Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/02 03:13 PM
                 WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/14/02 to 5/16/02
                           Sandwich Secondary School
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.3h  1972        Eva Mocarski Massey
       ESSAA: # 12.6h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo  St.Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             13.30  -3.4
  2 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             13.56  -3.4
  3 Busteed, Erin                Belle River              13.70  -3.4
  4 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             13.71  -3.4
  5 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                13.74  -3.4
  6 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 13.86  -3.4
  7 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             14.10  -3.4
  8 Durocher, Chelsea            Villanova                14.24  -3.4

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.9h  1972        L.Spinnaze - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 26.1h  1972        Karen Bashak -Sandwich
       ESSAA: % 26.1h  1998        Sabrina Notarangelo - St. Anne
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smitham, Leah                Brennan, F.J             27.83  -4.7  2
  2 James, Melissa               Sandwich                 28.11  -4.7  2
  3 Souligny, Christine          Villanova                28.31  -4.7  2
  4 Scerbo, Sestina              Brennan, F.J             28.84  -4.7  2
  5 Martinuzzi, Merissa          St.Anne's                29.04  -4.7  2
  6 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside SS             29.26  -2.9  1
  7 Binder, Brianna              Essex D H S              29.27  -2.9  1
  8 Donnelly, Nikki              Kingsville D             29.39  -4.7  2
  9 Ramsey, Toni                 Kingsville D             29.61  -4.7  2
 10 Durocher, Chelsea            Villanova                29.63  -2.9  1
 11 Emode, Ruth                  Kennedy                  29.77  -4.7  2
 12 Javier, Christine            Holy Names H             30.01  -2.9  1
 13 Southkavone, Cathyna         St. Joseph's             30.09  -2.9  1
 14 Langlois, Ashley             St.Anne's                30.68  -2.9  1
 15 Bondy, Nicole                Herman S S               31.03  -2.9  1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 2:23.6h  1972        M.Laporte - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 2:25.2h  1998        Jodi Heyens - St. Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daichendt, Alyssa            Maranatha              2:22.62^
  2 Malette, Rachelle            Holy Names H           2:29.46
  3 Pidhoresky, Dayna            Maranatha              2:31.63
  4 Elcombe, Greer               Herman S S             2:34.60
  5 Golden, Meghan               Harrow                 2:39.05
  6 Harris, Jamie                Massey                 2:44.43
  7 Goluboua, Annie              St. Joseph's           2:45.01
  8 Howell, Lauren               Harrow                 2:46.03
  9 Quinlan, Carley              C . Carter             2:46.53
 10 Cantin, Heather              Kingsville D           2:48.25
 11 Shallow, Heidi               Riverside SS           2:48.47
 12 Doster, Amanda               St.Anne's              2:49.03
 13 Nikita, Jocelyn              Kennedy                2:50.23
 14 Simon, Markie                Villanova              2:51.22
 15 Dunwoody, Kelly              Belle River            2:51.43
 16 Ross, Christine              Herman S S             2:52.76
 17 Gullick, Laura               Amherst                2:53.10
 18 Hicks, Emily                 Riverside SS           2:53.40
 19 Miller, Brianne              Sandwich               2:54.59
 20 Southcott, Laura             Massey                 2:57.33
 21 Tuffin, Ashley               Leamington             2:57.57
 22 O'Brien, Kelly               St.Anne's              2:59.45
 23 Patterson, Kristen           St.Anne's              3:01.88
 24 Roy, Jane                    Catholic Cen           3:04.70
 25 Johnson, Karin               Sandwich               3:04.90
 26 Favot, Sarah                 Assumption C           3:07.19
 27 Wortley, Kayla               Amherst                3:07.36
 28 Choi, You-Lee                Belle River            3:10.74
 29 Butler, Lexy                 Massey                 3:11.15
 30 Bernier, Brittany            Belle River            3:23.25
 31 Leclaire, Ashley             Lajeunesse             3:23.31

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.4h  1972        S. Sharkey - Brennan
       WSSAA: & 12.4h  1993        Natalie Gianotti - St. Joseph'
       ESSAA: # 12.3h  1976        V. Dawson - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J             12.90  -4.1
  2 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     13.44  -4.1
  3 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               13.59  -4.1
  4 Douthart, Kathryn            Belle River              13.71  -4.1
  5 Tellier, Cindy               Belle River              14.11  -4.1
  6 Leenaars, Heather            Massey                   14.13  -4.1
  7 Ng, Jenny                    Villanova                14.19  -4.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.4h  1982        Linda Wong - Massey
       ESSAA: # 25.5h  1989        Gisele Poulin - L'Essor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winter, Jessie               Umei                     27.44  -2.4  2
  2 Logan, Alesia                Herman S S               27.93  -2.4  2
  3 Plante, Jessie               Brennan, F.J             28.39  -2.4  2
  4 Laing, Hillary               Villanova                28.94  -2.4  2
  5 Ng, Jenny                    Villanova                29.45  -2.4  2
  6 Koski, Kristina              Catholic Cen             29.77  -4.0  1
  7 Banfill, Krystal             St. Joseph's             29.84  -2.4  2
  8 Leenaars, Heather            Massey                   29.89  -2.4  2
  9 Couture, Bianca              St. Joseph's             29.96  -4.0  1
 10 Fedak, Jenna                 Brennan, F.J             29.97  -4.0  1
 11 Hurst, Whitney               Massey                   30.03  -2.4  2
 12 Cipriani, Davina             Brennan, F.J             30.33  -4.0  1
 12 O'Farrell, Erin              Kennedy                  30.33  -4.0  1
 14 Obermock, Jen                Sandwich                 30.34  -4.0  1
 15 Nikki, Maenpaa               L'Essor E S              30.60  -4.0  1
 16 Singh, Preet                 St.Anne's                30.72  -4.0  1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 2:19.4h  1988        Kari Vickers - Kennedy
       ESSAA: # 2:26.0h  1979        C.Potier - St.Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names H           2:19.15^
  2 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy                2:22.12#
  3 Steinke, Leah                Kennedy                2:28.06
  4 Brouyette, Nicole            Villanova              2:30.33
  5 Kunkel, Sandy                Villanova              2:33.22
  6 Weldon, Carleigh             Massey                 2:33.82
  7 Hicks, Katie                 Riverside SS           2:34.92
  8 Markos, Randa                St. Joseph's           2:37.33
  9 Royse, Krystle               Walkerville            2:37.99
 10 Nolte, Nikki                 Sandwich               2:38.74
 11 Kucera, Marsha               L'Essor E S            2:42.76
 12 MacInnis, Jacqui             St.Anne's              2:44.03
 13 Pathak, Chante               St.Anne's              2:44.20
 14 Worotny, Renee               Essex D H S            2:45.53
 15 Li, Belinda                  Massey                 2:47.72
 16 Smith, Amanda                Essex D H S            2:48.82
 17 Walczak, Magda               St. Joseph's           2:49.90
 18 Market, Brenna               Lajeunesse             2:52.18
 19 Raymond, Nicole              Herman S S             2:53.89
 20 Kaczmarek, Margaret          St. Joseph's           2:59.36
 21 Diles, Katrina               Catholic Cen           3:01.89
 22 Newton, Jessica              Catholic Cen           3:05.77
 23 Wilbur, Annie                Holy Names H           3:06.00
 24 Girimonte, Laura             Assumption C           3:09.15
 25 Thibert, Jenny               Walkerville            3:09.69
 26 Gatto, Dana                  Assumption C           3:10.12
 27 Durocher, Jennifer           Lajeunesse             3:15.87
 28 Lajevardi, Jessica           Massey                 3:17.01
 29 Shoust, Katie                Catholic Cen           3:18.09

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 12.1h  1972        Cathy O'Neil - Massey
       ESSAA: # 12.4h  1982        S.McClanahan - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             13.32  -3.4
  2 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J             13.44  -3.4
  3 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  13.66  -3.4
  4 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's             13.81  -3.4
  5 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                13.87  -3.4
  6 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 13.88  -3.4
  7 Davie, Jessica               Harrow                   14.12  -3.4
  8 Seguin, Ashley               St. Joseph's             14.50  -3.4

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 25.7h  1983        Lisa Nagy - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 26.0h  1986        S. Goslin - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's                27.05  -2.6
  2 Orzylowski, Magda            Brennan, F.J             27.56  -2.6
  3 Aldous, Kim                  Sandwich                 28.29  -2.6
  4 Emode, Joan                  Kennedy                  28.42  -2.6
  5 Fordjour, Afia               Brennan, F.J             28.68  -2.6
  6 Saddy, Stephanie             Villanova                28.71  -2.6
  7 Davie, Jessica               Harrow                   29.59  -2.6
  8 Seguin, Ashley               St. Joseph's             30.37  -2.6

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 2:19.1h  1977        Mary Jane Gaul - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 2:23.9h  1995        Blair Knaziew - Cardinal Carte
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gervais, Katie-Lynn          Riverside SS           2:28.98
  2 Debaere, Anita               Essex D H S            2:33.07
  3 Doster, Meghan               St.Anne's              2:34.53
  4 Matuk, Tiffany               Villanova              2:36.95
  5 Miller, Judith               Holy Names H           2:43.68
  6 Murphy, Jessica              Holy Names H           2:48.74
  7 Munt, Lauren                 Belle River            2:49.54
  8 Murphy, Rachel               Holy Names H           3:00.76
  9 Morga, Jacklyn               St.Anne's              3:05.22
 10 Atherton, Tammy              Catholic Cen           3:16.71
 11 Hardy, Sarah                 St.Anne's              3:28.12

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                       4:04.99   2
  2 St. Anne's High School  'A'                         4:14.78   2
  3 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                        4:19.87   2
  4 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                       4:20.75   2
  5 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                           4:24.53   2
  6 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             4:25.35   2
  7 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 4:31.38   2
  8 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                              4:36.76   2
  9 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                          4:39.84   1
 10 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              4:44.62   1
 11 Walkerville S S-Windsor  'A'                        4:57.98   1
 12 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                      5:15.17   1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.4h  1972        B. Schmidt  Brennan
       WSSAA: & 11.4h  1981        T.Moser  Assumption
       ESSAA: # 11.4h  1987        G. Chamberlain  Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moses, Ben                   Villanova                11.93  -2.3
  2 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             12.02  -2.3
  3 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                12.18  -2.3
  4 Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S               12.31  -2.3
  5 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               12.42  -2.3
  6 Travis, Gordon               Herman S S               12.48  -2.3
  7 Perissinotti, Robert         St.Anne's                12.69  -2.3
  8 Suurnakki, Scott             Belle River              12.84  -2.3

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 23.2h  1971        D.Chaborek - Herman
       ESSAA: # 23.2h  1989        R. Pretli - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Brandon               St. Joseph's             24.69  -2.2  2
  2 Johnson, Jerome              Herman S S               25.17  -2.2  2
  3 D'Aloisio, Nick              Villanova                25.38  -2.2  2
  3 Zangari, Dan                 Riverside SS             25.38  -2.2  2
  5 Campigotto, Adam             Holy Names H             25.44  -2.2  2
  6 Parr, Casdin                 Villanova                25.69  -2.9  1
  7 Berkeley, Shawn              Sandwich                 25.81  -2.9  1
  8 Grimaldi, Nic                Amherst                  25.86  -2.9  1
  9 Taveirne, Josh               Assumption C             26.04  -2.2  2
 10 Dobbs, Greg                  Herman S S               26.06  -2.2  2
 11 Suurnakki, Scott             Belle River              26.42  -2.9  1
 12 Curtis, Matthew              Maranatha                26.72  -2.9  1
 13 Pinard, Justin               Brennan, F.J             26.81  -2.9  1
 14 Pare, Michael                Holy Names H             26.96  -2.9  1
 -- Rwabacumba, Chris            Herman S S                  DQ  -2.2  2

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 2:04.4h  1988        Louis Lepage - Lowe
       ESSAA: # 2:07.7h  1997        Scott Moncur - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waghorn, Alex                Riverside SS           2:09.35
  2 Taveirne, Josh               Assumption C           2:14.77
  3 McCormick, Alex              Brennan, F.J           2:14.81
  4 Dufour, Anthony              Villanova              2:16.47
  5 McDermott, Owen              Massey                 2:17.43
  6 Martin, Corey                Villanova              2:17.87
  7 Clark, Ben                   Harrow                 2:19.31
  8 Hamelin, Calen               Assumption C           2:21.98
  9 Ly, Eric                     Kennedy                2:22.12
 10 Bryan, Jack                  Kennedy                2:22.14
 11 Handlesman, Chris            Belle River            2:22.74
 12 Martinez, Josh               Assumption C           2:22.98
 13 Porter, Mark                 Kennedy                2:23.40
 14 Grimaldi, Nic                Amherst                2:24.20
 15 Semple, Lucas                Massey                 2:24.25
 16 Labute, Martin               St. Joseph's           2:24.56
 17 Parks, Kevin                 Herman S S             2:25.44
 18 Power, Robert                St. Joseph's           2:26.75
 19 Jacques, Jeremy              Holy Names H           2:27.32
 20 Vrecic, Ryan                 St.Anne's              2:27.63
 21 Nguyen, Anhtuan              Holy Names H           2:28.64
 22 Khoury, Adolphe              Villanova              2:30.02
 23 Jacobs, Riley                Kingsville D           2:32.22
 24 Beausoleil, Matt             St. Joseph's           2:33.02
 25 Boutette, Rob                Brennan, F.J           2:34.71
 26 Diotte, Anthony              Sandwich               2:36.33
 27 Chittim, Eric                Riverside SS           2:37.80
 28 Enns, Aaron                  Belle River            2:38.21
 29 Boyer, Jesse                 Herman S S             2:39.33
 29 Clark, Ryan                  Brennan, F.J           2:39.33
 31 Gadoury, Marc                Lajeunesse             2:40.39
 32 Grohs, Michael               Massey                 2:42.44

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 11.0h  1972        R. Robinson - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 10.8h  1987        F.Dacruz - Leamington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 11.49  -2.0
  2 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             11.56  -2.0
  3 McIntyre, Colin              Holy Names H             11.68  -2.0
  4 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             11.70  -2.0
  5 Poisson, Bobby               Brennan, F.J             11.85  -2.0
  6 Metulynsky, Mark             Sandwich                 11.93  -2.0
  7 Harrington, Mike             Assumption C             11.95  -2.0
  8 Taba, Dan                    Essex D H S              12.03  -2.0

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 22.5h  1977        Rob Murphy - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 22.50  1993        G. Chittle - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marion, Chris                St. Joseph's             23.57  -2.6  2
  2 Muzzin, Alan                 Holy Names H             23.65  -2.6  2
  3 Bacheyie, Tang               Sandwich                 23.66  -2.6  2
  4 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen             24.26  -3.3  1
  5 Thrasher, Greg               St.Anne's                24.57  -2.6  2
  6 Prieur, Darrin               Brennan, F.J             24.72  -2.6  2
  7 Harrington, Mike             Assumption C             24.78  -2.6  2
  8 Scott, Tyler                 Holy Names H             24.79  -2.6  2
  9 Levy, Mike                   Herman S S               24.88  -3.3  1
  9 Mosonyi, Kyle                Brennan, F.J             24.88  -3.3  1
 11 Yeung, Isaac                 Sandwich                 25.10  -3.3  1
 12 Gibb, William                Harrow                   25.22  -2.6  2
 13 Vandendriessche, Noah        Assumption C             25.24  -3.3  1
 14 Theriault, JC                Assumption C             26.08  -3.3  1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1:58.6h  1992        Mike Kainz - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 2:00.5h  1987        R. Brothers - St.Anne's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrne, Ryan                  St.Anne's              2:01.35
  2 Cocchio, Craig               Massey                 2:02.21
  3 Dillard, Andre               Catholic Cen           2:04.76
  4 Brannagan, Garrett           Riverside SS           2:05.93
  5 Dufour, Dave                 Villanova              2:06.61
  6 Jimenez, Joe                 Herman S S             2:07.69
  7 Haile, Segetlab              Catholic Cen           2:11.52
  8 Fisico, Jeremy               Herman S S             2:13.18
  9 Feimer, Paul                 Villanova              2:13.44
 10 Klundert, Brent              C . Carter             2:14.10
 11 Guet, Lual                   Catholic Cen           2:16.62
 12 Tovell, Trevor               Holy Names H           2:16.87
 13 Shih, David                  Riverside SS           2:19.91
 14 Norman, Steve                Holy Names H           2:20.28
 15 Sandre, Matt                 St.Anne's              2:20.35
 16 Vucotic, Nick                Kennedy                2:23.33
 17 Masotti, Ryan                Walkerville            2:23.44
 18 Ford, Scott                  Walkerville            2:23.94
 19 Sasso, John                  Holy Names H           2:24.72
 20 Pinsonneault, Eric           Essex D H S            2:31.23
 21 Vyskocil, Alex               Massey                 2:31.45
 22 Coppola, Joe                 C . Carter             2:34.16
 23 Charbonneau, Scott           St. Joseph's           2:34.33
 24 Khawaja, Javaid              Massey                 2:34.50
 25 Pinsonneault, Kyle           Essex D H S            2:44.12
 26 Hamzeh, Ashkan               St. Joseph's           2:45.82

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10.7h  1979        K.Coughlin - Assumption
       WSSAA: & 10.7h  1991        M.Rosewell - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 10.7h  1975        Rocco Stella - General Amherst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                11.42  -3.6
  2 Foglia, Joe                  St. Joseph's             11.64  -3.6
  3 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             11.80  -3.6
  4 Kirby, Tyler                 Sandwich                 11.95  -3.6
  5 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                 12.02  -3.6
  6 Palombo, Steve               St.Anne's                12.10  -3.6
 -- Moreau, Olivier              Harrow                      DQ  -3.6

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 22.0h  1975        B. Schmidt - Brennan
       WSSAA: & 22.0h  1991        M. Rosewell - Riverside
       ESSAA: # 22.0h  1995        George Chittle - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeff                    St.Anne's                22.95  -4.2  2
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             23.12  -4.2  2
  3 Chapieski, Jason             St. Joseph's             23.74  -4.2  2
  4 Osmun, Derek                 Holy Names H             24.48  -4.2  2
  5 Wilbur, Tom                  Holy Names H             24.62  -4.7  1
  6 Chickee, Brandon             Kennedy                  24.91  -4.7  1
  7 Rispoli, Jesse               Massey                   25.07  -4.2  2
  8 Gallagher, Kevin             Catholic Cen             25.24  -4.7  1
  9 Elliot, Davaughn             Catholic Cen             25.42  -4.7  1
 10 Bellemore, Wes               Holy Names H             25.46  -4.2  2
 11 Edirisighne, Suitha          Massey                   25.87  -4.7  1
 12 Massara, Fadi                Assumption C             25.89  -4.7  1
 13 Pagaduan, Greg               Assumption C             26.06  -4.7  1
 14 Tran, David                  Assumption C             26.08  -4.7  1
 15 Richard, Ryan                Catholic Cen             26.17  -4.2  2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1:56.8h  1992        Sean Ryan - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 1:57.0h  1993        J Hammett - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy                2:01.34
  2 Knowlton, Justin             Riverside SS           2:03.27
  3 Dufour, Bryan                Villanova              2:03.37
  4 Jacques, Justin              Holy Names H           2:04.51
  5 Danelon, David               Holy Names H           2:04.68
  6 Ibrahim, Adonis              Holy Names H           2:05.15
  7 Beaton, Jeff                 Brennan, F.J           2:06.56
  8 Grondin, Mike                St. Joseph's           2:06.80
  9 Walls, Chang                 Massey                 2:07.39
 10 Howe, Brett                  Belle River            2:07.51
 11 Langlois, Chris              Assumption C           2:13.05
 12 Poisson, Rob                 Massey                 2:13.67
 13 Newman, Bobby                Brennan, F.J           2:16.51
 14 Mutus, Josh                  Kennedy                2:18.42
 15 Kosicki, Pawell              Massey                 2:18.95
 16 Michaud, Luc                 C . Carter             2:20.05
 17 Sarapa, Milan                Riverside SS           2:21.97
 18 Lamont, Ken                  Kennedy                2:25.47
 19 Fallaise, Mike               Forster Joh            2:27.93
 20 Fedoruk, Andrew              Belle River            2:29.45
 21 Schiemann, Matt              Herman S S             2:31.68
 22 Mourad, Adam                 Belle River            2:48.24

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Riverside SS           6:06.59
  2 Simic, Sinisa                Kennedy                6:24.09
  3 Serran, Scott                Villanova              6:34.94
  4 Howe, Brett                  Belle River            6:48.02
  5 Langlois, Chris              Assumption C           7:03.94
  6 Pizzuti, Barry               Kennedy                7:05.49
  7 Ausman, John                 Sandwich               7:07.17
  8 Kosicki, Pawell              Massey                 7:12.21
  9 Reidel, Eric                 Herman S S             7:16.08
 10 Young, Ryan                  St.Anne's              7:31.28
 11 Gabriele, Kris               C . Carter             7:33.27
 12 Nemeth, Chad                 Kennedy                7:33.58
 13 Fehr, Dave                   Umei                   7:35.53
 14 Sandre, Matt                 St.Anne's              7:37.60
 15 Brancaccio, Mark             St. Joseph's           7:55.81
 16 Fox, David                   Massey                 8:41.01
 17 Mourad, Adam                 Belle River            9:01.32

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                       3:27.39   3
  2 St. Anne's High School  'A'                         3:33.18   3
  3 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                        3:34.16   3
  4 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                         3:34.94   3
  5 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  'A'                       3:38.34   2
  6 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              3:40.46   3
  7 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                      3:41.60   3
  8 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             3:42.00   2
  9 Catholic CentralHS - Wind  'A'                      3:42.63   2
 10 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                      3:44.24   2
 11 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                              3:46.31   2
 12 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                           3:53.43   2
 13 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 3:54.55   3
 14 Belle River D H S  'A'                              4:02.90   1
 15 Walkerville S S-Windsor  'A'                        4:03.92   2
 16 John L. Forster S.S.  'A'                           4:10.49   1

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/02 03:12 PM
                 WECSSAA Track and Field - 5/14/02 to 5/16/02
                           Sandwich Secondary School
                                    Results

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 10.48m  1989        D. Simard -Brennan
       ESSAA: # 11.06m  1998        A. Gignac - Villanova
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Azuh, Chinye                 Riverside SS             9.83m   NWI
  2 Rudic, Mila                  St.Anne's                9.73m   NWI
  3 Schinkel, Stacey             Essex D H S              9.61m   NWI
  4 Harrison, Danielle           Kingsville D             9.41m   NWI
  5 Cooper, Ashley               Kingsville D             9.30m   NWI
  6 Soucie, Jillian              Villanova                9.18m   NWI
  7 Veitch, Marcie               St.Anne's                9.07m   NWI
  8 Busteed, Erin                Belle River              9.04m   NWI
  9 Lauzon, Tracey               St. Joseph's             8.71m   NWI
 10 Will, Elise                  Kingsville D             8.61m   NWI
 11 Woghiren, Uwaila             Massey                   8.54m   NWI
 12 Pelletier, Justine           Sandwich                 8.47m   NWI
 13 Luu, Jennifer                Riverside SS             8.42m   NWI
 14 Boudreau, Jen                Belle River              8.20m   NWI
 15 Ross, Kaitlyn                Amherst                  8.07m   NWI
 16 Moses, Alyssa                Sandwich                 7.85m   NWI
 17 Hegedus, Diana               Herman S S               7.47m   NWI
 18 Power, Bridget               Villanova                7.43m   NWI
 19 Jackson, Denielle            Herman S S               7.06m   NWI

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 35.64m  1981        Joanne Rothery -Kennedy
       ESSAA: # 35.06m  1977        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedges, Beth                 Harrow                  26.28m
  2 Poisson, Alix                St. Joseph's            24.40m
  3 Graham, Katie                Kingsville D            23.24m
  4 Smith, Dana                  Massey                  22.98m
  5 Hollahan, Gloria             Catholic Cen            22.79m
  6 Farley, Jacqui               Holy Names H            17.30m
  7 Dubowski, Briana             St.Anne's               16.83m
  8 Powers, Nicole               Holy Names H            16.76m
  9 Courtney, Jessica            Sandwich                16.60m
 10 Newman, Jessica              Sandwich                16.33m
 11 Kelch, Hester                Belle River             15.26m
 12 Mastrodicasa, Kristen        St.Anne's               15.20m
 13 Pierozynski, Brooke          St.Anne's               15.00m
 14 Wiper, Vanessa               Kingsville D            12.66m

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.73m  1980        Linda McCurdy - Lowe
       WSSAA: & 1.73m  1982        Marg Gillen - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 1.68m  1982        Angie Coon - Belle River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aldous, Shelby               Sandwich                 1.62m
  2 Pelletier, Shawna            Sandwich                 1.54m
  3 Kipping, Sarah               Kingsville D             1.48m
  4 Quinlan, Karissa             C . Carter               1.40m
  5 Derkson, Mallory             Leamington              J1.40m
  6 Moulan, Sarah                Leamington               1.35m
  7 Lazar, Lauren                St.Anne's                1.30m
  8 Hart, Michelle               L'Essor E S              1.25m
  9 Klundert, Jennifer           C . Carter              J1.25m
 -- Winter, Jessie               Umei                        NH
 -- Durocher, Jennifer           Lajeunesse                  NH
 -- Hurst, Whitney               Massey                      NH
 -- Couture, Bianca              St. Joseph's                NH

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 43.10m  1989        Marg Griffiths - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 45.40m  1979        Cindy Crapper - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavanaugh, Cindy             Holy Names H            42.79m
  2 Switzer, Krista              Holy Names H            38.76m
  3 Tessier, Rhiana              Brennan, F.J            34.49m
  4 Hitchcock, Jen               Sandwich                33.72m
  5 Lauzon, Laura                St. Joseph's            31.65m
  6 Hao, Pan                     Kennedy                 27.25m
  7 Sawatsky, Jaclyn             Sandwich                24.26m
  8 Verkoyen, Lindsay            Herman S S              23.16m
  9 Morrissey, Talia             St. Joseph's            23.07m
 10 Dillingham, Kristen          Amherst                 22.88m
 11 Schmitz, Gillian             Brennan, F.J            21.23m
 12 Keeley, Jen                  Essex D H S             20.88m
 13 Morand, Annette              Riverside SS            20.45m
 14 Drouillard, Elisabeth        L'Essor E S             19.16m
 15 Vasiladis, Alicia            Villanova               18.17m
 16 Phippes, Veronica            Massey                  16.78m
 17 McGuire, Laura               Villanova               16.35m
 18 Dupuis, Ariane               Amherst                 15.96m
 19 Coutinho, Ashley             Belle River             15.71m
 -- Bechard, Kira                Catholic Cen                ND
 -- Griffith, Meaghan            Sandwich                    ND

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 5.56m  1994        Stephanie Gouin - Assumption
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St.Anne's                5.56m^  1.7
  2 Stewart, Courtney            Villanova                5.42m   2.6
  3 Shreve, Jann                 Sandwich                 5.33m   1.7
  4 Klundert, Pam                Sandwich                 5.19m   2.3
  5 Szpak, Stephanie             Sandwich                 4.91m   2.6
  6 Wood, Mallory                Kingsville D             4.38m   2.8
  7 Cach, Marta                  Catholic Cen             2.86m   1.7

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.62m  1984        Joanne Rothery - Kennedy
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedges, Kari                 Harrow                  10.51m
  2 Germain, Brenda              Riverside SS            10.20m
  3 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich                 9.92m
  4 Sovran, Laura                Villanova                9.91m
  5 Eansor, Andrea               Holy Names H             8.52m
  6 Voros, Jen                   Walkerville              8.29m
  7 Imeson, Vanessa              Belle River              7.65m
  8 Vernhout, Mandy              Riverside SS             7.42m
  9 Eberhard, Naomi              Kennedy                  6.34m
 10 Thomas, Dawauna              Catholic Cen             4.72m

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 13.11m  1979        Rob Sartor - Assumption
       ESSAA: # 13.00m  1977        David Binder - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maulden, Terry               Herman S S              11.44m   NWI
  2 Gomes, David                 Sandwich                11.38m   NWI
  3 Khawaja, Shan                Massey                  11.36m   NWI
  4 Chambers, Wayne              Amherst                 11.29m   NWI
  5 Kirby, Andrew                Sandwich                11.04m   NWI
  6 Mockler, John                Kingsville D            10.76m   NWI
  7 Patel, Nishal                St.Anne's               10.69m   NWI
  8 Schaufhauser, Mark           Leamington              10.62m   NWI
  9 Damphouse, Derek             C . Carter              10.48m   NWI
 10 Koy, Thona                   Catholic Cen            10.46m   NWI
 11 Winter, Ben                  Umei                    10.10m   NWI
 12 Aziz, Kyle                   C . Carter               9.90m   NWI
 13 Roy, Daniel                  L'Essor E S              9.88m   NWI
 14 Bradt, Tyler                 Kingsville D             9.74m   NWI
 15 Pare, Dan                    Sandwich                 9.55m   NWI
 16 Phounpadith, Will            Herman S S               9.50m   NWI
 17 Van Rooyen, Joel             Maranatha                9.47m   NWI
 18 Clark, Eric                  Kingsville D             9.31m   NWI
 -- Ngan, Anthony                Assumption C              FOUL   NWI

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 57.26m  1996        Steve Bedard - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 49.84m  1979        T. Hrynewich - Kingsville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durocher, Curtis             Belle River             52.46m#
  2 Pocock, Joe                  Brennan, F.J            52.13m#
  3 Livingston, Zak              Holy Names H            44.50m
  4 Byrne, Shane                 Sandwich                41.12m
  5 Salloum, Jerjes              Catholic Cen            38.90m
  6 Branton, Kelly               Massey                  34.20m
  7 Pocock, John                 Brennan, F.J           J34.20m
  8 Bedard, Brandon              C . Carter              32.56m
  9 Aviante, Chris               Brennan, F.J            32.27m
 10 Salloum, Milad               Catholic Cen            32.11m
 11 Moore, Ryan                  Holy Names H            31.35m
 12 Mockler, John                Kingsville D           J31.35m
 13 Stefanovski, Vlad            Kennedy                 30.56m
 14 Dumouchelle, Bob             Harrow                  30.17m
 15 Morencie, Matt               Holy Names H            29.17m
 16 Blencowe, Andrew             Belle River             28.24m
 17 Deslippe, Kyle               Harrow                  28.05m
 18 Klie, Jamie                  Harrow                  27.35m
 19 Chekiri, Rafik               Massey                  27.07m
 20 Maitre, Derek                Villanova               26.77m
 21 Benza, Jordon                Massey                  24.98m
 22 Nixon, Riley                 Kingsville D            24.84m
 23 Campeau, Flavio              St.Anne's               24.60m
 24 Edwards, Adam                C . Carter              24.51m
 25 Boughner, Brad               Herman S S              23.98m
 26 Skuza, Paul                  Sandwich                22.95m
 27 Hurst, Justin                Herman S S              22.00m
 28 Walker, Jimmy                Assumption C            21.96m
 29 Wright, Josh                 Sandwich                21.30m
 30 Scantlebury, Alex            St.Anne's               21.10m
 31 Frezell, Scott               L'Essor E S             20.90m
 32 Tiede, Joel                  L'Essor E S             18.35m
 -- Brancaccio, Adam             St. Joseph's              FOUL

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 1.94m  1996        David Fantinic - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 2.00m  1980        S.Gibb -General Amherst
       ESSAA: % 2.00m  1985        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Andre                Amherst                  1.75m
  2 Roberts, Geoff               Kingsville D            J1.75m
  3 Murdock, Liam                Assumption C             1.70m
  4 Reiser, Kris                 Sandwich                J1.70m
  5 Roberts, Andrew              C . Carter               1.60m
  6 Brecka, Justin               Belle River             J1.60m
  7 Abbey, Josh                  Lajeunesse              J1.60m
  8 Vickery, Layne               Leamington               1.50m
  9 Qaquish, Lawrence            St.Anne's               J1.50m
 10 Rogers, Steve                Massey                  J1.50m
 11 Waggott, Curtis              Kingsville D            J1.50m
 11 VanBeekveld, Casey           C . Carter              J1.50m
 13 Wall, Ray                    C . Carter               1.45m
 -- Fuller, Darcy                St.Anne's                   NH
 -- Loew, Karl                   St.Anne's                   NH

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 60.70m  1996        Scott Russell - Brennan
       ESSAA: # 57.10m  1971        M. Lauzon - Belle River
     WECSSAA: $ 65.20m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allchurch, Ben               Holy Names H            50.97m
  2 Szpak, Patrick               Sandwich                46.64m
  3 Fantetti, Steve              Brennan, F.J            46.31m
  4 Diemer, Josh                 Essex D H S             46.10m
  5 Licata, Sergio               Holy Names H            44.43m
  6 Miller, Mike                 St. Joseph's            40.97m
  7 Reaume, Ricky                Villanova               39.14m
  8 Simmons, Sergio              Catholic Cen            38.94m
  9 MC Kinley, Jim               Herman S S              38.01m
 10 Meconi, Marc                 St.Anne's               37.03m
 11 Vucotic, Nick                Kennedy                 36.65m
 12 Pandolfo, Jarrod             Villanova               36.43m
 13 Leblanc, Bryce               Herman S S              35.45m
 14 Matthieu, Chris              St.Anne's               35.23m
 15 Catherine, Nick              Massey                  34.82m
 16 Paonseea, Joe                St. Joseph's            34.81m
 17 Eric, Mailloux               L'Essor E S             34.22m
 18 Spinetti, Mike               C . Carter              34.10m
 19 Sturdy, Rory                 Herman S S              34.08m
 20 McCoy, Alan                  Harrow                  33.00m
 21 Pinese, Josh                 Kennedy                 32.81m
 22 Schiefer, Josh               Amherst                 32.31m
 23 Dean, Curtis                 Belle River             31.90m
 24 Wiltshire, Brian             Essex D H S             31.45m
 25 Peeters, Rob                 Villanova               30.09m
 26 Borza, Vlad                  Kennedy                 28.80m
 27 Freeman, Pat                 St.Anne's               26.02m
 28 Rutledge, Andrew             Belle River             22.88m
 29 Glendenning, Mike            Belle River             22.73m
 30 Gervais, Gibson              Sandwich                22.02m

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 7.02m  1996        Randy Siminato - Forster
       ESSAA: # 7.06m  1988        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
     WECSSAA: $ 7.09m  5/10/01     Cortez Borders /Herman
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Borders, Cortez              Herman S S               7.28m$  3.9
  2 Wood, Anton                  St. Joseph's             7.09m$  3.4
  3 Lozon, Vinny                 Massey                   6.80m   2.0
  4 Taylor, Derek                Sandwich                 6.51m   1.7
  5 Szabados, Mike               Sandwich                 6.41m   4.0
  6 Kraus, Kyle                  Kingsville D             6.06m   2.8
  7 Edwards, Darl                Kingsville D             6.00m   1.0
  8 Smith, Justin                Riverside SS            J6.00m   1.9
  9 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        St. Joseph's             5.86m   3.3
 10 Tep, Visna                   Assumption C             5.82m   1.0
 11 Tran, David                  Assumption C             5.79m   2.0
 12 Stibbard, Adam               Kennedy                  5.59m   2.3
 13 Miller, Adrian               Assumption C             5.50m   3.2
 14 Bertrand, Jeff               Brennan, F.J             5.19m   2.3
 15 Tellier, Jordan              St.Anne's                5.14m   2.4
 16 Hosburgh, Richard            Forster Joh              4.91m   1.5
 17 Gillis, Greg                 Catholic Cen             4.58m   1.8
 -- Palombo, Steve               St.Anne's                  DNF   NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       WSSAA: ^ 20.54m  1995        Brad Snyder - St. Joseph's
       ESSAA: # 16.99m  1988        Chris Weinberg - Sandwich
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian                 Sandwich                14.52m
  2 Merkestyn, Mark              Forster Joh             13.70m
  3 Rankin, Drew                 Riverside SS            13.59m
  4 Gyetvai, Mike                Sandwich                12.58m
  5 Harber, Mike                 St. Joseph's            12.25m
  6 Feetham, Jarrod              Harrow                  11.96m
  7 Stefanovski, Nick            Kennedy                 11.88m
  8 Charney, Andrew              Catholic Cen            11.36m
  9 Girard, Rob                  St.Anne's               10.58m
 10 Lefaive, Kyle                Harrow                  10.56m
 11 Long, David                  Harrow                  10.20m
 12 Zeidan, Samer                Catholic Cen            10.02m
 13 Hebert, Jamie                Riverside SS            10.01m
 14 Martin, Andrew               Holy Names H             9.76m