Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Junior Girls
100m Name School Time Meet
1 Megan Clarke St. Basil 11.94 TDCAA
2 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward C.S. 12.06 TDCAA
3 Grace Antwi Westview 12.12 Toronto District North
4 Leanne Gonsalves Mary Ward C.S. 12.25 TDCAA
5 Sherraine Pencill Vaughan Road 12.26 Toronto District
6 Meghan Fall Brennan 12.34 St. Patrick's Meet
7 Callie Downer Crestwood 12.40 COSSAA
8 Alisha Burnett Vanier 12.47 TDCAA
9 Chandra Ewing Lorne Park 12.51 Region of Peel
9 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 12.51 TDCAA
200m Name School Time Meet
1 Megan Clarke St. Basil 24.83 TDCAA
2 Sarah Nelson Northern CIVS 24.99 SWOSSAA
3 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Road Academy 25.23 Nike/Adams Invitational
4 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward S.S. 25.33 TDCAA
5 Dana Wood Stouffville District S.S. 25.39 York Region Meet
6 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H.S. 25.67 NCSSAA West
7 Leanne Gonsalves Mary Ward S.S. 25.76 TDCAA
8 Nickole Jones Chatham-Kent 26.00 SWOSSAA
9 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 26.06 TDCAA
10 Madeleine Woods Lo-Ellen 26.30 SDSSAA
400m Name School Time Meet
1 Patricia Mayers Eastdale Collegiate 57.56 York Invitationals
2 Meghan Fall Brennan 58.61 SWOSSAA
3 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward S.S. 58.94 TDCAA
4 Dana Wood Stouffville District S.S. 58.97 Queens Alumni Meet
5 Cat Lee Woodstock C.I. 59.14 WOSSAA
6 Hannah Eberhard Kennedy 59.19 WECSSAA
7 Heather Jones Birchmount 59.33 Rowland Games
8 Candace Edwards Mount Carmel 59.35 Region of Peel
9 Kate Reidel Our Lady 59.71 CWOSSAA
10 Melanie Belore West Carleton S.S. 1:00.03 NCSSAA West
800m Name School Time Meet
1 Jacqueline Malette Holy Names 2:19.15 WECSSAA
2 Hannah Eberhard Kennedy 2:19.34 SWOSSAA
3 Patricia Mayers Eastdale Collegiate 2:19.46 York Invitationals
4 Sarah Weir O'Neil Collegiate 2:19.75 Cardinal Carter
5 Liliane Sparkes 2:21.20 Cardinal Carter
5 Nikki Tufts Saunders 2:21.20 Mustang Invitational
7 Caitlin Pauls Churchill 2:21.76 SOSSAA
8 Carla Agnew R.S. Mclaughlin 2:22.52 Queens Alumni Meet
9 Mandy Wallace South Grenville 2:23.63 Bay of Quinte Invitational
10 Angie Alambets Laurier 2:23.81 Thames Valley Central
1500m Name School Time Meet
1 Jackie Mallette Holy Names 4:45.40 St. Patrick's Meet
2 Julia Hicks St. Paul's 4:46.37 York Invitationals
3 Megan Brown St. James 4:47.96 CWOSSAA
4 Carla Agnew R.S. Mclaughlin 4:49.24 Queens Alumni Meet
5 Katie Perkins Bell H.S. 4:52.77 NCSSAA
6 Leah Steinke Kennedy C.I. 4:53.81 SWOSSAA
7 Nikki Tufts Saunders 4:54.60 Mustang Invitational
8 Sarah Weir O'Neil C.I. 4:54.42 Cardinal Carter
9 Mandy Wallace South Grenville 4:54.96 LGSSAA
10 Caitlin Malone 4:55.10 York Region Meet
3000m Name School Time Meet
1 Jackie Malette Holy Names 10:32.55 WECSSAA
2 Julia Hicks St. Paul C.H.S. 10:33.88 NCSSAA West
3 Leah Steinke Kennedy 10:36.40 Forest City Prep.
4 Megan Brown St. James 10:41.27 CWOSSAA
5 Barbara Phelan Churchill 10:51.08 SOSSAA
6 Chantelle Laan John Paul II 10:52.00 Mustang Invitational
7 Mandy Wallace S. Grenville 10:53.00 LGSSAA
8 Alina Shephard Central Huron SS 10:53.50 Mustang Invitational
9 Vicky Jones Thousand Island S.S. 10:54.50 Queens Alumni Meet
10 Erin Sask EOBR 10:59.50 KASSAA
80mH Name School Time Meet
1 Lisa McCutcheon Napanee District S.S. 12.15 Bay of Quinte Invitational
2 Laura Ferris Orangeville 12.18 CWOSSAA
3 Samantha McConnell 12.33 Cardinal Carter
4 Stephanie Gaty Elmwood 12.36 NCSSAA
5 Alanna Backx 12.39 Cardinal Carter
6 Melissa Aguilar John Paul II 12.40 Thames Valley Central
7 Jenny Jordan St. Peter's 12.45 COSSAA
8 Patricia Gauthier De La Salle 12.51 NCSSAA
9 Kelly Watson McGregor 12.64 SWOSSAA
10 Andrea White Nepean 12.66 NCSSAA
10 Melanie Belore West Carleton 12.66 NCSSAA
300mH Name School Time Meet
1 Kelly Watson McGregor 44.98 SWOSSAA
2 Maggie Lynch Northern C.I.V.S. 45.67 SWOSSAA
3 Hannah Eberhard Kennedy 45.69 SWOSSAA
4 Liane Heale Nelson 45.94 Mustang Invitational
5 Alanna Backx 46.13 Cardinal Carter
6 Julia Carew Lisgar C.I. 46.45 NCSSAA
7 Christie Archer 46.95 Cardinal Carter
8 Melissa Aguilar John Paul II 46.99 WOSSAA
9 Melanie Belore West Carleton 47.23 NCSSAA
10 Laura Ferris Orangeville 47.27 CWOSSAA
4x100m Name School Time Meet
1 Northern C.I.V.S. 50.64 LSSAA Meet
2 John McGregor SS 51.14 LCCVI International
3 Mary Ward 51.47 Cardinal Carter
4 Belle River D.H.S. 51.64 WECSSAA
5 Jean Vanier 51.69 Cardinal Carter
6 St. Mary's 51.73 GHAC
7 Lo-Ellen Park 52.18 SDSSAA
8 Pope John Paul II 52.29 WOSSAA
9 Westlane S.S. 52.58 SOSSAA
10 Stouffville D.H.S. 52.64 York Region Meet
4x400m Name School Time Meet
1 St. Joseph 4:14.84 WECSSAA Allcomers#3
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Long Jump Name School Mark Meet
1 Alanna Backx 5.68m Cardinal Carter
2 Sarah Nelson Sarnia Northern 5.62m York Invitationals
3 Frances Keating 5.28m Cardinal Carter
4 Natoya Whittingham Michael Power 5.26m York Invitationals
5 Meghan Fall Brennan 5.15m St. Patrick's Meet
6 Ovalyn MacDonald Westlane 5.13m York Invitationals
7 Christina Disipio John McCrea 5.10m NCSSAA
7 Nemhina Mchaina Mgsr. E.A. 5.10m CWOSSAA
7 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 5.10m WECSSAA
7 Sarah Kipping Kingsville 5.10m WECSSAA
Triple Jump Name School Mark Meet
1 Sarah Kipping Kingsville 11.52m WECSSAA
2 Sarah Nelson Sarnia Northern 11.32m SWOSSAA
3 Carly Youlton McGregor 11.23m Kent Pre-Meet #1
4 Christina Disipio John McCrea 10.89m NCSSAA
5 Elisha Plaine Strathroy DCI 10.44m WOSSAA
6 Michelle Moody 10.42m York Region Meet
7 Heather McCurdy Bayside S.S. 10.40m COSSAA
7 Jessie Plante Brennan 10.40m WECSSAA
9 Rosanna Los Woodland 10.37m CWOSSAA
10 Jen Tam Kingston Collegiate 10.36m Bay of Quinte Invitational
High Jump Name School Mark Meet
1 Stephanie Burch Welland Centennial 1.70m Copps Indoor
2 Imola Major UTS 1.65m Toronto District South
3 Shelby Aldous Sandwich S.S. 1.62m WECSSAA
4 Joanna Willms Northern 1.60m Toronto District South
4 Angela Melhuish Sarnia Scits 1.60m Lancer Relay
6 Kristen Berkel London District 1.58m WOSSAA
7 Ashley Brennan-McBride London Central 1.57m Titan/Crusader Invitational
8 Charlotte Dilecce Port Credit 1.56m ROPSSAA
8 Lindsay DeGroot St. Christopher 1.56m St. Clair Field Relay
10 Shannon O'Hagan Sarnia St. Patricks 1.55m Lancer Relay
10 Janet Pritchard 1.55m Cardinal Carter
10 Cheryl Silva St. Thomas 1.55m GHAC
10 Erin Lemcke Centennial 1.55m CWOSSAA
10 Megan Furnival Kincardine 1.55m CWOSSAA
Pole Vault Name School Mark Meet
1 Adriana Lyons St. Joseph 2.95m WECSSAA Allcomers#3
2 Marcie Veitch St. Anne 2.55m WECSSAA Allcomers#3
3 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 2.35m WECSSAA Allcomers#3
3 Andrea Friesen St. Anne 2.35m WECSSAA Allcomers#3
5 Trisha Waite Parkside Collegiate 2.25m Mustang Invitational
6 Jasmin Hofer LDSS 2.10m Mustang Invitational
7 Emma Squire-Smith Medway HS 1.95m Mustang Invitational
8
9
10
Shot Put Name School Mark Meet
1 Sultana Frizell Perth District Collegiate 12.68m Queens Alumni Meet
2 Meaghan Weaver Lucas 12.14m Forest City Prep.
3 Cassandra Carpenter Earl of March 11.50m NCSSAA
4 Lauren Vandam Sarnia Northern 11.96m St. Clair Field Relay
5 Chiara Rocca St. Christopher 10.88m SWOSSAA
6 Kaitlin McWhirter Innisdale 10:59m York Invitationals
7 Laura Lauzon St. Joseph 10.55m WECSSAA
8 Shirlanne Schroeder Opeongo High School 10.32m TISS Meet
9 Stephanie Jackson S.F. Banting 10.31m Forest City Prep.
10 Julie Montes Nicholson 10.18m COSSAA
Discus Name School Mark Meet
1 Meghan Weaver Lucas 38.51m Thames Valley Central
2 Sultana Frizell Perth District Collegiate 37.62m Queens Alumni Meet
3 Melissa Machaj Cardinal New 37.08m GHAC
4 Laura Lauzon St. Joseph 35.58m WECSSAA Allcomers#2
5 Laura Vandam Sarnia Northern 33.69m SWOSSAA
6 Shirlanne Schroeder Opeongo High School 33.33m Queens Alumni Meet
7 Cindy Kavanaugh Holy Names 32.85m WECSSAA
8 Amy Tiffin Bluevale C.I. 31.49m CWOSSAA
9 Mary Touma Goetz 30.70m Region of Peel
10 Desirey Webdale Fenelon Fall 30.95m COSSAA
Javelin Name School Mark Meet
1 Cindy Kavanaugh Holy Names 42.79m WECSSAA
2 Elaine Dumas Bluevale C.I. 40.86m CWOSSAA
3 Krista Switzer Holy Names 38.76m WECSSAA
4 Sultana Frizell Perth District Collegiate 38.28m Queens Alumni Meet
5 Pam Miner North Lambton S.S. 37.08m LSSAA Meet
6 Stacey Lillica St. Mark 36.65m NCSSAA
7 Meg Pirie Banting 35.76m Thames Valley Central
8 Amy Tiffin Bluevale C.I. 35.56m CWOSSAA
9 Heather Walker John Diefenburg 35.00m CWOSSAA
10 Rhiana Tessier Brennan 34.49m WECSSAA