Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Midget Boys
100mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Nathan CrawfordEast Northumberland11.10COSSAA
2Seyi SmithBrookfield H.S11.28NCSSAA
3Clinton Harris McGregor11.34St. Patrick 6th Invitational
4Oneil WhittakerGoetz11.36Region Of Peel
5Loren ClarkeDon Mills11.40Toronto District North
6Justyn WarnerMiddleField11.44York Region
7Todd RyperSt. Mark H.S11.53NCSSAA
8Jordan McCloskeySt. Josephs11.54TVRAA Tri-County
9Thomas DavisSaunders 11.58Thames Valley Central
10Khury MathurinFrancis Libe11.60TDCAA
Andrew PunzoSt. Michael'11.60TDCAA
200mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Nathan CrawfordEast Northumberland23.50COSSAA
2Chris TaylorClarkson S.S23.52ROPSSAA
2Oneil WhittakerGoetz23.52ROPSSAA
4Seyi SmithBrookfield H.S23.58NCSSAA
5Justyn WarnerMiddleField23.55York Region
6Clinton Harris McGregor23.62Kent
7Brent BoschmanSacred Heart HS24.02NCSSAA West
8Mark FraserGloucester24.12NCSSAA
9Andrew VanPeltBluevale CI Waterloo24.24Mustang Invitational
10Thomas DavisSaunders 24.30Thames Valley Central
400mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Ian ButcherBishop Reding50.48Rowland Games
2Christopher TaylorClarkson S.S51.94Region Of Peel
3Nathan KerrClarkson S.S52.03Region Of Peel
4Chris TaylorClarkson S.S53.20York Invitational
5Ryan FinnPickering HS53.85Rowland Games
6Mark FraserGloucester54.06NCSSAA
7Brent BoschmanSacred Heart HS54.13NCSSAA
8Steve GauvreauHawkesbury54.64Prescott-Russell Meet
9Chris PatonBell H.S54.69NCSSAA West
10Alex WaghornRiverside55.05WECSSAA Day2
800mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Mike WoodsHillcrest HS2:02.93NCSSAA
2Ian ButcherBishop Reding2:02.96Cardinal Carter Meet
3Ryan FinnPickering HS2:03.69Cardinal Carter Meet
4Adam LewandowskiColonel By S.S2:05.37NCSSAA
5Marcus NuxollResurection C.S.S2:06.80Mustang Invitational
6TJ BraithwaiteChatham-Kent S.S2:08.29Kent
7Justin HymanSt. Josephs2:08.60ROPSSAA
8Luke ChristieGonzaga2:08.80ROPSSAA
9Alex WaghornRiverside2:09.35WECSSAA Day3
10Scott CarsonLucas2:09.40Mustang Invitational
1500mNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Mike WoodsHillcrest HS4:08.14NCSSAA
2Marcus NuxollResurection S.S4:21.03Rowland Games
3Ryan FinnPickering HS4:22.08Rowland Games
4Adam LewandowskiColonel By S.S4:22.73NCSSAA
5Scott CapronGrimsby S.S4:25.40Copps Indoor
6Mike BanwellBirchmount S.S4:28.65Rowland Games
7Anthony MureinoPaul Dwyer4:29.09Rowland Games
8Rob BrownR.S McLaughlin4:29.62York Invitational
9Geoffrey MillardThousand Islands4:30.10Bay Of Quinte Invational
10Drew MatsersonSt. Michael'4:30.39TDCAA
3000mNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Mike WoodsHillcrest HS9:09.38NCSSAA
2Adam LewandowskiColonel By S.S9:41.93NCSSAA
3Joe BrunstingQuinte Christian9:45.80COSSAA
4Lucas McAneney9:45.92Cardinal Carter Meet
5Mike BanwellBirchmount S.S9:47.23Cardinal Carter Meet
6Sean KeannedyHaliburton9:47.80COSSAA
7Matt BrunstingQuinte Christian9:50.90COSSAA
8Marcus DillonR.S McLaughlin9:51.17Queens Alumni Meet
9Joe BrunstingQuinte Christian9:54.17TISS Meet
10Freddie NuziataJohn Paul II9:54.60Thames Valley Central
100mHNameSchoolTimeMeet
1Tedroy Gomes14.10Cardinal Carter Meet
2Clinton Harris McGregor14.10Kent
3Ryan TremblaySaunders 14.48Thames Valley Central
4Glenn BurleyEast Northumberland14.50COSSAA
5Ryan GordonPickering HS14.60Cardinal Carter Meet
6Dan ZangariRiverside14.74WECSSAA Allcomers #2
7Brett PettitBanting14.78Thames Valley Central
8Derrick SmithUnionville14.90York Region
9Adam BrownPickering HS15.08Cardinal Carter Meet
10Josh KirkpatrickSaunders 15.28Thames Valley Central
10Ryan PrinsEast Northumberland15.28COSSAA
300mHNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Keenan Geer42.56Cardinal Carter Meet
2Bryan ShrumBeamsville District43.74Mustang Invitational
3Tedroy Gomes44.21Cardinal Carter Meet
4Brett PettitBanting44.24Mustang Invitational
5Derrick SmithUnionville44.79York Region
6Cody SorensonGlebe44.96NCSSAA
7Ryan Gordon45.26Cardinal Carter Meet
8Dan ZangariRiverside45.26WECSSAA Day1
9James ThomasHuron Heights S.S45.33York Region
10Nick SnowBanting45.34Mustang Invitational
4x100mNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Barton A46.56HWIAC
2Villanova A46.93WECSSAA Day1
3Glebe CI A47.97NCSSAA
4Herman 47.98St. Patrick 6th Invitational
5St. Michael' College A48.04TDCAA
6Saunders A48.17Thames Valley Central
7Birchmount S.S48.34Rowland Games
8McGregor48.50Kent
9Chaminade A48.54TDCAA
10Pickering HS48.55Cardinal Carter Meet
Long JumpNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Chadrick SinclairManian Acade6.24mCardinal Carter Meet
2Stephen LopezPickering HS6.02mRowland Games
3Seyi SmithBrookfield H.S6.00mNCSSAA
4Adam BellKincardine DSS5.88mForest City Prep
5Phillippe PietteE.S L' Heritage5.87mQueens Alumni Meet
6Gary FineBorden5.86mNCSSAA
7Mike AkpanNepean5.82mNCSSAA
8Oneil WhittakerGoetz5.81mRegion Of Peel
9Shawn ChenMassey5.79mWECSSAA Allcomers #2
10Sam EversThousand Islands5.77mQueens Alumni Meet
Triple JumpNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Ryan Gordon12.70mCardinal Carter Meet
2Stephen LopezPickering HS12.70mCardinal Carter Meet
3Chadrick SinclairManian Acade12.32mTDCAA
4Aaron PetersonThousand Islands12.06mBay Of Quinte Invational
5Jarrett BrownNicholson12.01mCOSSAA
6Brian ParkDr. G.W Williams S.S11.88mYork Region
7Michael JosephBayview S.S 11.87mYork Region
8Matthew HenryApplewood11.76mROPSSAA
9Josh Henry 11.70mYork Region
10Simeon JacksonLoyola11.65mROPSSAA
High JumpNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Chris BairdLondon Christian1.87mTVRAA Tri-County
1Edison JacksonMcGivney1.80mRowland Games
1Sean HickeyAncaster HS1.80mCopps Indoor
1Jordon MorrisUxbridge1.80mYork Invitational
5Max Barkhausen1.79mCardinal Carter Meet
6James Thomson1.77mCardinal Carter Meet
7Jermaine Christie1.75mYork Region
7Richard VaughanJohn McCrea SS1.75mNCSSAA
9Brady McEwenJF Ross1.74mRowland Games
9Marshall1.74mROPSSAA
Pole VaultNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Cole MclartySaunders 3.50mForest City Prep
2L Carbonneau3.25mCardinal Carter Meet
2Ryan TremblaySaunders 3.25mMustang Invitational
4Josh McMasterBrantford Collegiate3.05mForest City Prep
5Kurt LetimerThousand Islands2.90mBay Of Quinte Invational
5Kyle LuckMedway2.90mForest City Prep
5Josh KirkpatrickSaunders 2.90mForest City Prep
8Peter Xian Leacock2.80mCardinal Carter Meet
9Kurt FrederickSt. Anne's2.75mWECSSAA Allcomers #3
9Chadd LeeSandwich S.S2.75mWECSSAA Allcomers #3
9Tim BrownLCCVI2.75mForest City Prep
9Josh CookBrantford Collegiate2.75mForest City Prep
9Andrew TownsendSaunders 2.75mForest City Prep
9Nathan CoreLCCVI2.75mForest City Prep
9Matt WigginsTrenton H.S2.75mBay Of Quinte Invational
9Blake ChauvinGrenville2.75mBay Of Quinte Invational
9Dave NorlockTiss2.75mLGSSAA
Shot PutNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Zak LivingstoneHoly Names H.S.16.15mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
2Andy YsebaertSarnia Scits15.33mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
3Joe PocockF.J Brennan14.99mWECSSAA Day1
4Shane ByrneSandwich S.S14.80mWECSSAA Day1
5Derek MaciaszcykPhilip Pocock14.29mCardinal Carter Meet
6Ryan HurleyIngersoll13.77mTitan/Crusader Invitational
7Jerjes SalloumCatholic Central13.57mWECSSAA Day1
8Rem NorthTiss13.32mLGSSAA
9Jamie Klie Harrow13.28mWECSSAA Day1
10Kyle NashSt. Paul13.18mNCSSAA
DiscusNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Curtis DurocherBelle River52.46mWECSSAA Day3
2Joe PocockBrennan51.13mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
3Zach LivingstonHoly Names H.S.47.30mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
4Ben PhillionOpeongo H.S44.71mQueens Alumni Meet
5Mike SlysarczykPhilip Pocock42.18mCardinal Carter Meet
6Andy YsebaertScits42.16mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
7Grant MacDonaldBanting40.57mThames Valley Central
8Derek MaciaszcykPhilip Pocock40.56mCardinal Carter Meet
9Adam Lattanzio40.22mCardinal Carter Meet
10Patrick JordanEarl of Mac40.03mNCSSAA
JavelinNameSchoolMarkMeet
1Richard HintzenGloucester56.50mNCSSAA
2Joe PocockBrennan56.21mWECSSAA Allcomers #3
3Ben PhillionOpeongo H.S48.15mQueens Alumni Meet
4Andrew GallagherUrsuline47.90mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
5James SlessBrantford Collegiate46.02mMustang Invitational
6Ryan MatejcekTillsonburg H.S45.15mTVRAA Tri-County
7Jordoan HerbisonTiss44.13mLGSSAA
8Jonathon JonesSarnia Scits43.77mSt. Patrick 6th Invitational
9John BeckLucas43.53mMustang Invitational
10Dan ArpinSaunders 43.46mMustang Invitational