Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Midget Girls
100m Place Name School TIME MEET
1 Reanne Holden Thomas A. ST 12.23 COSSAA
2 Emily Johnson JF Ross 12.44 CWOSSAA
3 Omoyen Ugiagbe Mary Ward 12.59 TDCAA
4 Tiffany Sine St Theresa 12.68 COSSAA
5 Danielle Marlin Centenial S 12.72 COSSAA
6 Jessica Bray South Huron DHS 12.75 WOSSAA
7 Kailee Marks Carleton PL 12.78 TISS
8 Stephanie Peace Thousand ISL 12.86 EOSSAA
9 Leah Smitham FJ Brennan HS 12.87 SWOSSAA
10 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 12.89 EAST Region
200m Place Name School TIME MEET
1 Emily Johnson JF Ross 26.07 CWOSSAA
2 Reanne Holden Thomas A 26.5 COSSAA
3 Omoya Ugiagbe MARY WARD S.S. 26.64 TDCAA
4 Steph Gartley St. Clair SS 26.70 SWOSSAA
5 Stephanie Peace Thousand ISL 26.84 Bay of Quinte Invitational
6 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 26.87 EAST Region
7 Melissa James Sandwich 27.04 SWOSSAA
8 Stephanie Forrestal Beamsville DHS 27.06 Nike Adams
9 Rae Dawn Reid MARY WARD S.S. 27.07 TDCAA
10 Christine Soulingy Villanova 27.13 SWOSSAA
       
400m Place Name School TIME MEET
1 Omoyen Ugiagbe                    Mary Ward 58.71 TDCAA
2 Rae Dawn Reid Mary Ward 1.00.09 Rowland Games
3 Steph Gartley St. Clair S.S. 1.00.15 SWOSSAA
4 Kim Beardwood North Park 1.00.36 CWOSSAA
5 Alyssa Daichenot McA 1.00.53 SWOSSAA
6 Melanie Strittmater Bruyere 1.01.17 WEST Region
7 Nicole Yurkiewich Guelph Cvi 1.01.38 CWOSSAA
8 Carolyn Pelletier Colonel By 1.01.92 EAST Region
9 Amanda Anderson Chatham Kent 1.01.93 SWOSSAA
10 Rae Dawn Reid Mary Ward 1.02.19 TDCAA
       
800m Place Name School Distance MEET
1 Alysson Kohlmeier St. Pat's  S.S. 2.11.72 SWOSSAA
2 Nikki Tufts Saunders SS 2.18.72 WOSSAA
3 Alyssa Daichendt Maranatha 2.19.91 SWOSSAA
4 Katie Engle South Carlet 2.21.35 NCSSAA
5 Kim Beardwood Norh Park 2.22.55 CWOSSAA
6 Sarah Carr St. Clair SS 2.22.95 SWOSSAA
7 Omoya Ugiagbe Mary Ward 2.24.37 Cardinal Carter
8 Claire Percival Northern Civ 2.25.28 SWOSSAA
9 Mandy McBean Mary Ward 2.26.93 Cardinal Carter
10 Chloe Allen Mt. St. Louis 2.27.05 TISS
1,500m Place Name School TIME MEET
1 Alyson Kohlmeier St. Patrick's 4.34.99 SWOSSAA
2 Nikki Tufts Saunders SS 4.44.17 WOSSAA
3 Katie Engle South Carlet 4.49.99 NCSSAA
4 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss 4.51.41 WEST Region
5 Claire Percival  Northern C.I.V.S 4.54.90 St. Pats meet
6 Julia Malleck St. Mary's H 4.55.54 WEST Region
7 Kali Burt Rideau 4.55.93 LGSSAA
8 Claire Percival  Northern C.I.V.S 4.57.60 LSSAA Day 2
9 Vaiva Yaeger Agincourt S.S. 4.57.67 Cardinal Carter
10 Claire Percival  Northern C.I.V.S 4.57.84 LCCVI Invitational
3000m Place Name School TIME MEET
1 Kali Burt Rideau H.S. Elgin 10.50.42 TISS
2 Claire Percival Northern CIV 11.00.38 SWOSSAA
3 Katie Engle South Carlet 11.01.23 NCSSAA
4 Sabrina Lefort E.S. Theriault 11.03.03 Cardinal Carter
5 Mandy McBean Mary Ward 11.04.26 Cardinal Carter
6 Heather Stroeder Sacred Heart 11.04.51 CWOSSAA
7 Paige Esford Bayridge 11.05.00 KASSAA
8 Lauren Wilson Oakridge SS 11.06.95 WOSSAA
9 Dayna Pidhoresky Marantha 11.11.41 SWOSSAA
10 Rachelle Malette Holy Names H 11.11.45 SWOSSAA
80m hurdle Place Name School TIME MEET
1 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton H.S. 12.26 Cardinal Carter
2 Jillian Simmons Grand River 12.30 WCSSAA
3 Victoria Merill Orangeville 12.63 WEST Region
4 Shayla Gibbs Waterdown 12.65 SOSSAA
5 Jillian Drouin St. Patrick's 12.68 WEST Region
6 Taylor Torzi JF Ross 12.81 WEST Region
7 Reanne Holden Thomas A 12.74 COSSAA
8 Zinta Auzins Brantford CI 13.03 CWOSSAA
9 Simone Martin Pine Ridge 13.10 Cardinal Carter
10 Lacey Vandermel Orchad Park 13.15 HWIAC
4x100m Place Name School TIME MEET
1   Kingsville 52.14 WEST Region
2   St. Clair SS 52.43 WEST Region
3   Guelph CVI 52.58 WEST Region
4   Northern C.I.V.S 52.95 WEST Region
5   ST.Thomas Aquinas 52.96 WEST Region
6   Highland 53.11 SOSSAA
7   West hill 53.14 WEST Region
8   Centennial SS 53.13 COSSAA
9   Mary Ward 53.37 TDCAA
10   John F Ross 53.44 WEST Region
 
Long Jump Place Name School Mark MEET
1 Bojana Josipovic Grand River 5.07m WCSSAA
2 Karen Westcott Sarnia Northern 4.99m SWOSSAA
3 Brianna Binder Essex 4.92m SWOSSAA
4 Stacey Lambden Simcoe Compo 4.82m WEST Region
5 Meredith Edwards East Elgin SS 4.79m WOSSAA
6 Sonya Donovan North Middle 4.76m WEST Region
6 Bojana Josipovic Grand River 4.76m WEST Region
8 Krysi Reiner Waterloo 4.73m WCSSAA
9 Danielle Harrison Kingsville D 4.71m SWOSSAA
10 Leanne Quigley Ressurection 4.69m CWOSSAA
       
Triple Jump Place Name School Mark MEET
1 Anita Schipper London District 11.06m WOSSAA
2 Meagan Campbell Madill FE 10.70m WOSSAA
3 Hayley Brahm Lucas 10.61m WOSSAA
4 Karen Wescott Northern 10.56m St. Clair Field Relay
5 Bounsava Phanthathirath Renfrew CI 10.25m EOSSAA
6 Sam Brown Cobourg E 10.23m COSSAA
7 Steph Gartley St. Clair 10.22m St. Clair Field Relay
8 Mila Rudic St. Anne 10.13m TISS
9 Jessie Plante Brennan F.J 10.13m SWOSSAA
10 Stacey Lambden Simcoe Compo 10.02m CWOSSAA
High Jump Place Name School Height MEET
1 Sarah Boyle     PARK STREET           1.65m York
2 Jillian Drouin St. Pat's 1.63m St. Clair Field Relay
3 Allyssa James Elmira 1.57m Forest City Prep
4  Meagan Campbell FE. Madill SS       1.55m Lancer
5  Brianna Binder Essex District HS 1.55m Lancer
5 Leanne Pare Ecole Secondaire Je 1.55m Nike Adams
5 Jillian Drouin St. Pat's 1.55m LSSAA Day 2
5 Emily Lambe Myer AN 1.55m SOSSAA
9 Jessica Reurink St. Christopher 1.52m Queens Alumni meet
10 Ashley Warwick Madill FE 1.52m WOSSAA
         
Shot Put Place Name School Distance MEET
1 Michelle Baird West Carlo 11.39m NCSSAA
2 Daniella McKee Frontenac SS 10.55m EOSSAA
3 Chrystal Quinsey Frontenac SS 10.47m EOSSAA
4 Samantha Piquette St. Francis 10.20m EOSSAA
5 Coleen Russell Brennan FJ 10.14m WEST Region
6 Alix, Poisson St. Joes 10.11m WECSAA Day 1
7 Yin Li Banting 10.10m WEST Region
8 Heather Patterson Guelph Cvi 10.09m WEST Region
9 Stephany Skrba LangStaff 9.83m Cardinal Carter
10 Kerri Henhawk Pauline John 9.72m WEST Region
       
Discus Place Name School Distance MEET
1 Kim Todd Anderson 27.87 Cardinal Carter
2 Nicole Manary Haliburton H 27.57 COSSAA
3 Jennifer Knowles Lord Elgin H 27.54 GHAC
4 Alix, Poisson St. Joseph's       27.06 St. Pats meet
5 Beth Hedges Harrow 26.28 WECSSAA Day 3
6 Stephany Skrba LangStaff 26.18 Cardinal Carter
7 Yin Li Banting Frederick 26.12 WOSSAA
8 Emily Hill Opengo H.S. 25.88 EOSSAA
9 Jacy Leon ST. James 25.76 CWOSSAA
10 Mallory Crozier Renfrew CI 25.22 EOSSAA
       
Javelin Place Name School Mark MEET
1 Catherine Smith Forest Heigh 33.44m CWOSSAA
2 Sara Collins Fellowes HS 32.15m EOSSAA
3 Jennifer Knowles Lord Elgin H 31.37m GHAC
4 Danielle Beckett Ingersoll 29.40m WOSSAA
5 Lindsay Wood OAKRIDGE 28.84m Forest City Prep
6 Jill Dominey Crossley 28.82m SOSSAA
7 Natasha George SCITS 28.63m LCCVI Invitational
8 Annise Dobson Opeongo HS 28.39m EOSSAA
9 Jen Holt Barton 28.32m HWIAC
10 Trudy Reynes Port Hope HS 27.85m COSSAA