2001 W CLUB INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY - 27th Annual
	Meet Results
	Wed. Sept 12th @ Gibbons Park

     	----------------------------------                                                      
        Event #1 GIRLS   3km CROSS COUNTRY                                                      
        ----------------------------------                                                      
                                                                                                
        SPONSOR: W Club - UWO Men Athletic Award Alumni                                         
                                                                                                
        Meet Record     NONE                 New Distance                                       
                                                                                                
        2km loop followed by 1km loop                                                           
                                                                                                
      1   Jessica Crate                    SARNIA NORTHERN J     :10:40.                        
      2   Lanni Marchant                   LONDON AQUINAS S      :10:49.                        
      3   Jackie Malette                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :11:23.                        
      4   Jocelyn Gibson                   LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :11:30.                        
      5   Caitlin Bass                     SARNIA NORTHERN J     :12:02.                        
      6   Erin Copeland                    LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :12:04.                        
      7   Hannah Eberhard                  WINDSOR KENNEDY J     :12:06.                        
      8   Claire Percival                  SARNIA NORTHERN M     :12:07.                        
      9   Jessie Medved                    WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :12:14.                        
      10  Ashley Eykens                    LONDON OAKRIDGE M     :12:16.                        
      11  Tasha McGuire                    LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :12:17.                        
      11  Ania Wroblewski                  SARNIA NORTHERN J     :12:17.                        
      13  Megan Nicolle                    LONDON LUCAS S        :12:20.                        
      14  Leah Steinke                     WINDSOR KENNEDY J     :12:24.                        
      15  Heather Perlmutter               LONDON LUCAS S        :12:27.                        
      16  Olivia Haworth                   WINDSOR KENNEDY S     :12:29.                        
      17  Lisa Downey                      LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :12:32.                        
      18  Meredith Uhrig                   LONDON SOUTH J        :12:34.                        
      19  Katelyn Martin                   LONDON SAUNDERS S     :12:39.                        
      20  Lisa Perlmutter                  LONDON CENTRAL S      :12:45.                        
      21  Stacey Reynolds                  LONDON LUCAS M        :12:48.                        
      22  Robin McKee                      LONDON LAURIER S      :12:50.                        
      23  Cheyney Sadler                   LONDON SAUNDERS M     :12:51.                        
      24  Jocelyn Round                    LONDON CENTRAL M      :12:56.                        
      25  Typhanie Phillips                LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :12:58.                        
      26  Rachelle Malette                 WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :13:02.                        
      27  Lauren Wells                     LONDON CENTRAL S      :13:08.                        
      28  Brynn Horley                     LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :13:14.                        
      29  Melanie Camman                   LONDON SOUTH S        :13:16.                        
      30  Ewelina Dobrzalski               LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :13:17.                        
      31  Hadley Wilmott                   LONDON LUCAS J        :13:18.                        
      32  Sonjia McFadyen                  LONDON SOUTH S        :13:25.                        
      33  Amy Fisher                       LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :13:27.                        
      34  Carley Morin                     LONDON CENTRAL S      :13:29.                        
      35  Mary Cybulski                    LONDON AQUINAS M      :13:30.                        
      36  Jozina Vanderklok                SARNIA NORTHERN S     :13:33.                        
      37  Heather McIntosh                 LONDON OAKRIDGE M     :13:34.                        
      37  Cheryl Deactis                   LONDON LAURIER M      :13:34.                        
      39  Dayna Franze                     LONDON AQUINAS M      :13:39.                        
      39  Julia Marr                       LONDON CENTRAL J      :13:39.                        
      41  Rachel Burdick                   LONDON SOUTH J        :13:40.                        
      42  Jessica Murphy                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :13:46.                        
      43  Cassandra Parker                 LONDON BEAL S         :13:47.                        
      44  Krysten Block                    LONDON SOUTH M        :13:48.                        
      44  Shayna Landry                    LONDON SOUTH M        :13:48.                        
      46  Allison Dunn                     LONDON AQUINAS M      :13:51.                        
      47  Gabriele Robbins                 LONDON CENTRAL S      :13:52.                        
      48  Lindsay Ferris                   LONDON LAURIER S      :13:57.                        
      49  Devon Ambroise                   LONDON CENTRAL J      :13:59.                        
      49  Janie Nel-Mcintosh               LONDON CENTRAL J      :13:59.                        
      51  Kate Crowley                     LONDON SAUNDERS S      13:00.                        
      52  Jenny Perlmutter                 LONDON CENTRAL J      :14:02.                        
      53  Christine Nesbitt                LONDON BANTING J      :14:05.                        
      54  Amanda Duguay                    WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :14:07.                        
      54  Avery Whelan                     SARNIA NORTHERN J     :14:07.                        
      56  Julie Hyatt                      LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :14:08.                        
      57  Jacqueline MacAdams              LONDON AQUINAS S      :14:09.                        
      57  Lindsay Doughty                  LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :14:09.                        
      59  Hayley Braham                    LONDON LUCAS M        :14:12.                        
      60  Katie Andruchow                  SARNIA NORTHERN J     :14:13.                        
      60  Rosie Meade                      SARNIA NORTHERN S     :14:13.                        
      62  Jamie Russell                    LAMBTON CENTRAL M     :14:14.                        
      62  Jocelyn Nikita                   WINDSOR KENNEDY J     :14:14.                        
      64  Alexandra George                 LONDON LAURIER J      :14:15.                        
      65  Sarah Nelson                     SARNIA NORTHERN J     :14:17.                        
      66  Neda Marin                       WINDSOR KENNEDY J     :14:22.                        
      67  Amanda Berberich                 LONDON LUCAS S        :14:23.                        
      68  Caroline Albion                  LONDON SAUNDERS S     :14:28.                        
      68  Erin Creighton                   LONDON LUCAS J        :14:28.                        
      68  Niki McNamee                     LONDON LUCAS S        :14:28.                        
      71  Vanessa Vannatter                SARNIA NORTHERN J     :14:29.                        
      72  Mateja Bezjak                    WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :14:30.                        
      73  Lisa Whitney                     LONDON OAKRIDGE M     :14:32.                        
      74  Kit Darling                      LONDON SAUNDERS S     :14:33.                        
      75  Steph MacAlpine                  SARNIA NORTHERN J     :14:35.                        
      76  Karen Douma                      LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :14:37.                        
      77  Sarah Reid                       LONDON LUCAS M        :14:39.                        
      78  Cathy Medved                     WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :14:42.                        
      79  Bev Shearer                      TILLSONBURG GEMINI S  :14:51.                        
      80  Natalie Deschamps                WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :14:56.                        
      81  Erika Shultz                     LONDON SOUTH J        :14:59.                        
      82  Jannah Price                     LONDON LUCAS M         14:00.                        
      83  Christine Genge                  SARNIA NORTHERN J     :15:02.                        
      84  Leigh Jackson                    SARNIA NORTHERN J     :15:03.                        
      85  danielle Rochon                  SARNIA NORTHERN J     :15:05.                        
      86  Beth MacKinlay                   SARNIA NORTHERN J     :15:06.                        
      86  Claire Ansell                    LONDON LAURIER J      :15:06.                        
      88  Talya Sametz-Madden              LONDON SOUTH M        :15:08.                        
      88  Holly Stover                     LONDON CENTRAL M      :15:08.                        
      90  Amber Konkle                     LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :15:09.                        
      90  Kathleen Crawford                SARNIA NORTHERN S     :15:09.                        
      92  Amanda Elliott                   LONDON BANTING S      :15:10.                        
      92  Jocabed Martinez                 LONDON SOUTH J        :15:10.                        
      94  Ivy Sadler                       LONDON SAUNDERS J     :15:13.                        
      95  Leisa Hillis                     LONDON LAURIER S      :15:17.                        
      96  Taralyn Masse                    WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :15:21.                        
      97  Leah Ethier                      LONDON AQUINAS M      :15:22.                        
      98  Martha Ludlow                    LONDON LUCAS M        :15:23.                        
      99  Staci Boon                       SARNIA NORTHERN M     :15:28.                        
      100 Sarah Clyne                      LONDON CENTRAL J      :15:30.                        
      101 Karla Barylski                   LONDON AQUINAS M      :15:31.                        
      101 Michelle Hadbovny                LONDON AQUINAS M      :15:31.                        
      101 Rika Sawatsky                    LONDON LUCAS M        :15:31.                        
      104 Kim Givlin                       WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :15:32.                        
      105 Lauren Welsh                     LONDON AQUINAS M      :15:33.                        
      106 Dana Fleming                     LONDON CENTRAL J      :15:34.                        
      107 Rachel Reardon                   LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :15:35.                        
      107 Brandy Chapman                   LONDON LUCAS S        :15:35.                        
      109 Jennifer Cake                    LONDON BEAL S         :15:36.                        
      110 Whitney Hewlett                  LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :15:37.                        
      111 Amy Dawson                       LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :15:38.                        
      112 Theresa Lane                     LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :15:39.                        
      113 Angelica Joachimowicz            WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :15:40.                        
      114 Hannah Danko                     LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :15:48.                        
      115 Sarah Eadie                      LONDON SOUTH J        :15:53.                        
      116 Briana Blencowe                  LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :15:55.                        
      117 Carissa Kanters                  LONDON AQUINAS S      :15:56.                        
      117 Adrianna Giorgi                  WINDSOR KENNEDY J     :15:56.                        
      119 Hayley Faulkner                  LONDON LUCAS M        :15:57.                        
      119 Ruth Emode                       WINDSOR KENNEDY S     :15:57.                        
      121 Jill Piche                       WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :15:58.                        
      122 Shayna Stock                     SARNIA NORTHERN S     :15:59.                        
      123 Kara Logan                       WINDSOR KENNEDY S     :16:05.                        
      124 Sandra Perdeaux                  SARNIA NORTHERN J     :16:07.                        
      125 Colleen Downee                   LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :16:11.                        
      126 Andrea Robinson                  LONDON CENTRAL J      :16:12.                        
      127 Sarah Biro                       LONDON LUCAS J        :16:21.                        
      128 Tara Stocco                      WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :16:24.                        
      129 Cindy Kavanaugh                  WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :16:26.                        
      130 Mayssia Elajami                  LONDON LAURIER J      :16:34.                        
      131 Lisa Currie                      SARNIA NORTHERN M     :16:36.                        
      132 Kate Ewing                       LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :16:38.                        
      133 Colleen Curran                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :16:43.                        
      134 Jill Seachrist                   LONDON CENTRAL J      :16:48.                        
      135 Kirsten Schmidtke                LONDON SOUTH S        :16:49.                        
      136 Cara Spooner                     LONDON SOUTH S        :16:50.                        
      137 Amanda Ross                      LONDON SOUTH M        :16:52.                        
      138 Meaghan Bowyer                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :17:24.                        
      139 Liora Santupints                 LONDON CENTRAL J      :17:25.                        
      140 Stephanie Linden                 LONDON SOUTH S        :17:34.                        
      141 Lindsay Anderson                 LONDON SOUTH S        :17:38.                        
      142 Karis Hogendoom                  LONDON SOUTH J        :17:44.                        
      143 Stephanie Hogendoom              LONDON SOUTH S        :17:54.                        
      144 Danuta Mahabir                   LONDON LAURIER S      :18:01.                        
      145 Laura Schmidt                    LONDON LUCAS S        :18:06.                        
      146 Sarah Cartwright                 LONDON LUCAS M        :18:07.                        
      147 Lacey Foster                     LONDON SOUTH M        :18:08.                        
      148 Heather Jankowski                LONDON SOUTH S        :18:10.                        
      149 Cristina Pastorius               WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :18:13.                        
      150 Lindsey Heenan                   LONDON AQUINAS S      :18:24.                        
      151 Megan Unsworth                   LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :18:34.                        
      152 Sarah Fischer                    LONDON SOUTH M        :19:11.                        
      152 Hollie Fischer                   LONDON SOUTH M        :19:11.                        
      154 Laura Terry                      WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :19:27.                        
      155 Ashley Kennedy                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :19:45.                        
      156 Sarah Lucus                      LONDON BEAL S         :19:52.                        
      156 Cheryl Moore                     WINDSOR HOLY NAMES J  :19:52.                        
      158 Lauren Block                     LONDON SOUTH S        :20:22.                        
      159 Sarah Eadie                      LONDON SOUTH J        :20:38.                        
      160 Katie McNamee                    LONDON CENTRAL J      :21:27.                        
      161 Rebecca Rae                      LONDON CENTRAL M      :21:35.                        
      161 Margaret Langstaff               LAMBTON CENTRAL M     :21:35.                        
      163 Cherub Langstaff                 LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :21:36.                        
                                                                                                
        ---------------------------------                                                       
        Event #2 BOYS   5km CROSS COUNTRY                                                       
        ---------------------------------                                                       
                                                                                                
        SPONSOR: W Club - UWO Men Athletic Award Alumni                                         
                                                                                                
        Meet Record     NONE                 New Distance                                       
                                                                                                
        2 different 2km loops then 1km loop                                                     
                                                                                                
      1   Doug Currie                      SARNIA NORTHERN S     :16:08.                        
      2   Matt Goodale                     MEDWAY S              :16:25.                        
      3   Robbie Watson                    LONDON SOUTH S        :16:57.                        
      4   Russell Christie                 LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :17:22.                        
      5   Justin Hall                      LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :17:23.                        
      6   Ryan O'Hagan                     SARNIA NORTHERN S     :17:28.                        
      7   James Young                      LONDON AQUINAS J      :17:46.                        
      8   Mike Horricks                    LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :17:49.                        
      9   Chris D'Esterre                  SARNIA NORTHERN S     :17:51.                        
      10  Wesley George                    LONDON LAURIER J      :17:52.                        
      10  Dave Danelon                     WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :17:52.                        
      12  Chris Goulet                     TILLSONBURG GEMINI S  :17:53.                        
      13  Adonis Ibrahim                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :18:09.                        
      14  Adrian Walton                    LONDON CENTRAL S      :18:21.                        
      15  Dave Keeley                      SARNIA NORTHERN S     :18:32.                        
      16  Chris Hartmann                   LONDON OAKRIDGE S     :18:38.                        
      17  Mike Harrison                    LONDON LAURIER J      :18:40.                        
      18  Dave Cybulski                    LONDON SAUNDERS S     :18:42.                        
      18  Devin Delange                    LONDON BEAL S         :18:42.                        
      20  Dave Griffin                     SARNIA NORTHERN S     :18:53.                        
      21  Mike Cho-Young                   SARNIA NORTHERN S     :18:56.                        
      22  Robbie Watson                    LONDON LUCAS M        :19:09.                        
      23  Barry Pizzuti                    WINDSOR KENNEDY S     :19:21.                        
      24  Greg Ellett                      LONDON AQUINAS S      :19:26.                        
      25  Jake Norton                      LONDON SAUNDERS S     :19:31.                        
      26  Greg Fitzgerald                  TILLSONBURG GEMINI J  :19:33.                        
      27  Scott McDonald                   LONDON AQUINAS J      :19:35.                        
      28  Jeff Allen                       LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :19:37.                        
      29  Brent Mason                      LONDON SAUNDERS S     :19:39.                        
      30  Jerritt Burton                   LONDON AQUINAS M      :19:47.                        
      31  Josh Dawson                      LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :19:50.                        
      32  Bill Smolders                    LONDON BANTING S      :19:51.                        
      33  Andrew Norris                    LONDON AQUINAS M      :19:53.                        
      34  Harrison Winder                  LONDON CENTRAL S      :19:55.                        
      35  Dave Strang                      WINDSOR KENNEDY S     :20:04.                        
      36  Scott Carson                     LONDON LUCAS M        :20:07.                        
      37  Brendan Howard                   LONDON CENTRAL S      :20:16.                        
      37  Ian Cole                         LONDON BANTING S      :20:16.                        
      39  Rob McKinlay                     LAMBTON CENTRAL S     :20:17.                        
      40  Adrian Copeland                  LONDON OAKRIDGE M     :20:28.                        
      41  Jeff Brooker                     SARNIA NORTHERN J     :20:32.                        
      42  Josh Wood                        LONDON LUCAS M        :20:33.                        
      43  Corey Gaston                     LONDON LAURIER S      :20:37.                        
      44  Gaelen Merritt                   LONDON SOUTH M        :20:39.                        
      45  A.J. Bakker                      SARNIA NORTHERN S     :20:42.                        
      46  Thomas Davis                     LONDON SAUNDERS M     :20:43.                        
      47  Justin Jacques                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :20:44.                        
      48  Steve Wolfe                      SARNIA NORTHERN M     :20:45.                        
      49  Ryan Ashbourne                   LONDON LUCAS J        :20:47.                        
      50  A.J. Willis                      SARNIA NORTHERN J     :20:48.                        
      51  Anhtuan Nguyen                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :20:49.                        
      52  Trevor Tovell                    WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :20:50.                        
      53  Mark Crockett                    LONDON SAUNDERS S     :20:55.                        
      54  Adam Campigotto                  WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :20:56.                        
      54  Dany Semaan                      WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :20:56.                        
      56  Thomas Ang                       LONDON LUCAS J        :20:57.                        
      57  Troy Krywulat                    LONDON SAUNDERS S     :20:58.                        
      58  Paul Klinkhamer                  LONDON BANTING S      :20:59.                        
      58  Xavier Passement                 WINDSOR KENNEDY M     :20:59.                        
      60  Nick Chapman                     LONDON AQUINAS M       10:00.                        
      60  Bryan Boutilier                  WINDSOR KENNEDY M      10:00.                        
      62  Steve Farrugia                   LONDON LAURIER S      :21:15.                        
      63  Kyle Brooks                      TILLSONBURG GEMINI J  :21:19.                        
      64  Dave Weston                      WINDSOR KENNEDY M     :21:21.                        
      64  Ryan Esbjerg                     LONDON AQUINAS S      :21:21.                        
      66  Kyle Jackson                     LONDON AQUINAS J      :21:23.                        
      67  Allan Christie                   LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :21:24.                        
      68  Jack Bryan                       WINDSOR KENNEDY M     :21:25.                        
      69  Aaron Deactis                    LONDON LAURIER S      :21:27.                        
      70  Ryan Flemming                    LONDON AQUINAS J      :21:35.                        
      71  John Whitney                     SARNIA NORTHERN M     :21:36.                        
      72  Adam Medjes                      LONDON BEAL M         :21:41.                        
      72  Nathan King                      SARNIA NORTHERN J     :21:41.                        
      74  Paul Yardley                     LONDON AQUINAS M      :21:44.                        
      74  Carsten Wilson                   LONDON BANTING J      :21:44.                        
      76  Matt Piche                       LONDON OAKRIDGE M     :21:47.                        
      77  Colin Lyons                      LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :21:50.                        
      78  Kyle Mollard                     WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :21:52.                        
      79  Ilan Ishai                       LONDON LUCAS S        :21:54.                        
      80  Casey Kulchychi                  LONDON SOUTH J        :21:55.                        
      81  Ian McNiven                      LONDON CENTRAL S      :21:59.                        
      82  Matt Williams                    WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :22:02.                        
      83  Jeremy Reeve                     SARNIA NORTHERN S     :22:03.                        
      83  Nick Vukotic                     WINDSOR KENNEDY S     :22:03.                        
      85  Andrew Doan                      LONDON LAURIER S      :22:09.                        
      86  Amir Lebherz                     WINDSOR KENNEDY S     :22:12.                        
      87  Chris Dieterle                   LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :22:17.                        
      88  Kevin Rogoza                     LONDON CENTRAL M      :22:40.                        
      89  Nathan Piche                     LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :22:52.                        
      90  Scott Lamantia                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :22:55.                        
      91  Kyle Barton                      SARNIA NORTHERN M     :23:04.                        
      91  Steve Lyons                      LAMBTON CENTRAL M     :23:04.                        
      93  Max Laframboise                  WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :23:05.                        
      94  Marcus Posil                     SARNIA NORTHERN M     :23:06.                        
      95  Calum Ramsey                     LONDON CENTRAL M      :23:08.                        
      96  Ben Tucker                       LONDON SAUNDERS M     :23:10.                        
      97  Dan Fischer                      LONDON SOUTH J        :23:12.                        
      98  Damian Walice                    LONDON BEAL J         :23:19.                        
      99  Simon Fader                      LONDON LUCAS S        :23:25.                        
      100 Steve Grasby                     LONDON AQUINAS J      :23:31.                        
      101 Joe Mastromattei                 WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :23:37.                        
      102 Brad Brooker                     SARNIA NORTHERN J     :23:40.                        
      103 Chris Gibson                     LONDON CENTRAL J      :23:43.                        
      104 Kevin Smith                      LONDON LUCAS S        :23:45.                        
      104 Dane Macri                       WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :23:45.                        
      106 Stephen Norman                   WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :24:06.                        
      107 David Brahm                      LONDON LUCAS S        :24:08.                        
      108 Dylan Pearce                     WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :24:13.                        
      109 Jared Black                      LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :24:17.                        
      110 Jordan Rivatt                    LONDON LUCAS S        :24:21.                        
      111 Jon Hogarty                      LONDON OAKRIDGE J     :24:22.                        
      112 Rob Reid                         LONDON LUCAS J        :24:25.                        
      113 Yang Yang                        LONDON CENTRAL S      :24:29.                        
      114 Mark Gravelle                    LAMBTON CENTRAL J     :24:40.                        
      115 Kyle Watson                      SARNIA NORTHERN M     :24:41.                        
      116 Ross George                      LAMBTON CENTRAL M     :24:45.                        
      117 Robert Taylor                    LONDON OAKRIDGE M     :25:01.                        
      118 Jonathan Baldwin                 LAMBTON CENTRAL M     :25:11.                        
      119 Lew Pellar                       LONDON SOUTH M        :25:23.                        
      120 Stu Grasby                       LONDON AQUINAS M      :25:30.                        
      121 Tommy Winters                    LONDON AQUINAS J      :25:45.                        
      122 Alvin Wan                        LONDON LUCAS M        :25:54.                        
      123 Pat Thompson                     WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :26:15.                        
      124 Andrew Malandruccolo             WINDSOR HOLY NAMES S  :26:22.                        
      125 Brandon Graveline                WINDSOR KENNEDY M     :26:31.                        
      126 Ted Martin                       LONDON OAKRIDGE M     :26:35.                        
      127 Adam Hancock                     LONDON SAUNDERS M     :27:10.                        
      128 Daniyal Rizui                    LONDON BANTING J      :27:15.                        
      129 Jeff Kurcz                       WINDSOR HOLY NAMES M  :27:21.                        
Make your own free website on Tripod.com