Make your own free website on Tripod.com
JUNIOR BOYS
100m Name School Time Meet
1 Randy Mcauley Catholic Central 10.66 Titan/Crusader Invitational
2 Richard Adu-Bobie Sir Wilfrid Laurier H.Sq 10.67 East Regional
3 Geoffrey Lawrence Thistletown 10.80 Toronto District
4 Michael Molyneux De La Salle 10.87 TDCAA
5 Clyde Bridge Korad CVS 10.90 North Regional
6 Matt Stewart S.F. Banting 11.01 Titan/Crusader Invitational
7 Adam Seabrook A.B. Lucas 11.04 Titan/Crusader Invitational
7 Anthony Morris St. Michael's 11.07 TDCAA
9 Michael Hyman St. Joseph's 11.07 South Regionals
10 Chris Shearman Adam Scott 11.10 COSSAA
200m Name School Time Meet
1 Clyde Bridge Korah CVS 22.00 North Regional
2 Richard Adu-Bobie Sir Wilfrid Laurier 22.17 NCSSAA East
3 Randy Mcauley Catholic Central 22.44 Thames Valley Central
4 Cordell Morrison Clarkson 22.45 South Regionals
5 Darren Hawel Glendale HS 22.72 West Regional
6 Michael Molyneux De La Salle 22.75 TDCAA
7 Neil Baker Thousand Island 22.95 Bay of Quinte Invitationals
8 Chris Marion St. Joseph's 22.99 SWOSSAAA Day 2
9 Lee Stewart Rideau 23.00 East Regional
9 Sebastian Bell Chippewa 23.00 North Regional
400m Name School Time Meet
1 Chris Marion St. Joseph's 50.14 St. Pat's Invitationals
2 Randy Mcauley Catholic Central 50.44 Titan/Crusader Invitational
3 Andre Dillard Catholic Central 50.69 SWOSSAA Day1
4 Jeff Rae St. Anne's 50.80 West Regional
5 Alan Muzzin Holy Names 50.81 SWOSSAA Day1
6 Neil Baker Thousand Island 50.93 East Regional
7 Adam Seabrook Lucas A.B 50.94 West Region
8 Kyle Smith 50.72 Central Regional
9 Mike Mott St. Chris's 51.18 SWOSSAA Day1
10 J.P Suddaby 51.20 Central Regional
800m Name School Time Meet
1 Kurt Benninger Walkerton 1:57.50 CWOSSAA
2 Jeff Scull Beamsville D 1:57.60 South Regionals
3 Rob Bagg Frontenac SS 1:58.80 East Regional
4 Mike Bean McGregor 1:59.09 SWOSSAA Day 2
5 Gabriel Johnston Malvern 1:59.30 Toronto District South
6 Ryan Byrne St. Anne's 1:59.34 SWOSSAA Day 2
7 Adam Currie Richelieu V. 1:59.53 TISS Meet
8 Kurt Benninger Almonted DHS 1:59.73 East Regional
9 Kyle Smith 1:59.85 Central Regional
10 Colin Lawrence Bluevale 2:00.05 West Regional
1500m Name School Time Meet
1 Kurt Benninger Walkerton 3:53.90 Mustang Invitationals
2 Braden Novakowski Kingston Collegiate V.I 4:01.95 East Regional
3 Jeff Scull Beamsville 4:03.23 SOSSAA
4 Mark Dalgarno Kincardine S.S 4:06.90 Mustang Invitationals
5 Peter Thorson Suageen DS 4:08.95 CWOSSAA
6 Mike Bean McGregor 4:09.91 West Regional
8 Andrew O'Riordan Cardinal Leger 4:10.20 South Regionals
8 Dan Wylie Highland 4:10.05 South Regionals
9 Colin Lawrence Bluevale 4:11.75 West Regional
10 Andrew Coates 4:11.86 Central Regional
3000m Name School Time Meet
1 Matt Loiselle Riverside SS 8:51.62 SWOSSAA Day 2
2 Kurt Benninger Walterton DS 8:54.98 West Regional
3 Brandon Novakowski Kingston 8:53.70 KASSAA
4 Travis Cummings Regiopolis Notre-Dame 9:02.01 EOSSAA
5 Mark Dalgarno Kincardine 9:02.91 West Regional
6 A.P. Baillogareon Holy Cross 9:08.10 South Regionals
7 Wesley George Laurier 9:09.60 West Regional
8 Jay Morrill 9:11.65 Central Regional
9 Stephen Koziarski John Fraser 9:11.70 South Regionals
10 Kyle Jones Q.E.P 9:15.83 South Regionals
110mH Name School Time Meet
1 Cameron Sahadath Pickering 14.02 Cardinal Cater Meet
2 Andrew Judge John Paul II 15.16 WOSSAA
3 Aleem Sufi Mother Teres 15.32 TDCAA
4 Tumelo Moleko Ridley Colle 15.31 SOSSAA
5 Chris Shearman Adam Scott 15.33 COSSAA
6 Andre Sadeghian Blessed Trin 15.38 SOSSAA
7 Dan Sharpe St. Ann's S.S. 15.48 WOSSAA
8 Doug Creighton Richview Collegiate 15.54 Rowland Games
9 Graham Seymour LaSalle 15.60 Bay of Quinte Invitationals
10 Jonathan Buckley Sydenham 15.62 Bay of Quinte Invitationals
300mH Name School Time Meet
1 Bill MacGregor Resurrection C.S.S 39.72 West Regional
2 Ryan Bryne St. Ann's S.S. 39.75 West Regional
3 Shane Labelle Cure Antoine 40.10 TISS Meet
4 Cameron Sahadath Pickering 40.40 Central Regional
5 Jason Wurster Ridge-Cr HS 40.61 South Regionals
6 Aaron White Trenton HS 40.62 East Regional
7 Andrew Ross St. Mary's 40.80 North Regional
8 Dan Sharpe St. Ann's S.S. 41.06 WOSSAA
9 Carlos Simoes St. Benedict 41.11 CWOSSA
10 Adam Seabrook Lucas 41.24 Mustang Invitationals
4x100m Name School Time Meet
1 CCH 43.15 West Regional
2 Holy Names 44.12 West Regional
3 Sandwich 44.29 West Regional
4 Father Michael McGivney 44.75 Central Regional
5 St. Mary's 44.90 North Regional
6 Brennan 44.91 West Regional
7 Assumption 44.98 West Regional
8 Simcoe 45.19 West Regional
9 Lo-Ellen Park 45.20 North Regional
10 Hawkesbury ES 45.25 East Regional
Long Jump Name School Mark Meet
1 Andrew Judge John Paul II 6.63m WOSSAA
2 Noah John H.B Beal 6.57m WOSSAA
2 Dwayne Harriot Resurection S.S 6.57m CWOSSAA
4 Jason Goetz Preston 6.37m CWOSSAA
5 Eric McGurrin Tiss 6.32m EOSSAA
5 Victor Lai Assumption 6.32m West Regional
7 Mark Schmidt Catholic Central 6.25m WOSSAA
8 Will Schultz Woodstock 6.24m WOSSAA
9 Adrian Stepstra Assumption 6.22m CWOSSAA
10 Bunly IM Central Elgin 6.21m WOSSAA
Triple Jump Name School Mark Meet
1 Dwayne Harriott Resurrection 14.54m West Regional
2 Bobby Tozer Regiopolis Notre-Dame 13.60m East Regional
3 Andrew Judge John Paul II 13.44m WOSSAA
4 Matt Dunlop Moira-Bell 13.11m East Regional
5 Eric Xu Waterloo 13.10m West Regional
6 Scott Rathwell Renfrew 13.09m TISS Meet
7 Will Schultz Woodstock 13.08m WOSSAA
8 David St. Bernard Francis Libe 13.00m TDCCA
9 Ryan McCurry Earl of Marc 12.99m East Regional
10 Tumelo Moleko Ridley 12.97m South Regionals
High Jump Name School Mark Meet
1 Mark Dillon Bowmanville H.S 2.10m Bay of Quinte Invitationals
2 Massimo Bertocchi 2.00m Central Regional
3 Noah John H.B. Beal 1.97m Titan/Crusader Invitational
4 Mike Schurmans A.B. Lucas 1.90m WOSSAA
5 Andrian Hall Alexander 1.87m ROPSSAA
6 Blake Faulds North Lambton 1.85m Mustang Invitationals
6 Andrew Judge John Paul II 1.85m Forest City Prep
6 Kwasi Danso St. Mary's 1.85m Coops Indoor
6 Jimmy Rush St. Mikes 1.85m LGSSAA
6 Graham Neville Ancaster High 1.85m SOSSAA
6 Cody Albuquerque Preston HS 1.85m CWOSSAA
6 Bobby Tozer Regiopolis 1.85m East Regional
Pole Vault Name School Mark Meet
1 Jason Wurster Ridge-Cr 4.35m SOSSAA
2 Cole McLarty Saunders 4.15m West Regional
3 Kris Reiser Sandwich 3.85m West Regional
4 Eric Knapp Thousand Island 3.75m Bay of Quinte Invitationals
5 Jeff Bianchi F.J Brennan 3.70m SWOSSAA Day 1
5 Keith Greenhalt Sandwich 3.70m West Regional
7 Casey VanBeekveld Cardinal Carter 3.55m West Regional
8 Chris Shearman Adam Scott 3.50m COSSAA
8 Brian Nourse Adam Scott 3.50m East Regional
10 Josh O'Hagan Bluevale 3.40m West Regional
Shot Put Name School Mark Meet
1 Kyle Helf St. Thomas Aquinas 17.14m Central Regional
2 Chris Novia Philip Pocock 16.53m York University Meet
3 Greg Maciaszczyk Philip Pocock 15.98m South Regionals
4 Brad White Thousand Island S.S 15.56m LGSSAA
5 Mike Barnes Saltfleet 15.06m South Regionals
6 Alex Bradshaw Trinity Collegiate 14.89m East Regional
7 Josh Farrell Saugeen D.S.S 14.39m CWOSSAA
8 Nick Zinck West Ferris 14.23m North Regional
9 David Rector Simcoe 14.16m West Regional
10 Ben Allchurch Holy Names 14.06m SWOSSAA Day 1
Discuss Name School Mark Meet
1 Kyle Helf St. Thomas Aquinas 48.35m Queens Alumni Meet
2 John Ahlstadt Assumption 47.48m South Regionals
3 Skylar Sylvester St. Theresa C.H.S 46.60m Central Regional
4 John Adamek Ridge-Cr 46.09m South Regionals
5 Ben Pollock Kingston 45.42m TISS Meet
6 Ben Allchurch Holy Names 44.88m SWOSSAA Day 1
7 Matt Harris Strathroy 43.70m West Regional
8 Angelo Suntres Glencoe DHS 43.38m West Regional
8 Rich Johnson Governor Simcoe 43.38m South Regionals
10 Greg Maciaszczyk Philip Pocock 41.31m Queens Alumni Meet
Javelin Name School Time Meet
1 Skylar Sylvester St. Theresa C.H.S 55.08m Queens Alumni Meet
2 Tyler Koskenoja White Pines 54.10m North Regional
3 Kyle Helf St. Thomas Aquinas 53.10m Queens Alumni Meet
4 Matt McKeown St. Paul 51.40m South Regionals
5 Ben Allchurch Holy Names 50.97m WECSSA Day 3
6 Dave Collins East Northum 50.94m COSSAA
7 John Adamek Ridge-Cr 50.82m SOSSAA
8 Casey Bowman Opeongo HS 50.18m East Regional
9 Tom McColloch Walkerton DS 50.00m CWOSSAA
10 Jordan Banninga St. Clair 49.98m West Regional