Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Wecssaa Allcomers #3
Boys Track Events
Rank Name  School Time  Points
Midget Boys 300m Hurdles
1 Dan Zangari Riverside 48.3 25
2 Adam Campigotto Holy Names 48.4 24
3 Nick Minello St. Annes 50.5 23
4 Shan Khawaja` Massey 50.7 22
5 Dan Bosco St. Annes 51.6 21
6 Chris Holding St. Josephs 52.0 20
7 Dereck Damphouse Cardinal Carter 52.5 19
8 Alex Bonato St. Annes 53.2 18
9 Corey Martin Villanova 53.3 17
10 Greg Mastinello St. Annes 53.4 16
11 Jordan Bensu Massey 54.1 15
12 Kale Brawn St. Josephs 54.7 14
13 Matt Higgin St. Josephs 55.6 13
14 Anthony Abdallah St. Annes 56.1 12
15 Matthew Sheekan St. Josephs 57.3 11
Kyle Aziz Cardinal Carter NT 0
Junior Boys 300m Hurdles
1 Ryan Bryne St. Annes 41.5 25
2 Tony Lin Massey 43.9 24
3 David Dufour Villanova 46.0 23
4 Pael Feimer Villanova 47.2 22
5 Colin Cook Leamington 47.8 21
Senior Boys 400m Hurdles
1 Sinisa Simic Kennedy 58.9 25
2 Joe Foglia St. Josephs 1.02.3 24
3 Brandon Chickee Kennedy 1.06.1 23
4 Eric Vyskocil Massey 1.06.5 22
5 David Perreault Villanova 1.06.8 21
6 Paval Kosiki Massey 1.06.8 20
Open Boys 2000m Steeple chase
1 Brett Howe Belle River 7.06.8 25
2 P Kosicki Massey 7.19.1 24
3 David Perreault Villanova 7.19.5 23
4 Barry Pizzuti Kennedy 7.41.8 22
5 Kris Gabriele Cardinal Carter 7.42.3 21
6 John Ausman Sandwich 7.51.2 20
7 Jason Scott Villanova 8.02.5 19
8 Chad Nemeth Kennedy 8.03.0 18
9 Marc Branchccio St. Josephs 8.06.5 17
10 Eric Ly Kennedy 8.06.8 16
11 Josh Mutus Kennedy 8.16.5 15
12 Ken Lamont Kennedy 8.22.8 14
13 Matt Sandra St. Annes 8.23.1 13
14 Jack Bryan Kennedy 8.36.4 12
15 Luc Michaud Cardinal Carter 9.28.3 11
16 David Fox Massey 9.31.9 10
17 Adam Mourad Belle River 9.32.3 9
Jason Allen Villanova NT 0
Midget Boys 100m
1 Ben Moseal Villanova 11.8 25
2 Nick Minello St. Annes 12.0 23.5
2 Nick D'Alaisio Villanova 12.0 23.5
4 Jordan Travis Herman 12.4 21
4 Dan Zangari Riverside 12.4 21
4 Shawn Berkely Sandwich 12.4 21
7 Jerome Johnson Herman 12.7 18
7 Alex Bonah St. Annes 12.7 18
7 Greg Dobbs Herman 12.7 18
10 Chris Bolusan St. Annes 12.8 15.5
10 Anothony Diotte Sandwich 12.8 15.5
12 Jamie Klie Harrow 12.9 13.5
12 Robert Perissinotti St. Annes 12.9 13.5
14 Scott Suurnakki Belle River 13.0 10.5
14 Shawn Kawaja Massey 13.0 10.5
14 Karl K Brennan 13.0 10.5
14 Mike Rauth St. Annes 13.0 10.5
18 Anothony Abdallah St. Annes 13.1 7.5
18 Brandon Hdyes St. Annes 13.1 7.5
20 Brandon Houle Sandwich 13.2 5
20 Matt Curtis Maranatha 13.2 5
20 John Gibbons Herman 13.2 5
23 Ben Kwan Massey 13.3 2.5
23 Karl Loew St. Annes 13.3 2.5
25 Dan Bosko St. Annes 13.4 1
25 David Sommel Villanova 13.4 1
25 Dennis Le Assumption 13.4 1
28 Frank Quatrini Cardinal Carter 13.5 1
28 Michael Pare Holy Names 13.5 1
28 Mike Morrison Holy Names 13.5 1
31 Justin Pinard Brennan 13.7 1
32 Calen Hamelin Assumption 13.8 1
33 Joey Collins St. Annes 14.0 1
Arron Ens Belle River NT 0
Junior Boys 100m
1 Colin McIntyre Holy Names 11.3 25
2 Chris Marion St. Josephs 11.5 24
3 Tony Lin Massey 12.0 23
4 M Harrington Assumption 12.1 22
5 Toly Kong Catholic Central 12.2 19.5
5 Steve Fantetti Brennan 12.2 19.5
5 Andrew Mussaiman St. Annes 12.2 19.5
5 Kwab Fordjour Brennan 12.2 19.5
9 Robert Smithan Brennan 12.3 16
9 Noah Van Den Driessdne Assumption 12.3 16
9 Mike Lauzon Brennan 12.3 16
12 J C Therioult Assumption 12.4 13
12 Mike Hawkshaw Belle River 12.4 13
12 Josh Diener Essex 12.4 13
15 Craig Cosshio Massey 12.5 11
16 Brian Doherty Essex 12.7 9
16 Moe Alfalahi Forster 12.7 9
16 Bobby Pisson Brennan 12.7 9
19 Beward Kruger Herman 12.8 5
19 Joe Palazzolo Massey 12.8 5
19 Mike Allan St. Josephs 12.8 5
19 Andrew Roberts Cardinal Carter 12.8 5
19 Jeff Collisom Massey 12.8 5
24 Scott Hospnrgh Forster 12.9 2
25 Mike Miller St. Josephs 13.1 1
26 Rob Poisson Massey 13.2 1
26 Joel Holmes Maranatha 13.2 1
28 Alex Vyskocil Massey 13.3 1
29 Javiad Khawaja Massey 13.8 1
30 Pat Szpak Sandwich 14.1 1
31 Ansi Cobani Forster 15.5 1
Tomas Nahdec Forster NT 0
Kyle Mosonyi Brennan NT 0
Kevin Cabral Cardinal Carter NT 0
Jeff Bertrand Brennan NT 0
Senior Boys 100m
1 Derek Osmum Holy Names 11.9 25
2 Visna Tep  Assumption 12.0 22.5
2 Jesse Ruspoli Massey 12.0 22.5
2 Ryan Richard Catholic Central 12.0 22.5
2 Isaac Yeung Sandwich 12.0 22.5
6 Brandon Chickee Kennedy 12.1 20
7 Eric Jacuzzi St. Annes 12.4 18.5
7 Pawel Kosich Massey 12.4 18.5
9 Saray Kang Forster 12.7 15.5
9 Nenad Levco Kennedy 12.7 15.5
9 Bert Bolek St. Josephs 12.7 15.5
9 David Tran Assumption 12.7 15.5
13 Juan-Chang Walls Massey 12.8 12.5
13 D J Isherwood Brennan 12.8 12.5
15 Davaughn Elliot Catholic Central 12.9 11
16 Serry Yang Massey 13.0 9
16 Dereck Damphouse Cardinal Carter 13.0 9
16 Peter Kaczmarek St. Josephs 13.0 9
19 Vince Renda Kennedy 13.2 6.5
19 Michael Wa Massey 13.2 6.5
21 Chris Langlois Assumption 13.8 5
Adam Stibbard  Kennedy NT 0
Olivier Moreau Harrow NT 0
Brandon Disher Forster NT 0
Midget Boys 800m
1 Alex Waghorn Riverside 2.19.0 25
2 Josh Taveirne Assumption 2.25.2 24
3 Chris Handelsman Belle River 2.25.3 23
4 Alex McCormark Brennan 2.26.0 22
5 Anthony Dufour Villanova 2.26.2 21
6 Owen McDermott Massey 2.27.0 20
7 Adam Campigotto Holy Names 2.28.1 19
8 Calen Hamelin Assumption 2.28.2 17.5
8 Jerome Johnson Herman 2.28.2 17.5
10 Robert Power St. Josephs 2.29.0 16
11 Corey Martin Villanova 2.31.1 15
12 Dave Hines Belle River 2.34.1 14
13 Adolphe Khoury Villanova 2.34.8 12.5
13 Anthony Diotte Sandwich 2.34.8 12.5
15 Eric Ly Kennedy 2.35.6 11
16 Jack Bryan Kennedy 2.35.9 10
17 Mark Porter Kennedy 2.36.1 9
18 Lucas Semple Massey 2.37.5 7.5
18 Martin Labute St. Josephs 2.37.5 7.5
20 Kevin Parks Herman 2.37.8 6
21 Rob Boutette Brennan 2.38.3 5
22 Corey Lee Sandwich 2.39.4 4
23 Dave Weston Kennedy 2.39.8 3
24 Brandon Bedard Cardinal Carter 2.40.4 2
25 Eric Chittim Riverside 2.41.7 1
26 Robert Drouillard Brennan 2.41.9 1
26 Greg Dobbs Herman 2.41.9 1
26 Matthew Beausoleil St. Josephs 2.41.9 1
29 Reg Robson Massey 2.43.3 1
30 Jeremy Jacques Holy Names 2.44.7 1
31 Jacob Azzopardi Maranatha 2.45.0 1
32 Scott Charbonneau St. Josephs 2.45.3 1
33 Ryan Clark Brennan 2.47.3 1
34 Anh-Tuan Nguyen Holy Names 2.48.6 1
35 Mickael Grohs Massey 2.49.3 1
36 Aaron Ens Belle River 2.50.5 1
37 Ashkan Hamzeh St. Josephs 2.51.6 1
38 Jared Jacques Cardinal Carter 2.52.6 1
39 Jesse Boyer Herman 2.57.6 1
Sandro Toma St. Josephs NT 0
Junior Boys 800m
1 Matt Loiselle Riverside 2.09.7 25
2 Segetlab Haile Catholic Central 2.11.6 24
3 Craig Cocchio Massey 2.11.8 23
4 Joe Jimenez Herman 2.13.0 22
5 Garrett Brannogon Riverside 2.16.6 21
6 Nate Bindes Essex 2.18.7 20
7 Jeremy Fisico Herman 2.19.9 19
8 Juan-Chan Walls Massey 2.20.7 18
9 Paul Feimer Villanova 2.22.0 17
10 Eric Reidel Herman 2.23.6 16
11 David Dufour Villanova 2.24.1 15
12 Milan Sarapa Riverside 2.24.3 14
13 Lual Guet Catholic Central 2.26.8 13
14 Dave Shih Riverside 2.27.0 12
15 Trevor Towell Holy Names 2.28.9 11
16 Rob Poisson Massey 2.31.3 10
17 Riley Montbleau Herman 2.32.8 9
18 Geoff Roberts Kingville 2.35.9 8
19 Nick Vukotic Kennedy 2.37.8 7
20 John Sasso Holy Names 2.39.4 6
21 Dewald Kruger Herman 2.41.8 5
22 Matt Schiemann Herman 2.42.1 4
23 Eric Pinsonneault Essex 2.43.4 3
24 Mike McCourt Herman 2.45.3 2
25 Joe Ceppoer Cardinal Carter 2.47.0 1
26 Paolo Bomben Holy Names 2.48.2 1
27 Curtis Dear Belle River 2.48.9 1
28 Javaid Khawaja Massey 2.49.0 1
29 Alex Vyskocil  Massey 2.52.6 1
30 Kyle Pinsonneault Essex 2.57.1 1
Senior Boys 800m
1 Sinsa Simic Kennedy 2.10.6 25
2 David Danolon Holy Names 2.13.7 24
3 Justin Knowlton Riverside 2.15.6 23
4 Chris Langlois Assumption 2.17.5 22
5 Stuart Mahoney Riverside 2.23.2 21
6 Justin Jacques Holy Names 2.24.3 20
7 Bobby Hewman Brennan 2.24.7 19
8 Pavel Kosicki Massey 2.33.8 18
9 Ken Lamont Kennedy 2.36.5 17
10 Josh Mutus Kennedy 2.41.9 16
11 Chad Nemeth Kennedy 2.43.0 15
Andrew Fedont Belle River DQ 0
Midget Boys 4 x 400m relay
1 Massey B 4.21.9 25
2 Kennedy 4.29.0 24
3 Massey D 4.37.5 23
4 Herman C 4.38.6 22
Junior Boys 4 x 400m relay
1 Massey C 3.58.7 25
2 Brennan B 4.04.9 24
3 Herman A 4.05.8 23
4 Brennan C 4.17.6 22
5 Massey A 4.22.1 21
Senior Boys 4 x 400m relay
1 St. Josephs C 3.38.0 25
2 St. Annes  3.44.0 24
3 Assumption 3.49.3 23
4 Essex 3.51.4 22
5 Brennan A 3.53.1 21
6 Kennedy 3.55.5 20
7 Sandwich 3.54.6 19
8 Massey F 3.59.5 18
9 Catholic Central 4.00.3 17
10 Kingsville 4.01.8 16
11 Holy Names B 4.02.0 15
12 Holy Names A 4.02.8 14
13 St. Josephs B 4.03.1 13
14 St. Josephs A 4.15.0 12
15 Forster 4.22.4 11
16 Herman B 4.24.6 10
17 Massey E 4.25.7 9
18 Kennedy B 4.30.1 8
Midget Boys Distance Medley Relay
1 Villanova 13.38.4 25
2 St. Josephs 13.54.4 24
3 Kennedy 13.54.5 23
4 Massey 14.02.6 22
5 Sandwich 14.18.2 21
Senior Boys Distance Medley Relay
1 Villanova 12.10.0 25
2 Catholic Central 12.13.5 24
3 Massey 12.22.5 23
4 Herman 12.24.1 22
5 St. Josephs 12.45.0 21
6 Kennedy 12.45.0 20
7 Herman 13.56.8 19
8 Massey 13.56.9 18
Villanova DQ 0
Field Events
Midget Boys Triple Jump
1 John Mockler Kingsville 10.58 25
2 Shan Khawaja Massey 10.55 24
3 Shawn Chan Massey 10.51 23
4 Joel VanRooyen Maranatha 9.49 22
5 Tyler Bradt Kingsville 9.39 21
Daniel Kubacki St. Josephs F 0
Jordan Benza Massey F 0
Junior Boys Triple Jump
1 Victor Lai Assumption 11.54 25
2 Richard Requme Villanova 11.47 24
3 Jarrod Prieur St. Josephs 11.40 23
4 Bret Newton Riverside 11.27 22
5 Jimmy Sacco St. Josephs 10.92 21
6 Mark Feimer Villanova 10.82 20
7 David Wilson St. Josephs 10.27 19
8 Vinh Tran Assumption 10.09 18
9 Steve Rogers Massey 10.05 17
10 John Sobhi St. Josephs 9.76 16
11 LandonLenarduzzi Riverside 9.21 15
Senior Boys Triple Jump
1 Darl Edwards Kingsville 12.62 25
2 Derek Taylor Sandwich 12.08 24
3 Mike Szabados Sandwich 12.03 23
4 Vinny Lozon Massey 11.78 22
5 Adrian Miller Assumption 11.66 21
6 Sarag Kang Forster 11.39 20
7 Visna Tep Assumption 11.24 19
8 Colby Martin Kingsville 10.48 18
Midget Boys High Jump
1 Shane Byrne Sandwich 1.70 25
2 Dan Pare Sandwich 1.50 23.5
2 Nick D'Alasio Villanova 1.50 23.5
4 Brandon C Sandwich 1.50 22
5 Marc Biedola St. Annes 1.50 21
6 Joey Collins St. Annes 1.50 20
7 Chris Barr Brennan 1.50 18.5
7 Casdin Parr Villanova 1.50 18.5
9 Jon Hunter St. Annes 1.45 17
10 Karl Ldew St. Annes 1.45 16
11 Shawn Chan Massey 1.40 15
12 Chris Renaud Cardinal Carter 1.40 14
13 Will Phounpadith Herman 1.40 13
Jerome Johnson Herman NH 0
David Samwel Villanova NH 0
Darey Fuller St. Annes NH 0
Corey Lee Sandwich NH 0
Junior Boys High Jump
1 Bret Newton Riverside 1.70 25
2 Kris Reiser Sandwich 1.60 24
3 Andrew Roberts Cardinal Carter  1.60 23
4 Laim Murdock Assumption 1.55 21.5
4 Geoff Roberts Kingsvillew 1.55 21.5
6 Steve Rogers Massey 1.40 20
Senior Boys High Jump
1 Kyle Kraus Kingsville 2.01 25
2 Alex Nedin  Amherst 1.80 24
3 Vinny Lozon Massey 1.75 23
4 Darl Edwards Kingsville 1.70 22
5 Jeff Beuton Brennan 1.70 21
6 D Charles Massey 1.55 20
Midget Boys Javelin
1 Joe Pocock Brennan 56.21 25
2 Chris Barr Brennan 41.87 24
3 Alex Scantlebury St. Annes 36.92 23
4 Rafik Chekiri Massey 36.56 22
5 Matt Morencie Holy Names 36.40 21
6 Ryan Moore  Holy Names 35.82 20
7 Justin Hurst Herman 35.40 19
8 Shane Byrne Sandwich 34.85 18
9 Vlad Stefanovski Kennedy 33.46 17
10 Phil Lywood Herman 28.59 16
11 Corey Lee Sandwich 28.10 15
12 Adam Brancaccio St. Josephs 27.43 14
13 Chris Rehaud Cardinal Carter 26.92 13
14 Kyle Deslippe Harrow 26.37 12
15 John Pocock Brennan 25.90 11
16 Milad Sallowm Catholic Central 25.62 10
17 Flavio Campeana St. Annes 25.39 9
18 Joel Tiede L'Essor 25.13 8
Adam Edwards Cardinal Carter F 0
Jamie K Harrow F 0
Jesse Boyer Herman F 0
Jordan Benza Massey F 0
Daniel G L'Essor F 0
Steve Desjardins L'Essor F 0
Derek M Villanova F 0
Jerjes Sallloum Catholic Central F 0
Andrew Blencowe Belle River F 0
Mohamed Mustapha Massey F 0
Geoff C Brennan F 0
Kris A Brennan F 0
Kelly B Massey F 0
Junior Boys Javelin
1 Steve F Brennan 46.66 25
2 Pat S Sandwich 45.42 24
3 Michael Broderick Brennan 42.95 23
4 Marc Meconi St. Annes 39.32 22
5 Chris M St. Annes 37.00 21
6 Nick Vukotic Kennedy 36.33 20
7 Bryce Leblanc Herman 34.96 19
8 Jim McKinley  Herman 34.61 18
9 Richard Reaume Villanova 34.54 17
10 Curtis Dean Belle River 33.36 16
11 S Simmens Catholic Central 33.27 15
12 Vlad Borza Kennedy 32.08 14
13 Joe P St. Josephs 30.08 13
Scott Sutton Villanova F 0
A McCoy Harrow F 0
Patrick F St. Annes F 0
Andrew Craig Kennedy F 0
Justin L Kennedy F 0
Bohan Skrba Herman F 0
Kyle Poisson Herman F 0
Senior Boys Javelin
1 Steve Masse Holy Names 41.21 25
2 Robert G St. Annes 40.10 24
3 A Charny  Catholic Central 39.91 23
4 Jamie Hebert  Reverside 35.55 22
5 Bobby Newman Brennan 33.77 21
6 Denny Murtagh Forster 31.40 20
7 Nick Stefanovski Kennedy 31.75 19
8 Peter B Kennedy 30.89 18
Alex Lyons St. Josephs F 0
Samer Z Catholic Central F 0
Midget Boys Pole Vault
1 Kurt Fredrick St. Annes 2.75 25
2 Chadd Lee  Sandwich 2.75 24
3 Andrew Kirby Sandwich 2.55 23
4 John Hunter St. Annes 2.35 21.5
4 Brandon C Sandwich 2.35 21.5
Mark B St. Annes NH 0
Ryan Clark Brennan NH 0
Junior Boys Pole Vault
1 Chris Reiser  Sandwich 3.60 25
2 Keith Greenhalt Sandwich 3.45 24
3 Jeff Bianchi Brennan 3.30 23
4 Knab F Brennan 2.55 22
5 Vlad Borza Kennedy 2.55 21
6 Jeff Thomas  Brennan 2.15 20
7  Ryan C Sandwich 2.15 19
Senior Boys Pole Vault
1 Bryan B St. Annes 3.60 25
2 Jordan T St. Annes 3.60 24
3 Casey V Cardinal Carter 3.45 23
4 Bob Newman Brennan 2.95 22
5 D J Isherwood  Brennan 2.15 21
Tyler Kirby Sandwich NH 0
Jeff Edwards Sandwich NH 0