Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                            WECSSAA TRACK AND FIELD
       SANDWICH SECONDARY SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/14/02 to Thursday 05/16/02

                     MEET PROGRAM FOR TUESDAY MAY 14, 2002

     Start    Event#   Field Event                                   Round
     -------- ------   --------------------------------------------- -------
     12:30 PM   20     Pole Vault Midget Men                         Final
     12:30 PM   21     Long Jump Midget Women                        Final
     12:30 PM   26     Shot Put Midget Men                           Final
     12:30 PM   55     Triple Jump Junior Women                      Final
     12:30 PM   60     Discus Throw Junior Men                       Final
     12:30 PM   81     High Jump Senior Women                        Final
     12:30 PM   94     Javelin Throw Senior Men                      Final
      3:00 PM   22     Long Jump Midget Men                          Final
      3:00 PM   25     Shot Put Midget Women                         Final
      3:00 PM   56     Triple Jump Junior Men                        Final
      3:00 PM   59     Discus Throw Junior Women                     Final
      3:00 PM   82     High Jump Senior Men                          Final
      3:00 PM   83     Pole Vault Open Women                         Final
      3:00 PM   93     Javelin Throw Senior Women                    Final

     Start    Event#   Running Event                                 Round
     -------- ------   --------------------------------------------- -------
     12:00 PM    1     100 Meter Dash Midget Women                   Prelim
     12:20 PM    2     100 Meter Dash Midget Men                     Prelim
     12:35 PM   33     100 Meter Dash Junior Women                   Prelim
     12:55 PM   34     100 Meter Dash Junior Men                     Prelim
      1:20 PM   65     100 Meter Dash Senior Women                   Prelim
      1:30 PM   66     100 Meter Dash Senior Men                     Prelim
      1:45 PM   15     300 Meter Int Hurdles Midget Women            Final
      1:55 PM   47     300 Meter Int Hurdles Junior Women            Final
      2:05 PM   79     400 Meter Int Hurdles Senior Women            Final
      2:10 PM   16     300 Meter Int Hurdles Midget Men              Final
      2:15 PM   48     300 Meter Int Hurdles Junior Men              Final
      2:20 PM  104     1,500 Meter Run Wheelchair Men                Final
      2:20 PM  109     800 Meter Run Blind Women                     Final
      2:20 PM  110     1,500 Meter Run Blind Men                     Final
      2:25 PM   80     400 Meter Int Hurdles Senior Men              Final
      2:30 PM   33     100 Meter Dash Junior Women                   Semi
      2:35 PM  105     800 Meter Run Wheelchair Women                Final
      2:40 PM    1     100 Meter Dash Midget Women                   Semi
      2:50 PM    2     100 Meter Dash Midget Men                     Semi
      3:00 PM   34     100 Meter Dash Junior Men                     Semi
      3:05 PM   66     100 Meter Dash Senior Men                     Semi
      3:10 PM    9     1,500 Meter Run Midget Women                  Final
      3:25 PM   10     1,500 Meter Run Midget Men                    Final
      3:40 PM   41     1,500 Meter Run Junior Women                  Final
      3:55 PM   42     1,500 Meter Run Junior Men                    Final
      4:10 PM   73     1,500 Meter Run Senior Women                  Final
      4:20 PM   74     1,500 Meter Run Senior Men                    Final


                            WECSSAA TRACK AND FIELD
       SANDWICH SECONDARY SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/14/02 to Thursday 05/16/02

                     MEET PROGRAM FOR TUESDAY MAY 14, 2002

     Start    Event#   Running Event                                 Round
     -------- ------   --------------------------------------------- -------
      4:30 PM   31     4x100 Meter Relay Midget Women                Final
      4:45 PM   32     4x100 Meter Relay Midget Men                  Final
      4:50 PM   63     4x100 Meter Relay Junior Women                Final
      5:00 PM   64     4x100 Meter Relay Junior Men                  Final
      5:10 PM   95     4x100 Meter Relay Senior Women                Final
      5:20 PM   96     4x100 Meter Relay Senior Men                  Final


                            WECSSAA TRACK AND FIELD
       SANDWICH SECONDARY SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/14/02 to Thursday 05/16/02

                    MEET PROGRAM FOR WEDNESDAY MAY 15, 2002

     Start    Event#   Field Event                                   Round
     -------- ------   --------------------------------------------- -------
     10:00 AM   17     High Jump Midget Women                        Final
     10:00 AM   30     Javelin Throw Midget Men                      Final
     10:00 AM   52     Pole Vault Junior Men                         Final
     10:00 AM   53     Long Jump Junior Women                        Final
     10:00 AM   58     Shot Put Junior Men                           Final
     10:00 AM   87     Triple Jump Senior Women                      Final
     10:00 AM   92     Discus Throw Senior Men                       Final
      1:30 PM   18     High Jump Midget Men                          Final
      1:30 PM   29     Javelin Throw Midget Women                    Final
      1:30 PM   54     Long Jump Junior Men                          Final
      1:30 PM   57     Shot Put Junior Women                         Final
      1:30 PM   84     Pole Vault Senior Men                         Final
      1:30 PM   88     Triple Jump Senior Men                        Final
      1:30 PM   91     Discus Throw Senior Women                     Final

     Start    Event#   Running Event                                 Round
     -------- ------   --------------------------------------------- -------
     10:00 AM   13     80 Meter High Hurdles Midget Women            Prelim
     10:10 AM   45     80 Meter High Hurdles Junior Women            Prelim
     10:25 AM   77     100 Meter High Hurdles Senior Women           Prelim
     10:45 AM   11     3,000 Meter Run Midget Women                  Final
     11:05 AM   43     3,000 Meter Run Junior Women                  Final
     11:40 AM   75     3,000 Meter Run Senior Women                  Final
     12:00 PM   13     80 Meter High Hurdles Midget Women            Final
     12:05 PM   45     80 Meter High Hurdles Junior Women            Final
     12:10 PM   77     100 Meter High Hurdles Senior Women           Final
     12:15 PM   14     100 Meter High Hurdles Midget Men             Final
     12:20 PM   46     110 Meter High Hurdles Junior Men             Final
     12:25 PM   78     110 Meter High Hurdles Senior Men             Final
      1:30 PM    3     200 Meter Dash Midget Women                   Prelim
      1:45 PM    4     200 Meter Dash Midget Men                     Prelim
      2:00 PM   35     200 Meter Dash Junior Women                   Prelim
      2:15 PM   36     200 Meter Dash Junior Men                     Prelim
      2:30 PM   67     200 Meter Dash Senior Women                   Prelim
      2:40 PM   68     200 Meter Dash Senior Men                     Prelim
      2:50 PM   12     3,000 Meter Run Midget Men                    Final
      3:05 PM   44     3,000 Meter Run Junior Men                    Final
      3:35 PM   76     3,000 Meter Run Senior Men                    Final
      3:50 PM    5     400 Meter Dash Midget Women                   Final
      4:05 PM    6     400 Meter Dash Midget Men                     Final
      4:20 PM   37     400 Meter Dash Junior Women                   Final
      4:35 PM   38     400 Meter Dash Junior Men                     Final
      4:50 PM   69     400 Meter Dash Senior Women                   Final
      5:00 PM   70     400 Meter Dash Senior Men                     Final


                            WECSSAA TRACK AND FIELD
       SANDWICH SECONDARY SCHOOL - Tuesday 05/14/02 to Thursday 05/16/02

                     MEET PROGRAM FOR THURSDAY MAY 16, 2002

     Start    Event#   Field Event                                   Round
     -------- ------   --------------------------------------------- -------
     10:00 AM   23     Triple Jump Midget Women                      Final
     10:00 AM   28     Discus Throw Midget Men                       Final
     10:00 AM   49     High Jump Junior Women                        Final
     10:00 AM   62     Javelin Throw Junior Men                      Final
     10:00 AM   85     Long Jump Senior Women                        Final
     10:00 AM   90     Shot Put Senior Men                           Final
     12:30 PM   24     Triple Jump Midget Men                        Final
     12:30 PM   27     Discus Throw Midget Women                     Final
     12:30 PM   50     High Jump Junior Men                          Final
     12:30 PM   61     Javelin Throw Junior Women                    Final
     12:30 PM   86     Long Jump Senior Men                          Final
     12:30 PM   89     Shot Put Senior Women                         Final

     Start    Event#   Running Event                                 Round
     -------- ------   --------------------------------------------- -------
     10:15 AM   98     2,000 Meter Steeplechase Open Men             Final
     10:30 AM    1     100 Meter Dash Midget Women                   Final
     10:35 AM    2     100 Meter Dash Midget Men                     Final
     10:40 AM   33     100 Meter Dash Junior Women                   Final
     10:45 AM   34     100 Meter Dash Junior Men                     Final
     10:45 AM  101     100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Women               Final
     10:45 AM  102     100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Men                 Final
     10:50 AM   65     100 Meter Dash Senior Women                   Final
     10:55 AM   66     100 Meter Dash Senior Men                     Final
     11:00 AM    8     800 Meter Run Midget Men                      Final
     11:15 AM    7     800 Meter Run Midget Women                    Final
     11:25 AM   40     800 Meter Run Junior Men                      Final
     11:40 AM   39     800 Meter Run Junior Women                    Final
      1:15 PM   72     800 Meter Run Senior Men                      Final
      1:25 PM   71     800 Meter Run Senior Women                    Final
      1:40 PM   67     200 Meter Dash Senior Women                   Final
      1:45 PM   68     200 Meter Dash Senior Men                     Final
      1:50 PM   35     200 Meter Dash Junior Women                   Final
      1:55 PM   36     200 Meter Dash Junior Men                     Final
      2:00 PM    3     200 Meter Dash Midget Women                   Final
      2:05 PM    4     200 Meter Dash Midget Men                     Final
      2:20 PM   99     4x400 Meter Relay Open Women                  Final
      2:35 PM  100     4x400 Meter Relay Open Men                    Final