Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/02 04:47 PM
                 WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/14/02 to 5/16/02
                           Sandwich Secondary School
                                    Results

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.9h  1972        L.Spinnaze - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 26.1h  1972        Karen Bashak -Sandwich
       ESSAA: % 26.1h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo - St. Anne
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             27.77Q -0.9  4
  2 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                28.21Q -2.6  5
  3 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 28.22Q -3.7  1
  4 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J             28.49Q -1.1  2
  5 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy                  29.31Q -1.8  3
  6 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             28.90Q -1.1  2
  7 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             28.99Q -0.9  4
  8 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St.Anne's                29.15Q -3.7  1
  9 Southkavone, Cathyna         St. Joes                 29.77Q -2.6  5
 10 Javier, Christine            Holy Names H             29.79Q -1.8  3
 11 Binder, Brianna              EssexDHS-Es              29.27Q -1.1  2
 12 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside SS             29.67Q -3.7  1
 13 Morand, Suzanne              L'Essor Es-W             30.19Q -1.8  3
 14 Langlois, Ashley             St.Anne's                30.31Q -2.6  5
 15 Bondy, Nicole                Herman S S               30.67Q -0.9  4
 16 Durocher, Chelsea            Villanova                30.09q -3.7  1
 17 Cantin, Heather              Kingsville D             31.04  -3.7  1
 18 Harris, Iman                 St. Joes                 31.25  -1.8  3
 19 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor Es-W             31.60  -2.6  5
 20 Wheeler, Miesha              Brennan, F.J             31.74  -0.9  4
 21 Tancoc-Marcu, Luici          Riverside SS             31.90  -2.6  5
 22 Brown, Ruthie                Brdhs                    32.11  -1.1  2
 23 Celestino, Diana             Holy Names H             33.07  -2.6  5
 24 McGinty, Breanne             Brdhs                    33.86  -3.7  1
 25 Dissanayke, Yathindra        Massey                   36.22  -3.7  1
 26 Dhami, Sharan                Massey                   39.88  -3.7  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1:00.0h  1980        Sue Reade - Massey
       ESSAA: # 1:01.0h  1998        Jodi Heyens - St.Anne's
     WECSSAA: $ 1:00.04  5/8/01      Meghan Fall /Brennan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daichendt, Alyssa            McA                    1:00.59#  3
  2 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy                1:05.14   3
  3 Elcombe, Greer               Herman S S             1:05.43   3
  4 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J           1:05.44   2
  5 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D           1:06.08   3
  6 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J           1:08.95   3
  7 Ross, Christine              Herman S S             1:11.34   2
  8 Staley, Jackie               Ccsw                   1:11.43   1
  9 Morand, Suzanne              L'Essor Es-W           1:12.07   3
 10 Revenberg, Krista            EssexDHS-Es            1:12.61   2
 11 Ross, Kaitlyn                Amherst                1:13.06   1
 12 Doster, Amanda               St.Anne's              1:14.47   3
 13 McCann, Kara                 St.Anne's              1:15.38   2
 14 Ienna, Christina             St.Anne's              1:16.98   1
 15 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor Es-W           1:18.91   2
 16 Butler, Lexy                 Massey                 1:20.27   1
 17 Dunbar, Casey                Massey                 1:20.80   1
 18 McGinty, Breanne             Brdhs                  1:22.22   1
 19 Bernier, Brittany            Brdhs                  1:25.71   1

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10:45.3h  1989        Korie Ocolisan -Massey
       ESSAA: # 11:10.0h  1986        Crystal Garrett - Essex
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H          11:18.56
  2 Pidhoresky, Dayna            McA                   11:26.38
  3 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy               11:46.01
  4 Harris, Jamie                Massey                11:51.29
  5 Howell, Lauren               Harrow                12:19.82
  6 Golden, Meghan               Harrow                12:20.30
  7 Shallow, Heidi               Riverside SS          12:21.23
  8 Hicks, Emily                 Riverside SS          12:46.69
  9 Patterson, Kristen           St.Anne's             12:56.46
 10 Southcott, Laura             Massey                13:17.35
 11 Power, Bridget               Villanova             13:30.35
 12 Dunwoody, Kelly              Brdhs                 13:36.51
 13 Favot, Sarah                 Assumption C          13:45.86
 14 Johnson, Karin               Sandwich              13:48.98
 15 Simon, Markie                Villanova             13:53.09
 16 O'Brien, Kelly               St.Anne's             13:53.17
 17 Miller, Brianne              Sandwich              14:01.24
 18 Phillips, Brittany           St. Joes              14:14.35
 19 Soukas, Marianne             Riverside SS          14:14.74
 20 Choi, You-Lee                Brdhs                 14:19.70
 21 Piercell, Emily              St.Anne's             15:11.82
 -- Roy, Jane                    Catholic Cen               DNF
 -- Notta, Monika                Brennan, F.J               DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.6h  1972        Andrea Conlon - Brennan
       WSSAA: & 12.6h  1977        Eva Ruttinger -Assumption
       WSSAA: ! 12.6h  1982        Carol Crooks -Riverside
       ESSAA: # 12.6h  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.78  -2.3
  2 Brescacin, Jenna             St.Anne's                13.98  -2.3
  3 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joes                 14.36  -2.3
  4 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's                14.79  -2.3
  5 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 15.67  -2.3
  6 Southkavone, Cathyna         St. Joes                 15.85  -2.3
  7 Maxim, Tara                  St. Joes                 16.59  -2.3
  8 Langlois, Ashley             St.Anne's                16.60  -2.3

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.6h  1972        Andrea Conlon - Brennan
       WSSAA: & 12.6h  1977        Eva Ruttinger -Assumption
       WSSAA: ! 12.6h  1982        Carol Crooks -Riverside
       ESSAA: # 12.6h  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.85Q  1.1  2
  2 Brescacin, Jenna             St.Anne's                14.32Q  2.0  1
  3 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joes                 14.36Q  1.1  2
  4 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's                14.54Q  2.0  1
  5 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 15.82Q  2.0  1
  6 Southkavone, Cathyna         St. Joes                 16.25Q  1.1  2
  7 Langlois, Ashley             St.Anne's                16.72q  1.1  2
  8 Maxim, Tara                  St. Joes                 16.76q  2.0  1
  9 Barroco, Christina           Ccsw                     17.51   1.1  2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey
       ESSAA: # 25.5h  1989        Gisele Poulin - L'Essor
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     27.43Q -3.6  3
  2 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               27.81Q -1.3  2
  3 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J             28.55Q -2.4  5
  4 Laing, Hillary               Villanova                28.90Q -2.2  4
  5 Ng, Jenny                    Villanova                29.32Q -2.4  1
  6 Leenaars, Heather            Massey                   29.48Q -2.4  1
  7 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joes                 29.65Q -3.6  3
  8 Hurst, Whitney               Massey                   29.88Q -2.2  4
  9 Cipriani, Davina             Brennan, F.J             30.27Q -2.4  5
 10 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy                  30.33Q -1.3  2
 11 Fedak, Jenna                 Brennan, F.J             30.13Q -2.4  1
 12 Couture, Bianca              St. Joes                 30.29Q -3.6  3
 13 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Cen             30.36Q -2.2  4
 14 Obermock, Jen                Sandwich                 30.37Q -1.3  2
 15 Singh, Preet                 St.Anne's                30.42Q -2.4  5
 16 Nikki, Maenpaa               L'Essor Es-W             30.34q -3.6  3
 17 Kaczmarek, Margaret          St. Joes                 30.47  -1.3  2
 18 Onslow, Tabitha              Amherst                  30.95  -2.4  5
 19 MacKenzie, Amy               Walkerville              31.04  -3.6  3
 20 Levac, Jaclyn                Assumption C             31.09  -2.2  4
 21 Papineau, Deanna             St.Anne's                31.18  -3.6  3
 22 Sloan, Becky                 Walkerville              31.61  -2.4  5
 22 Butler, Sarah                Holy Names H             31.61  -3.6  3
 24 Whelan, Brittany             Walkerville              31.64  -2.4  1
 25 Oliver, Katie                Holy Names H             31.72  -2.4  1
 26 McLeod, Gillian              Massey                   31.89  -1.3  2
 27 Chovanec, Susan              Riverside SS             32.15  -2.4  1
 28 Renaud, Megan                Holy Names H             32.24  -2.2  4
 29 Craig, Amanda                Kennedy                  32.78  -2.2  4
 30 Awuku, Linda                 Sandwich                 33.98  -1.3  2
 31 Contreras, Julianny          Kennedy                  35.67  -2.4  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^   58.5h  1991        Julia Thomas - Massey
       ESSAA: # 1:00.0h  1974        Karen Bashak - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             58.73#  4
  2 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy                  59.19#  4
  3 Lyons, Adriana               St. Joes               1:01.78   4
  4 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's              1:04.77   4
  5 Brouyette, Nicole            Villanova              1:05.61   1
  6 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S             1:05.78   4
  7 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside SS           1:06.59   4
  8 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Cen           1:06.95   2
  9 McNorton, Kimberly           St.Anne's              1:07.17   3
 10 Nolte, Nikki                 Sandwich               1:07.65   3
 11 Cusmanic, Jasmine            Brennan, F.J           1:07.69   3
 12 Markos, Randa                St. Joes               1:08.93   3
 13 Royse, Krystle               Walkerville            1:09.11   3
 14 Smith, Amanda                EssexDHS-Es            1:10.38   1
 15 Whelan, Brittany             Walkerville            1:11.51   2
 16 Raymond, Nicole              Herman S S             1:11.59   2
 17 Fedak, Jenna                 Brennan, F.J           1:11.86   3
 18 Vasiladis, Alicia            Villanova              1:13.99   1
 19 Goia, Diana                  Kennedy                1:19.30   2
 20 Craig, Amanda                Kennedy                1:20.06   2
 21 Gatto, Dana                  Assumption C           1:21.42   1

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10:15.3h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 10:50.7h  1988        Crystal Garrett - Essex
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H          10:32.55#
  2 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy               11:08.66
  3 Kunkel, Sandy                Villanova             11:37.29
  4 Garcia, Carmen               Riverside SS          12:00.28
  5 Paterson, Mary Beth          Massey                12:06.04
  6 Li, Belinda                  Massey                13:02.61
  7 Durocher, Gisele             Lajeunesse            13:07.86
  8 Laesser, Jessica             Amherst               13:14.00
  9 Panayiotou, Demetra          Kingsville D          13:16.17
 10 White, Birdie                St.Anne's             13:29.38
 11 Humphrey, Sarah              EssexDHS-Es           13:29.99
 12 Genik, Jamie                 Villanova             13:32.05
 13 Hasen, Kelly                 St.Anne's             14:01.97
 14 Lajevardi, Jessica           Massey                14:35.39
 15 Thibert, Jenny               Walkerville           14:38.95
 16 Diles, Katrina               Catholic Cen          14:51.32
 17 Labbee, Nicole               Riverside SS          15:01.77

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.9h  1975        Linda Smith - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 11.8h  1982        Angie Coon - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tellier, Cindy               Brdhs                    13.07  -1.9
  2 Ferguson, Amanda             Amherst                  13.29  -1.9
  3 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's                13.36  -1.9
  4 Kubiak, Agata                Holy Names H             13.52  -1.9
  5 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joes                 14.79  -1.9
  6 Coulter, Lindsay             Ccsw                     15.04  -1.9
  7 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy                  15.05  -1.9
  8 Hines, Kaitlyn               Brdhs                    15.18  -1.9

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.9h  1975        Linda Smith - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 11.8h  1982        Angie Coon - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Amanda             Amherst                  13.15Q  NWI  3
  2 Kubiak, Agata                Holy Names H             13.45Q  NWI  2
  3 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy                  15.42Q  2.4  1
  4 Tellier, Cindy               Brdhs                    13.37Q  NWI  3
  5 Hines, Kaitlyn               Brdhs                    14.73Q  NWI  2
  6 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joes                 15.58Q  2.4  1
  7 Ternovan, Ashley             St.Anne's                13.90q  NWI  3
  8 Coulter, Lindsay             Ccsw                     14.25q  NWI  3
  9 Ferguson, Andrea             Amherst                  14.73   NWI  3
 10 Yablonsky, Jessica           St. Joes                 14.75   NWI  3
 11 Levac, Jaclyn                Assumption C             15.02   NWI  2
 12 Durocher, Jennifer           Lajeunesse               16.41   NWI  2
 13 Girimonte, Laura             Assumption C             17.36   NWI  2
 14 Redmond, Christine           Lajeunesse               18.37   2.4  1
 15 Penner, Leah                 Leamington               18.89   2.4  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.7h  1983        Lisa Nagy - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 26.0h  1986        S. Goslin - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J             27.42Q -4.2  1
  2 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's                27.67Q -4.0  2
  3 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             28.08Q -4.2  1
  4 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 28.75Q -4.0  2
  5 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  28.42Q -4.2  1
  6 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                28.83Q -4.0  2
  7 Davie, Jessica               Harrow                   29.97q -4.2  1
  8 Seguin, Ashley               St. Joes                 31.06q -4.2  1
  9 St Louis, Jill               Sandwich                 31.71  -4.0  2
 10 Lamarche, Stephanie          Villanova                31.76  -4.2  1
 11 Atherton, Tammy              Catholic Cen             34.96  -4.0  2
 12 Bajwa, Pavneet               Kennedy                  36.89  -4.0  2
 13 Liu, Cecilia                 Kennedy                  38.66  -4.2  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^   58.4h  1976        Marg Lesperance - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 1:00.1h  1979        K .Vasily - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's                59.36#  2
  2 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's              1:00.03#  2
  3 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J           1:01.96   2
  4 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                1:06.26   2
  5 Wouters, Natasha             Herman S S             1:06.76   2
  6 Agocs, Beth                  Kingsville D           1:08.21   2
  7 Stancu, Alexandra            Sandwich               1:08.62   2
  8 Murphy, Jessica              Holy Names H           1:09.93   2
  9 Atherton, Tammy              Catholic Cen           1:20.33   1
 10 Bajwa, Pavneet               Kennedy                1:24.04   1
 11 Liu, Cecilia                 Kennedy                1:29.68   1

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10:26.3h  1985        Donna Thibert - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 10:32.2h  1989        Crystal Garrett - Essex
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS          11:50.93
  2 Debaere, Anita               EssexDHS-Es           11:57.46
  3 Doster, Meghan               St.Anne's             12:00.33
  4 Matuk, Tiffany               Villanova             12:04.80
  5 MacLellan, Jennifer          Villanova             12:15.71
  6 Munt, Lauren                 Brdhs                 13:54.24
  7 Morga, Jacklyn               St.Anne's             14:52.45
  8 Hardy, Sarah                 St.Anne's             15:42.45

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 15.0h  1980        Misty Thomas - Massey
       ESSAA: # 14.7h  1998        Timeka Bost - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova                15.62  -2.7
  2 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 15.63  -2.7
  3 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's                15.93  -2.7
  4 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joes                 16.05  -2.7
  5 Wouters, Natasha             Herman S S               17.43  -2.7
  6 Reekers, Sarah               St.Anne's                18.53  -2.7
  7 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                 18.88  -2.7
  8 Martin, Amy                  Villanova                18.93  -2.7

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 15.0h  1980        Misty Thomas - Massey
       ESSAA: # 14.7h  1998        Timeka Bost - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 15.51Q  1.2  1
  2 Dillon, Kim                  St.Anne's                15.92Q  1.2  2
  3 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                 16.11Q  1.2  2
  4 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova                16.15Q  1.2  1
  5 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joes                 16.67Q  1.2  2
  6 Wouters, Natasha             Herman S S               17.45Q  1.2  1
  7 Martin, Amy                  Villanova                18.57q  1.2  2
  8 Reekers, Sarah               St.Anne's                18.63q  1.2  2
  9 Stancu, Alexandra            Sandwich                 18.99   1.2  1
 10 Mancini, Bianca              Villanova                19.09   1.2  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               25.18Q -2.2  5
  2 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                25.23Q -3.6  3
  3 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             25.51Q  NWI  2
  4 Brown, Brandon               St. Joes                 25.66Q -3.3  4
  5 Taveirne, Josh               Assumption C             26.10Q -4.0  1
  6 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             25.22Q -2.2  5
  7 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               25.46Q -3.6  3
  8 Dobbs, Greg                  Herman S S               25.85Q  NWI  2
  9 Parr, Casdin                 Villanova                26.05Q -3.3  4
 10 Suurnakki, Scott             Brdhs                    26.33Q -4.0  1
 11 Grimaldi, Nic                Amherst                  25.54Q -3.6  3
 12 Curtis, Matthew              McA                      25.93Q -2.2  5
 13 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 26.24Q -3.3  4
 14 Pare, Michael                Holy Names H             26.51Q -4.0  1
 15 Pinard, Justin               Brennan, F.J             26.57Q  NWI  2
 16 Sundin, James                Kingsville D             26.33q -2.2  5
 17 Nguygen, Daniel              Brennan, F.J             26.47  -2.2  5
 18 Rauth, Michael               St.Anne's                26.75  -4.0  1
 19 Bolusan, Chris               St.Anne's                26.84  -3.3  4
 20 Le, Dennis                   Assumption C             26.91  -3.6  3
 21 Drake, Ryan                  Holy Names H             26.97  -3.6  3
 22 Kowalczykowski, Karl         Brennan, F.J             27.01  -3.3  4
 23 Bosco, Dan                   St.Anne's                27.33  -3.3  4
 24 Houle, Brandon               Sandwich                 27.46  -3.6  3
 25 Quatrini, Frank              Ccsw                     28.03  -3.6  3
 26 Brett, Strong                L'Essor Es-W             28.10  -4.0  1
 27 Bailey, Stephen              Leamington               28.13  -3.6  3
 28 Gadoury, Marc                Lajeunesse               30.15  -2.2  5
 29 Hickey, David                Assumption C             35.28   NWI  2

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 52.6h  1992        Jeff Schlieffer - St.Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 52.4h  1997        Scott Moncur - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS             55.05   5
  2 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               55.52   5
  3 Brown, Brandon               St. Joes                 56.33   4
  4 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             56.48   5
  5 Grimaldi, Nic                Amherst                  57.32   2
  6 McDermott, Owen              Massey                   57.41   5
  7 Holding, Chris               St. Joes                 57.55   5
  8 Dufour, Anthony              Villanova                57.93   2
  9 Khawaja, Shan                Massey                   58.13   4
 10 Perissinotti, Robert         St.Anne's                58.34   3
 11 Dobbs, Greg                  Herman S S               59.15   5
 12 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 59.17   4
 13 Taveirne, Josh               Assumption C             59.23   5
 14 Parr, Casdin                 Villanova                59.73   1
 15 McCormick, Alex              Brennan, F.J             59.80   5
 16 Morrison, Mike               Holy Names H           1:00.39   4
 17 Gibbons, John                Herman S S             1:01.02   3
 18 Hayes, Brandon               St.Anne's              1:01.30   4
 19 Porter, Mark                 Kennedy                1:01.77   3
 20 Bedard, Brandon              Ccsw                   1:02.08   2
 21 Rauth, Michael               St.Anne's              1:02.97   3
 22 Brown, Kale                  St. Joes               1:04.83   3
 23 Khoury, Adolphe              Villanova              1:05.09   2
 24 Kowalczykowski, Karl         Brennan, F.J           1:06.91   4
 25 Weston, Dave                 Kennedy                1:07.79   2
 26 Boutette, Rob                Brennan, F.J           1:11.07   4
 27 Gagnier, Daniel              L'Essor Es-W           1:13.59   2
 -- Scott, Shane                 Assumption C                DQ   1

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 9:26.8h  1988        Louis Lepage - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 9:42.0h  1979        Mike Natyshak - St. Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick, Kurt              St.Anne's             10:12.01
  2 Labute, Martin               St. Joes              10:26.56
  3 Martinez, Josh               Assumption C          10:31.29
  4 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy               10:31.65
  5 Handlesman, Chris            Brdhs                 10:32.28
  6 Hamelin, Calen               Assumption C          10:32.54
  7 Power, Robert                St. Joes              10:34.75
  8 Martin, Corey                Villanova             10:34.80
  9 Bryan, Jack                  Kennedy               10:46.75
 10 Semple, Lucas                Massey                10:50.79
 11 Clark, Ben                   Harrow                10:53.62
 12 Weston, Dave                 Kennedy               10:58.17
 13 McCormick, Alex              Brennan, F.J          10:58.42
 14 Robson, Reg                  Massey                11:07.26
 15 Serrano, Doug                Assumption C          11:10.28
 16 Pillon, Bryan                Amherst               11:14.38
 17 Chauvin, Brett               St.Anne's             11:20.63
 18 Drouillard, Rob              Brennan, F.J          11:22.07
 19 Parks, Kevin                 Herman S S            11:23.53
 20 Beausoleil, Matt             St. Joes              11:24.45
 21 Grieves, Steve               Harrow                11:27.60
 22 Allen, Joshua                Villanova             11:31.03
 23 Vrecic, Ryan                 St.Anne's             11:36.16
 24 Lee, Chadd                   Sandwich              11:47.86
 25 Short, Chad                  Sandwich              11:54.73
 26 Grohs, Michael               Massey                12:02.35

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville
       WSSAA: & 14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 14.2h  1992        Andy Delmore - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             16.31  -0.7
  2 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 16.58  -0.7
  3 Bonato, Alex                 St.Anne's                16.94  -0.7
  4 Brown, Kale                  St. Joes                 17.01  -0.7
  5 Aziz, Kyle                   Ccsw                     17.04  -0.7
  6 Bosco, Dan                   St.Anne's                17.29  -0.7
  7 Lee, Corey                   Sandwich                 17.50  -0.7
  8 Abdallah, Anthony            St.Anne's                18.38  -0.7

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.0h  1980        Chris Brookbanks - Walkerville
       WSSAA: & 14.0h  1988        Jamie Souillere - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 14.2h  1992        Andy Delmore - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                 16.57Q  0.5  2
  2 Aziz, Kyle                   Ccsw                     16.60Q  0.8  1
  3 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             16.63Q  0.5  2
  4 Bonato, Alex                 St.Anne's                16.99Q  0.8  1
  5 Lee, Corey                   Sandwich                 17.37Q  0.8  1
  6 Brown, Kale                  St. Joes                 17.99Q  0.5  2
  7 Bosco, Dan                   St.Anne's                17.59q  0.8  1
  8 Abdallah, Anthony            St.Anne's                18.20q  0.8  1
  9 Higgins, Matt                St. Joes                 18.57   0.5  2
 10 Sheehan, Matt                St. Joes                 21.79   0.5  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 22.5h  1977        Rob Murphy - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 22.50  1993        G. Chittle - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             23.43Q -3.1  5
  2 Harrington, Mike             Assumption C             24.21Q -3.1  4
  3 Prieur, Darrin               Brennan, F.J             24.36Q -2.5  3
  4 Marion, Chris                St. Joes                 24.38Q -3.1  1
  5 Scott, Tyler                 Holy Names H             24.77Q -2.4  2
  6 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 23.75Q -3.1  5
  7 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                24.24Q -3.1  4
  8 Gibb, William                Harrow                   24.84Q -2.5  3
  9 Yeung, Isaac                 Sandwich                 24.93Q -2.4  2
 10 Mosonyi, Kyle                Brennan, F.J             25.01Q -3.1  1
 11 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             24.52Q -3.1  4
 12 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               25.10Q -3.1  5
 13 Vandendriessche, Noah        Assumption C             25.13Q -3.1  1
 14 Berry, Stephan               Holy Names H             25.45Q -2.5  3
 15 Kovacevic, Shane             St.Anne's                26.31Q -2.4  2
 16 Theriault, JC                Assumption C             25.40q -3.1  4
 17 Thomas, Chad                 St. Joes                 25.60  -3.1  1
 18 Hopes, Evan                  Massey                   25.82  -2.5  3
 19 Collison, Jeff               Massey                   25.94  -2.5  3
 20 Hawkshaw, Mike               Brdhs                    26.02  -2.5  3
 21 Murphy, Jim                  St.Anne's                26.15  -3.1  5
 22 Kruger, Dewald               Herman S S               26.22  -3.1  4
 23 Piche, Ramsay                Leamington               26.42  -3.1  4
 24 Alfalahi, Moe                Forster Joh              26.58  -3.1  4
 25 Langlois, Dylan              Kingsville D             26.71  -3.1  5
 26 Munroe, Phil                 Kingsville D             26.86  -2.4  2
 27 Adamson, Nick                Walkerville              27.02  -3.1  1
 28 Ford, Jay                    Walkerville              27.27  -3.1  5
 29 Kong, Toly                   Catholic Cen             27.38  -2.5  3
 30 Cabral, Kevin                Ccsw                     27.41  -3.1  1
 31 Nahdee, Thomas               Forster Joh              27.43  -2.4  2
 -- Poisson, Bobby               Brennan, F.J                DQ  -2.4  2

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 49.8h  1978        Rob Murphy - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 50.4h  1998        Scott Moncur - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             50.1h#  5
  2 Marion, Chris                St. Joes                 50.6h   5
  3 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             50.9h   4
  4 Byrne, Ryan                  St.Anne's                51.4h   5
  5 Binder, Nathan               EssexDHS-Es              52.2h   5
  6 Prieur, Darrin               Brennan, F.J             52.8h   4
  7 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                52.9h   5
  8 Jimenez, Joe                 Herman S S               53.7h   4
  9 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               53.9h   5
 10 Theriault, JC                Assumption C             54.5h   5
 11 Poisson, Bobby               Brennan, F.J             54.8h   4
 12 Brannagan, Garrett           Riverside SS             55.7h   4
 13 Mosonyi, Kyle                Brennan, F.J             56.0h   4
 14 Klundert, Brent              Ccsw                     56.2h   2
 15 Gibb, William                Harrow                   56.8h   3
 16 D'Amore, Mike                Villanova                57.3h   3
 17 Hopes, Evan                  Massey                   57.5h   4
 18 Fortier, Jeff                St. Joes                 58.0h   2
 19 Ford, Scott                  Walkerville              58.1h   2
 20 Laframboise, Max             Holy Names H             59.5h   3
 21 Collison, Jeff               Massey                   59.9h   3
 22 Kruger, Dewald               Herman S S             1:00.2h   3
 -- Woltz, Shane                 EssexDHS-Es                 DQ   5
 -- Murphy, Jim                  St.Anne's                   DQ   4

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 8:50.8h  1987        Chris D'Annunzio - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 9:16.0h  1980        Mike Natyshak -St. Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           8:50.82#
  2 Cocchio, Craig               Massey                 9:19.27
  3 Fisico, Jeremy               Herman S S             9:25.33
  4 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           9:42.07
  5 Young, Ryan                  St.Anne's             10:15.42
  6 Guet, Lual                   Catholic Cen          10:17.64
  7 Shih, David                  Riverside SS          10:18.13
  8 Norman, Steve                Holy Names H          10:45.82
  9 Montbleau, Riley             Herman S S            11:08.60
 10 Pinsonneault, Eric           EssexDHS-Es           11:55.42
 11 Charbonneau, Scott           St. Joes              11:56.67
 12 Pinsonneault, Kyle           EssexDHS-Es           13:14.58

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.7h  1972        B. Pinsonneault - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 15.0h  1991        R.Pretli - Sandwich
     WECSSAA: $ 15.00  5/9/01      Jamie Adjetey-Nelson/St.Joseph's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lin, Tony                    Massey                   17.35  -2.3
  2 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse               17.41  -2.3
  3 Favaro, Mark                 Villanova                17.70  -2.3
  4 Prieur, Darrin               Brennan, F.J             18.75  -2.3
  5 Qaquish, Lawrence            St.Anne's                20.51  -2.3
  6 Jefferson, Marcus            Kingsville D             20.73  -2.3
  7 Cook, Colin                  Leamington               20.94  -2.3

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 22.0h  1975        B. Schmidt - Brennan
       WSSAA: & 22.0h  1991        M. Rosewell - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 22.0h  1995        George Chittle - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                23.36Q -2.6  4
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joes                 23.42Q -2.9  3
  3 Moreau, Olivier              Harrow                   23.82Q -2.1  1
  4 Rispoli, Jesse               Massey                   24.83Q -3.3  2
  5 Osmun, Derek                 Holy Names H             24.32Q -2.1  1
  6 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joes                 24.35Q -2.9  3
  7 Bellemore, Wes               Holy Names H             25.22Q -2.6  4
  8 Richard, Ryan                Catholic Cen             25.41Q -3.3  2
  9 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy                  24.65Q -2.1  1
 10 Wilbur, Tom                  Holy Names H             24.72Q -2.9  3
 11 Elliot, Davaughn             Catholic Cen             25.29Q -2.6  4
 12 Pagaduan, Greg               Assumption C             25.43Q -3.3  2
 13 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Cen             25.11Q -2.9  3
 14 Edirisighne, Suitha          Massey                   25.57Q -2.1  1
 15 Massara, Fadi                Assumption C             25.69Q -2.6  4
 16 Tran, David                  Assumption C             25.74Q -3.3  2
 17 Coffin, Dan                  L'Essor Es-W             25.78  -2.1  1
 18 Bertrand, Jeff               Brennan, F.J             26.05  -2.9  3
 19 Lauzon, Mike                 Brennan, F.J             26.24  -2.6  4
 20 Mensah, Freddie              Riverside SS             26.35  -2.1  1
 21 Isherwood, D.J.              Brennan, F.J             26.76  -2.6  4
 21 Levko, Nenad                 Kennedy                  26.76  -3.3  2
 23 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy                  27.08  -2.9  3
 24 Hosburgh, Richard            Forster Joh              27.58  -2.1  1
 25 Yan, Jerry                   Massey                   27.73  -3.3  2

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 48.3h  1997        Randy Siminato - Forster
       ESSAA: # 49.6h  1994        A. Paul - Sandwich
       ESSAA: % 49.6h  1995        E. Jones - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                51.37   4
  2 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joes                 51.98   4
  3 Dufour, Bryan                Villanova                52.50   4
  4 Wilbur, Tom                  Holy Names H             53.21   3
  5 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joes                 53.32   4
  6 Kosicki, Pawell              Massey                   54.15   4
  7 Perreault, Dave              Villanova                54.20   1
  8 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy                  54.61   4
  9 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS             55.17   3
 10 Pagaduan, Greg               Assumption C             55.43   4
 11 Elliot, Davaughn             Catholic Cen             55.46   2
 12 Bellemore, Wes               Holy Names H             55.47   2
 13 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Cen             55.77   3
 14 Massara, Fadi                Assumption C             55.83   4
 15 Edwards, Jeff                Sandwich                 56.11   3
 16 Disher, Brandon              Forster Joh              56.81   3
 17 Bellemore, Derek             Holy Names H             57.47   2
 18 Lauzon, Mike                 Brennan, F.J             58.03   2
 19 Edirisighne, Suitha          Massey                   58.48   2
 20 Richard, Ryan                Catholic Cen           1:00.81   2
 21 Scanterbury, Darnell         Brennan, F.J           1:02.00   2
 22 Levko, Nenad                 Kennedy                1:05.06   1

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 8:57.6h  1980        Scott Millis - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 8:52.3h  1988        S. Murray - Sandwich
     WECSSAA: $ 8:49.74  2000        Brandon Young - Riverside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serran, Scott                Villanova              9:38.4h
  2 Danelon, David               Holy Names H          10:01.7h
  3 Walls, Chang                 Massey                10:01.9h
  4 Reidel, Eric                 Herman S S            10:03.7h
  5 Mahoney, Stewart             Riverside SS          10:09.6h
  6 Pizzuti, Barry               Kennedy               10:20.3h
  7 Ausman, John                 Sandwich              10:25.3h
  8 Brancaccio, Mark             St. Joes              10:28.7h
  9 Lamont, Ken                  Kennedy               10:29.0h
 10 Rupert, Jesse                Harrow                10:38.8h
 11 Scott, Jason                 Villanova             10:42.8h
 12 Mutus, Josh                  Kennedy               10:49.4h
 13 Sarapa, Milan                Riverside SS          10:55.0h
 14 Gabriele, Kris               Ccsw                  11:13.1h
 15 Rumble, Keith                Leamington            11:27.6h
 16 Fox, David                   Massey                11:43.4h
 17 Schiemann, Matt              Herman S S            11:45.1h
 18 Fedoruk, Andrew              Brdhs                 12:33.0h

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.5h  1977        John Schmidt - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 14.9h  1988        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joes                 15.72  -1.4
  2 Vasovski, Mike               Brdhs                    17.60  -1.4
  3 Vyskocil, Eric               Massey                   18.51  -1.4
  4 Perreault, Dave              Villanova                18.95  -1.4
  5 Sylvester, Jordan            Kennedy                  19.61  -1.4
  6 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy                  19.94  -1.4
  7 Connolly, Stephen            Brennan, F.J             20.85  -1.4
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/02 04:46 PM
                 WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/14/02 to 5/16/02
                           Sandwich Secondary School
                                    Results

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.59m  1980        Debbie Martial - Herman
       ESSAA: # 1.65m  1981        Angie Coon - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binder, Brianna              EssexDHS-Es              1.46m
  2 Vandereerden, Melissa        Villanova                1.43m
  3 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                1.35m
  3 Neilson, Erin                L'Essor Es-W             1.35m
  5 Will, Elise                  Kingsville D            J1.35m
  6 Luu, Jennifer                Riverside SS            J1.35m
  7 Pelletier, Justine           Sandwich                 1.30m
  8 Chauvin, Michelle            L'Essor Es-W            J1.30m
  9 Langlois, Jacelyn            St.Anne's               J1.30m
  9 Quinlan, Carley              Ccsw                    J1.30m
 11 Rutgers, Lisa                Ccsw                     1.25m
 12 Brush, Jaclyn                Amherst                  1.20m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 37.62m  1997        Danielle Girard - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 34.65m  1985        J. Martin - Harrow
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Dana                  Massey                  28.96m
  2 Pelletier, Justine           Sandwich                28.35m
  3 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen            28.22m
  4 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joes                27.68m
  5 Russell, Colleen             Brennan, F.J            24.02m
  6 Hedges, Beth                 Harrow                  20.38m
  7 Pierozynski, Brooke          St.Anne's               20.32m
  8 Rose, Leah                   Brennan, F.J            19.98m
  9 Newman, Jessica              Sandwich                19.89m
 10 Courtney, Jessica            Sandwich                19.58m
 11 Kelch, Hester                Brdhs                   16.98m
 12 Mastrodicasa, Kristen        St.Anne's               14.48m
 13 Boudreau, Jen                Brdhs                   11.60m
 14 Shepley, Jen                 Brdhs                    9.42m
 -- Dubowski, Briana             St.Anne's                   ND

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.60m  1985        Marianne Bull - Walkerville
       ESSAA: # 5.52m  1974        Karen Bashak - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 5.10m   1.2
  2 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D            J5.10m   1.9
  3 Pelletier, Shawna            Sandwich                 4.82m   1.0
  4 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J             4.66m   1.3
  5 Couture, Bianca              St. Joes                 4.52m   1.5
  6 Hart, Michelle               L'Essor Es-W             4.45m   0.9
  7 Fedak, Jenna                 Brennan, F.J             4.44m   1.4
  8 Besant, Jasmine              Herman S S               4.43m  -1.2
  9 Butler, Sarah                Holy Names H             4.37m   0.6
 10 Smith, DeAnna                Leamington               4.20m  -1.1
 11 McGuire, Laura               Villanova                3.94m  -1.6
 12 Lazar, Lauren                St.Anne's                3.85m   0.8
 13 SanEmeterio, Maira           St.Anne's                3.81m   2.7
 14 Grondin, Katie               St. Joes                 3.67m   2.0
 15 Derkson, Mallory             Leamington               3.63m   1.3
 16 Brady, Kim                   St. Joes                 3.59m   1.6
 17 Knowler, Lindsay             Catholic Cen             3.40m   0.5
 18 Drew, Krista                 McA                      3.34m  -0.7
 19 Renaud, Megan                Holy Names H             3.30m   0.5
 20 Guilbeault, Renee            L'Essor Es-W             3.26m   2.2
 21 Taylor, Adele                EssexDHS-Es              2.80m   0.5
 -- Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J              FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.54m  1982        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joes                10.55m
  2 Gault, Torey                 Holy Names H             9.30m
  3 Grima, Amy                   Villanova                8.68m
  4 Hitchcock, Jen               Sandwich                 8.61m
  5 Strong, Nichole              EssexDHS-Es              8.39m
  6 McGowan, Laura               McA                      7.89m
  7 Guilbeault, Renee            L'Essor Es-W             7.77m
  8 Morrissey, Talia             St. Joes                 7.40m
  9 Morand, Annette              Riverside SS             7.22m
 10 Peifer, Sandi                McA                      7.09m
 11 Griffith, Meaghan            Sandwich                 6.51m
 12 Sawatsky, Jaclyn             Sandwich                 6.43m
 13 Schmitz, Gillian             Brennan, F.J             6.36m
 14 Falkner, Steph               Brennan, F.J             6.21m

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10.89m  1991        Gini-Lynn Girard - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 10.92m  1998        Kathy Tan - Kingsville
     WECSSAA: $ 11.53m  2000        Jackie Moore - Herman
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shreve, Jann                 Sandwich                11.32m#  NWI
  2 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova               11.28m#  NWI
  3 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D            10.02m   NWI
  4 Szpak, Stephanie             Sandwich                 9.93m   NWI
  5 Stancu, Alexandra            Sandwich                 9.74m   NWI

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 41.18m  1982        Denise Hebert - Assumption
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sovran, Laura                Villanova               39.03m
  2 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow                  35.03m
  3 Baggio, Michelle             Holy Names H            35.00m
  4 Imeson, Vanessa              Brdhs                   25.40m
  5 Voros, Jen                   Walkerville             22.56m
  6 Foster, Caitlin              Sandwich                18.22m
  7 Eberhard, Naomi              Kennedy                 17.17m
  8 Thomas, Dawauna              Catholic Cen            13.23m

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.80m  1996        O.J.Atogwe - Herman
       ESSAA: # 1.88m  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pare, Dan                    Sandwich                 1.71m
  2 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                J1.71m
  3 Bietola, Marc                St.Anne's                1.65m
  4 Schaufhauser, Mark           Leamington               1.60m
  5 Walach, Steve                Amherst                 J1.60m
  5 Hunter, Jon                  St.Anne's               J1.60m
  7 Collins, Joey                St.Anne's                1.55m
  8 Barr, Chris                  Brennan, F.J            J1.55m
  9 Capaldi, Brandon             Sandwich                J1.55m
 10 Sundin, James                Kingsville D             1.50m
 10 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                1.50m
 12 Samwell, David               Villanova                1.45m
 -- Watson, Corbin               Ccsw                        NH

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 54.20m  1989        M.Drouillard - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 51.24m  1997        T. Dutot - Leamington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            61.07m^
  2 Dumouchelle, Bob             Harrow                  43.18m
  3 Scantlebury, Alex            St.Anne's               42.78m
  4 Barr, Chris                  Brennan, F.J            41.87m
  5 Moore, Ryan                  Holy Names H            41.84m
  6 Renaud, Chris                Ccsw                    40.55m
  7 Carter, Mike                 Sandwich                40.21m
  8 Desjardins, Steve            L'Essor Es-W            38.04m
  9 Chekiri, Rafik               Massey                  35.18m
 10 Pocock, John                 Brennan, F.J            34.48m
 11 Lywood, Phil                 Herman S S              32.87m
 12 Lee, Corey                   Sandwich                30.81m
 13 Stefanovski, Vlad            Kennedy                 29.81m
 14 Maitre, Derek                Villanova               29.30m
 15 Morencie, Matt               Holy Names H            28.25m
 16 Blencowe, Andrew             Brdhs                   27.99m
 17 Deslippe, Kyle               Harrow                  27.87m
 18 Wright, Josh                 Sandwich                27.84m
 19 Hurst, Justin                Herman S S              27.75m
 20 Tiede, Joel                  L'Essor Es-W            27.26m
 21 Campeau, Flavio              St.Anne's               27.21m
 22 Bailey, Stephen              Leamington              26.89m
 23 Benza, Jordon                Massey                  25.96m
 24 Durocher, Curtis             Brdhs                   24.75m
 25 Gagnier, Daniel              L'Essor Es-W            24.20m
 26 Fehr, Dave                   Umei                    23.02m
 27 Walker, Jimmy                Assumption C            22.95m
 28 Mustapha, Mohamad            Massey                  22.76m
 29 Brancaccio, Adam             St. Joes                20.70m
 30 Maxim, Sean                  St. Joes                20.68m
 31 Salloum, Milad               Catholic Cen            20.04m
 32 Edwards, Adam                Ccsw                    14.38m
 -- Salloum, Jerjes              Catholic Cen              FOUL

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 3.90m  1976        S. Domino - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 3.88m  1986        P. Laramie - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Reiser, Kris                 Sandwich                 3.70m
  2 Greenhalf, Keith             Sandwich                 3.60m
  3 VanBeekveld, Casey           Ccsw                     3.45m
  4 Bianchi, Jeff                Brennan, F.J            J3.45m
  5 Thomas, Jeff                 Brennan, F.J             2.90m
  6 Borza, Vlad                  Kennedy                  2.60m
  7 Fordjour, Kwab               Brennan, F.J             2.30m
  8 Cloutier, Ryan               Sandwich                J2.30m

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 6.59m  1968        T. Dufault - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 6.59m  1979        T. Motruk - Harrow
     WECSSAA: $ 6.91m  5/9/01      Anton Wood /J.L.Forster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Andre                Amherst                  6.24m   NWI
  2 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 6.20m   NWI
  3 Lai, Victor                  Assumption C             6.11m   NWI
  4 Diemer, Josh                 EssexDHS-Es              5.93m   NWI
  5 Reaume, Ricky                Villanova                5.86m   NWI
  6 Lin, Tony                    Massey                   5.81m   NWI
  7 El-Kadri, Ahmed              Sandwich                 5.64m   NWI
  8 Warkentin, Brian             Umei                     5.60m   NWI
  9 Reiser, Kris                 Sandwich                 5.59m   NWI
 10 Mullins, Brad                Lajeunesse               5.53m   NWI
 11 Musselman, Andrew            St.Anne's                5.52m   NWI
 12 Sacco, Jimmy                 St. Joes                 5.12m   NWI
 13 Prieur, Jarrod               St. Joes                 5.05m   NWI
 14 Vickery, Layne               Leamington               5.04m   NWI
 14 Rogers, Steve                Massey                   5.04m   NWI
 16 Blain, James                 Herman S S               5.03m   NWI
 17 Tran, Vinh                   Assumption C             5.01m   NWI
 18 Hosburgh, Scott              Forster Joh              4.96m   NWI
 19 Fuller, Darcy                St.Anne's                4.85m   NWI
 20 Loew, Karl                   St.Anne's                4.69m   NWI
 21 Leblanc, Bryce               Herman S S               4.66m   NWI
 22 Wilson, David                St. Joes                 4.62m   NWI
 23 Palazzolo, Joe               Massey                   4.52m   NWI
 -- Abbey, Josh                  Lajeunesse                FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 17.27m  1997        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 15.75m  1988        R.Robinson - Harrow
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            14.34m
  2 Miller, Mike                 St. Joes                13.56m
  3 MC Kinley, Jim               Herman S S              13.08m
  4 Primeau, Matt                Holy Names H            12.65m
  5 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                12.53m
  6 Adjetey-Nelson, Emmanuel     St. Joes                12.31m
  7 Licata, Sergio               Holy Names H            12.20m
  8 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                11.95m
  9 Simmons, Sergio              Catholic Cen            11.88m
 10 Pandolfo, Jarrod             Villanova               11.81m
 11 Gervais, Gibson              Sandwich                11.36m
 12 Meconi, Marc                 St.Anne's               11.11m
 13 Waggott, Curtis              Kingsville D            11.10m
 14 Matthieu, Chris              St.Anne's               11.07m
 15 Malott, Josh                 EssexDHS-Es             11.05m
 16 Paonseea, Joe                St. Joes                10.98m
 17 Vultaggio, Corey             Villanova               10.70m
 18 Spinetti, Mike               Ccsw                    10.54m
 19 Lapointe, Justin             Kennedy                 10.26m
 20 Eric, Mailloux               L'Essor Es-W            10.22m
 21 Pinese, Josh                 Kennedy                  9.95m
 22 Freeman, Pat                 St.Anne's                9.39m
 23 McCoy, Alan                  Harrow                   9.33m
 24 Fluit, Ben                   McA                      8.97m
 25 Poisson, Kyle                Herman S S               7.33m
 -- Jefferson, Marcus            Kingsville D              FOUL

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 3.98m  1977        S. Domino - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 4.20m  1997        R. Eagen - St. Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jeff                Sandwich                 4.05m^
  2 Tellier, Jordan              St.Anne's                3.90m
  3 Beneteau, Bryan              St.Anne's                3.75m
  4 Newman, Bobby                Brennan, F.J             2.90m
  5 Isherwood, D.J.              Brennan, F.J             2.70m
  6 Armstrong, Jonathan          Villanova                2.50m
  7 Kirby, Tyler                 Sandwich                 1.70m

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 14.79m  1980        David Binder - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 14.57m  1996        J. Floros - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Szabados, Mike               Sandwich                13.27m   NWI
  2 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D            12.88m   NWI
  3 Wheeler, Deshawn             St. Joes                12.80m   NWI
  4 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                12.65m   NWI
  5 Kraus, Kyle                  Kingsville D            12.62m   NWI
  6 Lozon, Vinny                 Massey                  12.60m   NWI
  7 Tep, Visna                   Assumption C            12.11m   NWI
  8 Miller, Adrian               Assumption C            11.94m   NWI
  9 Dawson, Dan                  Leamington              11.42m   NWI
 10 Dawson, Tim                  Leamington              11.14m   NWI

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 54.78m  1994        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 47.06m  1991        J. Davis - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                43.40m
  2 Harber, Mike                 St. Joes                41.40m
  3 Malott, Jeff                 Riverside SS            39.48m
  4 Moreau, Olivier              Harrow                  39.43m
  5 Rankin, Drew                 Riverside SS            37.45m
  6 Gyetvai, Mike                Sandwich                35.94m
  7 Stefanovski, Nick            Kennedy                 34.10m
  8 Charney, Andrew              Catholic Cen            30.94m
  9 Martin, Colby                Kingsville D            30.17m
 10 Girard, Rob                  St.Anne's               29.70m
 11 Lamoure, Rick                Harrow                  27.24m
 12 Zeidan, Samer                Catholic Cen            23.94m
 13 Lyons, Alex                  St. Joes                22.98m
 14 Sutton, Scott                Villanova               20.20m