Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Raider Midget Open

Tuesday Sept 18 2001

Midget Girls Team Results
(Top 3 scoring)

1.	Chatham-Kent					16
2.	St. Anne's					33
3.	Holy Names					38
4. 	Villanova					46
5.	Riverside					48
6.	St. Joseph's					62
7.	Assumption Collegiate				85

Midget Girls Individual Results

1.	Amanda Anderson		Chatham-Kent		9:56
2.	Rachelle Mallette	Holy Names		10:02
3.	Alyssa Daichendt	Maranatha Christian	10:16
4.	Dayna Pidhoresky	Maranatha Christian	10:26
5.	Jocelyn Nikita		Kennedy Collegiate	11:19
6.	Kristen Paterson	St. Anne's		11:20
7.	Andrea Taffeiren	Chatham-Kent		11:28
8.	Sarah Burgess		Chatham-Kent		11:35
9.	Markie Simon		Villanova		11:55
10.	Mila Rudic		St. Anne's		11:56
11.	Annie Golubova		St. Joseph's		12:07
12.	Natalie Deschamps	Holy Names		12:09
13.	Jill Alston		Riverside		12:12
14.	Chinye Azuh		Riverside		12:18
15.	Ruth Emode		Kennedy Collegiate	12:20
16.	Laura Goulden		Chatham-Kent		12:23
17.	Rochelle Papineau	St. Anne's		12:26
18.	Jessica Reaume		Villanova		12:29
19.	Nickki Gardin		Villanova		12:32
20.	Emily Charbonneau	St. Joseph's		12:32
21.	Cady Conlaffe		Riverside		12:32
22.	Carly Westfall		Assumption		12:35
23.	Karin Johnson		Sandwich		12:35
24.	Kim Givlin		Holy Names		12:39
25.	Lindsay Atkinson	Chatham-Kent		12:47
26.	Heidi Shallow		Riverside		12:53
27.	Shelley MacMillan	Assumption Collegiate	12:55
28.	Aerin Semus		St. Anne's		13:07
29.	Samantha Meneses	Holy Names		13:09
30.	Kelly O'Brien		St. Anne's		13:15
31.	Sylvia Warda		St. Joseph's		13:28
32.	Emily Piercell		St. Anne's		13:35
33.	Jenna Doyle		St. Joseph's		13:41
34.	Cristina Pastorius	Holy Names		14:18
35.	Cathyna Soukthaxone	St. Joseph's		14:23
36.	Trudy Hurtado		Assumption Collegiate	14:26


Midget Boys Team Results
(Top 3 scoring)

1.	Chatham-Kent					10
2.	Holy Names					21
3.	Kennedy Collegiate				35
4.	Riverside 					39
5.	Villanova					43
6.	Assumption Collegiate				51
7.	St. Joseph's					62
8.	Sandwich					65

Midget Boys Individual Results

1.	T.J. Braithwaite	Chatham-Kent		12:25
2.	Roy Burd		Chatham-Kent		13:10
3.	Corey Martin		Villanova		13:31
4.	Anhtuan Nguyen		Holy Names		13:36
5.	Chris Metcalfe		St. Joseph's		13:34
6.	Adam Campigotto		Holy Names		13:46
7.	Gary O'Neil		Chatham-Kent		13:49
8.	Calen Hamelin		Assumption Collegiate	13:56
9.	Bryan Boutilier		Kennedy Collegiate	13:59
10.	Dan Zangari		Riverside		14:10
11.	Dan Semaan		Holy Names		14:11
12.	Jack Bryan		Kennedy Collegiate	14:23
13.	Justin LaJoie		Riverside		14:25
14.	Xavier Passement	Kennedy Collegiate	14:31
15.	Dave Weston 		Kennedy Collegiate	14:32
16.	Deandre Wright		Riverside		14:32
17.	Derek Kippling		Villanova		14:38
18.	Corey Lee		Sandwich		14:56
19.	Douglas Serrano		Assumption Collegiate	15:04
20.	Dane Macri		Holy Names		15:07
21.	Chad Lee		Sandwich		15:10
22.	Joe Charron		Holy Names		15:11
23.	Casdin Parr		Villanova		15:17
24.	Mike Morencie		Assumption Collegiate	15:27
25.	Dan Castaneda		St. Joseph's		15:30
26.	Phil Ausman		Sandwich		15:39
27.	Anthony Diotte		Sandwich		15:44
28.	Owen Shadd		Chatham-Kent		15:58
29.	Jason Carey 		Chatham-Kent		16:01
30.	Doug Cowie		Essex DHS		16:04
31.	Shane Scott		Assumption Collegiate	16:17
32.	Robert Power		St. Joseph's		16:21
33.	Matt Higgins		St. Joseph's		16:22
34.	David Koznonski		Assumption Collegiate	16:26
35.	Matt Beausoleil		St. Joseph's		16:30
36.	Scott Charbonneau	St. Joseph's		16:32
37.	Andy Faraci		Villanova		16:34
38.	Josh Kaveilhe		Assumption		16:56
39.	Martin Labuti		St. Joseph's		17:00
40.	Adolphe Khoury		Villanova		17:01
41.	Andrew Harlow		Sandwich		17:08
42.	Noah Katzman		Chatham-Kent		17:30
43.	Bryan Hollister		Villanova		17:37
44.	Ahmed Al-Jaish		Forster			18:43
45.	Ashran Hamzeh		St. Joseph's		18:50
46.	Mike Roy 		Assumption Collegiate	22:04
47.	Kyle Plante		St. Joseph's		22:17