16.60   NWI  1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:16.1h  1988        Louis Lepage - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 4:19.3h  1979        Mike Natyshak - St. Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS           4:34.14
  2 Frederick, Kurt              St.Anne's              4:38.15
  3 Handlesman, Chris            Brdhs                  4:46.66
  4 Martinez, Josh               Assumption C           4:47.14
  5 Hamelin, Calen               Assumption C           4:48.60
  6 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy                4:48.88
  7 Martin, Corey                Villanova              4:50.10
  8 Bryan, Jack                  Kennedy                4:51.08
  9 Labute, Martin               St. Joes               4:52.28
 10 Serrano, Doug                Assumption C           4:53.76
 11 Clark, Ben                   Harrow                 4:56.64
 12 Semple, Lucas                Massey                 4:58.22
 13 Parks, Kevin                 Herman S S             5:00.64
 14 McDermott, Owen              Massey                 5:01.84
 15 Dufour, Anthony              Villanova              5:01.88
 16 Schopf, Matt                 Kingsville D           5:03.73
 17 Power, Robert                St. Joes               5:04.83
 18 Chauvin, Brett               St.Anne's              5:06.84
 19 Vrecic, Ryan                 St.Anne's              5:07.43
 20 Fehr, Dave                   Umei                   5:08.78
 21 Nguyen, Anhtuan              Holy Names H           5:17.31
 22 Robson, Reg                  Massey                 5:17.87
 23 Boutette, Rob                Brennan, F.J           5:19.73
 24 Beausoleil, Matt             St. Joes               5:21.92
 25 Chittim, Eric                Riverside SS           5:23.79
 26 Lee, Chadd                   Sandwich               5:29.74
 27 Clark, Ryan                  Brennan, F.J           5:30.98
 28 Charron, Joe                 Holy Names H           5:31.07
 29 Grieves, Steve               Harrow                 5:31.77
 30 Prieur, Adam                 L'Essor Es-W           5:31.89
 31 Jacques, Jeremy              Holy Names H           5:31.92
 32 Drouillard, Rob              Brennan, F.J           5:32.80
 33 Short, Chad                  Sandwich               5:41.70
 34 Hollister, Bryan             Villanova              5:43.08
 35 Enns, Aaron                  Brdhs                  5:46.37
 36 Boyer, Jesse                 Herman S S             5:47.79
 37 Jacques, Jared               Ccsw                   5:49.11

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.71  1998        Jason Chapieski - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 43.0h  1997        J. DeYoung - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             45.26   3
  2 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             46.14   3
  3 Khawaja, Shan                Massey                   46.86   3
  4 Minello, Nick                St.Anne's                47.23   3
  5 Abdallah, Anthony            St.Anne's                49.27   2
  6 Lee, Corey                   Sandwich                 49.30   3
  7 Porter, Mark                 Kennedy                  49.61   2
  8 Brown, Kale                  St. Joes                 50.72   2
  9 Jacobs, Riley                Kingsville D             51.27   3
 10 Aziz, Kyle                   Ccsw                     51.35   2
 11 Higgins, Matt                St. Joes                 51.86   2
 12 Benza, Jordon                Massey                   52.60   3
 13 Sheehan, Matt                St. Joes                 55.48   1
 14 Enns, Aaron                  Brdhs                    58.74   1
 -- Damphouse, Derek             Ccsw                        DQ   3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 46.2h  1991        St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 47.1h  1997        Sandwich
       ESSAA: % 47.1h  1998        St. Anne's
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          46.93%  2
  2 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           49.96   2
  3 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                50.12   2
  4 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               50.13   2
  5 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                50.97   2
  6 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           53.47   1
  7 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                         55.14   2
 -- Cardinal Carter  'A'                                     DQ   1
 -- W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                      DQ   2
 -- General Amherst High Scho  'A'                           DQ   2

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 3.59m  1974        S.Domino - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 3.60m  1997        Frank Klundert -Cardinal Carte
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick, Kurt              St.Anne's                2.65m
  2 Hunter, Jon                  St.Anne's                2.50m
  3 Biatola, Marc                St.Anne's               J2.50m
  4 Kirby, Andrew                Sandwich                 2.30m
  5 Lee, Chadd                   Sandwich                J2.30m
  6 Capaldi, Brandon             Sandwich                 2.10m
  7 Clark, Ryan                  Brennan, F.J            J2.10m

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 6.10m  1986        Willi Milligan -Herman
       ESSAA: # 6.44m  1992        Jeff Ferreira -Cardinal Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 5.40m   NWI
  2 Maulden, Terry               Herman S S               5.35m   NWI
  3 Chambers, Wayne              Amherst                  5.32m   NWI
  4 Pare, Dan                    Sandwich                 5.31m   NWI
  5 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               5.26m   NWI
  6 Walach, Steve                Amherst                  5.17m   NWI
  7 Chen, Shawn                  Massey                   5.16m   NWI
  8 Damphouse, Derek             Ccsw                     5.09m   NWI
  9 Sundin, James                Kingsville D             4.99m   NWI
 10 Moses, Ben                   Villanova                4.92m   NWI
 11 Abdallah, Anthony            St.Anne's                4.87m   NWI
 11 Phounpadith, Will            Herman S S               4.87m   NWI
 13 Chekiri, Rafik               Massey                   4.83m   NWI
 14 Pinard, Justin               Brennan, F.J             4.82m   NWI
 14 Suurnakki, Scott             Brdhs                    4.82m   NWI
 16 Schaufhauser, Mark           Leamington               4.78m   NWI
 17 Parr, Casdin                 Villanova                4.75m   NWI
 17 Houle, Brandon               Sandwich                 4.75m   NWI
 19 Patel, Nishal                St.Anne's                4.68m   NWI
 20 Van Rooyen, Joel             McA                      4.66m   NWI
 21 Samwell, David               Villanova                4.59m   NWI
 22 Clark, Eric                  Kingsville D             4.52m   NWI
 23 Koy, Thona                   Catholic Cen             4.46m   NWI
 24 Roy, Daniel                  L'Essor Es-W             4.43m   NWI
 25 Bradt, Tyler                 Kingsville D             4.38m   NWI
 26 Tremblay, David              L'Essor Es-W             4.31m   NWI
 27 Pare, Michael                Holy Names H             4.15m   NWI
 -- Le, Dennis                   Assumption C                ND   NWI
 -- Morrison, Mike               Holy Names H                ND   NWI
 -- Regan, Ryan                  L'Essor Es-W                ND   NWI
 -- Gadoury, Marc                Lajeunesse                FOUL   NWI
 -- Nguygen, Daniel              Brennan, F.J              FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.70m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 17.05m  1963        Mike Haugh -Riverside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            14.99m
  2 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                14.80m
  3 Livingston, Zak              Holy Names H            14.79m
  4 Salloum, Jerjes              Catholic Cen            13.57m
  5 Klie, Jamie                  Harrow                  13.28m
  6 Durocher, Curtis             Brdhs                   12.88m
  7 Morencie, Matt               Holy Names H            12.81m
  8 Zouzal, Karel                Riverside SS            12.80m
  9 Salloum, Milad               Catholic Cen            12.23m
 10 Branton, Kelly               Massey                  12.08m
 11 Nixon, Riley                 Kingsville D            11.95m
 12 Renaud, Chris                Ccsw                    11.89m
 13 Wright, Josh                 Sandwich                11.67m
 14 Perisinotti, Anthony         Villanova               11.66m
 15 Desjardins, Steve            L'Essor Es-W            11.62m
 16 Frezell, Scott               L'Essor Es-W            11.48m
 17 Aviante, Chris               Brennan, F.J            11.46m
 18 Boughner, Brad               Herman S S              11.05m
 19 Edwards, Adam                Ccsw                    11.04m
 19 Maitre, Derek                Villanova               11.04m
 21 Zucchet, Josh                Sandwich                10.90m
 22 Scantlebury, Alex            St.Anne's               10.68m
 23 Walker, Jimmy                Assumption C            10.52m
 24 Stefanovski, Vlad            Kennedy                 10.43m
 25 Pocock, John                 Brennan, F.J            10.26m
 26 Levesque, Jeffrey            Lajeunesse               9.96m
 27 Mustapha, Mohamad            Massey                   9.91m
 28 Bedard, Brandon              Ccsw                     9.83m
 29 Rutherford, Dan              Holy Names H             9.75m
 30 Blencowe, Andrew             Brdhs                    9.65m
 31 Campeau, Flavio              St.Anne's                9.38m
 32 Odjick, Mitchell             Assumption C             8.64m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.0h  1972        R. Robinson - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marion, Chris                St. Joes                 11.18Q  3.9  3
  2 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             11.33Q  4.0  1
  3 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 11.34Q  2.7  2
  4 Poisson, Bobby               Brennan, F.J             11.43Q  3.9  3
  5 McIntyre, Colin              Holy Names H             11.47Q  4.0  1
  6 Taba, Dan                    EssexDHS-Es              11.73Q  2.7  2
  7 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 11.46q  3.9  3
  8 Harrington, Mike             Assumption C             11.49q  3.9  3
  9 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                11.74   2.7  2
 10 Berry, Stephan               Holy Names H             11.85   4.0  1
 10 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               11.85   2.7  2
 12 Yeung, Isaac                 Sandwich                 11.90   4.0  1
 13 Gibb, William                Harrow                   11.93   2.7  2
 14 Vandendriessche, Noah        Assumption C             11.96   4.0  1
 15 Fantetti, Steve              Brennan, F.J             12.02   3.9  3
 16 Diemer, Josh                 EssexDHS-Es              12.12   3.9  3
 17 Musselman, Andrew            St.Anne's                12.14   3.9  3
 18 Thomas, Chad                 St. Joes                 12.20   2.7  2
 19 Fordjour, Kwab               Brennan, F.J             12.21   4.0  1
 20 Hawkshaw, Mike               Brdhs                    12.28   2.7  2
 21 Starr, Josh                  Brdhs                    12.45   4.0  1
 22 Thomas, Eric                 Villanova                12.50   4.0  1
 23 Prieur, Jarrod               St. Joes                 12.72   3.9  3
 24 Doherty, Brian               EssexDHS-Es              12.80   2.7  2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.0h  1972        R. Robinson - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 11.35Q  NWI  2
  2 Marion, Chris                St. Joes                 11.41Q  4.0  5
  3 McIntyre, Colin              Holy Names H             11.57Q  NWI  1
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             11.62Q  2.1  3
  5 Poisson, Bobby               Brennan, F.J             11.63Q  NWI  6
  6 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                11.72Q  4.8  4
  7 Taba, Dan                    EssexDHS-Es              11.71Q  NWI  1
  8 Harrington, Mike             Assumption C             11.72Q  2.1  3
  9 Yeung, Isaac                 Sandwich                 11.82Q  NWI  2
 10 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 11.88Q  NWI  6
 10 Berry, Stephan               Holy Names H             11.88Q  4.8  4
 12 Thomas, Chad                 St. Joes                 12.07Q  4.0  5
 13 Gibb, William                Harrow                   11.97Q  NWI  2
 14 Fantetti, Steve              Brennan, F.J             12.02Q  NWI  1
 15 Vandendriessche, Noah        Assumption C             12.15Q  NWI  6
 16 Fordjour, Kwab               Brennan, F.J             12.16Q  4.8  4
 17 Diemer, Josh                 EssexDHS-Es              12.32Q  2.1  3
 18 Hawkshaw, Mike               Brdhs                    12.39Q  4.0  5
 19 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               12.08Q  NWI  1
 20 Musselman, Andrew            St.Anne's                12.43Q  NWI  2
 21 Thomas, Eric                 Villanova                12.47Q  2.1  3
 22 Starr, Josh                  Brdhs                    12.58Q  4.8  4
 23 Prieur, Jarrod               St. Joes                 12.72Q  NWI  6
 24 Doherty, Brian               EssexDHS-Es              12.76Q  4.0  5
 25 Kovacevic, Shane             St.Anne's                12.53   NWI  1
 26 Alfalahi, Moe                Forster Joh              12.60   NWI  2
 27 Palazzolo, Joe               Massey                   12.70   NWI  1
 28 Collison, Jeff               Massey                   12.76   2.1  3
 29 Nahdee, Thomas               Forster Joh              12.82   4.0  5
 29 Masse, Roger                 Herman S S               12.82   4.8  4
 29 Hosburgh, Scott              Forster Joh              12.82   4.8  4
 32 Roberts, Andrew              Ccsw                     12.85   4.0  5
 33 Piche, Ramsay                Leamington               12.87   NWI  6
 34 Holmes, Joel                 McA                      12.95   NWI  2
 35 Abbey, Josh                  Lajeunesse               12.97   NWI  6
 36 Cabral, Kevin                Ccsw                     13.00   2.1  3
 37 Kong, Toly                   Catholic Cen             13.03   4.8  4
 38 Ford, Jay                    Walkerville              13.28   NWI  1
 39 Girimonte, Joe               Assumption C             13.30   4.8  4
 40 Munroe, Phil                 Kingsville D             13.54   2.1  3
 40 Vickery, Layne               Leamington               13.54   4.0  5
 42 Spinetti, Mike               Ccsw                     14.05   NWI  2

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:04.0h  1987        Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 4:12.2h  1987        Jason Petro - St.Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           4:09.60#
  2 Cocchio, Craig               Massey                 4:17.07
  3 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           4:27.56
  4 Fisico, Jeremy               Herman S S             4:27.73
  5 Brannagan, Garrett           Riverside SS           4:38.74
  6 Guet, Lual                   Catholic Cen           4:42.56
  7 Shih, David                  Riverside SS           4:44.02
  8 Dufour, Dave                 Villanova              4:45.57
  9 Young, Ryan                  St.Anne's              4:48.21
 10 Norman, Steve                Holy Names H           4:52.82
 11 Sandre, Matt                 St.Anne's              5:00.74
 12 Feimer, Paul                 Villanova              5:00.92
 13 Montbleau, Riley             Herman S S             5:03.03
 14 Roberts, Geoff               Kingsville D           5:10.33
 15 Sasso, John                  Holy Names H           5:18.31
 16 Ford, Scott                  Walkerville            5:19.98
 17 Vucotic, Nick                Kennedy                5:22.09
 18 Wiltshire, Brian             EssexDHS-Es            5:31.31
 19 Gagnier, Julien              L'Essor Es-W           5:36.07
 20 Bassett, Ron                 Brdhs                  5:36.35
 21 Van Rooyen, Darren           McA                    5:38.15
 22 Charbonneau, Scott           St. Joes               5:40.77
 23 Pinsonneault, Kyle           EssexDHS-Es            5:50.36
 24 Herdzik, Chris               Holy Names H           5:50.85
 25 Vyskocil, Alex               Massey                 5:51.75
 26 McKay, Carl                  EssexDHS-Es            5:51.92
 27 Khawaja, Javaid              Massey                 5:53.36

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 39.4h  1996        Shaun Murray - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 40.2h  1991        C. Coyle - General Amherst
     WECSSAA: $ 39.45  5/9/01      Jamie Adjetey-Nelson/St,Joseph's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Ryan                  St.Anne's                39.87#  2
  2 Lin, Tony                    Massey                   42.63   2
  3 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 44.49   2
  4 Favaro, Mark                 Villanova                44.62   2
  5 Girardi, Paul                St.Anne's                45.03   1
  6 Feimer, Paul                 Villanova                47.18   2
  7 Dufour, Dave                 Villanova                47.36   2
  8 Fortier, Jeff                St. Joes                 48.18   1
  9 Raymond, Jake                Brdhs                    48.59   1
 10 Qaquish, Lawrence            St.Anne's                50.14   1
 11 Doherty, Brian               EssexDHS-Es              50.58   1
 12 Paquin, Dave                 St. Joes                 57.32   1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 43.7h  1997        St.Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 44.8h  1990        General Amherst
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           44.96   2
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               45.17   2
  3 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                         45.79   2
  4 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                        46.06   2
  5 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        47.09   2
  6 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         48.08   1
  7 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                48.51   1
  8 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           49.01   2
  9 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          49.03   2
 10 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                50.03   1
 11 Belle River D H S  'A'                                51.01   1
 -- W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                      DQ   2

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.28m  1979        David Binder - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 14.16m  1996        Kriss Peterson -Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Langlois, Dylan              Kingsville D            12.75m   NWI
  2 Lai, Victor                  Assumption C            12.28m   NWI
  3 Reaume, Ricky                Villanova               12.10m   NWI
  4 Hawkshaw, Mike               Brdhs                   12.00m   NWI
  5 Warkentin, Brian             Umei                    11.82m   NWI
  6 Blain, James                 Herman S S              11.56m   NWI
  7 Prieur, Jarrod               St. Joes                11.53m   NWI
  8 Raymond, Jake                Brdhs                   11.19m   NWI
  9 Sacco, Jimmy                 St. Joes                11.11m   NWI
 10 Cabral, Kevin                Ccsw                    11.03m   NWI
 11 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse              11.02m   NWI
 12 El-Kadri, Ahmed              Sandwich                10.99m   NWI
 13 Rogers, Steve                Massey                  10.86m   NWI
 14 Quinn, Justin                L'Essor Es-W            10.61m   NWI
 15 Hosburgh, Scott              Forster Joh             10.40m   NWI
 16 Kong, Toly                   Catholic Cen            10.31m   NWI
 17 Neilson, John                L'Essor Es-W             9.67m   NWI
 18 Fuller, Darcy                St.Anne's                9.39m   NWI

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 48.78m  1965        Mike Haugh - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 48.66m  1986        E. Forshaw - L'Essor
     WECSSAA: $ 50.03m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St Joseph's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            48.38m
  2 Miller, Mike                 St. Joes                38.86m
  3 Meconi, Marc                 St.Anne's               37.08m
  4 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                35.14m
  5 MC Kinley, Jim               Herman S S              33.74m
  6 Pandolfo, Jarrod             Villanova               32.74m
  7 Matthieu, Chris              St.Anne's               30.72m
  8 Simmons, Sergio              Catholic Cen            29.80m
  9 Idzikowski, Rob              St. Joes                29.47m
  9 Murdock, Liam                Assumption C            29.47m
 11 Vultaggio, Corey             Villanova               29.32m
 12 Licata, Sergio               Holy Names H            28.65m
 13 Primeau, Matt                Holy Names H            27.90m
 14 Peeters, Rob                 Villanova               27.45m
 15 Gervais, Gibson              Sandwich                27.36m
 16 Pinese, Josh                 Kennedy                 27.30m
 17 Freeman, Pat                 St.Anne's               22.98m
 18 Beneteau, Robert             Lajeunesse              21.42m
 19 Borza, Vlad                  Kennedy                 19.74m
 20 Bergeron, Jason              Lajeunesse              15.90m
 -- Paonseea, Joe                St. Joes                  FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10.7h  1979        K.Coughlin - Assumption
       WSSAA: & 10.7h  1991        M.Rosewell - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 10.7h  1975        Rocco Stella - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                11.04Q  4.4  1
  2 Moreau, Olivier              Harrow                   11.13Q  3.0  2
  3 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joes                 11.43Q  2.5  3
  4 Palombo, Steve               St.Anne's                11.43Q  4.4  1
  5 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joes                 11.46Q  2.5  3
  6 Shreve, Jonathan             Holy Names H             11.53Q  3.0  2
  7 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                 11.52q  4.4  1
  8 Kirby, Tyler                 Sandwich                 11.55q  3.0  2
  9 Ennis, Jermaine              Harrow                   11.64   4.4  1
 10 Szabados, Mike               Sandwich                 11.66   2.5  3
 11 Rispoli, Jesse               Massey                   11.70   3.0  2
 12 Tep, Visna                   Assumption C             11.86   4.4  1
 13 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Cen             11.94   3.0  2
 14 Middleton, Richard           Kingsville D             12.05   2.5  3
 15 Elliot, Davaughn             Catholic Cen             12.06   2.5  3
 16 Bertrand, Jeff               Brennan, F.J             12.10   2.5  3
 17 Disher, Brandon              Forster Joh              12.12   3.0  2
 17 Smith, Justin                Riverside SS             12.12   4.4  1
 19 Lauzon, Mike                 Brennan, F.J             12.19   3.0  2
 19 Pagaduan, Greg               Assumption C             12.19   2.5  3
 21 Jacuzzi, Eric                St.Anne's                12.21   4.4  1
 22 Bellemore, Derek             Holy Names H             12.23   4.4  1
 23 Owens, David                 Leamington               12.32   3.0  2
 24 Coffin, Dan                  L'Essor Es-W             12.34   2.5  3

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10.7h  1979        K.Coughlin - Assumption
       WSSAA: & 10.7h  1991        M.Rosewell - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 10.7h  1975        Rocco Stella - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreau, Olivier              Harrow                   11.24Q  2.4  1
  2 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                11.30Q  2.0  2
  3 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joes                 11.58Q  5.0  3
  4 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joes                 11.63Q  1.0  5
  5 Palombo, Steve               St.Anne's                11.74Q  3.2  4
  6 Kirby, Tyler                 Sandwich                 11.56Q  2.4  1
  7 Shreve, Jonathan             Holy Names H             11.81Q  3.2  4
  8 Ennis, Jermaine              Harrow                   12.01Q  2.0  2
  9 Middleton, Richard           Kingsville D             12.13Q  5.0  3
 10 Bertrand, Jeff               Brennan, F.J             12.28Q  1.0  5
 11 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                 11.62Q  2.4  1
 12 Rispoli, Jesse               Massey                   12.04Q  2.0  2
 13 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Cen             12.16Q  5.0  3
 14 Jacuzzi, Eric                St.Anne's                12.30Q  3.2  4
 15 Elliot, Davaughn             Catholic Cen             12.35Q  1.0  5
 16 Szabados, Mike               Sandwich                 11.66Q  2.4  1
 17 Tep, Visna                   Assumption C             12.12Q  2.0  2
 18 Disher, Brandon              Forster Joh              12.23Q  5.0  3
 19 Lauzon, Mike                 Brennan, F.J             12.41Q  3.2  4
 20 Bellemore, Derek             Holy Names H             12.45Q  1.0  5
 21 Coffin, Dan                  L'Essor Es-W             12.12q  2.4  1
 22 Pagaduan, Greg               Assumption C             12.23q  2.0  2
 23 Smith, Justin                Riverside SS             12.25q  5.0  3
 24 Owens, David                 Leamington               12.26q  2.4  1
 25 Richard, Ryan                Catholic Cen             12.33   2.4  1
 26 Tran, David                  Assumption C             12.46   3.2  4
 27 Levko, Nenad                 Kennedy                  12.54   3.2  4
 28 Isherwood, D.J.              Brennan, F.J             12.58   5.0  3
 29 Mensah, Freddie              Riverside SS             12.63   1.0  5
 30 Yan, Jerry                   Massey                   12.96   2.0  2
 31 Adamson, Aaron               Leamington               13.05   3.2  4
 32 Wu, Mike                     Massey                   13.06   1.0  5
 33 Sylvester, Jordan            Kennedy                  13.08   5.0  3
 34 Cobani, Ansi                 Forster Joh              15.36   5.0  3

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 4:00.2h  1980        Scott Millis - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 4:05.3h  1989        R .Brothers - St Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serran, Scott                Villanova              4:21.20
  2 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS           4:25.31
  3 Ibrahim, Adonis              Holy Names H           4:27.61
  4 Jacques, Justin              Holy Names H           4:29.09
  5 Danelon, David               Holy Names H           4:30.98
  6 Howe, Brett                  Brdhs                  4:32.98
  7 Langlois, Chris              Assumption C           4:36.72
  8 Grondin, Mike                St. Joes               4:37.96
  9 Mahoney, Stewart             Riverside SS           4:38.33
 10 Walls, Chang                 Massey                 4:38.59
 11 Reidel, Eric                 Herman S S             4:47.12
 12 Fallaise, Mike               Forster Joh            4:49.58
 13 Brancaccio, Mark             St. Joes               4:51.68
 14 Ausman, John                 Sandwich               4:52.71
 15 Pizzuti, Barry               Kennedy                4:56.39
 16 Beaton, Jeff                 Brennan, F.J           4:58.00
 17 Gabriele, Kris               Ccsw                   4:59.19
 18 Sarapa, Milan                Riverside SS           4:59.82
 19 Nemeth, Chad                 Kennedy                5:02.60
 19 Poisson, Rob                 Massey                 5:02.60
 21 Rumble, Keith                Leamington             5:04.52
 22 Michaud, Luc                 Ccsw                   5:08.33
 23 Schiemann, Matt              Herman S S             5:09.82
 24 Mutus, Josh                  Kennedy                5:13.56
 25 Fedoruk, Andrew              Brdhs                  5:28.21
 26 Mourad, Adam                 Brdhs                  5:46.67

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 55.11  1998        Shaun Murray - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 56.0h  1993        S. Fryer - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy                  57.91   2
  2 Dufour, Bryan                Villanova              1:01.17   2
  3 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joes               1:01.86   2
  4 Perreault, Dave              Villanova              1:03.30   1
  5 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy                1:05.88   2
  6 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey                 1:07.05   2
  7 Grondin, Mike                St. Joes               1:08.98   2
  8 Sylvester, Jordan            Kennedy                1:11.98   1
  9 Connolly, Stephen            Brennan, F.J           1:17.16   1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 42.9h  1996        Riverside
       ESSAA: # 44.0h  1996        General Amherst
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         43.37#  3
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               44.32   3
  3 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           45.35   3
  4 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           45.78   2
  5 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                        46.72   2
  6 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            46.93   2
  7 Harrow High  'A'                                      47.00   1
  8 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                47.10   3
  9 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          47.70   3
 10 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                47.93   3
 11 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                             47.97   1
 12 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                         47.99   2
 13 John L. Forster S.S.  'A'                             50.79   2
 -- W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                     DNF   3
 -- Catholic CentralHS - Wind  'A'                           DQ   3

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.96m  1979        R. Albu - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 2.04m  1996        N. Charron - Genmeral Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kraus, Kyle                  Kingsville D             1.95m
  2 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D             1.90m
  3 Beneteau, Bryan              St.Anne's                1.85m
  4 Nedin, Alex                  Amherst                  1.75m
  4 Lozon, Vinny                 Massey                   1.75m
  6 Dawson, Tim                  Leamington              J1.75m
  7 O'Hearn, Sean                Massey                   1.70m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 68.14m  1997        Scott Russell - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 68.85m  1980        Mike Brennan - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harber, Mike                 St. Joes                62.46m
  2 Barr, Andrew                 Brennan, F.J            50.04m
  3 Masse, Steve                 Holy Names H            48.46m
  4 Broderick, Mike              Brennan, F.J            46.46m
  5 Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                44.39m
  6 Girard, Rob                  St.Anne's               43.59m
  7 Charney, Andrew              Catholic Cen            42.42m
  8 Hebert, Jamie                Riverside SS            41.19m
  9 Dawson, Dan                  Leamington              38.71m
 10 Stefanovski, Nick            Kennedy                 38.54m
 11 Gillis, Greg                 Catholic Cen            38.10m
 12 Dawson, Tim                  Leamington              34.37m
 13 Gyetvai, Mike                Sandwich                33.95m
 14 Newman, Bobby                Brennan, F.J            32.57m
 15 Miller, Stephan              Amherst                 32.04m
 16 Zeidan, Samer                Catholic Cen            28.72m
 17 Murtagh, Denny               Forster Joh             28.19m
 18 Carey, Ian                   Leamington              27.47m
 19 Jacuzzi, Eric                St.Anne's               26.34m
 -- Sutton, Scott                Villanova                 FOUL
 -- Craig, Andrew                Kennedy                   FOUL
 -- Lyons, Alex                  St. Joes                  FOUL

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 7:11.30              Raymond Grassi - Holy Names
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim, John                    Leamington             9:21.76