Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Senior Girls Top 10
100m   Name School Time Meet
  1 Ashley Purnell St. Mark CHS 11.59 East Region
  2 Lindsay Wilson Mary Ward CS 11.85 TDCAA
  3 Georgea Richards Laurier 12.05 Thames Valley Central
  4 Darcelle McCutcheon Napanee 12.20 East Region
  5 Sarah Nelson Nothern CIVS-Sarnia 12.44 St. Pats Meet
  6 Tavia Record Notre Dame 12.51 Region of Peel
  7 Erin Gow Easy Northum 12.54 COSSA
  8 Amanda Gierling John Paul II 12.59 Thames Valley Central
  9 Stefani Burosch St. Theresa 12.63 COSSA
  10 Lyndsay Doughty Oakridge 12.70 Thames Valley Central
200m   Name School Time Meet
  1 Ashley Purnell St. Mark CHS 23.95 East Region
  2 Lindsay Wilson Mary Ward S.S. 24.19 TDCAA
  3 Ayden Ollivier Medway HS 24.94 Mustang Invitational
  4 Tavia Record Notre Dame 25.30 South Region
  5 Darcelle McCutcheon Napanne District S.S. 25.32 East Region
  6 Danielle Abraham Mary Ward S.S. 25.79 TDCAA
  7 Sarah Nelson Northern CVIS 26.16 Chatham-Kent Relays
  8 Stefani Burosch St. Theresa 26.20 COSSA
  9 Nicole Porquet Chatham-Kent 26.24 Kent Pre-Meet #2
  10 Allison Young Birchmount Park 26.31 Cardinal Carter Meet
400m   Name School Time Meet
  1 Ayden Ollivier Medway 55.84 Forest City Prep
  2 Tanya Cyrus Cedarbrae 56.85 Rowland Games
  3 Tavia Record Notre Dame 57.66 South Regionals
  4 Melissa Chittle Aurora 57.92 Central Region
  5 Tara Halls St. Clair S.S 58.65 SWOSSAA
  6 Danielle Abraham Mary Ward 59.24 York Invitational
  7 Laura Zeglen Iona High School 59.26 South Regionals
  8 Kim Dillon St. Anne's 59.27 SWOSSAA
  9 Sabrina Notarangelo St. Anne's 59.42 SWOSSAA
  10 Emilie Venturelli Ahunstic 59.64 TISS
800m   Name School Time Meet
  1 Melissa Chittle Aurora 2:17.17 York Region
  2 Patricia Mayers Eastdale CI 2:17.74 Central Region
  3 Laura Malduzinski Innisdale SS 2:18.02 Central Region
  4 Dana Buchanan Fellowes HS 2:18.08 East Region
  5 Jocelyn Gibson Lambton Central C.V.I. 2:18.63 SWOSSAA
  6 Tammy Dufresne E.S.C. Algonquin 2:20.00 Cardinal Carter Meet
  7 Danielle Abraham Mary Ward 2:20.42 Metro Region
  8 Daniele Riendeau De La Salle 2:20.87 NCSSAA
  9 Kate Henderson Sir Rober Borden 2:21.74 NCSSAA
  10 Christie Estabrooks Saunders 2:22.55 WOSSAA
1500m   Name School Time Meet
  1 Diane Nukuri St. Charles Garnier 4:37.34 Central Region
  2 Amy Kohlmeier St. Patrick's HS 4:39.75 West Region
  3 Laura Maludzinski Innisdale SS 4:42.36 Central Region
  4 Daniele Riendeau De La Salle 4:55.07 East Region
  5 Kate Henderson Notre Dame CHS 4:55.31 East Region
  6 Anna McRobbie Gloucester 4:56.29 East Region
  7 Jess Sheppard Parry Sound HS 4:56.66 Central Region
  8 Lanni Marchant St. Thomas Aquinas 4:57.38 WOSSAA
  9 Sasha Henry Our Lady 4:57.82 West Region
  10 Meghan Macdonald Lord Dorchester 4:57.99 WOSSAA
3000m   Name School Time Meet
  1 Diane Nukuri St. Charles Garnier 10:01.75 Central Region
  2 Amy Kohlmeier St. Patrick's HS 10:06.98 SWOSSAA
  3 Laura Maludzinski Barrie Innisdale 10:18.31 Rowland Games
  4 Julie Hicks St. Pauls Nepean 10:25.79 Rowland Games
  5 Lanni Marchant St. Thomas Aquinas 10.39.90 Mustang Invitational
  6 Sasha Henry Our Lady 10:41.44 CWOSSAA
  7 Anna McRobbie Gloucester 10:43.83 East Region
  8 Mandy Wallace South Grenvi 10:45.41 Bay of Quinte Invitational
  9 Jennie Oliver Perth & Dist 10:47.00 East Region
  10 Mel Macchione Brother Andre Cardinals 10:48.00 Rowland Games
2000 Steeplechase   Name School Time Meet
  1 Andrea Brouwer North Lambton SS 8:09.10 St. Patrick's Invitational
  2 Sandy Kunkel Villanova 8:20.70 St. Patrick's Invitational
  3 Ashley Hill Earl of March 8:27.73 NCSSAA West
  4 Carley Kenwell Earl of March 8:51.71 NCSSAA West
  5 Maggie Jeffery Holy Trinity CHS 9:11.10 NCSSAA
  6 Emilie Coburn Beatrice-Des 9:36.51 NCSSAA
  7 Sara McLeish Mother Teresa CHS 9:53.05 NCSSAA
  8 Katie Brown Mother Teresa CHS 9:54.24 NCSSAA
  9 Jennifer Le Roy Mother Teresa CHS 10:10.24 NCSSAA
  10 Shanon Aubut John McCrea SS 10:13.78 NCSSAA West
100mH   Name School Time Meet
  1 Darcelle McCutcheon Napanee District S.S. 14.02 East Region
  2 Georgea Richards Laurier 14.03 West Region
  3 Bianka Van Egmond Easy Northum 14.50 COSSA
  4 Jessica Czaikowski St-Thomas Aquinas 14.71 Queens Alumni Meet
  5 Pamela Klundent Sandwich 14.91 West Region
  6 Courtney Stewart St. Thomas SS 14.98 West Region
  7 Jennifer Sulpher Waterloo 15.03 West Region
  8 Catherine Okowinsk St. Francis 15.07 SOSSAA
  9 Natalie Philips Gloucester H 15.17 East Region
  10 Justyna Sikorski Waterloo 15.23 West Region
400mH   Name School Time Meet
  1 Kim Dillon St. Anne 1:05.15 West Region
  2 Christie Estabrooks Saunders SS 1:05.72 WOSSAA
  3 Dana Buchanan Fellowes HS 1:06.31 East Region
  4 Leigh Cushnie Pine Ridge 1:06.68 Cardinal Carter Meet
  5 Deanna Hollinger Bluevale 1:06.81 CWOSSAA
  6 Fiona Hall Lawrence Park C.I. 1:07.04 Cardinal Carter Meet
  7 Rose Glowacko Guelph CVI 1:07.00 CWOSSAA
  8 Bianka Van Egmond East Northum 1:07.41 East Region
  9 Kate Bickle Bayside SS 1:07.93 East Region
  10 Ashley Cuthbert Carleton Place 1:07.94 East Region
4x100m   School   Time Meet
  1 Brennan   49.40 West Region
  2 Mary Ward 49.41 TDCAA
  3 Sandwich SS 49.99 West Region
  4 Lorne Park 50.49 South Region
  5 Northern CIVS 50.54 St. Pats Meet
  5 St. Clair SS 50.54 SWOSSAA
  7 Medway HS 50.84 WOSSAA
  8 Chatham-Kent 50.91 West Region
  9 Pine Ridge 51.44 Central Region
  10 Villanova   51.54 SWOSSAA
4X400m   School   Time Meet
  1 Mary Ward C.S.S   3:59.35 Penn Relays
  2 St. Clair S.S. 4:01.46 SWOSSAA
  3 Northern CVIS 4:01.77 SWOSSAA
  4 Brennan 4:02.19 West Region
  5 Medway 4:07.81 WOSSAA
  6 St. Anne's 4:09.32 SWOSSAA
  7 Sarnia Northern 4:10.50 Kennedy Relays
  8 Carleton Place 4:10.80 East Region
  9 Highland 4:10.90 South Region
  10 Our Lady of Lourdes   4:11.07 West Region
Long Jump   Name School Distance Meet
  1 Sabrina Notarangelo St. Anne's 5.56 Wecssaa Day 3
  2 Sarah Nelson Northern CIVS 5.54 St. Pats Meet
  3 Courtney Stewart Villanova 5.47 Wecssaa Allcomers #2
  4 Pam Klundert Sandwich S.S 5.43 West Region
  5 Natalie Philips Gloucester H 5.42 East Region
  6 Georgea Richards Laurier 5.34 West Region
  7 Jann Shreve Sandwich S.S 5.33 Wecssaa Day 3
  8 Rhea Sant Woodroffe 5.32 NCSSAA
  9 Esther Akinsulie Jackson, A.Y 5.30 NCSSAA
  10 Megan Glasbergen Heritage 5.22 South Region
Triple Jump   Name School Time Meet
  1 Jann Shreve Sandwich 11.49 West Region
  2 Julie Noyes Lakeshore CHS 11.37 South Region
  3 Courtney Stewert Villanova 11.31 West Region
  4 Racquel Saunders Stephen Leacock 11.13 Central Region
  5 Sarah Nelson Northern C.I.V.S 11.10 LCCVI Invitational
  6 Megan Glasbergen Heritage 11.00 South Region
  7 Carly Youlton John McGregor S.S. 10.99 LCCVI Invitational
  8 Adrienne Challacombe Alexander MacKenzie 10.88 Central Region
  9 Sam Yocum Thousand Island S.S. 10.81 EOSSAA
  10 Katie Sauks Owen Sound 10.74 Queens Alumni Meet
High Jump   Name School Height Meet
  1 Pam Klundert Sandwich S.S 1.70 Wecssaa Allcomers #1
  2 Shannon O'Hagan Sarnia St. Patricks 1.68 LCCVI Invitational
  3 Sue Menczel Huron Heights 1.65 York Region
  4 Felicia Smart Saunders 1.63 West Region
  4 Jessica Deninson Regiopolis 1.63 East Region
  4 Erica Jansman Thousand Island 1.63 East Region
  7 Amanda Boogerman Medway HS 1.61 WOSSAA
  7 Laura Hansell Glencoe 1.60 Titan/Crusader Invitational
  7 Imola Major University of Toronto 1.60 Rowland Games
  7 Gemma Oberth Havergal College 1.60 Rowland Games
  7 Erica Salmon Cawthra Park S.S. 1.60 Region of Peel
  7 Shelby Aldous Sandwich S.S 1.60 St.Pats Meet
Pole Vault   Name School Height Meet
  1 Janice Creighton Richview 3.50 Cardinal Carter Meet
  2 Jennifer Jeffs E.L. Crossley High School 3.40 Copps Indoor Meet
  2 Ashley Jeffs E.L. Crossley High School 3.40 SOSSAA
  4 Jennifer Sulpher Waterloo 3.35 West Region
  5 Julie Noyes Lakeshore 3.15 SOSSAA
  5 Iris Roman E.L. Crossley High School 3.15 South Region
  7 Adriana Lyons St. Joseph's 3.10 SWOSSAA
  8 Jordie Currie Saunders 2.90 West Region
  9 Jenny Jordan St. Peter's 2.88 COSSA
  10 Lindsay Billet Grenville 2.80 LGSSAA
     
           
Shot Put   Name School Distance Meet
  1 Sasha Matisku Bayside Secondary School 18.89 COSSA
  2 Daisy VanRavenswaa Cayuga SS 12.61 South Region
  3 Ashley Camden St. Pat's 12.10 SWOSSAA
  4 Laura VanDam Sarnia Northern 11.54 St. Pats Meet
  5 Meghan Weaver Lucas 11.38 St. Thomas Meet
  6 Brenda Germain Riverside SS 11.21 West Region
  7 Dusta Thorsell Langstaff SS 10.82 York Region
  8 Katie Turnbull Elmvale DHS 10.72 York Invitational
  9 Kristyn Gerth Madill 10.67 West Region
  10 HollyAnn Reilly North Adding 10.57 East Region
Discus   Name School Time Meet
  1 Daisy VanRavenswaa Cayuga SS 40.54 SOSSAA
  2 Laura Souran Villanova 39.03 Wecssaa Day 2
  3 Sasha Matisku Bayside Secondary School 37.68 TISS
  4 Kari Hedges Harrow 35.46 Wecssaa Allcomers #2
  5 Kate Johnston Central Huron 35.32 Forest City Prep
  6 Michelle Baggio Holy Names 35.00 Wecssaa Day 2
  7 Catherine Nowierski Pocock 33.81 ROPSSAA
  8 Laura Lauzon St. Joseph's HS 32.99 St. Pats Meet
  9 Laura Mader Strathroy 32.55 Thames Valley Central
  10 Danielle Perron E.S. Algonquin 32.54 Cardinal Carter Meet
Javelin   Name School Distance Meet
  1 Andi Bunko Laurier 43.02 West Region
  2 Sarah Emerson Sandwich S.S. 41.98 West Region
  3 Laura Sovran Villanova 40.82 SWOSSAA
  3 Sarah Kish St. Francis 39.91 SOSSAA
  5 Heather Smith Sydenham HS 39.84 East Region
  6 Stephanie Doiron F.J. Brennan 39.65 Wecssaa Day 1
  7 Cindy Kavanaugh Holy Names 39.01 Wecssaa Allcomers #3
  8 Jessica Moffat E.S. L'Heritage 38.56 EOSSAA
  9 Daisy VanRavenswaa St. Francis 38.46 SOSSAA
  10 Pam Hrick Saunders SS 38.00 West Region
  10 Sara Bauer St. Francis 38.00 South Region