Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Midget Boys
100mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Nathan CrawfordEast Northumberland11.10COSSAA
1Oneil WhittakerGoetz11.10South Regionals
3Seyi SmithBrookfield H.S11.21East Regionals
4Clinton Harris McGregor11.34St. Patrick 6th Invitational
5Loren ClarkeDon Mills11.40Toronto District North
5Adam NewtonWest Ferris11.40North Region
7Justyn WarnerMiddleField11.44York Region
8Todd RyperSt. Mark H.S11.53NCSSAA
9Jordan McCloskeySt. Josephs11.54TVRAA Tri-County
10Thomas DavisSaunders 11.58Thames Valley Central
200mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Oneil WhittakerGoetz22.32South Regionals
2Seyi SmithBrookfield H.S22.91East Regionals
2Chris TaylorClarkson S.S22.95South Regionals
4Justyn WarnerMiddleField23.45Central Region
5Nathan CrawfordEast Northumberland23.50COSSAA
6Mark FraserGloucester23.52East Regionals
7Clinton Harris McGregor23.62Kent
8Rob MitchellLawrence Park23.64Metro Regionals
8Phillippe PietteL' Heritage23.64East Regionals
10Khary MathurinFrancis Libermann23.67Metro Regionals
400mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Ian ButcherBishop Reding49.26South Regionals
2Chris TaylorClarkson S.S51.26South Regionals
3Jamie PetersDunbarton51.61Central Region
4Mark FraserGloucester51.76East Regionals
5Nathan KerrClarkson S.S52.03Region Of Peel
6Brent BoschmanSacred Heart HS52.78East Regionals
7Chris PatonBell Hs53.47East Regionals
8TJ FosterAlgonquin53.50North Region
9Jeffery DeaultNotre Dame53.60North Region
10Ryan FinnPickering HS53.85Rowland Games
800mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Mike WoodsHillcrest HS2:02.93NCSSAA
2Ian ButcherBishop Reding2:02.96Cardinal Carter Meet
3Ryan FinnPickering HS2:03.69Cardinal Carter Meet
4Adam LewandowskiColonel By S.S2:03.77East Regionals
5TJ BraithwaiteChatham-Kent2:04.24West Regionals
6Luke ChristieGonzaga2:05.00South Regionals
7Drew MatsersonSt. Michael' College 2:05.96Metro Regionals
8Scott BurleyThousand Islands2:06.09East Regionals
9Geoff MillardThousand Islands2:06.56East Regionals
10Marcus NuxollResurection C.S.S2:06.80Mustang Invitational
1500mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Mike WoodsHillcrest HS4:06.96East Regionals
2Adam LewandowskiColonel By S.S4:17.50East Regionals
3Tim SerreSt. Paul4:19.00South Regionals
4Joe BrunstingQuinte Christian4:20.90East Regionals
5Marcus NuxollResurection S.S4:21.03Rowland Games
6Sean KeannedyHaliburton4:21.13East Regionals
7Geoff MillardThousand Islands4:21.23East Regionals
8Ryan FinnPickering HS4:22.08Rowland Games
9Scott CapronGrimsby S.S4:22.70South Regionals
10Scott EmberleyAquinas4:23.30South Regionals
3000mNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Mike WoodsHillcrest HS9:09.38NCSSAA
2Lucas McAneneyChippewa9:20.60North Region
3Tim SerreSt. Paul9:33.68South Regionals
4Joe BrunstingQuinte Christian9:34.64East Regionals
5Marcus NuxollResurection S.S9:35.68West Regionals
6Sean KeannedyHaliburton9:37.71East Regionals
7Matt BrunstingQuinte Christian9:38.78East Regionals
8Curtis VanSickleChesley9:40.44West Regionals
9Adam LewandowskiColonel By S.S9:41.93NCSSAA
10Martin LabuteSt. Joseph9:47.00West Regionals
100mHNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Tedroy Gomes14.10Cardinal Carter Meet
2Clinton Harris McGregor14.10Kent
3Ryan TremblaySaunders 14.48Thames Valley Central
4Glenn BurleyEast Northumberland14.50COSSAA
5Ryan GordonPickering HS14.60Cardinal Carter Meet
6Dan ZangariRiverside14.74WECSSAA Allcomers #2
7Brett PettitBanting14.78Thames Valley Central
8Derrick SmithUnionville14.90York Region
9Miquel WasonPauline John14.94West Regionals
10Ian FlaxeyDunn, Sir Ja15.00North Region
300mHNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Keenan Geer42.49Central Region
2Brad CrawfordBarton 42.92South Regionals
3Adam KallioLo-Ellen43.20North Region
4Cody SorensonGlebe43.26East Regionals
5Bryan ShrumBeamsville District43.74Mustang Invitational
6Mark FraserGloucester44.08East Regionals
7Tedroy Gomes44.21Cardinal Carter Meet
8Brett PettitBanting44.24Mustang Invitational
9Tyler GrahamSaugeen44.31West Regionals
10Robb BrandonSt. Joseph44.4North Region
4x100mNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Villanova A45.37West Regionals
2Barton A46.20South Regionals
3Saunders A46.99West Regionals
4Bishop Reding47.00South Regionals
5L' Heritage A47.01East Regionals
6Pickering HS47.07Central Region
7St. Michael' College A47.10Metro Regionals
8Pope Jonh Paul ll47.27Metro Regionals
9McGregor A47.31West Regionals
10St. Benedict CSS A47.36West Regionals
Long JumpNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Chadrick SinclairManian Acade6.24mCardinal Carter Meet
2Stephen LopezPickering HS6.02mRowland Games
3Seyi SmithBrookfield H.S6.00mNCSSAA
4Bobby ColoradoGrand River5.99mWest Regionals
5Orlando WilliamsForest Heigh5.92mWest Regionals
6Odon MakweneMother Teresa5.91mMetro Regionals
7Marcus ConstantineChaminade 5.88mMetro Regionals
8Adam BellKincardine DSS5.88mForest City Prep
9Phillippe PietteE.S L' Heritage5.87mQueens Alumni Meet
10Gary FineBorden5.86mNCSSAA
Triple JumpNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Matthew HenryApplewood12.76mSouth Regionals
1Orlando WilliamsForest Heigh12.75mWest Regionals
3Ryan Gordon12.70mCardinal Carter Meet
4Stephen LopezPickering HS12.70mCardinal Carter Meet
5Chadrick SinclairManian Acade12.63mMetro Regionals
6Josh HenryAurora12.40mCentral Region
7Adam BellKincardine DSS12.36mWest Regionals
8Shan KhawajaMassey12.23mWest Regionals
9Patrick TateBirchmount12.23mCentral Region
10Dave HonigNorthern Civ12.21mWest Regionals
High JumpNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Chris BairdLondon Christian1.87mTVRAA Tri-County
1Edison JacksonMcGivney1.80mRowland Games
1Sean HickeyAncaster HS1.80mCopps Indoor
1Jordon MorrisUxbridge1.80mYork Invitational
5Jordan McCloskeySt. Joseph1.81mWest Regionals
6Max Barkhausen1.79mCardinal Carter Meet
7James Thomson1.77mCardinal Carter Meet
8David TribertMacDonald1.76mNorth Region
8Stephane LaClair Notre Dame1.76mNorth Region
10Jermaine Christie1.75mYork Region
10Richard VaughanJohn McCrea SS1.75mNCSSAA
10Andrew JesudasanBrebeuf1.75mMetro Regionals
Pole VaultNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Cole MclartySaunders 3.50mForest City Prep
2L Carbonneau3.25mCardinal Carter Meet
2Ryan TremblaySaunders 3.25mMustang Invitational
2Kyle LuckMedway3.25mWest Regionals
2Brady McEwenJohn F Ross3.25mWest Regionals
2Jeff KellyJocob Hesple3.25mWest Regionals
7Josh KirkpatrickSaunders 3.10mWest Regionals
8Chad HallJocob Hesple3.10mWest Regionals
8Josh MyersUR The Pines3.10mWest Regionals
10Josh McMasterBrantford Collegiate3.05mForest City Prep
Shot PutNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Zak LivingstoneHoly Names H.S.16.15mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
2Andy YsebaertSarnia Scits15.35mWest Regionals
3Joe PocockF.J Brennan14.99mWECSSAA Day1
4Shane ByrneSandwich S.S14.80mWECSSAA Day1
5Chris BoomhourPort Perry HS14.45mCentral Region
6Derek MaciaszcykPhilip Pocock14.29mCardinal Carter Meet
7Jerjes SalloumCatholic Central14.00mWest Regionals
7Ryan HurleyIngersoll13.77mTitan/Crusader Invitational
9Matt ScottKincardine DSS13.77mWest Regionals
10Paul KovacsSt. Joseph13.55mCentral Region
DiscusNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Joe PocockBrennan55.14mWest Regionals
2Curtis DurocherBelle River52.46mWECSSAA Day3
3Zak LivingstonHoly Names H.S.47.30mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
4Mike SlysarczykPhilip Pocock45.53mSouth Regionals
5Ben PhillionOpeongo H.S44.71mQueens Alumni Meet
6Greg VandeschootNorth Lambto44.45mWest Regionals
7David MuonPhilip Pocock43.89mSouth Regionals
8Paul KovacsSt. Joseph42.17mCentral Region
9Andy YsebaertScits42.16mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
10An AthanasopoulosElliot Lake42.12mNorth Region
JavelinNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Joe PocockBrennan61.17mWest Regionals
2Richard HintzenGloucester56.50mNCSSAA
3Bob DumouchelleHarrow53.06mWest Regionals
4Brian FortierSt. Paul50.03mSouth Regionals
5Andrew GallagherUR The Pines49.13mEast Regionals
6James SlessBrantford Collegiate48.75mEast Regionals
7Ben PhillionOpeongo H.S48.15mQueens Alumni Meet
8Andy RadyLondon Christian47.76mWest Regionals
9Ryan ClementsWestMinster47.74mWest Regionals
10An AthanasopoulosElliot Lake47.48mNorth Region